ROH


**These tapes are not for sale or trade. This list is for my own cataloguing purposes.**

 

 

Current # of ROH Events: 337
 

ROH: The Era of Honor Begins (2/23/02) - EX, 2:30.

  1. Da Hit Squad (Mafia & Monsta Mack) vs. Christopher Street Connection (Buff E. & Mase)

  2. Red vs. Jay Briscoe

  3. Scoot Andrews vs. Xavier

  4. Natural Born Sinners (Homicide & Boogalou) vs. Boogie Knights (Mike Tobin & Dan Carpinteri)

  5. S.A.T. (Jose Maximo, Joel Maximo, Red) vs. Quiet Storm, Chris Divine, & Brian XL - Elimination Match w/ Mikey Whipwreck as Special Referee

  6. Prince Nana vs Towel Boy

  7. Michael Shane & Oz vs. Spanky & Ikaika Loa

  8. Eddy Guerrero vs. Super Crazy

  9. American Dragon vs. Christopher Daniels vs. Low-Ki' - 3 Way Dance

 

ROH: The Round Robin Challenge (3/30/02) - EX, 2:50.

  1. Christopher Daniels vs. American Dragon - Round Robin Match 1

  2. Da Hit Squad (Mafia & Monsta Mack) vs. Prince Nana & Eric Tuttle

  3. Joey Matthews & Christian York vs. C.W. Anderson & Elax

  4. Xavier vs. James Maritado

  5. Natural Born Sinners (Homicide & Boogalou) vs. Boogie Knights (Mike Tobin & Dan Carpinteri)

  6. Christopher Daniels vs. Low-Ki - Round Robin Match 2

  7. Paul London vs. Chris Marvel

  8. Jay Briscoe vs. Spanky

  9. S.A.T. (Jose & Joel Maximo) vs. Divine Storm (Chris Divine & Quiet Storm) vs. Red & Brian XL

  10. American Dragon vs. Low-Ki - Round Robin Match 3

 

ROH: A Night of Appreciation (4/27/02) - EX, 3:00.

  1. Da Hit Squad (Mafia & Monsta Mack) vs. Prince Nana & Simply Luscious vs. Christopher Street Connection (Buff E. & Mase) - 3 Way Dance

  2. Tony Mamaluke vs. Jay Briscoe

  3. Divine Storm (Chris Divine & Quiet Storm) vs. Joey Matthews & Christian York

  4. Xavier vs. James Maritado vs. Scott Andrews - 3 Way Dance

  5. Low-Ki vs. A.J. Styles

  6. Carnage Crew (HC Loc & Tony DeVito) vs. Dunn & Marcos

  7. Christopher Daniels vs. Donovan Morgan

  8. Paul London vs. John Hope vs. Michael Shane vs. Spanky vs. American Dragon - Heatbreak Gauntlet Series

  9. Eddy Guerrero & Red vs. S.A.T. (Jose & Joel Maximo)

 

ROH: Road to the Title (6/22/02) - VG/EX, 3:00.

  1. American Dragon vs. Bio-Hazard - Block C First Round

  2. Spanky vs. Paul London - Block A First Round

  3. Doug Williams vs. Jay Briscoe - Block C First Round

  4. Jody Fleisch vs. Jonny Storm - Block A First Round

  5. Low-Ki vs. Prince Nana - Block D First Round

  6. Red vs. Xavier - Block D First Round

  7. Christopher Daniels vs. Scoot Andrews - Block B First Round

  8. Sumie Sakai vs. Simply Luscious

  9. A.J. Styles vs. Jerry Lynn - Block B First Round

  10. Da Hit Squad (Mafia & Monsta Mack) vs. SAT (Jose & Joel Maximo) vs. Divine Storm (Chris Divine & Quiet Storm) vs. Natural Born Sinners (Homicide & Boogalou) vs. Carnage Crew (H.C. Loc & Tony DeVito) vs. Dunn & Marcos - Multi Tag-Team Brawl

  11. Spanky vs. Jody Fleisch - Block A Finals

  12. Doug Williams vs. American Dragon - Block C Finals

  13. Low-Ki vs. Red - Block D Finals

  14. Christopher Daniels vs. A.J. Styles - Block B Finals

 

ROH: Crowning a Champion (7/27/02) - VG/EX, 3:00.

  1. Tony Mamaluke vs. Jeremy Lopez

  2. Joey Matthews & Christian York vs. Prince Nana & Elax

  3. Da Hit Squad (Mafia & Monsta Mack) vs. Divine Storm (Chris Divine & Quiet Storm)

  4. Michael Shane & Bio-Hazard vs. Paul London & Don Juan - Winner of the fall gets an ROH contract

  5. James Maritato vs. Jay Briscoe

  6. Natural Born Sinners (Homicide & Boogalou) vs. Carnage Crew (H.C. Loc & Tony Devito) - Bunkhouse Match

  7. TNA X-Champion A.J. Styles vs. David Young vs. Adam Jacobs - TNA X-Title 3 Way Dance

  8. Mike Tobin, Dunn & Marcos vs. Dixie, Brian XL & Black Gordman

  9. Scoot Andrews vs. Xavier - If Scoot loses, he leaves ROH

  10. Low-Ki vs. Spanky vs. Doug Williams vs. Christopher Daniels - 60 Minute Iron Man 4 Way Dance for Vacant ROH World Title

 

ROH: Honor Invades Boston (8/24/02) - EX, 3:00.

  1. Red vs. Quiet Storm

  2. Special K (Izzy, Dixie, & Brian XL) vs. S.A.T. (Jose & Joel Maximo) & Chris Divine

  3. Low-Ki vs. Chris Divine

  4. Christopher Street Connection (Buff E. & Mase) vs. Dunn & Marcos

  5. Mike Tobin vs. Scoot Andrews

  6. Xavier vs. Scoot Andrews

  7. Michael Shane vs. Paul London

  8. American Dragon vs. Donovan Morgan

  9. Carnage Crew vs. Da Hit Squad - Boston Massacre match

  10. Bio-Hazard vs. Don Juan

  11. Alex Arion vs. Maverick Wild

  12. Natural Born Sinners vs. Tony Mamaluke & James Maritato

  13. Mark Briscoe vs. Jay Briscoe

  14. ROH World Champion Low-Ki vs. AJ Styles - ROH World Title Match

 

ROH: Unscripted (9/21/02) - VG/EX, 3:00.

  1. Chris Daniels & Donovan Morgan vs. The SAT - ROH Tag Team Title Tournament 1st Round

  2. Dick Togo & Ikuto Hidaka vs. James Maritato & Tony Mamaluke - ROH Tag Team Title Tournament 1st Round

  3. James Maritato vs. Tony Mamaluke

  4. American Dragon & Michael Modest vs. Divine Storm - ROH Tag Team Title Tournament 1st Round

  5. Christopher Daniels & Donovan Morgan vs. Ikuto Hidaka & Dick Togo - ROH Tag Team Title Tournament Semi-Finals

  6. Alex Arion vs. Dunn

  7. ROH World Champion Low-Ki vs. Xavier - ROH World Title Match

  8. Takao Omori vs. Sonny Siaki

  9. Jay Briscoe vs. The Amazing Red

  10. Paul London vs. Michael Shane - Street Fight

  11. Christopher Daniels & Donovan Morgan vs. American Dragon & Michael Modest - ROH Tag Team Title Tournament Finals

 

ROH: Glory By Honor (10/5/02) - EX, 3:00.

  1. The SAT vs. Divine Storm vs. Special K vs. Homicide - Tag Team Scramble Match

  2. Homicide & Steve Corino vs. Backseat Boyz

  3. Christopher Street Connection & Allison Danger vs. Joey Matthews, Christian York & Alexis Laree

  4. Tony Mamaluke vs. James Maritato - Winner Gets the FBI Gimmick

  5. The Amazing Red vs. Ikuto Hidaka

  6. Fast Eddie vs. Don Juan

  7. Steve Corino vs. Rudy Boy Gonzales - Texas Death Match

  8. Low Ki vs. Samoa Joe - "Fight Without Honor"

  9. Prince Nana vs. Elax

  10. Xavier vs. Jay Briscoe

  11. Da Hit Squad vs. Carnage Crew - Street Fight

  12. Spanky vs. Michael Shane vs. Paul London - Winner gets the nickname "Show Stopper"

  13. Christopher Daniels vs. Doug Williams

 

ROH: All Star Extravaganza (11/9/02) - EX, 3:00.

  1. The SAT vs. Divine Storm vs. Hit Squad vs. Special K - Tag Team Scramble

  2. Michael Shane vs. CM Punk - Gauntlet Match

  3. Michael Shane vs. Paul London - Gauntlet Match

  4. Paul London vs. The Amazing Red - Gauntlet Match

  5. Paul London vs. American Dragon - Gauntlet Match

  6. ROH Tag Team Champions The Prophecy (Christopher Daniels, Samoa Joe & Donovan Morgan) vs. Low-Ki, Doug Williams, & Homicide - ROH Tag Team Title Match

  7. Alexis Laree vs. Alison Danger

  8. Carnage Crew vs. Dunn & Marcos

  9. ROH World Champion Xavier vs. Jay Briscoe - ROH World Title Match

  10. American Dragon vs. A.J. Styles - #1 Contender Gauntlet Finals

  11. Shinjiro Ohtani & Masato Tanaka vs. Low-Ki & Steve Corino - Zero-One Challenge Match

 

ROH: Scramble Madness (11/16/02) - EX, 3:00.

  1. Jay Briscoe & The Amazing Red vs. Mark Briscoe & Christopher Daniels

  2. Alexis Laree vs. Mase

  3. ROH Champion Xavier vs. Jeremy Lopez - Non-Title Match

  4. Da Hit Squad vs. Tony Mamaluke & Matt Thompson

  5. Amazing Red, The Maximos, & Divine Storm vs. Joey Matthews, Izzy, Deranged, Slim J, & Angel Dust - Scramble Match

  6. Samoa Joe vs. The Ring Crew Express (Dunn & Marcos)

  7. Paul London & Rudy Boy Gonzalez vs. Michael Shane & Bio-Hazard - Street Fight

  8. Loc, Devito, & Masada vs. Fast Eddie, Don Juan, & Alex Arion

  9. Homicide vs. Samoa Joe

  10. A.J. Styles vs. Christopher Daniels - #1 Contenders Trophy Match

  11. American Dragon vs. Doug Williams - 30 Minute Iron Man Match

 

ROH: Night of the Butcher (12/7/02) - EX, 3:00.

  1. Michael Shane vs. Jeremy Lopez

  2. Colt Cabana vs. CM Punk

  3. Paul London vs. EZ Money - #1 Contenders Tournament Match

  4. American Dragon Bryan Danielson vs. Chad Collyer - #1 Contenders Tournament Match

  5. The SAT vs. Da Hit Squad vs. Jay Briscoe & The Amazing Red vs. Special K (Joey & Deranged) - Scramble Match

  6. Divine Storm vs. Shockwave & Jeff Starr

  7. Paul London vs. American Dragon Bryan Danielson - #1 Contenders Tournament Final

  8. ROH World Champion Xavier vs. A.J. Styles - ROH World Title Match

  9. Abdullah the Butcher & Homicide vs. The Carnage Crew (Loc & DeVito)- Bunkhouse Match

 

ROH: Final Battle 2002 (12/28/02) - EX, 3:00.

  1. ROH TV Taping (Homicide vs. Jay Lethal)

  2. CM Punk vs. Colt Cabana - winner gets an ROH contract

  3. Steve Corino/Christopher Daniels Confrontation

  4. ROH TV Taping (Christopher Daniels & Donovan Morgan vs. Dunn & Marcos)

  5. Backseat Boyz (Trent Acid & Johnny Kashmere) vs. Da Hit Squad (Mafia & Monsta Mack) vs. Special K (Deranged & Angel Dust) - Scramble Match

  6. ROH TV Taping (Jay Briscoe vs. Ace Steel)

  7. ROH Tag Team Champions Christopher Daniels & Donovan Morgan vs. The SAT (Jose & Joel Maximo) - ROH Tag Team Title 2-of-3 Falls Match

  8. Carnage Crew (Loc & Devito) vs. Christopher Street Connection (Buff E. & Mase)

  9. Jody Fleisch vs. Red

  10. ROH World Champion Xavier vs. Paul London - ROH World Title Match

  11. Low Ki vs. Samoa Joe vs. American Dragon vs. Steve Corino - #1 Contender's Trophy Match

 

ROH: Revenge on the Prophecy (1/11/03) - EX, 2:45.

  1. Special K promo

  2. Chad Collyer vs. Matt Stryker

  3. CM Punk vs. Michael Shane

  4. Konnan & Divine Storm vs. The SAT & Ghost Shadow

  5. Da Hit Squad vs. The Carnage Crew - Weapons Match

  6. Special K (Deranged, Angel Dust, Hydro, & Yeyo) vs. Dunn, Marcos, & Outkast Killahs (Oman Turtoga & Diablo Santiago) - Scramble Match

  7. Paul London vs. BJ Whitmer vs. Homicide vs. Colt Cabana

  8. Samoa Joe vs. "American Dragon" Bryan Danielson

  9. Low-Ki & AJ Styles vs. Christopher Daniels & Xavier - No Holds Barred Match

 

ROH: First Anniversary Show (2/8/03) - EX, 4:07.

  1. EZ Money vs. Chad Collyer vs. Colt Cabana vs. Michael Shane

  2. Hotstuff Hernandez, Don Juan & Fast Eddie vs. Carnage Crew (Loc, Devito, & Masada)

  3. Mark Briscoe vs. Jay Briscoe

  4. Steve Corino vs. Homicide

  5. Crowd riot

  6. Outkast Killahs (Oman Turtoga & Diablo Santiago) vs. Dunn & Marcos

  7. C.W. Anderson vs. CM Punk

  8. "American Dragon" Bryan Danielson vs. Samoa Joe

  9. Paul London vs. AJ Styles vs. Low Ki - 3 Way Dance for ROH Title Shot

  10. ROH World Champion Xavier vs. Paul London - ROH World Title Match

  11. Da Hit Squad (Mafia & Monsta Mack), SAT (Jose & Joel Maximo), Divine Storm, Mikey Whipwreck vs. Special K (Dixie, Izzy, Deranged, Angel Dust, Hydro, Yeyo, & Slugger) - "Mother of All Scrambles"

 

ROH: Expect the Unexpected (3/15/03) - EX, 2:55.

  1. Chad Collyer vs. Matt Stryker

  2. Red vs. Slim J

  3. Raven/CM Punk confrontation

  4. AJ Styles vs. The Backseat Boyz vs. The SAT vs. The Carnage Crew - Scramble Match (Winners get a Tag Team Title Shot)

  5. Alex Arion vs. Hotstuff Hernandez

  6. Low-Ki & Da Hit Squad (Mafia & Monsta Mack) vs. Special K

  7. Quiet Storm & Ghost Shadow vs. Dunn & Marcos

  8. CM Punk vs. Raven

  9. Samoa Joe vs. Homicide vs. BJ Whitmer vs. EZ Money - #1 Contender's Trophy Match

  10. ROH Tag Team Champions Christopher Daniels & Xavier vs. AJ Styles & Red - ROH Tag Team Title Match

 

ROH: Night of Champions (3/22/03) - EX, 2:55.

  1. BJ Whitmer vs. Dixie vs. Matt Stryker vs. Alex Arion

  2. Gary Michael Cappetta interviews Mikey Whipwreck

  3. The SAT & Quiet Storm vs. Special K

  4. The Backseat Boyz vs. Dunn & Marcos

  5. FWA Champion Christopher Daniels vs. Doug Williams - FWA Title & #1 Contender's Trophy Match

  6. Homicide & Da Hit Squad vs. Samoa Joe, C.W. Anderson, & Jack Victory

  7. The Carnage Crew vs. Mase & Hotstuff Hernandez

  8. ROH Tag Team Champions A.J. Styles & Red vs. Jay & Mark Briscoe - ROH Tag Team Title Match

  9. Low Ki vs. Jody Fleisch

  10. Raven & Colt Cabana vs. C.M. Punk & Ace Steel

  11. ROH World Champion Xavier vs. Samoa Joe - ROH World Title Match

 

ROH: The Epic Encounter (4/12/03).

  1. Backseat Boyz (Trent Acid & Johnny Kashmere) vs. Da Hit Squad (Mafia & Monsta Mack)

  2. Special K (Dixie & Hydro) vs. Carnage Crew (Loc & DeVito) vs. Dunn & Marcos - Scramble Match

  3. ROH Tag Team Champions AJ Styles & Red vs. Briscoe Brothers (Jay & Mark) - ROH Tag Team Title Match

  4. C.M. Punk vs. BJ Whitmer

  5. Homicide vs. Christopher Daniels

  6. Alexis Laree vs. Ariel

  7. Samoa Joe vs. Hotstuff Hernandez

  8. ROH World Champion Samoa Joe vs. Colt Cabana vs. Tom Carter vs. Matt Stryker - ROH World Title Match

  9. Paul London vs. "American Dragon" Bryan Danielson - 2-of-3 Falls Match

  10. Dusty Rhodes, Homicide, Iceberg, & Homicide's Crew vs. C.W. Anderson, Jack Victory, David Young, & the Bar Room Brawlers - "I Quit" Bunkhouse Riot

 

ROH: Retribution: The Round Robin Challenge II (4/26/03).

  1. Christopher Daniels vs. Red - Round Robin Match 1

  2. Colt Cabana & Ace Steel vs. Da Hit Squad

  3. The SAT vs. Dunn & Marcos vs. EZ Money & Sterling James Keenan vs. Special K - Scramble Match

  4. Homicide vs. CM Punk - #1 Contender's Trophy Match

  5. Carnage Crew vs. Hotstuff Hernandez, Don Juan & Fast Eddie

  6. Paul London vs. The Amazing Red - Round Robin Match 2

  7. Alexis Laree vs. Persephonie

  8. Matt Stryker vs. Chad Collyer vs. Michael Shane vs. Donovan Morgan vs. BJ Whitmer

  9. Christopher Daniels vs. Paul London - Round Robin Match 3

  10. ROH World Champion Samoa Joe vs. Doug Williams - ROH World Title Match

 

ROH/FWA: Frontiers of Honor (5/17/03) - VG-VG/EX, 2:48.

  1. Paul London vs. James Tighe

  2. Mikey Whipwreck vs. Jack Xavier

  3. Paul Birchall vs. Double Dragons

  4. A.J. Styles vs. Jonny Storm

  5. ROH World Champion Samoa Joe vs. Zebra Kid - ROH World Title Match

  6. The Family vs. Alex Shane, Ulf Herman & Nikita

  7. Low-Ki vs. Flash Barker

  8. Christopher Daniels vs. Jody Fleisch

 

ROH: Do or Die (5/31/03).

  1. Danny Maff vs. B.J. Whitmer

  2. Tony Mamaluke vs. Jason Cross

  3. Iceberg vs. Oman Tortuga

  4. Matt Stryker vs. Tom Carter

  5. C.M. Punk & Colt Cabana vs. Special K (Izzy & Dixie) vs. Carnage Crew vs. The Briscoe Brothers (Mark & Jay) - Scramble Match

  6. Andy Anderson vs. John Walters

  7. Christopher Daniels vs. Frankie Kazarian vs. C.M. Punk vs. Jimmy Rave

  8. Backseat Boyz (Trent Acid & Johnny Kashmere) vs. Special K (Jody Fleisch & Slim J)

  9. ROH World Champion Samoa Joe vs. Homicide - ROH World Title Match

 

ROH: Night of Grudges (6/14/03).

  1. Carnage Crew vs. Christopher Street Connection

  2. Matt Stryker vs. Chance Beckett

  3. Homicide vs. John Walters vs. Chris Sabin vs. Justin Credible

  4. C.M. Punk & Colt Cabana vs. Raven & BJ Whitmer - Code of Honor is waived

  5. Prince Nana vs. Diablo Santiago

  6. The SAT (Jose & Joel Maximo) vs. Mikey Whipwreck & Dixie

  7. A.J. Styles vs. Paul London - #1 Contender's Trophy Match

  8. The Prophecy (Christopher Daniels, Danny Maff, & Donovan Morgan) vs. The Group (Samoa Joe, CW Anderson & Michael Shane) - Losing faction must split up

 

ROH: WrestleRave '03 (6/28/03).

  1. Dunn & Marcos vs. Prince Nana & Jimmy Jact Cash

  2. Alexis Laree vs. Sumie Sakai

  3. Chad Collyer vs. Matt Stryker - Tap Out Match

  4. Carnage Crew (Loc, Devito, & Justin Credible) vs. Special K (Izzy, Dixie, & Deranged)

  5. ROH World Champion Samoa Joe vs. Danny Maff - ROH World Title Match

  6. BJ Whitmer vs. Tony Mamaluke vs. Jimmy Jacobs vs. Alex Shelley - Four Corner Survival Match

  7. C.M. Punk & Colt Cabana vs. Raven & Christopher Daniels

  8. NWA World Champion A.J. Styles vs. Chris Sabin - NWA World Title Match

  9. Trent Acid vs. Homicide - Fight Without Honor

  10. Special K Rave

 

ROH: Death Before Dishonor (7/19/03) - EX, 4:31.

  1. Low Ki vs. Deranged

  2. Matt Stryker vs. Jimmy Rave

  3. Hotstuff Hernandez, Fast Eddie, Don Juan, & Rudy Boy Gonzalez vs. Carnage Crew (Justin Credible, Loc, Devito, & Masada)

  4. The Purists (John Walters & Tony Mamaluke) vs. The Outcast Killaz (Oman Tortuga & Diablo Santiago)

  5. Tom Carter vs. Doug Williams

  6. Homicide vs. B.J. Whitmer vs. Colt Cabana vs. Dan Maff - #1 Contender's Trophy Match

  7. Special K (Mikey Whipwreck, Hydro, Dixie & Angel Dust) vs. The SAT & The Backseat Boyz

  8. Jeff Hardy vs. Joey Matthews vs. Krazy K

  9. C.M. Punk vs. Raven - Dog Collar Match

  10. ROH Tag Team Champions A.J. Styles & Red vs. The Briscoe Brothers - ROH Tag Title Match

  11. ROH World Champion Samoa Joe vs. Paul London - ROH World Title Match

 

ROH: Wrath of the Racket (8/9/03).

  1. The SAT vs. Special K (Deranged & Hydro) vs. Carnage Crew (Loc & Masada) vs. Fast Eddie & Don Juan - Scramble Match

  2. Jim Cornette introduces his new tag team

  3. Nigel McGuiness vs. Chet Jablonski - HWA Title #1 Contender's Match

  4. Homicide vs. Chris Sabin

  5. Second City Saints (Colt Cabana & Ace Steel) vs. Alex Shelley & Jimmy Jacobs

  6. Matt Stryker vs. Justin Credible

  7. The Prophecy attack The SAT & The Amazing Red during intermission

  8. Michael Shane vs. Scoot Andrews vs. Slyk Wagner Brown vs. Hotstuff Hernandez - Four Corner Survival Match

  9. Jimmy Rave vs. Slim J - Winner Enters the Field of Honor

  10. ROH World Champion Samoa Joe vs. B.J. Whitmer - ROH World Title Match

  11. ROH Tag Team Champions A.J. Styles & Homicide (subbing for Red) vs. Christopher Daniels & Dan Maff - ROH Tag Team Title Match

 

ROH: Bitter Friends, Stiffer Enemies (8/16/03).

  1. Homicide vs. Prince Nana

  2. The Purists (Tony Mamaluke & John Walters) vs. Dunn & Marcos

  3. Matt Stryker vs. BJ Whitmer

  4. Special K (Izzy & Dixie) vs. Backseat Boyz vs. Carnage Crew vs. The SAT - Scramble Match

  5. Alexis Laree vs. Becky

  6. Christopher Daniels vs. Xavier - #1 Contender's Trophy Match

  7. Deranged vs. Jonny Storm vs. Slyk Wagner Brown vs. Hydro

  8. ROH World Champion Samoa Joe vs. C.M. Punk - Non-Title Challenge Match

  9. Homicide vs. Steve Corino

  10. Low Ki vs. Dan Maff

 

ROH: Beating the Odds (9/6/03).

  1. Colt Cabana vs. Jimmy Rave - Field of Honor Match

  2. Slyk Wagner Brown vs. Diablo Santiago

  3. Backseat Boyz vs. The SAT vs. Special K (Izzy & Dixie) vs. Dunn & Marcos - Scramble Match

  4. Matt Stryker vs. John Walters - Field of Honor Match

  5. Carnage Crew (Justin Credible, Loc, & Devito) vs. Special K (Hydro, Angel Dust, & Deranged)

  6. Mark Briscoe vs. BJ Whitmer

  7. Homicide vs. Trent Acid

  8. Samoa Joe vs. A.J. Styles vs. Jay Briscoe vs. Chris Sabin - Four Corner Survival Match

  9. Raven vs. C.M. Punk - "Clockwork Orange House of Fun" Steel Cage Match

 

ROH: Glory By Honor II (9/20/03) - EX, 4:44.

  1. B.J. Whitmer vs. Jimmy Rave - Field of Honor Match

  2. Xavier vs. John Walters - Field of Honor

  3. Teddy Hart vs. T.J. Wilson

  4. Steve Corino vs. Raven

  5. A.J. Styles vs. Colt Cabana vs. Matt Stryker vs. Chris Sabin - Four Corner Survival Match

  6. Carnage Crew (Loc, Devito, & Justin Credible) vs. Special K (Hydro, Deranged & Angel Dust)

  7. Special K (Hydro & Deranged) vs. Briscoe Brothers (Jay & Mark) vs. Dunn & Marcos vs. Special K (Izzy & Dixie) vs. The Backseat Boyz - Gauntlet Match for vacant ROH Tag Team Titles

  8. Farewell for Alexis Laree

  9. Terry Funk vs. C.M. Punk

  10. ROH World Champion Samoa Joe vs. Christopher Daniels - ROH World Title Match

  11. Outcast Killaz vs. Slyk Wagner Brown & April Hunter (from Showcase card)

  12. Angel Dust vs. Joey Matthews (from Showcase card)

  13. Jimmy Jacobs vs. Alex Shelley vs. Roderick Strong vs. Josh Daniels - Four Corner Survival Match (from Showcase card)

 

ROH: Tradition Continues (10/16/03).

  1. Samoa Joe vs. Prince Nana

  2. The Rottwielers (Slugger & Grim Reefer) vs. Dunn & Marcos vs. Sonjay Dutt & Slyk Wagner Brown vs. Danny Doring & Josh Daniels - Scramble Match

  3. Matt Stryker vs. Chris Sabin - Field of Honor Match

  4. Colt Cabana vs. BJ Whitmer - Field of Honor Match

  5. ROH Tag Team Champions Backseat Boyz vs. Izzy & Dixie - ROH Tag Team Title Match

  6. A.J. Styles vs. C.M. Punk

  7. Dan Maff vs. Jimmy Rave - Field of Honor Match

  8. Raven vs. Justin Credible - Old School Match

  9. Xavier vs. John Walters vs. Homicide vs. Mark Briscoe - Four Corner Survival Match

  10. ROH World Champion Samoa Joe vs. Jay Briscoe - ROH World Title Match

 

ROH: Empire State Showdown (10/25/03).

  1. B.J. Whitmer vs. Dan Maff - Field Of Honor Match

  2. Dunn & Marcos vs. Outcast Killaz vs. Jimmy Jacobs & Alex Shelley vs. Fast Eddie & Don Juan - Scramble Match

  3. Christopher Daniels vs. John Walters

  4. ROH Tag Team Champions Izzy & Dixie vs. The Carnage Crew - ROH Tag Team Title Match

  5. Xavier vs. Chris Sabin - Field Of Honor Match

  6. C.M. Punk vs. Steve Corino

  7. Justin Credible vs. Colt Cabana vs. Jimmy Rave vs. John Walters - Four Corner Survival Match

  8. ROH World Champion Samoa Joe vs. Homicide - Non-Title No-Holds-Barred Match

 

ROH: Main Event Spectacles (11/1/03).

  1. Dan Maff vs. Colt Cabana - Field Of Honor Match

  2. Xavier & Nigel McGuinness vs. The Purists (John Walters & Tony Mamaluke)

  3. Matt Stryker vs. Justin Credible

  4. ROH Tag Team Champions Izzy & Dixie vs. Jay & Mark Briscoe - ROH Tag Team Title Match

  5. Homicide vs. B.J. Whitmer

  6. The Backseat Boyz vs. Hydro & Angel Dust vs. Carnage Crew (Loc & DeVito) vs. S.A.T. (Jose & Joel Maximo) vs. Teddy Hart & Jack Evans - Scramble Cage Match

  7. Samoa Joe vs. Chris Daniels vs. Steve Corino vs. C.M. Punk - Four Corner Survival Match

  8. "American Dragon" Bryan Danielson vs. A.J. Styles - #1 Contender's Trophy Match

 

ROH: The Conclusion (11/28/03).

  1. Backseat Boyz (Trent Acid & Johnny Kashmere) vs. The Outcast Killaz

  2. Homicide vs. John Walters

  3. The SAT vs. Special K vs. The Carnage Crew vs. Fast Eddie & Hotstuff Hernandez - Scramble Match)

  4. Christopher Daniels vs. Jimmy Rave

  5. Steve Corino vs. Josh Daniels

  6. Matt Stryker vs. Xavier - Field of Honor Block A Finals

  7. B.J. Whitmer vs. Dan Maff vs. Colt Cabana - Field of Honor Block B Finals

  8. ROH Tag Team Champions Jay & Mark Briscoe vs. Samoa Joe & AJ Styles - ROH Tag Team Title Match

  9. C.M. Punk vs. Raven - Steel Cage Match

 

ROH: War of the Wire (11/29/03).

  1. Backseat Boyz (Trent Acid & Johnny Kashmere) vs. Fast Eddie & Hotstuff Hernandez

  2. Special K vs. Carnage Crew, The SAT, & Slugger - Scramble Match

  3. C.M. Punk vs. Jimmy Rave vs. Colt Cabana vs. Matt Stryker vs. B.J. Whitmer - Gauntlet Match

  4. The Outcast Killaz vs. Slyk Wagner Brown & April Hunter

  5. Xavier vs. John Walters

  6. ROH Tag Team Champions Jay & Mark Briscoe vs. Christopher Daniels & Dan Maff - ROH Tag Team Title Match

  7. ROH World Champions Samoa Joe vs. A.J. Styles - ROH World Title Match

  8. Steve Corino vs. Homicide - No Rope Barbed Wire Match

 

ROH: Final Battle 2003 (12/27/03).

  1. "American Dragon" Bryan Danielson vs. Jay Briscoe

  2. John Walters vs. Xavier - Fight Without Honor

  3. Matt Stryker vs. BJ Whitmer - Field of Honor Finals

  4. ROH World Champion Samoa Joe vs. Mark Briscoe - ROH World Title Match

  5. CM Punk & Colt Cabana vs. Tomoaki Honma & Kazushi Miyamoto

  6. A.J. Styles vs. Kaz Hayashi

  7. Satoshi Kojima vs. Homicide

  8. All Japan Tag Team Champions Great Muta & Arashi vs. Christopher Daniels & Dan Maff - All Japan Tag Team Title Match

 

ROH/JAPW: Collision Course (1/9/04) - EX, 3:35.

  1. Dirty Rotten Scoundrelz vs. Dunn & Marcos

  2. Ruckus vs. Derek Wylde

  3. Trent Acid & Devito vs. Loc & Johnny Kashmere

  4. Azreal, Insane Dragon & Jay Lethal vs. Deranged, Dixie & Lit

  5. Justin Credible vs. Shane Douglas

  6. April Hunter vs. Sumie Sakai

  7. ROH World Champion Samoa Joe vs. Balls Mahoney - ROH World Title Match

  8. JAPW Champion Dan Maff vs. Slyk Wagner Brown - JAPW Title Match

  9. Christopher Daniels vs. CM Punk vs. AJ Styles vs. John Walters - Four Corner Survival Match

 

ROH: The Battle Lines Are Drawn (1/10/04).

  1. Matt Stryker vs. Alex Shelley

  2. HWA Champion Nigel McGuinness vs. Cody Hawk - HWA Title Match

  3. Chris Sabin vs. Jimmy Jacobs

  4. Jimmy Rave vs. Caprice Coleman vs. Rainman vs. Todd Sexton - Four Corner Survival Match

  5. AJ Styles vs. Homicide

  6. Special K (Dixie, Joey Matthews, Hydro, & Slim J) vs. Carnage Crew and Dunn & Marcos - Scramble Match

  7. ROH Tag Team Champions Jay & Mark Briscoe vs. Samoa Joe & "American Dragon" Bryan Danielson - ROH Tag Team Title Match

  8. The Prophecy (Christopher Daniels, Dan Maff, & BJ Whitmer) vs. Second City Saints (CM Punk, Colt Cabana, & Ace Steel)

 

ROH: The Last Stand (1/29/04).

  1. The SAT & Qeenan Creed vs. Chad, Dino & Slugger

  2. John Walters vs. Chad Collyer

  3. Chris Sabin vs. Hydro vs. Jack Evans vs. Sonjay Dutt vs. Caprice Coleman vs. Slyk Wagner Brown - Six Man Mayhem

  4. Colt Cabana's "Good Times, Great Memories" with guests Dunn & Marcos

  5. Backseat Boyz (Trent Acid & Johnny Kashmere) vs. Carnage Crew (Loc & Justin Credible) vs. Special K - No-DQ Match

  6. BJ Whitmer vs. Dan Maff vs. Matt Stryker vs. Xavier - #1 Contender's Trophy Four Corner Survival Match

  7. Alex Shelley vs. Jimmy Jacobs

  8. Homicide vs. CM Punk

  9. ROH Tag Team Champions Jay & Mark Briscoe vs. Samoa Joe & Jerry Lynn - ROH Tag Team Title Match

 

ROH: 2nd Anniversary Show (2/14/04) - EX, 4:18.

  1. CM Punk vs. John Walters - Pure Wrestling Title Tournament First Round

  2. Doug Williams vs. Chris Sabin - Pure Wrestling Title Tournament First Round

  3. Matt Stryker vs. Josh Daniels - Pure Wrestling Title Tournament First Round

  4. AJ Styles vs. Jimmy Rave - Pure Wrestling Title Tournament First Round

  5. Special K (Izzy, Dixie, Hydro, Angel Dust, Cloudy, & Cheech) vs. Carnage Crew (Justin Credible, Loc, & DeVito) - Country Whipping Match

  6. CM Punk vs. Doug Williams - Pure Wrestling Title Tournament Semifinals

  7. AJ Styles vs. Matt Stryker - Pure Wrestling Title Tournament Semifinals

  8. Briscoe Brothers (Jay & Mark) vs. Backseat Boyz (Trent Acid & Johnny Kashmere) - ROH Tag Team Title Match

  9. ROH World Champion Samoa Joe vs. Low-Ki vs. Dan Maff vs. BJ Whitmer - ROH World Title Four Corner Survival Match

  10. AJ Styles vs. CM Punk - Pure Wrestling Title Tournament Finals

 

ROH: At Our Best (3/13/04).

  1. Red vs. Sonjay Dutt vs. Mark Briscoe vs. Jimmy Rave vs. Jack Evans vs. Teddy Hart - Six Man Mayhem

  2. Xavier vs. Slyk Wagner Brown

  3. Jerry Lynn vs. Nigel McGuiness

  4. Matt Stryker vs. John Walters - #1 Contender's Trophy Match

  5. Dan Maff & BJ Whitmer vs. Colt Cabana & Ace Steel

  6. ROH Pure Champion AJ Styles vs. CM Punk - ROH Pure Title Match w/ Ricky Steamboat as Special Referee

  7. ROH World Champion Samoa Joe vs. Jay Briscoe - ROH World Title Steel Cage Match

  8. Carnage Crew (Loc, Devito, Masada, & Justin Credible) & Dusty Rhodes vs. Special K (Izzy, Dixie, Hydro, Deranged, Angel Dust, Cloudy, Mellow, Slim J, Cheech, & Lit) - Scramble Cage II

 

ROH: Reborn Stage One (4/23/04).

  1. Matt Stryker vs. Nigel McGuinness

  2. Carnage Crew (Loc & Devito) vs. Dunn & Marcos

  3. John Walters vs. Justin Credible

  4. Alex Shelley vs. Jimmy Jacobs vs. Jimmy Rave vs. Masada vs. Danny Daniels vs. Jack Evans - Six Man Mayhem

  5. BJ Whitmer vs. Colt Cabana

  6. Matt Sydal vs. Delirious

  7. Jay & Mark Briscoe vs. Havana Pitbulls (Ricky Reyes & Rocky Romero)

  8. "American Dragon" Bryan Danielson vs. CM Punk w/ Ricky Steamboat as Special Referee

  9. ROH World Champion Samoa Joe vs. Homicide - ROH World Title Match

 

ROH: Reborn Stage Two (4/24/04).

  1. Ace Steel vs. BJ Whitmer

  2. Justin Credible & Masada vs. Shawn Daivari & Delirious

  3. Chad Collyer vs. John Walters

  4. Nigel McGuiness vs. Jimmy Rave vs. Rocky Romero vs. Austin Aries - Four Corner Survival Match

  5. Homicide vs. "American Dragon" Bryan Danielson

  6. Ricky Reyes vs. Danny Daniels

  7. Jack Evans & Matt Sydal vs. Jimmy Jacobs & Alex Shelley vs. Loc & Devito vs. Dunn & Marcos - Tag Team Scramble Match

  8. ROH World Champion Samoa Joe vs. Matt Stryker - ROH World Title Match

  9. ROH Tag Team Champions Jay & Mark Briscoe vs. CM Punk & Colt Cabana - ROH Tag Team Title Match

 

ROH: The Round Robin Challenge III (5/15/04).

  1. ROH Tag Team Champions CM Punk & Colt Cabana vs. BJ Whitmer & Dan Maff - ROH Tag Team Title Match & Round Robin Match 1

  2. Alex Shelley vs. Matt Stryker

  3. Carnage Crew (Loc & Devito) and Dunn & Marcos vs. The Embassy (Prince Nana, Josh Daniels, Oman Tortuga, & Diablo Santiago)

  4. ROH World Champion Samoa Joe vs. Ricky Reyes

  5. ROH Tag Team Champions BJ Whitmer & Dan Maff vs. Jay & Mark Briscoe - ROH Tag Team Title Match & Round Robin Match 2

  6. Josh Daniels vs. Dixie

  7. Trent Acid vs. John Walters vs. Roderick Strong vs. Izzy vs. Hydro vs. Masada - Six Man Mayhem

  8. Spanky vs. Homicide

  9. ROH Tag Team Champions Jay & Mark Briscoe vs. CM Punk & Colt Cabana - ROH Tag Team Title Match & Round Robin Match 3

 

ROH: Generation Next (5/22/04).

  1. Generation Next (Roderick Strong, Austin Aries, & Jack Evans) vs. Special K (Izzy, Dixie, & Angeldust)

  2. Alex Shelley vs. Hydro

  3. Carnage Crew (Loc, Devito, & Justin Credible) vs. New & Improved Carnage Crew (Masada & Danny Daniels) & Trent Acid

  4. Jimmy Jacobs vs. Nigel McGuinness

  5. ROH Tag Team Champions CM Punk & Colt Cabana vs. BJ Whitmer & Dan Maff - ROH Tag Team Title No-DQ Match

  6. Jay & Mark Briscoe vs. Outcast Killaz (Oman Tortuga & Diablo Santiago)

  7. Generation Next (Alex Shelley, Roderick Strong, Austin Aries, & Jack Evans) vs. Jay & Mark Briscoe, Jimmy Rave, & John Walters

  8. CM Punk & Ricky Steamboat confrontation

  9. ROH World Champion Samoa Joe vs. Homicide - ROH World Title Match

 

ROH: World Title Classic (6/12/04).

  1. New Carnage Crew (Danny Daniels & Masada)  vs. Dunn & Marcos

  2. Jimmy Jacobs vs. HC Loc vs. Rainman vs. Delirious vs. Matt Sydal vs. Caprice Coleman - Six Man Mayhem

  3. Alex Shelley, Roderick Strong, & Austin Aries vs. Matt Stryker, Jimmy Rave, & John Walters

  4. Hydro vs. Superstar Steve vs. Ray Gordy vs. Chad Collyer

  5. ROH World Champion Samoa Joe vs. CM Punk - ROH World Title 60 Minute Time Limit Match

  6. Dan Maff & BJ Whitmer vs. Colt Cabana & Ace Steel vs. Briscoe Brothers (Mark & Jay) vs. Jack Evans & Austin Aries - Ultimate Endurance Match (First Elimination is Submission Only, Second is Tag Team Scramble, Third is No-DQ)

 

ROH: Survival of the Fittest (6/24/04).

  1. Mark Briscoe vs. Alex Shelley

  2. Colt Cabana vs. Trent Acid

  3. Austin Aries & Roderick Strong vs. Josh Daniels & John Walters

  4. Homicide vs. Jay Briscoe

  5. "American Dragon" Bryan Danielson vs. Jack Evans

  6. Samoa Joe vs. Matt Stryker

  7. CM Punk & Colt Cabana vs. Dunn & Marcos vs. Outcast Killaz vs. Special K - ROH Tag Team Title Scramble Match

  8. CM Punk vs. Hydro

  9. "American Dragon" Bryan Danielson vs. Austin Aries vs. Samoa Joe vs. Mark Briscoe vs. Homicide vs. Colt Cabana - Survival of the Fittest Elimination Match

  10. "American Dragon" Bryan Danielson vs. Austin Aries - Survival of the Fittest Finals

 

ROH: Reborn Completion (7/17/04).

  1. Roderick Strong & Jack Evans vs. Izzy & Dixie

  2. Doug Williams vs. Jay Lethal vs. Nigel McGuiness vs. John Walters - Pure Title Qualifying Match #1 - Four Corner Survival

  3. Carnage Crew (Loc & Devito) vs. New & Improved Carnage Crew (Masada & Danny Daniels) - Weapons Match

  4. Alex Shelley vs. CM Punk vs. Austin Aries vs. Matt Stryker - Pure Title Qualifying Match #2 - Four Corner Survival

  5. Dan Maff & BJ Whitmer vs.Ace Steel & Colt Cabana - Falls Count Anywhere Match

  6. Jimmy Rave vs. Trent Acid

  7. Doug Williams vs. Alex Shelley - Match for vacant ROH Pure Wrestling Title

  8. CM Punk & Ricky "The Dragon" Steamboat Final Confrontation

  9. Samoa Joe & The Briscoes vs. Homicide & The Havana PitBulls

  10. Matt Sydal vs. Delirious (from Showcase card)

  11. B-Boy vs. Josh Daniels (from Showcase card)

 

ROH: Death Before Dishonor II Part 1 (7/23/04).

  1. Trent Acid vs. Delirious vs. Ace Steel vs. Matt Sydal - Four Corner Survival Match

  2. ROH Pure Champion Doug Williams vs. Alex Shelley - ROH Pure Title Match

  3. Rocky Romero & Low-Ki vs. Dan Maff & BJ Whitmer

  4. Chad Collyer vs. Danny Daniels

  5. John Walters, Matt Stryker, & Jimmy Jacobs vs. Generation Next (Jack Evans, Roderick Strong, & Austin Aries)

  6. ROH World Champion Samoa Joe vs. Homicide - ROH World Title Match

  7. ROH Tag Team Champions CM Punk & Colt Cabana vs. Jay & Mark Briscoe - ROH Tag Team Title 2-of-3 Falls Match

 

ROH: Death Before Dishonor II Part 2 (7/24/04).

1.     Rocky Romero vs. Chad Collyer

2.     Alex Shelley vs. Jimmy Jacobs

3.     John Walters & Matt Stryker vs. Roderick Strong & Jack Evans

4.     Trent Acid vs. Shawn Daivari vs. Matt Sydal vs. Delirious vs. The Great Kazushi vs. Danny Daniels - Six Man Mayhem

5.     ROH Pure Champion Doug Williams vs. Austin Aries - ROH Pure Title Match

6.     Low-Ki vs. Mark Briscoe

7.     Homicide vs. Jay Briscoe

8.     ROH World Champion Samoa Joe vs. Colt Cabana - ROH World Title Match

9.     CM Punk & Ace Steel vs. Dan Maff & BJ Whitmer - Chicago Street Fight

 

ROH: Testing the Limit (8/7/04).

  1. John Walters vs. Nigel McGuinness

  2. Roderick Strong vs. Izzy of Special K

  3. The Carnage Crew vs. Dan Maff & BJ Whitmer

  4. Too Cold Scorpio vs. Alex Shelley vs. Jay Lethal vs. Ace Steel - Four Corner Survival Match

  5. Jay & Mark Briscoe vs. Low-Ki & Homicide

  6. Rockin' Rebel vs. Cloudy

  7. ROH Tag Team Champions CM Punk & Colt Cabana vs. Ricky Reyes & Rocky Romero - ROH Tag Team Title Match

  8. ROH World Champion Samoa Joe vs. Trent Acid - ROH World Title Match

  9. "American Dragon" Bryan Danielson vs. Austin Aries - 2-of-3 Falls Match w/ 60 Minute Time Limit per fall

 

ROH: Scramble Cage Melee (8/28/04).

  1. Alex Shelley vs. Jay Lethal

  2. Jimmy Rave vs. Angel Dust

  3. Ace Steel vs. Roderick Strong

  4. Colt Cabana vs. Austin Aries

  5. ROH Tag Team Champions Ricky Reyes & Rocky Romero vs. Izzy & Dixie - ROH Tag Team Title Match

  6. ROH Pure Champion Doug Williams vs. John Walters - ROH Pure Title Match

  7. ROH World Champion Samoa Joe vs. Homicide vs. CM Punk - Non-Title 3 Way Dance

  8. Jack Evans vs. Trent Acid vs. Loc vs. Devito vs. Dan Maff vs. BJ Whitmer vs. Oman Turtuga vs. Diablo Santiago vs. Fast Eddie vs. Altar Boy Luke vs. Dunn vs. Marcos - Scramble Cage Melee

 

ROH: Glory By Honor III (9/11/04).

  1. Jimmy Rave vs. Dixie

  2. Jay Lethal vs. Matt Stryker

  3. Trent Acid vs. Ace Steel vs. Angel Dust vs. Izzy vs. Fast Eddie vs. Kahagas - Six Man Mayhem

  4. CM Punk vs. Austin Aries

  5. Dan Maff & BJ Whitmer vs. Slash Venom & Chicano

  6. Mick Foley promo

  7. "American Dragon" Bryan Danielson vs. Alex Shelley

  8. ROH Pure Champion John Walters vs. Nigel McGuinness - ROH Pure Title Match

  9. ROH World Champion Samoa Joe vs. Doug Williams - ROH World Title Match

  10. ROH Tag Team Champions Ricky Reyes & Rocky Romero vs. Dan Maff & BJ Whitmer vs. The Carnage Crew vs. Roderick Strong & Jack Evans - ROH Tag Team Title Ultimate Endurance Match (First Elimination is Submission Only, Second is Tag Team Scramble, Third is No-DQ)

 

ROH: Midnight Express Reunion (10/2/04).

  1. ROH Tag Team Champions Ricky Reyes & Rocky Romero vs. Izzy & Angel Dust - ROH Tag Team Title Match

  2. Jimmy Rave vs. Trent Acid vs. Josh Daniels vs. BJ Whitmer - Four Corner Survival Match

  3. Low Ki vs. Jay Lethal

  4. Homicide vs. Nigel McGuinness

  5. Alex Shelley, Roderick Strong, Austin Aries, & Jack Evans vs. CM Punk, Ace Steel, John Walters, & Jimmy Jacobs - Elimination Match

  6. Midnight Express Reunion (Bobby Eaton, Dennis Condrey, Stan Lane, & Jim Cornette)

  7. ROH World Champion Samoa Joe vs. "American Dragon" Bryan Danielson - ROH World Title Match

 

ROH: ROH Gold (10/15/04).

  1. Homicide vs. CM Punk

  2. Trent Acid vs. Matt Sydal

  3. Jimmy Jacobs & Delirious vs. Angel Dust & Dixie

  4. Chad Collyer vs. Jay Lethal

  5. Dan Maff & BJ Whitmer vs. The Carnage Crew

  6. Nigel McGuinness vs. Josh Daniels vs. Roderick Strong vs. Matt Stryker - Four Corner Survival Match

  7. ROH World Champion Samoa Joe vs. Rocky Romero - ROH World Title Match

  8. CM Punk, Ace Steel, & Jimmy Jacobs vs. Austin Aries, Alex Shelley, & Jack Evans - Six Man Tag Team War

 

ROH: Joe vs. Punk II (10/16/04).

  1. Davey Andrews vs. TJ Dalton

  2. Jay Lethal vs. Delirious

  3. Tracy Brooks vs. Daizee Haze

  4. Josh Daniels vs. Angel Dust vs. Trent Acid vs. Matt Sydal - Four Corner Survival Match

  5. Mick Foley & Ricky "The Dragon" Steamboat confrontation

  6. Nigel McGuinness & Chad Collyer vs. Dan Maff & BJ Whitmer

  7. Carnage Crew vs. Davey Andrews & TJ Dalton

  8. Roderick Strong & Jack Evans vs. Homicide & Rocky Romero

  9. Alex Shelley vs. Jimmy Jacobs - "I Quit" Match

  10. ROH World Champion Samoa Joe vs. CM Punk - ROH World Title 60 Minute Time Limit Match

 

ROH Weekend of Thunder Night 1 (11/5/04).

  1. Jimmy Rave vs. Ace Steel

  2. Homicide vs. Angel Dust vs. Fast Eddie vs. Dunn - Four Corner Survival Match

  3. Carnage Crew (Loc & Devito) vs. Dan Maff & BJ Whitmer - Boston Street Fight

  4. Low Ki vs. Chad Collyer

  5. Samoa Joe & Jay Lethal vs. John Walters & Nigel McGuinness

  6. Outcast Killaz vs. Davey Andrews & Shane Hagadorn

  7. Austin Aries vs. CM Punk

  8. ROH Tag Team Champions Ricky Reyes & Rocky Romero vs. Jack Evans & Roderick Strong - ROH Tag Team Title Match

  9. Jushin Liger vs. "American Dragon" Bryan Danielson

 

ROH Weekend of Thunder Night 2 (11/6/04).

  1. Chad Collyer vs. Nigel McGuinness

  2. Carnage Crew vs. Davey Andrews & Anthony Franco

  3. Izzy vs. Trent Acid vs. Jack Evans vs. Fast Eddie - Four Corner Survival Match

  4. Jimmy Rave vs. Jay Lethal

  5. CM Punk & Ace Steel vs. Austin Aries & Roderick Strong - No-DQ Match

  6. Dunn & Marcos vs. Dixie & Angel Dust

  7. ROH Pure Champion John Walters vs. Homicide - ROH Pure Title Match

  8. ROH Tag Team Champions Ricky Reyes & Rocky Romero vs. Dan Maff & BJ Whitmer - ROH Tag Team Title Match

  9. Jushin Liger & Samoa Joe vs. "American Dragon" Bryan Danielson & Low Ki - Dream Partner Tag Match

 

ROH All Star Extravaganza II (12/4/04).

  1. Special K vs. Davey Andrews, Anthony Franco, Shane Hagadorn, & Matt Turner

  2. Jay Lethal vs. Weapon Of MASK Destruction

  3. Dan Maff & BJ Whitmer vs. The Carnage Crew vs. The Outcast Killaz vs. Dunn & Marcos - Tag Team Scramble Match

  4. ROH Pure Champion John Walters vs. Jimmy Rave - ROH Pure Title Match

  5. Austin Aries vs. Low-Ki - #1 Contender's Match

  6. ROH Tag Team Champions Ricky Reyes & Rocky Romero vs. Nigel McGuinness & Chad Collyer - ROH Tag Team Title Match

  7. Bobby Heenan & Jim Cornette - The Great Managerial Debate

  8. Trent Acid vs. Jerk Jackson

  9. Colt Cabana & Jimmy Jacobs vs. Jack Evans & Roderick Strong

  10. "American Dragon" Bryan Danielson vs. Homicide

  11. ROH World Champion Samoa Joe vs. CM Punk - ROH World Title No-Time-Limit Match

 

ROH: Final Battle 2004 (12/26/04).

  1. Jimmy Jacobs vs. Trent Acid

  2. Deranged & Lacey vs. Angel Dust & Becky

  3. Homicide vs. Josh Daniels

  4. ROH Pure Champion John Walters vs. Jimmy Rave - ROH Pure Title Match

  5. Dan Maff & BJ Whitmer vs. The Carnage Crew (Loc & Devito) - Fight Without Honor

  6. Mick Foley/Ricky Steamboat Confrontation

  7. Jay Lethal vs. Weapon Of MASK Destruction #2

  8. Steve Corino & CM Punk vs. Alex Shelley & Roderick Strong

  9. Low-Ki vs. "American Dragon" Bryan Danielson

  10. ROH World Champion Samoa Joe vs. Austin Aries - ROH World Title Match

 

ROH: It All Begins (1/15/05).

  1. Austin Aries interview

  2. Spanky vs. Alex Shelley

  3. Azreal vs. Deranged

  4. Roderick Strong vs. Shane Hagadorn, Evan Starsmore, Alex Law, & Ricky Landell

  5. ROH Tag Team Champions Ricky Reyes & Rocky Romero vs. The Carnage Crew vs. CM Punk & Steve Corino - ROH Tag Team Title Ultimate Endurance Match

  6. Samoa Joe vs. Nigel McGuinness

  7. Homicide vs. "American Dragon" Bryan Danielson - Match 1 in Best of 5 Series: Tap Out Match

  8. ROH World Champion Austin Aries vs. Colt Cabana - ROH World Title Match

  9. Samoa Joe/Mick Foley Non-Sanctioned Confrontation

 

ROH Third Anniversary Celebration Pt. 1 (2/19/05).

  1. Steve Corino vs. Roderick Strong

  2. Jay Lethal vs. Jimmy Rave

  3. ROH Pure Champion John Walters vs. Jay Lethal - ROH Pure Title Match

  4. Ebessan vs. Billy Ken Kid

  5. Alex Shelley vs. Jimmy Jacobs

  6. Spanky vs. CM Punk

  7. ROH Tag Team Champions Ricky Reyes & Rocky Romero vs. Dan Maff & BJ Whitmer - ROH Tag Team Title Match

  8. Samoa Joe vs. Mick Foley's mystery wrestler (Vordell Walker, then Ebectus Jack)

  9. Homicide vs. "American Dragon" Bryan Danielson - Match 2 in Best of 5 Series: Taped Fist Match

  10. ROH World Champion Austin Aries vs. Colt Cabana - ROH World Title Steel Cage Match

  11. Carnage Crew vs. Dunn & Marcos vs. Izzy & Deranged vs. Azrieal & Dixie vs. Roderick Strong & Jack Evans - Scramble Cage Match

 

ROH Third Anniversary Celebration Pt. 2 (2/25/05).

  1. Fast Eddie & Matt Sydal vs. Dunn & Marcos

  2. Homicide vs. Puma

  3. Colt Cabana vs. Nigel McGuinness

  4. ROH Tag Team Champions Dan Maff & BJ Whitmer vs. Delirious & Jimmy Jacobs - ROH Tag Team Title Match

  5. Spanky vs. James Gibson - "Screw Sports Entertainment" Match

  6. Lacey vs. Tracy Brooks vs. Allison Danger vs. Daizee Haze - Women’s Four Corner Survival Match

  7. CM Punk vs. Alex Shelley

  8. Samoa Joe & "American Dragon" Bryan Danielson vs. Austin Aries & Jack Evans

  9. AJ Styles vs. Jimmy Rave

 

ROH Third Anniversary Celebration Pt. 3 (2/26/05).

  1. Fast Eddie Vegas vs. Matt Sydal

  2. Dunn & Marcos vs. Delirious & Golden Vampire

  3. Alex Shelley vs. Jack Evans

  4. Colt Cabana's "Good Times, Great Memories" with guest Bobby Heenan

  5. ROH Tag Team Champions Dan Maff & BJ Whitmer w/ Jim Cornette vs. Colt Cabana & Nigel McGuinness w/ Bobby Heenan - ROH Tag Team Title Match

  6. Homicide vs. "American Dragon" Bryan Danielson - Match 3 in Best of 5 Series: Falls-Count-Anywhere Match

  7. Spanky vs. Jimmy Jacobs

  8. James Gibson vs. Puma

  9. CM Punk vs. Jimmy Rave

  10. ROH World Champion Austin Aries vs. Samoa Joe - ROH World Title Match

 

ROH Trios Tournament 2005 (3/5/05).

1.     Austin Aries, Jack Evans, & Roderick Strong vs. Shane Hagadorn, Davey Andrews, & Anthony Franco - First Round

2.     CM Punk, Colt Cabana, & Steve Corino vs. Jimmy Rave, Oman Tortuga, & Weapon of MASK Destruction #3 - First Round

3.     Homicide, Ricky Reyes, & Rocky Romero vs. Dunn, Marcos, & El Generico - First Round

4.     Samoa Joe, "American Dragon" Bryan Danielson, & Vordell Walker vs. Spanky, James Gibson, & Nigel McGuinness - First Round

5.     Austin Aries, Jack Evans, & Roderick Strong vs. CM Punk, Colt Cabana, & Steve Corino - Semifinals

6.     Homicide, Ricky Reyes, & Rocky Romero vs. Samoa Joe, "American Dragon" Bryan Danielson, & Vordell Walker - Semifinals

7.     Azriael vs. Kevin Steen vs. B-Boy vs. Deranged vs. Izzy vs. Dixie - Six Man Mayhem

8.     ROH Pure Champion John Walters vs. Jay Lethal - ROH Pure Title Match

9.     Homicide, Ricky Reyes, & Rocky Romero vs. Austin Aries, Jack Evans, & Roderick Strong - Trios Tournament Finals

 

ROH Back to Basics (3/12/05).

  1. Colt Cabana vs. Delirious

  2. Dunn & Marcos vs. Alex Law & Ricky Landell

  3. Spanky vs. Jack Evans

  4. Dixie & Azrieal vs. Deranged & Izzy - Winner Gets The Special K Name

  5. Homicide vs. Roderick Strong

  6. Allison Danger vs. Daizee Haze vs. Lacey vs. Cindy Rogers

  7. ROH Tag Team Champions Dan Maff & BJ Whitmer vs. Colt Cabana & Nigel McGuinness - ROH Tag Team Title Match

  8. James Gibson vs. Rocky Romero

  9. Samoa Joe & Jay Lethal vs. CM Punk & Spanky

 

ROH Best of American Super Juniors Tournament (4/2/05).

  1. "American Dragon" Bryan Danielson vs. Spanky - First Round

  2. Dragon Soldier B vs. Matt Sydal - First Round

  3. Black Tiger IV vs. Alex Shelley - First Round

  4. James Gibson vs. Roderick Strong - First Round

  5. Jimmy Rave & Fast Eddie vs. CM Punk & Colt Cabana - No DQ Match

  6. James Gibson vs. Dragon Soldier B - Semifinals

  7. "American Dragon" Bryan Danielson vs. Black Tiger IV - Semifinals

  8. BJ Whitmer & Jimmy Jacobs vs. Samoa Joe & Jay Lethal - Match for vacant ROH Tag Team Titles

  9. Black Tiger IV vs. Dragon Soldier B - Best of American Super Juniors Tournament Finals

  10. Jack Evans & Roderick Strong vs. Azrieal & Dixie vs. Izzy & Deranged vs. Dunn & Marcos - Tag Team Scramble Match

  11. ROH World Champion Austin Aries vs. Homicide - ROH World Title Match

 

ROH Stalemate (4/16/05).

  1. Vordell Walker vs. Kevin Steen

  2. Roderick Strong vs. El Generico

  3. Deranged & Cheech vs. Dixie & Azrieal

  4. ROH Pure Champion Jay Lethal vs. Spanky - ROH Pure Title Match

  5. CM Punk vs. Jimmy Rave

  6. Samoa Joe vs. Alex Shelly vs. Nigel McGuinness vs. Colt Cabana - Double Stakes Four Corner Survival Match

  7. ROH World Champion Austin Aries vs. James Gibson - ROH World Title Match

  8. "American Dragon" Bryan Danielson vs. Homicide - Match 4 in Best of 5 Series: Lumberjack Match

 

ROH Manhattan Mayhem (5/7/05).

  1. Izzy & Deranged vs. Dixie & Azrieal - Losing Team Must Split Up

  2. Nigel McGuinness vs. Colt Cabana

  3. James Gibson vs. Black Tiger IV

  4. ROH Tag Team Champions BJ Whitmer & Jimmy Jacobs vs. Roderick Strong & Jack Evans - ROH Tag Team Title Match

  5. ROH Pure Champion Jay Lethal vs. Samoa Joe - ROH Pure Title Match

  6. CM Punk vs. Jimmy Rave - Dog Collar Match

  7. ROH World Champion Austin Aries vs. Alex Shelley - ROH World Title Match

  8. Homicide & Low-Ki vs. Samoa Joe & Jay Lethal

 

ROH Final Showdown (5/13/05).

  1. Alex Shelley vs. Roderick Strong

  2. Matt Stryker vs. Masked Chicago Superstar

  3. Samoa Joe vs. Jack Evans vs. Ebessan vs. Delirious - Four Corner Survival Match

  4. ROH Tag Team Champions BJ Whitmer & Jimmy Jacobs vs. CM Punk & Ace Steel - ROH Tag Team Title Match

  5. Jimmy Rave vs. Matt Sydal

  6. Colt Cabana & Doug Williams vs. Nigel McGuinness & Chad Collyer

  7. ROH World Champion Austin Aries vs. James Gibson - ROH World Title Match

  8. "American Dragon" Bryan Danielson vs. Homicide - Match 5 in Best of 5 Series: Steel Cage Match

 

ROH Nowhere to Run (5/14/05).

  1. James Gibson vs. BJ Whitmer

  2. Chad Collyer vs. Jimmy Jacobs

  3. Homicide vs. Doug Williams

  4. Roderick Strong & Jack Evans vs. Alex Shelley & Delirious

  5. Nigel McGuinness vs. Colt Cabana

  6. ROH World Champion Austin Aries vs. "American Dragon" Bryan Danielson - ROH World Title Match

  7. CM Punk vs. Jimmy Rave - Steel Cage Match

 

ROH New Frontiers (6/4/05).

  1. Jimmy Rave & Fast Eddie vs. Sal Rinauro & El Generico

  2. Loc vs. Cheech

  3. Homicide vs. Kevin Steen

  4. ROH Tag Team Champions BJ Whitmer & Jimmy Jacobs vs. Dunn & Marcos - ROH Tag Team Title Match

  5. Roderick Strong vs. Alex Shelley

  6. Shane Hagadorn vs. Davey Andrews vs. The Masked New York Superstar - 3 Way Elimination Match

  7. CM Punk & Colt Cabana vs. Nigel McGuiness & Chad Collyer

  8. ROH Pure Champion Samoa Joe vs. James Gibson - ROH Pure Title Match

  9. ROH World Champion Austin Aries vs. Spanky - ROH World Title Match

 

ROH The Future Is Now (6/12/05).

  1. Colt Cabana vs. Jimmy Rave

  2. Carnage Crew (Loc & Devito) vs. Dunn and Marcos - New York Street Fight

  3. Azrieal vs. BJ Whitmer vs. Jack Evans vs. Izzy vs. Deranged vs. Fast Eddie - Six Man Mayhem

  4. Homicide vs. James Gibson

  5. Shane Douglas promo

  6. CM Punk vs. Roderick Strong

  7. ROH Pure Champion Samoa Joe vs. Nigel McGuinness - ROH Pure Title Match

  8. Austin Aries vs. Low-Ki - Unsanctioned Match

 

ROH Death Before Dishonor III (6/18/05).

  1. ROH Tag Team Champions BJ Whitmer & Jimmy Jacobs vs. Jimmy Rave & Fast Eddie - ROH Tag Team Title Match

  2. Carnage Crew vs. Dunn & Marcos - Anything Goes Match

  3. ROH Pure Champion Samoa Joe vs. Colt Cabana - ROH Pure Title Match

  4. A.J. Styles vs. Petey Williams

  5. Izzy & Deranged vs. Roderick Strong & Jack Evans

  6. James Gibson vs. Nigel McGuinness vs. Homicide vs. Azrieal - Four Corner Survival Match

  7. Low-Ki vs. Jay Lethal

  8. ROH World Champion Austin Aries vs. CM Punk - ROH World Title Match

  9. Bonus Match: CM Punk vs. James Gibson (FIP 12/17/04)

 

ROH Sign of Dishonor (7/8/05).

  1. Jay Lethal & Dixie vs. The Heartbreak Express

  2. Roderick Strong vs. Azrieal

  3. ROH Tag Team Champions BJ Whitmer & Jimmy Jacobs vs. Lacey's Angels (Izzy & Deranged) - ROH Tag Team Title Match

  4. AJ Styles vs. Jimmy Rave

  5. Nigel McGuinness vs. Vordell Walker

  6. Austin Aries vs. Homicide vs. James Gibson vs. Samoa Joe - Four Corner Survival Match

  7. Christopher Daniels vs. Colt Cabana

  8. ROH World Champion CM Punk vs. Jay Lethal - ROH World Title Match

 

ROH Escape from New York (7/9/05).

  1. Dunn, Marcos, & Dixie vs. Lacey's Angels (Izzy & Deranged) & Vordell Walker

  2. ROH Tag Team Champions BJ Whitmer & Jimmy Jacobs vs. The Carnage Crew (Loc & Devito) - ROH Tag Team Title Match

  3. Mick Foley/CM Punk altercation

  4. James Gibson vs. Alex Shelley vs. Jimmy Rave vs. Azrieal - Four Corner Survival Match

  5. ROH Pure Champion Samoa Joe vs. Austin Aries - ROH Pure Title Match

  6. Nigel McGuinness vs. Colt Cabana - European Rules Match

  7. Homicide vs. Jay Lethal

  8. ROH World Champion CM Punk vs. Roderick Strong - ROH World Title Match

 

ROH Fate of an Angel (7/16/05).

  1. Nigel McGuinness vs. Claudio Castignoli

  2. Austin Aries vs. El Generico

  3. Homicide vs. Kevin Steen vs. Dixie vs. Azrieal - Four Corner Survival Match

  4. ROH Tag Team Champions The Carnage Crew (Loc & Devito) vs. Dunn & Marcos vs. The Embassy (Fast Eddie Vegas & Excess) vs. Lacey's Angels (Cheech & Deranged) - ROH Tag Team Title Ultimate Endurance Match (First Elimination is Tag Team Scramble, Second is Anything Goes, Third is Traditional Tag Match)

  5. AJ Styles vs. Roderick Strong

  6. ROH Pure Champion Samoa Joe vs. Jimmy Rave - ROH Pure Title Match

  7. Matt Hardy vs. Christopher Daniels

  8. ROH World Champion CM Punk vs. James Gibson - ROH World Title Match

 

ROH The Homecoming (7/23/05).

  1. Spanky vs. Nigel McGuinness vs. Azrieal vs. Deranged - Four Corner Survival Match

  2. ROH Tag Team Champions The Carnage Crew (Loc & Devito) vs. BJ Whitmer & Jimmy Jacobs - ROH Tag Team Title Match

  3. Low-Ki, Homicide, & Ricky Reyes vs. Samoa Joe, James Gibson, & Jay Lethal

  4. Austin Aries & Roderick Strong vs. Alex Shelley & Fast Eddie Vegas

  5. AJ Styles vs. Jimmy Rave - Street Fight

  6. ROH World Champion CM Punk vs. Christopher Daniels - ROH World Title 60 Minute Time Limit Match

 

ROH Redemption (8/12/05).

  1. Ace Steel vs. Matt Stryker vs. Delirious vs. Sterling James Keenan

  2. Spanky vs. Colt Cabana

  3. ROH Tag Team Champions BJ Whitmer & Jimmy Jacobs vs. Nigel McGuinness & Chad Collyer - ROH Tag Title Match

  4. Austin Aries, Roderick Strong, & Matt Sydal vs. Jimmy Rave, Alex Shelley, & Abyss

  5. Low-Ki vs. Jay Lethal

  6. Matt Hardy vs. Homicide

  7. ROH World Champion CM Punk vs. Christopher Daniels vs. James Gibson vs. Samoa Joe - ROH World Title Elimination Match

 

ROH Punk: The Final Chapter (8/13/05).

  1. James Gibson interview

  2. Nigel McGuinness vs. Matt Sydal vs. Delirious vs. Alex Shelley - Four Corner Survival Match

  3. Chad Collyer vs. Ace Steel

  4. Austin Aries vs. Jimmy Rave

  5. Low-Ki & Homicide vs. Samoa Joe & Jay Lethal

  6. ROH Tag Team Champions BJ Whitmer & Jimmy Jacobs vs. James Gibson & Spanky - ROH Tag Team Title Match

  7. Matt Hardy vs. Roderick Strong

  8. CM Punk vs. Colt Cabana - 2-of-3 Falls Match

 

ROH Night of Grudges II (8/20/05).

  1. Carnage Crew (Loc & Devito) vs. Dunn & Marcos - Weapons Match

  2. Azrieal vs. Jerrelle Clark

  3. Jay Lethal vs. Ricky Reyes

  4. Colt Cabana vs. Nigel McGuinness - Soccer Riot Match

  5. ROH World Champion James Gibson vs. Homicide vs. Spanky - ROH World Title Match

  6. The Heartbreak Express vs. Lacey's Angels (Izzy & Deranged)

  7. Austin Aries & Roderick Strong vs. Jimmy Rave & Puma

  8. ROH World Champion James Gibson vs. Spanky - ROH World Title Match

  9. ROH Pure Champion Samoa Joe vs. Christopher Daniels - ROH Pure Title Match

 

ROH Dragon Gate Invasion (8/27/05).

  1. Ricky Reyes vs. Puma

  2. Chad Collyer vs. Davey Andrews vs. Jimmy Jacobs vs. Kevin Steen - Four Corner Survival Match

  3. Homicide vs. El Generico

  4. Curry Man vs. Shingo Takagi

  5. ROH Pure Champion Samoa Joe vs. Nigel McGuinness - ROH Pure Title Match

  6. Dunn & Marcos vs. Shane Hagadorn & Matt Turner

  7. Jimmy Rave & Spanky vs. Austin Aries & Roderick Strong

  8. AJ Styles vs. CIMA

  9. ROH World Champion James Gibson vs. Colt Cabana - ROH World Title Match

 

ROH Glory By Honor IV (9/17/05).

  1. Low-Ki vs. Jay Lethal - Fight Without Honor

  2. Austin Aries vs. Azrieal

  3. ROH Pure Champion Nigel McGuinness vs. Roderick Strong - ROH Pure Title Match

  4. Homicide vs. Colt Cabana

  5. Samoa Joe vs. Adam Pearce vs. BJ Whitmer vs. Ricky Reyes - Four Corner Survival Match

  6. ROH World Champion James Gibson vs. "American Dragon" Bryan Danielson - ROH World Title Match

  7. AJ Styles vs. Jimmy Rave - Winner Is the First to Hit the Styles/Rave Clash

 

ROH Survival of the Fittest 2005 (9/24/05).

  1. Jay Lethal vs. Sal Rinuaro

  2. Colt Cabana vs. Ricky Reyes

  3. Austin Aries vs. Jimmy Rave

  4. Samoa Joe vs. Milano Collection A.T.

  5. Roderick Strong vs. Jerelle Clark

  6. Christopher Daniels vs. James Gibson

  7. ROH Pure Champion Nigel McGuinness vs. BJ Whitmer - ROH Pure Title Match

  8. Jay Lethal vs. Samoa Joe vs. Colt Cabana vs. Austin Aries vs. Christopher Daniels vs. Roderick Strong - 6 Way Elimination Match

 

ROH Joe vs. Kobashi (10/1/05).

  1. Colt Cabana vs. Claudio Castagnoli

  2. Christopher Daniels vs. Matt Sydal vs. Azrieal

  3. ROH Tag Team Champions BJ Whitmer & Jimmy Jacobs vs. Tony Mamaluke & Sal Rinuaro - ROH Tag Team Title Match

  4. ROH Pure Champion Nigel McGuinness vs. Jay Lethal - ROH Pure Title Match

  5. Roderick Strong vs. Jimmy Rave

  6. James Gibson vs. Jimmy Yang

  7. Homicide vs. Jack Evans

  8. Samoa Joe vs. Kenta Kobashi

 

ROH Unforgettable (10/2/05).

  1. ROH Tag Team Champions Tony Mamaluke & Sal Rinuaro vs. Dunn & Marcos - ROH Tag Team Title Match

  2. Jay Lethal vs. Nigel McGuinness vs. Davey Andrews vs. Claudio Castagnoli - Four Corner Survival Match

  3. Jimmy Rave vs. Matt Sydal

  4. Ricky Reyes vs. Derek Dempsey

  5. The New ROH Commissioner Is Announced

  6. James Gibson vs. Roderick Strong

  7. Colt Cabana vs. Jack Evans

  8. Christopher Daniels vs. Jimmy Yang

  9. Kenta Kobashi & Homicide vs. Samoa Joe & Low-Ki

 

ROH Enter the Dragon (10/14/05).

  1. Bryan Danielson interview

  2. Nigel McGuinness vs. Claudio Castagnoli

  3. Ricky Reyes vs. Matt Stryker

  4. ROH Tag Team Champions Tony Mamaluke & Salvatore Rinauro vs. BJ Whitmer & Jimmy Jacobs - ROH Tag Team Title Match

  5. Roderick Strong vs. Jimmy Yang

  6. Steve Corino & Colt Cabana vs. Homicide & Low-Ki

  7. Davey Andrews & Shane Hagadorn vs. Derek Dempsey & Pelle Primeau

  8. Jack Evans vs. Abyss

  9. Samoa Joe & Jay Lethal vs. Alex Shelley & Jimmy Rave

  10. ROH World Champion "American Dragon" Bryan Danielson vs. Austin Aries - ROH World Title Match

 

ROH Buffalo Stampede (10/15/05).

  1. BJ Whitmer vs. Davey Andrews

  2. Claudio Castignoli vs. Sterling James Keenan

  3. Jimmy Jacobs vs. Jay Lethal

  4. ROH Pure Champion Nigel McGuinness vs. Samoa Joe - ROH Pure Title Match

  5. ROH Tag Team Champions Salvatore Rinauro & Tony Mamaluke vs. Homicide & Ricky Reyes - ROH Tag Team Title Match

  6. Jimmy Rave, Alex Shelley, & Abyss vs. Austin Aries, Roderick Strong, & Jack Evans - No-DQ Match

  7. Low-Ki vs. Colt Cabana

  8. ROH World Champion "American Dragon" Bryan Danielson vs. Steve Corino - ROH World Title Match

 

ROH This Means War (10/29/05).

  1. Alex Shelley vs. Claudio Castagnoli

  2. Azrieal & Davey Andrews vs. Jason Blade & Kid Mikaze

  3. Ricky Reyes vs. Mitch Franklin

  4. BJ Whitmer vs. Nigel McGuinness vs. Nosawa vs. Kikutaro - Four Corner Survival Match

  5. Jay Lethal vs. Curry Man

  6. Colt Cabana vs. B-Boy

  7. A.J. Styles vs. Austin Aries

  8. ROH World Champion "American Dragon" Bryan Danielson vs. Roderick Strong - ROH World Title Match

 

ROH Showdown in Motown (11/4/05).

  1. BJ Whitmer vs. Delirious

  2. ROH Pure Champion Nigel McGuinness vs. Claudio Castagnoli - ROH Pure Title Match

  3. Roderick Strong & Jack Evans vs. Sal Rinauro & Chad Collyer

  4. Christopher Daniels vs. Samoa Joe vs. Colt Cabana vs. Homicide - Four Corner Survival Match

  5. Daizee Haze vs. Allison Danger

  6. Austin Aries vs. Alex Shelley

  7. AJ Styles & Matt Sydal vs. Jimmy Rave & Abyss

  8. ROH World Champion "American Dragon" Bryan Danielson vs. Chris Sabin - ROH World Title Match

 

ROH Vendetta (11/5/05).

  1. Ace Steel & Delirious vs. Chad Collyer & Nigel McGuiness

  2. Jimmy Jacobs vs. Sal Rinauro

  3. Special Appearance By Jim Cornette & Cowboy Bill Watts

  4. BJ Whitmer vs. Claudio Castagnoli

  5. Samoa Joe vs. Christopher Daniels

  6. Adam Pearce vs. Davey Andrews

  7. Homicide vs. Colt Cabana

  8. ROH World Champion "American Dragon" Bryan Danielson vs. Roderick Strong - ROH World Title Match

  9. Jimmy Rave, Alex Shelley, Abyss, & Prince Nana vs. Austin Aries, AJ Styles, Jack Evans, & Matt Sydal

 

ROH Night of Tribute (11/19/05).

  1. Dunn & Marcos vs. Jason Blade & Kid Mikaze

  2. Rickey Reyes vs. Eric Matlock

  3. Jimmy Rave vs. Davey Andrews

  4. Christopher Daniels vs. AJ Styles vs. Matt Sydal - Match for ROH World Title Shot

  5. Homicide vs. Colt Cabana

  6. "American Dragon" Bryan Danielson vs. Azrieal

  7. Milano Collection A.T. vs. Claudio Castagnoli

  8. Austin Aries & Roderick Strong vs. Samoa Joe & Jay Lethal

  9. ROH World Champion "American Dragon" Bryan Danielson vs. Christopher Daniels - ROH World Title Match

 

ROH Steel Cage Warfare (12/3/05).

  1. Kid Mikaze & Jason Blade vs. Dunn & Marcos

  2. Davey Andrews vs. Pelle Primeau

  3. ROH Tag Team Champions Tony Mamaluke & Sal Rinauro vs. Colt Cabana & Milano Collection A.T. - ROH Tag Team Title Match

  4. ROH World Champion "American Dragon" Bryan Danielson vs. Rocky Romero - ROH World Title Match

  5. Samoa Joe vs. Jay Lethal

  6. Steve Corino vs. Homicide

  7. Jimmy Rave, Alex Shelley, Abyss, & Prince Nana vs. Austin Aries, Roderick Strong, Matt Sydal, & Jack Evans - Steel Cage Warfare Match

 

ROH Final Battle 2005 (12/17/05).

  1. Jimmy Rave vs. Milano Collection A.T.

  2. Colt Cabana vs. Azrieal

  3. ROH Pure Champion Nigel McGuinness vs. Claudio Castagnoli - ROH Pure Title Match

  4. Steve Corino vs. Alex Shelley

  5. Samoa Joe vs. Christopher Daniels vs. Jay Lethal vs. BJ Whitmer - Four Corner Survival Match

  6. Ricky Reyes vs. Davey Andrews

  7. ROH Tag Team Champions Sal Rinauro & Tony Mamaluke vs. Austin Aries & Roderick Strong - ROH Tag Team Title Match

  8. ROH World Champion "American Dragon" Bryan Danielson vs. Naomichi Marufuji - ROH World Title Match

  9. GHC Jr. Heavyweight Champion KENTA vs. Low-Ki - GHC Jr. Heavyweight Title Match

 

ROH Hell Freezes Over (1/14/06).

  1. Austin Aries vs. Ricky Reyes

  2. Jimmy Rave & Alex Shelley vs. Azriel & Claudio Castagnoli

  3. FIP Champion Homicide vs. Roderick Strong vs. "American Dragon" Bryan Danielson - FIP Title Match

  4. Jack Evans vs. Adam Pearce vs. Sal Rinauro vs. Trik Davis vs. Kid Mikaze vs. Jason Blade - Six Man Mayhem

  5. ROH Pure Champion Nigel McGuiness vs. Tony Mamaluke - Pure Title Match

  6. Christopher Daniels vs. Jay Lethal

  7. Samoa Joe vs. BJ Whitmer

  8. AJ Styles vs. Matt Sydal

  9. ROH World Champion "American Dragon" Bryan Danielson vs. Chris Hero - ROH World Title Match

 

ROH Tag Wars 2006 (1/27/06).

  1. Matt Sydal, Jimmy Yang, & Jack Evans vs. Adam Pearce, Jimmy Jacobs, & BJ Whitmer - Trios Tournament Semifinals

  2. Jimmy Rave, Alex Shelley, & Abyss vs. Tony Mamaluke, Sal Rinauro, & Jay Fury - Trios Tournament Semifinals

  3. Claudio Castagnoli vs. Chad Collyer

  4. Ace Steel vs. Sterling James Keenan

  5. Nigel McGuinness vs. Delirious

  6. Christopher Daniels vs. Low-Ki

  7. Matt Sydal, Jimmy Yang, & Jack Evans vs. Jimmy Rave, Alex Shelley, & Abyss - Trios Tournament Finals

  8. ROH Tag Team Champions Austin Aries & Roderick Strong vs. "American Dragon" Bryan Danielson & Jay Lethal - ROH Tag Team Title Match

 

ROH Dissension (1/28/06).

  1. Adam Pearce vs. Jay Fury

  2. Jimmy Yang vs. Jay Lethal

  3. Jimmy Rave, Alex Shelley, & Abyss vs. Tony Mamaluke, Sal Rinauro, & Delirious

  4. Low-Ki vs. Jack Evans

  5. Claudio Castagnoli & Ace Steel vs. Nigel McGuinness & Chad Collyer - Anything Goes Match

  6. ROH Tag Team Champions Austin Aries & Roderick Strong vs. Jimmy Jacobs & BJ Whitmer - ROH Tag Team Title Match

  7. Christopher Daniels vs. Matt Sydal

  8. ROH World Champion "American Dragon" Bryan Danielson vs. AJ Styles - ROH World Title Match

 

ROH Unscripted II (2/11/06).

  1. Adam Pearce vs. Pelle Primeau & Mitch Franklin - Handicap Match

  2. Colt Cabana vs. Grim Reefer

  3. Ricky Reyes vs. Kid Mikaze

  4. ROH Pure Champion Nigel McGuinness vs. Austin Aries - ROH Pure Title Match

  5. ROH World Champion "American Dragon" Bryan Danielson vs. Xavier - ROH World Title Match

  6. Jimmy Yang vs. Azrieal vs. Jerrelle Clark vs. Jason Blade - Four Corner Survival Match

  7. Roderick Strong vs. BJ Whitmer - #1 Contender's Match

  8. "American Dragon" Bryan Danielson & CM Punk vs. Jimmy Rave & Adam Pearce

 

ROH Fourth Anniversary Show (2/25/06).

  1. Jay & Mark Briscoe vs. Sal Rinuaro & Tony Mamaluke vs. Kid Mikaze & Jason Blade

  2. Adam Pearce vs. Claudio Castagnoli vs. Jay Fury vs. Azrieal - Four Corner Survival Match

  3. Samoa Joe vs. Jay Lethal

  4. Christopher Daniels vs. BJ Whitmer

  5. Homicide vs. Colt Cabana - Ghetto Fight

  6. ROH World Champion "American Dragon" Bryan Danielson vs. Jimmy Rave - ROH World Title Match

  7. Ricky Reyes vs. Jack Evans

  8. ROH Tag Team Champions Austin Aries & Roderick Strong vs. AJ Styles & Matt Sydal - ROH Tag Team Title Match

 

ROH Arena Warfare (3/11/06).

  1. Homicide & Ricky Reyes vs. Dunn & Marcos vs. Jason Blade & Kid Mikaze vs. Jay & Mark Briscoe - Tag Team Scramble Match

  2. Roderick Strong vs. Jimmy Yang

  3. BJ Whitmer vs. Necro Butcher

  4. Austin Aries vs. Matt Sydal

  5. Irish Airborne (Jake & Dave Crist) vs. Sal Rinauro & Tony Mamaluke

  6. ROH World Champion "American Dragon" Bryan Danielson vs. Alex Shelley - ROH World Title Match

  7. Christopher Daniels vs. Colt Cabana vs. Samoa Joe - 3 Way Dance

 

ROH Best in the World (3/25/06).

  1. Jimmy Rave vs. Pelle Primeau

  2. Jimmy Rave vs. Jimmy Yang

  3. Allison Danger vs. Lacey vs. Daizee Haze vs. Mercedes Martinez - Four Corner Survival Match

  4. Jason Blade & Kid Makaze vs. Chris Hero & Necro Butcher

  5. Chris Hero vs. Adam Pearce

  6. Christopher Daniels vs. Alex Shelley

  7. ROH Pure Champion Nigel McGuinness vs. Claudio Castagnoli - ROH Pure Title Match

  8. Ricky Reyes vs. Austin Aries

  9. Roderick Strong & Jack Evans vs. Jay & Mark Briscoe

  10. KENTA & Naomichi Marufuji vs. "American Dragon" Bryan Danielson & Samoa Joe

 

ROH Dragon Gate Challenge (3/30/06).

  1. Homicide vs. Colt Cabana - Falls Count Anywhere Match

  2. Ricky Reyes vs. Chad Collyer

  3. BJ Whitmer vs. Jimmy Jacobs

  4. Ryo Saito vs. Jimmy Yang

  5. Alex Shelley & Jimmy Rave vs. "American Dragon" Bryan Danielson & Delirious

  6. Claudio Castagnoli vs. Shane Hagadorn

  7. Dragon Kid & Genki Horiguchi vs. A.J. Styles & Matt Sydal

  8. CIMA, Naruki Doi, & Masato Yoshino vs. Austin Aries, Roderick Strong, & Jack Evans

  9. Christopher Daniels vs. Samoa Joe

 

ROH Supercard of Honor (3/31/06).

  1. Samoa Joe & Adam Pearce vs. 2 Hardcore Wrestlers

  2. Ricky Reyes vs. Delirious vs. Flash Flanagan vs. Shane Hagadorn - Four Corner Survival Match

  3. Jimmy Yang & Claudio Castagnoli vs. Jimmy Rave & Alex Shelley

  4. Ace Steel vs. Chad Collyer - First Blood Match

  5. Austin Aries & Jack Evans vs. AJ Styles & Matt Sydal

  6. CIMA, Naruki Doi, & Masato Yoshino vs. Dragon Kid, Genki Horiguchi, & Ryo Saito

  7. Allison Danger vs. Cheerleader Melissa vs. Daizee Haze vs. MsChif vs. Rain vs. Lacey - 6 Woman Mayhem

  8. Homicide vs. Mitch Franklin

  9. Homicide/Colt Cabana brawl

  10. Chris Hero and Necro Butcher invade

  11. Christopher Daniels vs. Samoa Joe vs. Jimmy Jacobs - 3 Way Dance

  12. ROH World Champion "American Dragon" Bryan Danielson vs. Roderick Strong - ROH World Title Match

 

ROH Better Than Our Best (4/1/06).

  1. Ace Steel vs. Jack Evans vs. Matt Sydal vs. Jimmy Jacobs vs. Dave Crist vs. Jake Crist - 6 Man Mayhem

  2. Delirious vs. Ricky Reyes

  3. Jimmy Rave, Alex Shelley, & Masato Yoshino vs. Dragon Kid, Genki Horiguchi, & Ryo Saito

  4. Christopher Daniels vs. Samoa Joe vs. AJ Styles vs. Jimmy Yang

  5. Samoa Joe challenges American Dragon; Chris Hero and Necro Butcher invade

  6. ROH Tag Team Champions Roderick Strong & Austin Aries vs. CIMA & Naruki Doi - ROH Tag Team Title Match

  7. ROH World Champion "American Dragon" Bryan Danielson vs. Lance Storm - ROH World Title Match

  8. Colt Cabana vs. Homicide - Chicago Street Fight

 

ROH 100th Show (4/22/06).

  1. Christopher Daniels vs. Claudio Castagnoli

  2. Jimmy Yang vs. Jimmy Rave vs. Jimmy Jacobs vs. Delirious - Four Corner Survival Match

  3. ROH Tag Team Champions Roderick Strong & Austin Aries vs. Homicide & Ricky Reyes - ROH Tag Team Title Match

  4. ROH World Champion "American Dragon" Bryan Danielson vs. Colt Cabana - ROH World Title Match

  5. Derrick Dempsey vs. Pelle Primeau

  6. ROH World Champion "American Dragon" Bryan Danielson vs. Delirious - ROH World Title Match

  7. AJ Styles & Matt Sydal vs. Jay & Mark Briscoe

  8. Jim Cornette/John Zandig debate

  9. Samoa Joe, BJ Whitmer, & Adam Pearce vs. Chris Hero, Necro Butcher, & Super Dragon

 

ROH Weekend of Champions Night 1 (4/28/06).

  1. Colt Cabana vs. Jimmy Jacobs

  2. Irish Airborne (Jake & Dave Crist) vs. Jay Fury & Spud

  3. Jimmy Rave vs. Delirious

  4. ROH Pure Champion Nigel McGuinness vs. Christopher Daniels - ROH Pure Title Match

  5. ROH World Champion "American Dragon" Bryan Danielson vs. Jimmy Yang - ROH World Title Match

  6. ROH Tag Team Champions Austin Aries & Roderick Strong vs. Samoa Joe & Matt Sydal - ROH Tag Team Title Match

  7. Adam Pearce, BJ Whitmer, Colt Cabana, & Ace Steel vs. Super Dragon, Claudio Castagnoli, Necro Butcher, & Nate Webb - Anything Goes Match

 

ROH Weekend of Champions Night 2 (4/29/06).

  1. Colt Cabana & Conrad Kennedy III vs. Irish Airborne (Jake & Dave Crist)

  2. Chris Sabin vs. Delirious

  3. Jimmy Yang vs. Jimmy Jacobs vs. Spud vs. Trik Davis vs. Jay Fury vs. Flash Flanagan - Six Man Mayhem

  4. Samoa Joe vs. Claudio Castagnoli

  5. BJ Whitmer vs. Super Dragon

  6. Christopher Daniels vs. Matt Sydal

  7. ROH World Champion "American Dragon" Bryan Danielson vs. ROH Pure Champion Nigel McGuinness - ROH World Title vs. ROH Pure Title Match

  8. ROH Tag Team Champions Austin Aries & Roderick Strong vs. Jimmy Rave & Alex Shelley - ROH Tag Team Title Match

 

ROH How We Roll (5/12/06).

  1. Matt Sydal vs. Jimmy Yang

  2. Delirious vs. Nigel McGuinness vs. Kikutaro

  3. Jimmy Rave & Alex Shelley vs. Homicide & Ricky Reyes

  4. Adam Pearce & B.J. Whitmer vs. Chris Hero & Claudio Castagnoli

  5. Samoa Joe vs. Apocalypse

  6. Mark Briscoe vs. Roderick Strong

  7. Jay Briscoe vs. Austin Aries

  8. "American Dragon" Bryan Danielson & Christopher Daniels vs. Christian Cage & Colt Cabana

 

ROH Ring of Homicide (5/13/06).

  1. Colt Cabana vs. Kikutaro

  2. Homicide & Ricky Reyes vs. Dunn & Marcos

  3. Jimmy Rave vs. Jimmy Yang

  4. ROH Pure Champion Nigel McGuinness vs. Jay Lethal - ROH Pure Title Match

  5. ROH World Champion "American Dragon" Bryan Danielson vs. Delirious - ROH World Title Match

  6. Christopher Daniels vs. Matt Sydal

  7. ROH Tag Team Champions Austin Aries & Roderick Strong vs. Jay & Mark Briscoe - ROH Tag Team Title Match

  8. Samoa Joe vs. Necro Butcher

 

ROH Destiny (6/3/06).

  1. Davey Richards vs. Jimmy Rave

  2. Derrick Dempsey vs. Shane Hagadorn

  3. Sara Del Ray vs. Daizee Haze

  4. Colt Cabana vs. Adam Pearce vs. Delirious vs. Jason Blade - Four Corner Survival Match

  5. Christopher Daniels vs. BJ Whitmer

  6. Shingo Takagi vs. Ricky Reyes

  7. ROH World Champion "American Dragon" Bryan Danielson vs. Homicide - ROH World Title Match w/ Samoa Joe as Special Ring Announcer

  8. ROH Tag Team Champions Austin Aries & Roderick Strong vs. Jay & Mark Briscoe - ROH Tag Team Title Match

 

ROH In Your Face (6/17/06).

  1. Jay & Mark Briscoe vs. Jason Blade & Sterling James Keenan

  2. Jimmy Rave vs. Davey Richards

  3. ROH Tag Team Champions Austin Aries & Roderick Strong vs. Nigel McGuinness & Colt Cabana - ROH Tag Team Title Match

  4. Jimmy Jacobs vs. BJ Whitmer

  5. Shane Hagadorn vs. Mitch Franklin

  6. Adam Pearce vs. Claudio Castagnoli

  7. Homicide vs. Chris Hero

  8. "American Dragon" Bryan Danielson vs. Samoa Joe vs. KENTA - 3 Way Dance

  9. Bonus Match: Fast & Furious vs. Chasyn Rance & Seth Delay (FIP 6/9/06)

 

ROH Throwdown (6/23/06).

  1. Irish Airborne (Jake & Dave Crist) vs. Shane Hagadorn & Keith Walker

  2. ROH Pure Champion Nigel McGuinness vs. Conrad Kennedy III - ROH Pure Title Match

  3. Jay & Mark Briscoe vs. Colt Cabana & Ace Steel

  4. Samoa Joe vs. Davey Richards vs. Delirious vs. Jimmy Rave - Four Corner Survival

  5. Adam Pearce vs. Necro Butcher - Falls Count Anywhere Match

  6. Homicide vs. Claudio Castagnoli

  7. ROH World Champion "American Dragon" Bryan Danielson vs. BJ Whitmer vs. Jimmy Jacobs - ROH World Title 3 Way Elimination Match

  8. KENTA vs. Roderick Strong

 

ROH Chi-Town Struggle (6/24/06).

  1. Irish Airborne (Jake & Dave Crist) vs. Shane Hagadorn & Trik Davis

  2. Roderick Strong vs. Jimmy Jacobs

  3. Jay & Mark Briscoe vs. Jimmy Rave & Conrad Kennedy III

  4. Samoa Joe vs. Delirious

  5. BJ Whitmer, Adam Pearce, & Ace Steel vs. Necro Butcher, Claudio Castagnoli, & Nate Webb

  6. ROH Pure Champion Nigel McGuinness vs. Homicide - ROH Pure Title Match

  7. KENTA vs. Austin Aries

  8. ROH World Champion "American Dragon" Bryan Danielson vs. Colt Cabana - ROH World Title Match

 

ROH Death Before Dishonor IV (7/15/06).

  1. Delirious vs. Seth Delay

  2. Jimmy Rave & Sal Rinuaro vs. Colt Cabana & Jay Lethal

  3. ROH Pure Champion Nigel McGuinness vs. Roderick Strong - ROH Pure Title Match

  4. Jay & Mark Briscoe vs. Irish Airborne (Jake & Dave Crist)

  5. AJ Styles vs. Davey Richards

  6. ROH World Champion "American Dragon" Bryan Danielson vs. Sonjay Dutt - ROH World Title Match

  7. Samoa Joe, Adam Pearce, BJ Whitmer, Ace Steel, & "American Dragon" Bryan Danielson (& Homicide) vs. Chris Hero, Necro Butcher, Nate Webb, Claudio Castagnoli, & Eddie Kingston - Cage of Death Match

 

ROH War of the Wire II (7/28/06).

  1. Jimmy Jacobs vs. Trik Davis

  2. Davey Richards & Jerelle Clark vs. Jimmy Rave & Sal Rinauro

  3. ROH Pure Champion Nigel McGuinness vs. Colt Cabana - Pure Title Match

  4. Christopher Daniels vs. Matt Sydal

  5. "American Dragon" Bryan Danielson vs. Homicide vs. Austin Aries vs. Delirious - Four Corner Survival Match

  6. Mark & Jay Briscoe vs. Roderick Strong & Jack Evans

  7. BJ Whitmer vs. Necro Butcher - No Rope Barbed Wire Match

 

ROH Generation Now (7/29/06).

  1. Jimmy Jacobs vs. Trik Davis

  2. Delirious vs. Claudio Castagnoli

  3. Jimmy Rave & Sal Rinauro vs. Colt Cabana & Ace Steel

  4. Jay Briscoe vs. Jimmy Jacobs

  5. Mark Briscoe vs. Homicide

  6. Austin Aries, Roderick Strong, Jack Evans, & Matt Sydal vs. Davey Richards, Jerrelle Clark, & Irish Airborne

  7. Christopher Daniels vs. Christian Cage

  8. ROH World Champion "American Dragon" Bryan Danielson vs. Nigel McGuinness - ROH World Title Match

 

ROH Time to Man Up (8/4/06).

  1. "American Dragon" Bryan Danielson vs. Jack Evans

  2. Christopher Daniels & Matt Sydal vs. Irish Airborne (Jake & Dave Crist)

  3. Colt Cabana vs. Claudio Castagnoli

  4. ROH Tag Team Champions Austin Aries & Roderick Strong vs. BJ Whitmer & Adam Pearce vs. Homicide & Ricky Reyes vs. Jimmy Rave & Sal Rinauro - ROH Tag Team Title Ultimate Endurance Match

  5. ROH Pure Champion Nigel McGuinness vs. Delirious - ROH Pure Title Match

  6. Jay & Mark Briscoe vs. KENTA & Davey Richards

  7. Samoa Joe vs. AJ Styles

 

ROH Fight of the Century (8/5/06).

  1. Colt Cabana vs. Sal Rinauro

  2. Shane Hagadorn vs. Bobby Dempsey

  3. Nigel McGuinness vs. Jay Lethal vs. Claudio Castagnoli vs. Christopher Daniels - Four Corner Survival Match

  4. ROH Tag Team Champions Austin Aries & Roderick Strong vs. Jack Evans & Matt Sydal vs. Jay & Mark Briscoe vs. Irish Airborne (Jake & Dave Crist) - ROH Tag Team Title Ultimate Endurance Match

  5. Homicide & BJ Whitmer vs. Steve Corino & Adam Pearce

  6. KENTA vs. Davey Richards

  7. ROH World Champion "American Dragon" Bryan Danielson vs. Samoa Joe - ROH World Title 60 Minute Time Limit Match


ROH Unified (8/12/06).

  1. Matt Sydal vs. Colt Cabana vs. Spud vs. Jonny Storm

  2. Davey Richards vs. Jimmy Rave

  3. BJ Whitmer vs. Claudio Castagnoli

  4. Colt Cabana vs. Chris Hero

  5. Doug Williams & Jody Fleisch vs. SUWA & Go Shiozaki

  6. FWA Champion Robbie Brookside vs. Chad Collyer - FWA Title Match

  7. ROH Tag Team Champions Austin Aries & Roderick Strong vs. Jay & Mark Briscoe - ROH Tag Team Title Match

  8. ROH World Champion "American Dragon" Bryan Danielson vs. ROH Pure Champion Nigel McGuinness - ROH World Title vs. ROH Pure Title Unification Match

 

ROH Anarchy in the UK (8/13/06).

  1. BJ Whitmer vs. Go Shiozaki

  2. Jonny Storm vs. Jody Fleisch vs. Spud

  3. Colt Cabana, Nigel McGuinness, & Robbie Brookside vs. Chris Hero, Chad Collyer, & Claudio Castagnoli

  4. ROH World Champion "American Dragon" Bryan Danielson vs. SUWA - ROH World Title Match

  5. Doug Williams vs. Jimmy Rave

  6. Jay & Mark Briscoe vs. Matt Sydal & Davey Richards

  7. ROH World Champion "American Dragon" Bryan Danielson vs. Roderick Strong - ROH World Title Match

 

ROH/FWA/IPW-UK Frontiers of Honor 2 (8/18/06).

  1. BJ Whitmer vs. Jimmy Rave vs. Mark Sloan vs. Aviv Mayaan vs. Ashley Reed vs. Paul Robinson - Scramble Match

  2. JC Thunder vs. Nigel McGuinness

  3. Austin Aries & Roderick Strong vs. Doug Williams & James Tighe

  4. Matt Sydal vs. Davey Richards

  5. Colt Cabana vs. Darren Burridge

  6. Briscoe Brothers (Mark & Jay) vs. Jody Fleisch & Jonny Storm

  7. "American Dragon" Bryan Danielson vs. Robbie Brookside vs. Martin Stone

 

ROH The Epic Encounter II (8/25/06).

  1. Jay & Mark Briscoe vs. Irish Airborne (Jake & Dave Crist)

  2. Homicide vs. Jimmy Jacobs

  3. Christopher Daniels vs. Claudio Castagnoli

  4. Colt Cabana & Davey Richards vs. Jimmy Rave & Sal Rinuaro

  5. Matt Sydal vs. Delirious

  6. ROH Tag Team Champions Austin Aries & Roderick Strong vs. Samoa Joe & BJ Whitmer - ROH Tag Team Title Match

  7. ROH World Champion "American Dragon" Bryan Danielson vs. Nigel McGuinness - ROH World Title 2-of-3 Falls Match

 

ROH Gut Check (8/26/06).

  1. Nigel McGuinness, Jimmy Rave, & Sal Rinuaro vs. Delirious & Irish Airborne (Jake & Dave Crist)

  2. BJ Whitmer vs. Jimmy Jacobs

  3. Jay & Mark Briscoe vs. Homicide & Davey Richards

  4. Samoa Joe vs. Claudio Castagnoli

  5. ROH Tag Team Champions Austin Aries & Roderick Strong vs. Christopher Daniels & Matt Sydal - ROH Tag Team Title Match

  6. ROH World Champion "American Dragon" Bryan Danielson vs. Colt Cabana - ROH World Title 2-of-3 Falls Match

 

ROH Glory By Honor V Night 1 (9/15/06).

  1. Dunn & Marcos vs. Rhett Titus & Pelle Primeau

  2. Chris Hero & Claudio Castagnoli vs. Dunn & Marcos

  3. Jack Evans vs. Jimmy Jacobs vs. Colt Cabana vs. Ricky Reyes - Four Corner Survival Match

  4. Nigel McGuinness vs. Christopher Daniels

  5. Austin Aries vs. Davey Richards

  6. Delirious vs. Shane Hagadorn

  7. Samoa Joe vs. Roderick Strong

  8. KENTA & Naomichi Marufuji vs. Jay & Mark Briscoe

 

ROH Glory By Honor V Night 2 (9/16/06).

  1. Davey Richards vs. Jack Evans

  2. Adam Pearce vs. Delirious

  3. Christopher Daniels vs. Colt Cabana vs. Jimmy Jacobs

  4. Homicide & Samoa Joe vs. Jay & Mark Briscoe

  5. ROH Tag Team Champions Austin Aries & Roderick Strong vs. Chris Hero & Claudio Castagnoli - ROH Tag Team Title Match

  6. GHC Heavyweight Champion Naomichi Marufuji vs. Nigel McGuinness - GHC Heavyweight Title Match

  7. ROH World Champion "American Dragon" Bryan Danielson vs. KENTA - ROH World Title Match

 

ROH Survival of the Fittest 2006 (10/6/06).

  1. Matt Sydal vs. Davey Richards

  2. Delirious vs. Jimmy Rave

  3. Christopher Daniels vs. Austin Aries

  4. Jay & Mark Briscoe vs. Homicide & Roderick Strong

  5. "American Dragon" Bryan Danielson vs. Samoa Joe

  6. ROH Tag Team Champions Chris Hero & Claudio Castagnoli vs. Colt Cabana & Jimmy Jacobs - ROH Tag Team Title Match

  7. Matt Sydal vs. Delirious vs. Austin Aries vs. Jay Briscoe vs. Mark Briscoe - 5 Way Elimination Match

 

ROH Motor City Madness (10/7/06).

  1. Delirious vs. Zach Gowen

  2. Daizee Haze & MsChif vs. Allison Danger & Lacey

  3. Claudio Castagnoli vs. Davey Richards

  4. Christopher Daniels & Matt Sydal vs. Colt Cabana & Jimmy Jacobs

  5. Chris Hero vs. Matt Sydal

  6. Jimmy Rave vs. Dave Crist vs. Jake Crist vs. Shane Hagadorn vs. Pelle Primeau vs. "M-Dogg 20" Matt Cross - Six Man Mayhem

  7. ROH World Champion "American Dragon" Bryan Danielson vs. Austin Aries - ROH World Title Match

  8. Samoa Joe & Homicide vs. Jay & Mark Briscoe - Street Fight

 

ROH Suffocation (10/27/06).

  1. "American Dragon" Bryan Danielson vs. Sal Rinuaro

  2. Jimmy Rave vs. Shingo

  3. Colt Cabana & Jimmy Jacobs vs. Irish Airborne (Jake & Dave Crist)

  4. Christopher Daniels vs. Brent Albright

  5. Roderick Strong vs. Chris Hero vs. Mark Briscoe vs. Tank Toland - Four Corner Survival Match

  6. Austin Aries vs. Claudio Castagnoli

  7. Davey Richards vs. Jay Briscoe

  8. Delirious vs. Matt Sydal

  9. Homicide & Samoa Joe vs. Steve Corino & Adam Pearce

 

ROH Irresistible Forces (10/28/06).

  1. Adam Pearce & Shane Hagadorn vs. Irish Airborne (Jake & Dave Crist)

  2. Roderick Strong vs. Shingo

  3. Colt Cabana & Jimmy Jacobs vs. Jimmy Rave & Sal Rinuaro

  4. Steve Corino vs. Delirious

  5. Christopher Daniels vs. Austin Aries

  6. Brent Albright vs. Trik Davis

  7. Matt Sydal vs. Jay Briscoe

  8. Davey Richards vs. Mark Briscoe

  9. "American Dragon" Bryan Danielson vs. Samoa Joe - No-DQ Match

     

ROH Honor Reclaims Boston (11/3/06).

  1. Nigel McGuinness vs. John Walters

  2. Daizee Haze vs. Mercedez Martinez

  3. Christopher Daniels vs. Chris Hero

  4. Matt Sydal vs. Claudio Castagnoli

  5. Samoa Joe, Homicide, & BJ Whitmer vs. Briscoe Brothers (Jay & Mark) & Steve Corino

  6. Colt Cabana vs. Jimmy Rave

  7. ROH World Champion "American Dragon" Bryan Danielson vs. Delirious - ROH World Title Match

  8. Austin Aries & Roderick Strong vs. KENTA & Davey Richards

     

ROH The Bitter End (11/4/06).

  1. Christopher Daniels vs. Matt Cross

  2. Ricky Reyes vs. Shane Hagadorn

  3. BJ Whitmer vs. Tank Toland vs. Colt Cabana vs. Pelle Primeau - Four Corner Survival Match

  4. Samoa Joe & Nigel McGuinness vs. "American Dragon" Bryan Danielson & Jimmy Rave

  5. Jay & Mark Briscoe vs. Davey Richards & Delirious

  6. ROH Tag Team Champions Chris Hero & Claudio Castagnoli vs. Austin Aries & Roderick Strong - ROH World Tag Team Title Match

  7. KENTA vs. Matt Sydal

  8. Homicide vs. Steve Corino - Fight Without Honor

 

ROH Black Friday Fallout (11/24/06).

  1. Lacey vs. Daizee Haze vs. Allison Danger vs. Nikki Roxx - Four Corner Survival Match

  2. Brent Albright vs. Jimmy Jacobs vs. BJ Whitmer vs. Nigel McGuinness vs. Pelle Primeau vs. Jason Blade - Gauntlet Series

  3. ROH Tag Team Champions Chris Hero & Claudio Castagnoli vs. Austin Aries & Roderick Strong - ROH Tag Team Title Match

  4. Mark Briscoe vs. Shingo

  5. Homicide vs. Jimmy Rave

  6. Samoa Joe vs. Jay Briscoe

  7. Christopher Daniels & Matt Sydal vs. Davey Richards & Delirious

 

ROH Dethroned (11/25/06).

  1. Brent Albright vs. El Generico

  2. Shane Hagadorn vs. Bobby Dempsey

  3. Delirious vs. Jason Blade

  4. BJ Whitmer vs. Jimmy Jacobs

  5. Roderick Strong vs. Shingo

  6. ROH Tag Team Champions Chris Hero & Cladio Castagnoli vs. Christopher Daniels & Matt Sydal - ROH Tag Team Title Match

  7. Nigel McGuinness vs. Jimmy Rave

  8. Davey Richards vs. Austin Aries

  9. Samoa Joe & Homicide vs. Jay & Mark Briscoe - Falls Count Anywhere Elimination Street Fight

 

ROH The Chicago Spectacular Night 1 (12/8/06).

  1. Tank Toland vs. Kikutaro

  2. Jay & Mark Briscoe vs. Irish Airborne (Jake & Dave Crist)

  3. Homicide vs. Brent Albright

  4. Christopher Daniels vs. Davey Richards vs. BJ Whitmer vs. Matt Cross - Four Corner Survival Match

  5. Nigel McGuinness vs. Jimmy Rave

  6. Delirious & Ace Steel vs. Adam Pearce & Shane Hagadorn

  7. Colt Cabana vs. Jimmy Jacobs

  8. Austin Aries & Roderick Strong vs. Matt Sydal & Shingo - Dragon Gate Rules Match

  9. ROH World Champion "American Dragon" Bryan Danielson vs. Samoa Joe - ROH World Title Steel Cage Match

 

ROH The Chicago Spectacular Night 2 (12/9/06).

  1. Ace Steel vs. Tank Toland

  2. Kikutaro vs. Dave Crist vs. Jake Crist vs. CJ Otis vs. Pelle Primeau vs. Trik Davis - Six Man Mayhem

  3. Homicide vs. Shane Hagadorn

  4. Samoa Joe vs. Mark Briscoe

  5. Austin Aries & Roderick Strong vs. Christopher Daniels & Matt Cross

  6. Adam Pearce vs. Homicide - Steel Cage Match

  7. Davey Richards vs. Jay Briscoe

  8. "American Dragon" Bryan Danielson, Jimmy Rave, Shingo, & Jimmy Jacobs vs. Delirious, Colt Cabana, Nigel McGuinness, & BJ Whitmer - Elimination Tag Match

 

ROH International Challenge (12/22/06).

  1. Jason Blade vs. Pelle Primeau

  2. Austin Aries vs. Eddie Edwards

  3. Adam Pearce vs. Delirious

  4. BJ Whitmer & Daizee Haze vs. Jimmy Jacobs & Mercedes Martinez

  5. Colt Cabana vs. Brent Albright

  6. Jay & Mark Briscoe vs. Chris Hero & Claudio Castagnoli

  7. "American Dragon" Bryan Danielson vs. Homicide vs. Nigel McGuinness vs. Jimmy Rave - Four Corner Survival Match

  8. Roderick Strong vs. Davey Richards

  9. ROH Tag Team Champions Christopher Daniels & Matt Sydal vs. CIMA & Shingo - ROH Tag Team Title Match
     

ROH Final Battle 2006 (12/23/06).

  1. Christopher Daniels vs. Davey Richards vs. Jimmy Rave vs. El Generico - Four Corner Survival Match

  2. Adam Pearce vs. Ricky Reyes

  3. Jimmy Jacobs & Brent Albright vs. Colt Cabana & BJ Whitmer

  4. Jay & Mark Briscoe vs. Chris Hero & Claudio Castagnoli

  5. Nigel McGuinness vs. Jimmy Rave

  6. CIMA, Shingo, & Matt Sydal vs. Austin Aries, Roderick Strong, & Delirious - Dragon Gate Rules Match

  7. ROH World Champion "American Dragon" Bryan Danielson vs. Homicide - ROH World Title Match

 

ROH Dedicated (1/26/07).

  1. Rocky Romero vs. Davey Richards

  2. Jack Evans vs. Eddie Edwards

  3. Delirious & Pelle Primeau vs. Adam Pearce & Shane Hagadorn

  4. Jimmy Jacobs, Brent Albright & Lacey vs. Colt Cabana, BJ Whitmer & Daizee Haze - No-DQ Match

  5. Samoa Joe vs. Nigel McGuinness

  6. Christopher Daniels vs. Jimmy Rave vs. Shingo vs. Jason Blade

  7. ROH World Champion Homicide vs. Chris Hero - ROH World Title Match

  8. Austin Aries & Roderick Strong vs. Jay & Mark Briscoe - 2-of-3 Falls Match

 

ROH Battle of the Icons (1/27/07).

  1. Jimmy Rave vs. Nigel McGuinness - "I Quit" Match

  2. Adam Pearce vs. Pelle Primeau

  3. Chris Hero vs. Christopher Daniels vs. Claudio Castagnoli

  4. BJ Whitmer vs. Jimmy Jacobs - Last Man Standing Match

  5. Jay & Mark Briscoe vs. Rocky Romero & Ricky Reyes

  6. Colt Cabana & Sara Del Rey vs. Brent Albright & Lacey

  7. Austin Aries, Roderick Strong, & Jack Evans vs. Shingo, Davey Richards, & Delirious

  8. ROH World Champion Homicide vs. Samoa Joe - ROH World Title Match

 

ROH Fifth Year Festival: NYC (2/16/07).

  1. Delirious vs. Adam Pearce

  2. Allison Danger & Sara Del Ray vs. Daizee Haze & Alexa Thatcher

  3. Jack Evans vs. Shingo vs. Xavier vs. Jimmy Jacobs - Four Corner Survival Match

  4. BJ Whitmer vs. Brent Albright - Tables Are Legal

  5. ROH Tag Team Champions Christopher Daniels & Matt Sydal vs. Austin Aries & Roderick Strong - ROH Tag Team Title Match

  6. Jay & Mark Briscoe vs. Nigel McGuinness & Colt Cabana

  7. Samoa Joe vs. Takeshi Morishima

  8. ROH World Champion Homicide vs. Jimmy Rave - ROH World Title Match

 

ROH Fifth Year Festival: Philly (2/17/07).

  1. Nigel McGuinness vs. TJ Perkins

  2. Austin Aries vs. Claudio Castagnoli

  3. Colt Cabana, BJ Whitmer, & Daizee Haze vs. Adam Pearce, Jimmy Jacobs, & Lacey - Street Fight

  4. Jay & Mark Briscoe vs. El Generico & Kevin Steen

  5. Samoa Joe vs. Jimmy Rave

  6. Roderick Strong vs. Delirious

  7. ROH Tag Team Champions Christopher Daniels & Matt Sydal vs. Jack Evans & Shingo - ROH Tag Team Title Match

  8. ROH World Champion Homicide vs. Takeshi Morishima - ROH World Title Match
     

ROH Fifth Year Festival: Dayton (2/23/07).

  1. Nigel McGuinness & Colt Cabana vs. Jimmy Jacobs & Brent Albright

  2. Jimmy Rave vs. Sterling James Keenan

  3. Lacey vs. Daizee Haze

  4. Homicide vs. Christopher Daniels vs. Jay Briscoe - 3 Way Dance

  5. Dragon Gate OBG Champion Matt Sydal vs. Austin Aries - Dragon Gate OBG Title Match

  6. Tank Toland vs. Mitch Franklin

  7. Roderick Strong vs. Shingo vs. Claudio Castagnoli vs. Mark Briscoe vs. Matt Cross vs. Pelle Primeau - Six Man Mayhem

  8. Samoa Joe vs. Davey Richards

  9. ROH World Champion Takeshi Morishima vs. BJ Whitmer - ROH World Title Match

 

ROH Fifth Year Festival: Chicago (2/24/07).

  1. Brent Albright vs. Claudio Castagnoli

  2. Allison Danger & Sara Del Ray vs. MsChif & Serena

  3. Shingo vs. Matt Cross vs. CJ Otis vs. Trik Davis - Four Corner Survival Match

  4. Jimmy Rave vs. BJ Whitmer

  5. ROH Tag Team Champions Christopher Daniels & Matt Sydal vs. Jay & Mark Briscoe - ROH Tag Team Title Match

  6. Austin Aries & Matt Cross vs. Roderick Strong & Davey Richards

  7. Colt Cabana vs. Jimmy Jacobs - Windy City Death Match

  8. Takeshi Morishima & Nigel McGuinness vs. Samoa Joe & Homicide

 

ROH Fifth Year Festival: Liverpool (3/3/07).

  1. Homicide vs. Davey Richards

  2. Sara Del Ray vs. Allison Danger

  3. BJ Whitmer & Colt Cabana vs. Jimmy Rave & Jimmy Jacobs

  4. Delirious vs. Matt Sydal - 2-of-3 Falls Match

  5. Roderick Strong vs. PAC

  6. ROH Tag Team Champions Jay & Mark Briscoe vs. Naruki Doi & Shingo - ROH Tag Team Title Match

  7. Samoa Joe vs. Nigel McGuinness

 

ROH Fifth Year Festival: Finale (3/4/07).

  1. Delirious vs. Colt Cabana

  2. Sara Del Ray & Allison Danger vs. Jetta & Eden Black

  3. Jimmy Jacobs vs. BJ Whitmer - Falls Count Anywhere Match

  4. Matt Sydal vs. PAC

  5. Jay Briscoe vs. Mark Briscoe

  6. ROH Tag Team Champions Naruki Doi & Shingo vs. Roderick Strong & Davey Richards - ROH Tag Team Title Match

  7. Nigel McGuinness vs. Jimmy Rave - Fight Without Honor

  8. Samoa Joe vs. Homicide

 

ROH All Star Extravaganza III (3/30/07).

  1. Adam Pearce vs. Colt Cabana vs. Matt Sydal vs. Chris Hero - Four Corner Survival Match

  2. Erick Stevens vs. Alex Payne

  3. Davey Richards vs. Masaaki Mochizuki

  4. Jimmy Jacobs & Lacey vs. BJ Whitmer & Daizee Haze - Anything Goes Match

  5. ROH Tag Team Champions Shingo & Naruki Doi vs. Jay & Mark Briscoe - ROH Tag Team Title Match

  6. YAMATO vs. Pelle Primeau

  7. Nigel McGuinness vs. Brent Albright

  8. Homicide vs. Christopher Daniels

  9. Roderick Strong vs. Jack Evans

  10. Austin Aries, Delirious, Claudio Castagnoli, & Rocky Romero vs. CIMA, Susumu Yokosuka, Dragon Kid, & Ryo Saito

 

ROH Supercard of Honor II (3/31/07).

  1. Jay Briscoe & Delirious vs. Christopher Daniels & Matt Sydal

  2. Claudio Castagnoli vs. YAMATO

  3. Erick Stevens vs. Mitch Franklin

  4. Jack Evans & Naruki Doi vs. Rocky Romero & Davey Richards

  5. Homicide & Colt Cabana vs. Brent Albright & Adam Pearce

  6. Nigel McGuinness vs. Chris Hero

  7. BJ Whitmer vs. Jimmy Jacobs - Steel Cage Match

  8. Roderick Strong vs. Austin Aries

  9. CIMA, Susumu Yokosuka & Shingo vs. Dragon Kid, Ryo Saito & Masaaki Mochizuki

 

ROH This Means War II (4/13/07).

  1. Kevin Steen vs. Pelle Primeau

  2. Daizee Haze vs. Sara Del Rey

  3. Erick Stevens vs. Jason Blade vs. Eddie Edwards vs. El Generico - Four Corner Survival Match

  4. Delirious vs. Colt Cabana

  5. Jay Briscoe vs. Claudio Castagnoli

  6. Brent Albright vs. Homicide

  7. Jack Evans vs. Shingo

  8. Roderick Strong, Davey Richards & Rocky Romero vs. Austin Aries, Matt Cross & Erick Stevens - Six Man Elimination Match

  9. Nigel McGuinness & Doug Williams vs. Takeshi Morishima & Chris Hero

 

ROH Fighting Spirit (4/14/07).

  1. Jason Blade & Eddie Edwards vs. Chris Hero & Tank Toland

  2. Shane Hagadorn vs. Pelle Primeau

  3. Rocky Romero vs. Claudio Castagnoli

  4. Kevin Steen & El Generico vs. Jay Briscoe & Erick Stevens

  5. Doug Williams vs. Colt Cabana

  6. Sara Del Rey vs. Ernie Osiris

  7. Shingo vs. Matt Cross

  8. Roderick Strong & Davey Richards vs. Jack Evans & Delirious

  9. ROH World Champion Takeshi Morishima vs. Nigel McGuinness - ROH World Title Match

 

ROH The Battle of St. Paul (4/27/07).

  1. Lacey & Rain with Jimmy Jacobs vs. Sara Del Rey & Allison Danger

  2. Michael Elgin vs. Rhett Titus

  3. Michael Elgin vs. Jimmy Rave

  4. BJ Whitmer vs. Shingo

  5. ROH Tag Team Champions Jay & Mark Briscoe vs. Hallowicked & Gran Akuma vs. Mike Quackenbush & Jigsaw vs. Pelle Primeau & Mitch Franklin - ROH Tag Team Title Ultimate Endurance Match

  6. Colt Cabana & Homicide vs. Brent Albright & Adam Pearce - Anything Goes Match

  7. Rocky Romero vs. Jack Evans vs. Delirious vs. Erick Stevens - Four Corner Survival Match

  8. Roderick Strong vs. Christopher Daniels

  9. ROH World Champion Takeshi Morishima vs. Austin Aries - ROH World Title Match

 

ROH Good Times, Great Memories (4/28/07).

  1. Delirious vs. Gran Akuma vs. Mike Quackenbush vs. Pelle Primeau vs. Hallowicked vs. Jigsaw - Six Man Mayhem

  2. Christopher Daniels vs. Erick Stevens

  3. Brent Albright vs. BJ Whitmer vs. Homicide vs. Jimmy Rave - Four Corner Survival Match

  4. Austin Aries vs. Rocky Romero

  5. ROH World Champion Takeshi Morishima vs. Shingo - ROH World Title Match

  6. Tank Toland vs. Alex Payne

  7. Roderick Strong vs. Jack Evans

  8. ROH Tag Team Champions Jay & Mark Briscoe vs. Alex Shelley & Chris Sabin - ROH Tag Team Title Match

  9. Colt Cabana vs. Adam Pearce

 

ROH Reborn Again (5/11/07).

  1. Jimmy Rave vs. Pelle Primeau

  2. Daizee Haze vs. Nikki Roxx

  3. Kevin Steen & El Generico vs.Jason Blade & Eddie Edwards

  4. Claudio Castagnoli vs. Bobby Fish

  5. Shane Hagadorn vs. "American Dragon" Bryan Danielson

  6. Adam Pearce vs. "American Dragon" Bryan Danielson

  7. Roderick Strong, Davey Richards, & Rocky Romero vs. "American Dragon" Bryan Danielson, Matt Cross, & Erick Stevens

  8. Tank Toland vs. Mitch Franklin

  9. Naomichi Marufuji vs. Matt Sydal

  10. Delirious vs. KENTA

  11. ROH Tag Team Champions Jay & Mark Briscoe vs. Takeshi Morishima & BJ Whitmer - ROH Tag Team Title Match

 

ROH Respect Is Earned Disc 1 (5/12/07).

  1. ROH World Champion Takeshi Morishima vs. BJ Whitmer - ROH World Title Match

  2. Naomichi Marufuji vs. Rocky Romero

  3. ROH Tag Team Champions Jay & Mark Briscoe vs. Claudio Castagnoli & Matt Sydal

  4. Roderick Strong vs. Delirious

  5. Takeshi Morishima & "American Dragon" Bryan Danielson vs. Nigel McGuinness & KENTA

 

ROH Respect Is Earned Disc 2 (5/12/07).

  1. Brent Albright vs. Tank Toland

  2. Davey Richards vs. Erick Stevens

  3. Daizee Haze vs. Sara Del Rey

  4. El Generico & Kevin Steen vs. Irish Airborne (Jake & Dave Crist) vs. Pelle Primeau & Mitch Franklin vs. Jimmy Rave & Adam Pearce - Tag Team Scramble Match

 

ROH A Fight at the Roxbury (6/8/07).

  1. Brent Albright vs. BJ Whitmer

  2. "American Dragon" Bryan Danielson vs. Jimmy Rave

  3. Mark Briscoe vs. Kevin Steen

  4. Nigel McGuinness vs. Claudio Castagnoli vs. Chris Hero vs. Mike Quackenbush - Four Corner Survival Match

  5. Eddie Edwards vs. Pelle Primeau

  6. Matt Sydal vs. El Generico

  7. Delirous, Matt Cross, & Erick Stevens vs. Roderick Strong, Davey Richards, & Rocky Romero

  8. ROH World Champion Takeshi Morishima vs. Jay Briscoe - ROH World Title Match

 

ROH Domination (6/9/07).

  1. Matt Sydal vs. Hallowicked

  2. Lacey vs. Daizee Haze

  3. Kevin Steen & El Generico vs. Mike Quackenbush & Jigsaw

  4. Davey Richards vs. Matt Cross

  5. Rocky Romero vs. Delirious

  6. Brent Albright vs. BJ Whitmer vs. Jimmy Rave vs. Erick Stevens - Four Corner Survival Match

  7. ROH Tag Team Champions Jay & Mark Briscoe vs. Chris Hero & Claudio Castagnoli - ROH Tag Team Title 2-of-3 Falls Match

  8. ROH World Champion Takeshi Morishima vs. Roderick Strong - ROH World Title Match

  9. BONUS: "American Dragon" Bryan Danielson vs. Jay Lethal (FIP 5/27/06)

  10. BONUS: Pelle Primeau vs. Rhett Titus vs. Alex "Sugarfoot" Payne vs. Mitch Franklin - Four Way Fray

 

ROH United We Stand (6/22/07).

  1. Kevin Steen & El Generico vs. Irish Airborne (Jake & Dave Crist)

  2. Jimmy Rave vs. Pelle Primeau vs. Delirious vs. Adam Pearce vs. Chris Hero - Gauntlet Match

  3. Brent Albright vs. BJ Whitmer

  4. Roderick Strong & Davey Richards vs. Matt Crosss & Erick Stevens

  5. Lacey vs. Serena Deeb

  6. KENTA vs. Rocky Romero

  7. "American Dragon" Bryan Danielson & Nigel McGuinness vs. Takeshi Morishima & Naomichi Marufuji

  8. ROH Tag Team Champions Jay & Mark Briscoe vs. Claudio Castagnoli & Matt Sydal - ROH Tag Team Title 2-of-3 Falls Match

 

ROH Driven Disc 1 (6/23/07).

  1. Roderick Strong, Davey Richards, & Rocky Romero vs. Delirious, Erick Stevens, & Matt Cross

  2. Matt Sydal vs. Claudio Castagnoli

  3. Naomichi Marufuji vs. BJ Whitmer

  4. Brent Albright vs. Pelle Primeau

  5. ROH Tag Team Champions Jay & Mark Briscoe vs. Kevin Steen & El Generico - ROH Tag Team Title Match

  6. ROH World Champion Takeshi Morishima vs. Jimmy Rave - ROH World Title Match

  7. Nigel McGuinness vs. "American Dragon" Bryan Danielson (taped 6/9/07)
     

ROH Driven Disc 2 (6/23/07).

  1. Lacey & Rain vs. Daizee Haze & MsChif

  2. Nigel McGuinness vs. Chris Hero

  3. ROH World Champion Takeshi Morishima vs. Adam Pearce - ROH World Title Match

  4. "American Dragon" Bryan Danielson vs. KENTA

     

ROH Live in Tokyo (7/16/07).

  1. Rocky Romero & Davey Richards vs. Jack Evans & Kotaro Suzuki

  2. Shuhei Taniguchi vs. Akihiko Ito

  3. Jimmy Rave vs. BJ Whitmer

  4. "American Dragon" Bryan Danielson vs. Go Shiozaki

  5. Roderick Strong vs. Delirious - Fight Without Honor

  6. Jay Briscoe, Mark Briscoe, & Naomichi Marufuji vs. Matt Sydal, Ricky Marvin, & Atsushi Aoki

  7. ROH World Champion Takeshi Morishima vs. Nigel McGuinness - ROH World Title Match

 

ROH Live in Osaka (7/17/07).

  1. ROH Tag Team Champions Jay Briscoe & Mark Briscoe vs. Genki Horiguchi & Jimmy Rave - ROH Tag Team Title Match

  2. Nigel McGuinness vs. BJ Whitmer

  3. Roderick Strong vs. Jack Evans

  4. Ryo Saito, Matt Sydal, & Dragon Kid vs. Naruki Doi, Masato Yoshino, & Delirious

  5. ROH Tag Team Champions Jay Briscoe & Mark Briscoe vs. SHINGO & Susumu Yokosuka - ROH Tag Team Title Match

  6. CIMA, Naomichi Marufuji, & "American Dragon" Bryan Danielson vs. Masaaki Mochizuki, Davey Richards, & Rocky Romero

 

ROH Race to the Top Tournament Night 1 (7/27/07).

  1. BJ Whitmer vs. Pelle Primeau - First Round

  2. Davey Richards vs. Jigsaw - First Round

  3. Claudio Castagnoli vs. Hallowicked - First Round

  4. Matt Sydal vs. Mike Quackenbush - First Round

  5. Erick Stevens vs. Chris Hero - First Round

  6. Roderick Strong vs. Austin Aries vs. Gran Akuma vs. Jimmy Rave - Four Way Fray

  7. Delirious vs. El Generico - First Round

  8. Brent Albright vs. Matt Cross - First Round

  9. Jack Evans vs. Kevin Steen  - First Round

  10. ROH Tag Team Champions Jay & Mark Briscoe vs. "American Dragon" Bryan Danielson & Nigel McGuinness - ROH Tag Team Title Match

 

ROH Race to the Top Tournament Night 2 (7/28/07).

  1. El Generico vs. Chris Hero - Quarterfinals

  2. Davey Richards vs. Pelle Primeau - Quarterfinals

  3. Brent Albright vs. Jack Evans - Quarterfinals

  4. Claudio Castagnoli vs. Mike Quackenbush - Quarterfinals

  5. El Generico vs. Davey Richards - Semifinals

  6. Jack Evans vs. Claudio Castagnoli - Semifinals

  7. Kevin Steen vs. BJ Whitmer vs. Erick Stevens vs. Hallowicked vs. Jigsaw vs. Matt Cross - Six Man Mayhem

  8. "American Dragon" Bryan Danielson, Austin Aries, Matt Sydal, & Mark Briscoe vs. Nigel McGuinness, Roderick Strong, Delirious, & Jay Briscoe - $10,000 Tag Team Challenge

  9. Claudio Castagnoli vs. El Generico - Tournament Finals

 

ROH Death Before Dishonor V Night 1 (8/10/07).

  1. Davey Richards vs. Jack Evans

  2. Lacey vs. Daizee Haze

  3. Nigel McGuinness vs. Chris Hero - Pure Wrestling Rules

  4. Delirious vs. Brent Albright vs. Matt Cross vs. Pelle Primeau vs. Eddie Edwards vs. Jigsaw - Six Man Mayhem

  5. Austin Aries & Erick Stevens vs. Roderick Strong & Rocky Romero

  6. "American Dragon" Bryan Danielson vs. Matt Sydal

  7. ROH World Champion Takeshi Morishima vs. Claudio Castagnoli - ROH World Title Match

  8. Jay & Mark Briscoe vs. Kevin Steen & El Generico - Boston Street Fight

 

ROH Death Before Dishonor V Night 2 (8/11/07).

  1. Mark Briscoe vs. El Generico - Falls Count Anywhere Match

  2. Jack Evans vs. Deranged

  3. Nigel McGuinness & Claudio Castagnoli vs. Chris Hero & Jigsaw

  4. Sara Del Rey vs. Lacey

  5. "American Dragon" Bryan Danielson vs. Mike Quackenbush

  6. Jay Briscoe vs. Kevin Steen - Lights Out Match

  7. ROH World Champion Takeshi Morishima vs. Brent Albright - ROH World Title Match

  8. Austin Aries, Delirious, Erick Stevens, & Matt Cross vs. Roderick Strong, Rocky Romero, Davey Richards, & Matt Sydal - Philly Street Fight

 

ROH Caged Rage (8/24/07).

  1. Chris Hero vs. Hallowicked

  2. Jimmy Jacobs vs. Rhett Titus

  3. Nigel McGuiness vs. Delirious vs. Adam Pearce vs. BJ Whitmer - Four Corner Survival Match

  4. Austin Aries, Erick Stevens, & Matt Cross vs. Davey Richards, Jason Blade, & Eddie Edwards

  5. "American Dragon" Bryan Danielson vs. PAC

  6. ROH World Champion Takeshi Morishima vs. Claudio Castagnoli vs. Brent Albright - ROH World Title 3 Way Elimination Match

  7. Jack Evans vs. Roderick Strong - Steel Cage Match

  8. ROH Tag Team Champions Jay & Mark Briscoe vs. Kevin Steen & El Generico - ROH Tag Team Title Steel Cage Match

 

ROH Manhattan Mayhem II (8/25/07).

  1. Matt Cross & Erick Stevens vs. Mike Quackenbush & Jigsaw

  2. Jimmy Jacobs vs. Mitch Franklin

  3. BJ Whitmer, Adam Pearce, & Brent Albright vs. Delirious, Nigel McGuinness, & Pelle Primeau

  4. Davey Richards vs. PAC

  5. Austin Aries vs. Roderick Strong vs. Jack Evans

  6. Ruckus vs. Eddie Edwards

  7. Chris Hero vs. Claudio Castagnoli

  8. ROH World Champion Takeshi Morishima vs. "American Dragon" Bryan Danielson - ROH World Title Match

  9. ROH Tag Team Champions Jay & Mark Briscoe vs. Kevin Steen & El Generico - ROH Tag Team Title 2-of-3 Falls Match

                                

ROH Motor City Madness 2007 (9/14/07).

  1. Davey Richards vs. Silas Young

  2. Chasyn Rance & Kenny King vs. Mitch Franklin & Alex Payne

  3. "American Dragon" Bryan Danielson vs. Kenny King

  4. "American Dragon" Bryan Danielson vs. Chasyn Rance

  5. Delirious vs. Roderick Strong vs. Erick Stevens vs. Kevin Steen - Four Corner Survival #1 Contenders Match

  6. Chris Hero vs. Jimmy Jacobs

  7. Naomichi Marufuji vs. El Generico

  8. Nigel McGuinness & Claudio Castagnoli vs. Brent Albright & BJ Whitmer

  9. Rocky Romero vs. Jack Evans - Street Fight

  10. ROH World Champion Takeshi Morishima vs. Erick Stevens - ROH World Title Match

  11. ROH Tag Team Champions Jay & Mark Briscoe vs. Austin Aries & Matt Cross - ROH Tag Team Title Match

 

ROH Man Up Disc 1 (9/15/07).

  1. Nigel McGuinness vs. Chris Hero vs. Claudio Castagnoli vs. Naomichi Marufuji - Four Corner Survival Match

  2. Rocky Romero vs. Matt Cross

  3. Davey Richards vs. Austin Aries

  4. Roderick Strong vs. Erick Stevens

  5. ROH World Champion Takeshi Morishima vs. "American Dragon" Bryan Danielson - ROH World Title Match

  6. ROH Tag Team Champions Jay & Mark Briscoe vs. Kevin Steen & El Generico - ROH Tag Team Title Ladder War

     

ROH Man Up Disc 2 (9/15/07).

  1. Mitch Franklin vs. Alex Payne

  2. Lacey & Sara Del Rey vs. Amazing Kong & Daizee Haze

  3. BJ Whitmer & Brent Albright vs. Chasyn Rance & Kenny King

  4. Jack Evans vs. Tyler Black

  5. Matt Sydal vs. Delirious

  6. Blood Edit: Age of the Fall Debut

 

ROH Honor Nation (10/5/07).

  1. Brent Albright & Adam Pearce vs. Matt Cross & Erick Stevens

  2. Delirious vs. BJ Whitmer

  3. Nigel McGuinness vs. El Generico vs. Hallowicked - Triple Threat Match

  4. Claudio Castagnoli vs. Chris Hero

  5. Jay Briscoe vs. Necro Butcher

  6. Jimmy Jacobs & Tyler Black vs. Ernie Osiris & Mitch Franklin

  7. "American Dragon" Bryan Danielson vs. Austin Aries - Match 1 in Best-of-3 Series

  8. Jack Evans, Ruckus, & Jigsaw vs. Roderick Strong, Davey Richards, & Rocky Romero

  9. ROH World Champion Takeshi Morishima vs. Kevin Steen - ROH World Title Match

 

ROH Undeniable (10/6/07).

  1. Jimmy Jacobs & Tyler Black vs. Jack Evans & Ruckus

  2. Sara Del Rey vs. Daizee Haze

  3. "American Dragon" Bryan Danielson vs. Chris Hero

  4. Brent Albright, Adam Pearce, & BJ Whitmer vs. Delirious, Kevin Steen, & El Generico

  5. Austin Aries vs. Roderick Strong

  6. ROH Tag Team Champions Jay & Mark Briscoe vs. Davey Richards & Rocky Romero - ROH Tag Team Title Match

  7. ROH World Champion Takeshi Morishima vs. Nigel McGuinness - ROH World Title Match

  8. BONUS: Claudio Castagnoli vs. Jigsaw

  9. BONUS: Davey Richards & Rocky Romero vs. Erick Stevens & Matt Cross - Loser Leaves Town For 60 Days

  10. BONUS: Jay Briscoe vs. Necro Butcher - No-DQ Match

 

ROH Survival of the Fittest 2007 (10/19/07).

  1. Brent Albright vs. Roderick Strong

  2. Chris Hero vs. Karl Anderson

  3. Rocky Romero vs. TJ Perkins

  4. Delirious vs. Austin Aries

  5. Davey Richards vs. Claudio Castagnoli

  6. Nigel McGuinness vs. Bryan Danielson

  7. Human Tornado vs. Shane Hagadorn vs. Tony Kozina

  8. Jay & Mark Briscoe vs. Jimmy Jacobs & Necro Butcher

  9. Chris Hero vs. Claudio Castagnoli vs. Austin Aries vs. Rocky Romero vs. Roderick Strong vs. Human Tornado - 6 Way Elimination Match

 

ROH Chaos at the Cow Palace (10/21/07).

  1. Chris Hero vs. Human Tornado

  2. Roderick Strong vs. Claudio Castagnoli

  3. Adam Pearce vs. Karl Anderson

  4. Delirious vs. Brent Albright

  5. Rocky Romero & Davey Richards vs. TJ Perkins & Tony Kozina

  6. Rocky Romero & Davey Richards vs. Necro Butcher & Jimmy Jacobs

  7. "American Dragon" Bryan Danielson vs. Austin Aries - Match 2 in Best-of-3 Series

  8. ROH World Champion Nigel McGuinness vs. Jay Briscoe - ROH World Title Match

 

ROH Glory By Honor VI Night 1 (11/2/07).

  1. Kevin Steen & El Generico vs. Brent Albright & BJ Whitmer

  2. Claudio Castagnoli vs. Hallowicked

  3. Delirious vs. Davey Richards

  4. ROH Tag Team Champions Jay & Mark Briscoe vs. Roderick Strong & Rocky Romero - ROH Tag Team Title Match

  5. Jimmy Jacobs, Tyler Black, & Necro Butcher vs. Jack Evans, Ruckus, & Jigsaw

  6. Mitch Franklin vs. Ernie Osiris

  7. "American Dragon" Bryan Danielson vs. Austin Aries - Match 3 in Best-of-3 Series

  8. ROH World Champion Nigel McGuinness vs. Chris Hero - ROH World Title Match

  9. Mitsuharu Misawa & KENTA vs. Takeshi Morishima & Naomichi Marufuji

 

ROH Glory By Honor VI Night 2 (11/3/07).

  1. Chris Hero vs. El Generico

  2. Brent Albright & BJ Whitmer vs. Kevin Steen & Delirious

  3. Austin Aries vs. Shane Hagadorn

  4. Naomichi Marufuji vs. Claudio Castagnoli

  5. ROH Tag Team Champions Jay & Mark Briscoe vs. Jimmy Jacobs & Necro Butcher - ROH Tag Team Title Match

  6. Tyler Black vs. Alex Payne

  7. "American Dragon" Bryan Danielson vs. Takeshi Morishima

  8. Roderick Strong, Davey Richards, & Rocky Romero vs. Jack Evans, Ruckus, & Jigsaw

  9. Austin Aries vs. Chris Hero

  10. GHC Heavyweight Champion Mitsuharu Misawa vs. KENTA - GHC Heavyweight Title Match

  11. Jay & Mark Briscoe vs. Jimmy Jacobs & Necro Butcher - Street Fight

 

ROH Reckless Abandon (11/30/07).

  1. Claudio Castagnoli vs. Seth Skyfire

  2. Delirious vs. Adam Pearce - Falls Count Anywhere Match

  3. Chris Hero vs. Jigsaw

  4. "American Dragon" Bryan Danielson vs. Necro Butcher

  5. Nigel McGuinness vs. Silas Young

  6. Davey Richards vs. Human Tornado vs. Erick Stevens

  7. Roderick Strong vs. Austin Aries - 30 Minute Iron Man Match

  8. Jay & Mark Briscoe vs. Jack Evans & Ruckus vs. BJ Whitmer & Brent Albright vs. Tyler Black & Jimmy Jacobs - Tag Team Scramble

 

ROH Unscripted III (12/1/07).

  1. Austin Aries vs. Tyler Black

  2. Lacey vs. Sara Del Rey

  3. Dingo vs. Silas Young vs. Trik Davis vs. Seth Skyfire vs. Danny Daniels vs. Dan Lawrence - Six Man Mayhem

  4. Chris Hero vs. Claudio Castagnoli

  5. Adam Pearce & Shane Hagadorn vs. Alex Payne & Ernie Osiris

  6. Brent Albright vs. Jigsaw

  7. BJ Whitmer vs. Delirious - No-DQ Match

  8. "American Dragon" Bryan Danielson vs. Jimmy Jacobs

  9. Briscoe Brothers & Erick Stevens vs. Roderick Strong, Rocky Romero, & Davey Richards

 

ROH Rising Above (12/29/07).

  1. Brent Albright vs. Delirious

  2. Adam Pearce & BJ Whitmer vs. Kevin Steen & El Generico vs. Jimmy Jacobs & Tyler Black vs. Jack Evans & Ruckus - Tag Team Scramble Match

  3. Lacey vs. Sara Del Rey vs. Daizee Haze

  4. Erick Stevens vs. Davey Richards

  5. Claudio Castagnoli vs. Chris Hero

  6. "American Dragon" Bryan Danielson vs. Takeshi Morishima - Relaxed Rules Match

  7. ROH Tag Team Champions Jay & Mark Briscoe vs. Roderick Strong & Rocky Romero - ROH Tag Team Title 2-of-3 Falls Match

  8. ROH World Champion Nigel McGuinness vs. Austin Aries - ROH World Title Match

  9. BONUS: Necro Butcher vs. Jigsaw vs. Matt Cross vs. Mitch Franklin - 4 Way Elimination Match

  10. BONUS: Naomichi Marufuji vs. Claudio Castagnoli

 

ROH Final Battle 2007 (12/30/07).

  1. Ruckus & Jigsaw vs. Matt Cross & Bobby Fish

  2. Claudio Castagnoli vs. Larry Sweeney

  3. Necro Butcher vs. Jack Evans - No-DQ Match

  4. Naomichi Marufuji vs. Davey Richards

  5. Adam Pearce, Brent Albright, & BJ Whitmer vs. Delirious, Kevin Steen, & El Generico - Tables Are Legal

  6. Rocky Romero vs. Ernie Osiris

  7. Roderick Strong vs. Erick Stevens

  8. Takeshi Morishima vs. "American Dragon" Bryan Danielson vs. Austin Aries vs. Chris Hero - Four Way Elimination Match

  9. ROH Tag Team Champions Jay & Mark Briscoe vs. Jimmy Jacobs & Tyler Black - ROH Tag Team Title Match

 

ROH Proving Ground (1/11/08).

  1. Kenny King & Jason Blade vs. Eddie Edwards & Pelle Primeau

  2. Daizee Haze vs. Alexa Thatcher

  3. Ruckus vs. Claudio Castagnoli

  4. Daniel Puder vs. Mikey Bennett

  5. "American Dragon" Bryan Danielson vs. Brent Albright

  6. Kevin Steen vs. Necro Butcher - Street Fight

  7. Delirious vs. Sal Rinuaro

  8. Roderick Strong vs. El Generico

  9. Erick Stevens vs. Austin Aries

  10. Jimmy Jacobs & Tyler Black vs. Mark & Jay Briscoe vs. Brent Albright & BJ Whitmer vs. Jack Evans & Jigsaw - ROH Tag Team Title Ultimate Endurance Match

 

ROH Transform (1/12/08).

  1. El Generico, Delirious, & Mike Quackenbush vs. Kenny King, Jason Blade, & Sal Rinuaro

  2. Daniel Puder's Submission Challenge

  3. Chris Hero & Sara Del Rey vs. Ernie Osiris & Alexa Thatcher

  4. Roderick Strong vs. Jigsaw

  5. Jack Evans vs. Jimmy Jacobs

  6. Austin Aries vs. Claudio Castagnoli

  7. BJ Whitmer & Shane Hagadorn vs. Bobby Fish & Eddie Edwards

  8. Brent Albright vs. Kevin Steen

  9. Erick Stevens vs. "American Dragon" Bryan Danielson

  10. Jay & Mark Briscoe vs. Necro Butcher & Tyler Black - Street Fight

 

ROH Breakout (1/25/08).

  1. Jay & Mark Briscoe vs. Matt Cross & Jigsaw

  2. Claudio Castagnoli vs. Adam Pearce

  3. Erick Stevens vs. Austin Aries vs. Davey Richards

  4. Delirious & El Generico vs. Brent Albright & BJ Whitmer - No-DQ Match

  5. Lacey vs. Daizee Haze

  6. Roderick Strong & Rocky Romero vs. Jimmy Jacobs & Joey Matthews

  7. "American Dragon" Bryan Danielson vs. Tyler Black

  8. ROH World Champion Nigel McGuinness vs. Chris Hero - ROH World Title Steel Cage Match

 

ROH Without Remorse (1/26/08).

  1. Austin Aries & "American Dragon" Bryan Danielson vs. Jay Briscoe & Erick Stevens - Winning Team Advances To Ultimate Endurance

  2. Pelle Primeau vs. Shane Hagadorn

  3. Chris Hero & Sara Del Rey vs. Alex Payne & Kyle Durden

  4. Claudio Castagnoli vs. El Generico

  5. Mark Briscoe vs. Joey Matthews

  6. Adam Pearce vs. Delirious - Dog Collar Match

  7. ROH Tag Team Champions Jimmy Jacobs & Tyler Black vs. BJ Whitmer & Brent Albright vs. Rocky Romero & Davey Richards vs. Austin Aries & "American Dragon" Bryan Danielson - ROH Tag Team Title Ultimate Endurance Match

  8. ROH World Champion Nigel McGuinness vs. Roderick Strong - ROH World Title Match

 

ROH Eye of the Storm (2/22/08).

  1. "American Dragon" Bryan Danielson vs. Rocky Romero - Title Shot Tournament Quarterfinals

  2. Kevin Steen vs. Delirious - Title Shot Tournament Quarterfinals

  3. Austin Aries vs. El Generico - Title Shot Tournament Quarterfinals

  4. Go Shiozaki vs. Necro Butcher - Title Shot Tournament Quarterfinals

  5. "American Dragon" Bryan Danielson vs. Kevin Steen - Title Shot Tournament Semifinals

  6. El Generico vs. Go Shiozaki - Title Shot Tournament Semifinals

  7. Human Tornado vs. Jason Blade vs. Pelle Primeau vs. Mitch Franklin - Four Corner Survival Match

  8. Ruckus & Jigsaw vs. Jimmy Jacobs & Zach Gowen

  9. Kevin Steen vs. Go Shiozaki - Title Shot Tournament Finals

 

ROH 6th Anniversary Show (2/23/08).

  1. Delirious vs. Human Tornado

  2. El Generico vs. Brent Albright

  3. The Larry Sweeney Show featuring Larry Sweeney with guest Allison Danger

  4. Kevin Steen vs. Joey Matthews

  5. Austin Aries vs. Go Shiozaki

  6. Sara Del Rey vs. Daizee Haze

  7. ROH Tag Team Champions Rocky Romero & Davey Richards vs. Jigsaw & Ruckus - ROH Tag Team Title Match

  8. Roderick Strong vs. Erick Stevens vs. Necro Butcher

  9. ROH World Champion Nigel McGuinness vs. "American Dragon" Bryan Danielson - ROH World Title Match

 

ROH Double Feature (3/14/08 & 3/15/08).

  1. Roderick Strong vs. Pelle Primeau

  2. Nigel McGuinness vs. Claudio Castagnoli vs. Erick Stevens vs. BJ Whitmer - Four Corner Survival Match

  3. Delirious vs. Necro Butcher

  4. "American Dragon" Bryan Danielson & Austin Aries vs. Ruckus & Jigsaw

  5. Go Shiozaki vs. Brent Albright

  6. Davey Richards vs. Kevin Steen

  7. Jay & Mark Briscoe vs. Tyler Black & Joey Matthews

  8. Claudio Castagnoli vs. Davey Richards

  9. Ruckus & Jigsaw vs. Adam Pearce & Shane Hagadorn

  10. Jay & Mark Briscoe vs. Brent Albright & BJ Whitmer

  11. "American Dragon" Bryan Danielson & Austin Aries vs. Nigel McGuinness & Go Shiozaki

  12. Kevin Steen vs. Joey Matthews

  13. Erick Stevens vs. Tyler Black

  14. Roderick Strong vs. Delirious vs. Necro Butcher vs. Eddie Edwards - Four Corner Survival Match

 

ROH Take No Prisoners (3/16/08).

  1. Claudio Castagnoli vs. Delirious vs. Go Shiozaki vs. Tyler Black

  2. Roderick Strong vs. Kevin Steen

  3. Jay & Mark Briscoe vs. Necro Butcher & Joey Matthews - Philadelphia Street Fight

  4. Brent Albright vs. Erick Stevens

  5. ROH Tag Team Champions Davey Richards & Rocky Romero vs. Ruckus & Jigsaw - ROH Tag Team Title Match

  6. "American Dragon" Bryan Danielson vs. Austin Aries

  7. ROH World Champion Nigel McGuinness vs. Tyler Black - ROH World Title Match

  8. BONUS: Davey Richards vs. Dingo

  9. BONUS: Adam Pearce & BJ Whitmer vs. Ruckus & Jigsaw

  10. BONUS: GHC Tag Team Champions Naomichi Marufuji & Takashi Sugiura vs. Jay & Mark Briscoe - GHC Tag Team Title Match (NOAH, 3/2/08)

 

ROH Dragon Gate Challenge II (3/28/08).

  1. Nigel McGuinness vs. Delirious

  2. Ruckus & Jigsaw vs. Kenny King & Sal Rinuaro

  3. Austin Aries vs. Genki Horiguchi

  4. Kevin Steen & El Generico vs. Naruki Doi & Masato Yoshino

  5. Jimmy Jacobs & Tyler Black vs. BxB Hulk & Shingo

  6. Jay & Mark Briscoe vs. Dragon Kid & Ryo Saito

  7. CIMA, Erick Stevens, & Go Shiozaki vs. Roderick Strong, Davey Richards, & Rocky Romero

 

ROH Supercard of Honor III (3/29/08).

  1. Delirious vs. Go Shiozaki

  2. Kenny King, Sal Rinuaro, & Chasyn Rance vs. Buchwhacker Luke, Alex Payne, & Dingo

  3. Roderick Strong vs. Erick Stevens

  4. Jay & Mark Briscoe vs. Jimmy Jacobs & Tyler Black - Relaxed Rules Match

  5. Kevin Steen & El Generico vs. BxB Hulk & Shingo

  6. ROH World Champion Nigel McGuinness vs. Austin Aries - ROH World Title Match

  7. Typhoon (CIMA, Dragon Kid, & Ryo Saito) vs. Muscle Outlaw'z (Naruki Doi, Masato Yoshino, & Genki Horiguchi)

 

ROH Bedlam in Beantown (4/11/08).

  1. El Generico vs. Roderick Strong vs. Erick Stevens vs. Rocky Romero - Four Corner Survival Match

  2. Jason Blade vs. Mike Bennett

  3. Jigsaw vs. Eddie Edwards

  4. Jay & Mark Briscoe vs. Jack Evans & Ruckus

  5. Claudio Castagnoli, Delirious, & Pelle Primeau vs. Larry Sweeney, Brent Albright, & Chris Hero - Elimination Match

  6. Davey Richards vs. Kota Ibushi

  7. ROH World Champion Nigel McGuinness vs. Erick Stevens - ROH World Title Match

  8. Necro Butcher vs. Kevin Steen - Boston Massacre Match

 

ROH Injustice (4/12/08).

  1. Jack Evans vs. El Generico

  2. Jigsaw vs. Mitch Franklin

  3. Chris Hero & Eddie Edwards vs. Erick Stevens & Pelle Primeau

  4. Delirious vs. Brent Albright

  5. Necro Butcher vs. Roderick Strong - No-DQ Match

  6. Kota Ibushi vs. Claudio Castagnoli

  7. ROH World Champion Nigel McGuinness vs. Kevin Steen - ROH World Title Match

  8. ROH Tag Team Champions Davey Richards & Rocky Romero vs. Jay & Mark Briscoe - ROH Tag Team Title Match

 

ROH Tag Wars 2008 (4/18/08).

  1. Pelle Primeau, Mitch Franklin, & Ernie Osiris vs. Danny Daniels, Michael Elgin, & Michael Nakazawa

  2. Rhett Titus vs. Silas Young

  3. Joey Matthews vs. Jigsaw

  4. Nigel McGuinness & Claudio Castagnoli vs. Kevin Steen & El Generico

  5. Delirious vs. Necro Butcher - Falls Count Anywhere Match

  6. Jack Evans & Ruckus vs. Chris Hero & Brent Albright

  7. Jay & Mark Briscoe vs. Austin Aries & Kota Ibushi

  8. Jimmy Jacobs & Tyler Black vs. Alex Shelley & Chris Sabin

 

ROH Return Engagement (4/19/08).

  1. Austin Aries vs. Silas Young

  2. Necro Butcher vs. Alex Payne & Mitch Franklin - Handicap Match

  3. Adam Pearce & Brent Albright vs. Claudio Castagnoli & Pelle Primeau

  4. Lacey vs. Daizee Haze vs. MsChif vs. Ashley Lane - Four Corner Survival Match

  5. Delirious vs. Chris Hero

  6. Jay & Mark Briscoe vs. Alex Shelley & Chris Sabin

  7. Kota Ibushi vs. El Generico

  8. Tyler Black, Joey Matthews, & Zach Gowen vs. Jack Evans, Ruckus, & Jigsaw

  9. ROH World Champion Nigel McGuinness vs. Kevin Steen - ROH World Title Match

 

ROH Southern Navigation (5/9/08).

  1. Chris Hero vs. Pelle Primeau

  2. Rhett Titus & Rex Sterling vs. Mitch Franklin & Sean Denny

  3. Nigel McGuinness vs. Claudio Castagnoli vs. Brent Alrbight vs. Damian Wayne - Four Corner Survival Match

  4. Austin Aries vs. Erick Stevens

  5. Jack Evans vs. Necro Butcher - No-DQ Match

  6. Jay Briscoe vs. Jimmy Jacobs

  7. "American Dragon" Bryan Danielson vs. Tyler Black

  8. Takeshi Morishima, Naomichi Marufuji, & Go Shiozaki vs. Roderick Strong, Davey Richards, & Rocky Romero

 

ROH A New Level (5/10/08).

  1. Roderick Strong vs. Erick Stevens vs. Go Shiozaki

  2. Kevin Steen & El Generico vs. Davey Richards & Rocky Romero

  3. Chris Hero & Brent Albright vs. Ruckus & Jigsaw vs. Delirious & Pelle Primeau - Tag Team Scramble Match

  4. "American Dragon" Bryan Danielson vs. Naomichi Marufuji

  5. Takeshi Morishima vs. Necro Butcher

  6. ROH Tag Team Champions Jay Briscoe & Austin Aries (subbing for Mark Briscoe) vs. Jimmy Jacobs & Tyler Black - ROH Tag Team Title Match

  7. ROH World Champion Nigel McGuinness vs. Claudio Castagnoli - ROH World Title Match

 

ROH Up for Grabs (6/6/08).

  1. Chris Hero & Adam Pearce vs. Ruckus & Jigsaw - ROH Tag Team Title Tournament Quarterfinals

  2. Nigel McGuinness & Go Shiozaki vs. Kevin Steen & El Generico - ROH Tag Team Title Tournament Quarterfinals

  3. Jimmy Jacobs & Tyler Black vs. Delirious & Pelle Primeau - ROH Tag Team Title Tournament Quarterfinals

  4. Roderick Strong & Davey Richards vs. "American Dragon" Bryan Danielson & Austin Aries - ROH Tag Team Title Tournament Quarterfinals

  5. Chris Hero & Adam Pearce vs. Kevin Steen & El Generico - ROH Tag Team Title Tournament Semifinals

  6. Jimmy Jacobs & Tyler Black vs. "American Dragon" Bryan Danielson & Austin Aries - ROH Tag Team Title Tournament Semifinals

  7. Shane Hagadorn vs. Alex Payne

  8. Claudio Castagnoli vs. Eddie Edwards

  9. Necro Butcher vs. Brent Albright vs. Erick Stevens - 3 Way Match

  10. Kevin Steen & El Generico vs. Jimmy Jacobs & Tyler Black - ROH Tag Team Title Tournament Finals

 

ROH Respect Is Earned II (6/7/08).

  1. Kevin Steen & El Generico vs. Ruckus & Jigsaw

  2. Claudio Castagnoli vs. Davey Richards

  3. Chris Hero, Adam Pearce, & Eddie Edwards vs. Brent Albright, Delirious, & Pelle Primeau

  4. Roderick Strong vs. Erick Stevens - Fight Without Honor

  5. ROH World Champion Nigel McGuinness vs. Go Shiozaki - ROH World Title Match

  6. ROH Tag Team Champions Jimmy Jacobs & Tyler Black vs. "American Dragon" Bryan Danielson & Austin Aries

  7. BONUS: Jigsaw vs. Eddie Kingston

  8. BONUS: Necro Butcher vs. Jay Briscoe - Street Fight

 

ROH Battle for Supremacy (6/27/08).

  1. Shane Hagadorn & Tank Toland vs. Silas Young & Mitch Franklin

  2. Tyler Black vs. Delirious

  3. Brent Albright vs. Claudio Castagnoli vs. Jay Briscoe - 3 Way Dance

  4. "American Dragon" Bryan Danielson vs. Erick Stevens

  5. Necro Butcher vs. Austin Aries

  6. Kevin Steen & El Generico vs. Jimmy Jacobs & Joey Matthews

  7. Roderick Strong vs. Chris Hero

  8. ROH World Champion Nigel McGuinness vs. NWA World Champion Adam Pearce - Title vs. Title Match

 

ROH Vendetta II (6/28/08).

  1. Rhett Titus & Delirious vs. Alex Payne & Silas Young

  2. Jay Briscoe vs. Erick Stevens

  3. Chris Hero vs. Pelle Primeau - Lights Out Match

  4. Kevin Steen & El Generico vs. Tyler Black & Necro Butcher

  5. "American Dragon" Bryan Danielson vs. Claudio Castagnoli

  6. MsChif vs. Sara Del Rey vs. Daizee Haze

  7. Brent Albright & Roderick Strong vs. Go Shiozaki & Adam Pearce

  8. Nigel McGuinness vs. Jerry Lynn

  9. Austin Aries vs. Jimmy Jacobs

 

ROH Northern Navigation (7/25/08).

  1. Chris Hero vs. Ruckus

  2. Delirious vs. Kenny Omega

  3. Sara Del Rey vs. Jennifer Blake

  4. Go Shiozaki vs. Erick Stevens

  5. "American Dragon" Bryan Danielson vs. Claudio Castagnoli

  6. Naomichi Marufuji vs. Roderick Strong

  7. ROH World Champion Nigel McGuinness vs. Kevin Steen - ROH World Title Match

  8. Jimmy Jacobs & Tyler Black vs. Jay Briscoe & Austin Aries - No-DQ Match

  9. Plus an appearance by Lance Storm

 

ROH New Horizons (7/26/08).

  1. Jay & Mark Briscoe vs. Silas Young & Mitch Franklin

  2. Delirious vs. Erick Stevens vs. Ruckus vs. Shane Hagadorn - Four Corner Survival Match

  3. Necro Butcher vs. Kevin Steen

  4. Naomichi Marufuji & Roderick Strong vs. Chris Hero & Go Shiozaki

  5. "American Dragon" Bryan Danielson vs. Tyler Black

  6. Austin Aries & Jimmy Jacobs fight

  7. ROH World Champion Nigel McGuinness vs. Claudio Castagnoli - ROH World Title Match

  8. BONUS: Kenny Omega vs. Silas Young

  9. BONUS: Rumble of Honor

 

ROH Fueling the Fire (8/1/08).

  1. Jay & Mark Briscoe vs. Adam Pearce & Shane Hagadorn

  2. Pelle Primeau vs. Rex Sterling

  3. Delirious vs. Rhett Titus

  4. Necro Butcher vs. Roderick Strong

  5. "American Dragon" Bryan Danielson & Austin Aries vs. Alex Shelley & Chris Sabin

  6. Chris Hero vs. Brent Albright

  7. ROH World Champion Nigel McGuinness vs. Ruckus - ROH World Title Match

  8. ROH Tga Team Champions Tyler Black & Jimmy Jacobs vs. Naomichi Marufuji & Go Shiozaki - ROH Tag Team Title Match

 

ROH Death Before Dishonor VI (8/2/08).

  1. Jay & Mark Briscoe vs. Ruckus & Jigsaw

  2. Delirious vs. Chris Hero

  3. Roderick Strong vs. Eddie Edwards

  4. NWA World Champion Adam Pearce vs. Brent Albright - NWA World Title Match

  5. Austin Aries vs. Jimmy Jacobs vs. Necro Butcher - 3 Way Match

  6. Naomichi Marufuji vs. Go Shiozaki

  7. Kevin Steen & El Generico vs. Alex Shelley & Chris Sabin

  8. ROH World Champion Nigel McGuinness vs. "American Dragon" Bryan Danielson vs. Claudio Castagnoli vs. Tyler Black - ROH World Title 4 Way Elimination Match

 

ROH Age of Insanity (8/15/08).

  1. Kevin Steen vs. Jigsaw

  2. Delirious vs. Rhett Titus

  3. "American Dragon" Bryan Danielson vs. Kenny King

  4. Sara Del Rey vs. Sassy Steffy

  5. Ruckus vs. Adam Pearce

  6. Tyler Black vs. Austin Aries - Age of the Fall Rules Match

  7. Jay & Mark Briscoe vs. Jimmy Jacobs & Delirious

  8. Erick Stevens vs. Claudio Castagnoli

  9. Roderick Strong & Brent Albright vs. Chris Hero & Go Shiozaki

  10. ROH World Champion Nigel McGuinness vs. El Generico - ROH World Title Match

 

ROH Night of the Butcher II (8/16/08).

  1. Kevin Steen vs. Kenny King

  2. Jay & Mark Briscoe vs. Ruckus & Jigsaw vs. Mitch Franklin & Trik Davis vs. The Phoenix Twins - Tag Team Scramble Match

  3. Tyler Black vs. El Generico

  4. Erick Stevens vs. Chris Hero

  5. "American Dragon" Bryan Danielson & Austin Aries vs. Claudio Castagnoli & Nigel McGuinness

  6. Roderick Strong runs the Sweet N Sour Gauntlet

  7. NWA World Champion Brent Albright vs. Go Shiozaki - NWA World Title Match

  8. Necro Butcher vs. Jimmy Jacobs - No-DQ Match

 

ROH Battle of the Best (9/13/08).

  1. Eddie Edwards vs. YAMATO

  2. Austin Aries vs. Ryo Saito

  3. Roderick Strong vs. Davey Richards

  4. El Generico, Shingo Takagi, & Dragon Kid vs. Naruki Doi, Masato Yoshino, & BxB Hulk

  5. Nigel McGuinness vs. "American Dragon" Bryan Danielson

  6. ROH Tag Team Champions Jimmy Jacobs & Tyler Black vs. Jay & Mark Briscoe - ROH Tag Team Title Match

  7. BONUS: MsChif vs. Amazing Kong (SHIMMER Vol. 9)

  8. BONUS: Sal Rinauro vs. Delirious (FIP 4/26/08)

 

ROH The Tokyo Summit (9/14/08).

  1. Tetsuya Naito & Yujiro vs. Genba Hirayanagi & Kotaro Suzuki

  2. Austin Aries vs. Tyler Black

  3. Eddie Edwards vs. Kazushi Miyamoto

  4. El Generico vs. Taiji Ishimori

  5. Jay & Mark Briscoe vs. Davey Richards & Takeshi Morishima

  6. GHC Jr. Heavyweight Champion Yoshinobu Kanemaru vs. "American Dragon" Bryan Danielson - GHC Jr. Heavyweight Title Match

  7. KENTA & Kota Ibushi vs. Naomichi Marufuji & Katsuhiko Nakajima

  8. Kensuke Sasaki vs. Roderick Strong

  9. ROH World Champion Nigel McGuinness vs. Jimmy Jacobs - ROH World Title Match

 

ROH Driven 2008 (9/19/08).

  1. Austin Aries vs. Delirious

  2. Sara Del Rey vs. Jessie McKay

  3. Brent Albright & Erick Stevens vs. Adam Pearce & Eddie Edwards

  4. Chris Hero vs. Jerry Lynn

  5. "American Dragon" Bryan Danielson vs. Claudio Castagnoli vs. Go Shiozaki - 3 Way Elimination Match

  6. Jay & Mark Briscoe vs. The Vulture Squad (Ruckus & Jigsaw) vs. The YRR (Kenny King & Jason Blade) vs. Necro Butcher - Scramble Match

  7. ROH World Champion Nigel McGuinness vs. Roderick Strong - ROH World Title Match

  8. ROH Tag Team Champions Jimmy Jacobs & Tyler Black vs. Kevin Steen & El Generico - ROH Tag Team Title Match

  9. BONUS: Grizzley Redwood vs. Chasyn Rance

  10. BONUS: Rhett Titus vs. Josh Daniels

  11. BONUS: Daizee Haze vs. Madison Eagles

 

ROH Glory By Honor VII (9/20/08).

  1. Jerry Lynn vs. Kenny King

  2. NWA World Champion Brent Albright vs. Adam Pearce - NWA World Title Match

  3. Go Shiozaki vs. Kevin Steen

  4. GHC Jr. Heavyweight Champion "American Dragon" Bryan Danielson vs. Katsuhiko Nakajima - GHC Jr. Heavyweight Title Match

  5. Erick Stevens vs. Rhett Titus

  6. Roderick Strong, Jigsaw, & Ruckus vs. Chris Hero, Eddie Edwards, & Shane Hagadorn

  7. Kensuke Sasaki vs. Claudio Castagnoli

  8. ROH World Champion Nigel McGuinness vs. El Generico - ROH World Title Match

  9. Jay Briscoe, Mark Briscoe, & Austin Aries vs. Tyler Black, Jimmy Jacobs, & Delirious vs. Necro Butcher - Steel Cage Warfare

 

ROH Return of the 187 (10/24/08).

  1. Ruckus vs. Jason Blade

  2. Sara Del Rey vs. Ariel

  3. Rhett Titus vs. Grizzley Redwood

  4. Jay Briscoe vs. Brent Albright

  5. Mark Briscoe vs. Necro Butcher vs. Delirious - No-DQ Match

  6. Jerry Lynn vs. Claudio Castagnoli

  7. Go Shiozaki vs. Austin Aries

  8. Kevin Steen & El Generico vs. LAX (Homicide & Hernandez) vs. Jimmy Jacobs & Tyler Black vs. Chris Hero & Davey Richards - 30 Minute Iron Team Match

 

ROH Ring of Homicide 2 (10/25/08).

  1. Austin Aries vs. Jimmy Jacobs - Anything Goes Match

  2. Delirious & Brodie Lee vs. Cheech & Cloudy

  3. Daizee Haze vs. Jessie McKay

  4. Kevin Steen & El Generico vs. Osirian Portal (Amasis & Ophidian)

  5. Go Shiozaki vs. Necro Butcher

  6. Chris Hero vs. Brent Albright

  7. Claudio Castagnoli vs. Davey Richards vs. Rhett Titus vs. Ruckus vs. Jason Blade vs. Hallowicked - Six Man Mayhem

  8. Tyler Black vs. Jerry Lynn

  9. Jay & Mark Briscoe vs. LAX (Homicide & Hernandez)

 

ROH The French Connection (11/7/08).

  1. Erick Stevens vs. Eddie Edwards

  2. Jay & Mark Briscoe vs. Kenny Omega & Kenny King

  3. Necro Butcher vs. Brodie Lee

  4. Jerry Lynn vs. Delirious

  5. Roderick Strong vs. Davey Richards

  6. "American Dragon" Bryan Danielson & Austin Aries vs. Jimmy Jacobs & Tyler Black

  7. ROH World Champion Nigel McGuinness vs. Go Shiozaki vs. Kevin Steen vs. El Generico - ROH World Title Elimination Match

 

ROH Bound By Hate (11/8/08).

  1. Jerry Lynn vs. Davey Richards

  2. Delirious & Brodie Lee vs. Rhett Titus & Kenny King

  3. Roderick Strong & Erick Stevens vs. Go Shiozaki & Eddie Edwards

  4. Austin Aries vs. Jimmy Jacobs - Dog Collar Match

  5. Grizzley Redwood vs. Alex Payne

  6. Tyler Black vs. Bryan Danielson vs. Kenny Omega - 3 Way Match

  7. ROH World Champion Nigel McGuinness vs. Necro Butcher - ROH World Title Match

  8. ROH Tag Team Champions Kevin Steen & El Generico vs. Jay & Mark Briscoe - ROH Tag Team Title Match

 

ROH Escalation (11/21/08).

  1. Davey Richards vs. Brent Albright

  2. Go Shiozaki vs. Rhett Titus vs. Sami Callahan vs. Grizzly Redwood - Four Corner Survival Match

  3. Jay & Mark Briscoe vs. Irish Airborne (Jake & Dave Crist)

  4. Roderick Strong vs. Chris Hero - Knockout Match

  5. ROH Tag Team Champions Kevin Steen & El Generico vs. Jimmy Jacobs & Delirious - ROH Tag Team Title Match

  6. "American Dragon" Bryan Danielson vs. Claudio Castagnoli

  7. Nigel McGuinness vs. Tyler Black vs. Austin Aries - Three Way Match

  8. BONUS: Samoa Joe vs. Tyler Black (11/22/08)

 

ROH Rising Above 2008 (11/22/08).

  1. ROH Tag Team Champions Kevin Steen & El Generico vs. Jay & Mark Briscoe - ROH Tag Team Title Match

  2. MsChif vs. Sara Del Rey

  3. Silas Young vs. Claudio Castagnoli vs. Alex Payne vs. Sami Callahan - Four Corner Survival Match

  4. Roderick Strong, Brent Albright, & Ace Steel vs. Davey Richards, Go Shiozaki, & Chris Hero

  5. Jimmy Jacobs vs. Austin Aries - "I Quit" Match

  6. ROH World Champion Nigel McGuinness vs. "American Dragon" Bryan Danielson - ROH World Title Match)

  7. BONUS: Rhett Titus vs. Delirious

  8. BONUS: Samoa Joe vs. Tyler Black

 

ROH Wrestling at the Gateway (12/5/08).

  1. Kenny Omega vs. Kenny King

  2. Rhett Titus & Sal Rinuaro vs. Grizzly Redwood & Bushwhacker Luke

  3. Erick Stevens & Brent Albright vs. Davey Richards & Bobby Dempsey vs. Irish Airborne (Jake & Dave Crist) vs. Jay & Mark Briscoe - Tag Team Gauntlet Match

  4. Necro Butcher & Ace Steel vs. Jimmy Jacobs & Delirious

  5. Austin Aries vs. Tyler Black

  6. Nigel McGuinness & Claudio Castagnoli vs. Jerry Lynn & "American Dragon" Bryan Danielson

  7. BONUS: Daizee Haze vs. Sarah Stock

 

ROH Southern Hostility (12/6/08).

  1. Briscoes Brothers (Jay & Mark) & Kenny Omega vs. Kenny King, Sal Rinuaro, & Rhett Titus

  2. Delirious vs. Alex Payne

  3. Daizee Haze vs. Sara Del Rey vs. Serena Deeb vs. Ashley Lane - Four Corner Survival Match

  4. Brent Albright & Erick Stevens vs. Davey Richards & Larry Sweeney

  5. Irish Airborne (Jake & Dave Crist) vs. Grizzly Redwood & Buchwhacker Luke Williams

  6. Necro Butcher & Austin Aries vs. Jimmy Jacobs & Tyler Black

  7. Claudio Castagnoli vs. "American Dragon" Bryan Danielson - No-DQ Match

  8. ROH World Champion Nigel McGuinness vs. Jerry Lynn - ROH World Title Match

 

ROH All Star Extravaganza IV (12/26/08).

  1. Kenny Omega vs. Rhett Titus

  2. Erick Stevens vs. Chris Hero

  3. Kensuke Sasaki & Katsuhiko Nakajima vs. Brent Albright & Roderick Strong

  4. Takeshi Morishima vs. Go Shiozaki

  5. Nigel McGuinness & Claudio Castagnoli vs. Jay & Mark Briscoe vs. American Wolves (Davey Richards & Eddie Edwards) - 3 Way Elimination Tag Match

  6. Austin Aries vs. Naomichi Marufuji

  7. Jimmy Jacobs, Tyler Black, & Delirious vs. Kevin Steen, El Generico, & Necro Butcher

  8. "American Dragon" Bryan Danielson vs. Jerry Lynn

 

ROH Final Battle 2008 (12/27/08).

  1. Claudio Castagnoli vs. Kenny Omega

  2. Necro Butcher vs. Chris Hero vs. Jerry Lynn vs. Rhett Titus - Four Corner Survival Match

  3. ROH Tag Team Champions Kevin Steen & El Generico vs. Jimmy Jacobs & Delirious - ROH Tag Team Title Match

  4. Brent Albright, Roderick Strong, & Erick Stevens vs. Davey Richards, Eddie Edwards, & Go Shiozaki - New York City Street Fight

  5. Kensuke Sasaki & Katsuhiko Nakajima vs. Jay & Mark Briscoe

  6. Austin Aries vs. Tyler Black

  7. ROH World Champion Nigel McGuinness vs. Naomichi Marufuji - ROH World Title Match

  8. Takeshi Morishima vs. "American Dragon" Bryan Danielson - Fight Without Honor

 

ROH Full Circle (1/16/09).

  1. Brent Albright & Erick Stevens vs. Chris Escobar & Damian Wayne

  2. Rhett Titus vs. Sean Denny

  3. Delirious vs. Necro Butcher

  4. Jay Briscoe & Roderick Strong vs. Davey Richards & Eddie Edwards

  5. Jerry Lynn vs. Austin Aries

  6. "American Dragon" Bryan Danielson vs. Jimmy Jacobs

  7. Nigel McGuinness vs. Tyler Black

 

ROH Injustice II (1/17/09).

  1. Brent Albright vs. Rhett Titus

  2. Necro Butcher vs. Delirious vs. Damian Wayne vs. Sean Denny - Four Corner Survival Match

  3. Austin Aries vs. Jay Briscoe vs. Jimmy Jacobs - 3 Way Dance

  4. Roderick Strong & Erick Stevens vs. Davey Richards & Eddie Edwards - Lumberjack Strap Match

  5. Grizzly Redwood vs. Chris Escobar

  6. "American Dragon" Bryan Danielson vs. Jerry Lynn

  7. ROH World Champion Nigel McGuinness vs. Tyler Black - ROH World Title Match

 

ROH Motor City Madness 2009 (1/30/09).

  1. "American Dragon" Bryan Danielson vs. Rhett Titus

  2. Austin Aries vs. Silas Young

  3. Necro Butcher vs. Brodie Lee

  4. Jimmy Jacobs & Delirious vs. Roderick Strong & Erick Stevens

  5. Brent Albright vs. Claudio Castagnoli

  6. Tyler Black vs. Jerry Lynn

  7. Nigel McGuinness vs. Jay Briscoe

  8. ROH Tag Team Champions Kevin Steen & El Generico vs. American Wolves (Davey Richards & Eddie Edwards) - ROH Tag Team Title Match

  9. BONUS: Kenny King vs. Alex Payne

  10. BONUS: Irish Airborne vs. Grizzly Redwood & Andy Ridge

 

ROH Caged Collision (1/31/09).

  1. Kenny King vs. Silas Young vs. Alex Payne

  2. Claudio Castagnoli vs. Kevin Steen

  3. Delirious & Brodie Lee vs. Jerry Lynn & Necro Butcher

  4. Austin Aries & Jimmy Jacobs vs. "American Dragon" Bryan Danielson & Tyler Black

  5. ROH World Champion Nigel McGuinness vs. El Generico - ROH World Title Match

  6. Brent Albright, Roderick Strong, Jay Briscoe, Erick Stevens, & Ace Steel vs. Sweet 'N' Sour Inc. (Davey Richards, Eddie Edwards, Tank Toland, Adam Pearce, & Bobby Dempsey) - Steel Cage Match

  7. BONUS: Rhett Titus vs. Grizzly Redwood

 

ROH Proving Ground 2009 Night 1 (2/6/09).

  1. Brad Attitude vs. Shawn Osborne

  2. Bison Smith vs. Sal Rinuaro

  3. Roderick Strong, Erick Stevens, & Bobby Dempsey vs. Kenny King, Rhett Titus, & Chasyn Rance

  4. Necro Butcher vs. Austin Aries

  5. "American Dragon" Bryan Danielson & Jerry Lynn vs. Jimmy Jacobs & Delirious

  6. Nigel McGuinness vs. Brent Albright

  7. Kevin Steen & El Generico vs. Dark City Fight Club (Kory Chavis & Jon Davis)

  8. Davey Richards vs. Tyler Black

 

ROH Proving Ground 2009 Night 2 (2/7/09).

  1. Jerry Lynn vs. Shawn Osborne

  2. Kenny King & Rhett Titus vs. The British Lions

  3. Bison Smith vs. John Kerman

  4. Davey Richards vs. Kevin Steen

  5. Tyler Black & Necro Butcher vs. Jimmy Jacobs & Delirious

  6. Austin Aries vs. Brad Attitude

  7. Roderick Strong, Erick Stevens, & Brent Albright vs. Dark City Fight Club (Kory Chavis & Jon Davis) & Francisco Ciatso

  8. "American Dragon" Bryan Danielson vs. El Generico

  9. ROH World Champion Nigel McGuinness vs. D'Lo Brown - ROH World Title Match

 

ROH Eliminating the Competition (2/27/09).

  1. Bobby Fish vs. Papadon

  2. Kenny King & Rhett Titus vs. Erick Stevens & Bobby Dempsey

  3. Brent Albright vs. Claudio Castagnoli

  4. Chris Hero & Eddie Edwards vs. Jay Briscoe & Kevin Steen

  5. "American Dragon" Bryan Danielson vs. Delirious

  6. Austin Aries vs. Sami Callihan

  7. Necro Butcher vs. Brodie Lee - Anything Goes Street Fight

  8. ROH World Champion Nigel McGuinness vs. Tyler Black vs. Jimmy Jacobs vs. Jerry Lynn - ROH World Title Elimination Match

 

ROH Stylin' & Profilin' (3/13/09).

  1. Jay Briscoe vs. Roderick Strong

  2. MsChif vs. Daizee Haze

  3. Austin Aries vs. Claudio Castagnoli vs. Kenny Omega vs. Silas Young - Four Corner Survival Match

  4. Ric Flair interview

  5. American Wolves (Davey Richards & Eddie Edwards) & Chris Hero vs. Kevin Steen, El Generico, & Bobby Dempsey

  6. Kenny King & Rhett Titus vs. Irish Airborne

  7. Bison Smith vs. Bryan Danielson

  8. Tyler Black & Jerry Lynn vs. Jimmy Jacobs & Delirious

  9. ROH World Champion Nigel McGuinness vs. Brent Albright - ROH World Title Match

 

ROH Insanity Unleashed (3/14/09).

  1. "Spyder" Nate Webb vs. Flash Flanagan

  2. "American Dragon" Bryan Danielson vs. Kenny Omega vs. Claudio Castagnoli - 3 Way Match

  3. Jay Briscoe vs. Chris Hero

  4. ROH Tag Team Champions Kevin Steen & El Generico vs. Kenny King & Rhett Titus - ROH Tag Team Title Match

  5. Bison Smith vs. Silas Young

  6. American Wolves (Davey Richards & Eddie Edwards) vs. Roderick Strong & Brent Albright

  7. Jimmy Jacobs vs. Delirious - No-DQ Match

  8. Nigel McGuinness & Austin Aries vs. Tyler Black & Jerry Lynn

 

ROH Steel City Clash (3/20/09).

  1. Delirious vs. Sterling James Keenan

  2. Rhett Titus & Kenny King vs. Erick Stevens & Matt Cross

  3. "American Dragon" Bryan Danielson vs. Mike Quackenbush

  4. Jerry Lynn vs. Claudio Castagnoli vs. Brent Albright - 3 Way Match

  5. Austin Aries vs. Roderick Strong

  6. Tyler Black & The Necro Butcher vs. Jimmy Jacobs & Brodie Lee - Falls Count Anywhere Match

  7. KENTA & El Generico vs. Nigel McGuinness & Davey Richards

 

ROH 7th Anniversary Show (3/21/09).

  1. Roderick Strong & Erick Stevens vs. Rhett Titus & Kenny King

  2. Claudio Castagnoli vs. Brent Albright

  3. Bobby Dempsey vs. Sweet N Sour mystery opponent

  4. Jerry Lynn vs. Mike Quackenbush

  5. Tyler Black, Delirious, & Necro Butcher vs. Jimmy Jacobs, Brodie Lee, & Austin Aries - Revolution Rules Match

  6. "American Dragon" Bryan Danielson & Colt Cabana vs. Bison Smith & Jimmy Rave

  7. Jay Briscoe vs. D'Lo Brown

  8. ROH Tag Team Champions Kevin Steen & El Generico vs. American Wolves (Davey Richards & Eddie Edwards) - ROH Tag Team Title Match

  9. ROH World Champion Nigel McGuinness vs. KENTA - ROH World Title Match

 

ROH TV on HDNet (3/21/09).

  1. Delirious vs. Jerry Lynn

  2. Kenny King vs. Sami Callihan

  3. Brent Albright vs. Rhett Titus

  4. Jimmy Jacobs vs. Tyler Black

 

ROH TV on HDNet (3/28/09).

  1. Kevin Steen vs. Eddie Edwards

  2. Sara Del Ray vs. Daizee Haze

  3. Claudio Castagnoli vs. Alex Payne

  4. Nigel McGuinness vs. Jay Briscoe

 

ROH Supercard of Honor IV (4/3/09).

  1. Erick Stevens vs. Rhett Titus

  2. Chris Hero, Eddie Edwards, & Incognito vs. Kevin Steen, Jay Briscoe, & Magno

  3. Katsuhiko Nakajima vs. Roderick Strong

  4. Bobby Dempsey vs. Kamala

  5. El Generico vs. Claudio Castagnoli vs. Blue Demon Jr. vs. Brent Albright - Four Corner Survival Match

  6. "American Dragon" Bryan Danielson vs. Alex Koslov

  7. Colt Cabana vs. D-Lo Brown

  8. GHC Jr. Heavyweight Champion KENTA vs. Davey Richards - GHC Jr. Heavyweight Title Match

  9. Tyler Black & Necro Butcher vs. Austin Aries & Jimmy Jacobs

  10. ROH World Champion Nigel McGuinness vs. Jerry Lynn - ROH World Title Match

 

ROH Take No Prisoners 2009 (4/4/09).

  1. Colt Cabana vs. Ace Steel

  2. Kevin Steen, El Generico, Jay Briscoe, & Magno vs. American Wolves (Davey Richards & Eddie Edwards), Chris Hero, & Incognito

  3. Jimmy Jacobs vs. Necro Butcher - No Holds Barred Match

  4. Claudio Castagnoli vs. Blue Demon Jr. vs. Brent Albright - 3 Way Match

  5. Roderick Strong vs. Alex Koslov

  6. Jerry Lynn vs. "American Dragon" Bryan Danielson vs. Erick Stevens vs. D'Lo Brown - ROH World Title Four Corner Survival Match

  7. Tyler Black & KENTA vs. Austin Aries & Katsuhiko Nakajima

  8. BONUS: Rhett Titus vs. Bushwacker Luke

 

ROH TV on HDNet (4/4/09).

  1. Erick Stevens vs. Sterling James Keenan

  2. Dark City Fight Club (Kory Chavis & Jon Davis) vs. Cheech & Cloudy

  3. Chris Hero vs. Necro Butcher

  4. "American Dragon" Bryan Danielson vs. Austin Aries

 

ROH TV on HDNet (4/11/09).

  1. Austin Aries vs. Kenny Omega

  2. Delirious vs. Ernie Osiris

  3. Daizee Haze & Neveah vs. Sara Del Ray & Sassy Steffie

  4. Jerry Lynn vs. Brodie Lee

 

ROH Double Feature (4/17/09 & 4/18/09).

  1. Tyler Black vs. Jimmy Jacobs

  2. Austin Aries vs. Roderick Strong vs. Jay Briscoe vs. Kenny Omega - Four Corner Survival Match

  3. Claudio Castagnoli & Jimmy Rave vs. Colt Cabana & Brent Albright

  4. Kevin Steen, El Generico, & "American Dragon" Bryan Danielson vs. American Wolves (Davey Richards & Eddie Edwards) & Sylvain Grenier

  5. Colt Cabana vs. Claudio Castagnoli

  6. Austin Aries, Rhett Titus, & Kenny King vs. Kevin Steen, Generico Dos, & Kenny Omega

  7. Jimmy Jacobs vs. Delirious - Markham Street Fight

  8. Roderick Strong vs. Jay Briscoe

  9. ROH Tag Team Champions American Wolves (Davey Richards & Eddie Edwards) vs. "American Dragon" Bryan Danielson & Tyler Black - ROH Tag Team Title 45 Minute Time Limit Match

 

ROH TV on HDNet (4/18/09).

  1. Jimmy Jacobs vs. Necro Butcher

  2. Eddie Kingston vs. Sami Callihan

  3. Bobby Dempsey vs. Orange Cassidy

  4. Cheech & Cloudy vs. Rhett Titus & Kenny King

  5. Claudio Castagnoli vs. Brent Albright

 

ROH A Cut Above (4/24/09).

  1. "American Dragon" Bryan Danielson vs. Eddie Edwards

  2. Claudio Castagnoli vs. Matt Cross vs. Rasche Brown vs. Silas Young - Four Corner Survival Match

  3. Jimmy Rave vs. Grizzly Redwood

  4. Austin Aries & Rhett Titus vs. Phoenix Twins (Dash & Tweek)

  5. Chris Hero vs. Colt Cabana

  6. Jimmy Jacobs vs. Egotistico Fantastico

  7. Tyler Black vs. Davey Richards

  8. Kevin Steen & Jay Briscoe vs. Dark City Fight Club (Jon Davis & Kory Chavis)

  9. ROH World Champion Jerry Lynn vs. Roderick Strong - ROH World Title Match

 

ROH The Homecoming II (4/25/09).

  1. Egotistico Fantastico vs. Rasche Brown

  2. Austin Aries & Rhett Titus vs. Alex Payne & Silas Young

  3. Roderick Strong vs. Jimmy Jacobs vs. Claudio Castagnoli - 3 Way Match

  4.  Dark City Fight Club vs. Phoenix Twins (Dash & Tweek)

  5. "American Dragon" Bryan Danielson vs. Jimmy Rave

  6. Chris Hero vs. Tyler Black

  7. ROH Tag Team Champions American Wolves (Davey Richards & Eddie Edwards) vs. Kevin Steen & Jay Briscoe - ROH Tag Team Title Match 2-of-3 Falls Match

  8. ROH World Champion Jerry Lynn vs. Colt Cabana - ROH World Title Match

 

ROH TV on HDNet (4/25/09).

  1. Dark City Fight Club (Jon Davis & Kory Chavis) vs. Andy Ridge & Grizzly Redwood

  2. Nigel McGuinness vs. Alex Payne

  3. Kevin Steen & El Generico vs. Chris Hero & Eddie Edwards

  4. "American Dragon" Bryan Danielson vs. Tyler Black

 

ROH TV on HDNet (5/2/09).

  1. Ric Flair promo

  2. Chris Hero vs. Kenny Omega

  3. Brodie Lee vs. Necro Butcher

  4. Erick Stevens vs. Sal Rinauro

  5. Austin Aries vs. Roderick Strong

 

ROH Never Say Die (5/8/09).

  1. Delirious vs. Ricky Reyes

  2. Rhett Titus & Kenny King vs. Super Smash Bros. (Player Uno & Player Dos)

  3. Jay Briscoe vs. Necro Butcher

  4. Davey Richards vs. Kevin Steen - Anything Goes Match

  5. "American Dragon" Bryan Danielson vs. Sonjay Dutt vs. Eddie Edwards - 3 Way Match

  6. Colt Cabana, Erick Stevens, & Brent Albright vs. The Embassy (Jimmy Rave, Claudio Castagnoli, & Joey Ryan)

  7. ROH World Champion Jerry Lynn vs. Chris Hero - ROH World Title Match

 

ROH Validation (5/9/09).

  1. Eddie Kingston vs. Ricky Reyes

  2. Brent Albright & Erick Stevens vs. Super Smash Bros. (Player Uno & Player Dos)

  3. Sonjay Dutt vs. Chris Hero

  4. Necro Butcher & Delirious vs. Jimmy Rave & Claudio Castagnoli

  5. Rhett Titus & Kenny King vs. Alex Payne & Grizzly Redwood

  6. Joey Ryan vs. Colt Cabana

  7. ROH Tag Team Champions American Wolves (Davey Richards & Eddie Edwards) vs. "American Dragon" Bryan Danielson & Kevin Steen - ROH Tag Team Title Match

  8. ROH World Champion Jerry Lynn vs. Jay Briscoe - ROH World Title Match

 

ROH TV on HDNet (5/9/09).

  1. Jimmy Jacobs & MsChif vs. Delirious & Daizee Haze

  2. American Wolves (Davey Richards & Eddie Edwards) vs. Orange Cassidy & Leslie Butterscotch

  3. Ric Flair promo

  4. "American Dragon" Bryan Danielson vs. Tyler Black

 

ROH TV on HDNet (5/16/09).

  1. Claudio Castagnoli vs. Brent Albright

  2. Dark City Fight Club (Jon Davis & Kory Chavis) vs. Alex Payne & Grizzly Redwood

  3. Ric Flair promo

  4. Jay Briscoe vs. Sami Callihan

  5. Kevin Steen & El Generico vs. Rhett Titus & Kenny King

 

ROH TV on HDNet (5/23/09).

  1. Kenny Omega vs. Jay Briscoe vs. Kenny King

  2. Dark City Fight Club (Jon Davis & Kory Chavis) vs. Irish Airborne (Jake & Dave Crist)

  3. Chris Hero vs. Eddie Kingston

  4. Necro Butcher & Delirious vs. Jimmy Jacobs & Brodie Lee

 

ROH TV on HDNet (5/30/09).

  1. Roderick Strong vs. Rhett Titus

  2. MsChif vs. Sara Del Ray vs. Daizee Haze - 3 Way Match

  3. Erick Stevens vs. Sami Callihan

  4. ROH Tag Team Champions Kevin Steen & El Generico vs. American Wolves (Davey Richards & Eddie Edwards) - ROH Tag Team Title Tables Match

 

ROH TV on HDNet (6/6/09).

  1. Colt Cabana & Brent Albright vs. Claudio Castagnoli & Ernie Osiris

  2. Bobby Dempsey vs. Sal Rinauro

  3. Ric Flair promo

  4. ROH Champion Jerry Lynn vs. Tyler Black vs. "American Dragon" Bryan Danielson vs. Austin Aries - ROH World Title Match

 

ROH Contention (6/12/09).

  1. Colt Cabana, Necro Butcher, & Grizzly Redwood vs. The Embassy (Jimmy Rave, Claudio Castagnoli, & Ernie Osiris)

  2. Shawn Spears vs. Alex Payne

  3. "American Dragon" Bryan Danielson vs. Kenny King

  4. Kevin Steen & El Generico vs. Young Bucks (Matt & Nick Jackson)

  5. Austin Aries vs. Roderick Strong vs. Eddie Edwards vs. D'Lo Brown - Four Corner Survival Match

  6. Sonjay Dutt vs. Jimmy Jacobs

  7. Davey Richards vs. Jay Briscoe

  8. Jerry Lynn vs. Tyler Black

 

ROH Manhattan Mayhem III (6/13/09).

  1. Rhett Titus & Kenny King vs. Young Bucks (Matt & Nick Jackson)

  2. Necro Butcher vs. Jimmy Rave

  3. Tyler Black vs. Jimmy Jacobs - First Blood Match

  4. Roderick Strong vs. Sonjay Dutt

  5. "American Dragon" Bryan Danielson vs. Colt Cabana vs. D'Lo Brown vs. Claudio Castagnoli - Four Corner Survival Match

  6. ROH Tag Team Champions American Wolves (Davey Richards & Eddie Edwards) vs. Kevin Steen & El Generico - ROH Tag Team Title Submission Match

  7. Jay Briscoe vs. Guido Maritato

  8. ROH World Champion Jerry Lynn vs. Austin Aries - ROH World Title Match

 

ROH TV on HDNet (6/13/09).

  1. Jay Briscoe vs. D'Lo Brown

  2. Kevin Steen & El Generico vs. Bobby Fish & Silas Young

  3. Jimmy Rave vs. Grizzly Redwood

  4. Jerry Lynn vs. Chris Hero

 

ROH TV on HDNet (6/20/09).

  1. Claudio Castagnoli vs. Necro Butcher

  2. MsChif vs. Neveah

  3. Kenny King vs. Kenny Omega

  4. Eddie Kingston vs. Andy Ridge

  5. KENTA vs. Roderick Strong

 

ROH Violent Tendencies (6/26/09).

  1. Silas Young vs. Grizzly Redwood

  2. Erick Stevens & Brent Albright vs. Kenny King & Rhett Titus

  3. Claudio Castagnoli vs. Nigel McGuinness

  4. Kevin Steen & El Generico vs. House of Truth (Josh Raymond & Christian Able)

  5. Austin Aries vs. Joey Ryan vs. Petey Williams vs. Delirious vs. Sami Callihan vs. Rasche Brown - Six Man Mayhem

  6. D'Lo Brown vs. Colt Cabana

  7. ROH Tag Team Champions American Wolves (Davey Richards & Eddie Edwards) vs. KENTA & Roderick Strong - ROH Tag Title Match

  8. Tyler Black vs. Jimmy Jacobs - Steel Cage Match

  9. BONUS: Chris Hero vs. Frankie the Mobster (4/17/09)

 

ROH End of an Age (6/27/09).

  1. Rhett Titus vs. Delirious vs. Sami Callihan vs. Egotistico Fantastico vs. Alex Payne vs. Silas Young - Six Man Mayhem

  2. Erick Stevens vs. Rasche Brown

  3. Petey Williams vs. Kenny King

  4. KENTA vs. Tyler Black

  5. Claudio Castagnoli & Joey Ryan vs. Colt Cabana & Brent Albright - Chicago Street Fight

  6. Roderick Strong vs. D'Lo Brown

  7. American Wolves (Davey Richards & Eddie Edwards) vs. Kevin Steen & El Generico

  8. ROH World Champion Austin Aries vs. Nigel McGuinness - ROH World Title Match

 

ROH TV on HDNet (6/27/09).

  1. Jimmy Jacobs vs. Delirious - Fight Without Honor

  2. Young Bucks (Matt & Nick Jackson) vs. Sal Rinauro & Brandon Day

  3. Brent Albright vs. Ernie Osiris

  4. ROH Tag Team Champions American Wolves (Davey Richards & Eddie Edwards) vs. "American Dragon" Bryan Danielson & Tyler Black - TOH Tag Team Title Match

 

ROH TV on HDNet (7/11/09).

  1. Claudio Castagnoli vs. Brent Albright - Flag Match

  2. D'Lo Brown vs. Alex Payne

  3. Austin Aries, Kenny King, & Rhett Titus vs. Jerry Lynn, Kenny Omega, & Erick Stevens

  4. Jay Briscoe vs. Roderick Strong

 

ROH TV on HDNet (7/18/09).

  1. Young Bucks (Matt & Nick Jackson) vs. Bobby Fish & Silas Young

  2. Delirious vs. Brodie Lee

  3. KENTA, Kevin Steen, & El Generico vs. Chris Hero & American Wolves (Davey Richards & Eddie Edwards)

 

ROH Death Before Dishonor VII Night 1 (7/24/09).

  1. El Generico vs. Sonjay Dutt

  2. Jay & Mark Briscoe vs. Super Smash Bros. (Player Uno & Player Dos)

  3. D'Lo Brown vs. Frankie the Mobster

  4. Necro Butcher, Brent Albright, Colt Cabana, & Grizzly Redwood vs. The Embassy (Jimmy Rave, Joey Ryan, Claudio Castagnoli, & Bison Smith) - Elimination Match

  5. Kenny King vs. Kenny Omega

  6. Lance Storm & Kevin Steen vs. Chris Hero & Davey Richards

  7. ROH World Champion Austin Aries vs. Tyler Black vs. Jerry Lynn vs. Nigel McGuinness - ROH World Title Four Corner Survival Match

 

ROH Death Before Dishonor VII Night 2 (7/25/09).

  1. Kevin Steen & El Generico vs. Super Smash Bros. (Player Uno & Player Dos)

  2. Bison Smith vs. Frankie the Mobster

  3. Jerry Lynn vs. D-Lo Brown vs. Sonjay Dutt vs. Jimmy Rave vs. Necro Butcher vs. Davey Richards - Gauntlet Match

  4. Claudio Castagnoli vs. Brent Albright - European Rules Match

  5. Tyler Black vs. Tyson Dux

  6. Joey Ryan vs. Colt Cabana - No-DQ Match

  7. Kenny Omega, Jay, & Mark Briscoe vs. Austin Aries, Kenny King, & Rhett Titus

  8. Lance Storm vs. Chris Hero

 

ROH TV on HDNet (7/25/09).

  1. Necro Butcher & Grizzly Redwood vs. Jimmy Rave & Ernie Osiris

  2. MsChif & Sara Del Ray vs. Daizee Haze & Nevaeh

  3. "American Dragon" Bryan Danielson vs. Tyler Black

 

ROH TV on HDNet (8/1/09).

  1. Kenny Omega & Erick Stevens vs. Rhett Titus & Kenny King

  2. Eddie Kingston vs. Orange Cassidy

  3. Jay Briscoe vs. Roderick Strong vs. D'Lo Brown - 3 Way Match

 

ROH TV on HDNet (8/8/09).

  1. Claudio Castagnoli vs. Jimmy Rave vs. Brent Albright & Colt Cabana

  2. Delirious vs. Silas Young

  3. Mark Briscoe vs. Alex Payne

  4. El Generico vs. Davey Richards

 

ROH TV on HDNet (8/17/09).

  1. Kevin Steen vs. Eddie Edwards

  2. Cheech & Cloudy vs. Tony Kozina & Sal Rinauro

  3. Necro Butcher vs. Sami Callihan

  4. Nigel McGuinness vs. Tyler Black

 

ROH TV on HDNet (8/24/09).

  1. Kevin Steen & El Generico vs. Sami Callihan & Tony Kozina

  2. D'Lo Brown vs. John Kerman

  3. Austin Aries vs. Roderick Strong

 

ROH TV on HDNet (8/31/09).

  1. Delirious vs. Sonjay Dutt

  2. American Wolves (Davey Richards & Eddie Edwards) vs. Cheech & Cloudy

  3. Erick Stevens vs. Silas Young

  4. The Embassy (Claudio Castagnoli, Jimmy Rave, Ernie Osiris, & Prince Nana) vs. Team Cabana (Colt Cabana, Brent Albright, Necro Butcher, & Grizzly Redwood

 

ROH TV on HDNet (9/7/09).

  1. Jay & Mark Briscoe vs. Rhett Titus & Kenny King

  2. Eddie Kingston vs. Sal Rinauro

  3. Nigel McGuinness vs. Aaron Scott

  4. Tyler Black vs. Jerry Lynn

 

ROH TV on HDNet (9/14/09).

  1. Dark City Fight Club (Kory Chavis & Jon Davis) vs. Young Bucks (Matt & Nick Jackson)

  2. Bison Smith vs. Sal Rinauro

  3. Colt Cabana vs. Joey Ryan

  4. Jay & Mark Briscoe vs. Kevin Steen & El Generico

 

ROH The Final Countdown Tour: Dayton (9/18/09).

  1. Eddie Edwards vs. Brent Albright

  2. Dark City Fight Club (Kory Chavis & Jon Davis) vs. House of Truth (Josh Raymond & Christian Able)

  3. Jimmy Rave vs. Grizzly Redwood

  4. Davey Richards vs. Claudio Castagnoli

  5. Jay & Mark Briscoe vs. Young Bucks (Matt & Nick Jackson)

  6. Silas Young vs. Rasche Brown

  7. Austin Aries & Rhett Titus vs. Colt Cabana & Petey Williams

  8. "American Dragon" Bryan Danielson vs. Chris Hero

  9. BONUS: Tony Kozina & Kyle O'Reilly vs. Bravado Brothers

 

ROH The Final Countdown Tour: Chicago (9/19/09).

  1. Petey Williams vs. Rhett Titus

  2. Silas Young vs. Rasche Brown vs. Sal Rinauro vs. Alex Payne vs. Grizzly Redwood vs. Kyle O'Reilly - Six Man Mayhem

  3. Brent Albright & Bobby Dempsey vs. House of Truth (Josh Raymond & Christian Able)

  4. Jimmy Rave vs. Necro Butcher - Dog Collar Match

  5. Dark City Fight Club (Kory Chavis & Jon Davis) vs. Young Bucks (Matt & Nick Jackson)

  6. Claudio Castagnoli vs. Colt Cabana

  7. ROH Tag Team Champions American Wolves (Davey Richards & Eddie Edwards) vs. Jay & Mark Briscoe - ROH Tag Team Title Match

  8. ROH World Champion Austin Aries vs. "American Dragon" Bryan Danielson - ROH World Title Match

  9. BONUS: Tony Kozina & Andy Ridge vs. Bravado Brothers

 

ROH TV on HDNet (9/21/09).

  1. ROH World Champion Austin Aries vs. Grizzly Redwood - ROH World Title Match

  2. Erick Stevens vs. Brandon Day

  3. Jimmy Rave vs. Necro Butcher

  4. "American Dragon" Bryan Danielson, Roderick Strong, & KENTA vs. Chris Hero & American Wolves (Davey Richards & Eddie Edwards)

 

ROH The Final Countdown Tour: Boston (9/25/09).

  1. Young Bucks (Matt & Nick Jackson)vs. Cheech and Cloudy

  2. Sonjay Dutt vs. Delirious

  3. El Generico vs. Claudio Castagnoli vs. Petey Williams vs. Chris Hero - Four Corner Survival Match

  4. Kevin Steen vs. Eddie Edwards - Anything Goes Match

  5. Dark City Fight Club (Kory Chavis & Jon Davis) vs. Alex Payne & Bobby Dempsey

  6. Nigel McGuinness vs. Roderick Strong

  7. Austin Aries & Rhett Titus vs. Colt Cabana & Kenny Omega

  8. "American Dragon" Bryan Danielson vs. Davey Richards

  9. BONUS: Grizzly Redwood vs. Tommaso Ciampa

 

ROH Glory By Honor VIII: The Final Countdown Disc 1 (9/26/09).

  1. Rhett Titus vs. Colt Cabana

  2. Dark City Fight Club (Kory Chavis & Jon Davis) vs. Cheech and Cloudy

  3. Kenny Omega vs. Claudio Castagnoli

  4. Delirious vs. Roderick Strong vs. Sonjay Dutt vs. Grizzly Redwood - Four Corner Survival Match

  5. ROH Tag Team Champions American Wolves (Davey Richards & Eddie Edwards) vs. Kevin Steen & El Generico - ROH Tag Team Title Ladder War

  6. Chris Hero vs. Eddie Kingston

  7. ROH World Champion Austin Aries vs. Petey Williams - ROH World Title Match

 

ROH Glory By Honor VIII: The Final Countdown Disc 2 (9/26/09).

  1. Jay & Mark Briscoe vs. Young Bucks (Matt & Nick Jackson)

  2. "American Dragon" Bryan Danielson vs. Nigel McGuinness - Double Farewell Match

  3. BONUS: Bryan Danielson & Nigel McGuinness sitdown interviews

  4. BONUS: "American Dragon" Bryan Danielson vs. Nigel McGuinness (4/29/06)

 

ROH TV on HDNet (9/28/09).

  1. Tyler Black & Jerry Lynn vs. Rhett Titus & Kenny King

  2. Sara Del Ray vs. Nikki Roxx

  3. Sonjay Dutt vs. Alex Payne

  4. Claudio Castagnoli vs. Brent Albright - Steel Cage Match

 

ROH TV on HDNet (10/5/09).

  1. Delirious vs. Sonjay Dutt

  2. Eddie Kingston vs. Kyle Matthews

  3. Joey Ryan vs. Roderick Strong

  4. 8-Team Honor Rumble featuring: Young Bucks (Matt & Nick Jackson), The Embassy (Jimmy Rave & Ernie Osiris), Dark City Fight Club (Kory Chavis & Jon Davis), Rhett Titus & Kenny King, Brent Albright & Erick Stevens, Kevin Steen & El Generico, Jay & Mark Briscoe, and American Wolves (Davey Richards & Eddie Edwards)

 

ROH Clash of the Contenders (10/9/09).

  1. Kevin Steen vs. Roderick Strong

  2. MsChif vs. Nicole Matthews

  3. Colt Cabana vs. Claudio Castagnoli vs. Petey Williams vs. Ace Steel - Four Corner Survival Match

  4. Jay & Mark Briscoe vs. House of Truth (Josh Raymond & Christian Able)

  5. Davey Richards vs. Kenny Omega

  6. Young Bucks (Matt & Nick Jackson) vs. Kenny King & Rhett Titus

  7. Tyler Black vs. Chris Hero

  8. ROH World Champion Austin Aries vs. Delirious - ROH World Title Match

  9. BONUS: Tony Kozina vs. Grizzly Redwood

 

ROH Survival of the Fittest 2009 (10/10/09).

  1. Young Bucks (Matt & Nick Jackson) vs. House of Truth (Josh Raymond & Christian Able)

  2. Roderick Strong vs. Rhett Titus

  3. Tyler Black vs. Kenny King

  4. Kevin Steen vs. Colt Cabana

  5. Claudio Castagnoli vs. Petey Williams

  6. Kenny Omega vs. Chris Hero

  7. Jay & Mark Briscoe vs. Davey Richards & Austin Aries

  8. Roderick Strong vs. Tyler Black vs. Colt Cabana vs. Claudio Castagnoli vs. Chris Hero vs. Delirious - 6 Way Elimination Match

  9. BONUS: Ricochet, Kyle O'Reilly, & Bobby Dempsey vs. Aaron Scott, Tommy Mercer, & Shawn Schultz

 

ROH TV on HDNet (10/12/09).

  1. ROH World Champion Austin Aries vs. Alex Payne - ROH World Title Match

  2. Necro Butcher vs. Bison Smith

  3. Tyler Black vs. Rhett Titus

  4. Chris Hero vs. KENTA

 

ROH TV on HDNet (10/19/09).

  1. Jerry Lynn vs. Kenny King

  2. Nigel McGuinness vs. Sal Rinauro

  3. Colt Cabana vs. Claudio Castagnoli

  4. ROH World Champion Austin Aries vs. "American Dragon" Bryan Danielson - ROH World Title Match

 

ROH TV on HDNet (10/26/09).

  1. Delirious vs. Joey Ryan vs. Sonjay Dutt vs. Necro Butcher

  2. Brent Albright vs. D'Lo Brown

  3. Eddie Kingston vs. Kenny King

 

ROH TV on HDNet (11/2/09).

  1. Young Bucks (Matt & Nick Jackson) vs. Jay & Mark Briscoe

  2. Rhett Titus vs. Alex Payne

  3. Claudio Castagnoli vs. Grizzly Redwood

  4. Nigel McGuinness vs. Colt Cabana

 

ROH Boiling Point (11/7/09).

  1. Kenny Omega vs. Sonjay Dutt

  2. Necro Butcher & Mark Briscoe vs. Erick Stevens & Joey Ryan

  3. Jay Briscoe vs. Claudio Castagnoli

  4. Tyler Black vs. Kenny King

  5. Tyler Black, Colt Cabana, & Grizzly Redwood vs. Kenny King, Austin Aries, & Rhett Titus

  6. Bobby Dempsey vs. Tony Kozina

  7. Delirious vs. Roderick Strong

  8. Chris Hero & Davey Richards vs. Kevin Steen & El Generico

  9. BONUS: Kenny King & Rhett Titus vs. Necro Butcher & Delirious (4/17/09)

  10. BONUS: Brent Albright vs. Jimmy Rave (4/18/09)

  11. BONUS: Chris Hero vs. Necro Butcher (4/18/09)

  12. BONUS: Bravado Brothers & Kyle O'Reilly vs. Gino Giovanni, Tony Nees, & Tommaso Ciampa

 

ROH TV on HDNet (11/9/09).

  1. Super Smash Bros. (Player Uno & Player Dos) vs. Kevin Steen & El Generico

  2. Chris Hero vs. Bobby Dempsey

  3. Rasche Brown vs. Sal Rinauro

  4. American Wolves (Davey Richards & Eddie Edwards) vs. "American Dragon" Bryan Danielson & Roderick Strong

 

ROH Aries vs. Richards (11/13/09).

  1. Jay & Mark Briscoe vs. House of Truth (Josh Raymond & Christian Able)

  2. Tyler Black vs. Claudio Castagnoli

  3. Erick Stevens & Joey Ryan vs. Super Smash Bros. (Player Uno & Player Dos)

  4. Kenny Omega vs. Katsuhiko Nakajima

  5. Kenny King & Rhett Titus vs. Colt Cabana & Delirious

  6. Roderick Strong vs. Chris Hero

  7. Young Bucks (Matt & Nick Jackson) vs. Kevin Steen & El Generico

  8. ROH World Champion Austin Aries vs. Davey Richards - ROH World Title Match

 

ROH The Omega Effect (11/14/09).

1.     Young Bucks (Matt & Nick Jackson) vs. The Flatliners (Asylum & Matt Burns)

2.     Claudio Castagnoli vs. Colt Cabana vs. Delirious vs. Grizzly Redwood - Four Corner Survival Match

3.     Rhett Titus & Kenny King vs. Super Smash Bros. (Player Uno & Player Dos)

4.     El Generico vs. Katsuhiko Nakajima

5.     Roderick Strong vs. Tyler Black

6.      Jay & Mark Briscoe vs. Erick Stevens & Joey Ryan

7.     Chris Hero vs. Kevin Steen

8.     ROH World Champion Austin Aries vs. Kenny Omega - ROH World Title Match

9.     BONUS: Alex Payne & Bobby Dempsey vs. Michael Von Payton & Ethan Page

 

ROH TV on HDNet (11/16/09).

  1. Chris Hero vs. Delirious

  2. Prince Nana & Joey Ryan vs. Necro Butcher & Grizzly Redwood - Beard vs. Beard Match

  3. Rasche Brown vs. Cameron Matthews

  4. "American Dragon" Bryan Danielson vs. Roderick Strong

 

ROH TV on HDNet (11/23/09).

  1. Kenny King vs. Brent Albright

  2. D'Lo Brown vs. Sal Rinauro

  3. Super Smash Bros. (Player Uno & Player Dos) vs. Brandon Day & John Kermon

  4. ROH Tag Team Champions American Wolves (Davey Richards & Eddie Edwards) vs. Young Bucks (Matt & Nick Jackson) - ROH Tag Team Title Match

 

ROH TV on HDNet (11/30/09).

  1. Eddie Kingston vs. Claudio Castagnoli

  2. Jay & Mark Briscoe vs. Dark City Fight Club (Jon Davis & Kory Chavis)

  3. Kevin Steen & El Generico vs. The Set (Lance Lude & J-Sinn)

  4. Austin Aries vs. Colt Cabana

 

ROH Reverse the Curse (12/5/09).

1.     Rasche Brown vs. Joey Ryan vs. Sami Callihan vs. Shane Hollister - Four Corner Survival Match

2.     Kevin Steen vs. Claudio Castagnoli

3.     Young Bucks (Matt & Nick Jackson) vs. House of Truth (Josh Raymond & Christian Able)

4.     Roderick Strong vs. Kenny Omega

5.     Necro Butcher vs. Erick Stevens

6.     Tyler Black vs. Kenny King

7.     Jay & Mark Briscoe vs. Dark City Fight Club (Kory Chavis & Jon Davis)

8.     ROH World Champion Austin Aries vs. Colt Cabana - ROH World Title Steel Cage Match

9.     BONUS: Pelle Primeau & Grizzly Redwood vs. Alex Payne & Bobby Dempsey

 

ROH TV on HDNet (12/7/09).

  1. Jay & Mark Briscoe vs. Kevin Steen & El Generico

  2. ROH World Champion Austin Aries vs. Davey Richards vs. Kenny Omega vs. Roderick Strong - ROH World Title Four Corner Survival Match

 

ROH TV on HDNet (12/14/09).

  1. Delirious vs. Kenny King

  2. Steve Corino vs. Lance Lude

  3. Erick Stevens vs. Remy Marcel

  4. Tyler Black vs. Sonjay Dutt

 

ROH Final Battle 2009 Disc 1 (12/18/09 & 12/19/09).

1.     Claudio Castagnoli vs. Rhett Titus vs. Colt Cabana vs. Kenny Omega - Four Corner Survival Match

2.     Erick Stevens & Bison Smith vs. Delirious & Bobby Dempsey

3.     Chris Hero vs. Eddie Kingston - Fight Without Honor

4.     Kevin Steen & El Generico vs. Young Bucks (Matt & Nick Jackson)

5.     Roderick Strong vs. Kenny King

6.     Rocky Romero vs. Alex Koslov
ROH Tag Team Champions American Wolves (Davey Richards & Eddie Edwards) vs. Jay & Mark Briscoe - ROH Tag Team Title Match

7.     Jack Evans vs. Teddy Hart

8.     BONUS: Adam Pearce & Matt Classic vs. The Set (Lance Lude & J-Sinn) (12/18/09)

9.     BONUS: Sonjay Dutt vs. Grizzly Redwood (12/18/09)

 

ROH Final Battle 2009 Disc 2 (12/18/09 & 12/19/09).

1.     ROH World Champion Austin Aries vs. Tyler Black - ROH World Title 60 Minute Time Limit Match

2.     Kenny Omega vs. Rhett Titus (12/18/09)

3.     Kevin Steen & El Generico vs. Erick Stevens & Bison Smith (12/18/09)

4.     Chris Hero vs. Colt Cabana (12/18/09)

5.     Austin Aries & Kenny King vs. Young Bucks (Matt & Nick Jackson) (12/18/09)

6.     Roderick Strong vs. Tyler Black (12/18/09)

7.     Jay Briscoe, Mark Briscoe, & Rocky Romero vs. American Wolves (Davey Richards & Eddie Edwards) & Alex Koslov (12/18/09)

 

ROH TV on HDNet (12/21/09).

  1. Chris Hero vs. Kyle O'Reilly

  2. Necro Butcher vs. Joey Ryan

  3. Colt Cabana vs. Claudio Castagnoli

 

ROH TV on HDNet (1/4/10).

  1. Eddie Kingston vs. Claudio Castagnoli

  2. Steve Corino vs. Andy Ridge

  3. El Generico vs. Rhett Titus

  4. Roderick Strong vs. Davey Richards

 

ROH TV on HDNet (1/11/10).

  1. Necro Butcher vs. Joey Ryan

  2. Colt Cabana vs. Tony Kozina

  3. Kevin Steen vs. Alex Payne

  4. Chris Hero vs. Kenny Omega

 

ROH TV on HDNet (1/18/10).

  1. Sonjay Dutt vs. Delirious - Submission Match

  2. Jay Briscoe vs. Mark Briscoe

  3. Erick Stevens vs. Harlem Bravado

  4. Austin Aries & Kenny King vs. Tyler Black & Colt Cabana

 

ROH TV on HDNet (1/25/10).

  1. Jay & Mark Briscoe vs. Up In Smoke (Cheech & Cloudy)

  2. Rasche Brown vs. Bobby Shields

  3. El Generico vs. Kenny King

 

ROH SoCal Showdown (1/29/10).

  1. Colt Cabana & El Generico vs. Scott Lost & Scorpio Sky

  2. Necro Butch vs. Erick Stevens - Anything Goes Match

  3. Roderick Strong vs. Delirious

  4. Tyler Black vs. Joey Ryan

  5. Kenny King vs. Jerry Lynn

  6. Larry Zbyszko vs. Scotty 2 Hotty

  7. Kevin Steen vs. Human Tornado

  8. Jushin Liger vs. Austin Aries

  9. Kings of Wrestling (Chris Hero & Claudio Castagnoli) & American Wolves (Davey Richards & Eddie Edwards) vs. Jay Briscoe, Mark Briscoe, & Young Bucks (Matt & Nick Jackson)

 

ROH TV on HDNet (2/1/10).

  1. Delirious vs. Rhett Titus

  2. Colt Cabana vs. Sonjay Dutt

  3. Tyler Black vs. Roderick Strong

 

ROH TV on HDNet (2/8/10).

  1. Steve Corino & Kevin Steen vs. Alex Payne & Bobby Dempsey

  2. Dark City Fight Club (Jon Davis & Kory Chavis) vs. Bravado Brothers

  3. American Wolves (Davey Richards & Eddie Edwards) vs. Young Bucks (Matt & Nick Jackson)

 

ROH 8th Anniversary Show (2/13/10).

  1. Roderick Strong vs. Brian Kendrick

  2. Kings of Wrestling (Chris Hero & Claudio Castagnoli) vs. Bravado Brothers

  3. Eddie Kingston & Necro Butcher vs. Erick Stevens & Joey Ryan - No Rules Match

  4. El Generico vs. Davey Richards

  5. ROH Tag Team Champions Jay & Mark Briscoe vs. Dark City Fight Club (Jon Davis & Kory Chavis)

  6. Kenny King vs. Delirious vs. Steve Corino vs. Rasche Brown - Four Corner Survival Match

  7. Kevin Steen vs. Colt Cabana

  8. ROH World Champion Austin Aries vs. Tyler Black - ROH World Title Match

 

ROH TV on HDNet (2/15/10).

  1. Necro Butcher & Eddie Kingston vs. Joey Ryan & Erick Stevens

  2. Rasche Brown vs. Christian Moreno

  3. Up In Smoke (Cheech & Cloudy) vs. Sonjay Dutt & Andy Ridge

  4. Kevin Steen vs. Delirious

 

ROH TV on HDNet (2/22/10).

  1. El Generico vs. Rhett Titus

  2. Colt Cabana vs. Bobby Shields

  3. ROH Tag Team Champions Jay & Mark Briscoe vs. Young Bucks (Matt & Nick Jackson) - ROH Tag Team Title Match

 

ROH TV on HDNet (3/1/10).

  1. Dark City Fight Club (Jon Davis & Kory Chavis) vs. American Wolves (Davey Richards & Eddie Edwards)

  2. Steve Corino vs. Bobby Dempsey

  3. Rasche Brown vs. The Set (Lance Lude & J-Sinn) - Handicap Match

  4. Portia Perez vs. Sara Del Ray

  5. Tyler Black & Roderick Strong vs. Austin Aries & Kenny Kind

 

ROH TV on HDNet (3/8/10).

  1. Kevin Steen vs. Rhett Titus

  2. Kings of Wrestling (Chris Hero & Claudio Castagnoli) vs. Bravado Brothers

  3. Rasche Brown vs. Caleb Conley

  4. El Generico vs. Kenny King

 

ROH TV on HDNet (3/15/10).

  1. ROH TV Champion Eddie Edwards vs. Colt Cabana - ROH TV Title Match

  2. Kyle O'Reilly vs. Tony Kozina

  3. Davey Richards vs. Delirious

 

ROH Gold Rush (3/19/10).

  1. Rasche Brown vs. Rhett Titus

  2. Kenny King vs. Tyson Dux

  3. Kevin Steen & Steve Corino vs. Player Dos & Pee Wee

  4. Petey Williams vs. Austin Aries

  5. Colt Cabana & El Generico vs. House of Truth (Josh Raymond & Christian Able)

  6. Kenny Omega vs. Roderick Strong

  7. Tyler Black, Jay Briscoe, & Mark Briscoe vs. Chris Hero & American Wolves (Davey Richards & Eddie Edwards)

 

ROH Epic Encounter III (3/20/10).

  1. House of Truth (Josh Raymond & Christian Able) vs. The Flatliners

  2. Kevin Steen vs. Player Dos

  3. ROH TV Champion Eddie Edwards vs. Petey Williams - ROH TV Title Match

  4. Tyler Black, Jay Briscoe, Rasche Brown, & Tyson Dux vs. Austin Aries, Kenny King, Rhett Titus, & Adam Pearce

  5. Steve Corino vs. Colt Cabana

  6. Chris Hero vs. El Generico

  7. Kenny Omega vs. Davey Richards

 

ROH From the Ashes (3/26/10).

  1. Joey Ryan vs. Colt Cabana vs. Johnny Goodtime vs. Rasche Brown vs. Human Tornado vs. Shawn Daivari - Six Man Mayhem

  2. Kings of Wrestling (Chris Hero & Claudio Castagnoli) vs. Scott Lost & Scorpio Sky

  3. Rocky Romero vs. Alex Koslov

  4. Necro Butcher vs. Bison Smith

  5. Kenny Omega vs. Kevin Steen

  6. El Generico vs. Steve Corino

  7. Tyler Black vs. Austin Aries - Personal Challenge Gauntlet

  8. Tyler Black vs. Roderick Strong - Personal Challenge Gauntlet

  9. Jerry Lynn vs. Kenny King - No-DQ Match

  10. ROH Tag Team Champions Jay & Mark Briscoe vs. American Wolves (Davey Richards & Eddie Edwards) - ROH Tag Team Title Match

 

ROH Phoenix Rising (3/27/10).

  1. Rocky Romero vs. Kenny Omega

  2. Shawn Daivari vs. Human Tornado

  3. Kevin Steen vs.Scott Lost

  4. Jay Briscoe, Mark Briscoe, Necro Butcher, & Rasche Brown vs. Claudio Castagnoli, Joey Ryan, Bison Smith, & Prince Nana

  5. Kenny King vs. Scorpio Sky

  6. Steve Corino vs. Jerry Lynn - Hardcore Match

  7. American Wolves (Davey Richards & Eddie Edwards) vs. Colt Cabana & El Generico

  8. Austin Aries vs. Roderick Strong - Personal Challenge Gauntlet

  9. ROH World Champion Tyler Black vs. Austin Aries - Personal Challenge Gauntlet & ROH World Title Match

 

ROH The Big Bang (4/3/10).

  1. Phil Shatter vs. Jack Salvation

  2. Kenny King vs. Davey Richards

  3. Necro Butcher vs. Erick Stevens - Butcher's Rules Match

  4. Rhett Titus vs. Cassandro El Exotico

  5. Kevin Steen & Steve Corino vs. Colt Cabana & El Generico

  6. ROH Tag Team Champions Jay & Mark Briscoe vs. Kings of Wrestling (Chris Hero & Claudio Castagnoli) - ROH Tag Team Title Match

  7. ROH World Champion Tyler Black vs. Roderick Strong vs. Austin Aries - ROH World Title Triple Threat Match

  8. BONUS: Blue Demon Jr. & Magno vs. Super Parka & Misterioso

 

ROH TV on HDNet (4/5/10).

  1. Steve Corino vs. Bobby Shields

  2. Dark City Fight Club (Jon Davis & Kory Chavis) vs. The Set (Lance Lude & J-Sinn)

  3. Erick Stevens vs. Pelle Primeau

  4. Chris Hero vs. Jay Briscoe

 

ROH TV on HDNet (4/12/10).

  1. Jerry Lynn vs. Jake Manning

  2. El Generico vs. Steve Corino

  3. Kevin Steen vs. Eddie Edwards

 

ROH TV on HDNet (4/19/10).

  1. Colt Cabana vs. Ricky Reyes

  2. Jay & Mark Briscoe vs. House of Truth (Josh Raymond & Christian Able)

  3. Davey Richards vs. Kenny King

 

ROH Pick Your Poison (4/23/10).

  1. Sami Callihan vs. Metal Master

  2. Necro Butcher & Rasche Brown vs. Erick Stevens & Shawn Daivari

  3. Chris Hero vs. Petey Williams

  4. American Wolves (Davey Richards & Eddie Edwards) vs. Dark City Fight Club (Jon Davis & Kory Chavis)

  5. Austin Aries & Rhett Titus vs. House of Truth (Josh Raymond & Christian Able)

  6. El Generico vs. Roderick Strong 

  7. Jay & Mark Briscoe vs. Kevin Steen & Steve Corino

  8. ROH World Champion Tyler Black vs. Kenny King - ROH World Title Match

 

ROH Bitter Friends, Stiffer Enemies 2 (4/24/10).

  1. Rasche Brown vs. Sami Callihan

  2. Dark City Fight Club (Jon Davis & Kory Chavis) vs. Bravado Brothers

  3. Eddie Edwards vs. Metal Master

  4. House of Truth (Josh Raymond & Christian Able) vs. Erick Stevens & Shawn Daivari

  5. Davey Richards vs. Roderick Strong

  6. Petey Williams vs. Rhett Titus

  7. Jay & Mark Briscoe vs. Austin Aries and Kenny King

  8. ROH World Champion Tyler Black vs. Chris Hero - ROH World Title Match

  9. Kevin Steen & Steve Corino vs. Colt Cabana & El Generico - Come-As-You-Are Street Fight

 

ROH TV on HDNet (4/26/10).

  1. Tyler Black vs. Rhett Titus

  2. Rasche Brown vs. James Stone

  3. Davey Richards vs. Eddie Edwards - ROH TV Title Tournament Finals

 

ROH TV on HDNet (5/3/10).

  1. Joey Ryan vs. Roderick Strong

  2. Dark City Fight Club (Jon Davis & Kory Chavis) vs. Caleb Conley & Pee Wee

  3. Necro Butcher vs. Robbie Wolf

  4. Austin Aries vs. Delirious

 

ROH Civil Warfare (5/7/10).

  1. Eddie Edwards vs. Bobby Dempsey

  2. Jay Briscoe vs. Claudio Castagnoli

  3. Mark Briscoe vs. Chris Hero 

  4. Roderick Strong vs. Erick Stevens

  5. Kenny King vs. Colt Cabana

  6. Kevin Steen vs. Christopher Daniels

  7. Tyler Black & Delirious vs. Austin Aries & Rhett Titus

  8. BONUS: Kings of Wrestling (Chris Hero & Claudio Castagnoli) vs. The Set (Lance Lude & J-Sinn)

 

ROH Supercard of Honor V (5/8/10).

  1. Jay & Mark Briscoe vs. All Night Express (Rhett Titus & Kenny King) 

  2. Erick Stevens vs. Grizzly Redwood

  3. Amazing Kong vs. Sara Del Ray

  4. Eddie Edwards vs. Christopher Daniels

  5. Austin Aries vs. Delirious

  6. Kevin Steen vs.Colt Cabana - 34th Street Deathmatch

  7. ROH Tag Team Champions Kings of Wrestling (Chris Hero & Claudio Castagnoli) vs. Motor City Machine Guns (Chris Sabin & Alex Shelley) - ROH Tag Team Title Match

  8. ROH World Champion Tyler Black vs. Roderick Strong - ROH World Title Match

 

ROH TV on HDNet (5/10/10).

  1. Jay & Mark Briscoe vs. Dark City Fight Club (Jon Davis & Kory Chavis)

  2. 6 Man Battle Royal featuring: Austin Aries, Rhett Titus, Rasche Brown, Joey Ryan, Jerry Lynn, & Eddie Kingston

 

ROH TV on HDNet (5/17/10).

  1. All Night Express (Rhett Titus & Kenny King) vs. House of Truth (Josh Raymond & Christian Able)

  2. Claudio Castagnoli vs. Andy Ridge

  3. Roderick Strong vs. Austin Aries

 

ROH TV on HDNet (5/24/10).

  1. Eddie Kingston vs. Joey Ryan

  2. Eddie Kingston & Necro Butcher vs. Joey Ryan & Shawn Daivari

  3. ROH TV Champion Eddie Edwards vs. Colt Cabana - ROH TV Title Match

 

ROH TV on HDNet (6/7/10).

  1. El Generico vs. Ricky Reyes

  2. Steve Corino vs. Jerry Lynn

  3. Tyler Black vs. Austin Aries

 

ROH TV on HDNet (6/14/10).

  1. Christopher Daniels vs. Bobby Shields

  2. Jay & Mark Briscoe vs. Sid Reeves & Bob Evans

  3. Colt Cabana vs. Steve Corino

 

ROH Buffalo Stampede II (6/18/10).

  1. Delirious vs. Ernesto Osiris

  2. Eddie Edwards vs. Tyson Dux

  3. Colt Cabana vs. Shawn Daivari

  4. Roderick Strong vs. Pee Wee

  5. Kings of Wrestling (Chris Hero & Claudio Castagnoli) vs. Up In Smoke (Cheech & Cloudy)

  6. Austin Aries vs. Kenny Omega

  7. Jay & Mark Briscoe vs. All Night Express (Rhett Titus & Kenny King)

  8. Tyler Black vs. Steve Corino

  9. BONUS: Tyler Black vs. Davey Richards (2/6/09)

 

ROH Death Before Dishonor VIII (6/19/10).

  1. El Generico vs. Kevin Steen

  2. All Night Express (Rhett Titus & Kenny King) vs. Up In Smoke (Cheech & Cloudy)

  3. Austin Aries vs. Delirious

  4. Colt Cabana vs. Eddie Edwards vs. Roderick Strong vs. Tyson Dux vs. Shawn Daivari vs. Steve Corino - Gauntlet Match

  5. Christopher Daniels vs. Kenny Omega

  6. ROH Tag Team Champions Kings of Wrestling (Chris Hero & Claudio Castagnoli) vs. Jay & Mark Briscoe - ROH Tag Team Title No-DQ Match

  7. ROH World Champion Tyler Black vs. Davey Richards - ROH World Title Match

 

ROH TV on HDNet (6/21/10).

  1. Eddie Edwards vs. Nick Westgate

  2. Sara Del Ray vs. Reggie

  3. Rasche Brown vs. Ricky Reyes

  4. Jerry Lynn & Delirious vs. All Night Express (Rhett Titus & Kenny King)

 

ROH TV on HDNet (6/28/10).

  1. Kevin Steen vs. Bobby Shields

  2. Erick Stevens vs. Grizzly Redwood

  3. House of Truth (Josh Raymond & Christian Able) vs. Up In Smoke (Cheech & Cloudy)

  4. Tyler Black vs. El Generico

 

ROH TV on HDNet (7/5/10).

  1. Kings of Wrestling (Chris Hero & Claudio Castagnoli) vs. Dark City Fight Club (Jon Davis & Kory Chavis)

  2. Daizee Haze vs. Jamilia Craft

  3. American Wolves (Davey Richards & Eddie Edwards) vs. Christopher Daniels & Roderick Strong

 

ROH TV on HDNet (7/12/10).

  1. Necro Butcher vs. Bobby Beverly - Butcher's Rules Match

  2. Eddie Edwards vs. Andy Ridge

  3. Tyler Black, Jerry Lynn, & Delirious vs. Austin Aries & All Night Express (Rhett Titus & Kenny King)

 

ROH TV on HDNet (7/19/10).

  1. Up In Smoke (Cheech & Cloudy) vs. The Set (Lance Lude & J-Sinn)

  2. Sara Del Ray vs. Jamilia Craft

  3. Erick Stevens vs. Rasche Brown

  4. Colt Cabana & El Generico vs. Kevin Steen & Steve Corino - Anything Goes Match

 

ROH TV on HDNet (7/26/10).

  1. Kings of Wrestling (Chris Hero & Claudio Castagnoli) vs. John Emmanuel & Ice Jackson

  2. Kings of Wrestling (Chris Hero & Claudio Castagnoli) vs. Adam Cole & Nick Westgate

  3. Kings of Wrestling (Chris Hero & Claudio Castagnoli) vs. Jay & Mark Briscoe

  4. American Wolves (Davey Richards & Eddie Edwards) vs. Dark City Fight Club (Jon Davis & Kory Chavis)

  5. Christopher Daniels vs. Roderick Strong

 

ROH TV on HDNet (8/2/10).

  1. Dark City Fight Club (Jon Davis & Kory Chavis) vs. Shawn Daivari & Ernesto Osiris

  2. Eddie Edwards vs. Jay Freddie

  3. Delirious vs. Kenny King

  4. Claudio Castagnoli vs. Jay Briscoe

  5. Chris Hero vs. Mark Briscoe

 

ROH TV on HDNet (8/9/10).

  1. Necro Butcher vs. Rasche Brown - Butcher's Rules Match

  2. Colt Cabana vs. Alex Anthony

  3. Tyler Black vs. Christopher Daniels

 

ROH TV on HDNet (8/16/10).

  1. Jerry Lynn vs. Rhett Titus

  2. El Generico vs. Erick Stevens

  3. House of Truth (Josh Raymond & Christian Able) vs. Aiden Chambers & Mike Sydal

  4. Davey Richards vs. Roderick Strong

 

ROH TV on HDNet (8/23/10).

  1. Jay & Mark Briscoe vs. Bobby Shields & Alex Anthony

  2. Kevin Steen vs. Jerry Lynn

  3. The Embassy (Necro Butcher, Erick Stevens, Shawn Daivari, & Ernesto Osiris) vs. Dark City Fight Club (Jon Davis & Kory Chavis), Rasche Brown, & Grizzly Redwood

 

ROH TV on HDNet (8/30/10).

  1. House of Truth (Roderick Strong, Josh Raymond, & Christian Able) vs. Mike Bennett, Andy Ridge, & Jay Freddie

  2. Kings of Wrestling (Chris Hero & Claudio Castagnoli) vs. Colt Cabana & El Generico

  3. Eddie Edwards vs. Mike Sydal

  4. Tyler Black vs. Steve Corino

 

ROH Compilation and Commercial Tapes:

 

ROH Uncensored Volume 1 (2002-2003) - EX, 2:44.

  1. Outcast Killaz vs. Cloudy & Lit (ROH Showcase Match)

  2. Luis Ortiz vs. Jose Perez (ROH Showcase Match)

  3. Dunn & Marcos vs. Slyk Wagner Brown & Grim Reefer (ROH Showcase Match)

  4. Allison Danger vs. Sarah Stock (ROH Showcase Match)

  5. The Solution vs. Bison & Slugger (ROH Showcase Match)

  6. Jimmy "Jact" Cash vs. Slyk Wagner Brown (ROH Showcase Match)

  7. Dunn & Marcos vs. Hydro & Angel Dust (ROH Showcase Match)

  8. Allison Danger vs. Sumie Sakai (12/27/03 Convention Card)

  9. Josh Daniels vs. Puma (12/27/03 Convention Card)

  10. Dunn & Marcos vs. Christopher Street Connection (12/27/03 Convention Card)

  11. CM Punk vs. Mase (12/27/03 Convention Card)

  12. Hydro vs. Slyk Wagner Brown vs. Nick Gage vs. Oman Tortuga - Four Corner Survival Match (12/27/03 Convention Card)

  13. Justin Credible, Loc & Devito vs. Special K - No-DQ Match (12/27/03 Convention Card)

  14. Sonjay Dutt vs. Trent Acid (12/27/03 Convention Card)

  15. ROH Tag Team Champions Jay & Mark Briscoe vs. The S.A.T. - ROH Tag Team Title Match (12/27/03 Convention Card)

  16. Insane Clown Posse gets booed out of the building (10/5/02)

  17. Konnan gets booed out of the building (12/28/02)

  18. Teddy Hart ruins professional wrestling (11/1/03)

 

ROH Do or Die II & III (3/13/04 - 7/17/04).

  1. Mellow vs. Jerrelle Clark (3/13/04)

  2. Jared Steel & Todd Sexton vs. The Solution (3/13/04)

  3. Rainman vs. Caprice Coleman (3/13/04)

  4. Allison Danger vs. April Hunter (3/13/04)

  5. Brad Bradley vs. Jimmy Jacobs (3/13/04)

  6. Hydro vs. Roderick Strong (3/13/04)

  7. Austin Aries vs. Danny Daniels (3/13/04)

  8. Super Dragon vs. Excalibur (3/13/04)

  9. Outcast Killaz vs. Caprice Coleman & Rainman vs. Don Juan & Fast Eddie vs. Dunn & Marcos - Tag Team Scramble (3/13/04)

  10. Outcast Killaz vs. Mike Foxx & Gabe Roach (7/17/04)

  11. Daizee Haze vs. Allison Danger (7/17/04)

  12. Angel Dust vs. Tony Kozina (7/17/04)

  13. Dunn & Marcos vs. Don Juan & Jared Steel (7/17/04)

  14. Rainman vs. Shawn Daivari (7/17/04)

  15. Colt Cabana vs. The Christopher Street Connection (7/17/04)

  16. Colt Cabana vs. Caprice Coleman (7/17/04)

  17. Matt Sydal vs. Delirious (7/17/04)

  18. Joshua Masters vs. Brian Gamble (7/17/04)

  19. Josh Daniels vs. B-Boy (7/17/04)

 

ROH Do or Die IV (10/2/04 - 3/9/05).

  1. Austin Aries vs. Samoa Joe - Empty Arena Match (3/9/05)

  2. Homicide vs. Antonio Banks (2/19/05)

  3. Kevin Steen vs. B-Boy (2/19/05)

  4. El Generico vs. Fast Eddie Vegas vs. Josh Daniels vs. Arik Cannon - Four Corner Survival Match (2/19/05)

  5. Alex Law & Ricky Landell vs. Davey Andrews & Anthony Franco (2/19/05)

  6. Vordell Walker vs. Cheech (2/19/05)

  7. The Heartbreak Express vs. The Christopher Street Connection (2/19/05)

  8. Dunn & Marcos vs. Delirious & Golden Vampire (2/26/05)

  9. Allison Danger vs. Traci Brooks vs. Daizee Haze vs. Lacey - Four Corner Survival Match (2/26/05)

  10. Dunn & Marcos vs. Cloudy & Deranged (10/2/04)

  11. CM Punk vs. Davey Andrews (10/2/04)

  12. Carnage Crew vs. Shane Hagadorn, Matt Turner, & Jesse Robinson - Handicap Match (10/2/04)

  13. ROH Pure Wrestling Champion John Walters vs. Alex Shelley - ROH Pure Wrestling Title Match (10/2/04)

 

ROH Straight Shootin' with Mick Foley (Date N/A).

  1. see title

 

ROH Straight Shootin' with Samoa Joe & CM Punk (Date N/A).

  1. see title

 

ROH Secrets of the Ring with Jim Cornette (Date N/A).

  1. see title