Toryumon/Dragon Gate Offshoots


**These tapes are not for sale or trade. This list is for my own cataloguing purposes.**

 

 

Current # of Toryumon/Dragon Gate Offshoot Events: 28

 

Toryumon X TV (9/10/03).

  1. Naoki Tanisaki vs. Ken'ichi Hanai

  2. Araken & Koichiro Arai vs. Raimu Mishima & Takamichi Iwasa

  3. Don Fujii vs. Henry III Sugawara

  4. Mango Fukuda & Takeshi Minnamino vs. Berlinetta Boxer & Murcielago

  5. Taiji Ishimori, Shu Sato, & Manabu Murakami vs. SUWA, Mini CIMA, SUWAcito, & Small Dandy Fuji - Handicap match

  6. Taiji Ishimori vs. Fuerza Guerrera

 

Toryumon X TV (12/28/03).

  1. Dragon Scramble Battle Royal: Naoki Tanisaki, Pineapple Hanai, Mango Fukuda, Manabu Katakami, Murcielago, Takeshi Minaminno, Manabu Murakami, Small Dandy Fuji, Koichiro Arai, Mini CIMA, Lambo Miura, & SUWAcito

  2. Mini CIMA, SUWAcito, & Small Dandy Fuji vs. Lambo Miura, Murcielago, & Koichiro Arai

  3. Naoki Tanisaki vs. Mango Fukuda - Young Dragons Cup Semifinals

  4. Takeshi Minaminno vs. Manabu Murakami - Young Dragons Cup Semifinals

  5. YOSSINO vs. Taiji Ishimori

  6. Takeshi Minaminno vs. Naoki Tanisaki - Young Dragons Cup 2003 Finals

  7. Milano Collection A.T., Rey Bucanerro, & Ultimo Guerrero vs. Shu Sato, Kei Sato, Henry III Sugawara, & Jorge Rivera - 2-of-3 Falls Match

 

Toryumon X TV (2/7/04).

  1. SUWAcito, Mini CIMA, & SUWA vs. Henry III Sugawara, Manabu Murakami, & Anthony W. Mori

  2. Michael Iwasa & Daniel Mishima vs. Lambo Miura & Murcielago

  3. Genki Horiguchi vs. Naoki Tanisaki

  4. Kenichiro Arai & Koichiro Arai vs. Don Fujii & Small Dandy Fujii

  5. Mango Fukuda, Pineapple Hanai, & Takeshi Minaminno vs. Taiji Ishimori, Kei Sato, & Shu Sato

 

Toryumon X TV (11/13/04).

  1. Supercar Trio vs. Small Crazy Max vs. Los Salseros

  2. Jinsei Shinzaki & Shinji Nohashi vs. Kei Sato & Shu Sato

  3. Toru Yano vs. King Ali Baba

  4. Toru Yano vs. King Ali Baba - Sake Drinking Death Match

  5. Takeshi Minaminno vs. Taiji Ishimori

  6. Ultimo Dragon, Jushin Liger, & Great Sasuke vs. Tiger Mask I, Koji Kanemoto (Tiger Mask III), & Tiger Mask IV

 

Toryumon X TV {Partial} (3/27/05).

  1. Negro Navarro, Skayde, & Joe Lider vs. Extreme Tiger, Kanjyouro Matsuyama, & Milanito Collection a.t.

 

dragondoor TV (7/19/05).

  1. Extreme Tiger vs. Joe Lider

  2. Touru Owashi & Shogo Takagi vs. Shinji Nohashi & Jinsei Shinzaki

  3. Gran Hamada & Original Tiger Mask vs. Solar I & Ultraman

  4. Ultimo Guerrero vs. The Tiger (Ultimo Dragon)

  5. Taiji Ishimori, Kota Ibushi, Little Dragon, & Milanito Collection a.t. vs. Brother YASSHI, Shuji Kondo, & Takuya Sugawara - Handicap Elimination Match

 

dragondoor TV (9/9/05).

  1. Takuya Sugawara vs. Little Dragon (Shanao)

  2. Osamu Namiguchi & Lambo Miura vs. Kota Ibushi & Milanito Collection a.t.

  3. Tiger Mask & Gran Hamada vs. Brazo de Plata & Brazo de Oro

  4. Tiger Dragon (Ultimo Dragon) & Maximo vs. Ultimo Guerrero & Rey Bucanero

  5. Tiger Dragon, MAZADA, & Maximo vs. Sasuke the Great (Masao Orihara), Ultimo Guerrero, & Rey Bucanero

  6. Touru Owashi vs. Kegetora

  7. Shuji Kondo, "brother" YASSHI, & Takuya Sugawara vs. Ikuto Hidaka, Minoru Fujita, & Taiji Ishimori

 

dragondoor TV (11/27/05).

  1. Gamma & Takuya Sugawara vs. Yoshihito Sasaki & Little Dragon

  2. "brother" YASSHI vs. Milanito Collection A.T.

  3. Tiger Dragon, Villano III, & Maximo vs. Shannon Moore, Dragon the Great (Masao Orihara), & Tiger the Great

  4. Toshiaki Kawada & Kota Ibushi vs. Touru Owashi & Shogo Takagi

  5. Shuji Kondo vs. Taiji Ishimori

 

Toryumon Mexico TV (1/7/06).

  1. Hijo del Gran Markus, Kanjuro Matsuyama, & Negro Navarro vs. Milanito Collection a.t., Shinji Nohashi, & Skayde

  2. Black Warrior, La Mascara, & Misterioso II vs. Arkangel de la Muerte, Hiromi Horiguchi, & Amigo Suzuki

  3. Dr. Wagner Jr., Mistico, & Ultimo Dragon vs. Atlantis, Scorpio Jr., & Kenzo Suzuki

 

Toryumon Mexico TV (1/14/06).

  1. Hayato Fujita Jr. vs. Guillermo Akiba

  2. Kazuchida Okada vs. Toshiya Matsuzaki

  3. Osamu Namiguchi vs. Banana Senga

  4. Hajime Ohara vs. Passion Hasegawa

  5. Kazuchida Okada vs. Hayato Fujita Jr.

  6. Hajime Ohara vs. Osamu Namiguchi

  7. Kazuchida Okada vs. Hajime Ohara - Young Dragons Cup 2005 Finals

 

dragondoor TV (2/7/06).

  1. Jorge Rivera vs. Milanito Collection a.t.

  2. Gamma & Kagetora vs. Maximo & Mototsugu Shimizu

  3. Syachihoko Machines III y IV (Kei y Shu Sato) vs. Taiji Ishimori & Little Dragon

  4. Toshiaki Kawada vs. Touru Owashi

  5. Berlinetta Boxer, Iifushino (Kota Ibushi), & Milano Collection A.T. vs. "brother" YASSHI, Shuji Kondo, & Takuya Sugawara

 

El Dorado TV (5/7/06).

  1. El Blazer & Milanito Collection a.t. vs. Kei y Shu Sato

  2. Mango Fukuda vs. King Pocoda

  3. Manjimaru vs. Mototsugu Shimizu

  4. Kagetora & Takuya Sugawara vs. Touru Owashi & Shogo Takagi

  5. brother YASSHI, Pineapple Hanai, & Shuji Kondo vs. Taiji Ishimori, JKO, & Kota Ibushi

 

El Dorado TV (7/19/06).

  1. Brahman Kei, Brahman Shu, & Manjimaru vs. Shiori Asahi, Makoto Oishi, & Mototsugu Shimizu

  2. brother YASSHI vs. JKO

  3. Shogo Takagi vs. King Pocoda vs. Kinya Oyanagei

  4. Shinjiro Otani vs. Bear Fukuda

  5. El Blazer, Kota Ibushi, & Milanito Collection a.t. vs. Ken45, Shuji Kondo, & Takuya Sugawara

  6. KAGETORA vs. Touru Owashi

  7. Aagan Iisou ("brother" YASSHI, Shuji Kondo, Touru Owashi, & Shogo Takagi) vs. STONED (Brahman Kei, Brahman Shu, KAGETORA, & Manjimaru)

 

UD: CASA TV (8/9/06).

  1. Oscar Hanaoka & Rascal Matsuzaki vs. Passion Hasegawa & Banana Senga

  2. Yumiko Hotta vs. Mima Shimoda

  3. Kanjyuro Matsuyama vs. Mima Shimoda

  4. Takeshi Minaminno vs. Chango Akiba

  5. Masao Orihara & Yoshihiro Tajiri vs. Shinji Nohashi & Kenzo Suzuki

  6. Kazuchida Okada, Hisamaru Tajima, & Yoshitsune vs. Hayato Jr. Fujita, Hiromi Horiguchi, & Hajime Ohara

 

El Dorado TV (11/2/06).

  1. Dick "Francesco" Togo, Nobutaka "Moribernardo" Moribe, & Milanito Collection a.t. vs. ken45, Touru Owashi, & Shogo Takagi

  2. El Blazer & Kota Ibushi vs. King Pocota & Mototsugu Shimizu

  3. Akira Taue vs. Bear Fukuda

  4. brother YASSHI, Yuji Hino, & Jumping Kid Okimoto vs. Brahman Kei, Brahman Shu, & Manjimaru

  5. Shuji Kondo vs. KAGETORA vs. Takuya Sugawara - 3 Way Dance

 

El Dorado TV (12/18/06).

  1. Yasushi Tsujimoto, Masaki Okimoto, & Yuji Hinomoto vs. Touru Owashi, Ken45, & King Pogota

  2. Milano Collection A.T. & Kota Ibushi vs. Milanito Collection a.t. & El Blazer

  3. Shuji Kondo & Dick Togo vs. Brahman Shu & Brahman Kei

 

El Dorado TV (1/14/07).

  1. Dick Togo & Shuji Kondo vs. Manjimaru & Mototsugu Shimizu

  2. Kota Ibushi & Milano Collection A.T. vs. brother YASSHI & Yuji Hino

  3. El Blazer & Milanito Collection a.t. vs. Brahman Kei & Brahman Shu

  4. Touru Owashi vs. Naoki Tanisaki

  5. Dick Togo & Shuji Kondo vs. Kota Ibushi & Milano Collection A.T.

 

El Dorado TV {Partial} (2/11/07).

  1. Milano Collection A.T., Milanito Collection a.t., & El Blazer vs. HARASHIMA, Manjimaru, & Kei Sato

 

El Dorado TV {Partial} (4/25/07).

  1. Takuya Sugawara, Kei Sato, & Shu Sato vs. Shuji Kondo, KAGETORA, & Ken45

 

El Dorado TV (5/16/07).

  1. Saturday*Shogo & King Pogota vs. Toru Owashi & Bear Fukuda

  2. Yasushi Tsujimoto & Masaki Okimoto vs. Shuji Kondo & Ken45

  3. Takuya Sugawara, Brahman Kei, & Brahman Shu vs. KAGETORA, Kota Ibushi, & Banana Senga

 

El Dorado TV {Partial} (5/25/07).

  1. Shuji Kondo, HARASHIMA, & Milanito Collection a.t. vs. Touru Owashi, Hercules Oosenga, & KAGETORA

 

Toryumon Mexico TV: Dragonmania {Partial} (6/9/07).

  1. Ultimo Dragon, Mil Mascaras, Kazuchika Okada, & Marco Corleone (Mark Jindrak) vs. Yoshihiro Takayama, Minoru Suzuki, SUWA, & Ultimo Guerrero

 

El Dorado TV (1/9/08).

  1. Kinya Oyanagei & Yuki Sato vs. Ken45 & Go

  2. Spark Aoki & Masahito Inaba vs. NOSAWA Rongai & MAZADA

  3. Milano Collection A.T. vs. Milanito Collection a.t.

  4. Shuji Kondo, Naoki Tanisaki, Antonio Honda & Mototsugu Shimizu vs. Touru Owashi, Bear Fukuda, Hercules Oosenga, & CHANGO - Elimination Match

  5. Kota Ibushi vs. KAGETORA

  6. Takuya Sugawara, Brahman Shu & Brahman Kei vs. "brother" YASSHI, Jumping Kid Okimoto, & Dick Togo - Ladder Match

 

El Dorado TV (3/12/08).

  1. Hercules Oosenga, CHANGO, & Daisuke Sasaki vs. Mototsugu Shimizu, Antonio Honda, & Yuki Sato

  2. Ken45 & Onryo vs. Makoto Oishi & Shiori Asahi

  3. Bear Fukuda & Jumping Kid Okimoto vs. Ryuji Yamaguchi & Takashi Okita

  4. KAGETORA & Kota Ibushi vs. Shuji Kondo & Kinya Oyanagei

  5. Toru Owashi, Takuya Sugawara, & Nobutaka Araya vs. Brahman Shu, Brahman Kei, & Go

  6. Naoki Tanisaki vs. Magnitude Kishiwada

 

El Dorado TV (4/12/08).

  1. Ken45 & Go vs. Mototsugu Shimizu & Antonio Honda

  2. Jumping Kid Okimoto vs. TAKEMURA

  3. Bear Fukuda & Hercules Oosenga vs. Toru Owashi & Takuya Sugawara

  4. Magnitude Kishiwada, Brahman Shu, & Brahman Kei vs. Shuji Kondo, "brother" YASSHI, & Yuki Sato

  5. Kota Ibushi & KAGETORA  vs. NOSAWA Rongai & MAZADA

 

El Dorado TV (5/5/08).

  1. Tsutomu Oosugi & Hercules Oosenga vs. Yuki Sato & Daisuke Sasaki

  2. Kinya Oyanagei vs. Antonio Honda

  3. Jumping Kid Okimoto, Bear Fukuda, CHANGO, & Motosugu Shimizu vs. Brahman Shu, Brahman Kei, Ken45, & Go

  4. "brother" YASSHI vs. Great Sasuke

  5. KAGETORA & Kota Ibushi & Touru Owashi & Takuya Sugawara

  6. Shuji Kondo vs. Magnitude Kishiwada

 

El Dorado TV (9/15/08).

  1. KAGETORA vs. Magnitude Kishiwada

  2. Shuji Kondo vs. Touru Owashi

  3. Ladder Rumble featuring: Brahman Shu, Ken45, Danshoku Dino, Lingerie Mutoh, Brahman Kei, Go, Yuki Sato, Nobutaka Araya, Kinya Oyanagei, Jumping Kid Okimoto, CHANGO, & Spark Aoki

  4. Takuya Sugawara, "brother" YASSHI, & Shogo "Jet" Takagi vs. NOSAWA Rongai, MAZADA, & TAKEMURA

  5. Shuji Kondo vs. Magnitude Kishiwada

 

Ultimo Dragon Lucha Fiesta TV {Partial} (3/30/09).

1.     Mascarita Dorada vs. Pequeno Damian 666