Miscellaneous Japan


**These tapes are not for sale or trade. This list is for my own cataloguing purposes.**

 

 

Current # of Misc. Japan Events: 131

 

Hamada's UWF: Universal Lucha Primera Class II (11/17/90) - EX, 2:16.

  1. Coolie SZ & Bulldog KT vs. Monkey Magic Wakita & Masa Michinoku

  2. El Greco & El Sergio vs. Kung Fu & Takeda

  3. Blue Panther & Black Power vs. Yoshihiro Asai & Kato Kung Lee

  4. Los Brazos (Oro, Plata, & Platina) vs. Gran Hamada, Kendo, & Blackman

  5. Aja Kong, Bison Kimura, Medusa, La Diabolica, & Xochilt Hamada vs. Manami Toyota, Mika Takahashi, Kaoru Maeda, Mariko Yoshida, & Esther Moreno - Elimination Match

  6. Lucha Royal Rumble

 

RINGS Mega-Battle (4/3/92) - VG, 0:24.

  1. Volk Han vs. Akira Maeda

 

IWA Japan Five Hell Deathmatches (3/7/95 - 5/1/95).

1.     Silver King & El Texano vs. Takashi Okano & Yoshihiro Tajiri

2.     The Headhunters vs. Iceman & Kendo Nagasaki - Bunkhouse Match

3.     Shoji Nakamaki & Hiroshi Ono vs. Cactus Jack & Leatherface - Barbed Wire Thumbtack Match

4.     Iceman & Keizo Matsuda vs. Daisuke Taue & Keisuke Yamada

5.     Terry Funk & Hiroshi Ono vs. The Headhunters

6.     Cactus Jack & Crypt Keeper vs. Shoji Nakamaki & Leatherface - Barbed Wire Brick Death Match

7.     Takashi Okano, Lion, & Yoshihiro Tajiri vs. Silver King, Super Astro, & Tudor the Turtle

8.     Shoji Nakamaki vs. Crypt Keeper - Barbed Wire Ladder Match

9.     Headhunter A vs. Headhunter B - Glass Death Match

 

Weekly Pro Wrestling Tokyo Dome Show (4/2/95).

  1. Dynamite Kansai, Candy Okutsu, Hikari Fukuoka, & Fusayo Nochi vs. Devil Masami, Mayumi Ozaki, Cutie Suzuki, & Hiromi Yagi (JWP)

  2. Shinobu Kandori vs. Harley Saito - UFC Rules (LLPW)

  3. Aja Kong & Kyoko Inoue vs. Manami Toyota & Blizzard Yuki (AJW)

  4. Ryuma Go vs. Uchu Maijin Silver X - Alien Death Match (Go Gundan)

  5. Terry Funk, Shoji Nakamaki, & Leatherface vs. Cactus Jack & The Headhunters (A & B) - Barbed Wire Barricade Baseball Bat Tornado Death Match (IWA Japan)

  6. Minoru Suzuki vs. Christopher DeWeaver (Pancrase)

  7. Yoshiaki Fujiwara & Yuki Ishikawa vs. Don Arakawa & Carl Greco (PWFG)

  8. Super Delfin, Gran Naniwa, & TAKA Michinoku vs. Great Sasuke, Sato, & Shiryu (Michinoku Pro)

  9. Akira Maeda vs. Chris Dolman (RINGS)

  10. Nobuhiko Takada, Masahito Kakihara, & Billy Scott vs. Gary Albright, Gene Lydick, & Kazuo Yamazaki (UWFi)

  11. Great Nita vs. Mr. Pogo - Explosive Barbed Wire Match (FMW)

  12. Stan Hansen, Kenta Kobashi, & Mitsuharu Misawa vs. Toshiaki Kawada, Akira Taue, & Johnny Ace (AJPW)

  13. Shinya Hashimoto vs. Masahiro Chono (NJPW)

 

IWA Japan Real Bunkhouse Deathmatch (5/18/95).

  1. Shoji Nakamaki vs. Crypt Keeper - Barbed Wire Ladder Match (highlights)

  2. training clips

  3. Crypt Keeper & Bob Baragail attack a real house

  4. Shoji Nakamaki & Hiroshi Ono vs. Crypt Keeper & Bob Baragail - Real Bunkhouse Deathmatch

 

IWA King of the Deathmatch Tournament (8/20/95).

1.     Tiger Jeet Singh vs. Mr Gannosuke - Tournament Quarterfinals (Barbed Wire Chain Match)

2.     Terry Funk vs. Leatherface - Tournament Quarterfinals (Barbed Wire Chain Match)

3.     Cactus Jack vs. Terry Gordy - Tournament Quarterfinals (Barbed Wire Baseball Bat Thumbtack Match)

4.     Shoji Nakamaki vs. Hiroshi Ono - Tournament Quarterfinals (Barbed Wire Board Thumbtack Match)

5.     WWA Lightweight Champion Akihito Ichihara vs. Takashi Okano - WWA Lightweight Title Match

6.     Iceman vs. Kamikaze

7.     Terry Funk vs. Tiger Jeet Singh - Tournament Semifinals (Barbed Wire Board Glass Death Match)

8.     Cactus Jack vs. Shoji Nakamaki - Tournament Semifinals (Barbed Wire Board Spike Nail Match)

9.     IWA Tag Team Champions The Headhunters vs. Silver King & El Texano - IWA Tag Team Title Match

10. NWA World Heavyweight Champion Dan Severn vs. Tarzan Goto - NWA World Heavyweight Title Match

11. Cactus Jack vs. Terry Funk - Tournament Final (No Rope Barbed Wire Explosion Match)

 

WAR Super J Cup '95 (12/13/95).

1.     Gran Naniwa vs. Damien - Round 1

2.     Shinjiro Otani vs. Masaaki Mochizuki - Round 1

3.     Ultimo Dragon vs. Shoichi Funaki - Round 1

4.     Gedo vs. Masayoshi Motegi - Round 1

5.     Dos Caras vs. El Samurai - Round 1

6.     Chirs Jericho vs. Hanzo Nakajima - Round 1

7.     Jushin Liger (with a bye) vs. Gran Naniwa - Quarterfinals

8.     Chris Jericho vs. Chris Benoit (with a bye) - Quarterfinals

9.     Shinjiro Otani vs. Ultimo Dragon - Quarterfinals

10. Gedo vs. Dos Caras - Quarterfinals

11. Jushin Liger vs. Ultimo Dragon - Semifinals

12. Gedo vs. Chris Benoit - Semifinals

13. Rey Misterio Jr. vs. Psicosis - Special Bonus Match

14. Gedo vs. Jushin Liger - Tournament Final

 

WAR Commercial Tape (7/20/96) - VG/EX, 3:00.

1.     Ultimo Dragon & Nobukazu Hirai vs. Chris Jericho & Big Titan - Special Bonus Tag Match

2.     Ricky Fuyuki, Gedo, & Jado vs. Kazuo Yamazaki, Takayuki Iizuka, & Osamu Kido - Quarterfinals

3.     Riki Choshu, Satoshi Kojima, & Osamu Nishimura vs. Yoji Anjo, Yoshihiro Takayama, & 200% Machine - Quarterfinals

4.     John Tenta, Arashi, & Osamu Tachihiakri vs. Koji Kitao, Tatsumi Kitahara, & Masaaki Mochizuki - Quarterfinals

5.     Nobuhiko Takada, Naoki Sano, & Masahito Kakihara vs. Gen'ichiro Tenyru, Tatsumi Fujinami, & Nobutaka Araya - Quarterfinals

6.     Lance Storm & Yuji Yasuraoka vs. Jushin Liger & El Samurai - WAR International Jr. Tag Team Title Match

7.     Ricky Fuyuki, Gedo, & Jado vs. Riki Choshu, Satoshi Kojima, & Osamu Nishimura - Semifinals

8.     Nobuhiko Takada, Naoki Sano, & Masahito Kakihara vs. John Tenta, Arashi, Osamu Tachihiakri - Semifinals

9.     Juventud Guerrera vs.. Rey Misterio Jr. - WWA Welterweight Title Match

10. Nobuhiko Takada, Naoki Sano, & Masahito Kakihara vs. Ricky Fuyuki, Gedo, Jado - Tournament Final for vacant WAR World Six-Man Tag Title

 

WAR Commercial Tape (7/21/96).

  1. Naoki Sano & Kazushi Sakuraba vs. Nobukazu Hirai & Osamu Taitoko

  2. Michiyoshi Ohara vs. Nobutaka Araya

  3. Arashi vs. John Tenta

  4. Ultimo Dragon, Rey Misterio Jr., Lance Storm, & Yuji Yasuraoka vs. Jushin Liger, Gedo, Chris Jericho, & Juventud Guerrera

  5. Jado vs. Yoshihiro Takayama

  6. Riki Choshu & Satoshi Kojima vs. Ricky Fuyuki & Big Titan

  7. Tatsumi Fujinami & Shiro Koshinaka vs. Nobuhiko Takada & Hiromitsu Kanehara

  8. Tatsumi Kitahara vs. Masahito Kakihara

  9. Tenyru vs. Yoji Anjo

 

WAR Osaka Crush Night {Partial} (10/11/96).

  1. Ultimo Dragon vs. Great Sasuke

 

WAR Samurai TV (3/2/97).

  1. Ryo Miyake vs. Tomohiro Ishii

  2. Battle Ranger vs. Onryo

  3. Kamikaze vs. Jun Kikuchi

  4. Michiko Nagashima & Sayori Okino vs. Michiko Ohmukai & Miho Wadabe

  5. Osamu Tachihikari vs. Masakazu Fukuda

  6. Nobutaka Araya vs. Masaaki Mochizuki

  7. Shinichi Nakano & Arashi vs. Lance Storm & Yuji Yasuraoka

  8. Genichiro Tenyru, Tatsuo Nakano, & Tatsumi Kitahara vs. Koji Kitao, Nobukazu Hirai, & Hiroshi Hatanaka

 

JIW [Japan Indie World] Show (7/22/98).

  1. Pegasus vs. Hidetomo Egawa

  2. Mach Junji vs. Takeshi Hijikata

  3. Kyoko Ichiki & Chiharu vs. Miyuki Fuji & Chiharu Nakano

  4. Manami Toyota & Takako Inoue vs. Yumiko Hotta & Kumiko Maekawa

  5. Masao Orihara & Palomino vs. TAKA Michinoku & Asian Cooger

  6. MEN's Teioh, Shoichi Funaki, & Dick Togo vs. Tarzan Goto, Azteca, & Masaji Aoyagi

  7. Ryama GO!, Yoshiaki Fujiwara, & Shinichi Nakano vs. Yoshiaki Yatsu, Horishi Itakura, & Shigeo Okamura

 

ZIPANG TV {Partial} (7/19/00) - VG/EX, 0:33.

  1. Asian Cooger, Tomoya Adachi, & Masked Falcon vs. Heaven, Kazunori Yoshida, & Extraterrestrial Life

 

ZIPANG TV (8/14/00) VG/EX, 1:55.

1.     Naoshi Sano & Masked Falcon vs. JET FREEZER & WHO AM I

2.     El Consadole vs. GENTARO

3.     Congo the Dark Knight vs. Yoshiya Yamashita

4.     Asian Cooger, Tomoya Adachi, & Kazunori Yoshida vs. Heaven, Extraterrestrial Life, & Giant Watermelon Head

 

Inoki Bom-Ba-Ye! (12/31/00).

  1. Yoshiaki Fujiwara vs. Justin McCully

  2. Great Sasuke & Daijiro Matsui vs. Kaoru Uno & Akira Shoji

  3. Bas Rutten & Alexander Otsuka vs. Naoki Sano & Ricco Rodriguez

  4. Shinya Hashimoto vs. Gary Goodridge

  5. Naoya Ogawa vs. Tadao Yasuda

  6. Mark Kerr & Mark Coleman vs. Yuji Nagata & Takashi Iizuka

  7. Kazushi Sakuraba vs. Kendo Ka Shin

  8. Keiji Mutoh & Nobuhiko Takada vs. Ken Shamrock & Don Frye

  9. Antonio Inoki vs. Renzo Gracie

 

Wrestle Yume Factory TV {Partial} (4/13/01).

  1. Onryo & Naohiro Hoshikawa vs. Asian Cooger & COSMO*SOLDIER

 

MOBIUS Apex of Triangle Tournament PPV (4/14/01).

1.     Masao Orihara, Takeshi Ono, & KAW*KAW vs. Dick Togo, NOSAWA, & Hideki Nishida

2.     Jadoh, Gedoh, & Masato Tanaka vs. Mr. Niebla, Tony Rivera, & Ricky Marvin

3.     Sasuke The Great, NANIWA, & Relay Shonin vs. Survival Tobita, Gyoppi, & Mr. X

4.     MEN's Teioh, Ryuji Ito, & Daisuke Sekimoto vs. Shiryu #2, Kazuya Yuasa, & Chi-Nen Hokkai

5.     Sasuke The Great, NANIWA, & Relay Shonin vs. The Great Sasuke, Gran Hamada, & Tiger Mask IV

6.     Jadoh, Gedoh, & Masato Tanaka vs. Men's Teioh, Ryuji Ito, & Daisuke Sekimoto

7.     Masao Orihara, Takeshi Ono, & KAW*KAW vs. Dick Togo, NOSAWA, & Hideki Nishida

8.     Jadoh, Gedoh, & Masato Tanaka vs. Great Sasuke, Gran Hamada, & Tiger Mask IV

9.     Etsuko Mita & Mima Shimoda vs. Chapparita ASARI & Hiromi Yagi

10. Great Sasuke, Gran Hamada, & Tiger Mask IV vs. Masao Orihara, Takeshi Ono, & KAW*KAW - Apex of Triangle Tournament Finals

 

W*ING 21 Project TV (8/22/01).

1.     Koichiro Kimura & Masayoshi Motegi vs. Masaru Toi & Ryo Miyake

2.     The Winger vs. Apache

3.     Jado & Gedo vs. Mitsunobu Kikuzawa & NOSAWA

4.     Jason the Terrible vs. Leatherface - Scramble Bunkhouse Deathmatch

5.     Masato Tanaka & Hideki Hosaka vs. Mr. Pogo & Dick Togo

6.     Mitsuhiro Matsunaga vs. Freddy Krueger - Moonlight Deathmatch

 

Complete Players 2001 TV (11/26/01).

1.     Ikuto Hidaka vs. Asian Cougar

2.     Kaori Nakayama vs. Azumi Hyuga

3.     Hideki Nishida & Kyohei Mikami vs. Takashi Sasaki & Tomohiro Ishii

4.     Atsushi Onita, Hideki Hosaka, & Dick Togo vs. Tomoaki Honma, Hidoh, & Shoji Nakamaki

5.     Masato Tanaka, Jado, & Gedo vs. Shinjiro Otani, Naohiro Hoshikawa, & Kohei Sato

 

Rainbow Festival 2002 Samurai TV (2/6/02).

1.     Azumi Hyuga & Tsubasa Kuragaki vs. Michiko Ohmukai & Ai Fujita

2.     Asian Cooger & Commando Bolshoi vs. Ikuto Hidaka & Ran Yu Yu

3.     Super Shisa, Ken'ichiro Arai, & Ryo Saito vs. Susumu Mochizuki, Genki Horiguchi, & Darkness Dragon

4.     Katsumi Usuda vs. Takahiro Oba

5.     Masato Tanaka vs. Tomoaki Honma

6.     Mitsuhiro Matsunaga vs. Yoshiaki Fujiwara - Dangerous Road Deathmatch

7.     Great Sasuke, Hideki Hosaka, & Atsushi Onita vs. Hidoh, Shoji Nakamaki, & Masayoshi Motegi - Scramble Bunkhouse Deathmatch

 

WMF TV: Debut Show (9/5/02).

  1. Hayabusa Speech

  2. Curry Man vs. Ricky Fuji vs. Ikeda-kun

  3. Kaori Nakayama vs. Miss Mongol

  4. Soldier vs. Flying Kid Ichihara

  5. Great Sasuke & Tiger Mask & Dragon Kid vs. GOEMON & Onryo & Darkness Dragon

  6. Tetsuhiro Kuroda & Hisakatsu Oya vs. Mr. Gannosuke & Jinsei Shinzaki

  7. Mammoth Sasaki vs. Garuda

 

KAGEKI Mask Meeting DX (11/10/02).

  1. Nasty Black Panther vs. TAIRA

  2. Battle Ranger vs. KAZE

  3. Cosmo*Soldier vs. Nobuyuki Kurashima

  4. Asian Cougar vs. Diablo

  5. Jushin Liger vs. Azteca

 

WEW TV (12/10/02).

  1. Koichiro Kimura vs. DJ Nira

  2. Ofune vs. Naomi Eda

  3. Shoichi Ichimiya, Chocoball Mukai, Maria Yumeno, & Aya Sakurai vs. Shinjuku Shark, Macho Pump, Jun Kasanagi, & Reina Kondo

  4. BADBOY Hido vs. Gosaku Goshogawara

  5. Gran Hamada, Ayako Hamada, & Hi69 vs. Dick Togo, Masao Orihara, & Garuda

  6. Takashi Sasaki & GENTARO vs. Tomohiro Ishii & TNR # 1

  7. Kuroge Wagyuta & Shinjiro Otani vs. TAKA Michinoku & Tetsuhiro Kuroda

  8. Kintaro Kanemura vs. Masato Tanaka

 

WMF TV (1/5/03) - EX, 2:00.

  1. Ricky Fuji vs. Mineo Fujita

  2. Goemon & Sukekiyo vs. Flying Kid Ichihara & Asian Cougar

  3. Mr. Ikeda vs. Stalker Ichikawa

  4. Aja Kong & Chaparrita Asari vs. Kyoko Inoue & Emi Motokawa

  5. Dragon Kid vs. Onryo

  6. Jinsei Shinzaki vs. Garuda

  7. Satoshi Kojima vs. Mr. Gannosuke

  8. Mammoth Sasaki vs. Tetsuhiro Kuroda

 

Wrestle-1 PPV {Partial} (1/19/03).

  1. Anthony W. Mori, Henry III Sugawara, & Taiji Ishimori vs. Milano Collection A.T., YOSSINO, & Condotti Shuji

 

East vs. West: Battle Decisive (2/5/03) - EX, 2:00.

  1. Azumi Hyuga & Kaori Yoneyama vs. Miyuki Fujii & Kayoko Haruyama

  2. Yumiko Hotta vs. Stalker Ishikawa

  3. Momoe Nakanishi & Kayo Noumi vs. Nanae Takahashi & Mika Nishio

  4. Anthony W. Mori, Jun Ogawauchi, & Yassini vs. Condotti Shuji, Takamichi Iwasa, & Henry III Sugawara

  5. Mitsuhiro Matsunaga, Mr. Gannosuke, & Kazuya Yuasa, BadBoy Hido, & Command Bolshoi vs. Mr.Pogo, Masao Orihara, Goemon, Flying Kid Ichihara, & Ofune - 2-of-3 Falls Match

  6. Satoshi Kojima vs. Kintaro Kanemura

  7. Great Sasuke, TAKA Michinoku, & Masaaki Mochizuki vs. CIMA, SUWA, & Don Fujii

 

World Japan TV (4/13/03).

  1. Nobutaka Araya vs. Takashi Uwano

  2. Tomohiro Ishii vs. Yoji Anjo

  3. Yoshiaki Yatsu & Masamitsu Kochi vs. Tomoaki Honma & Kazushi Miyamoto

  4. Todd Shane & Mike Shane vs. Road Warriors (Hawk & Animal)

  5. Kenzo Suzuki vs. Steve Madison

  6. Kensuke Sasaki vs. Big Vito

  7. Takao Omori vs. Shiro Koshinaka

  8. Genichiro Tenryu vs. Riki Choshu

 

WMF TV (4/29/03).

  1. Hayabusa speech

  2. GOEMON, HISAKATSU, & Ricky Fuji vs. Flying Kid Ichihara, Asian Cooger, & Mineo Fujita

  3. Tsubo Genjin vs. Ikeda-kun

  4. Mr. Pogo vs. Mr. Gannosuke #3

  5. Sukekiyo vs. Onryo

  6. Soldier vs. Milano Collection A.T.

  7. Garuda vs. Tetsuhiro Kuroda

  8. Mr. Gannosuke vs. Jinsei Shinzaki

  9. Mammoth Sasaki vs. Masato Tanaka

 

World Japan TV (5/3/03).

  1. Takashi Uwano vs. Masamitsu Kochi

  2. Nobutaka Araya vs. Hideki Hosaka

  3. Tomohiro Ishii vs. Ricky Fuji

  4. Kensuke Sasaki vs. Jinsei Shinzaki

  5. Genichiro Tenryu vs. Shiro Koshinaka

  6. Riki Choshu & Kenzo Suzuki vs. Takao Omori & Yoji Anjo

 

IWA Japan TV (5/5/03).

  1. Great Takeru & Kappa Kozou vs. Tetsuhiro Kuroda & Chocoball Mukai

  2. Great Takeru & Kappa Kozou vs. Tetsuhiro Kuroda & Chocoball Mukai

  3. Great Takeru & Kappa Kozou vs. Naomichi Marufuji & Kotaro Suzuki

  4. Katsumi Hirano vs. Boogie Man

  5. Etsuko Mita vs. Kaori Yoneyama

  6. Ultra seven vs. Bob Chuck

  7. Keizo Matsuda & YUJI KITO vs. Ryo Miyake & Freddy Krueger

 

WEW Kodoh Fuyuki Farewell Show (5/5/03).

  1. Steve Corino vs. Shinjuku Same

  2. Mitsuhiro Matsunaga & Jun Kasai vs. Bad Boy Hido & Gosaku Goshogawara - Death Match

  3. Naohiro Hoshikawa, Yoshihito Sasaki, & Shinsuke Z Yamagasa vs. Masao Orihara, Macho Pump, & UZ

  4. Lioness Asuka & Mima Shimoda vs. Kyoko Inoue & Yuki Miyazaki

  5. Tatsuhito Takaiwa vs. Chocoball Mukai

  6. Shinjiro Otani vs. Taka Michinoku

  7. Jado & Gedo vs. Dick Togo & Ikuto Hidaka

  8. Akira Taue, Daisuke Ikeda, & Naomichi Marufuji vs. Mitsuharu Misawa, Yoshinari Ogawa, & Kotaro Suzuki

  9. Masato Tanaka vs. Tetsuhiro Kuroda

  10. Shinya Hashimoto vs. Kintaro Kanemura - No Rope Explosive Barbed Wire Death Match

 

WEW TV (6/17/03).

  1. Yoshihiro Sakai vs. DJ Nira

  2. Jun Kasai & Yoshihito Sasaki vs. Gosaku Goshogowara & BadBoy Hido

  3. Shinjuku Same vs. Tanomusaku Toba

  4. Shoichi Ichimiya, Sanshiro Takagi, & GENTARO vs. UZ, Chocoball Mukai, & Takashi Sasaki

  5. Steve Corino vs. Taka Michinoku

  6. Masato Tanaka & Shinjiro Otani vs. Tetsuhiro Kuroda & Kintaro Kanemura

 

WMF TV (8/3/03).

  1. Mineo Fujita vs. UZ

  2. Flying Kid Ichihara & Ikeda-kun vs. Yasu Urano & Shiori Asahi

  3. Ricky Fuji & Soldier vs. Chocoball Mukai & Shinjuku Same

  4. Gosaku vs. Bad Boy Hido

  5. Asian Cooger vs. Tomoya Adachi

  6. GOEMON & Onryo vs. TAKA Michinoku & GENTARO

  7. Mammoth Sasaki, Kintaro Kanemura, & Tetsuhiro Kuroda vs. Mr. Gannosuke, Mr. Gannosuke #2, & Mr. Gannosuke #3

 

Fuyuki-Gun TV (10/11/03).

  1. GENTARO vs. Chocoball Mukai

  2. Taka Michinoku, Takashi Sasaki, GOEMON, & Onryo vs. Mammoth Sasaki, Miyawaki, Yoshiya, & Ikeda-kun

  3. Shinjiro Otani vs. BadBoy Hido - Scramble Bunkhouse Caribbean Style Barbed Wire Board Ladder Death Match

  4. Kintao Kanemura, Tetsuhiro Kuroda, & Mr. Gannosuke vs. Masato Tanaka, Hideki Hosaka, & Yoshihito Sasaki - Street Fight

 

IWA Japan TV {Partial} (10/27/03).

  1. Kappa Kozou vs. Yukihide Ueno

 

Fuyuki-Gun TV (11/12/03).

  1. Futoshi Miwa vs. Tanomusaku Toba vs. Shinjuku Shark - 3 Way Dance

  2. Mammoth Sasaki, Takashi Sasaki, & Miyawaki vs. Ricky Fuji, Yoshiya, & Masashi Ikeda

  3. GOEMON & Onryo vs. GENTARO & Chocoball Mukai

  4. Sabu vs. BadBoy Hido

  5. Shinjiro Otani, Masato Tanaka, Tatsuhito Takaiwa, & Yoshihito Sasaki vs. Kintaro Kanemura, Tesuhiro Kuroda, Mr. Gannosuke, & Taka Michinoku - Captain's Fall Match

 

Fuyuki-Gun TV (12/12/03).

  1. GENTARO & Daisaku Shimoda vs. Kuroge Wagyuta & Osamu Rouko

  2. Yoshihito Sasaki vs. Miyawaki

  3. Yuki Ishikawa vs. Chocoball Mukai

  4. Poison Sawada Julie & Takashi Sasaki vs. GOEMON & Onryo

  5. John Zandig vs. BadBoy Hido - Street Fight

  6. Tatsuhito Takaiwa, Masato Tanaka, & Shinjiro Otani vs. Mammoth Sasaki, Mr. Gannosuke, &Tetsuhiro Kuroda - Scramble Bunkhouse Wire Net War Games Match

 

Zero-One/PRIDE "Hustle-1" PPV (1/4/04).

  1. Low-Ki vs. MIKAMI vs. Jun Kasai vs. King Adamo - 4-Way Match

  2. Zebraman vs. Ikuto Hidaka

  3. Satoshi Kojima & Kaz Hayashi vs. Solar & Dos Caras Jr.

  4. The Predator & Kevin Randleman VS. Shinjiro Otani & Masato Tanaka

  5. Giant Silva vs. Kohei Sato & Katsuhisa Fujii - Handicap Match

  6. Shinya Hashimoto vs. Vader

  7. Mil Mascaras, Dos Caras, & El Sicodelico Jr. vs. Steve Corino, Dusty Rhodes, & Tom Howard

  8. Toshiaki Kawada vs. Mark Coleman

  9. Bill Goldberg vs. Naoya Ogawa

 

Fuyuki-Gun TV: The Best (2/12/04).

  1. Biomonster DNA vs. Daisaku Shimoda

  2. Chocoball Mukai & Masao Orihara vs. Kengo Mashimo & Shinjuku Same

  3. GOEMON, MIKAMI, & Onryo vs. GENTARO, Takashi Sasaki, & Tanomusaku Toba

  4. BADBOY Hido & Mammoth Sasaki vs. Ricky Ito & MIYAWAKI - Barbed Wire Board Scramble Bunkhouse Street Fight

  5. Sanshiro Takagi, Mr. Gannosuke, & Tetsuhiro Kuroda vs. Daisuke Sekimoto, TAKA Michinoku, & Kintaro Kanemura

  6. Bonus Match: "Hayabusa" vs. Kintaro Kanemura from 2/19/98

 

Zero-One/PRIDE "Hustle-2" PPV {Partial} (3/7/04).

  1. Leonardo Spanky & Kaz Hayashi vs. Homicide & Low-Ki

 

Fuyuki-Gun TV (3/28/04).

  1. Daisaku Shimoda vs. Shinjuku Shark

  2. Mammoth Sasaki vs. Chocoball Mukai

  3. Mr. Gannosuke, GOEMON, MIYAWAKI, & Masao Orihara vs. GARUDA, GENTARO, GOSAKU & Takashi Sasaki

  4. Onryo vs. TAKA Michinoku

  5. Great Kosuke & Shiryu vs. BADBOY Hido & Kintaro Kanemura

  6. Shinya Hashimoto vs. Tetsuhiro Kuroda

 

F.U.C.K. Baraido III: No More Hiroshima Part 1 (5/1/04).

  1. Nobuhiko Kadoo vs. Masaru Kawakubo

  2. UMA Grey vs. Koriyuki

  3. Danshoku Dino vs. The Kabuki Kid

  4. Nobuhiko Kadoo vs. KENT

  5. Masanori Ishikawa vs. Glenn "Queen" Spectre

  6. Ultraman Robin vs. Riki Senshu

  7. Kenji Fukimoto vs. Shirley Doe - Barbed Wire Board Light Tubes Falls Count Anywhere Death Match

 

F.U.C.K. Baraido III: No More Hiroshima Part 2 (5/2/04).

  1. KENT vs. Shirley Doe

  2. Glenn "Queen" Spectre vs. Riki Senshu

  3. Koriyuki & Kenji Abe vs. Kenji Fukimoto & Jet Shimamura

  4. Zenji Shanghai vs. Koji Yamamoto

  5. Nobuhiko Kadoo vs. Aori

  6. The Kabuki Kid vs. Perseus Jr.

  7. Danshoku Dino vs. Ultraman Robin

  8. Riki Senshu vs. Shirley Doe

  9. Shirley Doe vs. KENT

  10. KENT vs. Glenn "Queen" Spectre

  11. Glenn "Queen" Spectre vs. KENT (5/5/04)

 

Fuyuki-Gun Final Show (5/5/04).

  1. Takashi Sasaki vs. Shinjuku Same vs. Daisaku Shimoda

  2. Kaz Hayashi & Onryo vs. TAKA Michinoku & GENTARO

  3. Jado & Gedo vs. Garuda & GOEMON

  4. Sabu vs. Jun Kasai

  5. Kendo KaShin vs. Chocoball Mukai

  6. Shinjiro Otani & Tatsuhito Takaiwa vs. Masato Tanaka & Yoshihito Sasaki

  7. Shiro Koshinaka vs. Mr. Gannosuke

  8. Shinya Hashimoto vs. Mammoth Sasaki

  9. Satoshi Kojima vs. Tetsuhiro Kuroda

  10. Kintaro Kanemura & BADBOY Hido vs. Riki Chosyu & Tomohiro Ishii

 

Zero-One/PRIDE "Hustle-3" PPV (5/8/04).

  1. Kaz Hayashi & Spanky vs. Low Ki & Taka Michinoku

  2. Oscar Sevilla, Pimpinela Escarlata, Cynthia Moreno, & Mascarita Sagrada vs. Gran Apache, Polvo de Estrellas, Fabi Apache, & Mini Abismo Negro

  3. Dusty Rhodes vs. Steve Corino

  4. Tiger Jeet Singh Sr. vs. Zebraman (Kazuhiko Ogasawara)

  5. Riki Choshu vs. Adamo Monster (King Adamo)

  6. Mark Coleman & Dan Bobish vs. Wataru Sakata & Shinjiro Otani

  7. Sabu, Kintaro Kanemura, & "Gladiator Mike" Awesome vs. Masato Tanaka, Tetsuhiro Kuroda, & Tomoaki Honma - Hardcore Match

  8. Toshiaki Kawada vs. Cactus Jack

  9. Shinya Hashimoto & Naoya Ogawa vs. Kevin Nash & Scott Hall

 

Zero-One/PRIDE "Hustle-4" PPV {Partial} (9/18/04).

  1. Leonardy Spanky & Kaz Hayashi vs. Josh "The Elvis" Daniels & Sonjay Dutt

 

Zero-One/PRIDE "Hustle-6" PPV {Partial} (10/23/04).

  1. Leonardo Spanky & Kaz Hayashi vs. Super Crazy & Amazing Red

 

Ikeda Produce TV (5/8/05).

  1. Katsumi Usuda vs. Kota Ibushi

  2. Takeshi Ono vs. Hiroyoshi Kotsobo

  3. Minoru Fujita & Ikuto Hidaka vs. Kyosuke Sasaki & Hajime Moriyama

  4. Hiroyuki Ito vs. Manabu Hara

  5. Yuki Ishikawa vs. Daisuke Ikeda

 

WRESTLE-1 PPV {Partial} (8/4/05).

  1. Jun Akiyama vs. Katsuyori Shibata

 

RIKIPRO Samurai TV {Partial} (9/2/05).

  1. Dick Togo & Asian Cooger vs. Takashi Sasaki & GENTARO

 

RJPW TV (10/2/05).

  1. Interview with Satoru Sayama

  2. Rasse vs. Osamu Namiguchi

  3. Maguro Ooma, Alexander Otsuka, & Junji Tanaka vs. Kota Ibushi, Kei Sato, & Shu Sato

  4. Tiger Mask (Sayama) vs. Masao Orihara - 30 Minute Time Limit Match

  5. Shinjiro Otani & The Tiger vs. Kagetora & Tatsuhito Takaiwa

 

BIG MOUTH LOUD Illusion (10/8/05).

  1. Osamu Kido vs. Yoshiaki Fujiwara w/ Katsuhisa Shibata as Special Ref

  2. Daisuke Ikeda vs. Katsumi Usuda

  3. Tomohiro Ishii vs. Hiroyuki Ito

  4. Riki Choshu & Takashi Uwano vs. Steve Madison & Buck Quartermain

  5. Gerard Gordeau vs. Enson Inoue

  6. Yuki Ishikawa vs. Alexander Otsuka

  7. Kazunari Murakami vs. Katsuyori Shibata w/ Kazuo Yamazaki as Special Ref

 

Surprise Pro Wrestling TV (11/30/05).

  1. SYU & Kengo Takai vs. Daigoro Kashiwa & Takashi Tachibana

  2. Takehiro Murahama & Azumi Hyuga vs. Kikutaro & Tsubasa Kuragaki

  3. Naruki Doi vs. Asian Cooger

  4. Tetsuhiro Kuroda & Masato Tanaka vs. Don Fujii & Shingo Takagi

  5. CIMA, Magnitude Kishiwada, & Masato Yoshino vs. Dick Togo, Gamma, & TAKA Michinoku

 

Kensuke Office TV (3/11/06).

  1. Kensuke Sasaki & Kenta Kobashi vs. Genichiro Tenryu & Katsuhiko Nakajima - Kensuke Sasaki 20th Anniversary Match

 

Apache Pro TV (4/14/06).

  1. Onryo & NOSAWA Rongai vs. Tokarev Sano & MIYAWAKI

  2. Daikokubo Benkei vs. Shinjuku Zame

  3. Ryuji Ito, Daisuke Sekimoto, & Katsumasa Inoue vs. Mammoth Sasaki, Hi69, & Saburo Inematsu

  4. GENTARO vs. Wataru Inoue

  5. Jun Kasai vs. Takashi Sasaki - Scramble Barbed Wire Board & Ladder Alpha Death Match

  6. Jushin Liger vs. BadBoy Hido

  7. Kintaro Kanemura & Tetsuhiro Kuroda vs. Jado & Gedo

 

BIG MOUTH LOUD TV {Partial} (6/18/06).

  1. Takeshi Morishima & Naomichi Marufuji vs. Katsuyori Shibata & Kota Ibushi

 

Owashi Pro TV (9/24/06).

  1. Franceso Togo, Milanito Collection a.t., Mori Bernardo vs. Kagetora, Manjimaru, & Takuya Sugawara

  2. Royal Rumble featuring: Sanshiro Takagi, Gorgeous Matsuno, The Mac, Ken45, HARASHIMA, Bear Fukuda, King Pocota, Dump Matsumoto, Danshoku Dino, TARU, Kinya Oyanagei, & Shogo Takagi

  3. Toshiaki Kawada, El Blazer, & Kota Ibushi vs. brother YASSHI, Shuji Kondo, & Touru Owashi

 

MUGA World Samurai TV {Partial} (9/25/06).

  1. Tatsumi Fujinami vs. Osamu Nishimura - 2-of-3 Falls Match

 

Apache Pro TV {Partial} (11/8/06).

  1. Takashi Sasaki vs. Jun Kasai - Barbed Wire Board Glass Crash + Alpha Death Match

 

HUSTLE HustleMania 2006 (11/11/06).

  1. Hustle Mask Red, Hustle Mask Blue, & Hustle Mask Green vs. Monster Mask Yellow, Monster Mask Black, & Monster Mask White

  2. Shinjiro Otani, Kintaro Kanemura, Erica, & Margaret vs. Kohei Sato, Red Onigumo, Blue Onigumo, & Dokuron Z

  3. KUSHIDA & \(^o^)/ Chie & Hitomi Kaikawa vs. Giant Vabo - Handicap Match

  4. Bubba Ray & D-Von vs. Sodom & Gomorrah

  5. Wataru Sakata, Ryouji Sai, & RG vs. Minoru Suzuki, NOSAWA Rongai, & MAZADA

  6. Naoya Ogawa, Newling, & TAJIRI vs. Toshiaki Kawada, Commander An Jo, & CAIYA

  7. Razor Ramon HG vs. The Esperanza

 

GPWA Realize (11/14/06).

  1. Taiji Ishimori, Atsushi Aoki, & Ippei Ota vs. Ikuto Hidaka, Osamu Namiguchi, & Shota Takanishi

  2. Kikutaro, Katsunari Kishi, & Muneki Sawa vs. Kappa Kozo, Manabu Hara, & Tsutomu Hirayanagi

  3. El Blazer, Jumping Kid Okimoto, & Milanito Collection a.t. vs. Brahman Shu, Brahman Kei, & Manjimaru

  4. JOE, Yasu Urano, Mr. X & Mike Lee Jr. vs. Hino, SUPER-X, Saburo Inematsu & Yuu Yamagata

  5. Danshoku Dino & Kota Ibushi vs. KUDO & Daichi Kakimoto

  6. Yoshihiro Takayama, Minoru Suzuki, & NOSAWA Rongai vs. Takeshi Morishima, Kohei Sato, & Shuhei Taniguchi

  7. Go Shiozaki, Katsuhiko Nakajima, & Takuya Sugawara vs. Ryouji Sai, HARASHIMA, & KAZMA

 

Apache Pro TV {Partial} (12/25/06).

  1. Jun Kasai vs. The Winger - Barbed Wire Spider Net Glass Death Match

 

Japan Indy Summit 2006 (12/31/06).

  1. Daisuke Harada, Kanjyuro Matsuyama, & Hidehiro Nishiyama vs. Masami Morohashi, Shinobu, & Kaji

  2. JOE & Yasu Urano vs. Brahman Kei & Brahman Shu vs. Danshoku Dino & Michael Nakazawa - 3 Way Tag Match

  3. El Blazer, Yuko Miyamoto, & Rasse vs. Takeshi Minaminno, PSYCHO, & Tigers Mask

  4. 1,000,000 Yen Scramble President Royal Rumble featuring: Great Kojika, Jinsei Shinzaki, Karaoke Machine #2, Keizo Matsuda, TAKA Michinoku, Sanshiro Takagi, Super Delfin, & Muscle Sakai

  5. Kota Ibushi & Masaaki Mochizuki vs. Hayato Jr. Fujita & Muneki Sawa - Battlarts Rules Match

  6. Jun Kasai, Naoki Numazawa, & Shadow WX vs. Kesen Numa-jiro, Abdullah Kobayashi, & Takashi Sasaki - Fluorescent Light Tubes Death Match

  7. Kaientai DX (Dick Togo, Shoichi Funaki, MEN's Teioh, Shiryu, & TAKA Michinoku) vs. Katsuya Kishi, KUDO, Milanito Collection a.t., Shinji Nohashi, & Makoto Oishi

  8. Daisuke Sekimoto, Billy Ken Kid, & HARASHIMA vs. GAINA, Kengo Mashimo, & Naoki Tanizaki

 

SEM Di Colosseo TV (1/22/07).

  1. Ippei Ota vs. Taiji Ishimori

  2. Atsushi Aoki vs. Kotaro Suzuki

  3. SUWA vs. Tsutomu Hirayanagi

  4. Ebestan Hansen vs. Yoshinobu Kanemaru

  5. Ricky Marvin vs. Mohammed Yone

  6. Shuhei Taniguchi vs. Takeshi Rikio

  7. Go Shiozaki vs. Naomichi Marufuji

  8. Takeshi Morishima vs. KENTA

  9. Takashi Sugiura vs. Tatsuhito Takaiwa

 

Kensuke Office TV (2/11/07).

  1. Kensuke Sasaki vs. Katsuhiko Nakajima

 

Mochizuki Produce: BUYUDEN (2/15/07).

  1. Naruki Doi, Masato Yoshino, & Gamma vs. Daichi Kakimoto, Super Shenron, & The Turboman

  2. Shiori Asahi & Makoto Oishi vs. Ryo Saito & Genki Horiguchi

  3. Danshoku Dino vs. Akira Tozawa

  4. Don Fujii & Yamato Onodera vs. Tetsuhiro Kuroda & Onryo

  5. Daisuke Sekimoto & Magnitude Kishiwada vs. Kintaro Kanemura & Mammoth Sasaki - Hardcore Match

  6. CIMA, Matt Sydal, & BxB Hulk vs. Kaientai DX (Dick Togo, MEN's Teioh, & TAKA Michinoku)

  7. Minoru & Masaaki Mochizuki vs. Minoru Fujita & Ikuto Hidaka

 

MUGA World Samurai TV (2/19/07).

  1. HIROKA vs. Marcella

  2. Mr. Gannosuke vs. Buck Quartermaine

  3. Katsushi Takemura & Kazuhiko Shoda vs. Arkangel de la Muerte & Mike "Suicide" Segura

  4. Tatsumi Fujinami vs. Gran Hamada

  5. Toshiaki Kawada vs. Osamu Nishimura

  6. Hiro Saito & Tatsutoshi Goto vs. Yutaka Yoshie & Mitsuya Nagai - 2-of-3 Falls Match

 

Apache Pro TV {Partial} (2/19/07).

  1. Togi Makabe & Takashi Sasaki vs. Kintaro Kanemura & Tetsuhiro Kuroda - No Rope Barbed Spider Net Double Hell Captain's Fall Death Match

 

Wakamusha Samurai TV {Partial} (3/29/07).

  1. KAGETORA, Daichi Kakimoto, KAZMA, & Soldier vs. Takeshi Minaminno, Munenori Sawa, Akira Raijin, & Super Dolphin

 

SEM Di Colosseo TV (5/3/07).

  1. Ricky Marvin vs. Akihiko Ito

  2. Kotaro Suzuki vs. Tsutomu Hirayanagi

  3. Go Shiozaki vs. Daniel Cross

  4. "American Dragon" Bryan Danielson & Taiji Ishimori vs. Naomichi Marufuji & Atsushi Aoki

  5. KENTA vs. Ted DiBiase Jr.

  6. Bison Smith & Joe Legend vs. Takeshi Rikio & Ippei Ota

 

GPWA Differ Cup 2007 Day 1 (5/5/07).

  1. Hercules Senga & KAGETORA vs. Kappa Boy & Keizo Matsuda - Differ Cup First Round

  2. HARASHIMA & Kota Ibushi vs. Manabu Hara & Katsumi Usuda - Differ Cup First Round

  3. Madoka & Kengo Mashimo vs. Black Emperor & Pentagon Viper - Differ Cup First Round

  4. Ikuto Hidaka & Osamu Namiguchi vs. Yoshinobu Kanemaru & Yoshinori Ota - Differ Cup First Round

  5. Tsuyoshi Kikuchi vs. Kazushi Miyamoto

  6. HARASHIMA & Kota Ibushi vs. Hercules Senga & KAGETORA - Differ Cup Semifinals

  7. Madoka & Kengo Mashimo vs. Ikuto Hidaka & Osamu Namiguchi - Differ Cup Semifinals

 

GPWA Differ Cup 2007 Day 2 (5/6/07).

  1. Manabu Hara & Katsumi Usuda vs. Shuji Ishikawa & Ken Ohka

  2. Kappa Boy vs. King Pocota

  3. Yoshinobu Kanemaru & Tsuyoshi Kikuchi vs. Black Emperor & TAKA Michinoku

  4. Minoru Fujita, Kikutaro, Mazada, NOSAWA, & Katsushi Takemura vs. Daichi Kakimoto, Naomichi Marufuji, Keizo Matsuda, Yoshinori Ota, & Shota Takanishi

  5. Ikuto Hidaka & Osamu Namiguchi vs. Hercules Senga & KAGETORA - Differ Cup 3rd Place Match

  6. Takeshi Morishima vs. KAZMA

  7. HARASHIMA & Kota Ibushi vs. Madoka & Kengo Mashimo - Differ Cup Finals

 

Kensuke Office TV (6/3/07).

  1. Kensuke Sasaki, Michiyoshi Ohara, & Catfish Man vs. Katsuhiko Nakajima, AKIRA, & Kikutaro

 

RJPW 2nd Anniversary Show (6/8/07).

  1. Makato Kato vs. Mitsuru Takizawa

  2. Seiya Moroboshi vs. Tomimitsu Matsunaga

  3. Yuki Ishikawa vs. Yuta Yoshikawa

  4. Hiroki Sato vs. Mitsuru Takizawa

  5. Super Tiger II & Hi69 vs. Masao Orihara & Tiger Shark

  6. Original Tiger Mask & Kota Ibushi vs. Toshiaki Kawada & KUDO

 

IGF Bom-Ba-Ye PPV {Partial} (6/29/07).

  1. Yuki Ishikawa vs. Munenori Sawa

  2. Kiyoshi Tamura & Ryuki Ueyama vs. Hidehisa Matsuda & Yuki Kotake

  3. Kurt Angle vs. Brock Lesnar

 

Apache Pro TV {Partial} (7/2/07).

  1. Jun Kasai & Jaki Numazawa vs. Yuko Miyamoto & Takashi Sasaki - Death Match

  2. Daisuke Sekimoto & Daisuke Ikeda vs. Mammoth Sasaki & Tetsuhiro Kuroda

 

Puroresu Summit TV (8/13/07).

  1. Tadasuke & Keita Yano vs. Takuma Obe & Kenichi Kono

  2. Michael Nakazawa & Tomimitsu Matsunaga vs. Brahman Shu & Brahman Kei vs. Kuishinbo Kamen & Ebessan III

  3. Shanao, Tigers Mask, Kota Ibushi, & PSYCHO vs. KAGETORA, Makato Oishi, Shiori Asahi, & Katsuya Kishi

  4. Takashi Sasaki vs. Daisuke Harada

  5. KAGETORA & Rasse vs. Billy Ken Kid & Shinobu

  6. Daisuke Sekimoto, HARASHIMA, & Billy Ken Kid vs. Kengo Mashimo, GAINA, & Naoki Tanizaki

 

Puroresu Summit TV {Partial} (9/23/07).

  1. Kota Ibushi vs. Madoka

  2. Takashi Sasaki vs. Jaki Numazawa - Death Match

 

Apache Pro TV (11/2/07)

  1. Masada vs. Yuko Miyamoto vs. Naoshi Sano - 3 Way Match

  2. Shinjuku Shark & MIYAWAKI vs. NOSAWA & MAZADA - Hardcore Match

  3. Tetsuhiro Kuroda vs. Yusaku Obata

  4. Jaki Numazawa vs. The Winger - Scramble Bunkhouse Death Match

  5. Takashi Sasaki vs. GENTARO - Hair vs. Death Match Seal Match

  6. Jun Kasai vs. Mammoth Sasaki - 4 Corners of Glass Crash Death Match

 

MUGA World Samurai TV {Partial} (11/7/07).

  1. Osamu Nishimura vs. Tatsuhito Takaiwa

 

HUSTLE HustleMania 2007 (11/25/07).

  1. Kohei Sato, Red Onigumo, & Blue Onigumo vs. Ryouji Sai, KUSHIDA, & \(^o^)/ Chie

  2. Giant Vabo & Yoji Shimada vs. Great Sasuke & Hitomi Kaikawa

  3. Shinjiro Otani & The Monster C vs. Kintaman & Kurodaman - Weapons Match

  4. Scott Norton vs. Sergeant Keroro

  5. Bob Sapp vs. Razor Ramon HG

  6. Yinling, Monster Bono, & Commander An Jo vs. Genichiro Tenryu, TAJIRI, & RG

  7. The Esperanza vs. Wataru Sakata

 

IGF PPV {Partial} (12/22/07).

  1. AJ Styles vs. Senshi

 

SEM Di Colosseo TV Live Special {Partial} (12/23/07).

  1. KENTA & Naomichi Marufuji vs. Takeshi Morishima & Go Shiozaki

 

Puroresu Summit TV (12/31/07).

  1. Yujiro, Asian Cooger, Great Takeru, & Mineo Fujita vs. Ultimo Dragon, Gran Hamada, Great Sasuke, & TAKA Michinoku

  2. MEN's Teioh & Danshoku Dino vs. Ishinriki & Keizo Matsuda vs. NOSAWA Rongai & MAZADA vs. Nobutaka Araya & Nobukazu Hirai vs. Brahman Shu & Brahman Kei vs. Great Kojika  & General KY WAKAMATSU - Art Tag Rumble

  3. Manabu Hara vs. Munenori Sawa - Battlarts Punishment Rules Match

  4. Shuji Ishikawa & Shinjitsu Nohashi vs. Yoshihiro Takayama & Boso Boy Raito

  5. Takashi Sasaki, Yuko Miyamoto, & Saburo Inematsu vs. Ryuji Ito, Jaki Numazawa, & Naoki Tanizaki - Light Tube Death Match

  6. Spark Aoki, Yuki Sato, & Rui Hiugaji vs. Keita Yano, Takuma Obe, & Atsushi Ohashi

  7. Daisuke Harada vs. Minoru Suzuki

  8. Kota Ibushi, Madoka, & BxB Hulk vs. Sanshiro Takagi, Don Fujii, & Abdullah Kobayashi

  9. Kintaro Kanemura, Kengo Mashimo, & HARASHIMA vs. Shuji Kondo, Yoshihito Sasaki, & Daisuke Sekimoto

 

MEN's Club/666 Show (2/14/08).

  1. Mock cavalry team battle

  2. Abdullah Kobayashi, Muscle Sakai, Yuki Ono, & Hossino vs. Tanomusaku Toba, Chou-un Shiryu, Atsushi Ohashi, & Konaka=Pelwan

  3. Last Man Sitting Tornado Chair Death Match featuring: Saisaku Shimoda, Jaki Numazawa, Lingerie Mutoh, Kamui, Senpai, Onryo, Nasty Black Panther, & Naoshi Sano

  4. Masa Takanashi & Yuki Sato vs. Do S Kansyu & Lynch Miyamoto

  5. Original MEN's Club (Daisuke Sekimoto & Ryuji Ito) vs. New MEN's Club (Shinobu & Makoto Oishi) vs. Ikemen's Club (HARASHIMA & Madoka) – 3 Way Tag Match

  6. Battle Royal

 

Kensuke Office TV (2/17/08).

  1. Catfish Man I, II, & III vs. Magnitude Kishiwada, Boso Boy Raito, & Kikutaro

  2. Kensuke Sasaki, Genichiro Tenryu, Yoshihiro Takayama, & Minoru Suzuki vs. Toshiaki Kawada, Shinjiro Otani, & Akitoshi Saito, & Yutaka Yoshie

 

SEM Di Colosseo TV Live Special {Partial} (2/25/08).

  1. Naomichi Marufuji & Shuhei Taniguchi vs. Chris Hero & Claudio Castagnoli

  2. KENTA & Atsushi Aoki vs. Jay Briscoe & Mark Briscoe

 

SEM Di Colosseo TV Live Special {Partial} (3/5/08).

  1. Naomichi Marufuji vs. Kikutaro

 

Mochizuki Produce: BUYUDEN 3 (4/4/08).

  1. K-ness & Yutaka Yoshie vs. Akira Tozawa & Kankuro Hoshino

  2. BxB Hulk, Shinobu, & El Blazer vs. Tetsuhiro Kuroda, GENTARO, & Yusaku Obata

  3. Lingerie Muto vs. Jackson Florida

  4. Cyber Kong & YAMATO vs. Daisuke Sekimoto & Magnitude Kishiwada

  5. Masaaki Mochizuki vs. Fujita Jr. Hayato

 

Kensuke Office TV (4/5/08).

  1. Katsuhiko Nakajima vs. Magnitude Kishiwada

  2. Kensuke Sasaki & Jun Akiyama vs. Yoshihiro Takayama & Minoru Suzuki

 

SEM Samurai TV {Partial} (6/14/08).

  1. KAGETORA, Madoka, & Masa Takanashi vs. Taiji Ishimori, Atsushi Aoki, & Akihiko Ito

  2. KENTA & Genba Hirayanagi vs. Katsuhiko Nakajima & Takeshi Minaminno

 

RJPW 3rd Anniversary Show {Partial} (6/19/08).

  1. Yuki Ishikawa vs. Alexander Otsuka

  2. Tiger Mask I & Sammy Lee Jr. (Kota Ibushi) vs. Tiger Mask IV & Minoru Suzuki

 

Kensuke Office TV (7/5/08).

  1. KENTA vs. Katsuhiko Nakajima

  2. Kensuke Sasaki vs. Naomichi Marufuji

 

Owashi Pro TV (7/9/08).

  1. Kaz Hayashi, Takuya Sugawara, & Jumping Kid Okimoto vs. Kota Ibushi, KAGETORA, & Tsutomu Oosugi

  2. Mototsugu Shimizu & Kinya Oyanagei vs. Hercules Osenga & T28

  3. Dick Togo & Touru Owashi vs. Great Sasuke & Shuji Kondo

 

SEM Samurai TV {Partial} (7/22/08).

  1. Kota Ibushi & KAGETORA vs. Taiji Ishimori & Ippei Ota

 

SEM/Kensuke Office Samurai TV (8/24/08).

  1. Genba Hirayanagi vs. KAGETORA

  2. Akira Taue & Kikutaro vs. Kuishinbo Kamen & Namazu Man - Saitama Yoshikawa Object "Kuishinbo Banzai"

  3. Naomichi Marufuji, Taiji Ishimori, & Ippei Ota vs. Ultimo Dragon, Takeshi Minaminno, & Amigo Suzuki

  4. Kenta Kobashi, KENTA, Atsushi Aoki, & Akihiko Ito vs. Kensuke Sasaki, Katsuhiko Nakajima, Takashi Okita, & Kento Miyahara - Survival Tag Match

 

DDT/SEM Samurai TV {Partial} (9/14/08).

  1. Kota Ibushi & Katsuhiko Nakajima vs. HARASHIMA & Antonio Honda

 

PREMIUM Samurai TV (9/15/08).

  1. Minoru, GENTARO, & Mineo Fujita vs. Ikuto Hidaka, MIKAMI, & Makoto Oishi

  2. Jushin Liger & Shuji Kondo vs. Tatsuhito Takaiwa & Magnitude Kishiwada

 

PREMIUM Samurai TV (10/18/08).

  1. Masaaki Mochizuki vs. Tetsuya Naito

  2. Hiroshi Tanahashi vs. Koji Kanemoto

  3. Shinjiro Otani & Daisuke Sekimoto vs. Manabu Nakanishi & Yutaka Yoshie

 

RJPW Samurai TV {Partial} (10/29/08).

  1. Yuki Ishikawa & Mitsuya Nagai vs. Yoshihiro Takayama & Alexander Otsuka

  2. Tiger Mask I vs. Ultimo Dragon

 

Pro Wres EXPO TV (11/14/08).

  1. Exposition Rumble featuring: Geronimo, Heddi Karaoui, Paul Tracey, Hoshitango, Hartley Jackson, Cuban Assassin, Ikuto Hidaka, & Kikutaro

  2. Dick Togo & Alex Marley vs. Christopher Daniels & El Blazer

  3. Shinjiro Otani, Kohei Sato, & Minoru Fujita vs. Eric Young , Bambikiller, & Erik Isaksen

  4. Chris Sabin & Alex Shelley vs. Ryouji Sai & Ricky Landell

  5. Masato Tanaka & Daisuke Sekimoto vs. Durango & Naruto

  6. Masahiro Chono & Scott Norton vs. Yoshihiro Takayama & Don Frye

 

Pro Wres EXPO TV (11/15/08).

  1. Osamu Namiguchi vs. Geronimo

  2. Exposition Rumble featuring: Christopher Daniels, Ricky Landell, Himalayan Tiger, Naruto, Hoshitango, Shito Ueda, Eric Young, & Hartley Jackson

  3. Chris Sabin & Alex Shelley vs. Cuban Assassin & Alex Marley

  4. Bambikiller & Erik Isaksen vs. Masato Tanaka & Daisuke Sekimoto

  5. Masahiro Chono, Kohei Sato, & Eric Young vs. Scott Norton, Don Frye, & Dick Togo

  6. Ikuto Hidaka vs. Christopher Daniels

  7. Chris Sabin & Alex Shelley vs. Masato Tanaka & Daisuke Sekimoto

 

Apache Pro TV (12/25/08).

  1. Jaki Numazawa Masashi Takeda - Thumbtacks Death Match

  2. Ricky Fuji vs. The Winger - Death Match

  3. Mr. Gannosuke vs. Yoshihito Sasaki - Bunkhouse Death Match

  4. Takashi Sasaki, GENTARO, & Kamui vs. Tetsuhiro Kuroda, Mammoth Sasaki, & Koji Nakagawa - Barbed Wire Board Death Match

  5. Jun Kasai vs. Masada - Razor Cross Board Death Match

 

HUSTLE HustleMania 2008 (12/28/08).

  1. Private Shoji, Red Onigumi, & Ray Ohara vs. TAJIRI, KUSHIDA, & \(^o^)/ Chie

  2. Dr. Nakamatsu's Assassin, Fake HG, & Wolf Man vs. HG, Alan Kuroki, & RG

  3. Commander An Jo vs. Yasuha

  4. Monster C vs. Hustle Kohmon

  5. Dina & Might Sharp vs. Genichiro Tenryu & Shiro Koshinaka

  6. "Monster K" Toshiaki Kawada & Kawada's Father vs. Great Muta & Bono-chan

 

Puroresu Summit TV (12/31/08).

  1. MEN's Teioh vs. Madoka, KUDO, Keizo Matsuda, Tsutomu Oosugi, Hercules Oosenga, & Yuki Sato - MEN's Teioh Omae Match

  2. Great Sasuke, Ryuji Ito, Takashi Sasaki vs. Yuko Miyamoto, Isami Kodaka, & Saburo Inematsu - Light Tube Death Match

  3. Munenori Sawa & HARASHIMA vs. Hikaru Sato & Masashi Takeda

  4. Minoru Suzuki & Yoshihiro Takayama vs. Keita Yano & Shinya Ishikawa

  5. KAGETORA, Hiroshi Yamato, Shinobu, & KUSHIDA vs. Makato Oishi, Tigers Mask, Shinjitsu Nohashi, & Daisuke Masaoka

  6. Daisuke Sekimoto, Kengo Mashimo, & Atsushi Aoki vs. Mammoth Sasaki, Yoshihito Sasaki, & Shuji Ishikawa

 

Naomichi Marufuji Produce TV (1/11/09).

  1. Taiji Ishimori, Ricky Marvin, Akihiko Ito, & Ippei Ota vs. Yoshinobu Kanemaru, Kotaro Suzuki, Genba Hirayanagi, & Legend Heel Momota

  2. KENTA & Takashi Sugiura vs. Akira Taue & Yoshihiro Takayama

  3. Jun Akiyama, Mohammed Yone, & Go Shiozaki vs. Kensuke Sasaki, Yoshinari Ogawa, & Katsuhiko Nakajima

  4. Naomichi Marufuji vs. NOSAWA Rongai

 

Apache Pro TV {Partial} (1/16/09).

  1. Takashi Sasaki vs. Jun Kasai - Apache Style Death Match

 

SEM Samurai TV {Partial} (1/26/09).

  1. KENTA & Atsushi Aoki vs. Katushiko Nakajima & Kengo Mashimo

 

Kensuke Office TV (2/15/09).

  1. Kuishinbo Kamen & Ebessan vs. Kikutaro & Catfish Man

  2. BxB Hulk, Naoki Tanizaki, & m.c.KZ vs. Takeshi Minaminno, TAKA Michinoku, & Kento Miyahara

  3. Sanshiro Takagi vs. Takashi Okita

  4. Jun Akiyama & Taiji Ishimori vs. Kensuke Sasaki & Kota Ibushi

  5. KENTA vs. Katsuhiko Nakajima

 

IGF PPV {Partial} (3/15/09).

  1. Daisuke Sekimoto vs. Alexander Otsuka

 

Naomichi Marufuji Produce TV (3/15/09).

  1. Mitsuharu Misawa, Takeshi Morishima, Akitoshi Saito, & Kishin Kawabata vs Atsushi Aoki, Akihiko Ito, Genba Hirayanagi, & Ippei Ota

  2. Kentaro Shiga & Yoshinobu Kanemaru vs Kenta Kobashi & Tamon Honda

  3. Takuma Sano & Taiji Ishimori vs Naomichi Marufuji? (Masao Inoue) & Maruvin (Ricky Marvin)

  4. Jun Akiyama & KENTA vs Go Shiozaki & Makoto Hashi

 

RJPW Samurai TV {Partial} (3/18/09).

  1. Super Tiger II vs. Alexander Otsuka

 

NKPWA Show (3/21/09).

  1. Tae-Yoon Han vs. Nam-Suk Kim

  2. Doo-Hoon Kim vs. Dong-Won Yoo

  3. KAZUKI vs. Ji-Hye Kim vs. Fuuka

  4. Genki Horiguchi & Ryo Saito vs. CIMA & Susumu Yokosuka

  5. Christopher Daniels vs. Petey Williams

  6. Osamu Nishimura vs. Kang-Chul Yoon vs. Eckie Eckstein

 

SEM/Kensuke Office Samurai TV (3/22/09).

  1. Kikutaro vs. Genba Hirayanagi

  2. Kengo Mashimo, Takeshi Minaminno, & Kento Miyahara vs. KENTA, Shuhei Taniguchi, & Atsushi Aoki

  3. Naomichi Marufuji & Akihiko Ito vs. Katsuhiko Nakajima & Naoki Tanisaki

 

LOCK UP Samurai TV {Partial} (4/22/09).

  1. Ryusuke Taguchi & Prince Devitt vs. Dick Togo & Ikuto Hidaka

  2. Tiger Mask I & Jushin Liger vs. Tatsuhito Takaiwa & Daisuke Sekimoto

  3. Wataru Inoue vs. Tomohiro Ishii

 

Futen 4th Anniversary Show (4/26/09).

1.     TAKA Michinoku vs. Shoichi Uchida

2.     Kengo Mashimo vs. Shinjitsu Nohashi

3.     Mitsuya Nagai & Howaito Moriyama vs. Brahman Shu & Brahman Kei

4.     Daisuke Ikeda & Takeshi Ono vs. Manabu Suruga & Takahiro Oba

 

DDT/BOYS Samurai TV {Partial} (5/7/09).

  1. HARASHIMA vs. KUDO

 

KENTA Produce TV (5/17/09).

  1. Kenta Kobashi vs. Genba Hirayanagi

  2. Ricky Marvin vs. Atsushi Aoki

  3. Akitoshi Saito, Masao Inoue, & Makoto Hashi vs. Mitsuharu Misawa, Kentaro "Aniki" Shiga, & Kishin "Kashira" Kawabata

  4. Taiji Ishimori vs. Yoshinobu Kanemaru vs. Akihiko Ito - 3 Way Match

  5. Yoshinobu Kanemaru & Kotaro Suzuki vs. Taiji Ishimori & Akihiko Ito

  6. Go Shiozaki vs. Shuhei Taniguchi

  7. Takeshi Morishima & Takashi Sugiura vs. Takeshi Rikio & Mohammed Yone

  8. KENTA vs. Jun Akiyama

 

SEM Samurai TV (5/18/09).

  1. KENTA vs. Akihiko Ito

  2. Takashi Sugiura vs. Genba Hirayanagi

  3. Taiji Ishimori vs. Ricky Marvin

  4. Mitsuharu Misawa vs. Atsushi Aoki

  5. Kenta Kobashi & Go Shiozaki vs. Jun Akiyama & Shuhei Taniguchi

 

Kensuke Office Samurai TV (6/16/09).

  1. Don Fujii, CHANGO, & Spark Aoki vs. Kikutaro, Masaki Okimoto, & Catfish Man

  2. Taiji Ishimori & Akihiko Ito vs. Takeshi Minaminno & Kento Miyahara

  3. Masaaki Mochizuki & Great Sasuke vs. Katsuhiko Nakajima & El Blazer

 

IWA Japan TV {Partial} (6/24/09).

  1. Asian Cooger vs. Great Takeru

 

HUSTLE Samurai TV {Partial} (7/1/09).

  1. Magnum TOKYO vs. Toshiaki Kawada

 

Kensuke Office Samurai TV {Partial} (7/14/09).

  1. Go Shiozaki vs. Katsuhiko Nakajima

 

NOSAWA Produce: NOSAWA BOM-BA-YE 5 (7/25/09).

  1. Bret Kikuhart vs. Shawn Antonio Honda Michaels

  2. Makoto Hashi vs. Shigehiro Irie

  3. KONAMY vs. DINASTIA

  4. Hikaru Sato vs. Yuta Yoshikawa

  5. Brahman Kei & Brahman Shu vs. Yasu Kubota & Hide Kubota vs. Mio Shirai & Io Shirai

  6. Super Crazy vs. Ultimo Dragon vs. Great Sasuke

  7. Lioness Takayama & Minoru Nagayo vs. Dump Kiku & Bull Sakai - 2-of-3 Falls Match

  8. NOSAWA Rongai, MAZADA, & Minoru Fujita vs. CIMA, Gamma, & KAGETORA

 

HUSTLE PPV {Partial} (7/26/09).

  1. Magnum TOKYO vs. The Esperanza

 

Kensuke Office Samurai TV {Partial} (7/29/09).

  1. Katsuhiko Nakajima, Kento Miyahara, & Masaki Okimoto vs. Masaaki Mochizuki, K-ness, & Super Shisa - Captain's Fall Elimination Match

 

Kensuke Office Samurai TV (8/7/09).

  1. Satoshi Kajiwara vs. Atsushi Aoki

  2. Catfish Man, "Hollywood" Stalker Ishikawa, & Antonio Honda vs. Kikutaro, Genba Hirayanagi, & CHANGO

  3. Takashi Okita vs. Kento Miyahara

  4. Katsuhiko Nakajima vs. Masaaki Mochizuki

  5. Kensuke Sasaki vs. Takeshi Morishima

 

HUSTLE Samurai TV {Partial} (8/27/09).

  1. Yuji Nagata, Shiro Koshinaka, & Jushin Liger vs. Toshiaki Kawada, Genichiro Tenryu, & TAJIRI

 

Naomichi Marufuji Produce TV (12/23/09).

  1. Yoshinari Ogawa & Yoshinobu Kanemaru vs. Taiji Ishimori & Ricky Marvin

  2. Kenta Kobashi vs. Tamon Honda vs. Tsuyoshi Kikuchi - 3 Way Match

  3. Jun Akiyama vs. Makoto Hashi

  4. Battle Royal featuring: Akira Taue, Mohammed Yone, Genba Hirayanagi, Go Shiozaki, Takeshi Rikio, Takeshi Morishima, Kishin Kawabata, Takuma Sano, Jun Izumida, Kentaro Shiga, & Shuhei Taniguchi

  5. Kotaro Suzuki vs. Mushiking Terry

  6. Mitsuhiro Matsunaga vs. Akitoshi Saito

  7. Super "S" Machine (Takashi Sugiura) & Super Strong Machine vs. Naomichi Marufuji & Atsushi Aoki

 

Puroresu Summit TV (12/31/09).

1.     Kota Ibushi vs. Danshoku Dino vs. Michael Nakazawa vs. Kenny Omega - 4 Way Falls Count Anywhere Street Fight

2.     Ryuji Ito, Shadow WX, & Jaki Numazawa vs. Takashi Sasaki, Jun Kasai, & The Winger vs. Yuko Miyamoto, Masashi Takeda, & Isami Kodaka - 3 Way Trios Fluorescent Lighttubes Death Match

3.     Daisuke Sekimoto, KUDO, & KAZMA vs. Yoshihito Sasaki, Shuji Ishikawa, & Yuji Hino

 

Okinawa Pro Show (1/15/10).

  1. Agu vs. Kijimuna

  2. Mozuku Man vs. Super Delfin vs. Goya Mask

  3. Golden Pine vs. Shisaou

  4. Mil Mongoose & Menso~re Oyaji vs. Kaijin Habu Otoko & Eisa 8

 

SEM Di Colloseo TV {Partial} (1/28/10).

  1. Naomichi Marufuji vs. Yoshinobu Kanemaru

 

LOCK UP Samurai TV (2/3/10).

  1. Daisuke Sekimoto vs. Kazuchika Okada

  2. Dick Togo & Ikuto Hidaka vs. Jado & Gedo

  3. Shinjiro Otani vs. Kuniyoshi Wada - Kuniyoshi Wada Retirement Match

  4. Yuji Nagata vs. Tomohiro Ishii

 

Kensuke Office Samurai TV (2/14/10).

  1. Catfish Man #1 & Catfish Man #2 vs. Kentaro Shiga & CHANGO

  2. Takashi Okita vs. Takeshi Minaminno

  3. Ultimo Dragon vs. Satoshi Kajiwara

  4. Yutaka Yoshie, Bear Fukuda, & Go vs. Takeshi Morishima, Kento Miyahara, & Hajime Ohara

  5. Naomichi Marufuji vs. Katsuhiko Nakajima

  6. Kensuke Sasaki vs. Kazunari Murakami

 

RJPW Samurai TV (3/30/10).

  1. Yuki Ishikawa & Mitsuya Nagai vs. Daisuke Sekimoto & Super Tiger II

  2. Tiger Mask I vs. Genichiro Tenryu

 

SMASH Samurai TV (4/9/10).

  1. TAJIRI vs. Mentallo

  2. Meiko Satomura vs. Shuri

  3. Leatherface vs. Akira Shoji

  4. TAJIRI vs. Tommy Dreamer - Hardcore Match

  5. KUSHIDA vs. Hajime Ohara

 

SMASH Samurai TV (6/22/10).

  1. AKIRA vs. Golem Knight

  2. Jessica Love vs. Hajime Ohara

  3. Kim Numpum, Mentallo, & Lin Bairon vs. Akira Shoji, Shuri, & Yusuke Kodama

  4. TAJIRI vs. Valentine

  5. Prince Devitt vs. KUSHIDA

 

Misc. Japan Compilation and Commercial Tapes:

 

Best of JWA Volume 1 (10/13/57 - 3/5/69).

  1. Lou Thesz vs. Rikidozan, 10/13/57

  2. Rikidozan vs. Freddie Blassie, 4/23/62

  3. The Destroyer vs. Rikidozan, 12/2/63

  4. The Destroyer vs. Toyonobori, 2/26/65

  5. Shohei "Giant" Baba vs. Fritz Von Erich, 12/3/66

  6. The Destroyer vs. Shohei "Giant" Baba, 3/5/69

 

Best of JWA Volume 2 (12/2/69 - 8/5/71).

  1. Dory Funk Jr. vs. Antonio Inoki, 12/2/69

  2. Dory Funk Jr. vs. Antonio Inoki, 8/2/70

  3. Antonio Inoki vs. The Destroyer, 5/19/71

  4. Antonio Inoki vs. Jack Brisco, 8/5/71