Europe

 

Current # of Europe Events: 76
 

CWA [Catch Wrestling Association] Show {Partial} (8/12/91).

  1. Chris Benoit vs. Dave Finlay

 

CWA [Catch Wrestling Association] Show {Partial} (8/12/93).

  1. Jushin Liger vs. Dave Finlay

 

FWA TV #3 {Partial} (7/01) - EX, 0:09.

  1. Doug Williams vs. Jody Fleisch

 

FWA TV #6 {Partial} (8/01) - EX, 0:08.

  1. Doug Williams vs. Scott Parker

 

FWA TV #8 {Partial} (8/01) - EX, 0:09.

  1. Jonny Storm vs. Scottie Rock

 

FWA Wrestlexpress {Partial} (10/20/01).

  1. Jody Fleisch vs. Jonny Storm - TLC Match

 

FWA UK Revival: King of England Tournament (2/9/02) - EX, 1:52.

  1. Doug Williams vs. Flash Barker - King of England Tournament First Round

  2. Eddy Guerrero vs. Scott Parker - King of England Tournament First Round

  3. Jonny Storm vs. Jody Fleisch - King of England Tournament First Round

  4. Robbie Brookside vs. Drew McDonald - King of England Tournament First Round

  5. Lexie Fyfe vs. Nikita

  6. Drew McDonald vs. Jody Fleisch - King of England Tournament Semifinals

  7. Eddy Guerrero vs. Doug Williams - King of England Tournament Semifinals

  8. Alex Shane vs. Scott Parker

  9. Doug Williams vs. Jody Fleisch - King of England Tournament Finals

 

FWA British Uprising Part 1 (10/13/02).

  1. James Tighe vs. Jack Xavier

  2. Zebra Kid vs. Hade Vansen

  3. The Pitbulls vs. New Bredd (Curve & Ashe)

  4. Drew McDonald vs. Robbie Brookside

  5. Doug Williams vs. Jerry Lynn

 

FWA British Uprising Part 2 (10/13/02).

  1. Righteous Paul Travell vs. Nikita

  2. Balls Mahoney vs. Ulf Herman - Hardcore Match

  3. AJ Styles vs. Jonny Storm

  4. Jodie Fleisch vs. Flash Barker - Ladder Match

 

FWA Season's Beatings (12/15/02).

  1. Doug Williams vs. Jonny Storm

  2. AJ Styles vs. Jodie Fleisch

  3. Jodie Fleisch vs. Jonny Storm

  4. Doug Williams vs. Jodie Fleisch

  5. Jerry Lynn vs. AJ Styles vs. Doug Wiliams

 

FWA/ROH Frontiers of Honor (5/17/03) - EX, 2:48.

  1. Paul London vs. James Tighe

  2. Mikey Whipwreck vs. Jack Xavier

  3. Paul Birchall vs. Double Dragons

  4. A.J. Styles vs. Jonny Storm

  5. Samoa Joe vs. Zebra Kid

  6. The Family vs. Alex Shane, Ulf Herman, & Nikita

  7. Low-Ki vs. Flash Barker

  8. Christopher Daniels vs. Jody Fleisch

 

FWA Vendetta 2003 (6/22/03).

1.     Nikita vs. Raj Ghosh

2.     Zebra Kid vs. Mark "Five Star" Belton

3.     Jonny Storm vs. Super Crazy

4.     The Family (Paul Travell & Scott Parker) vs. Alex Shane & Ulf Herman - Double First Blood Match

5.     James Tighe vs. Jody Fleisch

6.     Flash Barker vs. Jack Xavier

7.     Burchill vs. Mark Sloan & Simmons

8.     American Dragon vs. Doug Williams - 2-of-3 Falls Match

 

FWA Best of Northern Exposure Tour 2003 (8/2-3/03) - EX, 1:19.

1.     Jody Fleisch vs. Jack Xavier

2.     Doug Williams vs. Christopher Daniels - 2-of-3 Falls Match

3.     James Tighe vs. Jack Xavier

4.     Doug Williams & Jody Fleisch vs. Christopher Daniels & Jonny Storm

 

EWA Weltmeisterschaft 2003 (10/11/03).

  1. Team Turkei vs. Iceman & Eric Schwarz

  2. Ahmed Chaer vs. Flying Dragon

  3. Wesna Busic vs. Martina Blond

  4. Jonny Storm vs. X Dream

  5. Michael Kovac vs. "American Dragon" Bryan Danielson

  6. Chris Hero vs. Doug Williams

  7. Charis Raaber vs. Maximum Capacity

 

FWA British Uprising 2 (10/18/03).

  1. Jack Xavier vs. Homicide

  2. Mark Sloan vs Nikita

  3. CM Punk vs. Colt Cabana

  4. Ulf Hermann & Mikey Whipwreck vs. The Family

  5. Hade Vansen vs. Flash Barker

  6. Burchill vs. Hampton Court

  7. Jonny Storm vs. Justin Credible

  8. Doug Williams vs. James Tighe

 

wXw "...Then We Called 187" (1/31/04).

  1. B-Boy Interview

  2. 69ers Invitational Table Match (vs. Krash & Crowned Kid, and vs. Salvatore Bellomo & The Bull)

  3. Ares vs. Martin Nolte

  4. B-Boy vs. X Dream vs. Thumbtack Jack vs. Steve Douglas - 4 Way Elimination Match

  5. Alex Pain vs. Darksoul - Mutze on a Pole Match

  6. Mad Cow vs. Mot Van Kunder ("Macho Man" Randy Faggot)

  7. Double C vs. Murat Bosporus

  8. Chris Hero vs. Homicide - 2-of-3 Falls Match

 

wXw "When Hero Met Punk... in Germany" (2/28/04).

  1. Steve Douglas vs. Murat Bosporus

  2. Alex Pain vs. X Dream - 3 Stages of Kniffte Match

  3. Double C vs. Ares

  4. Jonny Storm vs. Mike Quackenbush

  5. Chris Hero vs. CM Punk - 60 Minute Iron Man Match

 

wXw "Enter the Zone" (3/27/04).

  1. Tyrant vs. Sigmasta Rappo

  2. X-Dream vs. G-Ses

  3. Darksoul vs. Salvatore Bellomo

  4. Ares vs. Alex Pain

  5. Doug Williams vs. Murat Bosporous

  6. Chris Hero vs. Double C

  7. Raven & Hate vs. Steve Douglas & Thumbtack Jack

 

FWA British Uprising 3 (11/13/04).

  1. Aviv Maayan vs. Ross Jordan vs. Spud

  2. Mark Belton vs. D'Lo Brown

  3. Hade Vansen vs. Jack Xavier

  4. The Triad (Drew McDonald, Raj Ghosh, & Thunder) vs. Paul, Burchill, Paul Travell, & Terry Funk

  5. Jonny Storm interview

  6. Hampton Court vs. Mark Sloan & Stevie Knight

  7. Doug Williams vs. Alex Shane

 

wXw "Joint Venture" (2/13/05).

  1. Miek Quackenbush, Jigsaw, & Gran Akuma vs. Skayde, Eddie Kingston, & Hallowicked

 

TWC International Showdown {Partial} (3/19/05).

  1. CM Punk vs. Samoa Joe

  2. AJ Styles vs. Christopher Daniels

 

1PW A Cruel Twist of Fate (10/1/05).

  1. Spud, Stevie Lynn, & Shabazz vs. James Tighe, Ross Jordan, & Ice XVII

  2. D'Lo Brown vs. Sterling James Keenan

  3. Tracy Smothers vs. Blue Meanie

  4. Low Ki vs. The Iceman

  5. Jerry Lynn & Chris Sabin vs. Jody Fleisch & Jonny Storm

  6. Doug Williams vs. Austin Aries

  7. Steve Corino vs. Al Snow

  8. Raven vs. The Sandman vs. Tommy Dreamer - Raven's Rules Match

  9. AJ Styles vs. Abyss

 

1PW No Turning Back Night 1 (1/6/06).

  1. Special Appearance by Bret Hart

  2. Sabu vs. Abyss

  3. AJ Styles vs. Christopher Daniels vs. Samoa Joe vs. Charlie Haas

  4. Low Ki vs. Jonny Storm vs. Jody Fleisch

  5. Doug Williams vs. Darren Burridge

  6. Sterling James Keenan vs. Ulf Herman

  7. Steve Corino vs. Masato Tanaka

  8. Southern Comfort vs. Al Snow & Blue Meanie

  9. Jerry Lynn vs. Petey Williams

 

1PW No Turning Back Night 2 (1/7/06).

  1. Special Appearance by Bret Hart

  2. Jeff Jarrett vs. AJ Styles

  3. Samoa Joe vs. Masato Tanaka

  4. Christopher Daniels vs. Low Ki vs. Elix Skipper

  5. Sterling James Keenan & Abyss vs. Sabu & Ulf Herman

  6. Jody Flesich vs. Jerry Lynn vs. Petey Williams vs. Jonny Storm

  7. Harry Smith vs. Doug Williams

  8. Southern Comfort vs. Al Snow & Blue Meanie - "Losers Wear Dresses" Match

  9. Steve Corino vs. Charlie Haas

 

1PW All or Nothing Night 1 (3/4/06).

1.     Abyss vs. Darren Burridge

2.     Austin Aries vs. Samoa Joe

3.     Christopher Daniels vs. Jerry Lynn

4.     AJ Styles vs. Sterling James Keenan

5.     Homicide & Ricky Reyes vs. Southern Comfort vs. Jonny Storm & Jody Fleisch vs. Colt Cobana & Spud - 4 Way Tag Match

6.     Christopher Daniels vs. Abyss

7.     AJ Styles vs. Samoa Joe

8.     Christian Cage vs. Rhino

9.     Abyss vs. AJ Styles

 

1PW All or Nothing Night 2 (3/5/06).

1.     Christopher Daniels vs. Austin Aries

2.     AJ Styles vs. Jerry Lynn

3.     Samoa Joe vs. Rhino

4.     Abyss vs. Spud

5.     Scorpio vs. Sterling James Keenan

6.     Colt Cabana & Darren Burridge vs. Southern Comfort

7.     Homicide & Ricky Reyes vs. Jonny Storm & Jody Fleisch

8.     Samoa Joe vs. AJ Styles vs. Chris Daniels

9.     Ulf Herman vs. Abyss - "Survival of the Sickest" Match

 

1PW Know Your Enemy Night 1 (5/26/06).

  1. Dragon Aisu vs. Stevie Lynn vs. PAC

  2. Generation Next (Austin Aries & Roderick Strong) vs. Jonny Storm & Jody Fleisch

  3. Southern Comfort vs. Al Snow & Blue Meanie

  4. Iceman vs. Kevin Steen

  5. Chad Collyer & Ricky Reyes vs. Team SHAG (Colt Cabana & Darren Burridge)

  6. Lance Storm & Andy Boy Simmonz vs. AJ Styles & Christopher Daniels

  7. Christian Cage vs. Steve Corino

  8. Mohammed Yone & Takeshi Morishima vs. Doug Williams & Nigel McGuinness

  9. Sterling James Keenan vs. Spud

  10. Ulf Herman vs. Abyss - Falls Count Anywhere Match

 

1PW Know Your Enemy Night 2 (5/27/06).

1.     Nigel McGuinness vs. Jay Phoenix

2.     Chad Collyer vs. Ricky Reyes

3.     PAC vs. El Ligero vs. Spud vs. Stevie Lynn vs. Dragon Aisu vs. Darkside - 6 Man Scramble Match

4.     Chris Hamrick vs. Sterling James Keenan

5.     Jonny Storm & Jody Fleisch vs. Southern Comfort

6.     Al Snow & The Blue Meanie vs. Mohammed Yone & Takeshi Morishima vs. Austin Aries & Roderick Strong - 3 Way Elimination Tag

7.     AJ Styles & Christopher Daniels vs. Team SHAG (Colt Cabana & Darren Burridge)

8.     Lance Storm vs. Doug Williams

9.     AJ Styles & Christopher Daniels vs. Jonny Storm & Jody Fleisch

10. Abyss vs. Christian Cage vs. Steve Corino - 3 Way "Survival of the Sickest" Match

 

1PW Fight Club 2 (7/1/06).

  1. Scorpio Sky, Topgun Talwar, & Phoenix Star vs. El Ligero, Darkside, & Dragon Aisu

  2. Takao Omori vs. Andy Boy Simmonz

  3. Iceman vs. Martin Stone

  4. Teddy Hart vs. PAC

  5. Darren Burridge & Jimmy Snuka vs. Jay Phoenix & Stevie Lynn

  6. Sterling James Keenan vs. Spud - Iron City Street Fight

  7. Jody Fleisch & Jonny Storm vs. Team Supreme

  8. Steve Corino vs. Doug Williams - 2-of-3 Falls Match

 

1PW The Devil's Due (7/29/06).

  1. Chris Hero vs. Dragon Aisu vs. Siguira vs. Kanemura vs. Darkside vs. El Ligero - Scramble Match

  2. Southern Comfort vs. Team Supreme

  3. Andy Boy Simmonz vs. Darren Burridge

  4. Kikutaru vs. The Blue Meanie - King of Comedy Match

  5. Ulf Herman vs. Iceman - No-DQ Match

  6. Samoa Joe vs. Martin Stone

  7. Jonny Storm & Jody Fleisch vs. Spud & Sterling James Keenan

  8. Steve Corino vs. Doug Williams vs. AJ Styles vs. Abyss - Double Jeopardy Match

 

FWA/IPW-UK/ROH Frontiers of Honor 2 (8/18/06).

  1. BJ Whitmer vs. Jimmy Rave vs. Mark Sloan vs. Aviv Mayaan vs. Ashley Reed vs. Paul Robinson - Scramble Match

  2. JC Thunder vs. Nigel McGuinness

  3. Austin Aries & Roderick Strong vs. Doug Williams & James Tighe

  4. Matt Sydal vs. Davey Richards

  5. Colt Cabana vs. Darren Burridge

  6. Briscoe Brothers (Mark & Jay) vs. Jody Fleisch & Jonny Storm

  7. "American Dragon" Bryan Danielson vs. Robbie Brookside vs. Martin Stone

 

1PW Invincible (8/19/06).

  1. Jimmy Rave vs. El Ligero

  2. Iceman vs. Martin Stone - Unsanctioned Brawl

  3. Andy Boy Simmonz vs. Martin Stone

  4. Austin Aries, Roderick Strong, & Matt Sydal vs. Darkside & The Briscoe Brothers (Mark & Jay)

  5. "American Dragon" Bryan Danielson vs. SUWA

  6. Samoa Joe vs. Jay Phoenix

  7. Doug Williams vs. Nigel McGuinness

  8. Jonny Storm & Jody Fleisch vs. Team SHAG (Colt Cabana & Darren Burridge)

  9. Steve Corino, Tracy Smothers, Chris Hamrick, Teddy Hart, & Spud vs. Abyss, Sterling James Keenan, Matt Hyson, and Team Supreme - "Survival of the Sickest" Elimination Match

 

King of Europe Cup 2007 Night 1 (4/28/07).

  1. Chris Hero vs. Claudio Castagnoli - First Round

  2. Go Shiozaki vs. Martin Stone - First Round

  3. PAC vs. Trent Acid - First Round

  4. Matt Sydal vs. El Generico - First Round

  5. Doug Williams vs. Ares - First Round

  6. Davey Richards vs. Zebra Kid - First Round

  7. Ryo Saito vs. Jody Fleisch - First Round

  8. Nigel McGuinness vs. Rhino - First Round

  9. BONUS: El Generico vs. PAC - 2-of-3 Falls Match (IPW:UK 4/28/07)

  10. BONUS: Davey Richards & Atsushi Aoki vs. Doug Williams & Go Shiozaki (RQW 4/20/07)

 

King of Europe Cup 2007 Night 2 (4/29/07).

  1. Doug Williams vs. Chris Hero - Quarterfinals

  2. Nigel McGuinness vs. PAC - Quarterfinals

  3. Davey Richards vs. Go Shiozaki - Quarterfinals

  4. Matt Sydal vs. Ryo Saito - Quarterfinals

  5. Nigel McGuinness vs. Davey Richards - Semifinals

  6. Doug Williams vs. Matt Sydal - Semifinals

  7. Martin Stone, El Generico, & Atsushi Aoki vs. Trent Acid & Swiss Money Holding (Claudio Castagnoli & Ares)

  8. Nigel McGuinness vs. Doug Williams - King of Europe Finals

  9. BONUS: Martin Stone vs. PAC (RQW 12/16/06)

  10. BONUS: El Generico, Martin Stone, & Atsushi Aoki vs. Swiss Money Holding & Trent Acid - Elimination Match (4/29/07)

 

wXw "16 Carat Gold Tournament 2007 Night 1" (5/4/07).

  1. Big Van Walter vs. Atsushi Aoki vs. Tengkwa vs. Adam Polak

  2. Go Shiozaki vs. Davey Richards - First Round

  3. Nigel McGuinness vs. Doug Williams - First Round

  4. Tommy End vs. Ares - First Round

  5. El Generico vs. PAC - First Round

  6. Ryo Saito vs. Matt Sydal - First Round

  7. Bad Bones vs. Emil Sitoci - First Round

  8. Murat Bosporus vs. Steve Douglas - First Round

  9. Chris Hero vs. Claudio Castagnoli - First Round

 

wXw "16 Carat Gold Tournament 2007 Night 2" (5/5/07).

  1. El Generico vs Bad Bones - Quarterfinals

  2. Doug Williams vs. Atsushi Aoki vs. Big van Walter vs. Emil Sitoci

  3. Nigel McGuinness vs. Ares - Quarterfinals

  4. Matt Sydal vs. Claudio Castagnoli

  5. PAC, Tengkwa, & Tommy End vs. Davey Richards, Steve Douglas, & Absolute Andy

  6. Chris Hero vs. Ryo Saito - Quarterfinals

  7. Murat Bosporus vs. Go Shiozaki - Quarterfinals

  8. BONUS: Murat Bosporus & Wesley Croton vs. Steve Douglas & Absolute Andy

 

wXw "16 Carat Gold Tournament 2007 Night 3" (5/6/07).

  1. El Generico vs. Ares - Semifinals

  2. Tommy End vs. Razorblade

  3. Chris Hero vs. Murat Bosporus - Semifinals

  4. Wesley Croton vs. Atsushi Aoki

  5. Go Shiozaki vs. Bad Bones

  6. Ab-Las (Absolute Andy & Steve Douglas) vs. Nigel McGuinness & Doug Williams

  7. PAC vs. Davey Richards

  8. Big van Walter vs. Adam Polak

  9. Typhoon (Ryo Saito & Matt Sydal) vs. Hair Cut Crew (Claudio Castagnoli & Emil Sitoci)

  10. Chris Hero vs. Ares - Tournament Finals

 

wXw "16 Carat Gold Tournament 2008 Night 1" (3/7/08).

  1. Adam Polak vs. Emil Sitoci vs. Marc Slater vs. Martin Stone

  2. Ares vs. Big Van Walter - First Round

  3. Jimmy Jacobs vs. Tommy End - First Round

  4. Absolute Andy vs. Chris Hero - First Round

  5. El Generico vs. Taiji Ishimori - First Round

  6. Bad Bones vs. PCO - First Round

  7. Chuck Taylor vs. Emil Sitoci - First Round

  8. "American Dragon" Bryan Danielson vs. Mike Quackenbush - First Round

  9. Doug Williams vs. Naomichi Marufuji - First Round

 

wXw "16 Carat Gold Tournament 2008 Night 2" (3/8/08).

  1. Chris Hero vs. Emil Sitoci - Quarterfinals

  2. Absolute Andy & PCO vs. Doug Williams & Martin Stone

  3. Bad Bones vs. El Generico - Quarterfinals

  4. Ares vs. Tommy End - Quarterfinals

  5. Adam Polak, Chuck Taylor, & Jimmy Jacobs vs. Big Van Walter, Marc Slater, & Taiji Ishimori

  6. "American Dragon" Bryan Danielson vs. Naomichi Marufuji - Quarterfinals

  7. Johnny Saint vs. Mike Quackenbush - World of Sport Rules Match

  8. Alex Pain vs. Steve Douglas

 

wXw "16 Carat Gold Tournament 2008 Night 3" (3/9/08).

  1. "American Dragon" Bryan Danielson vs. Chris Hero - Semifinals

  2. Doug Williams & Martin Stone vs. Emil Sitoci & Jimmy Jacobs

  3. Ares vs. Bad Bones - Semifinals

  4. Chuck Taylor vs. Taiji Ishimori

  5. Absolute Andy & PCO vs. Big Van Walter & Marc Slater vs. Farmer Joe & Mot van Kunder vs. Revolution Purple (Adam Polak & Lazio Fe)

  6. Mike Quackenbush vs. Naomichi Marufuji

  7. Steve Douglas vs. El Generico

  8. "American Dragon" Bryan Danielson vs. Bad Bones - Tournament Finals

 

NLW Debut Show {Partial} (6/15/08).

  1. Chris Hero vs. Claudio Castagnoli

 

wXw "Dead End VIII Night 2: European Navigation" (6/22/08).

  1. Eddie Edwards vs. Bernd Fohr

  2. Takashi Sugiura vs. Chris Hero

  3. Chris Hero & Marc Roudin vs. Steve Douglas & Absolute Andy

  4. KENTA vs. Claudio Castagnoli

  5. Jay Briscoe vs. Thumbtack Jack - Street Fight

  6. Nigel McGuinness vs. "American Dragon" Bryan Danielson

  7. Kenta Kobashi & Go Shiozaki vs. Bad Bones & Big Van Walter

 

wXw "18+ Reloaded" {Partial} (9/13/08).

  1. Thumbtack Jack vs. Drake Younger - No Ropes Barbed Wire Match

 

wXw "16 Carat Gold Tournament 2009 Night 1" (3/6/09).

  1. Martin Stone vs. Daisuke Sekimoto - First Round

  2. Adam Polak vs. Drake Younger - First Round

  3. Steve Douglas vs. Tatsuhito Takaiwa - First Round

  4. "American Dragon" Bryan Danielson vs. Doug Williams - First Round

  5. Terry Frazier vs. Zack Sabre Jr. - First Round

  6. Big Van Walter vs. Erick Stevens - First Round

  7. Absolute Andy vs. Shingo Takagi - First Round

  8. Tyler Black vs. Chris Sabin - First Round

 

wXw "16 Carat Gold Tournament 2009 Night 2" (3/7/09).

  1. "American Dragon" Bryan Danielson vs. Zack Sabre Jr. - Quarterfinals

  2. Steve Douglas vs. Daisuke Sekimoto - Quarterfinals

  3. Emil Sitoci vs. Dan Paysan vs. Chris Sabin vs. Tommy End

  4. Big Van Walter vs. Drake Younger - Quarterfinals

  5. Sami Callihan vs. Erick Stevens

  6. Shingo Takagi vs. Tyler Black - Quarterfinals

  7. Kartel & Tatsuhito Takaiwa vs. Doug Williams, Martin Stone, & Absolute Andy

  8. Bad Bones vs. "American Dragon" Bryan Danielson

 

wXw "16 Carat Gold Tournament 2009 Night 3" (3/8/09).

  1. Zack Sabre Jr. vs. Shingo - Semifinals

  2. Steve Douglas vs. Drake Younger - Semifinals

  3. Kartel vs. Erick Stevens & Martin Stone - Street Fight

  4. Sternau vs. Dan Paysan

  5. Tommy End vs. Tatshuhito Takaiwa

  6. "American Dragon" Bryan Danielson vs. Absolute Andy vs. Adam Polak vs. Tyler Black

  7. Chris Sabin vs. Doug Williams

  8. Sami Callihan & Big Van Walter vs. Daisuke Sekimoto & Bad Bones

  9. Drake Younger vs. Shingo - Tournament Finals

 

wXw "18+ Gorefest II" (4/4/09).

  1. Drake Younger vs. Sami Callihan - Barbed Wire Hell Match

  2. Adam Polak vs. Thumbtack Jack - Tour d'Europe Death Match

  3. Andrew Patterson vs. HATE - Ultraviolent TLC & Thumbtacks Death Match

  4. Devon Moore vs. Danny Havoc - Thumbtack Kickpads & Lighttube Bundles Match

  5. Drake Younger vs. Thumbtack Jack vs. HATE vs. Danny Havoc - Log Cabins Elimination Match

  6. Danny Havoc vs. Thumbtack Jack - No Ropes Electrified Lighttubes, Carribbean Spider Webs, Falls Count Anywhere Death Match

  7. Karstan Beck vs. Zack Sabre Jr.

  8. Lazio & Farmer Joe vs. Sternau & Markus Seemann

  9. Drake Younger vs. Devon Moore

 

wXw "Dead End IX Alpha" (5/1/09).

  1. "M-Dogg 20" Matt Cross vs. Bad Bones

  2. Thumbtack Jack vs. Big Van Walter

  3. Adam Polak vs. Carnage

  4. Doug Williams vs. Jimmy Rave

  5. Steve Douglas & Sternau vs. Absolute Andy & Don Jakobi

  6. The Thrillers (Joel Redman & Mark Haskins) vs. The Catch Hoolz (Big Van Walter & Sha Samuels) vs. Zack Sabre Jr. & Axeman - Elimination Match

  7. "American Dragon" Bryan Danielson vs. Claudio Castagnoli

 

wXw "Saturday Wrestling 6" (9/12/09).

  1. Masada vs. Thumbtack Jack - Turock Memorial Texas Death Match

 

wXw/Dragon Gate Open the Spanish Gate (10/30/09).

  1. Genki Horiguchi & Ryo Saito vs. Ronin Rider & Zack Sabre Jr.

  2. Kazkanuezez vs. Lee Flynn

  3. Colin McKay vs. Noam Dor

  4. Dragon Kid & Shingo vs. Young Bucks (Matt & Nick Jackson)

  5. El Generico vs. Mandril vs. PAC vs. Sean South

  6. Mike Quackenbush vs. Paul Tracey

  7. BxB Hulk, Masato Yoshino, & Naruki Doi vs. CIMA, KAGETORA, & Susumu Yokosuka

 

wXw/Dragon Gate Open the German Gate (10/31/09).

  1. Mark Haskins & Tommy End vs. Young Bucks (Matt & Nick Jackson)

  2. Bad Bones vs. KAGETORA

  3. Dragon Kid vs. El Generico vs. Masato Yoshino vs. Susumu Yokosuka

  4. CIMA vs. Mike Quackenbush

  5. BxB Hulk, Naruki Doi, & Zack Sabre Jr. vs. Genki Horiguchi, Ryo Saito, & Emil Sitoci

  6. Absolute Andy vs. Shingo

 

wXw "18+ Underground: Chapter 2" (1/17/10).

  1. Bernd Fohr vs. El Generico

  2. Bad Bones vs. Karsten Beck

  3. Emil Sitoci & Steve Douglas vs. Crimson City Saga (Tommy End & Zack Sabre Jr.)

  4. Danny Havoc vs. DJ Hyde - Four Corners of Pain Match

  5. Thumbtack Jack vs. Adam Polak

  6. Drake Younger vs. Jon Moxley - No Ropes Barbed Wire Match

 

wXw "16 Carat Gold 2010 Day 1" (3/5/10).

  1. Ares vs. Matt Jackson - First Round

  2. Munenori Sawa vs. Paul Tracey - First Round

  3. Martin Stone vs. Yuji Okabayashi - First Round

  4. Claudio Castagnoli vs. Johnny Kidd - First Round

  5. KAGETORA vs. Tommy End vs. Nick Jackson - First Round

  6. Erick Stevens vs. Adam Polak - First Round

  7. Switchblade Conspiracy (Jon Moxley & Sami Callihan) vs. Up In Smoke (Cheech & Cloudy)

  8. Big Van Walter vs. Daisuke Sekimoto - First Round

  9. Chris Hero vs. Bad Bones - First Round

 

wXw "16 Carat Gold 2010 Day 2" (3/6/10).

  1. Big Van Walter vs. Munenori Sawa - Quarterfinals

  2. Erick Stevens vs. KAGETORA - Quarterfinals

  3. Young Bucks (Matt & Nick Jackson) vs. Up In Smoke (Cheech & Cloudy) vs. Crimson City Saga (Tommy End & Zack Sabre Jr.)

  4. Switchblade Conspiracy (Sami Callihan & Jon Moxley) vs. Young Bucks (Matt & Nick Jackson)

  5. Paul Tracey vs. Johnny Kidd

  6. BJ Strong (Daisuke Sekimoto & Yuji Okabayashi) vs. Oberhausen Terror Corps (Bad Bones & Carnage)

  7. Ares vs. Claudio Castagnoli - Quarterfinals

  8. Chris Hero vs. Martin Stone - Quarterfinals

  9. Steve Douglas vs. Absolute Andy - No-DQ Falls Count Anywhere Match

 

wXw "16 Carat Gold 2010 Day 3" (3/7/10).

  1. Big Van Walter vs. Erick Stevens - Semifinals

  2. Oberhausen Terror Corps (Bad Bones & Carnage) vs. Up In Smoke (Cheech & Cloudy)

  3. Chris Hero vs. Ares - Semifinals

  4. Johnny Kidd vs. Terry Frazier - World of Sports Rules

  5. Claudio Castagnoli vs. Tommy End vs. Paul Tracey vs. KAGETORA

  6. Switchblade Conspiracy (Jon Moxley & Sami Callihan) vs. BJ Strong (Daisuke Sekimoto & Yuji Okabayashi)

  7. Zack Sabre Jr. vs. Munenori Sawa

  8. Nick Jackson vs. Matt Jackson

  9. Big Van Walter vs. Chris Hero - Tournament Finals

 

wXw "The Vision" (3/13/10).

  1. TJP vs. Zack Sabre Jr.

  2. Big Van Walter vs. Eddie Kingston

  3. Karsten Beck vs. Nick Gage

  4. American Wolves (Davey Richards & Eddie Edwards) vs. Switchblade Conspiracy (Sami Callihan & Jon Moxley)

  5. Tommy End vs. Claudio Castagnoli

  6. Steve Douglas vs. Bad Bones

  7. Chris Hero vs. Alex Shelley

  8. Drake Younger vs. Thumbtack Jack - Pain in the Glass Death Match

 

wXw "Kreuzzug ZXI - Philadelphia" (4/9/11).

  1. Emil Sitoci vs. Brandon Gatson vs. Johnny Gargano vs. Chuck Taylor

  2. Sami Callihan vs. Bad Bones

  3. Johnny Moss & Michael Elgin vs. Big Van Walter & Brodie Lee

  4. Karsten Beck vs. Necro Butcher

  5. Adam Cole & Kyle O'Reilly vs. LDRS (Zack Sabre Jr. & Marty Scurll)

  6. Daisuke Sekimoto vs. Chris Hero

  7. BONUS: "American Dragon" Bryan Danielson vs. Johnny Moss (7/4/10)

  8. Jun Kasai vs. Drake Younger - No Ropes Barbed Wire Match