IWA Mid-South

 

Current # of IWA Mid-South Events: 262

 

IWA Mid-South: Simply the Best (2/17/01) - VG/EX, 2:47.

1.       BJ Whitmer Interview

2.       CM Punk vs. Chris Hero

3.       American Kickboxer vs. Shadow Kid

4.       2 Tuff Tony vs. Blaze

5.       Todd Morton vs. Harry Palmer

6.       Rollin Hard vs. Trent Baker

7.       Ian Rotten vs. BJ Whitmer

8.       Jerry Lynn vs. Suicide Kid

9.       Corporal Robinson & Cash Flo vs. Mean Mitch Page & Shank Dorsey

 

IWA Mid-South: Hardcore Hell & Back 2001 (8/11/01).

1.       Kevin Northcutt vs. Ricky Murdoch

2.       Cash Flo vs. Rollin Hard vs. "Dysfunction" Kurt Krueger

3.       Mark Wolf vs. Mitch Ryder - Street Fight

4.       Too Cold Scorpio, Suicide Kid, Colt Cabana, & Ian Rotten vs. CM Punk, Chris Hero, Ace Steel, & Danny Dominion - 8 Man Elimination Match

5.       Road Dogg vs. "Rugby Thug" Trent Baker

6.       Mike Barton vs. Adrian Serrano - Brawl for All Style Match

7.       Tarek the Great vs. American Kickboxer

8.       Axl Rotten vs. Bull Pain

9.       Balls Mahoney vs. Necro Butcher - Barbed Wire Bat, Thumbtacks, & Fans Bring the Weapons Match

10.    Corporal Robinson vs. Mean Mitch Page - No Ropes, 2 Sides of the Ring with Barbed Wire, 2 Sides with pits of Lit Cigarettes and Hot Coals Deathmatch

 

IWA Mid-South: Barbed Wire, Bombs, & Blood (9/1/01).

1.       Adrian Serrano vs. Richard X

2.       Phoenix vs. Cash Flo

3.       Mark Wolf vs. Mitch Ryder - Dog Collar Chain Match

4.       Tracy Smothers vs. Ace Steel

5.       Bull Pain vs. Allister Fear

6.       American Kickboxer vs. Tarek the Great - I Quit Match

7.       CM Punk vs. Colt Cabana - 2-of-3 Falls Match w/ Suicide Kid as Special Referee

8.       Ian Rotten, Corporal Robinson & Brent Blades vs. Mad Man Pondo, Mean Mitch Page & Jon Howard - No Rope Exploding Barbed Wire Death Match

 

IWA Mid-South: Simply the Best 2 (10/6/01) - VG/EX, 3:25.

1.       Hy-Zaya vs. Rollin Hard vs. Phoenix

2.       Paul E. Smooth vs. Adrian Serranno

3.       Mitch Ryder vs. Cash Flo

4.       Mark Wolf vs. Tarek the Great

5.       CM Punk vs. Chris Hero

6.       Colt Cabana vs. "Rugby Thug" Trent Baker

7.       Tracy Smothers vs. Bull Pain

8.       Corporal Robinson vs. Mean Mitch Page - 200+ Light Tube Death Match

 

IWA Mid-South: House of Horrors (10/27/01).

1.       American Kickboxer vs. Hy-Zaya

2.       Rollin Hard vs. Adrian Serrano vs. Phoenix

3.       Todd Morton vs. Mark Wolf

4.       Michael Shane vs. Cash Flo

5.       Chris Hero vs. Bull Pain

6.       Corporal Robinson vs. Mean Mitch Page - House of Horrors Match (Ropes wrapped in barbed wire, mat covered in thumbtacks, a pit of insulation and a pool of rubbing alcohol outside the ring, 2 tables with 50 light tubes on each, and 100 light tubes hanging from the rafters down into the ring like wind chimes)

 

IWA Mid-South: Eyes Wide Open (11/24/01).

1.       Dysfunction vs. Hy-Zaya

2.       Mean Mitch Page vs. Paul E. Smooth

3.       Adrian Serrano vs. Corporal Robinson

4.       Holly Wood vs. Paige - Bubble Bath Match

5.       Rollin Hard vs. "Rugby Thug" Trent Baker

6.       Chris Hero vs. Ian Rotten vs. Cash Flo

7.       Too Tuff Tony vs. "Spyder" Nate Webb - Fans Bring the Weapons Match

 

IWA Mid-South: Indianapolis Show {Partial} (2/8/02) - VG, 1:00.

1.       a) CM Punk vs. Colt Cabana

b) CM Punk vs. Ace Steel

     c) CM Punk vs. Chris Hero - Gauntlet Match

 

IWA Mid-South: House of Hardcore 2nd Anniversary (2/9/02) - EX, 4:40.

1.       Dysfunction vs. Brad Bradley

2.       Cash Flo vs. Adrian Serrano

3.       Colt Cabana vs. Vic Capri

4.       Mean & Hard (Mean Mitch Page & Rollin Hard) vs. Todd Morton & Mitch Ryder -  2-of-3 Falls Match

5.       Ace Steel vs. Mike Quackenbush

6.       Bad Breed (Ian & Axl Rotten) vs. Bull Pain & "Rugby Thug" Trent Baker - I Quit Match

7.       CM Punk vs. Chris Hero - TLC Match

8.       Mad Man Pondo vs. Corporal Robinson vs. Necro Butcher - Fans Bring the Weapons 3 Way Dance

 

IWA Mid-South: Spring Heat (3/1/02) - EX, 2:35.

1.       Hy-Zaya vs. Cash Flo

2.       Chuck E. Smooth vs. Brad Bradley

3.       Ace Steel vs. "Ice Pick" Vic Capri

4.       Chris Hero vs. "Rugby Thug" Trent Baker - Taped Fist Match

5.       Ian Rotten vs. Colt Cabana

6.       Mean & Hard (Mitch Page & Rollin Hard) vs. Mitch Ryder & Todd Morton

7.       Bull Pain vs. Axl Rotten - Falls Count Anywhere Match

8.       Rey Misterio Jr. vs. Eddy Guerrero vs. CM Punk

9.       Necro Butcher & Corporal Robinson vs. Mad Man Pondo & "Spyder" Nate Webb - Barbed Wire Boards & Fans Bring the Weapons Match

 

IWA Mid-South: April Bloodshowers 2002 (4/5/02) - EX, 3:00.

1.       Adrian Serrano vs. Cuefa the Flyin' Hawaiian

2.       "Rugby Thug" Trent Baker vs. Dysfunction

3.       2 Tuff Tony vs. "Spyder" Nate Webb

4.       Adam Gooch vs. Todd Morton

5.       Vic Capri vs. Ace Steel - 2-of-3 Falls Match

6.       Cash Flo vs. E.Z. Cruz vs. Corporal Robinson - 3 Way Dance

7.       CM Punk vs. Colt Cabana vs. Mike Quackenbush - 3 Way Dance

8.       Ian Rotten & Necro Butcher vs. Mean & Hard (Mean Mitch Page & Rollin Hard)

 

IWA Mid-South: Dayton Show {Partial} (5/4/02) - EX, 0:40.

1.       CM Punk vs. Colt Cabana - 30 Minute Iron Man Match

 

IWA Mid-South: "No Blood, No Guts, No Glory" (6/15/02).

1.       Brad Bradley vs. Mark Gotticker

2.       Adam Gooch vs. Jayden Draigo

3.       Chris Hero vs. Matt Murphy

4.       2 Tuff Tony vs. Corporal Robinson

5.       Tracy Smothers vs. JC Ice

6.       Ian Rotten vs. Dysfunction

7.       Lacey vs. Rain

8.       Ace Steel vs. Tarek the Great

9.       Bobby Eaton & Mark Wolf vs. Mean & Hard (Mean Mitch Page & Rollin' Hard)

10.    Necro Butcher vs. Mad Man Pondo - 200 Light Tube Deathmatch

 

IWA Mid-South: Simply the Best 3 (7/6/02) - EX, 3:35.

1.       Aero vs. Adrian Serrano

2.       Chris Kole vs. Rollin Hard

3.       "Spyder" Nate Webb vs. Chris Hero - 30 Minute Iron Man Tables & Ladders Match

4.       Tracy Smothers vs. Tarek the Great

5.       Jerry Lynn vs. Colt Cabana

6.       Mark Wolf vs. Mean Mitch Page - Taped Fist/Last Man Standing Match

7.       Ian Rotten & Corporal Robinson vs. Cash Flo & Dysfunction - Fans Bring the Weapons Match

 

IWA Mid-South: King of the Death Matches 2002 Day 1 (7/12/02).

1.       "Spyder" Nate Webb vs. Chuck E. Smooth - Staple Gun Match

2.       Mad Man Pondo vs. Adam Gooch - Barbed Wire Bat Match

3.       Ian Rotten vs. Hugh Rogue - Fans Bring the Weapons

4.       Alister Fear vs. Corporal Robinson - Lumberjack Light Tube Match

5.       Colt Cabana vs. Chris Hero

6.       Mean Mitch Page vs. "Cowboy From Hell" Dave Donovan - Fans Bring the Weapons Match

7.       Necro Butcher vs. Mark Wolf - Barbed Wire Boards Match

8.       Rollin Hard vs. Dysfunction - Texas Death, Barbed Wire Ropes, Salt Match

9.       Cash Flo vs. 2 Tuff Tony - Thumbtack Bats & Barbed Wire Boards Match

 

IWA Mid-South: King of the Death Matches 2002 Day 2 (7/13/02).

1.       Corporal Robinson vs. Dysfunction - Taipei Death Match

2.       Ian Rotten vs. 2 Tuff Tony - Electrified Light Tubes Match

3.       Mean Mitch Page vs. Necro Butcher - Fans Bring the Weapons Match

4.       Mad Man Pondo vs. "Spyder" Nate Webb - Barbed Wire Tables & Light Tube Tables Match

5.       Dysfunction vs. "Spyder" Nate Webb - Barbed Wire Canvas (ring canvas is covered in barbed wire)

6.       2 Tuff Tony vs. Necro Butcher - Log Cabins of Glass Match

7.       Chris Hero vs. Colt Cabana vs. Tracy Smothers

8.       Necro Butcher vs. "Spyder" Nate Webb - No Rope Barbed Wire, Electrified Light Bulbs, Electrified Light Tubes, Barbed Wire Boards, Carribean Spider Web Glass, House of Pain, Lobsters, basically anything you can think of Death Match (King of the Deathmatch 2002 Finals)

 

IWA Mid-South: Light Heavyweight Tournament Day 2 (8/3/02) VG-VG/EX, 2:55.

1.       Dysfunction vs. Tarek the Great

2.       Necro Butcher vs. Zane Madrox

3.       Jayden Draigo vs. Adrian Serrano

4.       Tracy Smothers vs. Ultra Mantis

5.       Jerry Lynn & Ian Rotten vs. Blind Rage & Mike Quackenbush

6.       Mean & Hard (Mitch Page & Rollin Hard) vs. Mark Wolf & Harry "The Babe Magnet" Palmer

7.       Night Shift (Hallowicked & Ichabod Slayne) vs. Necro Butcher & "Cowboy From Hell" Dave Donovan

8.       Necro Butcher vs. Dave Donovan

9.       Chris Hero vs. Colt Cabana - Street Fight

 

IWA Mid-South: Retro Night (10/4/02) - EX, 1:45.

1.       Rollin Hard vs. Average White Guy

2.       BJ Whitmer vs. Mark Wolf

3.       Ian Rotten vs. Tarek the Great

4.       CM Punk vs. "Spyder" Nate Webb

5.       Chris Hero vs. BJ Whitmer vs. CM Punk

 

IWA Mid-South: 6th Anniversary Show (10/5/02) - EX, 4:05.

1.       Danny Daniels vs. Chuck E. Smooth

2.       Chris Kole vs. Average White Guy

3.       Josh Prohibition vs. Tarek the Great

4.       Rollin Hard vs. Harry Palmer

5.       "Spyder" Nate Webb vs. Dysfunction

6.       Mitch Ryder vs. Mark Wolf

7.       Chris Hero vs. M-Dogg 20

8.       Tracy Smothers vs. Bull Pain - Street Fight

9.       Jerry Lynn vs. CM Punk

10.    Ian Rotten vs. Cash Flo vs. Necro Butcher - House of Pain Match (200 Light tubes surrounding the ring, plus tons more at ringside)

 

IWA Mid-South: Clarksville Show (10/26/02).

1.       CM Punk vs. Adam Gooch vs. Tarek the Great

2.       Chris Hero vs. Danny Daniels

3.       Ian Rotten vs. Mitch Ryder

4.       Bull Pain vs. Rollin Hard

5.       Necro Butcher vs. "Spyder" Nate Webb

6.       M-Dogg 20 vs. Necro Butcher

7.       M-Dogg 20 vs. Bull Pain

8.       M-Dogg 20 vs. CM Punk

9.       CM Punk vs. Danny Daniels

10.    CM Punk vs. Ian Rotten

 

IWA Mid-South: Ted Petty Invitational Tournament 2002 Day 1 (11/1/02) - EX, 4:00.

1.       Colt Cabana vs. "Kamikaze" Ken Anderson - First Round

2.       "Sick" Nick Mondo vs. "Spyder" Nate Webb - First Round

3.       Ace Steel vs. Super Dragon - First Round

4.       Matt Murphy vs. BJ Whitmer - First Round

5.       Jimmy Rave vs. Tarek the Great - First Round

6.       Matt Stryker vs. Chris Hero - First Round

7.       "Fallen Angel" Christopher Daniels vs. AJ Styles - First Round

8.       CM Punk vs. M-Dogg 20 - First Round

9.       Necro Butcher vs. Corporal Robinson - Fans Bring the Weapons Drunken Death Match (shots of Tequila every 2 minutes)

10.    "Sick" Nick Mondo vs. Colt Cabana - Quarterfinals 

11.    Ace Steel vs. BJ Whitmer - Quarterfinals

 

IWA Mid-South: Ted Petty Invitational Tournament 2002 Day 2 (11/2/02) - EX, 4:00.

1.       Chris Hero vs. Jimmy Rave - Quarterfinals

2.       Christopher Daniels vs. CM Punk - Quarterfinals

3.       Danny Daniels vs. Tarek the Great

4.       AJ Styles vs. Super Dragon vs. Matt Stryker vs. M-Dogg 20

5.       Colt Cabana vs. BJ Whitmer - Semifinals

6.       Chris Hero vs. CM Punk - Semifinals

7.       Hailey vs. Lacey vs. Rain - Ladies Match w/ Joel Gertner as Special Referee

8.       Ian Rotten vs. Josh Prohibition

9.       CM Punk vs. BJ Whitmer - Ted Petty Invitational Tournament Finals

10.    Necro Butcher vs. Rollin Hard vs. 2 Tuff Tony vs. "Spyder" Nate Webb vs. Corporal Robinson vs. Bull Pain - Gauntlet Death Match

 

IWA Mid-South: Bloodfeast 2002 (11/28/02).

1.       Chuck E. Smooth vs. Rollin Hard

2.       Ace Steel vs. Stan Dupp

3.       Danny Daniels vs. Tarek the Great - Stretcher Match

4.       CM Punk vs. Matt Stryker vs. Matt Murphy

5.       Chris Hero vs. Adam Gooch - First Blood Match

6.       Ian Rotten & Mark Wolf vs. Corporal Robinson & Mitch Ryder - Texas Tornado Tag Match

7.       BJ Whitmer vs. Colt Cabana

8.       Necro Butcher & ODD vs. Rollin Hard & Mad Man Pondo - Fans Bring the Weapons Match

9.       Wild post-match brawl

 

IWA Mid-South: Pro-Am (11/30/02).

1.       Homer vs. 2 Sweet

2.       Ace Steel vs. Jimmy Jacobs vs. Chuck E. Smooth

3.       Rail vs. Shaggy

4.       Chris Hero vs. Adam Gooch - Lumberjack Strap Match

5.       Necro Butcher & Shaq Daddy vs. Cornbread & Mr. Backyard Wrestling #2 (Rollin Hard)

6.       Corporal Robinson vs. Mark Wolf

7.       BJ Whitmer vs. Matt Stryker vs. CM Punk

8.       Ian Rotten vs. Bull Pain

 

IWA Mid-South: Clarksville Show (12/21/02) - EX, 2:30.

1.       Danny Daniels vs. Babyface

2.       Ryan Boz vs. Devon Fury

3.       Michael Todd Stratton vs. Hype Gotti

4.       Mark Wolf vs. Adam Gooch - Dog Collar Match

5.       Chris Hero vs. CM Punk - 60 Minute Time Limit Match

 

IWA Mid-South: 300th IWA Mid-South Show Part 1 (1/24/03) - EX, 2:46.

1.       Opening Ceremony

2.       Shark Boy vs. Mitch Ryder

3.       Stan Dupp vs. Simon Sezz

4.       Danny Daniels vs. Chris Sabin

5.       Tarek the Great vs. Vortex

6.       KO vs. Michael Todd Stratton

7.       Ian Rotten vs. Bull Pain - Steel Cage Match, Harley Race holds the key

 

IWA Mid-South: 300th IWA Mid-South Show Part 2 (1/24/03) - EX, 3:02.

1.       Tracy Smothers vs. Superstar Steve

2.       Mark Wolf vs. Adam Gooch

3.       M-Dogg 20 vs. Chip Fairway

4.       Nick Mondo vs. Nate Webb - Tables & Ladders Match

5.       Colt Cabana vs. Josh Prohibition

6.       Jerry Lynn vs. Chris Hero

7.       CM Punk vs. Ace Steel vs. Vic Capri

8.       Cash Flo vs. JC Bailey vs. 2 Tuff Tony vs. Corporal Robinson vs. Terry Bull vs. Rollin Hard vs. Mad Man Pondo vs. Axl Rotten - 8 Man Hardcore Rumble

 

IWA Mid-South: #301 (1/25/03).

1.       Nick Mondo vs. Nate Webb

 

IWA Mid-South: When Hero Met Punk (2/7/03) - EX, 4:10.

1.       Shark Boy vs. Simon Sezz

2.       Mitch Page vs. Jimmy Jacobs

3.       Steve Stone vs. Alex Shelley

4.       JC Bailey vs. Adam Gooch

5.       Drake Younger vs. Danny Daniels

6.       Michael Todd Stratton vs. Mark Wolf

7.       Michael Todd Stratton vs. KO

8.       Nate Webb vs. Simon Sezz

9.       Ian Rotten & Corporal Robinson vs. 2 Tuff Tony & Bull Pain

10.    CM Punk vs. Chris Hero - 90 Minute Time Limit 2-of-3 Falls Match

 

IWA Mid-South: Ultra Styles Clash Weekend Day 1 (2/21/03).

1.       Jimmy Jacobs vs. Alex Shelley

2.       Steve Stone vs. Rollin' Hard

3.       Ken Anderson vs. Austin Aries

4.       Jerry Lynn vs. Danny Daniels

5.       Truth Martini vs. Jorge Estrada

6.       Shark Boy vs. Simon Sezz vs. Drake Younger

7.       Ian Rotten & J.C. Bailey vs. Adam Gooch, 2 Tuff Tony & Michael Todd Stratton

8.       Chris Sabin vs. Colt Cabana

9.       Bull Pain vs. Corporal Robinson

10.    CM Punk vs. Jimmy Rave

11.    A.J. Styles vs. Ace Steel

12.    Mad Man Pondo vs. Rick Matrix vs. "Spyder" Nate Webb

 

IWA Mid-South: Ultra Styles Clash Weekend Day 2 (2/22/03).

1.       Adam Gooch vs. Chris Kole

2.       Mean & Hard (Mitch Page & Rollin Hard) vs. Devon Fury & Steve Stone

3.       Mitch Ryder vs. Mark Wolf

4.       Tarek the Great vs. Simon Sezz

5.       Danny Daniels vs. Jimmy Rave

6.       Bull Pain vs. Rick Matrix

7.       Jorge Estrada vs. Tracy Smothers

8.       Ian Rotten vs. Michael Todd Stratton

9.       M-Dogg 20 vs. "Spyder" Nate Webb

10.    A.J. Styles vs. Colt Cabana

11.    J.C. Bailey vs. Mad Man Pondo - Circus Death Match

 

IWA Mid-South: Simply the Best 4 (3/7/03).

1.       Steve Stone vs. Michael Todd Stratton

2.       Danny Daniels vs. Ace Steel

3.       Mark Wolf vs. Mitch Ryder

4.       Dysfunction vs. JC Bailey

5.       Ian Rotten vs. Brad Bradley

6.       Corporal Robinson vs. Nate Webb

7.       Tracy Smothers vs. Shark Boy

8.       Jerry Lynn vs. Dino Bambino

9.       CM Punk vs. Jonny Storm

 

IWA Mid-South: Clarksville Show (3/21/03).

1.       Alex Shelley vs. Jimmy Jacobs

2.       Nigel McGuinness vs. JC Bailey

3.       Danny Daniels vs. Colt Cabana

4.       Shark Boy vs. Brent Blades

5.       Corp. Robinson vs. Rollin' Hard

6.       Steve Stone vs. Simon Sezz

7.       Ian Rotten & Mark Wolf vs. Michael Todd Stratton & Mitch Ryder

8.       CM Punk & Ace Steel vs. Chris Hero & BJ Whitmer

 

IWA Mid-South: Quote the Raven (3/28/03).

1.       Ryan Boz vs. Hype Gotti

2.       Simon Sezz vs. JC Bailey

3.       Brad Bradley vs. Jayden Drago

4.       MIT vs. Mean & Hard vs. Steve Stone & Tracy Smothers

5.       Corp. Robinson vs. Bull Pain

6.       Jimmy Rave vs. Adam Gooch

7.       Mitch Rider vs. Mark Wolf

8.       Alex Shelley vs. Jimmy Jacobs - 2-of-3 Falls Match

9.       Austin Aries vs. Nate Webb

10.    Colt Cabana vs. David Young

11.    Ken Anderson vs. Jorge Estrada

12.    Danny Daniels vs. Truth Martini vs. Chris Sabin

13.    Ian Rotten vs. Michael Todd Stratton

14.    Raven vs. Chris Hero

 

IWA Mid-South: April Bloodshowers 2003 (4/18/03) - EX, 3:14.

1.       Babyface vs. Abu Collosus

2.       Simon Sezz vs. Gavin Starr

3.       Tracy Smothers vs. Rollin Hard

4.       Steve Stone vs. Jayden Draigo

5.       Alex Shelley vs. Jimmy Jacobs - Hair vs. Boot Hair Match

6.       JC Bailey vs. "Spyder" Nate Webb - Barbed Wire (and some light tube) Tables, Ladders and Chairs Match 

7.       Corporal Robinson vs. Brad Bradley - First Blood Match

8.       Ian Rotten vs. Michael Todd Stratton - Taped Fist Street Fight

9.       Jonny Storm vs. BJ Whitmer vs. Jerry Lynn - 3 Way Elimination Match

10.    Mad Man Pondo vs Axl Rotten - Fans Bring the Weapons Match

 

IWA Mid-South: Derby Madness 2003 (5/4/03).

1.       Corp. Robinson vs. Simon Sezz

2.       BJ Whitmer vs. Nigel McGuinness

3.       Tracy Smothers vs. Mitch Page - Street Fight

4.       J.C. Bailey vs. Nate Webb - 2-of-3 Falls Match

5.       CM Punk vs. Jimmy Jacobs

6.       Chris Hero vs. Stan Dupp

 

IWA Mid-South: Wanted Dead or Alive (5/17/03).

1.       Tarek the Great vs. Simon Sezz

2.       Rollin Hard vs. Average White Guy

3.       Ian Rotten vs. Cash Flo

4.       Corporal Robinson vs. J.C. Bailey - Fans Bring the Weapons Match

5.       Chris Hero vs. Danny Daniels - 2-of-3 Falls Match

6.       Bull Pain vs. Mean Mitch Page

 

IWA Mid-South: Spirit of 76 (5/24/03).

1.       Cash Flo vs. Tarek the Great

2.       Superstar Steve vs. Jeff Hamrick

3.       Steve Stone vs. Rollin Hard - Last Man Standing Match

4.       Jimmy Jacobs vs. Alex Shelley - 30 Minute Iron Man Match

5.       "Spyder" Nate Webb vs. Gavin Starr

6.       Michael Todd Stratton vs. J.C. Bailey

7.       Brad Bradley vs. Mark Wolf

8.       Chris Hero vs. Ace Steel

9.       CM Punk vs. Chris Hamrick

10.    Bull Pain vs. Corporal Robinson vs. Mean Mitch Page - Fans Bring The Weapons Match

11.    BJ Whitmer vs. Stan Dupp - Strong Style Match

12.    Bad Breed (Ian & Axl Rotten) vs. Mad Man Pondo & Bad Boy Hido - Fans Bring the Weapons Match

 

IWA Mid-South: Brothers In Blood (5/31/03) - EX, 3:10.

1.       Gavin Starr vs. Steve Stone

2.       Nate Webb vs. Hy-Zaya

3.       J.C. Bailey vs. Michael Todd Stratton

4.       Nigel McGuinness vs. Danny Daniels

5.       Alex Shelley vs. Jimmy Jacobs

6.       Chris Hero vs. Brad Bradley

7.       Axl Rotten vs. Ian Rotten - Barbed Wire Bat Insanity

 

IWA Mid-South: The Revolution (6/27/03) - VG/EX, 4:05.

1.       "Spyder" Nate Webb vs. Steve Stone

2.       Brad Bradley vs. Stan Dupp - Strong Style Tournament Round 1

3.       CM Punk vs. Tarek the Great - Strong Style Tournament Round 1

4.       Sonjay Dutt & Ruckus vs. Simon Sezz & JC Bailey

5.       Chris Hero vs. Tracy Smothers - Strong Style Tournament Round 1

6.       BJ Whitmer vs. Ian Rotten - Strong Style Tournament Round 1

7.       Hy-Zaya vs. Michael Todd Stratton

8.       Danny Daniels vs. Matt Stryker vs. Mark Wolf

9.       Stan Dupp vs. CM Punk - Strong Style Tournament Semifinals

10.    BJ Whitmer vs. Chris Hero - Strong Style Tournament Semifinals

11.    Mean Mitch Page vs. Rollin Hard - Dog Collar Match

12.    CM Punk vs. BJ Whitmer - Strong Style Tournament Finals

 

IWA Mid-South: We Are Family Tape 1 (7/4/03).

1.       Ian Rotten vs. Simon Sezz

2.       Danny Daniels & Jimmy Jacobs vs. Alex Shelley & Chris Hero

3.       Mark Wolf vs. Josiah Kain

4.       Brad Bradley & Ryan Boz vs. Yellow Jacket & JB Insanity

5.       "Anarchist" Arik Cannon vs. "Kaos" Cody ONeill

6.       Corporal Robinson vs. Purple Haze

7.       Jason Lancaster vs. Jared Lancaster

8.       Steve Stone vs. Cameron Cage

9.       Adam Evans vs. Trik Davis

10.    Chandler McClure vs. Justin Kage

11.    "Spyder" Nate Webb vs. Cash Flo

12.    Nigel McGuinness vs. Jimmy Jacobs

13.    Carlton Kaz vs. Jeremy Madrox

14.    Hy-Zaya vs. Simon Sezz

15.    J.C. Bailey & Ian Rotten vs. Frankie the Face & "Anarchist" Arik Cannon

 

IWA Mid-South: We Are Family Tape 2 (7/4/03).

1.       Brad Bradley vs. "Kaos" Cody ONeill

2.       Shaq Daddy vs. Josiah Kain

3.       Kappa Tappa Kegga vs. Simon Sezz & Hy-Zaya

4.       Chris Hero vs. Alex Shelley

5.       Jared Lancaster vs. Jason Lancaster

6.       Hailey vs. Ponchmagnus - Intergender Match

7.       "Poison" Apollo Starr vs. Corporal Robinson

8.       J.C. Bailey vs. Jimmy Jacobs

9.       Swiss Money Holding (Ares & Double C) vs. Mark Wolf & Chris Hero

10.    Ian Rotten vs. Corporal Robinson - Fans Bring the Weapons Match

 

IWA Mid-South: Clarksville Show (7/19/03).

1.       Spyder Nate Webb vs. Jaimy Coxxx

2.       Jimmy Jacobs vs. Alex Shelley - Pinfalls Only

3.       Hy-Zaya vs. Gavin Starr

4.       Jimmy Jacobs vs. Alex Shelley - Submissions Only

5.       Steve Stone vs. Frankie the Face

6.       Jimmy Jacobs vs. Alex Shelley - Texas Death Match

7.       Double C vs. Ares

8.       Chris Hero vs. Mean Mitch Page w/ Bull Pain as Special Ref

 

IWA Mid-South: King of the Death Matches 2003 Day 1 (8/1/03).

1.       Jerry Lynn vs. Jimmy Jacobs

2.       Mickie vs. Hailey

3.       "Spyder" Nate Webb vs. Mad Man Pondo - High Impact Tables Match

4.       Mean Mitch Page vs. Rollin Hard - Taipei Death Match

5.       Balls Mahoney vs. Horace the Psychopath - Barbed Wire Bat & Barbed Wire Boards

6.       2 Tuff Tony vs. JC Bailey - Electrified Light Tubes and Barbed Wire Tables Match

7.       Alex Shelley vs. Sonjay Dutt

8.       Corporal Robinson vs. Axl Rotten - Fans Bring the Weapons Match

9.       Nick Gage vs. Dysfunction - 4 Corners of Pain Match

10.    Necro Butcher vs. "Mr. Insanity" Toby Klein - Fans Bring the Weapons Match

11.    Ian Rotten vs. The Messiah - 175,000 Thumbtack Death Match

12.    Chris Hero vs. Homicide

 

IWA Mid-South: King of the Death Matches 2003 Day 2 (8/2/03).

1.       Brad Bradley vs. Striker

2.       Sonjay Dutt & Adam Flash vs. Jimmy Jacobs & Alex Shelley vs. M-Dogg 20 & "Spyder" Nate Webb

3.       Bull Pain vs. Jim Fannin

4.       Mad Man Pondo vs. Axl Rotten - Light Tube Tables Match

5.       Necro Butcher vs. JC Bailey - Light Tube Coffin Match

6.       Nick Gage vs. Mean Mitch Page - Barbed Wire Canvas & Light Tube Ropes Match

7.       Ian Rotten vs. Balls Mahoney - Fans Bring the Weapons Match

8.       Nigel McGuinness vs. Colt Cabana

9.       Homicide vs. BJ Whitmer

10.    The Messiah vs. Corporal Robinson

11.    Chris Hero vs. Danny Daniels - Texas Death Match

12.    Ian Rotten vs. JC Bailey - Fans Bring the Weapons Match

13.    Nick Gage vs. Mad Man Pondo - Bed of Nails & Caribbean Spider Web Match

14.    JC Bailey vs. Mad Man Pondo - Barbed Wire Ropes, House of Horrors Steel Cage Death Match (King of the Death Match 2003 Finals)

 

IWA Mid-South: Clarksville Show (8/8/03).

1.       Hy-Zaya vs. "Sheik" Shawn Daivari

2.       "Spyder" Nate Webb & Jigsaw vs. The Wildcards (Eddie Kingston & Jack Marciano)

3.       Ian Rotten vs. Ryan Boz

4.       Mean Mitch Page vs. Rollin Hard

5.       Alex Shelley vs. Matt Stryker

6.       Jimmy Jacobs vs. Chris Sabin vs. BJ Whitmer

7.       Chris Hero vs. Arik Cannon

8.       Danny Daniels vs. JC Bailey

9.       Corporal Robinson vs. Necro Butcher - Fans Bring the Weapons Match

 

IWA Mid-South: The Huss Man Cometh (10/2/03).

1.       Brad Bradley vs. Chuck E. Smooth

2.       Mickie Knuckles vs. Cash Flo

3.       Corporal Robinson vs. Jaimy Coxxx vs. Steve Stone

4.       Alex Shelley vs. BJ Whitmer

5.       Ian Rotten vs. "Spyder" Nate Webb

6.       Tracy Smothers vs. Hy-Zaya

7.       Sonjay Dutt vs. JC Bailey - Tables, Ladders, & Chairs Match

8.       Danny Daniels vs. Jimmy Jacobs - 2-of-3 Falls Match

 

IWA Mid-South: Scottsburg Show (10/3/03).

1.       Battle Royal

2.       Hy-Zaya vs. Jaimy Coxxx vs. Chuck E. Smooth

3.       Corporal Robinson vs. Steve Stone

4.       Necro Butcher vs. Rollin Hard

5.       Ian Rotten vs. JC Bailey

6.       Tracy Smothers vs. Brad Bradley

7.       Sonjay Dutt vs. "Spyder" Nate Webb

8.       Jimmy Jacobs & Alex Shelley vs. BJ Whitmer & Danny Daniels

 

IWA Mid-South: Revenge Served Cold (10/23/03).

1.       Jaimy Coxxx vs. Delirious

2.       Steve Stone vs. Josh Abercrombie

3.       Mickie Knuckles vs. Daizee Haze

4.       Alex Shelley vs. "Spyder" Nate Webb

5.       Chris Hamrick vs. JC Bailey

6.       Ian Rotten vs. Cash Flo - Lumberjack Match

7.       Jimmy Jacobs vs. BJ Whitmer

 

IWA Mid-South: Anything Goes (10/24/03).

1.       BJ Whitmer vs. Cru Jones

2.       "Spyder" Nate Webb vs. Steve Stone vs. Josh Abercrombie vs. Jaimy Coxxx - 4 Way Elimination Match

3.       Jimmy Jacobs vs. Colt Cabana

4.       Brad Bradley & Ryan Boz vs. Hy-Zaya & Chuck E. Smooth

5.       Necro Butcher vs. Corporal Robinson

6.       Chris Hamrick vs. Alex Shelley

7.       Danny Daniels vs. Balls Mahoney

8.       JC Bailey vs. Ian Rotten - "Anything Goes" Match

 

IWA Mid-South: Ted Petty Invitational Tournament 2003 Day 1 (11/7/03).

1.       Jimmy Jacobs vs. Salvatore Rinauro - First Round

2.       Nigel McGuinness vs. Brad Bradley - First Round

3.       Ian Rotten vs. Mickie Knuckles - First Round

4.       AJ Styles vs. Todd Sexton - First Round

5.       M-Dogg 20 vs. Jonny Storm - First Round

6.       Sonjay Dutt vs. "Spyder" Nate Webb - First Round

7.       Chris Hero vs. "Anarchist" Arik Cannon - First Round

8.       Alex Shelley vs. Chris Sabin - First Round

9.       B-Boy vs. JC Bailey - First Round

10.    Colt Cabana vs. Jimmy Rave - First Round

11.    Danny Daniels vs. Ken Anderson - First Round

12.    Michael Shane vs. Jerry Lynn - First Round

13.    Mickie Knuckles vs. Rain

 

IWA Mid-South: Ted Petty Invitational Tournament 2003 Day 2 (11/8/03).

1.       Jimmy Jacobs vs. Ian Rotten - Quarterfinals

2.       Alex Shelley vs. Jonny Storm - Quarterfinals

3.       Danny Daniels vs. Jimmy Rave - Quarterfinals

4.       AJ Styles vs. Jerry Lynn - Quarterfinals

5.       Sonjay Dutt vs. Chris Hero - Quarterfinals

6.       B-Boy vs. Nigel McGuinness - Quarterfinals

7.       "Spyder" Nate Webb & JC Bailey vs. Brad Bradley & Ryan Boz

8.       AJ Styles vs. Danny Daniels - Semifinals

9.       Ian Rotten vs. Alex Shelley - Semifinals

10.    Chris Hero vs. B-Boy - Semifinals

11.    Chris Sabin vs. Michael Shane vs. M-Dogg 20 vs. Ken Anderson vs. Arik Cannon vs. Colt Cabana - 6 Way Elimination Match

12.    Chris Hero vs. Danny Daniels vs Alex Shelley - Ted Petty Invitational Tournament Finals

 

2003 Ted Petty Invitational Q & A Session (11/8/03).

1.       2.5 hour Q & A Session with: Ian Rotten, Jerry Lynn, AJ Styles, Colt Cabana, Chris Hero, B-Boy, Michael Shane, Jonny Storm, Danny Daniels, Alex Shelley, Jimmy Jacobs, Mickie, JC Bailey, Sonjay Dutt, Dave Prazak, M-Dogg 20, Arik Cannon, Chris Sabin, Brad Bradley, Ken Anderson, Rain, Jimmy Rave, Todd Sexton, Salvatore Rinauro, & "Spyder" Nate Webb

 

IWA Mid-South: 7th Anniversary Day 1 (11/14/03).

1.       "Spyder" Nate Webb vs. Steve Stone

2.       ODB vs. Tracy Brooks

3.       Ryan Boz vs. Stevie Lee vs. Jaimy Coxxx

4.       Ian Rotten vs. JC Bailey - Falls Count Anywhere Match

5.       Corporal Robinson & Axl Rotten vs. Hy-Zaya & Apollo Starr

6.       Alex Shelley vs. Chris Hero

7.       Danny Daniels vs. Jimmy Jacobs

 

IWA Mid-South: 7th Anniversary Day 2 (11/15/03).

1.       Hy-Zaya vs. Stevie Lee

2.       Axl Rotten vs. Josh Abercrombie

3.       The Lancaster Twins (Jason & Jared) vs. Corporal Robinson & Necro Butcher

4.       Danny Daniels vs. "Spyder" Nate Webb

5.       JC Bailey vs. Ian Rotten - Steel Cage Match

6.       Ringside camera angle of Steel Cage Match

 

IWA Mid-South: Breaking Balls (11/21/03).

1.       Steve Stone vs. Trik Davis

2.       Matt Sydal vs. Delirious

3.       Corporal Robinson vs. Jaimy Coxxx

4.       Mickie Knuckles vs. Daizee Haze

5.       Nigel McGuinness vs. "Anarchist" Arik Cannon

6.       BJ Whitmer vs. Petey Williams

7.       Chris Hero vs. Colt Cabana

8.       Alex Shelley vs. Jimmy Jacobs - Match 1 in Best-of-7 Series

9.       "Spyder" Nate Webb vs. Sonjay Dutt vs. JC Bailey - Tables, Ladders, & Chairs Match

10.    Ian Rotten, Axl Rotten, & Balls Mahoney vs. Danny Daniels, Ryan Boz, & Brad Bradley

 

IWA Mid-South: S.T.I.F.F. (11/22/03).

1.       El Viejo vs. Cowboy Gator Magraw

2.       "Spyder" Nate Webb vs. "Anarchist" Arik Cannon

3.       Trik Davis vs. Casanova

4.       Ian & Axl Rotten vs. Brad Bradley & Ryan Boz vs. The Lancaster Twins (Jason & Jared)

5.       Chris Hero vs. Steve Stone

6.       Sonjay Dutt vs. JC Bailey - 2-of-3 Falls Match

7.       Balls Mahoney vs. Corporal Robinson

8.       Danny Daniels vs. Nigel McGuinness

 

IWA Mid-South: Wrestlefeast 2003 (11/27/03).

1.       BJ Whitmer vs. Petey Williams

2.       Eddie Kingston vs. Emil Sitoci

3.       Ryan Boz vs. Jaimy Coxxx

4.       Mad Man Pondo vs. Corporal Robinson

5.       "Spyder" Nate Webb & JC Bailey vs. Bad Breed (Ian & Axl Rotten)

6.       Jimmy Jacobs vs. Alex Shelley - Match 2 in Best-of-7 Series

7.       Danny Daniels vs. Chris Hero

 

IWA Mid-South: Winter Wars 2003 (12/19/03).

1.       Alex Shelley vs. Jimmy Jacobs - Submission Match & Match 3 in Best-of-7 Series

2.       BJ Whitmer vs. Matt Sydal

3.       Daizee Haze vs. Mickie Knuckles

4.       "Anarchist" Arik Cannon vs. Delirious

5.       Jimmy Jacobs vs. Alex Shelley - Lumberjack Match & Match 4 in Best-of-7 Series

6.       B-Boy vs. Ian Rotten

7.       Danny Daniels vs. Steve Stone

8.       Brad Bradley & Ryan Boz vs. Mad Man Pondo & JC Bailey

9.       Alex Shelley vs. Jimmy Jacobs - Texas Death Match & Match 5 in Best-of-7 Series

10.    Michael Shane vs. "Spyder" Nate Webb

11.    AJ Styles vs. Chris Hero

 

IWA Mid-South: Stylin' & Profilin' (12/20/03).

1.       Joe E. Legend vs. Cru Jones

2.       Rain & Lacey vs. Mickie Knuckles & Daizee Haze

3.       Matt Sydal vs. Delirious

4.       Brad Bradley & Ryan Boz vs. Delirious & Matt Sydal

5.       Steve Stone vs. "Anarchist" Arik Cannon

6.       Ace Steel vs. BJ Whitmer

7.       JC Bailey vs. "Spyder" Nate Webb

8.       B-Boy vs. Chris Hero

9.       AJ Styles vs. Michael Shane

10.    Danny Daniels vs. Alex Shelley vs. Jimmy Jacobs vs. Chris Sabin

11.    Necro Butcher vs. Mad Man Pondo vs. Corporal Robinson - Thumbtack Death Match

 

IWA Mid-South: Christmas Carnage (12/27/03).

1.       Trik Davis vs. Emil Sitoci

2.       Jason & Jared Lancaster vs. Emil Sitoci & Trik Davis

3.       Alex Shelley vs. Petey Williams

4.       Truth Martini vs. Cash Flo

5.       Brad Bradley & Ryan Boz vs. Ian Rotten & Steve Stone

6.       JC Bailey vs. "Spyder" Nate Webb

7.       Chris Hero vs. Danny Daniels - Steel Cage Match

 

IWA Mid-South: A Matter of Pride (1/16/04).

1.       Trik Davis vs. Emil Sitoci

2.       Ryan Boz vs. Steve Stone

3.       Mike Quackenbush, Jigsaw & Gran Akuma vs. Hallowicked & The Wild Cards

4.       Allison Danger vs. Daizee Haze

5.       Matt Sydal vs. "Spyder" Nate Webb

6.       Jerry Lynn vs. Danny Daniels

7.       Ian Rotten vs. JC Bailey - "I Quit" Match

8.       Chris Hero vs. Delirious

9.       Corporal Robinson vs. Necro Butcher vs. Mad Man Pondo - Thumbtack Death Match

 

IWA Mid-South: Put Up or Shut Up (1/17/04).

1.       Battle Royal

2.       Mike Quackenbush, Jigsaw, & Gran Akuma vs. Hallowicked & The Wild Cards (Jack Marciano & Eddie Kingston)

3.       Cash Flo vs. Trik Davis

4.       Daizee Haze vs. Allison Danger

5.       Ian Rotten & Steve Stone vs. Brad Bradley & Ryan Boz - Falls Count Anywhere Match

6.       "Spyder" Nate Webb vs. Delirious

7.       JC Bailey vs. Matt Sydal

8.       Chris Sabin vs. Petey Williams

9.       Jerry Lynn vs. Ace Steel

10.    Chris Hero vs. Danny Daniels - "Loser Leaves IWA" Steel Cage Match

 

IWA Mid-South: Lafayette Show (1/31/04).

1.  Jaime Coxxx vs. Eddie Venom

2.  Emil Sitoci vs. Conrad Kennedy III

3.  Petey Williams vs. Casanova

4.  BJ Whitmer vs. Arik Cannon

5.  Daizee Haze vs. Ms.Chif

6.  Matt Sydal vs. Delirious

7.  JC Bailey vs. "Spyder" Nate Webb - "I Quit" Match

8.  Brad Bradley & Ryan Boz vs. Corporal Robinson & Steve Stone

 

IWA Mid-South: Payback, Pain, and Agony (2/13/04).

1.       M-Dogg 20 & Josh Prohibition vs. The Wild Cards (Jack Marciano & Eddie Kingston)

2.       BJ Whitmer vs. Shark Boy

3.       Matt Sydal vs. Petey Williams

4.       Chris Sabin vs. Jimmy Jacobs vs. Zach Gowen

5.       Adam Flash vs. Austin Aries

6.       Lacey vs. Daizee Haze

7.       "Anarchist" Arik Cannon vs. Delirious

8.       Sabu vs. JC Bailey vs. "Spyder" Nate Webb

9.       B-Boy vs. Danny Daniels

10.    Ian Rotten, Balls Mahoney, Steve Stone, & Mad Man Pondo vs. Brad Bradley, Ryan Boz, Carmine DeSpirito, & Jim Fannin - 8 Man Barbed Wire "Anything Goes" Match

 

IWA Mid-South: Lafayette Show (2/28/04).

1.       Steve Stone vs. Skeeter Frost

2.       "The Tremendous" Emil Sitoci vs. Gabriel vs. Nick Halen

3.       Salvatore Rinauro vs. Cru Jones

4.       Lacey vs. Daizee Haze

5.       Danny Daniels vs. Austin Aries

6.       Ian Rotten vs. BJ Whitmer

7.       Matt Sydal & Delirious vs. Brad Bradley & Ryan Boz

8.       JC Bailey vs. "Spyder" Nate Webb

 

IWA Mid-South: Highland Show (3/6/04).

1.       Trik Davis vs. Cru Jones vs. Frankie the Face vs. Emil Sitoci

2.       M-Dogg 20 & Josh Prohibition vs. Vito & Sal Thomaselli

3.       Tracy Smothers vs. "CK3" Conrad Kennedy III

4.       "The Road Dogg" BG James vs. Ryan Boz

5.       MsChif vs. Rain vs. Mickie Knuckles vs. Lacey vs. ODB vs. Daizee Haze

6.       "Anarchist" Arik Cannon vs. Ian Rotten

7.       Zach Gowen vs. Steve Stone

8.       Matt Sydal vs. Delirious - 2-of-3 Falls Match

9.       Jerry Lynn vs. Danny Daniels

10.    JC Bailey vs. "Spyder" Nate Webb - Texas Death Match

 

IWA Mid-South: April Bloodshowers 2004 (4/9/04).

1.       Michael Shane vs. Adam Flash vs. Nate Webb

2.       MsChif vs. Daizee Haze

3.       Jimmy Jacobs vs. Roderick Strong

4.       Delirious vs. Nigel McGuinness

5.       Matt Sydal vs. Emil Sitoci

6.       BJ Whitmer vs. Jerry Lynn - 30 Minute Iron Man Match

7.       Arik Cannon vs. Chad Collyer

8.       Mark Wolf vs. Danny Daniels

9.       AJ Styles vs. B-Boy

10.    Nerco Butcher & JC Bailey vs. Corporal Robinson & Wifebeater - Fans Bring the Weapons Match

 

IWA Mid-South: Simply the Best 5 (4/10/04).

1.       Austin Aries vs. Michael Shane

2.       Mickie Knuckles & Daizee Haze vs. Ms. Chif & Alison Danger

3.       Danny Daniels vs. Colt Cabana

4.       Zach Gowen vs. Trik Davis

5.       Petey Williams vs. Jimmy Jacobs vs. Arik Cannon vs. Roderick Strong vs. Emil Sitoci vs. Nate Webb

6.       Steve Stone vs. Adam Flash

7.       AJ Styles vs. Matt Sydal

8.       Jerry Lynn vs. Delirious

9.       Chad Collyer & Nigel McGuinness vs. Ryan Boz & Brad Bradley

10.    Samoa Joe vs. BJ Whitmer

11.    B-Boy vs. Chris Hero - 2-of-3 Falls Match

12.    Wifebeater vs. Corporal Robinson - Tables Match

 

IWA Mid-South: Salem Show {Partial} (4/16/04).

1.       Chris Hero vs. Danny Daniels - Last Man Standing Match

 

IWA Mid-South: Lafayette Show (4/17/04).

1.       Nate Webb vs. J-Rocc vs. Frankie the Face

2.       The Highlanders vs. Emil Sitoci & Frankie the Face

3.       Lacey vs. Daizee Haze - 2-of-3 Falls Match

4.       Delirious vs. Chad Collyer

5.       Matt Sydal vs. Austin Aries

6.       Chris Hero vs. Arik Cannon - European 12-Round Match

7.       Ian Rotten & Steve Stone vs. Danny Daniels, Ryan Boz & Jim Fannin - Handicap Match

 

IWA Mid-South: You Gotta See This (5/7/04).

1.       Trik Davis vs. "The Turkish Delight" Murat Bosporous

2.       "Spyder" Nate Webb vs. Petey Williams

3.       Chris Hero vs. Eddie Kingston

4.       Arik Cannon vs. Chad Collyer - European 12-Round Match

5.       Ian Rotten vs. Danny Daniels

6.       Ryan Boz vs. Eddie Venom

7.       Samoa Joe vs. Steve Stone

8.       Lacey & Rain vs. Mickie Knuckles & Daizee Haze

9.       Red vs. Austin Aries

10.    Homicide & B-Boy vs. Matt Sydal & Delirious

11.    BJ Whitmer vs. Nigel McGuinness

 

IWA Mid-South: A Meeting of the Minds (5/8/04).

1.       Murat Bosporous vs. Trik Davis

2.       Angel Williams vs. ODB

3.       Chad Collyer vs. Frankie the Face

4.       Wild Cards (Eddie Kingston & Jack Marciano) vs. Ian Rotten & Steve Stone vs. Icarus & Jigsaw vs. Eddie Venom & "Spyder" Nate Webb

5.       In Ring Interview with Bobby Heenan

6.       Danny Daniels vs. Jimmy Jacobs

7.       Samoa Joe vs. Arik Cannon

8.       Petey Williams vs. Nigel McGuinness

9.       Brad Bradley & Ryan Boz vs. Dunn & Marcos

10.    Matt Sydal vs. Red

11.    Homicide vs. Chris Hero

12.    BJ Whitmer vs. B-Boy

 

IWA Mid-South: A Shot of Southern Comfort (5/29/04).

1.       Danny Daniels vs. Eddie Edwards

2.       Sumie Sakai vs. Rain

3.       Southern Comfort (Tracy Smothers & Chris Hamrick) vs. Wild Cards (Eddie Kingston & Jack Marciano) - Tag Team Title Tournament First Round

4.       CM Punk & Colt Cabana vs. Nigel McGuinness & Chad Collyer - Tag Team Title Tournament First Round

5.       Brad Bradley & Ryan Boz vs. Havana Pitbulls (Ricky Reyes & Puma) - Tag Team Title Tournament First Round

6.       Homicide & B-Boy vs. M-Dogg 20 & Josh Prohibition - Tag Team Title Tournament First Round

7.       Alex Shelley vs. Petey Williams vs. Roderick Strong vs. Jimmy Jacobs vs. Delirious vs. "Spyder" Nate Webb vs. Austin Aries - 7 way Elimination #1 Contenders Match

8.       BJ Whitmer vs. Petey Williams

9.       Havana Pitbulls (Puma & Ricky Reyes) vs. Colt Cabana & CM Punk - Tag Team Title Tournament Semifinals

10.    B-Boy & Homicide vs. Southern Comfort (Tracy Smothers & Chris Hamrick) - Tag Team Title Tournament Semifinals

11.    Chris Hero vs. Samoa Joe

12.    Sabu vs. Jerry Lynn

13.    CM Punk & Colt Cabana vs. Southern Comfort (Tracy Smothers & Chris Hamrick) - Tag Team Title Tournament Finals

 

IWA Mid-South: Volcano Girls (5/30/04).

1.       Sumie Sakai vs. Daizee Haze - Women's Title Tournament First Round

2.       Mercedes Martinez vs. Becky Bayless - Women's Title Tournament First Round

3.       Mickie Knuckles vs. Lexie Fyfe - Women's Title Tournament First Round

4.       Tracy Brooks vs. Lacey - Women's Title Tournament First Round

5.       MsChif vs. Allison Danger - Women's Title Tournament First Round

6.       Rain vs. Daizee Haze - Women's Title Tournament Semifinals

7.       Mickie Knuckles vs. Mercedes Martinez - Women's Title Tournament Semifinals

8.       MsChif vs. Lacey - Women's Title Tournament Semifinals

9.       Tracy Smothers & Chris Hamrick vs. Brad Bradley & Ryan Boz

10.    Lacey vs. Mercedes Martinez vs. Daizee Haze - Women's Title Tournament Finals

11.    Samoa Joe, CM Punk, & BJ Whitmer vs. B-Boy, Homicide, & Chris Hero - 6 Man Elimination Match

 

IWA Mid-South: One More Time (6/11/04) - EX, 4:00.

1.       Jason Dukes vs. Hillbilly Jed

2.       Samoe Joe vs. Homicide

3.       Danny Daniels vs. "Spyder" Nate Webb

4.       Colt Cabana vs. Delirious vs HC Loc

5.       Lacey vs. Daizee Haze - Knockout or Submission Only

6.       Tracy Smothers vs. "The Anarchist" Arik Cannon

7.       Brad Bradley & Ryan Boz vs. Dunn & Marcos

8.       Matt Sydal vs. Austin Aries

9.       Chris Hero vs. CM Punk - No Time Limit Match

10.    Alex Shelley vs. Jimmy Jacobs - Steel Cage Match to finish Best-of-7 Series

 

IWA Mid-South: A Butcher Loose in Highland (6/19/04).

1.       Wild Cards (Eddie Kingston & Blackjack Marciano) vs. The All-Stars (Bryce Benjamin & Chandler McClure)

2.       Cash Flo vs. Trik Davis

3.       Jimmy Jacobs vs. Ace Steel

4.       Lacey vs. MsChif

5.       Abdullah the Butcher vs. Mad Man Pondo

6.       Ryuji Ito vs. "Spyder" Nate Webb

7.       Chris Hero vs. Arik Cannon

8.       Chris Sabin vs. Delirious

9.       Brad Bradley & Ryan Boz vs. Danny Daniels & BJ Whitmer

10.    Petey Williams vs. Alex Shelley

11.    Bonus: different ringside camera angle of the Pondo/Abdullah match

 

IWA Mid-South: King of the Death Matches 2004 Day 1 (6/25/04) - EX, 3:55.

1.       Matt Sydal & Delirious vs. BJ Whitmer & Danny Daniels

2.       CM Punk vs. Ray Gordy

3.       Chris Hero vs. Arik Cannon

4.       Homicide vs. Low Life Louie Ramos - Barbed Wire Boards Match

5.       Ryan Boz vs. Smokey C. - Barbed Wire Boards Match

6.       Manslaughter vs. Trik Davis - Thumbtack Match

7.       Tank vs. Deranged - 4 Corners of Pain Deathmatch

8.       Ian Rotten vs. "Spyder" Nate Webb - Fans Bring the Weapons Match

9.       Dysfunction vs. Corporal Robinson - 2-out-of-3 Log Cabins of Glass Match

10.    JC Bailey vs. Mad Man Pondo - Fans Bring the Weapons Match

11.    Necro Butcher vs. "Mr. Insanity" Toby Klein - Fans Bring the Weapons Match

 

IWA Mid-South: King of the Death Matches 2004 Day 2 (6/26/04) - EX, 2:59.

1.       MsChif vs. Mickie Knuckles vs. Daizee Haze

2.       Matt Sydal vs. Delirious

3.       Homicide & Chris Hero vs. Ray Gordy & BJ Whitmer

4.       Ryan Boz vs. Low Life Louie Ramos - Staple Gun Match

5.       Ian Rotten vs. Corporal Robinson - Barbed Wire Ropes, Lighttubes, & Pool of Rubbing Alcohol Match

6.       Tank vs. Deranged - Barbed Wire Ropes, Fans Bring the Weapons Match

7.       JC Bailey vs. "Mr. Insanity" Toby Klein - Electrified Lighttubes Match

8.       Corporal Robinson vs. Low Life Louie Ramos - Fans Bring the Weapons Match

9.       Tank vs. "Mr. Insanity" Toby Klein - Fans Bring the Weapons Match

10.    Corporal Robinson vs. "Mr. Insanity" Toby Klein - House of Pain Glass Death Match featuring over 200 lighttubes surrounding the ring and a monstrous log cabin with 80+ lighttubes in it (King of the Death Match 2004 Finals)

 

IWA Mid-South: Stylin' in the Summertime (7/31/04).

1.       "Spyder" Nate Webb vs. Mark Wolf vs. Jimmy Jacobs

2.       Steve Stone vs. Trik Davis

3.       MsChif vs. Daizee Haze vs. Tracy Brooks vs. Mickie Knuckles

4.       AJ Styles vs. Delirious

5.       Brad Bradley & Ryan Boz vs. Chad Collyer & Nigel McGuinness

6.       CM Punk vs. Matt Sydal

7.       Sabu vs. Kid Kash vs. Danny Daniels

8.       "American Dragon" Bryan Danielson vs. "The Anarchist" Arik Cannon

9.       Petey Williams vs. Alex Shelley - 2-of-3 Falls Match

10.    Mad Man Pondo vs "Mr. Insanity" Toby Klein - Barbed Wire Tables Match

 

IWA Mid-South: An IWA Fairytale: The Hero vs. The Dragon (8/21/04).

1.       JC Bailey vs. Icarus

2.       Ryan Boz vs. Trik Davis

3.       Delirious vs. Jimmy Jacobs

4.       "Spyder" Nate Webb vs. Matt Sydal

5.       Chris Hero vs. "American Dragon" Bryan Danielson

6.       Adam Pearce vs. Justin Kage

7.       Danny Daniels & BJ Whitmer vs. Chad Collyer & Nigel McGuinness

8.       Homicide vs. Arik Cannon

9.       Ian Rotten vs. Steve Stone

10.    Lacey In Ring Interview

11.    CM Punk vs. B-Boy

12.    Mad Man Pondo vs. "Mr. Insanity" Toby Klein - Fans Lumberjack Strap Match

 

IWA Mid-South: A Phenomenal Invasion (9/15/04).

1.       Danny Daniels vs. Eddie Kingston

2.       Mickie Knuckles vs. Tracy Brooks vs. MsChif

3.       B-Boy vs. "Spyder" Nate Webb

4.       Corporal Robinson & 2 Tuff Tony vs. Mad Man Pondo & Cash Flo - Tables Match

5.       JC Bailey vs. Steve Stone

6.       Roderick Strong vs. Arik Cannon

7.       Alex Shelley vs. "Double C" Claudio Castagnoli

8.       AJ Styles vs. Matt Sydal

9.       "American Dragon" Bryan Danielson vs. Chris Hero - 2-of-3 Falls Match

10.    CM Punk vs. Petey Williams

 

IWA Mid-South: An IWA Homecoming (9/16/04).

1.       Tracy Brooks vs. Mickie Knuckles

2.       Danny Daniels vs. Steve Stone

3.       CM Punk vs. "Double C" Claudio Castagnoli

4.       Corporal Robinson vs. Rollin Hard

5.       Ian Rotten vs. Arik Cannon

6.       Matt Sydal vs. "Spyder" Nate Webb

7.       Wild Cards (Eddie Kingston & Black Jack Marciano) vs. Matt Sydal & Nate Webb

8.       Cash Flo vs. JC Bailey

9.       Alex Shelley & Roderick Strong vs. Chris Hero & Nigel McGuinness

10.    AJ Styles vs. "American Dragon" Bryan Danielson

11.    Petey Williams vs. B-Boy

 

IWA Mid-South: Ted Petty Invitational Tournament 2004 Day 1 (9/17/04).

1.       Lacey vs. Mercedes Martinez

2.       Matt Sydal vs. Sal Rinauro - First Round

3.       "Spyder" Nate Webb vs. Hallowicked - First Round

4.       Chris Sabin vs. Rainman - First Round

5.       CM Punk vs. Austin Aries - First Round

6.       Danny Daniels vs. Todd Sexton - First Round

7.       Delirious vs. Jimmy Jacobs - Ladder Match

8.       Chris Hero vs. Mike Quackenbush - First Round

9.       Jimmy Rave vs. AJ Styles - First Round

10.    Samoa Joe vs. Roderick Strong - First Round

11.    "Double C" Claudio Castagnoli vs. Nigel McGuinness - First Round

12.    Alex Shelley vs. "American Dragon" Bryan Danielson - First Round

13.    Super Dragon vs. Arik Cannon - First Round

14.    Petey Williams vs. BJ Whitmer - First Round

 

IWA Mid-South: Ted Petty Invitational Tournament 2004 Day 2 (9/18/04).

1.       Billy McNeil vs. CJ McManus vs. Thunderbolt

2.       Jimmy Jacobs vs. Sal Rinauro

3.       Ian Rotten vs. Steve Stone

4.       Danny Daniels vs. Rainman - Quarterfinals

5.       Samoa Joe vs. Nigel McGuinness - Quarterfinals

6.       Larry Sweeney, Hallowicked, & Jigsaw vs. Gran Akuma, Icarus, & Trik Davis

7.       AJ Styles vs. Matt Sydal - Quarterfinals

8.       Mercedes Martinez vs. Rain vs. Daizee Haze vs. Mickie Knuckles vs. Lacey vs. MsChif

9.       Petey Williams vs. Arik Cannon - Quarterfinals

10.    "Spyder" Nate Webb vs. Mike Quackenbush - Quarterfinals

11.    CM Punk vs. "American Dragon" Bryan Danielson - Quarterfinals

12.    Iceberg & Tank vs. The Wild Cards vs. Brad Bradley & Ryan Boz

13.    Samoa Joe vs. Rainman - Semifinals

14.    Arik Cannon vs. AJ Styles - Semifinals

15.    "American Dragon" Bryan Danielson vs. Mike Quackenbush - Semifinals

16.    Chris Sabin vs. BJ Whitmer vs. Jimmy Rave vs. Austin Aries vs. Alex Shelley vs. Claudio Castagnoli vs. Todd Sexton

17.    Samoa Joe vs. AJ Styles vs. "American Dragon" Bryan Danielson - Ted Petty Invitational Tournament Finals

 

IWA Mid-South: Battleground in Bloomington (10/20/04).

1.       Austin Aries vs. Ace Steel

2.       Shane Hagadorn vs. Matt Turner

3.       Mercedes Martinez vs. Tracy Brooks

4.       Chad Collyer vs. Danny Daniels

5.       "Double C" Claudio Castagnoli vs. Brandon Thomaselli

6.       CM Punk vs. Super Dragon

7.       Ian Rotten vs. Davey Andrews

8.       The Wild Cards (Eddie Kingston & Black Jack Marciano) vs. Anthony Franco & Evan Starsmore

9.       Alex Shelley vs. Petey Williams

10.    Christopher Daniels vs. Chris Sabin

11.    Samoa Joe vs. Ryan Boz

12.    AJ Styles vs. Chris Candido

13.    Arik Cannon vs. Roderick Strong

 

IWA Mid-South: Autumn Armageddon (10/21/04).

1.       "Spyder" Nate Webb vs. Ryan Boz vs. Davey Andrews

2.       Nigel McGuinness vs. Chad Collyer

3.       Ace Steel & Chad Collyer vs. Nigel McGuinness & Roderick Strong

4.       CM Punk vs. Alex Shelley

5.       MsChif vs. Mercedes Martinez

6.       The Wild Cards (Eddie Kingston & Black Jack Marciano) vs. Delirious & "Double C" Claudio Castagnoli vs. Anthony Franco & Evan Starsmore

7.       Chris Candido vs. Danny Daniels

8.       Matt Turner vs. Shane Hagadorn

9.       Samoa Joe vs. Abyss

10.    Super Dragon vs. BJ Whitmer

11.    Arik Cannon vs. Austin Aries

12.    Christopher Daniels vs. Chris Sabin vs. Petey Williams vs. AJ Styles

 

IWA Mid-South: 2004 Revolution Strong Style Tournament (10/22/04).

1.       Mickie Knuckles & Daizee Haze vs. Mercedes Martinez & Angel Williams

2.       Roderick Strong vs. BJ Whitmer - Round 1

3.       Austin Aries vs. Samoa Joe - Round 1

4.       Davey Andrews & Matt Turner vs. Anthony Franco & Evan Starsmore

5.       Eddie Kingston vs. Super Dragon - Round 1

6.       B-Boy vs. Homicide - Round 1

7.       Black Jack Marciano vs. Chad Collyer vs JC Bailey

8.       Jimmy Jacobs vs. Shane Hagadorn

9.       Abyss vs. Ryan Boz

10.    Roderick Strong vs. Samoa Joe - Semifinals

11.    Super Dragon vs. B-Boy - Semifinals

12.    Chris Sabin vs. Nate Webb

13.    CM Punk, Ace Steel, Danny Daniels, & Matt Sydal vs. Chris Candido, Claudio Castagnoli, Nigel McGuinness, & Steve Stone

14.    Samoa Joe vs. B-Boy - Strong Style Tournament Finals

 

IWA Mid-South: 8th Anniversary Show (10/23/04).

1.       Trik Davis vs. Chandler McClure

2.       Davey Andrews vs. Mike Wallace

3.       Matt Sydal vs. Chris Sabin

4.       Dusty Rhodes & Ian Rotten vs. Steve Stone & Chris Candido

5.       Mickie Knuckles vs. Mercedes Martinez

6.       Anthony Franco & Evan Starsmore vs. Shane Hagadorn & Matt Turner

7.       Jimmy Jacobs vs. JC Bailey

8.       Ryan Boz vs. Abyss

9.       "Double C" Claudio Castagnoli vs. Chad Collyer

10.    B-Boy & Homicide vs. The Wild Cards (Eddie Kingston & Black Jack Marciano)

11.    Danny Daniels vs. BJ Whitmer

12.    Samoa Joe, Nate Webb, & Ace Steel vs. Roderick Strong, Austin Aries, & Nigel McGuinness

13.    CM Punk vs. AJ Styles

 

IWA Mid-South: 2004: An IWA Freak-a-thon (11/19/04).

1.       JC Bailey vs. Danny Demanto

2.       Davey Andrews vs. Josh Abercrombie vs. Brandon Thomaselli

3.       Matt Sydal & Nate Webb vs. Petey Williams & Delirious

4.       Mickie Knuckles vs. Daizee Haze vs. Tracy Brooks

5.       Ian Rotten vs. BJ Whitmer

6.       Alex Shelley vs. B-Boy

7.       CM Punk vs. Jimmy Jacobs

 

IWA Mid-South: Showdown of the Saints (11/20/04).

1.       Battle Royal

2.       Chandler McClure vs. Trik Davis

3.       Chandler McClure & Cash Flo vs. Trik Davis & Corporal Robinson

4.       Davey Andrews vs. Matt Turner vs. Josh Abercrombie

5.       Brad Bradley & Ryan Boz vs. Alex Shelley & Petey Williams

6.       Mickie Knuckles vs. Rain

7.       Danny Daniels vs. BJ Whitmer - Finisher Match

8.       Daizee Haze vs. Tracy Brooks

9.       Ian Rotten vs. Steve Stone - Tables Match

10.    Matt Sydal vs. B-Boy vs. "Spyder" Nate Webb

11.    Jimmy Jacobs vs. Delirious - First Blood Match

12.    CM Punk vs. Brandon Thomaselli

 

IWA Mid-South: 59:04 (11/26/04).

1.       Ryan Boz vs. Bobby Bambino

2.       Nate Webb vs. Josh Abercrombie

3.       Trik Davis vs. Steve Stone

4.       Chandler McClure vs. Brad Bradley

5.       Danny Daniels vs. Claudio Catagnoli

6.       Jimmy Jacobs vs. Brandon Thomaselli

7.       Chris Hero vs. CM Punk - 60 Minute Time Limit Match

 

IWA Mid-South: A Merry Funkin' Christmas (12/12/04).

1.       Todd Sexton vs. Matt Sydal

2.       Allison Danger vs. Daizee Haze

3.       Joey Envy vs. Eric Priest vs. "Krazy" Kory James vs. Chandler McClure vs. Larry Sweeney

4.       MsChif vs. Mickie Knuckles

5.       Hallowicked vs. Chris Hero

6.       Jay Fury & Skeeter Frost vs. Brandon Thomaselli & Trik Davis

7.       Alex Shelley vs. Nigel McGuinness

8.       Brad Bradley & Ryan Boz vs. The Wildcards (Eddie Kingston & Black Jack Marciano)

9.       Delirious vs. Jimmy Jacobs

10.    Rainman vs. B-Boy

11.    Terry Funk, Ian Rotten, & Danny Daniels vs. Chris Candido, Steve Stone, & BJ Whitmer

 

IWA Mid-South: Winter Wars 2K4 (12/17/04).

1.       Chandler McClure vs. Evan Starsmore

2.       Davey Andrews vs. Drake Younger

3.       Corporal Robinson vs. Shane Hagadorn

4.       Petey Williams vs. Josh Abercrombie vs. Trik Davis vs. Matt Turner

5.       Daizee Haze vs. Lexie Fyfe

6.       Jimmy Jacobs vs. Claudio Castagnoli

7.       Alex Shelley vs. Danny Daniels

8.       B-Boy vs. Delirious

9.       Chris Hero vs. Nate Webb

 

IWA Mid-South: Rumble in Resselaer (12/18/04).

1.       Ryan Boz & Trik Davis vs. Davey Andrews & Shane Hagadorn

2.       Mickie Knuckles vs. Lexie Fyfe vs. Daizee Haze

3.       Claudio Castagnoli vs. Josh Abercrombie vs. Matt Turner vs. Evan Starsmore vs. Chandler McClure

4.       Petey Williams vs. Nate Webb

5.       Matt Sydal vs. Delirious

6.       B-Boy vs. Alex Shelley

7.       Brandon Thomaselli vs. Jimmy Jacobs - 2-of-3 Falls Match

8.       CM Punk vs. Nigel McGuinness

9.       Ian Rotten & Danny Daniels vs. BJ Whitmer & Steve Stone - Steel Cage Match

 

IWA Mid-South: Indiana State Title Tournament (2/4/05).

1.       Eric Priest vs. Trik Davis - 1st Round

2.       Ian Rotten vs. Josh Abercrombie - 1st Round

3.       Alex Shelley vs. Petey Williams - 1st Round

4.       Matt Sydal vs. Brandon Thomasell - 1st Round

5.       Jimmy Jacobs vs. Delirious - Steel Cage Match

6.       Samoa Joe vs. Brad Bradley

7.       Ian Rotten vs. Trik Davis - Semifinals

8.       Alex Shelley vs. Brandon Thomaselli - Semifinals

9.       CM Punk vs. Danny Daniels

10.    Trik Davis vs. Brandon Thomaselli - Indiana State Title Tournament Finals

 

IWA Mid-South/NWA No Limits: February Fury {Partial} (2/5/05).

1.       Ian Rotten vs. Josh Abercrombie - Barbed Wire Match

 

IWA Mid-South: Givin' 'Em the Bizness (2/12/05).

1.       "Spyder" Nate Webb vs. Ken Westbrooks

2.       "Sweet & Sour" Larry Sweeney vs. Milanito Collection a.t.

3.       Josh Abercrombie vs. Joey Envy vs. Jimmy Jacobs

4.       Chris Hero vs. Claudio Castagnoli - European Rules Match

5.       Eric Priest & Silas Young vs. Icarus & Shane Storm vs. Pomp & Circumstance vs. Dysfunction & TJ Dalton

6.       MsChif vs. Sara Del Ray vs. Mickie Knuckles vs. Daizee Haze vs. Cheerleader Melissa vs. Ariel

7.       Trik Davis & Brad Bradley vs. Steve Stone & Chandler McClure

8.       Arik Cannon vs. Delirious

9.       Danny Daniels vs. Masada

10.    B-Boy, Matt Sydal, Ian Rotten, & Brandon Thomaselli vs. Tank, Todd Sexton, Sal Thomaselli, & Vito Thomaselli

 

IWA Mid-South: Spring Heat 2005 (4/8/05).

1.       Jonny Storm vs. Trik Davis

2.       Chandler McClure vs. Emil Sitoci

3.       Larry Sweeney vs. Colt Cabana

4.       El Generico vs. Jigsaw

5.       Daizee Haze vs. Mickie Knuckles - Finishers Match

6.       Samoa Joe vs. Ian Rotten

7.       Brad Bradley & Ryan Boz vs. The Iron Saints (Vito & Sal Thomaselli) vs. Eric Priest & Silas Young

8.       Delirious vs. Brandon Thomaselli vs. Josh Abercrombie

9.       Chris Hero vs. Eddie Kingston vs. Chris Candido vs. Arik Cannon vs. Danny Daniels vs. Claudio Castagnoli

10.    Jimmy Jacobs vs. CM Punk

11.    Bonus Match: Stan Dupp vs. Ace Steel (11/28/02)

 

IWA Mid-South: Simply the Best 6 (4/9/05).

1.       M-Dogg 20 vs. Jigsaw

2.       Jonny Storm vs. Josh Abercrombie

3.       El Generico vs. Emil Sitoci

4.       Larry Sweeney vs. Sonny Rogers

5.       Sonjay Dutt vs. Jay Fury

6.       Mickie Knuckles vs. Chandler McClure

7.       Arik Cannon vs. Danny Daniels vs. Claudio Castagnoli

8.       Eric Priest & Silas Young vs. BJ Whitmer & Eddie Kingston vs. Adam Jacobs & Shaun Tempers vs. Tyler Black & Joey Envy

9.       Tank vs. Ryan Boz

10.    Ian Rotten vs. Chris Candido

11.    CM Punk vs. Delirious

12.    Samoa Joe vs. Brad Bradley

13.    Sonjay Dutt vs. Josh Abercrombie vs. M-Dogg 20 vs. El Generico

14.    Trik Davis & Brandon Thomaselli vs. The Iron Saints (Vito & Sal Thomaselli) - TLC Match

15.    Chris Hero vs. Jimmy Jacobs

 

IWA Mid-South: Dedication (5/6/05).

1.       Battle Royal

2.       Jimmy Jacobs vs. Josh Abercrombie

3.       Matt Sydal vs. Tyler Black

4.       Marco "Stylz" Cordova vs. Chandler McClure

5.       The Iron Saints (Vito & Sal Thomaselli) vs. Eric Priest & Silas Young vs. Marek Brave & Brandon Thomaselli - 3 Way Texas Tornado Tag Match

6.       The Iron Saints (Vito & Sal Thomaselli) vs. Ryan Boz & Trik Davis

7.       Danny Daniels vs. Fast Eddie Vegas

8.       Tracy Smothers vs. Chad Collyer vs. Billy Gunn

9.       Delirious vs. CM Punk

 

IWA Mid-South: A Country Boy Can Survive (5/21/05).

1.       Battle Royal

2.       Vito Thomaselli vs. Thurston Brooks vs. Chandler McClure

3.       Trik Davis vs. Josh Abercrombie

4.       James Gibson vs. BJ Whitmer

5.       Tyler Black vs. Sal Thomaselli

6.       Jimmy Jacobs vs. Brandon Thomaselli

7.       Jimmy Jacobs, BJ Whitmer, Vito Thomaselli, & Sal Thomaselli vs. Brandon Thomaselli, James Gibson, Trik Davis, & Josh Abercrombie - No Time Limit Match

 

NWA No Limits/IWA Mid-South: Tearing Down the House {Partial} (6/3/05).

1.       Chris Hero vs. Josh Abercrombie

 

IWA Mid-South: Whatever It Takes {Partial} (6/4/04).

1.       Josh Abercrombie vs. Matt Sydal

 

IWA Mid-South: Something to Prove (6/11/05).

1.       IWA-MS Documentary

2.       Delirious vs. Josh Abercrombie

3.       CM Punk vs. Homicide

4.       MsChif vs. Allison Danger vs. Mickie Knuckles

5.       Tracy Smothers vs. Claudio Castagnoli

6.       Eric Priest & Chad Austin vs. Davey Andrews & Shane Hagadorn vs. Eddie Kingston & BJ Whitmer vs. Ryan Boz & Trik Davis vs. B-Boy & Brandon Thomaselli vs. Sal & Vito Thomaselli - 6-Way Tag Tables Match

7.       Bad Breed (Ian & Axl Rotten) & Nate Webb vs. Toby Klein, Mad Man Pondo, & JC Bailey

8.       Gauntlet Match featuring Arik Cannon, Danny Daniels, Chris Hero, & Jimmy Jacobs

9.       Samoa Joe vs. Necro Butcher

10.    Bonus Match: Necro Butcher vs. Toby Klein (8/1/03)

11.    Bonus Match: Ian Rotten vs. Chris Hero (5/4/02)

 

IWA Mid-South: It's Clobberin' Time (6/17/05).

1.       Mark Wolf vs. Chandler McClure

2.       The Iron Saints (Vito & Sal Thomaselli) vs. Trik Davis & Ryan Boz

3.       Brad Bradley vs. Eric Priest

4.       "Spyder" Nate Webb vs. Marek Brave

5.       Delirious vs. Tyler Black

6.       Mickie Knuckles vs. Rain

7.       Alex Shelley vs. Arik Cannon

8.       Josh Abercrombie vs. Brandon Thomaselli

9.       Jimmy Jacobs vs. Danny Daniels

10.    CM Punk vs. Jerry Lynn

 

IWA Mid-South: No Blood, No Guts, No Glory 2005 (7/2/05).

1.       Claudio Castagnoli vs. TJ Dalton

2.       Rain vs. Daizee Haze vs. Mickie Knuckles

3.       Danny Daniels vs. Conrad Kennedy III

4.       Chris Hero vs. Eddie Kingston vs. Tank

5.       Josh Abercrombie vs. Marek Brave vs. Tyler Black

6.       CM Punk vs. Delirious

7.       Pomp & Circumstance vs. Brad Bradley & Trik Davis

8.       Jimmy Jacobs vs. Matt Sydal

9.       Team IWA (Chris Hero, Corporal Robinson, Bull Pain, Ian & Axl Rotten) vs. Team NWA (Tank, Eric Priest, Chandler McClure, Sal & Vito Thomaselli) vs. The Fannin Family (Eddie Kingston, BJ Whitmer, Mark Wolf, Steve Stone & JC Bailey) - War Games Match

 

IWA Mid-South: Put Up or Shut Up 2005 (8/19/05).

1.       Jayson Reign vs. Eric Matlock

2.       Ryan Cruz vs. Darin Corbin

3.       Eric Priest & Chandler McClure vs. Trik Davis & Ryan Boz - Texas Tornado Tag Match

4.       KUDO vs. Brandon Thomaselli

5.       Mickie Knuckles vs. Rain - Strap Match

6.       Iron Saints (Vito & Sal Thomaselli) vs. CJ Otis & Orlando Colon

7.       Josh Abercrombie vs. Tyler Black - 2-of-3 Falls Match

8.       Roderick Strong vs. Delirious

9.       Jimmy Jacobs vs. Marek Brave

10.    Chris Hero vs. Arik Cannon

 

IWA Mid-South: 12 More Minutes (8/20/05).

1.       Lotus & Crazy J vs. CJ Otis & Orlando Colon

2.       Ryan Cruz vs. Darin Corbin

3.       Mickie Knuckles vs. Ann-Thraxx

4.       Chad Collyer vs. Eric Matlock

5.       Josh Abercrombie vs. Nate Webb

6.       Trik Davis vs. Orlando Colon

7.       Rain vs. Daizee Haze

8.       Ryan Boz vs. Chandler McClure

9.       Jimmy Jacobs vs. El Drunko

10.    KUDO vs. Arik Cannon

11.    Chris Hero vs. Delirious

 

IWA Mid-South: A Matter of Pride 2005 (9/9/05).

1.       Claudio Castagnoli vs. Jayson Reign

2.       Marek Brave vs. "Spyder" Nate Webb

3.       KUDO vs. Brandon Thomaselli

4.       Sal & Vito Thomaselli vs. CJ Otis & Mickie Knuckles

5.       Trik Davis & Ryan Boz vs. Eric Priest & Chandler McClure - Losing Team Must Split Up

6.       James Gibson vs. Matt Sydal

7.       Josh Abercrombie vs. Tyler Black - TLC Match

8.       Jimmy Jacobs vs. Delirious

9.       Chris Hero vs. Arik Cannon - "I Quit" Match

 

IWA Mid-South: Ted Petty Invitational Tournament 2005 Day 1 (9/23/05).

1.       Kevin Steen vs. Nate Webb - First Round

2.       Josh Abercrombie vs. James Gibson - First Round

3.       Brad Bradley vs. Tank - First Round

4.       Mike Quackenbush vs. Alex Shelley - First Round

5.       Arik Cannon vs. Joey Ryan - First Round

6.       Skayde vs. Puma - First Round

7.       Chris Hero vs. Rainman - First Round

8.       Tyler Black vs. Sal Thomaselli - First Round

9.       Chris Sabin vs. Marek Brave - First Round

10.    Matt Sydal vs. El Generico - First Round

11.    Delirious vs. Brandon Thomaselli - First Round

12.    "American Dragon" Bryan Danielson vs. Claudio Castagnoli - First Round

13.    Jimmy Jacobs vs. Colt Cabana

 

IWA Mid-South: Ted Petty Invitational Tournament 2005 Day 2 (9/24/05).

1.       Trik Davis vs. Marek Brave

2.       Kevin Steen vs. Brad Bradley - Quarterfinals

3.       Mike Quackenbush vs. Skayde - Quarterfinals

4.       Josh Abercrombie vs. Chris Sabin - Quarterfinals

5.       Matt Sydal vs. Tyler Black - Quarterfinals

6.       Arik Cannon vs. Delirious - Quarterfinals

7.       "American Dragon" Bryan Danielson vs. Chris Hero - Quarterfinals

8.       Jimmy Jacobs vs. Mickie Knuckles

9.       Kevin Steen vs. Mike Quackenbush - Semifinals

10.    Chris Sabin vs. Matt Sydal - Semifinals

11.    The Iron Saints (Vito & Sal Thomaselli) vs. Tank & Rainman

12.    Chris Hero vs. Arik Cannon - Semifinals

13.    Super Dragon, Claudio Castagnoli, Joey Ryan, & Alex Shelley vs. Nate Webb, Puma, Brandon Thomaselli, & El Generico - 8-Man Elimination Match

14.    Kevin Steen vs. Arik Cannon vs. Matt Sydal - Ted Petty Invitational Tournament Finals

 

IWA Mid-South: Morris Mayhem 2 (10/13/05).

1.       The Iron Saints (Sal & Vito Thomaselli) vs. Josh Abercrombie & Brandon Thomaselli vs. Tyler Black & Marek Brave

2.       Justin Credible vs. Eddie Kingston

3.       Delirious vs. "Spyder" Nate Webb

4.       Mickie Knuckles vs. Daizee Haze

5.       Claudio Castagnoli vs. Arik Cannon

6.       Jimmy Jacobs vs. Colt Cabana - Lumberjack Match

7.       Billy Gunn & Trik Davis vs. Eric Priest & Chandler McClure

8.       Samoa Joe vs. Chris Hero

9.       Bonus Match: Ian & Axl Rotten vs. Mean & Hard vs. Cash Flo & Corporal Robinson (3/2/02)

10.    Bonus Match: Cash Flo vs. Chris Hero vs. Ian Rotten (11/24/01)

 

IWA Mid-South: 9th Anniversary Show (10/15/05).

1.       CJ Otis vs. Darin Corbin

2.       Larry Sweeney vs. Trik Davis

3.       Mickie Knuckles vs. Ann-Thraxx

4.       "Spyder" Nate Webb vs. Brandon Thomaselli

5.       Josh Abercrombie vs. Tyler Black - 30 Minute Iron Man Tables Match

6.       Eric Priest & Chandler McClure vs. Marco Cordova & Jayson Reign

7.       Corporal Robinson vs. Mike Venon

8.       Eddie Kingston vs. Arik Cannon

9.       Chris Hero vs. Marek Brave

10.    Ian Rotten & Justin Credible vs. The Iron Saints (Sal & Vito Thomaselli) - No-DQ Anything Goes Match

 

IWA Mid-South: King of the Death Matches 2005 Day 1 (11/18/05).

1.       Jimmy Jacobs vs. CJ Otis

2.       Mickie Knuckles vs. Hailey Hatred

3.       The Iron Saints vs. Matt Sydal & Delirious

4.       JC Bailey vs. Nate Webb vs. Josh Abercrombie - Steel Cage, Tables & Thumbtacks Match

5.       Mitch Page vs. Brain Damage vs. Tank - Staple Gun Match

6.       Bull Pain vs. Deranged vs. Hillbilly Jed - Barbed Wire Ropes, Barbed Wire Boards Match

7.       Necro Butcher vs. Brandon Prophet vs. Corporal Robinson - Barbed Wire Ropes, Fans Bring The Weapons Match

8.       Danny Havoc vs. Dysfunction vs. Toby Klein - Barbed Wire Ropes, Fans Bring The Weapons Match

9.       Nick Gage vs. Mad Man Pondo vs. Hellaware Assassin - Taipei Death Match, Fans Bring The Weapons Match

 

IWA Mid-South: King of the Death Matches 2005 Day 2 (11/19/05).

1.       Ian Rotten, CJ Otis, Mickie Knuckles, & Delirious vs. Jimmy Jacobs, Josh Abercrombie, Brandon, Sal, & Vito Thomaselli

2.       JC Bailey vs. Dysfunction - Barbed Wire Ropes, Barbed Wire Canvas Match

3.       Nate Webb vs. Mitch Page - Light Tube Tables Match

4.       Deranged vs. Mad Man Pondo - 2-of-3 Light Tube Log Cabins Match

5.       Corporal Robinson vs. Toby Klein - Barbed Wire and Light Tube Ropes Match

6.       Nick Gage vs. Bull Pain - 4 Corners Of Pain Match

7.       Necro Butcher vs. Tank - Fans Bring The Weapons Match

8.       Mitch Page vs. JC Bailey - Fans Bring The Weapons Match

9.       Deranged vs. Toby Klein - Fans Bring The Weapons Match

10.    Bull Pain vs. Necro Butcher - Fans Bring The Weapons Match

11.    Danny Havoc vs. Brandon Prophet vs. Hellaware Assassin - Fans Bring The Weapons Match

12.    Necro Butcher vs. Toby Klein vs. JC Bailey - 300 Light Tube Death Match (King of the Death Match 2005 Finals)

 

IWA Mid-South: Christmas Carnage 2005 (12/16/05).

1.       Nate Webb vs. Hillbilly Jed

2.       CJ Otis vs. Van Hughes

3.       The Iron Saints (Vito & Sal Thomaselli) vs. Lotus & Crazy J

4.       Larry Sweeney vs. Ryan Cruz vs. Trik Davis vs. Darin Corbin

5.       "American Dragon" Bryan Danielson vs. Jigsaw

6.       Arik Cannon vs. Hallowicked

7.       New Jack vs. Jimmy Jacobs

8.       Ian Rotten, Matt Sydal, & Delirious vs. Eddie Kingston, Josh Abercrombie, & Brandon Thomaselli

9.       Bull Pain vs. Brandon Prophet - Barbed Wire Bat Match

10.    Necro Butcher & Toby Klein vs. Deranged & Brain Damage - No Ropes Barbed Wire Match

 

IWA Mid-South: Big Ass Christmas Bash (12/17/05).

1.       CJ Otis vs. Van Hughes

2.       Darin Corbin vs. "Sweet & Sour" Larry Sweeney

3.       Ryan Cruz vs. Dysfunction

4.       Hallowicked & Jigsaw vs. Lotus & Crazy J

5.       Jimmy Jacobs vs. Chris Sabin

6.       Kevin Steen vs. Arik Cannon

7.       Super Dragon vs. El Generico

8.       Ian Rotten, New Jack, Necro Butcher, Corporal Robinson, & "Spyder" Nate Webb vs. Iron Saints (Vito & Sal Thomaselli), Brandon Thomaselli, Eddie Kingston, & Josh Abercrombie - Survivor Series Elimination Match

 

IWA Mid-South: 2005 Revolution Strong Style Touranment (12/30/05).

1.       Claudio Castagnoli vs. Trik Davis

2.       Tank vs. Samoa Joe - First Round

3.       BJ Whitmer vs. Corporal Robinson - First Round

4.       Chris Hero vs. Ian Rotten - First Round

5.       Bull Pain vs. Jimmy Jacobs

6.       Larry Sweeney vs. Delirious vs. Colt Cabana

7.       Eddie Kingston vs. Necro Butcher - First Round

8.       Daizee Haze vs. Mickie Knuckles

9.       BJ Whitmer vs. Necro Butcher - Semifinals

10.    Josh Abercrombie, Vito, & Brandon Thomaselli vs. Matt Sydal, Tyler Black, & Marek Brave

11.    Chris Hero vs. Necro Butcher - Strong Style Tournament Finals

 

IWA Mid-South: Necro/Joe II (1/12/06).

1.       Marek Brave vs. Eddie Kingston

2.       "Sweet & Sour" Larry Sweeney vs. Darin Corbin vs. Colt Cabana

3.       Ian Rotten vs. Claudio Castagnoli

4.       Tyler Black vs. Josh Abercrombie

5.       Vito Thomaselli & Brandon Thomaselli vs. Team Underground (Eric Priest & Chandler McClure)

6.       Trik Davis vs. Chris Hero

7.       Jimmy Jacobs vs. Arik Cannon

8.       Necro Butcher vs. Samoa Joe

 

IWA Mid-South: Edge of Insanity (1/20/06).

1.       Eddie Kingston vs. Hillbilly Jed

2.       Chandler McClure vs. Indiana Kidd Jr.

3.       Arik Cannon vs. BJ Whitmer

4.       Matt Sydal vs. Billy Roc

5.       Delirious vs. CJ Otis

6.       Nate Webb vs. Darin Corbin

7.       Iron Saints vs. The Soul Shooters

8.       Lotus & Crazy J vs. Tyler Black & Marek Brave vs. Chris Hero & Claudio Castagnoli vs. Necro Butcher & Toby Klein vs. Deranged & Brain Damage vs. Josh Abercrombie & Brandon Thomaselli - 6 Team Scramble

9.       Corporal Robinson vs. Brandon Prophet - Razor Blade Board Deathmatch

10.    Jimmy Jacobs vs. Bull Pain - Steel Cage Match

 

IWA Mid-South: No Retreat, No Surrender (1/21/06).

1.       Trik Davis vs. Darin Corbin

2.       Corporal Robinson vs. Marco Cordova

3.       Claudio Castagnoli vs. Marek Brave

4.       BJ Whitmer vs. CJ Otis

5.       Lotus & Crazy J vs. Brandon Thomaselli & Eddie Kingston

6.       Midwest Mafia vs. Chandler McClure & Trik Davis

7.       Josh Abercrombie vs. Tyler Black

8.       Chris Hero vs. Necro Butcher - European Rounds Match

9.       Iron Saints vs. Matt Sydal & Delirious

10.    Jimmy Jacobs vs. Arik Cannon - Falls-Count-Anywhere Match

 

IWA Mid-South: Hardcore Hell and Back 2006 (2/17/06).

1.       Hallowicked vs. Shane Storm

2.       Mickie Knuckles vs. Hailey Hatred

3.       Josh Abercrombie vs. Billy Roc

4.       Brandon Thomaselli vs. CJ Otis

5.       Hillbilly Jed vs. Chandler McClure

6.       Indiana Kidd Jr. vs. Joey Harder

7.       Ian Rotten vs. Chris Hero

8.       Iron Saints vs. Axl & Ian Rotten

9.       Necro Butcher & Toby Klein vs. Brain Damage & Deranged vs. Mitch Page & Corporal Robinson - Anything Goes Match

 

IWA Mid-South: Payback, Pain, and Agony 2006 (2/18/06).

1.       Joey Harder vs. Shane Storm

2.       Mickie Knuckles vs. MsChif

3.       CJ Otis vs. Billy Roc

4.       Eric Priest & Chandler McClure vs. Marco Cordova & Jayson Reign

5.       Brain Damage vs. Toby Klein

6.       Josh Abercrombie vs. Brandon Thomaselli

7.       Corporal Robinson vs. Deranged

8.       Tyler Black vs. Hallowicked

9.       Chris Hero vs. Trik Davis - 30 Minute Iron Man Match

10.    Ian & Axl Rotten vs. The Iron Saints - Barbed Wire Ropes Match

 

IWA Mid-South: St. Patrick Loves a Good Fight (3/17/06).

1.       Ricochet vs. Chuck Taylor

2.       Larry Sweeney vs. Shiima Xion

3.       Darin Corbin & Sterling James Keenan vs. Ryan Cruz & Ben Sailor

4.       Toby Klein vs. Eddie Kingston

5.       Tyler Black & Marek Brave vs. Billy Roc & Nate Webb

6.       Brandon Thomaselli vs. KUDO

7.       Hillbilly Jed & Indiana Kidd Jr. vs. Soul Shooters

8.       Ian Rotten vs. Deranged vs. Mad Man Pondo - Barbed Wire Board & Barbed Wire Bat Match

9.       Arik Cannon vs. Jigsaw

10.    Mitch Page vs. Corporal Robinson - Four Corners Of Pain Match

 

IWA Mid-South: March Massacre (3/18/06).

1.       Trik Davis vs. Ryan Cruz

2.       Darin Corbin vs. Billy Roc

3.       Chuck Taylor & Ricochet vs. Eddie Kingston & Brandon Thomaselli

4.       CJ Otis vs. Chuckie Smooth

5.       Team Underground vs. Deranged & Ben Sailor

6.       Tyler Black & Marek Brave vs. Irish Airborne

7.       Jigsaw vs. Toby Klein

8.       Arik Cannon vs. Josh Abercrombie

9.       Iron Saints vs. Ian Rotten & Mad Man Pondo - No Rope Barbed Wire Taipei Death Match

 

IWA Mid-South: HURT (3/24/06).

1.       Darin Corbin vs. Billy Roc

2.       Jason Dukes vs. Marco Cordova

3.       Toby Klein vs. Marek Brave

4.       The Iron Saints vs. Trik Davis, Ricochet & Chuck Taylor

5.       Ian Rotten & Mad Man Pondo vs. Team Underground

6.       Necro Butcher vs. Roderick Strong

7.       Deranged & Brain Damage vs. Hardcore Craig & Corporal Robinson

8.       Bunkhouse Stampede

9.       Low-Ki vs. Tyler Black

 

IWA Mid-South: We're No Joke (4/1/06).

1.       Brain Damage & Deranged vs. Team Underground

2.       Vanessa Kraven & Daizee Haze vs. Mickie Knuckles & MsChif

3.       Marek Brave vs. Tyler Black vs. Trik Davis vs. Billy Roc vs. Dave Crist (Lotus) vs. Chuck Taylor vs. Ricochet vs. Jake Crist (Crazy J) vs. Darin Corbin - 9 Man TLC Match

4.       Sal, Vito & Brandon Thomaselli vs. Eddie Kingston, Larry Sweeney & Matt "Spike Dudley" Hyson

5.       Ruckus vs. Josh Abercrombie

6.       Kevin Steen vs. Ian Rotten

7.       Delirious vs. El Generico

8.       Tank vs. Toby Klein

9.       Low-Ki vs. Necro Butcher

10.    Milano Collection A.T. vs. Chris Hero

 

IWA East Coast: Shoots & Ladders (4/5/06).

1.       Mickie Knuckles vs. Juggulator

2.       Trik Nasty & JD Escalade vs. Warpig

3.       Bull Pain vs. Ian Rotten

4.       El Drunko vs. The Sandman

5.       Toby Klein vs. Mad Man Pondo

6.       Dick Togo vs. Chris Hero - Ladder Match

 

IWA Mid-South: April Bloodshowers 2006 (4/21/06).

1.       Darin Corbin vs. Mickie Knuckles

2.       Indiana Kidd Jr. & Hillbilly Jed vs. Ryan Cruz & Billy Roc

3.       Josh Abercrombie vs. American Kickboxer

4.       Tyler Black vs. Ricochet

5.       Trik Davis vs. Arik Cannon

6.       Bull Pain vs. BJ Whitmer

7.       Brandon Thomaselli vs. Chuck Taylor

8.       Deranged & Brain Damage vs. Iron Saints

9.       Necro Butcher vs. Ian Rotten vs. JC Bailey - Texas Death Match

10.    Bunkhouse Battle Royal

11.    Corporal Robinson vs. Mitch Page - House of Horrors/Fans Bring the Weapons Match

 

IWA Mid-South: Any Given Saturday (4/22/06).

1.       Chuck Smooth vs. Ryan Cruz

2.       Jason Dukes vs. Billy Roc

3.       Josh Abercrombie vs. Trik Davis

4.       Sal Thomaselli vs. American Kickboxer

5.       Deranged vs. Vito Thomaselli

6.       Brain Damage vs. JC Bailey

7.       Bunkhouse Battle Royal

8.       Eric Priest vs. Ian Rotten

9.       Tyler Black vs. Brandon Thomaselli

10.    Darin Corbin vs. Arik Cannon

 

IWA Mid-South: Extreme Farewell (5/18/06).

1.       Jason Dukes vs. Jeff Brooks

2.       CJ Otis vs. Jimmy Shalwin

3.       Brandon & Vito Thomaselli vs. Hardcore Craig & Corporal Robinson

4.       Dysfunction vs. Chuck Taylor vs. American Kickboxer

5.       Marek Brave vs. Josh Abercrombie

6.       Ricochet vs. Matt Sydal

7.       Colt Cabana vs. Silas Young

8.       Kevin Steen vs. Tyler Black

9.       El Generico vs. Sal Thomaselli

10.    Sabu vs. Mad Man Pondo

 

IWA Mid-South: Spring Heat 2006 (5/19/06).

1.       Dysfunction vs. Bobby Valentino

2.       Chuck Smooth & Jason Dukes vs. American Kickboxer & Jeff Brooks

3.       Trik Davis vs. Tyler Black

4.       Jimmy Shalwin vs. Robert Anthony

5.       Bunkhouse Battle Royal

6.       El Generico vs. Josh Abercrombie

7.       Deranged & Brain Damage vs. Corporal Robinson & Hardcore Craig

8.       Colt Cabana vs. Kevin Steen

9.       Brandon, Vito, & Sal Thomaselli vs. Ricochet, Chuck Taylor, & Marek Brave

10.    Ian Rotten & Mad Man Pondo vs. Team Underground

 

IWA Mid-South: King of the Death Matches 2006 Day 1 (6/2/06).

1.       Darin Corbin vs. Arik Cannon

2.       Drake Younger vs. Diehard - Steel Cage Match

3.       Flash Flanagan vs. Billy Black - Thumbtack Death Match

4.       Dysfunction vs. Dinn T. Moore - 4 Corners Of Pain Match

5.       Deranged vs. Spidar Boodrow - Barbed Wire Ropes & Barbed Wire Boards Match

6.       Mean Mitch Page vs. J-Boy - Barbed Wire Ropes, Tabasco, Salt, and Lemon Juice Death Match

7.       Toby Klein vs. Jacob Ladder - Taipei Death Match

8.       Brain Damage vs. Darin Childs - Unlucky 13 Staple Gun Match

9.       Ian Rotten vs. Brandon Prophet vs. Insane Lane - Fans Bring The Weapons Match

10.    Corporal Robinson vs. Juggulator - Fans Bring The Weapons Match

11.    Mad Man Pondo vs. Whacks - Fans Bring The Weapons Match

12.    Tank vs. Bull Pain - Barbed Wire Dog Collar Match

 

IWA Mid-South: King of the Death Matches 2006 Day 2 (6/3/06).

1.       Trik Davis vs. Darin Corbin vs. Arik Cannon

2.       Dysfunction vs. Flash Flanagan - Steel Cage Barbed Wire Tables & Ladders Match

3.       Corporal Robinson vs. Mad Man Pondo - Electrified Light Tube Match

4.       JC Bailey vs. Drake Younger - Bare Foot Thumbtack Death Match

5.       Mean Mitch Page vs. Rollin Hard - Light Tube Ropes, Pool Of Leeches:

6.       Ian Rotten vs. Mickie Knuckles - Fans Bring The Weapons Match

7.       Toby Klein vs. Brandon Prophet - 2-of-3 Light Tube Log Cabins

8.       Tank vs. Bull Pain - Lumberjack Light Tube Match

9.       Brain Damage vs. Deranged - Fans Bring The Weapons Match

10.    Dysfunction vs. Ian Rotten - Barbed Wire Ropes, Pool of Rubbing Alcohol Match

11.    Mean Mitch Page vs. JC Bailey - Barbed Wire Ropes, Pool of Lobsters Match

12.    Brain Damage vs. Tank - Barbed Wire Ropes, Fans Bring the Weapons Match

13.    Toby Klein vs. Corporal Robinson - Barbed Wire Ropes, Fans Bring the Weapons Match

14.    Jacob Ladder & Darin Childs vs. Insane Lane & Juggulator - Flaming Tables Match

15.    Mean Mitch Page vs. Dysfunction vs. Brain Damage vs. Toby Klein - 200 Light Tube House Of Pain Total Elimination Death Match (King of the Death Match 2006 Finals)

 

IWA Mid-South: There Goes the Neighborhood (6/16/06).

1.       Deranged vs. Jeff Brooks

2.       Marek Brave vs. Chuck Taylor

3.       Larry Sweeney, Jason Dukes, Chuck E. Smooth, & Robert Anthony vs. Jimmy Shalwin, Esteban Molina, Billy Roc, & Drake Younger

4.       Claudio Castagnoli vs. Dysfunction

5.       Josh Abercrombie vs. Ricochet

6.       Iron Saints (Vito & Sal Thomaselli) vs. Eddie Kingston & American Kickboxer

7.       Team Underground (Eric Priest & Chandler McClure) vs. Ryan Cruz & Ben Sailor

8.       Toby Klein vs. Brandon Thomaselli

9.       Chris Hero vs. Colt Cabana

10.    Trik Davis vs. Darin Corbin

11.    Battle Royal

12.    Mad Man Pondo & Ian Rotten vs. Corporal Robinson & Hardcore Craig - Fans Bring The Weapons Match

 

IWA Mid-South: School's Out (6/17/06).

1.       Jake O'Neal & Drake Younger vs. Jason Dukes & Diehard

2.       Ricochet vs. Marek Brave

3.       American Kickboxer vs. Jeff Brooks

4.       Brandon Thomaselli vs. Eddie Kingston

5.       Deranged vs. Mad Man Pondo - Tables Match

6.       Josh Abercrombie vs. Billy Roc vs. Chuck Taylor

7.       Larry Sweeney vs. Jimmy Shalwin

8.       Mickie Knuckles vs. Ian Rotten

9.       Mickie Knuckles & Ian Rotten vs. Team Underground (Eric Priest & Chandler McClure) vs. Iron Saints (Vito & Sal Thomaselli)

10.    Trik Davis vs. Toby Klein

 

IWA Mid-South: Extreme Heaven 2006 (7/14/06).

1.       Billy Roc vs. "Omega" Aaron Draven

2.       Chuck Taylor vs. Drake Younger

3.       Jacob Ladder & Darin Childs vs. Hillbilly Jed & Indiana Kidd Jr.

4.       American Kickboxer vs. Jeff Brooks vs. Jimmy Shalwin

5.       Tracy Smothers vs. Blue Meanie

6.       Ruckus vs. Brandon Thomaselli

7.       Low-Ki vs. Josh Abercrombie

8.       Ricochet vs. Christian Vaughn

9.       Toby Klein vs. Bull Pain vs. Ian Rotten vs. Mean Mitch Page vs. Brandon Prophet vs. Insane Lane

10.    Brain Damage vs. Deranged - No Rope Barbed Wire Match

 

IWA Mid-South: A Blue Summer's Night Strut Comedy (7/15/06).

1.       Christian Vaughn vs. "Omega" Aaron Draven

2.       Hillbilly Jed & Indiana Kidd Jr. vs. Jake O'Neal & Jeff Brooks

3.       Ruckus vs. Ricochet

4.       Brandon Thomaselli vs. Shiima Xion

5.       Brain Damage vs. Drake Younger

6.       Billy Roc vs. Shane Storm

7.       Larry Sweeney vs. Blue Meanie

8.       Iron Saints (Vito & Sal Thomaselli) vs. American Kickboxer & Jimmy Shalwin - No-DQ Match

9.       Josh Abercrombie vs. Chuck Taylor

10.    Toby Klein vs. Deranged

 

IWA Mid-South: Simply the Best 7 (8/11/06).

1.       Ryan Cruz vs. Shane Storm

2.       Ace Steel vs. Ricky Reyes

3.       Mickie Knuckles vs. Rain

4.       Chuck Taylor vs. Delirious

5.       Ruckus vs. Derek Frazier

6.       Gran Akuma, Icarus, & Shiima Xion vs. Brandon Thomaselli, Marek Brave, & Darin Corbin

7.       Ricochet vs. "Omega" Aaron Draven

8.       Tyler Black vs. Josh Abercrombie

9.       Iron Saints (Vito & Sal Thomaselli) vs. Trik Davis & American Kickboxer

10.    Toby Klein vs. Arik Cannon

11.    Ruckus vs. Ricochet - Falls Count Anywhere TLC Match

12.    Low-Ki vs. 2 Cold Scorpio

13.    Brain Damage & Deranged vs. Drake Younger & Ian Rotten - Anything Goes Match

 

IWA Mid-South: Scorpio Rising (8/12/06).

1.       North Star Express (Darin Corbin & Ryan Cruz) vs. Shiima Xion & Shane Storm

2.       Pepper Parks vs. Ricky Reyes

3.       Billy Roc, Ben Sailor, & Scott Murray vs. Jake O'Neal, Zach McGuire, & Jeff Brooks

4.       Brandon Thomaselli vs. 2 Cold Scorpio

5.       Gran Akuma vs. Arik Cannon

6.       Icarus vs. "Omega" Aaron Draven

7.       Iron Saints (Vito & Sal Thomaselli) vs. Chuck Taylor & Ricochet

8.       Delirious vs. Low-Ki

9.       Corporal Robinson & Deranged vs. Mitch Page & Cash Flo

10.    Bull Pain vs. Toby Klein

11.    Brain Damage vs. Drake Younger - Barbed Wire Boards & Barbed Wire Bat Match

 

IWA Mid-South: Gory Days 2 (9/15/06).

1.       Hillbilly Jed & Indiana Kidd, Jr. vs. Shaun Tempers & "The Hype" Jimmy Shalwin

2.       Diehard vs. Zack McGuire

3.       Jack Thriller vs. Scottie Murray

4.       Tank vs. Drake Younger - Knockout or Tapout Only

5.       Jigsaw vs. Billy Roc

6.       Chuck Taylor, Jigsaw, & Ricochet vs. Iron Saints (Vito, Sal, & Brandon Thomaselli) - 2-of-3 Falls Match

7.       Ian Rotten vs. Corporal Robinson - Four Corners of Pain Match

8.       Bull Pain, Cash Flo, & Mitch Page vs. Corporal Robinson, Deranged, & Toby Klein - Fans Bring the Weapons Match

 

IWA East Coast: Zero G Crown (9/16/06).

1.       M-Dogg 20 vs. Ruckus - First Round

2.       Chuck Taylor vs. Jigsaw - First Round

3.       El Drunko vs. "Omega" Aaron Draven - First Round

4.       Zak Vincent vs. Sonjay Dutt - First Round

5.       Chuck Taylor vs. Ruckus - Semifinals

6.       "Omega" Aaron Draven vs. Sonjay Dutt - Semifinals

7.       Ruckus vs. Sonjay Dutt - Ladder Match - Zero G Crown Finals

 

IWA East Coast: Masters of Pain (9/16/06).

1.       Jun Kasai vs. Toby Klein - No Ropes Barbed-Wire Lobster Pit Match

2.       Mad Man Pondo vs. Coke Hane - "Fantastic Four" Match

3.       Corporal Robinson vs. Drake Younger - "Garden of Eden" Match

4.       JC Bailey vs. 2 Tuff Tony - Fans Bring The Weapons Match

5.       Jun Kasai vs. Mad Man Pondo - Electrified Lighttubes Match

6.       JC Bailey vs. Corporal Robinson - Ghetto Shoes Barefoot Thumbtack Match

7.       Jun Kasai vs. JC Bailey - Barbed-Wire Cage/Bed of Nails Match

 

IWA Mid-South: Ted Petty Invitational Tournament 2006 Day 1 (9/29/06).

1.       M-Dogg 20 vs. Ricochet - First Round

2.       Colt Cabana vs. Mike Quackenbush - First Round

3.       Chris Hero vs. Ricky Reyes - First Round

4.       Scorpio Sky vs. Hallowicked - First Round

5.       Erick Stevens vs. Trik Davis - First Round

6.       Chris Bosh vs. El Generico - First Round

7.       Jigsaw vs. Davey Richards - First Round

8.       Brandon Thomaselli vs. Roderick Strong - First Round

9.       Kevin Steen vs. Claudio Castagnoli - First Round

10.    Low-Ki vs. Gran Akuma - First Round

11.    Scott Lost vs. Delirious - First Round

12.    Arik Cannon vs. B-Boy - First Round

 

IWA Mid-South: Ted Petty Invitational Tournament 2006 Day 2 (9/30/06).

1.       M-Dogg 20 vs. El Generico - Quarterfinals

2.       Mike Quackenbush vs. Claudio Castagnoli - Quarterfinals

3.       Davey Richards vs. Low-Ki - Quarterfinals

4.       Chris Hero vs. Trik Davis - Quarterfinals

5.       Hallowicked vs. Arik Cannon - Quarterfinals

6.       Delirious vs. Roderick Strong - Quarterfinals

7.       Iron Saints (Vito & Sal Thomaselli) vs. Tarek the Great & American Kickboxer

8.       Iron Saints (Vito, Sal, & Brandon Thomaselli) vs. Eddie Kingston, Joker, & Ricochet

9.       6 Team Gauntlet Battle Royal

10.    Arik Cannon vs. Claudio Castagnoli - Semifinals

11.    Chris Hero vs. Roderick Strong - Semifinals

12.    El Generico vs. Low-Ki - Semifinals

13.    Tyler Black vs. Josh Abercrombie - Loser Leaves IWA Match

14.    Toby Klein vs. Chuck Taylor

15.    Roderick Strong vs. Arik Cannon vs. Low-Ki - Ted Petty Invitational Tournament Finals

 

IWA Mid-South: 10th Anniversary Show Night 1 (10/14/06).

1.       Billy Roc vs. Scottie Murray vs. Marcus OíNeal

2.       Mickie Knuckles vs. Hardcore Heather Owens

3.       Brandon Thomaselli vs. Ricochet

4.       North Star Express (Darin Corbin & Ryan Cruz) vs. Hillbilly Jed & Indiana Kidd Jr.

5.       Josh Abercrombie vs. CJ Otis

6.       Tarek the Great vs. American Kickboxer

7.       Chuck Taylor vs. Ian Rotten

8.       Iron Saints vs. Diehard & Drake Younger

9.       Mad Man Pondo & 2 Tuff Tony vs. Insane Lane & Freakshow - Flaming Tables Match

10.    Toby Klein vs. Mean Mitch Page - Steel Cage Match

 

IWA Mid-South: 10th Anniversary Show Night 2 (10/20/06).

1.       Brandon Thomaselli vs. Jack Thriller

2.       Drake Younger vs. CJ Otis

3.       Arik Cannon vs. Mark Wolf

4.       Iron Saints (Vito & Sal Thomaselli) & North Star Express (Darin Corbin & Ryan Cruz)vs. Shiima Xion, Rex Sterling, Chris Hybrid, & Jeff Brooks

5.       Josh Abercrombie vs. Billy Roc

6.       Ian Rotten vs. Larry Sweeney

7.       Steve Corino vs. Delirious

8.       Chuck Taylor vs. Colt Cabana

9.       Low-Ki vs. Chris Hero

 

IWA Mid-South: 10th Anniversary Show Night 3 (10/21/06).

1.       Ricochet vs. Billy Roc vs. Jack Thriller

2.       Mickie Knuckles vs. Hardcore Heather Owens

3.       Drake Younger & CJ Otis vs. Ted Dibiase Jr. & Daniel Cross

4.       Josh Abercrombie vs. Shiima Xion

5.       Larry Sweeney vs. Rex Sterling

6.       "Dr. Death" Steve Williams vs. Larry Sweeney

7.       Ian Rotten vs. Tarek the Great

8.       Mitch Ryder vs. Mark Wolf

9.       Eddie Kingston vs. Brandon Thomaselli

10.    Iron Saints (Vito & Sal Thomaselli) vs. North Star Express (Darin Corbin & Ryan Cruz)

11.    Chuck Taylor vs. Arik Cannon

12.    Necro Butcher & Toby Klein vs. Mitch Page & Bull Pain

 

IWA Mid-South: Queen of the Death Matches (11/3/06).

1.       Ann Thraxx vs. Mickie Knuckles - Unlucky 13 Staple Gun Death Match

2.       Vanessa Kraven vs. Rachael Putski - Thumbtack Death Match

3.       Amy Lee vs. SeXXXy Eddy - 4 Corners Of Pain Match

4.       Sumie Sakai vs. Mayumi Ozaki - Barbed Wire Madness Match

5.       Mickie Knuckles vs. Rachael Putski - Taipei Death Match

6.       SeXXXy Eddy vs. Mayumi Ozaki - 2-of-3 Lighttube Log Cabins

7.       Mickie Knuckles vs. Mayumi Ozaki - No Rope Barbed Wire, Electrified Lighttubes, Fans Bring The Weapons Steel Cage Match

 

IWA Mid-South: Double Death Tag Team Tournament (11/4/06).

1.       Sexxxy Eddy & Jagged vs. Mitch Ryder & Chuck Taylor

2.       Drake Younger & Ian Rotten vs. Diehard Dustin Lee & Vortekz - Tables, Ladders, Chairs, & Lighttubes Steel Cage Match

3.       Necro Butcher & Toby Klein vs. Hugh Rogue & Chuey Martinez - Barbed Wire Boards & Bar Room Brawl

4.       Insane Lane & Freakshow vs. Dysfunction & Corporal Robinson - Taipei Death & Shit That Hurts When You Get It In Your Cuts Match

5.       Mad Man Pondo & 2 Tuff Tony vs. Jacob Ladder & Darin Childs - Electrified Lighttubes Match

6.       Drake Younger & Ian Rotten vs. Necro Butcher & Toby Klein - Fans Bring the Weapons Match

7.       Mad Man Pondo & 2 Tuff Tony vs. Dysfunction & Corporal Robinson - Fans Bring the Weapons Match

8.       2 Tuff Tony & Mad Man Pondo vs. Necro Butcher & Toby Klein - No Rope Barbed Wire, Caribbean Spider Web Death Match

 

IWA Mid-South: 2006 Revolution Strong Style Tournament (11/24/06).

1.       Josh Abercrombie vs. Jack Thriller

2.       CJ Otis vs. Drake Younger - First Round

3.       Necro Butcher vs. Dysfunction - First Round

4.       Eddie Kingston vs. Tarek the Great - First Round

5.       Brandon Thomaselli vs. Corporal Robinson - First Round

6.       Iron Saints (Vito & Sal Thomaselli) vs. Mickie Knuckles & Ian Rotten

7.       Drake Younger vs. Necro Butcher - Semifinals

8.       Eddie Kingston vs. Corporal Robinson - Semifinals

9.       Chuck Taylor vs. Jay Lethal

10.    Eddie Kingston vs. Drake Younger - Strong Style Tournament Finals

 

IWA Mid-South: Christmas Carnage 2006 (12/15/06).

1.       Hydra vs. Worker Ant

2.       Mickie Knuckles vs. Mercedes Martinez

3.       Jaysin Strife vs. Jack Thriller vs. Billy Roc

4.       Drake Younger & CJ Otis vs. North Star Express (Darin Corbin & Ryan Cruz)

5.       B-Boy vs. Ricochet

6.       Claudio Castagnoli vs. Vortekz

7.       Iron Saints (Vito & Sal Thomaselli) vs. Ian Rotten

8.       Kid Krazy vs. Brandon Thomaselli

9.       Steve Corino vs. Arik Cannon

10.    Chuck Taylor vs. Josh Abercrombie

11.    Low-Ki vs. Chris Hero

 

IWA Mid-South: Big Ass Christmas Bash 2006 (12/16/06).

1.       Dysfunction vs. Justin Dredd vs. Bobby Valentino

2.       Worker Ant vs. Hydra

3.       Ricochet vs. Kid Krazy

4.       Iron Saints (Vito & Sal Thomaselli) vs. North Star Express (Darin Corbin & Ryan Cruz)

5.       Billy Roc vs. Jack Thriller vs. Vortekz

6.       Necro Butcher vs. Low Ki - Knockout or Tapout Only

7.       CJ Otis vs. Brandon Thomaselli

8.       Josh Abercrombie vs. Drake Younger

9.       Steve Corino vs. Chuck Taylor

10.    Chris Hero & Claudio Castagnoli vs. Arik Cannon & B-Boy

 

IWA Mid-South: HURT 2007 (1/5/07).

1.       Jack Thriller vs. Jeff Brooks

2.       Vortekz vs. Billy Roc

3.       Iron Saints (Vito & Sal Thomaselli) vs. Ricochet & Chuck Taylor

4.       Drake Younger vs. CJ Otis - Finishers Match

5.       Josh Abercrombie vs. Jimmy Jacobs

6.       Ian Rotten & Mickie Knuckles vs. North Star Express (Darin Corbin & Ryan Cruz)

7.       Arik Cannon vs. Erick Stevens

8.       Low-Ki vs. Roderick Strong

 

IWA Mid-South: Winter Wars 2007 (1/27/07).

1.       Iron Saints (Vito & Sal Thomaselli) vs. Devilís Rejects

2.       Vortekz vs. Ricochet

3.       Tarek the Great vs. Jack Thriller vs. Billy Roc vs. Christian Vaughn

4.       Drake Younger vs. CJ Otis - Tap Out Only

5.       Joker vs. Brandon Thomaselli

6.       Low-Ki vs. Chuck Taylor

7.       Jim Fannin Interview

8.       Necro Butcher & Toby Klein vs. Ian Rotten & Mickie Knuckles

 

IWA East Coast: A Need to Bleed 2007 (2/7/07).

1.       Zac Vincent vs. Vortekz

2.       Danshoku Dino vs. "Omega" Aaron Draven

3.       Hane Brothers vs. Six Feet Under (Insane Lane & Freakshow)

4.       KUDO vs. Chris Hero

5.       Juggulator vs. Midnight Rider - Texas Bullrope Match

6.       Mike Quackenbush vs. Jerry Lynn

7.       Drake Younger vs. Mad Man Pondo - Light Tube Death Match

8.       2 Tuff Tony, Mad Man Pondo, Gypsy Joe, & Mickie Knuckles vs. Hane Brothers, Juggulator, & Warpig - War Games Barbed Wire Cage Match

 

IWA Mid-South: Payback, Pain, & Agony 2007 (2/9/07).

1.       Marcus OíNeal vs. Zack McGuire vs. OMG vs. Jack Thriller vs. Ricochet vs. "Spyder" Nate Webb

2.       Vortekz vs. CJ Otis

3.       Mitch Ryder vs. Billy Roc vs. Jimmy Shalwin

4.       Jimmy Jacobs vs. Colt Cabana

5.       Tarek the Great vs. Brandon Thomaselli

6.       Low-Ki vs. Drake Younger

7.       Chuck Taylor vs. Davey Richards

8.       2 Tuff Tony vs. Ian Rotten vs. Mickie Knuckles vs. "Diehard" Dustin Lee vs. Mad Man Pondo vs. Drake Younger - 6 Way Death Match Rumble

 

IWA Mid-South: February Fury 2007 (2/23/07).

1.       Jack Thriller vs. "Diehard" Dustin Lee

2.       Joker & Sabian vs. Ash & Michael Elgin

3.       Brandon Thomaselli vs. Billy Roc vs. Devon Moore vs. Vortekz

4.       Z-Barr vs. Teddy Fine

5.       Drake Younger vs. CJ Otis

6.       Steve Corino vs. Mickie Knuckles w/ Sherri Martel as Special Referee

7.       Iron Saints (Vito & Sal Thomaselli) vs. North Star Express (Darin Corbin & Ryan Cruz) - Texas Tornado Tag Match

8.       Low-Ki vs. Arik Cannon

 

IWA Mid-South: March Massacre 2007 (3/2/07).

1.       Jack Thriller vs. Zack McGuire vs. Chris Hybrid

2.       CJ Otis, Hillbilly Jed, Indiana Kidd Jr., & Jeff Brooks vs. "Diehard" Dustin Lee, Vortekz, OMG, & Jimmy Shalwin

3.       Josh Abercrombie vs. Brandon Thomaselli

4.       Chuck Taylor vs. Billy Roc vs. Ricochet

5.       Iron Saints (Vito & Sal Thomaselli) vs. Basham Brothers (Doug & Danny)

6.       Ian Rotten vs. Freakshow - Barbed Wire Bat Match

7.       Mike Quackenbush vs. Claudio Castagnoli

8.       Drake Younger vs. Insane Lane - Four Corners of Pain Match

 

IWA Mid-South: It's Gotta Be the Shoes (3/31/07).

1.       Jack Thriller vs. Danny Demanto

2.       Devon Moore vs. Billy Roc

3.       "Hype" Jimmy Shalwin vs. The Old-Timer

4.       Eddie Kingston vs. Ricky Reyes vs. Joker

5.       Iron Saints (Vito & Sal Thomaselli) vs. Jason Hades & Troy Walters

6.       Iron Saints (Vito & Sal Thomaselli) vs. Ash & Michael Elgin

7.       Vortekz vs. OMG vs. Dysfunction vs. "Diehard" Dustin Lee

8.       Ricochet vs. Ian Rotten

9.       Brandon Thomaselli vs. Josh Abercrombie

10.    Drake Younger vs. CJ Otis - Last Man Standing Match

11.    Chuck Taylor vs. Low Ki - Chicago Street Fight

 

IWA Mid-South: April Bloodshowers 2007 (4/6/07).

1.       Billy Roc vs. OMG vs. Chrisjen Hayme vs. Scottie Murray vs. Jeff Brooks vs. Kid Hybrid

2.       Davey Richards vs. Joker

3.       Vortekz & "Diehard" Dustin Lee vs. Hillbilly Jed & Indiana Kidd Jr. vs. Ash & Michael Elgin

4.       Devon Moore vs. Ricochet

5.       The Barbarian vs. Jimmy Jacobs

6.       Brandon Thomaselli vs. Sabian

7.       Josh Abercrombie vs. OMG

8.       Deranged vs. Insane Lane - Home Run Derby Match

9.       Chuck Taylor vs. Z-Barr

10.    Chuck Taylor vs. Tracy Smothers

11.    Tank vs Freakshow - Taipei Death & Pits of Glass Match

12.    Drake Younger vs. Ian Rotten - Barbed Wire Cage Match

 

IWA Mid-South: Rule the School 2007 (4/14/07).

1.       Ricochet vs. "Diehard" Dustin Lee vs. OMG vs. Jack Thriller vs. Vortekz

2.       Puppet vs. T.O.

3.       Mickie Knuckles vs. Christie Summers

4.       Iron Saints (Vito & Sal Thomaselli) vs. Billy Roc & Tony Kozina

5.       Demolition Ax vs. Tank

6.       Josh Abercrombie vs. Brandon Thomaselli - Tables, Ladders & Chairs Match

7.       "Spyder" Nate Webb vs. CJ Otis

8.       Ian Rotten vs. Danny Basham

9.       Honky Tonk Man vs. Mitch Ryder

10.    Chuck Taylor vs. Drake Younger

 

IWA Mid-South: Sunday Bloody Sunday (4/22/07).

1.       OMG vs. "One Man" Mike Dell

2.       Joey Ryan vs. Showtime Scott Summers

3.       Mickie Knuckles vs. Daffney

4.       Roderick Strong vs. "Biohazard" Jakus Plisken

5.       Massive vs. Rexx Reed

6.       Low Ki vs. Hotstuff Hernandez

7.       Necro Butcher vs. Masada

8.       Ian Rotten & Drake Younger vs. Vortekz & "Diehard" Dustin Lee vs. Hugh Rogue & Chuey Martinez vs. Children of Pain - 4 Team Hardcore Match

 

IWA Mid-South: April Bloodshowers: The Final Chapter (4/28/07).

1.       Jack Thriller vs. "Hype" Jimmy Shalwin

2.       Dysfunction vs. Troy Walters

3.       Josh Abercrombie vs. Brandon Thomaselli Lumberjack Strap Match

4.       OMG vs. Jayson Strife

5.       Vortekz & "Diehard" Dustin Lee vs. Ash & Michael Elgin

6.       Scott Lost vs. Billy Roc

7.       Iron Saints (Vito & Sal Thomaselli) vs. North Star Express (Darin Corbin & Ryan Cruz) - Double Dog Collar Match

8.       Ian Rotten vs. Tank

9.       Chuck Taylor vs. Joey Ryan

10.    Drake Younger vs. CJ Otis - Barbed Wire Mayhem Match

 

IWA Mid-South: A Prelude to Death 2007 (5/11/07).

1.       Chrisjen Hayme vs. Cabana Man Dan

2.       Mickie Knuckles vs. Christie Summers

3.       Devon Moore vs. Vortekz

4.       Jack Thriller & Zack McGuire vs. "Hype" Jimmy Shalwin & Ricochet

5.       Mitch Ryder vs. Flash Flanagan

6.       Michael Elgin & Ash vs. "Diehard" Dustin Lee & OMG vs. Hillbilly Jed & Indiana Kidd Jr.

7.       Tracy Smothers vs. Z-Barr

8.       AJ Styles vs. Joker

9.       Chuck Taylor vs. Danny Basham

10.    Tank & Drake Younger vs. Insane Lane & Freakshow - Barbed Wire Cage Match & Fans Bring the Weapons

 

IWA Mid-South: A Phenomenal Invasion 2 (5/12/07).

1.       Joker vs. Gran Akuma

2.       Michael Elgin & Ash vs. OMG & "Diehard" Dustin Lee

3.       "Hype" Jimmy Shalwin vs. Z-Barr

4.       7 Man Lightweight Rumble featuring: CJ Otis vs. Jack Thriller vs. Ricochet vs. Zack McGuire vs. Human Tornado vs. Josh Abercrombie vs. Billy Roc

5.       AJ Styles vs. Tiger Mask IV

6.       Joey Mercury vs. Tyler Black

7.       Brandon Thomaselli vs. Jigsaw

8.       Chuck Taylor vs. Devon Moore

9.       Axl Rotten vs. Tank - Falls Count Anywhere Match

10.    Hotstuff Hernandez vs. Eddie Kingston

 

IWA Mid-South: Chris Candido Memorial Cup Night 1 (5/25/07).

1.       Brandon Thomaselli vs. Metal Master

2.       Chuck Taylor vs. Devon Moore

3.       Michael Elgin & Ash vs. Naptown Dragons (Drake Younger & Vortekz) - First Round

4.       Doug Basham & Damaja vs. Silas Young & Dysfunction - First Round

5.       2.0 (Jagged & Shane Matthews) vs. North Star Express (Darin Corbin & Ryan Cruz) - First Round

6.       B.J. Whitmer & Davey Richards vs. BLK OUT (Sabian & Joker) - First Round

7.       Iron Saints (Vito & Sal Thomaselli) vs. Havana Pitbulls (Rocky Romero & Ricky Reyes) - First Round

8.       Axl Rotten & Mickie Knuckles vs. Z-Barr & Ricky Morton - First Round

9.       Up in Smoke (Cheech & Cloudy) vs. Super Dragon & El Generico - First Round

10.    Rottweilers (Homicide & Low Ki) vs. Matt Sydal & Josh Abercrombie - First Round

 

IWA Mid-South: Chris Candido Memorial Cup Night 2 (5/26/07).

1.       Up in Smoke vs. 2.0

2.       Iron Saints vs. Ash & Michael Elgin

3.       Doug Basham & Damaja vs. Axl Rotten & Mickie Knuckles

4.       Davey Richards & B.J. Whitmer vs. Rottweilers (Homicide & Low Ki)

5.       Ricky Morton vs. Z-Barr

6.       Devon Moore vs. Metal Master

7.       Drake Younger, Sabian, Ryan Cruz & Silas Young vs. Vortekz, Joker, Darin Corbin & Dysfunction

8.       Iron Saints vs. Doug Basham & Damaja

9.       Up in Smoke vs. Davey Richards & B.J. Whitmer

10.    Chuck Taylor vs. Tank

11.    Super Dragon, Rocky Romero, & Ricky Reyes vs. El Generico, Josh Abercrombie, & Matt Sydal

12.    Iron Saints vs. Up in Smoke

 

IWA Mid-South: Summer Scorcher (6/16/07).

1.       Mitch Ryder vs. Dustin Lillard

2.       OMG vs. Ricochet vs. Billy Roc vs. Mickie Knuckles

3.       Jack Thriller vs. Jason Strife

4.       Jimmy Shalwin vs. Jason Dukes

5.       Michael Elgin & Ash vs. Naptown Dragons ("Diehard" Dustin Lee & Scotty Vortekz) - TLC Match

6.       Josh Abercrombie vs. Joey Ryan

7.       Roderick Strong vs. Drake Younger

8.       Chuck Taylor vs. CJ Otis

9.       Matt Sydal vs. Human Tornado

 

IWA Mid-South: 2007 King of the Death Matches Night 1 (6/22/07).

1.       Tank vs. Mickie Knuckles - Barbed Wire Ropes, Barbed Wire Bat Match

2.       Necro Butcher vs. Rollin Hard - Taipei Death Match

3.       Mad Man Pondo vs. Scotty Vortekz - Four Corners of Pain Match

4.       Drake Younger vs. Fukimoto - Thumbtack Death Match

5.       Danny Havoc vs. Dysfunction - TLC, Light Tubes & Barbed Wire Cage Match

6.       Mean Mitch Page vs. Freakshow - Home Run Derby Match

7.       Brain Damage vs. Insane Lane - Fans Bring the Weapons Match

8.       Deranged vs. Corporal Robinson - Fans Bring the Weapons Match

 

IWA Mid-South: 2007 King of the Death Matches Night 2 (6/23/07).

1.       Low Ki vs. Brandon Thomaselli

2.       Southern Rock (Hillbilly Jed & Indiana Kidd Jr.) vs. Naptown Dragons (Scotty Vortekz & OMG) - Circle City Street Fight

3.       Mad Man Pondo vs. Corporal Robinson - Electrified Light Tubes

4.       Mickie Knuckles vs. Brain Damage - Fans Bring the Weapons

5.       Drake Younger vs. Dysfunction - Barbed Wire Boards, Barbed Wire Bat Match

6.       Necro Butcher vs. Freakshow - Fans Bring the Weapons Match

7.       Mean & Hard (Mitch Page & Rollin Hard) vs. Insane Lane & Danny Havoc vs. Fukimoto & Deranged - Fans Bring the Weapons Match

8.       Dysfunction vs. Corporal Robinson - London Bridge Death Match

9.       Brain Damage vs. Freakshow - Hot Coals & Lit Cigarettes Death Match

10.    Freakshow vs. Corporal Robinson - No Rope Barbed Wire, 200 Light Tube Death Match

 

IWA Mid-South: Point Proven (6/30/07).

1.       Brandon Thomaselli vs. Jack Thriller vs. Ricochet vs. Billy Roc

2.       CJ Otis & Fukimoto vs. Akira Raijin & Brute Issei

3.       "Black Machismo" Jay Lethal vs. Tracy Smothers vs. Z-Barr

4.       Chris Hero, Claudio Castagnoli, Cheech, & Cloudy vs. Ruckus, Sabian, Ricky Reyes, & B-Boy

5.       Mickie Knuckles vs. Rachel Summerlyn - Falls Count Anywhere Match

6.       Iron Saints vs. Notorious Inc. vs. Naptown Dragons - TLC Match

7.       Human Tornado vs. Matt Sydal - 2-of-3 Falls Match

8.       Hotstuff Hernandez vs. Drake Younger

9.       Chuck Taylor vs. Josh Abercrombie

10.    Homicide & Low Ki vs. Necro Butcher & Toby Klein

11.    Deranged & Brain Damage vs. Tank & Iceberg vs. Insane Lane & Freakshow vs. Darin Childs & Massive - Hardcore Rumble

 

IWA Mid-South: Bad Blood Rising (7/21/07).

1.       Battle Royal

2.       Jason Hades vs. Keith Cream

3.       Billy Roc vs. Chris Hamrick

4.       CJ Otis vs. Jack Thriller

5.       Chrisjen Hayme vs. "The Hype" Jimmy Shalwin

6.       Chuck Taylor vs. Mickie Knuckles

7.       Iron Saints (Vito & Sal Thomaselli) vs. Naptown Dragons (Scotty Vortekz & OMG)

8.       Ian Rotten vs. Freak Show - Taped Fist Match

9.       Drake Younger vs. Insane Lane - Barbed Wire Boards & Tables Match

10.    Tank vs. Corporal Robinson - Fans Bring The Weapons Match

 

IWA Mid-South: Gory Days 3 - A Family Reunion (7/22/07).

1.       Captain Rooney vs. L.A. Warren

2.       Drake Younger vs. Vortekz

3.       Mickie Knuckles vs. Chrisjen Hayme

4.       HyZaya vs. Cash Flo

5.       Chuck Taylor vs. Nate Webb

6.       Mean Mitch Page Retirement Ceremony

7.       Chris Hero vs. Chris Hamrick

8.       Ricky Morton vs. Tracy Smothers

9.       Rollin Hard vs. Corporal Robinson

10.    Freak Show vs. Ian Rotten - Barbed Wire Bats Match

11.    Mad Man Pondo & 2 Tuff Tony vs. Tank & Insane Lane - Fans Bring The Weapons Match

 

IWA Mid-South: Winner Takes All (7/28/07).

1.       Ricochet vs. Jason Hades

2.       Jack Thriller vs. Mike Stevens

3.       Dysfunction vs. Josh Abercrombie

4.       Billy Roc vs. Kris Chambers

5.       Jason Dukes Interview

6.       2 Tuff Tony & Violent J vs. Keith Creme & Brian Skyline

7.       Iron Saints (Vito & Sal Thomaselli) vs. Ash & CJ Otis

8.       Chuck Taylor vs. Low Ki vs. Brandon Thomaselli

9.       Tank vs. Corporal Robinson vs. Necro Butcher - Hardcore Match

 

IWA Mid-South: Extreme Heaven 2007 (8/4/07).

1.       Jack Thriller vs. Ben McCoy

2.       CJ Otis & Ash vs. Kris Chambers & Mike Stevens

3.       Dysfunction vs. Josh Abercrombie

4.       Roderick Strong vs. Toby Klein

5.       Matt Sydal vs. Ricochet

6.       Rollin Hard vs. Z-Barr

7.       Mickie Knuckles vs. Chuck Taylor

8.       BJ Whitmer vs. Deranged

9.       Necro Butcher vs. Davey Richards

10.    8 Man Cruiserweight Match featuring: Nate Webb, Chrisjen Hayme, Brian Skyline, Devon Moore, Detox, Billy Roc, xOMGx & Scotty Vortekz

11.    Tank, Insane Lane, & Freakshow vs. Ian Rotten, Drake Younger, & Corporal Robinson - Hardcore Match

 

IWA Mid-South: Hardcore Hell & Back 2007 (8/5/07).

1.       Tarek the Great vs. HyZaya

2.       Roderick Strong vs. Cash Flo

3.       Chrisjen Hayme vs. Detox

4.       Toby Klein vs. Deranged

5.       BJ Whitmer vs. Davey Richards

6.       CJ Otis & Ash vs. Josh Abercrombie & Nate Webb

7.       Mickie Knuckles & Devon Moore vs. Insane Lane & Tank - High Impact Tables Match

8.       Dysfunction vs. Ben McCoy vs. Kris Chambers vs. Mike Stevens vs. Brian Skyline

9.       Corporal Robinson vs. Necro Butcher - Hardcore Match

10.    Ian Rotten vs. Freak Show - Barbed Wire Flaming Ropes Match

 

IWA East Coast: Stiff Competition (8/8/07).

1.       Zac Vincent vs. Delirious

2.       Blizzard vs. WarPig

3.       Mitch Ryder vs. Trik Nasty

4.       Eddie Kingston vs. Mad Man Pondo - Barbed Wire Boards Match

5.       Juggulator vs. Sam Hane - Taipei Death Match

6.       El Drunko vs. Aaron Draven

7.       Bull Pain vs. Toby Klein

8.       Brain Damage vs. Necro Butcher

 

IWA Mid-South: Edge of Insanity 2007 (8/31/07).

1.       Billy Roc vs. Jaysin Strife

2.       Mickie Knuckles vs. Daizee Haze

3.       Jeff Brooks vs. Kid Hybrid vs. Brian Skyline vs. Jason Hades

4.       CJ Otis vs. Joker

5.       Jason Dukes vs. Jimmy Shalwin

6.       Jack Thriller vs. Jeff Brooks

7.       Iron Saints (Vito & Sal Thomaselli) vs. Ricochet & Jason Hades

8.       Devon Moore vs. Jimmy Jacobs vs Delirious

9.       Silas Young & Dysfunction vs. Nate Webb & Josh Abercrombie

10.    Brandon Thomaselli vs. Chuck Taylor

 

IWA Deep South: 2-Xtreme Warfare (9/1/07).

1.       Ricochet vs. Jarrek "Whiplash" Tyler

2.       Eddie Kingston vs. Sal Rinauro

3.       Eddie Kingston vs. Hallowicked

4.       Corey Shaddix vs. Phil Wilson

5.       Cabana Man Dan vs. Chrisjen Hayme - TLC Match

6.       Mike Quackenbush vs. Chuck Taylor

7.       Bullet Bob & Brad Armstrong vs. Larry Sweeney & Mitch Ryder

8.       Low-Ki vs. Brain Damage

9.       FreakShow vs. Insane Lane vs. Tank - Barbed Wire Ropes, Barbed Wire Bat, & Barbed Wire Chair Match

 

IWA Mid-South: Blood Is Thicker Than Water 2007 (9/7/07).

1.       Chrisjen Hayme vs. Ash vs. Kris Chambers vs. American Kickboxer

2.       Daizee Haze vs. Mickie Knuckles

3.       Tracy Smothers vs. Nate Webb

4.       Davey Richards vs. Ian Rotten

5.       Ricochet vs. Roderick Strong

6.       BJ Whitmer vs. Devon Moore

7.       Delirious vs. Chuck Taylor

8.       Hugh Rogue vs. Chuey Martinez vs. Deranged vs. Youth Suicide - Last Man Standing Match

9.       Insane Lane & FreakShow vs. JC Bailey & Drake Younger - Fans Bring the Weapons Match

 

IWA Mid-South: Beginning of the End (9/16/07).

1.       Tarek The Great vs. Hy-Zaya

2.       Mike Roach vs. "Rough Tough" Jimmy Clough

3.       Roderick Strong vs. Nate Webb

4.       Chrisjen Hayme vs. Ricochet

5.       BJ Whitmer vs. Chuck Taylor

6.       Mad Man Pondo vs. Suicide Kid

7.       Necro Butcher vs. Deranged vs. Tank - Fans Bring the Weapons Match

8.       Insane Lane & FreakShow vs. Ian Rotten & Mickie Knuckles - No Rope Barbed Wire, 200 Light Tubes Match

 

IWA Mid-South: Ted Petty Invitational Tournament 2007 Day 1 (9/28/07).

1.       Josh Abercrombie vs. Ricochet - First Round

2.       Joker vs. CJ Otis - First Round

3.       Eddie Kingston vs. Human Tornado - First Round

4.       Davey Richards vs. B.J. Whitmer - First Round

5.       Devon Moore vs. Dysfunction - First Round

6.       Mike Quackenbush vs. Billy Roc - First Round

7.       Brent Albright vs. Tank - First Round

8.       Brandon Thomaselli vs. Joey Ryan - First Round

9.       Drake Younger vs. "Spyder" Nate Webb - First Round

10.    Claudio Castagnoli vs. Nigel McGuinness - First Round

11.    Chris Hero vs. Too Cold Scorpio - First Round

12.    Chuck Taylor vs. Jimmy Jacobs - First Round

 

IWA Mid-South: Ted Petty Invitational Tournament 2007 Day 2 (9/29/07).

1.       Josh Abercrombie vs. Devon Moore - Quarterfinals

2.       Joker vs. Brent Albright - Quarterfinals

3.       Human Tornado vs. Nate Webb - Quarterfinals

4.       Joey Ryan vs. Mike Quackenbush - Quarterfinals

5.       Davey Richards vs. Claudio Castagnoli - Quarterfinals

6.       Chuck Taylor vs. Too Cold Scorpio - Quarterfinals

7.       Claudio Castagnoli vs. Brent Albright - Semifinals

8.       Human Tornado vs. Chuck Taylor - Semifinals

9.       Josh Abercrombie vs. Mike Quackenbush - Semifinals

10.    Chris Hero vs. Eddie Kingston - No-DQ Last Man Standing Match

11.    Iron Saints (Vito & Sal Thomaselli) vs. Nigel McGuinness & BJ Whitmer

12.    Claudio Castagnoli vs. Mike Quackenbush vs. Chuck Taylor - Ted Petty Invitational Tournament Finals

 

IWA Mid-South: IWA vs. Elite Pro: Best of 7 (10/13/07).

1.       Jason Hades vs. Lucky

2.       Deranged vs. Jay Jensen

3.       Mickie Knuckles vs. Kimberley Kash

4.       Dysfunction & Night Breed vs. Ricochet, Eddie Kingston, & Devon Moore

5.       Acid vs. Chuck Taylor

6.       Iron Saints (Vito & Sal Thomaselli) vs. Team Taliban

7.       Brandon Thomaselli vs. Ian Rotten

 

IWA Mid-South: 11th Anniversary Show (10/13/07).

1.       Chrisjen Hayme vs. Ben McCoy

2.       Devon Moore vs. Jason Hades vs. Troy Walters vs. Lucky vs. Justin Dredd vs. Dingo

3.       Jack Thriller vs. Jimmy Jacobs

4.       Deranged vs. Brandon Thomaselli

5.       Chuck Taylor vs. Ricochet

6.       Dysfunction & Silas Young vs. Josh Abercombie & Mickie Knuckles - Falls Count Anywhere Match

7.       BJ Whitmer vs. CJ Otis

8.       Jason Dukes vs. Ian Rotten

9.       Eddie Kingston vs. Michael Elgin vs. Roderick Strong

10.    Joey Ryan & Karl Anderson vs. Iron Saints (Vito & Sal Thomaselli)

11.    Freak Show vs. Insane Lane - Barbed Wire Boards & Barbed Wire Bat Match

 

IWA Mid-South: 2007 Double Death Tag Team Tournament (10/26/07).

1.       Vulgar Display of Power (Deranged & Brain Damage) vs. Freakshow & Prophet - Barbwire Ring Ropes Match

2.       Bloody Brothers (Ian Rotten & Insane Lane) vs. Mickie Knuckles & Storm - Barbwire Ring Ropes & Barbwire Boards Match

3.       Drake Younger & Corey Shaddix vs. Naptown Dragons (Dustin Lee & Scotty Vortekz) - Barbwire Ring Ropes & Deathmatch Bats Match

4.       Devon Moore & Joker vs. CJ Otis & OMG - Barbwire Ring Ropes & TLC Match

5.       Bloody Brothers (Ian Rotten & Insane Lane) vs. Joker & Devon Moore - Fans Bring The Weapons Match

6.       Vulgar Display of Power (Deranged & Brain Damage) vs. Drake Younger & Corey Shaddix - Fans Bring the Weapons Match

7.       Bloody Brothers (Ian Rotten & Insane Lane) vs. Vulgar Display of Power (Deranged & Brain Damage) - House of Horrors Match

 

IWA Mid-South: 2007 Queen of the Death Matches (10/27/07).

1.       Roxie Cotton vs. BB Walls vs. LuFisto - Barbwire Ring Ropes & Thumbtack Match

2.       Misty Heat vs. Storm vs. Mickie Knuckles - Barbwire Ring Ropes & Barbwire Bats Match

3.       BB Walls vs. Mickie Knuckles - Barbwire Ring Ropes & Deathmatch Bats Match

4.       Misty Heat vs. Roxie Cotton - Barbwire Ring Ropes & Barbwire Ladder Match

5.       LuFisto vs. Storm - Barbwire Ring Ropes & 4 Corners of Pain Match

6.       Mickie Knuckles vs. Roxie Cotton - Barbwire Ring Ropes & Taipei Death Match

7.       CJ Otis vs. Deranged

8.       Mickie Knuckles vs. LuFisto - No Rope Barbed Wire Electrified Light Bulb & Light Tube Death Match

 

IWA Mid-South: Simply the Best 8 (11/4/07).

1.       Dingo vs. Jaysin Strife

2.       Jack Thriller vs. Brian Skyline

3.       OMG vs. "Diehard" Dustin Lee vs. Ash vs. Frankie the Face vs. Jeff Brooks

4.       CJ Otis vs. Deranged

5.       Jason Hades vs. Josh Abercrombie

6.       Corporal Robinson vs. Jason Dukes

7.       Ian Rotten & Sal Thomaselli vs. Vito & Brandon Thomaselli

8.       Drake Younger vs. Michael Elgin

9.       Amazing Kong vs. Mickie Knuckles

 

IWA East Coast: 2007 Zero-G Crown (11/24/07).

1.       Ruckus vs. "Omega" Aaron Draven - First Round

2.       Chuck Taylor vs. Ricochet - First Round

3.       Josh Abercrombie vs. Zac Vincent - First Round

4.       Human Tornado vs. El Drunko - First Round

5.       "Omega" Aaron Draven vs. Ricochet - Semifinals

6.       Josh Abercrombie vs. Human Tornado - Semifinals

7.       Whacks vs. Juggulator - Thumbtack Death Match

8.       "Omega" Aaron Draven vs. Josh Abercrombie - Zero G Crown Finals

 

IWA East Coast: 2007 Masters of Pain (11/24/07).

1.       Necro Butcher vs. Brain Damage - Double Hell Death Match

2.       Mad Man Pondo vs. Danny Havoc - Panes of Glass Match

3.       Insane Lane vs. Jaki Numazawa - Death from Above Match

4.       Koke Hane vs. Ian Rotten - Fans Bring the Weapons Match

5.       Brain Damage vs. Mad Man Pondo - 4 Sides of Pain Match

6.       Koke Hane vs. Jaki Numazawa - Bunkhouse Death Match

7.       Koke Hane vs. Brain Damage - Light Tube Cage Match

 

IWA Deep South: 2007 Carnage Cup (12/1/07).

1.       Prophet vs. Corey Shaddix - Fans Bring The Weapons Match

2.       UltraMantis Black vs. SeXXXy Eddy vs. Scotty Vortekz - Lightube Board, Lightube Table, Barbed Wire Board, Barbed Wire Table Match

3.       Tank vs. Deranged vs. Danny Havoc - Unlucky 13 Lightubes Match

4.       Whacks vs. Drake Younger vs. Viking - Loose Lightubes, Lightube Bundles & Lightube Corners

5.       Ian Rotten vs. Insane Lane vs. FreakShow - Home Run Derby Death Match

6.       Chrisjen Hayme vs. Hydra vs. Shawn Reed vs. Chris Styles vs. Tim Donst vs. Amasis

7.       FreakShow vs. Deranged - Pits Of Hell Match

8.       Scotty Vortekz vs. Viking - Lightube Log Cabins Match

9.       Insane Lane vs. Danny Havoc - Razor Board Match

10.    FreakShow vs. Scotty Vortekz vs. SeXXXy Eddy vs. Danny Havoc - Unlimited Lightubes Match

 

IWA Mid-South: A Rotten Farewell (12/7/07).

1.       Chrisjen Hayme vs. Mike Stevens

2.       Jack Thriller vs. Jimmy Jacobs

3.       CJ Otis vs. Bull Pain

4.       Ricochet vs. Billy Roc vs. Brian Skyline

5.       Iron Saints (Brandon, Vito, & Sal Thomaselli) vs. Naptown Dragons (OMG, Scotty Vortekz, & "Diehard" Dustin Lee)

6.       Too Cold Scorpio vs. Michael Elgin

7.       Drake Younger vs. The Sandman

8.       Mike Quackenbush vs. Eddie Kingston vs. Chris Hero vs. Chuck Taylor

9.       Hardcore Battle Royal featuring: Corey Shaddix, FreakShow, Insane Lane, Rollin Hard, & Rough Tough Jimmy Clough

10.    Ian Rotten vs. Mickie Knuckles - Ian Rotten Retirement Match

 

IWA Mid-South: Ian Rotten Roast (3/1/08).

1.       1 hour roast of Ian Rotten by various IWA Mid-South wrestlers

 

IWA Mid-South: 500th Show (3/1/08).

1.       Dingo vs. Chris Able

2.       Kris Chambers vs. Jake O'Neal vs. Brain Skyline vs. Ethan Page vs. Buzz Jones

3.       Toby Klein vs. Davey Richards

4.       Jimmy Jacobs vs. BJ Whitmer - "I Quit" Match

5.       Open Contract TLC Match featuring: Ash, Jayson Strife, Mickie Knuckles, Ruckus, Devon Moore, "Diehard" Dustin Lee, Sexxxy Eddie, & Brandon Thomaselli

6.       Ricky Reyes & Joker vs. Iron Saints (Vito & Sal Thomaselli)

7.       Brain Damage & Deranged vs. Rollin Hard & Mitch Page

8.       Michael Elgin vs. Drake Younger vs. Roderick Strong vs. Viking

9.       Insane Lane & Jason Hades vs. Josh Abercrombie & Corporal Robinson vs. Tank & Lucky vs. FreakShow & Chrisjen Hayme vs. Dysfunction & Troy Walter

10.    Eddie Kingston vs. Too Cold Scorpio

11.    Danny Havoc vs. Necro Butcher vs. Insane Lane - Fans Bring the Weapons Match

 

IWA Mid-South: Bloody Road Ahead (4/11/08).

1.       OMG vs. Scotty Vortekz vs. Dustin Lee

2.       CJ Otis vs. Viking

3.       Cheech & Cloudy vs. Fire Ant & Ricochet vs. Troy Walters & Jason Hades vs. Devon Moore & Jayson Strife

4.       Sexxxy Eddy vs. Hydra

5.       Josh Abercrombie vs. Vin Gerard

6.       Jimmy Jacobs vs. Dingo

7.       Brian Skyline vs. Stephen Saint vs. Kazukai

8.       Too Cold Scorpio vs. Mickie Knuckles

9.       Kris Chambers vs. Danny Demanto

10.    Michael Elgin vs. Egotistico Fantastico

11.    Billy Roc, Jimmy Olsen, & Sabian vs. Sami Callihan, Christian Able, & Jayson Quick

12.    Brodie Lee vs. BJ Whitmer

13.    Chuck Taylor vs. Ash

 

IWA Mid-South: April Bloodshowers 2008 (4/12/08).

1.       Egotistico Fantastico vs. Jayson Quick

2.       Brodie Lee vs. Viking

3.       Cheech & Cloudy vs. Vito & Brandon Thomaselli vs. Jayson Strife & Troy Walters

4.       Jason Hades vs. Chuck Taylor

5.       Sami Callihan vs. Dingo

6.       Scotty Vortekz, "Diehard" Dustin Lee, OMG, & Ricochet vs. Fire Ant, Hydra, Jimmy Olsen, & Vin Gerard

7.       Michael Elgin vs. Toby Klein vs. Tank

8.       Ash vs. Sexxxy Eddy vs. Christian Able vs. Brian Skyline

9.       CJ Otis vs. Deranged - Chicago Street Fight

10.    Corporal Robinson vs. Danny Demanto

11.    Corporal Robinson vs. Jimmy Shalwin

12.    Mickie Knuckles, Josh Abercrombie, & Devon Moore vs. Too Cold Scorpio, Sabian, & Ruckus

13.    Jimmy Jacobs vs. BJ Whitmer - No Rope Barbed Wire Match

 

IWA Mid-South: Fan Appreciation Night (5/2/08).

1.       Christian Able vs. Dave Allen

2.       Cheech, Cloudy, Brodie Lee, Dingo, & Jayson Quick vs. "Diehard" Dustin Lee, Drake Younger, Scotty Vortekz, Jaysin Strife, & Troy Walters

3.       Cheech vs. Cloudy vs. Brodie Lee vs. Dingo vs. Jayson Quick

4.       Ernie Osiris vs. Ethan Page

5.       Daizee Haze vs. Mickie Knuckles vs. Sara Del Rey

6.       Claudio Castagnoli vs. Michael Elgin

7.       Jason Hades vs. Josh Abercrombie

8.       Delirious vs. Jimmy Jacobs

9.       Chris Hero vs. Egotistico Fantastico

10.    Too Cold Scorpio vs. Roderick Strong

 

IWA Mid-South: Night of Champions (5/3/08).

1.       Jaysin Strife vs. Ernie Osiris

2.       Jason Hades vs. Dingo

3.       Cheech & Cloudy vs. Mickie Knuckles & Devon Moore

4.       Chris Hero vs. Brodie Lee

5.       Michael Elgin vs. Brandon Thomaselli

6.       Chuck Taylor vs. Vito Thomaselli

7.       Claudio Castagnoli vs. Too Cold Scorpio

8.       Chuck Taylor vs. Michael Elgin

9.       Claudio Castagnoli vs. Chris Hero

10.    Sara Del Rey vs. Rachel Summerlyn

11.    Corporal Robinson vs. Danny Havoc

12.    Chuck Taylor vs. Claudio Castagnoli

 

IWA Mid-South: Volcano Girls 2 (5/4/08).

1.       Daffney vs. Shark Girl

2.       Daizee Haze vs. Kimberly Kash

3.       Rachel Summerlyn vs Hailey Hatred

4.       Mickie Knuckles vs. Sara Del Rey

5.       Chris Hero vs. Jason Hades

6.       Claudio Castagnoli & Delirious vs. Dingo & Jaysin Strife

7.       Michael Elgin vs. Ernie Osiris

8.       Rachel Summerlyn vs. Daffney

9.       Mickie Knuckles vs. Daizee Haze

10.    Chuck Taylor vs. Jimmy Jacobs

11.    Rachel Summerlyn vs. Mickie Knuckles

 

IWA Mid-South: Extreme Intentions (6/7/08).

1.       Ricochet & Troy Walters vs. Ash & Kris Chambers vs. The Ring Rydas

2.       Midnight Rider vs. Vito Thomaselli

3.       Mickie Knuckles vs. Kimberly Kash

4.       Jason Hades vs. Jayson Quick

5.       Michael Elgin vs. CJ Otis

6.       Prince Mustafa Ali, Michael Rollins, Ethan Page, & Dave Allen vs. Stephen Saint, Kid Hybrid, Jeff Brooks, & Anthony Brock

7.       Brian Skyline vs. Josh Abercrombie

8.       Dingo vs. Jaysin Strife

9.       Chuck Taylor vs. Egotistico Fantastico

10.    Deranged vs. Toby Klein vs. Tank

 

IWA Mid-South: 2008 King of the Death Matches Night 1 (6/20/08).

1.       Sara Del Rey vs. Mickie Knuckles

2.       Chuck Taylor vs. Dingo

3.       Ian Bloody vs. Corey Shaddix vs. Devon Moore - Fans Bring The Weapons Match

4.       Lucid vs. Darin Childs vs. CJ Otis - Electrified Light Tubes Match

5.       Nick Gage vs. Whacks vs. Danny Havoc - Light Tubes & Ladders Match

6.       Egotistico Fantastico & Toby Klein vs. Jimmy Jacobs & Tyler Black

7.       Viper vs. Madman Pondo vs. Freakshow - Light Tube Bundles Match

8.       Insane Lane vs. Tank vs. Deranged - Fans Bring The Weapons Match

9.       Scotty Vortekz vs. "Diehard" Dustin Lee vs. Drake Younger - Barbed Wire Madness

 

IWA Mid-South: 2008 Queen of the Death Matches (6/21/08).

1.       Annie Social vs. Rachel Summerlyn - Thumbtack Death Match

2.       Glasses Jones vs. Mickie Knuckles - Unlucky Staple Gun Death Match

3.       Monique Mercy vs. Rebecca Payne - Fetish Death Match

4.       Mike Levy vs. Mickie Knuckles - Fans Bring The Weapons Match

5.       Rachel Summerlyn vs. Rebecca Payne - Barbed Wire Madness

6.       Rebecca Payne vs. Mickie Knuckles - Fan Bring The Weapons Match

 

IWA Mid-South: 2008 King of the Death Matches Night 2 (6/21/08).

1.       Devon Moore vs. Ian Bloody - Death From Above Match

2.       Brian Skyline vs. Jason Hades

3.       Toby Klein vs. Dingo

4.       CJ Otis vs. Insane Lane - 4 Corners Of Pain Match

5.       Darin Childs vs. Deranged - Unlucky 13 Staple Gun Death Match

6.       "Diehard" Dustin Lee vs. Mad Man Pondo - Fans Bring The Weapons Match

7.       Scotty Vortekz vs. Danny Havoc - Barefoot Thumbtack, Bottle Capss & Broken Glass Match

8.       Nick Gage vs. Freakshow - Taped Fist Texas Death Match

9.       Corey Shaddix vs. Viper vs. Whacks vs. Tank - Anything Goes Hardcore Match

10.    Insane Lane vs. Deranged vs. Danny Havoc - Cinder Block Death Match

11.    Nick Gage vs. "Diehard" Dustin Lee vs. Devon Moore - Pyramids Of Pain Match

12.    Devon Moore vs. Danny Havoc - 200 Light Tube, No Rope Bared Wire Scaffold Death Match

 

IWA Mid-South: Summertime Black & Blues (7/6/08).

1.       Erico vs. Colin Troy

2.       TD vs. Jeff Brooks

3.       Prince Mustafa Ali, Ricochet, & Troy Walters vs. Jason Dukes, Jayson Quick, & Jason Hades

4.       Sami Callihan vs. Drake Younger

5.       Kimberly Kash vs. Daffney

6.       Chuck Taylor vs. Dingo

7.       Ash & Kris Chambers vs. Scotty Vortekz & "Diehard" Dustin Lee

8.       Michael Elgin vs. Egotistico Fantastico

9.       Mickie Knuckles vs. Sara Del Ray

10.    BONUS: Mickie Knuckles vs. Jimmy Jacobs (MAW 9/10/04)

 

IWA Mid-South: Gory Days 4: Home Sweet Home (7/26/08).

1.       Jeff Brooks vs. TD

2.       Chrisjen Hayme, Jake Omen, & Mike Rollins vs. Corey Mason, Jesse Emerson, & Martin Jones

3.       Michael Elgin vs. Jimmy Clough

4.       Ash & Kris Chambers vs. Darren Wade & Ricochet

5.       Sami Callihan vs. Egotistico Fantastico

6.       Jayson Quick vs. Too Cold Scorpio

7.       Insane Lane vs. Trevor Murdock

8.       Prince Mustafa Ali vs. Jason Hades

9.       Toby Klein & Deranged vs. Corey Shaddix & Freakshow vs. Corporal Robinson & Mad Man Pondo - Barbwire Ropes and Boards Match

 

IWA Mid-South: Kings of the Crimson Mask (8/2/08).

1.       CJ Otis vs. Louis Lyndon

2.       Egotistico Fantastico vs. Josh Raymond

3.       Jayson Quick vs. Jason Hades - TLC Match

4.       Freakshow vs. Nick Gage - Barbed Wire Ropes, Texas Bull Rope Match

5.       DJ Hyde vs. Tank - 4 Corners Of Pain Taipei Death Match

6.       Insane Lane vs. Toby Klein - Barbed Wire Boards, Stairway To Hell Match

7.       Jaysin Strife vs. Dingo - Dog Collar Match

8.       Whacks vs. Corey Shaddix vs. Devon Moore - Fans Bring The Weapons Match

9.       Deranged vs. Corporal Robinson - No Rope Barbed Wire, Electrified Light Bulb Death Match

 

IWA Mid-South: Put Up or Shut Up 2008 (8/16/08).

1.       Jimmy "Hype" Shalwin, Jeff Brooks, Gameboy, Justin Andrews & Rip Impact vs. Marco Cordova, Dave Allen, Brian Skyline, Cory Mason & Steven Kennedy

2.       Billy Roc vs. Josh Raymond vs. Troy Walters

3.       Kris Chambers vs. Christian Able

4.       Vortekz vs. Chuck Taylor

5.       Tracy Smothers vs. Darren Wade

6.       Ricochet & Jason Hades vs. Prince Mustafa Ali & Jayson Quick

7.       Michael Elgin vs. Bobby Fish

8.       Too Cold Scorpio vs. Sami Callihan

9.       Trevor Murdock vs. Nick Gage

10.    Dingo vs. Drake Younger

 

IWA Mid-South: We Are Family 2 (8/17/08).

1.       20 Man Battle Royal

2.       Sami Callihan vs. Trik Davis

3.       Jason Hades vs. Ricochet

4.       Nick Gage vs. Michael Elgin

5.       Christian Able, Brian Skyline, & Jeff Brooks vs. The Soul Touchaz (Willie Richardson, Marshe Rockett, & Acid Jaz)

6.       Egotistico Fantastico vs. Prince Mustafa Ali

7.       Bobby Fish vs. Josh Raymond vs. Jimmy Jacobs vs. Chuck Taylor

8.       Tracy Smothers & Ian Bloody vs. Darren Wade & Trevor Murdock

9.       Too Cold Scorpio vs. Necro Butcher

10.    Dingo vs. Drake Younger

 

IWA Mid-South: Medora Mayhem (8/30/08).

1.       Submission Squad (Evan Gelistico & Pierre Abernathy) vs. Gary Jay & Davey Vega

2.       Jesse Emerson vs. Chrisjen Hayme

3.       The Best Around (Bruce Maxwell, TJ Cannon, & Arbo) vs. Michigan Militia (Jeff Brooks, Christian Able, & Josh Raymond)

4.       Jaysin Strife vs. Egotistico Fantastico

5.       Stephen Saint & Donnie Peppercricket vs. Freakshow

6.       Michael Elgin vs. Drake Younger

7.       Corporal Robinson vs. Insane Lane

8.       Kid Hybrid vs. Troy Walters

9.       Prince Mustafa Ali vs. Jason Hades

10.    Sami Callihan vs. Dingo

 

IWA Mid-South: For the Love of Rollin (8/31/08).

1.       Battle Royal

2.       Stephen Saint vs. Donnie Peppercricket

3.       Troy Walters vs. Jason Hades

4.       Pierre Abernathy vs. Chrisjen Hayme

5.       CJ Otis vs. Michael Elgin

6.       Jaysin Strife vs. Aaron Arbo

7.       Sami Callihan & Trik Davis vs. Drake Younger & Prince Mustafa Ali

8.       Bloody Brothers (Ian & Lane) vs. The Best Around (Bruce Maxwell & TJ Cannon) vs. Jeff Brooks & Kid Hybrid vs. Freakshow & Corporal Robinson

9.       Egotistico Fantastico vs. Dingo

 

IWA Mid-South: Ted Petty Invitational Tournament 2008 Day 1 (9/26/08).

1.       Prince Mustafa Ali vs. Egotistico Fantastico - First Round

2.       Dave Taylor vs. Tracy Smothers - First Round

3.       Bobby Fish vs. Too Cold Scorpio - First Round

4.       Sara Del Rey vs. Trik Davis - First Round

5.       Drake Younger vs. Too Tuff Tony - First Round

6.       Chuck Taylor vs. Cassandro - First Round

7.       Sami Callihan vs. Chris Hero - First Round

8.       Necro Butcher vs. Eddie Kingston - First Round

9.       Josh Raymond vs. Tyler Black - First Round

10.    Ace Steel vs. Ares - First Round

11.    Michael Elgin vs. Ricochet - First Round

12.    Claudio Castagnoli vs. Jimmy Jacobs - First Round

13.    Dingo vs. Jaysin Strife - Loser Leaves Town Match

 

IWA Mid-South: Ted Petty Invitational Tournament 2008 Day 2 (9/27/08).

1.       Jimmy Jacobs & Tyler Black vs. The Soul Touchaz (Marshe Rockett & Acid Jaz)

2.       Egotistico Fantastico vs. Josh Raymond - Quarterfinals

3.       Drake Younger vs. Michael Elgin - Quarterfinals

4.       Claudio Castagnoli vs. Dave Taylor - Quarterfinals

5.       Sara Del Rey vs. Cassandro - Quarterfinals

6.       Too Cold Scorpio vs. Ace Steel - Quarterfinals

7.       Sami Callihan vs. Eddie Kingston - Quarterfinals

8.       Jason Hades vs. Jayson Quick - Steel Cage Match

9.       Drake Younger vs. Egotistico Fantastico - Semifinals

10.    Claudio Castagnoli vs. Sara Del Rey - Semifinals

11.    Sami Callihan vs. Too Cold Scorpio - Semifinals

12.    Dingo, Ricochet, & Bobby Fish vs. Too Tuff Tony, Prince Mustafa Ali, & Ares

13.    Trik Davis vs. Chris Hero - Falls Count Anywhere Match

14.    Drake Younger vs. Claudio Castagnoli vs. Sami Callihan - Ted Petty Invitational Tournament Finals

 

IWA Mid-South: 12th Anniversary Show (10/4/08).

1.       Trauma vs. Nick Watts

2.       Dysfunction vs. Marco Cordova

3.       Michael Elgin vs. Prince Mustafa Ali

4.       Brian Skyline vs. Lionel Knight

5.       The Soul Touchaz (Marshe Rockett & Acid Jaz) vs. Jason Hades & Troy Walters

6.       Vito Thomaselli vs. Sal Thomaselli - Chicago Street Fight

7.       Necro Butcher vs. Sami Callihan

8.       Dingo vs. Drake Younger

9.       Deranged & Toby Klein vs. Corporal Robinson & Ian Bloody - Barbed Wire Madness

 

IWA Deep South: 2008 Carnage Cup (10/4/08).

1.       FreakShow vs. Hellaware Assassin - Barbed Wire Massacre

2.       Prophet vs. Mike Levy - Razor's Edge Death Match

3.       Spider Boodrow vs. Syko - Devil's Playground Death Match

4.       Corey Shaddix vs. Pinkie Sanchez - Home Run Derby Death Match

5.       Insane Lane vs. Sam Hane - Shopping Cart of Death Match

6.       Danny Havoc vs. Juggulator - X Marks The Spot Death Match

7.       Nick Gage vs. Devon Moore - Fans Bring The Weapons Match

8.       Whacks vs. Danny Demanto - Ladders & Light Tubes Match

9.       Corey Shaddix vs. Insane Lane - Hostel Death Match

10.    FreakShow vs. Spider Boodrow - Home & Gardens Death Match

11.    Nick Gage vs. Prophet - Ultraviolent Boards Match

12.    Danny Havoc VS. Whacks - Bundles of Joy Death Match

13.    Danny Havoc vs. FreakShow vs. Nick Gage vs. Corey Shaddix - No Rope Barbed Wire, Unlimited Light Tube Bundles & Double Table Of Death Match

 

IWA Mid-South: Locked & Reloaded (10/11/08).

1.       Marco Cordova vs. Chris Bishop

2.       Lionel Knight vs. Josh Raymond

3.       Marshe Rocket vs. Troy Walters

4.       Jeff Brooks & Kris Hybrid vs. Michael Elgin & Michael Rollins

5.       Sal Thomaselli vs. Trik Davis

6.       Jimmy Jacobs vs. Dingo

7.       Acid Jaz vs. Jason Hades

8.       Prince Mustafa Ali vs. Chris Hero

 

IWA Mid-South: 2008 Double Death Tag Team Tournament Night 1 (10/18/08).

1.       Cereal Killers (Mad Man Pondo & Juggulator) vs. Joey Grunge & Mephisto - 4 Corners Of Pain Match

2.       The Bloody Brothers (Ian & Lane) vs. Stephen Saint & Donnie Peppercricket - Fans Bring The Weapons Match

3.       DUI (Devon Moore & Drake Younger) vs. Murder Inc. (Rabid Bob 666 & Aaron Gunn) - Loose Light Tubes & Home Run Derby Death Match

4.       Beers & Tits (Sexxxy Eddy & Viking) vs. Freakshow & Elkview Adam - Unlucky 13 Staple Gun/Stairway To Hell Match

5.       Grits-N-Gravy (Michael Elgin & Sami Callihan) vs. Michigan Militia (Jeff Brooks & Kid Hybrid)  - TLC Match

6.       Tracy Smothers & Corporal Robinson vs. Chris Havius & Rob Tapp - Dog Collar Death Match

7.       Dysfunction & Danny Havoc vs. Kody Rice & Chase McCoy - Glass & Sandpaper Taipei Death Match

8.       Vulgar Display of Power (Brain Damage & Deranged) vs. Tough Crazy Bastards (Necro Butcher & Toby Klein) - Fans Bring The Weapons Match

 

IWA Mid-South: 2008 Double Death Tag Team Tournament Night 2 (10/19/08).

1.       DUI vs. Cereal Killers - Barbed Wire Corners & Light Tube Ropes Match

2.       The Bloody Brothers vs. Grits-N-Gravy - Barbed Wire Madness

3.       Vulgar Display of Power vs. Tracy Smothers & Corporal Robinson - Texas Death Match

4.       Dysfunction & Danny Havoc vs. Beer & Tits - Fans Bring The Weapons Match

5.       DUI vs. The Bloody Brothers - 4 Corners Of Pain & Weapons Match

6.       Vulgar Display of Power vs. Dysfunction & Danny Havoc - Fans Bring The Weapons Match

7.       Vulgar Display of Power vs. DUI - No Ropes Barbed Wire, Caribbean Spiderweb, Light Tubes, & Barbed Wire Coffin Match

 

IWA Mid-South: Autumn Armageddon (11/28/08).

1.       Egotistico Fantastico vs. Dustin Rayz

2.       Marshe Rockett vs. Ryan Phoenix

3.       Trauma vs. Bull Schmitt

4.       Michigan Militia vs. Michael Elgin & Kris Chambers

5.       Sami Callihan vs. Mickie Knuckles

6.       Michael Elgin vs. Kris Chambers

7.       Jason Hades vs. Prince Mustafa Ali vs. Sal Thomaselli vs. Jake Crist

8.       Trevor Murdock vs. Ian Rotten

 

IWA East Coast: 2008 Zero-G Crown (11/29/08).

1.       Egotistico Fantastico vs. "Omega" Aaron Draven - First Round

2.       "Quick" Carter Grey vs. David Day - First Round

3.       Zac Vincent vs. Michael Facade - First Round

4.       Shiima Xion vs. Shawn Day - First Round

5.       "Quick" Carter Grey vs. Egotistico Fantastico - Semifinals

6.       Shiima Xion vs. Zac Vincent - Semifinals

7.       Sami Callihan vs. Viper - Barbed Wire Boards Match

8.       Shiima Xion vs. "Quick" Carter Grey - Zero G Crown Finals

 

IWA East Coast: 2008 Masters of Pain (11/29/08).

1.       Thumbtack Jack vs. Mad Man Pondo - Davey Jones's Locker Room Match

2.       Necro Butcher vs. Juggulator - Fans Bring The Weapons Match

3.       Danny Havoc vs. Toby Klein - Kenzan Death Match

4.       Ryuji Ito vs. Drake Younger - 200 Carpet Strips Match

5.       Thumbtack Jack vs. Necro Butcher - Cabin Fever Match

6.       Ryuji Ito vs. Danny Havoc - Death From Below Match

7.       Thumbtack Jack vs. Ryuji Ito - Electrified Light Tubes and Panes of Glass Match

 

IWA Mid-South: 2008 Revolution Strong Style Tournament (12/5/08).

1.       Bill the Butcher vs. Matt Riot vs. Darin Wade

2.       Yellow Dog vs. Egotistico Fantastico

3.       Trevor Murdock vs. DJ Hyde - First Round

4.       Roderick Strong vs. Jon Moxley - First Round

5.       Sami Callihan vs. Trik Davis - First Round

6.       Nick Gage vs. Michael Elgin - First Round

7.       Jason Hades vs. Troy Walters

8.       Roderick Strong vs. Trevor Murdock - Semifinals

9.       Sami Callihan vs. Michael Elgin - Semifinals

10.    Dingo vs. Drake Younger

11.    Roderick Strong vs. Sami Callihan - Strong Style Tournament Finals

 

IWA Mid-South: Cold Wave (1/23/09).

1.       Trik Davis vs. Shane Hollister

2.       The Hooligans vs. Ryan Phoenix & Stephen Saint

3.       Egotistico Fantastico vs. Juice Robinson

4.       Devon Moore vs. Tyler Black

5.       Mickie Knuckles vs. Rain

6.       Necro Butcher vs. Ricochet

7.       Trik Davis vs. Yellow Dog

8.       Dingo vs. Jimmy Jacobs

 

IWA Mid-South: February Fury 2009 (2/6/09).

1.       Ryan Phoenix vs. Juice Robinson

2.       Bill the Butcher vs. Greg Excellent

3.       Rain vs. Mickie Knuckles - Falls Count Anywhere Match

4.       Bad Breed (Ian & Axl Rotten) vs. The Hooligans

5.       Keith Walker vs. Zach Gowen

6.       Drake Younger vs. Jon Moxley vs. Devon Moore vs. B-Boy

7.       Popular Electronics vs. Contract Killers vs. The Starting Lineup vs. Frankie The Face & Jeff King

8.       Michigan Militia vs. Grits N Gravy (Sami Callihan & Michael Elgin) - Ladders Match

9.       Jason Hades vs. "Quick" Carter Gray vs. Ash vs. Egotistico Fantastico vs. Shane Hollister vs. Yellow Dog vs. Prince Mustafa Ali

10.    Dingo vs. Trik Davis

 

IWA Mid-South: Winter Wars 2009 (2/7/09).

1.       Keith Walker vs. Juice Robinson

2.       Greg Excellent vs. Jason Dukes

3.       Michael Elgin vs. Devon Moore

4.       Yellow Dog vs. Ash

5.       Rain & The Hooligans vs. Mickie Knuckles & Bad Breed

6.       Tag Team Gauntlet Match featuring: The Starting Lineup, The Contract Killers, Jeff King & Frankie the Face, Popular Electronics, Da Soul Touchaz, Michigan Militia, and Chris Havius & Stephen Saint

7.       Bill The Butcher vs. Dysfunction

8.       B-Boy vs. Sami Callihan

9.       Trik Davis vs. Egotistico Fantastico

10.    "Quick" Carter Gray vs. Ricochet vs. Dingo vs. Prince Mustafa Ali vs. Jason Hades

 

IWA Mid-South: 2009 King of the Death Matches Night 1 (3/6/09).

1.       Juice Robinson vs. EZ E

2.       Jimmy Jacobs vs. Egotistico Fantastico

3.       OMG vs. Devon Moore - Barbwire Tables & Ladders Match

4.       Danny Havoc vs. Elkview Adam - Barefoot Mousetraps & Ornament Hooks Death Match

5.       Dingo vs. Michael Elgin

6.       Dysfunction vs. Viper - Barbwire Canvas & Lightbulb Death Match

7.       Mad Man Pondo vs. Nate Webb - Bed of Nails Death Match

8.       Corporal Robinson vs. DJ Hyde - Thumbtack Death Match

9.       Masada vs. Tank - Barbed Wire Board Taipei Death Match

10.    Thumbtack Jack vs. Nick Gage - No Rope Barbed Wire Fish Hook Death Match

11.    Necro Butcher vs. Bull Pain - No Rope Barbed Wire Carribean Spider Web Death Match

 

IWA Mid-South: 2009 King of the Death Matches Night 2 (3/7/09).

1.       Dysfunction vs. OMG - Homerun Derby Death Match

2.       Thumbtack Jack vs. Mad Man Pondo - Fans Bring the Weapons Match

3.       Jimmy Jacobs vs. "Quick" Carter Gray

4.       Necro Butcher vs. Danny Havoc - Home Improvement Death Match

5.       Masada vs. Corporal Robinson - Flaming Cinder Blocks & Hot Coals

6.       Tag Team Battle Royal

7.       Dingo vs. Devon Moore vs. Nick Gage

8.       Necro Butcher vs. Masada vs. Thumbtack Jack vs. Dysfunction - Anything Goes 30 Minute Iron Man Death Match

 

IWA Mid-South: March Massacre (3/20/09).

1.       Ryan Phoenix vs. Juice Robinson

2.       Josh Raymond vs. Hunter Matthews

3.       Jason Hades vs. Shane Hollister

4.       Yellow Dog vs. Jeff Brooks

5.       The Hooligans vs. Bad Breed

6.       Michael Elgin vs. Jon Moxley

7.       Prince Mustafa Ali vs. Mickie Knuckles

8.       Tracy Smothers vs. Joey Grunge

9.       Dingo vs. Masada

10.    Mad Man Pondo vs. Elkview Adam

11.    Danny Havoc vs. Devon Moore - Light Tubes & Ladders Match

 

IWA East Coast: Gypsy Joe Tribute Show (4/1/09).

1.       Bad Breed vs. The Crazies - Barbed Wire Bat Match

2.       Anthony Ingram vs. Chase Owens

3.       Viper & Chris Chaos vs. Shanghai Pierce & Maddog

4.       Shiima Xion vs. Flip Kendrick

5.       The Terror Tribe vs. Delirious, Andy Ridge, & Ninja Brown

6.       Jimmy Jacobs vs. Ricky Morton

7.       The Day Brothers vs. Michigan Militia

8.       Daizee Haze & Super Oprah vs. Mickie Knuckles & Rain of Fire

9.       The Murder Junkies & Michael Facade vs. The Set

10.    Grizzly Redwood & Bobby Dempsey vs. Rhett Titus & Ernie Osiris

11.    Roderick Strong vs. Trik Nasty

12.    Mad Man Pondo & Necro Butcher vs. Faith In Nothing (Christian Faith & Vincent Nothing)

 

IWA Mid-South: April Bloodshowers 2009 Part 1 (4/3/09).

1.       Egotistico Fantastico vs. Brian Skyline

2.       Yellow Dog vs. Ben McCoy vs. Hunter Matthews

3.       Michael Elgin vs. Bill the Butcher vs. Jon Moxley vs. Keith Walker

4.       Sal Thomaselli & Ash vs. The Hybrids

5.       Ryan Phoenix vs. Juice Robinson

6.       Rain vs. Mickie Knuckles

7.       Jason Hades, Ricochet, & Shane Hollister vs. Trik Davis, Tim Donst, & Chuck Taylor

8.       Shane Hollister vs. Jason Hades vs. Ricochet

9.       Prince Mustafa Ali vs. Corporal Robinson

10.    Dingo vs. Dysfunction

11.    The Hooligans vs. Bad Breed - Barbed Wire "I Quit" Match

 

IWA Mid-South: April Bloodshowers 2009 Part 2 (4/4/09).

1.       Sal Thomaselli & Ash vs. Da Soul Touchaz

2.       Yellow Dog vs. Hunter Matthews

3.       Bad Breed & Mickie Knuckles vs. The Hooligans & Rain

4.       Keith Walker vs. Michael Elgin

5.       Bill the Butcher vs. Stephen Saint

6.       Juice Robinson vs. Ryan Phoenix

7.       Jason Hades vs. Brian Skyline

8.       Egotistico Fantastico vs. Ricochet

9.       Dingo vs. Prince Mustafa Ali

10.    Corporal Robinson vs. Dysfunction - No Rope Barbed Wire Match

 

IWA Mid-South: Spring Heat 2009 (5/2/09).

1.       The Hooligans vs. Grits N Gravy (Sami Callihan & Michael Elgin)

2.       Bill the Butcher vs. Joe Gacy

3.       DJ Hyde vs. Mark Sterling

4.       Jimmy Jacobs vs. Drake Younger

5.       Yellow Dog vs. Ninja Bill

6.       Juice Robinson vs. Ryan Phoenix

7.       Jason Hades vs. Prince Mustafa Ali vs. Mike Sydal

8.       Da Soul Touchaz vs. Grits N Gravy (Sami Callihan & Michael Elgin)

9.       Egotistico Fantastico vs. Ricochet

10.    Dingo vs. Larry Sweeney

 

IWA Mid-South: Turn Back the Clock (5/3/09).

1.       Alexander Rudolph vs. Stephen Saint vs. C Red

2.