NJPW (New Japan Pro Wrestling)


**These tapes are not for sale or trade. This list is for my own cataloguing purposes.**

 

 

Current # of NJPW Events: 370
 

NJPW Classics: Junior History #23 (7/6/82 - 4/21/83).

  1. Tiger Mask vs. Ultraman (7/6/82)

  2. Tiger Mask vs. Dynamite Kid (4/21/83)

 

NJPW Classics: Junior History #22 (8/5/82 - 7/7/83).

  1. Tiger Mask vs. Dynamite Kid (8/5/82)

  2. Tiger Mask vs. Isamu Teranishi (7/7/83)

 

NJPW Classics: Junior History #24 (8/4/83 - 11/3/83).

  1. Tiger Mask vs. Isamu Ternaishi (8/4/83)

  2. The Cobra vs. Davey Boy Smith (11/3/83)

 

NJPW TV (1/31/90) - VG, 0:15.

  1. Jushin Liger vs. Naoki Sano

 

NJPW TV (2/10/90).

  1. Big Van Vader vs. Stan Hansen

 

NJPW TV (6/2/90).

  1. Big Van Vader vs. Stan Hansen

 

NJPW TV (9/14/90).

  1. Great Muta vs. Hiroshi Hase

 

NJPW/WCW Supershow (3/21/91).

  1. Tim Horner, Brian Pillman, & Tom Zenk vs. Shiro Koshinaka, Kuniaki Kobayashi, & Takayuki Iizuka

  2. Jushin Liger vs. Akira Nogami

  3. Arn Anderson & Barry Windham vs. Masa Saito & Masahiro Chono

  4. Steiner Brothers (Rick & Scott) vs. Hiroshi Hase & Kensuke Sasaki

  5. El Gigante vs. Curtis Hughes

  6. Sting vs. Great Muta

  7. Ric Flair vs. Tatsumi Fujinami

 

NJPW G-1 Climax 1991 (8/7/91 - 8/11/91).

  1. Bam Bam Bigelow vs. Shin'ya Hashimoto

  2. Keiji Mutoh vs. Scott Norton

  3. Riki Choshu vs. Masahiro Chono

  4. Big Van Vader vs. Tatsumi Fujinami

  5. Bam Bam Bigelow vs. Riki Choshu

  6. Big Van Vader vs. Scott Norton

  7. Keiji Mutoh vs. Tatsumi Fujinami

  8. Masahiro Chono vs. Shin'ya Hashimoto - G-1 Climax Semifinal Playoff

  9. Keiji Mutoh vs. Masahiro Chono - G-1 Climax Finals

 

NJPW Top of the Super Juniors 1992 Finals (4/30/92).

  1. Jushin Liger vs. El Samurai - Finals of TOSJ '92

 

NJPW G-1 Climax 1992 (8/6/92 - 8/12/92) - VG-VG/EX, 4:46.

  1. Masahiro Chono vs. Tony Halme - G-1 Climax First Round

  2. Keiji Mutoh vs. Barry Windham - G-1 Climax First Round

  3. Scott Norton vs. Bam Bam Bigelow - G-1 Climax First Round

  4. Steve Austin vs. Arn Anderson - G-1 Climax First Round

  5. Koji Kanemoto & Osamu Nishimura vs. Hiroyoshi Yamamoto & Satoshi Kojima

  6. Chris Benoit vs. Jushin Liger

  7. Terry Taylor vs. Kensuke Sasaki - G-1 Climax Quarterfinals

  8. Shin'ya Hashimoto vs. Rick Rude - G-1 Climax Quarterfinals

  9. Steve Austin vs. Keiji Mutoh - G-1 Climax Quarterfinals

  10. Scott Norton vs. Masahiro Chono - G-1 Climax Quarterfinals

  11. Steiner Brothers (Rick & Scott) vs. Keiji Muto & Kensuke Sasaki

  12. Shiro Koshinaka & Kengo Kimura vs. Shin'ya Hashimoto & Osamu Kido

  13. Rick Rude vs. Kensuke Sasaki - G-1 Climax Semifinals

  14. Keiji Mutoh vs. Masahiro Chono - G-1 Climax Semifinals

  15. Rick Rude vs. Masahiro Chono - G-1 Climax Finals for Vacant NWA World Title

 

NJPW Tokyo Dome Show 1993 Part 1 (1/4/93) - EX, 1:50.

  1. Takayuki Iizuka, Akira Nogami, & El Samurai vs. Nobukazu Hirai, Masao Orihara, & Koki Kitihara

  2. Sting vs. Hiroshi Hase

  3. Masa Saito & Shinya Hashimoto vs. Scott Norton & Dustin Rhodes

  4. Tatsumi Fujinami vs. Takashi Ishikawa

  5. Keiji Mutoh vs. Masahiro Chono

 

NJPW Tokyo Dome Show 1993 Part 2 (1/4/93) - EX, 1:50.

  1. Great Kabuki, Shiro Koshinaka, Masashi Aoyagi, & Akitoshi Saito vs. Super Strong Machine, Hiro Saito, Tatsutoshi Goto, & Norio Honaga

  2. Jushin Liger vs. Ultimo Dragon

  3. Ron Simmons vs. Tony Halme

  4. The Hellraisers (Hawk & Power Warrior) vs. Steiner Brothers (Rick & Scott)

  5. Riki Choshu vs. Gen'ichiro Tenryu

 

NJPW Top of the Super Juniors 1993 (5/26/93 - 6/15/93) - G-VG/EX, 3:00.

  1. Jushin Liger VS. Dean Malenko

  2. El Samurai VS. Shinjiro Otani

  3. Chris Benoit VS. Dean Malenko

  4. El Samurai VS. Masao Orihara

  5. Jushin Liger VS. Shinjiro Otani

  6. Eddy Guerrero VS. Shinjiro Otani

  7. Jushin Liger VS. Norio Honaga

  8. Jushin Liger VS. El Samurai

  9. Jushin Liger VS. Too Cold Scorpio

  10. Chris Benoit VS. Masao Orihara

  11. El Samurai VS. Shinjiro Otani

  12. Jushin Liger VS Dean Malenko

  13. David Finlay VS. Norio Honaga

  14. Chris Benoit VS. Dean Malenko

  15. El Samurai VS. Masao Orihara

  16. Jushin Liger VS. Shinjiro Otani

  17. Eddy Guerrero VS. Shinjiro Otani

  18. Chris Benoit VS. Lightning Kid

  19. Jushin Liger VS. Norio Honaga

  20. Lightning Kid VS. Shinjiro Otani

  21. Dean Malenko VS. Norio Honaga

  22. Jushin Liger VS. El Samurai

  23. Dean Malenko VS. El Samurai

  24. Chris Benoit VS. Eddy Guerrero

  25. Jushin Liger VS. Too Cold Scorpio

  26. Eddy Guerrero VS. Dean Malenko

  27. Too Cold Scorpio VS. El Samurai

  28. Dean Malenko VS. El Samurai

  29. Chris Benoit VS. El Samurai

 

NJPW G-1 Climax 1993 (8/2/93 - 8/8/93) - VG/EX, 2:13.

  1. Tiger Mask vs. Eddy Guerrero

  2. Tiger Mask vs. Wild Pegasus

  3. Fujinami & Chono & Hashimoto vs. Tenryu & Hara & Ishikawa

  4. Masa Chono vs. Ashura Hara (Highlights)

  5. Shiro Koshinaka vs. Super Strong Machine (Highlights)

  6. Tatsumi Fujinami vs. Yoshiaki Fujiwara (Highlights)

  7. Keiji Mutoh vs. The Great Kabuki (Highlights)

  8. Hiroshi Hase vs. Shinya Hashimoto (Highlights)

  9. Super Strong Machine vs. Keiji Mutoh

  10. Masa Chono vs. Hiromichi Fuyuki

  11. Osamu Kido vs. Tatsumi Fujinami

  12. Akitoshi Saito vs. Hiroshi Hase

  13. Hellraisers vs. King Haku & The Barbarian

  14. Hellraisers vs. Jurassic Powers (IWGP Tag Titles)

  15. Keiji Mutoh vs. Tatsumi Fujinami - G-1 Climax Semifinals

  16. Hiroshi Hase vs. Masa Chono - G-1 Climax Semifinals

  17. Hiroshi Hase vs. Tatsumi Fujinami - G-1 Climax Tournament Finals

 

NJPW Battlefield Yokohama Part 1 (9/23/93) - EX, 1:05.

  1. Dean Malenko, Satoshi Kojima, & Shinjiro Otani vs. El Samurai, Yuji Nagata, & Tatsuhito Takaiwa

  2. Brutus Beefcake vs. Black Cat

  3. Black Tiger vs. Tiger Mask

  4. Takayuki Iizuka & Akira Nogami vs. Jurassic Powers (Scott Norton & Hercules)

  5. Masahiro Chono & Manabu Nakanishi vs. Hiromichi Fuyuki & Koki Kitahara

  6. Shin'ya Hashimoto vs. Jake Roberts (cuts off)

 

NJPW Commercial Tape (9/26/93).

  1. Masahiro Chono vs. Yoshiaki Fujiwara

  2. Shin'ya Hashimoto vs. Hiroshi Hase

  3. Hulk Hogan vs. Keiji Mutoh

 

NJPW Classics: Foreign Legends #13 (9/23/93 - 1/4/94).

  1. Hulk Hogan & Great Muta vs. Power Warriors (9/23/93)

  2. Hulk Hogan vs. Tatsumi Fujinami (1/4/94)

 

NJPW Super J Cup '94 (4/16/94).

  1. Dean Malenko vs. Gedo - Round 1

  2. Super Delfin vs. Shinjiro Otani - Round 1

  3. Black Tiger vs. Taka Michinoku - Round 1

  4. El Samurai vs. Masayoshi Motegi - Round 1

  5. Ricky Fuji vs. Negro Casas - Round 1

  6. Hayabusa vs. Jushin Liger - Round 1

  7. Gedo vs. Super Delfin - Quarterfinals

  8. Black Tiger vs. Chris Benoit (with a bye) - Quarterfinals

  9. Great Sasuke (with a bye) vs. El Samurai - Quarterfinals

  10. Ricky Fuji vs. Jushin Liger - Quarterfinals

  11. Gedo vs. Chris Benoit - Semifinals

  12. Great Sasuke vs. Jushin Liger - Semifinals

  13. Chris Benoit vs. Great Sasuke - Tournament Final

 

NJPW Best of the Super Juniors 1994 (5/26/94 - 6/13/94) - G-VG/EX.

  1. TAKA Michinoku vs. Shinjiro Otani (Complete)

  2. Chris Benoit vs. Tokimitsu Ishizawa

  3. El Samurai vs. Masayoshi Motegi

  4. Dean Malenko vs. Jushin Liger

  5. Super Delfin vs. Jushin Liger

  6. Chris Benoit vs. Fit Finlay

  7. Black Tiger II (Eddy Guerrero) vs. TAKA Michinoku

  8. El Samurai vs. Shinjiro Otani (Complete)

  9. Dean Malenko vs. Shinjiro Otani

  10. Fit Finlay vs. TAKA Michinoku

  11. Tokimitsu Ishizawa vs. Super Delfin

  12. Jushin Liger vs. Black Tiger II

  13. Black Tiger II vs. Chris Benoit (Complete)

  14. TAKA Michinoku vs. Masayoshi Motegi

  15. Jushin Liger vs. Shinjiro Otani

  16. Super Delfin vs. El Samurai (Complete)

  17. Jushin Liger vs. Super Delfin (Complete Tournament Final)

 

NJPW Super Grade Junior Tag League 1994 (10/9/94 - 10/8/94) - VG, 2:00.

  1. Dean Malenko & Tokimitsu Ishizawa vs. Yuki Ishikawa & Shoichi Funaki

  2. Kamikaze & Masayoshi Motegi vs. Scorpio & El Samurai

  3. Taka Michinoku & Super Delfin vs. Gran Hamada & Norio Honaga

  4. Black Tiger & Great Sasuke vs. Chris Benoit & Shinjiro Otani

  5. Chris Benoit & Shinjiro Otani vs. Dean Malenko & Tokimitsu Ishizawa - Semifinals

  6. Black Tiger & Great Sasuke vs. Gran Hamada & Norio Honaga - Semifinals

  7. Black Tiger & Great Sasuke vs. Chris Benoit & Shinjiro Otani - Grand Final

 

NJPW Classics #745 (6/14/95) - EX, 1:00.

  1. Sabu vs. Koji Kanemoto

  2. Keiji Mutoh vs. Hiroyoshi Tenzan

 

NJPW Best of the Super Juniors 1995 (6/23/95 - 7/13/95) - G-VG/EX.

  1. Alex Wright vs. Brian Pillman (Highlights)

  2. Shinjiro Otani vs. Chris Benoit

  3. Black Tiger II (Eddy Guerrero) vs. Koji Kanemoto

  4. Dean Malenko vs. Black Tiger II

  5. El Samurai vs. Chris Benoit

  6. Black Tiger II vs. Chris Benoit - Tournament Semifinals

  7. Koji Kanemoto vs. Shinjiro Otani - Tournament Semifinals

  8. Chris Benoit vs. Shinjiro Otani - Tournament Finals

  9. Riki Choshu, Yuji Nagata & Kensuke Sasaki vs. Akitoshi Saito, Michiyoshi Ohara & Shiro Koshinaka

  10. Shinya Hashimoto & Junji Hirata vs. Scott Norton & Mike Enos

  11. Road Warrior Hawk vs. Great Muta

 

NJPW Classics #746 (6/25/95) - EX, 1:00.

  1. Dean Malenko & Tokimitsu Ishizawa vs. Gran Hamada & Norio Honaga

  2. Chris Benoit vs. Shinjiro Otani

  3. Koji Kanemoto vs. Black Tiger II

 

NJPW Classics #747 (6/25/95) - EX, 1:00.

  1. Brian Pillman vs. Alex Wright

  2. Keiji Mutoh & Takayuki Iizuka vs. Hawk Warrior & Power Warrior

  3. Masahiro Chono & Hiroyoshi Tenzan vs. Steiner Brothers (Rick & Scott)

 

NJPW Classics #748 (6/25/95 - 7/7/95) - EX, 1:00.

  1. Shinya Hashimoto & Junji Hirata vs. Osamu Kido & Akira Nogami

  2. Chris Benoit vs. El Samurai

                                  

NJPW Classics #749 (7/7/95) - EX, 1:00.

  1. Dean Malenko vs. Black Tiger II

  2. Hiroyoshi Tenzan vs. Tadao Yasuda

  3. Keiji Mutoh & Junji Hirata vs. Scott Norton & Mike Enos

 

NJPW Classics #750 (7/7/95 - 7/13/95) - EX, 1:00.

  1. Shinya Hashimoto & Akira Nogami vs. Hawk Warrior & Power Warrior

  2. El Samurai, Gran Hamada, & Akira Nogama vs. Alex Wright, Brian Pillman, & Dean Malenko

  3. Shinya Hashimoto & Junji Hirata vs. Scott Norton & Mike Enos

 

NJPW Classics #751 (7/13/95) - EX, 1:00.

  1. Hiroyoshi Tenzan vs. Tadao Yasuda

  2. Black Tiger II vs. Chris Benoit

  3. Koji Kanemoto vs. Shinjiro Otani

 

NJPW Classics #752 (7/13/95) - EX, 1:00.

  1. Chris Benoit vs. Shinjiro Otani

  2. Keiji Mutoh vs. Hawk

 

NJPW Classics #753 (7/13/95 - 7/25/95) - EX, 1:00.

  1. Kensuke Sasaki, Riki Choshu, & Yuji Nagata vs. Shiro Koshinaka, Akitoshi Saito, & Michiyoshi Ohara

  2. Tatsutoshi Goto vs. ?

  3. Kensuke Sasaki & Riki Choshu vs. Shiro Koshinaka & Kengo Kimura

 

NJPW Classics #769 (8/15/95 - 9/23/95).

  1. Jushin Liger & El Samurai vs. Koji Kanemoto & Shinjiro Otani

  2. Riki Choshu & Osamu Kido vs. Kengo Kimura & Michiyoshi Ohara

  3. Jushin Liger vs. Sabu

 

NJPW Classics #770 (9/23/95).

  1. Gran Hamada vs. Hiro Saito

  2. Shinjiro Otani & Akira Nogami vs. Koji Kanemoto & Tokimitsu Ishizawa

  3. Chris Benoit vs. Steven Regal

 

NJPW Classics #771 (9/23/95).

  1. Shiro Koshimaka vs. Nobukazu Hirai

  2. Sting vs. Keiji Mutoh

  3. Yuji Nagata & Riki Choshu vs. Kantaro Hoshino & Yoji Anjoh

 

NJPW WPW-TV (9/23/95) - VG, 0:24.

  1. Chris Benoit vs. Steven Regal

 

NJPW Tokyo Dome Show (10/9/95) - EX, 2:55.

  1. Tokimitsu Ishiawa & Yuji Nagata vs. Kazushi Sakuraba & Hiromitsu Kanehara

  2. Kenichi Yamamoto vs. Shinjiro Ohtani

  3. Yoshihiro Takayama vs. Takashi Iizuka

  4. Nobuhiko Takada vs. Keiji Mutoh

  5. Naoki Sano vs. Jushin Lyger

  6. Masahito Kakihara vs. Kensuke Sasaki

  7. Tatsuo Nakano vs. Shinya Hashimoto

  8. Yoji Anjoh vs. Riki Choshu

 

NJPW Classics #788 (12/10/95 - 12/11/95).

  1. Kazushi Sakuraba vs. Tokimitsu Ishizawa

  2. Yuji Nagata vs. Kenichi Yamamoto

  3. Keiji Mutoh vs. Hiroyoshi Tenzan

  4. Chris Benoit & Dean Malenko vs. Sabu & Hiro Saito

 

NJPW Classics #789 (12/11/95).

  1. Kensuke Sasaki & Yuji Nagata vs. Kazuo Yamazaki & Takashi Ishikawa

  2. Riki Choshu, Akira Nogami, & Osamu Nishimura vs. Akitoshi Saito, Michiyoshi Ohara, & Kengo Kimura

  3. Shinya Hashimoto & Junji Hirata vs. Masahiro Chono & Hiroyoshi Tenzan

 

NJPW Classics #790 (12/11/95 - 1/4/96).

  1. Jushin Liger vs. Koji Kanemoto

  2. Keiji Mutoh vs. Shiro Koshinaka

  3. Satoshi Kojima vs. Hiroyoshi Tenzan

 

NJPW Classics #795 (1/12/96).

  1. Tatsuhito Takaiwa vs. Yutaka Yoshie (1/12/96)

  2. Satoshi Kojima & Osamu Nishimura vs. Hiroyoshi Tenzan & Hiro Saito (1/12/96)

  3. Jushin Liger & Keiji Mutoh vs. Shinya Hashimoto & Koji Kanemoto (1/12/96)

 

NJPW Classics #796 (1/21/96 - 2/3/96).

  1. El Samurai vs. Shinjiro Otani (1/21/96)

  2. Black Tiger II (Eddy Guerrero) vs. Jushin Liger (2/3/96)

 

NJPW Classics #798 (2/3/96 - 2/4/96).

  1. Kensuke Sasaki & Keiji Mutoh vs. Akitoshi Saito & Kengo Kimura (2/3/96)

  2. Shinya Hashimoto & Junji Hirata vs. Shiro Koshinaka & Michiyoshi Ohara (2/3/96)

  3. Shinya Hashimoto, Junji Hirata, & Akira Nogami vs. Shiro Koshinaka, Kuniaki Kobayashi, & Akitoshi Saito (2/4/96)

 

NJPW Classics #808 (3/13/96).

  1. Kuniaki Kobayashi & Akira Nogami vs. Kensuke Sasaki & Takashi Iizuka (3/13/96)

  2. Shiro Koshinaka & Michiyoshi Ohara vs. Satoshi Kojima & Riki Choshu (3/13/96)

  3. Harlem Heat (Booker T & Stevie Ray) vs. Keiji Mutoh & Tadao Yasuda (3/13/96)

 

NJPW Classics #809 (3/13/96 - 3/17/96).

  1. Tokimitsu Ishizawa vs. Yutaka Yoshie (3/13/96)

  2. Hiroyoshi Tenzan, Masahiro Chono, & Hiro Saito vs. Kazuo Yamazaki, Osamu Kido, & Yuji Nagata (3/13/96)

  3. Jushin Liger vs. Shinjiro Otani (3/17/96)

 

NJPW Classics #810 (3/13/96 - 3/17/96).

  1. Chris Benoit & Scott Norton vs. Jushin Liger & Shinya Hashimoto (3/13/96)

  2. Hiroyoshi Tenzan & Masahiro Chono vs. Yuji Nagata & Kazuo Yamazaki (3/17/96)

  3. El Samurai vs. Koji Kanemoto (3/17/96)

 

NJPW Battle Formation 1996 (4/29/96).

  1. Koji Kanemoto & Shinjiro Otani vs. Yuji Nagata & Tokimitsu Ishizawa

  2. Riki Choshu, Takashi Iizuka, Osamu Nishimura, & Satoshi Kojima vs. Shiro Koshinaka, Akira Nogami, Michiyoshi Ohara, & Tatsutoshi Gotoh

  3. Great Sasuke vs. Jushin Liger

  4. Randy Savage vs. Hiroyoshi Tenzan

  5. Lex Luger vs. Masahiro Chono

  6. Hawk, Animal, & Power Warrior vs. Steiner Brothers (Rick & Scott) & Scott Norton

  7. Great Muta vs. Jinsei Shinzaki

  8. Tatsumi Fujinami vs. Genichiro Tenryu

  9. Shinya Hashimoto vs. Nobuhiko Takada

 

NJPW Classics #829 {Partial} (6/11/96).

  1. Chris Benoit vs. Black Tiger II

 

NJPW Skydiving J 1996 (6/17/96).

  1. Lance Storm & Yuji Yasuraoka vs. El Samurai & Norio Honaga

  2. Masayoshi Motegi vs. Shiryu

  3. Gran Hamada vs. Tatsuhito Takaiwa

  4. Shinjiro Otani vs. Kazushi Sakuraba

  5. Super Delphin vs. Taka Michinoku

  6. Ultimo Dragon vs. Gran Naniwa

  7. Jushin Liger vs. Dick Togo

  8. Great Sasuke vs. Black Tiger II

 

NJPW J*Crown Tournament 1996 (8/2/96 - 8/5/96)

  1. Great Sasuke (IWGP Jr. Title) vs. Masayoshi Motegi (NWA Jr. Heavyweight Title) - First Round

  2. Jushin Liger (British Jr. Heavyweight Title) vs. Ultimo Dragon (WAR Jr. Int'l Heavyweight Title) - First Round

  3. Shinjiro Ohtani (UWA Light Heavyweight Title) vs. Negro Casas (NWA Welterweight Title) - First Round

  4. Gran Hamada (WWA Jr. Heavyweight Title) vs. El Samurai (WWF Light Heavyweight Title) - First Round

  5. Shinjiro Ohtani vs. Ultimo Dragon - Semi Final

  6. Great Sasuke vs. El Samurai - Semi Final

  7. Great Sasuke vs. Ultimo Dragon - Final (for all 8 belts)

 

NJPW Tokyo Dome Show 1997 {Partial} (1/4/97) - VG, 0:24.

  1. Jushin Liger vs. Ultimo Dragon

 

NJPW WPW-TV {Partial} (2/22/97).

  1. Jushin Liger vs. Shinjiro Otani

 

NJPW Best of the Super Juniors 1997 (5/16/97 - 6/5/97).

  1. Jushin Liger vs. Chavo Guerrero Jr.

  2. Shinjiro Otani vs. Yoshihiro Tajiri

  3. Tatsuhito Takaiwa vs. Koji Kanemoto

  4. Gran Naniwa vs. Jushin Liger

  5. Jushin Liger vs. Tatsuhito Takaiwa

  6. Koji Kanemoto vs. Doc Dean

  7. Jushin Liger vs. Koji Kanemoto

  8. El Samurai vs. Shinjiro Otani

 

NJPW Best of the Super Juniors 1997 Finals (6/5/97) - VG/EX, 0:22.

  1. El Samurai vs. Koji Kanemoto

 

NJPW Best of the Super Juniors 1998 (5/16/98 - 6/2/98) - G, 2:00.

  1. Yuji Yasuraoka vs. Koji Kanemoto

  2. Jushin Liger vs. Masakazu Fukuda

  3. El Samurai vs. Shinjiro Otani

  4. Tatsuhito Takaiwa vs. El Samurai

  5. Kaz Hayashi vs. Kendo Kashin

  6. Shinjiro Otani vs. Tatsuhito Takaiwa

  7. Dr Wagner Jr. vs. El Samurai

  8. Dr Wagner Jr. vs. Shinjiro Otani

  9. Kendo Kashin vs. Hayato Nanjyo

  10. Masakazu Fukuda vs. Tatsuhito Takaiwa

  11. Jushin Liger vs. Shinjiro Otani

  12. Koji Kanemoto vs. Hayato Nanjyo

  13. El Samurai vs. Jushin Liger

  14. Koji Kanemoto vs. Kaz Hayashi

 

NJPW Best of the Super Juniors 1998 Finals (6/3/98) - EX, 0:27.

  1. Koji Kanemoto vs. Dr. Wagner Jr.

 

NJPW WPW-TV (8/15/98).

  1. Satoshi Kojima vs. Tadao Yasuda - G-1 Climax Quarterfinals

2.     Kensuke Sasaki vs. Kazuo Yamazaki - G-1 Climax Quarterfinals
3.     Shiro Koshinaka vs. Masahiro Chono - G-1 Climax Quarterfinals
4.     Shinya Hashimoto vs. Genichiro Tenryu - G-1 Climax Quarterfinals

 

NJPW WPW-TV (9/5/98).

  1. Koji Kanemoto & Dr. Wagner Jr vs. Kendo Ka Shin & Yuji Yasuraoka - NJPW Junior Tag Title Tournament Semifinals

  2. Shinjiro Otani & Tatsuhito Takaiwa vs. Jushin Liger & El Samurai - NJPW Junior Tag Title Tournament Semifinals

  3. Shinjiro Otani & Tatsuhito Takaiwa vs. Koji Kanemoto & Dr. Wagner Jr. - NJPW Junior Tag Title Tournament Finals

 

NJPW WPW-TV (10/31/98).

  1. Don Frye vs. Akitoshi Saito

2.     Great Sasuke vs. Koji Kanemoto
3.     Kendo Ka Shin & Jushin Liger vs. Shinjiro Otani & Tatsuhito Takiawa
4.     Satoshi Kojima & Manabu Nakanishi vs. Takashi Iizuka & Yuji Nagata
5.     Genichiro Tenryu & Shiro Koshinaka vs. Keiji Mutoh & Hiroyoshi Tenzan

 

NJPW WPW-TV (11/7/98).

  1. Tatsuhito Takiawa & Shinjiro Otani vs. Koji Kanemoto & Kendo Ka Shin

2.     Jushin Liger vs. El Samurai
3.     Tatsumi Fujinami, Manabu Nakanishi, & Kensuke Sasaki vs. Hiroyoshi Tenzan, NWO Sting, & Michael Wallstreet
4.     Satoshi Kojima & Keiji Mutoh vs. Shin'ya Hashimoto & Yuji Nagata

 

NJPW Best of the Super Juniors 1999 (5/19/99 - 6/7/99).

  1. Jushin Liger vs. Shocker

  2. Masaaki Mochizuki vs. Tatsuhito Takaiwa

  3. Tatsuhito Takaiwa vs. Gran Hamada

  4. Jushin Liger vs. Masaaki Mochizuki

  5. Koji Kanemoto vs. Tatushito Takaiwa

  6. Koji Kanemoto vs. Gran Hamada

  7. Shocker vs. Tatsuhito Takaiwa

  8. El Samurai vs. Masao Orihara

  9. Kendo Ka Shin vs. Minoru Tanaka

  10. Kendo Ka Shin vs. Masao Orihara

  11. Minoru Tanaka vs. El Samurai

  12. Kendo Ka Shin vs. Shinjiro Otani

  13. El Samurai vs. Shinjiro Otani

  14. Kendo Ka Shin vs. Dr. Wagner Jr.

 

NJPW WPW-TV (6/26/99).

  1. Shinya Hashimoto vs. Genichiro Tenryu

  2. Kendo Ka Shin vs. Koji Kanemoto - 1999 Best of the Super Juniors Finals

 

NJPW WPW-TV (7/31/99).

  1. Jushin Liger & Great Sasuke vs. Shinjiro Otani & Tatsuhito Takaiwa

2.     Tatsumi Fujinami & Genichiro Tenryu vs. Hiroyoshi Tenzan & Scott Norton
3.     Kensuke Sasaki & Shiro Koshinaka vs. Masahiro Chono & NWO Sting
4.     Keiji Mutoh vs. Satoshi Kojima

 

NJPW WPW-TV (11/13/99) - EX, 0:55.

  1. Genichiro Tenryu & Tadao Yasuda vs. Kensuke Sasaki & Yuji Nagata

2.     Jushin Liger & Chris Benoit vs. Shinjiro Otani & Tatsuhito Takaiwa
3.     AKIRA & Michael Walstreet vs. Satoshi Kojima & Hiro Saito
4.     Masahiro Chono & NWO Sting vs. Keiji Mutoh & Hiroyoshi Tenzan

 

NJPW Tokyo Dome Show {Partial} (1/4/00).

  1. Genichiro Tenryu vs. Kensuke Sasaki

 

NJPW Best of the Super Juniors 2000 (5/19/00 - 6/8/00).

  1. Tatsuhito Takaiwa vs. Shinya Makabe

  2. Koji Kanemoto vs. Tatsuhito Takaiwa

  3. Shinya Makabe vs. Dr. Wagner Jr.

  4. Tatsuhito vs. El Samurai

  5. Koji Kanemoto vs. Dr. Wagner Jr.

  6. Tatsuhito Takaiwa vs. Gran Hamada

  7. Shinjiro Otani vs. Minoru Tanaka

  8. Kendo Kashin vs. Kid Romeo

  9. Minoru Tanaka vs. Minoru Fujita

  10. Shinjiro Otani vs. Katsumi Usuda

  11. Shinjiro Otani vs. Kendo Kashin

 

NJPW WPW-TV {Partial} (7/1/00).

1.     Shinjrio Otani & Tatsuhito Takaiwa vs. Koji Kanemoto & Minoru Tanaka

 

NJPW WPW-TV Special (10/9/00).

  1. Toshiaki Kawada vs. Kensuke Sasaki

 

NJPW "2nd Judgement" PPV {Partial} (12/14/00).

  1. Jushin Liger, Shinya Makabe, & Minoru Tanaka vs. Super Delfin, Tsubasa, & Takehiro Murahama

  2. Toshiaki Kawada & Masanobu Fuchi vs. Yuji Nagata & Takashi Iizuka

 

NJPW WPW-TV (1/4/01).

  1. Kensuke Sasaki vs. Satoshi Kojima

  2. Toshiaki Kawada vs. Hiroyoshi Tenzan

  3. Shinya Hashimoto vs. Riki Choshu

  4. Toshiaki Kawada vs. Kensuke Sasaki

 

NJPW PPV (2/18/01).

  1. Minoru Tanaka, Koji Kanemoto, & Tatsuhito Takaiwa vs. El Samurai, Dr. Wagner Jr., & Silver King

  2. Tatsutoshi Gotoh & Michiyoshi Ohara vs. Brian Johnston & The Sledgehammer

  3. Shiro Koshinka & Yutaka Yoshie vs. Jushin Liger & Osamu Nishimura

  4. Manabu Nakanishi vs. Super J

  5. Yuji Nagata & Takashi Iizuka vs. Masahito Kakihara & Mitsuya Nagai

  6. Hiroyoshi Tenzan & Satoshi Kojima vs. Riki Choshu & Shinya Makabe

  7. Don Frye vs. Masahiro Chono

  8. Keiji Mutoh vs. Kazunari Murakami

  9. Kensuke Sasaki vs. Shinjiro Otani

 

NJPW WPW-TV {Partial} (4/8/01).

  1. Jushin Liger vs. Minoru Tanaka

 

NJPW WPW-TV {Partial} (4/28/01).

  1. Minoru Tanaka vs. Takehiro Murahama

 

NJPW SXW-TV (5/28/01) - VG, 1:00.

  1. Kenzo Suzuki & Hiroshi Tanahashi vs. Katsuyori Shibata & Katsushi Takemura

2.     El Samurai vs. Wataru Inoue (Super Juniors Block A)

3.     Silver King vs. Gran Naniwa (Super Juniors Block A)

4.     Shocker vs. Shinya Makabe (Super Juniors Block B)

5.     Dr. Wagner Jr. & Chris Candido vs. Jushin Liger & Minoru Tanaka

 

NJPW WPW-TV (6/3/01) - VG, 1:50.

  1. Tatsutoshi Gotoh & Michiyoshi Ohara vs. Kenzo Suzuki & Hiroshi Tanahashi

  2. AKIRA & Gran Naniawa vs. El Samurai & Katsuyori Shibata

  3. Shiro Koshinaka & Yutaka Yoshie vs. Junji Hirata & Robbie Rage

  4. Silver King vs. Chris Candido (Super Juniors Block A)

  5. Shocker vs. Dr. Wagner Jr. (Super Juniors Block B)

  6. Jushin Liger vs. Wataru Inoue (Super Juniors Block A)

  7. Minoru Tanaka vs. Shinya Makabe (Super Juniors Block B)

  8. Keiji Mutoh & Taiyo Kea vs. Manabu Nakanishi & Osamu Nishimura

 

NJPW PPV (6/6/01).

  1. Shinya Makabe & Katsuyori Shibata vs. Kenzo Suzuki & Hiroshi Tanahashi

  2. Masanobu Fuchi vs. El Samurai - All Japan vs. New Japan

  3. Masahito Kakihara vs. Minoru Tanaka - All Japan vs. New Japan

  4. Mitsuya Nagai vs. Takashi Iizuka - All Japan vs. New Japan

  5. Miek Barton vs. Manabu Nakanishi - All Japan vs. New Japan

  6. Toshiaki Kawada vs. Satoshi Kojima - All Japan vs. New Japan

  7. Jinsei Shinzaki, Taiyo Kea, & Jushin Liger vs. AKIRA, Hiroyoshi Tenzan, & Masahiro Chono

  8. Keiji Mutoh vs. Hiroshi Hase

  9. Kazuyuki Fujita vs. Yuji Nagata

 

NJPW WPW-TV (6/10/01) - VG, 1:50.

  1. Silver King & Shocker vs. Shinya Makabe & Wataru Inoue

2.     Osamu Nishimura & Robbie Rage vs. Hiroshi Tanahashi & Katsushi Takemura

3.     El Samurai vs. Chris Candido (Super Juniors Block A)

4.     Minoru Tanaka vs. Katsuyori Shibata (Super Juniors Block B)

5.     Dr. Wagner Jr. vs. AKIRA (Super Juniors Block B)

6.     Jushin Liger vs. Gran Naniwa (Super Juniors Block A)

7.     Hiro Saito, Super J & Tatsutoshi Gotoh vs. Takashi Iizuka, Shiro Koshinaka & Yutaka Yoshie

 

NJPW SXW-TV (6/17/01) - VG, 1:16.

  1. Hiroshi Tanahashi vs. Katsushi Takemura

  2. Silver King vs. Wataru Inoue (Super Juniors Block A)

  3. Dr. Wagner Jr. vs. Katsuyori Shibata (Super Juniors Block B)

  4. El Samurai & Osamu Nishimura vs. Minoru Tanaka & Shinya Makabe

  5. AKIRA vs. Shocker (Super Juniors Block B)

  6. Chris Candido vs. Jushin Liger (Super Juniors Block A)

 

NJPW WPW-TV (6/17/01) - VG, 1:15.

  1. El Samurai & Katsuyori Shibata vs. Shocker & Gran Naniwa

  2. Kenzo Suzuki & Hiroshi Tanahashi vs. Junji Hirata & Katsushi Takemura

  3. Chris Candido vs. Wataru Inoue (Super Juniors Block A)

  4. Shinya Makabe vs. AKIRA (Super Juniors Block B)

  5. Shiro Koshinaka, Brian Johnston, & Robbie Rage vs. Super J, Tatsutoshi Gotoh, & Michiyoshi Ohara

  6. Minoru Tanaka vs. Dr. Wagner Jr. (Super Juniors Block B)

  7. Jushin Liger vs. Silver King (Super Juniors Block A)

 

NJPW Samurai TV (6/24/01) - VG, 1:30.

  1. Silver King & Dr. Wagner vs. Chris Candido & Shinya Makabe

  2. Shocker vs. Katsuyori Shibata (Super Juniors Block B)

  3. Junjii Hirata & Robbie Rage vs. Hiro Saito & Michiyoshi Ohara

  4. Gran Naniwa vs. El Samurai (Super Juniors Block A)

  5. Jushin Liger vs. AKIRA

 

NJPW ISM-TV {Partial} (6/24/01).

1.     Minoru Tanaka vs. AKIRA

 

NJPW WPW-Complete (6/24/01).

  1. Hiroshi Tanahashi & Kenzo Suzuki vs. Wataru Inoue & Katsuyori Shibata

  2. El Samurai, Gran Naniwa, & Chris Candido vs. Dr. Wagner Jr., Silver King, & Super Shocker

  3. Shiro Koshinaka, Robbie Rage, & Shinya Makabe vs. Super J, Hiro Saito, & Michiyoshi Ohara

  4. Takashi Iizuka & Brian Johnston vs. Osamu Nishimura & Yutaka Yoshie

  5. Tatsumi Fujinami & Super Strong Machine vs. Masahiro Chono & AKIRA

  6. Yuji Nagata vs. Tadao Yasuda

  7. Hiroyoshi Tenzan vs. Manabu Nakanishi

  8. Keiji Mutoh vs. Satoshi Kojima

  9. Jushin Liger vs. Minoru Tanaka - Best of the Super Juniors 2001 Finals

 

NJPW SXW-TV (6/25/01) - VG, 1:25.

  1. Michiyoshi Ohara & Hiro Saito vs. Hiroshi Tanahashi & Kenzo Suzuki

  2. Gran Naniwa vs. Wataru Inoue (Super Juniors Block A)

  3. AKIRA vs. Katsuyori Shibata (Super Juniors Block B)

  4. Jushin Lyger & Chris Candido vs. Minoru Tanaka & Shocker

  5. Dr. Wagner Jr. vs. Shinya Makabe (Super Juniors Block B)

  6. El Samurai vs. Silver King (Super Juniors Block B)

  7. Shiro Koshinaka & Robbie Rage vs. Osamu Nishimura & Yutaka Yoshie

 

NJPW Samurai TV {Partial} (7/1/01) - VG, 0:30.

  1. Wataru Inoue vs. Katsushi Takemura

  2. El Samurai vs. Katsuyori Shibata

 

NJPW WPW-TV {Partial} (7/28/01) - EX, 0:12.

  1. Keiji Mutoh vs. Steve Williams

 

NJPW G-1 Climax in Osaka (8/5/01).

  1. Kenzo Suzuki & Hiroshi Tanahashi vs. Katsushi Takemura & El Samurai

  2. Yutaka Yoshie vs. Shin'ya Makabe

  3. G-1 - Minoru Tanaka vs. Kazunari Murakami

  4. G-1 - Tadao Yasuda vs. Tatsumi Fujinami

  5. G-1 - Osamu Nishimura vs. Satoshi Kojima

  6. G-1 - Keiji Mutoh vs. Jushin Liger

  7. G-1 - Masa Chono vs. Hiroyoshi Tenzan

  8. G-1 - Manabu Nakanishi vs. Yuji Nagata

 

NJPW G-1 Climax in Nagoya (8/6/01).

  1. Yutaka Yoshie & Katsushi Takemura vs. Hiroshi Tanahashi & Kenzo Suzuki

  2. El Samurai vs. Shin'ya Makabe

  3. G-1 - Tadao Yasuda vs. Manabu Nakanishi

  4. G-1 - Hiroyoshi Tenzan vs. Osamu Nishimura

  5. G-1 - Masa Chono vs. Jushin Liger

  6. G-1 - Tatsumi Fujinami vs. Kazunari Murakami

  7. G-1 - Yuji Nagata vs. Minoru Tanaka

  8. G-1 - Satoshi Kojima vs. Keiji Mutoh

 

NJPW G-1 Climax 2001 Finals (8/10-12/01).

  1. Manabu Nakanishi vs. Minoru Tanaka

  2. Tadao Yasuda vs. Kazunari Murakami

  3. Tatsumi Fujinami vs. Yuji Nagata

  4. Osamu Nishimura vs. Jushin Liger

  5. Masahiro Chono vs. Keiji Mutoh

  6. Hiroyoshi Tenzan vs. Satoshi Kojima

  7. Keiji Mutoh vs. Tadao Yasuda - Semifinals

  8. Yuji Nagata vs. Masa Chono - Semifinals

  9. Yuji Nagata vs. Keiji Mutoh - G-1 Climax 2001 Finals

 

NJPW PPV (9/16/01).

  1. Giant Silva & Hiro Saito vs. Hiroshi Tanahashi, Kenzo Suzuki, & Yutaka Yoshie - Handicap Match

  2. Silver King & Dr. Wagner Jr. vs. Gran Naniwa & Jushin Liger

  3. Kendo Kashin vs. Minoru Tanaka

  4. Jado & Gedo vs. Katsuyori Shibata & Wataru Inoue

  5. Masayuki Naruse vs. El Samurai

  6. Yuji Nagata vs. Osamu Nishimura

  7. Kensuke Sasaki vs. Dan Chase

  8. Kokushi & Hakushi vs. Masahiro Chono & Mike Barton

  9. Hiroyoshi Tenzan & Satoshi Kojima vs. Toshiaki Kawada & Mitsuya Nagai

  10. Don Frye vs. Scott Norton - G-1 World Finals

  11. Manabu Nakanishi vs. Gary Goodridge

 

NJPW WPW-Complete (9/23/01).

  1. Satoshi Kojima vs. Hiroyoshi Tenzan

 

NJPW WPW-TV Special (10/8/01) - EX, 1:23.

  1. Giant Silva & Giant Singh vs. Yutaka Yoshie, Kenzo Suzuki, Hiroshi Tanahashi, & Wataru Inoue

  2. Kensuke Sasaki vs. Kazuyuki Fujita

  3. Tatsumi Fujinami & Bob Backlund vs. Dory Funk Jr. & Terry Funk

  4. Yuji Nagata & Jun Akiyama vs. Keiji Mutoh & Hiroshi Hase

 

NJPW WPW-TV (11/11/01).

  1. Keiji Mutoh vs. Masahiro Chono

  2. Kazunari Murakami vs. Hiroshi Tanahashi

  3. Minoru Tanaka vs. Masahito Kakihara

  4. Hiroyoshi Tenzan & Satoshi Kojima vs. Masahiro Chono & Hiro Saito

  5. Keiji Mutoh & Jushin Liger vs. Yuji Nagata & Minoru Tanaka

  6. Osamu Kido & Riki Choshu & Tatsumi Fujinami & Kengo Kimura

 

NJPW WPW-TV (11/18/01) - EX, 1:00.

  1. Masahito Kakihara & Gran Naniwa vs. Katsuyori Shibata & Wataru Inoue

  2. Minoru Tanaka & Masayuki Naruse vs. Kendo Ka Shin & Black Tiger III

  3. Tatsumi Fujinami, Manabu Nakanishi, & Osamu Nishimura vs. Hiroyoshi Tenzan, Satoshi Kojima, & GOKUDO

  4. Kensuke Sasaki & Dan Devine vs. Yuji Nagata & Robbie Rage

  5. Jushin Liger & El Samurai vs. Jado & Gedo

 

NJPW WPW-TV (12/1/01) - EX, 1:00.

  1. Jushin Liger & El Samurai vs. Jado & Gedo - G-1 Junior Tag League Finals

  2. Kendo Ka Shin, El Samurai, & Black Tiger III vs. Jado, Gedo, & GOKUDO

  3. Kenzo Suzuki & Hiroshi Tanahashi vs. Scott Norton & Super J

  4. Yuji Nagata & Manabu Nakanishi vs. Osamu Nishimura & Jushin Liger

  5. Masahiro Chono & Giant Silva vs. Kensuke Sasaki & Dan Devine

  6. Hiroyoshi Tenzan & Satoshi Kojima vs. Mike Barton & Jim Steele

 

NJPW PPV (12/11/01).

  1. Giant Singh & Hiro Saito vs. Robbie Rage & El Samurai

  2. Masayuki Naruse, Masahito Kakihara, & Gran Naniwa vs. Katsuyori Shibata, Wataru Inoue, & Katsushi Takemura

  3. Scott Norton, Giant Silva, & Super J vs. Osamu Nishimura, Yutaka Yoshie, & Dolgorsuren Serjudbee

  4. Yuji Nagata & Manabu Nakanishi vs. Kensuke Sasaki & Danny Devine

  5. Hiroshi Hase & Taiyo Kea vs. Kenzo Suzuki & Hiroshi Tanahashi

  6. Hiroyoshi Tenzan & Satoshi Kojima vs. Yuji Nagata & Manabu Nakanishi

  7. Kendo Ka Shin, Jushin Liger, Minoru Tanaka, & Black Tiger III vs. Koji Kanemoto, Jado, Gedo, & GOKU-DO

  8. Keiji Mutoh vs. Tatsumi Fujinami

  9. Hiroyoshi Tenzan & Satoshi Kojima vs. Mike Barton & Jim Steele - G-1 Tag League Finals

 

NJPW Tokyo Dome Show 2002 (1/4/02).

  1. Masayuki Naruse & Masahito Kakihara vs. Wataru Inoue & Katsuyori Shibata

  2. El Samurai & Minoru Tanaka vs. AKIRA & Koji Kanemoto

  3. Yuki Ishikawa & Kazunari Murakami vs. Hiroshi Tanahashi & Kenzo Suzuki

  4. Great Sasuke, Tiger Mask IV, & Jushin Liger vs. Gedo, Jado, & Dick Togo

  5. Manabu Nakanishi vs. Giant Silva

  6. Kendo Ka Shin vs. Daijiro Matsui

  7. Keiji Mutoh & Hiroshi Hase vs. Tatsumi Fujinami & Osamu Nishimura

  8. Kensuke Sasaki vs. Naoya Ogawa

  9. Hiroyoshi Tenzan & Satoshi Kojima vs. Giant Singh & Masahiro Chono

  10. Jun Akiyama vs. Yuji Nagata

 

NJPW WPW-TV (1/4/02).

  1. Jun Akiyama vs. Yuji Nagata

  2. Hiroyoshi Tenzan & Satoshi Kojima vs. Giant Singh & Masahiro Chono (clipped)

  3. Manabu Nakanishi vs. Giant Silva (clipped)

  4. Kendo Ka Shin vs. Daijiro Matsui

  5. Great Sasuke, Tiger Mask IV, & Jushin Liger vs. Gedo, Jado, & Dick Togo (clipped)

  6. Masayuki Naruse & Masahito Kakihara vs. Wataru Inoue & Katsuyori Shibata (clipped)

  7. El Samurai & Minoru Tanaka vs. AKIRA & Koji Kanemoto (clipped)

  8. Yuki Ishikawa & Kazunari Murakami vs. Hiroshi Tanahashi & Kenzo Suzuki (clipped)

  9. Keiji Mutoh & Hiroshi Hase vs. Tatsumi Fujinami & Osamu Nishimura (clipped)

  10. Kensuke Sasaki vs. Naoya Ogawa

 

NJPW WPW-TV (2/23/02).

  1. Masahiro Chono & Koji Kanemoto vs. Tatsumi Fujinami & Minoru Tanaka

  2. Yuji Nagata & Tadao Yasuda vs. Kensuke Sasaki & Dan Devine

  3. El Samurai, Masayuki Naruse, & Chris Candido vs. Katsuyori Shibata, Wataru Inoue, & Katsushi Takemura

  4. Giant Singh vs. Hiroyoshi Tenzan

  5. Kenzo Suzuki & Hiroshi Tanahashi vs. Manabu Nakanishi & Yutaka Yoshie

 

NJPW WPW-TV (3/9/02).

  1. Jushin Liger & Osamu Nishimura vs. Hiroshi Tanahashi & Kenzo Suzuki

  2. Yuji Nagata & Manabu Nakanishi vs. Tadao Yasuda & Dan Devine

  3. Minoru Tanaka, Eddy Guerrero, & Black Tiger III vs. Koji Kanemoto, Gedo, & Jado

  4. Kensuke Sasaki, Shiro Koshinaka, & Yutaka Yoshie vs. Masahiro Chono, Scott Norton, & Hiroyoshi Tenzan

 

NJPW ISM-TV (3/11/02).

  1. Chris Candido vs. Blue Wolf

2.     Yutaka Yoshie vs. Hiro Saito

3.     Minoru Tanka & Katsuyori Shibata vs. Wataru Inoue & Masahito Kakihara

4.     Gedo, Jado, & Goku-Do vs. Tiger Mask IV, Masayuki Naruse, & El Samurai

5.     Giant Singh & Giant Silva vs. Katsumi Takemura & Shiro Koshinaka

6.     Dan Devine, Osamu Nishimura, & Kensuke Sasaki vs. Kenzo Suzuki, Hiroshi Tanahashi, & Yuji Nagata

7.     Rick Steiner & Manabu Nakanishi vs. Tatsutoshi Goto & Hiroyoshi Tenzan

8.     Tatsumi Fujinami & Jushin Liger vs. Koji Kanemoto & Masahiro Chono

 

NJPW WPW-TV (3/16/02).

  1. Koji Kanemoto, Eddie Guerrero, Black Tiger III, Jado, & Gedo vs. Jushin Thunder Liger, Minoru Tanaka, El Samurai, Masahito Kakihara, & Masayuki Naruse - 2-of-3 Falls Match

2.     Manabu Nakanishi vs. Dan Devine

3.     Giant Silva & Giant Singh vs. Scott Norton & Super J

4.     Hiroyoshi Tenzan & Masahiro Chono vs. Kensuke Sasaki & Hiroshi Tanahashi

 

NJPW WPW-TV (3/23/02).

  1. Hiroyoshi Tenzan & Masahiro Chono vs. Tadao Yasuda & Yutaka Yoshie

  2. Kensuke Sasaki vs. Hiroshi Tanahashi

  3. Scott Norton & Hiro Saito vs. Super J & Osamu Nishimura

  4. Jushin Liger, El Samurai, Katsuyori Shibata, & Wataru Inoue vs. Eddy Guerrero, Jado, Koji Kanemoto, & Black Tiger III

  5. Minoru Tanaka vs. Gedo

  6. Yuji Nagata & Manabu Nakanishi vs. Giant Silva & Giant Singh

 

NJPW WPW-TV (3/30/02).

  1. Jushin Liger, Masayuki Naruse, Masahito Kakihara, El Samurai, & Minoru Tanaka vs. Jado, Black Tiger III, Eddy Guerrero, Koji Kanemoto, & Gedo - Survival Match:
    a) Jushin Liger vs. Jado
    b) Masayuki Naruse vs. Black Tiger III
    c) Black Tiger III vs. Masahito Kakihara
    d) Masahito Kakihara vs. Eddy Guerrero
    e) Eddy Guerrero vs. El Samurai
    f) Eddy Guerrero vs. Minoru Tanaka
    g) Minoru Tanaka vs. Koji Kanemoto

  2. Scott Norton vs. Super J

  3. Tadao Yasuda & Yutaka Yoshie vs. Hiroshi Tanahashi & Kensuke Sasaki

  4. Masahiro Chono & Hiroyoshi Tenzan vs. Yuji Nagata & Manabu Nakanishi

 

NJPW WPW-TV (4/20/02).

  1. Jushin Liger, Masayuki Naruse, Masahito Kakihara, & Minoru Tanaka vs. Gedo, Jado, Koji Kanemoto, & Black Tiger III - Elimination Match

2.     Rick Steiner vs. Tatsutoshi Goto

3.     Yuji Nagata & Tadao Yasuda vs. Hiroshi Tanahashi & Kensuke Sasaki

4.     Masahiro Chono & Hiroyoshi Tenzan vs. Manabu Nakanishi & Yutaka Yoshie

5.     Jushin Liger & Minoru Tanaka vs. Yoshinobu Kanemaru & Tsuyoshi Kikuchi

6.     Manabu Nakanishi & Yutaka Yoshie vs. Takeshi Rikio & Takeshi Morishima

 

NJPW WPW-TV (5/11/02) - EX, 0:45.

  1. Wataru Inoue vs. Katsuyori Shibata

  2. Tiger Mask III & Tiger Mask IV vs. Black Tiger III & El Samurai

  3. Shin'ya Hashimoto & Naoya Ogawa vs. Hiroyoshi Tenzan & Scott Norton

 

NJPW WPW-TV (5/18/02) - EX, 0:45.

  1. Gedo & Jado vs. Jushin Liger & Minoru Tanaka

2.     Kaoru Ito & Momoe Nakanishi vs. Manami Toyota & Yumiko Hotta

3.     Kintaro Kanemura vs. Daisuke Sekimoto

4.     Yoshihiro Takayama vs. Yuji Nagata

 

NJPW PPV (5/28/02).

  1. Masayuki Naruse, Masahito Kakihara & Curry Man vs. Black Tiger 3, Gedo & GOKU-DO

2.     The Bloody vs. Sachie Abe

3.     Tatsumi Fujinami, Osamu Nishimura, & Katsuyori Shibata vs. Yutaka Yoshie, Blue Wolf, & Wataru Inoue

4.     Minoru Tanaka vs. Tiger Mask 4 (Super Juniors Block B)

5.     Jushin Liger vs. Koji Kanemoto (Super Juniors Block A)

6.     Manabu Nakanishi vs. Yoshiaki Yatsu

7.     Tadao Yasuda vs. Tatsutoshi Goto - New Japan vs. Team 2000 Match 1

8.     Kensuke Sasaki vs. AKIRA - New Japan vs. Team 2000 Match 2

9.     Hiroyoshi Tenzan vs. Kenzo Suzuki - New Japan vs. Team 2000 Match 3

10. Scott Norton vs. Hiroshi Tanahashi - New Japan vs. Team 2000 Match 4

11. Yuji Nagata vs. Masahiro Chono - New Japan vs. Team 2000 Match 5

 

NJPW Battlezone 6-7 (6/7/02).

  1. El Samurai & Blue Wolf vs. Katsuyori Shibata & Wataru Inoue

2.     MIKAMI & Takashi Sasaki vs. Poison Sawada Julie & Hebikage

3.     Mariko Yoshida, Michiko Omukai, Rie Tamada, Ai Fujita, & Baby A vs. Lioness Asuka, GAMI, Noki-A, Fabi Apache, & Bionic J

4.     Tadao Yasuda & Osamu Nishimura vs. Hiro Saito & Tatsutoshi Goto

5.     Koji Kanemoto, AkKIRA, Black Tiger III, & Gedo vs. Jushin Liger, Minoru Tanaka, Tiger Mask IV, & Curry Man

6.     Yutaka Yoshie vs. Minoru Fujita

7.     Bas Rutten vs. Masayuki Naruse

8.     Masahiro Chono & Scott Norton vs. Kenzo Suzuki & Hiroshi Tanahashi

9.     Yoshihiro Takayama vs. Manabu Nakanishi

10. Yuji Nagata vs. Kensuke Sasaki

 

NJPW WPW-TV (6/8/02).

  1. Bas Rutten vs. Hiroshi Tanahashi

2.     Masahiro Chono & Hiroyoshi Tenzan vs. Manabu Nakanishi & Osamu Nishimura

3.     Kensuke Sasaki vs. Tadao Yasuda

4.     Minoru Tanaka vs. Koji Kanemoto - Finals of Best of Super Juniors 2002

 

NJPW WPW-TV (6/29/02).

  1. Minoru Fujita vs. Yutaka Yoshie

2.     Tiger Mask IV vs. Katsushi Takemura

3.     Kensuke Sasaki, Kenzo Suzuki, Hiroshi Tanahashi, & Blue Wolf vs. Manabu Nakanishi, Shiro Koshinaka, Super J, & Yutaka Yoshie

4.     Masahiro Chono, Hiroyoshi Tenzan, & Koji Kanemoto vs. Yuji Nagata, Manabu Nakanishi, & Minoru Tanaka

 

NJPW WPW-TV (7/6/02).

  1. Manabu Nakanishi, Yutaka Yoshie, & Dan Devine vs. Kenzo Suzuki, Hiroshi Tanahashi, & Blue Wolf

  2. Kensuke Sasaki & Shiro Koshinaka vs. Masahiro Chono & Tatsumi Fujinami

  3. Jushin Liger & Minoru Tanaka vs. AKIRA & Koji Kanemoto

 

NJPW WPW-TV (7/13/02).

  1. Yuji Nagata & Manabu Nakanishi vs. Hiroyoshi Tenzan & Hiroshi Tanahashi

2.     Minoru Tanaka vs. Katsushi Takemura

3.     Koji Kanemoto, AKIRA, Gedo, GOKU-DO vs. Jushin Liger, Masayuki Naruse, Tiger Mask IV, & Dr. Wagner Jr.

4.     Masahiro Chono & Scott Norton vs. Kensuke Sasaki & Kenzo Suzuki

 

NJPW WPW-TV (7/27/02).

  1. Tadao Yasuda vs. Tatsumi Fujinami

2.     Koji Kanemoto vs. Minoru Tanaka

3.     Masahito Kakihara vs. Tatsutoshi Goto

4.     Minoru Fujita vs. Blue Wolf

5.     Steiner Brothers (Rick & Scott) vs. Hiroyoshi Tenzan & Masahiro Chono

 

NJPW WPW-TV (8/3/02).

  1. Kazuyuki Fujita vs. Masahito Kakihara

2.     Manabu Nakanishi & Shiro Koshinaka vs. Tadao Yasuda & Yutaka Yoshie

3.     Hiroyoshi Tenzan & Yoshihiro Takayama vs. Masahiro Chono & Osamu Nishimura

4.     Yuji Nagata vs. Bas Rutten

 

NJPW PPV (8/3/02) - EX, 3:02.

  1. Masahito Kakihara & Masayuki Naruse vs. Blue Wolf & Wataru Inoue

2.     Koji Kanemoto, Jado, & Gedo vs. Jushin Liger, El Samurai, & Minoru Tanaka

3.     Hiroshi Tanahashi vs. Shiro Koshinaka - G-1 Climax Tournament Match

4.     Hiroyoshi Tenzan vs. Yutaka Yoshie - G-1 Climax Tournament Match

5.     Kenzo Suzuki vs. Tadao Yasuda - G-1 Climax Tournament Match

6.     Manabu Nakanishi vs. Osamu Nishimura - G-1 Climax Tournament Match

7.     Yuji Nagata vs. Masahiro Chono - G-1 Climax Tournament Match

8.     Kensuke Sasaki vs. Yoshihiro Takayama - G-1 Climax Tournament Match

 

NJPW WPW-TV (8/17/02).

  1. Hiroshi Tanahashi vs. Shiro Koshinaka

2.     Kenzo Suzuki vs. Tadao Yasuda

3.     Kenzo Suzuki vs. Yuji Nagata

4.     Osamu Nishimura vs. Manabu Nakanishi

5.     Osamu Nishimura vs. Masahiro Chono

6.     Yoshihiro Takayama vs. Kensuke Sasaki

 

NJPW SXW-TV (8/19/02).

  1. Katsuyori Shibata vs. Katsushi Takemura - Young Lion Tournament Round 1

2.     Blue Wolf vs. Wataru Inoue - Young Lion Tournament Round 1

3.     Masahito Kakihara vs. El Samurai

4.     Manabu Nakanishi & Osamu Nishimura vs. Kensuke Sasaki & Shiro Koshinaka

5.     Kenzo Suzuki vs. Katsuyori Shibata - Young Lion Tournament Semifinals

6.     Hiroshi Tanahashi vs. Blue Wolf - Young Lion Tournament Semifinals

7.     Tadao Yasuda & Yutaka Yoshie vs. Hiroyoshi Tenzan & Tatsutoshi Goto

8.     Tatsumi Fujinami, Yuji Nagata, Jushin Thunder Liger, Minoru Tanaka & Masayuki Naruse vs. Masahiro Chono, Hiro Saito, Koji Kanemoto, Jado & Gedo

9.     Kenzo Suzuki vs. Hiroshi Tanahashi - Young Lion Tournament Finals

 

NJPW SXW-TV {Partial} (8/20/02).

  1. Osamu Nishimura vs. El Samurai

  2. Wataru Inoue & Katsuyori Shibata vs. Black Tiger III & Eddie Guerrero

  3. Masayuki Naruse, Minoru Tanaka, & Jushin Liger vs. Jado, Gedo, & Koji Kanemoto

 

NJPW SXW-TV {Partial} (8/21/02).

  1. Masahito Kakihara vs. El Samurai

  2. Jushin Liger, Minoru Tanaka, & Shane vs. Koji Kanemoto, Black Tiger III, & Gedo - Elimination Match

 

NJPW on ESPN {Partial} (8/21/02).

  1. Black Tiger III & Gedo vs. Curry Man & Wataru Inoue

2.     Masayuki Naruse vs. Tiger Mask IV

3.     Koji Kanemoto vs. Katsuyori Shibata

4.     Minoru Tanaka vs. El Samurai

5.     Jushin Liger vs. Jado

 

NJPW WPW-TV (8/24/02).

  1. Yuji Nagata vs. Manabu Nakanishi

2.     Yuji Nagata vs. Tadao Yasuda

3.     Masahiro Chono vs. Makai Mask (Ryuji Yanagisawa)

4.     Manabu Nakanishi & Masayuki Naruse vs. Tadao Yasuda & Ryuji Yanagisawa

5.     Yoshihiro Takayama vs. Masahiro Chono

 

NJPW SXW-TV (8/26/02) - EX, 2:00.

  1. Wataru Inoue vs. Toru Yano

2.     El Samurai & Blue Wolf vs. Masahito Kakihara & Masayuki Naruse

3.     Jushin Thunder Liger & Minoru Tanaka vs. Koji Kanemoto & Gedo

4.     G-1 - Kenzo Suzuki vs. Osamu Nishimura

5.     G-1 - Kensuke Sasaki vs. Yutaka Yoshie

6.     G-1 - Shiro Koshinaka vs. Hiroyoshi Tenzan

7.     G-1 - Yoshihiro Takayama vs. Hiroshi Tanahashi

8.     G-1 - Masahiro Chono vs. Manabu Nakanishi

9.     G-1 - Tadao Yasuda vs. Yuji Nagata

 

NJPW PPV: Crossroads (8/29/02).

  1. El Samurai & Tiger Mask IV vs. PABLO & Hi69

2.     Jado & Gedo vs. Ikuto Hidaka & Curry Man

3.     Wataru Inoue vs. KENTA

4.     Koji Kanemoto vs. Makoto Hashi

5.     Masayuki Naruse vs. Takehiro Murahama

6.     Giant Silva vs. Giant Singh

7.     Shinsuke Nakamura vs. Tadao Yasuda

8.     Kensuke Sasaki vs. Minoru Fujita

9.     Jushin Liger & Minoru Tanaka vs. Yoshinobu Kanemaru & Tsuyoshi Kikuchi

10. Yoshihiro Takayama vs. Kazuyuki Fujita

 

NJPW WPW-TV (8/31/02).

  1. Kazuyuki Fujita vs. Yoshihiro Takayama

2.     Takehiro Murahama vs. Masayuki Naruse

3.     Shinsuke Nakamura vs. Tadao Yasuda

4.     Minoru Fujita vs. Kensuke Sasaki

5.     Giant Silva vs. Giant Singh

6.     KENTA vs. Wataru Inoue

7.     Makoto Hashi vs. Koji Kanemoto

8.     Yoshinobu Kanemaru & Tsuyoshi Kikiuchi vs. Jushin Liger & Minoru Tanaka

 

NJPW Samurai TV (9/22/02) - EX, 2:08.

  1. El Samurai & Blue Wolf vs. Wataru Inoue & Toru Yano

2.     Minoru Tanaka, Masahito Kakihara & Masayuki Naruse vs. Koji Kanemoto, Jado & Gedo

3.     Tigers Mask , Billy Ken Kid & Kuishinbo Kamen vs. Jushin Liger, Super Delfin & Ebessan

4.     G-1 - Masahiro Chono vs. Tadao Yasuda

5.     Masahiro Chono vs. Three Masked Men

6.     G-1 - Yutaka Yoshie vs. Hiroshi Tanahashi

7.     G-1 - Manabu Nakanishi vs. Kenzo Suzuki

8.     G-1 - Yoshihiro Takayama vs. Shiro Koshinaka

9.     G-1 - Yuji Nagata vs. Osamu Nishimura

10. G-1 - Hiroyoshi Tenzan vs. Kensuke Sasaki

 

NJPW Samurai TV (9/28/02) - EX, 2:08.

  1. Osamu Nishimura vs. Manabu Nakanishi - Semifinal Decision Match

2.     Masahiro Chono vs. Hiroyoshi Tenzan - Semifinals

3.     Yoshihiro Takayama vs. Osamu Nishimura - Semifinals

4.     Tadao Yasuda & Ryushi Yanagisawa vs. Manabu Nakanishi & Masayuki Naruse

5.     Yuji Nagata & Kensuke Sasaki vs. Hiroyoshi Tenzan & Osamu Nishimura

6.     Masahiro Chono vs. Yoshihiro Takayama - G-1 Climax 2002 Finals

 

NJPW PPV (10/26/02) - EX, 3:45.

  1. Toru Yano vs. Jack The Bull

2.     Shiro Koshinaka, El Samurai, & Wataru Inoue vs. Hiro Saito, Jado, & Gedo

3.     Blue Wolf vs. Scott Norton

4.     Masahito Kakihara & Masayuki Naruse vs. Shinya Makabe & Minoru Fujita

5.     Jushin Liger, Heat, & Tiger Mask 4 vs. American Dragon, Rocky Romero, & Ricky Reyes - Jr. Triathlon Survivor Semifinals

6.     Kenzo Suzuki & Hiroshi Tanahashi vs. Joanie Laurer & GREAT MUTA U.S.A.

7.     Koji Kanemoto vs. Bas Rutten

8.     Hiroyoshi Tenzan, Takashi Iizuka, Manabu Nakanishi, Osamu Nishimura & Yutaka Yoshie vs. Tadao Yasuda, Kazunari Murakami, Ryushi Yanagisawa, Makai Mask #1 & Makai Mask #2 - New Japan vs. Makai Club 5 vs. 5 Single Match Series

9.     Yuji Nagata vs. Masahiro Chono

 

NJPW SXW-TV (10/28/02).

  1. Masahito Kakihara vs. Toru Yano

  2. Tatsuo Nakano vs. Nobuyuki Kurashima

3.     Rocky Romero & Ricky Reyes vs. Pinoy Boy & Jack The Bull

4.     American Dragon vs. Wataru Inoue

5.     Kenzo Suzuki vs. Blue Wolf

6.     Manabu Nakanishi & Masayuki Naruse vs. Yuji Nagata & Minoru Tanaka

7.     Tatsumi Fujinami vs. Hiroshi Tanahashi

8.     Osamu Nishimura vs. Takashi Iizuka

 

NJPW WPW-TV {Partial} (12/7/02) - EX, 0:11.

  1. Heat, Masahito Kakihara, & Masayuki Naruse vs. GOKU-DO, Stampede Kid, & Super Crazy

 

NJPW SXW-TV {Partial} (12/9/02) - EX, 0:09.

  1. Koji Kanemoto, Stampede Kid & Super Crazy vs. Heat, Masahito Kakihara & Masayuki Naruse

 

NJPW WPW-TV (12/21/02).

  1. Hiro Saito vs. Toru Yano

2.     Koji Kanemoto, Stampede Kid, & Super Crazy vs. Jushin Thunder Liger, Masahito Kakihara, & Masayuki Naruse

3.     Shiro Koshinaka vs. Makai #2

4.     Tatsumi Fujinami, El Samurai, & Heat vs. Shinya Makabe, TAKA Michinoku, & Minoru Fujita

5.     Kenzo Suzuki & Blue Wolf vs. Scott Norton & Rick Steiner

6.     Masahiro Chono, Takashi Iizuka, & Hiroyoshi Tenzan vs. Kazunari Murakami, Ryushi Yanagisawa, & Makai #1

7.     Yuji Nagata, Mike Barton, & Jim Steele vs. Manabu Nakanishi, Osamu Nishimura, & Yutaka Yoshie - Triathlon Survivor Finals
- Yuji Nagata, Mike Barton & Jim Steele vs. Manabu Nakanishi, Osamu Nishimura & Yutaka Yoshie
- Yuji Nagata & Jim Steele vs. Manabu Nakanishi & Osamu Nishimura
- Yuji Nagata vs. Manabu Nakanishi

 

NJPW Tokyo Dome Show 2003 (1/4/03).

  1. Tatsumi Fujinami vs. Osamu Nishimura

  2. Yutaka Yoshie vs. Shinya Makabe - Young Generation Cup Semifinal

  3. Ryushi Yanagisawa vs. Kenzo Suzuki - Young Generation Cup Semifinal

  4. Dai Majin/Makai # 1 vs. Hiro Saito/Tatsutoshi Gotoh

  5. Makai Mask #4 & Makai Mask #5 vs. Takashi Iizuka & Masahito Kakihara

  6. Koji Kanemoto, Jushin Liger, & Takehiro Murahama vs. Heat, Masayuki Naruse, & Tiger Mask IV

  7. Ryushi Yanagisawa vs. Yutaka Yoshie - Young Generation Cup Final

  8. Shinsuke Nakamura & Michiyoshi Ohara vs. Tadao Yasuda & Kazunari Murakami

  9. Hiroyoshi Tenzan & Satoshi Kojima vs. Masahiro Chono & Manabu Nakanishi

  10. Yoshihiro Takayama vs. Tsuyoshi Kosaka

  11. Yuji Nagata vs. Josh Barnett

 

NJPW WPW-Complete (1/18/03).

  1. Toru Yano vs. Naofumi Yamamoto

  2. Hiro Saito & Tatsutoshi Goto vs. Shiro Koshinaka & Takashi Iizuka

  3. Masahito Kakihara, Masayuki Naruse, & Tiger Mask 4 vs. Koji Kanemoto, Stampede Kid, & Super Crazy

  4. El Samurai vs. Curry Man

  5. Tatsumi Fujinami & Osamu Nishimura vs. Makai #1 & Makai #2

  6. Jushin Liger & Heat vs. Taka Michinoku & Minoru Fujita

  7. Kenzo Suzuki & Blue Wolf vs. Mike Barton & Jim Steele

  8. Manabu Nakanishi & Yutaka Yoshie vs. Scott Norton & Shinya Makabe

  9. Masahiro Chono & Hiroyoshi Tenzan vs. Tadao Yasuda & Ryushi Yanagisawa 

  10. Yuji Nagata vs. Kazunari Murakami

 

NJPW WPW-Complete (3/1/03).

  1. Naofumi Yamamoto vs. Ryusuke Taguchi

2.     Tatsutoshi Goto vs. Toru Yano

3.     Kengo Kimura & Shinya Makabe vs. Makai Mask #1 & Makai Mask #2

4.     Gedo, Jado, & Koji Kanemoto vs. Super Crazy, Curry Man, & Minoru Fujita

5.     Ryushi Yanagisawa, Makai Mask #4, & Makai Mask #5 vs. Shinsuke Nakamura, Blue Wolf, & Takashi Iizuka

6.     Jushin Liger, Takehiro Murahama, & El Samurai vs. Heat, Tiger Mask IV, & Masahito Kakihara

7.     Tadao Yasuda & Kazunari Murakami vs. Hiroshi Nagao & Yoshihiro Takayama

8.     Mike Barton & Jim Steele vs. Yutaka Yoshie & Manabu Nakanishi

9.     Josh Barnett & Perry Saturn vs. Masahiro Chono & Hiroyoshi Tenzan

10. Yuji Nagata vs. Osamu Nishimura

 

NJPW Complete Collection Volume 2 (3/9/03 - 3/23/03).

  1. Makai #5 vs. Takashi Iizuka (3/9/03)

2.     Enson Inoue, Hiro Saito, Tatsutoshi Goto, & Michiyoshi Ohara vs. Tadao Yasuda, Kazunari Murakami, Ryushi Yanagisawa, & Makai #1 (3/9/03)

3.     Koji Kanemoto & Jushin Liger vs. AKIRA & Heat (3/9/03)

4.     Masahiro Chono & Hiroyoshi Tenzan vs. Yoshihiro Takayama & Shinya Makabe (3/9/03)

5.     Yuji Nagata vs. Manabu Nakanishi - Complete 60 Minute Time Limit Match (3/9/03)

6.     Mitsuya Nagai (Makai #5) vs. Takashi Iizuka (3/23/03)

7.     Enson Inoue & Michiyoshi Ohara vs. Tadao Yasuda & Kazunari Murakami (3/23/03)

8.     Koji Kanemoto vs. AKIRA - Complete (3/23/03)

9.     Yoshihiro Takayama vs. Scott Norton (3/23/03)

 

NJPW PPV {Partial} (5/2/03).

  1. Jushin Liger & Koji Kanemoto vs. Tiger Mask IV & Heat

  2. Kenta Kobashi vs. Masahiro Chono

  3. Yuji Nagata vs. Yoshihiro Takayama

 

NJPW WPW-Complete (5/10/03).

  1. Ultimo Guerrero & Rey Bucanero vs. Jado & Gedo

  2. Takashi Iizuka & Masahito Kakihara vs. Dan Devine & Super Crazy

  3. Ryushi Yanagisawa, Makai #4, & Makai #5 vs. Osamu Nishimura, Yutaka Yoshie, & Toru Yano

  4. Jushin Liger, El Samurai, & Minoru Fujita vs. Akira, Heat, & Ryusuke Taguchi

  5. Hiro Saito, Tatsutoshi Goto, & Michiyoshi Ohara vs. Kazunari Murakami, Makai #1, & Makai #2

  6. Hiroshi Tanahashi vs. Shinya Makabe - G2 U-30 Climax Finals

  7. Masahiro Chono & Hiroyoshi Tenzan vs. Yoshihiro Takayama & Mike Barton

  8. Koji Kanemoto vs. Tiger Mask IV

  9. Yuji Nagata vs. Tadao Yasuda

 

NJPW SXW-TV (5/26/03).

  1. Toru Yano vs. Naofumi Yamamoto

  2. Ultimo Guerrero & Rey Bucanero vs. Super Crazy & Ryusuke Taguchi

  3. Koji Kanemoto, El Samurai, Jado, & Gedo vs. Tiger Mask IV, Akira, Heat, & Masahito Kakihara

  4. Takashi Iizuka, Osamu Nishimura, & Dan Devine vs. Hiro Saito, Tatsutoshi Goto, & Michiyoshi Ohara

  5. Jushin Liger & Takehiro Murahama vs. Ebessan & Tigers Mask

  6. Yuji Nagata vs. Ryushi Yanagisawa

  7. Makai #1, Makai #2, Makai #4, & Makai #5 vs. Yoshihiro Takayama, Mike Barton, Shinya Makabe, & Minoru Fujita - Elimination Match

  8. 9-Man New Japan Alumnus Battle Royal with Kantaro Hoshino, Kotetsu Yamamoto, George Takano, Masashi Aoyagi, Great Kabuki, Kengo Kimura, Osamu Kido, Haruka Eigen, & Kuniaki Kobayashi

  9. Masahiro Chono & Hiroyoshi Tenzan vs. Yutaka Yoshie & Hiroshi Tanahashi

 

NJPW SXW-TV (6/9/03).

  1. Takashi Iizuka vs. Toru Yano

  2. Masahito Kakihara, Masayuki Naruse, & Stampede Kid vs. Koji Kanemoto, Jado, & Gedo

  3. Yutaka Yoshie & Hiroshi Tanahashi vs. Hiro Saito & Tatsutoshi Goto

  4. Takashi Sugiura vs. Ryusuke Taguchi

  5. Tiger Mask vs. El Samurai

  6. Jushin Liger vs. Ebessan

  7. Yuji Nagata & Shinsuke Nakamura vs. Perry Saturn & Dan Devine

  8. Yoshihiro Takayama, Shinya Makabe, & Minoru Fujita vs. Hiroyoshi Tenzan, Osamu Nishimura, & AKIRA

 

NJPW Complete Collection Volume 4 (6/11/03 - 6/13/03).

  1. Highlights from 8 BOSJ matches from 5/25/03; 5/30/03; 6/11/03 (semi-finals)

2.     Koji Kanemoto vs. Masahito Kakihara - Best of the Super Juniors 2003 Finals (6/11/03)

3.     Minoru Suzuki vs. Masayuki Naruse (6/13/03)

4.     Yuji Nagata vs. Katsuyori Shibata (6/13/03)

5.     Enson Inoue vs. Kazunari Murakami (6/10/03)

6.     Enson Inoue vs. Tadao Yasuda (6/13/03)

7.     Tiger Mask vs. Takehiro Murahama (6/13/03)

8.     Yoshihiro Takayama vs. Shinsuke Nakamura  (6/13/03)

 

NJPW IWTV Live (6/13/03).

  1. Masahiro Chono & Hiroyoshi Tenzan vs. Hiroshi Tanahashi & Yutaka Yoshie

 

NJPW WPW-Complete (6/28/03).

  1. AKIRA, Masahito Kakihara, Masayuki Naruse, & Ebessan vs. El Samurai, Jado, Gedo, & Minoru Fujita

2.     Takashi Iizuka, Hiro Saito, & Tatsutoshi Goto vs. Shinya Makabe, Perry Saturn, & Dan Devine

3.     Takashi Sugiura & Stampede Kid vs. Tiger Mask IV & Ryusuke Taguchi

4.     Osamu Nishimura vs. Tadao Yasuda

5.     Enson Inoue vs. Kazunari Murakami

6.     Yutaka Yoshie & Hiroshi Tanahashi vs. Scott Norton & Rick Steiner

7.     Yuji Nagata & Shinsuke Nakamura vs. Manabu Nakanishi & Blue Wolf

8.     Jushin Liger & Koji Kanemoto vs. Naomichi Marufuji & Kotaro Suzuki

9.     Yoshihiro Takayama vs. Hiroyoshi Tenzan

 

NJPW IWTV Live {Partial} (7/6/03).

  1. Tiger Mask IV vs. Masahito Kakihara

 

NJPW WPW-Complete (7/14/03) - EX, 1:58.

  1. Hiro Saito & Tatsutoshi Goto vs. El Samurai & Toru Yano

2.     Jushin Liger, Jado, & Gedo vs. Tiger Mask IV, Masayuki Naruse, & Ebessan 

3.     Shinya Makabe & Minoru Fujita vs. Dan Devine & Stampede Kid

4.     Masahito Kakihara vs. AKIRA

5.     Koji Kanemoto vs. Takashi Sugiura

6.     Hiroyoshi Tenzan & Osamu Nishimura vs. Rick Steiner & Perry Saturn

7.     Yoshihiro Takayama & Scott Norton vs. Yutaka Yoshie & Hiroshi Tanahashi

8.     Manabu Nakanishi, Enson Inoue, & Blue Wolf vs. Yuji Nagata, Takashi Iizuka, & Shinsuke Nakamura 

9.     Masahito Kakihara vs. Koji Kanemoto - Finals of 2003 Best of the Super Juniors

 

NJPW PPV (7/21/03).

  1. Minoru Suzuki vs. Koji Kanemoto

2.     Yutaka Yoshie vs. Shinya Makabe

3.     Osamu Nishimura vs. Mike Barton

4.     Tiger Mask IV vs. Wataru Inoue

5.     Tadao Yasuda, Ryushi Yanagisawa, Makai Mask #1, & Makai Mask #5 vs. Takashi Iizuka, Hiro Saito, Tatsutoshi Goto, & Michiyoshi Ohara - Losing Captain in a Doghouse Match

6.     Heat vs. Jushin Liger

7.     Kazunari Murakami vs. Shinsuke Nakamura

8.     Hiroshi Tanahashi vs. Katsuyori Shibata

9.     Josh Barnett vs. Scott Norton

10. Yuji Nagata vs. Enson Inoue

11. Yoshihiro Takayama vs. Masahiro Chono

 

NJPW G-1 Climax 2003 Day One & Two (8/10/03 - 8/11/03).

  1. G-1 - Shinsuke Nakamura vs. Katsuyori Shibata

  2. G-1 - Yuji Nagata vs. Yutaka Yoshie

  3. G-1 - Manabu Nakanishi vs. Hiroshi Tanahashi

  4. G-1 - Masahiro Chono vs. Osamu Nishimura

  5. G-1 - Tadao Yasuda vs. Yoshihiro Takayama

  6. G-1 - Jun Akiyama vs. Hiroyoshi Tenzan

  7. G-1 - Yutaka Yoshie vs. Shinsuke Nakamura

  8. G-1 - Katsuyori Shibata vs. Tadao Yasuda

  9. G-1 - Hiroshi Tanahashi vs. Hiroyoshi Tenzan

  10. G-1 - Osamu Nishimura vs. Jun Akiyama

  11. G-1 - Manabu Nakanishi vs. Masahiro Chono

  12. G-1 - Yoshihiro Takayama vs. Yuji Nagata

 

NJPW G-1 Climax 2003 Day Five, Six, & Seven (8/15/03 - 8/17/03).

  1. G-1 - Yutaka Yoshie vs. Tadao Yasuda

  2. G-1 - Hiroshi Tanahashi vs. Osamu Nishimura

  3. G-1 - Yuji Nagata vs. Shinsuke Nakamura

  4. G-1 - Hiroyoshi Tenzan vs. Manabu Nakanishi

  5. G-1 - Yoshihiro Takayama vs. Katsuyori Shibata

  6. G-1 - Masahiro Chono vs. Jun Akiyama

  7. G-1 - Yuji Nagata vs. Katsuyori Shibata

  8. Jun Akiyama vs. Yuji Nagata - G-1 Climax 2003 Semifinals

  9. Hiroyoshi Tenzan vs. Yoshihiro Takayama - G-1 Climax 2003 Semifinals

  10. Hiroyoshi Tenzan vs. Jun Akiyama - G-1 Climax 2003 Finals

 

NJPW SXW-TV (8/16/03).

  1. Masayuki Naruse vs. Ryusuke Taguchi

2.     Tiger Mask IV, Heat, & Masahito Kakihara vs. Jushin Liger, Koji Kanemoto, & Naofumi Yamamoto

3.     Josh Barnett vs. El Samurai

4.     G-1 - Katsuyori Shibata vs. Yutaka Yoshie

5.     G-1 - Masahiro Chono vs. Hiroshi Tanahashi

6.     G-1 - Yoshihiro Takayama vs. Shinsuke Nakamura

7.     G-1 - Hiroyoshi Tenzan vs. Osamu Nishimura

8.     G-1 - Tadao Yasuda vs. Yuji Nagata

9.     G-1 - Jun Akiyama vs. Manabu Nakanishi

 

NJPW SXW-TV (8/17/03).

  1. Naofumi Yamamoto vs. Hirooki Goto

2.     Tiger Mask IV, Heat, & Ryusuke Taguchi vs. Koji Kanemoto, Jado, & Gedo

3.     Josh Barnett vs. Blue Wolf

4.     G-1 - Shinsuke Nakamura vs. Tadao Yasuda

5.     G-1 - Osamu Nishimura vs. Manabu Nakanishi

6.     G-1 - Yoshihiro Takayama vs. Yutaka Yoshie

7.     G-1 - Yuji Nagata vs. Katsuyori Shibata

8.     G-1 - Jun Akiyama vs. Hiroshi Tanahashi

9.     G-1 - Hiroyoshi Tenzan vs. Masahiro Chono

 

NJPW G-1 Climax 2003 Finals (8/17/03).

  1. Hiroyoshi Tenzan vs. Jun Akiyama

 

NJPW IWTV Live (8/24/03).

  1. Shinsuke Nakamura vs. Hirooki Goto

2.     Shinya Makabe vs. Ryusuke Taguchi

3.     Jado & Gedo vs. Hiro Saito & Tatsutoshi Goto

4.     Makai #1 vs. Wataru Inoue

5.     Tadao Yasuda vs. El Samurai

6.     Ryushi Yanagisawa vs. Masahito Kakihara

7.     Masayuki Naruse vs. Mitsuya Nagai

8.     Yuji Nagata & Hiroyoshi Tenzan vs. Tiger Mask IV & Heat

9.     Yutaka Yoshie & Hiroshi Tanahashi vs. Jushin Thunder Liger & Koji Kanemoto

 

NJPW PPV (8/28/03).

  1. Ryusuke Taguchi vs. Hirooki Goto

2.     Yutaka Yoshie vs. Blue Wolf

3.     Tiger Mask IV, Heat, & Masahito Kakihara vs. Jushin Thunder Liger, Koji Kanemoto, & Wataru Inoue

4.     Osamu Nishimura vs. Shinsuke Nakamura

5.     Hiroshi Tanahashi vs. Makai Mask #2 - Hair vs. Mask Match

6.     Manabu Nakanishi vs. Kazunari Murakami

7.     Tadao Yasuda & Ryushi Yanagisawa vs. Yuji Nagata & Enson Inoue

8.     Hiroyoshi Tenzan vs. Shinya Makabe

9.     Yoshihiro Takayama vs. Masahiro Chono - Hell in a Cell Match

 

NJPW Memorial Rainbow Dash35 (9/14/03).

  1. Naofumi Yamamoto vs. Hirooki Goto

  2. Tiger Mask IV, Heat, & Masahito Kakihara vs. El Samurai, Minoru Fujita, & Ryusuke Taguchi

  3. Scott Norton & Rick Steiner vs. Yutaka Yoshie & Toru Yano

  4. Ryushi Yanagisawa vs. Masayuki Naruse

  5. Jushin Liger & Koji Kanemoto vs. Jado & Gedo

  6. Tadao Yasuda, Makai #1, & Ryotai Chikuzen vs. Osamu Nishimura, Kotetsu Yamamoto, Enson Inoue, & Blue Wolf - Handicap Match

  7. Minoru Suzuki vs. Katsuyori Shibata

  8. Masahiro Chono & Seiji Sakaguchi vs. Yoshihiro Takayama & Shinya Makabe

  9. Yuji Nagata & Hiroshi Tanahashi vs. Jun Akiyama & Takeshi Rikio

  10. Hiroyoshi Tenzan vs. Manabu Nakanishi

 

NJPW PPV (11/3/03).

  1. Osamu Nishimura, Jinsei Shinzaki, & Jushin Liger vs. Tadao Yasuda, Makai #1, & Ryotai Chikuzen

  2. Kazunari Murakami vs. Koji Kanemoto

  3. Montanha Silva vs. Yutaka Yoshie

  4. Hiroshi Tanahashi vs. TOA

  5. Tomo vs. Jadamba Narantongaragu - K-1 Rules Match

  6. Jan Nortje vs. Ivan Rudan - K-1 Rules Match

  7. Hiromi Amada vs. Katsuyori Shibata - K-1 Rules Match

  8. Bob Sapp & Shinsuke Nakamura vs. Manabu Nakanishi & Osamu Nishimura

  9. Yuji Nagata vs. Minoru Suzuki

  10. Yoshihiro Takayama vs. Hiroyoshi Tenzan

 

NJPW WPW-Complete (12/6/03).

  1. Tiger Mask, Heat, & Masayuki Naruse vs. Ryusuke Taguchi, Naofumi Yamamoto, & Hirooki Goto

  2. Yutaka Yoshie & Blue Wolf vs. Hiro Saito & Tatsutoshi Goto

  3. Shinya Makabe vs. Ryushi Yanagisawa

  4. Tadao Yasuda & Makai #1 vs. Takashi Iizuka & Osamu Nishimura

  5. Jushin Liger, El Samurai, Wataru Inoue, & American Dragon vs. Jado, Gedo, Katsushi Takemura, & Dick Togo - Elimination Match

  6. Minoru Suzuki vs. Toru Yano

  7. Josh Barnett vs. Mitsuya Nagai

  8. Hiroyoshi Tenzan vs. The Shadow

  9. Scott Norton vs. Manabu Nakanishi

 

NJPW WPW-Complete (12/13/03).

  1. Ryusuke Taguchi vs. Hirooki Goto

  2. The Shadow & American Dragon vs. Tatsutoshi Goto & Wataru Inoue

  3. Tiger Mask & Heat vs. Gedo & Katsushi Takemura

  4. Yutaka Yoshie, Blue Wolf & Toru Yano vs. Makai #1, Mitsuya Nagai & Ryushi Yanagisawa

  5. Minoru Suzuki  vs. Takashi Iizuka

  6. Yoshihiro Takayama & Shinya Makabe vs. Osamu Nishimura & Jushin Liger

  7. Yuji Nagata & Manabu Nakanishi vs. Scott Norton & Josh Barnett

  8. Naomichi Marufuji vs. Hiroshi Tanahashi

  9. Hiroyoshi Tenzan vs. Shinsuke Nakamura

 

NJPW SXW-TV (12/23/03).

  1. Gedo vs. Akiya Anzawa

2.     Wataru Inoue vs. Naofumi Yamamoto

3.     El Samurai vs. Hirooki Goto

4.     Heat vs. Ryusuke Taguchi

5.     Takashi Iizuka & Hiro Saito vs. Tatsutoshi Goto & Toru Yano

6.     Shinya Makabe & Blue Wolf vs. Mitsuya Nagai & Ryushi Yanagisawa

7.     Year-end awards given out; Inoki and Fujinami show up

8.     Manabu Nakanishi & Tiger Mask IV vs. Yutaka Yoshie & Jushin Thunder Liger

9.     Hiroyoshi Tenzan & Osamu Nishimura vs. Yuji Nagata & Hiroshi Tanahashi

 

NJPW WPW-Complete (12/31/03).

  1. Naofumi Yamamoto vs. Akiya Anzawa

  2. Toru Yano vs. Wataru Inoue

  3. Blue Wolf vs. The Shadow

  4. Jushin Liger & El Samurai vs. Ryusuke Taguchi & Hirooki Goto

  5. Takashi Iizuka, Tatsutoshi Goto, & Masayuki Naruse vs. Makai #1, Mitsuya Nagai, & Ryushi Yanagisawa

  6. Manabu Nakanishi & Tiger Mask vs. Scott Norton & American Dragon

  7. Yoshihiro Takayama vs. Shinya Makabe

  8. Shinsuke Nakamura & Minoru Suzuki vs. Yuji Nagata & Josh Barnett

  9. Jado vs. Heat 

  10. Yutaka Yoshie & Hiroshi Tanahashi vs. Hiroyoshi Tenzan & Osamu Nishimura

 

NJPW Tokyo Dome Show 2004 Part 1 (1/4/04).

  1. Masayuki Naruse vs. Tadao Yasuda

2.     Ryusuke Taguchi vs. Akiya Anzawa

3.     Jado & Gedo vs. Heat & Tiger Mask 4

4.     Takashi Sugiura vs. Jushin Thunder Liger

5.     Hiroshi Tanahashi vs. Yutaka Yoshie

6.     Takashi Iizuka & Josh Barnett vs. Kazunari Murakami & Katsuyori Shibata

7.     Osamu Nishimura vs. Minoru Suzuki

 

NJPW Tokyo Dome Show 2004 Part 2 (1/4/04).

  1. Naofumi Yamamoto vs. Hirooki Goto

2.     El Samurai vs. Katsushi Takemura (half shown)

3.     Enson Inoue, Hiro Saito, Tatsutoshi Goto, & Michiyoshi Ohara vs. Makai #1, Mitsuya Nagai, Ryushi Yanagisawa, & Ryota Chikuzen

4.     Shinya Makabe & Toru Yano vs. Blue Wolf & Wataru Inoue

5.     Manabu Nakanishi vs. Genichiro Tenryu

6.     Yuji Nagata vs. Kensuke Sasaki

7.     Masahiro Chono & Hiroyoshi Tenzan vs. Keiji Mutoh & Bob Sapp

8.     Shinsuke Nakamura vs. Yoshihiro Takayama

 

NJPW WPW-Complete (2/29/04) - EX, 2:06.

  1. Ryusuke Taguchi vs. Hirooki Goto

  2. Hiro Saito vs. Toru Yano

  3. American Dragon vs. Tiger Mask IV

  4. Shinya Makabe & Yutaka Yoshie vs. Blue Wolf & Hiroshi Tanahashi

  5. Masa Chono & Jim Steele & Mike Barton vs. Mitsuya Nagai & Katsuyori Shibata & Tadao Yasuda

  6. Jado & Gedo vs. Koji Kanemoto & Jushin Liger

  7. Heat vs. Curry Man

  8. Gen'ichiro Tenryu & Kensuke Sasaki vs. Yuji Nagata & Manabu Nakanishi 

  9. Minoru Suzuki & Yoshihiro Takayama vs. Osamu Nishimura & Hiroyoshi Tenzan  

 

NJPW WPW-Complete (3/14/04).

  1. Ryusuke Taguchi vs. Hirooki Goto

  2. Yuji Nagata vs. Tadao Yasuda - First Round

  3. Hiroyoshi Tenzan vs. Kensuke Sasaki - First Round

  4. Hiroshi Tanahashi vs. Yoshihiro Takayama - First Round

  5. Genichiro Tenyru vs. Masahiro Chono - First Round

  6. Koji Kanemoto, American Dragon, & Curry Man vs. Heat, Tiger Mask IV, & Masayuki Naruse

  7. Hiroyoshi Tenzan vs. Yuji Nagata - Semifinals

  8. Genichiro Tenryu vs. Hiroshi Tanahashi - Semifinals

  9. Shinya Makabe, Yutaka Yoshie, & Blue Wolf vs. Makai #1, Mitsuya Nagai, & Katsuyori Shibata

  10. Jushin Liger vs. Mitsuo Momota

  11. Hiroyoshi Tenzan vs. Genichiro Tenyru - IWGP Title Tournament Finals

 

NJPW "King of Sports" PPV (3/28/04).

  1. Makai #1, Mitsuya Nagai, Katsuyori Shibata, & Ryushi Yanagisawa vs. Shinya Makabe, Yutaka Yoshie, Blue Wolf, & Toru Yano

  2. Tiger Mask IV vs. Katsushi Takemura

  3. Jushin Liger vs. Masayuki Naruse

  4. Heat vs. Koji Kanemoto

  5. Josh Barnett vs. Mitsuya Nagai

  6. Hiroshi Tanahashi vs. Kazunari Murakami - Cage Death Match

  7. Shinsuke Nakamura vs. Hiroyoshi Tenzan

  8. Yoshihiro Takayama & Minoru Suzuki vs. Manabu Nakanishi & Genichiro Tenryu

  9. Yuji Nagata vs. Masahiro Chono

  10. Kensuke Sasaki vs. Bob Sapp 

 

NJPW WPW-Complete (4/4/04).

  1. Heat, Tiger Mask IV, Masayuki Naruse, & Wataru Inoue vs. Jushin Liger, Koji Kanemoto, Ryusuke Taguchi, & Hirooki Goto

2.     Toru Yano vs. Naofumi Yamamoto

3.     Osamu Nishimura vs. Katsushi Takemura

4.     Hiro Saito & Tatsutoshi Goto vs. Makai #1 & Mitsuya Nagai

5.     American Dragon & Curry Man vs. Jado & Gedo

6.     Yutaka Yoshie & Hiroshi Tanahashi vs. Tadao Yasuda & Kazunari Murakami

7.     Minoru Suzuki vs. Scott Norton

8.     Yoshihiro Takayama vs. Katsuyori Shibata

9.     Genichiro Tenryu & Manabu Nakanishi vs. Masahiro Chono & Yuji Nagata

10. Kensuke Sasaki vs. Hiroyoshi Tenzan

 

NJPW/Inoki Dojo Best of American Super Juniors (4/16/04).

  1. American Dragon vs. X-Pac - Best of American Super Jr. Round 1

  2. Chad Collyer vs. Bobby Quance - Best of American Super Jr. Round 1

  3. Rocky Romero vs. Ice Man - Best of American Super Jr. Round 1

  4. Ricky Reyes vs. Teddy Hart  - Best of American Super Jr. Round 1

  5. Tommy Williams & Frankie Kazarian vs. Eric Matlock & Joey Ryan

  6. American Dragon vs. Chad Collyer - Best of American Super Jr. Semifinals

  7. Rocky Romero vs. Ricky Reyes - Best of American Super Jr. Semifinals

  8. Samoa Joe vs. Aaron Aguilera

  9. American Dragon vs. Rocky Romero - Best of American Super Jr. Finals

 

NJPW WPW-Complete (4/25/04).

  1. Shinya Makabe vs. Hiro Saito

  2. Yutaka Yoshie vs. Tatsutoshi Gotoh

  3. Jushin Liger, Koji Kanemoto, & El Samurai vs. Heat,  Tiger Mask IV, & Masayuki Naruse

  4. Osamu Nishimura vs. Scott Norton

  5. American Dragon & Curry Man vs. Ryusuke Taguchi & Hirooki Goto

  6. Genichiro Tenryu vs. Tadao Yasuda

  7. Kazunari Murakami & Katsuyori Shibata vs. Yoshihiro Takayama & Hiroshi Tanahashi

  8. Minoru Suzuki vs. Manabu Nakanishi

  9. Kensuke Sasaki vs. Masahiro Chono

  10. Hiroyoshi Tenzan vs. Yuji Nagata

 

NJPW WPW-Complete (6/6/04).

  1. Shinya Makabe & Yutaka Yoshie vs. Mitsuya Nagai & Ryushi Yanagisawa

2.     Ultimo Dragon, American Dragon, & Curry Man vs. Jado, Gedo, & Katsushi Takemura

3.     Osamu Nishimura & El Samurai vs. Minoru Suzuki & Masahito Kakihara

4.     Heat vs. Tiger Mask IV

5.     Jushin Liger vs. Koji Kanemoto

6.     Hiroyoshi Tenzan & Hiroshi Tanahashi vs. Masahiro Chono & Kazunari Murakami

7.     Lion Maru vs. Manabu Nakanishi

 

NJPW WPW-TV (6/13/04).

  1. Koji Kanemoto vs. Ultimo Dragon - Best of the Super Jr. Quarterfinals

  2. Heat vs. Masahito Kakiihara - Best of the Super Jr. Quarterfinals

  3. Makai Ichiro, Mitsuya Nagai (as Tiger Jeet Singh), & Ryushi Yanagisawa vs. Tatsutoshi Goto, Hiro Saito, & Toru Yano

  4. Rocky Romero & Minoru Suzuki vs. Shinsuke Nakamura & Ryusuke Taguchi

  5. Koji Kanemoto vs. American Dragon - Best of the Super Jr. Semifinals

  6. Tiger Mask IV vs. Heat - Best of the Super Jr. Semifinals

  7. Yuji Nagata, Hiroshi Tanahashi, & Yutaka Yoshie vs. Masahiro Chono, Manabu Nakanishi, & Genichiro Tenryu

  8. Kazunari Murakami & Katsuyori Shibata vs. Osamu Nishimura & Hiroyoshi Tenzan

  9. Tiger Mask IV vs. Koji Kanemoto - Best of the Super Jr. 2004 Finals

 

NJPW SXW-TV (6/28/04).

  1. Makai #1 vs. Toru Yano

  2. American Dragon vs. Katsushi Takemura

  3. Curry Man & Rocky Romero vs. Jado & Gedo

  4. Ryusuke Taguchi v. Jushin Liger 

  5. Heat vs. Katsuhiko Nakajima

  6. Kazunari Murakami & Mitsuya Nagai vs. Minoru Suzuki & Naruse

  7. Ultimo Dragon vs. Tiger Mask IV

  8. Masahito Kakihara vs. Koji Kanemoto

  9. Osamu Nishimura vs. Tadao Yasuda

  10. Genichiro Tenryu, Manabu Nakanishi & Kensuke Sasaki vs. Yuji Nagata, Hiroyoshi Tenzan & Hiroshi Tanahashi

 

NJPW-USA TV (7/31/04).

  1. Samoa Joe vs. Babi Slymm

  2. Adam Pearce & Brad Bradley vs. Eric Matlock & Tommy Williams

  3. American Dragon vs. Joey Ryan

  4. NOSAWA & MAZADA vs. Ricky Reyes & Pinoy Boy

 

NJPW WPW-TV (8/1/04).

  1. Koji Kanemoto, El Samurai, & Rocky Romero vs. Heat, Masahito Kakihara, & Masayuki Naruse

2.     Jado & Gedo vs. American Dragon & Curry Man

3.     Shinsuke Nakamura vs. Manabu Nakanishi

4.     Highlights from other 6/5/04 matches

 

NJPW-USA TV (8/7/04).

  1. Adam Pearce vs. Toru Yano

  2. Kazuhiro Hamanaka vs. The Iceman

  3. Bobby Quance vs. Joey Kaos

  4. Heat vs. Rocky Romero

 

NJPW PPV (8/8/04).

  1. Jushin Liger, Jado, Gedo, & Katsushi Takemura vs. Tiger Mask 4, Masayuki Naruse, Wataru Inoue, & Ryusuke Taguchi

2.     G-1 - Blue Wolf vs. Minoru Suzuki

3.     G-1 - Osamu Nishimura vs. Koji Kanemoto

4.     G-1 - Hiroyoshi Tenzan vs. Hiroshi Tanahashi

5.     G-1 - Masahiro Chono vs. Yutaka Yoshie

6.     G-1 - Manabu Nakanishi vs. Togi Makabe

7.     G-1 - Yuji Nagata vs. Genichiro Tenryu

8.     G-1 - Kensuke Sasaki vs. Yoshihiro Takayama

9.     G-1 - Shinsuke Nakamura vs. Katsuyori Shibata

 

NJPW SXW-TV (8/10/04).

  1. El Samurai & Hirooki Goto vs. Ultimo Dragon & Taiji Ishimori

2.     G-1 - Manabu Nakanishi vs. Osamu Nishimura

3.     G-1 - Masahiro Chono vs. Blue Wolf

4.     G-1 - Koji Kanemoto vs. Togi Makabe

5.     G-1 - Yutaka Yoshie vs. Minoru Suzuki

6.     Hiroshi Tanahashi & Katsuhiko Nakajima vs. Tatsutoshi Goto & Toru Yano

7.     G-1 - Yuji Nagata vs. Katsuyori Shibata

8.     G-1 - Hiroyoshi Tenzan vs. Kensuke Sasaki

9.     G-1 - Shinsuke Nakamura vs. Genichiro Tenryu

 

NJPW SXW-TV (8/13/04).

  1. Ryusuke Taguchi & Hiroshi Nagao vs. Hirooki Goto & Katsuhiko Nakajima

2.     Togi Makabe & Toru Yano vs. Makai #1 & Mitsuya Nagai

3.     G-1 - Blue Wolf vs. Yutaka Yoshie

4.     G-1 - Hiroyoshi Tenzan vs. Osamu Nishimura

5.     G-1 - Katsuyori Shibata vs. Genichiro Tenryu

6.     G-1 - Hiroshi Tanahashi vs. Koji Kanemoto

7.     G-1 - Yuji Nagata vs. Shinsuke Nakamura

8.     G-1 - Manabu Nakanishi vs. Kensuke Sasaki

9.     G-1 - Masahiro Chono vs. Minoru Suzuki

 

NJPW-USA TV (8/14/04).

  1. American Dragon vs. Taiji Ishimori

2.     Tony Kozina vs. Koji

3.     Puma vs. Chad Collyer

4.     ROH World Champion Samoa Joe vs. Shinya Makabe - ROH World Title Match

 

NJPW-USA TV (8/21/04).

  1. Adam Pearce vs. Toru Yano

2.     Rocky Romero & Ricky Reyes vs. Samoa Joe & Bobby Quance

3.     Mark Bell vs. Joey Ryan

4.     Chad Malenko vs. Puma

 

NJPW WPW-Complete (9/1/04).

  1. Hirooki Goto vs. Akiya Anzawa

  2. Rocky Romero, Ricky Reyes, & Ice Man vs. Masahito Kakihara, Masayuki Naruse, & Takaku Fuke

  3. Chad Malenko & Kazuya Yuasa vs. Tiger Mask IV & Ryusuke Taguchi

  4. Minoru Suzuki vs. Ebessan
    4a. Minoru Suzuki vs. Ebessan

  5. Ultimo Dragon & Taiji Ishimori vs. Jado & Gedo

  6. El Samurai & Katsuhiko Nakajima vs. Koji Kanemoto & Wataru Inoue

  7. Dick Togo & Katsushi Takemura vs. Kaz Hayashi & American Dragon

  8. Heat vs. Jushin Liger

 

NJPW WPW-Complete (10/24/04).

  1. Shinsuke Nakamura vs. Masahiro Chono - G-1 Climax Block A 3rd Place Match

2.     Katsuhiko Nakajima & Tiger Mask IV vs. Masahito Kakihara & El Samurai

3.     Genichiro Tenryu vs. Kensuke Sasaki - G-1 Climax Quarterfinals

4.     Hiroyoshi Tenzan vs. Shinsuke Nakamura - G-1 Climax Quarterfinals

5.     Gedo, Jado, Jushin Liger, & Katsushi Takemura vs. Hirooki Goto, Wataru Inoue, Masayuki Naruse, & Ryusuke Taguchi

6.     Hiroshi Tanahashi vs. Genichiro Tenryu - G-1 Climax Semifinals

7.     Hiroyoshi Tenzan vs. Katsuyori Shibata - G-1 Climax Semifinals

8.     Koji Kanemoto & Yuji Nagata vs. Manabu Nakanishi & Ultimo Dragon

9.     Hiroyoshi Tenzan vs. Hiroshi Tanahashi - G-1 Climax Finals

 

NJPW WPW-Complete (11/6/04).

  1. Jushin Liger, Jado, Gedo, & Katsushi Takemura vs. Ryusuke Taguchi, Hirooki Goto, Katsuhiko Nakajima, & Taiji Ishimori - 3-of-5 Falls Match

2.     El Samurai & Wataru Inoue vs. Yutaka Yoshie & Yujiro

3.     Super Love Machine & Love Machine Arashi vs. Tatsutoshi Goto & Toru Yano

4.     Minoru Suzuki & Tiger Mask IV vs. Osamu Nishimura & James Gibson

5.     Masahiro Chono & Katsuyori Shibata vs. Genichiro Tenryu & Kensuke Sasaki - Tag Tournament Semifinals

6.     Hiroyoshi Tenzan & Shinsuke Nakamura vs. Toshiaki Kawada & Mitsuya Nagai - Tag Tournament Semifinals

7.     Hiroshi Tanahashi vs. American Dragon

8.     Yuji Nagata & Blue Wolf vs. Manabu Nakanishi & Scott Norton

9.     Heat vs. Koji Kanemoto

10. Hiroyoshi Tenzan & Shinsuke Nakamura vs. Masahiro Chono & Katsuyori Shibata - Tag Tournament Finals

 

NJPW PPV {Partial} (11/13/04).

  1. Heat vs. Koji Kanemoto

2.     Highlights of Tiger Mask IV, Wataru Inoue, & Taiji Ishimori vs. Jushin Liger, Jado, & Gedo

3.     Highlights of Mitsuya Nagai & Masayuki Naruse vs. Toru Yano & Togi Makabe

4.     Genichiro Tenryu vs. Katsuyori Shibata

5.     Yuji Nagata & Osamu Nishimura vs. Masahiro Chono & Riki Choshu - Elimination Match

 

NJPW WPW-Complete (11/20/04).

  1. Koji Kanemoto, Ultimo Dragon, & American Dragon vs. Heat, Tiger Mask IV, & Naomichi Marufuji

2.     Giant Majin, Super Strong Majin, & New Strong Majin vs. Hiroyoshi Tenzan, Osamu Nishimura, & Shinya Makabe

3.     Josh Barnett vs. Ken Shamrock

4.     Dolgorsuren Sumiyabazar & Dolgorsuren Serjbudee (Blue Wolf) vs. Genichiro Tenryu & Meng

5.     Yuji Nagata & Kendo Kashin vs. Manabu Nakanishi & Kensuke Sasaki

6.     Bob Sapp vs. Shinsuke Nakamura

 

NJPW PPV (12/11/04).

  1. El Samurai & Hiroshi Nagao vs. Ryusuke Taguchi & Akiya Anzawa

2.     Masayuki Naruse vs. Hirooki Goto

3.     Koji Kanemoto, Tiger Mask IV, & Wataru Inoue vs. Minoru Tanaka, Jado, & Gedo

4.     Genichiro Tenryu & Katsuhiko Nakajima vs. Togi Makabe & Toru Yano

5.     Takashi Iizuka, Yutaka Yoshie, & Blue Wolf vs. Black Strong Machine, Scott Norton, & Mitsuya Nagai

6.     Manabu Nakanishi & Jushin Thunder Liger vs. Riki Choshu & Tomohiro Ishii

7.     Masahiro Chono vs. Yuji Nagata

8.     Hiroyoshi Tenzan vs. Satoshi Kojima

9.     Hiroshi Tanahashi & Shinsuke Nakamura vs. Kensuke Sasaki & Minoru Suzuki

 

NJPW Tokyo Dome Show 2005 Part 1 (1/4/05).

  1. Tiger Mask IV vs. Heat

2.     8 Man Ultimate Crush Battle Royal: Yuji Nagata, Blue Wolf, Masayuki Naruse, Toru Yano, Manabu Nakanishi, Mitsuya Nagai, Ron Waterman, Dolgorsuren Sumiyabazar

3.     Masahiro Chono vs. Hiroyoshi Tenzan vs. Riki Choshu - 3 Way Dogfight

4.     Shinsuke Nakamura vs. Hiroshi Tanahashi

 

NJPW Tokyo Dome Show 2005 Part 2 (1/4/05).

  1. Wataru Inoue & Katsushi Takemura vs. Jado & Gedo

2.     Jushin Liger vs. Koji Kanemoto

3.     Yuji Nagata vs. Katsuhiko Nagata - Amaresu Exhibition Match

4.     Minoru Suzuki vs. Takashi Iizuka

5.     Satoshi Kojima vs. Osamu Nishimura

6.     Shinsuke Nakamura vs. Hiroshi Tanahashi

 

NJPW PPV (2/20/05).

  1. Hiroshi Nagao vs. Naofumi Yamamoto

2.     Hirooki Goto & Akiya Anzawa vs. Yujiro & Katsuhiko Nakajima

3.     Togi Makabe & Masayuki Naruse vs. Yutaka Yoshie & Masahito Kakihara

4.     Minoru Tanaka, Jado, Gedo, & James Gibson vs. Koji Kanemoto, Wataru Inoue, Katsushi Takemura, & Taiji Ishimori

5.     Tiger Mask IV vs. Jushin Thunder Liger

6.     Osamu Nishimura vs. Riki Choshu

7.     Masahiro Chono, Manabu Nakanishi, Minoru Suzuki, & Mitsuya Nagai vs. Yuji Nagata, Kensuke Sasaki  Shinsuke Nakamura, & Hiroshi Tanahashi - Singles Elimination Match

8.     Satoshi Kojima vs. Hiroyoshi Tenzan - 60 Minute Time Limit Match

 

NJPW SXW-TV {Partial} (3/14/05).

  1. Jado & Gedo vs. Koji Kanemoto & Wataru Inoue

 

NJPW WPW-Complete {Partial} (3/26/05).

  1. Koji Kanemoto & Wataru Inoue vs. Jado & Gedo

 

NJPW WPW-Complete (4/23/05).

  1. Koji Kanemoto vs. Ryushi Yanagisawa

2.     Manabu Nakanishi vs. Hirooki Goto

3.     Minoru vs. Osamu Nishimura

4.     Yutaka Yoshie vs. Scott Norton

5.     Masahiro Chono vs. Tiger Mask IV

6.     Kendo Kashin vs. Shinsuke Nakamura

7.     Hiroyoshi Tenzan vs. Jushin Liger

8.     Hiroshi Tanahashi vs. Yuji Nagata

 

NJPW SXW-TV (4/25/05).

  1. Hiroshi Nagao vs. Akiya Anzawa

2.     Jushin Thunder Liger, Jado, Gedo, & Hirooki Goto vs. Tiger Mask IV, Masahito Kakihara, Wataru Inoue, & Katsushi Takemura

3.     Scott Norton, Black Strong Machine, & Ryushi Yanagisawa vs. Takashi Iizuka, Hiro Saito, & Shinsuke Nakamura

4.     Togi Makabe vs. Tomoaki Honma

5.     Kendo Kashin vs. Yutaka Yoshie

6.     Hiroyoshi Tenzan vs. Osamu Nishimura

7.     Manabu Nakanishi vs. Masahiro Chono

8.     Hiroshi Tanahashi vs. Koji Kanemoto

 

NJPW PPV (5/14/05).

  1. Togi Makabe & Toru Yano vs. Osamu Nishimura & Yutaka Yoshie

2.     Minoru Suzuki vs. Alexander Otsuka

3.     Minoru & Hirooki Goto vs. Koji Kanemoto & Wataru Inoue

4.     Tiger Mask IV vs. Black Tiger IV

5.     Yuji Nagata vs. Tsuyoshi Kosaka

6.     Keiji Mutoh vs. Ron Waterman

7.     Shinsuke Nakamura & Hiroshi Tanahashi vs. Manabu Nakanishi & Kendo Kashin

8.     Mitsuharu Misawa & Tatsumi Fujinami vs. Masahiro Chono & Jushin Liger

9.     Hiroyoshi Tenzan vs. Satoshi Kojima

 

NJPW WPW-Complete (6/15/05).

  1. Hiroshi Nagao vs. Yujiro

2.     Tatsutoshi Goto vs. Naofumi Yamamoto

3.     Katsushi Takemura vs. Akiya Anzawa

4.     Tiger Mask IV & El Samurai vs. Hirooki Goto & Stampede Kid

5.     Hiroshi Tanahashi vs. Harry Smith

6.     Masahiro Chono & Jushin Liger vs. Takashi Iizuka & Wataru Inoue

7.     Minoru vs. Koji Kanemoto

8.     Hiroyoshi Tenzan & Osamu Nishimura vs. Yuji Nagata & Manabu Nakanishi

 

NJPW SXW-TV (6/27/05).

  1. Naofumi Yamamoto vs. Tatsutoshi Goto

2.     Takashi Iizuka, Masahito Kakihara, & Katsushi Takemura vs. Jushin Liger, Jado, & Masked CTU-MZ

3.     Tiger Mask IV vs. Minoru - Best of the Super Jr. Semifinals

4.     Koji Kanemoto vs. Gedo - Best of the Super Jr. Semifinals

5.     El Samurai & Akiya Anzawa vs. Hirooki Goto & Stampede Kid

6.     Blue Wolf & Hiroshi Nagao vs. Togi Makabe & Toru Yano beat

7.     Hiro Saito & Yutaka Yoshie vs. Masahiro Chono & Harry Smith

8.     Hiroyoshi Tenzan, Osamu Nishimura, Hiroshi Tanahashi, & Shinsuke Nakamura vs. Yuji Nagata, Manabu Nakanishi, Kazuyuki Fujita, & Kendo Kashin

9.     Tiger Mask IV vs. Gedo - Best of the Super Jr. 2005 Finals

 

NJPW Toukon TV (7/7/05).

  1. Akiya Anzawa vs. Black Tiger 4 (5/21/05)

2.     Jushin Liger vs. Wataru Inoue (last five minutes; 5/21/05)

3.     Koji Kanemoto vs. Hirooki Goto (last five minutes; 5/22/05)

4.     Minoru vs. Hirooki Goto (last five minutes; 6/11/05)

5.     Koji Kanemoto vs. Minoru (last five minutes; 6/13/05)

6.     Tiger Mask IV vs. Jushin Liger (5/22/05)

7.     Tiger Mask IV vs. Gedo (last five minutes; 6/18/05)

 

NJPW SXW-TV (8/4/05).

  1. G-1 Climax opening ceremony

2.     G-1 - Yutaka Yoshie vs. Togi Makabe

3.     G-1 - Hiroshi Tanahashi vs. Toru Yano

4.     G-1 - Osamu Nishimura vs. Minoru Suzuki

5.     G-1 - Tatsumi Fujinami vs. Kendo Kashin

6.     G-1 - Tatsutoshi Goto vs. Kazuyuki Fujita

7.     G-1 - Shinsuke Nakamura vs. Manabu Nakanishi

8.     G-1 - Masahiro Chono vs. Yuji Nagata

9.     G-1 - Hiroyoshi Tenzan vs. Toshiaki Kawada

 

NJPW SXW-TV (8/8/05).

  1. Kazuyuki Fujita vs. Hirooki Goto

2.     G-1 - Hiroshi Tanahashi vs. Yutaka Yoshie

3.     G-1 - Tatsumi Fujinami vs. Minoru Suzuki

4.     G-1 - Yuji Nagata vs. Toshiaki Kawada

 

NJPW SXW-TV (8/10/05).

  1. G-1 - Yutaka Yoshie vs. Kazuyuki Fujita

2.     G-1 - Tatsumi Fujinami vs. Osamu Nishimura

3.     G-1 - Hiroyoshi Tenzan vs. Minoru Suzuki

4.     G-1 - Masahiro Chono vs. Toshiaki Kawada

5.     G-1 Climax 2005 highlights

 

NJPW WPW-Complete (8/11/05).

  1. Naofumi Yamamoto & Yujiro vs. Hirooki Goto & Akiya Anzawa

2.     G-1 - Tatsutoshi Goto vs. Toru Yano

3.     G-1 - Shinsuke Nakamura vs. Yutaka Yoshie

4.     G-1 - Osamu Nishimura vs. Yuji Nagata

5.     G-1 - Masahiro Chono vs. Kendo Kashin

6.     Hiroshi Tanahashi vs. El Samurai

7.     G-1 - Minoru Suzuki vs. Toshiaki Kawada

8.     G-1 - Tatsumi Fujinami vs. Hiroyoshi Tenzan

9.     G-1 - Manabu Nakanishi vs. Kazuyuki Fujita

10. New Japan Express (various replays in slow motion)

 

NJPW WPW-Complete (8/13/05).

  1. Lizmark Jr. debuts

2.     Naofumi Yamamoto & Hiroshi Nagao vs. Hirooki Goto & Akiya Anzawa

3.     G-1 - Yutaka Yoshie vs. Tatsutoshi Goto

4.     G-1 - Minoru Suzuki vs. Kendo Kashin

5.     G-1 - Hiroshi Tanahashi vs. Manabu Nakanishi

6.     G-1 - Osamu Nishimura vs. Toshiaki Kawada

7.     G-1 - Tatsumi Fujinami vs. Masahiro Chono

8.     G-1 - Hiroyoshi Tenzan vs. Yuji Nagata

9.     G-1 - Shinsuke Nakamura vs. Kazuyuki Fujita

 

NJPW WPW-Complete (8/14/05).

  1. Shinsuke Nakamura vs. Masahiro Chono- G-1 Climax Semifinals

2.     Kazuyuki Fujita vs. Toshiaki Kawada - G-1 Climax Semifinals

3.     Masahiro Chono vs. Kazuyuki Fujita - G-1 Climax Finals

4.     Minoru Suzuki vs. Toshiaki Kawada

5.     G-1 - Manabu Nakanishi vs. Kazuyuki Fujita

6.     G-1 - Shinsuke Nakamura vs. Hiroshi Tanahashi

7.     G-1 - Tatsutoshi Goto vs. Kazuyuki Fujita

8.     G-1 - Yutaka Yoshie vs. Manabu Nakanishi

9.     Shinya Hashimoto vs. Masahiro Chono (8/11/91)

10. Shinya Hashimoto vs. Keiji Muto (8/15/95)

11. Shinya Hashimoto vs. Genichiro Tenryu (8/1/98)

12. Shinya Hashimoto vs. Kazuo Yamazaki (8/2/98)

 

NJPW WPW-Complete {Partial} (9/2/05).

  1. Yutaka Yoshie & El Samurai vs. Lizmark Jr. & El Texano Jr.

  2. Tatsumi Fujinami & Tiger Mask IV vs. Jushin Liger & Great Sasuke

  3. Kazuyuki Fujita, Yuji Nagata, Manabu Nakanishi, & Kendo Kashin vs. Masahiro Chono, Hiroyoshi Tenzan, Black Strong Machine, & Hiro Saito - Elimination Match

 

NJPW Toukon TV (11/3/05).

  1. Hiroshi Nagao vs. Yujiro

  2. Black Tiger IV vs. Koji Kanemoto

 

NJPW Toukon TV (11/10/05).

  1. Masahiro Chono & Hiroyoshi Tenzan vs. Hiroshi Tanahashi & Shinsuke Nakamura

  2. Naofumi Yamamoto vs. Hirooki Goto

 

NJPW WPW-Complete (12/5/05).

  1. Black Tiger IV vs. Koji Kanemoto

  2. Manabu Nakanishi vs. Scott Norton

  3. Hiroshi Tanahashi & Shinsuke Nakamura vs. Masahiro Chono & Hiroyoshi Tenzan

 

NJPW Tokyo Dome Show 2006 (1/4/06).

  1. Ryouji Sai vs. Naofumi Yamamoto

2.     Masato Tanaka, Kintaro Kanemura, & BADBOY Hido vs. Jushin Liger, Jado, & Gedo

3.     Tiger Mask IV & Minoru vs. Tatsuhito Takaiwa & Tomohiro Ishii

4.     Riki Choshu, Kohei Sato, Takashi Uwano, Kamikaze, Yoshihito Sasaki, & Daisuke Sekimoto vs. Tatsumi Fujinami, Takashi Iizuka, Osamu Nishimura, Toru Yano, Hirooki Goto, & Hiroshi Nagao

5.     Akebono & Yutaka Yoshie vs. Black Strong Machine & Hiro Saito

6.     Yuji Nagata vs. Kazunari Murakami

7.     Shinjiro Otani vs. Koji Kanemoto

8.     Katsuyori Shibata vs. Hiroshi Tanahashi

9.     Giant Bernard vs. Manabu Nakanishi

10. Masahiro Chono & Hiroyoshi Tenzan vs. Shiro Koshinaka & Takao Omori

11. Brock Lesnar vs. Shinsuke Nakamura

 

NJPW WPW-Complete (4/30/06).

  1. Yujiro vs. Mitsuhide Hirasawa

2.     Togi Makabe vs. Takashi Uwano

3.     Jushin Liger & Jado vs. Sangre Azteca & Prince Devitt

4.     Tiger Mask IV vs. Gedo

5.     Masahiro Chono, Hiroyoshi Tenzan, & Black Strong Machine vs. Riki Choshu, Takashi Iizuka. & Naofumi Yamamoto

6.     Koji Kanemoto & Wataru Inoue vs. El Samurai & Ryusuke Taguchi

7.     Manabu Nakanishi & Hiroshi Tanahashi vs. Scott Norton & Toru Yano

8.     Giant Bernard vs. Yuji Nagata - New Japan Cup Finals

 

NJPW SXW-TV {Partial} (5/8/06).

  1. Yuji Nagata vs. Hiroshi Tanahashi

 

NJPW IWTV Live (6/18/06).

  1. Hiroshi Tanahashi vs. Giant Bernard

  2. Minoru vs. Tiger Mask IV - Best of the Super Jr. 2006 Finals

 

NJPW SXW-TV {Partial} (8/12/06).

  1. Yuji Nagata vs. Koji Kanemoto

 

NJPW PPV (8/13/06).

  1. Minoru & Prince Devitt vs. Wataru Inoue & Yujiro

2.     Satoshi Kojima vs. Koji Kanemoto - G-1 Climax Semifinals

3.     Hiroyoshi Tenzan vs. Giant Bernard - G-1 Climax Semifinals

4.     Jushin Liger, Jado, & Gedo vs. Tiger Mask, El Samurai, & Ryusuke Taguchi

5.     Shiro Koshinaka & Togi Makabe vs. Toru Yano & Tomohiro Ishii

6.     Yuji Nagata & Hiroshi Tanahashi vs. Takashi Iizuka & Naofumi Yamamoto

7.     Riki Choshu, Manabu Nakanishi, & Akebono vs. Masahiro Chono, Yoshihiro Takayama, & Milano Collection A.T.

8.     Satoshi Kojima vs. Hiroyoshi Tenzan - G-1 Climax Finals

 

NJPW IWTV Live (12/10/06).

  1. Hiroshi Tanahashi vs. Shinsuke Nakamura

 

NJPW SXW-TV {Partial} (12/24/06).

  1. Koji Kanemoto vs. Minoru

 

NJPW Tokyo Dome Show 2007 (1/4/07).

  1. Masanobu Fuchi, El Samurai, & Ryusuke Taguchi vs. Kikutaro, Nobutaka Araya, & Akira Raijin

2.     Jado & Gedo vs. NOSAWA & MAZADA

3.     Togi Makabe, Toru Yano, & Tomohiro Ishii vs. D'Lo Brown, Buchanan, & Travis Tomko

4.     Riki Choshu, Manabu Nakanishi, Takashi Iizuka, & Naofumi Yamamoto vs. TARU, Suwama, & Giant Bernard

5.     Jushin Liger, Minoru, Milano Collection A.T., Shuji Kondo, & "brother" YASSHI vs. Koji Kanemoto, Tiger Mask IV, Kaz Hayashi, TAKA Michinoku, & Wataru Inoue

6.     Toshiaki Kawada vs. Shinsuke Nakamura

7.     Minoru Suzuki vs. Yuji Nagata

8.     Hiroshi Tanahashi vs. Taiyo Kea

9.     Keiji Mutoh & Masahiro Chono vs. Hiroyoshi Tenzan & Satoshi Kojima

 

NJPW PPV (2/18/07).

  1. Yujiro & Tetsuya Naito vs. Takashi Uwano & Mitsuhide Hirasawa

2.     Tiger Mask IV, El Samurai, Dick Togo, & TAKA Michinoku vs. Jushin Liger, Jado, Gedo, & Shuji Kondo

3.     Riki Choshu & Takashi Iizuka vs. Toru Yano & Tomohiro Ishii

4.     Manabu Nakanishi vs. Shiro Koshinaka

5.     Shinsuke Nakamura vs. Togi Makabe

6.     Hiroyoshi Tenzan & TARU vs. Masahiro Chono & Milano Collection A.T.

7.     Minoru vs. Wataru Inoue

8.     Kurt Angle & Yuji Nagata vs. Giant Bernard & Travis Tomko

9.     Hiroshi Tanahashi vs. Koji Kanemoto

 

NJPW PPV {Partial} (4/13/07).

  1. Minoru vs. Ryusuke Taguchi

  2. Hiroshi Tanahashi vs. Yuji Nagata

 

NJPW IWTV Live {Partial} (5/2/07).

  1. Dick Togo & TAKA Michinoku vs. Jado & Gedo

 

NJPW SXW-TV {Partial} (6/11/07).

  1. Minoru vs. Ryusuke Taguchi

 

NJPW IWTV Live (7/6/07).

  1. Minoru vs. Ryusuke Taguchi

  2. Yuji Nagata vs. Togi Makabe

 

NJPW IWTV Live {Partial} (8/8/07).

  1. Hiroshi Tanahashi vs. Milano Collection A.T.

  2. Yuji Nagata vs. Togi Makabe

 

NJPW PPV (8/12/07).

  1. Mitsuhide Hirasawa vs. Tetsuya Naito

  2. Ryusuke Taguchi, El Samurai, & Yujiro vs. Jushin Liger, Jado, & Gedo

  3. Hiroshi Tanahashi vs. Togi Makabe - G-1 Climax Semifinals

  4. Yuji Nagata vs. Shinsuke Nakamura - G-1 Climax Semifinals

  5. Koji Kanemoto & Tiger Mask IV vs. Minoru & Milano Collection A.T.

  6. Riki Choshu & Shiro Koshinaka vs. Hiroyoshi Tenzan & Toru Yano

  7. Manabu Nakanishi, Takashi Iizuka, & Naofumi Yamamoto vs. Masahiro Chono, Giant Bernard, & Akebono

  8. Yuji Nagata vs. Hiroshi Tanahashi - G-1 Climax Finals

 

NJPW IWTV Live {Partial} (9/24/07).

  1. Jushin Liger & AKIRA vs. Jado & Gedo

  2. Hiroshi Tanahashi & Koji Kanemoto vs. Minoru & Milano Collection A.T.

  3. Tiger Mask IV vs. Ryusuke Taguchi

 

NJPW IWTV Live {Partial} (10/8/07).

  1. Hiroyoshi Tenzan vs. Hirooki Goto

  2. Minoru vs. Ryusuke Taguchi

  3. Yuji Nagata vs. Hiroshi Tanahashi

 

NJPW IWTV Live {Partial} (10/21/07).

  1. Hiroshi Tanahashi & Koji Kanemoto vs. Hirooki Goto & Milano Collection A.T.

 

NJPW IWTV Live {Partial} (10/23/07).

  1. Hiroshi Tanahashi & Koji Kanemoto vs. Yuji Nagata & Manabu Nakanishi

 

NJPW IWTV Live {Partial} (10/24/07).

  1. Hirooki Goto & Milano Collection A.T. vs. Yuji Nagata & Manabu Nakanishi

 

NJPW IWTV Live {Partial} (11/11/07).

  1. Hiroshi Tanahashi vs. Hirooki Goto

 

NJPW Tokyo Dome Show 2008 (1/4/08).

  1. Christian Cage , AJ Styles, & Petey Williams vs. Milano Collection A.T., Minoru, & Prince Devitt

  2. Wataru Inoue vs. Christopher Daniels

  3. Manabu Nakanishi vs. Abyss

  4. Masato Tanaka, Tatsuhito Takaiwa, Yutaka Yoshie, & Katsushi Takemura vs. Takashi Iizuka, Koji Kanemoto, Tiger Mask IV, & Ryusuke Taguchi

  5. Team 3-D (Brother Ray & Brother D-Von) vs. Togi Makabe & Toru Yano

  6. Tatsumi Fujinami, Riki Choshu, Masahiro Chono, Jushin Liger, & AKIRA vs. Jado, Gedo, TARU, Shuji Kondo, & "brother" YASSHI

  7. Great Muta vs. Hirooki Goto

  8. Giant Bernard & Travis Tomko vs. Steiner Brothers (Rick & Scott)

  9. Kurt Angle vs. Yuji Nagata

  10. Shinsuke Nakamura vs. Hiroshi Tanahashi

 

NJPW SXW-TV {Partial} (2/11/08).

  1. Koji Kanemoto & Tetsuya Naito vs. Masato Tanaka & Ikuto Hidaka

  2. Yuji Nagata & Hiroshi Tanahashi vs. Shinsuke Nakamura & Hirooki Goto

  3. Dick Togo & TAKA Michinoku vs. Minoru & Prince Devitt

 

NJPW PPV (2/17/08).

  1. Manabu Nakanishi, Takashi Iizuka, Koji Kanemoto, & Tiger Mask IV vs. Ryusuke Taguchi, Yujiro, Taichi Ishikari, & Tetsuya Naito

  2. Wataru Inoue vs. Christopher Daniels

  3. Riki Choshu, Masahiro Chono, Shiro Koshinaka, & Super Strong Machine vs. Hiroyoshi Tenzan, Jado, Gedo, & Tomohiro Ishii

  4. Minoru & Prince Devitt vs. Jushin Liger & AKIRA

  5. Hiroshi Tanahashi vs. A.J. Styles

  6. Giant Bernard & Travis Tomko vs. Togi Makabe & Toru Yano

  7. Shinsuke Nakamura vs. Kurt Angle

 

NJPW IWTV Live {Partial} (3/9/08).

  1. Hiroshi Tanahashi vs. Hirooki Goto

 

NJPW Samurai TV (3/24/08).

  1. Shiro Koshinaka & Super Strong Machine vs. Tomohiro Ishii & Tomoaki Honma

  2. Manabu Nakanishi, Yujiro, Mitsuhide Hirasawa, & Tetsuya Naito vs. Wataru Inoue, Koji Kanemoto, Tiger Mask IV, & Ryusuke Taguchi

  3. Hiroshi Tanahashi vs. Togi Makabe - New Japan Cup Semifinals

  4. Giant Bernard vs. Toru Yano - New Japan Cup Semifinals

  5. Riki Choshu, Masahiro Chono, Jushin Liger, & AKIRA vs. Shinsuke Nakamura, Hirooki Goto, Minoru, & Prince Devitt

  6. Karl Anderson vs. Rhino

  7. Hiroyoshi Tenzan & Takashi Iizuka vs. Jado & Gedo

  8. Hiroshi Tanahashi vs. Giant Bernard - New Japan Cup Finals

 

NJPW IWTV Live {Partial} (3/30/08).

  1. Hiroshi Tanahashi vs. Shinsuke Nakamura

 

NJPW SXW-TV (4/14/08).

  1. Shiro Koshinaka & Super Strong Machine vs. Milano Collection A.T. & Minoru

  2. Hiroyoshi Tenzan, Takashi Iizuka, & Kazuchika Okada vs. Togi Makabe, Toru Yano, & Tomohiro Ishii

  3. Wataru Inoue vs. Jado

  4. Jushin Thunder Liger & AKIRA vs. Yujiro & Tetsuya Naito

  5. Hiroshi Tanahashi, Manabu Nakanishi, & Tiger Mask IV vs. Shinsuke Nakamura, Hirooki Goto, & Giant Bernard

  6. Ryusuke Taguchi vs. Tatsuhito Takaiwa

  7. Masato Tanaka vs. Koji Kanemoto

 

NJPW PPV (4/27/08).

  1. Yujiro, Mitsuhide Hirasawa, & Kazuchika Okada vs. Jado, Gedo & Karl Anderson

  2. Shiro Koshinaka & AKIRA vs. Milano Collection A.T. & Minoru

  3. Hirooki Goto & Giant Bernard vs. Tomohiro Ishii & Tomoaki Honma

  4. Koji Kanemoto & Ryusuke Taguchi vs. Masato Tanaka & Shinjiro Otani

  5. Riki Choshu, Masahiro Chono, & Jushin Liger vs. Manabu Nakanishi, Tetsuya Naito, & Tiger Mask IV

  6. Wataru Inoue vs. Christopher Daniels

  7. Togi Makabe & Toru Yano vs. Hiroyoshi Tenzan & Takashi Iizuka

  8. Shinsuke Nakamura vs. Keiji Mutoh

 

NJPW WPW-Complete {Partial} (4/28/08).

  1. Koji Kanemoto & Yujiro vs. Masato Tanaka & Tatsuhito Takaiwa

 

NJPW WPW-Complete {Partial} (4/30/08).

  1. Koji Kanemoto & Ryusuke Taguchi vs. Masato Tanaka & Tatsuhito Takaiwa

 

NJPW SXW-TV {Partial} (5/12/08).

  1. Hirooki Goto vs. Tomohiro Ishii

  2. Yuji Nagata, Manabu Nakanishi, & Koji Kanemoto vs. Masato Tanaka, Ryouji Sai, & Ikuto Hidaka

 

NJPW IWTV Live (5/20/08).

  1. Koji Kanemoto & Wataru Inoue vs. Yujiro & Tetsuya Naito

  2. Masahiro Chono, Jushin Liger, & AKIRA vs. Shinjiro Otani, Tatsuhito Takaiwa, & Ikuto Hidaka

 

NJPW IWTV Live (5/26/08).

  1. Shinsuke Nakamura & Hirooki Goto vs. Yujiro & Tetsuya Naito

  2. Koji Kanemoto, Ryusuke Taguchi, & Wataru Inoue vs. Milano Collection A.T., Minoru, & Prince Devitt

 

NJPW IWTV Live (5/31/08).

  1. Tiger Mask IV vs. Tetsuya Naito

 

NJPW IWTV Live (6/1/08).

  1. Koji Kanemoto, AKIRA, & Ryusuke Taguchi vs. Jimmy Rave, Yujiro, & Tetsuya Naito

  2. Jushin Liger vs. Minoru

 

NJPW IWTV Live (6/5/08).

  1. Tiger Mask IV vs. Koji Kanemoto

  2. Minoru vs. Tatsuhito Takaiwa

 

NJPW IWTV Live (6/15/08).

  1. Tatsuhito Takaiwa & Osamu Namiguchi vs. Yujiro & Tetsuya Naito

  2. Koji Kanemoto vs. Ryusuke Taguchi

  3. Wataru Inoue vs. Tiger Mask IV

  4. Yuji Nagata, Jushin Liger, & AKIRA vs. Shinsuke Nakamura, Minoru, & Jimmy Rave

  5. Koji Kanemoto vs. Wataru Inoue - Best of the Super Jr. 2008 Finals

 

NJPW Samurai TV (7/7/08).

  1. Ryusuke Taguchi & Tetsuya Naito vs. Ryouji Sai & Minoru Fujita

  2. Jushin Liger & AKIRA vs. Tatsuhito Takaiwa & Daisuke Sekimoto

  3. Tiger Mask IV & Wataru Inoue vs. Ikuto Hidaka & Munenori Sawa

  4. Yuji Nagata & Manabu Nakanishi vs. Masato Tanaka & Shinjiro Otani

 

NJPW IWTV Live (7/21/08).

  1. Jushin Liger & AKIRA vs. Minoru & Prince Devitt

  2. Keiji Mutoh vs. Manabu Nakanishi

 

NJPW SXW-TV {Partial} (7/28/08).

  1. Tiger Mask IV vs. Prince Devitt

  2. Yuji Nagata vs. Hirooki Goto

 

NJPW WPW-Complete {Partial} (8/9/08).

  1. G-1 - Satoshi Kojima vs. Giant Bernard

  2. G-1 - Yuji Nagata vs. Shinsuke Nakamura

 

NJPW Samurai TV {Partial} (8/11/08).

  1. Yuji Nagata, Tiger Mask IV, Jushin Liger, & AKIRA vs. Giant Bernard, Milano Collection A.T., Minoru, & Prince Devitt

  2. G-1 - Toshiaki Kawada vs. Hirooki Goto

 

NJPW Samurai TV {Partial} (8/13/08).

  1. G-1 - Shinjiro Otani vs. Giant Bernard

  2. G-1 - Yuji Nagata vs. Yutaka Yoshie

 

NJPW SXW-TV {Partial} (8/14/08).

  1. G-1 - Hirooki Goto vs. Yutaka Yoshie

  2. G-1 - Hiroshi Tanahashi vs. Satoshi Kojima

  3. G-1 - Toshiaki Kawada vs. Shinsuke Nakamura

 

NJPW Samurai TV {Partial} (8/15/08).

  1. Hiroshi Tanahashi vs. Giant Bernard

  2. Kurt Angle & Masahiro Chono vs. AJ Styles & Shinjiro Otani

  3. Shinsuke Nakamura vs. Hirooki Goto

 

NJPW SXW-TV {Partial} (8/16/08).

  1. Minoru & Prince Devitt vs. Jushin Liger & AKIRA

  2. G-1 - Shinjiro Otani vs. Satoshi Kojima

  3. G-1 - Toshiaki Kawada vs. Yuji Nagata

  4. Kurt Angle & Shinsuke Nakamura vs. AJ Styles & Hiroshi Tanahashi

 

NJPW SXW-TV {Partial} (8/17/08).

  1. G-1 - Yuji Nagata vs. Hirooki Goto

  2. G-1 - Shinjiro Otani vs. Hiroshi Tanahashi

  3. Hirooki Goto vs. Togi Makabe - G-1 Climax Finals

 

NJPW SXW-TV {Partial} (9/8/08).

  1. Yuji Nagata, Manabu Nakanishi, & Ryusuke Taguchi vs. Masato Tanaka, Shinjiro Otani, & Tatsuhito Takaiwa

 

PREMIUM Samurai TV (9/15/08).

  1. Minoru, GENTARO, & Mineo Fujita vs. Ikuto Hidaka, MIKAMI, & Makoto Oishi

  2. Jushin Liger & Shuji Kondo vs. Tatsuhito Takaiwa & Magnitude Kishiwada

 

NJPW IWTV Live (9/21/08).

  1. Jushin Liger vs. Koji Kanemoto

  2. Tiger Mask IV vs. Low-Ki

  3. Keiji Mutoh vs. Togi Makabe

 

NJPW PPV (10/13/08).

  1. Minoru & Prince Devitt vs. Yujiro & Tetsuya Naito

  2. Jushin Liger, Koji Kanemoto, & Tiger Mask IV vs. Low-Ki, Jado, & Gedo

  3. Satoshi Kojima, KAI, & Hiroshi Yamato vs. Togi Makabe, Toru Yano, & Tomohiro Ishii

  4. Manabu Nakanishi & Yutaka Yoshie vs. Masahiro Chono & Hiroshi Tanahashi

  5. Hirooki Goto vs. Giant Bernard

  6. Hiroyoshi Tenzan vs. Takashi Iizuka - Chain Death Match

  7. Masato Tanaka vs. Yuji Nagata

  8. Keiji Mutoh vs. Shinsuke Nakamura

 

PREMIUM Samurai TV (10/18/08).

  1. Masaaki Mochizuki vs. Tetsuya Naito

  2. Hiroshi Tanahashi vs. Koji Kanemoto

  3. Shinjiro Otani & Daisuke Sekimoto vs. Manabu Nakanishi & Yutaka Yoshie

 

NJPW SXW-TV (11/24/08).

  1. Jushin Liger & Minoru vs. Tiger Mask IV & Ryusuke Taguchi

  2. Hiroyoshi Tenzan & Satoshi Kojima vs. Shinsuke Nakamura & Hirooki Goto

 

NJPW IWTV Live (12/6/08).

  1. Shinjiro Otani & Masato Tanaka vs. Yuji Nagata & Koji Kanemoto

  2. Hiroshi Tanahashi vs. Giant Bernard

 

NJPW Samurai TV {Partial} (12/14/08).

  1. Yujiro & Tetsuya Naito vs. Jado & Gedo

  2. Low-Ki vs. Ryusuke Taguchi

  3. Hirooki Goto vs. Giant Bernard

 

NJPW Samurai TV {Partial} (12/22/08).

  1. Masato Tanaka vs. Mitsuhide Hirasawa

  2. Kantaro Hoshino vs. Gedo - Falls Count Anywhere Street Fight

  3. Hiroyoshi Tenzan, Satoshi Kojima, Yuji Nagata, Manabu Nakanishi, & Koji Kanemoto vs. Togi Makabe, Toru Yano, Takashi Iizuka, Tomohiro Ishii, & Jado - Elimination Match

 

NJPW SXW-TV {Partial} (12/29/08).

  1. Hiroshi Tanahashi, Shinsuke Nakamura, & Hirooki Goto vs. Yuji Nagata, Manabu Nakanishi, & Jushin Liger

 

NJPW Tokyo Dome Show 2009 (1/4/09).

  1. Mistico, Ryusuke Taguchi, & Prince Devitt vs. Averno, Jado, & Gedo

  2. Jushin Thunder Liger & Takuma Sano vs. Wataru Inoue & Koji Kanemoto

  3. Yujiro & Tetsuya Naito vs. Alex Shelley & Chris Sabin

  4. Low-Ki vs. Tiger Mask IV

  5. Riki Choshu, Masahiro Chono, Kurt Angle, & Kevin Nash vs. Giant Bernard, Takashi Iizuka, Tomohiro Ishii, & Karl Anderson

  6. Yuji Nagata vs. Masato Tanaka

  7. Manabu Nakanishi vs. Jun Akiyama

  8. Togi Makabe & Toru Yano vs. Team 3-D (Brother Ray & Brother D-Von) - Hardcore Rules

  9. Mitsuharu Misawa & Takashi Sugiura vs. Shinsuke Nakamura & Hirooki Goto

  10. Keiji Mutoh vs. Hiroshi Tanahashi

 

NJPW Samurai TV {Partial} (1/30/09).

  1. Hiroshi Tanahashi & Yuji Nagata vs. Shinsuke Nakamura & Hirooki Goto

 

NJPW IWTV Live (2/1/09).

  1. Shinsuke Nakamura, Jushin Liger, & AKIRA vs. Hiroshi Tanahashi, Yuji Nagata, & Tiger Mask IV

 

NJPW Samurai TV {Partial} (2/13/09).

  1. Hiroshi Tanahashi, Yuji Nagata, Tiger Mask IV, & Koji Kanemoto vs. Shinsuke Nakamura, Hirooki Goto, Jushin Liger, & AKIRA

 

NJPW Samurai TV {Partial} (2/14/09).

  1. Shinsuke Nakamura, Jushin Liger, & Hirooki Goto vs. Hiroshi Tanahashi, Yuji Nagata, & Tiger Mask IV

 

NJPW PPV (2/15/09).

  1. Yujiro & Tetsuya Naito vs. Ryusuke Taguchi & Prince Devitt vs. Jado & Gedo vs. Milano Collection A.T. & Taichi Ishikari

  2. Beer Money (James Storm & Robert Roode) vs. Masahiro Chono & AKIRA

  3. Tiger Mask IV vs. Jushin Liger

  4. Hirooki Goto vs. Yuji Nagata

  5. Mistico vs. Mephisto

  6. Kurt Angle vs. Giant Bernard

  7. Togi Makabe & Toru Yano vs. Team 3-D (Brother Ray & Brother D-Von) - Hardcore Match

  8. Hiroshi Tanahashi vs. Shinsuke Nakamura

 

NJPW Samurai TV (3/27/09).

  1. Manabu Nakanishi, Jushin Liger, & Tiger Mask IV vs. Karl Anderson, Jado, & Black Tiger IV

  2. Giant Bernard vs. Yutaka Yoshie - New Japan Cup Semifinals

  3. Yuji Nagata vs. Hirooki Goto - New Japan Cup Semifinals

  4. Shinsuke Nakamura & Wataru Inoue vs. Togi Makabe & Tomohiro Ishii

  5. Hiroshi Tanahashi vs. Val Venis

  6. Hirooki Goto vs. Giant Bernard - New Japan Cup Finals

 

NJPW PPV (4/5/09).

  1. Koji Kanemoto vs. Kazuchika Okada

  2. Wataru Inoue, Milano Collection A.T., & Taichi Ishikari vs. Tomohiro Ishii, Jado, & Tomoaki Honma

  3. Riki Choshu, Super Strong Machine, & El Samurai vs. Masahiro Chono, Jushin Liger, & AKIRA

  4. Alex Shelley & Chris Sabin (c) vs. Ryusuke Taguchi & Prince Devitt

  5. Tiger Mask IV vs. Black Tiger IV - Title vs. Mask Match

  6. Manabu Nakanishi & Takao Omori vs. Giant Bernard & Karl Anderson

  7. Hirooki Goto vs. Toru Yano

  8. Yuji Nagata vs. Takashi Iizuka - Chain Death Match

  9. Shinsuke Nakamura vs. Togi Makabe

  10. Hiroshi Tanahashi vs. Kurt Angle

 

NJPW Samurai TV {Partial} (4/8/09).

  1. Shinsuke Nakamura vs. Hirooki Goto

 

LOCK UP Samurai TV {Partial} (4/22/09).

  1. Ryusuke Taguchi & Prince Devitt vs. Dick Togo & Ikuto Hidaka

  2. Tiger Mask I & Jushin Liger vs. Tatsuhito Takaiwa & Daisuke Sekimoto

  3. Wataru Inoue vs. Tomohiro Ishii

 

NJPW PPV (5/3/09).

  1. Milano Collection A.T. & Taichi vs. Ryusuke Taguchi & Prince Devitt

  2. Wataru Inoue, AKIRA, & Kazuchika Okada vs. Tomohiro Ishii, Black Tiger V, & Jado

  3. Manabu Nakanishi & Takao Omori vs. Riki Choshu & Masahiro Chono

  4. Shinsuke Nakamura & Toru Yano vs. Togi Makabe & Tomoaki Honma

  5. Jushin Liger & CIMA vs. Tiger Mask IV & Koji Kanemoto

  6. Yuji Nagata vs. Takashi Iizuka - Dog Collar Chain Death Match

  7. Giant Bernard & Karl Anderson vs. Hiroyoshi Tenzan & Satoshi Kojima

  8. Hiroshi Tanahashi vs. Hirooki Goto

 

NJPW Samurai TV (5/5/09).

  1. Ryusuke Taguchi & Prince Devitt vs. Milano Collection A.T. & Taichi

  2. Hiroyoshi Tenzan, Jushin Liger, & AKIRA vs. Yuji Nagata, Super Strong Machine, & Mitsuhide Hirasawa

  3. Manabu Nakanishi, Takao Omori, & Tiger Mask IV vs. Giant Bernard, Karl Anderson, & Black Tiger V

  4. Shinsuke Nakamura, Toru Yano, & Tomohiro Ishii vs. Togi Makabe, Wataru Inoue, & Tomoaki Honma

  5. Takashi Sugiura & Atsushi Aoki vs. Hirooki Goto & Kazuchika Okada

  6. Kota Ibushi & Takeshi Morishima vs. Hiroshi Tanahashi & Koji Kanemoto

 

NJPW SXW-TV (5/25/09).

  1. Ryusuke Taguchi & Prince Devitt vs. Milano Collection A.T. & Taichi

  2. Tiger Mask IV vs. Black Tiger V

  3. Hirooki Goto vs. Takao Omori

  4. Wataru Inoue vs. Tomohiro Ishii - Falls Count Anywhere Match

  5. Hiroshi Tanahashi vs. Manabu Nakanishi

 

NJPW IWTV Live (6/5/09).

  1. Jushin Liger vs. Ryusuke Taguchi

 

NJPW Samurai TV (6/6/09).

  1. Milano Collection A.T. vs. Prince Devitt

  2. Ryusuke Taguchi vs. YAMATO

  3. Tiger Mask vs. Atsushi Aoki

  4. Koji Kanemoto vs. Kota Ibushi

 

NJPW IWTV Live (6/6/09).

  1. AKIRA vs. Atsushi Aoki

 

NJPW IWTV Live (6/7/09).

  1. Prince Devitt vs. Tiger Mask IV

  2. Jushin Liger vs. Koji Kanemoto

 

NJPW SXW-TV (6/8/09).

  1. Prince Devitt vs. Atsushi Aoki

  2. YAMATO vs. Jushin Liger

  3. Kota Ibushi vs. Ryusuke Taguchi

  4. Tiger Mask IV vs. Milano Collection A.T.

 

NJPW IWTV Live (6/8/09).

  1. Kota Ibushi vs. Tsuyoshi Kikuchi

  2. AKIRA vs. Tiger Mask IV

 

NJPW IWTV Live (6/11/09).

  1. Koji Kanemoto vs. YAMATO

 

NJPW IWTV Live (6/12/09).

  1. Kota Ibushi vs. YAMATO

  2. Prince Devitt vs. AKIRA

  3. Jushin Liger vs. Tsuyoshi Kikuchi

 

NJPW IWTV Live (6/13/09).

  1. Atsushi Aoki vs. Milano Collection A.T.

  2. Tiger Mask IV vs. Black Tiger V

  3. Jushin Liger vs. Kota Ibushi

  4. Koji Kanemoto vs. Ryusuke Taguchi

 

NJPW PPV (6/20/09).

  1. Koji Kanemoto & Nobuo Yoshihashi vs. Jushin Liger & AKIRA

  2. Super Strong Machine & Mitsuhide Hirasawa vs. Takao Omori & Yutaka Yoshie

  3. Ryusuke Taguchi & Prince Devitt vs. Milano Collection A.T. & Taichi

  4. Tiger Mask IV vs. Black Tiger V - Mask vs. Mask Match

  5. Hiroyoshi Tenzan, Yuji Nagata, Wataru Inoue, & Tomoaki Honma vs. Shinsuke Nakamura, Takashi Iizuka, Tomohiro Ishii, & Jado

  6. Go Shiozaki vs. Kazuchika Okada

  7. Team 3-D (Brother Ray & Brother D-Von) vs. Giant Bernard & Karl Anderson

  8. Takashi Sugiura vs. Hirooki Goto

  9. Togi Makabe vs. Toru Yano

  10. Manabu Nakanishi vs. Hiroshi Tanahashi

 

NJPW SXW-TV (6/22/09).

  1. Koji Kanemoto vs. Atsushi Aoki

  2. Kota Ibushi vs. Prince Devitt

  3. Tiger Mask IV, Jushin Liger, & AKIRA vs. Black Tiger V, Jado, & YAMATO

  4. Koji Kanemoto vs. Prince Devitt - Best of the Super Jr. 2009 Finals

 

NJPW SXW-TV (7/13/09).

  1. Jushin Liger & AKIRA vs. Milano Collection A.T. & Taichi

  2. Yuji Nagata vs. Tomohiro Ishii

  3. Hiroshi Tanahashi & Tiger Mask IV vs. Koji Kanemoto & Wataru Inoue

  4. Alex Shelley & Chris Sabin vs. Ryusuke Taguchi & Prince Devitt

 

NJPW IWTV Live (7/23/09).

  1. Ryusuke Taguchi & Prince Devitt vs. Milano Collection A.T. & Taichi

 

NJPW WPW-Complete (7/25/09).

  1. Ryusuke Taguchi & Prince Devitt vs. Milano Collection A.T. & Taichi

  2. Tiger Mask IV vs. Koji Kanemoto

  3. Hiroshi Tanahashi vs. Takashi Sugiura

 

NJPW SXW-TV (8/7/09).

  1. G-1 - TAJIRI vs. Giant Bernard

  2. G-1 - Shinsuke Nakamura vs. Hirooki Goto

  3. G-1 - Hiroshi Tanahashi vs. Takao Omori

 

NJPW Samurai TV (8/10/09).

  1. G-1 - Yuji Nagata vs. Hirooki Goto

  2. G-1 - Shinsuke Nakamura vs. Takashi Sugiura

  3. G-1 - Hiroshi Tanahashi vs. Giant Bernard

 

NJPW Samurai TV {Partial} (8/11/09).

  1. G-1 - Yuji Nagata vs. Takashi Sugiura

 

NJPW Samurai TV {Partial} (8/12/09).

  1. G-1 - Masato Tanaka vs. TAJIRI

 

NJPW Samurai TV {Partial} (8/13/09).

  1. G-1 - Masato Tanaka vs. Giant Bernard

  2. G-1 - Yuji Nagata vs. Manabu Nakanishi

 

NJPW WPW-TV (8/13/09).

  1. G-1 - Hiroshi Tanahashi vs. TAJIRI

  2. G-1 - Yuji Nagata vs. Shinsuke Nakaura

  3. G-1 - Masato Tanaka vs. Togi Makabe

  4. G-1 - Hiroyoshi Tenzan vs. Manabu Nakanishi

  5. G-1 - Giant Bernard vs. Toru Yano

  6. G-1 - Hirooki Goto vs. Takashi Iizuka

 

NJPW SXW-TV (8/15/09).

  1. G-1 - Hirooki Goto vs. Takashi Sugiura

  2. Tiger Mask IV vs. Mistico

  3. G-1 - Hiroshi Tanahashi vs. Masato Tanaka

 

NJPW PPV (8/16/09).

  1. TAJIRI vs. Kazuchika Okada

  2. Tiger Mask IV, Ryusuke Taguchi, & Prince Devitt vs. Jushin Liger, Milano Collection A.T., & Taichi

  3. G-1 - Takashi Sugiura vs. Togi Makabe

  4. G-1 - Shinsuke Nakamura vs. Hiroshi Tanahashi

  5. Masato Tanaka & Jado vs. Hirooki Goto & Wataru Inoue

  6. Toru Yano, Giant Bernard, & Karl Anderson vs. Manabu Nakanishi, Takao Omori, & Koji Kanemoto

  7. Masahiro Chono & Yuji Nagata vs. Takashi Iizuka & Tomohiro Ishii

  8. Togi Makabe vs. Shinsuke Nakamura - G-1 Climax Finals

 

NJPW Samurai TV {Partial} (9/13/09).

  1. Jushin Liger, Tiger Mask IV, Great Sasuke, & Kota Ibushi vs. Koji Kanemoto, Ryusuke Taguchi, Dick Togo, & TAKA Michinoku

 

NJPW SXW-TV {Partial} (9/14/09).

  1. Alex Shelley & Chris Sabin vs. Ryusuke Taguchi & Prince Devitt

 

NJPW WPW-Complete {Partial} (9/27/09).

  1. Shinsuke Nakamura vs. Togi Makabe

 

NJPW PPV (10/12/09).

  1. Hirooki Goto, Wataru Inoue, Ryusuke Taguchi, & Prince Devitt vs. Masato Tanaka, Tomohiro Ishii, Jado, & Gedo

  2. Tiger Mask I, Tiger Mask IV, & Kota Ibushi vs. Jushin Liger, AKIRA, & Riki Choshu

  3. Shinsuke Nakamura vs. Shinjiro Otani

  4. Keiji Mutoh, Kenta Kobashi, & Masahiro Chono vs. Satoshi Kojima, Jun Akiyama, & Manabu Nakanishi

 

NJPW PPV {Partial} (11/8/09).

  1. Mistico vs. Tiger Mask IV

  2. Masato Tanaka vs. Hirooki Goto

  3. Shinsuke Nakamura vs. Hiroshi Tanashi

 

NJPW Samurai TV (11/27/09).

  1. Jushin Liger & Nobuo Yoshihashi vs. Koji Kanemoto & Taichi

  2. Manabu Nakanishi & Takao Omori vs. Tiger Mask IV & Kazuchika Okada

  3. Togi Makabe, Tomoaki Honma, Ryusuke Taguchi, & Prince Devitt vs. Giant Bernard, Karl Anderson, Jado, & Gedo

  4. Super Strong Machine vs. Takashi Iizuka

  5. Mitsuhide Hirasawa vs. Toru Yano

  6. Wataru Inoue vs. Shinsuke Nakamura

  7. Yuji Nagata beat Tomohiro Ishii

  8. Hiroshi Tanahashi & Hirooki Goto vs. TAJIRI & Masato Tanaka

 

NJPW IWTV Live (11/27/09).

  1. Masahiro Chono, Jushin Liger, AKIRA, & Black Buffalo vs. Wataru Inoue, Tiger Mask IV, Koji Kanemoto, & Taichi

 

NJPW IWTV Live (11/30/09).

  1. TAJIRI, Masato Tanaka, Jado, & Gedo vs. Hiroshi Tanahashi, Hirooki Goto, Ryusuke Taguchi, & Prince Devitt

 

NJPW IWTV Live (12/5/09).

  1. Jushin Liger, AKIRA, & Koji Kanemoto vs. Tiger Mask IV, Ryusuke Taguchi, & Prince Devitt

  2. Togi Makabe vs. Takashi Iizuka - Chain Match

  3. Hirooki Goto vs. Masato Tanaka

  4. TAJIRI vs. Hiroshi Tanahashi

  5. Shinsuke Nakamura vs. Yuji Nagata

 

NJPW Super J Cup 2009 Day 1 (12/22/09).

  1. Taichi vs. Tigers Mask - First Round

  2. Ryusuke Taguchi vs. GENTARO - First Round

  3. AKIRA vs. YAMATO - First Round

  4. Jado vs. Danshoku Dino - First Round

  5. Gedo vs. Kota Ibushi - First Round

  6. Prince Devitt vs. Atsushi Aoki - First Round

  7. Koji Kanemoto vs. Fujita Jr. Hayato - First Round

  8. Jushin Thunder Liger vs. Naomichi Marufuji - First Round

 

NJPW Super J Cup 2009 Day 2 (12/23/09).

  1. YAMATO vs. Gedo - Quarterfinals

  2. Prince Devitt vs. Danshoku Dino - Quarterfinals

  3. Koji Kanemoto vs. Ryusuke Taguchi - Quarterfinals

  4. Naomichi Marufuji vs. Tigers Mask - Quarterfinals

  5. YAMATO vs. Prince Devitt - Semifinals

  6. Naomichi Marufuji vs. Ryusuke Taguchi - Semifinals

  7. Jushin Liger, AKIRA, Taichi, & Kota Ibushi vs. Gedo, Atsushi Aoki, GENTARO, & Fujita Jr. Hayato

  8. Naomichi Marufuji vs. Prince Devitt - Super J Cup Finals

 

NJPW Tokyo Dome Show 2010 Disc 1 (1/4/10).

  1. Super Strong Machine, Wataru Inoue, & Mitsuhide Hirasawa vs. Jushin Liger, Koji Kanemoto, & Kazuchika Okada

  2. Ryusuke Taguchi & Prince Devitt vs. Ultimo Guerrero & Averno

  3. Team 3-D (Brother Ray & Brother D-Von) vs. Giant Bernard & Karl Anderson vs. Yujiro & Tetsuya Naito - 3 Way Hardcore Match

  4. Yuji Nagata & Akebono vs. TAJIRI & Masato Tanaka

  5. Terry Funk, Riki Choshu, Masahiro Chono, & Manabu Nakanishi vs. Abdullah The Butcher, Toru Yano, Takashi Iizuka, & Tomohiro Ishii

  6. Togi Makabe vs. Mohammed Yone

  7. Naomichi Marufuji vs. Tiger Mask IV

 

NJPW Tokyo Dome Show 2010 Disc 2 (1/4/10).

  1. Hiroshi Tanahashi vs. Go Shiozaki

  2. Takashi Sugiura vs. Hirooki Goto

  3. Shinsuke Nakamura vs. Yoshihiro Takayama

 

NJPW Samurai TV {Partial} (1/30/10).

  1. Naomichi Marufuji vs. Prince Devitt

 

LOCK UP Samurai TV (2/3/10).

  1. Daisuke Sekimoto vs. Kazuchika Okada

  2. Dick Togo & Ikuto Hidaka vs. Jado & Gedo

  3. Shinjiro Otani vs. Kuniyoshi Wada - Kuniyoshi Wada Retirement Match

  4. Yuji Nagata vs. Tomohiro Ishii

 

NJPW SXW-TV (2/8/10).

  1. Super Strong Machine, Tiger Mask IV, & El Samurai vs. Koji Kanemoto, Taichi, & Nobuo Yoshihashi

  2. Togi Makabe & Tomoaki Honma vs. Tamon Honda & Kentaro Shiga

  3. TAJIRI & Takashi Iizuka vs. Yuji Nagata & Wataru Inoue

  4. Kota Ibushi & Kenny Omega vs. Jado & Gedo

  5. Yujiro, Tetsuya Naito, Ryusuke Taguchi, & Prince Devitt vs. Toru Yano, Giant Bernard, Karl Anderson, & Tomohiro Ishii

  6. Hiroshi Tanahashi vs. Kazuchika Okada

  7. Shinsuke Nakamura & Masato Tanaka vs. Manabu Nakanishi & Hirooki Goto

 

NJPW PPV (2/14/10).

  1. Jushin Liger, Koji Kanemoto, & Tiger Mask IV vs. Kota Ibushi, GENTARO, & Fujita Jr. Hayato

  2. Riki Choshu & Wataru Inoue vs. Giant Bernard & Karl Anderson

  3. Togi Makabe & Tamoaki Honma vs. Takashi Iizuka & Tomohiro Ishii

  4. Hiroshi Tanahashi vs. Toru Yano

  5. Milano Collection A.T. retirement ceremony

  6. Ryusuke Taguchi & Prince Devitt vs. Gedo & Dick Togo

  7. Yuji Nagata vs. TAJIRI

  8. Hirooki Goto vs. Masato Tanaka

  9. Yujiro Takahashi & Tetsuya Naito vs. Damian el Terrible & El Texano Jr.

  10. Shinsuke Nakamura vs. Manabu Nakanishi

 

NJPW Samurai TV {Partial} (3/14/10).

  1. Masato Tanaka vs. Manabu Nakanishi

 

NJPW SXW-TV (3/22/10).

  1. Ryusuke Taguchi vs. Nobuo Yoshihashi

  2. Jushin Liger & Tiger Mask IV vs. Dick Togo & Gedo

  3. Manabu Nakanishi & Tomoaki Honma vs. Wataru Inoue & Mitsuhide Hirasawa

  4. Yuji Nagata, Yujiro Takahashi, & Tetsuya Naito vs. Takashi Iizuka, Tomohiro Ishii, & Karl Anderson

  5. Naomichi Marufuji vs. Koji Kanemoto

  6. Shinsuke Nakamura, Toru Yano, & Masato Tanaka vs. Hiroshi Tanahashi, Hirooki Goto, & Togi Makabe

 

NJPW Samurai TV (3/27/10).

  1. Jushin Liger, Koji Kanemoto, & Tomoaki Honma vs. Tiger Mask IV, Ryusuke Taguchi, & Kyosuke Mikami

  2. Togi Makabe Vs Tetsuya Naito - New Japan Cup Semifinals

  3. Hirooki Goto Vs Masato Tanaka - New Japan Cup Semifinals

  4. Hiroshi Tanahashi, Manabu Nakanishi, & Strong Man vs. Toru Yano, Giant Bernard, & Karl Anderson

  5. Shinsuke Nakamura, Takashi Iizuka, & Gedo vs. Riki Choshu, Yuji Nagata, & Wataru Inoue

  6. Hirooki Goto vs. Togi Makabe - New Japan Cup Finals

 

NJPW WPW-TV (4/4/10).

  1. Naomichi Marufuji vs. Jushin Liger

  2. Shinsuke Nakamura vs. Hirooki Goto

 

NJPW Samurai TV (4/26/10).

  1. Tiger Mask IV, Ryusuke Taguchi, & AKIRA vs. Tomoaki Honma, Nobuo Yoshihashi, & Kyosuke Mikami

  2. Giant Bernard vs. King Fale

  3. Yujiro Takahashi, Takashi Iizuka, Tomohiro Ishii, & Negro Casas vs. Yuji Nagata, Manabu Nakanishi, Jushin Liger, & Mitsuhide Hirasawa

  4. Kota Ibushi & Kenny Omega vs. Dick Togo & Gedo

  5. Tetsuya Naito vs. Wataru Inoue vs. Giant Bernard - 3 Way Match

  6. Hiroshi Tanahashi, Togi Makabe, & Hirooki Goto vs. Shinsuke Nakamura, Toru Yano, & Masato Tanaka

 

NJPW PPV (5/3/10).

  1. Mitsuhide Hirasawa vs. Nobuo Yoshihashi

  2. AKIRA, Tiger Mask IV, & Tomoaki Honma vs. Takashi Iizuka, Tomohiro Ishii, & Gedo

  3. Manabu Nakanishi vs. King Fale

  4. Negro Casas vs. Jushin Liger

  5. Yujiro Takahashi & Tetsuya Naito vs. Yuji Nagata & Wataru Inoue vs. Giant Bernard & Karl Anderson - 3 Way Tag Match

  6. Hirooki Goto vs. Masato Tanaka

  7. Naomichi Marufuji vs. Ryusuke Taguchi

  8. Hiroshi Tanahashi vs. Toru Yano

  9. Shinsuke Nakamura vs. Togi Makabe

 

NJPW Samurai TV (5/8/10).

  1. Fujita Jr. Hayato & Taro Nohashi vs. Jushin Liger & Nobu Yoshihashi - Super J Tag Tournament First Round

  2. Koji Kanemoto & El Samurai vs. Davey Richards & Tama Tonga - Super J Tag Tournament First Round

  3. Kota Ibushi & Austin Creed vs. Gedo & KUSHIDA - Super J Tag Tournament First Round

  4. Ryusuke Taguchi & Prince Devitt vs. Mascara Dorada & Valiente - Super J Tag Tournament First Round

  5. Togi Makabe, Yuji Nagata, Hirooki Goto, Wataru Inoue, & Tomoaki Honma vs. Shinsuke Nakamura, Toru Yano, Yujiro Takahashi, Tetsuya Naito, & Tomohiro Ishii

  6. Koji Kanemoto & El Samurai vs. Fujita Jr. Hayato & Taro Nohashi - Super J Tag Tournament Semifinals

  7. Ryusuke Taguchi & Prince Devitt vs. Gedo & KUSHIDA - Super J Tag Tournament Semifinals

  8. Naomichi Marufuji vs. Tiger Mask IV

  9. Ryusuke Taguchi & Prince Devitt vs. Koji Kanemoto & El Samurai - Super J Tag Tournament Finals

 

NJPW IWTV Live (6/1/10).

  1. Jushin Liger vs. Gedo

 

NJPW IWTV Live (6/2/10).

  1. Kenny Omega vs. Fujita Jr. Hayato

 

NJPW IWTV Live (6/4/10).

  1. Kenny Omega vs. Ryusuke Taguchi

 

NJPW IWTV Live (6/6/10).

  1. Prince Devitt vs. Gedo

  2. Kota Ibushi vs. Jushin Liger

 

NJPW Samurai TV (6/8/10).

  1. Manabu Nakanishi, King Fale, & Tama Tonga vs. Tomoaki Honma, Mitsuhide Hirasawa, & Kyosuke Mikami

  2. Nobu Yoshihashi vs. AKIRA

  3. Jushin Liger vs. KUSHIDA

  4. Hiroshi Tanahashi, Togi Makabe, Yuji Nagata, Hirooki Goto, & Wataru Inoue vs. Masato Tanaka, Toru Yano, Yujiro Takahashi, Tetsuya Naito, & Takashi Iizuka

  5. La Sombra vs. Tiger Mask IV

  6. Taiji Ishimori vs. Ryusuke Taguchi

  7. Prince Devitt vs. Davey Richards

  8. Fujita Jr. Hayato vs. Koji Kanemoto

 

NJPW Samurai TV (6/12/10).

  1. Jushin Liger, Ryusuke Taguchi, & AKIRA vs. Davey Richards, Tama Tonga, & King Fale

  2. Kenny Omega vs. Nobuo Yoshihashi

  3. KUSHIDA vs. Gedo

  4. Toru Yano, Yujiro Takahashi, Tetsuya Naito, Takashi Iizuka, & Tomohiro Ishii vs. Hiroshi Tanahashi, Yuji Nagata, Hirooki Goto, Wataru Inoue, & La Sombra

  5. Go Shiozaki & Mohammed Yone vs. Togi Makabe & Tomoaki Honma

  6. Koji Kanemoto vs. Taiji Ishimori

  7. Kota Ibushi vs. Prince Devitt

 

NJPW Samurai TV (6/13/10).

  1. Tomoaki Honma & Mitsuhide Hirasawa vs. Manabu Nakanishi & Kyosuke Mikami

  2. Toru Yano vs. KUSHIDA

  3. Prince Devitt vs. Taiji Ishimori

  4. Kota Ibushi vs. Ryusuke Taguchi

  5. Davey Richards & La Sombra vs. Jushin Liger & Nobuo Yoshihashi

  6. Kenny Omega & Tama Tonga vs. Koji Kanemoto & AKIRA

  7. Hiroshi Tanahashi, Togi Makabe, Yuji Nagata, Hirooki Goto, & Wataru Inoue vs. Toru Yano, Yujiro Takahashi, Tetsuya Naito, Tomohiro Ishii, & Takashi Iizuka

  8. Prince Devitt vs. Kota Ibushi - Best of the Super Jr. 2010 Finals

 

NJPW PPV (6/19/10).

  1. Koji Kanemoto, El Samurai, & AKIRA vs. Super Strong Machine, Ryusuke Taguchi, & Tama Tonga

  2. Takashi Iizuka, Tomohiro Ishii, & Gedo vs. Manabu Nakanishi, Mitsuhide Hirasawa, & KUSHIDA

  3. Mohammed Yone vs. Tomoaki Honma

  4. Shinsuke Nakamura vs. Daniel Puder

  5. Hirooki Goto vs. Masato Tanaka

  6. Yujiro Takahashi & Tetsuya Naito vs. Yuji Nagata & Wataru Inoue vs. Giant Bernard & Karl Anderson - 3 Way Elimination Tag Match

  7. Prince Devitt vs. Naomichi Marufuji

  8. Hiroshi Tanahashi vs. Toru Yano - Hair vs. Hair Match

  9. Togi Makabe vs. Go Shiozaki

 

NJPW Samurai TV (7/11/10).

  1. Tomoaki Honma & Mitsuhide Hirasawa vs. Kyosuke Mikami & King Fale

  2. Hirooki Goto & Taichi vs. Manabu Nakanishi & Tama Tonga

  3. Ryusuke Taguchi vs. El Samurai

  4. Giant Bernard vs. Wataru Inoue

  5. Yuji Nagata vs. Yujiro Takahashi

  6. Tetsuya Naito vs. Karl Anderson

  7. Kenny Omega vs. Koji Kanemoto

  8. Shinsuke Nakamura, Toru Yano, Takashi Iizuka, & Gedo vs. Hiroshi Tanahashi, Togi Makabe, TAJIRI, & KUSHIDA

  9. Prince Devitt vs. Atsushi Aoki

 

NJPW PPV (7/19/10).

  1. AKIRA & Mikami Kyosuke vs. Taichi & Tama Tonga

  2. KUSHIDA vs. Gedo

  3. Riki Choshu, Super Strong Machine, & Mitsuhide Hirasawa vs. Manabu, Nakanishi, Hirooki Goto, & King Fale

  4. Koji Kanemoto & El Samurai vs. Prince Devitt & Ryusuke Taguchi

  5. TAJIRI vs. Toru Yano

  6. Yujiro Takahashi & Tetsuya Naito vs. Yuji Nagata & Wataru Inoue vs. Giant Bernard & Karl Anderson - 3 Way Tag Dogfight

  7. Hiroshi Tanahashi vs. Takashi Iizuka - Win by KO only

  8. Togi Makabe vs. Shinsuke Nakamura

 

NJPW Samurai TV {Partial} (8/6/10).

  1. G-1 - Go Shiozaki vs. Yujiro Takahashi

  2. G-1 - Tetsuya Naito vs. Togi Makabe

  3. G-1 - Yuji Nagata vs. Shinsuke Nakamura

 

NJPW Samurai TV {Partial} (8/7/10).

  1. G-1 - Yuji Nagata vs. Giant Bernard

  2. G-1 - Satoshi Kojima vs. Yujiro Takahashi

  3. G-1 - Hirooki Goto vs. Shinsuke Nakamura

 

NJPW Samurai TV {Partial} (8/10/10).

  1. G-1 - Hirooki Goto vs. Giant Bernard

  2. G-1 - Go Shiozaki vs. Yuji Nagata

 

NJPW SXW-TV {Partial} (8/12/10).

  1. G-1 - Hirooki Goto vs. Yujiro Takahashi

  2. G-1 - Go Shiozaki vs. Giant Bernard

  3. G-1 - Yuji Nagata vs. Satoshi Kojima

 

NJPW Samurai TV {Partial} (8/13/10).

  1. G-1 - Satoshi Kojima vs. Giant Bernard

  2. G-1 - Yuji Nagata vs. Hirooki Goto

 

NJPW PPV (8/15/10).

  1. G-1 - Yujiro Takahashi vs. Yuji Nagata

  2. G-1 - Go Shiozaki vs. Shinsuke Nakamura

  3. G-1 - Satoshi Kojima vs. Hirooki Goto

  4. G-1 - Prince Devitt vs. Toru Yano

  5. G-1 - Tetsuya Naito vs. Manabu Nakanishi

  6. G-1 - Hiroshi Tanahashi vs. Togi Makabe

  7. Giant Bernard & Karl Anderson vs. Strong Man & Wataru Inoue

  8. Toshiaki Kawada, Genichiro Tenryu, & Tiger Mask IV vs. Riki Choshu, Super Strong Machine, & AKIRA

  9. Satoshi Kojima vs. Hiroshi Tanahashi - G-1 Climax Finals

 

NJPW Compilation and Commercial Tapes:

 

NJPW Radical Fights Volume 1 (3/6/72 - 8/11/91) - EX, 2:50.

  1. Antonio Inoki vs. Karl Gotch (3/6/72)

2.     Antonio Inoki & Seiji Sakaguchi vs. Lou Thesz & Karl Gotch in a best two out of three falls match (10/14/73)

3.     Antonio Inoki vs. NWF Champion Johnny Powers in a best two out of three falls match (Inoki wins title, 12/10/73)

4.     NWF Champion Antonio Inoki vs. Shozo Kabayashi (3/19/74)

5.     Antonio Inoki vs. ? (4/29/74)

6.     NWF Champion Antonio Inoki vs. Tiger Jeet Singh in a best two out of three falls match (6/26/74)

7.     NWF Champion Antonio Inoki vs. Kintaro Ohki (10/10/74)

8.     NWF Champion Antonio Inoki vs. Billy Robinson in a best two out of three falls match (12/11/75)

9.     Antonio Inoki vs. Wilhelm Ruska (2/6/76)

10. Antonio Inoki vs. Eddie Everett (8/2/77)

11. Antonio Inoki vs. World Champion Bob Backund in a best two out of three falls match (7/27/78)

12. Junior Heavyweight Champion Tatsumi Fujinami vs. Ryuma Go (7/27/78)

13. Antonio Inoki vs. Roland Bock (11/25/78)

14. Antonio Inoki vs. Lefthook Dayton (4/3/79)

15. NWF Champion Antonio Inoki vs. El Canek (4/22/79)

16. Antonio Inoki vs. Willie Williams (2/27/80)

17. NWF Champion Antonio Inoki vs. Stan Hansen (9/25/80)

18. Tiger Mask vs. Dynamite Kid (Tiger Mask's debut, 4/23/81)

19. Andre the Giant vs. Stan Hansen (9/23/81)

20. Antonio Inoki vs. Rusher Kimura (11/5/81)

21. Tatsumi Fujinami vs. ? (11/5/81)

22. Andre the Giant vs. Hulk Hogan (6/18/82)

23. Riki Choshu/Tatsumi Fujinami/Antonio Inoki vs. Abdullah the Butcher/Bad News Allen/? (Choshu-Fujinami split and their feud begins, 10/8/82)

24. Junior Heavyweight Champion Tiger Mask vs. Kuniaki Kobayashi (10/26/82)

25. Antonio Inoki vs. Rusher Kimura/Higo Hamaguchi/Isamu Teranishi in a handicap elimination match (11/4/82)

26. Riki Choshu vs. International Champion Tatsumi Fujinami (Choshu wins title, 4/3/83)

27. Antonio Inoki vs. Akira Maeda (IWGP Title Tournament, 5/27/83)

28. Antonio Inoki vs. Hulk Hogan for the vacant IWGP Title (Hogan wins title, 6/2/83)

29. Riki Choshu vs. Akira Maeda (11/3/83)

30. Dynamite Kid vs. Davey Boy Smith (Junior Heavyweight Title Tournament semifinals, 2/7/84)

31. Antonio Inoki vs. Riki Choshu (1984 Tokyo Sports Match of the Year, 8/2/84)

32. Antonio Inoki vs. Bruiser Brody (4/18/85)

33. Antonio Inoki vs. Tatsumi Fujinami with Lou Thesz as the guest referee (9/19/85)

34. Antonio Inoki vs. Fujiwara (2/6/86)

35. Tatsumi Fujinami vs. Akira Maeda (IWGP Title tournamet, 6/12/86)

36. Antonio Inoki vs. Andre the Giant (IWGP Title tournament, 6/17/86)

37. IWGP Jr. Heavyweight Champion Nobuhiko Takada vs. Shiro Koshinaka (Koshinaka wins title, 9/19/86)

38. Antonio Inoki vs. Leon Spinks (10/9/86)

39. Antonio Inoki vs. Masa Saito (Choshu makes his surprise return to New Japan, 4/27/87)

40. Riki Choshu attacks Tatsumi Fujinami (5/14/87)

41. Antonio Inoki vs. Masa Saito for the vacant IWGP Title (Inoki wins title, 6/12/87)

42. Antonio Inoki/Seiji Sakaguchi/Keiji Muto/Hoshino/Fujiwara vs. Riki Choshu/Tatsumi Fujinami/Akira Maeda/Kengo Kimura/Super Strong Machine (8/19/87)

43. Antonio Inoki vs. Masa Saito in a Jungle Island Death match (10/4/87)

44. Riki Choshu vs. Tatsumi Fujinami in a best two out of three falls match (10/5/87)

45. Vader debuts in New Japan (12/27/87)

46. Tatsumi Fujinami & Kengo Kimura vs. Masa Saito & Riki Choshu (12/27/87)

47. Antonio Inoki vs. Riki Choshu (12/27/87)

48. Antonio Inoki vs. Big Van Vader (12/27/87)

49. Hiroshi Hase vs. Shiro Koshinaka (Top of the Super Jr. Finals, 2/7/88)

50. Riki Choshu vs. IWGP Champion Tatsumi Fujinami (title is held-up, 5/27/88)

51. Riki Choshu vs. Tatsumi Fujinami for the vacant IWGP Title (Fujinami wins title, 6/24/88)

52. Antonio Inoki vs. Riki Choshu (IWGP Championship Decision League match, 7/22/88)

53. Keiji Mutoh/Masahiro Chono/Shinya Hashimoto vs. Tatsumi Fujinami/Shiro Koshinaka/Kengo Kimura (7/29/88)

54. Antonio Inoki vs. IWGP Champion Tatsumi Fujinami (8/8/88)

55. Jushin Liger vs. Kuniaki Kobayashi (debut of Liger, 4/24/89)

56. Antonio Inoki vs. Shota Chochoshivili (4/24/89)

57. Antonio Inoki vs. Shota Chochoshivili (5/25/89)

58. Stan Hansen vs. Big Van Vader (2/10/90)

59. Hiroshi Hase vs. The Great Muta (9/14/90)

60. IWGP Champion Riki Choshu vs. Tatsumi Fujinami (Fujinami wins title, 12/26/90)

61. Masahiro Chono vs. Keiji Mutoh (G-1 Climax 1991 Finals, 8/11/91)

 

NJPW Radical Fights Volume 2 (7/4/91 - 1/4/99) - VG/EX, 2:40.

  1. Pegasus Kid (Chris Benoit) vs. Jushin Liger in a mask vs. mask match (7/4/91)

2.     Masahiro Chono/Hiroshi Hase/Kensuke Sasaki/Shiro Koshinaka vs. Shinya Hashimoto/?/?/?/? (8/25/91)

3.     Shinya Hashimoto vs. Tony Halme (9/23/91)

4.     IWGP Champion Tatsumi Fujinami vs. Riki Choshu (Choshu wins title, 1/4/92)

5.     Hiroshi Hase vs. Antonio Inoki (1/4/92)

6.     Jushin Liger vs. El Samurai (Best of the Super Jr. Finals, 4/30/92)

7.     Masahiro Chono vs. Rick Rude (G1 Climax Tournament & NWA World Title Tournament finals, 8/12/92)

8.     IWGP Tag Team Champions Rick & Scott Steiner vs. Hiroshi Hase & Kensuke Sasaki (9/23/92)

9.     Riki Choshu vs. Genichiro Tenryu (1/4/93)

10. Hulk Hogan vs. The Great Muta (5/3/93)

11. Antonio Inoki & Tatsumi Fujinami vs. Genichiro Tenryu & Riki Choshu (5/3/93)

12. Tatsumi Fujinami vs. Keiji Muto (G1 Climax Finals, 8/6/93)

13. Hulk Hogan & Keiji Muto vs. Kensuke Sasaki & Hawk (9/23/93)

14. Antonio Inoki vs. Genichiro Tenryu (1/4/94)

15. IWGP Champion Shinya Hashimoto vs. Tatsumi Fujinami (Fujinami wins title, 4/4/94)

16. Chris Benoit vs. Great Sasuke (Super J-Cup finals, 4/16/94)

17. Antonio Inoki vs. The Great Muta (5/1/94)

18. Hiroshi Hase vs. Shiro Koshinaka (G1 Climax Tournament match, 8/5/94)

19. Masahiro Chono vs. Kensuke Sasaki (G1 Climax finals, 8/7/94)

20. Masahiro Chono vs. Hiroshi Hase (9/19/94)

21. Tiger Jeet Singh vs. Shiro Koshinaka with Antonio Inoki as the guest referee (11/13/94)

22. IWGP Jr. Heavyweight Champion Koji Kanemoto vs. UWA Welterweight Champion Shinjiro Ohtani (Kanemoto wins title, 4/16/95)

23. IWGP Champion Shinya Hashimoto vs. Keiji Muto (Muto wins title, 5/3/95)

24. Shinya Hashimoto vs. Keiji Muto (G1 Climax Finals, 8/15/95)

25. Kazushi Sakuraba & Hiromitsu Kanehara vs. Yuji Nagata & Tokimitsu Ishizawa (New Japan vs. UWF-I match one of eight, 10/9/95)

26. Riki Choshu vs. Yoji Anjo (New Japan vs. UWF-I match five of eight, 10/9/95)

27. Keiji Muto vs. Nobuhiko Takada (New Japan vs. UWF-I match eight of eight, 10/9/95)

28. Yuji Nagata/Shinjiro Ohtani/Tokimitsu Ishizawa/Tatsuhito Takaiwa vs. Kennichi Yamamoto/Hiromitsu Kanehara/Kazushi Sakuraba/Masahito Kakihara in a best two out of three falls match (2/3/96)

29. Jinsei Shinzaki vs. The Great Muta (4/29/96)

30. Shinya Hashimoto vs. IWGP Champion Nobuhiko Takada (Hashimoto wins title, 4/29/96)

31. Ultimo Dragon vs. Great Sasuke (Sasuke wins titles, J-Crown Tournament Final, 8/5/96)

32. Riki Choshu vs. Masahiro Chono (G-1 Climax Finals, 8/6/96)

33. Naoya Ogawa vs. Shinya Hashimoto (4/12/97)

34. Naoya Ogawa vs. IWGP Champion Shinya Hashimoto (5/3/97)

35. The formation of NWO Japan (4/13/95, 2/3/96, 2/4/96, 2/16/97, & 3/20/97)

36. Keiji Mutoh & The Steiners vs. Masahiro Chono/Scott Hall/Kevin Nash (5/3/97)

37. Kensuke Sasaki vs. Hiroyoshi Tenzan (G-1 Climax Finals, 8/3/97)

38. The Great Muta vs. Naoya Ogawa (8/10/97)

39. Kazuyuki Fujita vs. Don Frye (9/23/97)

40. Riki Choshu vs. Kensuke Sasaki (11/2/97)

41. Riki Choshu Retirement Ceremony (1/4/98)

42. Don Frye vs. Naoya Ogawa (Inoki-Frye brawl, 2/15/98)

43. Shinya Hashimoto & Osamu Nishimura vs. The Great Muta & Masahiro Chono (4/4/98)

44. IWGP Champion Kensuke Sasaki vs. Tatsumi Fujinami (Fujinami wins title, 4/4/98)

45. Antonio Inoki vs. Don Frye (Inoki's retirement match, 4/4/98)

46. Shinya Hashimoto vs. Kazuo Yamazaki (G-1 Climax Finals, 8/2/98)

47. Koji Kanemoto & Dr. Wagner Jr. vs. Shinjiro Ohtani & Tatsuhito Takaiwa for the vacant IWGP Jr. Heavyweight Tag Team Titles (Ohtani & Takaiwa win titles, 8/8/98)

48. IWGP Champion Tatsumi Fujinami vs. Masahiro Chono (Chono wins title, 8/8/98)

49. Scott Norton vs. Yuji Nagata for the vacant IWGP Title (Norton wins title, 9/23/98)

50. Shinya Hashimoto vs. Naoya Ogawa (1/4/99)

51. Kensuke Sasaki vs. Atsushi Onita (1/4/99)

52. Atsushi Onita on the rampage (1/4/99, 2/14/99, 3/7/99, & 3/14/99)

53. Atsushi Onita vs. Masahiro Chono in an electrified barbed wire match (4/10/99)

54. IWGP Champion Keiji Muto vs. Don Frye (4/10/99)

55. Manabu Nakanishi vs. Keiji Mutoh (G-1 Climax Finals, 8/15/99)

56. The Great Muta vs. The Great Nita in a No Rope Exploding Barbed Wire Barricade Explosive Land Mine Death match (8/28/99)

57. IWGP Champion Keiji Muto vs. Manabu Nakanishi (10/11/99)

58. Shinya Hashimoto vs. NWA World Champion Naoya Ogawa (10/11/99)

 

DVDVR Best NJPW Matches of the 1980's Disc 1 (1/18/80 - 9/25/80).

  1. Tatsumi Fujinami & Kantaro Hoshino vs. Dynamite Kid & Steve Keirn (1/18/80)

  2. Tatsumi Fujinami vs. Steve Keirn - 2-of-3 Falls Match (2/1/80)

  3. Tatsumi Fujinami vs. Dynamite Kid (2/5/80)

  4. Antonio Inoki vs. Stan Hansen (2/8/80)

  5. Gran Hamada vs. Babyface (4/3/80)

  6. Antonio Inoki vs. Stan Hansen (4/3/80)

  7. Tatsumi Fujinami vs. Chavo Guerrero (5/9/80)

  8. Antonio Inoki vs. Stan Hansen (5/9/80)

  9. Tatsumi Fujinami vs. Tony Rocco (9/11/80)

  10. Antonio Inoki vs. Stan Hansen (9/11/80)

  11. Tatsumi Fujinami vs. Tony Londos (9/19/80)

  12. Tatsumi Fujinami vs. Kengo Kimura (9/25/80)

 

DVDVR Best NJPW Matches of the 1980's Disc 2 (9/30/80 - 12/10/81).

  1. Chavo Guerrero vs. Kengo Kimura (9/30/80)

  2. Tatsumi Fujinami vs. Ron Starr (9/30/80)

  3. Bob Backlund vs. Stan Hansen (9/30/80)

  4. Chavo Guerrero vs. Kengo Kimura (11/3/80)

  5. Tatsumi Fujinami vs. Steve Keirn (11/6/80)

  6. Tiger Mask vs. Dynamite Kid (4/23/81)

  7. Antonio Inoki vs. Stan Hansen (4/23/81)

  8. George Takano vs. Stan Lane (7/24/81)

  9. Tiger Mask & Tatsumi Fujinami vs. Pete Roberts & El Solitario (9/4/81)

  10. Andre the Giant vs. Stan Hansen (9/23/81)

  11. Tatsumi Fujinami vs. Isamu Teranishi (10/8/81)

  12. Tiger Mask & Kengo Kimura vs. Negro Navarro & El Signo (10/30/81)

  13. Tiger Mask vs. Gran Hamada (11/6/81)

  14. Tiger Mask vs. El Canek (12/8/81)

  15. Antonio Inoki & Tatsumi Fujinami vs. Andre the Giant & Rene Goulet (12/10/81)

 

DVDVR Best NJPW Matches of the 1980's Disc 3 (1/8/82 - 11/4/82).

  1. Tiger Mask, Antonio Inoki, & Tatsumi Fujinami vs. Baby Face, Dynamite Kid, & Abdullah the Butcher (1/8/82)

  2. Tiger Mask vs. Dynamite Kid (1/28/82)

  3. Tiger Mask vs. Bret Hart (2/5/82)

  4. Tiger Mask vs. Steven Wright (4/1/82)

  5. Andre the Giant vs. Killer Khan (4/1/82)

  6. Tiger Mask vs. Black Tiger (5/26/82)

  7. Hulk Hogan vs. Abdullah the Butcher (5/26/82)

  8. Tatsumi Fujinami vs. Dick Murdoch (7/6/82)

  9. Tiger Mask & Kengo Kimura vs. Bret Hart & Dynamite Kid (7/16/82)

  10. Tatsumi Fujinami vs. Dick Murdoch (7/23/82)

  11. Tiger Mask vs. Dynamite Kid (8/5/82)

  12. Tatsumi Fujinami vs. Hiroshi Hamaguchi (9/24/82)

  13. Tiger Mask vs. Kuniaki Kobayashi (11/4/82)

 

DVDVR Best NJPW Matches of the 1980's Disc 4 (12/9/82 - 7/7/83).

  1. Andre the Giant vs. Hulk Hogan (12/9/82)

  2. Tiger Mask vs. Kuniaki Kobayashi (1/6/83)

  3. Gran Hamada, Kantaro Hoshino, & Tiger Mask vs. Missionaries De La Muerte (1/14/83)

  4. Tiger Mask & Kantaro Hoshino vs. Kuniaki Kobayashi & Gran Hamada (2/10/83)

  5. Antonio Inoki & Kengo Kimura vs. Adrian Adonis & Bob Orton Jr. (3/4/83)

  6. Tatsumi Fujinami vs. Riki Choshu (4/3/83)

  7. Tiger Mask vs. Dynamite Kid (4/21/83)

  8. Tatsumi Fujinami vs. Riki Choshu (4/21/83)

  9. Akira Maeda vs. Killer Khan (5/17/83)

  10. Hulk Hogan vs. Antonio Inoki (6/2/83)

  11. Dick Murdoch vs. Abdullah the Butcher (7/7/83)

  12. Tatsumi Fujinami vs. Riki Choshu (7/7/83)

 

DVDVR Best NJPW Matches of the 1980's Disc 5 (8/4/83 - 4/19/84).

  1. Tatsumi Fujinami vs. Riki Choshu (8/4/83)

  2. Tatsumi Fujinami vs. Riki Choshu (9/21/83)

  3. Tatsumi Fujinami vs. Killer Khan (11/3/83)

  4. Tatsumi Fujinami & Akira Maeda vs. Riki Choshu & Higo Hamaguchi (12/2/83)

  5. Tatsumi Fujinami, Akira Maeda, & Kengo Kimura vs. Riki Choshu, Yoshiaki Yatsu, & Animal Hamaguchi (12/8/83)

  6. Antonio Inoki, Akira Maeda & Yoshiaki Fujiwara vs. Riki Choshu, Yoshiaki Yatsu & Animal Hamaguchi, (2/9/84)

  7. Nobuhiko Takada vs. Kuniaki Kobayashi (3/9/84)

  8. Tatsumi Fujinami, Seiji Sakaguchi, & Yoshiaki Fujiwara vs. Riki Choshu, Yoshiaki Yatsu, & Higo Hamaguchi (3/22/84)

  9. 5-on-5 Gauntlet (4/19/84)

 

DVDVR Best NJPW Matches of the 1980's Disc 6 (5/18/84 - 5/24/85).

  1. Antonio Inoki vs. Riki Choshu (5/18/84)

  2. Antonio Inoki vs. Andre the Giant (6/11/84)

  3. Bob Backlund vs. Riki Choshu (8/24/84)

  4. Riki Choshu vs. Greg Valentine (9/7/84)

  5. Antonio Inoki vs. Billy Crusher (9/17/84)

  6. The Cobra vs. Hiroshi Saito (11/9/84)

  7. Tatsumi Fujinami & Antonio Inoki vs. Dick Murdoch & Adrian Adonis (12/7/84)

  8. Tatsumi Fujinami & Kengo Kimura vs. Adrian Adonis & Dick Murdoch (12/8/84)

  9. Hulk Hogan vs. Tatsumi Fujinami (2/5/85)

  10. Antonio Inoki & Seiji Sakaguchi vs. Dick Murdoch & Adrian Adonis (3/29/85)

  11. Keiichi Yamada vs. Shunji Kosugi (4/18/85)

  12. Tatsumi Fujinami & Kengo Kimura vs. Dick Murdoch & Adrian Adonis (5/24/85)

 

DVDVR Best NJPW Matches of the 1980's Disc 7 (6/13/85 - 1/10/86).

  1. Andre the Giant & Tony St. Clair vs. Seiji Sakaguchi & Kantaro Hoshino (6/13/85)

  2. The Cobra vs. Don Arakawa (8/1/85)

  3. Keiji Mutoh, Keiichi Yamada, & Kengo Kimura vs. Shinya Hashimoto, Shunji Kosugi, & Kantaro Hoshino (9/13/85)

  4. Antonio Inoki vs. Bruiser Brody (10/31/85)

  5. Dick Murdoch vs. Bruiser Brody (11/22/85)

  6. Tatsumi Fujinami & Kengo Kimura vs. Masked Superstar & Dick Murdoch (11/29/85)

  7. Tatsumi Fujinami & Kengo Kimura vs. Antonio Inoki & Seiji Sakaguchi (12/6/85)

  8. Antonio Inoki vs. Dick Murdoch (12/10/85)

  9. Tatsumi Fujinami & Kengo Kimura vs. Antonio Inoki & Seiji Sakaguchi (12/12/85)

  10. Akira Maeda vs. Nobuhiko Takada (1/3/86)

  11. Akira Maeda vs. Yoshiaki Fujiwara (1/10/86)

 

DVDVR Best NJPW Matches of the 1980's Disc 8 (2/5/86 - 6/12/86).

  1. Akira Maeda vs. Yoshiaki Fujiwara (2/5/86)

  2. Antonio Inoki & Keiichi Yamada vs. Nobuhiko Takada & Osamu Kido (2/5/86)

  3. Antonio Inoki vs. Yoshiaki Fujiwara (2/6/86)

  4. Tatsumi Fujinami, Kengo Kimura, & Shiro Koshinaka vs. Akira Maeda, Nobuhiko Takada, & Yoshiaki Fujiwara (3/7/86)

  5. Antonio Inoki, Tatsumi Fujinami, Kengo Kimura, Umanosuke Ueda, & Kantaro Hoshino vs. Akira Maeda, Yoshiaki Fujiwara, Osamu Kido, Nobuhiko Takada, & Kazuo Yamazaki (3/26/86)

  6. 5-on-5 Gauntlet (5/1/86)

  7. Kengo Kimura vs. Yoshiaki Fujiwara (5/16/86)

  8. Antonio Inoki vs. Yoshiaki Fujiwara (6/12/86)

  9. Tatsumi Fujinami vs. Akira Maeda (6/12/86)

 

DVDVR Best NJPW Matches of the 1980's Disc 9 (6/17/86 - 1/14/87).

  1. Nobuhiko Takada vs. The Cobra (6/17/86)

  2. Antonio Inoki vs. Dick Murdoch (6/19/86)

  3. Akira Maeda & Yoshiaki Fujiwara vs. Bad News Allen & Steve Williams (7/25/86)

  4. Nobuhiko Takada vs. Shiro Koshinaka (8/5/86)

  5. Tatsumi Fujinami, Kengo Kimura, Kantaro Hoshino, George Takano, & Shiro Koshinaka vs. Akira Maeda, Yoshiaki Fujiwara, Osamu Kido, Nobuhiko Takada, & Kazuo Yamazaki (9/16/86)

  6. Nobuhiko Takada vs. Shiro Koshinaka (9/19/86)

  7. Akira Maeda vs. Don Nakaya Nielsen (10/9/86)

  8. Tatsumi Fujinami & Keiji Muto vs. Nobuhiko Takada & Shiro Koshinaka (11/24/86)

  9. Akira Maeda & Osamu Kido vs. Nobuhiko Takada & Shiro Koshinaka (12/8/86)

  10. Tatsumi Fujinami vs. Kengo Kimura (1/2/87)

  11. Tatsumi Fujinami vs. Kengo Kimura (1/14/87)

 

DVDVR Best NJPW Matches of the 1980's Disc 10 (2/2/87 - 11/19/87).

  1. Tatsumi Fujinami & Shiro Koshinaka vs. Nobuhiko Takada & Akira Maeda (2/2/87)

  2. Nobuhiko Takada vs. Shiro Koshinaka (2/5/87)

  3. Keiji Mutoh & Tatsumi Fujinami vs. Yoshiaki Fujiwara & Akira Maeda (2/5/87)

  4. Nobuhiko Takada & Akira Maeda vs. Keiji Mutoh & Shiro Koshinaka (3/20/87)

  5. Nobuhiko Takada & Akira Maeda vs. Keiji Mutoh & Shiro Koshinaka (3/26/87)

  6. Antonio Inoki vs. Masa Saito (4/27/87)

  7. Nobuhiko Takada & Akira Maeda vs. Yoshiaki Fujiwara & Kazuo Yamazaki (5/25/87)

  8. Riki Choshu vs. Yoshiaki Fujiwara (6/9/87)

  9. Kengo Kimura vs. Masa Saito (6/10/87)

  10. Riki Choshu, Super Strong Machine, & Kuniaki Kobayashi vs. Yoshiaki Fujiwara, Osamu Kido, & Nobuhiko Takada (6/12/87)

  11. Riki Choshu vs. Yoshiaki Fujiwara (6/29/87)

  12. Masakatsu Funaki & Akira Nogami vs. Yoji Anjo & Tatsuo Nakano (7/18/87)

  13. Nobuhiko Takada & Akira Maeda vs. Super Strong Machine & Kuniaki Kobayashi (8/2/87)

  14. EXTRA: Akira Maeda vs. Masa Saito (5/18/87)

  15. EXTRA: Akira Maeda & Riki Choshu Shoot (11/19/87)

 

DVDVR Best NJPW Matches of the 1980's Disc 11 (8/19/87 - 12/27/87).

  1. Antonio Inoki, Yoshiaki Fujiwara, Seiji Sakaguchi, Kantaro Hoshino, & Keiji Mutoh vs. Tatsumi Fujinami, Kengo Kimura, Riki Choshu, Akira Maeda, & Super Strong Machine (8/19/87)

  2. Akira Maeda vs. Super Strong Machine (8/20/87)

  3. Nobuhiko Takada vs. Kuniaki Kobayashi (8/20/87)

  4. Akira Maeda vs. Yoshiaki Fujiwara (8/29/87)

  5. Akira Maeda & Nobuhiko Takada vs. Yoshiaki Fujiwara & Kazuo Yamazaki (9/1/87)

  6. Keiichi Yamada & Nobuhiko Takada vs. Mark Rocco & Owen Hart (9/7/87)

  7. Yoshiaki Fujiwara & Antonio Inoki vs. Akira Maeda & Tatsumi Fujinami (9/7/87)

  8. Tatsumi Fujinami, Nobuhiko Takada, Riki Choshu, Akira Maeda, & Super Strong Machine vs. Antonio Inoki, Dick Murdoch, Yoshiaki Fujiwara, Masa Saito, & Seiji Sakaguchi (9/17/87)

  9. Dick Murdoch & Antonio Inoki vs. Yoshiaki Fujiwara & Masa Saito (12/4/87)

  10. Kengo Kimura & Tatsumi Fujinami vs. Yoshiaki Fujiwara & Masa Saito (12/7/87)

  11. Nobuhiko Takada & Osamu Kido vs. Kazuo Yamazaki & Yoshiaki Fujiwara (12/27/87)

  12. Keiichi Yamada vs. Masakazu Funaki (12/27/87)

 

DVDVR Best NJPW Matches of the 1980's Disc 12 (12/27/87 - 6/26/88).

  1. Hiroshi Hase vs. Kuniaki Kobayashi (12/27/87)

  2. Keiichi Yamada vs. Shiro Koshinaka (1/25/88)

  3. Keiichi Yamada vs. Hiroshi Hase (2/4/88)

  4. Antonio Inoki vs. Riki Choshu (2/4/88)

  5. Nobuhiko Takada vs. Hiroshi Hase (3/11/88)

  6. Shiro Koshinaka & Antonio Inoki vs. Hiroshi Hase & Riki Choshu (4/11/88)

  7. Akira Nogami, Tatsutoshi Goto, Keiichi Yamada, Kantaro Hoshino, & Shiro Koshinaka vs. Kuniaki Kobayashi, Hiroshi Hase, Hiroshi Saito, Norio Honaga, & Kensuke Sasaki (4/27/88)

  8. Tatsumi Fujinami vs. Vader (4/27/88)

  9. Tatsumi Fujinami vs. Riki Choshu (5/27/88)

  10. Tatsumi Fujinami vs. Riki Choshu (6/24/88)

  11. Tatsumi Fujinami vs. Vader (6/26/88)

  12. Yoshiaki Fujiwara vs. Don Nakaya Nielsen (7/29/88)

  13. EXTRA: Owen Hart vs. Keiichi Yamada (6/10/88)

  14. EXTRA: Owen Hart vs. Shiro Koshinaka (6/24/88)

 

DVDVR Best NJPW Matches of the 1980's Disc 13 (7/29/88 - 1/6/89).

  1. Antonio Inoki vs. Vader (7/29/88)

  2. Tatsumi Fujinami, Keiichi Yamada, Shiro Koshinaka, Yoshiaki Fujiwara, & Kengo Kimura vs. Hiroshi Saito, Kuniaki Kobayashi, Super Strong Machine, Masa Saito, & Riki Choshu (9/12/88)

  3. Keiichi Yamada & Shiro Koshinaka vs. Perro Aguayo & El Canek (10/10/88)

  4. Tatsumi Fujinami, Shinya Hashimoto, & Masahiro Chono vs. Tracy Smothers, Steve Armstrong, & George Takano (11/11/88)

  5. Antonio Inoki, Riki Choshu, & Kantaro Hoshino vs. Yoshiaki Fujiwara, Kengo Kimura, & Osamu Kido (11/11/88)

  6. Antonio Inoki, Riki Choshu, & Kantaro Hoshino vs. Scott Hall, Bob Orton, & Dick Murdoch (11/17/88)

  7. Antonio Inoki, Riki Choshu, & Kantaro Hoshino vs. Tatsutoshi Goto, Masa Saito, & Seiji Sakaguchi (12/5/88)

  8. Tatsumi Fujinami vs. The Grappler (12/5/88)

  9. Tatsutoshi Goto, Masa Saito, & Seiji Sakaguchi vs. Scott Hall, Bob Orton, & Dick Murdoch (12/7/88)

  10. Keiichi Yamada vs. Shiro Koshinaka (12/9/88)

  11. Naoki Sano & Osamu Matsuda vs. El Bello Greco & Sergio El Hermoso (1/6/89)

 

DVDVR Best NJPW Matches of the 1980's Disc 14 (2/3/89 - 7/13/89).

  1. Yoshiaki Fujiwara & Kengo Kimura vs. El Bello Greco & Sergio El Hermoso (2/3/89)

  2. Antonio Inoki vs. Riki Choshu (2/22/89)

  3. Shiro Koshinaka vs. Hiroshi Hase (3/16/89)

  4. Riki Choshu & Masa Saito vs. George Takano & Super Strong Machine (3/16/89)

  5. Tatsumi Fujinami vs. Jerry Lawler (3/16/89)

  6. Tatsumi Fujinami vs. Vader (4/24/89)

  7. Shinya Hashimoto vs. Victor Zangiev (4/24/89)

  8. Shinya Hashimoto vs. Vader (4/24/89)

  9. Riki Choshu vs. Big Van Vader (6/27/89)

  10. Jushin Liger vs. Black Tiger (European Rounds) (7/12/89)

  11. Riki Choshu vs. Salman Hashimikov (7/12/89)

  12. Jushin Liger vs. Naoki Sano (7/13/89)

  13. Big Van Vader vs. Salman Hashimikov (7/13/89)

  14. Riki Choshu & Takayuki Iizuka vs. Super Strong Machine & George Takano (7/13/89)

 

DVDVR Best NJPW Matches of the 1980's Disc 15 (10/8/82 - 12/9/89).

  1. Hiroshi Hase & Takayuki Iizuka vs. Naoki Sano & Akira Nogami (8/3/89)

  2. Riki Choshu, Jushin Liger, & Kengo Kimura vs. Big Van Vader, Manny Fernandez, & Buzz Sawyer (8/3/89)

  3. Buzz Sawyer vs. Victor Zangiev (8/5/89)

  4. Jushin Liger vs. Kantaro Hoshino (8/5/89)

  5. Jushin Liger & Akira Nogami vs. Kantaro Hoshino & Naoki Sano (8/8/89)

  6. Jushin Liger vs. Naoki Sano (8/10/89)

  7. Akira Nogami vs. Naoki Sano (8/31/89)

  8. Jushin Liger, Kengo Kimura, & Riki Choshu vs. Pat Tanaka, Owen Hart, & Bam Bam Bigelow (8/31/89)

  9. Riki Choshu vs. Shinya Hashimoto (12/7/89)

  10. EXTRA: Antonio Inoki, Riki Choshu, & Tatsumi Fujinami vs. SD Jones, Abdullah the Butcher, & Bad News Allen (10/8/82)

  11. EXTRA: Seiji Sakaguchi & Killer Khan vs. Riki Choshu & Masa Saito (1/6/83)

  12. EXTRA: Hulk Hogan wedding footage (1/8/84)

  13. EXTRA: Riki Choshu vs. Tatsumi Fujinami (2/3/84)

  14. EXTRA: Yoshiaki Fujiwara vs. Animal Hamaguchi (4/6/84)

  15. EXTRA: The Cobra vs. Dynamite Kid (6/6/84)

  16. EXTRA: British Bulldogs & David Shultz vs. Antonio Inoki, Tatsumi Fujinami, & Cobra (7/1/84)

  17. EXTRA: Inoki Walkman Commercial (9/13/85)

  18. EXTRA: Vader + Antonio Inoki (12/27/87)

  19. EXTRA: Shinya Hashimoto vs. Riki Choshu (4/24/89)

  20. EXTRA: Jushin Liger vs. Naoki Sano (9/20/89)

 

NJPW History of New Japan vs. UWF Volume 1 (12/6/85 - 5/1/86).

  1. NJPW vs. UWF begins (12/6/85)

  2. Antonio Inoki & Keiichi Yamada vs. Osamu Kido & Nobuhiko Takada (2/5/86)

  3. Antonio Inoki, Tatsumi Fujinami, Kengo Kimura, Umanosuke Ueda, & Kantaro Hoshino vs. Akira Maeda, Nobuhiko Takada, Yoshiaki Fujiwara, Osamu Kido, & Kazuo Yamazaki - Elimination Match (3/28/86)

  4. a) Keiichi Yamada vs. Nobuhiko Takada

b) Seiji Sakaguchi vs. Nobuhiko Takada

c) Seiji Sakaguchi vs. Kazuo Yamazaki

d) Seiji Sakaguchi vs. Osamu Kido

e) Shiro Koshinaka vs. Osamu Kido

f) Kengo Kimura vs. Osamu Kido

g) Kengo Kimura vs. Yoshiaki Fujiwara

h) Tatsumi Fujinami vs. Yoshiaki Fujiwara

i) Tatsumi Fujinami vs. Akira Maeda (5/1/86)

 

NJPW History of New Japan vs. UWF Volume 2 (2/6/86 - 8/20/87).

  1. Antonio Inoki vs. Yoshiaki Fujiwara (2/6/86)

  2. Umanosuke Ueda vs. Akira Maeda (6/6/86)

  3. Tatsumi Fujinami vs. Akira Maeda (6/12/86)

  4. Antonio Inoki vs. Yoshiaki Fujiwara (6/12/86)

  5. Shiro Koshinaka & Shinya Hashimoto vs. Nobuhiko Takada & Osamu Kido (11/3/86)

  6. Riki Choshu vs. Yoshiaki Fujiwara (6/29/87)

  7. Masakatsu Funaki & Akira Nogami vs. Yoji Anjoh & Tatsuo Nakano (7/18/87)

  8. Super Strong Machine vs. Akira Maeda (8/20/87)

 

NJPW History of New Japan vs. UWF Volume 3 (6/17/86 - 3/11/88).

  1. The Cobra vs. Nobuhiko Takada (6/17/86)

  2. Shiro Koshinaka vs. Nobuhiko Takada (8/5/86)

  3. Tatsumi Fujinami & Kengo Kimura vs. Akira Maeda & Osamu Kido (8/5/86)

  4. Shiro Koshinaka vs. Nobuhiko Takada (9/19/86)

  5. Keiji Mutoh & Shiro Koshinaka vs. Akira Maeda & Nobuhiko Takada (3/20/87)

  6. Keiji Mutoh & Shiro Koshinaka vs. Akira Maeda & Nobuhiko Takada (3/26/87)

  7. Hiroshi Hase vs. Nobuhiko Takada (3/11/88)

 

NJPW Takada vs. Koshinaka Commercial Tape (8/5/86 - 2/5/87).

  1. Nobuhiko Takada vs. Shiro Koshinaka, 8/5/86

  2. Nobuhiko Takada vs. Shiro Koshinaka, ?/?/86

  3. Nobuhiko Takada vs. Shiro Koshinaka, 2/5/87

 

NJPW IWGP Jr. Heavyweight Title History Volume II (5/25/89 - 8/5/96).

Part VI:

  1. Jushin Liger VS. Kuniaki Kobayashi

  2. Jushin Liger VS. Hiro Hase

  3. Jushin Liger VS. Naoki Sano

  4. Jushin Liger, Riki Choshu, & Kimura VS. Vader, Sawyer, & Fernandez

  5. Naoki Sano VS. Jushin Liger

  6. Naoki Sano VS. Jushin Liger

  7. Jushin Liger VS. Black Tiger (Eddy Guerrero)

  8. Hiro Saito VS. Jushin Liger

  9. Jushin Liger VS. Akira Nogami

  10. Jushin Liger VS. Owen Hart

  11. Jushin Liger VS. Naoki Sano

  12. Naoki Sano & Pegasus Kid VS. Jushin Liger & Akira Nogami

  13. Jushin Liger VS. Pegasus Kid (Chris Benoit)

  14. Pegasus Kid VS. Jushin Liger

  15. Jushin Liger VS. Villano V

  16. Jushin Liger VS. Pegasus Kid

  17. Jushin Liger VS. Negro Casas

Part VII:

  1. Jushin Liger VS. Norio Honaga

  2. Jushin Liger VS. Akira Nogami

  3. Negro Casas VS. Jushin Liger

  4. Jushin Liger VS. Owen Hart

  5. Jushin Liger VS. Negro Casas

  6. Norio Honaga VS. Pegasus Kid

  7. Norio Honaga VS. Jushin Liger

  8. Norio Honaga VS. Jushin Liger

  9. Jushin Liger VS. Norio Honaga

  10. Jushin Liger VS. Pegasus Kid

  11. Akira Nogami VS. Jushin Liger

  12. Akira Nogami VS. Norio Honaga

  13. Norio Honaga VS. Akira Nogami

  14. Norio Honaga VS. Negro Casas

  15. Jushin Liger VS. Brian Pillman

  16. Jushin Liger VS. Norio Honaga

  17. Jushin Liger VS. Chris Benoit

  18. Discussion: Brian Pillman wins WCW Light Heavyweight Belt

  19. El Samurai VS. Tiger Mask

  20. El Samurai VS. Jushin Liger

  21. Jushin Liger VS. Norio Honaga

  22. Jushin Liger VS. El Samurai

  23. Jushin Liger VS. El Samurai

  24. El Samurai VS. Jushin Liger

  25. El Samurai VS. Chris Benoit

  26. El Samurai VS. Jushin Liger

  27. Ultimo Dragon VS. El Samurai

Part VIII:

  1. Jushin Liger VS. Ultimo Dragon

  2. Jushin Liger & Ultimo Dragon VS. Norio Honaga & Hiro Saito

  3. Ultimo Dragon & Norio Honaga VS. Jushin Liger & El Samurai

  4. Tiger Mask VS. Jushin Liger

  5. Dean Malenko VS. Eddy Guerrero

  6. El Samurai VS. Too Cold Scorpio

  7. El Samurai VS. Dean Malenko

  8. Chris Benoit VS. El Samurai

  9. Chris Benoit VS. Tiger Mask

  10. Jushin Liger VS. Chris Benoit

  11. Black Tiger VS. Tiger Mask

  12. Black Tiger VS. Jushin Liger

  13. Jushin Liger VS. Black Tiger

  14. Jushin Liger & Chris Benoit VS. Hashimoto & Chono

  15. Shinya Hashimoto VS. Jushin Liger

  16. Great Sasuke VS. Jushin Liger

  17. Chris Benoit VS. Gedo

  18. Chris Benoit VS. Great Sasuke

  19. Jushin Liger VS. Tiger Mask (Sayama) (complete)

  20. Jushin Liger VS. Super Dolphin

  21. Jushin Liger VS. Great Sasuke

  22. El Gran Hamada VS. Jushin Liger

  23. Yoshiaki Fujiwara VS. Jushin Liger

  24. Chris Benoit & Keiji Mutoh VS. Jushin Liger & Ricky Choshu

Part IX:

  1. Discussion: Jushin Liger injures ankle

  2. Norio Honaga VS. El Hijo Del Santo

  3. Shinjiro Otani VS. Great Sasuke

  4. Norio Honaga VS. Chris Benoit

  5. Norio Honaga VS. Black Tiger

  6. Shinjiro Otani VS. Norio Honaga

  7. Shinjiro Otani VS. El Samurai

  8. Norio Honaga VS. Great Sasuke

  9. Koji Kanemoto VS. Yuji Nagata

  10. Koji Kanemoto VS. Norio Hanaga

  11. Shinjiro Otani VS. El Gran Hamada

  12. Koji Kanemoto VS. Chris Benoit

  13. Koji Kanemoto VS. Shinjiro Otani

  14. Sabu VS. Koji Kanemoto

  15. Sabu VS. Black Tiger

  16. Koji Kanemoto VS. El Gran Hamada

  17. Koji Kanemoto VS. Sabu

  18. Koji Kanemoto VS. Shinjiro Otani

  19. Chris Benoit VS. Black Tiger

  20. Shinjiro Otani VS. Koji Kanemoto

  21. Chris Benoit VS. Shinjiro Otani

  22. Shinjiro Otani & Koji Kanemoto VS. Jushin Liger & El Samurai

  23. Shinjiro Otani & Koji Kanemoto VS. Jushin Liger & El Samurai

  24. Jushin Liger VS. Sabu

  25. Jushin Liger VS. Shinjiro Otani

  26. El Gran Hamada VS. Koji Kanemoto

  27. Koji Kanemoto VS. Chris Benoit

  28. Naoki Sano VS. Jushin Liger

  29. Jushin Liger & Koji Kanemoto VS. Naoki Sano & Yamamoto

  30. Koji Kanemoto VS. Jushin Liger

Part X:

  1. Jushin Liger VS. Koji Kanemoto

  2. El Samurai VS. Shinjiro Otani

  3. Jushin Liger VS. Black Tiger

  4. Koji Kanemoto VS. El Samurai

  5. Jushin Liger VS. Shinjiro Otani

  6. Shinjiro Otani VS. Chris Benoit

  7. Jushin Liger & Chris Benoit VS. Shinjiro Otani & Koji Kanemoto

  8. Great Sasuke VS. Jushin Liger

  9. Black Tiger VS. Chris Benoit

  10. Jushin Liger VS. El Samurai

  11. Black Tiger VS. Jushin Liger

  12. Masayoshi Motegi VS. Shiryu

  13. El Gran Hamada VS. Tatsuhito Takaiwa

  14. Shinjiro Otani VS. Kazushi Sakuraba

  15. Super Dolphin VS. Taka Michinoku

  16. Ultimo Dragon VS. Gran Naniwa

  17. Jushin Liger VS. Dick Togo

  18. Great Sasuke VS. Black Tiger

  19. Great Sasuke VS. Masayoshi Motegi

  20. Ultimo Dragon VS. Jushin Liger

  21. Shinjiro Otani VS. Negro Casas

  22. El Samurai VS. El Gran Hamada

  23. Ultimo Dragon VS. Shinjiro Otani

  24. Great Sasuke VS. El Samurai

  25. Great Sasuke VS. Ultimo Dragon

 

NJPW Hyper History of G-1 Climax Volume 1 (1991 - 1993).

  1. Vader vs. Tatsumi Fujinami (8/7/91)

  2. Keiji Mutoh vs. Scott Norton (8/7/91)

  3. Bam Bam Bigelow vs. Shinya Hashimoto (8/7/91)

  4. Masahiro Chono vs. Riki Choshu (8/7/91)

  5. Bam Bam Bigelow vs. Riki Choshu (8/9/91)

  6. Keiji Mutoh vs. Tatsumi Fujinami (8/9/91)

  7. Vader vs. Scott Norton (8/9/91)

  8. Masahiro Chono vs. Shinya Hashimoto (8/9/91)

  9. Masahiro Chono vs. Shinya Hashimoto (8/11/91)

  10. Masahiro Chono vs. Keiji Mutoh - G-1 Climax 1991 Finals (8/11/91)

  11. Masahiro Chono vs. Tony Halme (8/6/92)

  12. Bam Bam Bigelow vs. Scott Norton (8/6/92)

  13. Steve Austin vs. Arn Anderson (8/6/92)

  14. Kensuke Sasaki vs. Terry Taylor (8/10/92)

  15. Rick Rude vs. Shinya Hashimoto (8/10/92)

  16. Keiji Mutoh vs. Steve Austin (8/10/92)

  17. Masahiro Chono vs. Scott Norton (8/10/92)

  18. Rick Rude vs. Kensuke Sasaki (8/11/92)

  19. Masahiro Chono vs. Keiji Mutoh (8/11/92)

  20. Masahiro Chono vs. Rick Rude - G-1 Climax 1992 Finals (8/12/92)

  21. Hiromichi Fuyuki vs. Takayuki Iizuka (8/3/93)

  22. Super Strong Machine vs. Shiro Koshinaka (8/3/93)

  23. Masahiro Chono vs. Ashura Hara (8/3/93)

  24. Hiroshi Hase vs. Shinya Hashimoto (8/3/93)

  25. Keiji Mutoh vs. Super Strong Machine (8/5/93)

  26. Masahiro Chono vs. Hiromichi Fuyuki (8/5/93)

  27. Tatsumi Fujinami vs. Osamu Kido (8/5/93)

  28. Tatsumi Fujinami vs. Keiji Mutoh (8/6/93)

  29. Hiroshi Hase vs. Masahiro Chono (8/6/93)

  30. Tatsumi Fujinami vs. Hiroshi Hase - G-1 Climax 1993 Finals (8/7/93)

 

NJPW Hyper History of G-1 Climax Volume 2 (1994 - 1996).

  1. Shinya Hashimoto vs. Hiroshi Hase (8/3/94)

  2. Masahiro Chono vs. Riki Choshu (8/3/94)

  3. Kensuke Sasaki vs. Hiroshi Hase (8/4/94)

  4. Masahiro Chono vs. Keiji Mutoh (8/4/94)

  5. Shiro Koshinaka vs. Hiroshi Hase (8/5/94)

  6. Kensuke Sasaki vs. Shinya Hashimoto (8/5/94)

  7. Riki Choshu vs. Keiji Mutoh (8/5/94)

  8. Shinya Hashimoto vs. Tatsumi Fujinami (8/6/94)

  9. Hiroshi Hase vs. Tatsumi Fujinami (8/7/94)

  10. Masahiro Chono vs. Yoshiaki Fujiwara (8/7/94)

  11. Masahiro Chono vs. Kensuke Sasaki - G-1 Climax 1994 Finals (8/7/94)

  12. Masahiro Chono vs. Ric Flair (8/11/95)

  13. Shinya Hashimoto vs. Scott Norton (8/11/95)

  14. Keiji Mutoh vs. Shiro Koshinaka (8/11/95)

  15. Masahiro Chono vs. Keiji Mutoh (8/12/95)

  16. Shinya Hashimoto vs. Hiroyoshi Tenzan (8/13/95)

  17. Keiji Mutoh vs. Ric Flair (8/13/95)

  18. Masahiro Chono vs. Shiro Koshinaka (8/13/95)

  19. Keiji Mutoh vs. Scott Norton (8/14/95)

  20. Shinya Hashimoto vs. Masahiro Chono (8/14/95)

  21. Keiji Mutoh vs. Shinya Hashimoto - G-1 Climax 1995 Finals (8/15/95)

  22. Masahiro Chono vs. Satoshi Kojima (8/2/96)

  23. Kazuo Yamazaki vs. Keiji Muto (8/2/96)

  24. Riki Choshu vs. Shinya Hashimoto (8/2/96)

  25. Riki Choshu vs. Hiroyoshi Tenzan (8/3/96)

  26. Masahiro Chono vs. Kazuo Yamazaki (8/5/96)

  27. Riki Choshu vs. Kensuke Sasaki (8/5/96)

  28. Satoshi Kojima vs. Shiro Koshinaka (8/6/96)

  29. Kensuke Sasaki vs. Shinya Hashimoto (8/6/96)

  30. Masahiro Chono vs. Keiji Muto (8/6/96)

  31. Riki Choshu vs. Masahiro Chono - G-1 Climax 1996 Finals (8/6/96)

 

NJPW Hyper History of G-1 Climax Volume 3 (1997 - 1998).

  1. Hiroyoshi Tenzan vs. Tadao Yasuda (8/1/97)

  2. Scott Norton vs. Junji Hirata (8/1/97)

  3. Great Muta vs. Manabu Nakanishi (8/1/97)

  4. Shinya Hashimoto vs. Kazuo Yamazaki (8/1/97)

  5. Hiroyoshi Tenzan vs. Satoshi Kojima (8/2/97)

  6. Scott Norton vs. Great Muta (8/2/97)

  7. Shinya Hashimoto vs. Masahiro Chono (8/2/97)

  8. Hiroyoshi Tenzan vs. Shinya Hashimoto (8/3/97)

  9. Kensuke Sasaki vs. Scott Norton (8/3/97)

  10. Kensuke Sasaki vs. Hiroyoshi Tenzan - G-1 Climax 1997 Finals (8/3/97)

  11. Satoshi Kojima vs. Hiroyoshi Tenzan (7/31/98)

  12. Shiro Koshinaka vs. Osamu Nishimura (7/31/98)

  13. Kazuo Yamazaki vs. Tatsumi Fujinami (7/31/98)

  14. Genichiro Tenryu vs. Keiji Muto (7/31/98)

  15. Satoshi Kojima vs. Tadao Yasuda (8/1/98)

  16. Kazuo Yamazaki vs. Kensuke Sasaki (8/1/98)

  17. Masahiro Chono vs. Shiro Koshinaka (8/1/98)

  18. Shinya Hashimoto vs. Genichiro Tenryu (8/1/98)

  19. Kazuo Yamazaki vs. Masahiro Chono (8/2/98)

  20. Shinya Hashimoto vs. Satoshi Kojima (8/2/98)

  21. Shinya Hashimoto vs. Kazuo Yamazaki - G-1 Climax 1998 Finals (8/2/98)

 

NJPW Hyper History of G-1 Climax Volume 4 (1999 - 2000).

  1. Yuji Nagata vs. Satoshi Kojima(8/10/99)

  2. Tatsumi Fujinami vs. Keiji Muto (8/10/99)

  3. Keiji Muto vs. Yuji Nagata (8/11/99)

  4. Masahiro Chono vs. Shinya Hashimoto (8/11/99)

  5. Keiji Muto vs. Kensuke Sasaki(8/13/99)

  6. Yuji Nagata vs. Kensuke Sasaki (8/14/99)

  7. Hiroyoshi Tenzan vs. Masahiro Chono (8/15/99)

  8. Keiji Muto vs. Satoshi Kojima (8/15/99)

  9. Manabu Nakanishi vs. Shinya Hashimoto (8/15/99)

  10. Keiji Muto vs. Yuji Nagata (8/15/99)

  11. Manabu Nakanishi vs. Keiji Muto - G-1 Climax 1999 Finals (8/15/99)

  12. Hiroyoshi Tenzan vs. Manabu Nakanishi (8/7/00)

  13. Jushin Liger vs. Tatsutoshi Goto (8/9/00)

  14. Yuji Nagata vs. Takashi Iizuka (8/9/00)

  15. Kensuke Sasaki vs. Satoshi Kojima (8/11/00)

  16. Tatsuhito Takaiwa vs. Shiro Koshinaka (8/12/00)

  17. Osamu Nishimura vs. Hiroyoshi Tenzan (8/12/00)

  18. Yuji Nagata vs. Takashi Iizuka (8/13/00)

  19. Manabu Nakanishi vs. Hiroyoshi Tenzan (8/13/00)

  20. Kensuke Sasaki vs. Yuji Nagata (8/13/00)

  21. Manabu Nakanishi vs. Masahiro Chono (8/13/00)

  22. Kensuke Sasaki vs. Manabu Nakanishi - G-1 Climax 2000 Finals (8/13/00)

 

NJPW Neo Strong Spirits: History of Yuji Nagata (9/23/95 - 10/8/01).

  1. Yuji Nagata & Riki Choshu vs. Yoji Anjo & Shinichi Nakano, 9/23/95

  2. Yuji Nagata & Tokimutsu Ishizawa vs. Kazushi Sakuraba & Hiromitsu Kanehara, 10/9/95

  3. Yuji Nagata vs. Steven Regal, 1998

  4. Yuji Nagata vs. Bill Goldberg, 1/29/98

  5. Yuji Nagata vs. La Parka, 2/16/98

  6. Yuji Nagata vs. Magnum Tokyo, 6/22/98

  7. Yuji Nagata vs. Scott Norton, 9/23/98

  8. Yuji Nagata vs. Kazuyuki Fujita, 6/6/01

  9. Yuji Nagata vs. Keiji Mutoh, 8/12/01

  10. Yuji Nagata & Shinya Hashimoto vs. Mitsuharu Misawa & Jun Akiyama, 3/2/01

  11. Yuji Nagata & Jun Akiyama vs. Keiji Mutoh & Hiroshi Hase, 10/8/01

 

NJPW Vol. 49: The Juniorism (9/11/98 - 9/18/98).

  1. Jushin Liger & El Samurai vs. Tatsuhito Takaiwa & Kendo Kashin

  2. El Samurai vs. Tatsuhito Takaiwa

  3. Shinjiro Otani vs. Koji Kanemoto

  4. Jushin Liger vs. Kendo Kashin

  5. Jushin Liger & El Samurai vs. Shinjiro Otani & Koji Kanemoto

 

NJPW Minoru Tanaka Special DVD (11/20/99 - 6/3/01).

  1. Minoru Tanaka, Kendo KaShin, & Dr. Wagner Jr. vs. Tatsuhito Takaiwa, Shinjiro Ohtani, & Koji Kanemoto (11/20/99)

2.     Minoru Tanaka, Koji Kanemoto, & Shinya Makabe vs. Kendo KaShin, El Samurai, & Jushin Liger (4/26/00)
3.     Minoru Tanaka vs. Shinya Makabe (4/28/00)
4.     Minoru Tanaka vs. Minoru Fujita (5/30/00)
5.     Minoru Tanaka vs. Kid Romeo (6/3/00)
6.     Minoru Tanaka vs. Katsumi Usuda  (6/6/00)
7.     Minoru Tanaka & Koji Kanemoto vs. El Samurai & Kendo KaShin (9/9/00)
8.     Minoru Tanaka vs. Dr. Wagner Jr. (10/13/00)
9.     Minoru Tanaka & Koji Kanemoto vs. El Samurai & Kid Romeo (11/27/00)
10. Minoru Tanaka & Jushin Liger vs. Dr. Wagner Jr. & Silver King (2/15/01)
11. Minoru Tanaka vs. Shocker (5/27/01)
12. Minoru Tanaka, Negro Casas, & Kendo KaShin vs. Jushin Liger, Wataru Inoue, & Katsuyori Shibata (3/14/01)
13. Minoru Tanaka, Dr. Wagner Jr., Shocker, Shinya Makabe, & Katsuyori Shibata vs. Jushin Liger, El Samurai, Silver King, Gran Naniwa, & Wataru Inoue (6/3/01)

 

All Japan vs. New Japan 2001 (4/14/01 - 6/8/01) - EX, 2:48.

  1. Steve Williams & George Hines vs. Hiroyoshi Tenzan & Satoshi Kojima

  2. Toshiaki Kawada vs. Keji Muto

  3. Steve Williams & Mike Rotundo vs. Satoshi Kojima & Hiro Saito

  4. Yuji Nagata & Shinya Makabe vs. Masahito Kakihara & Mitsuya Nagai

  5. Toshiaki Kawada vs. Hiroyoshi Tenzan

  6. Yutaka Yoshie & Manabu Nakanishi vs. Taiyo Kea & Johnny Smith

  7. Keji Muto vs. Gen'ichiro Tenryu

 

Best of American Dragon in NJPW (10/6/02 - 5/1/03) - EX, 2:21.

  1. American Dragon vs. Wataru Inoue (10/6/02 SXW)

  2. Jushin Thunder Liger, Heat & Tiger Mask IV vs. American Dragon, Rocky Romero & Ricky Reyes (10/26/02 PPV)

  3. Heat, Tiger Mask 4 & Wataru Inoue vs. American Dragon, Rocky Romero & Ricky Reyes (10/27/02 WPW)

  4. American Dragon, Rocky Romero, & Ricky Reyes vs. Masahito Kakihara, Masayuki Naruse, & Wataru Inoue (11/4/03 WPW)

  5. Koji Kanemoto & Jushin Liger & Minoru Fujita vs. Tiger Mask 4 & American Dragon & Stampede Kid (3/6/03 SXW)

  6. Jado & Gedo vs. American Dragon & Stampede Kid (3/7/03 WPW)

  7. American Dragon & Stampede Kid vs. El Samurai & Ryusuke Taguchi (3/8/03 SXW)

  8. Jado & Gedo & Minoru Fujita vs. Masahito Kakihara & American Dragon & Stampede Kid (3/9/03 WPW)

  9. Akira & Heat & American Dragon & Stampede Kid vs. Koji Kanemoto & El Samurai & Jado & Gedo (3/21/03 SXW)

  10. Heat & American Dragon vs. Jado & Gedo (3/22/03 House Show - didn't air on tv)

  11. AKIRA & Masahito Kakihara vs. American Dragon & Rocky Romero (5/1/03 - didn't air on tv)

  12. BONUS: American Dragon vs. William Regal (Memphis 5/5/01)

 

NJPW Fighting Spirit/Hyper Battle 2003 Compilation (Various Dates).

1.     Tadao Yasuda & Kazunari Murakami vs. Masahiro Chono & Hiroyoshi Tenzan

2.     Manabu Nakanishi vs. Hiroshi Tanahashi 

3.     Yoshihiro Takayama vs. Ryushi Yanagisawa 

4.     Antonio Inoki vs. Strong Kobayashi (3/19/74)

5.     Yuji Nagata & Blue Wolf vs. Josh Barnett & Perry Saturn 

6.     Osamu Nishimura vs. Curry Man 

7.     Highlights of Jr. Elimination tag match (Heat, Liger, Kanemoto, Nogami, etc.) 

8.     Takashi Iizuka & Yutaka Yoshie vs. Harimao'z (Makai Masks #4 & #5) 

9.     Shinsuke Nakamura vs. Kazunari Murakami 

10. Tadao Yasuda, Makai Masks #1 & #2 vs. Hiro Saito, Tatsutoshi Goto, & Michiyoshi Ohara

11. Masahiro Chono vs. Keiji Mutoh (8/11/91) 

12. Kengo Kimura & Masahito Kakihara vs. El Samurai & Osamu Nishimura

13. Koji Kanemoto, Jushin Liger, & Minoru Fujita vs. Tiger Mask IV, Heat, & AKIRA

14. Hiroshi Tanahashi vs. Shinya Makabe

15. Dan Devine vs. Makai Mask #2 

16. Scott Norton & Shinya Makabe vs. Masahiro Chono & Hiroyoshi Tenzan

17. Hiroshi Tanahashi & Manabu Nakanishi vs. Yuji Nagata & Blue Wolf 

18. Takashi Iizuka, Hiro Saito, Tatsutoshi Goto, & Michiyoshi Ohara vs. Tadao Yasuda, Kazunari Murakami, Ryushi Yanagisawa, & Makai Mask #5 

19. Footage of Hiroyoshi Tenzan's wedding in Tokyo 

20. Hiroyoshi Tenzan & Masahiro Chono vs. Yoshihiro Takayama & Shinya Makabe 

21. Yuji Nagata vs. Manabu Nakanishi

22. Antonio Inoki vs. Billy Robison - 2-of-3 Falls Match (12/11/75)

23. Jushin Liger & Koji Kanemoto vs. Heat & AKIRA

24. Gedo, Jado, & Minoru Fujita vs. Masahito Kakihara, American Dragon, & Stampede Kid 

25. Makai Mask #5 (Mitsuya Nagai) vs. Takashi Iizuka 

26. Enson Inoue, Hiro Saito, Tatsutoshi Goto, & Michiyoshi Ohara vs. Tadao Yasuda, Kazunari Murakami, Ryushi Yanagisawa, & Makai Mask #1 

27. Tiger Mask Sayama vs. Dynamite Kid (1/29/82)

 

Best of James Gibson/Jamie Noble in NJPW (10/10/04 - 2/20/05).

1.     James Gibson & American Dragon vs. Jado & Gedo (NJPW 10/10/04)

2.     James Gibson & Osamu Nishimura vs. Minoru Suzuki & Tiger Mask 4 (NJPW 10/24/04)

3.     James Gibson & American Dragon vs. Tiger Mask 4 & Hirooki Goto (NJPW 11/21/04)

4.     James Gibson, Tiger Mask 4, & American Dragon vs. Minoru Tanaka, Jado, & Gedo (NJPW 11/22/04)

5.     James Gibson & American Dragon vs. Jado & Gedo (NJPW 11/28/04)

6.     James Gibson vs. American Dragon (NJPW 12/12/04)

7.     James Gibson, Jado, & Gedo vs. El Samurai, Masahito Kakihara, & Taiji Ishimori (NJPW 2/11/05)

8.     James Gibson vs. Tiger Mask 4 (NJPW 2/13/05)

9.     James Gibson vs. Hirooki Goto (NJPW 2/19/05)

10. James Gibson, Minoru Tanaka, Jado, & Gedo vs. Koji Kanemoto, Wataru Inoue, Katsushi Takemura, & Taiji Ishimori (NJPW 2/20/05)