EVOLVE/DGUSA (Dragon Gate USA)/WWN (World Wrestling Network)

 

**These tapes are not for sale or trade. This list is for my own cataloguing purposes.**

 

 

Current # of EVOLVE/DGUSA/WWN Events: 16
 

Dragon Gate USA Open the Historic Gate Disc 1 (7/25/09).

1.       BxB Hulk vs. YAMATO

2.       Too Cold Scorpio vs. Ken Doane

3.       Mike Quackenbush, Jigsaw, Fire Ant, & Soldier Ant vs. Hallowicked, Gran Akuma, Icarus, & Amasis

4.       Dragon Kid vs. Masato Yoshino

5.       Young Bucks (Matt & Nick Jackson) vs. CIMA & Susumu Yokosuka

6.       Shingo Takagi vs. Naruki Doi

 

Dragon Gate USA Open the Historic Gate Disc 2 (7/25/09).

1.       PPV Highlights

2.       Dragon Gate Fray featuring: Louis Lyndon, Aaron Arbo, Andy Harner, Johnny Gargano, Lince Dorado, Chris Jones, Cheech, & Cloudy

3.       BONUS: BxB Hulk, Jack Evans, & YAMATO vs. Delirious, Jigsaw, & Hallowicked (FIP 9/27/07)

4.       BONUS: Jushin Liger, Jack Evans, Matt Sydal, & BxB Hulk vs. Naruki Doi, Masato Yoshino, Magnitude Kishiwada, & Kevin Steen (Dragon Gate 11/23/06)

 

Dragon Gate USA Open the Untouchable Gate Disc 1 (9/6/09).

1.       Dragon Kid vs. Masato Yoshino

2.       YAMATO & Gran Akuma vs. Mike Quackenbush & Jigsaw

3.       Naruki Doi vs. "American Dragon" Bryan Danielson

4.       CIMA vs. Brian Kendrick

5.       Shingo vs. Davey Richards

6.       Genki Horiguchi & Ryo Saito vs. Young Bucks (Matt & Nick Jackson)

 

Dragon Gate USA Open the Untouchable Gate Disc 2 (9/6/09).

1.       PPV Highlights

2.       Dragon Gate Fray featuring: Arik Cannon, Hallowicked, Johnny Gargano, Flip Kendrick, The Great Malaki, Shiima Xion, Prince Mustafa Ali, & Louis Lyndon

3.       BONUS: Matt Sydal, Magnum TOKYO, & BxB Hulk vs. Jimmy Rave, Gamma, & Naoki Tanisaki (Dragon Gate 7/9/06)

4.       BONUS: Davey Richards vs. Shingo (FIP 6/10/06)

5.       BONUS: Davey Richards vs. Shingo (FIP 11/10/06)

 

Dragon Gate USA Open the Freedom Gate Disc 1 (11/28/09).

1.       Matt Jackson vs. Nick Jackson vs. Johnny Gargano vs. Hallowicked vs. Gran Akuma vs. Lince Dorado - First Round

2.       BxB Hulk vs. Brian Kendrick - First Round

3.       CIMA vs. Super Crazy vs. Mike Quackenbush vs. Jorge Rivera - First Round

4.       Davey Richards vs. YAMATO - First Round

5.       Jigsaw vs. Eddie Kingston

6.       Shingo & Dragon Kid vs. Naruki Doi & Masato Yoshino

7.       CIMA vs. BxB Hulk vs. Gran Akuma vs. YAMATO - Elimination 4 Way Match for OFG Title

 

Dragon Gate USA Open the Freedom Gate Disc 2 (11/28/09).

1.       PPV Highlights

2.       Kyle O'Reilly vs. Adam Cole

3.       B-Boy vs. Jon Moxley

4.       BONUS: Dragon Gate Fray featuring: Drake Younger, Scotty Vortekz, Brad Allen, Arik Cannon, Flip Kendrick, Dave Cole, Chris Jones, & Marion Fontaine (FIP 11/21/09)

5.       BONUS: BxB Hulk & YAMATO vs. Roderick Strong & Jay Briscoe (FIP 9/28/07)

6.       BONUS: BxB Hulk, PAC & Masato Yoshino vs. Akebono, Don Fujii & Masaaki Mochizuki (Dragon Gate 8/16/09)

 

Dragon Gate USA Fearless Disc 1 (1/23/10).

1.       Gran Akuma vs. TJP

2.       CIMA & Super Crazy vs. Mike Quackenbush & Jigsaw

3.       Brian Kendrick vs. Jimmy Jacobs

4.       Tommy Dreamer/Jon Moxley brawl

5.       Masaaki Mochizuki vs. Davey Richards

6.       Young Bucks (Matt & Nick Jackson) vs. Shingo & YAMATO vs. Naruki Doi & Masato Yoshino - Elimination 3 Way Tag Match

7.       OFG Champion BxB Hulk vs. Dragon Kid - OFG Title Match

 

Dragon Gate USA Fearless Disc 2 (1/23/10).

1.       PPV Highlights

2.       Jon Moxley vs. Arik Cannon vs. Kyle O'Reilly vs. Johnny Gargano vs. Lince Dorado vs. Brad Allen

3.       Silas Young vs. Hallowicked

4.       BONUS: Masaaki Mochizuki vs. Davey Richards (Dragon Gate 12/6/09)

5.       BONUS: OFG Champion BxB Hulk vs. Susumu Yokosuka (Dragon Gate 12/6/09)

 

EVOLVE 1: Richards vs. Ibushi (1/26/10).

1.       Kyle O'Reilly vs. Bobby Fish

2.       Chuck Taylor vs. Cheech

3.       Arik Cannon vs. Ricochet

4.       Dark City Fight Club (Jon Davis & Kory Chavis) vs. Aeroform (Louis Lyndon & Flip Kendrick)

5.       Mercedes Martinez vs. Niya

6.       Silas Young vs. Brad Allen

7.       Jimmy Jacobs vs. Kenn Doane

8.       Johnny Gargano vs. Chris Dickinson

9.       Munenori Sawa vs. TJP

10.    Team Frightning (Mike Quackenbush, Hallowicked, & Frightmare) vs. Akuma's Army (Gran Akuma, Icarus, & Brodie Lee)

11.    Kota Ibushi vs. Davey Richards

 

EVOLVE 2: Hero vs. Hidaka (3/13/10).

1.       Chris Dickinson vs. Brad Allen

2.       Gran Akuma vs. Brodie Lee

3.       Aeroform (Louis Lyndon & Flip Kendrick) vs. Up in Smoke (Cheech & Cloudy)

4.       Kenn Doane vs. Caled Konley

5.       Kyle O'Reilly vs. Hallowicked

6.       Ricochet vs. Chuck Taylor

7.       Claudio Castagnoli vs. Bobby Fish

8.       Mercedes Martinez vs. Sumie Sakai

9.       Jimmy Jacobs vs. Johnny Gargano

10.    Mike Quackenbush & Jigsaw vs. The Colony (Soldier Ant & Fire Ant) vs. Osirian Portal (Ophidian & Amasis) vs. Incoherence (Hallowicked & Frightmare) - 4 Way Elimination Tag Match

11.    Chris Hero vs. Ikuto Hidaka

 

Dragon Gate USA Open the Ultimate Gate Disc 1 (3/26/10).

1.       Susumu Yokosuka & Genki Horiguchi vs. Mike Quackenbush & Jigsaw

2.       YAMATO vs. TJP

3.       Brian Kendrick & Jon Moxley vs. Jimmy Jacobs & Paul London

4.       Shingo Takagi vs. Masato Yoshino

5.       OFG Champion BxB Hulk vs. Naruki Doi - OFG Title Match

6.       CIMA, Gamma, & Dragon Kid vs. Jack Evans & Young Bucks (Matt & Nick Jackson)

 

Dragon Gate USA Open the Ultimate Gate Disc 2 (3/26/10).

1.       PPV Highlights

2.       Dragon Gate Fray featuring: The Prophet, Chimera, Brad Allen, Jake Crist, Dave Crist, Dustin Cutler, Brandon Cutler, & Malachi Jackson

3.       L.A. Park & Hijo de Rey Misterio vs. Derrick Niekirk & G.Q. Gallo

4.       BONUS: Masaaki Mochizuki vs. Roderick Strong (Dragon Gate 7/10/06)

5.       BONUS: Naruki Doi vs. Masato Yoshino (Dragon Gate 6/11/09)

 

Dragon Gate USA Mercury Rising Disc 1 (3/27/10).

1.       TJP vs. Brad Allen

2.       Young Bucks (Matt & Nick Jackson) vs. Mike Quackenbush & Jigsaw

3.       Shingo Takagi vs. Genki Horiguchi

4.       Paul London & Brian Kendrick vs. Jack Evans & Jimmy Jacobs - Loser Leaves DGUSA Match

5.       Tommy Dreamer vs. Jon Moxley - Hardcore Match

6.       ODG Champion YAMATO vs. Susumu Yokosuka - ODG Title Match

7.       BxB Hulk, Naruki Doi, & Masato Yoshino vs. CIMA, Gamma, & Dragon Kid

 

Dragon Gate USA Mercury Rising Disc 2 (3/27/10).

1.       PPV Highlights

2.       The Prophet, Derrick Niekirk & Irish Airborne (Jake & Dave Crist) vs. Chimera, The Cutler Brothers (Brandon & Dustin), & Malachi Jackson

3.       BONUS: Homicide vs. Shingo Takagi (FIP 7/7/06)

4.       BONUS: CIMA & BxB Hulk vs. Austin Aries & Matt Sydal vs. B-Boy & Chris Bosh - 3 Way Elimination Tag Match (Dragon Gate 7/10/06)

5.       BONUS: YAMATO & Shingo Takagi vs. BxB Hulk & Masato Yoshino (Dragon Gate 8/2/09)

 

EVOLVE 3: Rise or Fall (5/1/10).

1.       Sami Callihan vs. Adam Cole

2.       Johnny Gargano vs. Ricochet

3.       Mercedes Martinez vs. Brittney Savage

4.       Aeroform (Louis Lyndon & Flip Kendrick) vs. Up in Smoke (Cheech & Cloudy) vs. Team Beyond (Chase Burnett & Zane Silver) - 3 Way Tag Match

5.       Jon Moxley vs. Drake Younger

6.       Chris Hero vs. Bobby Fish

7.       Gran Akuma vs. Brodie Lee vs. Chris Dickinson vs. Hallowicked - 4 Way Match

8.       TJP vs. Kyle O'Reilly

9.       Jimmy Jacobs vs. Brad Allen

10.    Claudio Castagnoli vs. Chuck Taylor

 

DGUSA/EVOLVE/WWN Compilation and Commercial Tapes:

 

Dragon Gate USA presents Independent Tour de Force Volume 1 (8/23/08 - 8/22/09).

1.       Larry Sweeney vs. Sal Rinauro (Jeff Peterson Cup, 9/27/08)

2.       Christopher Daniels vs. Dave Cole (Hybrid Wrestling, 5/9/09)

3.       Mercedes Martinez vs. Nikki Roxx (WSU, 8/22/09)

4.       Jimmy Jacobs vs. Ryan Boz - "I Quit" Match (AAW, 3/28/09)

5.       Vin Gerard, STIGMA, & Chuck Taylor vs. Jigsaw, Equinox, & Helios vs. Fire Ant, Arik Cannon, & Hallowicked (CHIKARA, 8/16/09)

6.       Erick Stevens vs. Go Shiozaki (FIP, 8/23/08)