M-Pro (Michinoku Pro)


**These tapes are not for sale or trade. This list is for my own cataloguing purposes.**

 

 

Current # of M-Pro Events: 78

 

M-PRO Reunion (7/30/94) - EX, 1:40.

  1. MEN's Teioh & Shiryu vs. Masato Yakushiji & Hanzo Nakajima

  2. Kaoru vs. Chapparita Asari

  3. Jado vs. Taka Michinoku

  4. Super Delfin, Gran Naniwa, & Super Boy vs. SATO, Kendo, & Piloto Suicida

  5. Great Sasuke & Ultimo Dragon vs. Jinsei Shinzaki & Gedo

 

M-PRO Champ Forum (10/9/94).

1.     SATO & Terry Boy vs. Hanzo Nakajima & Naohiro Hoshikawa

2.     Taka Michinoku vs. Gran Naniwa

3.     El Samurai vs. Super Delfin

 

M-PRO Champ Forum (11/11/94).

1.     Shiryu vs. Jinsei Shunzaki

2.     Great Sasuke vs. Shinjiro Otani

 

M-PRO Champ Forum (11/18/94).

1.     Masato Yakushiji vs. Shark Machine

2.     Great Sasuke vs. Atsushi Onita - Barbed Wire Double Hell Time Bomb Explosion Match

 

M-PRO Champ Forum (1/12/95).

1.     Daisuke Ikeda vs. Yuki Ishikawa

2.     Yone Genjin vs. Ryuko Syachihoko

3.     Great Sasuke vs. Taka Michinoku

 

M-PRO Champ Forum (1/19/95).

1.     SATO, Shiryu, & Terry Boy vs. Super Delfin, Gran Naniwa, & Jinsei Shinzaki

2.     Wellington Wilkins Jr. vs. Yone Genjin

3.     Terry Boy vs. Aja Gojahe

4.     Great Sasuke & Gran Hamada vs. SATO & Shiryu

5.     Jinsei Shinzaki & Taka Michinoku vs. Super Delfin & Gran Naniwa

 

M-PRO Champ Forum (4/15/95).

  1. Great Sasuke vs. Leon Guerrero

  2. Taka Michinoku vs. Minoru Tanaka

  3. Great Sasuke, SATO, & Shiryu vs. Super Delfin, Taka Michinoku, & Gran Naniwa

 

M-PRO Champ Forum (12/10/95).

1.     Yone Genjin vs. Wellington Wilkins Jr.

2.     Taka Michinoku vs. Tiger Mask

3.     Great Sasuke & Kato Kung Lee vs. Gran Naniwa & Super Delfin

 

M-PRO Champ Forum {Partial} (12/16/95) - VG/EX, 0:21.

1.     Taka Michinoku vs. Tiger Mask

2.     Super Delfin vs. La Pantera (cuts off)

 

M-PRO These Days (10/10/96).

  1. Johnny Saint vs. Naohiro Hoshikawa

  2. Wellington Wilkins Jr. vs. Lenny Lane (PWF Title)

  3. Yuki Ishikawa & Alexander Otsuka vs. Daisuke Ikeda & Satoshi Yoneyama

  4. Dos Caras, Dynamite Kid, & Kuniaki Kobayashi vs. Great Sasuke, Tiger Mask, & Mil Mascaras

  5. Taka Michinoku, Shiryu, Dick Togo, MEN's Teioh, & Shoichi Funaki vs. Super Delphin, Gran Naniwa, Gran Hamada, Tiger Mask IV, & Masato Yakusuhiji

  6. Jinsei Shinzaki vs. Hayabusa

 

M-PRO Samurai TV (1/25/99).

1.     Wellington Wilkins Jr vs. Takeshi Hijikata

2.     Jinsei Shinzaki vs. S.M. Revolution

3.     Tiger Mask/El Gran Hamada vs. Great Sasuke/Masaaki Mochizuki

4.     Crazy MAX (Judo Suwa/Sumo Fuji/Shiima Nobunaga) vs. Naohiro Hoshikawa/Masato Yakushiji/Masaru Seno

5.     Super Delfin vs. Solar (UWF Super Welterweight Title)

6.     Gran Naniwa vs. Yone Genjin (Genjin's Retirement Match)

 

M-PRO Samurai TV (1/28/99).

1.     Solar vs. Masaru Seno

2.     Jinsei Shinzaki vs. Masaaki Mochizuki

3.     Naohiro Hoshikawa/Masato Yakushiji vs. Super Delfin/Gran Naniwa

4.     Tiger Mask/Tiga Dragon/El Gran Hamada vs. Great Sasuke/Sasuke The Great/Takeshi Ono

 

M-PRO Lucha TV (8/20/99).

1.     Great Sasuke vs. Dirt Bike Kid

2.     Gran Naniwa vs. Tiger Mask IV

3.     Highlights of Michinoku Pro Mask Tournament 1999

4.     Black Warrior, Curry Man, & Champinger vs. Gran Hamada, White Bear, & Dokko Chan

5.     Crazy MAX (Shiima Nobunaga & Sumo Fuji) vs. Taka Michinoku & Minoru Fujita

6.     Shiima Nobunaga vs. Minoru Fujita

7.     Taka Michinoku vs. Sumo Fuji

 

M-PRO Lucha TV (9/5/99).

  1. Gran Naniwa vs. Great Sasuke

  2. Mask Tournament Highlights

  3. Dos Caras vs. Curry Man

  4. Tiger Mask IV vs. Great Sasuke

  5. Taka Michinoku, Magnum Tokyo, & Minoru Fujita vs. Curry Man, Super Boy, & Judo Suwa

  6. Dos Caras vs. Tiger Mask IV - Mask Tournament Finals

 

M-PRO Lucha TV (10/6/99).

1.     Jinsei Shinzaki vs. Kazuya Yuasa

2.     Gran Naniwa, Champinger, & Sasuke the Great vs. Great Sasuke, Minoru Fujita, & Masaaki Mochizuki

3.     Crazy MAX (Shiima Nobunaga, Judo Suwa, & Sumo Fuji) vs. Tiger Mask IV, Taka Michinoku, & Minoru Fujita

4.     Crazy MAX (Shiima Nobunaga, Yoshikazu Taru, & Sumo Fuji) vs. Tiger Mask IV, Taka Michinoku, & Minoru Fujita

5.     Tiger Mask IV & Minoru Fujita vs. Great Sasuke & Taka Michinoku

 

M-PRO/BattlArts Samurai TV (10/31/99).

1.     Gran Hamada & Masaaki Mochizuki vs. Masao Orihara & Takeshi Ono

2.     Kazunari Murakami vs. Mohammed Yone

3.     TNT vs. Daisuke Ikeda

4.     Jinsei Shinzaki & Alexander Otsuka vs. Great Sasuke & Yuki Ishikawa

 

M-PRO/BattlArts Samurai TV (11/3/99).

1.     Minoru Fujita & Ikuto Hidaka vs. Takashi Hijikata & Mach Junji

2.     Tiger Mask IV vs. Katsumi Usuda

3.     Curry Man vs. Naoki Sano

4.     TAKA Michinoku vs. Minoru Tanaka

 

M-PRO Lucha TV (1/8/00).

  1. Beef Wellington vs. Chad Collyer

  2. Jinsei Shinzaki vs. Shiryu II

  3. Magnum Tokyo vs. Minoru Fujita

  4. Great Sasuke vs. Masaaki Mochizuki

  5. Minoru Fujita vs. Curry Man

  6. Jinsei Shinzaki & Gran Hamada vs. Magnum Tokyo & Masaaki Mochizuki

 

M-PRO Samurai TV (2/6/00) - EX, 1:25.

1.     Magnum Tokyo vs. Kazuya Yuasa

2.     Chapparita ASARI & Hiromi Yagi vs. MIMA & RIMA

3.     Jinsei Shinzaki vs. Sumo Dandy Fuji

4.     Great Sasuke & Gran Hamada vs. Tiger Mask IV & Masaaki Mochizuki

5.     CIMA vs. Minoru Fujita

 

M-PRO Lucha TV (3/10/00) - VG, 2:00.

1.     Crazy MAX (CIMA, TARU, SUWA, & Sumo Dandy Fuji) vs. Tiger Mask IV, Minoru Fujita, Magnum Tokyo, & Masaaki Mochizuki

2.     Gran Hamada vs. Great Sasuke

3.     Masaaki Mochizuki & Chocoball Kobe vs. TARU & Tsubo Genjin

4.     Tiger Mask IV vs. Minoru Fujita

5.     Great Sasuke, Magnum Tokyo, & Jinsei Shinzaki vs. Crazy MAX (CIMA, SUWA, & Sumo Dandy Fuji)

 

M-PRO Super J Cup 2000 (4/1/00 - 4/9/00).

  1. CIMA VS. Ricky Marvin - First Round

  2. Ricky Fuji VS. Sasuke the Great - First Round

  3. Naoki Sano VS. SUWA - First Round

  4. MEN's Teioh VS. Katsumi Usuda - First Round

  5. Onryo VS. Curry Man - First Round

  6. Gran Hamada VS. Shinya Makabe - First Round

  7. Great Sasuke VS. Kaz Hayashi - First Round

  8. Jushin Liger VS. Tiger Mask - First Round

  9. CIMA VS. Onryo - Quarterfinals

  10. Gran Hamada VS. Ricky Fuji - Quarterfinals

  11. Naoki Sano VS. Great Sasuke - Quarterfinals

  12. Jushin Liger VS. MEN's Teioh - Quarterfinals

  13. Abismo Negro vs. Oriental

  14. Chapparita Asari VS. Hiromi Yagi

  15. CIMA VS. Naoki Sano - Semifinals

  16. Jushin Liger VS. El Gran Hamada - Semifinals

  17. Tiger Mask IV, Minoru Tanaka, Masaaki Mochizuki, Ricky Marvin, & Shinya Makabe VS. Kendo Kashin, El Samurai, SUWA, Champinger, & Super Boy

  18. Jushin Liger VS. CIMA - Finals

 

M-PRO Samurai TV (8/16/00).

  1. Hiroyoshi Kotsubo vs. Kasuya Yuasu

  2. Genki Misae vs. Saya Genjin

  3. El Gran Hamada & Naoyuki Taira vs. Judo Suwa & The Convict

  4. Gran Apache, AAA Psicosis, Histeria, & Maniaco vs. Tiger Mask IV, Genki Horiguchi, Oscar Sevilla, & Jody Fleisch

  5. Great Sasuke vs. Onryo

  6. Tiger Mask IV vs. AAA Psicosis

  7. Great Sasuke, Tiger Mask IV, & El Gran Hamada vs. AAA Psicosis, Histeria, & Maniaco

 

M-PRO Lucha TV (8/19/00).

  1. Tiger Mask IV, Genki Horiguchi, & Oscar Sevilla vs. AAA Psicosis, Histeria, & Maniaco

  2. Gran Hamada vs. Tsubo Genjin

  3. Great Sasuke & Jinsei Shinzaki vs. The Convict & Gran Apache

  4. Tiger Mask IV vs. AAA Psicosis

  5. The Convict vs. Jody Fleisch

  6. Great Sasuke, Tiger Mask IV, & Gran Hamada vs. AAA Psicosis, Histeria, & Maniaco

 

M-PRO Lucha TV (9/3/00).

  1. Gran Hamada vs. Rocky Santana

  2. Ball Rei (Super Boy) vs. Kendo

  3. Great Sasuke, Tiger Mask, & Jody Fleisch vs. M2K (Maasaki Mochizuki, Susumu Mochizuki, & Yasushi Kanda)

  4. Great Sasuke, Gran Hamada, & Kendo vs. Fuerza Guerrera, Gladiador, & Rocky Santana

  5. CIMA, Sumo Fuji, & SUWA vs. Tiger Mask IV, Dragon Kid, & Ricky Marvin

 

M-PRO Samurai TV (10/18/00) - VG/EX, 1:55.

1.     Hanzo Nakajima vs. Kazuya Yuasa - English Rules Match

2.     Stalker Ichikawa & MIMA vs. Tsubo Genjin & Etsuko Mita - Mixed Tag Match

3.     Shiryu II vs. MEN's Teioh

4.     Gran Hamada, Dragon Kid, & Genki Horiguchi vs. Crazy MAX (CIMA, TARU, & Sumo Dandy Fuji)

5.     Tiger Mask IV vs. SUWA

6.     NWA World Middleweight Champion Great Sasuke vs. Naomichi Marufuji - NWA World Middleweight Title Match

7.     Great Sasuke vs. Dos Caras

 

M-PRO Lucha TV (11/10/00).

  1. Sanshiro Takagi vs. Issei Fujiwara

  2. CIMA & Sumo Fuji vs. Pantera & Genki Horiguchi

  3. Pentagon & Electro Shock vs. Tiger Mask IV & Gran Hamada

  4. Masao Orihara & Sasuke The Great vs. Great Sasuke & Magnum Tokyo

  5. CIMA & Sumo Fuji vs. Tsubo Genjin & Perro Russo

  6. Tiger Mask IV & Gran Hamada vs. Pantera & Genki Horiguchi

  7. Pentagon & Electro Shock vs. Great Sasuke & Magnum Tokyo

  8. Pantera & Genki Horiguchi vs. Pentagon & Electro Shock

  9. Tiger Mask IV & Gran Hamada vs. CIMA & Sumo Fuji

  10. Great Sasuke & Magnum Tokyo vs. SAITO & Junji.com

  11. Battle Royal

  12. Great Sasuke & Magnum Tokyo vs. CIMA & Sumo Fuji - Tag Tournament Semifinal

  13. Tiger Mask IV & Gran Hamada vs. Pentagon & Electro Shock - Tag Tournament Final

 

M-PRO Lucha TV (12/26/00).

  1. Dos Caras vs. Great Sasuke

  2. Tiger Mask IV & Gran Hamada vs. Pentagon & Rocky Santana

  3. Great Sasuke vs. Hiroyoshi Kotsubo

  4. Mima Shimoda vs. Obacchi Iizuka

  5. Magnum Tokyo & Tiger Mask IV vs. James Mason & Brett Como

  6. Great Sasuke, Jinsei Shinzaki, & Dragon Kid vs. CIMA, Sumo Fuji, & TARU

 

M-PRO Samurai TV (9/3/01).

1.     Macho Pump vs. Chi-Nen Hokkai
2.     Curry Man vs. Perro Russo
3.     Hiromi Yagi vs. Tsubo Genjin 
4.     Dick Togo & Psychic vs. Masao Orihara & Hideki Nishida - Elimination Match
5.     El Gran Hamada vs. Pentagon Black
6.     Gedo & Jado vs. Great Sasuke & Tiger Mask IV 
7.     Hakushi & Kokushi vs. Hiro Saito & Tatsutoshi Goto

 

M-PRO Samurai TV (12/19/01).

  1. Great Sasuke, Gran Hamada, & Tiger Mask IV vs. Dick Togo, Curry Man, & Brett Como

  2. Brett Como, Hideki Nishida, & Masao Orihara vs. Psychic, Curry Man, & Dick Togo

  3. Hi69 v. ?

  4. Tsubo Gejin v. Macho Pump

  5. Ladies Match

  6. Tiger Mask IV, Masao Orihara, & Hideki Nishida vs. Dick Togo, Brett  Como, & Psychic

  7. Kazuya Yuasa & Gran Hamada vs. Chi-Nen Hokkai & Jinsei Shinzaki

  8. The Great Sasuke vs. Curry Man

  9. Masao Orihara & Great Sasuke vs. Psychic & Dick Togo

 

M-PRO Samurai TV (3/24/02).

  1. Yuki Ishikawa vs. Tomohiro Ishii

  2. Mima Shimoda vs. Yuka Nakamura

  3. Tsubo Genjin vs. Chi-Nen Hokkai

  4. Masao Orihara vs. Psychic

  5. Jushin Liger, Great Sasuke, & Gran Hamada vs. Super Boy, Curry Man, & Ikuto Hidaka

  6. Gran Hamada vs. Macho Pimp

  7. Super Boy, Curry Man, & Ikuto Hidaka vs. Kazuya Yuasa, Hideki Nishida, & Tiger Mask IV

  8. Hakushi & Kokushi vs. Great Sasuke & Great Koji

 

M-PRO Samurai TV (8/23/02).

  1. Gran Naniwa & Jody Fleisch vs. Hideki Nishida & Chi-Nen Hokkai

  2. Jinsei Shinzaki & Kazuya Yuasa vs. Kintaro Kanemura & Macho Pump

  3. Masao Orihara vs. Tsubo Genjin - Tohoku Jr. Title Tournament Match

  4. Tomohiro Ishii vs. Ikuto Hidaka - Tohoku Jr. Title Tournament Match

  5. Curry Man vs. Pentagon Black - Tohoku Jr. Title Tournament Match

  6. Tiger Mask 4 vs. Metal Master - Tohoku Jr. Title Tournament Match

  7. Great Sasuke vs. Dick Togo - Tohoku Jr. Title Tournament Match

  8. Clips of numerous other Tohoku Jr. Title Tournament Matches

 

M-PRO Samurai TV {Partial} (9/12/02).

  1. Dick Togo vs. Tiger Mask IV - Tohoku Jr. Title Tournament Finals

 

M-PRO 9th Anniversary Show (11/8/02) - EX, 2:00.

  1. Naohiro Hoshikawa vs. Kazuya Yuasa

  2. Hideki Nishida, HANZO, & Gran Hamada vs. Masao Orihara, Tomohiro Ishii, & Macho Pump

  3. Tsubo Genjin vs. Yone Genjin - "Loser Goes Back to the Mountains" Match

  4. Koji Kanemoto & Gedo vs. Heat & Tiger Mask IV

  5. CIMA, Don Fujii, & SUWA vs. Dragon Kid, Tiger Mask IV, & Curry Man

  6. Sho Funaki vs. Ikuto Hidaka

  7. TAKA Michinoku, Gran Naniwa, & Kaz Hayashi vs. Great Sasuke, Jinsei Shinzaki, & Dick Togo

 

M-PRO Lucha TV (3/21/03).

  1. Kazushi Miyamoto vs. Kazuya Yuasa

  2. Tiger Mask IV vs. Ikuto Hidaka

  3. Great Sasuke, Gran Naniwa, & Jinsei Shinzaki vs. Taka Michinoku, Dick Togo, & Kaz Hayashi

  4. MEN's Teioh vs. Macho Pump

  5. Tsubo Genjin vs. Mt. Aso

  6. Etsuko Mita & Kyoko Inoue vs. Mima Shimoda & Chapparita Asari

  7. Curry Man, Masao Orihara, & Metal Master vs. Hayate, Komachi, & Jody Fleisch

  1. Gran Naniwa vs. Metal Master

  2. Tsubo Genjin vs. DJ Nira

  3. Hayate & Komachi vs. Masao Orihara & Macho Pump

  4. Lioness Asuka vs. Chapparita Asari

  5. Great Sasuke vs. MIKAMI

  6. Taka Michinoku, Dick Togo, & Ikuto Hidaka vs. Curry Man, Jinsei Shinzaki, & Jody Fleisch

 

M-PRO Lucha TV (4/25/03).

  1. Footage of the Great Sasuke being elected as councilman in the election

  2. Disco Fury vs. Hi69

  3. Taka Michinoku vs. Great Sasuke

  4. Dick Togo vs. Naohiro Hoshikawa

  5. Dick Togo & Jinsei Shinzaki vs. Ikuto Hidaka & Tiger Mask IV

  6. Tiger Mask IV vs. Great Sasuke (10/19/99)

  7. Tiger Mask IV vs. Men's Teioh (9/23/96)

  8. Tiger Mask IV vs. Dos Caras (8/22/99)

  9. Tiger Mask IV & Dick Togo vs. Great Sasuke & Ikuto Hidaka - Tiger Mask IV's last match in M-Pro

 

M-PRO Lucha TV (5/25/03).

  1. Great Sasuke vs. Ikeda-kun

  2. Kaoru vs. Chaparita ASARI

  3. Fuji-san, Aso-san, & Iwate-san vs. Michinoku Rangers Red, Blue, & Yellow

  4. Hayate, Komachi, & Yamabiko vs. Dick Togo, Masao Orihara, & Ikuto Hidaka

  5. Sansho-hoshi, Son-goku, & Cho-hakkai vs. Tsubo Genjin, Sasu Genjin, & Fuji Genjin

  6. Dick Togo, Masao Orihara, & Ikuto Hidaka vs. Tsubo Genjin, Sasu Genjin, & Fuji Genjin

  7. Sansho-hoshi, Son-goku, & Cho-hakkai vs. Fuji-san, Aso-san, & Iwate-san

  8. Hayate, Komachi, & Yamabiko vs. Sansho-hoshi, Son-goku, & Cho-hakkai - M-Pro Trios League Finals

  9. Ultimo Dragon vs. Great Sasuke

 

M-PRO Lucha TV (9/21/03).

  1. Tutankhamen VIII vs. Summer Santa Claus - Mask vs. Mask Match

  2. Super Moai & Hijo del Anibal vs. Stealth & Geronimo

  3. Hayate & Ikeda-kun vs. Tsubo Genjin & Java Genjin

  4. Mask of Tiger (Satoru Sayama) vs. Kazuya Yuasa

  5. Shikokuemon Saburo vs. Kendo Kashin - Mask Tournament League

  6. Atlantis vs. Great Sasuke - Mask Tournament League

  7. Great Sasuke vs. Kendo Kashin - Mask Tournament League

  8. Atlantis vs. Shikokoemon Saburo - Mask Tournament League

  9. Atlantis vs. Kendo Kashin - Mask Tournament League

  10. Great Sasuke vs. Shikokuemon Saburo - Mask Tournament League

  11. Atlantis vs. Shikokuemon Saburo - Mask Tournament Semifinals

  12. Masao Orihara & Ikuto Hidaka vs. Dick Togo & Macho Pump

  13. Atlantis vs. Kendo Kashin - Mask Tournament Finals

 

M-PRO Lucha TV (10/20/03).

  1. Jushin Liger & Koji Kanemoto vs. Minoru Fujita & Ikuto Hidaka

  2. Tiger Mask IV vs. Dick Togo

  3. Jinsei Shinzaki & Osamu Nishimura vs. Tadao Yasuda & Makai #1

  4. Great Sasuke vs. Atsushi Onita - "Mask vs. Career" No Rope Barbed Wire Explosive Mine Death Match

 

M-PRO 10th Anniversary Show (11/2/03).

  1. Super Demekin  vs. Kazuya Yuasa

  2. Hayate & Masashi Ikeda  vs. Masao Orihara & Macho Pump

  3. Yone Genjin vs. Beef Wellington

  4. Naohiro Hoshikawa  & Mikami vs. Gran Hamada & Osamu Inoue

  5. Jinsei Shinzaki & Chi-Nen Hokkai vs. Bob Sapp & Tsubo Genjin

  6. Minoru Fujita vs. Ikuto Hidaka

  7. Dick Togo, Men's Teioh, Shiryu (Kaz Hayashi), Taka Michinoku, & Hanzo Nakajima vs. Jinsei Shinzaki, Hayate, Kesen Numa-jiro, Kazuya Yuasa, & Chi-Nen Hokkai

  8. Super Delfin vs. Great Sasuke

 

M-PRO Samurai TV (12/12/04).

  1. Rasse & Maguro Ooma vs. Murcielago & Lambo Miura

  2. Taiji Ishimori vs. Kagetora

  3. Jinsei Shinzaki & Shinji Nohashi vs. Kesen Numa-jiro & Garuda

  4. Los Salseros Japonesas (Pineapple Hanai, Mango Fukuda, & Takeshi Minaminno) vs. Shanao, Shu Sato, & Kei Sato

  5. GAINA (Kazuya Yuasa) vs. Goa

  6. Fujita Jr. Hayato vs. Katsuhiko Nakajima

 

M-PRO Samurai TV (2/1/05).

  1. Kesen Numa-jiro vs. ?

  2. Manubu Murakami vs. ?

  3. Shinji Nohashi vs. Toshizo

  4. Kei & Shu Sato vs. 119 Inoue Taiin & 119 Kogure Taiin

  5. Jinsei Shinzaki & GAINA vs. GARUDA & Kesen Numa-jiro

  6. Shanao, Taiji Ishimori, Katsuhiko Nakajima vs. Los Salseros Japonesas (Pineapple Hanai, Mango Fukuda, & Takeshi Minaminno)

 

M-PRO Lucha TV (2/12/05).

  1. Jinsei Shinzaki vs. Kazuhisa Okabe

  2. Shinji Nohashi vs. Maguro Ooma

  3. 119 Inoue Taiin & 119 Kogure Taiin vs. Rasse & Kagetora

  4. GAINA vs. Garuda

  5. Great Sasuke & Kesen Numa-jiro vs. Katsuhiko Nakajima & Taiji Ishimori

  6. Shanao, Shu Sato, & Kei Sato vs. Los Salseros Japonesas (Pineapple Hanai, Mango Fukuda, & Takeshi Minaminno)

  7. Shu Sato & Kei Sato vs. 119 Inoue Taiin & 119 Kogure Taiin

  8. Jinsei Shinzaki & GAINA vs. Garuda & Kesen Numa-jiro

  9. Katsuhiko Nakajima, Taiji Ishimori, & Shanao vs. Los Salseros Japonesas

 

M-PRO Samurai TV (3/8/05).

  1. Mango Fukuda & Pineapple Hanai vs. 119 Inoue Taiin & 119 Kogure Taiin

  2. Great Sasuke & Original Tiger Mask vs. Shinjitsu Nohashi & Jinsei Shinzaki

  3. 12-Man Battle Royal

 

M-PRO Puroresu King TV (8/20/05).

  1. Mango Fukuda & Jinsei Shinzaki vs. Great Sasuke & Kei Sato

  2. Shu Sato vs. Dynamite Tohoku

  3. Kagetora vs. Shanao

  4. Pineapple Hanai vs. GARUDA

  5. Gamma vs. GAINA

  6. Kesen Numa-jiro vs. Takeshi Minaminno

  7. Shinjitsu Nohashi vs. Lasse

 

M-PRO Puroresu King TV (9/23/05).

  1. Gamma vs. Kagetora - Iron People Tournament Finals

  2. Feature on Sendai Girls promotion/interview with Meiko Satomura

  3. Jinsei Shinzaki vs. Shinjitsu Nohashi

  4. Jushin Liger vs. Rasse

  5. TAKA Michinoku vs. Kagetora

  6. K-Dojo clips

 

M-PRO Puroresu King TV (10/20/05).

  1. Great Sasuke, Milanito Collection a.t., & Kei y Shu Sato vs. Jinsei Shinzaki, Mango Fukuda, & Manabu Murakami

  2. GAMMA vs. Pineapple Hanai

  3. GAINA vs. Garuda

  4. Kesen Numa-jiro vs. ?

  5. Rasse vs. Kagetora

  6. Shanao vs. Takeshi Minaminno

  7. Shanao, Kagetora, GAINA. & Fujita Jr. Hayato vs. Kesen Numa-jiro & Los Salseros Japonesas (Mango Fukuda, Pineapple Hanai, & Takeshi Minaminno)

  8. Shanao, Rasse, & GAINA vs. Kagetora & Kei y Shu Sato

  9. Mango Fukuda vs. Pineapple Hanai vs. Takeshi Minaminno vs. Kesen Numa-jiro

  10. TAKA Michinoku & GAMMA vs. Great Sasuke & Dick Togo

 

M-PRO Puroresu King TV (11/20/05).

  1. Kei y Shu Sato vs. Dynamite Tohoku & Jinsei Shinzaki

  2. Maguro Ooma & Alexander Otsuka vs. Great Sasuke & Macho Pump

  3. Kesen Numa-jiro & Takeshi Minaminno vs. Mango Fukuda & Pineapple Hanai

  4. Kagetora & Shanao vs. GARUDA & Rasse

  5. Kesen Numa-jiro & Takeshi Minaminno vs. Maguro Ooma & Alexander Otsuka

  6. Kagetora & Shanao vs. Kei y Shu Sato

  7. Kagetora & Shanao vs. Kesen Numa-jiro & Takeshi Minaminno

  8. Kagetora vs. Shanao

  9. Los Salseros Japonesas (Mango Fukuda, Pineapple Hanai, & Takeshi Minaminno) vs. Kei y Shu Sato & Takuya Sugawara

  10. Great Sasuke vs. Gamma - Cuban Death Match

 

M-PRO Puroresu King TV (12/10/05).

  1. Kei y Shu Sato vs. Dynamite Tohoku & Maguro Ooma

  2. Kesen Numa-jiro vs. Gamma

  3. GARUDA, Kagetora, & Jinsei Shinzaki vs. Los Salseros Japonesas (Mango Fukuda, Pineapple Hanai, & Takeshi Minaminno)

  4. Taiji Ishimori vs. Rasse

  5. Great Sasuke vs. Shanao

 

M-PRO Puroresu King TV (1/14/06).

  1. Maguro Ooma vs. Alexander Otsuka

  2. Gamma & Kei y Shu Sato vs. GAINA, Kagetora, & Kesen Numa-jiro

  3. Great Sasuke & Dick Togo vs. Rasse & Shanao

  4. Jinsei Shinzaki & Shanao vs. GARUDA & Rasse

  5. Los Salseros Japonesas (Mango Fukuda/Pineapple Hanai/Takeshi Minaminno) vs. Maguro Ooma & Kei y Shu Sato

  6. Gamma, Kagetora, Maguro Ooma, & Kei y Shu Sato vs. Great Sasuke, Kesen Numa-jiro, Mango Fukuda, Pineapple Hanai, & Takeshi Minaminno

 

M-PRO Puroresu King TV (2/18/06).

  1. Dick Togo & Great Sasuke vs. Taiji Ishimori & Rasse

  2. STONED (Kagetora, Maguro Ooma, & Kei y Shu Sato) vs. Kesen Numa-jiro & Los Salseros Japonesas (Mango Fukuda, Pineapple Hanai, & Takeshi Minaminno)

  3. TAKA Michinoku vs. Yoshitsune

  4. Kagetora vs. Pineapple Hanai

  5. Dick Togo & Great Sasuke vs. Kei y Shu Sato

 

M-PRO Puroresu King TV (3/11/06).

  1. Mango Fukuda vs. Mototsugu Shimizu

  2. Macho Pump & Jinsei Shinzaki vs. Danshoku Dino & Alexander Otsuka

  3. #1 Contender Battle Royal for the Tohoku Jr. Heavyweight Title

  4. Kagetora vs. Yoshitsune

  5. Dick Togo & Great Sasuke vs. Kei y Shu Sato - Mask (Sasuke) vs. Hair (Kei) Match

 

M-PRO Puroresu King TV (4/16/06).

  1. GAINA & Jinsei Shinzaki vs. Maguro Ooma & Kei Sato

  2. Great Sasuke vs. Shu Sato - Hardcore Match

  3. Katsuhiko Nakajima, Rasse, & Yoshitsune vs. Los Salseros Japonesas (Mango Fukuda, Pineapple Hanai, & Takeshi Minaminno)

  4. Kagetora vs. Makoto Oishi

 

M-PRO Puroresu King TV (8/12/06).

  1. Rei vs. Mototsugu Shimizu

  2. Banana Senga vs. Naomi Matsumoto

  3. Kei Sato vs. Maguro Ooma

  4. Shinji Nohashi vs. Kesen Numa-jiro

  5. Tigers Mask vs. Rasse

  6. Kenichi Hanai vs. Takeshi Minaminno

  7. Yoshitsune vs. Kagetora

  8. Fujita Jr. Hayato vs. Shu Sato

  9. Tigers Mask vs. Yoshitsune

  10. Fujita Jr. Hayato vs. Shinji Nohashi

  11. Takeshi Minaminno vs. Kesen Numa-jiro

 

M-PRO Puroresu King TV {Partial} (4/5/07).

  1. Shinji Nohashi vs. vs. GAINA

 

M-PRO Puroresu King TV {Partial} (5/27/07).

  1. KAGETORA & Rasse vs. Kei y Shu Sato

 

M-PRO Puroresu King TV {Partial} (8/3/07).

  1. KAGETORA & HAPPY MAN vs. Kei y Shu Sato vs. Yoshisune & Fujita Jr. Hayato

 

M-PRO Mask Tournament World League 2007 Disc 1 (8/30/07).

  1. Shibaten vs. Yoshitsune

  2. Olimpico vs. Super Shisa

  3. Mecha Mummy vs. El Samurai

  4. Rasse vs. Tigers Mask

  5. Atlantis vs. Super Delfin

  6. Kikutaro vs. Tiger Mask IV

  7. Billy Ken Kid vs. Jushin Liger

  8. Great Sasuke vs. Ultimo Dragon

 

M-PRO Mask Tournament World League 2007 Disc 2 (9/1/07 - 9/2/07).

  1. Atlantis vs. El Samurai

  2. Tiger Mask IV vs. Olimpico

  3. Ultimo Dragon vs. Tigers Mask

  4. Jushin Liger vs. Yoshitsune

  5. Tiger Mask IV vs. Tigers Mask

  6. Yoshitsune vs. Atlantis

  7. Atlantis vs. Tiger Mask IV

 

M-PRO Puroresu King TV {Partial} (10/6/07).

  1. Super Delfin, Super Shisa, Billy Ken Kid, & Kikutaro vs. Great Sasuke, Rasse, Shibaten, & Mecha Mummy

  2. Jushin Liger, Great Sasuke, Ultimo Dragon, El Samurai, & Super Delfin vs. Rasse, Shibaten, Billy Ken Kid, Super Shisa, & Olimpico

 

M-PRO Puroresu King TV (9/22/07).

  1. Shibaten vs. Yoshitsune - Fukumen World League Round 1

  2. Olimpico vs. Super Shisa - Fukumen World League Round 1

  3. Mecha Mummy vs. El Samurai - Fukumen World League Round 1

  4. Rasse vs. Tigers Mask - Fukumen World League Round 1

  5. Atlantis vs. Super Delfin - Fukumen World League Round 1

  6. Kikutaro vs. Tiger Mask IV - Fukumen World League Round 1

  7. Billy Ken Kid vs. Jushin Liger - Fukumen World League Round 1

  8. Great Sasuke vs. Ultimo Dragon - Fukumen World League Round 1

  9. Atlantis vs. El Samurai - Fukumen World League Quarterfinals

  10. Tiger Mask IV vs. Olimpico - Fukumen World League Quarterfinals

  11. Ultimo Dragon vs. Tigers Mask - Fukumen World League Quarterfinals

  12. Jushin Liger vs. Yoshitsune - Fukumen World League Quarterfinals

  13. Tiger Mask IV vs. Tigers Mask - Fukumen World League Semifinals

  14. Yoshitsune vs. Atlantis - Fukumen World League Semifinals

  15. Atlantis vs. Tiger Mask IV - Fukumen World League Finals

 

M-PRO Samurai TV {Partial} (12/5/07).

  1. KAGETORA, Rasse, & Rei vs. Shinjitsu Nohashi, Shibaten, & HAPPY MAN

 

M-PRO Puroresu King TV {Partial} (2/15/08).

  1. Yoshitsune, Takeshi Minaminno, & Shinjitsu Nohashi vs. Fujita Jr. Hayato, Kei Sato, & Shu Sato

  2. Great Sasuke & Yoshitsune vs. KAGETORA & Rasse

 

M-PRO Samurai TV (6/20/08).

  1. Ou Kobushi & Takayuki Aizawa vs. Dynamite Tohoku VIII & Rui Hiugaji

  2. Tsubo Genjin vs. Chinnen Hokkai

  3. GAINA vs. Minoru Fujita

  4. Super Delfin, Jinsei Shinzaki, Yone Genjin, & Gran Naniwa vs. Gran Hamada, HANZO, Macho*Pump, & Garuda

  5. Tiger Mask IV vs. Shinjitsu Nohashi

  6. Yoshitsune, KAGETORA, Rasse, Takeshi Minaminno, & Rei vs. Fujita Jr. Hayato, Kei Sato, Shu Sato, Ken45, & Maguro Ooma

  7. SASUKE, Sasuke the Great, & Masaaki Mochizuki vs. Dick Togo, MEN's Teioh, & Shiryu

 

M-PRO Samurai TV (9/29/08).

  1. Rui Hiugaji vs. Dynamite Tohoku VIII

  2. Kesen Numajiro vs. Aizawa No.1

  3. Shinjitsu Nohashi, Rasse, & KAGETORA vs. Ken45, Maguro Ooma, & Takeshi Minaminno

  4. Great Sasuke, Jinsei Shinzaki, & Ultimo Dragon vs. Fujita Jr. Hayato, Shu Sato, & Kei Sato

  5. Yoshitsune vs. Tigers Mask

 

M-PRO Samurai TV (12/21/08).

  1. Shibaten vs. The Spirit

  2. Rui Hiugaji vs. MEN's Teioh vs. Shinobu - 3 Way Match

  3. Kesen Numajiro vs. Jinsei Shinzaki

  4. Kagetora, Rasse, & Shinjitsu Nohashi vs. Takeshi Minaminno, Maguro Ooma, & Ken45

  5. Great Sasuke & Survival Tobita vs. Kei y Shu Sato

  6. Yoshitsune vs. Fujita Jr. Hayato

 

M-PRO Samurai TV {Partial} (3/8/09).

  1. Dick Togo, Yoshitsune, & Rasse vs. Maguro Ooma, Shu Sato, & Kei Sato

 

M-PRO Samurai TV (7/3/09).

  1. Tribute to Ted Tanabe & Mitsuharu Misawa

  2. TAKA Michinoku, MEN's Teioh, & Kesen Numajiro vs. Rasse, Takeshi Minaminno, & Maguro Ooma

  3. Jinsei Shinzaki, Tiger Mask IV, & Dick Togo vs. Shinjitsu Nohashi & Kei y Shu Sato

  4. Great Sasuke vs. Fujita Jr. Hayato

 

M-PRO Puroresu King TV {Partial} (9/25/09).

1.     Fujita Jr. Hayato vs. Kenou

 

M-PRO Samurai TV {Partial} (11/22/09).

1.     Fujita Jr. Hayato vs. Great Sasuke

 

M-PRO Samurai TV {Partial} (12/16/09).

1.     Fujita Jr. Hayato vs. Kenou

 

M-PRO Samurai TV (6/11/10).

  1. Rasse vs. Daisuke Sasaki

  2. Shu Sato & Kei Sato vs. Kesen Numajiro & Kinya Oyanagi

  3. Takeshi Minaminno, Maguro Ooma, & Ken45 vs. Yapper Man #1, Yapper Man #2, & Kenbai

  4. El Samurai, Takashi Sasaki, & Boso Boy Raito vs. Ryuji Ito, HIROKI. & Daichi Sasaki

  5. Ultimo Dragon, Takeshi Minaminno, & Taro Nohashi vs. Jinsei Shinzaki, Kenou, & Rui Hiugaji

  6. Great Sasuke & Dick Togo vs. FUNAKI & TAKA Michinoku

 

M-PRO Compilation and Commercial Tapes:

 

M-PRO "All About Michinoku Pro" Commercial Tape (10/93).

  1. Great Sasuke, SATO, & Oriental vs. Super Delfin, Tsurako, & Super Boy

  2. Hanzo Nakajima vs. Masato Yakushiji

  3. Jinsei Shinzaki, Tsurako, Super Boy, & Yone Genjin vs. Taka Michinoku, SATO, Shiryu, & Jiraiya

  4. Wellington Wilkins Jr. vs. Naohiro Hoshikawa

  5. Wellington Wilkins Jr. vs. Yone Genjin

  6. Super Delfin & Gran Naniwa vs. Shiryu & SATO

  7. Great Sasuke vs. Gran Naniwa

 

M-PRO Mask Tournament World League (7/95 - 8/95) - EX, 5:05.

1.     King's Cross VS. Super Delfin (Complete)

2.     Gran Naniwa VS. Great Sasuke (Complete)

3.     The Convict VS. Mongolian Yuga

4.     King's Cross VS. M.Yuga

5.     Gran Sheik VS. Gran Naniwa

6.     The Convict VS. Gorgon Cross

7.     Super Delfin VS. Bandit

8.     The Convict VS. Gran Naniwa

9.     King's Cross VS. Bandit

10. Super Delfin VS. Gran Sheik

11. King's Cross VS. Gran Naniwa

12. Great Sasuke VS. Bandit

13. Mongolian Yuga VS. Gran Naniwa

14. Gran Sheik VS. Gorgon Cross

15. M. Yuga VS. Gorgon Cross

16. Great Sasuke VS. King's Cross

17. King's Cross VS. Gorgon Cross

18. Gorgon Cross VS. Gran Naniwa

19. Gran Sheik VS. King's Cross

20. Great Sasuke VS. Gorgon Cross

21. Bandit VS. Gorgon Cross

22. Bandit VS. M. Yuga

23. Super Delfin VS. King's Cross

24. Dos Caras VS. Gran Sheik

25. Great Sasuke VS. Super Delfin (Complete)

26. The Convict VS. Great Sasuke (Complete)

27. Super Delfin VS. Gran Naniwa (Complete)

28. Convict VS. King's Cross

29. Dos Caras VS. Gorgon Cross

30. Convict VS. Bandit

31. Great Sasuke VS. M. Yuga

32. Bandit VS. Gran Sheik

33. Dos Caras VS. Convict

34. Dos Caras VS. Bandit

35. Great Sasuke VS. Gran Sheik

36. Super Delfin VS. Dos Caras (Complete)

37. M. Yuga VS. Gran Sheik

38. Dos Caras VS. King's Cross

39. Gran Naniwa VS Bandit

40. Dos Caras VS. M. Yuga

41. Super Delfin VS. Convict

42. Great Sasuke VS. Dos Caras (Complete)

43. Dos Caras VS. Gran Naniwa

44. Super Delfin VS. Mongolian Yuga (Complete)

45. Gran Naniwa VS. Gorgon Cross - Mask VS. Mask Match (Complete)

46. Dos Caras VS. Great Sasuke - Tournament Final (Complete)

 

M-PRO World Championship Series 1996 (7/96 - 8/96) - EX, 2:35.

  1. Johnny Saint vs. Masato Yakushiji

  2. Kendo vs. Gran Naniwa

  3. Great Sasuke vs. Shiryu

  4. Gran Hamada vs. MEN's Teioh 

  5. Pilota Suidica vs. Great Sasuke

  6. Gran Naniwa vs. Shiryu

  7. Ricky Fuji vs. MEN's Teioh

  8. Taka Michinoku vs. Naohiro Hoshikawa

  9. Pantera vs. Gran Naniwa

  10. Taka Michinoku vs. Shiryu

  11. Battle Cat vs. Masato Yakushiji

  12. Pantera vs. Naohiro Hoshikawa

  13. Super Delfin vs. Pantera

  14. Gran Hamada, Jushin Liger, & Gran Naniwa vs. Dick Togo, Taka Michinoku, & Shoichi Funaki

  15. The Hater vs. Wellington Wilkens Jr.

  16. Tiger Mask IV vs. MEN's Teioh

  17. Dick Togo vs. Super Delfin

 

M-PRO "Heartbreak" Commercial Tape (9/96 - 12/96).

1.     Tiger Mask IV vs. Shiryu - UWA Tournament

2.     Men's Teioh vs. Shiryu - UWA Tournament

3.     Dick Togo, Shoichi Funaki, Danny Collins, & Shiryu vs. Super Delfin, El Gran Hamada, Super Astro, & Alexander Otsuka (Complete)

4.     Tiger Mask IV vs. Men's Teioh - UWA Tournament Final

5.     Jinsei Shinzaki vs. Naohiro Hoshikawa (Complete)

6.     Men's Teioh & Dick Togo vs. Super Delfin & Hijo Del Santo

7.     Great Sasuke, Super Delfin, & El Gran Hamada vs. Dick Togo, Men's Teioh, & Shiryu (Complete)

8.     Dick Togo, Taka Michinoku, Men's Teioh, Shiryu, & Shoichi Funaki vs. Great Sasuke, Super Delfin, Gran Naniwa, Tiger Mask IV, & Naohiro Hoshikawa

9.     Dick Togo, Taka Michinoku, Men's Teioh, Shiryu, & Shoichi Funaki vs. Great Sasuke, Super Delfin, Gran Naniwa, El Gran Hamada, & Masato Yakushiji (Complete)

10. Kendo VS. Shiryu - Central American Middleweight Title Match

11. Jinsei Shinzaki VS. Taka Michinoku (Complete)

12. Taka Michinoku VS. Super Delfin - Independent Junior Title Match (Complete)

13. Great Sasuke Documentary

 

M-PRO History Volume 3: Born Again (1/98 - 3/99) - VG/EX, 1:27.

1.     Shoichi Funaki vs. MEN's Teioh

2.     Super Boy, Dick Togo, & Shoichi Funaki vs. Gran Hamada, Great Sasuke, & Tiger Mask IV

3.     MEN's Teioh vs. Super Delfin

4.     MEN's Teioh, Shoichi Funaki, & Gran Hamada vs. Gran Naniwa, Super Delfin, & Tiger Mask IV

5.     Masato Yakushiji & Naohiro Hoshikawa vs. Tsubo Genjin & Gran Naniwa

6.     MEN's Teioh & Super Delfin vs. Shoichi Funaki & Jinsei Shinzaki

7.     Tiger Mask IV & Masaru Seno vs. Masked Tiger & Sasuke The Great

8.     Tiger Mask IV & Naohiro Hoshikawa vs. Masked Tiger & Sasuke The Great

9.     Naohiro Hoshikawa vs. Gran Naniwa

10. Tiger Mask IV vs. Gran Naniwa

11. Tiger Mask IV vs. Tsubo Genjin

12. Gran Naniwa vs. Naohiro Hoshikawa

13. Super Delfin vs. Naohiro Hoshikawa

14. Masaru Seno, Naohiro Hoshikawa, & Minoru Fujita vs. Shiima Nobunaga, Judo Suwa, & Sumo Fuji

15. Masaru Seno vs. Shiima Nobunaga

16. Tsubo Genjin & Super Delfin vs. Masato Yakushiji & Great Sasuke

17. Masked Tiger & Sasuke The Great vs. Great Sasuke & Sasuke Dina

18. Jushin Liger vs. Naohiro Hoshikawa

19. Super Delfin vs. Great Sasuke

20. Great Sasuke & Tiger Mask IV vs. Sasuke The Great & Masked Tiger

21. Mask Battle Royal

22. Masato Yakushiji, Gran Hamada, Gran Naniwa, Super Delfin, & Tiger Mask IV vs. Shiima Nobunaga, Judo Suwa, Sumo Fuji, Sasuke The Great, & SASUKE

23. SASUKE & Sasuke The Great vs. Super Delfin & Gran Naniwa

24. Masato Yakushiji, Gran Hamada, & Naohiro Hoshikawa vs. Shiima Nobunaga, Judo Suwa, & Sumo Fuji

25. Masato Yakushiji & Naohiro Hoshikawa vs. Gran Hamada & Tiger Mask IV

26. Tsubo Genjin & The Convict vs. SASUKE & Sasuke The Great

27. Shiima Nobunaga & Sumo Fuji vs. SASUKE & Sasuke The Great

28. Tsubo Genjin, Masato Yakushiji, Gran Hamada, Super Delfin, & Tiger Mask IV vs. Shiima Nobunaga, Sumo Fuji, Masaaki Mochizuki, Sasuke The Great, & SASUKE

29. Masato Yakushiji & Naohiro Hoshikawa vs. Super Delfin & Gran Naniwa

30. Yone Genjin vs. Gran Naniwa

31. SASUKE vs. Magnum TOKYO

32. Gran Naniwa & Taka Michinoku vs. Gran Hamada & Great Sasuke

33. Alexander Otsuka vs. Jinsei Shinzaki

 

M-PRO vs. Toryumon Spring Tour 1999 (3/99 - 6/99) - VG/EX, 3:45.

1.     Jinsei Shinzaki vs. Pablo Marquez

2.     Great Sasuke, Gran Naniwa, & Taka Michinoku vs. Judo Suwa, Shiima Nobunaga, & Sumo Fuji

3.     Tiger Mask & Taka Michinoku vs. Shiima Nobunaga & Sumo Fuji

4.     Great Sasuke vs. Judo Suwa

5.     Survival Tobita vs. Ape VIRGON

6.     14 Masked Men Royal Rumble-style Battle Royal

7.     Beef Wellington vs. Chad Collyer

8.     Chapparita ASARI vs. Saya Endo

9.     Magnum Tokyo & Ricky Fuiji vs. Kenichiro Arai & Susumu Mochizuki

10. Yuki Ishikawa vs. Ryuji Hijikata

11. Great Sasuke vs. Jinsei Shinzaki

12. Beef Wellington vs. Chad Collyer

13. Tiger Mask & Ikuto Hidaka vs. Kenichiro Arai & Yasushi Kanda

14. Magnum Tokyo & Kendo vs. Pablo Marquez & Christopher Daniels

15. Gran Naniwa & Masaaki Mochizuki vs. Jinsei Shinzaki & Gran Hamada

16. Sasuke the Great vs. Great Sasuke

 

M-PRO Mask Tournament World League 2007 {Partial} (9/1/07 - 2/07).

  1. Super Delfin, Billy Ken Kid, Kikutaro, & Super Shisa vs. Great Sasuke, Shibaten, Mecha Mummy, & Rasse

  2. Jushin Liger, Great Sasuke, Ultimo Dragon, El Samurai, & Super Delfin vs. Billy Ken Kid, Super Shisa, Shibaten, Rasse, & Olimpico

 

M-PRO "Spots" Video (date n/a).

  1. Michinoku Pro superstars demonstrate how they perform various spots