K-Dojo (Kaientai Dojo)


**These tapes are not for sale or trade. This list is for my own cataloguing purposes.**

 

 

Current # of K-Dojo Events: 31
 

Kaientai Dojo TV (3/14/03).

  1. Teppei Ishizaka vs. Shiori Asahi

  2. Tsubo Genjin, Ofune, & Psycho vs. DJ Nira, Apple Miyuki, & Mike Lee Jr.

  3. Daigoro Kashiwa & Tsubasa Kuragaki vs. Sambo Oishi & Yu Yamagata

  4. Mr. X 1, 2, & 3 vs. Macho Pump, Hi69, & Kunio Toshima

  5. Taka Michinoku, Minoru Fujita, & Miyawaki vs. Ryota Chikuzen, Yoshiya, & Yasu Urano

  6. Tsubo Genjin, Psycho, Ofune, & X No. 5 vs. Ryota Chikuzen, Yoshiya, & Mike Lee Jr.

  7. Hi69 vs. X No. 3

  8. Mima Shimoda vs. Yu Yamagata

  9. Ofune & Psycho & X No. 5 vs. Minoru Fujita, Apple Miyuki, & DJ Nira

  10. Highlights of 32-Man "Surround Force" Rumble

  11. Kengo Mashimo vs. Hi69 vs. Kunio Toshima vs. Miyawaki vs. DJ Nira vs. Sambo Oishi vs. Psycho vs. Ofune - 8-Person Surrond Rules Match

  12. Jushin Liger vs. Kengo Mashimo

 

Kaientai Dojo TV: First Anniversary Show (5/10/03).

  1. Joe Aoyama vs. Sambo Oishi

  2. Quiet Storm vs. Mike Lee Jr.

  3. X No. 3 vs. Silver Wolf

  4. Mr. X & X No. 2 vs. MIYAWAKI & Daigoro Kashiwa

  5. Dai Moriyama vs. Kengo Mashimo

  6. Ryotai Chikuzen vs. Yoshiya

  7. X No. 5 & DNA vs. Shiori Asahi & Apple Miyuki

  8. DJ Nira, Shiori Asahi, Apple Miyuki, & Hardcore Kid Kojiro vs. Ofune, Psycho, X No. 5, & Tsubo Genjin

  9. Kunio Toshima & Teppei Ishizaka vs. Hi69 & Yasu Urano

  10. Taka Michinoku vs. Minoru Fujita

 

Kaientai Dojo TV: Strongest K Tournament 2003 (8/4/03).

  1. X No. 2 vs. Hardcore Kid Kojiro - First Round

  2. Ryota Chikuzen vs. Apple Miyuki - First Round

  3. Mr. X vs. Hi69 - First Round

  4. Taka Michinoku vs. Kazma - First Round

  5. Joe Aoyama vs. Psycho - First Round

  6. Yoshiya vs. Yasu Urano - First Round

  7. Daigoro Kashiwa vs. Kengo Mashimo - First Round

  8. Miyawaki vs. Kunio Toshima - First Round

  9. Yoshiya vs. Joe Aoyama - Quarterfinals

  10. Ryota Chikuzen vs. Mr. X - Quarterfinals

  11. Taka Michinoku vs. X No. 2 - Quarterfinals

  12. Miyawaki vs. Daigoro Kashiwa - Quarterfinals

  13. Ryota Chikuzen vs. Taka Michinoku - Semifinals

  14. Miyawaki vs. Yoshiya - Semifinals

  15. Ryota Chikuzen vs. Miyawaki - Strongest K Tournament 2003 Finals

 

Kaientai Dojo TV (9/16/03).

  1. Psycho, Ofune, & Yuu Yamagata vs. Hardcore Kid Kojiro, DJ Nira, & Apple Miyuki

  2. Mr. X, X No. 2, & X No. 3 vs. Shiori Asahi, Mike Lee Jr., & Quiet Storm

  3. Yasu Urano vs. Sambo Oishi

  4. Kunio Toshima vs. Teppei Ishizaka

  5. TAKA Michinoku, GENTARO, Kazma, Hi69, & Daigoro Kashiwa vs. Ryota Chikuzen, Yoshiya, Joe Aoyama, Miyawaki, & Kengo Mashimo - 2-of-3 Falls Match

 

Kaientai Dojo TV: Strongest K Tournament 2004 (7/16/04).

  1. Mr. X, Mr. X2, & SUPER-X vs. Daigori Kashiwa, Teppei Ishizaka, & PSYCHO

  2. YOSHIYA vs. PSYCHO

  3. Yasu Urano vs. Yoshiaki Yago

  4. Hi69 vs. KAZMA

  5. Sambo Oishi vs. Teppei Ishizaka

  6. Ryota Chikuzen vs. Joe Aoyama

  7. TAKA Michinoku vs. Mr. X

  8. Kengo Mashimo vs. Kunio Toshima

  9. TAKA Michinoku, Ryota Chikuzen, & ? vs. Hi69, Kengo Mashimo, & Sambo Oishi

  10. Daigoro Kashiwa vs. YOSHIYA - Quarterfinals

  11. TAKA Michinoku vs. Sambo Oishi - Quarterfinals

  12. Ryota Chikuzen vs. Kengo Mashimo - Quarterfinals

  13. Hi69 vs. Yasu Urano - Quarterfinals

  14. Hi69 vs. YOSHIYA - Semifinals

  15. TAKA Michinoku vs. Kengo Mashimo - Semifinals

  16. DJ Nira vs. Fake Tenryu

  17. Sambo Oishi vs. ?

  18. Daigoro Kashiwa & Teppei Ishizaka vs. GENTARO & YOSHIYA

  19. TAKA Michinoku, Ryota Chikuzen, & Yoshiaki Yago vs. Yasu Urano, SUPER-X, & Kunio Toshima

  20. Hi69 vs. Kengo Mashimo - Strongest K Tournament Finals

 

Kaientai Dojo TV (2/5/05).

  1. PSYCHO, Yu Yamagata, & Saburo Inematsu vs. Ofune, Apple Miyuki, & DJ Nira

  2. DJ Nira vs. Syowako

  3. DJ Nira vs. Akira Hokuto

  4. Yasu Urano, Mr. X, & JOE vs. Shiori Asahi, Sambo Oishi, & ?

  5. Daigoro Kashiwa & Teppei Ishizaka vs. The Florida Brothers (Michael Iwasa & Daniel Mishima)

  6. Kensuke Sasaki, Ryota Chikuzen, & YOSHIYA vs. Kengo Mashimo, Kunio Toshima, & KAZMA

  7. Hi69, SUPER-X, Yuji Hino, & Hajime Ishikawa vs. Tetsuhiro Kuroda, Takashi Sasaki, & GENTARO & MIYAWAKI

  8. Kaz Hayashi vs. TAKA Michinoku

 

Kaientai Dojo TV (4/23/05).

  1. Naoki Tanisaki vs. PSYCHO

  2. YOSSINO vs. PSYCHO

  3. Taku Joetsu vs. Hajime Ishikawa

  4. The Florida Brothers (Michael Iwasa & Daniel Mishima) vs. Shiori Asahi & Sambo Oishi

  5. Ofune & Apple Miyuki vs. Yu Yamagata & Tomoka Nakagawa

  6. Elimination Battle Royal

  7. Kengo Mashimo & KAZMA vs. Hi69 & Yuji Hino

  8. TAKA Michinoku vs. Dick Togo

 

Kaientai Dojo Puroresu King TV (8/5/05).

  1. Yu Yamagata, Hajime Ishikawa, & DJ Nira vs. Daigoro Kashiwa, Teppei Ishizaka, & ?

  2. MIYAWAKI vs. Boso Boy Raito

  3. Makoto Oishi vs. ?

  4. YOSHIYA, Apple Miyuki, & Bambi vs. Shiori Asahi, Taku Joetsu, & Tomoka Nakagawa

  5. Hi69, SUPER-X, & Yuji Hino vs. JOE, Yasu Urano, & Mr. X

  6. TAKA Michinoku, Dick Togo, MEN's Teioh, & Shoichi Funaki vs. Kengo Mashimo, KAZMA, Ryota Chikuzen, & Kunio Toshima

 

Kaientai Dojo Puroresu King TV (9/30/05).

  1. Daigoro Kashiwa & Teppei Ishizaka vs. Saburo Inematsu & Yu Yamagata

  2. Ryota Chikuzen & Kunio Toshima vs. Taku Joetsu & Yusaku Obata

  3. Apple Miyuki, PSYCHO, & YOSHIYA vs. Florida Express (Michael Iwasa, Daniel Mishima, & Johnson Florida)

  4. Kengo Mashimo & KAZMA vs. Shiori Asahi & Makoto Oishi

  5. CIMA, Magnitude Kishiwada, & Masato Yoshino vs. Hi69, SUPER-X, & Yuji Hino

  6. TAKA Michinoku vs. Masaaki Mochizuki

 

Kaientai Dojo Puroresu King TV (4/28/07).

  1. Ryota Chikuzen, Kunio Toshima, PSYCHO, & Tomoka Nakagawa vs. Daigoro Kashiwa, Boso Boy Raito, Mike Lee Jr., & DJ Nira

  2. Apple Miyuki vs. Yuu Yamagata

  3. YOSHIYA & MIYAWAKI vs. Yasu Urano & Mr. X

  4. TAKA Michinoku vs. Madoka

  5. YOSHIYA, Shiori Asahi, & Makoto Oishi vs. Yuji Hino & Saburo Inematsu - Handicap Match

  6. KAZMA vs. Kengo Mashimo

 

Kaientai Dojo Puroresu King TV {Partial} (5/31/07).

  1. Naomichi Marufuji & Madoka vs. Kengo Mashimo & Boso Boy Raito

 

Kaientai Dojo Puroresu King TV {Partial} (12/28/07).

  1. TAKA Michinoku & Dick Togo vs. Kota Ibushi & Madoka

 

Kaientai Dojo Puroresu King TV (1/31/08).

  1. Tigers Mask, Boso Boy Raito, ZIPANGU, & Skill Sniper Custom vs. Daigoro Kashiwa, Teppei Ishizaka, Apple Miyuki, & Naoshi Sano

  2. PSYCHO & Toshie Uematsu vs. Yuu Yamagata & Kaji Yamato

  3. MEN's Teioh, Shinobu, & Mototsugu Shimizu vs. MIYAWAKI, Shiori Asahi, & Makoto Oishi

  4. Takashi Sasaki & Yuko Miyamoto vs. Kunio Toshima & Saburo Inematsu

  5. Shingo Takagi & BXB Hulk vs. KAZMA & Hiroshi Takizawa

  6. Masato Tanaka & Yoshihito Sasaki vs. Kengo Mashimo & Madoka

  7. Great Sasuke, TAKA Michinoku, & JOE vs. Yuji Hino, Gamma, & Naoki Tanisaki

 

Kaientai Dojo Puroresu King TV {Partial} (3/21/08).

  1. Kengo Mashimo, Madoka, & Kaji Yamato vs. TAKA Michinoku, JOE, & Yoshiaki Yago vs. Yuji Hino, Shiori Asahi, & Makoto Oishi - 3 Way Trios Match

 

Kaientai Dojo Puroresu King TV {Partial} (4/27/08).

  1. TAKA Michinoku & JOE vs. Madoka & Boso Boy Raito

  2. Kengo Mashimo vs. Yuji Hino

 

Kaientai Dojo Puroresu King TV {Partial} (6/27/08).

  1. Madoka vs. Yuji Hino

 

Kaientai Dojo Puroresu King TV {Partial} (8/8/08).

  1. Madoka vs. Kengo Mashimo

 

Kaientai Dojo Puroresu King TV (8/24/08).

  1. MEN's Teioh vs. Makoto Oishi

  2. Kota Ibushi vs. Madoka

  3. TAKA Michinoku & JOE vs. KAZMA & MIYAWAKI

  4. Kengo Mashimo vs. Yuji Hino

 

Kaientai Dojo Puroresu King TV {Partial} (9/28/08).

  1. Madoka vs. Makoto Oishi

  2. Yuji Hino, KAZMA, MIYAWAKI, & Shiori Asahi vs. PSYCHO, Mr. X, Kunio Toshima, & Daigoro Kashiwa - Elimination MAtch

 

Kaientai Dojo Samurai TV {Partial} (10/22/08).

  1. TAKA Michinoku vs. Makoto Oishi

 

Kaientai Dojo Puroresu King TV {Partial} (11/29/08).

  1. MEN's Teioh vs. Makoto Oishi

  2. Masaaki Mochizuki vs. Kengo Mashimo

 

Kaientai Dojo Samurai TV {Partial} (12/19/08).

  1. TAKA Michinoku & JOE vs. Makoto Oishi & Shiori Asahi

 

Kaientai Dojo Puroresu King TV (4/25/09).

  1. Quiet Storm vs. PSYCHO vs. Kaji Yamato

  2. Makoto Oishi & Shiori Asahi vs. Taishi Takizawa & Hiro Tonai

  3. TAKA Michinoku vs. Kengo Mashimo

 

Kaientai Dojo Show {Partial} (5/6/09).

  1. TAKA Michinoku vs. Makoto Oishi

 

Kaientai Dojo Puroresu King TV {Partial} (7/10/09).

  1. Great Sasuke vs. TAKA Michinoku

 

Kaientai Dojo Puroresu King TV (8/20/09).

  1. Quiet Storm vs. PSYCHO

  2. TAKA Michinoku vs. Daigoro Kashiwa

  3. Makato Oishi & Shiori Asahi vs. GENTARO & YOSHIYA

 

Kaientai Dojo Puroresu King TV (12/18/09).

  1. YOSHIYA, Yuu Yamagata, & Ryuichi Sekine vs. Kunio Toshima, Hardcore Kid Kojiro, & Kim Nam Seok

  2. Boso Boy Raito & Kaji Tomato vs. Saburo Inematsu & Bambi

  3. PSYCHO vs. Shinobu

  4. Kengo Mashimo & Daigoro Kashiwa vs. Taishi Takizawa & Hiro Tonai vs. JOE & Randy Takuya - 3 Way Tag Match

  5. TAKA Michinoku, Dick Togo, & MEN's Teioh vs. Kota Ibushi, Makoto Oishi, & Shiori Asahi

  6. KAZMA vs. Yuji Hino

 

Kaientai Dojo Puroresu King TV (1/30/10).

  1. Kunio Toshima, Boso Boy Raito, Randy Takuya. & Kim Nam Seok vs. YOSHIYA, JOE, Yuu Yamagata, & Ryuichi Sekine

  2. Fuka vs. Bambi

  3. Kota Ibushi & Marines Mask II vs. Tigers Mask & Daigoro Kashiwa

  4. Miyako Man & Qiball Man vs. Yotsukaida & Mobara Star Festival 7

  5. Miyako Man, Qiball Man, Yotsukaida, & Mobara Star Festival 7 vs. Chiba City People Mystery Man A, B, C, & D

  6. Masato Tanaka, Ikuto Hidaka, & Dick Togo vs. Yuji Hino, MIYAWAKI, & Shiori Asahi

  7. Shinobu vs. Kaji Tomato

  8. KAZMA, Kengo Mashimo, & Hiro Tonai vs. TAJIRI, TAKA Michinoku, & Taishi Takizawa

 

Kaientai Dojo Show {Partial} (2/16/10).

  1. Kota Ibushi & Madoka vs. Makoto Oishi & Shiori Asahi

 

Kaientai Dojo Puroresu King TV (5/4/10).

  1. TAKA Michinoku & Yasu Urano vs. HIROKI & MIYAWAKI

  2. Tag Team Royal Rumble featuring: Yuu Yamagata & Ryuichi Sekine, Taishi Takizawa & Kaji Tomato, YOSHIYA & JOE, Fuuma Kawasaki & Shiho Tsubaki , Kunio Toshima & Randy Takuya, Hiro Tonai & Hate, and Bambi & Boso Boy Raito

  3. GENTARO vs. Marines Mask II

  4. Ikuto Hidaka vs. Makoto Oishi

  5. Kengo Mashimo & Daigoro Kashiwa vs. Yuji Hino & Saburo Inematsu

  6. KAZMA vs. Shiori Asahi

 

Kaientai Dojo Puroresu King TV (7/30/10).

  1. HIROKI vs. Yuji Hino

  2. TAKA Michinoku vs. Kengo Mashimo

  3. Makoto Oishi vs. Taishi Takizawa

  4. Daigoro Kashiwa vs. KAZMA

  5. Yuji Hino vs. Kaji Tomato

  6. Shiori Asahi vs. Kengo Mashimo

  7. Yuji Hino vs. Daigoro Kashiwa

  8. Kengo Mashimo vs. Taishi Takizawa

  9. Shiori Asahi, Makoto Oishi, Saburo Inematsu, & Bambi vs. "Oyaji" YOSHIYA, "Uncle" JOE, Yuu Yamagata, & Ryuichi Sekine

  10. Boso Boy Raito & Randy Takuya vs. KAZMA & Daigoro Kashiwa

  11. Hiro Tonai vs. Marines Mask II

  12. TAKA Michinoku & HIROKI vs. Kaji Tomato & Taishi Takizawa

  13. Kengo Mashimo vs. Yuji Hino