DDT (Dramatic Dream Team)

 

Current # of DDT Events: 123

 

DDT Indy 5 Super J Battle II (4/27/99) - VG/EX, 1:50.

1.       Takashi Sasaki vs. Akinori Tsukioka - First Round

2.       Kyohei Mikami vs. Tanomusaku Toba - First Round

3.       Asian Cooger vs. Super Cacao - First Round

4.       Onryo vs. Mitsunobu Kikuzawa - First Round

5.       Asian Cooger vs. Takashi Sasaki - Semifinals

6.       Onryo vs. Kyohei Mikami - Semifinals

7.       Sanshiro Tagaki, Exciting Yoshida, & Kurokage vs. Yasaku, Daisaku, & Kengo Takai

8.       Asian Cooger vs. Kyohei Mikami - Finals

 

DDT Samurai TV (1/10/01).

1.       History of the Ironman Heavy Metal Senshuken

2.       Ironman Heavy Metal Senshuken Jiai

3.       MIKAMI & Tanomusaku Toba vs. Takashi Sasaki & Yuki Nishino

4.       Undercard digest

5.       Sanshiro Takagi vs. Poison Sawada JULIE vs. Tomohiko Hashimoto vs. Super Uchu Power - 4 Way Match

 

Best of DDT Late 2001: Coming into Their Own (8/30/01 - 12/28/01).

1.       Greatest Promo Ever

2.       MIKAMI & Super Uchu Power vs. Takashi Sasaki & TOBA, 8/30/01

3.       MIKAMI & Super Uchu Power vs. Sanshiro Takagi & Fake Sanshiro Takagi, 9/30/01

4.       MIKAMI/Super Uchu Power promo

5.       Sanshiro Takagi, MIKAMI, & TOBA vs. Asian Cooger, Asian Condor, & Takashi Sasaki, 9/23/01

6.       Asian Cooger vs. Takashi Sasaki, 10/30/01

7.       X-RAB (Fake Sanshiro Takagi, Tomohiro Ishii, GENTARO, & YOSHIYA) vs. Team DDT (MIKAMI, TOBA, Super Uchu Power, & Tomohiko Hashimoto) - Elimination Match, 10/30/01

8.       GENTARO & YOSHIYA vs. MIKAMI & TOBA, 11/1/01

9.       GENTARO & YOSHIYA vs. MIKAMI & TOBA, 11/30/01

10.    GENTARO & YOSHIYA vs. MIKAMI & Takashi Sasaki, 12/11/01

11.    Hebikage's best promo ever after winning the Iron Man Heavy Metal Title, 12/11/01

12.    MIKAMI & TOBA vs. Poison Sawada & Takashi Sasaki, 12/28/01

 

DDT Non-Fix PPV (11/11/01).

1.       Hebikage vs. Takashi Sasaki

2.       Fake Sanshiro Takagi vs. Sanshiro Takagi

3.       Futoshi Miwa rape angle (hilarious)

4.       Asian Cooger vs. X (Iron Cross)

5.       GENTARO & YOSHIYA vs. Kyohei Mikami & Tanomusaku Toba

6.       Sanshiro Takagi vs. Poison Sawada vs. Super Uchu Power - Triple Threat Match

 

DDT PPV (3/14/02).

1.       Sanshiro Takagi vs. Asian Cooger

2.       Sanshiro Takagi vs. Chocoball Mukai

3.       MIKAMI vs. Super Uchu Power

4.       Poison Ichinoyima Fake & Nise-kage vs. Poison Sawada Julie & Hebikage

5.       Super Uchu Power vs. MIKAMI

6.       Super Uchu Power, Asian Cooger, & Tomohiro Ishii vs. Sanshiro Takagi, MIKAMI, & Tanomusaku Toba

 

DDT PPV: "Nevermind 2002" (12/22/02) - EX, 2:00.

1.       Takashi Sasaki & Yuki Nishino vs. Tanomusaku Toba & Seiya Morahashi

2.       Yuki Miyazaki & Kaori Yoneyama vs. Miyuki Maeda & Showa-ko

3.       Super Uchu Power vs. OK Revolution

4.       Toguro Habukage & HERO! vs. Jakai Mask # 1 & Jakai Mask # 3

5.       Poison Sawada JULIE vs. Hebikage

6.       Shoichi Ichimiya vs. Yoshihiro Sakai

7.       GENTARO vs. MIKAMI vs. Sanshiro Takagi vs. Tomohiko Hashimoto - 4 Way Dance

 

DDT PPV: "Sheep 2003" (1/31/03) - EX, 1:30.

1.       Yoshihiro Sakai vs. Futoshi Miwa (MIKAMI's Ladder wins title!)

2.       Yuki Miyazaki & Yuka Nakamura vs. Miyuki Maeda & Showa-ko

3.       Tanomusaku Toba & Yuki Nishino vs. O.K. Revolution (Ken Ohka) & Super Uchu Power

4.       Shoichi Ichimiya & Peat (Issei Fujisawa) vs. HERO! & KUDO

5.       MIKAMI vs. Kurokage

6.       Sanshiro Takagi & Tomohiko Hashimoto vs. Takashi Sasaki & GENTARO

 

DDT PPV (3/19/03).

1.       Issei Fujisawa & Yoshihiro Sakai vs. O.K. Revolution & Seiya Morohashi

2.       Yumi Miyazaki & Kaori Yoneyama vs. Miyuki Maeda & Showa-ko

3.       Yuki Nishino vs. Tanomusaku Toba

4.       Tomohiko Hashimoto & Kurokage vs. Super Uchu Power & HERO!

5.       Sanshiro Takagi, Tomoaki Honma, & Kazushi Miyamoto vs. MIKAMI, Mitsuharu Gisawa, & KUDO

6.       Takashi Sasaki vs. GENTARO

 

DDT PPV: "The Judgment" (4/9/03).

1.       Hero & Yuki Nishino vs. Tanomusaku Toba & Seiya Morohashi

2.       Black Boa vs. Miyuki Maeda

3.       Yoshihiro Sakai vs. Issei Fujisawa vs. O.K. Revolution - Triangle Match

4.       Super Uchu Power & Rigi Chosyu vs. MIKAMI & KUDO

5.       GENTARO vs. Tomohiko Hashimoto

6.       Sanshiro Takagi vs. Takashi Sasaki

 

DDT PPV: "Battle Sphere" (5/15/03).

1.       MIKAMI vs. Sanshiro Takagi

2.       MIKAMI vs. Sanshiro Takagi

3.       GENTARO & Tomohiko Hashimoto vs. Takashi Sasaki & Gi Ogita

4.       2003 Year in Review

 

DDT PPV: "D-Day" (6/4/03).

1.       Tanomusaku Toba vs. Yuki Nishino

2.       Miyuki Maeda & Yuki Miyazaki vs. Silver Ju (Jaguar Yokota) & Gao

3.       Issei Fujisawa & Seiya Morohashi vs. Showa & Yoshihiro Sakai

4.       Futoshi Miwa vs. O.K. Revolution

5.       HERO! & Viewtiful Joe vs. Biomonster DNA & Joker

6.       Takashi Sasaki, MIKAMI, Super Uchu Power, & Kudo vs. Sanshiro Takagi, GENTARO, Gi Ogita, Tomohiko Hashimoto, Kurokage, Futoshi-kage, & Gi Kurt Angle in a Royal Rumble-style elimination match *cuts off*

 

DDT Samurai TV (10/12/03) - VG/EX, 1:00.

1.       Sanshiro Takagi & Yoshihiro Sakai vs. Gill Nakano & Dumbo Matsumoto - Ladder Match for Poison Sawada's head

2.       Various match highlights

3.       Kyosuke Sasaki & Dai Moriyama vs. Danshoku Dino & O.K. Revolution

4.       Tomohiko Hashimoto & Seiya Morohashi vs. Takashi Sasaki & Tanomusaku Toba

5.       Retirement ceremony for MIKAMI's Ladder

 

DDT Samurai TV (3/4/04).

1.       Daichi Kakimoto & Masahiro Takanashi vs. Katsumasa Inoue & Hiroyuki Kondo

2.       Salty Dog (Ken Ohka) vs. Showa-ko

3.       MIKAMI & Syuji Ishikawa vs. Tomohiko Hashimoto & Seiya Morohashi vs. Tanomusaku Toba & Kyosuke Sasaki vs. Yusuke Inokuma & Ken Kataya - Four Team Rumble

4.       Kensuke Sasaki & KENSHIN vs. Yoji Anjo & Koichiro Kimura

5.       Shoichi Ichimiya vs. Danshoku Dino vs. Sanshiro Takagi vs. Poison Sawada JULIE - No-DQ 4 Way Dance

6.       HERO! & KUDO vs. Takashi Sasaki & GENTARO

 

DDT Samurai TV {Partial} (8/9/04).

1.       Takashi Sasaki & GENTARO vs. Sanshiro Takagi & Ryuji Ito vs. Danshoku Dino & Glenn Spectre

 

DDT Samurai TV {Partial} (11/24/04).

1.       Dick Togo, Sho Kanzaki, & Nobutaka Moribe vs. Sanshiro Takagi, Tomohiko Hashimoto, & Daichi Kakimoto - Captain's Fall Elimination Match

 

DDT Samurai TV {Partial} (1/12/05).

1.       Seiya Morohashi & Tanomusaku Toba vs. HERO! & KUDO vs. Poison Sawada JULIE & Combat-ko

 

DDT Samurai TV (1/19/05).

1.       Danshoku Dino plays drums PRIDE-style

2.       Ryuji Ito vs. Kota Ibushi

3.       MIKAMI & KUDO vs. Dick Togo & Tomohiko Hashimoto

4.       "Keiji Muto" (Shoichi Ichimiya), "Atsushi Onita" & "Kensuke Sasaki" (KENSHIN) vs. "Shinya Hashimoto" (Futoshi Miwa), "Shinjiro Otani" & "Masato Tanaka"

5.       Fake Royal Rumble (Featuring: The DDT wrestlers playing fake versions of other DDT wrestlers)

 

DDT Samurai TV (2/2/05).

1.       TAKA Michinoku vs. Kota Ibushi

2.       Jakai Tensho (Posion Sawada JULIE, Yusuke Inokuma, Shuji Ishikawa, Akiomi Nitta, & Combat-ko) vs. Danshoku Dino, Futoshi Miwa, Gorgeous Matsuno, Muscle Sakai, & Masahiro Takanashi - Elimination Match

3.       MIKAMI vs. Dick Togo

 

DDT Samurai TV (5/11/05).

1.       MIKAMI vs. TAKA Michinoku

2.       HERO!, Maginum TOKYO (Shoichi Ichimiya), & Masahiro Takanashi vs. Touru Owashi & Shogo Takagi - Handicap Match

3.       Dick Togo vs. Sanshiro Takagi - No Rules Match

 

DDT Samurai TV (6/8/05).

1.       Shuji Ishikawa vs. Kota Ibushi

2.       Masahiro Takanashi vs. Daichi Kakimoto

3.       KUDO vs. KENSHIN

4.       HERO! vs. Yusuke Inokuma

5.       Posion Sawada vs. Danshoku Dino vs. Muscle Sakai vs. Shuji Ishikawa

6.       Daichi Kakimoto vs. Kota Ibushi

7.       KUDO vs. Yusuke Inokuma

8.       KUDO vs. Daichi Kakimoto

 

DDT Samurai TV (8/3/05).

1.       Daisuke Ikeda vs. Kota Ibushi

2.       MIKAMI, Seiya Morohashi, & Tanomusaku Toba vs. Darkside HERO!, Touru Owashi, & Shogo Takagi

3.       Gran Maestro, Havana Guerrero, & Rey Cubano vs. Danshoku Dino, Daichi Kakimoto, & Sanshiro Takagi - Masks vs. Hair Match

 

DDT Samurai TV (8/10/05).

1.       Yusuke Inokuma & Akiomi Nitta vs. Shuji Ishikawa & Futoshi Miwa

2.       Tomohiko Hashimoto & Vader vs. KENSHIN & Riki Sensyu

3.       Shoichi Ichimiya & Muscle Sakai vs. Jun Inomata & Poison Sawada - Office Death Match

4.       Bonus handheld: Jun Inomata, Poison Sawada, YOSHIHIKO vs. Shoichi Ichimiya, Futoshi Miwa, & Muscle Sakai

 

DDT Samurai TV (8/17/05).

1.       Jun Inomata, Poison Sawada, & Ultraman Robin vs. Shoichi Ichimiya, Futoshi Miwa, & Muscle Sakai

2.       Shogo Takagi vs. Gorgeous Matsuno

3.       Gran Maestro, Havana Guerrero, & Rey Cubano vs. Danshoku Dino, Kota Ibushi, & Sanshiro Takagi

4.       Darkside HERO! & Touru Owashi vs. Seiya Morohashi & Tanomusaku Toba

 

DDT Samurai TV (8/24/05).

1.       Poison Sawada vs. Shoichi Ichimiya - Exploding Office Death Match

2.       MIKAMI vs. Gorgeous Matsuno

3.       Tomohiko Hashimoto, KENSHIN, & Riki Sensyu vs. Darkside HERO!, Touru Owashi, & Shogo Takagi

4.       Gran Maestro, Havana Guerrero, & Rey Cubano vs. Danshoku Dino, Jun Inomata, & Sanshiro Takagi

5.       Daichi Kakimoto & Kota Ibushi vs. Seiya Morohashi & Tanomusaku Toba

 

DDT Samurai TV: Muscle House (10/30/05).

1.       Great Sasuke promo

2.       Tsurutimo Dragon vs. Great Sasuke

3.       Gorgeous Matsuno Trial Series:
a. Gorgeous Matsuno vs. Iroseki
b. Gorgeous Matsuno vs. Black Cowman
c. Gorgeous Matsuno vs. Shinigami
d. Gorgeous Matsuno vs. RIKIYA
e. Gorgeous Matsuno vs. Toshiyuki Moriya
f. Gorgeous Matsuno vs. YOSHIHIKO
g. Gorgeous Matsuno vs. Norikazu Fujioka

4.       Mr. Magic #1 vs. Sano

5.       Kazuyoshi Sakai HG & Pedro Takaishi vs. Choun-Shiryu & Bashoku

6.       Dark Antonio Honda vs. Muscle Sakai

7.       Extra Antonio Honda & Muscle Sakai vs. Ryosen Fujioka

 

DDT Samurai TV (12/21/05).

1.       MIKAMI vs. Daichi Kakimoto

2.       Super Uchu Power & Riki Sensyu vs. Shogo Takagi & Darkside HERO!

3.       Tomohiko Hashimoto & Muscle Sakai vs. Shoichi Ichiyama & Futoshi Miwa

4.       Madman Pondo vs. Masahiro Takanishi

5.       Super Uchu Power vs. Danshoku Dino vs. Francis Togo vs. Gorgeous Matsuno

 

DDT Samurai TV (12/28/05).

1.       Madman Pondo & Masahiro Takanishi vs. Tomohiko Hashimoto & Muscle Sakai

2.       Boss Maestro & MORI Bernard vs Darkside HERO! & Shogo Takagi

3.       Poison Sawada, Gorgeous Matsuno, & KESNHIN vs. Shoichi Ichinomiya, Futoshi Miwa, & Riki Sensyu

4.       MIKAMI, Tanomusaku Toba, & Michael Nakazawa vs. Daichi Kakimoto, Kota Ibushi, & Seiya Morohashi

5.       Sanshiro Takagi vs. Super Uchu Power vs. Francis Togo vs. Antonio Honda w/ Danshoku Dino as Special Referee

 

DDT Samurai TV (4/12/06).

1.       Futoshi Miwa vs. Gorgeous Matsuno vs. Michael Nakazawa - 3 Way Elimination Match

2.       KUDO & MIKAMI vs. HARASHIMA & Shogo Takagi

3.       Touru Owashi vs. Danshoku Dino

 

DDT Samurai TV (10/31/06).

1.       Kota Ibushi vs. HARASHIMA

2.       Team 2000 (Sanshiro Takagi, Yoshiaki Yago, & KUDO) vs. Touru Owashi, MIKAMI, & Snake Mitsuya

3.       Team 2000 (Sanshiro Takagi, Yoshiaki Yago, & KUDO) vs. Touru Owashi, HARASHIMA, & Snake Mitsuya

 

DDT Samurai TV (11/9/06).

1.       Antonio Honda vs. Tomomitsu Matsunaga

2.       Yusuke Inokuma, Michael Nakazawa, & Shogo Takagi vs. Poison Sawada JULIE, Snake Matsuno, & Tanomusaku Toba

3.       American Balloon & Daichi Kakimoto vs. Danshoku Dino & Muscle Sakai

4.       Dick Togo & Nobutaka Moribe vs. Bear Fukuda & Michael Takahashi vs. Masami & Seiya Morohashi - 3 Way Ladder Match

 

DDT Samurai TV {Partial} (11/30/06).

1.       HARASHIMA vs. KUDO

 

DDT Samurai TV {Partial} (2/1/07).

1.       HARASHIMA vs. Daichi Kakimoto

 

DDT Samurai TV {Partial} (2/8/07).

1.       MIKAMI vs. NOSAWA Rongai

 

DDT Samurai TV (3/1/07).

1.       MIKAMI & Tanomusaku Toba vs. Mango Fukuda & Poison Sawada JULIE

2.       Sanshiro Takagi vs. Yoshiaki Yago - Hardcore Locker Room Death Match

3.       HARASHIMA vs. Danshoku Dino

 

DDT Samurai TV (3/15/07).

1.       Touru Owashi, Danshoku Dino, & Muscle Sakai vs. King Ala Moana, Prince Togo, & Antonio Honda

2.       Masahiro Takanashi vs. Tomimitsu Matsunaga

3.       Poison Sawada JULIE & Mango Fukuda vs. Daichi Kakimoto & Michael Nakazawa

4.       Hoshitango vs. Koo

5.       Yusuke Inokuma & Gorgeous Matsuno vs. isami & 726 vs. MIKAMI & SUSUMU vs. Choun-Shiryu & MEGANE - 4 Way Tag

6.       HARASHIMA, Seiya Morohashi, & Kota Ibushi vs. Sanshiro Takagi, KUDO, Tanomusaku Toba

 

DDT Samurai TV {Partial} (4/5/07).

1.       Naomichi Marufuji & Danshoku Dino vs. KUDO & Muscle Sakai

 

DDT Samurai TV {Partial} (4/12/07).

1.       Kota Ibushi & Tanomusaku Toba vs. Munenori Sawa & Yuta Yoshikawa

2.       HARASHIMA vs. Sanshiro Takagi

 

DDT Samurai TV (4/19/07).

1.       Danshoku Dino vs. Choun-Shiryu

2.       Michael Nakazawa & Tomimitsu Matsunaga vs. Seiya Morohashi & Masahiro Takanashi

3.       Daichi Kakimoto vs. Antonio Honda - 2-Count Pinfalls

4.       Sanshiro Takagi, Muscle Sakai, & Gorgeous Matsuno vs. Mango Fukuda & Durian Sawada JULIE - Handicap Match

5.       KUDO & Yusuke Inokuma vs. Prince Togo & Koo

6.       HARASHIMA & Kota Ibushi vs. MIKAMI & Tanomasaku Toba

 

DDT Samurai TV {Partial} (5/10/07).

1.       Prince Togo, Antonio Honda, & Koo vs. Kota Ibushi, HARASHIMA, & KUDO

 

DDT Samurai TV {Partial} (5/31/07).

1.       Kota Ibushi vs. American Balloon

 

DDT Samurai TV (6/7/07).

1.       Durian Sawada JULIE, Peach Owashi, & Mango Fukuda vs. Prince Togo, King Ala Moana, & Antonio "the Dragon" Honda

2.       Michael Nakazawa & Tomimitsu Matsunaga vs. Seiya Morohashi & Masahiro Takanashi vs. KUDO & Kota Ibushi vs. Sanshiro Takagi & MIKAMI - 4 Way Tag Match

3.       HARASHIMA vs. Koo

 

DDT Samurai TV {Partial} (6/14/07).

1.       MEN's Teioh vs. Danshoku Dino

 

DDT Samurai TV {Partial} (6/21/07).

1.       Kota Ibushi & Tanomusaku Toba vs. Katsumi Usuda & Manabu Hara

 

DDT Samurai TV {Partial} (7/5/07).

1.       KUDO vs. Koo

 

DDT Samurai TV {Partial} (8/2/07).

1.       HARASHIMA vs. Seiya Morohashi

 

DDT Samurai TV {Partial} (8/9/07).

1.       Danshoku Dino vs. HARASHIMA vs. Seiya Morohashi vs. Koo - Elimination Match

 

DDT Samurai TV (11/15/07).

1.       Prince Togo, Antonio Honda, & Koo vs. KUDO, Yasu Urano, & Hoshitango

2.       Tanomusaku Toba vs. Danshoku Dino

3.       Reconstruction Snake Human Nagaider & Choun-Shiryu vs. Michael Nakazawa & Tomomitsu Matsunaga

4.       Touru Owashi & Seiya Morohashi vs. Muscle Sakai & Masami Morohashi

5.       HARASHIMA (as Queen Zansurian), Kota Ibushi (as O.K. Revolution), & Masahiro Takanashi (as Tappuri! Tarako-Man) vs. Sanshiro Takagi (as Mecca Mummy), MIKAMI (as Peach Owashi), & Poison Sawada JULIE (as Federation's White Demon)

 

DDT Samurai TV (12/6/07).

1.       Daichi Kakimoto & Masami Morohashi vs. Choun-Shiryu & Rion Mizuki

2.       Danshoku Dino vs. Koo - 10 Minute Iron Man No-DQ Match

3.       Sanshiro Takagi, Poison Sawada JULIE, & Tanomusaku Toba vs. KUDO, Yasu Urano, & Kota Ibushi

4.       HARASHIMA vs. MIKAMI

 

DDT Samurai TV (1/17/08).

1.       Dick Togo, Touru Owashi, & Seiya Morohashi vs. Antonio Honda, Koo, & Masami Morohashi

2.       HARASHIMA vs. Kota Ibushi

 

DDT Samurai TV (1/31/08).

1.       Dick Togo, Touru Owashi, & Seiya Morohashi vs. Antonio Honda, Masami Morohashi, & Tomomitsu Matsunaga

2.       Danshoku Dino vs. Muscle Sakai vs. Hoshitango vs. MIYAWAKI

3.       Sanshiro Takagi, Poison Sawada JULIE, & Tanomusaku Toba vs. Masahiro Takanashi, Michael Nakazawa, & Yoshiaki Yago

4.       HARASHIMA & Kota Ibushi vs. KUDO & Yasu Urano

 

DDT Samurai TV (2/7/08).

1.       Kota Ibushi vs. Tanomusaku Toba

2.       Royal Rumble featuring: Michael Nakazawa, Sanshiro Takagi, Poison Sawada JULIE, Tomomitsu Matsunaga, Muscle Sakai, Yasu Urano, Masahiro Takanashi, GENTARO, Hoshitango, KUDO, Danshoku Dino, & Yoshiaki Yago

 

DDT Samurai TV (3/13/08).

1.       Muscle Sakai vs. Yoshiaki Yago

2.       Masahiro Takanashi vs. Danshoku Dino vs. KUDO

3.       HARASHIMA vs. Yasu Urano

 

DDT Samurai TV (3/20/08).

1.       Yukihiro Abe & Rion Mizuki vs. Masami Morohashi & Daisuke Sasaki

2.       Tomomitsu Matsunaga vs. Michael Nakazawa

3.       Antonio Honda, Kota Ibushi, & Daichi Kakimoto vs. Touru Owashi, Seiya Morohashi, & Koo

4.       Sanshiro Takagi, Poison Sawada JULIE, Super Uchu Power, & Tomohiko Hashimoto vs. MIKAMI, Tanomusaku Toba, Takashi Sasaki, & GENTARO - DDT 11th Anniversary Memorial Match

 

DDT Samurai TV (4/10/08).

1.       MIKAMI & Tanomusaku Toba vs. Poison Sawada JULIE & Daisuke Sasaki

2.       GENTARO vs. Michael Nakazawara vs. Tomomitsu Matsunaga

3.       HARASHIMA vs. Antonio Honda

4.       I Am Motherfucking Chono Sanshiro vs. Great Yago vs. Koo vs. Seiya Morohashi

5.       Danshoku Dino, Muscle Sakai, & Masahiro Takanashi vs. KUDO, Yasu Urano, & Kota Ibushi - Real Moonlight Darkness Match

 

DDG [Dramatic Dream Gate] TV (4/13/08).

1.       Michael Nakazawa & Tomomitsu Matsunaga vs. Yuki Ono & Kikutaro

2.       Gorgeous Matsuno vs. "Hollywood" Stalker Ichikawa

3.       KUDO & Yasu Urano vs. Susumu Yokosuka & Anthony W. Mori

4.       Danshoku Dino vs. Masaaki Mochizuki - New York-Style Death Match

5.       Poison Sawada JULIE & Ryo Saito vs. Tanomusaku Toba & Kenichiro Arai vs. MIKAMI & Don Fujii

6.       HARASHIMA, Kota Ibushi, & Antonio Honda vs. Shingo Takagi, BxB Hulk, & Cyber Kong

 

DDT Samurai TV (4/17/08).

1.       KUDO & Yasu Urano vs. GENTARO & Hoshitango

2.       MEN's Teioh & Danshoku Dino vs. MIKAMI & Tanomusaku Toba

3.       MEN's Teioh & Danshoku Dino vs. KUDO & Yasu Urano

4.       MIKAMI & Tanomusaku Toba vs. GENTARO & Hoshitango

5.       MEN's Teioh & Danshoku Dino vs. GENTARO & Hoshitango

6.       MIKAMI & Tanomusaku Toba vs. KUDO & Yasu Urano

 

DDT Samurai TV (4/24/08).

1.       Sanshiro Takagi & Poison Sawada JULIE vs. JOE & Yoshiaki Yago

2.       Antonio Honda vs. Touru Owashi

3.       Antonio Honda vs. Seiya Morohashi

4.       Sanshiro Takagi & Ryuji Ito vs. HARASHIMA & Daichi Kakimoto - O-Hanami Sakamori Death Match

5.       Sanshiro Takagi, Poison Sawada JULIE, & Yumiko Hotta vs. Masahiro Takanashi, Yoshiaki Yago, & Kazuhiro Tamura - Bath House Death Match

6.       Antonio Honda vs. Koo

 

DDT Samurai TV (5/1/08).

1.       KUDO vs. Rion Mizuki

2.       GENTARO & Hoshitango vs. Naoshi Sano & Guts Ishijima

3.       Danshoku Dino & Masahiro Takanashi vs. Michael Nakazawara & Tomomitsu Matsunaga

4.       Yasu Urano vs. Daisuke Sasaki

5.       MIKAMI, Tanomusaku Toba, & Poison Sawada JULIE vs. Kota Ibushi, Daichi Kakimoto, & Yukihiro Abe

6.       HARASHIMA, Sanshiro Takagi, Yoshiaki Yago, & Antonio Honda vs. Dick Togo, Touru Owashi, Koo, & Seiya Morohashi

 

DDT Samurai TV (5/15/08).

1.       Gorgeous Matsuno & "Hollywood" Stalker Ichikawa vs. DJ Nira & Koryuki

2.       Antonio Honda vs. Koo

3.       HARASHIMA vs. Dick Togo vs. Seiya Morohashi vs. Sanshiro Takagi vs. Yoshiaki Yago - 5 Way Elimination Match

 

DDT Samurai TV (5/22/08).

1.       Poison Sawada JULIE, Tanomusaku Toba, & Shiro Koginaka vs. Yukihiro Abe, Daisuke Sasaki, & Rion Mizuki

2.       GENTARO & Hoshitango vs. Michael Nakazawara & Tomomitsu Matsunaga

3.       KUDO & Yasu Urano vs. Danshoku Dino & Masa Takanashi

4.       Jushin Liger & MIKAMI vs. Kota Ibushi & Daichi Kakimoto

 

DDT Samurai TV (6/5/08).

1.       Sanshiro Takagi & Hoshitango vs. Muscle Sakai & Yoshiaki Yago - Handicap 2-Count Rules

2.       MIKAMI & Tanomusaku vs. Kota Ibushi & Daichi Kakimoto

3.       HARASHIMA vs. Poison Sawada JULIE

 

DDT Samurai TV (6/26/08).

1.       MIKAMI vs. Gorgeous Matsuno

2.       Hoshitango vs. Shio Takanashi

3.       Sanshiro Takagi vs. CAT'S Okamoto

4.       Tanomusaku Toba, Daichi Kakimoto, & Yukihiro Abe vs. Sanshiro Takagi, Kengo Takai, & Shigehiro Irie

5.       Kota Ibushi, Seiya Morohashi, & Antonio Honda vs. Dick Togo, Touru Owashi, & Koo

6.       Poison Sawada JULIE & JARASHIMA vs. KUDO & Yasu Urano

 

DDT Samurai TV (7/3/08).

1.       Sanshiro Takagi vs. Hoshitango vs. Masa Takanashi

2.       Daichi Kakimoto vs. Yukihiro Abe

3.       KUDO vs. Yasu Urano vs. Danshoku Dino vs. Michael Nakazawa vs. Tomomitsu Matsunaga vs. Antonio Honda - Battle Royal

4.       Seiya Morohashi & Daisuke Sasaki vs. Dick Togo & Spelling Vampire

5.       Kota Ibushi, MIKAMI & Tanomusaku, Toba vs. TAKA Michinoku, JARASHIMA, & Poison Sawada JULIE

 

DDT Samurai TV (7/10/08).

1.       Masa-ko Takanashi vs. Francoise*Takagi vs. Hoshitan-ko

2.       Toru Owashi, Koo, & Super Vampire vs. Antonio Honda, KUDO, & Yasu Urano

3.       Dick Togo vs. Seiya Morohashi

 

DDT Samurai TV (7/17/08).

1.       Daichi Kakimoto vs. Keisuke Ishii

2.       Battle Royal featuring: Arnold Sukesukejaneka (Invisible Man), Muscle Sakai, Michael Nakazawa, Danshoku Dino, Muscle Sakai, Tomomitsu Matsunaga, Yukihiro Abe, Rion Mizuki, Daisuke Sasaki, & Gorgeous Matsuno

3.       MIKAMI & Tanomusaku Toba vs. JARASHIMA & Poison Sawada JULIE

4.       Kota Ibushi vs. TAKA Michinoku

 

DDT Samurai TV (7/24/08).

1.       HARASHIMA vs. KUDO

2.       Tanomusaku Toba vs. Daichi Kakimoto

3.       Dick Togo vs. Antonio Honda - No People Delay Relay Match

4.       Kota Ibushi vs. Hoshitango

5.       MIKAMI vs. Yasu Urano

6.       KUDO vs. Tanomusaku Toba

7.       Kota Ibushi vs. Yasu Urano

8.       Kota Ibushi vs. KUDO

 

DDT Samurai TV (8/21/08).

1.       HARASHIMA vs. GENTARO

2.       Tanomusaku Toba & Munenori Sawa vs. Kota Ibushi & Hoshitango

3.       Kenny Omega vs. Kota Ibushi - Hardcore Rules 2-of-3 Falls Irregular Match

 

DDT Samurai TV (9/4/08).

1.       KUDO, Yasu Urano, Antonio Honda, & Daisuke Sasaki vs. Tanomusaku Toba, Seiya Morohashi, Yukihiro Abe, & Rion Mizuki

2.       HARASHIMA vs. Kenny Omega

3.       Sanshiro Takagi vs. MIKAMI - TLC Match

 

DDT Samurai TV (9/11/08).

1.       Poison Sawada JULIE vs. Mitsuya Nagai, Michael Nakazawa, & Tomomitsu Matsunaga - Handicap Match

2.       Touru Owashi, Koo, & Spelling Vampire vs. Danshoku Dino, Muscle Sakai, Masa Takanashi, Seiya Morohashi, Danshoku Dino #2, Danshoku Dino #3, & Touru Owashi's Mother - Touru Owashi Kyousei Handicap Match

3.       Dick Togo vs. Kota Ibushi

 

DDT/SEM Samurai TV {Partial} (9/14/08).

1.       Kota Ibushi & Katsuhiko Nakajima vs. HARASHIMA & Antonio Honda

 

DDT Samurai TV (10/2/08).

1.       Seiya Morohashi & Rion Mizuki vs.  Koo & Spelling Vampire

2.       Touru Owashi vs. Muscle Sakai

3.       Dick Togo vs. Sanshiro Takagi - Steel Cage Death Match

 

DDT Samurai TV Special (10/19/08).

1.       Takashi Sasaki, Yuko Miyamoto, & Shinobu vs. Shuji Ishikawa, Isami Kodaka, & Ken Ohka

2.       MIKAMI vs. El Blazer

3.       HARASHIMA & Touru Owashi vs. KUDO & Yasu Urano

4.       Sanshiro Takagi vs. MIKAMI vs. Choun-Shiryu vs. Kota Ibushi vs. Muscle Sakai vs. Shuji Ishikawa - 1,000,000 Yen Scramble Ladder Match

 

DDT Samurai TV {Partial} (1/15/09).

1.       Antonio Honda, Francesco Togo, PIZA Michinoku, & Sasaki&Gabbana vs. Masa Takanishi, KUDO, Tomimitsu Matsunaga, & Hoshitango - Captain's Fall Loser Banishment Match

 

DDT Samurai TV {Partial} (2/5/09).

1.       HARASHIMA, Touru Owashi, & Shoichi Uchida vs. Kota Ibushi, KUDO, & Kenny Omega

 

DDT Samurai TV {Partial} (2/12/09).

1.       HARASHIMA & Touru Owashi vs. Kota Ibushi & Kenny Omega

 

DDT Samurai TV {Partial} (2/26/09).

1.       Sanshiro Takagi  vs. Kota Ibushi

 

DDT Samurai TV {Partial} (3/5/09).

1.       Danshoku Dino vs. Michael Nakazawa & Kayako Nakazawa - Handicap Captain's Fall Match

 

DDT Samurai TV {Partial} (3/12/09).

1.       Kota Ibushi vs. Michael Nakazawa

 

DDT Samurai TV (4/23/09).

1.       Danshoku Dino & YOSHIHIKO vs. PIZA Michinoku & Antonio Honda

2.       Kota Ibushi vs. Taiji Ishimori

 

DDT Samurai TV (4/30/09).

1.       Hikaru Sato & Tomomitsu Matsunaga vs. Poison Sawada JULIE & Tanomusaku Toba

2.       Francesco Togo & Antonio Honda vs. Louie Takanashi 14th & French Warrior

3.       Danshoku Dino w/ YOSHIHIKO vs. Kota Ibushi

4.       HARASHIMA vs. Kazuhiro Tamura, Yukihiro Abe, Kengo Mashimo, Michael Nakazawa, Yasu Urano, MIKAMI, Touru Owashi, & Sanshiro Takagi - HARASHIMA 7 Man Challenge

 

DDT/BOYS Samurai TV {Partial} (5/7/09).

1.       HARASHIMA vs. KUDO

 

DDT Samurai TV (5/21/09).

1.       Francesco Togo, PIZA Michinoku, & Antonio Honda vs. Daisuke Sekimoto, Takao Omori, & Louie Takanashi 14th

2.       Kota Ibushi & Kenny Omega vs. Danshoku Dino & YOSHIHIKO

 

DDT Samurai TV {Partial} (5/28/09).

1.       Kota Ibushi & Kenny Omega vs. Francesco Togo & PIZA Michinoku

 

DDT Samurai TV {Partial} (6/11/09).

1.       HARASHIMA vs. KUDO

 

DDT Samurai TV {Partial} (7/2/09).

1.       Sanshiro Takagi vs. Munenori Sawa

 

DDT Samurai TV {Partial} (7/23/09).

1.       Kota Ibushi vs. Sanshiro Takagi

 

DDT Samurai TV {Partial} (7/30/09).

1.       HARASHIMA vs. Mitsuya Nagai

2.       HARASHIMA vs. Yoshiaki Yago

 

DDT Samurai TV {Partial} (8/6/09).

1.       Danshoku Dino vs. Choun-Shiryu

 

DDT Samurai TV {Partial} (8/13/09).

1.       Danshoku Dino vs. Konaka - Umemura Personal Computer School Offer Match

 

DDT Samurai TV Special (8/23/09).

1.       Yukihiro Abe, Keisuke Ishii, & Takao Soma vs. Shigehiro Irie, Tomokazu Taniguchi, & Gota Ihashi

2.       Royal Rumble featuring: YOSHIHIKO, Futoshi Miwa, Hideki Shiota, Rion Mizuki, Tomimitsu Matsunaga, Azul Dragon, Michael Nakazawa, Shoichi Ichimiya, Kengo Takai, Tomoya, Yumiko Hotta, Riho, & Choun-Shiryu

3.       Hoshitango & Tanomusaku Toba vs. Munenori Sawa & Mitsuya Nagai

4.       Danshoku Dino vs. Masa Takanashi - 9 Titles Unification Match

5.       Sanshiro Takagi vs. Great Sasuke - Weapons Rumble Match

6.       Masahiro Chono vs. Poison Sawada JULIE

7.       Francesco Togo & PIZA Michinoku vs. KUDO & Yasu Urano vs. MIKAMI & Jun Kasai vs. Kenny Omega & Mike Angel - 4 Way Elimination Match

8.       HARASHIMA vs. Kota Ibushi

 

DDT Samurai TV (8/27/09).

1.       Clips from many "Beer Garden Pro Wrestling" Shows

2.       Kota Ibushi & Kenny Omega vs. Madoka & Mike Angels

 

DDT Samurai TV (9/3/09).

1.       MIKAMI & Choun-Shiryu vs. Yasu Urano & Yukihiro Abe

2.       Danshoku Dino vs. Keisuke Ishii

3.       HARASHIMA & KUDO vs. Hoshitango & Masa Takanashi

4.       Nameless Person #1 vs. Nameless Person #2 - JAE (Japan Action Entertainment) Offer Action Pro-Wrestling Match

5.       Kota Ibushi vs. Sanshiro Takagi vs. Poison Sawada JULIE vs. Michael Nakazawa - 4 Way Falls Count Anywhere Match

 

DDT Samurai TV (9/17/09).

1.       Kota Ibushi & Kenny Omega vs. Sanshiro Takagi & HARASHIMA vs. Michael Nakazawa & Gota Ihashi - Falls Count Anywhere 3 Way Match

 

DDT Samurai TV {Partial} (10/8/09).

1.       Kota Ibushi vs. MIKAMI

 

DDT Samurai TV (10/29/09).

1.       Kota Ibushi vs. YOSHIHIKO

 

DDT Samurai TV (12/10/09).

1.       Kota Ibushi vs. Shuji Ishikawa

 

DDT Samurai TV (12/24/09).

1.       Kota Ibushi vs. Sanshiro Takagi vs. Michael Nakazawa vs. Keisuke Ishii - 4 Way Falls Count Anywhere Match

 

DDT Samurai TV (1/7/10).

1.       KUDO, Yasu Urano, Poison Sawada JULIE, MIKAMI, & Tanomusaku Toba vs. Michael "CEO" Nakazawa, Danshoku Dino, Hikaru Sato, Masa Takanashi, & Keisuke Ishii - 2-of-3 Falls Match

2.       HARASHIMA vs. Shuji Ishikawa

 

DDT Samurai TV (1/14/10).

1.       Touru Owashi vs. Hoshitango

2.       Francesco Togo & Antonio Honda vs. PIZA Michinoku & Sasaki&Gabbana

3.       Kota Ibushi & Kenny Omega vs. Sanshiro Takagi & Munenori Sawa

 

DDT Samurai TV (1/21/10).

1.       New Year Rumble featuring: Hiroki, Gota Ihashi, Tomokazu Taniguchi, Rion Mizuki, Tanomusaku Toba, Kazuhiko Ogasawara, Yukihiro Abe, Tomomitsu Matsunaga, Keisuke Ishii, Munenori Sawa, Kikutaro, Takao Soma, & Poison Sawada JULIE

2.       Cinderella (Danshoku Dino), Baba (Hikaru Sato), & King Pokoda (Masa Takanashi) vs. Duke Togo (Francesco Togo), Supervisor (Antonio Honda), & Momotaro (Sasaki&Gabbana)

3.       Hoshitango vs. Ken Ohka

 

DDT Samurai TV (1/28/10).

1.       Kenny Omega, Kota Ibushi, KUDO & Yasu Urano vs. Futoshi Miwa, MIKAMI, Mitsuya Nagai & Sanshiro Takagi - Elimination Match

2.       Danshoku Dino, Hikaru Sato, Keisuke Ishii, Kenny Omega, Ken Ohka, Kikutaro, Kota Ibushi, KUDO, Masa Takanashi, Michael Nakazawa, Munenori Sawa, Tomomitsu Matsunaga, Touru Owashi, Yasu Urano, & Yukihiro Abe vs. Antonio Honda, Chon Shiryu, Francesco Togo, Futoshi Miwa, Gota Ihashi, Hoshitango, MIKAMI, Mitsuya Nagai, Poison Sawada JULIE, Rion Mizuki, Sanshiro Takagi, Sasaki&Gabbana, Takao Soma, Tanomusaku Toba, & Tomokazu Taniguchi - 3-Man Tag Team Match

 

DDT Samurai TV (2/18/10).

1.       Michael Nakazawa, Hikaru Sato, Masa Takanashi, & Keisuke Ishii vs. Toru Owashi, Hoshitango, Yukihiro Abe, Yoshinori Yamamoto, & Aika Ando - "Proof of Nakazawa" Handicap Match

2.       Michael Nakazawa, Hikaru Sato, Masa Takanashi, & Keisuke Ishii vs. Toru Owashi, Hoshitango, Yukihiro Abe, Yoshinori Yamamoto, & Aika Ando - Restart

3.       Michael Nakazawa, Hikaru Sato, Masa Takanashi, & Keisuke Ishii besiegen Toru Owashi, Hoshitango, Yukihiro Abe, Yoshinori Yamamoto, & Aika Ando - Restart

4.       Danshoku Dino vs. Shuj Ishikawa

 

DDT Samurai TV (2/25/10).

1.       MIKAMI vs. Tomomitsu Matsunaga

2.       HARASHIMA & Kengo Mashimo vs. Kota Ibushi & Kenny Omega

3.       Sanshiro Takagi & Munenori Sawa vs. KUDO & Yasu Urano

 

DDT Samurai TV (3/11/10).

1.       Isami Kodaka vs. Hoshitango - Barbed Wire Boards & Dangerous Weapons Death Match

2.       Ken Ohka & Cherry vs. Kyosuke Sasaki & Hamuko Hoshi

3.       Shuji Ishikawa vs. Daisuke Sekimoto

 

DDT Samurai TV (3/18/10).

1.       KO-D Openweight Title Challenge Right Fight +alpha Anytime and Anywhere 15 Man Battle Royal

2.       Daisuke Sekimoto vs. Sanshiro Takagi

 

DDT Samurai TV (3/25/10).

1.       Kazuki Hirata Debut Match: Keisuke Ishii vs. Kazuki Hirata

2.       Poison Sawada JULIE, Exciting Yoshida, & Yuki Miyazaki vs. MIKAMI, Showa, & Showa-ko

3.       Tiger Toguchi & Hoshitango vs. Tomimitsu Matsunaga, Gota Ihashi, & Takao Soma - Handicap Match

4.       HARASHIMA vs. Togi Makabe

 

DDT Samurai TV (4/1/10).

1.       Bra Match: Abnormal vs. Antonio Honda

2.       Danshoku Dino, Tigers Mask, Hikaru Sato, Masa Takanashi, & Keisuke Ishii vs. Sanshiro Takagi, MIKAMI, Munenori Sawa, Masanori Ishikura, & Tomimitsu Matsunaga

 

DDT Samurai TV (4/15/10).

1.       Sanshiro Takagi & Munenori Sawa vs. Michael Nakazawa & GENTARO - No-DQ Falls Count Anywhere Match

2.       Sanshiro Takagi & Munenori Sawa vs. Kim Yotsugi & Hitori Gundan

3.       Sanshiro Takagi & Munenori Sawa vs. Great Kayser & Hiroaki Moriya

 

DDT Samurai TV (4/22/10).

1.       MIKAMI vs. Tanomusaku Toba

2.       Danshoku Dino, Hikaru Sato, & Keisuke Ishii Vs. Francesco Togo, Antonio Honda, & Sasaki&Gabbana

3.       Daisuke Sekimoto vs. Masa Takanashi

 

DDT Samurai TV (4/29/10).

1.       HARASHIMA & Kazuki Hirata vs. Yasu Urano & Shigehiro Irie

2.       KUDO & Takao Soma vs. Toru Owashi & Yukihiro Abe besiegen

3.       Kenny Aznable, Yago Aznable, & Abnormal vs. Sanshiro Takagi, DJ Nira, & Tomomitsu Matsunaga

4.       Gedo vs. Kota Ibushi

 

DDT Samurai TV (5/6/10).

1.       Danshoku Dino vs. Yukihiro Abe vs. Yasu Urano - 3 Way Match

2.       Yago Aznable & Abnormal vs. Sanshiro Takagi & MIKAMI

3.       Francesco Togo, Antonio Honda, & Sasaki&Gabbana vs. Kota Ibushi, KUDO, & Kenny Omega

 

DDT Samurai TV (5/13/10).

1.       Hikaru Sato & Keisuke Ishii vs. Takao Soma & Kazuki Hirata

2.       Kenny Omega & Tomimitsu Matsunaga vs. Tiger Toguchi & Poison Sawada JULIE

3.       Yago Aznable & Abnormal vs. Mitsuya Nagai & Hoshitango - Mask vs. Hair Match

4.       Daisuke Sekimoto vs. Kota Ibushi

 

DDT Samurai TV (5/20/10).

1.       Danshoku Dino & Masa Takanashi vs. KUDO & Yasu Urano vs. Toru Owashi & Yukihiro Abe - 3 Way Tag Match

2.       Dick Togo & HARASHIMA vs. Antonio Honda & Daisuke Sasaki

3.       Sanshiro Takagi & Munenori Sawa vs. MIKAMI & Tanomusaku Toba

 

DDT Samurai TV (5/27/10).

1.       Yago Aznable & DJ Nira vs. Masa Takanashi & Keisuke Ishii

2.       American Balloon vs. KUDO - American Balloon Retirement Match

3.       Kenny Omega vs. YOSHIHIKO

4.       Sanshiro Takagi & Dick Togo vs. Kota Ibushi & HARASHIMA

5.       GENTARO vs. Danshoku Dino

 

DDT Samurai TV (6/3/10).

1.       Hikaru Sato vs Yasu Urano

2.       Michael Nakazawa vs. Yukihiro Abe

3.       KUDO vs. Hoshitango

4.       Keisuke Ishii vs. Tanomusaku Toba

5.       Kota Ibushi, Takao Soma, & Kazuki Hirata vs. Dick Togo, Danshoku Dino, & Great Kayser

6.       HARASHIMA vs. Muscle Sakai

7.       Touru Owashi vs. Daisuke Sasaki

8.       Yago Aznable vs. Sanshiro Takagi

9.       MIKAMI vs. Antonio Honda

 

DDT Samurai TV (6/10/10).

1.       MIKAMI vs. Hikaru Sato

2.       KUDO vs. Touru Owashi

3.       HARASHIMA vs. Michael Nakazawa

4.       Keisuke Ishii vs. Yago Anzable

5.       MIKAMI vs. Touru Owashi

6.       HARASHIMA vs. Keisuke Ishii

7.       Sanshiro Takagi, Kota Ibushi, Kenny Omega, Muscle Sakai, Tanomusaku Toba, & Yukihiro Abe vs. Dick Togo, Danshoku Dino, Antonio Honda, Yasu Urano, Hoshitango, & Daisuke Sasaki

8.       HARASHIMA vs. MIKAMI

 

DDT Samurai TV (6/24/10).

1.       MIKAMI, Poison Sawada JULIE, Tanomasaku Toba, & Daisuke Sasaki vs. Yukihiro Abe, Shigehiro Irie, Tomimitsu Matsunaga, & Takao Soma

2.       HARASHIMA & Touru Owashi vs. Dick Togo & Danshoku Dino

3.       Daisuke Sekimoto vs. Shuji Ishikawa

 

DDT Samurai TV (7/1/10).

1.       MIKAMI, Poison Sawada JULIE, Tanomusaku Toba, & Daisuke Sasaki vs. Yukihiro Abe, Shigehiro Irie, Tomimitsu Matsunaga, & Takao Soma

2.       Yago Aznable vs. Michael Nakazawa

3.       NOSAWA Rongai, MAZADA, & FUJITA vs. Hikaru Sato, Keisuke Ishii, & YOSHIHIKO

4.       a) Kota Ibushi & Kenny Omega vs. Iitomo Ariyama & Ashita Maeda
b) Kota Ibushi & Kenny Omega vs. Bull Armour TAKUYA & Dora Spotio
c) Kota Ibushi & Kenny Omega vs. Kim Yotsugi & Hitori Gundan
d) Kota Ibushi & Kenny Omega vs. Sanshiro Takagi & Great Kayser
e) Kota Ibushi & Kenny Omega Mr. #6 & Riho

 

DDT Samurai TV (7/8/10).

1.       Yago Aznable & Enormous MA Hoshitango vs. Antonio Honda & Takao Soma

2.       Dick Togo vs. Yukihiro Abe

3.       Poison Sawada JULIE vs. Muscle Sakai vs. MIKAMI vs. Touru Owashi vs. Tomomitsu Matsunaga - 5 Way Match

4.       HARASHIMA vs. Yasu Urano

5.       Sanshiro Takagi vs. Michael Nakazawa

 

DDT Samurai TV (7/15/10).

1.       a) Sanshiro Takagi vs. Batten Tamagawa
b) Sanshiro Takagi vs. Dynamite Kyushu
c) Sanshiro Takagi vs. Brute Kensuke
d) Sanshiro Takagi vs. Yago Anzable

2.       Sanshiro Takagi, Michael Nakazawa, & Azteca vs. Yago Aznable, Brute Kensuke, Dynamite Kyushu, & Batten Tamagawa - Handicap Match

3.       Danshoku Dino vs. Munenori Sawa

4.       HARASHIMA, Touru Owashi, & Kenny Omega vs. Dick Togo, Shuji Ishikawa, & Antonio Honda

 

DDT Samurai TV (7/22/10).

1.       Muscle Sakai vs. Tomomitsu Matsunaga

2.       Touru Owashi vs. Muscle Sakai

3.       Touru Owashi vs. MIKAMI

4.       Sanshiro Takagi & Munenori Sawa vs. Yago Aznable, Enormous MA Hoshitango, & DJ Nira - Handicap Match

5.       Danshoku Dino, Hikaru Sato, & Keisuke Ishii vs. Dick Togo, Tanomusaku Toba, & Daisuke Sasaki - Football Rules

6.       Daisuke Sekimoto & Ryuichi Kawakami vs. HARASHIMA & Yasu Urano

 

DDT Samurai TV Special (7/25/10).

1.       KUDO, Yasu Urano, & Antonio Honda vs. Great Kojika, Mr. #6 & Riho vs. Hikaru Sato, Keisuke Ishii, & YOSHIHIKO - 3 Way Trios Match

2.       Dick Togo vs. TAJIRI

3.       Yago Aznable, Hoshitango, & Anavel Taro vs. Michael Nakazawa, Sanshiro Takagi, & Munenori Sawa - No-DQ Captain's Fall Match

4.       Kenny Omega vs. Naomichi Marufuji

5.       Danshoku Dino vs. HG & RG - Handicap Match

6.       Daisuke Sekimoto vs. HARASHIMA

 

DDT Samurai TV (7/29/10).

1.       Sanshiro Takagi (as Lingerie Chono) & Munenori Sawa (as Lingerie Mutoh) vs. Kikutaro & Kuishinbo Kamen

2.       Sanshiro Takagi & Munenori Sawa vs. Fake Shinya Hashimoto & Fake MIKAMI

3.       Sanshiro Takagi & Munenori Sawa vs. HARASHIMA & Michael Nakazawa - Outdoor Street Fight

4.       Sanshiro Takagi & Munenori Sawa vs. Robots #1 & #2 - Outdoor Street Fight

5.       Sanshiro Takagi & Munenori Sawa vs. Jun Kasai & Kamui - Falls Count Anywhere Match