Miscellaneous U.S. Indy


**These tapes are not for sale or trade. This list is for my own cataloguing purposes.**

 

 

Current # of Misc. U.S. Indy Events: 242

 

AWA Show {Partial} (12/31/86).

  1. Curt Hennig vs. Nick Bockwinkel

 

AWA Show {Partial} (5/2/87).

  1. Curt Hennig vs. Nick Bockwinkel

 

AWA When Worlds Collide (2/12/89).

  1. British Bulldogs vs. Rock 'n' Roll Express

 

GWF Light Heavyweight Title Tournament Final Rounds (7/13/91) - VG/EX, 0:51.

  1. Lightning Kid vs. Handsome Stranger - Quarterfinals

  2. Steve Simpson vs. Mike Davis - Quarterfinals

  3. Jerry Lynn vs. John Tatum - Quarterfinals

  4. Lightning Kid vs. Steve Simpson - Semifinals

  5. Jerry Lynn vs. Lightning Kid - GWF Light Heavyweight Title Tournament Finals

 

TWA [Tri-State Wrestling Alliance] Summer Sizzler 1991 {Partial} (8/3/91) - G, 0:40.

1.     Cactus Jack vs. Eddie Gilbert - 2-of-3 Falls Match (3rd Fall is Cage Match)

 

GWF TV {Partial} (12/27/91) - VG/EX, 0:16.

  1. GWF Light Heavyweight Champion Lightning Kid vs. Jerry Lynn - GWF Light Heavyweight Title 2-of-3 Falls Match

 

NWA Grandslam {Partial} (4/17/93).

  1. Sabu vs. Lightning Kid

 

SMW Superbowl of Wrestling 1995 {Partial} (8/4/95).

  1. Heavenly Bodies (Tom Pritchard & Jimmy Del Ray) vs. Tracy Smothers & Dirty White Boy

 

NWA 2nd Annual Eddie Gilbert Memorial {Partial} (4/12/97).

  1. Reckless Youth vs. Lance Diamond vs. Cheetah Master

 

Terry Funk's Wrestlefest (9/11/97) - VG, 2:30.

1.     W*ING Kanemura vs. Roadkill

2.     ECW TV Champion Taz vs. Chris Candido - ECW TV Title Match

3.     Shark Tsuchiya vs. Lady Cooga

4.     The Young Bloods vs. The Bushwhackers

5.     The Sandman vs. Buh Buh Ray Dudley

6.     ECW World Champion Shane Douglas vs. Tommy Dreamer - ECW World Title Match

7.     Sabu vs. Mankind

8.     Jake Roberts & The Headhunters vs. Hayabusa, Jinsei Shinzaki, & Masato Tanaka - Six Man Tag Match

9.     WWF World Champion Bret Hart vs. Terry Funk - WWF World Title Match

 

AWC Great 8 Tournament (12/13/97).

  1. Super Nova vs. Devon Storm - First Round

  2. Ace Darling vs. Billy Kidman - First Round

  3. Steve Corino vs. Adam Flash - First Round

  4. Reckless Youth vs. Don Montoya - First Round

  5. Super Nova vs. Steve Corino - Semifinals

  6. Reckless Youth vs. Billy Kidman - Semifinals

  7. Reckless Youth vs. Super Nova - Great 8 Finals

  8. Bonus Match: Reckless Youth vs. Don Montoya - 2-of-3 Falls Match

  9. Bonus Match: Reckless Youth vs. Steve Corino

  10. Bonus Match: FBI (Tracy Smothers and Little Guido) vs. Super Nova & Blue Meanie

 

ESW: Exposing the Business '98 (1998).

  1. Insane stuff from Extremely Strange Wrestling: people doing drugs in the ring, razor blade rope matches, etc.

 

OMEGA Wrestling (5/1/98).

1.     Bobby Burnette vs. Otto Schwanz

2.     Venom vs. Cham Pain

3.     Kid Vicious vs. Black Skull

4.     Kid Dynamo vs. Joey Matthews

5.     14 Man Battle Royal

6.     Surge vs. Mike Maverick

 

OMEGA Wrestling (5/8/98).

1.     Wolverine vs. Black Skull

2.     Black Skull vs. Venom

3.     Serial Thrillaz (Shane Helms & Mike Maverick) vs. Death & Destruction (Roger Anderson & Frank Parker)

4.     Willow The Whisp vs. Kid Dynamo

5.     Surge vs. Cham Pain

6.     Venom vs. Serial Thrillaz (Shane Helms & Mike Maverick)

 

OMEGA Wrestling (7/24/98).

1.     Venom vs. Cham Pain & Otto Schwanz - Handicap Match

2.     Willow the Whisp vs. Kid Dynamo

3.     Willow the Whisp vs. Kid Dynamo

4.     T.C. Brimstone & Toad vs. Gemini Kid & Madd Maxx

5.     Joey Matthews vs. Christian York

6.     Hardy Boyz (Matt & Jeff) vs. Venom & Shane Helms

 

OMEGA Wrestling {Partial} (7/31/98) - G-G/VG, 0:47.

1.     Surge vs. Willow the Whisp - 2-of-3 Falls Match

 

OMEGA Wrestling {Partial} (12/5/98) - F/G-G/VG, 0:25.

1.     Hardy Boyz (Matt & Jeff) vs. Serial Thrillaz (Shane Helms & Mike Maverick)

 

OMEGA Wrestling {Partial} (1/29/99) - G-VG, 0:20.

1.     Hardy Boyz (Matt & Jeff) vs. Serial Thrillaz (Shane Helms & Mike Maverick)

 

MCW Show (3/20/99) - VG, 0:21.

  1. Jeff Hardy vs. Matt Hardy vs. Christian York vs. Joey Matthews - Elimination Match

 

XPW Baptized in Blood (2/26/00) - EX, 2:40.

  1. Supreme vs. Kid Kaos - King of the Deathmatch Round 1: Beds of Nails, & Barbed Wire Match

  2. The Messiah vs. "White Trash" Johnny Webb - King of the Deathmatch Round 1: Barbed Wire Ladder & Thumbtacks Match

  3. Kronus vs. Carlito Montana - King of the Deathmatch Round 1: Beds of Barbed Wire & Lightbulbs Match

  4. Axl Rotten vs. Homeless Jimmy - King of the Deathmatch Round 1: Barbed Wire Bat, Beds of Nails, & Glass Match

  5. Chronic vs. JN

  6. The Messiah vs. Supreme - King of the Deathmatch Semifinals: Beds of Barbed Wire, Thumbtacks, and Nails Match

  7. Axl Rotten vs. Kronus - King of the Deathmatch Semifinals: Beds Barbed Wire, Lightsbulbs, & Glass Match

  8. Chris Candido vs. Damien Steele - Falls-Count-Anywhere Match

  9. Kronus vs. Supreme - King of the Deathmatch Tournament Finals: No-Rope, Barbed Wire, Beds of Everything Match

  10. The Messiah vs. "White Trash" Johnny Webb - Cage Match

  11. Mike Modest vs. Kid Kaos vs. Phenominal Phil - 3 Way Dance

 

HWA Brian Pillman Memorial Show 2000 {Partial} (5/25/00).

1.     Chris Benoit vs. Steven Regal

 

XPW Go Funk Yourself (7/22/00).

  1. NOSAWA vs. Pogo the Clown

  2. Westsiders (Chronic & Bigg Rott) vs. Mexico's Most Wanted (Damien 666, Halloween, & Rey Misterio Sr.) - Handicap Match

  3. Kid Kaos vs. Steve Rizzono - "I Quit" Match

  4. Kronus vs. "White Trash" Johnny Webb vs. Homeless Jimmy - 3 Way Dance

  5. Supreme vs. The Messiah - Barbed Wire Ropes, Bed of Everything Deathmatch

  6. Tracy Smothers vs. Kid Kaos - Loser Leaves XPW Match

  7. Terry Funk vs. Sabu

 

XPW Baptized in Blood II (2/24/01).

  1. New Jack vs. Dynamite D

  2. Vic Grimes vs. Kraq - King of the Deathmatch Round 1: Beds of Nails and Barbed Wire Match

  3. NOSAWA vs. "White Trash" Johnny Webb - King of the Deathmatch Round 1: Barbed Wire Ladder and Bed of Thumbtacks Match

4.     Kronus vs. Homeless Jimmy - King of the Deathmatch Round 1: Beds of Broken Glass and Light Bulbs Match

5.     Pogo the Clown vs. Steve Rizzono vs. Supreme - King of the Deathmatch Round 1: Beds of Barbed Wire and Thumbtacks Match

6.     Juventud Guerrera vs. Kid Kaos

7.     Supreme vs. "White Trash" Johnny Webb - King of the Deathmatch Semifinals: Beds of Barbed Wire, Thumbtacks, Nails Match

8.     Vic Grimes vs. Homeless Jimmy - King of the Deathmatch Semifinals: Beds of Glass, Light Bulbs, and Beds of Barbed Wire Match

9.     The Messiah vs. Tool

10. Supreme vs. Vic Grimes - King of the Deathmatch Tournament Finals: No Rope, Barbed Wire, Beds of Glass, Nails, Thumbtacks, Light Bulbs, Nails Match

11. The Messiah vs. Vic Grimes

 

Windy City Wrestling: Rob Van Dam's Last Indy Match (5/26/01).

  1. Rob Van Dam vs. "Tenacious" Terry Allen

  2. 40 Man Battle Royal: Two rings, one of which is on stilts!

 

NWA Wildside: Freedom Fight 2001 {Partial} (7/7/01).

  1. AJ Styles, Air Paris, Onyx, & Stone Mountain vs. Jason Cross, Adam Jacobs, John Phoenix, & Justice - War Games Cage Match

 

MPW (Millennium Pro Wrestling) Show {Partial} (7/28/01) - EX, 0:24.

  1. Low-Ki vs. Super Dragon

 

HWA TV (9/29/01).

  1. Mark Jindrak vs. Steve Bradley

  2. The Jablonskis (Dean & Chet) vs. Lance Cade & Cody Hawk

  3. Matt Stryker vs. Lash LeRoux

  4. Jamie Knoble vs. Chad Collyer

  5. Shark Boy, Pepper Parks, & Nigel McGuinness vs. Kid Romeo, Shannon Moore, & Evan Karagias

  6. The Island Boys (Ekmo & Kimo) vs. Kwee-Wee & Johnny the Bull

 

HWA TV (10/6/01).

  1. Lance Cade vs. Kwee-Wee

  2. Haas Brothers (Russ & Charlie) vs. Lash LeRoux & Kaz Hayashi

  3. Jamie Knoble & EZ Money vs. Cody Hawk & Matt Stryker

  4. Mark Jindrak vs. OG Ekmo

  5. Shannon Moore, Evan Karagias, & Johnny the Bull vs. Pepper Parks & The Jablonskis (Dean & Chet)

  6. Race Steel vs. Dave Taylor

 

APW King of the Indies 2001 (10/26-27/01) - EX, 5:00.

  1. Adam Pearce vs. Doug Williams - First Round

  2. Tony Jones vs. Bison Smith - First Round

  3. Donovan Morgan vs. Scoot Andrews - First Round

  4. Frankie Kazarian vs. Samoa Joe - First Round

  5. American Dragon vs. Spanky - First Round

  6. Super Dragon vs. Christopher Daniels - First Round

  7. Jardi Frantz vs. A.J. Styles - First Round

  8. Low-Ki vs. Vincenzo Massaro - First Round

  9. Bison Smith vs. Donovan Morgan - Quaterfinals

  10. American Dragon vs. Doug Williams - Quarterfinals

  11. Low-Ki vs. Samoa Joe - Quarterfinals

  12. A.J. Styles vs. Christopher Daniels - Quarterfinals

  13. 19-Man Battle Royal

  14. Donovan Morgan vs. American Dragon - Semifinals

  15. Christopher Daniels vs. Low-Ki - Semifinals

  16. Scoot Andrews, Tony Jones, Super Dragon, & Spanky vs. Vincenzo Massaro, Frankie Kazarian, Jardi Frantz, & Adam Pearce

  17. Low-Ki vs. American Dragon - Finals

 

HWA Handheld (10/27/01).

  1. Time Bomb & The Hussla vs. Gotti & Shark Boy

  2. BJ Whitmer & Bennie the Bookie vs. A-Squad (Chet & Dean Jablonski)

  3. Lash LeRoux & Dave Taylor vs. Charlie Haas & Lance Cade

  4. Jung Dragons (Kaz Hayashi & Jimmy Yang) vs. Steve Blackman & Steve Bradley

  5. Haku & Brian Adams vs. Island Boys (Ekmo & Kimo)

  6. Shannon Moore & Evan Karagias vs. Cody Hawk & Pepper Parks

  7. Eddie Guerrero vs. Jamie Knoble vs. Matt Stryker - 3 Way Dance

  8. EZ Money, Mike Sanders, & Kwee Wee vs. Val Venis, D'Lo Brown, & Race Steele

 

HWA TV (10/27/01).

  1. Kid Romeo & Elix Skipper vs. Eddy Guerrero & Matt Stryker

  2. Race Steele vs. Reno

  3. Jung Dragons (Kaz Hayashi & Jimmy Yang) vs. Val Venis & Steve Blackman

  4. Les Thatcher interview w/Steve Bradley

  5. Steve Bradley vs. Brian Adams

  6. Shannon Moore & Evan Karagias vs. Charlie Haas & Lance Cade

  7. Haku, Lash LeRoux, & E.Z. Money vs. Island Boys (Ekmo & Kimo) & D'Lo Brown

 

HWA TV (11/10/01).

  1. Charlie Haas vs. E.Z. Money

  2. Kid Romeo, Kwee-Wee, & Elix Skipper vs. Matt Stryker, Shark Boy, & Pepper Parks

  3. Haku vs. D'Lo Brown

  4. Charlie Haas & Lance Cade vs. Evan Karagias & Shannon Moore

  5. Mike Sanders & Lance Cade promo

  6. Lance Cade vs. Cody Hawk

  7. Steve Bradley vs. Reno

  8. Steve Blackman, Kimo, & Race Steele vs. Evan Karagias, Shannon Moore, & Brian Adams

 

HWA TV (11/17/01).

  1. Jung Dragons (Kaz Hayashi & Jimmy Yang) vs. A-Squad (Chet & Dean Jablonski)

  2. Brian Adams vs. Medic #8

  3. Johnny the Bull & Dave Taylor vs. Steve Bradley & Race Steele

  4. Kid Romeo & Elix Skipper vs. Steve Blackman & D'Lo Brown

  5. Jamie Knoble, Kwee Wee, & Lance Cade vs. Matt Stryker, Cody Hawk, & Eddy Guerrero

  6. Val Venis & Island Boys (Ekmo & Kimo) vs. EZ Money, Lash Leroux, & Haku

 

XPW Freefall (2/23/02).

  1. Vinny Massaro vs. Scott Snot

  2. Psicosis vs. Evan Karagias

  3. D vs. Pogo the Clown

  4. Kaos vs. Angel - Gauntlet Match

  5. Kaos vs. Chris Hamrick - Gauntlet Match

  6. Kaos vs. Nozawa - Gauntlet Match

  7. Juventud Guerrera vs. Mosco de La Merced

  8. Bear vs. Steve Rizzono

  9. Lizzy Borden vs. Veronica Caine - Buck Naked Match

  10. Webb vs. GQ Money

  11. Sandman vs. Supreme - Deathmatch

  12. New Jack vs. Vic Grimes - 40 Foot Freefall Scaffold Match

 

3PW Three Men and a Bodybag {Partial} (5/18/02).

  1. Chris Hero vs. Colt Cabana

 

APW May Mayhem {Partial} (5/18/02).

  1. Super Dragon vs. Rising Son

 

HWA Handheld (6/12/02).

  1. Steve Bradley & Lance Cade vs. Race Steele & Johnny the Bull

  2. Johnny Black (Jody Fleisch) & Johnny Storm vs. Spanky & Chad Collyer

  3. Shannon Moore vs. B.J. Whitmer

  4. Matt Stryker vs. Dean Baldwin - Falls-Count-Anywhere Match

  5. Island Boyz vs. A-Squad vs. Smart Money vs. Ice Cream Man Tony B. & Surfer Cody Hawk - 4 Way Tag Match

 

MLW Genesis {Partial} (6/15/02).

  1. La Parka vs. Jerry Lynn

  2. Christopher Daniels vs. Vampiro

 

JCW Jersey J-Cup 2002 (6/15/02).

  1. American Dragon vs. Supreme Lee Great - First Round

  2. Dixie vs. Dave Greco - First Round

  3. Mark Briscoe vs. Shawn Sheridan - First Round

  4. Scoot Andrews vs. Jason Rumble - First Round

  5. Colt Cabana vs. Damian Dragon - First Round

  6. A.J. Styles vs. Qenaan Creed - First Round

  7. CM Punk vs. Billy Reil - First Round

  8. Reckless Youth vs. Insane Dragon - First Round

  9. Dave Greco vs. American Dragon - Quarterfinals

  10. Mark Briscoe vs. Scoot Andrews - Quarterfinals

  11. A.J. Styles vs. Colt Cabana - Quarterfinals

  12. Reckless Youth vs. CM Punk - Quarterfinals

  13. American Dragon vs. Scoot Andrews - Semifinals

  14. AJ Styles vs. Reckless Youth - Semifinals

  15. Jay Briscoe vs. Inferno

  16. American Dragon vs. Reckless Youth - 2002 Jersey J-Cup Finals

 

EPIC International Collision (6/16/02) - EX, 3:26.

  1. Lil' Cholo & Disco Machine vs. Shogun & Mr. Excitement

  2. Piloto Suicida & Darkside vs. Ballard Bros.

  3. B-Boy vs. Tony Kozina

  4. Spanky vs. Chris Daniels

  5. Nosawa vs. Arkangel de la Muerte

  6. Ruckus vs. Trent Acid

  7. Messiah vs. Joey Ryan

  8. American Dragon vs. Super Dragon

  9. Sabu vs. Jerry Lynn

 

IPW Hardcore: Declaration of Independents (6/28/02).

  1. Michael Shane vs. Frankie Capone

  2. Cynic vs. Seijin Akki

  3. Hawk (Tough Enough 2) vs. Rod Steel

  4. Shane Brothers vs. The Kingpinz

  5. Wrongful Death vs. Shortbus (replaced by the Strong Brothers)

  6. Low-Ki vs. Justice vs. Livewire

  7. Agent Steele vs. Billy Fives

  8. Christopher Daniels vs. Danny Doring vs. Scoot Andrews vs. Mike Sullivan

  9. 20 Man Battle Royal

 

NWA Wildside: Freedom Fight 2002 {Partial} (6/29/02).

  1. Adam Jacobs vs. AJ Styles vs. Rick Michaels vs. Rainman vs. David Young vs. Iceberg vs. Scottie Wrenn - Steel Cage Gauntlet Match

 

XPW Liberty or Death (6/29/02).

  1. Steve Rizzono vs. Scott Snot

  2. Vic Grimes vs. Tool #2

  3. Mexico's Most Wanted (Damien 666 & Halloween) vs. Xtasis and Venom Black - Tag Team Tournament First Round

  4. Supreme vs. Crimson

  5. King Faviano & Buddy George vs. K. Malik Shebaz & Ralphiel Muhammoed - Tag Team Tournament First Round

  6. Altar Boys vs. American Wild Child & Shady

  7. Veronica Caine & G.Q. Money vs. Angel - Raw Sewage Match

  8. La Parka vs. Psicosis

  9. Juventud Guerrera & Vinnie Massaro vs. Pogo the Clown & Juantastico - Tag Team Tournament First Round

  10. Kaos vs. Chris Hamrick

  11. Webb vs. Terry Funk

 

Neo Pro Slam-A-Thon 2002 (7/6/02).

  1. Shawn Daivari vs. Pete Huge

  2. Bailey Mannix, Travis Sharpe & Jasyn Vaine vs. Bobby Jay, Rob Stardom, Zack Mercury & Steve Cox

  3. Ken Anderson vs. "The Neo-Dragon"

  4. Horace the Psychopath vs. Mitch Paradise

  5. Austin Aries vs. Justin Lee

  6. "Sick" Nick Mondo vs. Dysfunction - Ladder Match

 

APW Deception (7/6/02).

  1. 15 Man Battle Royal

  2. James Watkins & Larry Blackwell vs. Kafu & Disco Machine

  3. Nikki vs. Jo Jo Fantastico

  4. Tony Kozina vs. James Choi

  5. Super Dragon vs. Jardi Frantz - Mask vs. Hair Match

  6. Samoa Joe vs. Robert Thompson

  7. American Dragon vs. Christopher Daniels

  8. Prince Cheezy vs. Joe Kid

 

XPW Baptized in Blood III: Night of Champions (7/20/02).

  1. Mexico's Most Wanted (Damien 666 & Halloween) vs. Pogo the Clown & Juantastico vs. American Wild Child & Shady vs. New Panthers (K. Malik Shabazz & Salid Jihad) - 4 Corner Elimination Match

  2. Kaos vs. Chris Hamrick vs. Psicosis - Ladder Match

  3. Shane Douglas vs. Webb

  4. Supreme vs. "Hardcore Homo" Angel - Exploding Ring 40-Foot Scaffold Match (Finals of 2002 King of the Deathmatch Tournament)

 

EPIC For the Messiah (8/18/02) - EX, 3:00.

  1. B-Boy vs. Lil Cholo

  2. Havana Pitbulls (Ricky Reyes & Rocky Romero) vs. Joey Ryan & Scott Lost

  3. Silver Tyger vs. Funky Billy Kim

  4. Team Chismo (Super Dragon, Excalibur & Disco Machine) vs. TARO, Shogun, & Mr. Excitement - Elimination Match

  5. Backseat Boyz (Trent Acid & Johnny Kashmere) vs. Ballard Brothers (Shannon & Shane)

  6. Adam Flash vs. Frankie Kazarian vs. B-Boy

  7. New Jack vs. Black Metal

  8. Sabu vs. Super Dragon

  9. Messiah in ring interview

  10. Music Video Recap

 

3PW This One's For You {Partial} (9/21/02).

  1. CM Punk vs. Colt Cabana

 

EPIC Final Show {Partial} (9/29/02).

  1. Super Dragon & B-Boy vs. Jardi Frantz & Bobby Quance

 

PWF Zero Gravity (10/13/02).

  1. Battle Royal

  2. Red vs. Joey Matthews

  3. The Damned vs. Fire & Ice

  4. Simply Luscious vs. Trinity

  5. Jay Briscoe vs. Chi Chi Cruz

  6. Jack Victory vs. Stryker

  7. S.A.T. (Jose & Joel Maximo) vs. CW Anderson & Steve Corino - 2-of-3 Falls Match

  8. Quiet Storm vs. Chris Divine

  9. Chris Hamrick vs. Rockin Rebel

 

PWF Vast Energy USA (11/10/02).

  1. S.A.T. (Jose & Joel Maximo) vs. Da Hit Squad

  2. Billy Bax vs. Josh Daniels

  3. Samoa Joe & Christopher Daniels vs. Joey Matthews & Michael Shane

  4. Chris Divine vs. Jack Victory

  5. Quiet Storm vs. American Dragon vs. Reckless Youth

  6. Gino Giovanni relinquishes the TV Title

  7. Rebel & Striker vs. Rapid Fire Maldanado & Chi Chi Cruz

  8. Low-Ki vs. Red

  9. Chris Hamrick vs. Jay Briscoe

  10. Shinjiro Otani & Masato Tanaka vs. Steve Corino & C.W. Anderson

 

MLW King of Kings (12/20/02).

  1. Nosawa & Masada vs. Hot Commodity

  2. Christopher Daniels vs. Fuego Guerrero (Red) vs. Super Crazy

  3. Steve Williams & PJ Friedman vs. Mike Sanders & Jimmy Yang

  4. Los Maximos vs. Simon Diamond & CW Anderson

  5. Sabu vs. La Parka

  6. Jerry Lynn vs. Mike Awesome

  7. Dusty Rhodes vs. Terry Funk vs. Steve Corino

 

APW Kristmas Kaos {Partial} (12/27/02) - EX, 1:08.

  1. Super Dragon vs. Bobby Quance vs. Jardi Frantz - 60 Minute Iron Man Match

 

BAW/APW Golden Gate Invitational (12/28/02) - EX, 2:00.

  1. Nikki vs. Bobby Quance - First Round

  2. B-Boy vs. Rising Son - First Round

  3. Jardi Frantz vs. Lil' Cholo - First Round

  4. Super Dragon vs. Tony Kozina - First Round

  5. Bobby Quance & B-Boy vs. Super Dragon & Jardi Frantz - Semifinal Tag Match (winners face each other)

  6. Robert Thompson vs. Melissa

  7. Bobby Quance vs. B-Boy - Tournament Finals

 

PCW Impact (1/25/03) - EX, 2:07.

  1. Scorpio Sky vs. Quicksilver vs. Lil Cholo vs. Silver Tyger vs. Preston Scott vs. R2K - 6 Way Elimination Match

  2. Foob Dog vs Brawlin Bo Cooper

  3. Hardkore Inc. (Al Katrazz & Hardkore Kidd) vs. Lucky & Jason Allgood

  4. Mace vs. Dynamite D

  5. Los Chivos & As De Fuego vs. Team 5150

  6. Big Bear Calhoun vs. Uncle Jess

  7. Backseat Boyz (Trent Acid & Johnny Kashmere) vs. Joey Ryan & Scott Lost

  8. The Messiah vs. B-Boy

 

GSCW One Year in the Making (2/1/03).

  1. Silver Tyger, Scorpio Sky & Phoenix Star v. Zokre, Infernal & Chippy

  2. Joey Ryan vs. Bo Cooper

  3. Frankie Kazarian vs. Mr. Excitement

  4. Steve Rizzano vs. Al Katrazz

  5. Looney Lane & Disco Machine vs. Melissa & Nikki

  6. Bobby Quance vs. Excalibur

  7. Scott Lost vs. Lil Cholo

  8. B-Boy vs. Jardi Frantz

  9. Hardkore Kidd vs. Dynamite D

  10. Sabu vs. Messiah

  11. Music Video Recap

 

XPW My Bloody Valentine 2003 {Partial} (2/14/03).

  1. Juventud Guerrera vs. Jonny Storm

 

3PW One Year Anniversary (2/15/03).

  1. Prince Nana vs. Jeff Rocker

  2. Raven vs. The Blue Meanie

  3. Jason Knight vs. Rockin Rebel

  4. Kid Kash vs. Kid Kruel

  5. Da Hit Squad (Mafia & Monsta Mack) vs. Balls Mahoney & Nosawa

  6. Wet T-Shirt Contest featuring 5 lovely ladies including Missy Hyatt

  7. Josh Daniels & Damian Adams vs. Matt Striker & Rob Eckos

  8. Low Ki vs. Homicide

  9. Raven vs Xavier vs. "Pitbull" Gary Wolfe

  10. Terry Funk vs. Sabu

 

GSCW Proving Grounds II (3/29/03).

  1. Silver Tyger vs. Infernal

  2. GQ Money, Veronica Caine, & Kaos promo. After the promo Messiah comes out and attacks them. (Messiah actually breaks hand hitting GQ Money)

  3. Super Dragon vs. Joey Ryan

  4. Bo Cooper vs. Al Katrazz

  5. Shawn Riddik vs. Scorpio Sky

  6. Hardkore Kidd vs. Frankie Kazarian

  7. Melissa vs. Mr. Excitement

  8. Excalibur vs. James Choi

  9. B-Boy & Super Dragon vs. Bobby Quance & Jardi Frantz

  10. Scott Lost vs. Lil Cholo - Ladder Match

 

RCW (Revolution Championship Wrestling) Retaliation 2003 (5/3/03).

  1. Cameron Cage & Jimmy Jacobs vs. Brandon Bishop & Adam Evans

  2. Ryan Boz vs. Bill E. Valentine

  3. Cru Jones vs. Synn

  4. Jason Allen vs. Eric Marx

  5. Alter-Ego vs. Egotistico Fantastico

  6. Acid vs. Ace Steel

  7. CM Punk vs. Raven

 

MLW Revolutions (5/9/03).

  1. Paul London vs. Jerry Lynn

  2. Fast Eddie vs. Don Juan vs. Masada - 3 Way Dance

  3. Homicide vs. Christopher Daniels

  4. Samoan Island Tribe (Samu & Mana) vs. S.A.T. (Jose & Joel Maximo)

  5. Michael Shane vs. Norman Smiley

  6. Raven vs. CM Punk

  7. Ikuto Hidaka vs. Fuego Guerrera

  8. Extreme Horsemen (C.W. Anderson & Simon Diamond) vs. PJ Friedman & Steve Williams

  9. Mike Awesome vs. Masato Tanaka

  10. La Parka vs. Sabu - Mexican Massacre Match

  11. Terry Funk vs. Steve Corino

 

IPW Hardcore: Jeff Peterson Memorial Cup Tournament (5/16-17/03).

  1. 10-bell salute to the late Jeff Peterson 

  2. "Macho Man" Randy Savage interview

  3. Naphtali vs. Seijin Akki - First Round

  4. Jason Cross vs. C.M. Punk - First Round

  5. Tony Mamaluke vs. Jerelle Clark - First Round

  6. B-Boy vs. Steve Madison - First Round

  7. Sedrick Strong vs. David Babylon - First Round

  8. Reckless Youth vs. Sonjay Dutt - First Round

  9. Ruckus vs. Roderick Strong - First Round

  10. Justice vs. Colt Cabana - First Round

  11. Ruckus vs. Jason Cross - Quarterfinals 

  12. Naphtali vs. B-Boy - Quarterfinals

  13. Reckless Youth vs. Tony Mamaluke - Quarterfinals

  14. Sedrick Strong vs. Justice - Quarterfinals

  15. Reckless Youth vs. Naphtali - Quarterfinals

  16. Sedrick Strong vs. Ruckus - Quarterfinals

  17. Billy Fives vs. Lex Lovett

  18. Mike and Todd Shane vs. Danny Doring & Steve Corino

  19. Reckless Youth vs. Sedrick Strong - Jeff Peterson Memorial Cup Tournament Finals

 

APW-LA Showdown II (5/31/03).

  1. Gallinero 4 & Infernal vs. Silver Tyger & Quicksilver

  2. Bo Cooper vs. Billy Blade

  3. Disco Machine vs. Melissa

  4. Scorpio Sky vs. Chris Bosh

  5. Joey Ryan vs. Lil Cholo

  6. Scott Lost vs. Excalibur

  7. Hardkore Kidd vs. Adam Pearce

  8. B-Boy vs. Super Dragon vs. Bobby Quance vs. Jardi Frantz - 4 Way Elimination Match

 

HWA Collyer/McGuinness (6/8/03).

  1. Chad Collyer vs. Nigel McGuinness - 2-of-3 Falls 60 Minute Time Limit Match

 

MLW Hybrid Hell (6/20/03).

  1. Jerry Lynn vs. Kid Romeo

  2. Homicide vs. Michael Shane

  3. Christopher Daniels vs. Billy Fives

  4. Kenzo Suzuki vs. Norman Smiley

  5. Extreme Horsemen (C.W. Anderson & Simon Diamond) vs. D'Lo Brown & Steve Williams

  6. Samoan Island Tribe (Samu & Mana) vs. S.A.T. (Jose & Joel Maximo)

  7. Sabu vs. Mikey Whipwreck

  8. CM Punk vs. Raven

  9. Satoshi Kojima vs. Mike Awesome

  10. Mike Awesome vs. Steve Corino

  11. Terry Funk vs. Steve Corino - No Ropes Barbed Wire Match

 

NWA Wildside: Freedom Fight 2003 (6/28/03).

  1. Jeff Lewis, Jason Blackman, Slim J, & Jacey North vs. Murder One, Shadow Jackson, Todd Sexton, & Masada

  2. Tony Stradlin vs. Fast Eddie vs. Don Juan vs. Rudy Boy Gonzalez

  3. Salvatore Rinauro vs. Altar Boy Luke vs. Kool Seth Delay vs. Gabriel - 4 Way Ladder Match

  4. Future Shock (Brandon P & Jay Freeze) vs. The Impact (Kaos & Scott Cage)

  5. David Young vs. Kevin Northcutt

  6. Iceberg, Rainman, Jason Cross, & Justice vs. Jeremy V., Jimmy Rave, Onyx, & Hotstuff Hernandez - War Games Cage Match

  7. Jeff G. Bailey vs. Rick Michaels - 5 Minute Cage Match

 

New England Invitational (NEI) 8 Tournament 2003 (6/28/03).

  1. Slyk Wagner Brown vs. Vince Vicallo - First Round

  2. John Walters vs. Dylan Kage - First Round

  3. Maverick Wild vs. Adam Booker - First Round

  4. Dr. Heresy vs. Luis Ortiz - First Round

  5. John Walters vs. Slyk Wagner Brown - Semifinals

  6. Maverick Wild vs. Luis Ortiz - Semifinals

  7. Kid Mikaze vs. Nick McKenna vs. Blade vs. Mighty Mini vs. Chris Camaro

  8. John Walters vs. Maverick Wild - NEI Invitational 8 Tournament Finals

 

WPW Best of the West 2003 (7/18/03).

  1. Desire & Sexy Chino vs. R2K & Vennis DeMarco

  2. Disco Machine vs. Excalibur - First Round

  3. B-Boy vs. Scorpio Sky - First Round

  4. Lil' Cholo vs. Eric Matlock - First Round

  5. Tony Kozina vs. Joey Ryan - First Round

  6. Scott Lost vs. Hardkore Kidd - First Round

  7. Jardi Frantz vs. Preston Scott - First Round

  8. Super Dragon vs. Infernal - First Round

  9. Silver Tyger vs. Funky Billy Kim - First Round

  10. B-Boy vs. Disco Machine - Quarterfinals

  11. Lil' Cholo vs. Tony Kozina - Quarterfinals

  12. Scott Lost vs. Jardi Frantz - Quarterfinals

  13. Super Dragon vs. Silver Tyger - Quarterfinals

  14. Catastrophe, Steve Pain, & El Genio vs. Kid Omega, Chippy Sanchez, & Infernal Junior

  15. B-Boy vs. Lil' Cholo - Semifinals

  16. Super Dragon vs. Scot Lost - Semifinals

  17. Taiji Ishimori vs. Henry III Sugawara

  18. Lil' Cholo vs. Super Dragon vs. B-Boy vs. Scott Lost - WPW Best of the West 2003 Finals

 

MLW Rise of the Renegades (7/26/03).

  1. Los Maximos vs. Jimmy Yang & Tony Mamaluke

  2. Josh Daniels vs. Rich Criado

  3. Samoan Island Tribe vs. Da Hit Squad

  4. Steve Williams vs. C.W. Anderson

  5. Homicide vs. Jerry Lynn

  6. Simon Diamond vs. The Sandman

  7. Mikey Whipwreck vs. Sabu

  8. Rich Criado vs. Nosawa

  9. CM Punk & Michael Shane vs. Norman Smiley & Raven

  10. Terry Funk vs. Abdullah the Butcher

  11. Steve Corino vs. Mike Awesome

  12. Steve Williams & The Sandman vs. Extreme Horsemen (Simon Diamond & C.W. Anderson)

 

XPW PPV (8/7/03).

  1. 1 hour of XPW's best hilights

 

APW-LA Nemesis II (8/16/03)

  1. Billy Blade vs. Charles Mercury

  2. B-Boy vs. James Choi

  3. Lil' Cholo vs. Scorpio Sky

  4. Super Dragon & Excalibur vs. Joey Ryan & Scott Lost

  5. Vic Grimes vs. Adam Pearce

  6. B-Boy vs. Sonjay Dutt

  7. Frankie Kazarian vs. Colt Cabana

 

MLW Summer Apocalypse (8/22/03).

  1. Los Maximos (Jose and Joel Maximo) vs. Nosawa & B-Boy

  2. Mana vs. Richard Criado

  3. Jimmy Yang vs. Sonjay Dutt

  4. Mikey Whipwreck vs. Tony Mamaluke

  5. The Samoan Island Tribe vs. Monsta Mack & B-Boy - Falls Count Anywhere Match

  6. CM Punk vs. Raven - Straight Edge Rules Match

  7. Michael Shane & Francine vs. Norman Smiley & G.I. Ho

  8. Homicide vs. Jerry Lynn

  9. C.W. Anderson & Simon Diamond vs. Steve Williams & The Sandman

  10. Sabu vs. Christopher Daniels - Spike Match

  11. Jerry Lawler vs. Terry Funk - Bounty Match

 

JCW Jersey J-Cup 2003 (8/24/03).

  1. Di sciples Of Darling vs. Los Boriquas

  2. Jay Lethal vs. Rob Eckos - First Round

  3. Homicide vs. The Grim Reefer - First Round

  4. Jimmy Jacobs vs. Dixie - First Round

  5. Alex Shelley vs. Ruckus - First Round

  6. CM Punk vs. Sonjay Dutt - First Round

  7. Johnny Ova vs. Dan Barry - First Round

  8. Shawn Sheridan vs. Deranged - First Round

  9. Slyk Wagner Brown vs. Dave Greco - First Round

  10. Jay Lethal vs. CM Punk - Quarterfinals

  11. Homicide vs. Alex Shelley - Quarterfinals

  12. Jimmy Jacobs vs. Shawn Sheridan - Quarterfinals

  13. Slyk Wagner Brown vs. Johnny Ova - Quarterfinals

  14. Jay Lethal vs. Jimmy Jacobs - Semifinals

  15. Homicide vs. Slyk Wagner Brown - Semifinals

  16. Striker vs. Jonny Storm

  17. Homicide vs. Jay Lethal - 2003 Jersey J-Cup Finals

 

MLW War Games (9/19/03).

  1. Los Maximos (Jose Maximo & Joel Maximo) vs. Juventud Guerrera & Super Dragon

  2. Sonjay Dutt vs. Tony Mamaluke - J-Cup U.S.A. First Round

  3. Eddie Colon vs. Jerry Lynn - J-Cup U.S.A. First Round

  4. Jimmy Yang vs. Juventud Guerrera - J-Cup U.S.A. First Round

  5. Christopher Daniels vs. Super Dragon - J-Cup U.S.A. First Round

  6. Mikey Whipwreck vs. Norman Smiley

  7. The Samoan Island Tribe (Ekmo & Mana) vs. Monsta Mack, Richard Criado, & Matt Striker - Fans Bring the Weapons Match

  8. Mike Awesome vs. Samoa Joe

  9. Sonjay Dutt vs. Eddie Colon - J-Cup U.S.A. Semifinals

  10. Christopher Daniels vs. Jimmy Yang - J-Cup U.S.A. Semifinals

  11. Raven vs. Nosawa

  12. Vampiro vs. C.M. Punk

  13. Sonjay Dutt vs. Christopher Daniels - J-Cup U.S.A. Finals

  14. Terry Funk, The Sandman, Steve Williams, Sabu & Bill Alfonso vs. Steve Corino, Simon Diamond, C.W. Anderson, P.J. Walker & Barry Windham - War Games Match

 

3PW Raven's Rules (11/22/03).

  1. CJ O'Doyle vs. Ricky Vega

  2. Monsta Mack vs. Roadkill

  3. Matt Striker vs. Ruckus

  4. Low Ki vs. Joey Matthews

  5. Rob Eckos vs. The Blue Meanine

  6. Damian Adams vs. "Pitbull" Gary Wolfe

  7. Homicide vs. Xavier

  8. Raven vs. Sandman vs. Sabu - Tables, Ladders, & Chairs Match

 

JCW Crazy 8 Tag Team Tournament (11/23/03) - EX, 2:37.

  1. Christopher St. Connection (Buff E. & Mase) vs. Dirty Rotten Scoundrelz - First Round

  2. Team F.I.S.T. (Icarus & Gran Akuma) vs. Team Ethic - First Round

  3. The Solution vs. Wild Cards (Eddie Kingston & Jack Marciano) - First Round

  4. April Hunter vs. Alere Littlefeather

  5. Jay Lethal & K. Brawlik vs. Hybrid (Inferno & Wenzel) - First Round

  6. Tracy Brooks vs. Miss Kara

  7. The Solution vs. Dirty Rotten Scoundrelz - Semifinals

  8. Hybrid vs. Team Ethic - Semifinals

  9. Slyk Wagner Brown vs. Ace Darling

  10. April Hunter vs. Tracy Brooks

  11. The Solution vs. Hybrid - Crazy 8 Tag Team Tournament Finals

 

MLW Reloaded Night 1: The Saga Continues (1/9/04).

  1. Stampede Bulldogs (Harry Smith & TJ Wilson) vs. Bobby Quance & Puma - GTC Carnival Match

  2. The Fabulous Texan Chad & Rich Criado vs. Shane Twins

  3. PJ Friedman vs. Chasyn Rance vs. "Party Boy" Matt Martel

  4. Dark Fuego & Pete Wilson vs. Roderick Strong & "M-Dogg 20" Matt Cross

  5. Chris Hero vs. Chad Collyer

  6. Sonjay Dutt vs. Jack Evans

  7. Los Maximos (Jose & Joel) vs. Havana Pitbulls (Ricky Reyes & Rocky Romero)

  8. "American Dragon" Bryan Danielson vs. Teddy Hart

  9. Jerry Lynn vs. Mike Modest

  10. Lethal Lottery featuring Steve Corino, Sabu, Raven & Vampiro

  11. Homicide vs. Low-Ki

 

MLW Reloaded Night 2: The Last Tangle (1/10/04).

  1. Steve Corino vs. Terry Funk - No Ropes Barbed Wire Match

  2. Sonjay Dutt vs. Jack Evans vs. Puma vs. Chasyn Rance

  3. Fabulous Texan Chad vs. Rich Criado

  4. Los Maximos vs. Julius Smokes & Norman Smiley

  5. Mike Modest, Chris Hero, & PJ Friedman vs. "Party Boy" Matt Martel, M-Dogg 20, & Bobby Quance

  6. Jerry Lynn vs. Teddy Hart

  7. Stampede Bulldogs (Harry Smith & TJ Wilson) vs. Pete Wilson & Dark Fuego vs. Havana Pitbulls (Ricky Reyes & Rocky Romero) - GTC Carnival Finals

  8. Low-Ki vs. Chad Collyer

  9. Vampiro vs. Raven - Screwface Match

  10. Simon Diamond & CW Anderson vs. Samoan Island Tribe - Weapons Match

 

Pro Wrestling World-1 (2/6/04).

  1. Rebel's Army (Rebel & Greg Matthews) vs. Ricky Landell & Alex Law

  2. Guillotine LeGrande, Mega, & Mana vs. Rapid Fire Maldonado, Jack Victory, & Jason the Legend

  3. C.M. Punk vs. Greg Spitz

  4. Christopher Street Connection vs. The Solution

  5. Homicide vs. Yoshihito Sasaki

  6. Jerry Lynn & Justin Credible vs. Low Ki & Spanky

  7. Josh Daniels & Matt Striker vs. C.W. Anderson & Simon Diamond

  8. Masato Tanaka vs. Steve Corino

 

Pro Wrestling World-1 (2/7/04).

  1. The Solution vs. Alex Law & Ricky Landell

  2. Greg Spitz vs. Evan Myers

  3. Christopher Street Connection & Jason the Legend vs. Jack Victory, Guillotine LeGrande, & Mega

  4. Rockin Rebel & Greg Matthews vs. Mark Mest & Johnny Rock

  5. C.M. Punk vs. Rapid Fire Maldonado

  6. Yoshihito Sasaki vs. Josh Daniels

  7. Low Ki vs. Matt Striker

  8. Spanky vs. Homicide

  9. C.W. Anderson & Simon Diamond vs. Steve Corino & Justin Credible

  10. Masato Tanaka vs. Jerry Lynn

 

Pro Wrestling World-1 (2/8/04).

  1. Jason the Legend vs. Maverick Wild

  2. Mighty Mini & Blade vs. Mike Paivia & Andre Lyons

  3. Devon Cage vs. Vince Vicallo

  4. Slyk Wagner Brown vs. Luis Ortiz

  5. Homicide vs. C.M. Punk

  6. Guillotine Legrande & The Solution vs. Ricky Landell, Alex Law, & Greg Spitz

  7. Rapid Fire Maldonado vs. Mega

  8. Christopher St. Connection vs. Dr. Heresy & Jack Victory

  9. Jerry Lynn & Steve Corino vs. Spanky & John Walters

  10. Josh Daniels vs. Matt Striker

  11. Masato Tanaka & Yoshihito Sasaki vs. CW Anderson & Simon Diamond

  12. Justin Credible vs. Low Ki

 

AWS Show {Partial} (3/20/04).

  1. Aerial Express (Scorpio Sky & Quicksilver) vs. X-Foundation (Joey Ryan & Scott Lost)

 

Pro Wrestling World-1 (4/8/04).

  1. Simon Diamond vs. Ricky Landell

  2. Rockin Rebel, Greg Spitz, Rapid Fire Maldonado, & Mark Mest vs. The SAT, Guillotine Legrande, & Mana

  3. King Kaluha vs. Alex Law

  4. Low Ki vs. Minoru Fujita

  5. Ikudo Hidaka vs. Spanky

  6. Steve Corino vs. Kohei Sato

  7. The Christopher Street Connection vs. Striker & Josh Daniels

  8. Homicide & Masato Tanaka vs. CM Punk & CW Anderson

  9. Dustin Rhodes vs. Justin Credible

 

Pro Wrestling World-1 (4/9/04).

  1. Rockin Rebel, Mark Mest, & Jack Victory vs. Ricky Landell, Greg Spitz, & John Cabbie

  2. Kohei Sato vs. Alex Law

  3. Justin Credible & Simon Diamond vs. The Christopher Street Connection

  4. Matt Striker & Josh Daniels vs. Ikuto Hidaka & Minoru Fujita

  5. Low Ki, Spanky, & Homicide vs. Los Maximos & CM Punk

  6. Dustin Rhodes vs. Mana

  7. Steve Corino & CW Anderson vs. Guillotine LeGrande & Masato Tanaka

 

Pro Wrestling World-1 (4/10/04).

  1. Mana & Guillotine LeGrande vs. Christopher Street Connection

  2. King Kahula vs. Eddie Guapo

  3. Simon Diamond, CW Anderson, & Justin Credible vs. Ricky Landell, Alex Law, & Greg Spitz

  4. Los Maximos (Jose & Joel) vs. Rockin Rebel & Jack Victory

  5. Josh Daniels vs. Homicide

  6. Matt Striker vs. Kohei Sato

  7. Steve Corino vs. Dusty Rhodes Jr.

  8. Low-Ki & Spanky vs. Ikuto Hidaka & Minoru Fujita

  9. Masato Tanaka vs. CM Punk

 

Inoki Dojo/NJPW Best of American Super Juniors (4/16/04).

  1. American Dragon vs. X-Pac - Best of American Super Jr. Round 1

  2. Chad Collyer vs. Bobby Quance - Best of American Super Jr. Round 1

  3. Rocky Romero vs. Ice Man - Best of American Super Jr. Round 1

  4. Ricky Reyes vs. Teddy Hart  - Best of American Super Jr. Round 1

  5. Tommy Williams & Frankie Kazarian vs. Eric Matlock & Joey Ryan

  6. American Dragon vs. Chad Collyer - Best of American Super Jr. Semifinals

  7. Rocky Romero vs. Ricky Reyes - Best of American Super Jr. Semifinals

  8. Samoa Joe vs. Aaron Aguilera

  9. American Dragon vs. Rocky Romero - Best of American Super Jr. Finals

 

WLLL Samurai TV (4/28/04).

  1. Virus vs. Suicida

  2. Felino & Pentagon vs. Negro Casas & Psicosis

  3. Rocky Romero, Super Porky, & Brazo de Oro vs. Scorpio Jr., Nosawa & Masada

  4. El Hijo del Santo vs. La Parka

  5. Ayako Hamada & Nanae Takahashi vs. Princesa Sugeith & Piana la Cazadora

 

New England Invitational 8 Tournament 2004 (5/8/04).

  1. Luis Ortiz vs. Brian Fury - First Round

  2. Kid Krazy vs. Dylan Kage - First Round

  3. Maverick Wild vs. Cueball - First Round

  4. John Walters vs. Alex Arion - First Round

  5. Luis Ortiz vs. Cueball - Semifinals

  6. Dylan Kage vs. Alex Arion - Semifinals

  7. Nightbreed vs. Clinically Inclined vs. Thrillogy vs. Brian Black & Mighty Mini

  8. Alex Arion vs. Cueball - NEI Invitational 8 Tournament Finals

 

NWA Florida: Jeff Peterson Memorial Cup Tournament 2004 Night 1 (6/4/04).

  1. Danny Doring vs. Z-Barr vs. Slyk Wagner Brown

  2. Petey Williams vs. Naphthali - First Round

  3. Chris Hero vs. Matt Striker - First Round

  4. Zack Gowen, Chi-Chi Cruz, & Jerrelle Clark vs. The Bug, Erick Stevens, & OG Scarface

  5. Roderick Strong vs. Sedrick Strong - First Round

  6. Alex Shelley vs. Jimmy Jacobs - First Round

  7. Colt Cabana vs. Lex Lovett

  8. Puma vs. Mikey Tenderfoot - First Round

  9. Jack Evans vs. Justice - First Round

  10. The Shane Twins vs. Steve Madison & Mike Sullivan

  11. Homicide vs. Black Tigers - First Round

  12. Teddy Hart vs. Azreal - First Round

 

NWA Florida: Jeff Peterson Memorial Cup Tournament 2004 Day 2 (6/5/04).

  1. John Brooks, Chi Chi Cruz, & Azrieal vs. Puma, Matt Striker, & Sedrick Strong

  2. Cuban Assassin vs. Jeremy Lopez

  3. Roderick Strong vs. Alex Shelley - Quarterfinals

  4. April Hunter vs. Jenni Taylor vs. Krissy Vaine

  5. Naphtali vs. David Babylon vs. Krazy K vs. Lit vs. Mikey Batts vs. Andre Lyons vs. Chasyn Rance - Last Man Standing Match

  6. Luther "Bodybag" Jackson vs. OG Scarface

  7. Petey Williams vs. Justice - Quarterfinals

  8. Jeff Bradley & Jimmy Jacobs vs. The Bug & Z-Barr

  9. Teddy Hart vs. Mikey Tenderfoot - Quarterfinals

 

NWA Florida: Jeff Peterson Memorial Cup Tournament 2004 Night 2 (6/5/04).

  1. Alex Shelley & Petey Williams vs. Mikey Tenderfoot & Black Tigers

  2. Bruce Steele vs. Slyk Wagner Brown

  3. Zach Gowen vs. Rod Steel

  4. Scoot Andrews vs. Colt Cabana

  5. Mike Sullivan vs. Danny Doring

  6. Jerrelle Clark vs. Azrieal

  7. Lex Lovett & Steve Madison vs. The Shane Twins

  8. Double Deuce Inc vs. Clinically Inclined

  9. Chris Hero vs. Roderick Strong vs. Justice - Jeff Peterson Cup Finals

 

JCW Jersey J-Cup 2004 (6/27/04).

  1. Damian Adams vs. Dave Greco - First Round

  2. Mike Quackenbush vs. Jigsaw - First Round

  3. M-Dogg 20 vs. Rob Eckos - First Round

  4. Dan Barry vs. Striker - First Round

  5. Sabian vs. Shawn Sheridan - First Round

  6. Super Dragon vs. Altar Boy Luke - First Round

  7. Josh Daniels vs. Tyler Payne - First Round

  8. B-Boy vs. Chris Idol - First Round

  9. M-Dogg 20 vs. Dave Greco - Quarterfinals

  10. B-Boy vs. Mike Quackenbush - Quarterfinals

  11. Super Dragon vs. Shawn Sheridan - Quarterfinals

  12. Striker vs. Josh Daniels - Quarterfinals

  13. Super Dragon vs. M-Dogg 20 - Semifinals

  14. Josh Daniels vs. B-Boy - Semifinals

  15. Homicide vs. Slyk Wagner Brown

  16. B-Boy vs. Super Dragon - 2004 Jersey J-Cup Finals

 

NWA Wildside: Freedom Fight 2004 {Partial} (7/3/04).

  1. Murder 1, Slim J, Gabriel, & Altar Boy Luke vs. Todd Sexton, Rainman, Azrael, & Masada - War Games Cage Match

 

NJPW-USA TV (7/31/04).

  1. Samoa Joe vs. Babi Slymm

  2. Adam Pearce & Brad Bradley vs. Eric Matlock & Tommy Williams

  3. American Dragon vs. Joey Ryan

  4. NOSAWA & MAZADA vs. Ricky Reyes & Pinoy Boy

 

NJPW-USA TV (8/7/04).

  1. Adam Pearce vs. Toru Yano

  2. Kazuhiro Hamanaka vs. The Iceman

  3. Bobby Quance vs. Joey Kaos

  4. Heat vs. Rocky Romero

 

NJPW-USA TV (8/14/04).

1.     American Dragon vs. Taiji Ishimori

2.     Tony Kozina vs. Koji

3.     Puma vs. Chad Collyer

4.     ROH World Champion Samoa Joe vs. Shinya Makabe - ROH World Title Match

 

NWA No Limits: Aftermath (8/20/04).

  1. The All-Stars vs. Trik Davis & Icarus vs. Joey E & Kid Krazy vs. Daizee Haze & Mickie Knuckles

  2. Chris Hero vs. JC Bailey

  3. Danny Daniels vs. Jimmy Jacobs

  4. Matt Sydal vs. Delirious vs. Justin Kage

  5. Ian Rotten vs. Homicide

  6. "The Anarchist" Arik Cannon vs. Colt Cabana

  7. B-Boy vs. "Spyder" Nate Webb

  8. BJ Whitmer vs. Ryan Boz

  9. AJ Styles vs. CM Punk - 2-of-3 Falls Match

 

NJPW-USA TV (8/21/04).

1.     Adam Pearce vs. Toru Yano

2.     Rocky Romero & Ricky Reyes vs. Samoa Joe & Bobby Quance

3.     Mark Bell vs. Joey Ryan

4.     Chad Malenko vs. Puma

 

3PW 5 Star 4 Way {Partial} (8/21/04).

  1. Christopher Daniels vs. Chris Sabin vs. Joey Matthews vs. AJ Styles

 

TTW The Greatest Show Ever!!! (8/22/04).

  1. Blacula (Bryce Benjamin) vs. Dr. Weird (DDS)

  2. Phat Wang (Trik Davis) vs. Mexican Lawnmower Boy (Tony Rican) vs. Rowdy Roddy Stripper (Bobby Valentino) - First Ever Spotfest

  3. Habib the Egyptian Magician (Marco Cardova) vs. Whylde Sohn (Brandon Blaze) - Worst Wrestler Alive Title Match

  4. Adrian Serrano vs. Norman the Mormon (Steve Stone) - Mormon Hardcore Match

  5. Bruiser Brady (Dinn T Moore) vs. Titmala (Jason Dukes)

  6. "Delicious" Devin Daniels (Danny Daniels) vs. Mark Kayfabe (Chandler McClure)

  7. Chris Hero vs. Trik Davis

  8. The NEW New Rockers (Silas Young & Dysfunction) vs. The Atta-Dudes (Brandon Thomaselli & Icarus)

  9. Uncle Chester the Molester (Eric Priest) vs. Chris Hero vs. Twinkie the Kid (Colt Cabana) - Best Wrestler Ever Match

 

FIP Emergence (9/24/04 - 9/25/04).

  1. Kahagas vs. Scoot Andrews - FIP Title Tournament First Round

  2. Lex Lovett vs. Joshua Masters - FIP Title Tournament First Round

  3. Jerrelle Clark vs. Slim J - FIP Title Tournament First Round

  4. Vordell Walker vs. CM Punk - FIP Title Tournament First Round

  5. Rainman vs. Jason Cross - FIP Title Tournament First Round

  6. Roderick Strong vs. Austin Aries - FIP Title Tournament First Round

  7. Justin Credible vs. "Roughhouse" Ralph Mosca - FIP Title Tournament First Round

  8. AJ Styles vs. Homicide - FIP Title Tournament First Round

  9. Homicide vs. Joshua Masters - FIP Title Tournament Quarterfinals

  10. Rainman vs. Kahagas - FIP Title Tournament Quarterfinals

  11. Jerrelle Clark vs. Austin Aries - FIP Title Tournament Quarterfinals

  12. Justin Credible vs. CM Punk - FIP Title Tournament Quarterfinals

  13. Homicide vs. Austin Aries - FIP Title Tournament Semifinals

  14. Rainman vs. CM Punk - FIP Title Tournament Semifinals

  15. Roderick Strong vs. Jason Cross vs. Slim J vs. Vordell Walker - Four Way Fray

  16. Homicide vs. CM Punk  - FIP Title Tournament Finals

 

FIP Fallout Night 1 (11/12/04).

  1. Vordell Walker vs. Sal Rinauro

  2. Roderick Strong vs. Mikey Batts

  3. BJ Whitmer vs. Antonio Banks

  4. Rainman vs. Azrieal

  5. Jimmy Rave vs. Fast Eddie Vegas

  6. Jerrelle Clark vs. Insane Dragon

  7. Jared Steel vs. Don Juan

  8. Dan Maff vs. CM Punk - No-DQ & No Countout Match

  9. Homicide vs. BJ Whitmer

  10. Bonus Match: New Jack vs. Mike Awesome vs. Justin Credible - Hardcore 3 Way Dance (8/2/03)

 

FIP Fallout Night 2 (11/13/04).

  1. Mikey Batts vs. Don Juan

  2. Kahagas vs. Erick Stevens

  3. Antonio Banks vs. Jared Steel

  4. Double Deuce (Marcus Dillon & Frankie Capone) vs. 911, Inc. (Mike Shane & Rod Steel)

  5. Roderick Strong vs. BJ Whitmer - Strong Style Encounter

  6. Dan Maff vs. Rainman vs. Sal Rinauro vs. Azrieal - Four Way Fray

  7. Jerrelle Clark & Insane Dragon vs. DP Associates (Jimmy Rave & Fast Eddie Vegas)

  8. Homicide vs. CM Punk - Falls Count Anywhere Match

  9. Bonus Match: New Jack vs. The Sandman - Hardcore Match (8/30/03)

 

FIP New Years Classic {Partial} (1/7/05).

  1. Homicide vs. James Gibson

  2. Samoa Joe vs. Roderick Strong - Strong Style Challenge

 

FIP Unfinished Business {Partial} (1/8/05).

  1. Samoa Joe vs. Roderick Strong

 

SCCW Supercard {Partial} (1/15/05).

  1. Davey Richards vs. Tony Kozina vs. El Generico

  2. Super Dragon vs. Chris Bosh

 

Inoki Dojo/NJPW-USA TV (1/18/05).

  1. SINN vs. Adam Pearce

  2. Yoshida (debut) vs. Ice Man

  3. Nikki vs. Sara Del Rey

  4. Ultimo Dragon, Durango Kid, & Joel Maximo vs. Vampiro, Rocky Romero, & Ricky Reyes - Lucha Rules

  5. Tommy Williams & Jose Morino vs. Eric Matlock & Giant Maijin #3

  6. James Gibson vs. American Dragon

  7. Osamu Nishimura & Katsushi Takemura vs. Samoa Joe & Chad Malenko

 

NWA No Limits/ IWA Mid-South: February Fury {Partial} (2/5/05).

  1. Ian Rotten vs. Josh Abercrombie - Barbed Wire Match

 

FIP New Dawn Rising {Partial} (2/11/05).

  1. "American Dragon" Bryan Danielson & Rocky Romero vs. Austin Aries & Homicide

 

UXW Genesis {Partial} (2/26/05).

  1. Elix Skipper vs. Xavier vs. Deranged vs. Sonjay Dutt vs. Azrieal

 

FIP Bring the Pain {Partial} (3/26/05).

  1. "American Dragon" Bryan Danielson vs. CM Punk - 2-of-3 Falls Match

 

UXW Elements of Xtreme {Partial} (4/15/05).

  1. Deranged vs. Azrieal vs. Dan Barry vs. Reefer vs. Jay Lethal vs. Sonny Siaki

 

FIP In Full Force {Partial} (5/27/05).

  1. Homicide vs. Colt Cabana

 

NWA No Limits/IWA Mid-South: Tearing Down the House {Partial} (6/3/05).

  1. Chris Hero vs. Josh Abercrombie

 

NWA Florida: Jeff Peterson Memorial Cup Tournament 2005 Day 1 (6/10/05).

  1. Rickey Reyes vs. Jay Fury - First Round

  2. Matt Sydal vs. Tony Kozina - First Round

  3. Jerrelle Clark vs. Petey Williams - First Round

  4. Vordell Walker vs. Tony Mamaluke - First Round

  5. Todd Sexton vs. Sonjay Dutt - First Round

  6. Delirious vs. Chris Sabin - First Round

  7. Fast Eddie vs. Jimmy Rave - First Round

  8. James Gibson vs. Mikey Batts - First Round

 

NWA Florida: Jeff Peterson Memorial Cup Tournament 2005 Day 2 (6/11/05).

  1. Matt Sydal vs. Vordell Walker - Quarterfinals

  2. Petey Williams vs. Jimmy Rave - Quarterfinals

  3. Chris Sabin vs. Mikey Batts - Quarterfinals

  4. Sonjay Dutt vs. Rickey Reyes - Quarterfinals

  5. Chris Sabin vs. Vordell Walker - Semifinals

  6. Jimmy Rave vs. Sonjay Dutt - Semifinals

  7. Chris Sabin vs. Sonjay Dutt - Jeff Peterson Cup Finals

 

FIP Sold Out {Partial} (6/24/05).

  1. Jerrelle Clark vs. Jay Fury

 

FIP Payback {Partial} (6/25/05).

  1. CM Punk vs. Colt Cabana

 

HCW Mandatory Suicide {Partial} (6/26/05).

  1. Jay Briscoe vs. Mark Briscoe

 

FIP Heatstroke '05 Night 1 {Partial} (8/5/05).

  1. Roderick Strong vs. Jerrelle Clark vs. Azrieal vs. Jay Fury

  2. CM Punk vs. Ace Steel

 

FIP Big Year One Bash Night 1 {Partial} (9/2/05).

  1. James Gibson vs. Roderick Strong

  2. Homicide vs. Nigel McGuinness

 

FIP X Factor {Partial} (10/7/05).

  1. Homicide vs. Austin Aries

 

FIP Fallout 2005 {Partial} (10/8/05).

  1. Milano Collection A.T. vs. Roderick Strong

 

TTW We're Sorry About Last Year (10/15/05).

  1. AK-47 vs. "The Tan Clansman" Jethro bigsby

  2. Ed Chuman vs. Ian Rotten

  3. Mark Kayfabe vs. "Stone Cold" Sal Thomaselli

  4. Derek St. Homeless vs. Rubberman vs. Weinerman

  5. Baldo Montoya vs. Mike Venom

  6. Cyclone Kid & Enigma Lifetime Achievement Award

  7. Larry Sweeney vs. Space Ghost

  8. The N-Words & AK-47 vs. Jethro Bigsby & The Staten Island Fairies

  9. Rabbi Albert Goldstein vs. Sheik Malalamaka

  10. "Ultimate" Brandon Thomaselli vs. "Hollywood" Vito Hogan

  11. Uncle Chester Molestor vs. Habib the Egyptian Magician - Best Wrestler Ever Match

 

IWA East Coast: Shoots & Ladders (4/5/06).

  1. Mickie Knuckles vs. Juggulator

  2. Trik Nasty & JD Escalade vs. Warpig

  3. Bull Pain vs. Ian Rotten

  4. El Drunko vs. The Sandman

  5. Toby Klein vs. Mad Man Pondo

  6. Dick Togo vs. Chris Hero - Ladder Match

 

UWF-TNA Campus Invasion {Partial} (4/14/06).

  1. Samoa Joe vs. AJ Styles vs. Christopher Daniels

 

Children's Benefit Show (6/3/06).

  1. Petey Williams vs. Josh Daniels

  2. Crowbar vs. The Prophet

  3. The Heart Throbs (Antonio & Romeo) vs. Rob Eckos & Damian Adams

  4. Alex Shelley vs. Sonjay Dutt

  5. Battle Royal

  6. Abyss & Rhett Titus vs. Afa Jr. & Mana

  7. Cheerleader Melissa vs. Mercedes Martinez

  8. AJ Styles vs. Christian Cage

 

UWF-TNA Hardcore War {Partial} (6/9/06).

  1. Jay Lethal vs. Sonjay Dutt

  2. Samoa Joe vs. AJ Styles vs. Christopher Daniels

 

FIP Impact of Honor {Partial} (6/10/06).

  1. Davey Richards vs. Shingo Takagi

  2. "American Dragon" Bryan Danielson vs. Colt Cabana

 

NWA Florida Jeff Peterson Memorial Cup Tournament 2006 Disc 1 (6/16/06).

  1. T.J. Mack vs. Ruckus - First Round

  2. Jake Manning vs. "Canadian Cougar" Tony Kozina - First Round

  3. Joey Ryan vs. El Generico - First Round

  4. Milano Collection A.T. vs. Arik Cannon - First Round

  5. Davey Richards vs. Rod Steel - First Round

  6. Chasyn Rance vs. "Technician" Tom Carter - First Round

  7. T.J. Wilson vs. Krazy K - First Round

  8. Delirious vs. Human Tornado - First Round

 

NWA Florida Jeff Peterson Memorial Cup Tournament 2006 Disc 2 (6/17/06).

  1. El Generico vs. T.J. Wilson vs. Jake Manning vs. Arik Cannon vs. T.J. Mack vs. Human Tornado - Winner Re-enters the Tournament

  2. Ruckus vs. "Canadian Cougar" Tony Kozina - Quarterfinals

  3. Joey Ryan vs. Rod Steel - Quarterfinals

  4. Delirious vs. Krazy K - Quarterfinals

  5. T.J. Wilson vs. Milano Collection A.T. - Quarterfinals

  6. Joey Ryan vs. Ruckus - Semifinals

  7. Milano Collection A.T. vs. Delirious - Semifinals

  8. Ruckus vs. Milano Collection A.T. - Tournament Finals

 

NWA Florida Jeff Peterson Memorial Cup Tournament 2006 Disc 3 (6/16/06 - 6/17/06).

  1. Jerrelle Clark vs. Dagon vs. Ryan Drago

  2. Frankie Ciatso vs. Erick Stevens

  3. Billy Kidman vs. Naphtali

  4. Christopher Daniels vs. Roderick Strong

  5. Naphtali vs. OG Scarface vs. Havoc

  6. Bruce Santee & Pretty Fly vs. Modern Day Theory

  7. Billy Kidman vs. Lex Lovett

 

TTW Volume 3: The Search for Volume 2 (7/15/06).

1.     Stetson Sterling (Dan Lawrence) vs. Chief Wigwam (Gary Havok) w/ God as Special Referee

2.     G.I. Boz (Ryan Boz) vs. Triple N (Not Necessarily Nailz) (Jason Dukes) - Falls Count Somewhere Match

3.     Iron Sheik vs. Larry Sweeney - Arm Wrestling Match

4.     New New Rockers (Silas Young & Dysfunction) vs. Fake Fake Diesel (Eddie Venom) and Fake Fake Razor Ramon (Truth Martini)

5.     Izzy High (American Kickboxer) vs. Drake Younger vs. Shane Storm vs. Norman the Mormon (Steve Stone) vs. Mr. Peebles (Eric Marx) vs. Scotty Sharpe (Jason Dukes) vs. Nicki Rhinestone (Bailey Mannix) vs. Rowdy Roddy Stripper (Bobby Valentino) - Not-so-fatal 8 Way

6.     Rhino vs. Ed Chuman vs. Zach Gowen - 3 Man Battle Royal

7.     Ivan Drago (Robert Anthony) vs. Apollo Creed (Bryce Benjamin) - Boxing Match

8.     Mark Kayfabe (Chandler McClure) vs. Father Guido Sarducci (Eric Priest)

 

UWF-TNA War in Williamston {Partial} (7/21/06).

  1. Samoa Joe vs. AJ Styles

 

UWF-TNA War in Jacksonville {Partial} (7/22/06).

  1. Jay Lethal vs. Alex Shelley

 

IWA East Coast: Zero G Crown (9/16/06).

  1. M-Dogg 20 vs. Ruckus - First Round

  2. Chuck Taylor vs. Jigsaw - First Round

  3. El Drunko vs. "Omega" Aaron Draven - First Round

  4. Zak Vincent vs. Sonjay Dutt - First Round

  5. Chuck Taylor vs. Ruckus - Semifinals

  6. "Omega" Aaron Draven vs. Sonjay Dutt - Semifinals

  7. Ruckus vs. Sonjay Dutt - Ladder Match - Zero G Crown Finals

 

IWA East Coast: Masters of Pain (9/16/06).

  1. Jun Kasai vs. Toby Klein - No Ropes Barbed-Wire Lobster Pit Match

  2. Mad Man Pondo vs. Coke Hane - "Fantastic Four" Match

  3. Corporal Robinson vs. Drake Younger - "Garden of Eden" Match

  4. JC Bailey vs. 2 Tuff Tony - Fans Bring The Weapons Match

  5. Jun Kasai vs. Mad Man Pondo - Electrified Lighttubes Match

  6. JC Bailey vs. Corporal Robinson - Ghetto Shoes Barefoot Thumbtack Match

  7. Jun Kasai vs. JC Bailey - Barbed-Wire Cage/Bed of Nails Match

 

UWF-TNA Capital Punishment {Partial} (9/29/06).

  1. Alex Shelley vs. Jay Lethal

  2. AJ Styles & Christopher Daniels vs. LAX (Homicide & Hernandez)

 

UWF-TNA Saturday Night under the Stars (9/30/06).

  1. Rhino vs. Shark Boy vs. Eric Young - 3 Way Dance

  2. Amber O'Neal vs. Earl Hebner w/ Christy Hemme as Special Ref

  3. AJ Styles vs. Alex Shelley

  4. Chris Sabin & Sonjay Dutt vs. LAX (Hernandez & Homicide)

  5. Samao Joe vs. Abyss

  6. The James Gang (BG James & Kip James) & Hermie Sadler vs. America's Most Wanted (Chris Harris & James Storm) & Petey Williams

 

LSW [Liberty States Wrestling] Show {Partial} (9/30/06).

  1. "American Dragon" Bryan Danielson vs. Kamala

 

Hybrid Wrestling: Theory of Evolution (12/2/06).

  1. Billie Taylor vs. Chris Kole

  2. Canadian Superstars (Dave Cole & J-Busta) vs. Flip Kendrick & Sean Tyler vs. Pretty In Pink (Josh Abercrombie & Nasty Russ) vs. Johnny Gargano & Starless

  3. Jason Bane vs. Shawn Blaze

  4. Josh Prohibition vs. M-Dogg 20

  5. Faith In Nothing (Christian Faith & Vincent Nothing) vs. Cut Throat Crew

  6. Samoa Joe vs. Raymond Rowe

  7. JT Lightning vs. Zach Gowen

  8. Christopher Daniels vs. "Megastar" Marion Fontaine

 

WSX on MTV #1 (1/26/07).

  1. Matt Sydal vs. Jack Evans

  2. WSX Rumble featuring: Justin Credible, Teddy Hart, Kaos, Vampiro, Puma, Al Katrazz, Altar Boy Luke, 6-Pac, Chris Hamrick, New Jack, & Youth Suicide

 

WSX on MTV #2 (2/2/07).

  1. Human Tornado vs. Luke Hawx

  2. Team Dragon Gate (Yoshino & Horiguchi) vs. That 70's Team (Joey Ryan & Disco Machine)

  3. 6-Pac vs. Vampiro

 

FIP In Full Force 2007 (2/3/07).

  1. Hallowicked vs. Seth Delay

  2. Shingo vs. Jigsaw

  3. Black Market vs. Claudio Castagnoli & Sal Rinauro - Losers Leave Town Match

  4. Sean Waltman vs. Chasyn Rance

  5. Jay & Mark Briscoe vs. Necro Butcher & Mad Man Pondo

  6. Erick Stevens vs. Gran Akuma

  7. Colt Cabana vs. Larry Sweeney

  8. Roderick Strong vs. Davey Richards - 2-of-3 Falls Match

 

IWA East Coast: A Need to Bleed 2007 (2/7/07).

  1. Zac Vincent vs. Vortekz

  2. Danshoku Dino vs. "Omega" Aaron Draven

  3. Hane Brothers vs. Six Feet Under (Insane Lane & Freakshow)

  4. KUDO vs. Chris Hero

  5. Juggulator vs. Midnight Rider - Texas Bullrope Match

  6. Mike Quackenbush vs. Jerry Lynn

  7. Drake Younger vs. Mad Man Pondo - Light Tube Death Match

  8. 2 Tuff Tony, Mad Man Pondo, Gypsy Joe, & Mickie Knuckles vs. Hane Brothers, Juggulator, & Warpig - War Games Barbed Wire Cage Match

 

WSX on MTV #3 (2/13/07).

  1. The Filth & The Fury (Teddy Hart & "M-Dogg" Matt Cross) vs. Trailer Park Boyz (Nate Webb & Josh "Jug" Raymond)

  2. Jack Evans vs. El Hombre Blanco Enmascarado

  3. Los Pochos Guapos (Joey "Kaos" Munoz & Aaron Aguilera) vs. Al Katrazz & Luke Hawx - TLC Match

 

WSX on MTV #4 (2/27/07).

  1. Matt Sydal vs. Scorpio Sky

  2. Keepin' It Gangsta (Ruckus & Babi Slymm) vs. That 70's Team (Joey Ryan & Disco Machine)

  3. Human Tornado vs. El Hombre Blanco Enmascarado

 

WSX on MTV #5 (3/13/07).

  1. Team Dragon Gate (Yoshino & Horiguchi) vs. The Filth & The Fury (Teddy Hart & "M-Dogg" Matt Cross)

  2. 6-Pac vs. Human Tornado

  3. Arik Cannon vs. Delikado

 

WSX on MTV #6 (3/13/07).

  1. Scorpio Sky vs. Jack Evans

  2. Do It For Her (Jimmy Jacobs & Tyler Black) vs. That 70's Team (Joey Ryan & Disco Machine)

  3. Vamipro/Ricky Banderas/6-Pac/Youth Suicide brawl

 

WSX on MTV #7 (3/13/07).

  1. The Cartel (Lil Cholo & Delikado) vs. Arik Cannon & Vic Grimes

  2. Human Tornado vs. Matt Sydal

  3. The Filth & The Fury (Teddy Hart & "M-Dogg" Matt Cross) vs. Los Pochos Guapos (Joey "Kaos" Munoz & Aaron Aguilera)

 

WSX on MTV #8 (3/13/07).

  1. The Cartel (Lil Cholo & Delikado) vs. Los Pochos Guapos (Joey "Kaos" Munoz & Aaron Aguilera)

  2. Vampiro vs. Ricky Banderas

 

WSX on MTV #9 (3/13/07).

  1. Arik Cannon & Vic Grimes vs. Al Katrazz & Luke Hawx

  2. 6-Pac vs. Scorpio Sky

  3. Human Tornado vs. Jack Evans

 

Fight Sports Midwest: Chapter 1 (3/17/07).

  1. Phoenix Twins vs. North Star Express (Darin Corbin & Ryan Cruz)

  2. Tank vs. Claudio Castagnoli

  3. MsChif vs. Ann Brookstone vs. Mickie Knuckles

  4. Tag Gauntlet featuring: Chase Richards & Brandon Thomaselli, Drake Younger & Vortekz, Dustin Lillard & Shawn Cook, Trik Davis & Billy Roc, CJ Otis & Truth Martini, and Iron Saints (Vito & Sal Thomaselli)

  5. Josh Abercrombie vs. Austin Aries

  6. Hydra vs. Jeff King

  7. Larry Sweeney vs. Bryan Alvarez

  8. Arik Cannon vs. Tyler Black

  9. Samoa Joe vs. Eddie Kingston

 

FIP International Impact Phase 2 {Partial} (4/21/07).

  1. Jay & Mark Briscoe vs. Necro Butcher & Mad Man Pondo - Bar Room Brawl

 

NWA Midwest: No Gimmicks Needed (5/5/07).

  1. Jay Ryan vs. Michael Strider

  2. Skullkrusher vs. Marek Brave

  3. Jason Dukes vs. Jaysin Strife vs. Jay Lethal

  4. Phoenix Twins vs. Team Underground

  5. Chris Sabin vs. Jerry Lynn

  6. Amazing Kong vs. MsChif

  7. Tiger Mask IV vs. Low Ki

  8. Jay Ryan vs. Marek Brave

  9. Blacklisted vs. Extreme Dream Team - Loser Leaves Town

  10. BONUS: Chris Candido vs. Jimmy Jacobs (12/11/04)

 

Fight Sports Midwest: Chapter 2 (5/11/07).

  1. Jigsaw vs. Gran Akuma

  2. Metal Master vs. Shane Hollister

  3. Iron Saints (Vito & Sal Thomaselli) vs. Phoenix Twins

  4. Josh Abercrombie vs. Human Tornado

  5. Alex Shelley vs. Low-Ki

  6. CJ Otis & Truth Martini vs. Trik Davis & Billy Roc vs. North Star Express (Darin Corbin & Ryan Cruz) vs. Marek Brave & Ryan Epic

  7. Amazing Kong vs. Ann Brookstone - Falls Count Anywhere Match

  8. Eddie Kingston vs. Joey Ryan

  9. Joey Mercury vs. Arik Cannon

  10. Marty Jannetty vs. Tyler Black

  11. Mike Quackenbush vs. Tiger Mask IV

 

XCW Mid-West: The Beginning (6/5/07).

  1. Jigsaw vs. JC Ice

  2. Bill Dundee vs. Larry Sweeney

  3. Daizee Haze vs. Sara Del Ray

  4. Bull Pain Interview

  5. BJ Whitmer vs. Chris Michaels

  6. 2 Tuff Tony & Lince Dorado vs. Shiima Xion & Ophidian

  7. Claudio Castagnoli vs. Mike Quackenbush

  8. Mitch Ryder vs. Buff Bagwell

 

IWA East Coast: Stiff Competition (8/8/07).

  1. Zac Vincent vs. Delirious

  2. Blizzard vs. WarPig

  3. Mitch Ryder vs. Trik Nasty

  4. Eddie Kingston vs. Mad Man Pondo - Barbed Wire Boards Match

  5. Juggulator vs. Sam Hane - Taipei Death Match

  6. El Drunko vs. Aaron Draven

  7. Bull Pain vs. Toby Klein

  8. Brain Damage vs. Necro Butcher

 

IWA Deep South: 2-Xtreme Warfare (9/1/07).

  1. Ricochet vs. Jarrek "Whiplash" Tyler

  2. Eddie Kingston vs. Sal Rinauro

  3. Eddie Kingston vs. Hallowicked

  4. Corey Shaddix vs. Phil Wilson

  5. Cabana Man Dan vs. Chrisjen Hayme - TLC Match

  6. Mike Quackenbush vs. Chuck Taylor

  7. Bullet Bob & Brad Armstrong vs. Larry Sweeney & Mitch Ryder

  8. Low-Ki vs. Brain Damage

  9. FreakShow vs. Insane Lane vs. Tank - Barbed Wire Ropes, Barbed Wire Bat, & Barbed Wire Chair Match

 

IWA East Coast: 2007 Zero-G Crown (11/24/07).

  1. Ruckus vs. "Omega" Aaron Draven - First Round

  2. Chuck Taylor vs. Ricochet - First Round

  3. Josh Abercrombie vs. Zac Vincent - First Round

  4. Human Tornado vs. El Drunko - First Round

  5. "Omega" Aaron Draven vs. Ricochet - Semifinals

  6. Josh Abercrombie vs. Human Tornado - Semifinals

  7. Whacks vs. Juggulator - Thumbtack Death Match

  8. "Omega" Aaron Draven vs. Josh Abercrombie - Zero G Crown Finals

 

IWA East Coast: 2007 Masters of Pain (11/24/07).

  1. Necro Butcher vs. Brain Damage - Double Hell Death Match

  2. Mad Man Pondo vs. Danny Havoc - Panes of Glass Match

  3. Insane Lane vs. Jaki Numazawa - Death from Above Match

  4. Koke Hane vs. Ian Rotten - Fans Bring the Weapons Match

  5. Brain Damage vs. Mad Man Pondo - 4 Sides of Pain Match

  6. Koke Hane vs. Jaki Numazawa - Bunkhouse Death Match

  7. Koke Hane vs. Brain Damage - Light Tube Cage Match

 

IWA Deep South: 2007 Carnage Cup (12/1/07).

  1. Prophet vs. Corey Shaddix - Fans Bring The Weapons Match

  2. UltraMantis Black vs. SeXXXy Eddy vs. Scotty Vortekz - Lightube Board, Lightube Table, Barbed Wire Board, Barbed Wire Table Match

  3. Tank vs. Deranged vs. Danny Havoc - Unlucky 13 Lightubes Match

  4. Whacks vs. Drake Younger vs. Viking - Loose Lightubes, Lightube Bundles & Lightube Corners

  5. Ian Rotten vs. Insane Lane vs. FreakShow - Home Run Derby Death Match

  6. Chrisjen Hayme vs. Hydra vs. Shawn Reed vs. Chris Styles vs. Tim Donst vs. Amasis

  7. FreakShow vs. Deranged - Pits Of Hell Match

  8. Scotty Vortekz vs. Viking - Lightube Log Cabins Match

  9. Insane Lane vs. Danny Havoc - Razor Board Match

  10. FreakShow vs. Scotty Vortekz vs. SeXXXy Eddy vs. Danny Havoc - Unlimited Lightubes Match

 

FIP Redefined {Partial} (2/16/08).

  1. Roderick Strong vs. Erick Stevens

 

IWA Deep South: 2008 Carnage Cup (10/4/08).

  1. FreakShow vs. Hellaware Assassin - Barbed Wire Massacre

  2. Prophet vs. Mike Levy - Razor's Edge Death Match

  3. Spider Boodrow vs. Syko - Devil's Playground Death Match

  4. Corey Shaddix vs. Pinkie Sanchez - Home Run Derby Death Match

  5. Insane Lane vs. Sam Hane - Shopping Cart of Death Match

  6. Danny Havoc vs. Juggulator - X Marks The Spot Death Match

  7. Nick Gage vs. Devon Moore - Fans Bring The Weapons Match

  8. Whacks vs. Danny Demanto - Ladders & Light Tubes Match

  9. Corey Shaddix vs. Insane Lane - Hostel Death Match

  10. FreakShow vs. Spider Boodrow - Home & Gardens Death Match

  11. Nick Gage vs. Prophet - Ultraviolent Boards Match

  12. Danny Havoc VS. Whacks - Bundles of Joy Death Match

  13. Danny Havoc vs. FreakShow vs. Nick Gage vs. Corey Shaddix - No Rope Barbed Wire, Unlimited Light Tube Bundles & Double Table Of Death Match

 

IWA East Coast: 2008 Zero-G Crown (11/29/08).

  1. Egotistico Fantastico vs. "Omega" Aaron Draven - First Round

  2. "Quick" Carter Grey vs. David Day - First Round

  3. Zac Vincent vs. Michael Facade - First Round

  4. Shiima Xion vs. Shawn Day - First Round

  5. "Quick" Carter Grey vs. Egotistico Fantastico - Semifinals

  6. Shiima Xion vs. Zac Vincent - Semifinals

  7. Sami Callihan vs. Viper - Barbed Wire Boards Match

  8. Shiima Xion vs. "Quick" Carter Grey - Zero G Crown Finals

 

IWA East Coast: 2008 Masters of Pain (11/29/08).

  1. Thumbtack Jack vs. Mad Man Pondo - Davey Jones's Locker Room Match

  2. Necro Butcher vs. Juggulator - Fans Bring The Weapons Match

  3. Danny Havoc vs. Toby Klein - Kenzan Death Match

  4. Ryuji Ito vs. Drake Younger - 200 Carpet Strips Match

  5. Thumbtack Jack vs. Necro Butcher - Cabin Fever Match

  6. Ryuji Ito vs. Danny Havoc - Death From Below Match

  7. Thumbtack Jack vs. Ryuji Ito - Electrified Light Tubes and Panes of Glass Match

 

FCW TV {Partial} (2/15/09).

1.     Kaval vs. TJ Wilson

 

IWA East Coast: Gypsy Joe Tribute Show (4/1/09).

  1. Bad Breed vs. The Crazies - Barbed Wire Bat Match

  2. Anthony Ingram vs. Chase Owens

  3. Viper & Chris Chaos vs. Shanghai Pierce & Maddog

  4. Shiima Xion vs. Flip Kendrick

  5. The Terror Tribe vs. Delirious, Andy Ridge, & Ninja Brown

  6. Jimmy Jacobs vs. Ricky Morton

  7. The Day Brothers vs. Michigan Militia

  8. Daizee Haze & Super Oprah vs. Mickie Knuckles & Rain of Fire

  9. The Murder Junkies & Michael Facade vs. The Set

  10. Grizzly Redwood & Bobby Dempsey vs. Rhett Titus & Ernie Osiris

  11. Roderick Strong vs. Trik Nasty

  12. Mad Man Pondo & Necro Butcher vs. Faith In Nothing (Christian Faith & Vincent Nothing)

 

HWA Drake Younger's Psycho Circus (7/31/09).

  1. Over The Top Rope Bunkhouse Stampede

  2. Brian Beech vs. Matt Taylor - Leather Strap Match

  3. King Vu vs. Vincent Nothing

  4. Aaron Williams vs. Chance Prophet

  5. Drake Younger vs. Christian Faith - 4 Corners Of Fun Match

  6. Jon Moxley vs. Scotty Vortekz - Dog Collar Match

  7. Ron Mathis vs. Dameon Daniels - Thumbtack Match

  8. Drake Younger vs. Jon Moxley vs. Ron Mathis - Fans Bring The Weapons Match

 

AAW Defining Moment: US vs. THEM (9/5/09).

  1. Faith In Nothing (Christian Faith & Vincent Nothing) vs. Flip Kendrick & Louis Lyndon

  2. Shane Hollister vs. Nick Brubaker

  3. Knight Wagner & Jordan McEntyre vs. Krotch & Juice Robinson

  4. Jay Bradley vs. Jimmy Jacobs

  5. Arik Cannon & North Star Express (Darin Corbin & Ryan Cruz) vs. Gran Akuma, Hallowicked, & Jigsaw

  6. Shiima Xion vs. Johnny Gargano

  7. Danny Daniels & Ryan Boz vs. Zero Gravity (CJ Esparza & Brett Gakiya)

  8. "American Dragon" Bryan Danielson vs. Silas Young

  9. House of Truth (Josh Raymond & Christian Able) vs. Young Bucks (Matt & Nick Jackson)

 

IWA Deep South: Carnage Cup V (9/26/09).

  1. Sexxxy Eddy vs. Drake Younger - Barbed Wire & Carpet Strips House Of Pain Death Match

  2. Thumbtack Jack vs. Scotty Vortekz - Exorcist Death Match

  3. Danny Havoc vs. Christian Faith - X Marks The Spot Death Match

  4. Nick Gage vs. Insane Lane vs. Freakshow - Home Run Derby Death Match

  5. Shaun Tempers vs. Jacob Ashworth

  6. Mike Levy vs. Maniac Mike - Razor Wire Board, Light Tube Cabin Death Match

  7. Sexxxy Eddy vs. Danny Havoc - Taipei Fist, Barefoot Thumbtack Death Match

  8. Thumbtack Jack vs. Nick Gage - Ultraviolent Boards & Cinderblocks Death Match

  9. Chrisjen Hayme vs. Chip Day vs. Slim J vs. Vincent Nothing

  10. Sexxxy Eddy vs. Thumbtack Jack - Double Hell, Fish Hooks, Light Tube Bundles, & Light Tube Table Death Match

 

AAW Massacre on 26th Street 2009 (10/17/09).

1.     Shane Holister vs. Jordan McEntyre vs. Dan Lawrence vs. Brett Gakiya vs. Nick Brubaker vs. Mason Beck - 6 Man Scramble

2.     North Star Express (Darin Corbin & Ryan Cruz) vs. Krotch & MsChif

3.     Colt Cabana vs. Johnny Wisdom

4.     Colt Cabana vs. Knight Wagner

5.     The Phoenix Twins vs. Flip Kendrick & Louis Lyndon

6.     Jimmy Jacobs vs. Ryan Boz

7.     Arik Cannon vs. CJ Esparza

8.     House of Truth (Josh Raymond & Christian Able) vs. Faith In Nothing (Christian Faith & Vincent Nothing)

9.     Tyler Black vs. Silas Young

 

F1RST Wrestling: Sweet Sixteen Tournament Night 1 (10/23/09).

1.     Amasis vs. Ryan Cruz - First Round

2.     Pete Huge vs. Venom - First Round

3.     Stigma vs. Rob James - First Round

4.     Nate Bash vs. Arik Cannon - First Round

5.     Arya Daivari vs. Benjamin Sailer - First Round

6.     Claudio Castagnoli vs. Darin Corbin - First Round

7.     Ophidian vs. Mike Quackenbush - First Round

8.     Yellow Dog vs. Lince Dorado - First Round

 

F1RST Wrestling: Sweet Sixteen Tournament Night 2 (10/24/09).

1.     Arik Cannon vs. vs. Ryan Cruz - Semifinals

2.     Pete Huge vs. Benjamin Sailer - Semifinals

3.     Rob James vs. Lince Dorado - Semifinals

4.     Officer Rob Justice vs. Yellow Dog

5.     Claudio Castagnoli vs. Mike Quackenbush - Semifinals

6.     Osirian Portal (Amasis & Ophidian) vs. Nate Bash & Darin Corbin

7.     Stigma vs. Horace the Psychopath

8.     Lince Dorado vs. Claudio Castagnoli vs. Arik Cannon vs. Benjamin Sailer - Sweet Sixteen Tournament Finals

 

IWA East Coast: 2009 Masters of Pain (11/7/09).

  1. Whacks vs. Mad Man Pondo - Cage of Hell Match

  2. Drake Younger vs. Supreme - Panes Of Glass Match

  3. Danny Havoc vs. Sami Callihan - Bed Of Nails & Nail Strips Match

  4. Yuko Miyamoto vs. Devon Moore - Scaffolds & Tables Match

  5. Drake Younger vs. Mad Man Pondo - Fans Bring The Weapons Match

  6. Yuko Miyamoto vs. Danny Havoc - Light Tubes & Swings Match

  7. Drake Younger vs. Yuko Miyamoto - Ladder, No Rope Barbed Wire, Light Tube Bundles Match

 

FIP Jeff Peterson Memorial Cup 2009 Night 1 (11/20/09).

  1. Louis Lyndon vs. Marion Fontaine - First Round

  2. Johnny Gargano vs. Chris Jones - First Round

  3. Dave Cole vs. Silas Young - First Round

  4. Jon Moxley vs. Brad Attitude - First Round

  5. Flip Kendrick vs. Shane Hollister - First Round

  6. TJP vs. Arik Cannon - First Round

  7. Egotistico Fantastico vs. Scotty Vortekz - First Round

  8. Davey Richards vs. Drake Younger - First Round

 

FIP Jeff Peterson Memorial Cup 2009 Night 2 (11/21/09).

  1. Davey Richards vs. Egotistico Fantastico - Quarterfinals

  2. TJP vs. Shane Hollister - Quarterfinals

  3. Louis Lyndon vs. Johnny Gargano - Quarterfinals

  4. Jon Moxley vs. Silas Young - Quarterfinals

  5. Davey Richards vs. TJP - Semifinals

  6. Silas Young vs. Johnny Gargano - Semifinals

  7. Davey Richards vs. Silas Young - Finals

 

AAW The Windy City Classic 5 (11/28/09).

1.     Zero Gravity (CJ Esparza & Brett Gakiya) vs. Irish Airborne (Jake & Dave Crist)

2.     Shane Hollister, Silas Young, Dan Lawrence, & Tim Donst vs. Danny Daniels, Trik Davis, Mason Beck, & Nick Brubaker - Survivor Elimination Match

3.     Aeroform (Flip Kendrick & Louis Lyndon) vs. North Star Express (Darin Corbin & Ryan Cruz)

4.     Arik Cannon vs. Colt Cabana

5.     Tyler Black vs. Jay Bradley

6.     Krotch & MsChif vs. Jordan McEntyre & Knight Wagner

7.     House of Truth (Josh Raymond & Christian Able) vs. The Phoenix Twins

8.     Jimmy Jacobs vs. Tyler Black vs. Shane Hollister vs. Silas Young

 

EVOLVE 1: Richards vs. Ibushi (1/26/10).

  1. Kyle O'Reilly vs. Bobby Fish

  2. Chuck Taylor vs. Cheech

  3. Arik Cannon vs. Ricochet

  4. Dark City Fight Club (Jon Davis & Kory Chavis) vs. Aeroform (Louis Lyndon & Flip Kendrick)

  5. Mercedes Martinez vs. Niya

  6. Silas Young vs. Brad Allen

  7. Jimmy Jacobs vs. Kenn Doane

  8. Johnny Gargano vs. Chris Dickinson

  9. Munenori Sawa vs. TJP

  10. Team Frightning (Mike Quackenbush, Hallowicked, & Frightmare) vs. Akuma's Army (Gran Akuma, Icarus, & Brodie Lee)

  11. Kota Ibushi vs. Davey Richards

 

FCW TV {Partial} (2/7/10).

  1. "American Dragon" Bryan Danielson vs. Kaval

 

EVOLVE 2: Hero vs. Hidaka (3/13/10).

  1. Chris Dickinson vs. Brad Allen

  2. Gran Akuma vs. Brodie Lee

  3. Aeroform (Louis Lyndon & Flip Kendrick) vs. Up in Smoke (Cheech & Cloudy)

  4. Kenn Doane vs. Caled Konley

  5. Kyle O'Reilly vs. Hallowicked

  6. Ricochet vs. Chuck Taylor

  7. Claudio Castagnoli vs. Bobby Fish

  8. Mercedes Martinez vs. Sumie Sakai

  9. Jimmy Jacobs vs. Johnny Gargano

  10. Mike Quackenbush & Jigsaw vs. The Colony (Soldier Ant & Fire Ant) vs. Osirian Portal (Ophidian & Amasis) vs. Incoherence (Hallowicked & Frightmare) - 4 Way Elimination Tag Match

  11. Chris Hero vs. Ikuto Hidaka

 

IWA Deep South: Carnage Cup 6 (4/10/10).

  1. David Day vs. Viper - Barbed Wire Insanity

  2. Freakshow vs. TJ Phillips - Carpet Strips & Thumbtacks Match

  3. Kody Krueger vs. Jason Vayne - Razor Board, Barbwire Board, Pencil Board, Light Tube Board Match

  4. Insane Lane vs. Kornerstone - Kevin Brings The Weapons Match

  5. Bildo vs. Damien vs. Ryan Reed - Tournament Leftovers Match

  6. Shaun Tempers vs. Jay Clinton vs. White Tiger

  7. Chrisjen Hayme vs. Jesse Emerson

  8. Insane Lane vs. David Day vs. Kody Krueger vs. Freakshow - Steel Cage, Weapons, & Light Tubes Match

 

EVOLVE 3: Rise or Fall (5/1/10).

  1. Sami Callihan vs. Adam Cole

  2. Johnny Gargano vs. Ricochet

  3. Mercedes Martinez vs. Brittney Savage

  4. Aeroform (Louis Lyndon & Flip Kendrick) vs. Up in Smoke (Cheech & Cloudy) vs. Team Beyond (Chase Burnett & Zane Silver) - 3 Way Tag Match

  5. Jon Moxley vs. Drake Younger

  6. Chris Hero vs. Bobby Fish

  7. Gran Akuma vs. Brodie Lee vs. Chris Dickinson vs. Hallowicked - 4 Way Match

  8. TJP vs. Kyle O'Reilly

  9. Jimmy Jacobs vs. Brad Allen

  10. Claudio Castagnoli vs. Chuck Taylor

 

Acid Fest: A Tribute to Trent Acid (7/10/10).

  1. Trent Acid Memorial Rumble featuring: Balls Mahoney, Big Vito, The Messiah, Dirty Rotten Scoundrelz, Helter Skeltor with Missy Hyatt, Adam Flash, Rockin' Rebel, Greg Matthews, Bison Bravado, Matt Walsh, Kwame, Ron Starr, Earl Cooter, Nate Stein, Eddie Valentine, John Dahmer, Lil’ Greatness, Slayer, Deranged, Billy Angus, Danny Angus, Kid America, Flash Wheeler, Aramis, Cory Kastle, Darren Wyse, and more

  2. Nick Berk & Z-Barr vs. Don Montoya & Robby Mireno w/ Reckless Youth

  3. Acid's Angels (Missy Sampson, Annie Social, & Amy Lee) vs. Alere Little Feather, Roxie Cotton, & Detox

  4. The S.A.T. (Jose & Joel Maximo) vs. Carnage Crew (H.C. Loc & Tony Devito) vs. H8 Club (Nick Gage & Nate Hatred) vs. Da Hit Squad (Steve "Monsta" Mack & Dan Maff)

  5. The Danger Zone with Lou E. Dangerously and guest Tod Gordon

  6. Homicide & B-Boy vs. Sonjay Dutt & Ruckus

  7. Johnny Kashmere (with Matt Walsh & Donnie B) vs. Devon Moore (with Annie Social)

  8. 10 bell salute to Trent Acid

 

Independent Compilation and Commercial Tapes:

 

DVDVR Best Memphis Matches of the 1980's Disc 1 (4/19/80 - 5/9/81).

  1. Bill Dundee vs. Larry Latham (4/19/80)

  2. Ricky Morton vs. Sonny King (4/26/80)

  3. Bill Dundee vs. Paul Ellering (5/24/80)

  4. Bill Dundee & Tony Boyles vs. Wayne Farris & Larry Latham (6/7/80)

  5. Bill Dundee vs. Tommy Rich (8/23/80)

  6. Bill Dundee vs. Wayne Farris & Tojo Yamamoto (3/7/81)

  7. Bill Dundee & Tommy Rich vs. Dutch Mantell & Austin Idol (3/12/81)

  8. Bill Dundee & Dream Machine vs. Dutch Mantell & Wayne Farris (3/14/81)

  9. Jerry Lawler vs. Terry Funk - No-DQ Match (3/23/81)'

  10. Jerry Lawler vs. Dory Funk Jr. (3/30/81)

  11. Jerry Lawler vs. Terry Funk (Empty Arena) (4/6/81)

  12. Bill Dundee & Dream Machine vs. Kevin Sullivan & Wayne Farris (5/2/81)

  13. Jerry Lawler vs. Crusher Blackwell (5/4/81)

  14. Dutch Mantell vs. Kevin Sullivan (5/9/81)

  15. BONUS: Wayne Ferris & Larry Latham vs. Rick & Robert Gibson - Concession Stand Brawl (4/11/80)

  16. BONUS: 1981 Terry Funk Promos

 

DVDVR Best Memphis Matches of the 1980's Disc 2 (7/25/81 - 9/4/82).

  1. Bill Dundee, Steve Keirn, Rick, & Robert Gibson vs. Dream Machine, Nightmare #1, & Heartbreakers (7/25/81)

  2. Jerry Lawler & Bill Dundee vs. Masa Fuchi & Atsushi Onita (8/1/81)

  3. Ricky Morton & Eddie Gilbert vs. Masa Fuchi & Atsushi Onita - Tupelo Concession Stand Brawl (9/4/81)

  4. Masa Fuchi, Atsushi Onita, & Tojo Yamamoto vs. Roy Rogers, Rick, & Robert Gibson (9/5/81)

  5. Stan Lane & Koko Ware vs. Eddie Gilbert & Ricky Morton - No-DQ 2-of-3 Falls Match (10/81)

  6. Jerry Lawler vs. Dutch Mantell - No-DQ Match (3/22/82)

  7. Jerry Lawler vs. Dutch Mantell - Loser Leaves Town Match (3/27/82)

  8. Jerry Lawler vs. Dutch Mantell - Barbed Wire Match (3/29/82)

  9. Bill Dundee vs. Sweet Brown Sugar - 2-of-3 Falls  Scaffold Match (6/21/82)

  10. Bobby Eaton & Sweet Brown Sugar vs. Dutch Mantell & King Cobra (7/19/82)

  11. Bill Dundee vs. Bobby Eaton (7/24/82)

  12. Jerry Lawler vs. Ric Flair (8/14/82)

  13. BONUS: Louisville Brawl (5/26/81)

  14. BONUS: Kamala + Jimmy Hart (8/28/82)

  15. BONUS: Jim Cornette + Jerry Lawler + Bill Dundee (9/4/82)

 

DVDVR Best Memphis Matches of the 1980's Disc 3 (10/4/82 - 2/6/83).

  1. New York Dolls vs. Steve Regal & Spike Huber (10/4/82)

  2. Jerry Lawler vs. Nick Bockwinkel (10/18/82)

  3. Jerry Lawler vs. Nick Bockwinkel (10/25/82)

  4. Jerry Lawler vs. Nick Bockwinkel - No-DQ Match (11/8/82)

  5. Jackie Fargo vs. Jimmy Hart (11/8/82)

  6. Fabulous Ones vs. New York Dolls - 2-of-3 Falls Match (11/13/82)

  7. Bill Dundee & Bobby Fulton vs. Bobby Eaton & Sweet Brown Sugar (11/15/82)

  8. Bill Dundee & Jerry Lawler vs. Adrian Street & Apocalypse (11/27/82)

  9. Jerry Lawler, Bill Dundee, Dutch Mantell, & Terry Taylor vs. Bobby Eaton, Sweet Brown Sugar, Rick McGraw, & Sabu (12/4/82)

  10. Ronnie Garvin vs. Lanny Poffo (ICW 1982/83)

  11. Ronnie Garvin vs. Randy Savage - Steel Cage Match (ICW 1982/83)

  12. Bobby Eaton & Sweet Brown Sugar vs. Jacques Rougeau & Terry Taylor (1/1/83)

  13. Bill Dundee vs. Adrian Street, Miss Linda, & Jim Cornette - Lumberjack Strap Match (2/6/83)

  14. BONUS: Nick Bockwinkel Promo 1982

  15. BONUS: Nick Bockwinkel vs. Jerry Lawler Feud 1984

 

DVDVR Best Memphis Matches of the 1980's Disc 4 (3/28/83 - 12/24/83).

  1. Dutch Mantell, Steve O, & The Fabulous Ones vs. Adrian Street, Jesse Barr, & The Sheepherders - Stipulations Match (3/28/83)

  2. Bill Dundee vs. Terry Taylor (4/4/83)

  3. Fabulous Ones vs. The Moondogs (4/4/83)

  4. Fabulous Ones vs. The Moondogs - Stretcher Match (5/2/83)

  5. Fabulous Ones vs. Bobby Eaton & Duke Myers - Hair vs. Titles Match (5/16/83)

  6. Jerry Lawler vs. Bill Dundee - Loser Leaves Town Match (6/6/83)

  7. Fabulous Ones vs. Moondogs (6/13/83)

  8. Rock N Roll Express & Bobby Eaton vs. The Moondogs & Jimmy Hart (7/25/83)

  9. Bill Dundee vs. Assassin #1 (9/25/83)

  10. Jerry Lawler & Austin Idol vs. Jesse Ventura & Stan Hansen (9/25/83)

  11. Austin Idol vs. Stan Hansen - Texas Bullrope Match (10/3/83)

  12. Austin Idol vs. Stan Hansen - Bunkhouse Match (10/10/83)

  13. Koko Ware vs. Tommy Rogers (10/24/83)

  14. Bill Dundee vs. Tommy Rogers (11/7/83)

  15. Dutch Mantel, Koko Ware, Bobby Eaton & Jaguar vs. The Grapplers & Bruise Brothers (12/10/83)

  16. Jerry Lawler vs. Randy Savage - Steel Cage Match (12/12/83)

  17. Jerry Lawler & Cowboy Lang vs. Plowboy Frazier & Little Tokyo (12/24/83)

 

DVDVR Best Memphis Matches of the 1980's Disc 5 (1/9/84 - 10/13/84).

  1. Fabulous Ones vs. The Moondogs (1/9/84)

  2. Jimmy Valiant vs. The Assassin - Hair vs. Mask Match (4/2/84)

  3. Jerry Lawler vs. Randy Savage (4/9/84)

  4. Eddie Gilbert & Tommy Rich vs. Pretty Young Things (4/12/84)

  5. Randy Savage vs. Austin Idol (5/7/84)

  6. Randy Savage vs. Austin Idol (5/14/84)

  7. Tommy Rich & Eddie Gilbert vs. Pretty Young Things - Falls Count Anywhere Match (5/18/84)

  8. The Fabulous Ones vs. Pretty Young Things (6/25/84)

  9. Tommy Rich & Eddie Gilbert vs. Phil Hickerson & The Spoiler (Tennessee Street Fight) (6/25/84)

  10. Rock N Roll Express vs. Lanny Poffo & Randy Savage (6/25/84)

  11. Rock N Roll Express vs. Lanny Poffo & Randy Savage (7/9/84)

  12. Tommy Rich vs. Masao Ito (7/9/84)

  13. Jerry Lawler vs. King Kong Bundy - $10,000 Challenge (7/16/84)

  14. Randy Savage vs. Rick Rude (9/3/84)

  15. Jerry Lawler & Randy Savage vs. King Kong Bundy & Rick Rude (9/10/84)

  16. Jerry Lawler & Randy Savage vs. King Kong Bundy & Rick Rude (No DQ) (9/17/84)

  17. Dutch Mantell vs. Eddie Gilbert (9/17/84)

  18. Dirty White Boys vs. Randy Savage & Mark Batten (10/13/84)

  19. BONUS: Breakup of New Fabulous Ones

 

DVDVR Best Memphis Matches of the 1980's Disc 6 (11/10/84 - 8/6/85).

  1. Ted Oates & Rip Rogers vs. Lightning Express (11/10/84)

  2. Ronnie Garvin vs. Eddie Gilbert (11/17/84)

  3. Nightmares vs. Batten Brothers (12/29/84)

  4. Rock N Roll Express vs. The Nightmares (1/13/85)

  5. Dirty White Boys vs. The Interns (1/14/85)

  6. Randy Savage vs. Adrian Street (1/28/85)

  7. Randy Savage, Lanny Poffo, & Joe Lightfoot vs. Mr. Wrestling, Eddie Gilbert, & Adrian Street (3/4/85)

  8. Pretty Young Things vs. The Daydreamers - Texas Tornado Match (3/25/85)

  9. Tommy Rich vs. Moondog Rex (4/22/85)

  10. Fabulous Ones vs. Pretty Young Things (4/22/85)

  11. Randy Savage vs. Jerry Oski (5/7/85)

  12. Lanny Poffo vs. Jerry Oski (5/18/85)

  13. Jerry Lawler v. Bruiser Brody (5/20/85)

  14. Jerry Lawler vs. Randy Savage - Loser Leaves Town Match (6/3/85)

  15. Fabulous Ones vs. The Sheepherders (Boyd & Morgan) (6/22/85)

  16. Jerry Lawler & Austin Idol vs. Michael Hayes & Terry Gordy (8/5/85)

  17. Fabulous Ones vs. The Sheepherders - Steel Cage Match (8/6/85)

  18. BONUS: This Is Your Life, Jerry Lawler

 

DVDVR Best Memphis Matches of the 1980's Disc 7 (8/12/85 - 7/21/86).

  1. Jerry Lawler & Austin Idol vs. Michael Hayes & Terry Gordy - Badstreet Match (8/12/85)

  2. Rock N Roll Express vs. Ivan Koloff & Krusher Khrushchev (9/30/85)

  3. Jerry Lawler & Bill Dundee vs. Tom Pritchard & Pat Rose (10/12/85)

  4. Jerry Lawler vs. Rick Martel (Nashville 10/12/85)

  5. Jerry Lawler vs. Bill Dundee (10/19/85)

  6. Koko Ware vs. Masked Superstar (Jerry Stubbs) (10/26/85)

  7. Bill Dundee & Sherri Martel vs. Koko Ware & Candi Divine (10/26/85)

  8. Jerry Lawler, Dusty Rhodes, & Magnum T.A. vs. Ole Anderson, Arn Anderson, & Tully Blanchard (11/18/85)

  9. Koko Ware vs. Ric Flair (11/18/85)

  10. Jerry Lawler vs. Bill Dundee - No-DQ Loser Leaves Town Match (12/30/85)

  11. Jerry Lawler & Dutch Mantel vs. Bill Dundee & Buddy Landel (3/10/86)

  12. The Nightmares vs. Fire and Flame (7/12/86)

  13. Jerry Lawler vs. Bill Dundee - No DQ Loser Leaves Town Match (7/14/86)

  14. The Nightmares vs. Mod Squad - Wear a Dress vs. Make-up Session (7/21/86)

  15. BONUS: Jerry Lawler & Dutch Mantel vs. Bill Dundee & Buddy Landel - Texas Death Match Clips (3/24/86)

 

DVDVR Best Memphis Matches of the 1980's Disc 8 (9/7/86 - 5/9/88).

  1. Jerry Lawler vs. Bam Bam Bigelow - Texas Death Match (9/7/86)

  2. Jerry Lawler & Bam Bam Bigelow vs. Austin Idol & Tommy Rich - Double Jeopardy Match (3/16/87)

  3. Jerry Lawler & Bam Bam Bigelow vs. Austin Idol & Tommy Rich - Texas Death Match (3/23/87)

  4. Jerry Lawler vs. Austin Idol - Hair vs. Hair Steel Cage Match (4/27/87)

  5. Nick Bockwinkel vs. Jeff Jarrett (5/4/87)

  6. Jeff Jarrett, Tracy Smothers, & Billy Travis vs. Badd Company & King Carl Fergie (8/29/87)

  7. Jerry Lawler vs. Eddie Gilbert - No-DQ Match (3/28/88)

  8. Eddie Marlin vs. Tommy Gilbert - Cowboy Boot Match (4/4/88)

  9. Jerry Lawler vs. Curt Hennig - Title vs. Retirement Match (5/9/88)

  10. BONUS: Don Bass Sings!

  11. BONUS: Don Bass vs. Jerry Lawler Feud

  12. BONUS: Evansville Dressing Room Brawl

 

DVDVR Best Memphis Matches of the 1980's Disc 9 (5/29/88 - 8/12/89).

  1. Jerry Lawler vs. Dutch Mantell (5/29/88)

  2. Jerry Lawler vs. Kerry Von Erich (6/27/88)

  3. Bill Dundee, Jeff Jarrett, & Jimmy Valiant vs. Robert Fuller, Jimmy Golden, & Tommy Rich (9/17/88)

  4. Jerry Lawler vs. Kerry Von Erich (9/17/88)

  5. Bill Dundee & Brickhouse Brown vs. Jimmy Golden & Robert Fuller (9/18/88)

  6. Dutch Mantell vs. Jeff Jarrett - Orchestra Match (Late 1988)

  7. Dutch Mantell vs. Jeff Jarrett (1/28/89)

  8. Robert Fuller & Jimmy Golden vs. Jed Grundy & Scott Steiner (2/18/89)

  9. Shogun & Samurai vs. Mason Dixon Connection (3/25/89)

  10. Jerry Lawler, Jeff Jarrett, & Freddy vs. Dutch Mantell, Master of Pain, & Ronnie Gossett (7/10/89)

  11. Buddy Landel vs. Freddy (8/12/89)

  12. BONUS: Jerry Lawler’s Heel Turn

  13. BONUS: Memphis Music (Bad News, Son of a Gypsy, Lance Russell’s Nose, We Hate School, Moondogs, I’m So In Love With Me, Wimpbusters, Mean Streak, The World’s Greatest Wrestler, Trouble, Eye for an Eye)

 

DVDVR Best Memphis Matches of the 1980's Disc 10 (1982 - 1985).

  1. Andy Kaufman Special

  2. "Bill, Buddy, & Dutch" Special

  3. Randy Savage Special

 

DVDVR Best Memphis Matches of the 1980's Disc 11 (1983 - 1989).

  1. Fabulous Ones Special

  2. Loser Teaves Town Hype 1983

  3. Loser Teaves Town Hype 1985

  4. Jerry Lawler vs. Austin Idol & Tommy Rich feud recap

  5. Famous Moments

 

DVDVR Best Memphis Matches of the 1980's Disc 12 (1980 - 1989).

  1. The Jerry Lawler Show

  2. The Gilbert Family Special

  3. More Famous Moments

  4. Music Videos

 

DVDVR Best Memphis Matches of the 1980's Disc 13 (1981 - 1985).

  1. The First Family 1981 Special

  2. The First Family 1982-1985 Special

 

DVDVR Best Memphis Matches of the 1980's Disc 14 (1986 - 1989).

  1. Joe LeDuc Special

  2. Brickhouse Brown Special

  3. Hector Guerrero Special

  4. Stud Stable Special

 

DVDVR Best Memphis Matches of the 1980's Disc 15 (11/22/80 - 9/30/89).

  1. Battle Royal (11/22/80)

  2. Jerry Lawler vs. Hulk Hogan (Arena Clips) (2/9/81)

  3. Norvell Austin vs. Steve Keirn (2/27/82)

  4. Al Snow & Big Boy Williams vs. Ronnie Garvin & Hoot Gibson (1982)

  5. Jerry Lawler, Terry Funk, & Sweet Brown Sugar vs. Jesse Barr & The Masked Marauders (1/29/83)

  6. Rock N Roll Express vs. Norvell Austin & Dennis Condrey (10/8/83)

  7. The Assassins vs. Reed & Raper (10/12/83)

  8. Bill Dundee vs. Dan Donovan (11/12/83)

  9. Jerry Lawler vs. Buddy Landel (11/19/83)

  10. Tommy Rich & Eddie Gilbert vs. Rick Rude & Jim Neidhart (4/23/84)

  11. Rock N Roll Express vs. Phil Hickerson & The Spoiler (8/4/84)

  12. Taras Bulba vs. Shawn O’Reilly (1985)

  13. Jerry Lawler & Plowboy Frazier vs. Memphis Vice (7/26/86)

  14. Jerry Lawler vs. Torch/Flame/Fire (9/20/86)

  15. Battle Royal (11/8/86)

  16. Jeff Jarrett vs. Ronnie Gossett (9/18/89)

  17. Jerry Lawler vs. Buddy Landel (9/30/89)

  18. Numerous Promos 1981 - 1989

  19. Music Videos

 

DVDVR Best Memphis Matches of the 1980's Disc 16 (1980 - 1989).

  1. Angles & Confrontations Special

  2. Friends Special

  3. The Jerry Lawler Show Part 2

  4. Special Moments

 

DVDVR Best Mid-South/UWF Matches of the 1980's Disc 1 (12/16/81 - 5/23/84).

  1. Bob Roop vs. Mike George (12/16/81)

  2. Mr. Olympia vs. Paul Orndorff (2/3/82)

  3. Bob Roop vs. Ted DiBiase (4/2/82)

  4. Junkyard Dog vs. Nick Bockwinkel (6/11/82)

  5. Mr. Olympia vs. Bob Roop (7/15/82)

  6. Junkyard Dog & Mr. Olympia vs. Ted DiBiase & Hacksaw Jim Duggan (8/18/82)

  7. One Man Gang vs. Buck Robley - Lumberjack Match (9/15/82)

  8. Junkyard Dog & Mr. Olympia vs. Ted Dibiase & Matt Borne - Loser Leaves Town Match (10/27/82)

  9. Stagger Lee & Mr. Olympia vs. Ted DiBiase & Matt Borne (12/18/82)

  10. Junkyard Dog & Mr. Wrestling II vs. Matt Borne & Ted DiBiase (2/16/83)

  11. Butch Reed vs. Iron Sheik (4/8/83)

  12. Nick Bockwinkel vs. Dusty Rhodes (5/20/83)

  13. Ted DiBiase vs. Hacksaw Jim Duggan - Street Fight (7/29/83)

  14. Mr. Olympia vs. Chavo Guerrerro (6/24/83)

  15. Mr. Wrestling II & Magnum T.A. vs. Butch Reed & Jim Neidhart (Cage Match) (12/25/83)

  16. Mr. Wrestling II & Magnum T.A. vs. Midnight Express (2/10/84)

  17. Buddy Landel & Butch Reed vs. Rock N Roll Express (3/28/84)

  18. Midnight Express vs. Bill Dundee & Porkchop Cash (4/6/84)

  19. Midnight Express vs. Bill Watts & Stagger Lee (4/22/84)

  20. Midnight Express vs. Rock N Roll Express - No-DQ Match (5/23/84)

 

DVDVR Best Mid-South/UWF Matches of the 1980's Disc 2 (5/27/84 - 10/21/84).

  1. Magnum TA vs. Ted DiBiase - No-DQ Match (OKC 5/27/84)

  2. Magnum TA vs. Ted DiBiase - No-DQ Match (Tulsa 5/27/84)

  3. Rock N Roll Express & Hacksaw Jim Duggan vs. Midnight Express & Ernie Ladd (6/8/84)

  4. Rock N Roll Express & Hacksaw Jim Duggan vs. Midnight Express & Ernie Ladd (7/2/84)

  5. Magnum TA v. Ted DiBiase (7/6/84)

  6. The Fantastics & Hacksaw Jim Duggan vs. Midnight Express & Jim Cornette (7/20/84)

  7. The Fantastics vs. Midnight Express (OKC 8/9/84)

  8. Dusty Rhodes & Hacksaw Jim Duggan vs. Butch Reed & Hercules Hernandez (8/19/84)

  9. Killer Khan v. Chris Adams (9/9/84)

  10. Butch Reed vs. Skip Young (9/23/84)

  11. The Fantastics vs. Midnight Express - No-DQ Match (9/28/84)

  12. Adrian Street vs. Chris Adams (10/10/84)

  13. The Fantastics vs. Chavo & Hector Guerrero (10/12/84)

  14. Brickhouse Brown & Master Gee vs. Butch Reed & Ernie Ladd (10/21/84)

  15. BONUS: Junkyard Dog vs. Butch Reed - Ghetto Street Fight)

  16. BONUS: Hector Guerrero vs. Jose Lothario - Mexican Death Match (4th Fall only) (6/8/84)

  17. BONUS: Cornette Gets A Haircut (9/3/84)

 

DVDVR Best Mid-South/UWF Matches of the 1980's Disc 3 (11/4/84 - 4/28/85).

  1. Ernie Ladd & Butch Reed vs. Magnum TA & Master G - Street Fight (11/4/84)

  2. Buddy Landel, Chavo Guerrero, & Hector Guerrero vs. Brickhouse Brown, Bill Dundee, & Jose Lothario - Elimination Match (11/16/84)

  3. Rock N Roll Express vs. Midnight Express - Scaffold Match (12/2/84)

  4. Adrian Street vs. Terry Taylor - Loser Leaves Town Match (12/7/84)

  5. Brad Armstrong vs. Ted DiBiase (1/16/85)

  6. Kevin Von Erich vs. Chris Adams (1/18/85)

  7. Buddy Landel, Chavo Guerrero, & Hector Guerrero vs. Rock N Roll Express & Jose Lothario - Elimination Match (1/18/85)

  8. Rock N Roll Express vs. Midnight Express (1/21/85)

  9. Ted DiBiase & Dr. Death vs. Hacksaw Jim Duggan & Terry Gordy - Texas Tornado Match (1/21/85)

  10. Ted DiBiase vs. Brad Armstrong (2/10/85)

  11. Rock N Roll Express vs. Chavo & Hector Guerrero (2/13/85)

  12. Rock N Roll Express & Butch Reed vs. Dr. Death, Kamala, & One Man Gang (2/25/85)

  13. Ted Dibiase vs. Hacksaw Jim Duggan - No-DQ Match (3/8/85)

  14. Ted Dibiase vs. Hacksaw Jim Duggan - No-DQ, Loser Leaves Town, Coal Miner's Glove on a Pole, Tuxedo, Cage Match (3/22/85)

  15. The Fantastics vs. Dr. Death & Jake Roberts (4/14/85)

  16. Rock N Roll Express vs. Dirty White Boys (4/15/85)

  17. Ric Flair vs. Terry Taylor (4/28/85)

 

DVDVR Best Mid-South/UWF Matches of the 1980's Disc 4 (4/28/85 - 6/28/85).

  1. Kerry Von Erich vs. Ric Flair (4/28/85)

  2. Rock N Roll Express vs. Ted DiBiase & Dr. Death (5/3/85)

  3. Ric Flair vs. Terry Taylor (5/3/85)

  4. Kerry Von Erich vs. Ric Flair (5/4/85)

  5. Rock N Roll Express vs. Dirty White Boys (5/11/85)

  6. Dirty White Boys vs. Terry Daniels & Bill Dundee (5/11/85)

  7. Terry Taylor vs. Ric Flair (6/1/85)

  8. Rock N Roll Express vs. Ted DiBiase & Dr. Death (6/19/85)

  9. Rock N Roll Express vs. Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts (6/24/85)

  10. Rock N Roll Express vs. Jake Roberts & The Barbarian (6/28/85)

 

DVDVR Best Mid-South/UWF Matches of the 1980's Disc 5 (6/30/85 - 9/22/85).

  1. Rock N Roll Express vs. Midnight Express (6/30/85)

  2. Ted DiBiase vs. Terry Taylor (7/3/85)

  3. Ric Flair vs. Wahoo McDaniel (7/12/85)

  4. Ted DiBiase & Dr. Death vs. Jake Roberts & The Barbarian (7/14/85)

  5. Dick Murdoch vs. The Nightmare (7/14/85)

  6. Hacksaw Jim Duggan & Dick Murdoch vs. Kamala & Kareem Muhammad (7/14/85)

  7. Ted Dibiase vs. Jake Roberts (7/22/85)

  8. Ted Dibiase vs. Butch Reed (7/25/85)

  9. Hacksaw Jim Duggan, Dick Murdoch, & Bill Watts vs. Kamala, Kareem Muhammad, & Skandor Akbar (7/28/85)

  10. Ric Flair vs. Butch Reed (8/10/85)

  11. Al Perez & Wendell Cooley vs. Dr. Death & Bob Sweetan (8/30/85)

  12. Dick Murdoch vs. Dr. Death (9/20/85)

  13. The Fantastics vs. Bill Dundee & Dutch Mantell (9/22/85)

 

DVDVR Best Mid-South/UWF Matches of the 1980's Disc 6 (9/22/85 - 11/24/85).

  1. Butch Reed vs. Dick Murdoch (9/22/85)

  2. The Fantastics vs. Dutch Mantell & Bill Dundee (10/4/85)

  3. Ted DiBiase vs. Bob Sweetan - Taped Fist Match (10/11/85)

  4. Butch Reed vs. Ric Flair (10/11/85)

  5. Ted DiBiase vs. Bob Sweetan (10/13/85)

  6. Butch Reed vs. Dick Murdoch (10/14/85)

  7. The Fantastics vs. Buzz Sawyer & Dick Slater (10/27/85)

  8. Ted Dibiase vs. Ric Flair (11/6/85)

  9. Butch Reed vs. Ric Flair (11/8/85)

  10. Hacksaw Jim Duggan vs. Buzz Sawyer (11/11/85)

  11. Butch Reed vs. Dick Slater (11/22/85)

  12. Jake Roberts vs. Ric Flair (11/24/85)

 

DVDVR Best Mid-South/UWF Matches of the 1980's Disc 7 (11/29/85 - 1/28/86).

  1. Jake Roberts vs. Lord Humongous - Cage Match (11/29/85)

  2. Dick Slater vs. Butch Reed - No-DQ Match (12/13/85)

  3. Dick Slater vs. Dr. Death (12/18/85)

  4. The Fabulous Ones vs. Chavo & Hector Guerrero (12/27/85)

  5. Ted Dibiase vs. Dick Murdoch (12/27/85)

  6. Buzz Sawyer vs. Hacksaw Jim Duggan - Dog Collar Match (12/27/85)

  7. The Fabulous Ones vs. Chavo & Hector Guerrero (12/29/85)

  8. Eddie Gilbert & The Nightmare vs. The Bruise Brothers (12/31/85)

  9. Ted DiBiase vs. Dick Murdoch (No DQ) (12/31/85)

  10. Buzz Sawyer vs. Butch Reed (Dog Collar Match) (12/31/85)

  11. Dick Slater vs. Hacksaw Jim Duggan (12/31/85)

  12. Dick Slater vs. Jake Roberts (1/1/86)

  13. Dick Slater vs. Butch Reed (1/1/86)

  14. Dick Murdoch & Masked Superstar vs. Brett Sawyer & Al Perez (1/19/86)

  15. Dick Slater vs. Jake Roberts (1/24/86)

  16. The Fabulous Ones vs. Chavo & Hector Guerrero - Mexican Death Match (1/24/86)

  17. Buzz Sawyer vs. Dr. Death (1/28/86)

 

DVDVR Best Mid-South/UWF Matches of the 1980's Disc 8 (1/31/86 - 6/13/86).

  1. Ted Dibiase, Dr. Death, & Hacksaw Jim Duggan vs. Masked Superstar, Dick Murdoch, & Buzz Sawyer (1/31/86)

  2. Chavo Guerrero vs. Steve Keirn - No-DQ, Loser Is Painted Yellow Match (1/31/86)

  3. Terry Taylor vs. Jake Roberts (2/11/86)

  4. Ted Dibiase & Dr. Death vs. Dick Murdoch & Masked Superstar (2/14/86)

  5. Dick Slater vs. Jake Roberts (2/14/86)

  6. Koko B. Ware vs. Eddie Gilbert (2/28/86)

  7. Ted DiBiase, Dr. Death, Terry Taylor, & Hacksaw Jim Duggan vs. Dick Murdoch, Buzz Sawyer, & The Masked Superstars (2/28/86)

  8. Chavo & Hector Guerrero vs. The Fabulous Ones - Texas Tornado Cage Match (2/28/86)

  9. Dick Slater vs. Jake Roberts - No-DQ, Dark Journey in a Cage (2/28/86)

  10. Dick Slater vs. Hacksaw Jim Duggan (4/11/86)

  11. Gustavo Mendoza vs. Brett Wayne Sawyer (5/9/86)

  12. The Fantastics & Terry Taylor vs. The Sheepherders & Jack Victory (5/9/86)

  13. The Fantastics & Terry Taylor vs. The Sheepherders & Jack Victory (Barbed Wire Cage Match) (5/25/86)

  14. Michael Hayes & Buddy Roberts vs. Ted Dibiase & Terry Taylor (5/25/86)

  15. Terry Taylor vs. Buddy Roberts (6/8/86)

  16. Chavo Guerrero vs. Buzz Sawyer (6/13/86)

 

DVDVR Best Mid-South/UWF Matches of the 1980's Disc 9 (6/13/86 - 12/26/86).

  1. Terry Gordy vs. Terry Taylor (6/13/86)

  2. Terry Gordy vs. Terry Taylor (6/17/86)

  3. Terry Gordy vs. Dr. Death (6/22/86)

  4. Hacksaw Jim Duggan, Terry Taylor, & Bill Watts vs. The Fabulous Freebirds (7/20/86)

  5. The Fantastics & Missing Link vs. Eddie Gilbert, John Tatum, & Sting (8/3/86)

  6. Terry Gordy vs. Hacksaw Jim Duggan (8/3/86)

  7. Terry Taylor vs. John Tatum (8/17/86)

  8. Hacksaw Jim Duggan, Terry Taylor, & Bill Watts vs. The Fabulous Freebirds (8/17/86)

  9. Ted DiBiase & Dr. Death vs. Michael Hayes & Buddy Roberts - Lumberjack Match (8/31/86)

  10. The Fantastics vs. Sting & Eddie Gilbert (9/7/86)

  11. Terry Gordy vs. Dr. Death (9/15/86)

  12. Terry Gordy vs. One Man Gang (9/21/86)

  13. Terry Gordy vs. Dr. Death (9/28/86)

  14. Ted DiBiase & Terry Taylor vs. Michael Hayes & Buddy Roberts - Country Whipping Match (10/12/86)

  15. The Fantastics vs. John Tatum & Jack Victory (11/4/86)

  16. Ted DiBiase vs. One Man Gang (11/18/86)

  17. Terry Gordy vs. Dr. Death (12/26/86)

 

DVDVR Best Mid-South/UWF Matches of the 1980's Disc 10 (12/28/86 - 9/9/87).

  1. Terry Gordy vs. Dr. Death (12/28/86)

  2. Ted DiBiase & Dr. Death vs. Terry Gordy & Michael Hayes - Badstreet Match (1/9/87)

  3. The Fantastics & Dr. Death vs. The Fabulous Freebirds (1/18/87)

  4. Ted DiBiase & Dr. Death vs. Terry Gordy & Michael Hayes - Badstreet Match (1/25/87)

  5. Ted DiBiase vs. One Man Gang - No-DQ Match (2/6/87)

  6. Chris Adams & Terry Taylor vs. Eddie Gilbert & Iceman Parsons (3/20/87)

  7. One Man Gang vs. Big Bubba Rogers (4/19/87)

  8. Chris Adams vs. Terry Taylor (4/19/87)

  9. Chris Adams vs. Terry Taylor (5/3/87)

  10. Eddie Gilbert vs. Dr. Death (5/17/87)

  11. Dick Murdoch vs. Dr. Death (6/13/87)

  12. Eddie Gilbert & Dick Murdoch vs. Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts (6/25/87)

  13. Dick Murdoch vs. Barry Windham (7/11/87)

  14. Eddie Gilbert & Dick Murdoch vs. Lightning Express (7/21/87)

  15. BONUS: The Battle of New Orleans (9/9/87)

 

DVDVR Best Mid-South/UWF Matches of the 1980's Disc 11 (date n/a).

  1. Numerous important angles

  2. Numerous promos and interviews

  3. Special features

  4. Music Videos

 

DVDVR Best Mid-South/UWF Matches of the 1980's Disc 12 (1980 - 9/13/87).

  1. Junkyard Dog vs. Butch Reed feud recap

  2. Jim Cornette vs. Bill Watts feud recap

  3. Hacksaw Jim Duggan vs. Ted DiBiase feud recap

  4. Hacksaw Jim Duggan vs. Kimala & Skandor Akbar feud recap

  5. Bill Watts vs. Eddie Gilbert & The Russians feud recap

  6. Terry Gordy vs. Dr. Death feud recap

  7. Fabulous Freebirds vs. Junkyard Dog & Buck Robley (1980)

  8. Fabulous Freebirds vs. Junkyard Dog & Bill Watts (1980)

  9. Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch vs. Wild Samoans (1980)

  10. Junkyard Dog vs. Ted DiBiase (6/23/82)

  11. Chavo Guerrero vs. Ted DiBiase (1982)

  12. Rock N Roll Express vs. Midnight Express (2/29/84)

  13. Junkyard Dog vs. Mr. Wrestling II (3/12/84)

  14. Hacksaw Jim Duggan vs. Krusher Khruschev (4/11/84)

  15. Jake Roberts vs. The Nightmare (8/28/85)

  16. Buzz Sawyer vs. Hacksaw Jim Duggan (11/24/85)

  17. Buzz Sawyer vs. Steve Doll (1/1/86)

  18. Buzz Sawyer vs. Hacksaw Jim Duggan (3/16/86)

  19. One Man Gang vs. Hacksaw Jim Duggan (12/18/86)

  20. Dr. Death vs. Big Bubba Rogers (7/11/87)

  21. Sting vs. Terry Taylor (9/13/87)

 

Best of UWF Mid-South (1985 - 1986).

  1. Terry Taylor vs One Man Gang

  2. Int: Terry Taylor

  3. Iceman "King" Parsons vs Art Crews

  4. Missing Link vs Gustaveo Mendoza

  5. Chris Adams vs Savannah Jack

  6. The Fantastics vs Eddie Gilbert & Sting

  7. Buddy Landell vs Savannah Jack

  8. Buddy Roberts vs Terry Taylor

  9. Michael P.S. Hayes & Terry Taylor vs Ted DiBiase & Terry Taylor...The Famous Country Whipping Match

  10. Terry Gordy vs Ted DiBiase...Cage Match.

  11. Int: Michael Hayes

  12. Int: Terry Gordy

  13. Int: Ted DiBiase

  14. Eddie Gilbert vs John Tatum

  15. Devastation Inc. vs Jim Duggan, Terry Taylor, Missing Link

  16. The Fantastics vs John Tatum & Jack Victory

  17. The Freebirds break the arm of Steve Williams

  18. Terry Gordy vs Steve Williams

  19. The One Man Gang vs Jim Duggan

  20. The Freebirds vs Ted DiBiase, Steve Williams, & Terry Taylor

  21. Rick Steiner & Sting vs Missing Link & Joe Savoldie

  22. Buddy Roberts vs Savannah Jack

  23. John Tatum & Jack Victory vs Bill Irwin & LeRoy Brown

  24. Chavo Guerrero vs Buddy Landell

  25. Jim Duggan vs The One Man Gang...Classic cage match

  26. The Freebirds vs The Fantastics

  27. John Tatum vs Chavo Guerrero

  28. 1986 UWF Year in Review Show

  29. Sting vs DR. Death Steve Williams

  30. The One Man Gang vs Jeff Gaylord

 

Best of AWA (1986) - G, 6:00.

  1. Stan Hansen vs. Tom Brandi

  2. Road Warriors (Hawk & Animal) vs. Curt & Larry Hennig

  3. Stan Hansen vs. Rick Martel

  4. Battle Royal

  5. Stan Hansen vs. Rick Martel

  6. Stan Hansen vs. Jerry Blackwell

  7. Midnight Rockers (Shawn Michaels & Marty Jannetty) vs. Buddy Rose & Doug Sommers

  8. Midnight Rockers (Shawn Michaels & Marty Jannetty) vs. Buddy Rose & Doug Sommers

  9. Bruiser Brody & John Nord vs. Jimmy Snuka & Greg Gagne - Cage Match

  10. Stan Hansen vs. Bruiser Brody

  11. Bruiser Brody vs. Vader

  12. Stan Hansen vs. Sgt. Slaughter

  13. John Nord & Bruiser Brody vs. some folks

  14. Stan Hansen vs. Vader

  15. Curt Henning vs. Nick Bockwinkle

  16. Stan Hansen vs. David Sammartino

  17. John Nord, Mongolian Stomper, & Crusher Zhukov vs. Curt Hennig, Sgt. Slaughter, & Jerry Blackwell

  18. Curt Hennig wrestles some folks, so does Stan Hansen

  19. Midnight Rockers & Curt Hennig vs. Buddy Rose, Doug Somers, & Boris Zukoff

  20. Kamala vs. Rick Martel

  21. Road Warriors vs. Fabulous Ones

  22. Road Warriors vs. King Kong Bundy & Jerry Blackwell

  23. Road Warriors vs. Freebirds

 

Best of Cactus Jack vs. Eddie Gilbert in TWA (11/10/90 - 8/3/91).

  1. Cactus Jack vs. Eddie Gilbert (11/10/90)

  2. Cactus Jack vs. Eddie Gilbert (3/2/91)

  3. Cactus Jack vs. Eddie Gilbert (5/18/91)

  4. Cactus Jack vs. Eddie Gilbert - 2/3 Falls Match: Falls Count Anyhwere, Stretcher, Cage (8/3/91)

 

SMW: Wildest Matches (1992 - 1993).

  1. Brian Lee & Ronnie Garvin vs. Paul Orndorff & Dirty White Boy

  2. Dirty White Boy vs. Tim Horner - Street Fight

  3. Tracy Smothers vs. Dirty White Boy - No-DQ Match

  4. The Mongolian Stomper vs. Kevin Sullivan

  5. Kevin Sullivan vs. Brian Lee

  6. Stan Lane, Bobby Eaton, & Tom Pritchard vs. Dutch Mantell, Robert Fuller, & Jimmy Golden

  7. Bobby & Jackie Fulton vs Stan Lane & Tom Pritchard - Uncensored Parking Lot Brawl

  8. Stan Lane & Tom Pritchard vs Bobby & Jackie Fulton - Texas Tornado Match

 

SMW: Fightin' and Feudin' in the Smoky Mountains (8/93 - 12/94) - EX, 2:00.

  1. Brian Lee vs. Dirty White Boy - Chain Match, 2/94

  2. Big Bossman vs. Kevin Sullivan - Singapore Spike Match, 8/93

  3. Gangstas Music Video

  4. Gangstas (New Jack & Mustafa) vs. Rock 'n' Roll Express (Ricky Morton & Robert Gibson), 12/94

  5. Terry Funk vs. Bullet Bob Armstrong - Texas Death Match, 2/94

  6. Tammy Fytch Music Video

  7. Brian Lee, Chris Candido, & Bruiser Bedlam vs. Randy Savage & Rock 'n' Roll Express (Ricky Morton & Robert Gibson), 5/94

  8. Randy Savage vs. Bruiser Bedlam, 5/94

  9. Funk Brothers (Terry & Dory Jr.) vs. Armstrong Brothers (Scott & Steve), 7/94

 

Best of the Indies Vol. 1: Reckless Youth (7/10/99 - 3/16/01).

  1. A special sit down shoot style interview with Reckless as he discusses his career

  2. Reckless Youth vs. Nick Berk

  3. Reckless Youth vs. Mike Quackenbush

  4. Reckless Youth vs. Trent Acid

  5. Reckless Youth vs. Julio Sanchez

  6. Reckless Youth & Don Montoya vs. Mike Quackenbush & Flash Wheeler

  7. Reckless Youth vs. Qenaan Creed

  8. Reckless Youth vs. Christian York

 

Best of the Indies Vol. 3: Messiah (5/11/02 - 12/14/02).

1.     45 Minute Shoot Interview

2.     Messiah vs. Adam Flash vs. Justice Pain vs. "Sick" Nick Mondo - High Stakes Match

3.     Messiah vs. Joey Ryan

4.     Messiah vs. Adam Pearce

5.     Messiah vs. Adam Flash

6.     Messiah vs. "Sick" Nick Mondo - Fans Bring the Weapons Match

7.     Messiah vs. Vampiro

8.     Messiah vs. Justice Pain

 

Best of the Indies Vol. 5: Colt Cabana (2000 - 2003).

1.     Sitdown Shoot Interview

2.     Colt Cabana vs. Chuck E. Smooth

3.     Colt Cabana vs. Christopher Daniels

4.     Colt Cabana vs. CM Punk vs. Chris Hero

5.     Colt Cabana vs. Dysfunction vs. Ace Steel

6.     Colt Cabana vs. Navajo Warrior

7.     Colt Cabana vs. Ace Steel

8.     Colt Cabana vs. Suicide Kid

9.     Colt Cabana vs. CM Punk

10. Colt Cabana vs. AJ Styles

11. Colt Cabana vs. Dino Bambino

12. Colt Cabana vs. Austin Aries

 

XPW Hardcore Conception (1999 - 2000).

1.     Various XPW promos and match clips

 

History of CM Punk vs. Colt Cabana Volume 1 (6/24/00 - 12/15/01).

  1. CM Punk Vs. Colt Cabana (6/24/00 SDW)

  2. CM Punk Vs. Colt Cabana (8/05/00 IWA Mid-South)

  3. CM Punk & Colt Cabana Vs. Ace Steel & Danny Dominion (IWA Mid-South 3/03/01)

  4. CM Punk Vs. Colt Cabana (4/21/01 CAPW)

  5. CM Punk Vs. Colt Cabana (6/03/01 MAW)

  6. CM Punk Vs. Colt Cabana - 2-of-3 Falls Match (8/18/01 SDW)

  7. CM Punk Vs. Colt Cabana - 2-of-3 Falls Match w/ Suicide Kid as Special Ref (9/01/01 IWA Mid-South)

  8. CM Punk Vs. Colt Cabana - Falls Count Anywhere Match (9/29/01 SDW)

  9. CM Punk Vs. Colt Cabana - 2/3 Matches in 1 night (11/10/01 IWC)

  10. CM Punk Vs. Colt Cabana - 30 Minute Ironman Match (11/22/01 IWA Mid-South)

  11. CM Punk Vs. Colt Cabana Vs. Chris Hero (12/08/01 IWA Mid-South)

  12. CM Punk Vs. Colt Cabana - 30 Minute Ironman Match (12/14/01 IWC)

  13. CM Punk Vs. Colt Cabana w/ Harley Race as Special Ref (12/15/01 MAW)

 

History of CM Punk vs. Colt Cabana Volume 2 (8/17/01 - 5/31/02).

  1. CM Punk Vs. Colt Cabana (IWC 9/21/01)

  2. CM Punk Vs. Colt Cabana - 60 Minute Time Limit Match (MAW 1/12/02)

  3. CM Punk Vs. Colt Cabana (IWF 1/25/02)

  4. CM Punk Vs. Colt Cabana (IWA Mid-South 2/08/02)

  5. CM Punk, Colt Cabana, & Paul E. Normus Vs. Christian York, Joey Matthews, & Ric Blade (3PW 2/15/02)

  6. CM Punk Vs. Colt Cabana (IWA Mid-South 3/08/02)

  7. CM Punk Vs. Colt Cabana Vs. Mike Quakenbush (IWA Mid-South 4/5/02)

  8. CM Punk Vs. Colt Cabana Vs. Eddy Guerrero (IWA Mid-South 4/19/02)

  9. CM Punk Vs. Colt Cabana Vs. Chris Hero (IWA Mid-South 5/03/02)

  10. CM Punk Vs. Colt Cabana - 30 Minute Iron Man Match (IWA Mid-South 5/04/02)

  11. CM Punk Vs. Colt Cabana (MAW 8/17/01)

  12. Goldbond Mafia (CM Punk, Colt Cabana, & Chris Hero) Vs. Black T-Shirt Squad (Reckless Youth, Mike Quakenbush & Don Montoya) (Chikara Pro 5/31/02)

 

WES's Eastside Connection Volume 1 (1/26/01 - 7/28/01).

  1. S.A.T. vs. The Briscoe Brothers - CZW 2/10/01

  2. Low-Ki vs. American Dragon - ECWA 2/24/01

  3. The Briscoe Brothers vs. Youth Gone Wild - JAPW 3/24/01

  4. Trent Acid vs. Ric Blade - JAPW 4/21/01

  5. Mike Quackenbush vs. Red - JCW 6/23/01

  6. Reckless Youth vs. Minoru Fujita - CZW 6/8/01

  7. Quiet Storm vs. Joel Maximo - CZW 7/7/01

  8. The Backseat Boys vs. Youth Gone Wild - JAPW 6/16/01

  9. Ric Blade/Briscoe Brothers vs. S.A.T. - CZW 5/12/01

  10. Ric Blade vs. Reckless Youth vs. Minoru Fujita - PWF 5/12/01

  11. Nick Berk vs. Little Guido - CZW 4/7/01

  12. Low-Ki vs. Minoru Fujita - JAPW 6/15/01

  13. The Backseat Boys vs. S.A.T. - PWF 3/15/01

  14. Mark Briscoe vs. Jay Briscoe - CZW 5/19/01

  15. Red vs. Jose Maximo vs. Joel Maximo - CZW 4/7/01

  16. Mike Quackenbush vs. Reckless Youth vs. Minrou Fujita - JAPW 6/16/01

  17. Low-Ki vs. Queenan Creed - JCW 6/23/01

  18. Reckless Youth vs. Ric Blade - JAPW 3/24/01

  19. Divine Storm/Brian XL vs. S.A.T. - CZW 6/8/01

  20. Divine Storm/Brian XL vs. S.A.T. - CZW 7/14/01

  21. Da Hit Squad vs. Youth Gone Wild (Tables, Ladders & Chairs) - JAPW 7/7/01

  22. Low-Ki vs. Minoru Fujita vs. Xavier - JAPW 7/20/01

  23. Jay Briscoe vs. Trent Acid - CZW 5/19/01

  24. Low-Ki vs. Nick Berk - JAPW 7/7/01

  25. Low-Ki vs. Homicide - JAPW 7/7/01

  26. The Briscoe Brothers vs. Youth Gone Wild - JAPW 4/20/01

  27. Ruckus vs. Red vs. Quiet Storm - CZW 7/28/01

  28. Da Hit Squad vs. S.A.T. - JAPW 6/16/01

  29. Trent Acid vs. Johnny Kashmere - CZW 6/8/01

  30. Nick Berk vs. Dave Grecco - JAPW 6/16/01

  31. Jose Maximo vs. Joel Maximo - JCW 6/23/01

  32. Low-Ki vs. Yoshihiro Tajiri - UCW 1/26/01

  33. Red vs. Abunai - JAPW 7/20/01

  34. Xavier vs. Mike Quackenbush - JAPW 7/7/01

 

WES's Eastside Connection Volume 2 (7/22/00 - 7/28/01).

  1. Reckless Youth vs. Minoru Fujita - CZW 6/9/01

  2. The Briscoe Brothers vs. Youth Gone Wild - JAPW 4/21/01

  3. Homicide vs. Low-Ki - JAPW 7/20/01

  4. Ric Blade vs. Super Crazy vs. Sick Nick Mondo - CZW 2/10/01

  5. Justice Pain vs. Trent Acid - JAPW 4/20/01

  6. American Dragon vs. Spanky - ECWA 2/24/01

  7. S.A.T. vs. Chris Divine/Brian XL - CZW 7/7/01

  8. Trent Acid vs. Minoru Fujita - CZW 5/12/01

  9. Low-Ki vs. Joel Maximo - JCW 6/23/01

  10. Trent Acid vs. Johhny Kashmere - CZW 5/12/01

  11. Red vs. Brian XL - CZW 6/9/01

  12. Backseat Boys vs. Ric Blade/Sick Nick Mondo - CZW 7/22/00

  13. Backseat Boys vs. Ric Blade/Sick Nick Mondo - CZW 8/12/00

  14. Reckless Youth vs. Minoru Fujita (Submissions Match) - CZW 7/7/01

  15. Reckless Youth vs. American Dragon - ECWA 2/24/01

  16. Briscoe Brothers vs. Johnny Kashmere/Justice Pain - CZW 7/28/01

  17. Quiet Storm vs. Brian XL - JAPW 7/20/01

  18. Low-Ki vs. Xavier (Ladder Match) - UCW 6/30/01

  19. Ric Blade vs. Trent Acid vs. Reckless Youth - CZW 4/14/01

  20. Red vs. Minoru Fujita - UCW 6/30/01

  21. S.A.T. vs. Divine Storm - CZW 6/9/01

  22. The Briscoe Brothers vs. Youth Gone Wild - JAPW 6/15/01

  23. Ric Blade vs. Super Crazy - CZW 1/20/01

  24. Low-Ki vs. American Dragon (Ricky Steamboat Special Guest Ref) - ECWA 7/21/01

  25. Nick Berk vs. Ric Blade - JAPW 4/20/01

  26. Da Hit Squad vs. Youth Gone Wild - JAPW 5/19/01

  27. Ric Blade vs Sick Nick Mondo - CZW 2/17/01

  28. Low-Ki vs. Xavier - UCW 5/26/01

  29. S.A.T. vs. Youth Gone Wild vs. Da Hit Squad - JAPW 7/20/01

  30. Johnny Kashmere vs. Sick Nick Mondo - CZW 7/7/01

 

WES's Eastside Connection Volume 3 (2/24/01 - 12/15/01).

  1. Briscoe Brothers vs. S.A.T. - ICW 11/30/01

  2. Ghost Shadow vs. Deranged - JAPW 8/18/01

  3. Justice Pain vs. Jay Briscoe - CZW 9/8/01

  4. Low-Ki vs. Christopher Daniels - ECWA 11/3/01

  5. Steve Corino vs. Minoru Fujita - PWF 6/20/01

  6. Super Hentai vs. Orion - IWC

  7. Red vs. Jose Maximo vs. Joel Maximo - MCW 7/18/01

  8. Doug Williams vs. Maverick Wild - NECW - 6/22/01

  9. Da Hit Squad vs. Homicide & Boogalou - UCW 9/14/01

  10. Red vs. Kid Kash - 10/20/01 USA Pro

  11. Mike Quackenbush vs. Kid Kruel - JAPW 9/29/01

  12. S.A.T. vs. DivineStorm/Brian XL - CZW 12/15/01

  13. Tony Kozina vs. Jayson Reign - ECWA 2/24/01

  14. AJ Styles vs. Jason Cross vs. Jimmy Rave vs. JC Dazz - Wildside 10/20/01

  15. Quiet Storm vs. Chris Divine - PWF 12/16/01

  16. Homicide vs. Low-Ki vs. Xavier - 8/18/01 JAPW

  17. Justice Pain & Backseat Boyz vs. Jay Briscoe & VD - CZW 9/22/01

  18. Low-Ki vs. Billy Fives - ECWA 2/24/01

  19. Xavier vs. Prince Nana - UCW 9/14/01

  20. Low-Ki and Homicide vs. Da Hit Squad - JAPW 10/13/01

  21. Jose & Joel Maximo vs. Mikey Whipwreck & Red - JAPW 9/29/01

  22. Xavier vs. Chris Hamrick - USA Pro 7/15/01

  23. Homicide vs. Dixie - JAPW 10/27/01

  24. Deranged vs. Ghost Shadow - JAPW 9/21/01

  25. Low Ki vs. Ghost Shadow - JAPW 12/7/01

  26. Low Ki vs. Crowbar - JAPW 9/21/01

 

WES's Eastside Connection Volume 4 (7/18/01 - 12/16/01).

  1. Adam Flash vs. Nick Mondo vs. Nick Berk - CZW 12/15/01

  2. Low-Ki vs. Red - UCW 8/25/01

  3. Da Hit Squad vs. Homicide/Insane Dragon - JAPW 10/12/01

  4. Low-Ki vs. American Dragon vs. Scoot Andrews vs. Christopher Daniels - ECWA 9/22/01

  5. AJ Styles vs. Jason Cross - Wildside

  6. Shinya Hashimoto vs. Steve Corino - NWA Florida 10/13/01

  7. Doug Williams vs. Maverick Wild - NECW 9/16/00

  8. Backseat Boyz vs. VD - CZW 9/8/01

  9. Jose Maximo vs. Joel Maximo vs. Red - ECWA 9/22/01

  10. Low Ki vs. Crowbar - 9/8/01 USA Pro

  11. Red vs. Joey Matthews vs. Scoot Andrews vs. Queenan Creed vs. Mike Quackenbush vs. Mikey Whipwreck - MCW 7/18/01

  12. Homicide vs. Insane Dragon - JAPW 9/21/01

  13. Trent Acid vs. Ruckus - CZW 12/15/01

  14. Chris Hero vs. Orion - IWC

  15. Low-Ki vs. Eddy Guerrero - ICW 11/30/01

  16. Don Montoya & Mike Quackenbush vs. Dixie & Insane Dragon - JAPW 8/18/01

  17. Low-Ki vs. Reckless Youth vs. Xavier - USA Pro

  18. Da Hit Squad vs. J.T. Jobber & Elax - JAPW 9/21/01

  19. Red/Naohiro Hoshikawa vs. The SAT - PWF 12/16/01

  20. Deranged vs. Ghost Shadow - JAPW 8/24/01

  21. Homicide vs. Dixie - JAPW 12/7/01

  22. Deranged vs Ghost Shadow - JAPW 10/13/01

  23. Homicide/Low-Ki vs. Da Hit Squad - JAPW 11/9/01

 

WES's Eastside Connection Volume 5 (2/23/01 - 12/15/01).

  1. AJ Styles vs. Christopher Daniels - NWA 10/13/01

  2. Homicide vs. Insane Dragon - JAPW 9/29/01

  3. Justice Pain vs. Adam Flash - CZW 10/27/01

  4. Homicide/Boogalou vs. Boogie Knights - ICW 11/30/01

  5. Steve Corino vs. Shinya Hashimoto vs. Dylan Knight vs. Gary Steele - PWF 12/16/01

  6. Low-Ki vs. Red - UCW 9/14/01

  7. Low-Ki/American Dragon vs. The SAT - ECWA 12/1/01

  8. Doug Williams vs. Maverick Wild - NECW 8/10/01

  9. Deranged vs. Insane Dragon - JAPW 10/27/01

  10. Ruckus vs. Trent Acid - CZW 9/29/01

  11. Red vs. Scoot Andrews - ICW 11/30/01

  12. Hit Squad vs. Youth Gone Wild vs. Mikey Whipwreck & J.T. Jobber - JAPW 8/24/01

  13. Red vs. Quiet Storm - CZW 8/11/01

  14. Low-Ki vs. Xavier - UCW 2/23/01

  15. Ghost Shadow vs. Mike Quackenbush - JAPW 10/27/01

  16. Briscoe Brothers vs. Nick Gage/Nate Hatred - CZW 12/15/01

  17. Homicide vs. Xavier - JAPW 8/24/01

  18. AJ Styles/Caprice Coleman/Jimmy Rave vs. Jason Cross/JC Dazz/Iceberg - Wildside

  19. Da Hit Squad vs. Homicide/Insane Dragon - JAPW 10/12/01

  20. Prince Nana vs. Xavier - ICW 11/30/01

  21. Homicide vs. Don Montoya - JAPW 6/16/01

  22. Ghost Shadow vs. Deranged - JAPW 9/29/01

  23. Kid Kruel vs. Ghost Shadow - JAPW 11/9/01

 

WES's Eastside Connection Volume 6 (1/11/02 - 5/4/02).

1.        M-Dogg 20 vs. Josh Prohibition - CZW 4/27/02
2.        The Briscoe Brothers vs. The Spanish Announce Team - JAPW 5/3/02
3.        Xavier vs. AJ Styles - ECWA 3/2/02
4.        Homicide vs. Low Ki - USA Pro 1/11/02
5.        Samoa Joe vs. Christopher Daniels - PWF 4/7/02
6.        Red vs. Xavier vs. Nova - ICW 1/25/02
7.        Rainchild vs. Jay Lethal vs. Ghost Shadow vs. Deranged - JAPW 4/5/02
8.        The Messiah vs. Nick Mondo - CZW 2/9/02
9.        Mike Quackenbush vs. Quiet Storm vs. Red - Hardway 1/18/02
10.    Tony Mamaluke vs. Jimmy Rave "I Quit Match" - Wildside 3/23/02 
11.    Low Ki vs. Christopher Daniels - IWC 3/22/02
12.    Backseat Boyz vs. H8 Club - CZW 4/13/02
13.    AJ Styles vs. David Young - Wildside 1/02
14.    Matt Stryker vs. Damien Dragon - ICW 3/16/02
15.    Low Ki vs. Homicide vs. American Dragon - JAPW 4/5/02
16.    Donovan Morgan vs. Jamie Knoble - ECWA 3/2/02
17.    Da Hit Squad vs. Boogie Nights - USA Pro 1/11/02
18.    The Briscoe Brothers vs. VD vs. H8 Club - CZW 1/12/02
19.    Da Hit Squad vs. The Spanish Announce Team - ICW 1/25/02
20.    Low Ki vs. Kid Kruel - JAPW 2/2/02
21.    Jerry Lynn vs. Justice Pain - CZW 3/9/02
22.    Chris Devine vs. Quiet Storm - ECWA 5/4/02
23.    The Strong Brothers vs. Rainchild/Jay Lethal - JAPW 5/3/02
24.    Jason Cross vs. Caprice Coleman - Wildside 3/23/02
25.    Xavier/Billy Fives vs. Red/Scoot Andrews - ECWA 1/12/02
26.    Homicide vs. Dixie - JAPW 3/1/02
27.    Trent Acid vs. Nick Berk - CZW 4/13/02
28.    Christopher Daniels vs. Frankie Kazarian - PCW 2/22/02
29.    Red vs. Quiet Storm vs. Chris Devine vs. Billy Bax - PWF 4/7/02
30.    Xavier vs. Kid Kruel - JAPW 4/5/02 

 

WES's Eastside Connection Volume 7 (10/12/01 - 5/11/02).

1.        Dixie vs. Homicide vs. Insane Dragon - JAPW 2/2/02
2.        The Messiah vs. Justice Pain - CZW 1/12/02
3.        Matt Stryker vs. Jamie Knoble - ECWA 3/2/02
4.        Homicide vs. Low Ki - USA Pro 2/16/01
5.        Colt Cabana vs. Christopher Daniels - IWC 3/22/02
6.        Low Ki/American Dragon vs. The SAT vs. The J-Team - ECWA 1/12/02
7.        David Young vs. AJ Styles vs. Rick Michaels - Wildside 3/23/02
8.        Quiet Storm vs. Nick Berk - CZW 2/9/02
9.        Rainchild/Deranged vs. Ghost Shadow/Jay Lethal - JAPW 2/2/02
10.    Xavier vs. Little Guido vs. Quiet Storm - USA Pro 2/16/02 
11.    The Briscoe Brothers vs. The Spanish Announce Team - MCW 4/20/02
12.    CM Punk vs. Low Ki - IWC 3/23/02
13.    Red vs. AJ Styles vs. Tony Kozina - ECWA 5/4/02
14.    Deranged/Insane Dragon vs. Boogie Knights - JAPW 3/1/02
15.    Eddy Guerrero vs. Nova - PCW 2/22/02
16.    Donovan Morgan vs. AJ Styles - ECWA 3/2/02
17.    Trent Acid vs. Justice Pain - CZW 4/27/02
18.    Low Ki vs. Tony Kozina - JAPW 5/3/02
19.    Jay Briscoe vs. Red - PWF 5/5/02
20.    Stryker vs. Damien Dragon - ICW 1/25/02 
21.    Jerry Lynn vs. Trent Acid - CZW 5/11/02
22.    Low Ki vs. Kid Kruel - JAPW 3/1/02
23.    Jason Cross vs. AJ Styles - Wildside 8/15/01
24.    Low Ki/American Dragon vs. Xavier/Christopher Daniels - ECWA 4/6/02
25.    Da Hit Squad vs. Jay Lethal/Rainchild - JAPW 3/1/02
26.    Homicide vs. Low Ki vs. Chris Devine - ICW 3/16/02
27.    Dixie vs. Deranged - JAPW 5/3/02
28.    Jose Maximo vs. Joel Maximo vs. Red - ECWA 10/12/01   
29.    Kid Kruel vs. Stryker - JAPW 5/3/02

 

WES's Eastside Connection Volume 8 (4/02 - 11/30/02).

1.        Slim J vs. Red - Wildside 8/02
2.        Homicide vs. Steve Corino - JAPW 6/7/02
3.        B-Boy vs. Super Dragon vs. Nick Berk - CZW 6/8/02
4.        Jody Fleisch vs Jonny Storm - PWF 6/9/02
5.        CM Punk vs. Christopher Daniels - IWC 9/28
6.        Low Ki & Mike Kruel vs. Da Hit Squad - ECWA 11/30/02
7.        AJ Styles vs. Red - USA Pro 10/19/02
8.        Gold Bond Mafia (CM Punk, Colt Cabana, Chris Hero) vs. Black T-Shirt Squad (Mike Quackenbush, Reckless Youth, Don Montoya) - Chikara 5/25/02
9.        Red vs. Super Crazy - MLW 9/26/02
10.   Mark Briscoe vs. Jay Briscoe - JCW 5/11/02
11.   American Dragon vs Reckless Youth - JCW 6/15/02
12.   Mexico's Most Wanted vs. New Panthers - XPW 8/31/02
13.   SAT vs. Wasted Youth vs. Rainchild & Jay Lethal - JAPW 5/26/02
14.   Team Wildside (The Lost Boys & T-N-T) vs. Team CZW (The Backseat Boyz, Nick Berk & Ty Street) - CZW 8/10/02
15.   AJ Styles vs. Colt Cabana - IWC 11/17/02
16.   Steve Corino & CW Anderson vs. Masato Tanaka & Shinjiro Otani - PWF 11/10/02
17.   Jason Cross vs. David Young - Wildside 5/02
18.   SAT vs. Briscoe Brothers - USA Pro Wrestling 10/19/02
19.   Xavier vs. Low Ki - ECWA 7/13
20.   Nick Mondo vs The Messiah - CZW 8/31/02
21.   Low Ki/Xavier vs. Hit Squad - USA Pro 5/02
22.   Shocker vs. La Parka - MLW 9/26/02
23.   Low Ki vs. American Dragon - JAPW 6/7/02
24.   Briscoe Brothers vs. Lost Boys - Wildside 4/02
25.   Red vs. Xavier - ECWA 11/1/02
26.   Red vs. Joey Matthews vs. Reckless Youth vs. Xavier vs. Trent Acid vs. Adam Flash - MCW 7/02
27.   Xavier vs. AJ Styles - USA Pro 10/19/02
28.   CM Punk vs Reckless Youth - JCW 6/15/02
29.   Satashi Kojima vs. Jerry Lynn - MLW 9/26/02
30.   The Juice Bar ft. Juventud Guerrera - XPW 8/31/02

 

WES's Eastside Connection Volume 9 (10/12/01 - 5/11/02).

1.        Christopher Daniels, Dick Togo, & Ikuto Hidaka vs. SAT (Jose Maximo, Joel Maximo, & Red) - MLW 9/26/02
2.        Super Dragon vs. B-Boy - CZW 6/8/02
3.        Homicide vs. Jay Briscoe - PWF 12/8/02
4.        Low Ki vs. American Dragon vs. Chris Daniels vs. Red vs. Mike Kruel - ECWA 1/18/03
5.        CM Punk vs. Justice Pain - CZW 9/14/02
6.        Colt Cabana vs. Ikuto Hidaka - IWC 9/28
7.        Blackout vs. Paul London & Adam Windsor - Wildside 5/02
8.        SAT vs. Wasted Youth vs. Rainchild & Jay Lethal  - JAPW 6/7/02
9.        Reckless Youth vs. American Dragon vs. Quiet Storm - PWF 11/10/02
10.    Jody Fleisch vs. Jonny Storm - CZW 6/8/02
11.    Steve Corino vs. Low Ki - JAPW 5/26/02
12.    Mark Briscoe vs. Jay Briscoe - Wildside 6/29/02
13.    Red vs. Low Ki - PWF 11/10/02
14.    Chris Hamrick vs. Kid Kaos - XPW 8/31/02
15.    AJ Styles vs. Reckless Youth - JCW 6/15/02
16.    Homicide vs. Red - USA Pro 11/22/02
17.    Taiyo Kea vs. Sabu - MLW 9/26/02
18.    Da Hit Squad vs. Wasted Youth - JAPW 9/13/02
19.    Ric Blade & Nick Mondo vs. Backseat Boyz - CZW 12/14/02
20.    Grimes vs. Altar Boy Luke vs. Guido - XPW 8/31/02
21.    CM Punk vs. Colt Cabana - IWC 10/17/02
22.    Ghost Shadow vs. Jay Lethal vs. Rainchild - JAPW 9/13/02
23.    Reckless Youth vs. Quiet Storm - PWF 12/8/02
24.    Xavier vs. Red - USAPW 5/02
25.    Jason Cross vs. David Young - Wildside
26.    Low Ki vs. Mike Kruel - ECWA 11/1/02
27.    Psicosis vs. Super Crazy - XPW 8/31/02
28.    Spanky Stuffed Animal Promo

 

Best of Brock Lesnar in OVW (2001).

  1. Minnesota Stretching Crew (Brock Lesnar & Shelton Benjamin) vs. Disciples of Synn (Damien & BJ Pain)

  2. Lesnar & Benjamin vs. Damien & BJ Pain

  3. Lesnar & Benjamin vs. Damien & BJ Pain

  4. Benjamin w/ Lesnar vs. Damien w/ BJ Pain

  5. Lesnar w/ Benjamin vs. BJ Pain w/ Damien

  6. Lesnar & Benjamin vs. Chris Michaels & Sean Casey

  7. Lesnar & Benjamin vs. Rico & Mr. Black

  8. Lesnar, Benjamin, & Briscoe vs. Damien, BJ Pain, & Synn - "10 Lashes" Match

  9. Lesnar & Benjamin vs. Johnny Spade & Sly Scraper

  10. Lesnar vs. Damien & Pain - Handicap Match

  11. Lesnar & Benjamin vs. Rico & Mr. Black

  12. Lesnar & Benjamin vs. Chris Michaels & Sean Casey

  13. Lesnar & Benjamin vs. Damien & BJ Pain from WWF Raw

  14. Lesnar vs. Leviathan

 

APW Ring of Fire 2002: Best of Super Dragon vs. Bobby Quance (5/24/02 - 12/14/02) - EX, 2:20.

  1. Super Dragon vs. Bobby Quance, 5/24/02

  2. Super Dragon vs. Bobby Quance - Iron Man Match, 10/11/02

  3. Super Dragon vs. Bobby Quance - 2-of-3 Falls Match, 10/25/02

  4. Super Dragon & Rising Son vs. Bobby Quance & Jardi Frantz, 11/22/02

  5. Super Dragon vs. Bobby Quance, 12/14/02 (GSCW)

 

Best of IWA East Coast Disc 1 (10/5/04 - 9/6/05).

  1. Ryuji Ito vs Mad Man Pondo - Tables Match (10/5/04)

  2. Ruckus vs. El Drunko (3/15/05)

  3. 2 Tuff Tony vs. Trik Nasty (3/15/05)

  4. New Jack vs. Ian Rotten (3/15/05)

  5. Necro Butcher vs. Mad Man Pondo - Barbed Wire Boards Match (3/15/05)

  6. Chris Hero vs. Mike Quackenbush (4/5/05)

  7. El Drunko vs. The Sandman (4/5/05)

  8. Ann-Thraxx vs. Mickie Knuckles (6/15/05)

  9. Mad Man Pondo vs. Raven - Steel Cage Match (6/15/05)

  10. Mad Man Pondo vs. JC Bailey - No Rope Barbed Wire Match (7/13/05)

  11. Warpig vs. Trik Nasty (9/6/05)

  12. Sabu vs. 2 Tuff Tony - Tables Match (9/6/05)

 

Best of IWA East Coast Disc 2 (11/15/05 - 2/7/07).

  1. Puppet vs. Little Justice (11/15/05)

  2. Bull Pain vs. Ian Rotten (4/5/06)

  3. Dick Togo vs. Chris Hero - Ladder Match (4/5/06)

  4. Zac Vincent vs. Aaron Draven (6/7/06)

  5. Ian Rotten vs. Juggulator - Barbed Wire Bat, Loser Leaves Town Match (6/7/06)

  6. Brain Damage vs. Toby Klein - Cheese Grater On A Pole Match (6/7/06)

  7. Mad Man Pondo & 2 Tuff Tony vs. The Hane Brothers - 200 Light Tube Match (8/2/06)

  8. Zac Vincent vs. Sonjay Dutt (9/16/06)

  9. JC Bailey vs. 2 Tuff Tony - Fans Bring The Weapons Match (9/16/06)

  10. Jun Kasai vs. Mad Man Pondo - Electrified Lighttubes Match (9/16/06)

  11. KUDO vs. Chris Hero (2/7/07)

 

Best of IWA East Coast Disc 3 (2/7/07 - 2/6/08).

  1. Drake Younger vs. Mad Man Pondo - Light Tube Death Match (2/7/07)

  2. Insane Lane vs. Abdullah the Butcher (3/30/07)

  3. Mad Man Pondo vs. Juggulator - Fans Bring The Weapons Match (4/11/07)

  4. Zac Vincent vs. Delirious (8/8/07)

  5. Eddie Kingston vs. Mad Man Pondo - Barbed Wire Boards Match (8/8/07)

  6. Viper vs. Juggulator (9/19/07)

  7. Human Tornado vs. El Drunko (11/24/07)

  8. Necro Butcher vs. Brain Damage - Double Hell Death Match (11/24/07)

  9. Shiima Xion vs. Aaron Draven (2/6/08)

 

Best of IWA Deep South Disc 1 (12/3/05 - 11/25/06).

  1. Insane Lane vs. FreakShow - Shopping Cart Death Match, 12/3/05

  2. Tank vs. Necro Butcher - Barbed Wire Ropes & 200 Lighttubes Match, 12/3/05

  3. JC Bailey vs. Necro Butcher - 20 Minute Iron Man Death Match, 2/18/06

  4. Chuck Taylor vs. Mike Quackenbush - 8/26/06

  5. Ricochet vs. Sabian vs. Cabana Man Dan vs. Brevin Holt - 4 Way Elimination Match, 8/26/06

  6. Larry Sweeney vs. Brad Armstrong - 8/26/06

  7. Dysfunction vs. Freakshow - Homewrecker Death Match, 11/25/06

  8. Mickie Knuckles vs. Ian Rotten - Barefoot Thumbtack Death Match, 11/25/06

  9. Cabana Man Dan vs. Chrisjen Hayme - 11/25/06

  10. FreakShow vs. Necro Butcher - Taipei Death Match, 11/25/06

  11. Bull Pain vs. Insane Lane - Home Run Derby Death Match, 11/25/06

 

Best of IWA Deep South Disc 2 (11/7/03 - 9/26/09).

  1. Hallowicked vs. Mike Quackenbush - 3/3/07

  2. Hallowicked vs. Ricochet - 5/5/07

  3. Insane Lane vs. Cabana Man Dan - 5/5/07

  4. Danny Havoc vs. "Diehard" Dustin Lee - Ladders & Lighttubes, 5/5/07

  5. Cabana Man Dan vs. Chrisjen Hayme - TLC Match, 9/1/07

  6. FreakShow vs. Insane Lane vs. Tank - Barbed Wire Insanity, 9/1/07

  7. Whacks vs. Drake Younger vs. Viking - Lightube Madness, 12/1/07

  8. Michael Elgin vs. Devon Moore - 2/27/09

  9. Thumbtack Jack vs. Scotty Vortekz - Exorcist Death Match, 9/26/09

  10. Thumbtack Jack vs. Nick Gage - Ultraviolent Boards & Cinderblocks Death Match, 9/26/09

  11. BONUS: Jeff Jarrett vs. Sweet Daddy - 11/7/03

  12. BONUS: Ian Rotten vs. Mike Sweat - Barbed Wire Ropes Match, 11/6/04

 

Heroes of World Class Disc 1 & 2 (Commercial Tape, 2006).

  1. Documentary on WCCW (World Class Championship Wrestling) and the Von Erich family

 

OMEGA: Uncommon Passion (Commercial Tape, 2007).

  1. Documentary on OMEGA wrestlers (Jeff Hardy, Matt Hardy, Shane Helms, Shannon Moore, Joey Matthews, Cham Pain, Mike Maverick, etc.), plus the following matches:

  2. Surge vs. Willow the Whisp

  3. Shane Helms & Shannon Moore vs. Joey Matthews & Christian York

  4. Venom & Surge vs. Otto Schwanz & Cham Pain

  5. Hardy Boyz vs. Serial Thrillaz

  6. Hardy Boyz vs. Serial Thrillaz

 

WSX: The Complete First (and Last) Season Disc 1 (Commercial Tape, 2007).

   I. Episode 1

          1. Jack Evans vs. Matt Sydal w/Lizzy Valentine

          2. WSX Rumble: Vampiro vs. 6 Pac vs. Teddy Hart vs. New Jack vs.

Youth Suicide vs. Kaos vs. Puma vs. Alkatrazz vs. Justin Credible vs. Chris Hamrick

   II. WSXtra 1

          1. High Spots: Episode 1 Recap

          2. Human Tornado vs. Luke Hawx vs. Puma

  III. Episode 2

          1. The Human Tornado vs. "The Southern Stomper" Luke Hawx

          2. Team Dragon Gate (Masato Yoshino and Genki Horiguchi) vs. That

         70's Team (Joey "Magnum" Ryan and The Disco Machine)

          3. WSX Title Match: Vampiro vs. 6-Pac

   IV. WSXtra 2

          1. Vampiro vs. 6-Pac Highlights

          2. D.I.F.H. (Jimmy Jacobs & Tyler Black) vs. The Trailer Park Boyz (Nate

         Webb & Josh "Jug" Raymond) w/ "White Trash" Johnny Webb

          3. Matt Classic (Colt Cabana) vs. Matt Sydal w/ Lizzy Valentine

    V. Episode 3

          1. The Trailer Park Boyz ("Spyder" Nate Webb and Josh "Jug" Raymond)

         vs. The Filth & The Fury (Teddy Hart and Matt Cross)

2. "The Prince Of Parkland" Jack Evans vs. El Hombre Blanco         Enmascarado

          3. Tables, Ladders & Cerveza Match: Los Pochos Guapos (Joey "Kaos"

         Munoz & Aaron "Jesus" Aguilera) vs. Luke Hawx & Alkatrazz

   VI. WSXtra 3

          1. Highlights of Episode 3

          2. Scorpio Sky vs. Matt Classic (Colt Cabana)

          3. D.I.F.H. vs. That 70's Team

  VII. Episode 4

1. "The Cocky Coverboy" Matt Sydal w/Lizzy Valentine vs. "The Greatest" Scorpio Sky

          2. Keepin' It Gangsta (Babi Slymm & Ruckus) vs. That 70's Team

          3. El Hombre Blanco Enmascarado vs. The Human Tornado

          4. 6-Pac Calls Out Vampiro

 VIII. WSXtra 4

          1. Highlights of Episode 4

          2. Do It For Her (Jimmy Jacobs & Tyler Black) vs. Team Dragon Gate

          3. Jack Evans vs. Markus Riot

   IX. Easter Egg

          1. Kaos, Aguilera, & Matt Sydal: Promo Rehearsal?

 

WSX: The Complete First (and Last) Season Disc 2 (Commercial Tape, 2007).

   I. Episode 5

      1. The Filth & The Fury (Teddy Hart & Matt "M-Dogg 20" Cross) vs. Team

         Dragon Gate (Masato Yoshino & Genki Horiguchi)

      2. 6-Pac vs. The Human Tornado

      3. "The Anarchist" Arik Cannon vs. Delikado

   II. WSXtra 5

      1. Episode 5 Recap

      2. Los Pochos Guapos (Joey "Kaos" Munoz & Aaron Aguilera) vs. The Trailer

         Park Boys ("Spyder" Nate Webb & Josh "Jug" Raymond) w/ Johnny Webb

      3. Keepin' It Gangsta (Ruckus & Babi Slimm) vs. Luke Hawx & Alkatrazz

  III. Episode 6

      1. "The Prince of Parkland" Jack Evans vs. Scorpio Sky

      2. That '70s Team (Joey "Magnum" Ryan and Disco Machine) vs. D.I.F.H.

         (Tyler Black and Jimmy Jacobs)

      3. Ricky Banderas Calls Out Vampiro

   IV. WSXtra 6

      1. Episode 6 Highlights

      2. El Hombre Blanco Enmascarado vs. Matt Sydal w/ Lizzy Valentine

      3. Luke Hawx & Alkatrazz vs. The Traler Park Boyz (Nate Webb & Josh

Raymond)

    V. WSXtra 7

      1. Episode 7 Highlights

      2. Keepin' It Gangsta vs. Luke Hawx & Alkatrazz

      3. Scorpio Sky vs. Youth Suicide

   VI. Episode 7

      1. The Cartel vs. Arik Cannon & Vic Grimes

      2. Matt Sydal w/ Lizzy Valentine vs. The Human Tornado

      3. The Filth & The Fury vs. Los Pochos Guapos

  VII. Episode 8

      1. Los Pochos Guapos vs. The Cartel

      2. WSX Title Match: Vampiro vs. Ricky Banderas

 VIII. WSXtra 8

      1. Episode 8 Highlights

      2. Team Dragon Gate vs. D.I.F.H.

      3. Matt Classic (Colt Cabana) & El Hombre Blanco Enmascarado vs. That 70's

         Team vs. The Trailer Park Boyz

      4. Break Dance-Off: Jack Evans vs. Human Tornado

   IX. Easter Egg

      1. Photo Gallery

 

WSX: The Complete First (and Last) Season Disc 3 (Commercial Tape, 2007).

   I. Episode 9

      1. Luke Hawx & Alkatrazz vs. Vic Grimes & Arik Cannon

      2. 6-Pac vs. Scorpio Sky

      3. Jack Evans vs. Human Tornado

   II. WSXtra 9

      1. K.I.G. vs. The Trailer Park Boyz

      2. That 70's Team vs. D.I.F.H.

      3. Bonus Footage from Jack Evans vs. Human Tornado

  III. Episode 10

      1. Piranha Deathmatch: Los Pochos Guapos vs. The Cartel

      2. Exploding Cage Timebomb Deathmatch: Team Dragon Gate vs. The

         Filth & The Fury

   IV. WSXtra 10

      1. Episode 10 Highlights

      2. Trailer Park Boyz vs. K.I.G. vs. Luke Hawx & Alkatrazz vs. D.I.F.H.

    V. Bonus Materials

      1. Virtual Trading Cards

      2. Deleted Scenes

      3. Photo Gallery

      4. WSX Promo Reel

   VI. Easter Egg

      1. Wrestling Society X: We Like to Blow Shit Up!

 

WSX: The Complete First (and Last) Season Disc 4 (Commercial Tape, 2007).

   I. Casting Tapes

      1. Nate Webb, Ruckus, and Jack Evans:

         a. CZW Cage of Death: Team Blk Out vs. Team Cash

      2. Kaos (Commentated by: Kris Kloss):

         a. XPW King of the Deathmatch: Kid Kaos vs. Supreme - Beds of Barbed

             Wire and Nails

      3. Mickie Knuckles:

         a. IWA-MS Queen of the Deathmatch: vs. Rachel Putski - Taipei

             Deathmatch

   II. We Want More Lizzy!

      1. Bikini Video

      2. Promo Video

      3. Pre-WSX Match - 2004: Morgan vs. Valentino

  III. We Want More Lacey!

      1. Lacey Video

      2. Lacey & Nic Grimes (aka Sara del Ray) Pre-WSX Match:

         a. Shimmer Vol. 2: 4-Way Elimination Match: Mercedes Martinez vs. Lacey

             vs. Sara del Ray vs. Daizee Haze

   IV. Music Videos

    V. The Transformation of Fabian Kaelin

   VI. Script Gallery

      1. Original Notes by Kevin Kleinrock & Mark Keenan

      2. Original Script Presented to MTV (post Executive Producers Notes)

      3. Working Notes After MTV Comments

      4. Final Script for MTV Taping (post MTV Executives and S&P Notes)

      5. Final Script for Producers on Set

      6. Script for Director for Live Taping (The Cheat Sheet)

      7. Format for Editor/Post Production

  VII. Big Vision Trailers

 

Dragon Gate USA presents Independent Tour de Force Volume 1 (8/23/08 - 8/22/09).

1.     Larry Sweeney vs. Sal Rinauro (Jeff Peterson Cup, 9/27/08)

2.     Christopher Daniels vs. Dave Cole (Hybrid Wrestling, 5/9/09)

3.     Mercedes Martinez vs. Nikki Roxx (WSU, 8/22/09)

4.     Jimmy Jacobs vs. Ryan Boz - "I Quit" Match (AAW, 3/28/09)

5.     Vin Gerard, STIGMA, & Chuck Taylor vs. Jigsaw, Equinox, & Helios vs. Fire Ant, Arik Cannon, & Hallowicked (CHIKARA, 8/16/09)

6.     Erick Stevens vs. Go Shiozaki (FIP, 8/23/08)