Lucha Libre (Mexico)


**These tapes are not for sale or trade. This list is for my own cataloguing purposes.**

 

 

Current # of Lucha Events: 157


 

CMLL Show {Partial} (7/18/87).

  1. El Hijo del Santo vs. Negro Casas

 

CMLL TV (8/9/91).

  1. Blue Panther vs. Atlantis

 

CMLL TV (1/29/93).

  1. Rey Misterio Jr., Super Calo & Winners vs. Psicosis, Picudo, & Heavy Metal

 

CMLL TV (6/18/93).

  1. Felino vs. Ciclon Ramirez - Two Matches

 

AAA TV (10/30/94).

  1. Blue Panther vs. El Mariachi

 

AAA/IWC When Worlds Collide (11/6/94).

  1. Mascarita Sagrada & Octagoncito vs. Jerrito Estrada & Espectrito

  2. Psicosis, Fuerza Guerrera, & Louie Spicolli vs. Rey Misterio Jr., Heavy Metal, & Latin Lover

  3. Chris Benoit, 2 Cold Scorpio, & Tito Santana vs. La Parka, Jerry Estrada, & Blue Panther

  4. Eddy Guerrero & "Love Machine" Art Barr vs. El Hijo Del Santo & Octagon - Double Hair vs. Double Mask Match

  5. Konnan vs. Perro Aguayo - Steel Cage Match

 

CMLL TV (4/7/95).

  1. Shocker & Silver King vs. Dr. Wagner Jr. & Astro Rey Jr.

 

CMLL TV (6/23/95).

  1. Silver King vs. Apolo Dantes

 

AAA TV (9/22/95).

  1. Rey Misterio Jr. vs. Psicosis

 

AAA TV (1/12/96).

  1. Psicosis & Juventud Guerrera vs. El Volador & El Mexicano

 

AAA TV {Partial} (1/31/96) - G, 0:15.

  1. Rey Misterio Jr. vs. Juventud Guerrera - Car Cage Match

 

CMLL Torneo Cibernetico (4/18/97).

  1. Black Warrior, Kevin Quinn, Felino, Dr. Wagner, El Hijo del Santo, Satanico, Scorpio Jr., & Silver King vs. Ultimo Dragon, Negro Casas, Fiera, Brazo de Oro, El Dandy, Atlantis, Mascara Magica, & Shocker - 16 Man Torneo Cibernetico

 

AAA TV {Partial} (5/12/97).

  1. Mini Vader, Mini Goldust, & Mini Killer vs. La Parkita, Octagoncito, & Mascarita Sagrada Jr.

 

CMLL TV (9/15/97).

  1. Dr. Wagner Jr. vs. Mr. Niebla

 

CMLL 64th Anniversary Show {Partial} (9/19/97).

  1. El Hijo del Santo vs. Negro Casas - Mask vs. Hair Match

 

CMLL TV (10/18/97).

  1. Felinito, Damiancito El Guerrero, & Pierrothito vs. Cicloncito Ramirez, Bracito de Oro, & Mascarita Magica

 

AAA TV (1/17/98).

  1. Los Vipers (Histeria, Picudo, Mosco de la Merced, & Mach 1) vs. Space Cadets (Venum, Ludxor, Super Nova, & Discovery) - cuts off

 

CMLL Japan Commercial Tape {Partial} (2/24/99) - EX, 0:30.

  1. Oriental & Tsubasa vs. Ultimo Guerrero & Virus

 

OCESA Ruleta de la Muerte II (7/18/99).

  1. Satanico, Zumbido, Valentin Mayo, Virus, & Rencor Latino vs. Starman, Astro Rey Jr., Oriental, Tigre Blanco, & Mr. Aguila - Torneo Cibernetico

  2. Apollo Dantes, Mascara Ano 2000, Cien Caras, & Scorpio Jr. vs. Negro Casas, Super Astro, Emilio Charles Jr., & Brazo de Plata

  3. Battle Royal to decide tag teams for Ruleta De La Muerte

  4. Villano III & El Hijo del Santo vs. Shocker & Rey Bucanero

  5. Mr. Niebla & Tinieblas, Jr. vs. La Parka & Fishman

  6. Fuerza Guerrera & Tinieblas, Sr. vs. Atlantis & Violencia

  7. Mascara Sagrada & Ultimo Guerrero vs. Olimpico & Blue Panther

  8. La Parka & Fishman vs. Shocker & Rey Bucanero

  9. Atlantis & Violencia vs. Olimpico & Blue Panther

  10. Olimpico & Blue Panther vs. Shocker & Rey Bucanero

  11. Shocker vs. Rey Bucanero -  Mask vs. Mask Match

 

CMLL PPV {Partial} (3/17/00).

  1. Olimpico, Antifaz del Norte, Tony Rivera, Safari, Mascara Magica, Tigre Blanco, Astro Rey Jr., & Starman vs. Rey Bucanero, Zumbido, Rencor Latino, Ultimo Guerrero, Violencia, Mr. Mexico, Arkangel, & Dr. O'Borman Jr. - 21st Generation Cibernetico Match

  2. Villano III vs. Atlantis - Mask vs. Mask Match

 

Tijuana Destino Final (4/28/00 & 4/6/01).

  1. La Parka, Super Parka, & Mil Mascaras vs. Rey Misterio Sr., Damian 666, & Halloween

2.     Rey Misterio Jr. vs. Juventud Guerrera

3.     El Hijo Del Santo vs. Nicho El Millonario - Mask vs. Hair Match

4.     El Hijo Del Santo & Brazo De Plata vs. Dr. Wagner Jr. & Cien Caras

5.     Pimpinela Escarlata, Felino, & Venum Black vs. Tinieblas Jr., Super Parka, & Kiss

 

IWRG TV (2/15/01).

  1. Dr. Cerebro vs. Felino

 

CMLL TV (8/28/01).

  1. Shocker vs. Lizmark Jr.

 

CMLL TV (9/18/01).

  1. Felino, Antifaz, & Safari vs. Emilio Charles Jr., Bestia Salvaje, & Scorpio Jr.

  2. Dr. Wagner Jr., Shocker, Satanico, & Cien Caras vs. Gigante Silva, Olimpico, & Mr. Niebla - 4-on-3 Handicap Match

  3. El Hijo del Santo & Negro Casas vs. Rey Bucanero & Ultimo Guerrero

 

AAA TV (9/18/01).

  1. Chivas I & II & El Nino de la Calle vs. Los Porros

  2. Abismo Negro & Cibernetico vs. Heavy Metal & El Canek - Cage Match

 

CMLL TV (9/25/01).

  1. Blue Panther, Black Warrior, & Shocker vs. Negro Casas, El Hijo del Santo, Juventud Guerrera

  2. Poder Boriqua, Violencia, & Gran Markus Jr. vs. Mr. Niebla, Safari, & Olimpico

  3. Universo Dos Mil & El Signo vs. Villano IV & Lizmark Jr.

  4. Signo & Apollo Dantes vs. Tinieblas Jr. & Lizmark Jr.

  5. Shocker, Satanico, & Black Warrior vs. Atlantis, Mr. Niebla, & Black Tiger III

  6. Tarzan Boy, Black Warrior, & Blue Panther vs. Juventud Guerrera, Negro Casas, & El Hijo De Rayo De Jalisco

  7. Infernales vs. New Infernales Cage Match Contract Signing

  8. Satanico/Averno/Mephisto vs. Ultimo Guerrero/Rey Bucanero/Mascara Magica   

 

CMLL TV (10/2/01).

  1. Tony Rivera, Tigre Blanco, & Pantera vs. Veneno, Poder Boricua, & Mr. Mexico

2.     Shocker, El Satanico, & Black Warrior vs. Villano III, Black Tiger III, & Mr. Niebla

3.     Atlantis, Rayo De Jalisco Jr. , & Brazo De Plata vs. Universo Dos Mil, Mascara Ano Dos Mil, & Apolo Dantes

4.     Ultimo Guerrero, Rey Bucanero, & Mascara Magica vs. Hijo Del Santo, Negro Casas, & Hijo De Rayo De Jalisco Jr.

 

CMLL TV (10/23/01).

  1. Emilio Charles Jr., Scorpio Jr., & Bestia Salvaje vs. Shocker, Mascara Ano Dos Mil, & Apollo Dantes

  2. Antifaz, Olimpico, & Safari vs. Gran Markus Jr., Pierroth, & Veneno

  3. Black Tiger III vs. Black Warrior

 

AAA TV (10/23/01).

  1. Electro Shock vs. Heavy Metal

  2. Electro Shock, Pentagon, & Mascara Maligna vs. La Parka Jr., Alebrije, & Octagon

  3. La Parka Jr., Perro Aguayo Jr., & Latin Lover vs. Abismo Negro, Psicosis, & Hector Garza

 

CMLL TV (10/30/01).

  1. Black Warrior vs. Negro Casas

 

AAA TV (10/30/01).

  1. Mascarita Sagrada, Tigrito Universitario, & Octagoncito vs. Mini Abismo Negro, Mini Psicosis, & Mini Electro Shock

  2. The Barrio Boys (Decnnis, Alan, & Billy Boy) vs. Mr. Condor, Marabunta, & Angel Mortal

  3. Octagon, Dos Caras Jr., La Parka Jr., & Octagon vs. Sangre Chicana, Pirata Morgan, Jerry Estrada, & El Texano

 

CMLL TV (11/6/01).

  1. Mr. Mexico, Hijo Del Pierroth, & Jose Feliciano/Guerrero del Futuro vs. Alan Stone, La Fierra, & Tony Rivera

  2. NOZAWA vs. Felino

  3. Black Tiger III, Mascara Magica, & Tarzan Boy vs. Black Warrior, Felino, & Satanico

 

AAA TV (11/6/01).

  1. Mascara Maligna, Darknees, & Electro Shock vs. Super Crazy, Randy, & Zorro

  2. El Canek, Mascara Sagrada, Octagon, & La Parka vs. Sangre Chicana, El Texano, Jerry Estrada, & Pirata Morgan

 

CMLL TV (11/13/01).

  1. Felino, Rey Mysterio Jr., Black Warrior, & Antifaz vs. Virus, Juventud Guerrera, Nicho el Millionario, & Black Tiger III

  2. Villano III, Lizmark Jr., Olimpico, & Gigante Silva vs. Cien Caras, Mascara Ano 2000, Universo 2000, & Apollo Dantes

  3. Rey Bucanero & Ultimo Guerrero vs. El Hijo del Santo & Negro Casas

 

CMLL TV (11/20/01).

  1. Atlantis, El Hijo del Santo, Negro Casas, & Rey Misterio Jr. vs. Fuerza Guerrera, Juventud Guerrera, Black Tiger III, & Nicho El Millionario

 

CMLL TV (12/4/01).

  1. Nicho El Millionario, Juventud Guerrera, Halloween, & Damien 666 vs. Negro Casas, El Hombre Sin Nombre, Rey Misterio Jr., & El Hijo Del Santo

  2. Emilio Charles Jr. vs. Apollo Dantes - Hair vs. Hair Match

 

AAA TV (12/4/01).

  1. The Barrio Boys (Decnnis, Alan, & Billy Boy) & Oscar Sevilla vs. Brandon, Uri, Vangelly & Keivy

  2. Mascara Sagrada, La Parka, Dos Caras Jr., & Randy vs. Sangre Chicana, Pirata Morgan, Jerry Estrada, & Texano

  3. Pirata Morgan & El Texano vs La Parka & Mascara Sagrada

 

CMLL TV (12/11/01).

  1. Super Porky, Black Warrior, & Lizmark Jr. vs. Ultimo Guerrero, Tarzan Boy, & Mascara Magica

 

AAA TV (12/11/01).

  1. The Barrio Boys (Decnnis, Alan, & Billy Boy) & Pathfinder vs. Operativo, Nota Roja, Mamaba, & Policeman

  2. Mascara Sagrada, La Parka, Dos Caras Jr., & Randy vs. Sangre Chicana, Pirata Morgan, Jerry Estrada, & Texano

  3. Mascara Sagrada, La Parka, Heavy Metal, & Alebrije vs. Cibernetico, Electro Shock, Psicosis, & Abismo Negro

 

CMLL TV (12/18/01).

  1. Mascara Magica, Averno, Memphisto, Juventued Guerrera, Black Warrior, Black Tiger, Fuerza Guerrera, & Dr. Wagner vs. Virus, Atlantis, Felino, Blue Demon, Safari, Antifaz del Norte, Ricky Marvin, & El Hijo del Santo - 16 Man Torneo Cibernetico

  2. Shocker, Apollo Dantes, & Satanico vs. Emilio Charles, Scorpio Jr., & Bestia Salvaje

 

AAA TV (12/18/01).

  1. Miss Janeth & Tiffany vs. Lady Apache & Estrellita

  2. La Parka, Latin Lover, & Perro Aguayo Jr. vs. Hector Garza, Electro Shock, & Abismo Negro

 

Monterrey Year-End Special (12/23/01) - VG, 0:32.

  1. El Hijo del Santo vs. La Parka - No-DQ "Super Libre" Match

 

CMLL TV (12/25/01).

  1. Negro Casas, Mr. Aguila, Rey Misterio Jr., & Hombre Sin Nombre vs. Damien 666, Halloween, Averno, & Mephisto

 

CMLL TV (1/8/02).

  1. Story of Santa Porky

  2. Shocker, Apollo Dantes, & Black Warrior vs. Los Brazos (Oro, Plata, & Platino)

 

AAA TV (1/8/02).

  1. Latin Lover vs. Heavy Metal vs. Hector Garza vs. Perro Aguayo Jr.

  2. Tiffany vs. Pimpinela Escarlata - Hair vs. Hair Match

  3. Perro Aguayo Jr. vs. Hector Garza - Street Fight

 

CMLL TV (1/22/02).

  1. Zumbido, Averno, & Mephisto vs. Antifaz del Norte, Safari, & La Fiera

 

CMLL TV (1/29/02).

  1. Zumbido, Averno, & Virus vs. Ricky Marvin, Tony Rivera, & La Fiera

 

CMLL TV (2/5/02).

  1. Los Villanos (III, IV, & V) vs. Los Brazos (Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Platino, & Super Porky)

  2. Tarzan Boy, Ultimo Guerrero, & Rey Bucanero vs. Shocker, Negro Casas, & Black Warrior

 

AAA TV (2/5/02).

  1. Los Diabolicos (Mr. Condor, Gallego, & Angel Mortal) vs. The Barrio Boys (Billy Boy, Decnnis, & Alan)

  2. Heavy Metal, Randy, & El Zorro vs. Abismo Negro, Psicosis, & Chessman

 

CMLL TV (2/12/02).

  1. Blue Panther, Dr. Wagner Jr., & Black Tiger III vs. Felino, Negro Casas, & Black Warrior

  2. Shocker, Atlantis, & Satanico vs. Tarzan Boy, Ultimo Guerrero, & Rey Bucanero

 

AAA TV (2/12/02).

  1. Mini Abismo Negro, Mini Psicosis, & Rocky Marvin vs. La Parkita, Octagoncito, & Mascarita Sagrada

  2. Octagon, Mascara Sagrada, & Alebrije vs. Pentagon, Psicosis, & Monsther

  3. Los Diabolicos (Mr. Condor, Gallego, & Angel Mortal) vs. The Barrio Boys (Billy Boy, Decnnis, & Alan) - Cage Match w/ loser getting head shaved

 

CMLL TV (2/19/02).

  1. Atlantis, Black Warrior, & Mr. Niebla vs. Dr. Wagner Jr., Blue Panther, & Black Tiger III

  2. Tarzan Boy vs. Shocker

 

AAA TV (2/19/02).

  1. Los Payasos (Coco Azul, Coco Negro, Coco Rojo, and Coco Loco) vs. Los Vatos Locos (Silver Cat, Picudo, Nygma, & Espiritu)

  2. Heavy Metal, Randy, & El Zorro vs. Abismo Negro, Psicosis, & Chessman

 

CMLL TV (2/26/02).

  1. Shocker, Super Porky, & Negro Casas vs. Ultimo Guerrero, Tarzan Boy, & Black Tiger III (joined in progress)

 

AAA TV (2/26/02).

  1. Pegasso, and Chivas Reyadas (I & II) vs. Los Diabolicos (Mr. Condor, Angel Mortal, & Gallego)

  2. Los Payasos (Coco Azul, Coco Negro, Coco Rojo, and Coco Loco) vs. Los Vatos Locos (Silver Cat, Picudo, Nygma, & Espiritu)

 

CMLL TV (3/5/02).

  1. Blue Panther, Dr. Wagner Jr., & Fuerza Guerrera vs. Mr. Niebla, Antifaz del Norte & Black Warrior

 

AAA TV (3/5/02).

  1. Tigre Universitario, Hator, El Monje, & Potro vs. Randy, Mr. Aguila, Zorro, & Heavy Metal

  2. Rocky Marvin, Mini Psicosis, & Mini Abismo Negro vs. Mascarita Sacrada, Octagoncito, & La Parkita

  3. Octagon, Mascara Sacrada, Alebrije, & Cuije vs. Pentagon, Psicosis, Monsther, & Chuky

  4. Cibernetico, Electro Shock, Pentagon, & Mascara Maligna vs. Octagon, Latin Lover, La Parka, & Mascara Sagrada

 

CMLL TV (3/12/02).

  1. Dr. Wagner Jr. vs. Black Warrior

  2. Shocker, Satanico, & Mascara Magica vs. Tarzan Boy, Rey Bucanero, & Ultimo Guerrero

 

AAA TV (3/12/02).

  1. Operativo, Uba, & Crazy Loco vs. Black Silver, Extassis, & Pegasso

  2. Pentagon & Mascara Maligna vs. Octagon & Mascara Sagrada - Cage Match

 

CMLL TV (3/19/02).

  1. Los Boricuas (Veneno, Violencia, & Nitro) vs. Felino, Safari, & Olimpico

  2. Emilio Charles Jr., Bestia Salvaje, & Scorpio Jr. vs. Negro Casas, Atlantis, & Lizmark Jr.

  3. Shocker, Black Warrior, Mr. Niebla, & Mascara Magica vs. Dr. Wagner Jr., Blue Panther, Fuerza Guerrera, & Juventud Guerrera

 

CMLL TV (3/26/02).

  1. Ricky Marvin, Felino, & Hombre Sin Nombre vs. Zumbido, Virus, & Dr. X

 

CMLL TV (4/2/02).

1. Vampiro, Rayo de Jalistico Jr., & Super Porky vs. Universo 2000, Emilio Charles Jr., & Apollo Dantes

2.  Satanico, Averno, Mephisto, Mascara Magica, Tony Rivera, Olimpico, Felino, & Nicho El Millionario vs. El Hijo del Santo, Negro Casas, Safari, Halloween, Zumbido, Damien 666, El Hombre Sin Nombre, & Volador Jr. - Torneo Cibernetico

3.  Tarzan Boy, Ultimo Guerrero, & Rey Bucanero vs. Dr. Wagner Jr., Blue Panther, & Fuerza Guerrera

 

AAA TV (4/2/02).

  1. Octagon vs. Pentagon vs. Mascara Sagrada vs. Mascara Maligna - Elimination Match

  2. Dos Caras vs. Cibernetico vs. Oriental vs. El Texano - Elimination Match

  3. Gronda vs. Pirata Morgan vs. Zandokan vs. Pimpinela - Elimination Match

  4. Canek vs. Septiembre Negro vs. Hijo De Solitario vs. Picudo - Elimination Match

 

CMLL TV (4/9/02).

  1. Los Talibanes (Emilio Charles Jr., Bestia Salvaje, & Scorpio Jr.) vs. Mr. Niebla, Negro Casas, & Black Warrior

 

AAA TV (4/9/02).

  1. Octagoncito & Mascarita Sagrada vs. Mini Abismo Negro & Mascarita Maligna

  2. Abismo Negro, Electro Shock, Chessman, & Monsther vs. La Parka Jr., Zorro, Mr. Aguila, & Alebrije

  3. Ocatagon vs. Pirata Morgan vs. Cibernetico vs. Canek - Elimination Match

 

CMLL TV (4/16/02).

  1. Tarzan Boy, Ulitmo Guerreo, & Cien Caras vs. Tinieblas Jr., Blue Demon Jr., & Rayo De Jalisco Jr.

  2. Dr. Wagner Jr., Rey Bucanero, & Katsushi Takemura vs. Negro Casas, Olimpico, & Atlantis

  3. Villano 3, Villano 4, & Gigante Silva vs. Fuerza Guerrera, Blue Panther, Gran Markus Jr., & El Signo

  4. Wataru Inoue, Katsuyori Shibata, & Black Tiger III vs. Shocker, Mr. Niebla, & Hijo Del Lizmark

 

AAA TV (4/16/02).

  1. Mini Abimo Negro & Mascarita Maligna vs. Octagoncito & Mascarita Sagrada

  2. Electro Shock vs. Perro Aguayo Jr.

 

AAA TV (4/23/02).

  1. Scoria, Cuervo, & Ozz vs. Pegasso, Oscar Sevilla, & El Torero

  2. Cibernetico, Chessman, Monsther, & Chucky vs. Canek, La Parka Jr., Alebrije, & Cuije - Cage Match

 

CMLL TV (5/11/02).

  1. Blue Panther, Katsushi Takemura, Masada, & Juventud Guerrera vs. Atlantis, Safari, Mascara Magica, & Negro Casas

 

CMLL TV (6/1/02).

  1. Blue Panther, Katsushi Takemura, & Masada vs. Shocker, Satanico, & Mascara Magica

  2. El Hijo del Santo, Negro Casas, & Mr. Niebla vs. Tarzan Boy, Ultimo Guerrero, & Rey Bucanero

 

AAA TV (6/1/02).

  1. Mascara Maligna, Pentagon, & Abismo Negro vs. Mascara Sagrada, Octagon, & El Zorro

  2. Mascarita Sagrada & Octagoncito vs. Mini Abismo Negro & Mascarita Maligna

  3. Latin Lover, Gronda, Dos Caras, Alebrije, & Cuije vs. Hector Garza, Canek, Monsther, Chessman, & Chucky

 

AAA TV (6/8/02).

  1. The Barrio Boys (Billy Boy, Decnnis, & Alan) & Pegasso vs. Dark Family (Chessman, Scoria, Cuervo, & Ozz)

  2. Latin Lover vs. Hector Garza

  3. Octagoncito & Macarita Sagrada vs. Mini Abismo Negro & Mascarita Maligna

  4. Lady Apache vs. Miss Janeth vs. Martha Villalobos vs. Esther Moreno - Elimination Match

  5. Perro Aguayo Jr. vs. Electro Shock

  6. El Canek, La Parka Jr., Alebrije, & Cuije vs. Cibernetico, Chessman, Monsther, & Chucky - Cage Match

 

CMLL TV (6/15/02).

  1. El Hijo del Santo & Negro Casas vs. Ultimo Guerrero & Rey Bucanero

  2. Shocker & Mascara Magica vs. Katsushi Takemura & Masada - Double Hair vs. Hair Match

 

AAA TV (6/15/02).

  1. Martha Villalobos & Esther Moreno vs. Lady Apache & Miss Janeth

  2. Octagoncito & Macarita Sagrada vs. Mini Abismo Negro & Mascarita Maligna

  3. Perro Aguayo Jr., La Parka Jr., & Mascara Sagrada vs. Drako, Chessman & Electro Shock

 

CMLL TV (6/29/02).

1. Black Tiger III, NOSAWA, & Masada vs. Atlantis, Mr. Niebla, & Black Warrior

2. Gigante Silva & Rayo de Jalistico Jr. vs. Universo 2000, Mascara Ana 2000, & Apollo Dantes

3. Veneno, Violencia, & Bulldog vs. Gran Markus Jr., Mr. Mexico, & Poder Boricua

4. Tarzan Boy, Ultimo Guerrero, & Rey Bucanero vs. Shocker, Mascara Magica, & Negro Casas

 

AAA TV (6/29/02).

1. Ozz, Cuervo, & Scoria vs. Samurai, Angel Star, & Maquina 45 Jr.

2. Latin Lover, Gronda, Dos Caras, & Alebrije vs. Hector Garza, Canek, Chessman,

     & Monsther

3. Latin Lover vs. Hector Garza

 

CMLL TV (7/20/02).

  1. Shocker, Mascara Magica, & Apollo Dantes vs. Mr. Niebla & Gigante Silva

  2. Emilio Charles Jr., Scorpio Jr., & Bestia Salvaje vs. Rayo De Jalisco Jr., Lizmark Jr., & Black Warrior

  3. Black Tiger III, Masada, & NOSAWA vs. Los Villanos (III, IV, & V) - Trios Tournament Semifinals

  4. Shocker, Mascara Magica, & Apollo Dantes vs. Rayo De Jalisco Jr., Lizmark Jr., and Black Warrior - Trios Tournament Semifinals

  5. Black Tiger III, Masada, & NOSAWA vs. Rayo De Jalisco Jr., Black Warrior, & Lizmark Jr. - Trios Tournament Finals

  6. Rey Bucanero & Ultimo Guerrero vs. Halloween & Damien 666

 

AAA TV (7/20/02).

  1. Octagoncito vs. Mini Abismo Negro

  2. Oscar Sevilla vs. Gran Apache

  3. Jushin Liger, Hector Garza, Latin Lover, & Octagon vs. CIMA, Cibernetico, Abismo Negro, & Electro Shock

 

CMLL TV (7/27/02).

  1. Rey Bucanero, Ultimo Guerrero, Tarzan Boy, & Juventud Guerrera vs. Gigante Silva, Black Warrior, & Tinieblas Jr.

  2. Gran Markus Jr., Mascara Ano Dos Mil, & Apolo Dantes vs. Bulldog, Killer, & Pierroth Jr.

  3. Villanos (III, IV, & V) vs. Infernales (Satanico, Averno, & Mephisto)

  4. La Familia de Tijuana (Nicho El Millonario, Damien 666, & Halloween) vs. Mr. Niebla, Lizmark Jr., & Vampiro

 

AAA TV (7/27/02).

  1. Heavy Metal vs. Oriental vs. Sangre Chicana vs. El Brazo vs. May Flowers vs. Electroshock

  2. Latin Lover, La Parka Jr., Gronda, & Alebrije vs. Cibernetico, Leatherface, Abismo Negro, & Monsther

 

CMLL TV (8/3/02).

  1. Ultimo Guerrero, Rey Bucanero, & Tarzan Boy vs. Shocker, Vampiro, & Negro Casas

 

CMLL TV (8/10/02).

  1. Atlantis, Safari, Blue Panther, Virus, Satanico, Averno, Mephisto, & Felino vs. Tony Rivera, Olimpico, Violencia, Fuerza Guerrera, Volador Jr., Black Tiger III, Negro Casas, & Hombre Sin Nombre - 16 Man Torneo Cibernetico

 

CMLL TV (8/17/02).

  1. Black Tiger III vs. Felino

 

CMLL TV (8/24/02).

  1. Black Tiger III, Dr. Wagner Jr., & Katsushi Takemura vs. Shocker, Vampiro, & Mascara Magica

 

CMLL TV (9/14/02).

  1. Virus vs. Fuerza Guerrera

  2. Vampiro vs. Ultimo Guerrero

 

CMLL TV (9/21/02).

  1. Ultimo Guerrero, Rey Bucanero, & Blue Panther vs. Shocker, Vampiro, & Lizmark Jr.

 

CMLL TV (9/28/02).

  1. Ultimo Guerrero & Rey Bucanero vs. Shocker & Vampiro

 

CMLL TV (10/27/02).

  1. Arkangel, Dr. X, & Halcon Negro vs. Ringo Mendoza, Olimpico, & Safari

  2. Black Tiger III, Rey Bucanero, & Ultimo Guerrero vs. Vampiro, Lizmark Jr., & Mr. Niebla

 

CMLL TV (11/3/02).

  1. Dr. Wagner Jr., Rey Bucanero, & Ultimo Guerrero vs. Vampiro, Lizmark Jr., & Mr. Niebla

 

CMLL TV (12/1/02).

  1. Dr. Wagner Jr., Black Tiger III, & Apolo Dantes vs. Shocker, Vampiro, & Mascara Magica

 

CMLL TV (12/15/02).

  1. Black Tiger III, Tarzan Boy, & Rey Bucanero vs. Shocker, Vampiro, & Mr. Niebla

 

CMLL TV (12/29/02).

  1. Ultimo Guerrero vs. Shocker

 

CMLL Samurai TV (2/2/03).

  1. Dr. X, Arkangel de la Muerte, & ? vs.Genetico, Damien el Terrible, & Shocker

  2. Black Tiger III, Apolo Dantes, & Gigante Silva vs. Satanico, Tinieblas Jr., Super Porky, & Pierroth Jr.

  3. Shocker vs. Ultimo Guerrero

  4. Atlantis, Black Warrior, Mr. Niebla, & Super Crazy vs. Juventud Guerrera, Mazada, NOSAWA, & Katsushi Takemura

  5. Vampiro vs. Rey Bucanero - Hair vs. Hair Match

 

CMLL Samurai TV (2/9/03).

  1. Apolo Dantes, Mascara Magica, & Ricky Marvin vs. Juventud Guerrera, Katsushi Takemura, & Zumbido

  2. Atlantis, Brazo de Plata, & Mr. Niebla vs. Black Tiger III, Blue Panther, & Tarzan Boy

  3. Felino, Super Crazy, & Volador Jr. vs. Averno, Juventud Guerrera, & Mephisto

  4. Super Porky, Mr. Niebla, & Shocker vs. Black Tiger III, Dr. Wagner Jr., & Mascara Ano Dos Mil

 

CMLL Samurai TV (2/16/03).

  1. Universo Dos Mil vs. Violencia - CMLL Heavyweight Title

  2. Atlantis, Super Porky, & Super Crazy vs. Black Tiger III, Pierroth Jr., & Tarzan Boy

  3. Mr. Niebla vs. Dr. Wagner Jr.

 

CMLL Samurai TV (2/23/03).

  1. Ricky Marvin, Virus, & Volador Jr. vs. Loco Max, Mr. Mexico, & Zumbido

  2. Damian el Terrible, Genetico, & Shocker vs. Arkangel de la Muerte, Dr. Wagner Jr., & Dr. X

  3. Atlantis, Brazo de Plata, & Mr. Niebla vs. Black Tiger III, Blue Panther, & Tarzan Boy

 

CMLL TV (5/25/03).

  1. Gran Markus Jr. vs. Violencia

  2. Tarzan Boy vs. Vampiro

  3. Zumbido vs. Ricky Marvin - Hair vs. Hair Match

  4. Ultimo Guerrero vs. Shocker

 

CMLL TV (7/27/03).

  1. Team Japan (Ultimo Dragon, CIMA, SUWA, Don Fujii, TARU, Takemura, Masada, & Nosawa) vs. Team Mexico (Negro Casas, Shocker, Dr. Wagner Jr., Blue Panther, Felino, Averno, Mephisto, & Virus - 16 Man Grand Prix Cibernetico

 

CMLL Guadalajara Show {Partial} (4/18/04).

  1. Ultimo Guerrero vs. L.A. Park

 

CMLL TV (6/12/04).

  1. Zumbido, Super Crazy, & Violencia vs. Volador Jr., Alan Stone, & Virus

 

CMLL TV (8/21/04).

  1. Momentos Estelares

  2. Blue Panther, Atlantis, & Mr. Niebla vs. Ultimo Guerrero, Rey Bucanero, & Tarzan Boy

  3. Shocker & Negro Casas vs. Vampiro & Pierroth Jr.

 

CMLL TV (10/2/04).

  1. Hector Garza, Ultimo Guerrero, & Rey Bucanero vs. Atlantis, Negro Casas, & El Hijo del Santo

  2. Momentos Estelares

 

ENESMA Show {Partial} (10/15/04).

  1. L.A. Park vs. El Dandy

 

CMLL TV (11/6/04).

  1. Mephisto, Olimpico, & Sangre Azteca vs. Safari, Felino, & Volador Jr.

  2. Averno vs. Zumbido

  3. Canek, Mascara Sagrada, & Black Warrior vs. Dr. Wagner Jr., Universo 2000, & Vampiro

  4. Shocker, L.A. Park, & El Hijo del Santo vs. Ultimo Guerrero, Rey Bucanero, & El Hijo de Perro Aguayo

 

CMLL TV (1/1/05).

  1. Dr. Wagner Jr., Universo 2000, & El Terrible vs. Shocker, Mr. Niebla, & Blue Panther

  2. Misterioso II, Texano Jr., Alan Stone, Leono, & Tigre Metalico vs. Olimpico, Nitro, Dr. X, Sangre Azteca, & Loco Max - 10 Man Cibernetico

  3. El Hijo de Perro Aguayo, Hector Garza, & Ultimo Guerrero vs. L.A. Park, Shocker, & Mistico

  4. El Hijo del Santo vs. Averno

 

IWRG TV (2/10/05).

  1. El Texano, El Signo, & Negro Navarro vs. Super Astro, Solar, & Ultraman

 

CMLL TV (2/26/05).

  1. El Hijo del Santo, Mistico, & Ultimo Dragon vs. Ultimo Guerrero, Rey Bucanero, & Olimpico

 

CMLL TV (3/5/05).

  1. Safari, Felino, & Volador Jr. vs. Nitro, Dr. X, & Hooligan

 

CMLL Samurai TV (4/4/05).

  1. Los Hermanos Dinamitas (Cien Caras, Mascara Ano Dos Mil, & Universo Dos Mil) vs. Perro Aguayo Jr., Pierroth, & Vampiro

  2. Satanico, Shocker, & Super Porky vs. Mephisto, Rey Bucanero, & Ultimo Guerrero

  3. Mistico vs. Averno

 

CMLL Samurai TV (4/18/05).

  1. Black Warrior, Negro Casas, & Satanico vs. Averno, Mephisto, & Rey Bucanero

  2. Atlantis, Blue Panther, & Shocker vs. Perro Aguayo Jr., Hector Garza, & Tarzan Boy

  3. Mistico vs. Ultimo Guerrero

 

CMLL TV {Partial} (5/14/05).

  1. Mistico vs. Perro Aguayo Jr.

 

CMLL TV (9/24/05).

  1. Maximo, Sagrado, & Safari vs. Emilo Charles Jr., Hijo Del Pierroth, & Taguchi

  2. El Hijo del Santo, Dr. Wagner Jr., Atlantis, Ultimo Dragon, Hijo De Lizmark, Negro Casas, Bronco, & Universo 2000 vs. Hijo de Perro Aguayo, Olimpico, Pierroth, Hiroshi Tanahashi, Shinsuke Nakamura, Tarzan Boy, Rey Bucanero, & Averno

  3. Mistico vs. Ultimo Guerrero

 

Promociones Wagner Show (2/4/06).

  1. Dr. Wagner Jr. & Mistico vs. Olimpico & Ultimo Guerrero

  2. Silver King vs. Katsuhiko Nakajima (AJPW 3/1/08)

  3. L.A. Park vs. Black Tiger III - Mask vs. Mask Match

 

CMLL TV {Partial} (4/15/06).

  1. Mistico & Negro Casas vs. Averno & Mephisto

 

AAA vs. TNA: Verano de Escalando {Partial} (9/17/06).

  1. Samoa Joe, AJ Styles, Low-Ki, & Homicide vs. Histeria, Electro Shock, Abismo Negro, & Charly Manson

  2. Samoa Joe vs. AJ Styles, & Low-Ki vs. Juventud Guerrera, Crazy Boy, & Joe Lider

 

CMLL 73rd Anniversary PPV Part 1 (9/29/06).

  1. Dark Angel, Lady Apache, & Marcela vs. Princesa Sujei, Hiroka, & Amapola

  2. Ultimo Dragon, Sagrado, & Felino vs. Alex Koslov, Averno, & Mephisto

  3. Rey Bucanero, Blue Panther, & Dos Caras Jr. Vs. Marco Corleone, Olimpico, & Kenza Suzuki

  4. Groon XXX, Dr. Wagner Jr., & Negro Casas vs. Damian 666, Halloween, & Mr. Aguila

 

CMLL 73rd Anniversary PPV Part 2 (9/29/06).

  1. Ultimo Guerrero, Tarzan Boy, & Atlantis vs. Perro Aguayo Jr., Shocker, & Hector Garza

  2. Mistico vs. Black Warrior - Mask vs. Mask Match

 

CMLL TV {Partial} (1/6/07).

  1. Mistico vs. Averno

 

CMLL TV {Partial} (2/16/07).

  1. Mistico vs. Black Warrior

 

CMLL TV (5/19/07).

  1. Brillante, Leono, & Tigre Metalico vs. Loco Max, Mr. Mexico, & Nitro

  2. Dark Angel/Diana La Cazadora/Marcela vs. Hiroka/Mima Shimoda/Princesa Sujei

  3. Mr. Aguila vs. Negro Casas vs. Felino vs. Tarzan Boy vs. Mephisto vs. Maximo vs. Alex Koslov vs. Stuka Jr. vs. Volador Jr. vs. Mictlan - Torneo Cibernetico

 

AAA TripleMania XV {Partial} (7/15/07).

  1. Gran Apache & Laredo Kid vs. Super Calo & Super Fly - Relevos Increibles

  2. Super Calo vs. Super Fly - Mask vs. Mask Match

 

CMLL TV {Partial} (7/28/07).

  1. Mistico vs. Dr. Wagner Jr.

 

CMLL 74th Anniversary PPV (9/28/07).

1.     Metalico, Stuka Jr., & Valiente vs. Euforia, Loco Max, & Nosferatu

2.     Dark Angel, Luna Magica, & Marcela vs. Amapola, Hiroka, & Princesa Sujei

3.     La Mascara, Ultimo Dragon, & Volador Jr. vs. Misterioso Jr., Texano Jr., & Virus

4.     Alex Koslov, Sagrado, & La Sombra vs. Ephesto, Sangre Azteca, & Toscano

5.     Marco Corleone, Negro Casas, & Rey Bucanero vs. Averno, Mephisto, & Olimpico

6.     Hijo de Lizmark vs. Blue Panther vs. Hijo del Perro Aguayo vs. Villano V vs. Dr. Wagner Jr. vs. Ultimo Guerrero vs. Mistico vs. Atlantis - Cage Match, Loser Drops Mask or Hair

 

CMLL TV {Partial} (1/19/08).

  1. Ultimo Guerrero & Rey Bucanero vs. Mistico & Dr. Wagner Jr.

 

CMLL PPV {Partial} (3/21/08).

  1. Bam Bam, Tzuki, & Mascarita Dorada vs. Fire, Pierrothito, & Pequeno Damian 666

 

CMLL on Cadena Tres (5/3/08).

  1. Mascarita Dorada, Bam Bam, Shockercito, Pequeno Olimpico, & Celestial vs. Mr. Aguilita, Pequeno Warrior, Pierrothito, Pequeno Halloween, & Pequeno Damian 666 - Torneo Cibernetico

  2. La Sombra, Sagrado, & Volador Jr. vs. El Hijo del Fantasma, La Mascara, & Valiente

  3. Mistico, Shocker, & Marco Corleone vs. Hijo de Perro Aguayo, Averno, & Mephisto

 

AAA TV {Partial} (6/22/08).

  1. Fabi Apache vs. Mari Apache - Hair vs. Hair Match

 

CMLL TV (7/26/08).

  1. Team Mexico (Volador Jr., Averno, Ultimo Guerrero, Rey Bucanero, Shocker, Hector Garza, Dr. Wagner Jr., & Dos Caras Jr.) vs. Team World (Sonjay Dutt, AJ Styles, Alex Koslov, Marco Corleone, Johnny Devine, Jay Lethal, Chris Sabin, & Alex Shelley)

  2. Mistico vs. Hijo de Perro Aguayo

 

CMLL TV {Partial} (8/30/08).

  1. Blue Panther vs. Atlantis

 

CMLL on Cadena Tres {Partial} (9/13/08).

  1. Pequeno Olimpico vs. Shockercito vs. Pequeno Damian 666 vs. Ultimo Dragoncito vs. Nino de Acero vs. Fire vs. Cosmico vs. Bracito de Oro vs. Mr. Aguilita vs. Mini Universo 2000 vs. Pequeno Lizmark vs. Pierrothito - Torneo Cibernetico

 

CMLL 75th Anniversary PPV {Partial} (9/19/08).

  1. Volador Jr., El Hijo del Fantasma, & La Mascara vs. Averno, Mephisto, & Ephesto

  2. Alex Shelley, Chris Sabin, & Sonjay Dutt vs. Atlantis, Ultimo Guerrero, & Negro Casas

  3. Blue Panther vs. Villano V - Mask vs. Mask Match

 

CMLL TV {Partial} (10/5/08).

  1. Blue Panther vs. Villano V

 

CMLL TV (12/13/08).

  1. Dos Caras Jr., Marco Corleone, Blue Panther, El Sagrado, Toscano, Shocker, Valiente, & Maximo vs. Villano V, Mr. Niebla, Texano Jr., El Terrible, Atlantis, Ephesto, Rey Bucanero, & Misterioso Jr. - Torneo Cibernetico

  2. Mistico vs. Ultimo Guerrero

 

CMLL on Cadena Tres (1/10/09).

  1. Angel Azteca Jr. & Angel de Oro vs. Semental & Camorra

  2. Mascarita Dorada, Ultimo Dragoncito, Bam Bam, Nino de Acero, & Pequeno Ninja vs. Pequeno Damian 666, Pequeno Halloween, Mr. Aguilita, Pequeno Violencia, & Pequeno Warrior

  3. El Sagrado, Toscano, & Mictlan vs. Hijo de Lizmark, Nosferatu, & Euforia

  4. Mistico, Shocker, & Hector Garza vs. Atlantis, Mr. Niebla, & Negro Casas

 

CMLL on TVC Deportes (1/11/09).

  1. Centella de Oro, Black Tiger, & Tigre Rojo vs. Karissma, Mr. Rafaga, & Siky Ozama

  2. Asturiano, Blue Center, & Lestat vs. Espiritu Maligno, Fuerza Chicana, & Ares

  3. Mascara Dorada, Valiente, Pegasso Xtreme, Hijo del Fantasma, & El Sagrado vs. Nosferatu, Virus, Skandalo, Loco Max, & Euforia - Torneo Cibernetico

  4. Sangre Azteca vs. Mictlan

 

AAA TV (1/31/09).

  1. Chessman vs. Zorro

  2. Nicho el Millonario & Joe Lider vs. Teddy Hart & Jack Evans vs. Extreme Tiger & KENTA - Ladder Match

  3. Konnan, Electro Shock, & El Padrino vs. Mesias, Alan Stone, & Abismo Negro

 

CMLL on TVC Deportes (2/1/09).

  1. King Jaguar & Akira vs. Mr. Rafaga & Toro Bill Jr.

  2. Dark Angel, Marcela, & Lluvia vs. Princesa Sugey, Hiroka, & Rosa Negra

  3. Volador Jr., Toscano, & Mascara Dorada vs. Terrible, Tejano, & Averno

  4. Espiritu Maligno, Siky Ozama, & Fuerza Chicana vs. Centella de Oro, Asturiano, & Black Tiger

  5. Mistico, Shocker, & La Sombra vs. Ultimo Guerrero, Rey Bucanero, & Atlantis

 

AAA TV (2/7/09).

  1. Mini Abismo Negro, Mini Histeria, & Mini Psicosis III vs. Mascarita Sagrada 2007, Mini Charly Manson, & Octagoncito

  2. Espectro de Ultratumba, Hijo de Pirata Morgan, & Pirata Morgan vs. El Angel, Laredo Kid, & Pimpinela Escarlata

  3. Extreme Tiger & KENTA vs. Joe Lider & Nicho el Millionario

  4. Chessman, Killer Clown, Psycho Clown, & Zombie Clown vs. Cuervo, Escoria, Espiritu, & Ozz

  5. Electro Shock, Konnan, & Zorro vs. La Parka Jr., Latin Lover, & Mesias

 

CMLL TV (3/28/09).

  1. Bam Bam, Saturno, & Ultimo Dragoncito vs. Pequeno Violencia, Pequeno Warrior, & Pierrothito

  2. Mistico vs. Negro Casas

 

CMLL TV (4/18/09).

  1. Amapola, Hiroka, & Princesa Sujei vs. Dark Angel, Lady Apache, & Princesa Blanca

  2. Hijo del Fantasma, La Mascara, & Mascara Dorada vs. Ephesto, Felino, & Lizmark Jr.

 

CMLL TV (4/25/09).

  1. Amapola, Hiroka, & Princesa Sujei vs. Dark Angel, Lady Apache, & Sahori

  2. Mistico vs. Negro Casas

 

CMLL TV {Partial} (5/9/09).

  1. Ultimo Guerrero vs. Villano V - Mask vs. Mask Match

 

AAA TripleMania XVII {Partial} (6/13/09).

1.     Dr. Wagner Jr. vs. El Mesias

 

AAA TV {Partial} (8/2/09).

  1. Teddy Hart, Alex Koslov, & Sugi San vs. Jack Evans, Rocky Romero, & Extreme Tiger

 

CMLL 76th Anniversary PPV (9/18/09).

  1. Bam Bam, Electrico, & Pequeno Olimpico vs. Pequeno Damian 666, Pequeno Warrior, & Pierrothito

  2. Dark Angel & Lady Apache vs. Amapola & Hiroka

  3. Hijo del Fantasma, Mascara Dorada, & Sagrado vs. Dragon Rojo Jr., Misterioso II, & Sangre Azteca

  4. La Mascara, La Sombra, & Volador Jr. vs. Averno, Ephesto, & Mephisto

  5. Jushin Liger, Tetsuya Naito, Yujiro Takahashi, & Shigeo Okumura vs. Atlantis, Black Warrior, Hector Garza, & Ultimo Guerrero

  6. Místico vs. Negro Casas - Mask vs. Hair Match

 

AAA TV (10/4/09).

  1. Gronda, Joe Lider, & Nicho El Millonario vs. Gronda II, Decnnis, & El Elegido - Hardcore Cage Match

  2. Teddy Hart vs. Jack Evans vs. Extreme Tiger vs. Rocky Romero vs. Sugi San - Ladder Match

  3. Dr. Wagner Jr. vs. El Mesias

 

CMLL TV (10/17/09).

  1. Bam Bam, Electrico, & Pequeno Olimpico vs. Pequeno Damian 666, Pequeno Warrior, & Pierrothito

  2. La Mascara, La Sombra, & Volador Jr. vs. Averno, Mephisto, & Ephesto

 

CMLL PPV (3/19/10).

  1. Stuka Jr., El Fuego, & Angel de Oro vs. Sangre Azteca, Dragon Rojo Jr., & Misterioso #2

  2. Mephisto, El Texano Jr., & Damian el Terrible vs. Valiente, Mascara Dorada, & El Hijo del Fantasma

  3. Blue Panther, Brazo de Plata, & La Mascara vs. Shigeo Okumura, Ray Mendoza Jr., & Taichi Ishikari

  4. Atlantis, Rey Bucanero, & Ultimo Guerrero vs. Hector Garza, Maximo, & Negro Casas

  5. Felino vs. Mistico vs. La Sombra vs. Volador Jr. - Relevos Suicidas

  6. Felino vs. La Sombra - Mask vs. Mask Match

 

CMLL TV (3/20/10).

  1. Tiger Kid, Puma King, & Bronco vs. Fabian el Gitano, Leono, & Starman

  2. Ray Mendoza Jr., Sangre Azteca, & Vangelis vs. Maximo, Metro, & Rush

 

AAA TV {Partial} (4/11/10).

  1. Takeshi Morishima & Taiji Ishimori vs. Joe Lider & Nicho El Millonario

 

AAA TripleMania XVIII (6/6/10).

  1. Fabi Apache, Mari Apache, & Cynthia Moreno vs. Sexy Star, Rain, & Jennifer Blake

  2. Mini Abismo Negro vs. Octagoncito vs. Mascarita Sagrada vs. Mini Chessman vs. Mini Psicosis vs. Mini Charly Manson vs. Mini Histeria vs. Mascarita Divina - TLC Match

  3. Extreme Tiger vs. NOSAWA Rongai vs. Christopher Daniels vs. Jack Evans - 4 Way Match

  4. Octagon, Heavy Metal, & Pimpinela Escarlata vs. Chessman, Hernandez, & Alex Koslov

  5. Cibernetico & Abyss vs. Vampiro & Zorro - Hardcore Match

  6. Go Shiozaki & Atsushi Aoki vs. Nicho El Millonario & Joe Lider vs. Beer Money (Robert Roode & James Storm) vs. Silver King & Ultimo Gladiador - 4 Way Tag Match

  7. Dr. Wagner Jr. vs. Electro Shock

  8. L.A. Park vs. La Parka - Winner gets full rights to "La Parka" name

 

Lucha Libre Compilation and Commercial Tapes:

 

All-Time Best of Lucha Vol. 1 (Various Dates) - F, 5:20.

  1. El Hijo del Santo & Octagon vs. Eddy Guerrero & Art Barr - Double Mask vs. Double Hair Match

  2. Psicosis & Halloween vs. Ultraman & Leon Negro

  3. Rey Misterio Jr. vs. Psicosis

  4. Rey Misterio Jr. vs. Juventud Guerrera

  5. Dick Togo, Taka Michinoku, MEN's Teioh, Shoichi Funaki, & Shiryu vs. Gran Hamada, Super Delfin, Masato Yakushiji, Gran Naniwa, & Tiger Mask IV

  6. Negro Casas, Atlantis, Ultimo Dragon, El Dandy, Mascara Magica, Shocker, La Fiera, & Brazo De Oro vs. El Hijo del Santo, Dr. Wagner Jr., Felino, Scorpio Jr., Black Warrior, Kevin Quinn, Satanico, & Silver King - 16 Man Cibernetico Match

  7. El Hijo del Santo vs. Negro Casas - Mask vs. Hair Match

  8. Rey Misterio Jr. vs. Eddy Guerrero

  9. El Hijo del Santo vs. Felino

  10. Mosco de la Merced, Antifaz del Norte, Tarzan Boy, & La Fiera vs. Pierroth, Pimpinella Escarlata, Super Crazy, & Felino

  11. Shiima Nobunaga, Dr. Cerebro, Judo Suwa, Sumo Fuji, & Arkangel de la Muerte vs. Magnum Tokyo, Dragon Kid, SAITO, Shinobi, & Tony Rivera

 

All-Time Best of Lucha Vol. 2 (Various Dates) - G/VG, 4:12.

  1. Rey Misterio Jr. vs. Juventud Guerrera

  2. El Hijo del Santo vs. Psicosis

  3. Psicosis & Juventud Guerrera vs. El Volador & El Mexicano

  4. Curry Man, CIMA, & Super Boy vs. Jodie Fleisch, Minoru Fujita, & Shiryu II

  5. Octagon, Rey Misterio Jr., & Super Muneco vs. Fuerza Guerrera, Juventud Guerrera, & Pentagon

  6. Rey Misterio Jr. & Konnan vs. Juventud Guerrera & Jerry Estrada

  7. Octagon, La Parka, & Latin Lover vs. Heavy Metal, Juventud Guerrera, & Histeria

  8. Satanico, Zumbido, Valentin Mayo, Virus, & Rencor Latino vs. Starman, Astro Rey Jr., Oriental, Tigre Blanco, & Mr. Aguila - Elimination Match

  9. Mr. Niebla & Villano IV vs. Rey Bucanero & Ultimo Guerrero

 

All-Time Best of Lucha Vol. 3 (Various Dates) - G/VG, 3:56.

  1. Sombra de Plata & Ricky Marvin vs. Chris Stone & Alan Stone

  2. Rey Bucanero & Ultimo Guerrero vs. El Hijo del Santo & Negro Casas

  3. Rencor Latino, Arkangel, & Veneno vs. Pantera, Astro Rey Jr., & Felino

  4. Shocker, Black Warrior, & Satanico vs. Rey Bucanero, Ultimo Guerrero, & Tarzan Boy

  5. La Parka Jr., Super Crazy, Oriental, & Oscar Sevilla vs. Los Vipers (Psicosis, Maniaco, Histeria, & Mosco de la Merced)

  6. Super Crazy vs. Oriental

  7. Super Parka, Antifaz, Felino, & Mr. Niebla vs. Dr. Wagner Jr., Silver King, El Dandy, & Bestia Salvaje

  8. Silver King, El Dandy, & Zumbido vs. Antifaz del Norte, La Parka, & Negro Casas

  9. Ricky Marvin, Gitano del Norte, & Suplex vs. Fugaz, Arandu, & Super Vaquero

  10. Ricky Marvin & Los Orientales (I & II) vs. Sangre Azteca, Crazzy Demon, & Esfinge

 

Best of Los Vipers vs. Space Cadets (10/6/96 - 6/12/98).

  1. Venum/Ludxor/Discovery/Super Nova vs Picudo/Mach I/Histeria/Mosco De La Merced (clipped)

  2. Venum/Ludxor/Discovery/Super Nova vs Picudo/Mach I/Histeria/Mosco De La Merced

  3. Venum/Ludxor/Discovery/Super Nova vs Histeria/Mosco De La Merced/Mach I/Maniaco

  4. Venum/Ludxor/Discovery/Super Nova vs Histeria/Mosco De La Merced/Abismo Negro/Maniaco

  5. Mini Venum/Mini Ludxor/Mini Discovery/Mini Nova vs Mini Abismo Negro/Mosquito De La Merced/Mini Killer/Mini Face's

  6. Venum/Discovery/Super Nova vs Histeria/Abismo Negro/Maniaco - RAW

  7. Venum vs Histeria - Shotgun

  8. Venum/Ludxor/Discovery/Super Nova vs Histeria/Maniaco/Mosco De La
    Merced/Abismo Negro - Shotgun

  9. Venum/Mascarita Sagrada Jr. vs Histeria/Mini Mankind - Shotgun
    Super Nova vs Mosco De La Merced - RAW

  10. Super Crazy(Histeria) vs Mosco De La Merced - FULL

  11. Venum/Flyer/Century 2000 vs Histeria/El Depredador/Crazy Boy

  12. Venum/Chivas Rayadas I y II vs Histeria/Mosco De La Merced/Maniaco

  13. Ludxor/Discovery/Super Nova/Leon Negro vs El Sanguinario/Histeria/Loco
    Valentino/Maniaco

  14. La Parka Jr./Mascara Sagrada Jr./Kick Boxer vs Histeria/Maniaco/Mosco De La Merced (last original Vipers match)

  15. Venum/Ludxor/Discovery/Super Nova vs Guerrero 2000/Los Hampones[Al
    Capone/Frank Nitti/Goyo] - Elimination Match (last original Cadets match)

  16. Chivas Rayadas I y II vs Kick Boxer/Hong Kong Lee vs Histeria/Maniaco vs
    Mosco De La Merced/Abismo Negro - Elimination Match

  17. Venum/Ludxor/Winners(Abismo Negro)/Perro Aguayo Jr. vs Karis La Momia/El Hijo Del Espectro/Mosco De La Merced/Ice Killer

  18. Pantera/Blue Demon Jr./Mascara Sagrada Jr. vs Histeria/Abismo Negro/Mosco De La Merced

  19. Venum/Ludxor/Discovery/Frisbee/Boomerang vs Picudo/Kraken/Mosco De La Merced/Mr. Condor/Quarterback - Elimination Match

  20. Venum/Ludxor/Discovery/Super Nova vs Maniaco/Los Hampones (JIP 3rd fall)

  21. Venum/Ludxor/Discovery/Super Nova vs Maniaco/Los Hampones

 

Best of Lucha 1999 Vol. 3 (1/99 - 12/99).

1.     Las Brujas (Xochitl Hamada/Rosy Moreno/Miss Janeth) vs. Alda/Cinthia & Esther Moreno (Orientals AAA Debut)

2.     Vipers First Class vs. Perro Aguayo Jr/Blue Demon Jr/Mascara Sagrada Jr/La Parka Jr (Parejas Atomicos Titles)

3.     Heavy Metal/Octagon vs. Jaque Mate/Kick Boxer (Cage Match with the loser losing his mask or hair)

4.     Perro Aguayo Sr/Latin Lover/Canek vs. Sangre Chicana/Pirata Morgan/Cibernetico (Pirata Morgan debuts)

5.     Latin Lover/Heavy Metal/The Panther/AAA Mascara Sagrada vs. LLL Vipers First Class (Headhunter Debut)

6.     Shocker/Mr Niebla vs. Villano III/Atlantis (Relevos Increibles)

7.     Shocker/Dr Wagner Jr/Villano III vs. Mr Niebla/Atlantis/Negro Casas

8.     Super Cacao vs. Tigre Blanco (Mask vs Mask)

9.     Negro Casas/Felino/Mr Niebla vs. Shocker/Bestia Salvaje/Scorpio Jr (Felino's CMLL Return)

10. Jushin Liger/Negro Casas/Mr Niebla/Tarzan Boy vs. Shocker/Dr Wagner Jr/Scorpio Jr/Blue Panther

11. Mini Abismo Negro/Mini Electro Shock vs. Octagoncito/La Parkita

12. El Hijo Del Santo/Tarzan Boy/Emilio Charles Jr/Tony Rivera/Felino/ Olimpico/Negro Casas/Antifaz vs. Zumbido/Satanico/Rey Bucanero/Ultimo Guerrero/Blue Panther/Bestia Salvaje/Fuerza Guerrera/Black Warrior (Torneo Leyenda De Plata)

13. Hijo Del Santo vs. Scorpio Jr (finals of "Leyenda De Plata" - 1998 Winner vs 1999 Winner)

14. Satanico/Ultimo Guerrero/Rey Bucanero vs. Negro Casas/Antifaz/Felino

15. Shocker/Bestia Salvaje/Scorpio Jr vs. Mr Niebla/Emilio Charles Jr/Tarzan Boy

16. Satanico/Ultimo Guerrero/Rey Bucanera vs. Mr Niebla/Emilio Charles Jr/Tarzan Boy

17. Rayo De Jalisco Jr vs. Universo Dos Mil (Rare CMLL Heavyweight Title Match)

 

Best of CMLL Sin Limite TV (8/14/04 - 5/14/05).

  1. Vampiro, Blue Panther, & Volador Jr. vs. Ultimo Guerrero, Rey Bucanero, & Black Warrior - 1/29/05

  2. Angel Azteca, Tigre Blanco, & Tony Rivera vs. Dr. X, Loco Max, & Nitro - 8/14/04

  3. Felino, Olimpico, & Virus vs. El Veneno/Violencia/Zumbido - 2/5/05

  4. Pantera, Tigre Blanco, & Neutron vs. Mr. Mexico, Nitro, & Sangre Azteca - 2/12/05

  5. Felino, Olimpico, & Safari vs. Fuerza Guerrera, Super Crazy, & Zumbido - 1/22/05

  6. Virus vs. Zumbido - Lightning Match - 2/19/05

  7. El Hijo Del Texano, Tigre Blanco, & Tony Rivera vs. Arkangel, Hooligan, & Nitro - 3/5/05

  8. Neutron vs. Sangre Azteca - Lightning Match - 3/5/05

  9. Canek, Mascara Magica, & Shocker vs. Damian El Terrible, Ultimo Guerrero, & Rey Bucanero - 3/5/05

  10. Neutron, Pantera, & Tigre Blanco vs. Dr. X, Hooligan, & Loco Max - 3/12/05

  11. Canek, Mascara Magica, & Shocker vs. Damian El Terrible, Ultimo Guerrero, & Rey Bucanero - 3/12/05

  12. Ricky Marvin, Misterioso II, & Volador Jr. vs. Arkangel, Sangre Azteca, & Violencia - 4/9/05

  13. Felino, Mr. Niebla, & Volador Jr. vs. Pierroth, Averno, & Mephisto - 4/16/05

  14. Mistico, Alan Stone, & Virus vs. Hooligan, Loco Max, & Sangre Azteca - 5/14/05