MMA (Mixed Martial Arts)/Shootfighting


**These tapes are not for sale or trade. This list is for my own cataloguing purposes.**

 

 

Current # of MMA/Shoot Events: 49

 

PRIDE 3 {US Version} (6/24/98).

  1. Daijiro Matsui vs. Akira Shoji

  2. Daiju Takase vs. Emmanuel Yarborough

  3. Carlos Newton vs. Kazushi Sakuraba

  4. Gary Goodridge vs. Amir Rahnavardi

  5. Mark Kerr vs. Pedro Otavio

  6. Kyle Sturgeon vs. Nobuhiko Takada

 

PRIDE 8 {US Version} (11/21/99).

  1. Daijiro Matsui vs. Wanderlei Silva

  2. Fabiano Iha vs. Frank Trigg

  3. Allan Goes vs. Carl Malenko

  4. Mark Coleman vs. Ricardo Morais

  5. Tom Erikson vs. Gary Goodridge

  6. Francisco Bueno vs. Igor Vovchanchyn

  7. Renzo Gracie vs. Alexander Otsuka

  8. Royler Gracie vs. Kazushi Sakuraba

 

PRIDE GP2000 Opening Round {Partial} (1/30/00).

  1. Kazuyuki Fujita vs. Hans Nyman

  2. Igor Vovchanchyn vs. Alexander Otsuka

  3. Mark Coleman vs. Masaaki Satake

  4. Mark Kerr vs. Enson Inoue

 

PRIDE GP2000 Final Rounds (5/1/00).

  1. Igor Vovchanchyn vs. Gary Goodridge

  2. Kazushi Sakuraba vs. Royce Gracie

  3. Mark Coleman vs. Akira Shoji

  4. Kazuyuki Fujita vs. Mark Kerr

  5. Guy Mezger vs. Masaaki Satake

  6. Igor Vovchanchyn vs. Kazushi Sakuraba

  7. Mark Coleman vs. Kazuyuki Fujita

  8. Ken Shamrock vs. Alexander Otsuka

  9. Mark Coleman vs. Igor Vovchanchyn - PRIDE GP2000 Finals

 

PRIDE 10 {U.S. Version} (8/27/00).

  1. Wanderlei Silva vs. Guy Mezger

  2. Ricco Rodriguez vs. Giant Ochiai

  3. Gilbert Yvel vs. Gary Goodridge

  4. Mark Kerr vs. Igor Borisov

  5. Igor Vovchanchyn vs. Enson Inoue

  6. Masaaki Satake vs. Kazunari Murakami

  7. Kazuyuki Fujita vs. Ken Shamrock

  8. Ryan Gracie vs. Tokimitsu Ishizawa (Kendo Ka Shin)

  9. Kazushi Sakuraba vs. Renzo Gracie

 

PRIDE 12 {US Version} (12/9/00).

  1. Guy Mezger vs. Alexander Otsuka

  2. Carlos Newton vs. Johil de Oliveira

  3. John Marsh vs. Ricco Rodriguez

  4. Ricardo Almeida vs. Akira Shoji

  5. Heath Herring vs. Enson Inoue

  6. Dan Henderson vs. Wanderlei Silva

  7. Kazuyuki Fujita vs. Gilbert Yvel

  8. Mark Kerr vs. Igor Vovchanchyn

  9. Ryan Gracie vs. Kazushi Sakuraba

 

PRIDE 13 {Japan Version} (3/25/01).

  1. Vitor Belfort vs. Bobby Southworth

  2. Guy Mezger vs. Egan Inoue

  3. Heath Herring vs. Sobolev Denis

  4. Dan Henderson vs. Renzo Gracie

  5. Mark Coleman vs. Allan Goes

  6. Tadao Yasuda vs. Masaaki Satake

  7. Tracy Telligman vs. Igor Vovchanchyn

  8. Wanderlei Silva vs. Kazushi Sakuraba

 

PRIDE 15 {US Version} (7/29/01).

  1. Valentijn Overeem vs. Assuerio Silva

  2. Wallid Ismail vs. Shungo Oyama

  3. Daijiro Matsui vs. Ebenezer Fontes Braga

  4. Masaaki Satake vs. Igor Vovchanchyn

  5. Heath Herring vs. Mark Kerr

  6. Gary Goodridge vs. Antonio Rodrigo Nogueira

  7. Quinton Jackson vs. Kazushi Sakuraba

  8. Ryan Gracie vs. Tokimitsu Ishizawa

 

PRIDE 16 {U.S. Version} (9/24/01).

  1. Gary Goodridge vs. Yoshiaki Yatsu

  2. Assuerio Silva vs. Yoshihisa Yamamoto

  3. Murillo Ninja vs. Daijiro Matsui

  4. Ricardo Arona vs. Guy Mezger

  5. Semmy Schilt vs. Akira Shoji

  6. Don Frye vs. Gilbert Yvel

  7. Antonio Rodrigo Nogueira vs. Mark Coleman

 

PRIDE 17 {Japan Version} (11/3/01).

  1. Renzo Gracie vs. Michiyoshi Ohara

  2. Quinton Jackson vs. Yuki Ishikawa

  3. Dan Henderson vs. Murillo Ninja

  4. Semmy Schilt vs. Masaaki Satake

  5. Mario Sperry vs. Igor Vovchanchyn

  6. Tom Erikson vs. Matt Skelton

  7. Nobuhiko Takada vs. Mirko "CroCop" Filipovic

  8. Antonio Rodrigo Nogueira vs. Heath Herring

  9. Wanderlei Silva vs. Kazushi Sakuraba

 

Shooto PPV (12/16/01).

1.     Marcio Cromado vs. Takumi Nakayama

2.     Kato Tetsuji vs. Ikemoto Seichi

3.     Jutaro Nakao vs. Takuya Wada

4.     Dokonjonosuke Mishima vs. Ryan Bowe

5.     Hayato "Mach" Sakurai vs. Dan Gilbert

6.     Alexandre Franca Nogueira vs. Katsuya Toita

7.     Takanori Gomi vs. Rumina Sato

 

PRIDE 20 {US Version} (4/28/02).

  1. Norihisa Yamamoto vs. Bob Sapp

  2. Quinton "Rampage" Jackson vs. Masaaki Satake

  3. Antonio Rogerio Nogueira vs. Yasuke Imamura

  4. Dan Henderson vs. Ricardo Arona

  5. Murilo "Ninja" Rua vs. Mario Sperry

  6. Sanae Kikuta vs. Alexander Otsuka

  7. Mirko "Cro Cop" Filopovic vs. Wanderlei Silva - K-1 vs. PRIDE Rules

 

PRIDE 21 {US Version} (6/30/02).

  1. Bob Sapp vs. Kiyoshi Tamura

  2. Gary Goodridge vs. Labazanov Arhmed

  3. Anderson Silva vs. Alex Stiebling

  4. Jeremy Horn vs. Gilbert Yvel

  5. Shungo Oyama vs. Renzo Gracie

  6. Daniel Gracie vs. Takashi Sugiura

  7. Fedor Emelianenko vs. Semmy Schilt

  8. Don Frye vs. Yoshihiro Takayama

 

PRIDE/K-1 "Shockwave" {US Version} (9/1/02).

  1. Wanderlei Silva vs. Tatsuya Iwasaki - PRIDE Rules Match

  2. Jerrel Venetiaan vs. Daijiro Matsui - PRIDE Rules Match

  3. Gary Goodridge vs. Lloyd Van Dams - PRIDE Rules Match

  4. Semmy Schilt vs. Ernesto Hoost - K-1 Rules Match

  5. Jerome Le Banner vs. Don Frye - K-1 Rules Match

  6. Antonio Rodrigo Nogueira vs. Bob Sapp - PRIDE Rules Match

  7. Hidehiko Yoshida vs. Royce Gracie - Special Gi Rules Match

  8. Mirko "Cro Cop" Filipovic vs. Kazushi Sakuraba - PRIDE Rules Match

 

PRIDE 22 {US Version} (9/29/02).

  1. Michiyoshi Ohara vs. Kevin Randleman

  2. Guy Mezger vs. Yoshihisa Yamamoto

  3. Alexander Otsuka vs. Anderson Silva

  4. Paulo Filho vs. Akira Shoji

  5. Heath Herring vs. Iouri Kotchkine

  6. Andrei Kopylov vs. Mario Sperry

  7. Quinton Jackson vs. Igor Vovchanchyn

  8. Ryan Gracie vs. Shungo Oyama   

 

PRIDE 25 {US Version} (3/16/03) - EX, 2:50.

  1. Antonio Rogerio Nogueira vs. Kazuhiro Nakamura

  2. Akira Shoji vs. Alex Steibling

  3. Anderson Silva vs. Carlos Newton

  4. Dan Hendersonn vs. Shungo Oyama

  5. Antonio Schembri vs. Kazushi Sakuraba

  6. Quinton Jackson vs. Kevin Randleman

  7. Fedor Emelianenko vs. Antonio Rodrigo Nogueira

 

UFC #43: Meltdown w/ preshow (6/6/03) - EX, 3:25.

  1. David Loiseau vs. Mark Weir (from UFC 42)

  2. Frank Mir vs. Wes Sims

  3. Vernon "Tiger" White vs. Ian Freeman

  4. Vitor Belfort vs. Marvin Eastman

  5. Yves Edwards vs. Eddie Ruiz

  6. Kimo vs. Tank Abbott

  7. Randy Couture vs. Chuck Liddell

  8. Falaniko Vitale vs. Matt Lindland (prelim highlights)

  9. Pedro Rizzo vs. Tra Telligman (full prelim match)

 

PRIDE 26 {US Version} (6/13/03) - EX, 2:50.

  1. Kazuhiro Hamanaka vs. Antonio Schembri

  2. Daiju Takase vs. Anderson Silva

  3. Alistair Overeem vs. Mike Bencic

  4. Quinton Jackson vs. Mikhail Illoukhine

  5. Mirko "Cro Cop" Filipovic vs. Heath Herring

  6. Fedor Emelianenko vs. Kazuyuki Fujita

  7. Mark Coleman vs. Don Frye

 

PRIDE GP2003 Opening Round {US Version} (8/10/03).

  1. Emelianenko Fedor vs. Gary Goodridge

  2. Chuck Liddell vs. Alistair Overeem - GP2003 Round 1

  3. Quinton Jackson vs. Murilio Bustamante - GP2003 Round 1

  4. Antonio Rodrigo Nogueira vs. Ricco Rodriguez

  5. Mirko "Cro Cop" Filipovic vs. Igor Vovchanchyn

  6. Hidehiko Yoshida vs. Kiyoshi Tamura - GP2003 Round 1

  7. Wanderlei Silva vs. Kazushi Sakuraba - GP2003 Round 1

 

PRIDE Bushido 1 {US Version} (10/5/03).

  1. Chris Brennan vs. Eiji Mitsuoka

  2. Chalid Arrab vs. Rodney Faverus

  3. Sergei Kharitonov vs. Jason Suttie

  4. Renzo Gracie vs. Carlos Newton

  5. Ralph Gracie vs. Dokonjonosuke Mishima

  6. Daniel Gracie vs. Kazuhiro Nakamura

  7. Rodrigo Gracie vs. Daiju Takase

  8. Ryan Gracie vs. Kazuhiro Hamanaka

  9. Mauricio Rua vs. Akira Shoji

  10. Aleksander Emelianenko vs. Assuerio Silva

  11. Dos Caras Jr. vs. Mirko "Cro Cop" Filipovic

 

PRIDE GP2003 Final Rounds {US Version} (11/9/03).

  1. Gary Goodridge vs. Dan Bobish

  2. Quinton Jackson vs. Chuck Liddell - GP2003 Semifinal

  3. Wanderlei Silva vs. Hidehiko Yoshida - GP2003 Semifinal

  4. Dan Henderson vs. Murilio Bustamante

  5. Heath Herring vs. Norihisa Yamamoto

  6. Kazushi Sakuraba vs. Kevin Randleman

  7. Antonio Rodrigo Nogueira vs. Mirko "Cro Cop" Filipovic

  8. Wanderlei Silva vs. Quinton Jackson - GP2003 Finals

 

PRIDE Shockwave 2003 {US Version} (12/31/03).

  1. Quinton Jackson vs. Ikuhisa Minowa

  2. Heath Herring vs. Giant Silva

  3. Hayato Sakurai vs. Daiju Takase

  4. Murilo Rua vs. Akira Shoji

  5. Royce Gracie vs. Hidehiko Yoshida

  6. Don Frye vs. Gary Goodridge

  7. Daniel Gracie vs. Wataru Sakata

  8. Yuki Kondo vs. Mario Sperry

  9. Rony Sefo vs. Kiyoshi Tamura

  10. Antonio Rogerio Nogueira vs. Kazushi Sakuraba

 

PRIDE GP2004 Opening Round: Total Elimination {US Version} (4/25/04).

  1. Heath Herring vs. Yoshiki Takahashi - GP2004 Round 1

  2. Sergei Kharitonov vs. Murilo "Ninja" Rua - GP2004 Round 1

  3. Giant Silva vs. Henry "Sentoryu" Miller - GP2004 Round 1

  4. Semmy Schilt vs. Gan McGee - GP2004 Round 1

  5. Naoya Ogawa vs. Stefan Leko - GP2004 Round 1

  6. Mirko "Cro Cop" Filipovic vs. Kevin Randleman - GP2004 Round 1

  7. Antonio Rodrigo Nogueira vs. Hirotaka Yokoi - GP2004 Round 1

  8. Fedor Emelianenko vs. Mark Coleman - GP2004 Round 1

 

UFC #48: Payback (6/19/04).

1.     Georges St. Pierre vs. Jay Hieron

2.     Trevor Prangley vs. Curtis Stout

3.     Matt Serra vs. Ivan Menjivar

4.     Evan Tanner vs. Phil Baroni

5.     Matt Hughes vs. Renato Verissimo

6.     Frank Mir vs. Tim Sylvia

7.     Frank Trigg vs. Dennis Hallman

8.     Ken Shamrock vs. Kimo

 

PRIDE GP2004 Second Round: Critical Countdown {US Version} (6/20/04).

  1. Kazushi Sakuraba vs. Antonio Schembri

  2. Quinton Jackson vs. Ricardo Arona

  3. Sergei Kharitonov vs. Semmy Schilt - GP2004 Round 2

  4. Giant Silva vs. Naoya Ogawa - GP2004 Round 2

  5. Hidehiko Yoshida vs. Mark Hunt

  6. Antonio Rodrigo Nogueira vs. Heath Herring - GP2004 Round 2

  7. Fedor Emelianenko vs. Kevin Randleman - GP2004 Round 2

 

PRIDE Bushido 4 {US Version} (7/19/04).

  1. Kyosuke Sasaki vs. Eiji Mitsuoka

  2. Luiz Firmino vs. Hiroyuki Abe

  3. Dokonjonosuke Mishima vs. Marcus Aurelio

  4. Amar Suloev vs. Dean Lister

  5. Hayato "Mach" Sakurai vs. Brady Fink

  6. Ikuhisa Minowa vs. Kenichi Yamamoto

  7. Takashi Sugiura vs. Giant Silva

  8. Mirko "Cro Cop" Filipovic vs. Shungo Oyama

  9. Paulo Filho vs. Akira Shoji

  10. Takanori Gomi vs. Fabio Mello

  11. Antonio Rogerio Nogueira vs. Kazuhiro Nakamura

 

PRIDE Final Conflict 2004 {US Version} (8/15/04).

  1. Sergei Kharitonov vs. Antonio Rodrigo Nogueira - GP2004 Semifinals

  2. Fedor Emelianenko vs. Naoya Ogawa - GP2004 Semifinals

  3. Murilo Bustamante vs. Kazuhiro Nakamura

  4. Ron Waterman vs. Kevin Randleman

  5. Aleksander Emelianenko vs. Mirko "Cro Cop" Filipovic

  6. Yuki Kondo vs. Wanderlei Silva

  7. Fedor Emelianenko vs. Antonio Rodrigo Nogueira - GP2004 Finals

 

UFC #49: Unfinished Business (8/21/04) - EX, 2:53.

  1. Mike Kyle vs. Justin Eilers

  2. Matt Lindland vs. David Terrell

  3. Yves Edwards vs. Josh Thompson

  4. Chuck Liddell vs. Vernon White

  5. Joe Doerksen vs. Joe Riggs

  6. Chris Lytle vs. Roh Jhun

  7. Vitor Belfort vs. Randy Couture

  8. Karo Parisyan vs. Nick Diaz (prelim match)

 

PRIDE Bushido 5 {US Version} (10/14/04).

  1. Mauricio "Shogun" Rua vs. Yasuhito Namekawa

  2. Mal Foki vs. Henry "Sentoryu" Miller

  3. Masakazu Imanari vs. Luiz Firmino

  4. Ikuhisa Minowa vs. Ryuki Ueyama

  5. Shamoji Fujii vs. Igor Vovchanchyn

  6. Ryo Chonan vs. Carlos Newton

  7. Hayato "Mach" Sakurai vs. Crosley Gracie

  8. Takanori Gomi vs. Charles Bennett

 

PRIDE 28 {US Version} {Partial} (10/31/04).

  1. Wanderlei Silva vs. Quinton Jackson

 

PRIDE Shockwave 2004 {US Version} (12/31/04).

  1. Ikuhisa Minowa vs. Stefan Leko

  2. Giant Silva vs. Choi Mu Bae

  3. Ryan Gracie vs. Yoji Anjoh

  4. Anderson Silva vs. Ryo Chonan

  5. Hidehiko Yoshida vs. Rulon Gardner

  6. Mirko "Cro Cop" Filipovic vs. Kevin Randleman

  7. Dan Henderson vs. Yuki Kondo

  8. Takanori Gomi vs. Jens Pulver

  9. Wanderlei Silva vs. Mark Hunt

  10. Fedor Emelianenko vs. Antonio Rodrigo Nogueira - GP2004 Championship Match

 

UFC #51: Super Saturday (2/5/05).

  1. Karo Parisyan vs. Chris Lytle

  2. Nick Diaz vs. Drew Fickett

  3. Justin Eilers vs. Paul Buentello

  4. James Irvin vs. Mike Kyle

  5. David Loiseau vs. Joe Riggs

  6. Phil Baroni vs. Pete Sell

  7. Evan Tanner vs. David Terrell

  8. Tim Sylvia vs. Andre Arlovski

 

PRIDE Bushido 6 {US Version} (4/3/05).

  1. Takahiro Oba vs. Denis Kang

  2. Paulo Filho vs. Amar Suloev

  3. Dean Lister vs. Akira Shoji

  4. Daisuke Nakamura vs. Marcus Aurelio

  5. Luiz Firmino vs. Luiz Azeredo

  6. Daniel Acacio vs. Daiju Takase

  7. Aleksander Emelianenko vs. Ricardo Morais

  8. Murilo Bustamante vs. Ryuta Sakurai

  9. Gilbert Yvel vs. Ikuhisa Minowa

  10. Fedor Emelianenko vs. Tsuyoshi Kohsaka 

 

UFC #52: Couture vs. Liddell 2 (4/16/05).

  1. Mike Van Arsdale vs. John Marsh

  2. Patrick Cote vs. Joe Doerksen

  3. Ivan Salaverry vs. Joe Riggs

  4. Georges St. Pierre vs. Jason Miller

  5. Matt Lindland vs. Travis Lutter

  6. Matt Hughes vs. Frank Trigg

  7. Renato "Babalu" Sobral vs. Travis Wiuff

  8. Randy Couture vs. Chuck Liddell

 

PRIDE Total Elimination 2005 {US Version} (4/23/05).

  1. Kazuhiro Nakamura vs. Kevin Randleman - GP 2005 Opening Round

  2. Ricardo Arona vs. Dean Lister - GP 2005 Opening Round

  3. Yuki Kondo vs. Igor Vovchanchyn - GP 2005 Opening Round

  4. Vitor Belfort vs. Alistair Overeem - GP 2005 Opening Round

  5. Dan Henderson vs. Antonio Rogerio Nogueira - GP 2005 Opening Round

  6. Yoon Dong-Sik vs. Kazushi Sakuraba - GP 2005 Opening Round

  7. Quinton Jackson vs. Mauricio "Shogun" Rua - GP 2005 Opening Round

  8. Wanderlei Silva vs. Hidehiko Yoshida  - GP 2005 Opening Round

 

PRIDE Bushido 7 {US Version} (5/22/05).

  1. Charles Bennett vs. Yoshiro Maeda

  2. Tomomi Iwama vs. Jens Pulver

  3. Yves Edwards vs. Dokonjonosuke Mishima

  4. Michihiro Omigawa vs. Aaron Riley

  5. Hayato "Mach" Sakurai vs. Milton Vieira

  6. Akihiro Gono vs. Crosley Gracie

  7. Kim In Seok vs. Tatsuya Kawajiri

  8. Ryo Chonan vs. Antonio Schembri

  9. Phil Baroni vs. Ikuhisa Minowa

  10. Luiz Azeredo vs. Takanori Gomi

 

PRIDE Critical Countdown 2005 {US Version} (6/26/05).

  1. Sergei Kharitonov vs. Pedro Rizzo

  2. Mirko "Cro Cop" Filipovic vs. Ibragim Magomedov

  3. Makoto Takimoto vs. Kiyoshi Tamura

  4. Pawel Nastula vs. Antonio Rodrigo Nogueira

  5. Antonio Rogerio Nogueira vs. Mauricio "Shogun" Rua - GP2005 Second Round

  6. Alistair Overeem vs. Igor Vovchanchyn - GP2005 Second Round

  7. Ricardo Arona vs. Kazushi Sakuraba - GP2005 Second Round

  8. Kazuhiro Nakamura vs. Wanderlei Silva - GP2005 Second Round

 

PRIDE Bushido 8 {US Version} (7/17/05).

  1. Daisuke Sugie vs. Josh Thomson

  2. Denis Kang vs. Andrei Semenov

  3. Marcus Aurelio vs. Jutaro Nakao

  4. Ryuichi Murata vs. Kazuki Okubo

  5. Henry "Sentoryu" Miller vs. James Thompson

  6. Joachim Hansen vs. Masakazu Imanari

  7. Daniel Acacio vs. Kazuo Misaki

  8. Luiz Firmino vs. Tatsuya Kawajiri

  9. Kimo Leopoldo vs. Ikuhisa Minowa

  10. Phil Baroni vs. Ryo Chonan

  11. Takanori Gomi vs. Jean Silva

 

PRIDE Final Conflict 2005 {US Version} (8/28/05).

  1. Ricardo Arona vs. Wanderlei Silva - GP2005 Semifinals

  2. Alistair Overeem vs. Mauricio "Shogun" Rua - GP2005 Semifinals

  3. Kazuhiro Nakamura vs. Igor Vovchanchyn

  4. Fabricio Werdum vs. Roman Zentsov

  5. Tank Abbott vs. Hidehiko Yoshida

  6. Fedor Emelianenko vs. Mirko "Cro Cop" Filipovic

  7. Ricardo Arona vs. Mauricio "Shogun" Rua - GP2005 Finals

 

PRIDE Shockwave 2005 {US Version} (12/31/05).

  1. Charles Bennett vs. Ken Kaneko

  2. Yuki Kondo vs. Kazuhiro Nakamura

  3. Giant Silva vs. James Thompson

  4. Sanae Kikuta vs. Makoto Takimoto

  5. Aleksander Emelianenko vs. Pawel Nastula

  6. Fedor Emelianenko vs. Wagner "Zuluzinho" da Conceicao Martins

  7. Dan Henderson vs. Murilo Bustamante - Welterweight Tournament Finals

  8. Takanori Gomi vs. Hayato "Mach" Sakurai - Lightweight Tournament Finals

  9. Kazushi Sakuraba vs. Ikuhisa Minowa

  10. Mirko "Cro Cop" Filipovic vs. Mark Hunt

  11. Wanderlei Silva vs. Ricardo Arona

  12. Naoya Ogawa vs. Hidehiko Yoshida

 

UFC #57: Liddell vs. Couture 3 (2/4/06) - EX, 2:56.

  1. Nick Diaz vs. Joe Riggs

  2. Renato "Babalu" Sobral vs. Mike Van Arsdale

  3. Frank Mir vs. Marcio Cruz

  4. Brandon Vera vs. Justin Eilers

  5. Jeff Monson vs. Branden Lee Hinkle

  6. Chuck Liddell vs. Randy Couture

  7. Paul Buentello vs. Gilbert Aldana (prelim match)

 

UFC #58: USA vs. Canada (3/4/06).

  1. Icho Larenas vs. Tom Murphy

  2. Jason Lambert vs. Rob MacDonald

  3. Sam Stout vs. Spencer Fisher

  4. Yves Edwards vs. Mark Hominick

  5. Joe Doerksen vs. Nathan Marquardt

  6. Georges St. Pierre vs. B.J. Penn

  7. Mike Swick vs. Steve Vigneault

  8. Rich Franklin vs. David Loiseau

 

PRIDE GP2006 Opening Round: Total Elimination Absolute {US Version} (5/5/06).

  1. Gilbert Yvel vs. Roman Zentsov

  2. Fabricio Werdum vs. Alistair Overeem

  3. Mark Hunt vs. Tsuyoshi Kohsaka

  4. Josh Barnett vs. Aleksander Emelianenko

  5. Kazuyuki Fujita vs. James Thompson

  6. Mirko "CroCop" Filipovic vs. Ikuhisa Minowa

  7. Antonio Rodrigo Nogueira vs. Wagner "Zuluzinho" da Conceicao Martins

  8. Hidehiko Yoshida vs. Yosuke Nishijima

 

PRIDE Bushido 11 {US Version} (6/4/06) - EX, 2:54.

  1. Murilo Bustamante vs. Amar Suloev

  2. Paulo Filho vs. Gregory Bouchelaghem

  3. Ryo Chonan vs. Joey Villasenor

  4. Makoto Takimoto vs. Gegard Mousasi

  5. Marcus Aurelio vs. Mitsuhiro Ishida

  6. Charles Bennett vs. Tatsuya Kawajiri

  7. Hayato "Mach" Sakurai vs. Olaf Alfonso

  8. Akihiro Gono vs. Hector Lombard

  9. Denis Kang vs. Murilo "Ninja" Rua

  10. Phil Baroni vs. Kazuo Misaki

 

PRIDE 33 {US Version} (2/24/07).

  1. Joachim Hansen vs. Jason Ireland

  2. Frank Trigg vs. Kazuo Misaki

  3. Travis Wiuff vs. James Lee

  4. Antonia Rogerio Nogueira vs. Rameau Sokoudjou

  5. Hayato "Mach" Sakurai vs. Mac Danzig

  6. Sergei Kharitonov vs. Mike Russow

  7. Mauricio "Shogun" Rua vs. Alistair Overeem

  8. Takanori Gomi vs. Nick Diaz

  9. Wanderlei Silva vs. Dan Henderson

 

UFC #71: Liddell vs. Jackson (5/26/07).

  1. Chris Leben vs. Kalib Starnes

  2. Houston Alexander vs. Keith Jardine

  3. Ivan Salaverry vs. Terry Martin

  4. Karo Parisyan vs. Josh Burkman

  5. Jeremy Stephens vs. Din Thomas (prelim match)

  6. Chuck Liddell vs. Quinton "Rampage" Jackson

  7. Wilson Gouveia vs. Carmelo Marrero (prelim match)

 

UFC #79: Nemesis (12/29/07).

  1. Rich Clementi vs. Melvin Guillard

  2. Lyoto Machida vs. Rameau Sokoudjou

  3. Eddie Sanchez vs. Soa Palelei

  4. Chick Liddell vs. Wanderlei Silva

  5. Georges St. Pierre vs. Matt Hughes

  6. Manny Gamburyan vs. Nate Mohr (prelim match)

 

Affliction: Banned {Partial} (7/19/08).

  1. Fedor Emelianenko vs. Tim Sylvia

 

WEC 48: Aldo vs. Faber {Partial} (4/24/10).

  1. "The Korean Zombie" Chan Sung Jung vs. Leonard Garcia