Joshi Puroresu (Women's Wrestling)

 

Current # of Joshi Events: 116
 

AJW Classics #2 (5/7/83).

1.       Jaguar Yokota vs. La Galactica - Hair vs. Mask Match

 

AJW Classics #10 (1/5/85 - 2/27/85).

1.       Jaguar Yokota vs. La Galactica, 1/5/85

2.       Jaguar Yokota vs. La Galactica, 2/27/85

 

AJW Classics #17 (5/12/85).

1.       Jaguar Yokota vs. Pantera Surena

 

AJW Classics #9 (6/14/85 - 8/28/85).

1.       Yumi Ogura vs. Kanako Nagatomo, 6/14/85

2.       Chigusa Nagayo vs. Dump Matsumoto - Hair vs. Hair Match, 8/28/85

 

AJW Classics #5 (8/22/85).

1.       Chigusa Nagayo vs. Devil Masami

 

AJW Classics #6 (8/22/85).

1.       Lioness Asuka vs. Jaguar Yokota

 

AJW Classics #13 (12/12/85).

1.       Dump Matsumoto vs. Devil Masami

 

AJW Wrestlemarinpiad II (11/14/90).

1.       Bull Nakano vs. Aja Kong - Cage Match

 

AJW Tag League The Best '92 (12/13/92) - EX, 2:34.

1.       Miori Kamiya, Kaoru Ito, & Chikako Hasegawa vs. Etsuko Mita, Mima Shimoda, & Saemi Numata

2.       Tomezo Tsunokake vs. Mr. Buddhaman

3.       Bull Nakano & Terri Power vs. Yumiko Hotta & Suzuka Minami

4.       Debbie Malenko & Sakie Hasegawa vs. Bat Yoshinaga & Tomoko Watanabe

5.       Akira Hokuto vs. Takako Inoue

6.       Toshiyo Yamada & Manami Toyota vs. Aja Kong & Kyoko Inoue - Tag League The Best '92 Finals

 

AJW Dreamslam I Part 1 (4/2/93).

1.       Dreamslam press conference, interviews, and backstage footage

 

AJW Dreamslam I Part 2 (4/2/93).

1.       Plum Mariko & Hikari Fukuoka vs. Sakie Hasegawa & Kaoru Ito

2.       Crusher Maedomari & Shark Tsuchiya vs. Saemi Numata & Terri Power

3.       Kaoru Maeda & Ultima Tigrita vs. Tomoko Watanabe & Mima Shimoda

4.       Rumi Kazama & Miki Handa vs. Suzuka Minami & Etsuko Mita

5.       Susan Howard vs. Bat Yoshinga

6.       Devil Masami vs. Chigusa Nagayo

 

AJW Dreamslam I Part 3 (4/2/93).

1.       Kyoko Inoue & Takako Inoue vs. Cutie Suzuki & Mayumi Ozaki

2.       Bull Nakano & Aja Kong vs. Harley Saito & Eagle Sawai

3.       Dynamite Kansai vs. Yumiko Hotta

4.       Akira Hokuto vs. Shinobu Kandori

5.       Manami Toyota & Toshiyo Yamada vs. Combat Toyoda & Megumi Kudo

 

AJW Dreamslam II Part 1 (4/11/93).

1.       Sakie Hasegawa vs. Hikari Fukuoka

2.       Kaoru Ito, Tomoko Watanabe, Saemi Numata vs. Utako Hozumi, Leo Kitamura, & Mikiko Futagami

3.       Terri Power & Bat Yoshinga vs. Rumi Kazama & Miki Handa

4.       Etsuko Mita & Mima Shimoda vs. Combat Toyoda & Megumi Kudo

5.       Kyoko Inoue, Takako Inoue, & Yumiko Hotta vs. Cuty Suzuki, Plum Mariko, & Bolshoi Kid

 

AJW Dreamslam II Part 2 (4/11/93).

1.       Suzuka Minami vs. Harley Saito

2.       Bull Nakano vs. Chigusa Nagayo

3.       Aja Kong & Akira Hokuto vs. Shinobu Kandori & Eagle Sawai

4.       Manami Toyota & Toshiyo Yamada vs. Dynamite Kansai & Mayumi Ozaki - 2-of-3 Falls Match

 

AJW vs. JWP {Partial} (6/3/93).

1.     Manami Toyota vs. Hikari Fukuoka

2.     Dynamite Kansai & Mayumi Ozaki vs. Yumiko Hotta & Takako Inoue

 

JWP Thunder Queen Battle {Partial} (7/31/93) - EX, 1:10.

1.       Aja Kong, Kyoko Inoue, Takako Inoue, & Sakie Hasegawa vs. Dynamite Kansai, Mayumi Ozaki, Cuty Suzuki, & Hikari Fukuoka - 60 Minute Thunder Queen Match

 

AJW Legacy of Queens (8/25/93).

1.       Tomoko Watanabe, Numacchi, & Chikako Shiratori vs. Utako Hozumi, Yasha Kurenai, & Mizuki Endo

2.       Infernal KAORU & Chaparita ASARI vs. Bolshoi Kid & Candy Okutsu

3.       Bull Nakano, Suzuka Minami, Etsuko Mita, Mima Shimoda, & Bat Yoshinaga vs. Eagle Sawai, Harley Saito, Miki Handa, Yukari Osawa, & Leo Kitamura - Elimination Match

4.       Takako Inoue vs. Cuty Suzuki

5.       Toshiyo Yamada & Kaoru Ito vs. Megumi Kudo & Yukie Nabeno

6.       Kyoko Inoue vs. Shinobu Kandori

7.       Yumiko Hotta & Manami Toyota & Sakie Hasegawa vs. Mayumi Ozaki & Plum Mariko & Hikari Fukuoka

8.       Akira Hokuto vs. Rumi Kazama

9.       Aja Kong vs. Dynamite Kansai

 

AJW Big Egg Universe Part 1 (11/20/94).

1.       Chapparita Asari & Bomber Hikaru vs. Hiroumi Yagi & Hiroumi Suga

2.       Buta Genjin / Great Little Muta vs. Tsunokake X

3.       Candy Okutsu vs. Rie Tamada

4.       Suzuka Minami vs. KAORU

5.       Kumiko Maekawa vs. Sugar Miyuki - Kick Boxing Match

6.       Doris Blind vs. Kyoko Hamaguchi - Amateur Wrestling Match

7.       Miyu Yamamoto vs. Ana Gomez - Amateur Wrestling

8.       Fumiko Ishimoto vs. Kaoru Ito - Shootboxing Match

9.       Chigusa Nagayo vs. Reggie Bennett

10.    Shinobu Kandori & Mikiko Futagami vs. Toshiyo Yamada & Tomoko Watanabe

11.    Etsuko Mita & Mima Shimoda vs. Yasha Kurenai & Michiko Nagashima

12.    Jaguar Yokota & Bison Kimura vs. Lioness Asuka & Yumi Ogura

 

AJW Big Egg Universe Part 2 (11/20/94).

1.       Blizzard Yuki vs. Mariko Yoshida

2.       Combat Toyota vs. Yumiko Hotta - V*Top Tournament Round 1

3.       Akira Hokuto vs. Eagle Sawai - V*Top Tournament Round 1

4.       Aja Kong vs. Manami Toyota - V*Top Tournament Round 1

5.       Dynamite Kansai vs. Kyoko Inoue - V*Top Tournament Round 1

6.       Hikari Fukuoka & Megumi Kudo vs. Cuty Suzuki & Takako Inoue

7.       Great Sasuke, Sato, & Shiryu vs. Jinsei Shinzaki, Super Delfin, & Gran Naniwa

8.       Akira Hokuto vs. Combat Toyota - V*Top Tournament Semi-Finals

9.       Aja Kong vs. Dynamite - V*Top Tournament Semi-Finals

10.    Alundra Blayze vs. Bull Nakano

11.    Akira Hokuto vs. Aja Kong - V*Top Tournament Finals

 

AJW Wrestling Queendom III (3/26/95).

1.       Rie Tamada vs. Kumiko Maekawa

2.       Candy Okutsu vs. Chapparita ASARI

3.       Kaoru Ito vs. Noriko Tsunoda - Zenjo vs. Shootboxing Match

4.       Jaguar Yokota & Lady Apache vs. Mariko Yoshida & Felina

5.       Etsuko Mita & Mima Shimoda vs. Suzuka Minami & Tomoko Watanabe

6.       Sakie Hasegawa vs. Bison Kimura

7.       Toshiyo Yamada vs. Takako Inoue vs. Reggie Bennett - 3 Way Dance

8.       Yumiko Hotta vs. Lioness Aska - UFC Rules Match

9.       Bull Nakano vs. Kyoko Inoue

10.    Aja Kong vs. Manami Toyota

 

AJW G*Top Part 2 (5/7/95) - VG/EX, 1:16.

1.       Manami Toyota vs. Kyoko Inoue - 60 Minute Time Limit Match

 

AJW TV {Partial} (1/11/97) - EX, 0:05.

1.       Aja Kong vs. Yoshiko Tamura

 

AJW TV (9/21/97).

1.       Kaoru Ito & Tomoko Watanabe vs. Etsuko Mita & Mima Shimoda - Cage Match

 

ARSION Grand Opening Virgin (2/18/98).

1.       Candy Okutsu vs. Yumi Fukawa

2.       Jessie Bennett vs. Mikiko Futagami

3.       Aja Kong vs. Michiko Ohmukai

4.       Rie Tamada vs. Reggie Bennett

5.       Aja Kong, Michiko Omukai, & Yumi Fukawa vs. Rie Tamada, Candy Okutsu, & Mikiko Futagami

 

ARSION Starlet 1998 (4/17/98).

1.       Michiko Omukai & Yumi Fukawa vs. Reggie Bennett & Jessie Bennett

2.       Michiko Omukai & Fabi Apache vs. Aja Kong & Lady Metal

3.       Mariko Yoshida vs. Rie Tamada

4.       Aya Matsui vs. KAORI - Kickboxing Match

5.       Candy Okutsu vs. Mikiko Futagami

 

GAEA G-Panic (4/6/99).

1.       Toshie Uematsu, RIE, & Sakura Hirota vs. Sugar Sato, Chikayo Nagashima, & Kaori Nakayama - Survival Match:
A) Sugar Sato vs. Toshie Uematsu
B) Sugar Sato vs. RIE
C) Sugar Sato vs. Sakura Hirota
D) Hirota vs. Kaori Nakayama
E) Hirota vs. Chikayo Nagashima

2.       KAORU & Toshiyo Yamada vs. Mima Shimoda & Etsuko Mita

3.       Meiko Satomura & Sonoko Kato vs. Aja Kong & Mayumi Ozaki

4.       Chigusa Nagayo vs. Lioness Asuka

 

ARSION ARS Tournament 1999 (5/4/99) - EX, 2:00.

1.       Hiromi Yagi vs. Rie Tamada - First Round

2.       Yumi Fukawa vs. Mariko Yoshida - First Round

3.       Michiko Omukai vs. Mikiko Futagami - First Round

4.       Aja Kong vs. Candy Okutsu - First Round

5.       Hiromi Yagi vs. Mariko Yoshida - Semifinals

6.       Michiko Omukai vs. Candy Okutsu - Semifinals

7.       Mari Apache, Fabi Apache, & La Galactica 2000 vs. Ayako Hamada, Mika Akino, & Ai Fujita

8.       Hiromi Yagi vs. Michiko Omukai - Tournament Finals

 

ARSION Zion Tournament 1999 (8/6-22/99) - EX, 2:00.

1.       Mariko Yoshida vs. Aja Kong

2.       Michiko Omukai & Mikiko Futagami vs. Etsuko Mita & Mima Shimoda

3.       Rie Tamada vs. Michiko Omukai - First Round

4.       Hiromi Yagi vs. Aja Kong - First Round

5.       Yumi Fukawa vs. Mima Shimoda - First Round

6.       Mikiko Futagami vs. Rie Tamada - First Round

7.       Michiko Omukai vs. Mikiko Futagami - Semifinals

8.       Aja Kong vs. Mima Shimoda - Semifinals

9.       Chaparita ASARI, Mari Apache, Linda Starr, & Princess Sujei vs. Candy Okutsu, Ayako Hamada, Mika Akino, & Ai Fujita

10.    Michiko Omukai vs. Mima Shimoda - Tournament Finals

 

GAEA G-Panic (9/17/99).

1.       Sonoko Kato vs. Toshie Uematsu

2.       Kaori Nakayama vs. RIE

3.       Sakura Hirota vs. Devil Masami

4.       Akira Hokuto & Mayumi Ozaki vs. Mima Shimoda & Etsuko Mita

5.       Sugar Sato & Chikayo Nagashima vs. KAORU & Toshiyo Yamada

6.       Aja Kong vs. Meiko Satomura

7.       Chigusa Nagayo vs. Lioness Asuka

 

ARSION Carnival 1999 (12/11-19/99).

1.       Candy Okutsu vs. Yumi Fukawa

2.       Rie Tamada & Linda Starr vs. Ai Fujita & Mari Apache - Lucha Libre Rules

3.       Chaparita ASARI vs. Hiromi Yagi

4.       Magnum Tokyo & MagChama Tokyo vs. Sumo "Dandy" Fuji & Mikiko "Beauty" Futagami - Mixed Tag Match

5.       Aja Kong vs. Mariko Yoshida

6.       Ayako Hamada & AKINO vs. Mima Shimoda & Etsuko Mita

7.       Ayako Hamada & AKINO vs. Michiko Omukai & Yumi Fukawa - Tag Tournament Semifinals

8.       Mima Shimoda & Etsuko Mita vs. Aja Kong & Rie Tamada - Tag Tournament Semifinals

9.       Mima Shimoda & Etsuko Mita vs. Michiko Omukai & Yumi Fukawa - Tag Tournament Finals

 

ARSION Stardom 2000 (1/30/00 - 2/18/00) - VG/EX, 2:02.

1.       Fabi Apache vs. Ai Fujita

2.       Mariko Yoshida vs. Linda Starr

3.       Yumi Fukawa & Mima Shimoda vs. Michiko Ohmukai & Etsuko Mita

4.       Ayako Hamada & AKINO vs. Mikiko Futagami & Rie Tamada

5.       Aja Kong vs. Candy Okutsu

6.       Mikiko Futagami vs. Reina Takase

7.       Linda Starr & Ai Fujita vs. Mari Apache & Fabi Apache

8.       GAMI & Rie Tamada vs. Candy Okutsu & Hiromi Yagi

9.       Yumi Fukawa & Etsuko Mita vs. Michiko Ohmukai & Mima Shimoda

10.    Ayako Hamada & AKINO vs. Aja Kong & Mariko Yoshida

 

GAEA G-Panic (2/25/00).

1.       Sakura Hirota vs. ?

2.       Mayumi Ozaki vs. Toshiyo Yamada

3.       Chigusa Nagayo & Toshie Uematsu vs. Akira Hokuto & RIE

4.       Sugar Sato & Chikayo Nagashima vs. Lioness Asuka & Sonoko Kato

5.       Kaoru vs. Mayumi Ozaki

6.       Aja Kong vs. KAORU

 

ARSION Starlet 2000 (3/15/00 - 4/7/00) - VG/EX, 2:06.

1.       Ai Fujita vs. Reina Takase

2.     Bionic J (Jessie Bennett) vs. Mika Akino
3.     Candy Okutsu vs. Mikiko Futagami
4.     Mima Shimoda, Etsuko Mita, & Yumi Fukawa vs. Ayako Hamada, Fabi Apache, & Linda Starr
5.     Chapparita Asari vs. Mari Apache 
6.     Aja Kong & Mariko Yoshida vs. Rie Tamada & Hiromi Yagi 
7.     Mika Akino vs. Reina Takase
8.     Candy Okutsu & Linda Starr vs. Chapparita Asari & Ai Fujita
9.     Etsuko Mita, Yumi Fukawa, & Bionic J vs. Rie Tamada, Hiromi Yagi, & Mikiko Futagami
10. Gran Hamada & Ayako Hamada vs Gran Apache & Mari Apache
11. Aja Kong & Mariko Yoshida vs Mima Shimoda & Michiko Ohmukai

 

GAEA G-Panic (3/21/00).

1.              Chigusa Nagayo & Toshie Uematsu vs. Mayumi Ozaki & Sugar Sato

2.              Lioness Asuka vs. Saika Takeuchi

3.              RIE vs. Sakura Hirota

4.              RIE vs. Sakura Hirota

5.              Toshiyo Yamada vs. Toshie Uematsu

6.              KAORU vs. Sugar Sato

7.              KAORU vs. Chikayo Nagashima

8.              Aja Kong & Lioness Asuka vs. Sugar Sato & Chikayo Nagashima

9.              Mayumi Ozaki & Akira Hokuto vs. Chigusa Nagayo & Meiko Satomura

 

OZ Academy TV {Partial} (5/6/00).

1.     KAORU vs. Sugan Sato

 

GAEA G-Panic (5/16/00).

1.              Dynamite Kansai vs. Sakura Hirota

2.              Saika Takeuchi vs. Rie

3.              Kyoko Inoue vs. Toshiyo Yamada

4.              Sugar Sato & Chikayo Nagashima vs. The Bloody & Toshie Uematsu

5.              KAORU vs. Mayumi Ozaki - Free Weapon Match

6.              Aja Kong vs. Meiko Satomura

 

AJW Satellite TV (7/3/00).

1.              Kayuko Haruyama vs. Miyuki Fujii

2.              Nanae Takahashi vs. Kayo Noumi

3.              Manami Toyota vs. Takako Inoue

4.              Yumiko Hotta vs. Kumiko Maekawa

5.              Momoe Nakanishi vs. Miho Wakizawa

6.              ZAPS I & T vs. Azumi Hyuga & Commando Boirshoi

 

ARSION/BattlArts Samurai TV (7/19/00) - EX, 1:55.

1.              Ikuto Hidaka & Mika Akino vs. Minoru Fujita & Ai Fujita - P*Mix Tournament

2.              Tsubo Genjin & Gami Metal vs. Relay Shonen & Saya Genjin - P*Mix Tournament

3.              Tiger Mask IV & Hiromi Yagi vs. Katsumi Usuda & Chihiro Nakano - P*Mix Tournament

4.              Yuki Ishikawa & Aja Kong vs. Mohammed Yone & Rie Tamada - P*Mix Tournament

5.              Minoru Tanaka & Yumi Fukawa vs. Alexander Otsuka & Mariko Yoshida - P*Mix Tournament

6.              Yuki Ishikawa & Aja Kong vs. Tsubo Genjin & Gami Metal - P*Mix Tournament

7.              Gran Hamada & Ayako Hamada vs. Ikuto Hidaka & Mika Akino - P*Mix Tournament

8.              Tiger Mask IV & Hiromi Yagi vs. Great Sasuke & Chapparita ASARI - P*Mix Tournament

9.              Gran Hamada & Ayako Hamada vs. Tiger Mask IV & Hiromi Yagi - P*Mix Tournament

10.          Gran Hamada & Ayako Hamada vs. Minoru Tanaka & Yumi Fukawa - P*Mix Tournament Finals

 

AJW Satellite TV (7/22/00).

1.              Momoe Nakanishi & Nanae Takahashi vs. Miho Wakizawa & Kayo Noumi

2.              Mima Shimoda & Etsuko Mita vs. Yoko Kosugi & Obacchi Iizuka

3.              Tomoko Watanabe & Kumiko Maekawa vs. Yumiko Hotta & Kayuka Haruyama

4.              Manami Toyota vs. Eagle Sawai

5.              Momoe Nakanishi & Nanae Takahashi vs. Commando Boirshoi & Tsubasa Kuragaki

6.              Mima Shimoda & Etsuko Mita vs. Tomoko Watanabe & Kumiko Maekawa 

7.              Momoe Nakanishi & Nanae Takahashi vs. Mima Shimoda & Etsuko Mita - Tag Tournament Final

 

ARSION Sky Tournament 2000 (7/16/00 - 8/18/00) - EX, 1:53.

1.              Aja Kong & Mariko Yoshida vs. Mima Shimoda & Etsuko Mita

2.              Ai Fujita vs. Linda Starr

3.              Mari Apache vs. Chapparita ASARI - Quarterfinals

4.              AKINO vs. Fabi Apache - Quarterfinals

5.              Kamen Tenshin Rosetta vs. Ai Fujita - Quarterfinals

6.              Ayako Hamada vs. Sumie Sakai - Quarterfinals

7.              AKINO vs. Mari Apache - Semifinals 

8.              Ayako Hamada vs. Kamen Tenshin Rosetta - Semifinals

9.              Rie Tamada, Red Lynx, & GAMI vs. Michiko Ohmukai, Yumi Fukawa, & Bionic J

10.          Ayako Hamada vs. AKINO - Finals

11.          Mari Apache vs. Ayako Hamada

12.          Linda Starr vs. Reina Takase

13.          Mari & Fabi Apache vs. AKINO & Ai Fujita

14.          Mariko Yoshida vs. Chapparita ASARI

15.          Etsuko Mita, Mima Shimoda, Michiko Ohmukai, & Bionic J vs. GAMI, Red Lynx, Rie Tamada, & PIKO - Survival Match

16.          Various Ayako Hamada vs. Aja Kong Highlights

17.          Ayako Hamada vs. Aja Kong

 

Jd' Yoshimoto Pro TV {Partial} (8/15/00).

1.     The Bloody vs. Yuko Kosugi

 

AJW Satellite TV (8/26/00).

1.              Kaoru Ito vs. Reggie Bennett

2.              Takako Inoue & Miyuki Fujii vs. Momoe Nakanishi & Kayo Noumi

3.              Kaoro Ito vs. Tomoko Watanabe

4.              Etsuko Mita vs. Yumiko Hotta

5.              Manami Toyota & Miho Wakizawa vs. Kumiko Maekawa & Nanae Takahashi

6.              Kaoru Ito vs. Etsuko Mita - Japan Grand Prix Finals

 

GAEA G-Panic (9/17/00).

1.              Saika Takeuchi vs. Saya Endo

2.              Police vs. Sakura Hirota

3.              Sugar Sato vs. KAORU - Free Weapon Match

4.              Toshie Uematsu vs. Toshiyo Yamada

5.              Sonoko Kato vs. Akira Hokuto

6.              Meiko Satomura vs. Devil Masami

7.              Chikayo Nagashima vs. Mayumi Ozaki

8.              Chigusa Nagayo & Lioness Asuka vs. Aja Kong & Dynamite Kansai

 

ARSION ZION Tournament 2000 (9/17/00 - 10/27/00) - VG/EX, 2:00.

1.              Mari Apache vs. Red Lynx - ZION Tournament Round 1

2.              PIKO vs. Mariko Yoshida - ZION Tournament Round 1

3.              Michiko Ohmukai vs. Rie Tamada - ZION Tournament Round 1

4.              Ayako Hamada vs. Mima Shimoda - ZION Tournament Round 1

5.              Aja Kong vs. Mari Apache - ZION Tournament Round 2

6.              Ayako Hamada vs. GAMI - ZION Tournament Round 2

7.              AKINO & Ai Fujita vs. Fabi Apache & Linda Starr

8.              Mariko Yoshida vs. Aja Kong - ZION Tournament Semifinals

9.              Ayako Hamada vs. Rie Tamada - ZION Tournament Semifinals

10.          Ayako Hamada vs. Mariko Yoshida - ZION Tournament Finals

11.          Linda Starr vs. Reina Takase

12.          AKINO & Ai Fujita vs. Red Lynx & PIKO

13.          Mari & Fabi Apache vs. Etsuko Mita & Bionic J

14.          Mariko Yoshida & Chapparita ASARI vs. GAMI & Rie Tamada

15.          Ayako & Xochitl Hamada vs. Michiko Ohmukai & Mima Shimoda

 

ARSION Carnival 2000 (11/19/00 - 12/3/00).

1.              Rena Takase vs. Linda Starr

2.              Ai Fujita vs. Bionic J

3.              Mikiko Futagami, Rie Tamada, & PIKO vs. Mary Apache, Faby Apache, & Xochitl Hamada

4.              Mima Shimoda, Etsuko Mita, & Michiko Omukai vs. Aja Kong, Mariko Yoshida, & AKINO

5.              Ayako Hamada vs. Azumi Hyuga

6.              Mikiko Futagami, Rie Tamada, & PIKO vs. Mima Shimoda, Etsuko Mita, & Michiko Omukai

7.              Mariko Yoshida vs. You Yamagata

8.              PIKO vs. Linda Starr

9.              Azumi Hyuga & Xochitl Hamada vs. Michiko Omukai & Bionic J

10.          Mary Apache, Faby Apache, & Gran Apache vs. Candy Okutsu, Ai Fujita, & Mr. Cacao

11.          Chapparita ASARI vs. AKINO

12.          Mikiko Futagami & Rie Tamada vs. Mima Shimoda & Etsuko Mita

13.          Aja Kong vs. Ayako Hamada

 

GAEA G-Panic {Partial} (11/29/00).

1.     Chikayo Nagashima & Toshie Uematsu vs. Sugar Sato & Sonoko Kato

 

AJW Satellite TV: "W" Fusion (12/9/00).

1.              Miyuki Fuji vs. Chie Terashita

2.              Ari Suzuki vs. Mika Nishio - Amateur Shoot

3.              Miho Wakizawa vs. Seiko Yamamoto - Amateur Shoot

4.              Takako Inoue & Eagle Sawai vs. Tomoko Watanabe & Kayo Noumi

5.              Manami Toyota & Yumiko Hotta vs. Noriyo Tateno & Shinobu Kandori

6.              Kaoru Ito, Momoe Nakanishi, & Nanae Takahashi vs. Etsuko Mita, Mima Shimoda, & Kumiko Maekawa - Six Person "Escape Rules" Cage Match

 

AJW Satellite TV {Partial} (4/1/01).

1.     Manami Toyota, Mima Shimoda, & Yumiko Hotta vs. Momoe Nakanishi, Kaoru Ito, & Tomoko Watanabe

 

Jd' Yoshimoto Pro TV (7/3/01).

1.              The Bloody & Fang Suzuki vs. Chiaki Nishi & Ran Maru

2.     Megumi Yabushita & Sachie Abe vs. Obacchi Iizuka & Chitose Yamamoto

3.     KAZUKI vs. Hiroyo Mutoh

4.     Sumie Sakai, Hiromi Yagi, & Amiya vs. The Bloody, Drake Morimatsu, & Sachie Abe

 

ARSION Samurai TV (7/17/01) - EX, 2:00.

1.              Piece on Lioness Asuka's entrance into ARSION

2.              Ai Fujita vs. Yuu Yamagata

3.              Reina Takase & Rie Tamada vs. Chapparita ASARI & Fabi Apache

4.              GAMI vs. Bionic J

5.              AKINO vs. Azumi Hyuga

6.              PIKA & POKO vs. Etsuko Mita & Mima Shimoda

7.              Lioness Asuka vs. Mariko Yoshida

8.              Ayako Hamada vs. Michiko Ohmukai

 

AJW Satellite TV (8/4/01) - EX, 2:00.

1.              Ari Suzuki vs. Kumiko Maekawa

2.              Kayo Noumi vs. Miho Wakizawa

3.              Momoe Nakanishi vs. Yumiko Hotta

4.              Mima Shimoda & Etsuko Mita vs. Tomoko Watanabe & Nanae Takahashi - 2-of-3 Falls Match

5.              Kaoru Ito vs. Erin Touhill - Shoot Match

 

GAEA G-Panic (8/11/01).

1.              Kaori Nakayama vs. Sakura Hirota

2.              Mayumi Ozaki vs. Toshie Uematsu

3.              Aja Kong & Toshiyo Yamada vs. Chikayo Nagashima & Sakura Hirota

4.              Lioness Asuka vs. KAORU

 

ARSION Hyper Visual Open Max Tournament 2001 (8/12/01) - EX, 1:55.

1.              noki-A vs. Fabi Apache - First Round

2.     Mima Shimoda vs. Ai Fujita - First Round

3.     Etsuko Mita vs. Bionic J - First Round

4.     GAMI vs. Emi Motokawa - First Round

5.     Mariko Yoshida vs. Kaori Nakayama- First Round

6.     Michiko Ohmukai vs. Chapparita ASARI - First Round

7.     Ayako Hamada vs. Tsubasa Kuragaki - First Round

8.     Lioness Asuka vs. Rie Tamada - First Round

9.     Lioness Asuka vs. Etsuko Mita - Quarterfinals

10. noki-A vs. Michiko Ohmukai - Quarterfinals

11. GAMI vs. Mariko Yoshida - Quarterfinals

12. Ayako Hamada vs. Mima Shimoda - Quarterfinals

13. noki-A vs. Ayako Hamada - Semifinals

14. Lioness Asuka vs. GAMI - Semifinals

15. Lioness Asuka vs. noki-A - Tournament Finals

 

Jd' Yoshimoto Pro TV (8/21/01).

1.              Obacchi Iizuka vs. ARIYA

2.     Ran Maru vs. Hiroyo Mutoh

3.     Fang Suzuki, Drake Morimatsu, & KAZUKI vs. The Bloody, Megumi Yabushita, & Sachie Abe

4.     Sumie Sakai, Hiroyo Muto, ARIYA, & Chitose Yamamoto vs. Ran Maru, Obacchi Iizuka, Chiaki Nishi, & Haruka Matsuo

 

AJW Satellite TV (9/8/01) - EX, 2:00.

1.              Kumiko Maekawa vs. Miyuki Fujii

2.              Nanae Takahashi vs. Tomoko Watanabe

3.              Momoe Nakanishi vs. Mima Shimoda

4.              Etsuko Mita vs. Yumiko Hotta

5.              Manami Toyota vs. Kaoru Ito

6.              Momoe Nakanishi vs. Kumiko Maekawa - Japan Grand Prix Finals

 

AJW Satellite TV (10/6/01).

1.              Tomoko Watanabe & Nanae Takahashi vs. Miho Wakizawa & Kayou Noumi

2.     Nanae Takahashi, Miho Wakizawa, & Kayou Noumi vs. Black Joker (Rumi Kazama, Eagle Sawai, & Takako Inoue)

3.     Tomoko Watanabe vs. Kumiko Maekawa

4.     Yumiko Hotta & Mima Shimoda vs. Manami Toyota & Takako Inoue

5.     Mima Shimoda & Etsuko Mita vs. Manami Toyota & Yumiko Hotta

6.     Momoe Nakanishi vs. Kaoru Ito

 

AJW Satellite TV (11/11/01).

1.              Kayo Noumi & Miho Wakizawa vs. Manami Toyota & Yumiko Hotta

2.              Momoe Nakanishi vs. Kumiko Maekawa

3.              ZAP I (Kaoru Ito) & ZAP T (Tomoko Watanabe) vs. Etsuko Mita & Mima Shimoda

 

ARSION Carnival 2001 (11/25/01).

1.              Rena Takase vs. Kaori Yoneyama

2.     Tsubasa Kuragaki vs. Yuu Yamagata

3.     Baby A & Chapparita ASARI vs. PIKO & PIKA

4.     Bionic J vs. Debbie Malenko

5.     Ai Fujita vs. Azumi Hyuga

6.     noki-A & Men's noki-A (Ikuto Hidaka) vs. Apache & Fabi Apache

7.     Michiko Ohmukai vs. Sakie Hasegawa

8.     Etsuko Mita & Mima Shimoda vs. GAMI & Rie Tamada

9.     Manami Toyota vs. Mariko Yoshida

10. Lioness Asuka vs. Ayako Hamada

 

AJW TV (12/29/01).

1.              Kaoru Ito & Momoe Nakanishi vs. Miho Wakizawa & Kayo Noumi

2.              Misae Genki & Kumiko Maekawa vs. Yumiko Hotta & Manami Toyota

3.              Etsuko Mita & Mima Shimoda vs. Nanae Takahashi & Tomoko Watanabe

4.              Kaoru Ito & Momoe Nakanishi vs. Manami Toyota & Yumiko Hotta - Tag League Finals

5.              Miho Wakizawa vs. Kayo Noumi

6.              2001 Year End Awards

7.              Kaoru Ito vs. Yumiko Hotta - Cage & Hair Death Match

 

AJW TV (2/17/02).

1.              Manami Toyota, Mika Nishio, & Miyuki Fujii vs. Yumiko Hotta, Kayoko Haruyama, & Kaori Yoneyama

2.              Kaoru Ito vs. Saki Maemura

3.              Kaoru Ito vs. Ayako Sato

4.              Kaoru Ito vs. Tomiko Yamane

5.              Kaoru Ito vs. Kayo Noumi

6.              Tomoko Watanabe vs. Takako Inoue

7.              Kumiko Maekawa & Misae Genki vs. Momoe Nakanishi & Nanae Takahashi

 

ARSION 4th Anniversary Show (2/17/02) - EX, 2:00.

1.              Etsuko Mita & Mima Shimoda vs. Rena Takase & Yuu Yamagata

2.              Azumi Hyuga vs. Bionic J

3.              Lady Pentagon, PIKA The Great, & PIKA vs. Baby A, Macho Pump, & Tsubasa Kuragaki

4.              AKINO vs. Fabi Apache

5.              Ai Fujita & Michiko Ohmukai vs. Rie Tamada & GAMI

6.              Lioness Asuka vs. Mariko Yoshida

 

AJW PPV (2/24/02) - EX, 4:13.

1.              Tomiko Yamane vs. Saki Maemura

2.              Acute Sae & Kaori Yoneyama vs. Miyuki Fujii & Mika Nishio

3.              Rumi Kazama, Eagle Sawai, & Takako Inoue vs. Tomoko Watanabe, Nanae Takahashi, & Kayo Noumi - Watanabe must join Black Joker if she loses

4.              Kumiko Maekawa vs. Momoe Nakanishi

5.              Yumiko Hotta & Shinobu Kandori vs. Etsuko Mita & Mima Shimoda

6.              Kaoru Ito vs. Manami Toyota

 

AJW TV (3/27/02).

1.              History of AJW

2.              Momoe Nakanishi, Mika Nishio, & Miyuki Fujii vs. Rie Tamada, Rena Takase, & You Yamagata

3.              Mariko Yoshida & noki-A vs. Manami Toyota & Kayo Noumi

4.              Takako Inoue, Eagle Sawai, Rumi Kazama vs. Tomoko Watanabe, Nanae Takahashi, & Kayo Noumi

5.              Momoe Nakanishi vs. Kumiko Maekawa

6.              Yumiko Hotta & Shinobu Kandori vs. Mima Shimoda & Etsuko Mita

7.              Manami Toyota vs. Kaoru Ito

 

GAEA G-Panic (4/21/02).

1.              Akira Hokuto & Chikayo Nagashima vs. Aja Kong & Meiko Satomura

2.              Carlos Amano & Toshiyo Yamada vs. Devil Masami & Toshie Uematsu

3.              Policewoman vs. Sakura Hirota

4.              Lioness Asuka & Aya Sakurai vs. Etsuko Mita & Mima Shimoda

5.              Dynamite Kansai vs. Aja Kong

6.              Mayumi Ozaki & KAORU vs. Sugar Sato & Chikayo Nagashima

7.              Akira Hokuto & Meiko Satomura vs. Ayako Hamada & Chigusa Nagayo - Akira Hokuto Retirement Match

 

GAEA G-Panic (5/24/02).

1.              Meiko Satomura vs. Chikayo Nagashima

2.              Toshiyo Yamada & Dynamite Kansai vs. Sugar Satoh & Carlos Amano 

3.              KAORU & Mayumi Ozaki vs. Toshie Uematsu & Devil Masami

4.              Sakura Hirota & Chigusa Nagayo vs. Mayumi Ozaki & KAORU

5.              GAEA-J English Club segment

6.              Sugar Satoh & Chikayo Nagashima vs. Meiko Satomura & Sonoko Kato

7.              Sugar Satoh & Chikayo Nagashima vs. Meiko Satomura & Ayako Hamada

 

JWP Official Release (6/2/02) - EX, 1:05.

1.              Yoshiko Tamura vs. Tsubasa Kuragaki

2.              Commando Boilshoi vs. Tanny Mouse

3.              Kaori Yoneyama & Poison Sawada JULIE vs. Erika Watanabe & Happy Ikeda

4.              Azumi Hyuga vs. Ran Yu Yu vs. Genki Misae

 

AJW Satellite TV (7/12/02).

1.              Noki-A & GAMI vs. Kayo Noumi & Yumiko Hotta

2.              Noki-A & GAMI vs. Kayo Noumi & Yumiko Hotta

3.              Rena Takase vs. Ayako Sato

4.              Saki Maemura vs. Mako Ogawa

5.              Mika Nishio vs. Emi Tohjo

6.              Rie Tamada vs. Miyuki Fujii

7.              Tomoko Watanabe vs. Kumiko Maekawa

8.              Kaoru Ito vs. Manami Toyota

9.              Nanae Takahashi & Momoe Nakanishi vs. Rumi Kazama & Takako Inoue - 2-of-3 Falls Match

 

AJW Satellite TV (7/26/02).

1.              Kaoru Ito, Yumiko Hotta, & Takako Inoue vs. Kumiko Maekawa, Miyuki Fujii, Saki Maemura, & Tsubasa Kuragaki

2.              Ayako Sato vs. Mari Kuwada

3.              Mako Ogawa vs. Mika Nishio

4.              Nanae Takahashi vs. Kayo Noumi

5.              Momoe Nakanishi vs. Tomoko Watanabe

6.              Nanae Takahashi vs. Kumiko Maekawa - Japan Grand Prix Semifinals

7.              Momoe Nakanishi vs. Rie Tamada - Japan Grand Prix Semifinals

8.              Nanae Takahashi vs. Momoe Nakanishi - Japan Grand Prix Finals

 

GAEA G-Panic (8/23/02) - EX, 1:50.

1.              Aja Kong vs. Dynamite Kansai w/ Manami Toyota run-in

2.              Chikayo Nagashima & Sugar Satoh vs. Devil Masami & Toshie Uematsu

3.              KAORU vs. Sakura Hirota

4.              Meiko Satomura & Ayako Hamada vs. Mima Shimoda & Etsuko Mita

5.              Aja Kong & Manami Toyota vs. Dynamite Kansai & Toshiyo Yamada

6.              Meiko Satomura vs. Sonoko Kato

7.              Ayako Hamada & Chikayo Nagashima vs. Sakura Hirota & Chigusa Nagayo

8.              Aja Kong & Mima Shimoda vs. Sugar Satoh & Toshiyo Yamada

9.              Manami Toyota & Etsuko Mita vs. Dynamite Kansai & Meiko Satomura

 

GAEA G-Panic {Partial} (9/20/02).

1.     Ayako Hamada & Meiko Satomura vs. Manami Toyota & Aja Kong

 

JWP Official Release (10/13/02) - EX, 1:33.

1.              Tsubasa Kuragaki vs. Kayuko Haruyama

2.              Erika Tsuchiya & Badboy Hido vs. Kaori Yoneyama & Erika Watanabe

3.              Azumi Hyuga, Ran Yu Yu, & Commando Boilshoi vs. Yoshiko Tamura, Genki Misae, & Carlos Amano - 45 Minute Thunder Queen Match

 

ARSION Samurai TV (10/17/02).

1.              Rie Tamada vs. Maru

2.              Baby A vs. Tsunami

3.              Reina Takase vs. Azumi Hyuga

4.              Noki-A vs. Ran Maru

5.              Mariko Yoshida vs. Lioness Asuka

6.              GAMI & Bionic J vs. Michiko Omukai & Ai Fujita

 

GAEA Megaride (10/27/02).

1.              Carlos Amano vs. Ran YuYu

2.              Sugar Satoh vs. Aja Kong

3.              Chigusa Nagayo & Lioness Asuka vs. Mima Shimoda & Etsuko Mita

4.              The Predator & Spanky vs. Steve Corino & Low Ki

5.              Dynamite Kansai & Toshiyo Yamada vs. Devil Masami & Toshie Uematsu

6.              Sakura Hirota vs. Policewoman

7.              Mayumi Ozaki & Kaoru vs. Meiko Satomura & Ayako Hamada 

8.              Chikayo Nagashima vs. Manami Toyota

 

AJW Satellite TV (11/7/02).

1.              2nd Blizzard Yuki vs. Miyuki Fujii

2.              Reina Takase & Kaori Yoneyama vs. Maru & Saki Maemura

3.              Noki-A vs. Tsubasa Kuragaki

4.              Kayo Noumi vs. Fang Suzuki

5.              Eagle Sawai vs. Nanae Takahashi

6.              Yumiko Hotta vs. Amazing Kong - Vale Tudo Match

7.              Misae Genki & Kumiko Maekawa vs. Takako Inoue & Tomoko Watanabe

8.              Noki-A vs. Kayo Noumi - All Pacific Title Tournament Finals

9.              Kaoru Ito vs. Momoe Nakanishi

 

GAEA G-Panic (11/22/02).

1.              Ran Yu Yu & Carlos Amano vs. Mayumi Ozaki & KAORU

2.              Devil Masami & Lioness Aska vs. Chigusa Nagayo & Sugar Satoh

3.              Meiko Satomura & Ayako Hamada vs. Manami Toyota & Aja Kong

4.              GAEA Flashback: Devil Masami, Tomoko Kuzumi, & Tomoko Miyaguchi vs. Chigusa Nagayo, Meiko Satomura, & Sonoko Kato

5.              Carlos Amano vs. Meiko Satomura

6.              Sugar Satoh  vs. Ayako Hamada

7.              Ran Yu Yu vs. Toshie Uematsu

8.              Sugar Satoh vs. Carlos Amano

9.              Ran Yu Yu vs. Chikayo Nagashima

10.          Sugar Satoh vs. Ran Yu Yu - High Spirit 600 Finals

 

AJW Satellite TV (12/11/02).

1.              Miyuki Fujii vs. Kaori Yoneyama

2.              Bionic J & Noki-A vs. Kumiko Maekawa & Saki Maemura

3.              Tomoko Watanabe & Takako Inoue vs. Kayo Noumi & Mika Nishio

4.              NANA (Nanae Takahashi) & MOMO (Momoe Nakanishi) vs. Etsuko Mita & Mima Shimoda - 2-of-3 Falls Match

5.              Amazing Kong vs. Yumiko Hotta - Konami Cage Death Match

 

ARSION Carnival 2002 (12/17/02).

1.              Blizzard Yuki II vs. Rena Takase

2.              Baby A & Ran Maru vs. Piko & Policewoman

3.              Bionic J vs. Kayuko Haruyama

4.              Akino & Momoe Nakanishi vs. Ai Fujita & Kayo Noumi

5.              Lioness Asuka & GAMI vs. Takako Inoue & Rie Tamada

6.              Michiko Ohmukai vs. Mariko Yoshida

 

ARSION 5th Anniversary Show (2/11/03).

1.              Bionic J vs. Atsuko Emoto

2.              Hiromi Yagi vs. Rena Takase

3.              Chapparita Asari vs. Baby A

4.              Mariko Yoshida vs. Megumi Yabushita

5.              Rie Tamada & Takako Inoue vs. Ai Fujita & Akino

6.              Lioness Asuka & Mima Shimoda vs. GAMI & Michiko Ohmukai

 

GAEA 8th Anniversary Show (4/6/03).

1.              Hilight reel of GAEA's greatest moments

2.              Chikayo Nagashima vs. Carlos Amano

3.              Ayako Hamada & Toshie Uematsu vs. Ran YuYu & Sugar Satoh

4.              Dynamite Kansai, Toshiyo Yamada, & Etsuko Mita vs. Devil Masami, Lioness Aska, & Mima Shimoda

5.              Aja Kong vs. Yumiko Hotta

6.              Big Mack & Super Shimpson vs. Great Miller & Mad David

7.              Sakura Hirota & Chigusa Nagayo vs. KAORU & Mayumi Ozaki - Hair vs. Hair Match

8.              Manami Toyota vs. Meiko Satomura

 

AJW 35th Anniversary Show (5/11/03).

1.              Koji Kanemoto & Michiko Ohmukai vs. Amazing Kong & Makai X

2.              Makai Majo # 1 (Kaoru Ito) & Makai Majo # 2 vs. Yumiko Hotta & Shinobu Kandori

3.              Saki Maemura & Kana Ozeki vs. Emi Sakura & Reina Takase

4.              Erica Montoya vs. Miyuki Fujii

5.              Tomoko Watanabe & Kumiko Maekawa vs. Etsuko Mita & Azumi Hyuga

6.              Kyoko Inoue, Takako Inoue, & Mariko Yoshida vs. Nanae Takahashi, Tsubasa Kuragaki, & Fang Suzuki

7.              Dump Matsumoto & Crane Yu vs. Noriyo Tateno & Mako Ogawa

8.              Battle Royal

9.              Kayo Noumi vs. Mima Shimoda

10.          Momoe Nakanishi vs. Ayako Hamada

 

GAEA G-Panic (6/27/03).

1.              Chigusa Nagayo & Dynamite Kansai vs. Ran YuYu & Toshie Uematsu

2.              Devil Masami vs. Carlos Amano

3.              Lioness Asuka vs. Chikayo Nagashima

4.              Aja Kong vs. Meiko Satomura

 

AJW 35th Anniversary in Kawasaki (7/6/03).

1.              Jaguar Yokota vs. Keiko Hirose

2.              Michiko Ohmukai vs. Amazing Kong

3.              Dump Matsumoto & Zap T vs. Saki Maemura & Ariya

4.              Sasori vs. Hikaru

5.              Megumi Yabushita vs. Kumiko Maekawa

6.              Nanae Takahashi & Momoe Nakanishi vs. Kayo Noumi & Ayako Hamada

 

AJW Japan Grand Prix '03 Tournament (7/20/03 - 8/3/03).

1.              Kumiko Maekawa vs. Emi Sakura

2.              Amazing Kong vs. Makai Mayo #2

3.              Nanae Takahashi vs. Kayo Noumi

4.              Sasori vs. Kumiko Maekawa

5.              Amazing Kong  vs. Takako Inoue

6.              Nanae Takahashi vs. Kayo Noumi

7.              Nanae Takahashi vs. Sasori

8.              Amazing Kong vs. ZAP T

9.              Non-Tournament Match: Dump Matsumoto vs. Kayo Noumi

10.          Amazing Kong vs. Nanae Takahashi - 2003 JGP Finals

 

AtoZ TV (11/15/03).

1.              Bullfight Sora vs. Sarah Del Ray

2.              Gami vs. Mika Nishio

3.              Momoe Nakanishi vs. Ai Fujita

4.              Mariko Yoshida vs. Yumiko Hotta

5.              Sachie Abe, Mirai, & Yukari Kitao vs. Leo-na, Rie Tamada, & AKINO

6.              Momoe Nakanishi vs. Mariko Yoshida

 

AJW Samurai TV {Partial} (12/28/04).

1.              Ayako Hamada vs. Nanae Takahashi

 

AJW Momoe Nakanishi Retirement Show (1/7/05).

1.              Kushinbo Kamen & Momoe Nakanishi vs. Ebessan & Ebekochan (Ayako Hamada)

2.              Amazing Kong vs. Bullfight Sora

3.              Momoe Nakanishi, Manami Toyota, Yumiko Hotta, Tomoko Watanabe, & Nanae Takahashi sing!

4.              Hikaru & Saki Maemura & Mirai vs. Yumiko Hotta & Manami Toyota & Lioness Asuka

5.              Momoe Nakanishi vs. Nanae Takahashi - Momoe Nakanishi Retirement Match

6.              Retirement ceremony with Mika Nishio, Sachie Abe, Mima Shimoda, Yumiko Hotta, Hikaru, Saki Maemura, Miyuki Fujii, Amazing Kong, Kumiko Maekawa, Tomoko Watanabe, Jaguar Yokota, Meiko Satomura, Yuka Shiina, Yuka Nakamura, Haruka Matsuo, Ayako Hamada, Rie Tamada, Kaoru Ito, Mariko Yoshida, Manami Toyota, Lioness Asuka etc.

 

GAEA Lioness Asuka Retirement Show (4/3/05).

1.              Jaguar Yakota vs. Ayana Mizumura

2.              Mima Shimoda vs. Sakura Hirota (as Etsuko Mita)

3.              Mayumi Ozaki, Ayako Hamada, & Amazing Kong vs. Dynamite Kansai, AKINO, & GAMI

4.              Manami Toyota & Carlos Amano vs. Toshie Uematsu & Ran Yu Yu

5.              Aja Kong vs. Meiko Satomura

6.              Lioness Asuka & Chigusa Nagayo vs. Sugar Satoh & Chikayo Nagashima - Lioness Asuka Retirement Match

7.              Crush Gals sing & Lioness Asuka retirement ceremony

 

GAEA Final Show (4/10/05).

1.              Dynamite Kansai vs. Ayana Mizumura

2.              Aja Kong vs. Carlos Amano

3.              Sugar Satoh & Chikayo Nagashima vs. Toshie Uematsu & Ran Yu Yu

4.              Sakura Hirota (as Tiger Mask) vs. Mayumi Ozaki

5.              Chigusa Nagayo vs. Meiko Satomura - Chigusa Nagayo Retirement Match

6.              History of Crush Gals in GAEA

7.              Closing down of GAEA ceremony

 

AJW Final Show (4/17/05).

1.              Mr. Buddhaman vs. ?

2.              Mima Shimoda & Manami Toyota vs. Tomoko Watanabe & Kaoru Ito

3.              Mariko Yoshida vs. The Bloody

4.              Etsuko Mita & Yuka Shiina vs. Yoshiko Tamura & Tanny Mouse

5.              Yumiko Hotta & Mika Nishio vs. Kumiko Maekawa & Saki Maemura

6.              Jaguar Yakota, Noriyo Tateno, & Takako Inoue vs. Dump Matsumoto, Zap T, & Sasori

7.              Devil Masami & Amazing Kong vs. Kyoko Inoue & Genki

8.              Amazing Kong & Saki Maemura vs. Tomoko Watanabe & Kumiko Maekawa

9.              Closing down of AJW ceremony

 

Zero-SUN Chick & Dog (11/3/07).

1.              Natsuki*Taiyo vs. Kana

2.              Ikuto Hidaka & KAGETORA vs. Minoru Fujita & El Blazer

3.              Tracy Taylor vs. Fuka

4.              Hikaru, Masato Tanaka, & Lingerie Muto vs. Aja Kong, Kohei Sato, & American Balloon

5.              Jamie D vs. Saki Maemura

6.              Nanae Takahashi vs. Azumi Hyuga

 

Hirotsugu Suyama Produce: HARDCORE LADIES 2008 {Partial} (5/4/08).

1.              Kyoko Kimura vs. Yuko Miyamoto - Fluorescent Light Tubes Match

 

JWP Samurai TV {Partial} (5/12/08).

1.              Azumi Hyuga vs. Kayoko Haruyama

 

NEO Samurai TV {Partial} (5/30/08).

1.              Mariko Yoshida vs. Toshie Uematsu

2.              Yoshiko Tamura, Misae Genki, Etsuko Mita, & Aya Yuki vs. Kyoko Kimura, Atsuko Emoto, Tomoka Nakagawa, & Vanessa "The Mountain" Kraven

 

OZ Academy TV {Partial} (10/24/08).

1.     Aja Kong vs. Manami Toyota

 

SENDAI Girls Samurai TV {Partial} (11/10/08).

1.              Aja Kong vs. Meiko Satomura

 

Joshi Compilation and Commercial Tapes:

 

BLUE THUNDER~! Joshi Comp Volume 1 (Various Dates) - EX, 6:09.

1.              Bull Nakano & Aja Kong vs. Akira Hokuto & Toshiyo Yamada, 8/15/92

2.              Manami Toyota vs. Toshiyo Yamada, 8/15/92

3.              Aja Kong vs. Dynamite Kansai, 11/20/94

4.              Aja Kong vs. Dynamite Kansai, 8/30/95

5.              Kyoko Inoue & Takako Inoue vs. Manami Toyota & Sakie Hasegawa, 8/30/95

6.              Aja Kong, Toshiyo Yamada, Kyoko Inoue, & Mariko Yoshida vs. Yumiko Hotta, Manami Toyota, Takako Inoue, & Sakie Hasegawa, 2/26/95

7.              Sumio Toyama, Candy Okutsu, Cutie Suzuki, & Mayumi Ozaki vs. Dynamite Kansai, Devil Masami, Hiromi Yagi, & Hikari Fukuoka, 3/25/95

8.              Manami Toyota vs. Toshiyo Yamada, 1/4/92

9.              KAORU & Toshiyo Yamada vs. Etsuko Mita & Mima Shimoda, 4/4/99

 

BLUE THUNDER~! Joshi Comp Volume 2 (Various Dates) - EX, 6:09.

1.              Manami Toyota & Toshiyo Yamada vs. Dynamite Kansai & Mayumi Ozaki, 11/26/92

2.              Manami Toyota & Toshiyo Yamada vs. Dynamite Kansai & Mayumi Ozaki, 12/6/93

3.              Manami Toyota vs. Akira Hokuto, 9/2/95

4.              Bull Nakano vs. Aja Kong, 11/14/90

5.              Mayumi Ozaki vs. Dynamite Kansai, 3/17/95

6.              Lioness Asuka vs. Mariko Yoshida, 7/3/01

7.              Michiko Omukai vs. Ayako Hamada, 7/3/01

8.              Etsuko Mita & Mima Shimoda vs. Mariko Yoshida & Lioness Asuka, 7/29/01

9.              Etsuko Mita & Mima Shimoda vs. Ayako Hamada & AKINO, 12/11/99

10.          Hikari Fukuoka, Hiromi Yagi, & Candy Okutsu vs. Azumi Hyuga, Carlos Amano, & Commando Boilshoi, 3/28/99

 

Best of Joshi 2001 Part 1 (1/3/01 - 5/27/01) - EX, 6:03.

1.              Kaoru Ito vs. Etsuko Mita (1/3/01)

2.              Ayako Hamada vs. AKINO (1/27/01)

3.              The Bloody & Megumi Yabushita vs. Fang Suzuki & Sumie Sakai (2/11/01)

4.              Mima Shimoda vs. Yoshiko Tamura (2/11/01)

5.              Fang Suzuki vs. Sachie Abe - Cage Match (2/24/01)

6.              Momoe Nakanishi, Nanae Takahashi, Kaoru Ito, & Tomoko Watanbe vs. Mima Shimoda, Etsuko Mita, Kumiko Maekawa, & Manami Toyota - Elimination Match (2/28/01)

7.              Akira Hokuto vs. Meiko Satomura (4/29/01)

8.              Momoe Nakanishi vs. Kumiko Maekawa (5/4/01)

9.              Kaoru Ito vs. Yumiko Hotta - Street Fight (5/4/01)

10.          Yoshiko Tamura vs. Genki Misae (5/13/01)

11.          Chikayo Nagashima vs. KAORU (5/27/01)

 

Best of Joshi 2001 Part 2 (6/17/01 - 12/15/01) - EX, 5:55.

1.              Mayumi Ozaki & KAORU vs. Lioness Asuka & Sakura Hirota (6/17/01)

2.              Etsuko Mita & Mima Shimoda vs. Tomoko Watanabe & Nanae Takahashi - 2-of-3 Falls Match (7/27/01)

3.              Manami Toyota vs. Kaoru Ito (8/17/01)

4.              Momoe Nakanishi vs. Kumiko Maekawa (8/17/01)

5.              Yoshiko Tamura vs. Ran Yu Yu (9/26/01)

6.              Momoe Nakanishi vs. Kaoru Ito (9/16/01)

7.              Momoe Nakanishi vs. Kumiko Maekawa (10/24/01)

8.              The Bloody vs. Sumie Sakai (11/23/01)

9.              Aja Kong vs. Meiko Satomura (12/16/01)

10.          Kaoru Ito vs. Yumiko Hotta - Hair vs. Hair Cage Weapons Death Match (12/15/01)

 

Best of Joshi 2003 Disc 1 (1/12/03 - 3/21/03).

1.              Ran Yu Yu & Carlos Amano vs. Mayumi Ozaki & Kaoru (GAEA 1/12/03)

2.              Momoe Nakanishi & Nanae Takahashi vs. Sumie Sakai & Megumi Yabushita (Jd' (1/13/03)

3.              Rie Tamada & Takako Inoue vs. Akino & Ai Fujita (ARSION 2/11/03)

4.              Lioness Asuka, Takako Inoue, & Mima Shimoda vs. Mariko Yoshida, Akino, & Ai Fujita - Gauntlet Match (ARSION 3/2/03)

5.              Momoe Nakanishi, Etsuko Mita, & Nanae Takahashi vs. Kumiko Maekawa, Takako Inoue, & Mima Shimoda (AJW 3/21/03)

 

Best of Joshi 2003 Disc 2 (4/6/03 - 6/14/03).

1.              Sakura Hirota & Chigusa Nagayo vs. Kaoru & Mayumi Ozaki - Hair vs. Hair Match (GAEA 4/6/03)

2.              Manami Toyota vs. Meiko Satomura (GAEA 4/6/03)

3.              Momoe Nakanishi vs. Ayako Hamada (AJW 5/11/03)

4.              Manami Toyota vs. Carlos Amano (GAEA 5/18/03)

5.              Mariko Yoshida vs. Megumi Fujii - European Rounds Match (ARSION 5/24/03)

6.              Aja Kong vs. Meiko Satomura (GAEA 6/14/03)

 

Best of Joshi 2003 Disc 3 (5/5/03 - 8/31/03).

1.              Azumi Hyuga vs. Yoshiko Tamura (NEO 5/5/03)

2.              Akino vs. Ai Fujita (ARSION 5/24/03)

3.              Nanae Takahashi & Chikayo Nagashima vs. Meiko Satomura & Kayo Noumi (Brat Pack 7/5/03)

4.              Mayumi Ozaki & KAORU vs. Takako Inoue & Michiko Omukai (OZ Academy 8/31/03)

5.              Shinobu Kandori & Eagle Sawai vs. Mayumi Ozaki & KAORU (OZ Academy 8/31/03)

 

Best of Joshi 2003 Disc 4 (8/24/03 - 12/22/03).

1.              Yoshiko Tamura vs. Michiko Omukai (NEO 8/24/03)

2.              Akino & Momoe Nakanishi vs. Mariko Yoshida & Yumiko Hotta (AtoZ 9/13/03)

3.              Momoe Nakanishi vs. Ai Fujita (AtoZ 11/9/03)

4.              Momoe Nakanishi vs. Mariko Yoshida (AtoZ 11/9/03)

5.              Lioness Asuka & Jaguar Yokota vs. Maru & Keiko Saito (Jd' 11/24/03)

6.              Azumi Hyuga, Jaguar Yokota, & Tsubasa Kuragaki vs. Commando Bolshoi, Kaori Yoneyama, & Momoe Nakanishi (JWP 12/22/03)

 

Best of Joshi 2004 Disc 1 (1/18/04 - 4/30/04).

1.              Akino & Ranmaru vs. Megumi Yabushita & Baby M (Jd' 1/18/04)

2.              Fang Suzuki & Claw vs. The Bloody & Yumi Ohka (Jd' 1/18/04)

3.              Meiko Satomura & Chikayo Nagashima vs. Ran Yu Yu & Toshie Uematsu (GAEA 2/17/04)

4.              Ran Yu Yu & Toshie Uematsu vs. Chikayo Nagashima & Sugar Sato (GAEA 3/21/04)

5.              Meiko Satomura vs. Genki Misae (GAEA 3/21/04)

6.              Sugar Sato & Chikayo Nagashima vs. Chigusa Nagayo & Lioness Asuka (GAEA 4/30/04)

 

Best of Joshi 2004 Disc 2 (4/4/04 - 8/8/04).

1.              Chikayo Nagashima vs. Devil Masami (GAEA 4/4/04)

2.              Mariko Yoshida, Michiko Ohmukai, & Baby M vs. Makai Majo #1, Makai Majo #2, & Makai Majo #3 - Elimination Match (M's Style 6/8/04)

3.              Aja Kong & Amazing Kong vs. Manami Toyota & Dynamite Kansai (GAEA 6/20/04)

4.              Chigusa Nagayo, Ayako Hamada, Chikayo Nagashima, & Carlos Amano vs. Amazing Kong, Mayumi Ozaki, Ran Yu Yu, & Toshie Umeatsu - Elimination Match (GAEA 6/20/04)

5.              Meiko Satomura vs. Aja Kong (GAEA 6/20/04)

6.              Lioness Asuka vs. Akino (GAEA 6/20/04)

7.              Meiko Satomura & Akino vs. Ayako Hamada & Carlos Amano (GAEA 7/11/04)

8.              Carlos Amano vs. Mayumi Ozaki (OZ Academy 8/8/04)

 

Best of Joshi 2004 Disc 3 (8/8/04 - 9/20/04).

1.              Shinobu Kandori & Raven Hiroka vs. Dump Matsumoto & Sasori (LLPW 8/8/04)

2.              Momoe Nakanishi vs. Genki Misae (NEO 8/14/04)

3.              Ayako Hamada vs. Kumiko Maekawa (AJW 8/29/04)

4.              Yoshiko Tamura vs. Yuka Shiina (NEO 9/4/04)

5.              The Bloody vs. Yoshiko Tamura (NEO 9/20/04)

 

Best of Joshi 2004 Disc 4 (8/8/04 - 12/12/04).

1.              Chikayo Nagashima & Amazing Kong vs. Aja Kong & Ayako Hamada (OZ Academy 8/8/04)

2.              Azumi Hyuga, Tsubasa Kuragaki, & Erika Watanabe vs. Commando Bolshoi, Kayuko Haruyama, & Kaori Yoneyama (JWP 9/12/04)

3.              Momoe Nakanishi & Nanae Takahashi vs. Ayako Hamada & Saki Maemura (AJW 11/7/04)

4.              Mika Nishio vs. Hikaru (AJW 11/7/04)

5.              Ayako Hamada & Momoe Nakanishi vs. Chikayo Nagashima & Sugar Sato (GAEA 12/12/04)

6.              Ayako Hamada vs. Nanae Takahashi (AJW 12/12/04)

 

Best of Joshi 2005 Disc 1 (1/16/05 - 4/17/05).

1.              Highlights from AJW's last show (AJW 4/17/05)

2.              Chigusa Nagayo & Carlos Amano vs. Mariko Yoshida & Akino (GAEA 1/16/05)

3.              Ayako Hamada & Kaoru vs. Lioness Asuka & Sakura Hirota (GAEA 1/22/05)

4.              Carlos Amano vs. Ayane Mizumura (GAEA 1/22/05)

5.              Carlos Amano & Akino vs. Toshie Uematsu & Ran Yu Yu (GAEA 2/11/05)

6.              Jaguar Yokota vs. Sakura Hirota (GAEA 2/11/05)

7.              Sugar Sato vs. Chikayo Nagashima (GAEA 2/11/05)

8.              Aja Kong vs. Chigusa Nagayo (GAEA 2/11/05)

9.              KAORU vs. Lioness Asuka - Hardcore Match (GAEA 2/11/05)

10.          Sugar Sato, Chikayo Nagashima, Toshie Uematsu, & Ran Yu Yu vs. Chigusa Nagayo, Carlos Amano, Sakura Hirota, & Ayane Mizumura (GAEA 3/6/05)

 

Best of Joshi 2005 Disc 2 (4/3/05 - 11/13/05).

1.     Meiko Satomura vs. Aja Kong (GAEA 4/3/05)

2.     Chigusa Nagayo & Lioness Asuka vs. Sugar Sato & Chikayo Nagashima - Lioness Asuka Retirement Match (GAEA 4/3/05)

3.     Aja Kong vs. Carlos Amano (GAEA 4/10/05)

4.     Sugar Sato & Chikayo Nagashima vs. Toshie Uematsu & Ran Yu Yu (GAEA 4/10/05)

5.     Sakura Hirota vs. Mayumi Ozaki - Sakura Hirota Retirement Match (GAEA 4/10/05)

6.     Meiko Satomura vs. Chigusa Nagayo - Chigusa Nagayo Retirement Match (GAEA 4/10/05)

7.     Ayako Hamada vs. Mirai (OZ Academy 6/26/05)

8.     Yumi Ohka vs. Mirai (Jd' 7/17/05)

9.     Azumi Hyuga & Kyoko Kimura vs. Mariko Yoshida & Mirai (IBUKI 7/31/05)

10. Mirai Memorial Ceremony (IBUKI 9/23/05)

11. Mariko Yoshida & Haruka Matsuo vs. Kaoru Ito & Natsuki*Head (IBUKI 9/23/05)

12. Yumi Ohka & Kyoko Kimura vs. Ayumi Kurihara & Atsuko Emoto - 2-of-3 Falls Match (IBUKI 9/23/05)

13. Kaoru Ito & Shuu Shibutani vs. Mariko Yoshida & Bambi (IBUKI 11/13/05)

14. Haruka Matsuo & Atsuko Emoto vs. Kyoko Kimura & Natsuki*Head (IBUKI 11/13/05)

15. Kana vs. Saki Maemura (AtoZ 8/7/05)

16. Manami Toyota vs. Mika Nishio (AtoZ 8/7/05)

17. Yumiko Hotta vs. Kumiko Maekawa (AtoZ 8/7/05)

 

Best of Joshi 2005 Disc 3 (1/7/05 - 12/11/05).

1.              Nanae Takahashi vs. Momoe Nakanishi - Momoe Nakanishi Retirement Match (Momoe Nakanishi Produce 1/7/05)

2.              Mayumi Ozaki & Carlos Amano vs. Sugar Sato & Chikayo Nagashima - Sugar Sato Retirement Match (OZ Academy 6/26/05)

3.              Megumi Yabushita & Keiko Saito vs. Fang Suzuki & Maru - Maru & Keiko Saito Retreiment Match (Jd' 9/17/05)

4.              Chikayo Nagashima vs. Akino (OZ Academy 12/11/05)

5.              Meiko Satomura, Amazing Kong, & Dynamite Kansai vs. Mayumi Ozaki, Chikayo Nagashima, & Carlos Amano (OZ Academy 12/11/05)

 

Best of Joshi 2005 Disc 4 (2/13/05 - 12/6/05).

1.              Yoshiko Tamura vs. Kaori Yoneyama (NEO 2/13/05)

2.              Yoshiko Tamura, Genki Misae, Etsuko Mita, & Yuki Miyazaki vs. Azumi Hyuga, Commando Bolshoi, Kayuko Haruyama, & Erika Watanabe - 30 Minute Iron Woman Match (NEO/JWP 3/14/05)

3.              Yoshiko Tamura vs. The Bloody (NEO 6/19/05)

4.              Kyoko Inoue & Manami Toyota vs. Yoshiko Tamura & Azumi Hyuga (NEO 7/3/05)

5.              Yoshiko Tamura vs. Manami Toyota (NEO 9/18/05)

6.              Jaguar Yokota vs. Ayako Hamada (EMPRESS 12/4/05)

7.              Shinobu Kandori vs. Dump Matsumoto (LLPW 12/6/05)

 

Best of Joshi 2006 Disc 1 (3/26/06 - 11/3/06).

1.              Carlos Amano vs. Mika Nishio (OZ Academy 3/26/06)

2.              Ayako Hamada, AKINO, Mika Nishio, & Hikaru vs. Aja Kong, Dynamite Kansai, Mayumi Ozaki, & Manami Toyota - Captain's Fall Elimination Match (Rumi Kazama Special Show 4/23/06)

3.              Nanae Takahashi, Hikaru, & Natsuki*Head vs. Manami Toyota, Aja Kong, & Ayuki Kurihara (OZ Academy 6/18/06)

4.              Meiko Satomura vs. Aja Kong (SENDAI Girls 7/9/06)

5.              Mariko Yoshida vs. Kyoko Kimura (Ibuki 7/16/06)

6.              Amazing Kong & Kyoko Kimura vs. Yoshiko Tamura & Haruka Matsuo (NEO 8/27/06)

7.              Toshie Uematsu vs. Cherry (The WOMAN 10/22/06)

8.              Mariko Yoshida vs. Yoshiko Tamura (NEO 11/3/06)

 

Best of Joshi 2006 Disc 2 (11/11/06 - 12/31/06).

1.              Meiko Satomura vs. Mayumi Ozaki (SENDAI Girls 11/11/06)

2.              Shu Shibutani, Cherry, Fuka, & Yuri Urai, Carribean KIM (Kyoko Kimura), Carribean RUM, Carribean MOON (Rei), & MORIBE (JD 11/25/06)

3.              Meiko Satomura vs. Kyoko Kimura (SENDAI Girls 12/3/06)

4.              Toshie Uematsu & Ran Yu Yu vs. Sachie Abe & KAZUKI (JWP 12/24/06)

5.              Yoshiko Tamura vs. Azumi Hyuga - 60 Minute Time Limit Match (JWP 12/24/06)

6.              Cherry vs. Rei (NEO 12/31/06)

7.              Ayumi Kurihara vs. Shu Shibutani (NEO 12/31/06)

8.              Kyoko Kimura & Aoi Kizuki vs. Mai Ichii & Ayako Sato (NEO 12/31/06)

 

Best of Joshi 2007 Disc 1 (2/12/07 - 4/14/07).

1.              Meiko Satoumura vs. Mayumi Ozaki (LLPW 2/12/07)

2.              Toshie Uematsu & Ran Yu Yu vs. Mai Ichii & Ayako Sato (NEO 2/18/07)

3.              Haruka Matsuo vs. Ayumi Kurihara (NEO 2/18/07)

4.              Ayako Hamada vs. Yoshiko Tamura (NEO 2/18/07)

5.              Manami Toyota vs. Chisako Kanari (SENDAI Girls 4/7/07)

6.              Meiko Satomura vs. Tsubasa Kuragaki (SENDAI Girls 4/7/07)

7.              Aja Kong vs. Kyoko Kimura (SENDAI Girls 4/8/07)

8.              Mariko Yoshida, Hiroyo Matsumoto, & Rei vs. Genki Misae, Yuki Miyazaki, & Maruka Matsuo (NEO 4/14/07)

 

Best of Joshi 2007 Disc 2 (4/15/07 - 6/3/07).

1.              Azumi Hyuga & Arisa Nakajima vs. Yoshiko Tamura & Ayumi Kurihara (JWP 4/15/07)

2.              Azumi Hyuga & Arisa Nakajima vs. Nanae Takahashi & Natsuki*Taiyo (JWP 4/15/07)

3.              Vanessa "The Mountain" Kraven & Kyoko Kimura vs. Genki Misae & Haruka Matsuo (NEO 5/3/07)

4.              Yoshiko Tamura vs. Emi Sakura (NEO 5/3/07)

5.              Nanae Takahashi vs. Shu Shibutani (Jd' 5/4/07)

6.              Manami Toyota & Ayumi Kurihara vs. Shu Shibutani & Natsuki*Taiyo (Jd' 5/4/07)

7.              Manami Toyota vs. Meiko Satomura (SENDAI Girls 5/6/07)

8.              Kyoko Kimura vs. Natsuki*Taiyo (SUN 5/27/07)

9.              Yoshiko Tamura & Ayumi Kurihara vs. Genki Misae & Aya Yuki (NEO 6/3/07)

10.          Chikayo Nagashima vs. Sonoko Kato (OZ Academy 6/10/07)

 

Best of Joshi 2007 Disc 3 (6/10/07 - 12/9/07).

1.              Ayako Hamada vs. Aja Kong (SENDAI Girls 7/22/07)

2.              Ayako Hamada vs. Meiko Satomura (SENDAI Girls 7/22/07)

3.              Amazing Kong vs. Azumi Hyuga (JWP 8/26/07)

4.              Ayako Hamada vs. Emi Sakura (NEO 9/17/07)

5.              Yoshiko Tamura vs. Haruka Matsuo (NEO 9/17/07)

6.              Haruka Matsuo vs. Emi Sakura (NEO 11/4/07)

7.              Yoshiko Tamura & Genki Misae vs. Ayako Hamada & Kaoru Ito (NEO 11/4/07)

8.              Nanae Takahashi & Natsuki*Taiyo vs. Tsubasa Kuragaki & Kayoko Haruyama (JWP 12/9/07)

9.              Azumi Hyuga vs. Kaori Yoneyama (JWP 12/9/07)