Other Compilations & Misc.

 

**These tapes are not for sale or trade. This list is for my own cataloguing purposes.**

 

 

Current # of Other Compilations & Misc.: 326

 

BLUE THUNDER~! presents The Wrestling Addiction Tape Volume 1.

  1. Super Crazy vs. Yoshihiro Tajiri vs. Little Guido - 3 Way Dance, 9/19/99

  2. CIMA, Curry Man, & Super Boy vs. Minoru Fujita, Shiryu 2, & Jody Fleish - Six Man Tag Match, 12/21/99

  3. Hardy Boyz vs. Edge & Christian - Tag Team Ladder Match, 10/17/99

  4. Hayabusa vs. Masato Tanaka - 5/19/98

  5. Great Sasuke vs. Jushin Liger - 4/16/94

  6. Mankind vs. Undertaker - Hell in a Cell, 6/28/98

  7. Triple H vs. Cactus Jack - Street Fight, 1/23/00

  8. Shane Helms vs. Elix Skipper vs. Evan Karagias vs. Billy Kidman vs. Yang vs. Jamie Knoble vs. Rey Misterio Jr. vs. Lash Leroux vs. Shannon Moore vs. Kaz Hayashi - Cruiserweight Contenders Countdown, 1/24/01

  9. Rey Misterio Jr. vs. Juventud Guerrera - 2-of-3 Falls Match, 3/9/96

  10. Rob Van Dam vs. Sabu - Stretcher Match, 8/3/96

  11. Mitsuharu Misawa & Takao Omori vs. Kenta Kobashi & Jinsei Shinzaki - 10/25/98 *clip*

  12. Mitsuharu Misawa vs. Kenta Kobashi - 10/31/98

 

BLUE THUNDER~! presents The Wrestling Addiction Tape Volume 2.

  1. Dick Togo, Men's Teioh, TAKA Michinoku, Shoichi Funaki, & Shiryu vs. Gran Hamada, Gran Naniwa, Super Delfin, Tiger Mask IV, & Masato Yakushiji - Ten Man Tag Match, 10/10/96

  2. Yoshihiro Tajiri vs. Steve Corino - 5/14/00

  3. Steve Williams vs. Kenta Kobashi - 8/31/93

  4. Stan Hansen vs. Kenta Kobashi - 7/29/93 *clip*

  5. Eddie Guerrero vs. Rey Misterio Jr. - Title vs. Mask Match, 10/26/97

  6. TAKA Michinoku, Ricky Fuji, & Super Delfin vs. Hayabusa, Great Sasuke, & Koji Nakagawa - Six Man Tag Match, 12/21/95

  7. Mitsuharu Misawa vs. Toshiaki Kawada - 1/22/99

  8. Rob Van Dam vs. Jerry Lynn - 5/16/99

  9. Terry Funk vs. Sabu - Barbed Wire Match, 8/9/97

  10. Mike Awesome vs. Masato Tanaka - 8/2/98

  11. Mike Awesome vs. Masato Tanaka vs. Taz - 3 Way Dance, 9/19/99

  12. Mike Awesome vs. Masato Tanaka - 11/7/99

  13. Tajiri vs. Super Crazy - Mexican Death Match, 1/21/00

 

BLUE THUNDER~! presents "You Need This Tape" Volume 1.

  1. Billy Kidman & Rey Misterio Jr. vs. Johnny Swinger & Jason Lee - WCW Cruiserweight Tag Team Title Tournament First Round, 2/26/01

  2. Jung Dragons (Kaz Hayashi & Yang) vs. Mike Sanders & Kwee Wee - WCW Cruiserweight Tag Team Title Tournament First Round, 2/28/01

  3. Elix Skipper & Kid Romeo vs. AJ Styles & Air Paris - WCW Cruiserweight Tag Team Title Tournament First Round, 3/5/01

  4. 3 Count (Shannon Moore & Evan Karagias) vs. Scotty O. & Jason B. - WCW Cruiserweight Tag Team Title Tournament First Round, 3/7/01

  5. Jung Dragons (Kaz Hayashi & Yang) vs. Elix Skipper & Kid Romeo - WCW Cruiserweight Tag Team Title Tournament Semifinals, 3/12/01

  6. Billy Kidman & Rey Misterio Jr. vs. 3 Count (Shannon Moore & Evan Karagias) - WCW Cruiserweight Tag Team Title Tournament Semifinals, 3/14/01

  7. Billy Kidman & Rey Misterio Jr. vs. Kid Romeo & Elix Skipper - Finals of WCW Cruiserweight Tag Team Title Tournament, 3/18/01

  8. SPOT: WWF Desire Music Video (History of WWF set to Kid Rock song)

  9. Tomoaki Honma vs. Ryuji Yamakawa - Barbed Wire Boards Fluorescent Lightbulb Boards Spike Nail Boards Deathmatch, 6/20/99

  10. Ryuji Yamakawa vs. Tomoaki Honma - Barbed Wire Boards Spike Nail Boards Deathmatch, 1/2/00

  11. SPOT: New Jack & Vic Grimes fall off a scaffold, 3/12/00

  12. Super Dragon vs. Ultrataro Jr., 7/7/00

  13. Super Dragon, Rising Son, & Mr. Excitement vs. Ultrataro Jr., Excalibur, & Disco Machine, 7/14/00

  14. SPOT: Shawn Michaels hits a splash off a ladder onto Razor Ramon, 3/20/94

  15. Mitsuharu Misawa & Jun Akiyama vs. Toshiaki Kawada & Akira Taue, 12/6/96

  16. SPOT: Shadow WX does a flaming splash through a table and then can't extinguish himself, 2/27/00

  17. Mikey Whipwreck & Yoshihiro Tajiri vs. F.B.I. (Little Guido Maritado & Tony Mamaluke), 8/26/00

  18. SPOT: Tajiri's first appearance in the WWF, 5/24/01

 

BLUE THUNDER~! presents "You Need This Tape" Volume 2.

  1. Kendo Nagasaki vs. Yosuke Kobayashi, Seiji Yamakawa, Yuichi Taniguchi & Bruiser Okamoto - Small Town Streetfight, 7/1/95

  2. SPOT: Chris Benoit powerbombs Sabu off the top rope through a table, 2/4/95

  3. Chris Daniels vs. Michael Modest, 1/15/99

  4. Chris Daniels vs. Michael Modest, 1/22/00

  5. Chris Daniels vs. Michael Modest, 3/24/01

  6. SPOT: Jeff Hardy does a Swanton off a ladder through a table, 4/2/00

  7. Magnum Tokyo, Dragon Kid, & SAITO vs. Crazy MAX (Shiima Nobunaga, Judo Suwa, & Sumo Fuji) - Six Man Elimination Match, 1/31/99

  8. SPOT: Bradshaw lariats the bejesus out of Scorpio, 7/26/98

  9. La Parka & Silver King vs. Damien & Ciclope - Falls-Count-Anywhere Hardcore Match, 6/7/99

  10. SPOT: Joel Maximo drops Jay Briscoe on his head and then Red hits a double-springboard Stardust Press, 2/10/01

  11. Black Tiger III (Silver King) vs. Black Warrior, 9/25/01

  12. SPOT: Terry Funk ends Mr. Pogo's career (for a while), 8/1/96

  13. Keiji Mutoh vs. Gen'ichiro Tenryu, 6/8/01

  14. SPOT: MAKABE taps out "Hot Shit" Scott Henson with a Minoru Special II, 1/5/02

  15. Minoru Tanaka vs. Takehiro Murahama, 4/20/01

 

BLUE THUNDER~! Joshi Comp Volume 1 - EX, 6:09.

  1. Bull Nakano & Aja Kong vs. Akira Hokuto & Toshiyo Yamada, 8/15/92

  2. Manami Toyota vs. Toshiyo Yamada, 8/15/92

  3. Aja Kong vs. Dynamite Kansai, 11/20/94

  4. Aja Kong vs. Dynamite Kansai, 8/30/95

  5. Kyoko Inoue & Takako Inoue vs. Manami Toyota & Sakie Hasegawa, 8/30/95

  6. Aja Kong, Toshiyo Yamada, Kyoko Inoue, & Mariko Yoshida vs. Yumiko Hotta, Manami Toyota, Takako Inoue, & Sakie Hasegawa, 2/26/95

  7. Sumio Toyama, Candy Okutsu, Cutie Suzuki, & Mayumi Ozaki vs. Dynamite Kansai, Devil Masami, Hiromi Yagi, & Hikari Fukuoka, 3/25/95

  8. Manami Toyota vs. Toshiyo Yamada, 1/4/92

  9. KAORU & Toshiyo Yamada vs. Etsuko Mita & Mima Shimoda, 4/4/99

 

BLUE THUNDER~! Joshi Comp Volume 2 - EX, 6:09.

  1. Manami Toyota & Toshiyo Yamada vs. Dynamite Kansai & Mayumi Ozaki, 11/26/92

  2. Manami Toyota & Toshiyo Yamada vs. Dynamite Kansai & Mayumi Ozaki, 12/6/93

  3. Manami Toyota vs. Akira Hokuto, 9/2/95

  4. Bull Nakano vs. Aja Kong, 11/14/90

  5. Mayumi Ozaki vs. Dynamite Kansai, 3/17/95

  6. Lioness Asuka vs. Mariko Yoshida, 7/3/01

  7. Michiko Omukai vs. Ayako Hamada, 7/3/01

  8. Etsuko Mita & Mima Shimoda vs. Mariko Yoshida & Lioness Asuka, 7/29/01

  9. Etsuko Mita & Mima Shimoda vs. Ayako Hamada & AKINO, 12/11/99

  10. Hikari Fukuoka, Hiromi Yagi, & Candy Okutsu vs. Azumi Hyuga, Carlos Amano, & Commando Boilshoi, 3/28/99

 

BLUE THUNDER~! presents History of Jimmy Jacobs vs. Alex Shelley in IWA Mid-South (2/21/03 - 8/2/03).

  1. Jimmy Jacobs vs. Alex Shelley, 2/21/03

  2. Jimmy Jacobs vs. Alex Shelley, 3/21/03

  3. Jimmy Jacobs vs. Alex Shelley - 2-of-3 Falls Match, 3/28/03

  4. Jimmy Jacobs vs. Alex Shelley - Hair vs. Boot Hair Match, 4/18/03

  5. Jimmy Jacobs vs. Alex Shelley - 30 Minute Iron Man Match, 5/24/03

  6. Jimmy Jacobs vs. Alex Shelley, 5/31/03

  7. Jimmy Jacobs & Danny Daniels vs. Alex Shelley & Chris Hero, 7/4/03

  8. Jimmy Jacobs vs. Alex Shelley - Match 1: Pinfalls Only, 7/19/03

  9. Jimmy Jacobs vs. Alex Shelley - Match 2: Submissions Only, 7/19/03

  10. Jimmy Jacobs vs. Alex Shelley - Match 3: Street Fight, 7/19/03

  11. BONUS: Jimmy Jacobs & Alex Shelley vs. Sonjay Dutt & Adam Flash vs. Spyder Nate Webb & M-Dogg 20, 8/2/03

 

A&E's Unreal Story of Professional Wrestling (Date N/A).

  1. see title

 

Aerial Assault: Best of Wrestling's High Flyers (Various Dates) - G, 3:54.

1.     Tiger Mask vs. Dynamite Kid

2.     Kuniaki Kobayshi vs. Wild Pegasus

3.     Hiro Hase vs. Owen Hart

4.     Jushin Liger vs. El Samurai

5.     Chris Benoit vs. Shinjiro Otani

6.     El Hijo Del Santo & Octagon vs. Love Machine & Eddie Guerrero

7.     Black Tiger vs. Dean Malenko

8.     Chris Benoit vs. El Samurai

9.     Great Sasuke vs. Ultimo Dragon

10. Shinjiro Otani vs. Great Sasuke

11. 1-2-3 Kid vs. Negro Casas

12. Jushin Liger vs. Koji Kanemoto

13. Chris Jericho vs. Ultimo Dragon

14. Rey Misterio Jr. vs. Psicosis - 2-of-3 Falls Match

15. Super Delfin vs. Shinjiro Otani

16. Great Sasuke vs. Jushin Liger

 

AJPW Budokan Hall Main Events (1993 - 1996) - VG/EX, 6:00.

  1. Mitsuharu Misawa vs. Steve Williams (9/3/93)

  2. Toshiaki Kawada & Akira Taue vs. Stan Hansen & Ted DiBiase (9/3/93)

  3. Mitsuharu Misawa vs. Toshiaki Kawada (6/3/94)

  4. Mitsuharu Misawa vs. Toshiaki Kawada (7/29/93)

  5. Steve Williams vs. Kenta Kobashi (8/31/93)

  6. Dan Kroffat vs. Tsuyoshi Kikuchi (10/22/94)

  7. Abdullah the Butcher & Kamala 2 vs. Heavenly Bodies (6/3/94)

  8. Kenta Kobashi vs. Stan Hansen (7/29/93)

  9. Mitsuharu Misawa & Kenta Kobashi vs. Toshiaki Kawada & Akira Taue (12/3/93)

  10. Kenta Kobashi vs. Mitsuharu Misawa (10/25/95)

  11. Toshiaki Kawada vs. Gary Albright (10/25/95)

  12. Steve Williams & Johnny Ace vs. Mitsuharu Misawa & Jun Akiyama  (9/5/96)

  13. Mitsuharu Misawa & Jun Akiyama vs. Toshiaki Kawada & Akira Taue (12/6/96)

  14. Steve Williams vs. Toshiaki Kawada (10/22/94)

  15. Mitsuharu Misawa & Kenta Kobashi vs. Toshiaki Kawada & Akira Taue (6/9/95)

 

All-Time Best of Lucha Vol. 1 (Various Dates) - F, 5:20.

  1. El Hijo del Santo & Octagon vs. Eddy Guerrero & Art Barr - Double Mask vs. Double Hair Match

  2. Psicosis & Halloween vs. Ultraman & Leon Negro

  3. Rey Misterio Jr. vs. Psicosis

  4. Rey Misterio Jr. vs. Juventud Guerrera

  5. Dick Togo, Taka Michinoku, MEN's Teioh, Shoichi Funaki, & Shiryu vs. Gran Hamada, Super Delfin, Masato Yakushiji, Gran Naniwa, & Tiger Mask IV

  6. Negro Casas, Atlantis, Ultimo Dragon, El Dandy, Mascara Magica, Shocker, La Fiera, & Brazo De Oro vs. El Hijo del Santo, Dr. Wagner Jr., Felino, Scorpio Jr., Black Warrior, Kevin Quinn, Satanico, & Silver King - 16 Man Cibernetico Match

  7. El Hijo del Santo vs. Negro Casas - Mask vs. Hair Match

  8. Rey Misterio Jr. vs. Eddy Guerrero

  9. El Hijo del Santo vs. Felino

  10. Mosco de la Merced, Antifaz del Norte, Tarzan Boy, & La Fiera vs. Pierroth, Pimpinella Escarlata, Super Crazy, & Felino

  11. Shiima Nobunaga, Dr. Cerebro, Judo Suwa, Sumo Fuji, & Arkangel de la Muerte vs. Magnum Tokyo, Dragon Kid, SAITO, Shinobi, & Tony Rivera

 

All-Time Best of Lucha Vol. 2 (Various Dates) - G/VG, 4:12.

  1. Rey Misterio Jr. vs. Juventud Guerrera

  2. El Hijo del Santo vs. Psicosis

  3. Psicosis & Juventud Guerrera vs. El Volador & El Mexicano

  4. Curry Man, CIMA, & Super Boy vs. Jodie Fleisch, Minoru Fujita, & Shiryu II

  5. Octagon, Rey Misterio Jr., & Super Muneco vs. Fuerza Guerrera, Juventud Guerrera, & Pentagon

  6. Rey Misterio Jr. & Konnan vs. Juventud Guerrera & Jerry Estrada

  7. Octagon, La Parka, & Latin Lover vs. Heavy Metal, Juventud Guerrera, & Histeria

  8. Satanico, Zumbido, Valentin Mayo, Virus, & Rencor Latino vs. Starman, Astro Rey Jr., Oriental, Tigre Blanco, & Mr. Aguila - Elimination Match

  9. Mr. Niebla & Villano IV vs. Rey Bucanero & Ultimo Guerrero

 

All-Time Best of Lucha Vol. 3 (Various Dates) - G/VG, 3:56.

  1. Sombra de Plata & Ricky Marvin vs. Chris Stone & Alan Stone

  2. Rey Bucanero & Ultimo Guerrero vs. El Hijo del Santo & Negro Casas

  3. Rencor Latino, Arkangel, & Veneno vs. Pantera, Astro Rey Jr., & Felino

  4. Shocker, Black Warrior, & Satanico vs. Rey Bucanero, Ultimo Guerrero, & Tarzan Boy

  5. La Parka Jr., Super Crazy, Oriental, & Oscar Sevilla vs. Los Vipers (Psicosis, Maniaco, Histeria, & Mosco de la Merced)

  6. Super Crazy vs. Oriental

  7. Super Parka, Antifaz, Felino, & Mr. Niebla vs. Dr. Wagner Jr., Silver King, El Dandy, & Bestia Salvaje

  8. Silver King, El Dandy, & Zumbido vs. Antifaz del Norte, La Parka, & Negro Casas

  9. Ricky Marvin, Gitano del Norte, & Suplex vs. Fugaz, Arandu, & Super Vaquero

  10. Ricky Marvin & Los Orientales (I & II) vs. Sangre Azteca, Crazzy Demon, & Esfinge

 

Before They Were Stars (1988 - 1994) - VG/EX, 1:25.

  1. Jean-Paul Levesque vs. Alex Wright, 12/94

2.     Master Blasters (Iron & Steel) vs. Tim Horner & Brad Armstrong

3.     Mean Mark Callous vs. Bill Dundee

4.     Mean Mark Callous vs. Jerry Lawler

5.     G.I. Bro vs. Bobby Perez, 1990

6.     Vegas Connection (Vinnie Vegas & Diamond Dallas Page) vs. Ricky Steamboat & Shane Douglas

7.     Sid vs. Kerry Von Erich, 1988

8.     Johnny B. Badd interview

9.     Vegas Connection (Vinnie Vegas, Diamond Dallas Page, & Scotty Flamingo) interview

10. Johnny B. Badd vs. Scotty Flamingo - Boxing Match

11. Mean Mark vs. Tim Parker, 1990

12. Dustin Rhodes & Jimmy Jack Funk vs. Brian Lee & Robert Fuller, 1990

13. Sid vs. The Nightstalker, 11/90

14. Steve Austin vs. Sam Houston, 6/91

 

Best & Bloodiest of Big Japan Vol. 1 (Various Dates) - VG/EX, 2:03.

1.     Mitsuhiro Matsunaga, Shoji Nakamaki, Jason the Terrible, and Masked GK vs. Great Pogo, Shadow WX, Shadow Winger, and Shadow VII (Big Born Deathmatch, Ultimate 13 Stipulation Deathmatch)

2.     Great Pogo and Shadow WX vs. Shoji Nakamaki and Takasji Okano (Barbed Wire Board Deathmatch)

3.     Mitsuhiro Matsunaga, Jason the Terrible, and Shoji Nakamaki vs. Great Pogo, Shadow WX, and Shadow Winger (Falls Count Anywhere, Pogo uses a Barbed Wire Drill)

4.     Great Pogo vs. Shoji Nakamaki (Barbed Wire Board Bunkhouse Street Fight)

5.     Great Pogo and Shadow WX vs. Shoji Nakamaki and Great Kojika (Dry Ice Casket Deathmatch)

6.     Mr. Pogo FMW Highlights (Explosion Deathmatch vs. Terry Funk, Teaming with Atsushi Onita)

7.     Great Pogo vs. Shinya Kojika (Slice and Dice!)

8.     Shoji Nakamaki and Seiji Yamakawa vs. Tarzan Goto and Mr. X (Thumbtacks, Glass, and Barbed Wire Board Deathmatch)

9.     Mitsuhiro Matsunaga vs. Seiji Yamakawa (Fire Stone Barbed Wire Deathmatch)

10. Shoji Nakamaki and Seiji Yamakawa vs. Tarzan Goto and Mr. X (Lights Out, Barbed Wire, Lightbulb Deathmatch)

 

Best & Bloodiest of Big Japan Vol. 2 (Various Dates) - VG/EX, 2:02.

1.     Shoji Nakamaki and Seiji Yamakawa vs. Shadow Winger and Shadow WX (Street Fight)

2.     Jason the Terrible and Masked GK vs. Great Pogo and Shadow VII

3.     Mitsuhiro Matsunaga and Tarzan Goto vs. Shoji Nakamaki and Seiji Yamakawa (8000 Volt Bug Zapper Death Match)

4.     Great Kojika and Great Nakamaki vs. Mr. Pogo and Shadow V (Lights Out, Lightbulb Boards, 100,000 Yen Ladder Deathmatch)

5.     Mitsuhiro Matsunaga and Great Kojika vs. Shoji Nakamaki and Seiji Yamakawa (Lights Out, Barbed Wire, Lightbulb Board, Double Hell Deathmatch)

6.     Mitsuhiro Matsunaga and Great Kojika vs. Shoji Nakamaki and Seiji Yamakawa (Circus Barbed Wire Net, Scaffold Deathmatch)

7.     Backstage camera inspects the Barbed Wire Lightbulb Boards. The camera man talks with Jason the Terrible.

8.     (Fan Cam) Mitsuhiro Matsunaga and Great Kojika vs. Shoji Nakamaki and Seiji Yamakawa (Lights Out, Barbed Wire, Lightbulb Board, Double Hell Deathmatch)

9.     King of Danger: Highlights of Mitsuhiro Matsunaga's Big Japan death matches including his famous balcony dive and Barbed Wire Board, Lightbulb Deathmatches.

10. A visit to the Mr. Danger Steakhouse.

 

Best of 1995 Volume 1 (1/95 - 12/95).

  1. Sabu/Taz vs. Public Enemy - Double Tables Match - 2/4/95 ECW

  2. Sabu/Taz vs. Chris Benoit/Dean Malenko - 2/25/95 ECW

  3. Rey Misterio Jr vs. Juventud Guerrera - 1/21/95 AAA

  4. Super Delfin/Taka Michinoku/Gran Naniwa vs. Great Sasuke/Sato/Shiryu - 4/2/95 M-PRO

  5. Koji Kanemoto vs. Chris Benoit - 4/1/95 NJ

  6. Bull Nakano vs. Kyoko Inoue - 3/26/95 AJW

  7. Cactus Jack vs. Terry Funk - Barbed Wire Match - 1/8/95 IWA

  8. Mitsuharu Misawa vs. Akira Taue - 4/12/95 AJ

  9. Steiners (Scott & Rick)/Eddy Guerrero vs. Dean Malenko/Too Cold Scorpio/Cactus Jack - 8/5/95 ECW

  10. Dan Severn vs. Ken Shamrock - 7/14/95 UFC

  11. Chris Benoit vs. Al Snow - 2/4/95 ECW

 

Best of 1995 Volume 2 (1/95 - 12/95).

  1. Pitbulls vs. Raven/Steve Richards - 2-of-3 Falls Match - 9/16/95 ECW

  2. Shawn Michaels vs. Jeff Jarrett - 7/23/95 WWF

  3. Rey Misterio Jr/Rey Misterio Sr vs. Juventud Guerrera/Fuerza Guerrera - 3/2/95 AAA

  4. Headhunter A vs. Headhunter B - Glass Death Match - 5/1/95 IWA

  5. Akira Taue/Toshiaki Kawada vs. Mitsuharu Misawa/Kenta Kobashi - 6/11/95 AJ

  6. Dos Caras vs. Great Sasuke - 8/25/95 M-PRO

  7. Eddy Guerrero vs. Dean Malenko - 2-of-3 Falls Match - 8/26/95 ECW

  8. Bob Armstrong/Terry Funk vs. Gangstas - Texas Death Match - 5/19/95 SMW

  9. Black Tiger (Eddy Guerrero) vs. Koji Kanemoto - 6/25/95 NJ

  10. Psicosis vs. Rey Misterio Jr. - 9/16/95 ECW

 

Best of 1995 Volume 3 (1/95 - 12/95).

  1. Manami Toyota vs. Aja Kong - 3/26/95 AJW

  2. Cactus Jack vs. Terry Funk - No Rope Barbed Wire Explosive Time Bomb Death Match - 8/20/95 IWA

  3. Rey Misterio Jr vs. Psicosis - 2-of-3 Falls Match - 10/7/95 ECW

  4. Mitsuharu Misawa/Kenta Kobashi vs. Steve Williams/Johnny Ace - 3/11/95 AJ

  5. Pegasus/Shinjiro Otani vs. Koji Kanemoto/Gran Hamada - 4/22/95 NJ

  6. Rey Misterio Jr vs. Juventud Guerrera - 6/16/95 AAA

  7. Pitbulls vs. Ian Rotten/Axl Rotten - Losing Team Must Split Up Match - 1/7/95 ECW

  8. Dynamite Kansai/Hikari Fukuoka/Candy Okutsu/Fusayo Nouchi vs. Devil Masami/Mayumi Ozaki/Cutie Suzuki/Hiroumi Yagi - 4/2/95 JWP

  9. Oleg Taktarov vs. Tank Abbott - 7/14/95 UFC

  10. Mitsuharu Misawa vs. Toshiaki Kawada - 7/30/95 AJ

  11. Dean Malenko vs. Black Tiger - 7/7/95 NJ

 

Best of 1996 Volume 1 (1/96 - 12/96).

  1. Antonio Inoki vs. Vader - 1/4/96 NJ

  2. Black Tiger vs. Jushin Liger - 6/29/96 NJ

  3. Terry Funk/Mr Pogo vs. Hayabusa/Masato Tanaka - No Rope Electrified Barbed Wire Time Bomb Land Mine Double Hell Death Match - 5/5/96 FMW

  4. Mitsuharu Misawa/Jun Akiyama vs. Toshiaki Kawada/Akira Taue - 5/26/96 AJ

  5. Chris Benoit vs. Dean Malenko - 8/10/96 WCW

  6. Kyoko Inoue/Takako Inoue vs. Mima Shimoda/Akira Hokuto - 2/3 Falls - 1/22/96 AJW

  7. Konnan vs. Pierroth Jr. - 1/26/96 AAA

  8. The Beulah pregnant angle - 1/5/96 ECW

  9. Kimo vs. Bam Bam Bigelow - 11/17/96 U*Japan

  10. Too Cold Scorpio vs. Sabu - 2/17/96 ECW

 

Best of 1996 Volume 2 (1/96 - 12/96).

  1. Ultimo Dragon vs. Shinjiro Otani - 8/4/96 NJ

  2. Rey Misterio Jr vs. Psicosis - 4/19/96 WAR

  3. Headhunters/Super Leather vs. Horace Boulder/Hisakatsu Oya/The Gladiator - 5/5/96 FMW

  4. Bret Hart vs. Steve Austin - 11/17/96 WWF

  5. Mamani Toyota/Mima Shimoda vs. Kaoru Ito/Mariko Yoshida - 2-of-3 Falls Match - 10/6/96 AJW

  6. Toshiaki Kawada/Akira Taue vs. Mitsuharu Misawa/Jun Akiyama - 7/9/96 AJ

  7. Leon Negro/Ultraman vs. Psicosis/Halloween - No Rope Barbed Wire Street Fight Over The Top Match - 12/25/95 AAA

  8. Rey Misterio Jr vs. Juventud Guerrera - 2-of-3 Falls Match - 3/9/96 ECW

  9. Super Delfin vs. Taka Michinoku - 6/17/96 NJ

  10. Ultimo Dragon vs. Rey Misterio Jr - 12/13/96 WAR

 

Best of 1996 Volume 3 (1/96 - 12/96) - VG/EX, 3:15.

  1. Rey Misterio Jr. & Ultimo Dragon vs. Psicosis & Heavy Metal 6/1/96

  2. Sabu vs. Rob Van Dam 4/20/96

  3. Antonio Inoki vs. Vader 1/4/96

  4. Don Frye vs. Amoury Bitetti 5/17/96

  5. Rey Misterio Jr. vs. Dean Malenko 10/27/96

  6. Bas Rutten vs. Masakatsu Funaki 9/7/96

  7. Ultimo Dragon vs. Shinjiro Otani 8/4/96

  8. Rey Misterio Jr. vs. Psicosis 7/7/96

  9. Gran Hamada, Gran Naniwa, Super Delfin, Tiger Mask IV, & Masato Yakushiji vs. Dick Togo, Men's Teioh, Shiryu, Taka Michinoku, & Shoichi Funaki - 10-Man Tag Match 10/10/96

 

Best of 1996 Volume 4 (1/96 - 12/96).

  1. KISS angle on ECW TV 8/96 ECW

  2. Great Sasuke vs. Black Tiger - 6/17/96 NJ

  3. Rey Misterio Jr vs. Juventud Guerrera - 3/16/96 AAA

  4. Chigusa Nagayo/Hiromi Yagi/Hikari Fukuoka vs. Dynamite Kansai/Bomber Hikaru/Toshie Uematsu - 6/30/96 JWP

  5. Great Sasuke vs. El Samurai - 8/4/96 NJ

  6. Gangstas vs. Mass Transit (Eric Kulas)/D-Von Dudley - 11/23/96 ECW

  7. Negro Casas vs. El Dandy vs El Hijo del Santo - Hair vs. Hair vs. Mask Triangle Match - 12/6/96 CMLL

  8. 911/Rey Misterio Jr vs. Eliminators 1/5/96 ECW

  9. Mitsuharu Misawa/Jun Akiyama vs. Steve Williams/Johnny Ace - 6/7/96 AJ

  10. Ultimo Dragon vs. Dean Malenko - 12/29/96 WCW

  11. Cactus Jack vs. Wing Kanemura - Barbed Wire Barricade Spidernet Broken Glass Death Match - 5/5/96 FMW

  12. Keiji Mutoh/Rick Steiner vs. Manabu Nakanishi/Satoshi Kojima - 10/25/96 NJ

 

Best of 1996 Volume 5 (1/96 - 12/96).

  1. Sandman/Tommy Dreamer/Terry Gordy vs. Raven/Steve Richards/Brian Lee - Cage Match/Brawl - 7/13/96 ECW 

  2. Takako Inoue/Kyoko Inoue vs. Manami Toyota/Mima Shimoda - 2-of-3 Falls Match - 5/11/96 AJW

  3. Jushin Liger vs. Gedo - 12/13/95 WAR/NJ

  4. Toshiaki Kawada vs. Akira Taue - 3/31/96 AJ

  5. Rob Van Dam vs. Sabu - 5/11/96 ECW

  6. Juventud Guerrera/Psicosis vs. Volador/El Mexicano - 1/12/96 AAA

  7. Akira Taue vs. Mitsuharu Misawa - 6/2/96 AJ

  8. Rey Misterio Jr. vs. Juventud Guerrera - 2/3/96 ECW

 

Best of 1997 (1/97 - 12/97).

  1. Koji Kanemoto vs. El Samurai - 6/5/97 NJ

2.     Mayumi Ozaki vs. Megumi Kudo - Barbed Wire Match - 4/18/97 FMW
3.     Kenta Kobashi vs. Hiroshi Hase - 8/31/97 AJ
4.     Gary Goodridge vs. Oleg Taktarov - 10/11/97 Pride
5.     Tarzan Goto & Mr. X vs. Shoji Nakamaki & Seiji Yamakawa - Barbed Wire, Glass, & Thumbtacks Match - 6/7/97 BJ 
6.     Great Muta & Masahiro Chono vs. Shinya Hashimoto & Riki Choshu - 7/6/97 NJ
7.     Super Delfin, Masato Yakashiji, & Naohiro Hoshikawa vs. Dick Togo, MEN's Teioh, & Funaki - 10/10/97 M-Pro
8.     Atsushi Onita, W*ing Kanemura, & Masato Tanaka vs. Terry Funk, Cactus Jack, & The Gladiator - Street Fight - 4/29/97 FMW 
9.     Toshiaki Kawada vs. Mitsuharu Misawa - 6/6/97 AJ 
10. Andy Hug vs. Masaake Satake - 11/9/97 K-1 
11. Etsuko Mita & Mima Shimoda vs. Kumiko Maekawa & Tomoko Watanabe - 8/20/97 AJW
12. Jushin Liger vs. Shinjiro Otani - 2/9/97 NJ
13. W*ing Kanemura vs. Hido - Barbed Wire Match - 7/10/97 FMW 
14. Jun Akiyama vs. Akira Taue - 1/20/97 AJ 

 

Best of 1998 (1/98 - 12/98).

  1. Mitsuharu Misawa vs. Kenta Kobashi

  2. Mankind vs. Undertaker - Hell in a Cell

  3. Kiyoshi Tamura vs. Tsuyoshi Kohsaka

  4. Koji Kanemoto vs. Dr.Wagner Jr.

  5. Masato Tanaka vs. Mike Awesome

  6. Masahiro Chono vs. Shiro Koshinaka

  7. Gen'ichiro Tenryu vs. Shin'ya Hashimoto

  8. Juventud Guerrera, Super Calo, Lizmark Jr., & Hector Garza vs. La Parka, El Dandy, Silver King, & Psicosis

  9. Jushin Liger vs. Kendo Ka Shin

  10. Raven vs. Saturn

  11. Kenta Kobashi vs. Toshiaki Kawada

 

Best of All Japan 1993: The Stiffest Year in Wrestling (1/26/93 - 10/23/93) - VG-VG/EX, 4:00.

  1. Toshiaki Kawada vs. Jun Akiyama, 1/26/93

  2. Kenta Kobashi vs. Akira Taue, 1/26/93

  3. Terry Gordy & Steve Williams vs. Mitsuharu Misawa & Toshiaki Kawada, 1/30/93

  4. Toshiaki Kawada vs. Stan Hansen, 2/28/93

  5. Mitsuharu Misawa vs. Kenta Kobashi, 4/12/93

  6. Toshiaki Kawada vs. Kenta Kobashi, 4/14/93

  7. Mitsuharu Misawa vs. Stan Hansen, 4/21/93

  8. Mitsuharu Misawa & Kenta Kobashi vs. Toshiaki Kawada & Akira Taue, 6/1/93

  9. Kenta Kobashi vs. Stan Hansen, 7/29/93

  10. Kenta Kobashi vs. Steve Williams, 8/31/93

  11. Toshiaki Kawada vs. Kenta Kobashi, 10/23/93

 

Best of AWA (1986) - G, 6:00.

  1. Stan Hansen vs. Tom Brandi

  2. Road Warriors (Hawk & Animal) vs. Curt & Larry Hennig

  3. Stan Hansen vs. Rick Martel

  4. Battle Royal

  5. Stan Hansen vs. Rick Martel

  6. Stan Hansen vs. Jerry Blackwell

  7. Midnight Rockers (Shawn Michaels & Marty Jannetty) vs. Buddy Rose & Doug Sommers

  8. Midnight Rockers (Shawn Michaels & Marty Jannetty) vs. Buddy Rose & Doug Sommers

  9. Bruiser Brody & John Nord vs. Jimmy Snuka & Greg Gagne - Cage Match

  10. Stan Hansen vs. Bruiser Brody

  11. Bruiser Brody vs. Vader

  12. Stan Hansen vs. Sgt. Slaughter

  13. John Nord & Bruiser Brody vs. some folks

  14. Stan Hansen vs. Vader

  15. Curt Henning vs. Nick Bockwinkle

  16. Stan Hansen vs. David Sammartino

  17. John Nord, Mongolian Stomper, & Crusher Zhukov vs. Curt Hennig, Sgt. Slaughter, & Jerry Blackwell

  18. Curt Hennig wrestles some folks, so does Stan Hansen

  19. Midnight Rockers & Curt Hennig vs. Buddy Rose, Doug Somers, & Boris Zukoff

  20. Kamala vs. Rick Martel

  21. Road Warriors vs. Fabulous Ones

  22. Road Warriors vs. King Kong Bundy & Jerry Blackwell

  23. Road Warriors vs. Freebirds

 

Best of Backyard Wrestling Volume 1 (Various Dates) - VG, 1:00.

1.     Various backyard wrestling clips/matches

 

Best of Backyard Wrestling Volume 2 (Various Dates) - VG, 1:00.

  1. Various backyard wrestling clips/matches

 

Best & Bloodiest of Big Japan Vol. 1 (Various Dates).

  1. Mitsuhiro Matsunaga, Shoji Nakamaki, Jason the Terrible, and Masked GK vs. Great Pogo, Shadow WX, Shadow Winger, and Shadow VII (Big Born Deathmatch, Ultimate 13 Stipulation Deathmatch)

  2. Great Pogo and Shadow WX vs. Shoji Nakamaki and Takashi Okano (Barbed Wire Board Deathmatch)

  3. Mitsuhiro Matsunaga, Jason the Terrible, and Shoji Nakamaki vs. Great Pogo, Shadow WX, and Shadow Winger (Falls Count Anywhere, Pogo uses a Barbed Wire Drill)

  4. Great Pogo vs. Shoji Nakamaki (Barbed Wire Board Bunkhouse Street Fight)

  5. Great Pogo and Shadow WX vs. Shoji Nakamaki and Great Kojika (Dry Ice Casket Deathmatch)

  6. Mr. Pogo FMW Highlights (Explosion Deathmatch vs. Terry Funk, Teaming with Atsushi Onita)

  7. Great Pogo vs. Shinya Kojika (Slice and Dice!)

  8. Shoji Nakamaki and Seiji Yamakawa vs. Tarzan Goto and Mr. X (Thumbtacks, Glass, and Barbed Wire Board Deathmatch)

  9. Mitsuhiro Matsunaga vs. Seiji Yamakawa (Fire Stone Barbed Wire Deathmatch)

  10. Shoji Nakamaki and Seiji Yamakawa vs. Tarzan Goto and Mr. X (Lights Out, Barbed Wire, Lightbulb Deathmatch)

 

Best & Bloodiest of Big Japan Vol. 2 (Various Dates).

  1. Shoji Nakamaki and Seiji Yamakawa vs. Shadow Winger and Shadow WX (Street Fight)

  2. Jason the Terrible and Masked GK vs. Great Pogo and Shadow VII

  3. Mitsuhiro Matsunaga and Tarzan Goto vs. Shoji Nakamaki and Seiji Yamakawa (8000 Volt Bug Zapper Death Match)

  4. Great Kojika and Great Nakamaki vs. Mr. Pogo and Shadow V (Lights Out, Lightbulb Boards, 100,000 Yen Ladder Deathmatch)

  5. Mitsuhiro Matsunaga and Great Kojika vs. Shoji Nakamaki and Seiji Yamakawa (Lights Out, Barbed Wire, Lightbulb Board, Double Hell Deathmatch)

  6. Mitsuhiro Matsunaga and Great Kojika vs. Shoji Nakamaki and Seiji Yamakawa (Circus Barbed Wire Net, Scaffold Deathmatch)

  7. Backstage camera inspects the Barbed Wire Lightbulb Boards. The camera man talks with Jason the Terrible.

  8. (Fan Cam) Mitsuhiro Matsunaga and Great Kojika vs. Shoji Nakamaki and Seiji Yamakawa (Lights Out, Barbed Wire, Lightbulb Board, Double Hell Deathmatch)

  9. King of Danger: Highlights of Mitsuhiro Matsunaga's Big Japan death matches including his famous balcony dive and Barbed Wire Board, Lightbulb Deathmatches.

  10. A visit to the Mr. Danger Steakhouse.

 

Best of CMLL Sin Limite TV (8/14/04 - 5/14/05).

  1. Vampiro, Blue Panther, & Volador Jr. vs. Ultimo Guerrero, Rey Bucanero, & Black Warrior - 1/29/05

  2. Angel Azteca, Tigre Blanco, & Tony Rivera vs. Dr. X, Loco Max, & Nitro - 8/14/04

  3. Felino, Olimpico, & Virus vs. El Veneno/Violencia/Zumbido - 2/5/05

  4. Pantera, Tigre Blanco, & Neutron vs. Mr. Mexico, Nitro, & Sangre Azteca - 2/12/05

  5. Felino, Olimpico, & Safari vs. Fuerza Guerrera, Super Crazy, & Zumbido - 1/22/05

  6. Virus vs. Zumbido - Lightning Match - 2/19/05

  7. El Hijo Del Texano, Tigre Blanco, & Tony Rivera vs. Arkangel, Hooligan, & Nitro - 3/5/05

  8. Neutron vs. Sangre Azteca - Lightning Match - 3/5/05

  9. Canek, Mascara Magica, & Shocker vs. Damian El Terrible, Ultimo Guerrero, & Rey Bucanero - 3/5/05

  10. Neutron, Pantera, & Tigre Blanco vs. Dr. X, Hooligan, & Loco Max - 3/12/05

  11. Canek, Mascara Magica, & Shocker vs. Damian El Terrible, Ultimo Guerrero, & Rey Bucanero - 3/12/05

  12. Ricky Marvin, Misterioso II, & Volador Jr. vs. Arkangel, Sangre Azteca, & Violencia - 4/9/05

  13. Felino, Mr. Niebla, & Volador Jr. vs. Pierroth, Averno, & Mephisto - 4/16/05

  14. Mistico, Alan Stone, & Virus vs. Hooligan, Loco Max, & Sangre Azteca - 5/14/05

 

Best of DDT Late 2001: Coming into Their Own (8/30/01 - 12/28/01).

  1. Greatest Promo Ever

  2. MIKAMI & Super Uchu Power vs. Takashi Sasaki & TOBA, 8/30/01

  3. MIKAMI & Super Uchu Power vs. Sanshiro Takagi & Fake Sanshiro Takagi, 9/30/01

  4. MIKAMI/Super Uchu Power promo

  5. Sanshiro Takagi, MIKAMI, & TOBA vs. Asian Cooger, Asian Condor, & Takashi Sasaki, 9/23/01

  6. Asian Cooger vs. Takashi Sasaki, 10/30/01

  7. X-RAB (Fake Sanshiro Takagi, Tomohiro Ishii, GENTARO, & YOSHIYA) vs. Team DDT (MIKAMI, TOBA, Super Uchu Power, & Tomohiko Hashimoto) - Elimination Match, 10/30/01

  8. GENTARO & YOSHIYA vs. MIKAMI & TOBA, 11/1/01

  9. GENTARO & YOSHIYA vs. MIKAMI & TOBA, 11/30/01

  10. GENTARO & YOSHIYA vs. MIKAMI & Takashi Sasaki, 12/11/01

  11. Hebikage's best promo ever after winning the Iron Man Heavy Metal Title, 12/11/01

  12. MIKAMI & TOBA vs. Poison Sawada & Takashi Sasaki, 12/28/01

 

Best of Explosion Death Matches (Various Dates).

1.     Great Nita & Tarzan Goto vs. Mr. Pogo & Hisakatsu Oya - Double Hell Land Mine Match

2.     Masato Tanaka vs. W*ING Kanemura

3.     Atsushi Onita vs. Genichiro Tenryu - Electrified Cage Match

4.     Terry Funk vs. Mr. Pogo - Double Hell Glass Match

5.     Atsushi Onita vs. Great Sasuke - Time Bomb Match

6.     Atsushi Onita vs. Tiger Jeet Singh - Jungle Death Match

7.     Megumi Kudo vs. Shark Tsuchiya - Double Hell Retirement Match

8.     Atsushi Onita, Mr. Gannosuke, & Niiyama vs. Mr. Pogo, Gladiator, & Hideki Hosaka - Electrified Pool Match

9.     Hayabusa & Masato Tanaka vs. Terry Funk & Mr. Pogo - Electrified Barbed Wire, Exploding Ring Death Match

10. Atsushi Onita vs. Hayabusa - Time Bomb Match

11. Atsushi Onita vs. Mr. Pogo - Double Hell Match

12. Atsushi Onita vs. Mr. Pogo - Time Bomb Match

 

Best of Fire Death Matches (Various Dates).

1.     Clips of Various Fire Incidents

2.     Terry Funk & Hiroshi Ono vs. Shoji Nakamaki & Nobutaka Araya - IWA "Fire on Earth"

3.     Sabu & The Sheik vs. Tarzan Goto & Atsushi Onita - No Rope Barbed Wire Fire Death Match

4.     Mr. Pogo vs. Mitsuhiro Matsunaga - FMW Fire Match

5.     Mr. Pogo vs. Mitsuhiro Matsunaga - W*ING Fire Match

6.     Carlos Colon vs. Hercules Ayala - Hot Night in Bayamon

7.     Highlights of Terry Funk's Fire Matches in Japan

8.     Gedo & Jado VS. Yukihiro Kanemura & Shoji Nakamaki - Ring of Fire Scramble Bunkhouse Tag Team Deathmatch

9.     Atsushi Onita vs. Mr. Pogo Highlights

10. Mexican Fire Highlights

11. Mr. Pogo vs. Mitsuhiro Matsunaga - Glass-Fire-Coffin Death Match

12. Mitsuhiro Matsunaga documentary featuing many fire incidents

 

Best of IWA Deep South Disc 1 (12/3/05 - 11/25/06).

  1. Insane Lane vs. FreakShow - Shopping Cart Death Match, 12/3/05

  2. Tank vs. Necro Butcher - Barbed Wire Ropes & 200 Lighttubes Match, 12/3/05

  3. JC Bailey vs. Necro Butcher - 20 Minute Iron Man Death Match, 2/18/06

  4. Chuck Taylor vs. Mike Quackenbush - 8/26/06

  5. Ricochet vs. Sabian vs. Cabana Man Dan vs. Brevin Holt - 4 Way Elimination Match, 8/26/06

  6. Larry Sweeney vs. Brad Armstrong - 8/26/06

  7. Dysfunction vs. Freakshow - Homewrecker Death Match, 11/25/06

  8. Mickie Knuckles vs. Ian Rotten - Barefoot Thumbtack Death Match, 11/25/06

  9. Cabana Man Dan vs. Chrisjen Hayme - 11/25/06

  10. FreakShow vs. Necro Butcher - Taipei Death Match, 11/25/06

  11. Bull Pain vs. Insane Lane - Home Run Derby Death Match, 11/25/06

 

Best of IWA Deep South Disc 2 (11/7/03 - 9/26/09).

  1. Hallowicked vs. Mike Quackenbush - 3/3/07

  2. Hallowicked vs. Ricochet - 5/5/07

  3. Insane Lane vs. Cabana Man Dan - 5/5/07

  4. Danny Havoc vs. "Diehard" Dustin Lee - Ladders & Lighttubes, 5/5/07

  5. Cabana Man Dan vs. Chrisjen Hayme - TLC Match, 9/1/07

  6. FreakShow vs. Insane Lane vs. Tank - Barbed Wire Insanity, 9/1/07

  7. Whacks vs. Drake Younger vs. Viking - Lightube Madness, 12/1/07

  8. Michael Elgin vs. Devon Moore - 2/27/09

  9. Thumbtack Jack vs. Scotty Vortekz - Exorcist Death Match, 9/26/09

  10. Thumbtack Jack vs. Nick Gage - Ultraviolent Boards & Cinderblocks Death Match, 9/26/09

  11. BONUS: Jeff Jarrett vs. Sweet Daddy - 11/7/03

  12. BONUS: Ian Rotten vs. Mike Sweat - Barbed Wire Ropes Match, 11/6/04

 

Best of IWA East Coast Disc 1 (10/5/04 - 9/6/05).

  1. Ryuji Ito vs Mad Man Pondo - Tables Match (10/5/04)

  2. Ruckus vs. El Drunko (3/15/05)

  3. 2 Tuff Tony vs. Trik Nasty (3/15/05)

  4. New Jack vs. Ian Rotten (3/15/05)

  5. Necro Butcher vs. Mad Man Pondo - Barbed Wire Boards Match (3/15/05)

  6. Chris Hero vs. Mike Quackenbush (4/5/05)

  7. El Drunko vs. The Sandman (4/5/05)

  8. Ann-Thraxx vs. Mickie Knuckles (6/15/05)

  9. Mad Man Pondo vs. Raven - Steel Cage Match (6/15/05)

  10. Mad Man Pondo vs. JC Bailey - No Rope Barbed Wire Match (7/13/05)

  11. Warpig vs. Trik Nasty (9/6/05)

  12. Sabu vs. 2 Tuff Tony - Tables Match (9/6/05)

 

Best of IWA East Coast Disc 2 (11/15/05 - 2/7/07).

  1. Puppet vs. Little Justice (11/15/05)

  2. Bull Pain vs. Ian Rotten (4/5/06)

  3. Dick Togo vs. Chris Hero - Ladder Match (4/5/06)

  4. Zac Vincent vs. Aaron Draven (6/7/06)

  5. Ian Rotten vs. Juggulator - Barbed Wire Bat, Loser Leaves Town Match (6/7/06)

  6. Brain Damage vs. Toby Klein - Cheese Grater On A Pole Match (6/7/06)

  7. Mad Man Pondo & 2 Tuff Tony vs. The Hane Brothers - 200 Light Tube Match (8/2/06)

  8. Zac Vincent vs. Sonjay Dutt (9/16/06)

  9. JC Bailey vs. 2 Tuff Tony - Fans Bring The Weapons Match (9/16/06)

  10. Jun Kasai vs. Mad Man Pondo - Electrified Lighttubes Match (9/16/06)

  11. KUDO vs. Chris Hero (2/7/07)

 

Best of IWA East Coast Disc 3 (2/7/07 - 2/6/08).

  1. Drake Younger vs. Mad Man Pondo - Light Tube Death Match (2/7/07)

  2. Insane Lane vs. Abdullah the Butcher (3/30/07)

  3. Mad Man Pondo vs. Juggulator - Fans Bring The Weapons Match (4/11/07)

  4. Zac Vincent vs. Delirious (8/8/07)

  5. Eddie Kingston vs. Mad Man Pondo - Barbed Wire Boards Match (8/8/07)

  6. Viper vs. Juggulator (9/19/07)

  7. Human Tornado vs. El Drunko (11/24/07)

  8. Necro Butcher vs. Brain Damage - Double Hell Death Match (11/24/07)

  9. Shiima Xion vs. Aaron Draven (2/6/08)

 

Best of Japan 2003 (3/21/03 - 4/6/03).

  1. Momoe Nakanishi, Nanae Takahashi, & Mima Shimoda vs. Kumiko Maekawa, Etsuko Mita, & Takako Inoue (AJW, 3/21/03)

  2. Jushin Liger & Takehiro Murahama vs. Gamma & Billy Ken Kid (Osaka Pro, 3/21/03)

  3. Keiji Mutoh & Kaz Hayashi vs. Satoshi Kojima & Jimmy Yang (AJPW, 3/22/03)

  4. Koji Kanemoto vs. AKIRA (NJPW, 3/23/03)

  5. Kaz Kayashi & Jimmy Yang vs. Naohiro Hoshikawa & Low-Ki (Zero-One, 3/27/03)

  6. Shinjiro Otani & Masato Tanaka vs. Satoshi Kojima & Hideki Hosaka (Zero-One, 3/27/03)

  7. MEN's Teioh vs. Daisuke Sekimoto (3/30/03)

  8. Tiger Mask IV & Dick Togo vs. Great Sasuke & Ikuto Hidaka (M-Pro, 3/30/03)

  9. Sakura Hirota & Chigusa Nagayo vs. KAORU & Mayumi Ozaki - Hair vs. Hair Match (GAEA, 4/6/03)

  10. Manami Toyota vs. Meiko Satomura (GAEA, 4/6/03)

 

Best of Japan TV April/May 1992 (4/20/92 - 5/31/92).

  1. Mitsuharu Misawa, Kenta Kobashi, Toshiaki Kawada vs. Jumbo Tsuruta, Masanobu Fuchi, & Yoshinari Ogawa, 5/10/92

  2. Shiro Koshinaka vs. Masashi Aoyagi - Karate Match, 5/16/92

  3. Bam Bam Bigelow & Vader vs. Keiji Mutoh & Hiroshi Hase, 5/16/92

  4. Atsushi Onita, Tarzan Goto, El Hijo del Santo vs. Negro Casas, Horace Boulder, & Rick Patterson, 5/16/92

  5. Toshiyo Yamada & Manami Toyota vs. Aja Kong & Bison Kimura, 4/20/92

  6. Jushin Liger vs. El Samurai, 5/9/92

  7. Steve Williams, Terry Gordy, & Richard Slinger vs. Mitsuharu Misawa, Kenta Kobashi, & Toshiaki Kawada, 5/17/92

  8. Jumbo Tsuruta, Masanobu Fuchi, & Akira Taue vs. Mitsuharu Misawa, Kenta Kobashi, & Toshiaki Kawada, 5/24/92

  9. Riki Choshu vs. Keiji Mutoh, 5/30/92

  10. Dan Kroffat & Doug Furnas vs. Kenta Kobashi & Tsuyoshi Kikuchi, 5/31/92

  11. Manami Toyota vs. Kyoko Inoue, 5/18/92

 

Best of Japan TV October-December 1994 (10/15/94 - 12/3/94) - VG/EX, 3:20.

  1. Taka Michinoku & Super Delfin vs. Hamada/Honaga, 10/15/94

  2. Too Cold Scorpio & El Samurai vs. Motegi/Kamikaze, 10/15/94

  3. Great Sasuke & Black Tiger II vs. Chris Benoit & Shinjiro Otani, 10/15/94

  4. Great Sasuke & Black Tiger II vs. Chris Benoit & Shinjiro Otani, 10/22/94

  5. Steve Williams vs. Toshiaki Kawada, 10/29/94

  6. Masahiro Chono & Super Strong Machine vs. Keiji Mutoh & Hiroshi Hase, 11/5/94

  7. Norio Honaga vs. Shinjiro Otani, 11/5/94

  8. Misawa/Hanson vs. Kobashi/Taue, 11/5/94

  9. Dan Kroffat vs. Tsuyoshi Kikuchi, 11/12/94

  10. Dan Kroffat & Doug Furnas vs. Mitsuharu Misawa &  Kenta Kobashi, 11/19/94

  11. Toshiaki Kawada & Akira Taue vs. Mitsuharu Misawa & Kenta Kobashi, 11/26/94

  12. Tiger Jeet Singh vs. Koshinaka, 12/3/94

 

Best of Joshi 2001 Part 1 (1/3/01 - 5/27/01) - EX, 6:03.

  1. Kaoru Ito vs. Etsuko Mita (1/3/01)

  2. Ayako Hamada vs. AKINO (1/27/01)

  3. The Bloody & Megumi Yabushita vs. Fang Suzuki & Sumie Sakai (2/11/01)

  4. Mima Shimoda vs. Yoshiko Tamura (2/11/01)

  5. Fang Suzuki vs. Sachie Abe - Cage Match (2/24/01)

  6. Momoe Nakanishi, Nanae Takahashi, Kaoru Ito, & Tomoko Watanbe vs. Mima Shimoda, Etsuko Mita, Kumiko Maekawa, & Manami Toyota - Elimination Match (2/28/01)

  7. Akira Hokuto vs. Meiko Satomura (4/29/01)

  8. Momoe Nakanishi vs. Kumiko Maekawa (5/4/01)

  9. Kaoru Ito vs. Yumiko Hotta - Street Fight (5/4/01)

  10. Yoshiko Tamura vs. Misae Genki (5/13/01)

  11. Chikayo Nagashima vs. KAORU (5/27/01)

 

Best of Joshi 2001 Part 2 (6/17/01 - 12/16/01) - EX, 5:55.

  1. Mayumi Ozaki & KAORU vs. Lioness Asuka & Sakura Hirota (6/17/01)

  2. Etsuko Mita & Mima Shimoda vs. Tomoko Watanabe & Nanae Takahashi - 2-of-3 Falls Match (7/27/01)

  3. Manami Toyota vs. Kaoru Ito (8/17/01)

  4. Momoe Nakanishi vs. Kumiko Maekawa (8/17/01)

  5. Yoshiko Tamura vs. Ran Yu Yu (9/26/01)

  6. Momoe Nakanishi vs. Kaoru Ito (9/16/01)

  7. Momoe Nakanishi vs. Kumiko Maekawa (10/24/01)

  8. The Bloody vs. Sumie Sakai (11/23/01)

  9. Aja Kong vs. Meiko Satomura (12/16/01)

  10. Kaoru Ito vs. Yumiko Hotta - Hair vs. Hair Cage Weapons Death Match (12/15/01)

 

Best of Joshi 2003 Disc 1 (1/12/03 - 3/21/03).

  1. Ran Yu Yu & Carlos Amano vs. Mayumi Ozaki & Kaoru (GAEA 1/12/03)

  2. Momoe Nakanishi & Nanae Takahashi vs. Sumie Sakai & Megumi Yabushita (Jd' (1/13/03)

  3. Rie Tamada & Takako Inoue vs. Akino & Ai Fujita (ARSION 2/11/03)

  4. Lioness Asuka, Takako Inoue, & Mima Shimoda vs. Mariko Yoshida, Akino, & Ai Fujita - Gauntlet Match (ARSION 3/2/03)

  5. Momoe Nakanishi, Etsuko Mita, & Nanae Takahashi vs. Kumiko Maekawa, Takako Inoue, & Mima Shimoda (AJW 3/21/03)

 

Best of Joshi 2003 Disc 2 (4/6/03 - 6/14/03).

  1. Sakura Hirota & Chigusa Nagayo vs. Kaoru & Mayumi Ozaki - Hair vs. Hair Match (GAEA 4/6/03)

  2. Manami Toyota vs. Meiko Satomura (GAEA 4/6/03)

  3. Momoe Nakanishi vs. Ayako Hamada (AJW 5/11/03)

  4. Manami Toyota vs. Carlos Amano (GAEA 5/18/03)

  5. Mariko Yoshida vs. Megumi Fujii - European Rounds Match (ARSION 5/24/03)

  6. Aja Kong vs. Meiko Satomura (GAEA 6/14/03)

 

Best of Joshi 2003 Disc 3 (5/5/03 - 8/31/03).

  1. Azumi Hyuga vs. Yoshiko Tamura (NEO 5/5/03)

  2. Akino vs. Ai Fujita (ARSION 5/24/03)

  3. Nanae Takahashi & Chikayo Nagashima vs. Meiko Satomura & Kayo Noumi (Brat Pack 7/5/03)

  4. Mayumi Ozaki & KAORU vs. Takako Inoue & Michiko Omukai (OZ Academy 8/31/03)

  5. Shinobu Kandori & Eagle Sawai vs. Mayumi Ozaki & KAORU (OZ Academy 8/31/03)

 

Best of Joshi 2003 Disc 4 (8/24/03 - 12/22/03).

  1. Yoshiko Tamura vs. Michiko Omukai (NEO 8/24/03)

  2. Akino & Momoe Nakanishi vs. Mariko Yoshida & Yumiko Hotta (AtoZ 9/13/03)

  3. Momoe Nakanishi vs. Ai Fujita (AtoZ 11/9/03)

  4. Momoe Nakanishi vs. Mariko Yoshida (AtoZ 11/9/03)

  5. Lioness Asuka & Jaguar Yokota vs. Maru & Keiko Saito (Jd' 11/24/03)

  6. Azumi Hyuga, Jaguar Yokota, & Tsubasa Kuragaki vs. Commando Bolshoi, Kaori Yoneyama, & Momoe Nakanishi (JWP 12/22/03)

 

Best of Joshi 2004 Disc 1 (1/18/04 - 4/30/04).

  1. Akino & Ranmaru vs. Megumi Yabushita & Baby M (Jd' 1/18/04)

  2. Fang Suzuki & Claw vs. The Bloody & Yumi Ohka (Jd' 1/18/04)

  3. Meiko Satomura & Chikayo Nagashima vs. Ran Yu Yu & Toshie Uematsu (GAEA 2/17/04)

  4. Ran Yu Yu & Toshie Uematsu vs. Chikayo Nagashima & Sugar Sato (GAEA 3/21/04)

  5. Meiko Satomura vs. Genki Misae (GAEA 3/21/04)

  6. Sugar Sato & Chikayo Nagashima vs. Chigusa Nagayo & Lioness Asuka (GAEA 4/30/04)

 

Best of Joshi 2004 Disc 2 (4/4/04 - 8/8/04).

  1. Chikayo Nagashima vs. Devil Masami (GAEA 4/4/04)

  2. Mariko Yoshida, Michiko Ohmukai, & Baby M vs. Makai Majo #1, Makai Majo #2, & Makai Majo #3 - Elimination Match (M's Style 6/8/04)

  3. Aja Kong & Amazing Kong vs. Manami Toyota & Dynamite Kansai (GAEA 6/20/04)

  4. Chigusa Nagayo, Ayako Hamada, Chikayo Nagashima, & Carlos Amano vs. Amazing Kong, Mayumi Ozaki, Ran Yu Yu, & Toshie Umeatsu - Elimination Match (GAEA 6/20/04)

  5. Meiko Satomura vs. Aja Kong (GAEA 6/20/04)

  6. Lioness Asuka vs. Akino (GAEA 6/20/04)

  7. Meiko Satomura & Akino vs. Ayako Hamada & Carlos Amano (GAEA 7/11/04)

  8. Carlos Amano vs. Mayumi Ozaki (OZ Academy 8/8/04)

 

Best of Joshi 2004 Disc 3 (8/8/04 - 9/20/04).

  1. Shinobu Kandori & Raven Hiroka vs. Dump Matsumoto & Sasori (LLPW 8/8/04)

  2. Momoe Nakanishi vs. Genki Misae (NEO 8/14/04)

  3. Ayako Hamada vs. Kumiko Maekawa (AJW 8/29/04)

  4. Yoshiko Tamura vs. Yuka Shiina (NEO 9/4/04)

  5. The Bloody vs. Yoshiko Tamura (NEO 9/20/04)

 

Best of Joshi 2004 Disc 4 (8/8/04 - 12/12/04).

  1. Chikayo Nagashima & Amazing Kong vs. Aja Kong & Ayako Hamada (OZ Academy 8/8/04)

  2. Azumi Hyuga, Tsubasa Kuragaki, & Erika Watanabe vs. Commando Bolshoi, Kayuko Haruyama, & Kaori Yoneyama (JWP 9/12/04)

  3. Momoe Nakanishi & Nanae Takahashi vs. Ayako Hamada & Saki Maemura (AJW 11/7/04)

  4. Mika Nishio vs. Hikaru (AJW 11/7/04)

  5. Ayako Hamada & Momoe Nakanishi vs. Chikayo Nagashima & Sugar Sato (GAEA 12/12/04)

  6. Ayako Hamada vs. Nanae Takahashi (AJW 12/12/04)

 

Best of Joshi 2005 Disc 1 (1/16/05 - 4/17/05).

  1. Highlights from AJW's last show (AJW 4/17/05)

  2. Chigusa Nagayo & Carlos Amano vs. Mariko Yoshida & Akino (GAEA 1/16/05)

  3. Ayako Hamada & Kaoru vs. Lioness Asuka & Sakura Hirota (GAEA 1/22/05)

  4. Carlos Amano vs. Ayane Mizumura (GAEA 1/22/05)

  5. Carlos Amano & Akino vs. Toshie Uematsu & Ran Yu Yu (GAEA 2/11/05)

  6. Jaguar Yokota vs. Sakura Hirota (GAEA 2/11/05)

  7. Sugar Sato vs. Chikayo Nagashima (GAEA 2/11/05)

  8. Aja Kong vs. Chigusa Nagayo (GAEA 2/11/05)

  9. KAORU vs. Lioness Asuka - Hardcore Match (GAEA 2/11/05)

  10. Sugar Sato, Chikayo Nagashima, Toshie Uematsu, & Ran Yu Yu vs. Chigusa Nagayo, Carlos Amano, Sakura Hirota, & Ayane Mizumura (GAEA 3/6/05)

 

Best of Joshi 2005 Disc 2 (4/3/05 - 11/13/05).

1.     Meiko Satomura vs. Aja Kong (GAEA 4/3/05)

2.     Chigusa Nagayo & Lioness Asuka vs. Sugar Sato & Chikayo Nagashima - Lioness Asuka Retirement Match (GAEA 4/3/05)

3.     Aja Kong vs. Carlos Amano (GAEA 4/10/05)

4.     Sugar Sato & Chikayo Nagashima vs. Toshie Uematsu & Ran Yu Yu (GAEA 4/10/05)

5.     Sakura Hirota vs. Mayumi Ozaki - Sakura Hirota Retirement Match (GAEA 4/10/05)

6.     Meiko Satomura vs. Chigusa Nagayo - Chigusa Nagayo Retirement Match (GAEA 4/10/05)

7.     Ayako Hamada vs. Mirai (OZ Academy 6/26/05)

8.     Yumi Ohka vs. Mirai (Jd' 7/17/05)

9.     Azumi Hyuga & Kyoko Kimura vs. Mariko Yoshida & Mirai (IBUKI 7/31/05)

10. Mirai Memorial Ceremony (IBUKI 9/23/05)

11. Mariko Yoshida & Haruka Matsuo vs. Kaoru Ito & Natsuki*Head (IBUKI 9/23/05)

12. Yumi Ohka & Kyoko Kimura vs. Ayumi Kurihara & Atsuko Emoto - 2-of-3 Falls Match (IBUKI 9/23/05)

13. Kaoru Ito & Shuu Shibutani vs. Mariko Yoshida & Bambi (IBUKI 11/13/05)

14. Haruka Matsuo & Atsuko Emoto vs. Kyoko Kimura & Natsuki*Head (IBUKI 11/13/05)

15. Kana vs. Saki Maemura (AtoZ 8/7/05)

16. Manami Toyota vs. Mika Nishio (AtoZ 8/7/05)

17. Yumiko Hotta vs. Kumiko Maekawa (AtoZ 8/7/05)

 

Best of Joshi 2005 Disc 3 (1/7/05 - 12/11/05).

  1. Nanae Takahashi vs. Momoe Nakanishi - Momoe Nakanishi Retirement Match (Momoe Nakanishi Produce 1/7/05)

  2. Mayumi Ozaki & Carlos Amano vs. Sugar Sato & Chikayo Nagashima - Sugar Sato Retirement Match (OZ Academy 6/26/05)

  3. Megumi Yabushita & Keiko Saito vs. Fang Suzuki & Maru - Maru & Keiko Saito Retreiment Match (Jd' 9/17/05)

  4. Chikayo Nagashima vs. Akino (OZ Academy 12/11/05)

  5. Meiko Satomura, Amazing Kong, & Dynamite Kansai vs. Mayumi Ozaki, Chikayo Nagashima, & Carlos Amano (OZ Academy 12/11/05)

 

Best of Joshi 2005 Disc 4 (2/13/05 - 12/6/05).

  1. Yoshiko Tamura vs. Kaori Yoneyama (NEO 2/13/05)

  2. Yoshiko Tamura, Genki Misae, Etsuko Mita, & Yuki Miyazaki vs. Azumi Hyuga, Commando Bolshoi, Kayuko Haruyama, & Erika Watanabe - 30 Minute Iron Woman Match (NEO/JWP 3/14/05)

  3. Yoshiko Tamura vs. The Bloody (NEO 6/19/05)

  4. Kyoko Inoue & Manami Toyota vs. Yoshiko Tamura & Azumi Hyuga (NEO 7/3/05)

  5. Yoshiko Tamura vs. Manami Toyota (NEO 9/18/05)

  6. Jaguar Yokota vs. Ayako Hamada (EMPRESS 12/4/05)

  7. Shinobu Kandori vs. Dump Matsumoto (LLPW 12/6/05)

 

Best of Joshi 2006 Disc 1 (3/26/06 - 11/3/06).

  1. Carlos Amano vs. Mika Nishio (OZ Academy 3/26/06)

  2. Ayako Hamada, AKINO, Mika Nishio, & Hikaru vs. Aja Kong, Dynamite Kansai, Mayumi Ozaki, & Manami Toyota - Captain's Fall Elimination Match (Rumi Kazama Special Show 4/23/06)

  3. Nanae Takahashi, Hikaru, & Natsuki*Head vs. Manami Toyota, Aja Kong, & Ayuki Kurihara (OZ Academy 6/18/06)

  4. Meiko Satomura vs. Aja Kong (SENDAI Girls 7/9/06)

  5. Mariko Yoshida vs. Kyoko Kimura (Ibuki 7/16/06)

  6. Amazing Kong & Kyoko Kimura vs. Yoshiko Tamura & Haruka Matsuo (NEO 8/27/06)

  7. Toshie Uematsu vs. Cherry (The WOMAN 10/22/06)

  8. Mariko Yoshida vs. Yoshiko Tamura (NEO 11/3/06)

 

Best of Joshi 2006 Disc 2 (11/11/06 - 12/31/06).

  1. Meiko Satomura vs. Mayumi Ozaki (SENDAI Girls 11/11/06)

  2. Shu Shibutani, Cherry, Fuka, & Yuri Urai, Carribean KIM (Kyoko Kimura), Carribean RUM, Carribean MOON (Rei), & MORIBE (JD 11/25/06)

  3. Meiko Satomura vs. Kyoko Kimura (SENDAI Girls 12/3/06)

  4. Toshie Uematsu & Ran Yu Yu vs. Sachie Abe & KAZUKI (JWP 12/24/06)

  5. Yoshiko Tamura vs. Azumi Hyuga - 60 Minute Time Limit Match (JWP 12/24/06)

  6. Cherry vs. Rei (NEO 12/31/06)

  7. Ayumi Kurihara vs. Shu Shibutani (NEO 12/31/06)

  8. Kyoko Kimura & Aoi Kizuki vs. Mai Ichii & Ayako Sato (NEO 12/31/06)

 

Best of Joshi 2007 Disc 1 (2/12/07 - 4/14/07).

  1. Meiko Satoumura vs. Mayumi Ozaki (LLPW 2/12/07)

  2. Toshie Uematsu & Ran Yu Yu vs. Mai Ichii & Ayako Sato (NEO 2/18/07)

  3. Haruka Matsuo vs. Ayumi Kurihara (NEO 2/18/07)

  4. Ayako Hamada vs. Yoshiko Tamura (NEO 2/18/07)

  5. Manami Toyota vs. Chisako Kanari (SENDAI Girls 4/7/07)

  6. Meiko Satomura vs. Tsubasa Kuragaki (SENDAI Girls 4/7/07)

  7. Aja Kong vs. Kyoko Kimura (SENDAI Girls 4/8/07)

  8. Mariko Yoshida, Hiroyo Matsumoto, & Rei vs. Genki Misae, Yuki Miyazaki, & Maruka Matsuo (NEO 4/14/07)

 

Best of Joshi 2007 Disc 2 (4/15/07 - 6/3/07).

  1. Azumi Hyuga & Arisa Nakajima vs. Yoshiko Tamura & Ayumi Kurihara (JWP 4/15/07)

  2. Azumi Hyuga & Arisa Nakajima vs. Nanae Takahashi & Natsuki*Taiyo (JWP 4/15/07)

  3. Vanessa "The Mountain" Kraven & Kyoko Kimura vs. Genki Misae & Haruka Matsuo (NEO 5/3/07)

  4. Yoshiko Tamura vs. Emi Sakura (NEO 5/3/07)

  5. Nanae Takahashi vs. Shu Shibutani (Jd' 5/4/07)

  6. Manami Toyota & Ayumi Kurihara vs. Shu Shibutani & Natsuki*Taiyo (Jd' 5/4/07)

  7. Manami Toyota vs. Meiko Satomura (SENDAI Girls 5/6/07)

  8. Kyoko Kimura vs. Natsuki*Taiyo (SUN 5/27/07)

  9. Yoshiko Tamura & Ayumi Kurihara vs. Genki Misae & Aya Yuki (NEO 6/3/07)

  10. Chikayo Nagashima vs. Sonoko Kato (OZ Academy 6/10/07)

 

Best of Joshi 2007 Disc 3 (6/10/07 - 12/9/07).

  1. Ayako Hamada vs. Aja Kong (SENDAI Girls 7/22/07)

  2. Ayako Hamada vs. Meiko Satomura (SENDAI Girls 7/22/07)

  3. Amazing Kong vs. Azumi Hyuga (JWP 8/26/07)

  4. Ayako Hamada vs. Emi Sakura (NEO 9/17/07)

  5. Yoshiko Tamura vs. Haruka Matsuo (NEO 9/17/07)

  6. Haruka Matsuo vs. Emi Sakura (NEO 11/4/07)

  7. Yoshiko Tamura & Genki Misae vs. Ayako Hamada & Kaoru Ito (NEO 11/4/07)

  8. Nanae Takahashi & Natsuki*Taiyo vs. Tsubasa Kuragaki & Kayoko Haruyama (JWP 12/9/07)

  9. Azumi Hyuga vs. Kaori Yoneyama (JWP 12/9/07)

 

Best of JWA Volume 1 (10/13/57 - 3/5/69).

  1. Lou Thesz vs. Rikidozan, 10/13/57

  2. Rikidozan vs. Freddie Blassie, 4/23/62

  3. The Destroyer vs. Rikidozan, 12/2/63

  4. The Destroyer vs. Toyonobori, 2/26/65

  5. Shohei "Giant" Baba vs. Fritz Von Erich, 12/3/66

  6. The Destroyer vs. Shohei "Giant" Baba, 3/5/69

 

Best of JWA Volume 2 (12/2/69 - 8/5/71).

  1. Dory Funk Jr. vs. Antonio Inoki, 12/2/69

  2. Dory Funk Jr. vs. Antonio Inoki, 8/2/70

  3. Antonio Inoki vs. The Destroyer, 5/19/71

  4. Antonio Inoki vs. Jack Brisco, 8/5/71

 

Best of Mid-South/UWF (1985 - 1986).

  1. Terry Taylor vs. One Man Gang

  2. Int: Terry Taylor

  3. Iceman "King" Parsons vs. Art Crews

  4. Missing Link vs. Gustaveo Mendoza

  5. Chris Adams vs. Savannah Jack

  6. The Fantastics vs. Eddie Gilbert & Sting

  7. Buddy Landell vs. Savannah Jack

  8. Buddy Roberts vs. Terry Taylor

  9. Michael P.S. Hayes & Terry Taylor vs. Ted DiBiase & Terry Taylor...The Famous Country Whipping Match

  10. Terry Gordy vs. Ted DiBiase...Cage Match

  11. Int: Michael Hayes

  12. Int: Terry Gordy

  13. Int: Ted DiBiase

  14. Eddie Gilbert vs. John Tatum

  15. Devastation Inc. vs. Jim Duggan, Terry Taylor, Missing Link

  16. The Fantastics vs. John Tatum & Jack Victory

  17. The Freebirds break the arm of Steve Williams

  18. Terry Gordy vs. Steve Williams

  19. The One Man Gang vs. Jim Duggan

  20. The Freebirds vs. Ted DiBiase, Steve Williams, & Terry Taylor

  21. Rick Steiner & Sting vs. Missing Link & Joe Savoldie

  22. Buddy Roberts vs. Savannah Jack

  23. John Tatum & Jack Victory vs. Bill Irwin & LeRoy Brown

  24. Chavo Guerrero vs. Buddy Landell

  25. Jim Duggan vs. The One Man Gang...Classic cage match

  26. The Freebirds vs. The Fantastics

  27. John Tatum vs. Chavo Guerrero

  28. 1986 UWF Year in Review Show

  29. Sting vs. Dr. Death Steve Williams

  30. The One Man Gang vs. Jeff Gaylord

 

Best of NOAH: Juniors Edition (4/15/01 - 7/14/01).

  1. Too Cold Scorpio vs. Naomichi Marufuji

  2. Path Finder vs. Kenta Kobayashi - GHC Jr. Tournament

  3. Naomichi Marufuji & Takashi Suguira vs. Juventud Guerrera & Jardi Frantz

  4. Yoshinobu Kanemaru vs. Path Finder - GHC Jr. Tournament

  5. Naomichi Marufuji vs. Makoto Hashi - GHC Jr. Tournament

  6. Yoshinobu Kanemaru & Kentaro Shiga vs. Juventud Guerrera & Path Finder

  7. Juventud Guerrera vs. Satoru Asako - GHC Jr. Tournament

  8. Juventud Guerrera vs. Naomichi Marufuji - GHC Jr. Tournament Semi-Final

  9. Yoshinobu Kanemaru vs. Tsuyoshi Kikuchi - GHC Jr. Tournament Semi-Final

  10. Yoshinobu Kanemaru vs. Juventud Guerrera - GHC Jr. Tournament Final

  11. Michael Modest & Donovan Morgan vs. Akitoshi Saito & Kentaro Shiga

  12. Jun Akiyama & Yoshinobu Kanemaru vs. Mitsuharu Misawa & Naomichi Marufuji

 

Best of NOAH Late 2001: Bringing the Workrate (10/13/01 - 12/9/01).

  1. Shinjiro Otani & Takao Omori vs. Mitsuharu Misawa & Yoshinari Ogawa, 10/13/01

2.     Shinjiro Otani & Daisuke Ikeda vs. Takao Omori & Satoru Asako, 10/19/01

3.     Tatsuhito Takaiwa vs. Yoshinobu Kanemaru, 10/19/01

4.     Tatsuhito Takaiwa & Naohiro Hoshikawa vs. Michael Modest & Donovan Morgan, 11/18/01

5.     Naomichi Marufuji vs. Takashi Suguira, 11/27/01

6.     Vader & Scorpio vs. Michael Modest & Donovan Morgan, 11/27/01

7.     Naomichi Marufuji vs. Tatsuhito Takaiwa, 12/9/01

 

Best of NWA: The Crockett Years (1985 - 1988).

  1. Wahoo McDaniel vs. Magnum T.A. - Cage Match

  2. Ric Flair vs. Nikita Koloff - Cage Match

  3. Dusty Rhodes vs. Tully Blanchard

  4. Midnight Express in action

  5. Midnight Express vs. Sam Houston & Nelson Royal

  6. Dusty Rhodes vs. Ric Flair

  7. Rock N Roll Express vs. Midnight Express

  8. Ric Flair vs. Dusty Rhodes

  9. Nikita Koloff vs. Magnum T.A.

  10. Ole Anderson & J.J. Dillion vs. Dusty Rhodes & Mystery Partner

  11. Rock N Roll Express vs. Tully Blanchard & Arn Anderson

  12. Midnight Express vs. The Texas Cowboys

  13. Dusty Rhodes vs. Tully Blanchard - Barbed Wire Ladder Match

  14. Rock N Roll Express vs. Midnight Express - Scaffold Match

  15. The "Ragin' Bull" Manny Fernandez vs. Abdullah the Butcher - Mexican Death Match

  16. "Superstar" Billy Graham vs. The Barbarian - $10,000 Arm-Wrestling Challenge

  17. Terry Taylor vs. "Nature Boy" Buddy Landell

  18. Ole & Arn Anderson vs. "Chief" Wahoo McDaniel & Billy Jack Haynes

  19. Magnum T.A. vs. Tully Blanchard - "I Quit" Cage Match

  20. "Nature Boy" Ric Flair vs. "The American Dream" Dusty Rhodes

 

Best of NWA-TNA Volume 1 (6/19/02 - 8/28/02).

  1. The Flying Elvises (Jimmy Yang, Sonny Siaki & Jorge Estrada) Vs.  Lo-Ki, A.J. Styles & Jerry Lynn (6/19/02)

  2. Scott Hall Vs. Jeff Jarrett (6/26/02)

  3. Lingerie Battle Royal: Feat. Taylor Vaughn, Francine, Joanie, Shannon, Alexis Laree, Miss Sasha, Elektra & Erin (6/26/02)

  4. NWA  X Title Double Elimination Match: A.J. Styles Vs. Psicosis Vs. Lo Ki Vs. Jerry Lynn (6/26/02)

  5. NWA X  Title Match: AJ Styles (C) Vs. David Young (7/3/02)

  6. NWA World Tag Team Title Match: AJ Styles & Jerry Lynn Vs. The Rainbow Express (7/3/02)

  7. NWA World Tag Team Title Match: A.J. Styles & Jerry Lynn (C) Vs. Slash & Tempest (7/10/02)

  8. The Hotshots Vs. The Briscoe Brothers (7/10/02)

  9. The Flying Elvises (Jorge Estrada & Sonny Siaki) Vs. The Dupps (7/10/02)

  10. Six-Man Elimination #1 Contender's Match for the NWA TNA X Title: Low Ki Vs. Elix Skipper Vs. Christopher Daniels Vs. Jerry Lynn Vs. Kid Romeo (7/10/02)

  11.  NWA World Title Match Contract Ladder Match: Sabu Vs. Malice (7/17/02)

  12. The Flying Elvises (Sonny Siaki & Jose Estrada) Vs. Elix Skipper & Christopher Daniels (7/17/02)

  13. NWA X Title Match: AJ Styles (C) Vs. Low Ki (7/17/02)

  14. Low-Ki Vs. The Amazing Red (7/24/02)

  15. Chris Harris & James Storm Vs. The Hot Shots (7/24/02)

  16. NWA World Tag Team Title Match: AJ Styles & Jerry Lynn (C) Vs. Flying Elvises (Jorge Estrada & Jimmy Yang) (7/24/02)

  17. NWA TNA X Title Match: AJ Styles (C) Vs. Elix Skipper (7/31/02)

  18. Slash Vs. Sonny Siaki (7/31/02)

  19. Low-Ki Vs. Jerry Lynn (7/31/02)

  20. Stretcher Match: Jeff Jarrett Vs. Scott Hall (7/31/02)

  21. The Flying Elvises (Sonny Siaki, Jorge Estrada & Jimmy Yang) Vs. The Spanish Announce Team (Joel, Jose Maximo & Amazing Red) (8/7/02)

  22. NWA World Heavyweight Title Match: Ken Shamrock (C) Vs.  Ron "The Truth" Killings (8/7/02)

  23. NWA TNA X Title Three Way Match: AJ Styles (C) Vs. Low-Ki Vs. Jerry Lynn (8/7/02)

  24. The Spanish Announce Team (Joel & Jose Maximo, and Amazing Red) Vs. Kid Kash, Shark Boy, and Slim J (8/14/02)

  25. NWA X Title Four Man Match: Low-Ki (C) Vs. Sonny Siaki Vs. Jimmy Yang Vs. Jorge Estrada (8/14/02)

  26. NWA World Tag Team Title Match: Jerry Lynn & AJ Styles (C) Vs. Ron Killings & Jeff Jarrett (8/14/02)

  27. Falls Count Anywhere Match: Jerry Lynn defeated A.J. Styles (8/21/02)

  28. Best Two out of Three Falls: Sonny Siaki Vs. Jimmy Yang (8/21/02)

  29. NWA TNA X Title 4-Way Match: Low Ki (C) Vs. Joel Maximo Vs. Jose Maximo Vs. Amazing Red (8/21/02)

  30. No Disqualification Match: A.J. Styles Vs. Jerry Lynn (8/21/02)

  31. 10-Minute Iron Man Match: A.J. Styles Vs. Jerry Lynn (8/21/02)

  32. Kid Kash Vs. The Amazing Red (8/28/02)

  33. Flying Elvises (Jimmy Yang & Jorge Estrada) Vs. The S.A.T. (Jose and Joel Maximo) (8/28/02)

 

Best of NWA-TNA Volume 2 (6/19/02 - 8/20/03).

1.     Flying Elvises vs. Jerry Lynn, AJ Styles, & Low Ki (6.19.02)

2.     Low Ki vs. Jerry Lynn vs. AJ Styles v. Psicosis - Double Elimination Match, (6.26.02)

3.     Jerry Lynn vs. Super Crazy (3.05.03)

4.     Jerry Lynn & Amazing Red vs. XXX (Elix Skipper & Christopher Daniels) (4.16.03)

5.     Mike Sanders, Dusty Rhodes promos (4.16.03)

6.     Raven vs. Jeff Jarrett (4.30.03)

7.     Raven vs. AJ Styles vs. Jeff Jarrett (6.11.03)

8.     Anniversary Video (6.18.03)

9.     Paul London vs. Chris Sabin (6.18.03)

10. America's Most Wanted vs. XXX (Skipper & Daniels) -  Steel Cage Match (6.25.03)

11. Frankie Kazarian vs. Chris Sabin (6.25.03)

12. Simon Diamond & Swinger vs. America's Most Wanted (7.09.03)

13. Michael Shane vs. Chris Sabin (7.30.03)

14. Raven/Douglas Video (8.13.03)

15. Raven vs. Shane Douglas (8.13.03)

16. Low Ki vs. AJ Styles (8.13.03)

17. X Title Video (8.20.03)

18. Frankie Kazarian v. Michael Shane v. Chris Sabin - Ultimate X Match (8.20.03)

 

Best of NWA-TNA Volume 3 (11/13/02 - 1/8/03).

  1. Tony Mamaluke vs. EZ Money (11/13/02)

  2. Chris Vaughn vs. Sonny Siaki (11/13/02)

  3. Red vs. Jimmy Yang (11/13/02)

  4. Kid Kash vs. Jerry Lynn vs. AJ Styles (11/13/02)

  5. Divine Storm vs. Sonny Siaki & EZ Money (11/20/02)

  6. Crimson Dragon (Chris Hamrick) vs. Jorge Estrada vs. AJ Styles (11/20/02)

  7. Red vs. Jerry Lynn (11/20/02)

  8. Divine Storm vs. Briscoe Bros. (11/27/02)

  9. EZ Money vs. Alex Winters (11/27/02)

  10. Sonny Siaki vs. Crimson Dragon (Chris Hamrick) (11/27/02)

  11. Jerry Lynn vs. AJ Styles (11/27/02)

  12. The SATs vs. Divine Storm (12/4/02)

  13. EZ Money vs. Kid Kash vs. Joel Maximo vs. AJ Styles (12/4/02)

  14. Tony Mamaluke vs. Jason Cross (12/11/02)

  15. Kid Kash vs. Jorge Estrada (12/11/02)

  16. Red vs. AJ Styles (12/11/02)

  17. Sonny Siaki vs. Jerry Lynn (12/11/02)

  18. 10-Man X-Divison Gauntlet Match - Royal Rumble Rules (12/18/02)

  19. EZ Money vs. Sonny Siaki vs. Jerry Lynn (12/18/02)

  20. Chris Daniels, Low Ki & Elix Skipper vs. Red & The SATs (12/18/02)

  21. Kid Kash & EZ Money vs. Tony Mamaluke & David Young (1/8/03)

  22. Jason Cross vs. Sonny Siaki (1/8/03)

 

Best of the WCW Cruiserweights Volume 1 (1992 - 1999) - EX, 5:50.

  1. Jushin Liger vs. Brian Pillman

  2. Eddie Guerrero vs. Dean Malenko

  3. Rey Misterio Jr. vs. Ultimo Dragon

  4. Ultimo Dragon vs. Dean Malenko

  5. Rey Misterio Jr. vs. Psicosis

  6. Chris Jericho vs. Dean Malenko

  7. Eddie Guerrero vs. Rey Misterio Jr.

  8. Jushin Liger vs. Chris Benoit

  9. Chris Jericho vs. Juventud Guerrera

  10. Dean Malenko vs. Chris Benoit

  11. Billy Kidman vs. Juventud Guerrera

  12. Disco Inferno vs. Dean Malenko

  13. Eddie Guerrero vs. Shinjiro Ohtani

  14. Rey Misterio Jr. vs. Jushin Liger

  15. Blitzkreig vs. Juventud Guerrera

  16. Rey Misterio Jr. vs. Dean Malenko

 

Best of the WCW Cruiserweights Volume 2 (1995 - 1999) - VG/EX-EX, 5:50.

  1. Eddie Guerrero vs. Konnan

  2. Brian Pillman vs. Johnny B. Badd 

  3. Eddie Guererro vs. Dean Malenko

  4. Psicosis vs. Ultimo Dragon

  5. Rey Misterio Jr. vs. Prince Iaukea

  6. Ultimo Dragon vs. Chris Jericho

  7. Juventud Guerrera, Hector Garza, & Lizmark Jr. vs. La Parka, Psicosis, & Villano IV

  8. Dean Malenko vs. Eddie Guerrero

  9. Chavo Guerrero Jr. vs. Eddie Guerrero - Hair vs. Hair Match

  10. Chris Jericho vs. Rey Misterio Jr.

  11. Psicosis vs. Rey Misterio Jr.

  12. Juventud Guerrera vs. Chris Jericho

  13. Silver King vs. Juventud Guerrera

  14. Disco Inferno vs. Juventud Guerrera

  15. Billy Kidman vs. Winner of last match

  16. Billy Kidman vs. Chavo Guerrero Jr.

  17. Norman Smiley vs. Chavo Guerrero Jr.

  18. Billy Kidman vs. Juventud Guerrera vs. Psicosis vs. Rey Misterio Jr.

  19. Scotty Riggs vs. Mikey Whipwreck

  20. Billy Kidman vs. Rey Misterio Jr.

 

Best of the WCW Cruiserweights Volume 3 (1998 - 2001) - EX, 5:30.

  1. Cruiserweight Battle Royal

  2. Winner of battle royal vs Chris Jericho

  3. Evan Karagias vs Disco Inferno

  4. Madusa vs Evan Karagias

  5. Kidman wrestles in a Triple Threat Theater Match

  6. Match 1 Catch As Catch Can Match vs Dean Malenko

  7. David Flair vs Crowbar vs Vampiro

  8. Match 2 Bunkhouse Brawl vs Perry Saturn

  9. Match 3 caged Heat Match vs Mystery Opponent

  10. The Artist vs Psicosis

  11. Lenny Lane & Lodi vs Demon & Norman Smiley

  12. Ladder Match-3 Count vs Jung Dragons

  13. Kwee Wee vs Elix Skipper

  14. 3 Count vs Misfits In Action

  15. Lash Leroux vs The Artist

  16. Handicapped Match-3 Count vs Norman Smiley

  17. Kidman vs Vampiro

  18. Kwee Wee vs Mike Sanders

  19. Jamie Knoble & Evan Karagias vs 3 Count vs Jung Dragons Ladder Match for #1 Contender to Cruiserweight Championship

  20. Evan Karagias & Jamie Knoble vs 3 Count vs Jung Dragons

  21. Elimination Match-Evan Karagias vs Jamie Knoble vs Kaz Hayashi vs Yang vs Shane Helms vs Shannon Moore

  22. Rey Mysterio Jr vs Chavo Guerrero Jr

  23. Jason Jett vs Kwee Wee

  24. Elix Skipper & Kid Romeo vs Filthy Animals

  25. Shane Helms vs Chavo Guerrero Jr

  26. Jung Dragons vs 3 Count vs Filthy Animals

  27. Chavo Guerrero Jr vs Shane Helms

  28. Filthy Animals vs Kid Romeo & Elix Skipper

 

Best of UWFi (4/20/95 - 5/27/96).

  1. Kiyoshi Tamura & Kazushi Sakuraba vs. Kazuo Yamazaki & Yoshihiro Takayama, 4/20/95

  2. Masahito Kakihara vs. Naoki Sano, 4/20/95

  3. Super Vader vs. Nobuhiko Takada, 4/20/95

  4. Naoki Sano vs. Yoji Anjo, 6/18/95

  5. Kazuo Yamazaki vs. Yoshihiro Takayama, 6/18/95

  6. Kiyoshi Tamura vs. Gary Albright, 6/18/95

  7. Nobuhiko Takada vs. Masahito Kakihara, 6/18/95

  8. Kiyoshi Tamura vs. Kazushi Sakuraba, 3/1/96

  9. Kiyoshi Tamura vs. Kazushi Sakuraba, 5/27/96

 

Best of WCW Nitro 1995 (9/4/95 - 12/25/95).

  1. Brian Pillman vs. Jushin Liger (9/4/95)

  2. Sabu vs. Alex Wright (9/11/95)

  3. Brian Pillman vs. Ric Flair (9/18/95)

  4. Alex Wright vs. Disco Inferno (9/22/95)

  5. Eddy Guerrero vs. Dean Malenko (10/2/95)

  6. Sabu vs. Mr. JL (10/9/95)

  7. Eddy Guerrero vs. Chris Benoit (10/16/95)

  8. Dean Malenko & Chris Benoit vs. Mr. JL & Eddy Guerrero (10/23/95)

  9. Sabu vs. Disco Inferno (10/30/95)

  10. Chris Benoit vs. Eddy Guerrero (11/6/95)

  11. Ric Flair vs. Sting (11/6/95)

  12. Sting vs. Dean Malenko (11/13/95)

  13. Eddy Guerrero vs. Brian Pillman (11/20/95)

  14. Eddy Guerero vs. Mr. JL (12/11/95)

  15. Madusa throws the WWF Women's Title in the garbage (12/18/95)

  16. Ric Flair vs. Eddy Guerrero (12/18/95)

  17. Dean Malenko vs. Mr. JL (12/25/95)

 

Best of WCW Nitro & Thunder 1998 (7/98 - 12/98)

  1. Chris Jericho vs. Ultimo Dragon

  2. Dean Malenko vs. Rey Mysterio Jr.

  3. Chris Jericho vs. Dean Malenko

  4. Alex Wright & Disco Inferno vs. Chris Benoit & Dean Malenko

  5. Eddie Guererro vs. Perry Saturn

  6. Juventud Guerrera vs. Billy Kidman

  7. Eddie Guererro vs. Perry Saturn

  8. Rey Mysterio Jr. vs. Psicosis

  9. Billy Kidman vs. Chris Jericho

  10. Kaz Hayashi vs. Juventud Guererra

  11. Eddie Guererro vs. Rey Mysterio Jr.

  12. Juventud Guererra vs. Billy Kidman

  13. Eddie Guererro vs. Rey Mysterio Jr.

  14. Chris Benoit vs. Bret Hart

  15. Rey Mysterio Jr. vs. Billy Kidman

  16. Dean Malenko vs. Bret Hart

  17. Konnan vs. Chris Jericho

  18. Eddie Guererro vs. Billy Kidman

  19. Bret Hart vs. Diamond Dallas Paige - No-DQ Match

  20. Silver King vs. Rey Mysterio Jr.

  21. Rey Mysterio Jr. vs. Juventud Guererra

  22. Billy Kidman vs. Rey Mysterio Jr.

  23. Chris Jericho vs. Perry Saturn

  24. Eddie Guererro vs. Rey Mysterio Jr.

 

Best of WCW Nitro & Thunder 1999 Volume 1 (1/99 - 3/99)

  1. Perry Saturn vs. Chris Jericho

  2. Billy Kidman & Rey Mysterio Jr. vs. Psicosis & Juventud Guerrera

  3. Psicosis vs. Billy Kidman

  4. Chris Jericho vs. Booker T

  5. Psicosis vs. Juventud Guererra

  6. La Parka vs Rey Mysterio Jr.

  7. Blitzkrieg vs Rey Mysterio Jr.

  8. Blitzkrieg, Psicosis, & Juventud Guerrera vs. Hector Garza, Super Calo, & El Dandy

  9. Chris Jericho vs. Juventud Guererra

  10. Rey Mysterio Jr. & Konnan vs. Silver King & Hector Garza

  11. Chris Benoit & Dean Malenko vs. Horace Hogan & Brian Adams

  12. Chris Jericho vs. Hugh Morrus

  13. NWO Horsemen parody

  14. Kevin Nash vs. Rey Mysterio Jr.

  15. Hector Garza vs. Psicosis

  16. Blitzkrieg vs. Juventud Guererra

  17. Psicosis vs. Billy Kidman

  18. Backstage brawl: Bam Bam Bigelow, Hak, & Raven

  19. Chavo Guererro Jr. vs. Billy Kidman

  20. Hak vs. Bam Bam Bigelow

  21. Raven vs. Hak

  22. Billy Kidman vs. Rey Mysterio Jr.

  23. Rey Mysterio Jr. vs. Juventud Guererra

  24. Psicosis, Silver King, El Dandy, & La Cucaracha vs. La Parka, Super Calo,  Lizmark Jr., & Damian 666

  25. Vampiro vs. Juventud Guererra

  26. Blitzkrieg vs. Billy Kidman

 

Best of WCW Nitro & Thunder 1999 Volume 2 (3/99 - 7/99)

  1. Chris Benoit & Dean Malenko vs. Billy Kidman & Rey Mysterio Jr.

  2. Raven & Saturn vs. Billy Kidman & Rey Mysterio Jr.

  3. Juventud Guererra vs. Rey Mysterio Jr.

  4. Juventud guererra vs. Rey Mysterio Jr.

  5. Psicosis vs. Blitzkrieg vs Juventud Guererra vs. Rey Mysterio Jr.

  6. Chris Benoit, Dean Malenko, & Billy Kidman vs. Raven, Saturn, & Rey Mysterio Jr.

  7. Rey Mysterio Jr. vs Psicosis

  8. Juventud Guererra vs. Billy Kidman

  9. Chris Benoit & Dean Malenko vs. Raven & Saturn

  10. Diamond Dallas Page & Bam Bam Bigelow vs. Saturn & Kanyon

  11. Kevin Nash dumps garbage on Randy Savage

  12. Hak vs. Prince Iaukea

  13. Diamond Dallas Page & Bam Bam Bigelow vs. Chris Benoit & Ric Flair

  14. La Parka & Silver King vs. Ciclope & Damien - Hardcore Match

  15. Saturn vs. Kanyon

  16. Saturn & Chris Benoit vs. Kanyon & Diamond Dallas Page

  17. Konnan & Rey Mysterio Jr. vs. Psicosis & La Parka

  18. Psicosis vs. Billy Kidman

  19. Juventud Guererra vs. Eddie Guererro

  20. Psicosis vs. Eddie Guerrerro

  21. Diamond Dallas Page & Kanyon vs. Buff Bagwell & Dean Malenko

  22. Juventud Guererra vs. Chavo Guererro Jr.

  23. Diamond Dallas Page, Bam Bam Bigelow, & Kanyon vs Chris Benoit, Saturn, & Dean Malenko

  24. Megadeth performance

 

Best of WCW Tag Team Matches (2/25/90 - 3/18/01).

  1. Rock N Roll Express (Ricky Morton & Robert Gibson) vs. Midnight Express (Bobby Eaton & Stan Lane) (WrestleWar '90, 2/25/90)

  2. Dustin Rhodes & Barry Windham vs. Shane Douglas & Ricky Steamboat (Clash of the Champions XXI, 11/18/92)

  3. Hollywood Blondes (Steve Austin & Brian Pillman) vs. Shane Douglas & Ricky Steamboat (Clash of the Champions XXII, 1/13/93)

  4. Hollywood Blondes (Steve Austin & Brian Pillman) vs. Arn Anderson & Paul Romas (Beach Blast '93, 7/18/93)

  5. Sting & Ric Flair vs. Arn Anderson & Brian Pillman (Halloween Havoc '95, 10/29/95)

  6. Eddy Guerrero & Dean Malenko vs. Steven Regal & Rey Misterio Jr. (Nitro, 11/3/97)

  7. Air Raid (AJ Styles & Air Paris) vs. Elix Skipper & Kid Romeo (Nitro, 3/5/01)

  8. Rey Misterio Jr. & Billy Kidman vs. Elix Skipper & Kid Romeo (Greed, 3/18/01)

  9. Sting & Ric Flair vs. Vader & Rick Rude (Clash of the Champions XXVI, 1/27/94)

 

Best of WCW Thunder 1999 (1/21/99 - 12/2/99)

  1. Booker T vs. Norman Smiley (1/21/99)

  2. Rey Misterio Jr. vs. La Parka (1/21/99)

  3. Silver King vs. Chris Jericho (1/28/99)

  4. Super Calo vs. Fit Finlay (1/28/99)

  5. Scotty Riggs vs. Chris Jericho (2/4/99)

  6. Fit Finlay & David Taylor vs. Billy Kidman & Chavo Guerrero Jr. (2/11/99)

  7. Chris Jericho vs. Juventud Guerrera (2/18/99)

  8. Dean Malenko & Chris Benoit vs. Brian Adams & Horace - Steel Cage Match (2/18/99)

  9. Raven & Kanyon vs. Villano V & El Dandy (2/25/99)

  10. Blitzkrieg vs. Juventud Guerrera (2/25/99)

  11. Billy Kidman vs. Chavo Guerrero Jr. (3/4/99)

  12. Ric Flair vs. Disco Inferno (3/11/99)

  13. Rey Misterio Jr. vs. Juventud Guerrera (3/18/99)

  14. Blitzkrieg vs. Billy Kidman (3/25/99)

  15. Saturn vs. Booker T (3/25/99)

  16. Chavo Guerrero Jr. & Kaz Hayashi vs. Chris Benoit & Dean Malenko (4/1/99)

  17. Rey Misterio Jr. vs. Juventud Guerrera (Cruiserweight Title Match, 4/15/99)

  18. Chris Benoit, Dean Malenko, & Billy Kidman vs. Raven, Saturn, & Rey Misterio Jr. (4/22/99)

  19. Kanyon vs. Rey Misterio Jr. (5/6/99)

  20. Billy Kidman vs. Juventud Guerrera (5/20/99)

  21. Psicosis vs. Eddy Guerrero (6/24/99)

  22. Rey Misterio Jr. vs. Blitzkrieg (7/1/99)

  23. Chris Benoit, Shane Douglas, & Saturn vs. Fit Finlay, Chris Adams, & Steven Regal (9/9/99)

  24. Kaz Hayashi & Blitzkreig vs. Juventud Guerrera & Silver King (10/21/99)

  25. Chris Benoit vs. Jushin Liger (12/2/99)

 

Best of WCW Thunder 2000/2001 (1/6/00 - 3/7/01).

  1. Bret Hart vs. Terry Funk (1/6/00)

  2. Lash Leroux vs. Psychosis vs. Chavo Guerrero Jr. (1/19/00)

  3. Kanyon vs. Diamond Dallas Page (1/19/00)

  4. Vampiro vs. Kidman (1/26/00)

  5. Rey Misterio Jr. & Juventud Guerrera vs. Shane Helms & Shannon Moore (7/26/00)

  6. Rey Misterio Jr. vs. Juventud Guerrera (9/20/00)

  7. Elix Skipper vs. Kidman (10/11/00)

  8. 3 Count (Shane Helms, Shannon Moore, & Evan Karagias) vs. Jung Dragons (Kaz Hayashi, Yang, & Jamie-san) (11/1/00)

  9. Booker T vs. Mike Awesome (11/8/00)

  10. Jimmy Yang vs. Shannon Moore v. Evan Karagias (11/22/00)

  11. Evan Karagias & Jamie Noble vs. 3 Count (Shane Helms & Shannon Moore) vs. Jung Dragons (Kaz Hayashi & Jimmy Yang) (12/13/00)

  12. Chavo Guerrero vs. Jamie Noble (12/20/00)

  13. Shane Helms vs. Jamie Noble (1/3/01)

  14. Mike Awesome vs. Kidman (1/17/01)

  15. Shane Helms vs. Elix Skipper vs. Evan Karagias vs. Billy Kidman vs. Yang vs. Jamie Knoble vs. Rey Misterio Jr. vs. Lash Leroux vs. Shannon Moore vs. Kaz Hayashi - "Cruiserweight Contender Countdown" (1/24/01)

  16. Shane Helms vs. Kidman (1/31/01)

  17. Shane Helms vs. Kaz Hayashi (2/7/01)

  18. Air Paris & AJ Styles vs. Evan Karagias & Jamie Noble (2/14/01)

  19. Boogie Knights (Disco Inferno & Alex Wright) vs. Air Paris & AJ Styles (2/21/01)

  20. Jung Dragons (Kaz Hayashi & Jimmy Yang) vs. Kwee Wee & Mike Sanders (2/28/01)

  21. Johnny Swinger vs. Shane Helms (2/28/01)

  22. Elix Skipper vs. Shane Helms (3/7/01)

 

Best of WWF Saturday Night's Main Event (11/2/85 - 11/5/92).

  1. Hulk Hogan & Andre the Giant vs. Big John Studd & King Kong Bundy, 11/2/85

  2. Hulk Hogan vs. Paul Orndorff - Steel Cage Match, 1/3/87

  3. Macho Man Randy Savage vs. Honky Tonk Man, 10/3/87

  4. Bret Hart vs. Macho Man Randy Savage, 11/28/87

  5. Hulk Hogan vs. Big Boss Man - Steel Cage Match, 5/27/89

  6. Demolition (Ax & Smash) vs. Brainsuters (Arn Anderson & Tully Blanchard), 7/29/89

  7. Rockers (Shawn Michaels & Marty Jannetty) vs. Hart Foundation (Bret Hart & Jim Neidhart), 4/28/90

  8. Ultimate Warrior & Legion of Doom (Hawk & Animal) vs. Demolition (Ax, Smash, & Crush), 10/13/90

  9. Ric Flair & Undertaker vs. Hulk Hogan & Sid Justice, 2/8/92

  10. British Bulldog vs. Shawn Michaels, 11/8/92

 

Best of WWF/E Singles Matches (6/13/93 - 6/7/06).

  1. Owen Hart vs. 1-2-3 Kid (King of the Ring '93, 6/13/93)

  2. Shawn Michaels vs. Owen Hart (In Your House 6, 2/18/96)

  3. Steve Austin vs. Bret Hart (In Your House: Revenge of the Taker, 4/20/97)

  4. Steve Austin vs. Shawn Michaels (King of the Ring '97, 6/9/97)

  5. Mankind vs. Shawn Michaels (Raw, 8/11/97)

  6. Bret Hart vs. Triple H (Raw, 10/6/97)

  7. Shawn Michaels vs. Owen Hart (Raw, 12/29/97)

  8. The Rock vs. Ken Shamrock (King of the Ring '98, 6/28/98)

  9. Edge vs. Owen Hart (In Your House: Breakdown, 9/27/98)

  10. Chris Benoit vs. Chris Jericho - 2-of-3 Falls Match (Summerslam '00, 8/27/00)

  11. Kurt Angle vs. Edge (Backlash '02, 4/21/02)

  12. Rey Mysterio Jr. vs. Chavo Guerrero Jr. (Smackdown, 7/25/02)

  13. Hulk Hogan vs. Brock Lesnar (Smackdown, 8/8/02)

  14. Chris Jericho vs. Edge (Global Warning Tour, 8/10/02)

  15. Kurt Angle vs. Rey Misterio Jr. (Smackdown, 9/12/02)

  16. Brock Lesnar vs. Big Show (Smackdown, 6/12/03)

  17. Rob Van Dam vs. Rey Misterio Jr. (WWE vs. ECW: Head to Head, 6/7/06)

 

Brian Kendrick & Paul London's Excellent Adventure Discs 1 & 2 (Date N/A).

  1. Wacky shoot interview with Brian Kendrick & Paul London

 

Calgary Puro Comp #1 (1982 - 3/20/96).

  1. Chris Benoit vs. Shinjiro Otani (3/20/96)

2.     Les Thornton vs. Tatsumi Fujinami (1982)

3.     Owen Hart & Scorpio vs. Negro Casas & Black Cat (4/15/91)

4.     Pegasus Kid vs. Norio Honaga (4/15/91)

5.     Shiro Koshinaka & Kuniaki Kobayashi vs. Dave Finlay & Scorpio (4/17/91)

6.     Hiroshi Hase & Kensuke Sasaki vs. Negro Casas & Masanobu Kurisu (4/17/91)

7.     Owen Hart vs. Pegasus Kid (4/17/91)

8.     Jushin Liger vs. Norio Honaga (4/17/91)

9.     Dave Finlay vs. Scorpio (4/28/91)

10. Pegasus Kid vs. Negro Casas (4/28/91)

 

Calgary Puro Comp #2 (5/1/81 - 3/20/96).

  1. Shinya Hashimoto & Junji Hirata vs. Booker T & Stevie Ray (3/20/96)

2.     Abdullah the Butcher & Bad News Allen vs. Antonio Inoki & Seiji Sakaguchi (7/3/81)

3.     Abdullah the Butcher vs. Tatsumi Fujinami (8/2/81)

4.     Bad News Allen vs. Antonio Inoki (8/2/81)

5.     Dynamite Kid vs. Davey Boy Smith (8/1/85)

6.     Keiji Mutoh & Jushin Liger vs. Nobuhiko Takada & Naoki Sano (2/25/96)

7.     Jushin Liger vs. Shinjiro Otani (3/17/96)

8.     Tiger Mask vs. Dynamite Kid (5/1/81, Tiger Mask's debut match)

9.     Chris Benoit & Scott Norton vs. Jushin Liger & Shinya Hashimoto (3/13/96)

 

Collar & Elbow Comp Volume 1 (11/3/01 - 10/5/02).

  1. Mark Briscoe vs. Jay Briscoe (NWA-Wildside - 6/29/02)

  2. Mastao Tanaka vs. Shinya Hashimoto (Zero-ONE - 3/2/02)

  3. Christopher Danels vs. Low Ki (ECWA - 11/3/01)

  4. Jun Akiyama & Yuji Nagata vs. Kenta Kobashi & Misuharu Misawa (NOAH - 2/17/02)

  5. M-Dogg 20 vs. Josh Prohibition (CZW - 4/27/02)

  6. Doug Basham vs. Chris Benoit (OVW - 9/4/02)

  7. Yoshihiro Takayama vs. Don Frye (PRIDE - 6/23/02)

  8. Super Dragon & Spanky vs. Jardi Frantz & Bobby Quance (APW - 5/11/02)

  9. Steve Corino vs. Homicide (JAPW - 6/7/02)

  10. Susumu Yokosuka & Genki Horiguchi vs. Second Doi & Takamichi Iwasa (Toryumon - 9/8/02)

  11. Nick Mondo vs. Messiah (EPIC - 7/14/02)

  12. Ian Rotten vs. Tarek the Great (IWA-MS - 10/5/02)

  13. Minoru Tanaka vs. Koji Kanemoto (NJPW - 6/5/02 - Best of Super Juniors finals)

  14. Black T-Shirt Squad vs. Gold Bond Mafia (Chikara - 5/31/02)

  15. Tough Enough Pete meets Da Hit Squad (JAPW - 6/7/02)

  16. Low Ki vs. Eddie Guerrero (ICW - 11/30/01)

  17. Hiroyoshi Tenzan & Satoshi Kojima vs. Kensuke Sasaki & Osamu Nishimura (NJPW - 1/24/02 - Kojima's last NJPW match)

  18. Jody Fleisch vs. Johnny Storm (CZW - 6/8/02)

  19. TARU vs. Kinya Oyanagei (T2P - 11/13/01)

  20. SAT vs. Red & Jay Briscoe (ICW - 8/29/02)

  21. Tracey Smothers nearly starts a fucking riot (IWA-MS - 6/15/02)

  22. Da Hit Squad vs. Balls Mahoney & Axl Rotten (JAPW - 5/26/02)

  23. Shijiro Ohtani vs. Masato Tanaka - (Zero-ONE - 7/31/02 - Fire Festival Tournament final)

  24. Christopher Daniels vs. CM Punk (IWC - 9/28/02)

  25. Quiet Storm vs. Jeremy Lopez (NWA-Wildside - 8/3/02)

  26. Satoshi Kojima vs. Genichiro Tenryu (AJPW - 7/17/02)

 

Collar & Elbow Comp Volume 2 (8/29/02 - 1/19/03).

  1. Samoa Joe vs. American Dragon (9/29/02, Epic Pro Wrestling)

  2. Crazy Max (CIMA, Suwa, Fuji) vs. Curry Man, Dragon Kid, Tiger Mask 4 (11/8/02, Michinoku Pro)

  3. Low Ki vs. Spanky (9/16/02, Zero-ONE)

  4. B-Boy & Bobby Quance vs. Super Dragon & Jardi Frantz (12/28/02, Bay Area Wrestling)

  5. Mitsuharu Misawa vs. Yoshihiro Takayama (9/23/02, NOAH)

  6. Homicide vs. Jay Briscoe (12/8/02, PWF)

  7. AJ Styles vs. Red (10/19/02, USAPW)

  8. Jushin Lyger & Minoru Tanaka vs. Yoshinobu Kanemaru & Tsuyoshi Kikuchi (8/29/02, NJPW)

  9. The Juice Bar (feat. Juventud Guerrera) (8/31/02, XPW)

  10. Jerry Lynn vs. Johnny Storm (1/17/03, XPW)

  11. Satoshi Kojima vs. Shinjiro Ohtani (12/15/02, Zero-ONE)

  12. SAT vs. Dirty Rotten Scoundrels (1/17/03, USAPW)

  13. Ken Shamrock vs. Tito Ortiz (11/22/02, UFC)

  14. Ultimo Dragon & Kaz Hayashi vs. Ultimo Guerrero & Rey Bucanero (1/19/03, WRESTLE-1)

  15. American Dragon vs. Jamie Noble (1/14/03, WWE)

  16. AJ Styles vs. Low-Ki (1/5/03, Zero-ONE)

  17. Backseat Boys vs. Lost Boys (11/2/02, NWA Wildside)

  18. Deranged vs. Insane Dragon (JAPW, 1/18/03)

  19. Kenta Kobashi & Akira Taue vs. Mitsuharu Misawa & Masahiro Chono (1/10/03, NOAH)

  20. Red vs. American Dragon vs. Christopher Daniels vs. Low Ki vs. Mike Kruel (1/18/03, ECWA)

  21. Steve Corino & C.W. Anderson vs. Masato Tanaka & Shinjiro Ohtani (11/10/02, PWF)

  22. Italian Connection (Milano Collection A.T., Yossino, "Brother" Yassini) vs. Crazy Max (CIMA, Suwa, Don Fuji) (11/27/02, Toryumon)

  23. Rainman vs. Jason Cross (1/4/03, NWA-Wildside)

  24. Yoshinobu Kanemaru & Tsuyoshi Kikuchi vs. Koji Kanemoto & Jushin Liger (1/26/03, NOAH)

 

Collar & Elbow Comp Volume 3 (3/29/03 - 9/12/03).

  1. Toshiaki Kawada vs. Shinjiro Otani (9/6/03, AJPW)

  2. Christopher Daniels vs. Homicide (4/4/03, USA Pro)

  3. CIMA, SUWA, & TARU vs. Milano Collection A.T., YOSSINO, & YASSINI vs. Masaaki Mochizuki, Dragon Kid, & Araken (7/23/03, Toryumon)

  4. Super Dragon vs. Scorpio Sky (8/9/03, RevPro)

  5. Matt Stryker vs. Ikuto Hidaka (5/10/03, IWC)

  6. Satoshi Kojima vs. Masato Tanaka (7/30/03, Zero-One)

  7. Shocker vs. Vampiro - Hair vs. Hair Match (4/5/03, CMLL)

  8. Alex Shelly vs. Ruckus (8/24/03, JCW)

  9. Naomichi Marufuji & KENTA vs. Jushin Liger & Takehiro Murahama (7/16/03, NOAH)

  10. Red vs. Trent Acid (5/16/03, ICW)

  11. Mike Quackenbush, UltraMantis, Mister ZERO, Icarus & Gran Akuma vs. The Wild Cards, The Conundrum & Hallowicked (5/25/03, CHIKARA Pro)

  12. Low Ki vs. Wataru Sakata (8/31/03, Zero-One)

  13. Steve Corino vs. Terry Funk - Barbed Wire Match (6/21/03, MLW)

  14. Naomichi Marufuji & KENTA vs. Yoshinobu Kanemaru & Makoto Hashi (9/12/03, NOAH)

  15. B-Boy & Super Dragon vs. Jardi Franz & Bobby Quance (3/29/03, GSCW)

  16. Hiroyoshi Tenzan vs. Jun Akiyama (8/17/03, NJPW)

  17. Jimmy Rave vs. Todd Sexton - Iron Man Match (3/29/03, NWA Wildside)

  18. Milano Collection A.T., YOSSINO, & Condotti Shuji vs. Genki Horiguchi, Magnum TOKYO, & Susumu Yokosuka vs. Masaaki Mochizuki, Araken, & Dragon Kid vs. CIMA, SUWA, & Don Fuji (8/30/03, Toryumon)

  19. Kenta Kobashi vs. Yugi Nagata (9/12/03, NOAH)

 

Dragon Gate USA presents Independent Tour de Force Volume 1 (8/23/08 - 8/22/09).

1.     Larry Sweeney vs. Sal Rinauro (Jeff Peterson Cup, 9/27/08)

2.     Christopher Daniels vs. Dave Cole (Hybrid Wrestling, 5/9/09)

3.     Mercedes Martinez vs. Nikki Roxx (WSU, 8/22/09)

4.     Jimmy Jacobs vs. Ryan Boz - "I Quit" Match (AAW, 3/28/09)

5.     Vin Gerard, STIGMA, & Chuck Taylor vs. Jigsaw, Equinox, & Helios vs. Fire Ant, Arik Cannon, & Hallowicked (CHIKARA, 8/16/09)

6.     Erick Stevens vs. Go Shiozaki (FIP, 8/23/08)


DVDVR Best AJPW Matches of the 1980s Disc 1 (2/23/80 - 8/22/81).

  1. Jumbo Tsuruta vs. Dick Murdoch (2/23/80)

  2. Jumbo Tsuruta vs. Dick Murdoch (3/5/80)

  3. Jumbo Tsuruta vs. Dick Slater (5/1/80) 

  4. Giant Baba vs. Harley Race (9/4/80) 

  5. Giant Baba vs. Harley Race (9/10/80) 

  6. The Sheik vs. Ricky Steamboat (12/9/80) 

  7. Billy Robinson vs. Nick Bockwinkel (12/11/80)

  8. Giant Baba & Jumbo Tsuruta vs. Dory Funk Jr. & Terry Funk (12/11/80)

  9. Jimmy Snuka vs. Ricky Steamboat (6/3/81) 

  10. Mil Mascaras vs. Ricky Steamboat (2/3 Falls) (8/22/81) 

 

DVDVR Best AJPW Matches of the 1980s Disc 2 (9/6/81 - 6/4/82).

  1. Jumbo Tsuruta vs. Dick Murdoch (3/5/80)

  2. Dos Caras & Mil Mascaras vs. Chavo Guerrero & Ricky Steamboat (9/6/81)

  3. Dory and Terry Funk vs. Umanoseke Ueda & Buck Robley (10/6/81) 

  4. Bruiser Brody vs. Dory Funk Jr. (10/9/81) 

  5. Ric Flair vs. Jumbo Tsuruta (2/3 falls) (10/9/81) 

  6. Bruiser Brody & Jimmy Snuka vs. Dory and Terry Funk (12/13/81) 

  7. Mil Mascaras vs. Genichiro Tenryu (2/4/82)

  8. Giant Baba vs. Stan Hansen (2/4/82) 

  9. Bruiser Brody vs. Dory Funk Jr. (4/21/82) 

  10. Giant Baba vs. Stan Hansen (4/22/82) 

  11. Ric Flair vs. Ricky Steamboat (6/4/82) 

  12. BONUS: Dory Funk Jr. & Terry Funk vs. Bruiser Brody & Jimmy Snuka (finish only) (4/22/82)

  13. BONUS: Atsushi Onita vs. Hector Guerrero (JIP) (4/20/83)

 

DVDVR Best AJPW Matches of the 1980s Disc 3 (6/8/82 - 5/26/83).

  1. Jumbo Tsuruta vs. Ric Flair (6/8/82)

  2. Jumbo Tsuruta vs. Mil Mascaras (7/30/82)

  3. Jumbo Tsuruta vs. Harley Race (8/1/82)

  4. Stan Hansen vs. Terry Funk (9/11/82)

  5. Giant Baba vs. Harley Race (10/26/82)

  6. Terry Funk vs. Bruiser Brody (12/7/82)

  7. Giant Baba & Jumbo Tsuruta vs. Bruiser Brody & Stan Hansen (12/9/82)

  8. Giant Baba & Jumbo Tsuruta vs. Harley Race & Dick Slater (12/13/82)

  9. Genichiro Tenryu vs. Kerry Von Erich (4/7/83)

  10. Terry Funk vs. Stan Hansen (4/14/83)

  11. Dory and Terry Funk vs. Bruiser Brody & Stan Hansen (4/20/83)

  12. Jumbo Tsuruta vs. Bruiser Brody (5/26/83)

 

DVDVR Best AJPW Matches of the 1980s Disc 4 (6/8/83 - 2/23/84).

  1. Jumbo Tsuruta vs. Dick Murdoch (3/5/80)

  2. Jumbo Tsuruta vs. Ric Flair (6/8/83)

  3. Terry Funk vs. Nick Bockwinkel (7/12/83) 

  4. Chavo Guerrero vs. Masa Fuchi (8/31/83) 

  5. Dory and Terry Funk vs. Stan Hansen & Terry Gordy (8/31/83) 

  6. Genichiro Tenryu vs. Ted Dibiase (10/23/83) 

  7. Jumbo Tsuruta vs. Harley Race (10/26/83)

  8. Genichiro Tenryu vs. Ricky Steamboat (2/23/84)

  9. Jumbo Tsuruta vs. Nick Bockwinkel (2/23/84) 

 

DVDVR Best AJPW Matches of the 1980s Disc 5 (2/26/84 - 9/12/84).

  1. Mighty Inoue vs. Chavo Guerrero (2/26/84)

  2. Giant Baba vs. Stan Hansen (3/24/84)

  3. Giant Baba & Jumbo Tsuruta vs. Stan Hansen & Bruiser Brody (4/28/84)

  4. Harley Race vs. Ric Flair (5/22/84) 

  5. Jumbo Tsuruta vs. Kerry Von Erich (2/3 Falls) (5/22/84) 

  6. Ric Flair vs. Kerry Von Erich (5/24/84) 

  7. Jumbo Tsuruta vs. Rick Martel (7/31/84) 

  8. Giant Baba vs. Stan Hansen (7/31/84) 

  9. Tiger Mask vs. La Fiera (8/26/84) 

  10. Chavo & Hector Guerrero vs. Mighty Inoue & Gran Hamada (9/12/84)

  11. Genichiro Tenryu vs. Ric Flair (2/3 Falls) (9/12/84)

 

DVDVR Best AJPW Matches of the 1980s Disc 6 (10/29/84 - 11/30/85).

  1. Jumbo Tsuruta vs. Terry Gordy (10/29/84) 

  2. Genichiro Tenryu, Mighty Inoue & Takashi Ishikawa vs. Riki Choshu, Animal Hamaguchi & Isamu Teranishi (1/10/85)

  3. Kuniaki Kobayashi vs. Tiger Mask (6/21/85)

  4. Genichiro Tenryu vs. Riki Choshu (6/22/85) 

  5. Genichiro Tenryu & Jumbo Tsuruta vs. Killer Khan & Riki Choshu (8/2/85) 

  6. Terry Funk vs. Stan Hansen (8/23/85)

  7. Jumbo Tsuruta & Genichiro Tenryu vs. Stan Hansen & Ted Dibiase (8/31/85) 

  8. Riki Choshu vs. Rick Martel (10/19/85)

  9. Ric Flair vs. Rick Martel (10/21/85) 

  10. Jumbo Tsuruta & Genichiro Tenryu vs. Riki Choshu & Yoshiaki Yatsu (11/30/85)

  11. BONUS: Jumbo Tsuruta & Genichiro Tenryu vs. Riki Choshu & Masa Saito (2/5/85)

 

DVDVR Best AJPW Matches of the 1980s Disc 7 (12/12/85 - 8/25/86).

  1. Ted Dibiase & Stan Hansen vs. Riki Choshu & Yoshiaki Yatsu (12/12/85) 

  2. Jumbo Tsuruta & Genichiro Tenryu vs. Riki Choshu Yoshiaki Yatsu (1/28/86) 

  3. Jumbo Tsuruta & Genichiro Tenryu vs. Riki Choshu & Yoshiaki Yatsu (2/5/86) 

  4. Jumbo Tsuruta vs. Higo Hamaguchi (3/13/86) 

  5. Genichiro Tenryu vs. Ole Anderson (4/5/86) 

  6. Kuniaki Kobayashi vs. Masa Fuchi (4/6/86) 

  7. Jumbo Tsuruta, Genichiro Tenryu & Tiger Mask vs. Shunji Takano, Hiro Saito & Strong Machine (4/6/86) 

  8. Stan Hansen vs. Jumbo Tsuruta (4/19/86) 

  9. Hiro Saito vs. Masa Fuchi (6/12/86) 

  10. Genichiro Tenryu vs. Stan Hanson (7/26/86) 

  11. Riki Choshu vs. Killer Khan (7/31/86) 

  12. Jumbo Tsuruta vs. Stan Hansen (7/31/86) 

  13. Genichiro Tenryu & Samson Fuyuki vs. Riki Choshu & Yoshiaki Yatsu (8/25/86)

 

DVDVR Best AJPW Matches of the 1980s Disc 8 (9/3/86 - 6/11/87).

  1. Genichiro Tenryu vs. Riki Choshu (9/3/86) 

  2. Jumbo Tsuruta vs. Stan Hanson (10/21/86) 

  3. Jumbo Tsuruta & Genichiro Tenryu vs. Giant Baba & Tiger Mask (11/28/86) 

  4. Jumbo Tsuruta & Genichiro Tenryu vs. Riki Choshu & Yoshiaki Yatsu (12/6/86) 

  5. Jumbo Tsuruta & Genichiro Tenryu vs. Stan Hansen & Ted Dibiase (12/12/86) 

  6. Riki Choshu vs. Rick Martel (12/29/86) 

  7. Jumbo Tsuruta & Genichiro Tenryu vs. Riki Choshu & Yoshiaki Yatsu (1/24/87) 

  8. Jumbo Tsuruta & Genichiro Tenryu vs. Riki Choshu & Yoshiaki Yatsu (2/5/87) 

  9. Jumbo Tsuruta & Genichiro Tenryu vs. Road Warriors (3/12/87) 

  10. Masa Fuchi vs. Pete Roberts (5/5/87)

  11. Genichiro Tenryu & Ashura Hara vs. Takashi Ishikawa & Hiroshi Wajima (6/8/87)

  12. Genichiro Tenryu & Ashura Hara vs. Yoshiaki Yatsu & Shinichi Nakano (6/9/87) 

  13. Genichiro Tenryu & Ashura Hara vs. Jumbo Tsuruta & Tiger Mask (6/11/87)

 

DVDVR Best AJPW Matches of the 1980s Disc 9 (7/11/87 - 12/11/87).

  1. Stan Hansen & Ted Dibiase vs. Jumbo Tsuruta & Tiger Mask (7/11/87) 

  2. Stan Hansen & Ted Dibiase vs. Shinichi Nakano & Yoshiaki Yatsu (7/17/87)

  3. Stan Hansen & Ted Dibiase vs. Genichiro Tenryu & Ashura Hara (7/23/87) 

  4. Jumbo Tsuruta vs. Genichiro Tenryu (8/31/87) 

  5. Genichiro Tenryu vs. Stan Hansen (9/20/87)

  6. Jumbo Tsuruta vs. Genichiro Tenryu (10/10/87)

  7. Stan Hansen & Terry Gordy vs. Bruiser Brody & Jimmy Snuka (11/22/87) 

  8. Stan Hansen & Terry Gordy vs. Jumbo Tsuruta & Yoshiaki Yatsu (11/26/87) 

  9. Genichiro Tenryu & Ashura Hara vs. Jumbo Tsuruta & Yoshiaki Yatsu (12/5/87) 

  10. Genichiro Tenryu & Ashura Hara vs. Stan Hansen & Terry Gordy (12/11/87) 
     

DVDVR Best AJPW Matches of the 1980s Disc 10 (1/23/88 - 6/4/88).

  1. Genichiro Tenryu & Toshiaki Kawada vs. Yoshiaki Yatsu & Tiger Mask (1/23/88)

  2. Genichiro Tenryu & Ashura Hara vs. Jumbo Tsuruta & Hiroshi Wajima (1/24/88)

  3. Genichiro Tenryu & Samson Fuyuki vs. Great Kabuki & Takashi Ishikawa (2/20/88)

  4. Genichiro Tenryu & Ashura Hara vs. Yoshiaki Yatsu & John Tenta (2/29/88)

  5. Genichiro Tenryu & Ashura Hara vs. Stan Hansen & Terry Gordy (3/5/88) 

  6. Jumbo Tsuruta vs. Tiger Mask (3/9/88) 

  7. Genichiro Tenryu vs. Stan Hansen (3/9/88) 

  8. Jumbo Tsuruta, Great Kabuki & Takashi Ishikawa vs. Ashura Hara Toshiaki Kawada & Ricky Fuyuki (3/11/88) 

  9. Genichiro Tenryu vs. Stan Hansen (3/27/88) 

  10. Jumbo Tsuruta vs. Bruiser Brody (3/27/88) 

  11. Jumbo Tsuruta & Hiroshi Wajima vs. Genichiro Tenryu & Ashura Hara (4/21/88) 

  12. Jumbo Tsuruta & Yoshiaki Yatsu vs. Genichiro Tenryu & Ashura Hara (6/4/88) 
     

DVDVR Best AJPW Matches of the 1980s Disc 11 (7/16/88 - 12/16/88).

  1. Tiger Mask & Isao Takagi vs. Genichiro Tenryu & Toshiaki Kawada (7/16/88)

  2. Toshiaki Kawada & Ricky Fuyuki vs. Shunji Takano & Shinichi Nakano (7/19/88) 

  3. Genichiro Tenryu vs. Stan Hansen (7/27/88)

  4. Genichiro Tenryu & Ashura Hara vs. Jumbo Tsuruta & Yoshiaki Yatsu (8/29/88)

  5. Genichiro Tenryu & Ashura Hara vs. Jumbo Tsuruta & Yoshiaki Yatsu (8/30/88)

  6. Toshiaki Kawada & Ricky Fuyuki vs. Shunji Takano & Shinichi Nakano (9/15/88) 

  7. Genichiro Tenryu & Ashura Hara vs. Jumbo Tsuruta & Yoshiaki Yatsu (9/15/88)

  8. Stan Hansen & Dan Kroffat vs. Rock N Roll Express (10/26/88)

  9. Jumbo Tsuruta vs. Genichiro Tenryu (10/28/88) 

  10. Genichiro Tenryu & Toshiaki Kawada vs. Stan Hansen & Terry Gordy (12/16/88) 
     

DVDVR Best AJPW Matches of the 1980s Disc 12 (1/5/89 - 6/8/89).

  1. Joe & Dean Malenko vs. Masa Fuchi & Great Kabuki (1/5/89 TV)

  2.  Genichiro Tenryu & Toshiaki Kawada vs. John Tenta & Shunji Takano (1/5/89 TV) 

  3. Yoshiaki Yatsu & Jumbo Tsuruta vs Toshiaki Kawada & Genichiro Tenryu (1/22/89 TV)

  4. Jumbo Tsuruta & Yoshiaki Yatsu vs. Genichiro Tenryu & Toshiaki Kawada (2/26/89 TV)

  5. Masa Fuchi vs. Mitsuo Momota (3/29/89)

  6. Stan Hansen vs. Jumbo Tsuruta (4/16/89) 

  7. Jumbo Tsuruta & Yoshiaki Yatsu vs. Toshiaki Kawada & Ricky Fuyuki (5/21/89 TV)

  8. Dan Spivey, Dan Kroffat & Doug Furnas vs. Genichiro Tenryu, Toshiaki Kawada & Ricky Fuyuki (5/28/89 TV)

  9. Toshiaki Kawada & Ricky Fuyuki vs. Dan Kroffat & Doug Furnas (6/5/89) 

  10. Jumbo Tsuruta vs. Genichiro Tenryu (6/5/89)

  11. Jumbo Tsuruta & Yoshiaki Yatsu vs. Stan Hansen & Toshiaki Kawada (6/8/89) 

 

DVDVR Best AJPW Matches of the 1980s Disc 13 (7/11/89 - 10/11/89).

  1. Joe Malenko vs. Dean Malenko (7/11/89) 

  2. Joe & Dean Malenko vs. Bobby Fulton & Tommy Rogers (7/15/89)

  3. Jumbo Tsuruta & Kenta Kobashi vs. Genichiro Tenryu & Stan Hansen (7/15/89) 

  4. Joe Malenko vs. Masa Fuchi (7/28/89) 

  5. Dan Kroffat & Doug Furnas vs. Ricky Fuyuki & Toshiaki Kawada (9/2/89) 

  6. Jumbo Tsuruta vs. Yoshiaki Yatsu (9/2/89) 

  7. Jumbo Tsuruta & Yoshiaki Yatsu vs. Genichiro Tenryu & Toshiaki Kawada (9/3/89 TV) 

  8. Giant Baba, Rusher Kimura & Masa Fuchi vs. Genichiro Tenryu, Toshiaki Kawada & Ricky Fuyuki (9/24/89 TV)

  9. Dan Kroffat & Doug Furnas vs. Kenta Kobashi & Joe Malenko (10/11/89) 

  10. Jumbo Tsuruta vs. Genichiro Tenryu (10/11/89) 

 

DVDVR Best AJPW Matches of the 1980s Disc 14 (10/14/89 - 12/6/89).

  1. Jumbo Tsuruta, Kabuki & Kenta Kobashi vs. Genichiro Tenryu, Toshiaki Kawada & Ricky Fuyuki (10/14/89) 

  2. Toshiaki Kawada & Ricky Fuyuki vs. Dan Kroffat & Doug Furnas (10/20/89) 

  3. Jumbo Tsuruta & Yoshiaki Yatsu vs. Genichiro Tenryu & Stan Hansen (10/20/89) 

  4. Jumbo Tsuruta & Great Kabuki vs. Genichiro Tenryu & Ricky Fuyuki (10/22/89)

  5. Doug Furnas, Dan Kroffat & Masa Fuchi vs. British Bulldogs & Kenta Kobashi (11/19/89) 

  6. Stan Hansen & Genichiro Tenryu vs. Terry Gordy and Bill Irwin (11/19/89) 

  7. Jumbo Tsuruta & Yoshiaki Yatsu vs. Giant Baba & Rusher Kimura (11/19/89) 

  8. Jumbo Tsuruta & Yoshiaki Yatsu vs. Doug Furnas & Dan Kroffat (11/29/89) 

  9. Giant Baba & Rusher Kimura vs. Genichiro Tenryu & Stan Hansen (11/29/89)

  10. Jumbo Tsuruta & Yoshiaki Yatsu vs. Genichiro Tenryu & Stan Hansen (12/6/89)

 

DVDVR Best AWA Matches of the 1980s Disc 1 (1/13/80 - 8/29/82).

  1. Lord Alfred Hayes vs. Bobby Heenan (1/13/80)

  2. Greg Gagne vs. Super Destroyer Mark II (5/1/80)

  3. Verne Gagne vs. Nick Bockwinkel (7/18/80)

  4. Greg Gagne & Super Destroyer Mark II vs. Nick Bockwinkel & Bobby Heenan (10/3/80)

  5. Big John Studd & Jerry Blackwell vs. High Flyers (2/20/81)

  6. East-West Connection vs. High Flyers (3/1/81)

  7. Nick Bockwinkel vs. Pat O'Connor (3/22/81)

  8. East-West Connection vs. High Flyers (Cage Match) (3/22/81)

  9. Nick Bockwinkel vs. Jim Brunzell (6/11/81)

  10. Adrian Adonis vs. Jim Brunzell (6/28/81)

  11. Jerry Blackwell vs. Billy Robinson (12/3/81)

  12. Nick Bockwinkel vs. Billy Robinson (12/25/81)

  13. Hulk Hogan, Buck Zumhoffe & Baron Von Raschke vs. Bobby Heenan, Ken Patera & Bobby Duncum (2/28/82)

  14. Nick Bockwinkel vs. Hulk Hogan (4/18/82)

  15. Jerry Blackwell & Sheik Adnan Al-Kaissie vs. High Flyers (Cage Match) (4/18/82)

  16. Tito Santana & Rick Martel vs. High Flyers (8/29/82)

  17. BONUS: Super Destroyer Mark II removes mask (3/1/80)

  18. BONUS: Shiek Adnan Kaissie + Tito Santana (3/22/81)

  19. BONUS: Ken Patera vs. Hulk Hogan (Arm Wrestling) (9/21/82)

  20. BONUS: Jesse Ventura & Mr. Saito Interview (12/3/83)

 

DVDVR Best AWA Matches of the 1980s Disc 2 (10/27/82 - 11/24/83).

  1. Adrian Adonis vs. Hulk Hogan (10/17/82)

  2. Ken Patera & Jesse Ventura vs. Hulk Hogan & Mad Dog Vachon (1/16/83)

  3. Ken Patera, Jesse Ventura & Bobby Heenan vs. Hulk Hogan & High Flyers (3/13/83)

  4. Crusher Blackwell & Sheik Adnan Kaissey vs. Baron Von Raschke & Mad Dog Vachon (Taped Fist Match) (3/13/83)

  5. Nick Bockwinkel vs. Rick Martel (3/13/83)

  6. Nick Bockwinkel vs. Hulk Hogan (4/24/83)

  7. Crusher Blackwell & Sheik Adnan Kaissey vs. Verne Gagne & Mad Dog Vachon (4/24/83)

  8. Crusher Blackwell vs. Mad Dog Vachon (Algerian Death Match) (5/22/83)

  9. Nick Bockwinkel vs. Brad Rheingans (7/3/83)

  10. Crusher Blackwell & Ken Patera vs. Dino Bravo & Steve O (8/28/83)

  11. Hulk Hogan vs. Mr. Saito (8/28/83)

  12. Nick Bockwinkel vs. Wahoo McDaniel (8/28/83)

  13. Crusher Blackwell & Ken Patera vs. High Flyers (11/24/83)

  14. Nick Bockwinkel vs. Mad Dog Vachon (11/24/83)

  15. BONUS: Hulk Hogan + Mr. Saito (8/83)

 

DVDVR Best AWA Matches of the 1980s Disc 3 (12/8/83 - 9/20/84).

  1. Nick Bockwinkel vs. Rick Martel (12/8/83)

  2. Crusher Blackwell vs. Da Crusher (No DQ) (2/26/84)

  3. Crusher Blackwell & Ken Patera vs. Blackjack Mulligan & Jerry Lawler (3/4/84)

  4. Jumbo Tsuruta vs. Billy Robinson (3/11/84)

  5. Jumbo Tsuruta vs. Jim Brunzell (3/15/84)

  6. Da Crusher & Greg Gagne vs. Crusher Blackwell & Sheik Adnan Kaissey (Cage Match) (3/25/84)

  7. Crusher Blackwell & Ken Patera vs. Steve O & Buck Zumhofe (2/3 Falls) (4/15/84)

  8. Jumbo Tsuruta vs. Rick Martel (5/13/84)

  9. Nick Bockwinkel vs. Curt Hennig (6/14/84)

  10. Nick Bockwinkel vs. Rick Martel (8/16/84)

  11. Rick Martel vs. Brad Rheingans (9/9/84)

  12. Nick Bockwinkel, Mr. Saito, & Bobby Heenan vs. Blackjack Lanza & The Fabulous Ones (9/9/84)

  13. Nick Bockwinkel vs. Rick Martel (9/20/84)

 

DVDVR Best AWA Matches of the 1980s Disc 4 (9/30/84 - 4/21/85).

  1. Nick Bockwinkel & Mr. Saito vs. The Fabulous Ones (9/30/84)

  2. Crusher Blackwell vs. Bruiser Brody (9/30/84)

  3. Crusher Blackwell vs. Bruiser Brody (No DQ) (10/21/84)

  4. Nick Bockwinkel & Mr. Saito vs. Curt & Larry Hennig (11/8/84)

  5. Crusher Blackwell & King Kong Bundy vs. The Road Warriors (11/22/84)

  6. Nick Bockwinkel vs. Curt Hennig (2/7/85)

  7. Crusher Blackwell vs. Masked Superstar (3/7/85)

  8. Nick Bockwinkel & Mr. Saito vs. High Flyers (3/7/85)

  9. Rick Martel vs. Jimmy Garvin (3/7/85)

  10. The Road Warriors vs. High Flyers (3/28/85)

  11. Mr. Saito vs. Curt Hennig (3/28/85)

  12. Nick Bockwinkel vs. Rick Martel (3/28/85)

  13. Bob Backlund & Brad Rheingans vs. Butch Reed & Larry Zbyszko (4/21/85)

 

DVDVR Best AWA Matches of the 1980s Disc 5 (4/21/85 - 9/28/85).

  1. Bobby Duncum & Billy Robinson vs. Jim Brunzell & Tonga Kid (4/21/85)

  2. Nick Bockwinkel & Mr. Saito vs. Verne & Greg Gagne (4/21/85)

  3. King Tonga, Masked Superstar, & Sheik Adnan Kaissey vs. Crusher Blackwell & Sgt. Slaughter (Cage Match) (4/21/85)

  4. Mr. Saito vs. Rick Martel (4/24/85)

  5. Nick Bockwinkel & Ray Stevens vs. Larry & Curt Hennig (4/24/85)

  6. Michael Hayes & Buddy Roberts vs. High Flyers (5/23/85)

  7. Michael Hayes & Buddy Roberts vs. Da Crusher & Baron Von Raschke (6/13/85)

  8. Nick Bockwinkel & Ray Stevens vs. Greg Gagne & Curt Hennig (6/13/85)

  9. Little Tokyo & Lord Littlebrook vs. Cowboy Lang & Little Coco (7/18/85)

  10. Nick Bockwinkel vs. Rick Martel (7/19/85)

  11. Terry Gordy vs. Rick Martel (August 1985)

  12. Crusher Blackwell, Larry Hennig & Tom Zenk vs. The Fabulous Freebirds (8/22/85)

  13. Crusher Blackwell vs. Kamala (Bodyslam Challenge) (9/28/85)

  14. Sgt. Slaughter vs. Boris Zuhkov (9/28/85)

  15. BONUS: Rick Martel’s Pro Wrestling Report Award (1985)

  16. BONUS: Rick Martel vs. Buddy Roberts (Clip) / Rick Martel Interview (June 1985)

 

DVDVR Best AWA Matches of the 1980s Disc 6 (9/28/85 - 4/20/86).

  1. Ric Flair vs. Magnum TA (9/28/85)

  2. Jumbo Tsuruta vs. Rick Martel (9/29/85)

  3. Jimmy Garvin & Steve Regal vs. Scott Hall & Curt Hennig (11/14/85)

  4. Rick Martel vs. Boris Zuhkov (Cage Match) (11/14/85)

  5. Steve Regal vs. Buck Zumhofe (11/28/85)

  6. Nick Bockwinkel vs. Ric Flair (1/17/86)

  7. Stan Hansen vs. Curt Hennig (2/1/86)

  8. Stan Hansen vs. Sgt. Slaughter (2/2/86)

  9. Col. DeBeers vs. Buck Zumhofe (2/23/86)

  10. Nick Bockwinkel vs. Larry Zbyszko (2/23/86)

  11. Stan Hansen vs. Sgt. Slaughter (2/23/86)

  12. Stan Hansen vs. Sgt. Slaughter (Bunkhouse Match) (3/9/86)

  13. Stan Hansen vs. Leon White (3/13/86)

  14. Nick Bockwinkel vs. Col. DeBeers (4/17/86)

  15. Buddy Rose, Doug Somers, & Larry Zbyszko vs. Steve Pardee, Mike Rotundo, Jimmy Snuka (4/17/86)

  16. Mike Rotundo & Barry Windham vs. The Fabulous Ones (4/20/86)

  17. BONUS: AWA Commercials

 

DVDVR Best AWA Matches of the 1980s Disc 7 (4/20/86 - 8/30/86).

  1. Buddy Rose & Doug Somers vs. Midnight Rockers (4/20/86)

  2. Rick Martel vs. Harley Race (4/20/86)

  3. Stan Hansen vs. Nick Bockwinkel (4/20/86)

  4. Buddy Rose & Doug Somers vs. Jesse Hernandez & Leon White (5/1/86)

  5. Mike Rotundo & Curt Hennig vs. Mr. Go & Larry Zbyszko (5/1/86)

  6. Mike Rotundo vs. Doug Somers (5/1/86)

  7. Buddy Rose & Doug Somers vs. Scott Hall & Curt Hennig (5/17/86)

  8. Col. DeBeers, Buddy Rose & Doug Somers vs. Nick Bockwinkel, Steve Pardee & Brad Rheingans (5/31/86)

  9. Stan Hansen vs. Curt Hennig (5/31/86)

  10. Stan Hansen vs. Crusher Blackwell (6/28/86)

  11. Alexis Smirnoff, Buddy Rose & Doug Somers vs. Midnight Rockers & Curt Hennig (6/28/86)

  12. Col. DeBeers, Larry Zbyszko & Doug Somers vs. Greg Gagne, Curt Hennig, & Jimmy Snuka (7/26/86)

  13. Sherri Martel vs. Debbie the Killer Tomato (7/26/86)

  14. Buddy Rose & Doug Somers vs. Midnight Rockers (8/30/86)

  15. Nick Bockwinkel vs. Boris Zuhkov (8/30/86)

 

DVDVR Best AWA Matches of the 1980s Disc 8 (9/20/86 - 2/21/87).

  1. Buddy Rose & Doug Somers vs. Greg Gagne & Jimmy Snuka (9/20/86)

  2. Buddy Rose vs. Marty Jannetty (10/18/86)

  3. Nick Bockwinkel vs. Curt Hennig (11/21/86)

  4. Buddy Rose, Doug Somers & Sherri Martel vs. Midnight Rockers & Despina Montegues (11/27/86)

  5. Col. Debeers vs. Jerry Blackwell (Ladder Match) (11/27/86)

  6. Nick Bockwinkel vs. Larry Zbyszko (11/27/86)

  7. Nick Bockwinkel vs. Curt Hennig (12/25/86)

  8. Buddy Rose & Doug Somers vs. Midnight Rockers (Cage Match) (12/25/86)

  9. Buddy Rose & Doug Somers vs. Midnight Rockers (Cage Match) (1/17/87)

  10. Buddy Rose & Doug Somers vs. Midnight Rockers (1/27/87)

  11. Leon White vs. Boris Zuhkov (2/21/87)

 

DVDVR Best AWA Matches of the 1980s Disc 9 (2/21/87 - 12/27/87).

  1. Col. Debeers vs. Jimmy Snuka (Glove On A Pole Match) (2/21/87)

  2. Nick Bockwinkel & Ray Stevens vs. Super Ninja & Larry Zbyszko (2/21/87)

  3. Nick Bockwinkel vs. Curt Hennig (3/7/87)

  4. Nick Bockwinkel vs. Curt Hennig (5/2/87)

  5. Larry Zbyszko vs. Ray Stevens (5/30/87)

  6. Greg Gagne vs. Curt Hennig (5/30/87)

  7. Greg Gagne vs. Larry Zbyszko (July 1987)

  8. Nick Bockwinkel vs. Larry Zbyszko (7/11/87)

  9. Curt Hennig vs. DJ Petersen (8/29/87)

  10. Wahoo McDaniel vs. Boris Zuhkov (Russian Chain Match) (8/29/87)

  11. Wahoo McDaniel vs. Curt Hennig (9/12/87)

  12. Curt Hennig vs. Mitch Snow (10/30/87)

  13. Bill Dundee & Jerry Lawler vs. Original Midnight Express (10/30/87)

  14. Wahoo McDaniel vs. Curt Hennig (Indian Strap Match) (11/28/87)

  15. Midnight Rockers vs. Kevin Kelly & Nick Kiniski (12/27/87)

 

DVDVR Best AWA Matches of the 1980s Disc 10 (12/27/87 - 12/13/88).

  1. Wahoo McDaniel vs. Curt Hennig (12/27/87)

  2. Original Midnight Express vs. Midnight Rockers (12/27/87)

  3. Adrian Adonis & Bob Orton Jr. vs. Midnight Rockers (January 1988)

  4. Badd Company vs. Midnight Rockers (2/19/88)

  5. Jerry Lawler vs. Curt Hennig (2/19/88)

  6. Wahoo McDaniel vs. Curt Hennig (3/19/88)

  7. The Nasty Boys vs. Rock n Roll Express (4/16/88)

  8. Jerry Lawler & Greg Gagne vs. Riki Choshu & Mr. Saito (5/14/88)

  9. Mando Guerrero vs. Pat Tanaka (6/12/88)

  10. Manny Fernandez, Teijho Khan & Soldat Ustinov vs. Robert Gibson & The Top Guns (6/12/88)

  11. Curt Hennig vs. Greg Gagne (6/12/88)

  12. Wahoo McDaniel vs. Manny Fernandez (7/6/88)

  13. Jerry Lawler vs. Curt Hennig (7/16/88)

  14. Wahoo McDaniel vs. Manny Fernandez (10/15/88)

  15. Cactus Jack Manson & The Rock n Roll RPM's vs. Chavo, Hector, & Mando Guerrero (12/13/88)

  16. Sgt. Slaughter vs. Col. DeBeers (Boot Camp Match) (12/13/88)

  17. BONUS: Col. DeBeers Interviews (1986)

 

DVDVR Best AWA Matches of the 1980s Disc 11 (12/13/88 - 11/18/89).

  1. Wahoo McDaniel vs. Manny Fernandez (Strap Match) (12/13/88)

  2. Jerry Lawler vs. Kerry Von Erich (12/13/88)

  3. Wahoo McDaniel & Tom Zenk vs. Manny Fernandez & Larry Zbyszko (2/7/89)

  4. Ken Patera & Brad Rheingans vs. Badd Company (3/25/89)

  5. Bobby & Jackie Fulton vs. Destruction Crew (11/18/89)

  6. Paul Diamond vs. Pat Tanaka (11/18/89)

  7. Larry Zbyszko vs. Nikita Koloff (11/18/89)

  8. Wrestling on Donahue (1981)

  9. High Flyers: PWI Tag Team of the Year (1/83)

  10. Wrestling on Sally Jesse Raphael (1984)

  11. Road Warriors: PWI Tag Team of the Year (1/85)

  12. Sgt. Slaughter + Greg Gagne Vignette (6/85)

  13. Larry Zbyszko + Greg Gagne (11/85)

  14. Larry Zbyszko + Nick Bockwinkel (1/86)

  15. Debut of the Blaster (11/86)

  16. Introducing Riki Choshu & Mr. Saito (6/4/88)

  17. Wahoo McDaniel Retirement Announcement (6/24/89)

  18. Destruction Crew: PWI Tag Team Award (12/89)

  19. BONUS: AWA Music Videos

 

DVDVR Best AWA Matches of the 1980s Disc 12 (5/10/81 - 2/7/89).

  1. Nick Bockwinkel vs. Verne Gagne (5/10/81)

  2. Billy Robinson vs. Tito Santana (JIP) (9/24/81)

  3. Nick Bockwinkel vs. Otto Wanz (Finish Only) (8/29/82)

  4. Baron Von Raschke & The Crusher vs. The Road Warriors (Finish Only) (8/25/84)

  5. Baron Von Raschke & Curt Hennig vs. The Road Warriors (JIP) (4/28/85)

  6. Rick Martel vs. Stan Hansen (9/28/85)

  7. Rick Martel vs. Stan Hansen (Finish Only) (12/29/85)

  8. Nick Bockwinkel vs. Larry Zbyszko (No DQ) (3/9/86)

  9. Rocky Mountain Thunder vs. The Surfer (JIP) (4/2/88)

  10. AWA Title Battle Royal (2/7/89)

  11. East-West Connection Interviews (8/80)(9/81)

  12. Rene Goulet Interview (5/83)

  13. Larry Zbyszko Interview (Spring 1984)

  14. Baron Von Raschke & The Crusher Celebration (5/6/84)

  15. Dusty Rhodes Interview (6/84)

  16. Baron Von Raschke Interview (1985)

  17. Sheik Adnan Kaissey Interview (1985)

  18. Stan Hansen Interviews (1985) (1985)

  19. Road Warriors Interview (9/85)

  20. Fabulous Freebirds Interview (10/85)

  21. Rockers Interviews (3/4/86)(5/27/86)

  22. Rockers + Rose & Somers Cage Match Build-Up (12/25/86)

  23. Larry Zbyszko Interview (6/87)

  24. Verne Gagne Interview (10/31/87)

  25. Curt Hennig Interview / Dennis Condrey Interview (12/27/87)

  26. Larry Zbyszko Interview (3/4/89)

  27. Bobby Heenan highlights

  28. Crusher Blackwell highlights

 

DVDVR Best ECW Matches of the 1990s Disc 1 (2/25/95 - 12/31/99).

  1. Shane Douglas vs. 2 Cold Scorpio (5/11/96)

  2. Sabu vs. Terry Funk - No Ropes Barbed Wire Match (8/9/97)

  3. Beulah McGillicutty vs. Bill Alfonso (10/11/97)

  4. Sabu vs. The Sandman - Stairway to Hell Match (1/10/98)

  5. Rob Van Dam vs. Jerry Lynn (9/10/99)

  6. Rob Van Dam vs. Jerry Lynn (9/17/99)

  7. Mike Awesome vs. Masato Tanaka (12/31/99)

  8. 2 Cold Scorpio vs. Eddy Guerrero (4/8/95)

  9. Eddy Guerrero vs. Dean Malenko (5/13/95)

  10. Chris Benoit & Dean Malenko vs. Taz & Sabu (2/25/95)

 

DVDVR Best ECW Matches of the 1990s Disc 2 (10/7/95 - 5/16/99).

  1. Great Sasuke, Gran Hamada, & Gran Naniwa vs. Dick Togo, MEN's Teioh, & TAKA Michinoku (2/14/97)

  2. Rey Misterio vs. Vs. Juventud Guerrera (2/3/96)

  3. Rob Van Dam vs. Jerry Lynn (5/16/99)

  4. Sabu & Rob Van Dam vs. The Eliminators (Perry Saturn & John Kronus) (11/16/96)

  5. Masato Tanaka vs. Mike Awesome (8/2/98)

  6. Rey Misterio Jr. vs. Juventud Guerrera - 2-of-3 Falls Match (3/9/96)

  7. Cactus Jack  & Raven vs. Tommy Dreamer & Terry Funk (11/18/95)

  8. Rey Misterio Jr. vs. Psicosis - 2-of-3 Falls Match (10/7/95)

 

DVDVR Best ECW Matches of the 1990s Disc 3 (2/4/95 - 4/13/97).

  1. Eddy Guerrero vs. Dean Malenko (4/15/95)

  2. 2 Cold Scorpio vs. Sabu (2/17/96)

  3. 2 Cold Scorpio vs. Chris Jericho vs. Pitbull #2 vs. Shane Douglas - Elimination 4 Way Dance (7/15/96)

  4. Eddy Guerrero vs. Dean Malenko - 2-of-3 Falls Match (8/26/95)

  5. Great Sasuke, Gran Hamada, & Masato Yakushiji vs. Dick Togo, MEN's Teioh, & TAKA Michinoku (4/13/97)

  6. Chris Benoit vs. Al Snow (2/4/95)

  7. Raven & Stevie Richards vs. The Pitbulls (#1 & #2) - Double Dog Collar 2-of-3 Falls Match (9/16/95)

 

DVDVR Best Lucha Matches of the 1980's Disc 1 (4/13/80 - 11/25/83).

  1. Satoru Sayama y Gran Hamada vs. Perro Aguayo y Baby Face (4/13/80)

  2. Andre the Giant & Cien Caras vs. Alfonso Dantes, Herodes y Sangre Chicana (1981)

  3. Centurion Negro vs. Gran Hamada (2/14/82)

  4. El Canek vs. Don Corleone (2/14/82)

  5. Tatsumi Fujinami vs. El Canek (6/12/83)

  6. Kevin von Erich, Mascara Ano 2000 y Halcon Ortiz v. Coloso Colosetti, Pirata Morgan y Herodes (9/23/83)

  7. MS-1 vs. Sangre Chicana (9/23/83)

  8. Espectro Jr., Satanico y MS-1 vs. Mocho Cota, Sangre Chicana y La Fiera (9/30/83)

  9. Sangre Chicana vs. Ringo Mendoza (10/28/83)

  10. Atlantis y El Hijo del Santo vs. Fuerza Guerrera y Lobo Rubio (11/25/83)

 

DVDVR Best Lucha Matches of the 1980's Disc 2 (1/20/84 - 4/84).

  1. Atlantis vs. El Satanico (1/20/84)

  2. Mocho Cota vs. Americo Rocca (1/27/84)

  3. Mocho Cota vs. Americo Rocca (2/3/84)

  4. Atlantis y Lizmark vs. El Egipcio y El Faraon (2/17/84)

  5. El Faraon, Herodes y Mocho Cota vs. Lizmark, Ringo Mendoza y Tony Salazar (2/24/84)

  6. Solar, Ultraman y Super Astro vs. Sergio El Hermoso, Bello Greco y Rudy Reyna (2/26/84)

  7. Enrique Vera vs. Dos Caras (2/26/84)

  8. Jerry Estrada vs. Ultraman (3/2/84)

  9. Tony Salazar vs. Herodes (3/2/84)

  10. Hijo del Santo, Ringo Mendoza y Chamaco Valaguez vs. Jerry Estrada, Fuerza Guerrera y Talisman (3/9/84)

  11. Lizmark vs. El Satanico (4/84)

 

DVDVR Best Lucha Matches of the 1980's Disc 3 (7/30/84 - 10/26/84).

  1. Satanico vs. Shiro Koshinaka (Hair vs. Hair) (7/30/84)

  2. El Satanico y Espectro Jr. v. El Faraˇn y La Fiera (8/12/84)

  3. Gran Cochise vs. Satanico (9/14/84)

  4. Sangre Chicana vs. MS-1 (Hair vs. Hair) (9/21/84)

  5. Atlantis, Ringo Mendoza y Tony Salazar vs. El Satanico, MS-1 y Espectro Jr. (9/28/84)

  6. Villano III vs. Perro Aguayo (10/7/84)

  7. Javier Cruz, Impacto y Solar II vs. El Dandy, Franco Colombo y Panico (10/84)

  8. Perro Aguayo vs. Sangre Chicana vs. El Faraˇn vs. Villano III (Elimination Match) (10/84)

  9. Satanico vs. Super Astro (10/26/84)

 

DVDVR Best Lucha Matches of the 1980's Disc 4 (10/26/84 - 12/1/85).

  1. Javier Cruz vs. El Dandy (Hair vs. Hair) (10/26/84)

  2. Gran Cochise, Villano III y Rayo De Jalisco Jr. vs. Fishman, Mocho Cota y Tony Bennetto (11/30/84) 

  3. Sangre Chicana vs. Villano III (12/7/84)

  4. Raul Reyes Jr. & Climax vs. Mocho Cota & Loco Zavala (Sonora 1985)

  5. Atlantis vs. El Faraon (3/22/85)

  6. La Fiera, El Faraˇn y El Egipico vs. MS-1, Satanico y Pirata Morgan (3/29/85)

  7. Americo Rocca vs. El Talisman (3/29/85)

  8. El Hijo del Santo & Black Shadow Jr. vs. Espanto Jr. & Eskeletor (12/1/85)

  9. Lizmark, Mil Mascaras & Valente Fernandez vs. Sangre Chicana, Angel Blanco & Angel Blanco Jr. (12/1/85)

 

DVDVR Best Lucha Matches of the 1980's Disc 5 (12/1/85 - 9/86).

  1. El Solitario vs. Dr. Wagner (Mask vs. Mask) (12/1/85)

  2. Sangre Chicana vs. Perro Aguayo (Hair vs. Hair) (2/28/86)

  3. Lizmark, Alfonso Dantes y Tony Salazar vs. El Signo, El Texano y Negro Navarro (8/15/86)

  4. Rayo De Jalisco Jr. vs. Mascara Ano 2000 (8/15/86)

  5. La Fiera vs. Babyface (8/15/86)

  6. Espanto Jr. vs El Hijo Del Santo (Mask vs. Mask) (8/31/86)

  7. Ringo Mendoza, Atlantis y Ultraman vs. Satanico, Masakre y MS-1 (9/86)

  8. Pirata Morgan, BabyFace y Cien Caras vs. La Fiera, Lizmark y Rayo De Jalisco Jr. (9/86)

  9. Americo Rocca, Cacharro Mendoza y Kung Fu vs. El Talisman, El Dandy y Guerrero Negro (9/86)

 

DVDVR Best Lucha Matches of the 1980's Disc 6 (9/86 - 4/10/87).

  1. Babyface, Cien Caras y Mascara Ano 2000 vs. Lizmark, Rayo De Jalisco y La Fiera (9/86)

  2. Americo Rocca, Ringo Mendoza y Tony Salazar vs. Negro Navarro, El Signo y El Texano (Hair vs. Hair) (9/19/86)

  3. Blue Panther, El Talisman y El Dandy vs. Stuka, America Rocca y Chamaco Valaguez (11/86)

  4. Jerry Estrada, Pirata Morgan y Hombre Bala vs. Atlantis, Alfonso Dantes y Rayo De Jalisco Jr. (2/87)

  5. Lizmark, La Fiera y Kung Fu vs. Pirata Morgan, Hombre Bala y Jerry Estrada (2/27/87)

  6. Americo Rocca, Javier Cruz y Chamaco Valaguez vs. Talisman, El Dandy y Guerrero Negro (3/13/87) 

  7. El Satanico, MS-1 y Masakre vs. Rayo de Jalisco Jr., La Fiera y Tony Salazar (3/20/87)

  8. Rayo de Jalisco Jr., Atlantis y Alfonso Dantes vs. MS-1, El Satanico y El Dandy (3/27/87)

  9. Atlantis, El Hijo del Santo y Tony Salazar vs. El Satanico, El Dandy y Espectro Jr. (4/3/87)

  10. Tony Salazar, Mogur y Alfonso Dantes vs. Hombre Bala, Talisman y Tony Bennetto vs. Satanico, MS-1 y Masakre (4/10/87)

 

DVDVR Best Lucha Matches of the 1980's Disc 7 (4/10/87 - 8/12/88).

  1. Cien Caras vs. Siglo XX (4/10/87)

  2. El Hijo del Santo vs. Negro Casas (Mask vs. Hair) (7/18/87)

  3. Mogur vs. As Charro (Mask vs. Mask) (9/18/87)

  4. Blue Panther/Sergio El Hermosa v. Super Astro/Solar (10/17/87)

  5. El Dandy, Magico y Super Astro vs. Gran Cochise, Javier Cruz y Javier Rocca (11/11/87)

  6. Arandu vs. Guerrero Negro (Hair vs. Hair) (1/88)

  7. Kung Fu v. Javier Cruz (3/88)

  8. Pirata Morgan, Hombre Bala y Verdugo vs. Atlantis, Angel Azteca y Ringo Mendoza (3/88)

  9. El Hijo Del Santo vs. Espanto Jr. (4/10/88)

  10. Kato Kung Lee vs. Kung Fu (Mask vs. Hair) (4/29/88)

  11. Atlantis vs. Emilio Charles Jr. (8/12/88)

 

DVDVR Best Lucha Matches of the 1980's Disc 8 (9/23/88 - 7/28/89).

  1. Pirata Morgan vs. El Dandy (Hair vs. Hair) (9/23/88)

  2. Mogur vs. Mascara Ano 2000 (Mask vs. Mask) (9/23/88)

  3. Blue Demon, Blue Demon Jr. y Ringo Mendoza vs. Emilio Charles Jr., Pirata Morgan y Satanico (11/25/88)

  4. Super Halcon, Satanico y Masakre vs. El Texano, Lizmark y Rayo De Jalisco Jr. (3/17/89)

  5. Angel Azteca, Atlantis y Blue Demon Jr. vs. El Dandy, Super Muneco y El Texano (3/24/89)

  6. Sangre Chicana vs. Satanico (5/26/89)

  7. Atlantis, El Dandy y Popitekus vs. Gran Markus Jr., Pirata Morgan y Ulises (5/26/89)

  8. Popitekus, Angel Azteca y Steve Nelson vs. Emilio Charles Jr., Gran Markus Jr. y Masakre (6/9/89)

  9. Javier Cruz vs. Hombre Bala (Hair vs. Hair) (6/30/89)

  10. Emilio Charles, Fabuloso Blondy y Pirata Morgan vs. El Dandy, Atlantis & El Faraˇn (7/21/89)

  11. Emilio Charles vs. El Dandy (Hair v. Hair) (7/28/89)

 

DVDVR Best Lucha Matches of the 1980's Disc 9 (8/4/89 - 10/20/89).

  1. Blue Panther, Emilio Charles Jr. y Hombre Bala vs. Blue Demon, Javier Cruz y Hombre Sin Nombre (8/4/89)

  2. MS-1 y Maskare vs. El Dandy y El Satanico (8/11/89)

  3. Super Astro, Atlantis y El Faraˇn vs. Fuerza Guerrera, Blue Panther y Emilio Charles (8/18/89)

  4. Atlantis, Mascara Sagrada y Super Astro vs. Hombre Bala, Pirata Morgan y Verdugo (9/89) 

  5. Atlantis y Satanico vs. MS-1 y Tierra Viento y Fuego (Hair/Mask vs. Hair/Mask) (9/22/89) 

  6. El Dandy, Apolo Dantes y Eddy Guerrero vs. Emilio Charles Jr., Pirata Morgan y Ary Romero (9/29/89)

  7. Blue Demon Jr., Super Astro y Mascara Sagrada vs. El Supremo, Espectro Jr. y Blue Panther (10/6/89) 

  8. Jerry Estrada, Ary Romero y Rick Patterson vs. Javier Cruz, Eddy Guerrero y El Dandy (10/6/89)

  9. All Star, El Dandy y El Texano vs. Espectro Jr., Jerry Estrada y Rocky Star (10/13/89)

  10. Chavo Guerrero, Cien Caras y Mascara Ano Dos Mil vs. Lizmark, El Satanico y Rayo De Jalisco Jr. (10/20/89)

  11. Jerry Estrada vs. Javier Cruz (Hair vs. Hair) (10/20/89)

 

DVDVR Best Lucha Matches of the 1980's Disc 10 (10/27/89 - 12/8/89).

  1. El Brazo, Brazo Del Oro y Brazo Del Plata vs. Hombre Bala, Pirata Morgan y El Verdugo (10/27/89)

  2. El Brazo, Brazo Del Oro y Brazo Del Plata vs. Hombre Bala, Pirata Morgan y El Verdugo (Super Libre) (11/10/89)

  3. Pirata Morgan vs. Brazo De Oro (11/17/89)

  4. El Brazo y Brazo De Plata vs. Hombre Bala, El Verdugo (Hair vs. Hair) (11/17/89)

  5. Emilio Charles Jr., MS-1 y Tierra, Viento y Fuego vs. Atlantis, El Dandy y Mascara Sagrada (11/24/89) 

  6. El Dandy vs. Emilio Charles Jr. (12/1/89)

  7. Fuerza Guerrera y Rocky Star vs. All Star y El Hijo Del Santo + Fuerza Guerrera vs. Rocky Star (12/1/89)

  8. Pirata Morgan vs. Ken Timbs (12/8/89)

  9. Fuerza Guerrera vs. El Hijo Del Santo vs. All Star (Mask Match) (12/8/89)

 

DVDVR Best Lucha Matches of the 1990's Disc 1 (4/3/92 - 11/26/99).

  1. Ciclon Ramirez vs. El Felino (CMLL 5/23/93)

  2. Rey Misterio Jr./Super Calo/Winners vs. Psicosis/Heavy Metal/Picudo (AAA 1/29/93)

  3. El Hijo del Santo/Antifaz del Norte/Olimpico/Tarzan Boy/Tony Rivera/Felino/Negro Casas/Emilio Charles Jr. vs. Rey Bucanero/Ultimo Guerrero/Black Warrior/Satanico/Bestia Salvaje/Blue Panther/Fuerza Guerrera/Zumbido - Cibernetico Match (CMLL 11/26/99)

  4. Mr. Niebla vs. Dr Wagner Jr. (CMLL 9/3/97)

  5. Rey Misterio Jr. vs. El Hijo del Santo (Tijuana 2/21/97)

  6. Blue Panther vs. Love Machine - Mask vs. Mask (AAA 4/3/92)

  7. Javier Cruz vs. Ciclon Ramirez - Hair vs. Hair (CMLL 6/10/94)

 

DVDVR Best Lucha Matches of the 1990's Disc 2 (1/26/92 - 3/16/96).

  1. Rey Misterio Jr. vs. Juventud Guerrera (Tijuana - 3/16/96)

  2. Rey Misterio Jr. vs. Juventud Guerrera (AAA 6/16/95)

  3. Pegasus Kid vs. Villano III (UWA 1/26/92)

  4. Silver King vs. Apolo Dantes (CMLL 6/23/95)

  5. Psicosis/Juventud Guerrera vs. El Volador/El Mexicano (AAA 1/12/96)

  6. El Hijo del Santo/Octagon/Rey Misterio Jr. vs. Fuerza Guerrera/Psicosis/Blue Panther (AAA 3/16/95)

 

DVDVR Best Lucha Matches of the 1990's Disc 3 (11/6/94 - 9/19/97).

  1. El Hijo del Santo vs. Negro Casas - Mask vs. Hair (CMLL 9/19/97)

  2. El Hijo del Santo vs. Psicosis (AAA 5/3/95)

  3. El Hijo del Santo vs. Negro Casas vs. El Dandy - Mask vs. Hair vs. Hair (CMLL 12/6/96)

  4. Rey Misterio Jr. vs. Juventud Guerrera (AAA 4/21/95)

  5. Psicosis vs. Rey Misterio Jr. (AAA 9/22/95)

  6. El Hijo Del Santo/Octagon vs. Love Machine/Eddy Guerrero - Double Mask vs. Hair (AAA 11/6/94)

  7. Negro Casas/Atlantis/Ultimo Dragon/El Dandy/Mascara Magica/Shocker/La Fiera/Brazo De Oro vs. El Hijo del Santo/Dr. Wagner Jr./Felino/Scorpio Jr./Black Warrior/Kevin Quinn/Satanico/Silver King - Cibernetico Match (CMLL 4/18/97)

 

DVDVR Best Memphis Matches of the 1980's Disc 1 (4/19/80 - 5/9/81).

  1. Bill Dundee vs. Larry Latham (4/19/80)

  2. Ricky Morton vs. Sonny King (4/26/80)

  3. Bill Dundee vs. Paul Ellering (5/24/80)

  4. Bill Dundee & Tony Boyles vs. Wayne Farris & Larry Latham (6/7/80)

  5. Bill Dundee vs. Tommy Rich (8/23/80)

  6. Bill Dundee vs. Wayne Farris & Tojo Yamamoto (3/7/81)

  7. Bill Dundee & Tommy Rich vs. Dutch Mantell & Austin Idol (3/12/81)

  8. Bill Dundee & Dream Machine vs. Dutch Mantell & Wayne Farris (3/14/81)

  9. Jerry Lawler vs. Terry Funk - No-DQ Match (3/23/81)'

  10. Jerry Lawler vs. Dory Funk Jr. (3/30/81)

  11. Jerry Lawler vs. Terry Funk (Empty Arena) (4/6/81)

  12. Bill Dundee & Dream Machine vs. Kevin Sullivan & Wayne Farris (5/2/81)

  13. Jerry Lawler vs. Crusher Blackwell (5/4/81)

  14. Dutch Mantell vs. Kevin Sullivan (5/9/81)

  15. BONUS: Wayne Ferris & Larry Latham vs. Rick & Robert Gibson - Concession Stand Brawl (4/11/80)

  16. BONUS: 1981 Terry Funk Promos

 

DVDVR Best Memphis Matches of the 1980's Disc 2 (7/25/81 - 9/4/82).

  1. Bill Dundee, Steve Keirn, Rick, & Robert Gibson vs. Dream Machine, Nightmare #1, & Heartbreakers (7/25/81)

  2. Jerry Lawler & Bill Dundee vs. Masa Fuchi & Atsushi Onita (8/1/81)

  3. Ricky Morton & Eddie Gilbert vs. Masa Fuchi & Atsushi Onita - Tupelo Concession Stand Brawl (9/4/81)

  4. Masa Fuchi, Atsushi Onita, & Tojo Yamamoto vs. Roy Rogers, Rick, & Robert Gibson (9/5/81)

  5. Stan Lane & Koko Ware vs. Eddie Gilbert & Ricky Morton - No-DQ 2-of-3 Falls Match (10/81)

  6. Jerry Lawler vs. Dutch Mantell - No-DQ Match (3/22/82)

  7. Jerry Lawler vs. Dutch Mantell - Loser Leaves Town Match (3/27/82)

  8. Jerry Lawler vs. Dutch Mantell - Barbed Wire Match (3/29/82)

  9. Bill Dundee vs. Sweet Brown Sugar - 2-of-3 Falls  Scaffold Match (6/21/82)

  10. Bobby Eaton & Sweet Brown Sugar vs. Dutch Mantell & King Cobra (7/19/82)

  11. Bill Dundee vs. Bobby Eaton (7/24/82)

  12. Jerry Lawler vs. Ric Flair (8/14/82)

  13. BONUS: Louisville Brawl (5/26/81)

  14. BONUS: Kamala + Jimmy Hart (8/28/82)

  15. BONUS: Jim Cornette + Jerry Lawler + Bill Dundee (9/4/82)

 

DVDVR Best Memphis Matches of the 1980's Disc 3 (10/4/82 - 2/6/83).

  1. New York Dolls vs. Steve Regal & Spike Huber (10/4/82)

  2. Jerry Lawler vs. Nick Bockwinkel (10/18/82)

  3. Jerry Lawler vs. Nick Bockwinkel (10/25/82)

  4. Jerry Lawler vs. Nick Bockwinkel - No-DQ Match (11/8/82)

  5. Jackie Fargo vs. Jimmy Hart (11/8/82)

  6. Fabulous Ones vs. New York Dolls - 2-of-3 Falls Match (11/13/82)

  7. Bill Dundee & Bobby Fulton vs. Bobby Eaton & Sweet Brown Sugar (11/15/82)

  8. Bill Dundee & Jerry Lawler vs. Adrian Street & Apocalypse (11/27/82)

  9. Jerry Lawler, Bill Dundee, Dutch Mantell, & Terry Taylor vs. Bobby Eaton, Sweet Brown Sugar, Rick McGraw, & Sabu (12/4/82)

  10. Ronnie Garvin vs. Lanny Poffo (ICW 1982/83)

  11. Ronnie Garvin vs. Randy Savage - Steel Cage Match (ICW 1982/83)

  12. Bobby Eaton & Sweet Brown Sugar vs. Jacques Rougeau & Terry Taylor (1/1/83)

  13. Bill Dundee vs. Adrian Street, Miss Linda, & Jim Cornette - Lumberjack Strap Match (2/6/83)

  14. BONUS: Nick Bockwinkel Promo 1982

  15. BONUS: Nick Bockwinkel vs. Jerry Lawler Feud 1984

 

DVDVR Best Memphis Matches of the 1980's Disc 4 (3/28/83 - 12/24/83).

  1. Dutch Mantell, Steve O, & The Fabulous Ones vs. Adrian Street, Jesse Barr, & The Sheepherders - Stipulations Match (3/28/83)

  2. Bill Dundee vs. Terry Taylor (4/4/83)

  3. Fabulous Ones vs. The Moondogs (4/4/83)

  4. Fabulous Ones vs. The Moondogs - Stretcher Match (5/2/83)

  5. Fabulous Ones vs. Bobby Eaton & Duke Myers - Hair vs. Titles Match (5/16/83)

  6. Jerry Lawler vs. Bill Dundee - Loser Leaves Town Match (6/6/83)

  7. Fabulous Ones vs. Moondogs (6/13/83)

  8. Rock N Roll Express & Bobby Eaton vs. The Moondogs & Jimmy Hart (7/25/83)

  9. Bill Dundee vs. Assassin #1 (9/25/83)

  10. Jerry Lawler & Austin Idol vs. Jesse Ventura & Stan Hansen (9/25/83)

  11. Austin Idol vs. Stan Hansen - Texas Bullrope Match (10/3/83)

  12. Austin Idol vs. Stan Hansen - Bunkhouse Match (10/10/83)

  13. Koko Ware vs. Tommy Rogers (10/24/83)

  14. Bill Dundee vs. Tommy Rogers (11/7/83)

  15. Dutch Mantel, Koko Ware, Bobby Eaton & Jaguar vs. The Grapplers & Bruise Brothers (12/10/83)

  16. Jerry Lawler vs. Randy Savage - Steel Cage Match (12/12/83)

  17. Jerry Lawler & Cowboy Lang vs. Plowboy Frazier & Little Tokyo (12/24/83)

 

DVDVR Best Memphis Matches of the 1980's Disc 5 (1/9/84 - 10/13/84).

  1. Fabulous Ones vs. The Moondogs (1/9/84)

  2. Jimmy Valiant vs. The Assassin - Hair vs. Mask Match (4/2/84)

  3. Jerry Lawler vs. Randy Savage (4/9/84)

  4. Eddie Gilbert & Tommy Rich vs. Pretty Young Things (4/12/84)

  5. Randy Savage vs. Austin Idol (5/7/84)

  6. Randy Savage vs. Austin Idol (5/14/84)

  7. Tommy Rich & Eddie Gilbert vs. Pretty Young Things - Falls Count Anywhere Match (5/18/84)

  8. The Fabulous Ones vs. Pretty Young Things (6/25/84)

  9. Tommy Rich & Eddie Gilbert vs. Phil Hickerson & The Spoiler (Tennessee Street Fight) (6/25/84)

  10. Rock N Roll Express vs. Lanny Poffo & Randy Savage (6/25/84)

  11. Rock N Roll Express vs. Lanny Poffo & Randy Savage (7/9/84)

  12. Tommy Rich vs. Masao Ito (7/9/84)

  13. Jerry Lawler vs. King Kong Bundy - $10,000 Challenge (7/16/84)

  14. Randy Savage vs. Rick Rude (9/3/84)

  15. Jerry Lawler & Randy Savage vs. King Kong Bundy & Rick Rude (9/10/84)

  16. Jerry Lawler & Randy Savage vs. King Kong Bundy & Rick Rude (No DQ) (9/17/84)

  17. Dutch Mantell vs. Eddie Gilbert (9/17/84)

  18. Dirty White Boys vs. Randy Savage & Mark Batten (10/13/84)

  19. BONUS: Breakup of New Fabulous Ones

 

DVDVR Best Memphis Matches of the 1980's Disc 6 (11/10/84 - 8/6/85).

  1. Ted Oates & Rip Rogers vs. Lightning Express (11/10/84)

  2. Ronnie Garvin vs. Eddie Gilbert (11/17/84)

  3. Nightmares vs. Batten Brothers (12/29/84)

  4. Rock N Roll Express vs. The Nightmares (1/13/85)

  5. Dirty White Boys vs. The Interns (1/14/85)

  6. Randy Savage vs. Adrian Street (1/28/85)

  7. Randy Savage, Lanny Poffo, & Joe Lightfoot vs. Mr. Wrestling, Eddie Gilbert, & Adrian Street (3/4/85)

  8. Pretty Young Things vs. The Daydreamers - Texas Tornado Match (3/25/85)

  9. Tommy Rich vs. Moondog Rex (4/22/85)

  10. Fabulous Ones vs. Pretty Young Things (4/22/85)

  11. Randy Savage vs. Jerry Oski (5/7/85)

  12. Lanny Poffo vs. Jerry Oski (5/18/85)

  13. Jerry Lawler v. Bruiser Brody (5/20/85)

  14. Jerry Lawler vs. Randy Savage - Loser Leaves Town Match (6/3/85)

  15. Fabulous Ones vs. The Sheepherders (Boyd & Morgan) (6/22/85)

  16. Jerry Lawler & Austin Idol vs. Michael Hayes & Terry Gordy (8/5/85)

  17. Fabulous Ones vs. The Sheepherders - Steel Cage Match (8/6/85)

  18. BONUS: This Is Your Life, Jerry Lawler

 

DVDVR Best Memphis Matches of the 1980's Disc 7 (8/12/85 - 7/21/86).

  1. Jerry Lawler & Austin Idol vs. Michael Hayes & Terry Gordy - Badstreet Match (8/12/85)

  2. Rock N Roll Express vs. Ivan Koloff & Krusher Khrushchev (9/30/85)

  3. Jerry Lawler & Bill Dundee vs. Tom Pritchard & Pat Rose (10/12/85)

  4. Jerry Lawler vs. Rick Martel (Nashville 10/12/85)

  5. Jerry Lawler vs. Bill Dundee (10/19/85)

  6. Koko Ware vs. Masked Superstar (Jerry Stubbs) (10/26/85)

  7. Bill Dundee & Sherri Martel vs. Koko Ware & Candi Divine (10/26/85)

  8. Jerry Lawler, Dusty Rhodes, & Magnum T.A. vs. Ole Anderson, Arn Anderson, & Tully Blanchard (11/18/85)

  9. Koko Ware vs. Ric Flair (11/18/85)

  10. Jerry Lawler vs. Bill Dundee - No-DQ Loser Leaves Town Match (12/30/85)

  11. Jerry Lawler & Dutch Mantel vs. Bill Dundee & Buddy Landel (3/10/86)

  12. The Nightmares vs. Fire and Flame (7/12/86)

  13. Jerry Lawler vs. Bill Dundee - No DQ Loser Leaves Town Match (7/14/86)

  14. The Nightmares vs. Mod Squad - Wear a Dress vs. Make-up Session (7/21/86)

  15. BONUS: Jerry Lawler & Dutch Mantel vs. Bill Dundee & Buddy Landel - Texas Death Match Clips (3/24/86)

 

DVDVR Best Memphis Matches of the 1980's Disc 8 (9/7/86 - 5/9/88).

  1. Jerry Lawler vs. Bam Bam Bigelow - Texas Death Match (9/7/86)

  2. Jerry Lawler & Bam Bam Bigelow vs. Austin Idol & Tommy Rich - Double Jeopardy Match (3/16/87)

  3. Jerry Lawler & Bam Bam Bigelow vs. Austin Idol & Tommy Rich - Texas Death Match (3/23/87)

  4. Jerry Lawler vs. Austin Idol - Hair vs. Hair Steel Cage Match (4/27/87)

  5. Nick Bockwinkel vs. Jeff Jarrett (5/4/87)

  6. Jeff Jarrett, Tracy Smothers, & Billy Travis vs. Badd Company & King Carl Fergie (8/29/87)

  7. Jerry Lawler vs. Eddie Gilbert - No-DQ Match (3/28/88)

  8. Eddie Marlin vs. Tommy Gilbert - Cowboy Boot Match (4/4/88)

  9. Jerry Lawler vs. Curt Hennig - Title vs. Retirement Match (5/9/88)

  10. BONUS: Don Bass Sings!

  11. BONUS: Don Bass vs. Jerry Lawler Feud

  12. BONUS: Evansville Dressing Room Brawl

 

DVDVR Best Memphis Matches of the 1980's Disc 9 (5/29/88 - 8/12/89).

  1. Jerry Lawler vs. Dutch Mantell (5/29/88)

  2. Jerry Lawler vs. Kerry Von Erich (6/27/88)

  3. Bill Dundee, Jeff Jarrett, & Jimmy Valiant vs. Robert Fuller, Jimmy Golden, & Tommy Rich (9/17/88)

  4. Jerry Lawler vs. Kerry Von Erich (9/17/88)

  5. Bill Dundee & Brickhouse Brown vs. Jimmy Golden & Robert Fuller (9/18/88)

  6. Dutch Mantell vs. Jeff Jarrett - Orchestra Match (Late 1988)

  7. Dutch Mantell vs. Jeff Jarrett (1/28/89)

  8. Robert Fuller & Jimmy Golden vs. Jed Grundy & Scott Steiner (2/18/89)

  9. Shogun & Samurai vs. Mason Dixon Connection (3/25/89)

  10. Jerry Lawler, Jeff Jarrett, & Freddy vs. Dutch Mantell, Master of Pain, & Ronnie Gossett (7/10/89)

  11. Buddy Landel vs. Freddy (8/12/89)

  12. BONUS: Jerry Lawler’s Heel Turn

  13. BONUS: Memphis Music (Bad News, Son of a Gypsy, Lance Russell’s Nose, We Hate School, Moondogs, I’m So In Love With Me, Wimpbusters, Mean Streak, The World’s Greatest Wrestler, Trouble, Eye for an Eye)

 

DVDVR Best Memphis Matches of the 1980's Disc 10 (1982 - 1985).

  1. Andy Kaufman Special

  2. "Bill, Buddy, & Dutch" Special

  3. Randy Savage Special

 

DVDVR Best Memphis Matches of the 1980's Disc 11 (1983 - 1989).

  1. Fabulous Ones Special

  2. Loser Teaves Town Hype 1983

  3. Loser Teaves Town Hype 1985

  4. Jerry Lawler vs. Austin Idol & Tommy Rich feud recap

  5. Famous Moments

 

DVDVR Best Memphis Matches of the 1980's Disc 12 (1980 - 1989).

  1. The Jerry Lawler Show

  2. The Gilbert Family Special

  3. More Famous Moments

  4. Music Videos

 

DVDVR Best Memphis Matches of the 1980's Disc 13 (1981 - 1985).

  1. The First Family 1981 Special

  2. The First Family 1982-1985 Special

 

DVDVR Best Memphis Matches of the 1980's Disc 14 (1986 - 1989).

  1. Joe LeDuc Special

  2. Brickhouse Brown Special

  3. Hector Guerrero Special

  4. Stud Stable Special

 

DVDVR Best Memphis Matches of the 1980's Disc 15 (11/22/80 - 9/30/89).

  1. Battle Royal (11/22/80)

  2. Jerry Lawler vs. Hulk Hogan (Arena Clips) (2/9/81)

  3. Norvell Austin vs. Steve Keirn (2/27/82)

  4. Al Snow & Big Boy Williams vs. Ronnie Garvin & Hoot Gibson (1982)

  5. Jerry Lawler, Terry Funk, & Sweet Brown Sugar vs. Jesse Barr & The Masked Marauders (1/29/83)

  6. Rock N Roll Express vs. Norvell Austin & Dennis Condrey (10/8/83)

  7. The Assassins vs. Reed & Raper (10/12/83)

  8. Bill Dundee vs. Dan Donovan (11/12/83)

  9. Jerry Lawler vs. Buddy Landel (11/19/83)

  10. Tommy Rich & Eddie Gilbert vs. Rick Rude & Jim Neidhart (4/23/84)

  11. Rock N Roll Express vs. Phil Hickerson & The Spoiler (8/4/84)

  12. Taras Bulba vs. Shawn O’Reilly (1985)

  13. Jerry Lawler & Plowboy Frazier vs. Memphis Vice (7/26/86)

  14. Jerry Lawler vs. Torch/Flame/Fire (9/20/86)

  15. Battle Royal (11/8/86)

  16. Jeff Jarrett vs. Ronnie Gossett (9/18/89)

  17. Jerry Lawler vs. Buddy Landel (9/30/89)

  18. Numerous Promos 1981 - 1989

  19. Music Videos

 

DVDVR Best Memphis Matches of the 1980's Disc 16 (1980 - 1989).

  1. Angles & Confrontations Special

  2. Friends Special

  3. The Jerry Lawler Show Part 2

  4. Special Moments

 

DVDVR Best Mid-South/UWF Matches of the 1980's Disc 1 (12/16/81 - 5/23/84).

  1. Bob Roop vs. Mike George (12/16/81)

  2. Mr. Olympia vs. Paul Orndorff (2/3/82)

  3. Bob Roop vs. Ted DiBiase (4/2/82)

  4. Junkyard Dog vs. Nick Bockwinkel (6/11/82)

  5. Mr. Olympia vs. Bob Roop (7/15/82)

  6. Junkyard Dog & Mr. Olympia vs. Ted DiBiase & Hacksaw Jim Duggan (8/18/82)

  7. One Man Gang vs. Buck Robley - Lumberjack Match (9/15/82)

  8. Junkyard Dog & Mr. Olympia vs. Ted Dibiase & Matt Borne - Loser Leaves Town Match (10/27/82)

  9. Stagger Lee & Mr. Olympia vs. Ted DiBiase & Matt Borne (12/18/82)

  10. Junkyard Dog & Mr. Wrestling II vs. Matt Borne & Ted DiBiase (2/16/83)

  11. Butch Reed vs. Iron Sheik (4/8/83)

  12. Nick Bockwinkel vs. Dusty Rhodes (5/20/83)

  13. Ted DiBiase vs. Hacksaw Jim Duggan - Street Fight (7/29/83)

  14. Mr. Olympia vs. Chavo Guerrerro (6/24/83)

  15. Mr. Wrestling II & Magnum T.A. vs. Butch Reed & Jim Neidhart (Cage Match) (12/25/83)

  16. Mr. Wrestling II & Magnum T.A. vs. Midnight Express (2/10/84)

  17. Buddy Landel & Butch Reed vs. Rock N Roll Express (3/28/84)

  18. Midnight Express vs. Bill Dundee & Porkchop Cash (4/6/84)

  19. Midnight Express vs. Bill Watts & Stagger Lee (4/22/84)

  20. Midnight Express vs. Rock N Roll Express - No-DQ Match (5/23/84)

 

DVDVR Best Mid-South/UWF Matches of the 1980's Disc 2 (5/27/84 - 10/21/84).

  1. Magnum TA vs. Ted DiBiase - No-DQ Match (OKC 5/27/84)

  2. Magnum TA vs. Ted DiBiase - No-DQ Match (Tulsa 5/27/84)

  3. Rock N Roll Express & Hacksaw Jim Duggan vs. Midnight Express & Ernie Ladd (6/8/84)

  4. Rock N Roll Express & Hacksaw Jim Duggan vs. Midnight Express & Ernie Ladd (7/2/84)

  5. Magnum TA v. Ted DiBiase (7/6/84)

  6. The Fantastics & Hacksaw Jim Duggan vs. Midnight Express & Jim Cornette (7/20/84)

  7. The Fantastics vs. Midnight Express (OKC 8/9/84)

  8. Dusty Rhodes & Hacksaw Jim Duggan vs. Butch Reed & Hercules Hernandez (8/19/84)

  9. Killer Khan v. Chris Adams (9/9/84)

  10. Butch Reed vs. Skip Young (9/23/84)

  11. The Fantastics vs. Midnight Express - No-DQ Match (9/28/84)

  12. Adrian Street vs. Chris Adams (10/10/84)

  13. The Fantastics vs. Chavo & Hector Guerrero (10/12/84)

  14. Brickhouse Brown & Master Gee vs. Butch Reed & Ernie Ladd (10/21/84)

  15. BONUS: Junkyard Dog vs. Butch Reed - Ghetto Street Fight)

  16. BONUS: Hector Guerrero vs. Jose Lothario - Mexican Death Match (4th Fall only) (6/8/84)

  17. BONUS: Cornette Gets A Haircut (9/3/84)

 

DVDVR Best Mid-South/UWF Matches of the 1980's Disc 3 (11/4/84 - 4/28/85).

  1. Ernie Ladd & Butch Reed vs. Magnum TA & Master G - Street Fight (11/4/84)

  2. Buddy Landel, Chavo Guerrero, & Hector Guerrero vs. Brickhouse Brown, Bill Dundee, & Jose Lothario - Elimination Match (11/16/84)

  3. Rock N Roll Express vs. Midnight Express - Scaffold Match (12/2/84)

  4. Adrian Street vs. Terry Taylor - Loser Leaves Town Match (12/7/84)

  5. Brad Armstrong vs. Ted DiBiase (1/16/85)

  6. Kevin Von Erich vs. Chris Adams (1/18/85)

  7. Buddy Landel, Chavo Guerrero, & Hector Guerrero vs. Rock N Roll Express & Jose Lothario - Elimination Match (1/18/85)

  8. Rock N Roll Express vs. Midnight Express (1/21/85)

  9. Ted DiBiase & Dr. Death vs. Hacksaw Jim Duggan & Terry Gordy - Texas Tornado Match (1/21/85)

  10. Ted DiBiase vs. Brad Armstrong (2/10/85)

  11. Rock N Roll Express vs. Chavo & Hector Guerrero (2/13/85)

  12. Rock N Roll Express & Butch Reed vs. Dr. Death, Kamala, & One Man Gang (2/25/85)

  13. Ted Dibiase vs. Hacksaw Jim Duggan - No-DQ Match (3/8/85)

  14. Ted Dibiase vs. Hacksaw Jim Duggan - No-DQ, Loser Leaves Town, Coal Miner's Glove on a Pole, Tuxedo, Cage Match (3/22/85)

  15. The Fantastics vs. Dr. Death & Jake Roberts (4/14/85)

  16. Rock N Roll Express vs. Dirty White Boys (4/15/85)

  17. Ric Flair vs. Terry Taylor (4/28/85)

 

DVDVR Best Mid-South/UWF Matches of the 1980's Disc 4 (4/28/85 - 6/28/85).

  1. Kerry Von Erich vs. Ric Flair (4/28/85)

  2. Rock N Roll Express vs. Ted DiBiase & Dr. Death (5/3/85)

  3. Ric Flair vs. Terry Taylor (5/3/85)

  4. Kerry Von Erich vs. Ric Flair (5/4/85)

  5. Rock N Roll Express vs. Dirty White Boys (5/11/85)

  6. Dirty White Boys vs. Terry Daniels & Bill Dundee (5/11/85)

  7. Terry Taylor vs. Ric Flair (6/1/85)

  8. Rock N Roll Express vs. Ted DiBiase & Dr. Death (6/19/85)

  9. Rock N Roll Express vs. Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts (6/24/85)

  10. Rock N Roll Express vs. Jake Roberts & The Barbarian (6/28/85)

 

DVDVR Best Mid-South/UWF Matches of the 1980's Disc 5 (6/30/85 - 9/22/85).

  1. Rock N Roll Express vs. Midnight Express (6/30/85)

  2. Ted DiBiase vs. Terry Taylor (7/3/85)

  3. Ric Flair vs. Wahoo McDaniel (7/12/85)

  4. Ted DiBiase & Dr. Death vs. Jake Roberts & The Barbarian (7/14/85)

  5. Dick Murdoch vs. The Nightmare (7/14/85)

  6. Hacksaw Jim Duggan & Dick Murdoch vs. Kamala & Kareem Muhammad (7/14/85)

  7. Ted Dibiase vs. Jake Roberts (7/22/85)

  8. Ted Dibiase vs. Butch Reed (7/25/85)

  9. Hacksaw Jim Duggan, Dick Murdoch, & Bill Watts vs. Kamala, Kareem Muhammad, & Skandor Akbar (7/28/85)

  10. Ric Flair vs. Butch Reed (8/10/85)

  11. Al Perez & Wendell Cooley vs. Dr. Death & Bob Sweetan (8/30/85)

  12. Dick Murdoch vs. Dr. Death (9/20/85)

  13. The Fantastics vs. Bill Dundee & Dutch Mantell (9/22/85)

 

DVDVR Best Mid-South/UWF Matches of the 1980's Disc 6 (9/22/85 - 11/24/85).

  1. Butch Reed vs. Dick Murdoch (9/22/85)

  2. The Fantastics vs. Dutch Mantell & Bill Dundee (10/4/85)

  3. Ted DiBiase vs. Bob Sweetan - Taped Fist Match (10/11/85)

  4. Butch Reed vs. Ric Flair (10/11/85)

  5. Ted DiBiase vs. Bob Sweetan (10/13/85)

  6. Butch Reed vs. Dick Murdoch (10/14/85)

  7. The Fantastics vs. Buzz Sawyer & Dick Slater (10/27/85)

  8. Ted Dibiase vs. Ric Flair (11/6/85)

  9. Butch Reed vs. Ric Flair (11/8/85)

  10. Hacksaw Jim Duggan vs. Buzz Sawyer (11/11/85)

  11. Butch Reed vs. Dick Slater (11/22/85)

  12. Jake Roberts vs. Ric Flair (11/24/85)

 

DVDVR Best Mid-South/UWF Matches of the 1980's Disc 7 (11/29/85 - 1/28/86).

  1. Jake Roberts vs. Lord Humongous - Cage Match (11/29/85)

  2. Dick Slater vs. Butch Reed - No-DQ Match (12/13/85)

  3. Dick Slater vs. Dr. Death (12/18/85)

  4. The Fabulous Ones vs. Chavo & Hector Guerrero (12/27/85)

  5. Ted Dibiase vs. Dick Murdoch (12/27/85)

  6. Buzz Sawyer vs. Hacksaw Jim Duggan - Dog Collar Match (12/27/85)

  7. The Fabulous Ones vs. Chavo & Hector Guerrero (12/29/85)

  8. Eddie Gilbert & The Nightmare vs. The Bruise Brothers (12/31/85)

  9. Ted DiBiase vs. Dick Murdoch (No DQ) (12/31/85)

  10. Buzz Sawyer vs. Butch Reed (Dog Collar Match) (12/31/85)

  11. Dick Slater vs. Hacksaw Jim Duggan (12/31/85)

  12. Dick Slater vs. Jake Roberts (1/1/86)

  13. Dick Slater vs. Butch Reed (1/1/86)

  14. Dick Murdoch & Masked Superstar vs. Brett Sawyer & Al Perez (1/19/86)

  15. Dick Slater vs. Jake Roberts (1/24/86)

  16. The Fabulous Ones vs. Chavo & Hector Guerrero - Mexican Death Match (1/24/86)

  17. Buzz Sawyer vs. Dr. Death (1/28/86)

 

DVDVR Best Mid-South/UWF Matches of the 1980's Disc 8 (1/31/86 - 6/13/86).

  1. Ted Dibiase, Dr. Death, & Jim Duggan vs. Masked Superstar, Dick Murdoch, & Buzz Sawyer (1/31/86)

  2. Chavo Guerrero vs. Steve Keirn - No-DQ, Loser Is Painted Yellow Match (1/31/86)

  3. Terry Taylor vs. Jake Roberts (2/11/86)

  4. Ted Dibiase & Dr. Death vs. Dick Murdoch & Masked Superstar (2/14/86)

  5. Dick Slater vs. Jake Roberts (2/14/86)

  6. Koko B. Ware vs. Eddie Gilbert (2/28/86)

  7. Ted DiBiase, Dr. Death, Terry Taylor, & Hacksaw Jim Duggan vs. Dick Murdoch, Buzz Sawyer, & The Masked Superstars (2/28/86)

  8. Chavo & Hector Guerrero vs. The Fabulous Ones - Texas Tornado Cage Match (2/28/86)

  9. Dick Slater vs. Jake Roberts - No-DQ, Dark Journey in a Cage (2/28/86)

  10. Dick Slater vs. Hacksaw Jim Duggan (4/11/86)

  11. Gustavo Mendoza vs. Brett Wayne Sawyer (5/9/86)

  12. The Fantastics & Terry Taylor vs. The Sheepherders & Jack Victory (5/9/86)

  13. The Fantastics & Terry Taylor vs. The Sheepherders & Jack Victory (Barbed Wire Cage Match) (5/25/86)

  14. Michael Hayes & Buddy Roberts vs. Ted Dibiase & Terry Taylor (5/25/86)

  15. Terry Taylor vs. Buddy Roberts (6/8/86)

  16. Chavo Guerrero vs. Buzz Sawyer (6/13/86)

 

DVDVR Best Mid-South/UWF Matches of the 1980's Disc 9 (6/13/86 - 12/26/86).

  1. Terry Gordy vs. Terry Taylor (6/13/86)

  2. Terry Gordy vs. Terry Taylor (6/17/86)

  3. Terry Gordy vs. Dr. Death (6/22/86)

  4. Hacksaw Jim Duggan, Terry Taylor, & Bill Watts vs. The Fabulous Freebirds (7/20/86)

  5. The Fantastics & Missing Link vs. Eddie Gilbert, John Tatum, & Sting (8/3/86)

  6. Terry Gordy vs. Hacksaw Jim Duggan (8/3/86)

  7. Terry Taylor vs. John Tatum (8/17/86)

  8. Hacksaw Jim Duggan, Terry Taylor, & Bill Watts vs. The Fabulous Freebirds (8/17/86)

  9. Ted DiBiase & Dr. Death vs. Michael Hayes & Buddy Roberts - Lumberjack Match (8/31/86)

  10. The Fantastics vs. Sting & Eddie Gilbert (9/7/86)

  11. Terry Gordy vs. Dr. Death (9/15/86)

  12. Terry Gordy vs. One Man Gang (9/21/86)

  13. Terry Gordy vs. Dr. Death (9/28/86)

  14. Ted DiBiase & Terry Taylor vs. Michael Hayes & Buddy Roberts - Country Whipping Match (10/12/86)

  15. The Fantastics vs. John Tatum & Jack Victory (11/4/86)

  16. Ted DiBiase vs. One Man Gang (11/18/86)

  17. Terry Gordy vs. Dr. Death (12/26/86)

 

DVDVR Best Mid-South/UWF Matches of the 1980's Disc 10 (12/28/86 - 9/9/87).

  1. Terry Gordy vs. Dr. Death (12/28/86)

  2. Ted DiBiase & Dr. Death vs. Terry Gordy & Michael Hayes - Badstreet Match (1/9/87)

  3. The Fantastics & Dr. Death vs. The Fabulous Freebirds (1/18/87)

  4. Ted DiBiase & Dr. Death vs. Terry Gordy & Michael Hayes - Badstreet Match (1/25/87)

  5. Ted DiBiase vs. One Man Gang - No-DQ Match (2/6/87)

  6. Chris Adams & Terry Taylor vs. Eddie Gilbert & Iceman Parsons (3/20/87)

  7. One Man Gang vs. Big Bubba Rogers (4/19/87)

  8. Chris Adams vs. Terry Taylor (4/19/87)

  9. Chris Adams vs. Terry Taylor (5/3/87)

  10. Eddie Gilbert vs. Dr. Death (5/17/87)

  11. Dick Murdoch vs. Dr. Death (6/13/87)

  12. Eddie Gilbert & Dick Murdoch vs. Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts (6/25/87)

  13. Dick Murdoch vs. Barry Windham (7/11/87)

  14. Eddie Gilbert & Dick Murdoch vs. Lightning Express (7/21/87)

  15. BONUS: The Battle of New Orleans (9/9/87)

 

DVDVR Best Mid-South/UWF Matches of the 1980's Disc 11 (1980 - 1987).

  1. Numerous important angles

  2. Numerous promos and interviews

  3. Special features

  4. Music Videos

 

DVDVR Best Mid-South/UWF Matches of the 1980's Disc 12 (1980 - 9/13/87).

  1. Junkyard Dog vs. Butch Reed feud recap

  2. Jim Cornette vs. Bill Watts feud recap

  3. Hacksaw Jim Duggan vs. Ted DiBiase feud recap

  4. Hacksaw Jim Duggan vs. Kimala & Skandor Akbar feud recap

  5. Bill Watts vs. Eddie Gilbert & The Russians feud recap

  6. Terry Gordy vs. Dr. Death feud recap

  7. Fabulous Freebirds vs. Junkyard Dog & Buck Robley (1980)

  8. Fabulous Freebirds vs. Junkyard Dog & Bill Watts (1980)

  9. Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch vs. Wild Samoans (1980)

  10. Junkyard Dog vs. Ted DiBiase (6/23/82)

  11. Chavo Guerrero vs. Ted DiBiase (1982)

  12. Rock N Roll Express vs. Midnight Express (2/29/84)

  13. Junkyard Dog vs. Mr. Wrestling II (3/12/84)

  14. Hacksaw Jim Duggan vs. Krusher Khruschev (4/11/84)

  15. Jake Roberts vs. The Nightmare (8/28/85)

  16. Buzz Sawyer vs. Hacksaw Jim Duggan (11/24/85)

  17. Buzz Sawyer vs. Steve Doll (1/1/86)

  18. Buzz Sawyer vs. Hacksaw Jim Duggan (3/16/86)

  19. One Man Gang vs. Hacksaw Jim Duggan (12/18/86)

  20. Dr. Death vs. Big Bubba Rogers (7/11/87)

  21. Sting vs. Terry Taylor (9/13/87)

 

DVDVR Best NJPW Matches of the 1980's Disc 1 (1/18/80 - 9/25/80).

  1. Tatsumi Fujinami & Kantaro Hoshino vs. Dynamite Kid & Steve Keirn (1/18/80)

  2. Tatsumi Fujinami vs. Steve Keirn - 2-of-3 Falls Match (2/1/80)

  3. Tatsumi Fujinami vs. Dynamite Kid (2/5/80)

  4. Antonio Inoki vs. Stan Hansen (2/8/80)

  5. Gran Hamada vs. Babyface (4/3/80)

  6. Antonio Inoki vs. Stan Hansen (4/3/80)

  7. Tatsumi Fujinami vs. Chavo Guerrero (5/9/80)

  8. Antonio Inoki vs. Stan Hansen (5/9/80)

  9. Tatsumi Fujinami vs. Tony Rocco (9/11/80)

  10. Antonio Inoki vs. Stan Hansen (9/11/80)

  11. Tatsumi Fujinami vs. Tony Londos (9/19/80)

  12. Tatsumi Fujinami vs. Kengo Kimura (9/25/80)

 

DVDVR Best NJPW Matches of the 1980's Disc 2 (9/30/80 - 12/10/81).

  1. Chavo Guerrero vs. Kengo Kimura (9/30/80)

  2. Tatsumi Fujinami vs. Ron Starr (9/30/80)

  3. Bob Backlund vs. Stan Hansen (9/30/80)

  4. Chavo Guerrero vs. Kengo Kimura (11/3/80)

  5. Tatsumi Fujinami vs. Steve Keirn (11/6/80)

  6. Tiger Mask vs. Dynamite Kid (4/23/81)

  7. Antonio Inoki vs. Stan Hansen (4/23/81)

  8. George Takano vs. Stan Lane (7/24/81)

  9. Tiger Mask & Tatsumi Fujinami vs. Pete Roberts & El Solitario (9/4/81)

  10. Andre the Giant vs. Stan Hansen (9/23/81)

  11. Tatsumi Fujinami vs. Isamu Teranishi (10/8/81)

  12. Tiger Mask & Kengo Kimura vs. Negro Navarro & El Signo (10/30/81)

  13. Tiger Mask vs. Gran Hamada (11/6/81)

  14. Tiger Mask vs. El Canek (12/8/81)

  15. Antonio Inoki & Tatsumi Fujinami vs. Andre the Giant & Rene Goulet (12/10/81)

 

DVDVR Best NJPW Matches of the 1980's Disc 3 (1/8/82 - 11/4/82).

  1. Tiger Mask, Antonio Inoki, & Tatsumi Fujinami vs. Baby Face, Dynamite Kid, & Abdullah the Butcher (1/8/82)

  2. Tiger Mask vs. Dynamite Kid (1/28/82)

  3. Tiger Mask vs. Bret Hart (2/5/82)

  4. Tiger Mask vs. Steven Wright (4/1/82)

  5. Andre the Giant vs. Killer Khan (4/1/82)

  6. Tiger Mask vs. Black Tiger (5/26/82)

  7. Hulk Hogan vs. Abdullah the Butcher (5/26/82)

  8. Tatsumi Fujinami vs. Dick Murdoch (7/6/82)

  9. Tiger Mask & Kengo Kimura vs. Bret Hart & Dynamite Kid (7/16/82)

  10. Tatsumi Fujinami vs. Dick Murdoch (7/23/82)

  11. Tiger Mask vs. Dynamite Kid (8/5/82)

  12. Tatsumi Fujinami vs. Hiroshi Hamaguchi (9/24/82)

  13. Tiger Mask vs. Kuniaki Kobayashi (11/4/82)

 

DVDVR Best NJPW Matches of the 1980's Disc 4 (12/9/82 - 7/7/83).

  1. Andre the Giant vs. Hulk Hogan (12/9/82)

  2. Tiger Mask vs. Kuniaki Kobayashi (1/6/83)

  3. Gran Hamada, Kantaro Hoshino, & Tiger Mask vs. Missionaries De La Muerte (1/14/83)

  4. Tiger Mask & Kantaro Hoshino vs. Kuniaki Kobayashi & Gran Hamada (2/10/83)

  5. Antonio Inoki & Kengo Kimura vs. Adrian Adonis & Bob Orton Jr. (3/4/83)

  6. Tatsumi Fujinami vs. Riki Choshu (4/3/83)

  7. Tiger Mask vs. Dynamite Kid (4/21/83)

  8. Tatsumi Fujinami vs. Riki Choshu (4/21/83)

  9. Akira Maeda vs. Killer Khan (5/17/83)

  10. Hulk Hogan vs. Antonio Inoki (6/2/83)

  11. Dick Murdoch vs. Abdullah the Butcher (7/7/83)

  12. Tatsumi Fujinami vs. Riki Choshu (7/7/83)

 

DVDVR Best NJPW Matches of the 1980's Disc 5 (8/4/83 - 4/19/84).

  1. Tatsumi Fujinami vs. Riki Choshu (8/4/83)

  2. Tatsumi Fujinami vs. Riki Choshu (9/21/83)

  3. Tatsumi Fujinami vs. Killer Khan (11/3/83)

  4. Tatsumi Fujinami & Akira Maeda vs. Riki Choshu & Higo Hamaguchi (12/2/83)

  5. Tatsumi Fujinami, Akira Maeda, & Kengo Kimura vs. Riki Choshu, Yoshiaki Yatsu, & Animal Hamaguchi (12/8/83)

  6. Antonio Inoki, Akira Maeda & Yoshiaki Fujiwara vs. Riki Choshu, Yoshiaki Yatsu & Animal Hamaguchi, (2/9/84)

  7. Nobuhiko Takada vs. Kuniaki Kobayashi (3/9/84)

  8. Tatsumi Fujinami, Seiji Sakaguchi, & Yoshiaki Fujiwara vs. Riki Choshu, Yoshiaki Yatsu, & Higo Hamaguchi (3/22/84)

  9. 5-on-5 Gauntlet (4/19/84)

 

DVDVR Best NJPW Matches of the 1980's Disc 6 (5/18/84 - 5/24/85).

  1. Antonio Inoki vs. Riki Choshu (5/18/84)

  2. Antonio Inoki vs. Andre the Giant (6/11/84)

  3. Bob Backlund vs. Riki Choshu (8/24/84)

  4. Riki Choshu vs. Greg Valentine (9/7/84)

  5. Antonio Inoki vs. Billy Crusher (9/17/84)

  6. The Cobra vs. Hiroshi Saito (11/9/84)

  7. Tatsumi Fujinami & Antonio Inoki vs. Dick Murdoch & Adrian Adonis (12/7/84)

  8. Tatsumi Fujinami & Kengo Kimura vs. Adrian Adonis & Dick Murdoch (12/8/84)

  9. Hulk Hogan vs. Tatsumi Fujinami (2/5/85)

  10. Antonio Inoki & Seiji Sakaguchi vs. Dick Murdoch & Adrian Adonis (3/29/85)

  11. Keiichi Yamada vs. Shunji Kosugi (4/18/85)

  12. Tatsumi Fujinami & Kengo Kimura vs. Dick Murdoch & Adrian Adonis (5/24/85)

 

DVDVR Best NJPW Matches of the 1980's Disc 7 (6/13/85 - 1/10/86).

  1. Andre the Giant & Tony St. Clair vs. Seiji Sakaguchi & Kantaro Hoshino (6/13/85)

  2. The Cobra vs. Don Arakawa (8/1/85)

  3. Keiji Mutoh, Keiichi Yamada, & Kengo Kimura vs. Shinya Hashimoto, Shunji Kosugi, & Kantaro Hoshino (9/13/85)

  4. Antonio Inoki vs. Bruiser Brody (10/31/85)

  5. Dick Murdoch vs. Bruiser Brody (11/22/85)

  6. Tatsumi Fujinami & Kengo Kimura vs. Masked Superstar & Dick Murdoch (11/29/85)

  7. Tatsumi Fujinami & Kengo Kimura vs. Antonio Inoki & Seiji Sakaguchi (12/6/85)

  8. Antonio Inoki vs. Dick Murdoch (12/10/85)

  9. Tatsumi Fujinami & Kengo Kimura vs. Antonio Inoki & Seiji Sakaguchi (12/12/85)

  10. Akira Maeda vs. Nobuhiko Takada (1/3/86)

  11. Akira Maeda vs. Yoshiaki Fujiwara (1/10/86)

 

DVDVR Best NJPW Matches of the 1980's Disc 8 (2/5/86 - 6/12/86).

  1. Akira Maeda vs. Yoshiaki Fujiwara (2/5/86)

  2. Antonio Inoki & Keiichi Yamada vs. Nobuhiko Takada & Osamu Kido (2/5/86)

  3. Antonio Inoki vs. Yoshiaki Fujiwara (2/6/86)

  4. Tatsumi Fujinami, Kengo Kimura, & Shiro Koshinaka vs. Akira Maeda, Nobuhiko Takada, & Yoshiaki Fujiwara (3/7/86)

  5. Antonio Inoki, Tatsumi Fujinami, Kengo Kimura, Umanosuke Ueda, & Kantaro Hoshino vs. Akira Maeda, Yoshiaki Fujiwara, Osamu Kido, Nobuhiko Takada, & Kazuo Yamazaki (3/26/86)

  6. 5-on-5 Gauntlet (5/1/86)

  7. Kengo Kimura vs. Yoshiaki Fujiwara (5/16/86)

  8. Antonio Inoki vs. Yoshiaki Fujiwara (6/12/86)

  9. Tatsumi Fujinami vs. Akira Maeda (6/12/86)

 

DVDVR Best NJPW Matches of the 1980's Disc 9 (6/17/86 - 1/14/87).

  1. Nobuhiko Takada vs. The Cobra (6/17/86)

  2. Antonio Inoki vs. Dick Murdoch (6/19/86)

  3. Akira Maeda & Yoshiaki Fujiwara vs. Bad News Allen & Steve Williams (7/25/86)

  4. Nobuhiko Takada vs. Shiro Koshinaka (8/5/86)

  5. Tatsumi Fujinami, Kengo Kimura, Kantaro Hoshino, George Takano, & Shiro Koshinaka vs. Akira Maeda, Yoshiaki Fujiwara, Osamu Kido, Nobuhiko Takada, & Kazuo Yamazaki (9/16/86)

  6. Nobuhiko Takada vs. Shiro Koshinaka (9/19/86)

  7. Akira Maeda vs. Don Nakaya Nielsen (10/9/86)

  8. Tatsumi Fujinami & Keiji Muto vs. Nobuhiko Takada & Shiro Koshinaka (11/24/86)

  9. Akira Maeda & Osamu Kido vs. Nobuhiko Takada & Shiro Koshinaka (12/8/86)

  10. Tatsumi Fujinami vs. Kengo Kimura (1/2/87)

  11. Tatsumi Fujinami vs. Kengo Kimura (1/14/87)

 

DVDVR Best NJPW Matches of the 1980's Disc 10 (2/2/87 - 11/19/87).

  1. Tatsumi Fujinami & Shiro Koshinaka vs. Nobuhiko Takada & Akira Maeda (2/2/87)

  2. Nobuhiko Takada vs. Shiro Koshinaka (2/5/87)

  3. Keiji Mutoh & Tatsumi Fujinami vs. Yoshiaki Fujiwara & Akira Maeda (2/5/87)

  4. Nobuhiko Takada & Akira Maeda vs. Keiji Mutoh & Shiro Koshinaka (3/20/87)

  5. Nobuhiko Takada & Akira Maeda vs. Keiji Mutoh & Shiro Koshinaka (3/26/87)

  6. Antonio Inoki vs. Masa Saito (4/27/87)

  7. Nobuhiko Takada & Akira Maeda vs. Yoshiaki Fujiwara & Kazuo Yamazaki (5/25/87)

  8. Riki Choshu vs. Yoshiaki Fujiwara (6/9/87)

  9. Kengo Kimura vs. Masa Saito (6/10/87)

  10. Riki Choshu, Super Strong Machine, & Kuniaki Kobayashi vs. Yoshiaki Fujiwara, Osamu Kido, & Nobuhiko Takada (6/12/87)

  11. Riki Choshu vs. Yoshiaki Fujiwara (6/29/87)

  12. Masakatsu Funaki & Akira Nogami vs. Yoji Anjo & Tatsuo Nakano (7/18/87)

  13. Nobuhiko Takada & Akira Maeda vs. Super Strong Machine & Kuniaki Kobayashi (8/2/87)

  14. EXTRA: Akira Maeda vs. Masa Saito (5/18/87)

  15. EXTRA: Akira Maeda & Riki Choshu Shoot (11/19/87)

 

DVDVR Best NJPW Matches of the 1980's Disc 11 (8/19/87 - 12/27/87).

  1. Antonio Inoki, Yoshiaki Fujiwara, Seiji Sakaguchi, Kantaro Hoshino, & Keiji Mutoh vs. Tatsumi Fujinami, Kengo Kimura, Riki Choshu, Akira Maeda, & Super Strong Machine (8/19/87)

  2. Akira Maeda vs. Super Strong Machine (8/20/87)

  3. Nobuhiko Takada vs. Kuniaki Kobayashi (8/20/87)

  4. Akira Maeda vs. Yoshiaki Fujiwara (8/29/87)

  5. Akira Maeda & Nobuhiko Takada vs. Yoshiaki Fujiwara & Kazuo Yamazaki (9/1/87)

  6. Keiichi Yamada & Nobuhiko Takada vs. Mark Rocco & Owen Hart (9/7/87)

  7. Yoshiaki Fujiwara & Antonio Inoki vs. Akira Maeda & Tatsumi Fujinami (9/7/87)

  8. Tatsumi Fujinami, Nobuhiko Takada, Riki Choshu, Akira Maeda, & Super Strong Machine vs. Antonio Inoki, Dick Murdoch, Yoshiaki Fujiwara, Masa Saito, & Seiji Sakaguchi (9/17/87)

  9. Dick Murdoch & Antonio Inoki vs. Yoshiaki Fujiwara & Masa Saito (12/4/87)

  10. Kengo Kimura & Tatsumi Fujinami vs. Yoshiaki Fujiwara & Masa Saito (12/7/87)

  11. Nobuhiko Takada & Osamu Kido vs. Kazuo Yamazaki & Yoshiaki Fujiwara (12/27/87)

  12. Keiichi Yamada vs. Masakazu Funaki (12/27/87)

 

DVDVR Best NJPW Matches of the 1980's Disc 12 (12/27/87 - 6/26/88).

  1. Hiroshi Hase vs. Kuniaki Kobayashi (12/27/87)

  2. Keiichi Yamada vs. Shiro Koshinaka (1/25/88)

  3. Keiichi Yamada vs. Hiroshi Hase (2/4/88)

  4. Antonio Inoki vs. Riki Choshu (2/4/88)

  5. Nobuhiko Takada vs. Hiroshi Hase (3/11/88)

  6. Shiro Koshinaka & Antonio Inoki vs. Hiroshi Hase & Riki Choshu (4/11/88)

  7. Akira Nogami, Tatsutoshi Goto, Keiichi Yamada, Kantaro Hoshino, & Shiro Koshinaka vs. Kuniaki Kobayashi, Hiroshi Hase, Hiroshi Saito, Norio Honaga, & Kensuke Sasaki (4/27/88)

  8. Tatsumi Fujinami vs. Vader (4/27/88)

  9. Tatsumi Fujinami vs. Riki Choshu (5/27/88)

  10. Tatsumi Fujinami vs. Riki Choshu (6/24/88)

  11. Tatsumi Fujinami vs. Vader (6/26/88)

  12. Yoshiaki Fujiwara vs. Don Nakaya Nielsen (7/29/88)

  13. EXTRA: Owen Hart vs. Keiichi Yamada (6/10/88)

  14. EXTRA: Owen Hart vs. Shiro Koshinaka (6/24/88)

 

DVDVR Best NJPW Matches of the 1980's Disc 13 (7/29/88 - 1/6/89).

  1. Antonio Inoki vs. Vader (7/29/88)

  2. Tatsumi Fujinami, Keiichi Yamada, Shiro Koshinaka, Yoshiaki Fujiwara, & Kengo Kimura vs. Hiroshi Saito, Kuniaki Kobayashi, Super Strong Machine, Masa Saito, & Riki Choshu (9/12/88)

  3. Keiichi Yamada & Shiro Koshinaka vs. Perro Aguayo & El Canek (10/10/88)

  4. Tatsumi Fujinami, Shinya Hashimoto, & Masahiro Chono vs. Tracy Smothers, Steve Armstrong, & George Takano (11/11/88)

  5. Antonio Inoki, Riki Choshu, & Kantaro Hoshino vs. Yoshiaki Fujiwara, Kengo Kimura, & Osamu Kido (11/11/88)

  6. Antonio Inoki, Riki Choshu, & Kantaro Hoshino vs. Scott Hall, Bob Orton, & Dick Murdoch (11/17/88)

  7. Antonio Inoki, Riki Choshu, & Kantaro Hoshino vs. Tatsutoshi Goto, Masa Saito, & Seiji Sakaguchi (12/5/88)

  8. Tatsumi Fujinami vs. The Grappler (12/5/88)

  9. Tatsutoshi Goto, Masa Saito, & Seiji Sakaguchi vs. Scott Hall, Bob Orton, & Dick Murdoch (12/7/88)

  10. Keiichi Yamada vs. Shiro Koshinaka (12/9/88)

  11. Naoki Sano & Osamu Matsuda vs. El Bello Greco & Sergio El Hermoso (1/6/89)

 

DVDVR Best NJPW Matches of the 1980's Disc 14 (2/3/89 - 7/13/89).

  1. Yoshiaki Fujiwara & Kengo Kimura vs. El Bello Greco & Sergio El Hermoso (2/3/89)

  2. Antonio Inoki vs. Riki Choshu (2/22/89)

  3. Shiro Koshinaka vs. Hiroshi Hase (3/16/89)

  4. Riki Choshu & Masa Saito vs. George Takano & Super Strong Machine (3/16/89)

  5. Tatsumi Fujinami vs. Jerry Lawler (3/16/89)

  6. Tatsumi Fujinami vs. Vader (4/24/89)

  7. Shinya Hashimoto vs. Victor Zangiev (4/24/89)

  8. Shinya Hashimoto vs. Vader (4/24/89)

  9. Riki Choshu vs. Big Van Vader (6/27/89)

  10. Jushin Liger vs. Black Tiger (European Rounds) (7/12/89)

  11. Riki Choshu vs. Salman Hashimikov (7/12/89)

  12. Jushin Liger vs. Naoki Sano (7/13/89)

  13. Big Van Vader vs. Salman Hashimikov (7/13/89)

  14. Riki Choshu & Takayuki Iizuka vs. Super Strong Machine & George Takano (7/13/89)

 

DVDVR Best NJPW Matches of the 1980's Disc 15 (10/8/82 - 12/9/89).

  1. Hiroshi Hase & Takayuki Iizuka vs. Naoki Sano & Akira Nogami (8/3/89)

  2. Riki Choshu, Jushin Liger, & Kengo Kimura vs. Big Van Vader, Manny Fernandez, & Buzz Sawyer (8/3/89)

  3. Buzz Sawyer vs. Victor Zangiev (8/5/89)

  4. Jushin Liger vs. Kantaro Hoshino (8/5/89)

  5. Jushin Liger & Akira Nogami vs. Kantaro Hoshino & Naoki Sano (8/8/89)

  6. Jushin Liger vs. Naoki Sano (8/10/89)

  7. Akira Nogami vs. Naoki Sano (8/31/89)

  8. Jushin Liger, Kengo Kimura, & Riki Choshu vs. Pat Tanaka, Owen Hart, & Bam Bam Bigelow (8/31/89)

  9. Riki Choshu vs. Shinya Hashimoto (12/7/89)

  10. EXTRA: Antonio Inoki, Riki Choshu, & Tatsumi Fujinami vs. SD Jones, Abdullah the Butcher, & Bad News Allen (10/8/82)

  11. EXTRA: Seiji Sakaguchi & Killer Khan vs. Riki Choshu & Masa Saito (1/6/83)

  12. EXTRA: Hulk Hogan wedding footage (1/8/84)

  13. EXTRA: Riki Choshu vs. Tatsumi Fujinami (2/3/84)

  14. EXTRA: Yoshiaki Fujiwara vs. Animal Hamaguchi (4/6/84)

  15. EXTRA: The Cobra vs. Dynamite Kid (6/6/84)

  16. EXTRA: British Bulldogs & David Shultz vs. Antonio Inoki, Tatsumi Fujinami, & Cobra (7/1/84)

  17. EXTRA: Inoki Walkman Commercial (9/13/85)

  18. EXTRA: Vader + Antonio Inoki (12/27/87)

  19. EXTRA: Shinya Hashimoto vs. Riki Choshu (4/24/89)

  20. EXTRA: Jushin Liger vs. Naoki Sano (9/20/89)

 

DVDVR Best NJPW Matches of the 1990's Disc 1 (2/10/90 - 8/5/96).

  1. El Samurai vs. Shinjiro Otani (1/29/96)

  2. Vader vs. Stan Hansen (2/10/90)

  3. Great Muta vs. Hiroshi Hase (12/14/92)

  4. Keiji Mutoh & Masahiro Chono vs. Hiroshi Hase & Kensuke Sasaki (11/1/90)

  5. Vader vs. Antonio Inoki (1/4/96)

  6. Great Sasuke vs. Ultimo Dragon (8/5/96)

  7. Jushin Liger vs. Shinjiro Otani (3/17/96)

 

DVDVR Best NJPW Matches of the 1990's Disc 2 (3/21/91 - 8/1/98).

  1. Shinya Hashimoto vs. Genichiro Tenryu (8/1/98)

  2. Hiroshi Hase & Kensuke Sasaki vs. Steiner Brothers (3/21/91)

  3. Jushin Liger vs. Owen Hart (4/28/91)

  4. Jushin Liger vs. Shinjiro Otani (2/9/97)

  5. Keiji Mutoh vs. Masahiro Chono (8/11/91)

  6. El Samurai vs. Koji Kanemoto (6/5/97)

  7. Jushin Liger vs. Great Sasuke (4/16/94)

 

DVDVR Best NJPW Matches of the 1990's Disc 3 (1/31/90 - 8/4/96).

  1. Great Sasuke & Black Tiger II vs. Chris Benoit & Shinjiro Otani (10/16/94)

  2. Chris Benoit vs. El Samurai (6/15/93)

  3. Jushin Liger vs. Naoki Sano (1/31/90)

  4. Jushin Liger vs. El Samurai (4/30/92)

  5. Ultimo Dragon vs. Shinjiro Otani (8/4/96)

  6. Chris Benoit vs. Great Sasuke (4/16/94)

  7. BONUS: Jushin Liger vs. Great Sasuke (7/8/94)

 

DVDVR Best "Other Japan" Matches of the 1980's Disc 1 (6/29/80 - 9/11/84).

  1. Shozo Kobayashi & Haruka Eigen vs. Mighty Inoue & Isamu Teranishi (6/29/80 IWE)

  2. Mighty Inoue & Higo Hamaguchi vs. Spike Huber & Rocky Brewer (7/25/80 IWE)

  3. Carlos Plata & El Doberman vs. Mighty Inoue & Mach Hayato (11/1/80 IWE)

  4. Carlos Plata, El Doberman, & Goro Tsurumi vs. Higo Hamaguchi, Isamu Teranishi, & Mach Hayato (11/22/80 IWE)

  5. Rusher Kimura vs. Alexis Smirnoff (11/22/80 IWE)

  6. Mighty Inoue & Higo Hamaguchi vs. Carlos Plata & El Doberman (11/27/80 IWE)

  7. Higo Hamaguchi, Isamu Teranishi, & Mach Hayato vs. El Cobarde, Herodes, & Goro Tsurumi (3/26/81 IWE)

  8. El Gran Hamada vs. Perro Aguayo (4/11/84 UWF)

  9. Super Tiger & Nobuhiko Takada vs. Akira Maeda & Yoshiaki Fujiwara (7/23/84 UWF)

  10. Super Tiger vs. Yoshiaki Fujiwara (9/7/84 UWF)

  11. Kazuo Yamazaki vs. Jack Snuka (9/11/84 UWF)

  12. Super Tiger vs. Akira Maeda (9/11/84 UWF)

 

DVDVR Best "Other Japan" Matches of the 1980's Disc 2 (10/22/84 - 1/29/85).

  1. Cuban Assassian & Phil Lafleur vs. Super Tiger & Osamu Kido (10/22/84 UWF)

  2. Akira Maeda vs. Kazuo Yamazaki (10/22/84 UWF)

  3. Yoshiaki Fujiwara vs. Nobuhiko Takada (10/22/84 UWF)

  4. Masami Soronaka vs. Scott McGhee (12/5/84 UWF)

  5. Pete Roberts & Akira Maeda vs. Keith Hayward & Osamu Kido (12/5/84 UWF)

  6. Yoshiaki Fujiwara vs. Super Tiger (12/5/84 UWF)

  7. Kazuo Yamazaki vs. Nobuhiko Takada (12/5/84 UWF)

  8. Yoshiaki Fujiwara vs. Kazuo Yamazaki (1/7/85 UWF)

  9. Akira Maeda vs. Super Tiger (1/7/85 UWF)

  10. Osamu Kido vs. Akira Maeda (1/29/85 UWF)

 

DVDVR Best "Other Japan" Matches of the 1980's Disc 3 (2/18/85 - 7/21/85).

  1. Nobuhiko Takada vs. Marty Jones (2/18/85 UWF)

  2. Akira Maeda vs. Kazuo Yamazaki (2/18/85 UWF)

  3. Yoshiaki Fujiwara vs. Osamu Kido (2/18/85 UWF)

  4. Riki Choshu vs. Genichiro Tenryu (2/21/85 JPW)

  5. Super Tiger vs. Marty Jones (3/2/85 UWF)

  6. Nobuhiko Takada vs. Masami Soronaka (3/2/85 UWF)

  7. Yoshiaki Fujiwara vs. Akira Maeda (3/2/85 UWF)

  8. Super Tiger & Joe Malenko vs. Yoshiaki Fujiwara & Osamu Kido (5/25/85 UWF)

  9. Nobuhiko Takada vs. Akira Maeda (5/25/85 UWF)

  10. Super Tiger vs. Yoshiaki Fujiwara (6/24/85 UWF)

  11. Nobuhiko Takada vs. Yoshiaki Fujiwara (7/8/85 UWF)

  12. Osamu Kido vs. Super Tiger (7/8/85 UWF)

  13. Yoshiaki Fujiwara vs. Akira Maeda (7/13/85 UWF)

  14. Yoshiaki Fujiwara vs. Super Tiger (7/17/85 UWF)

  15. Super Tiger vs. Nobuhiko Takada (7/21/85 UWF)

  16. Osamu Kido vs. Akira Maeda (7/21/85 UWF)

 

DVDVR Best "Other Japan" Matches of the 1980's Disc 4 (7/25/85 - 12/22/88).

  1. Osamu Kido vs. Yoshiaki Fujiwara (7/25/85 UWF)

  2. Super Tiger vs. Osamu Kido (8/29/85 UWF)

  3. Yoshiaki Fujiwara vs. Kazuo Yamazaki (8/29/85 UWF)

  4. Super Tiger vs. Nobuhiko Takada (9/6/85 UWF)

  5. Yoshiaki Fujiwara vs. Osamu Kido (9/6/85 UWF)

  6. Kazuo Yamazaki vs. Nobuhiko Takada (9/11/85 UWF)

  7. Yoshiaki Fujiwara vs. Super Tiger (9/11/85 UWF)

  8. Riki Choshu, Yoshiaki Yatsu, & Kuniaki Kobayashi vs. Hiro Saito, Shunji Takano, & Super Strong Machine (11/2/85 JPW)

  9. Killer Khan vs. Stan Hansen (?/?/86 JPW)

  10. Akira Maeda vs. Kazuo Yamazaki (5/12/88 UWF)

  11. Kazuo Yamazaki vs. Nobuhiko Takada (8/13/88 UWF)

  12. Akira Maeda vs. Gerard Gourdeau (8/13/88 UWF)

  13. Nobuhiko Takada vs. Akira Maeda (11/10/88 UWF)

  14. Nobuhiko Takada vs. Bob Backlund (12/22/88 UWF)

 

DVDVR Best "Other Japan" Matches of the 1980's Disc 5 (1/10/89 - 7/24/89).

  1. Nobuhiko Takada vs. Akira Maeda (1/10/89 UWF)

  2. Yoji Anjoh vs. Minoru Suzuki (4/14/89 UWF)

  3. Ryuma Go vs. Atsushi Onita (4/30/89 Pioneer)

  4. Yuko Miyato vs. Minoru Suzuki (5/4/89 UWF)

  5. Yoshiaki Fujiwara vs. Masakatsu Funaki (5/4/89 UWF)

  6. Kazuo Yamazaki vs. Nobuhiko Takada (5/4/89 UWF)

  7. Yoshiaki Fujiwara vs. Yoji Anjoh (5/21/89 UWF)

  8. Bob Backlund vs. Masakatsu Funaki (5/21/89 UWF)

  9. Akira Maeda vs. Kazuo Yamazaki (5/21/89 UWF)

  10. Atsushi Onita vs. Masashi Aoyagi (6/2/89 Ultimate Karate Ikki Kajiwara Memorial)

  11. Yoji Anjoh vs. Masakatsu Funaki (6/14/89 UWF)

  12. Masakatsu Funaki vs. Tatsuo Nakano (7/24/89 UWF)

 

DVDVR Best "Other Japan" Matches of the 1980's Disc 6 (7/24/89 - 12/4/89).

  1. Yoshiaki Fujiwara vs. Kazuo Yamazaki (7/24/89 UWF)

  2. Kazuo Yamazaki vs. Yoji Anjoh (8/13/89 UWF)

  3. Akira Maeda vs. Yoshiaki Fujiwara (8/13/89 UWF)

  4. Minoru Suzuki vs. Johnny Barrett (10/1/89 UWF)

  5. Jimmy Backlund vs. Mitsuteru Tokuda (10/6/89 FMW)

  6. Atsushi Onita vs. Masashi Aoyagi (10/6/89 FMW)

  7. Yoji Anjoh vs. Minoru Suzuki (10/25/89 UWF)

  8. Nobuhiko Takada vs. Yoshiaki Fujiwara (10/25/89 UWF)

  9. Kazuo Yamazaki vs. Chris Dolman (11/29/89 UWF)

  10. Tarzan Goto vs. Mitsuhiro Matsunaga (12/4/89 FMW)

  11. Atsushi Onita & Dick Murdoch vs. Masanobu Kurisu & Jos LeDuc (12/4/89 FMW)

 

DVDVR Best WCCW Matches of the 1980's Disc 1 (5/30/82 - 3/18/83).

  1. Kevin Von Erich vs. King Kong Bundy (5/30/82)

  2. Ric Flair vs. Kerry Von Erich (2/3 falls) (8/15/82)

  3. Ric Flair vs. David Von Erich (10/11/82)

  4. Checkmate & Magic Dragon vs. Jose Lothario & Al Madril (10/12/82)

  5. Checkmate & Magic Dragon vs. Al Madril & Bugsy McGraw (10/26/82)

  6. David Von Erich, Michael Hayes & Terry Gordy vs. The Sharpe Brothers & Tom Steele (12/25/82)

  7. Ric Flair vs. Kerry Von Erich (Cage Match) (12/25/82)

  8. Terry Gordy vs. Kevin Von Erich (1/10/83)

  9. Ric Flair vs. Terry Gordy (2/4/83)

  10. Michael Hayes vs. Kerry Von Erich (2/7/83)

  11. The Fabulous Freebirds vs. The Von Erichs (Lumberjack Match) (2/18/83)

  12. Buddy Roberts vs. David Von Erich (3/18/83)

 

DVDVR Best WCCW Matches of the 1980's Disc 2 (4/1/83 - 8/8/83).

  1. Ric Flair vs. Kevin Von Erich (4/1/83)

  2. Chavo Guerrero, Iceman King Parsons & Kerry Von Erich vs. The Fabulous Freebirds (Penalty Box Match) (4/29/83)

  3. Iceman King Parsons, Kevin & David Von Erich vs. The Fabulous Freebirds (5/13/83)

  4. Jimmy Garvin vs. David Von Erich (5/27/83)

  5. The Fabulous Freebirds & Jimmy Garvin vs. The Von Erichs & Iceman King Parsons (Elimination Match) (5/27/83)

  6. Terry Gordy vs. Kerry Von Erich (No DQ) (6/10/83)

  7. Harley Race vs. Kevin Von Erich (6/17/83)

  8. Jimmy Garvin vs. David Von Erich (6/17/83)

  9. The Fabulous Freebirds vs. The Von Erichs (7/4/83)

  10. Terry Gordy vs. Chris Adams (7/15/83)

  11. Jimmy Garvin vs. Kevin Von Erich (7/18/83)

  12. Jimmy Garvin vs. Kevin Von Erich (7/25/83)

  13. Iceman King Parsons vs. Buddy Roberts (2/3 Falls) (8/8/83)

 

DVDVR Best WCCW Matches of the 1980's Disc 3 (8/12/83 - 11/4/83).

  1. The Fabulous Freebirds vs. The Von Erichs (8/12/83)

  2. Jimmy Garvin & Terry Gordy vs. David & Kevin Von Erich (2/3 Falls) (8/15/83)

  3. Jimmy Garvin vs. Chris Adams (8/26/83)

  4. Terry Gordy vs. David Von Erich (2/3 Falls) (9/5/83)

  5. Michael Hayes vs. Kerry Von Erich (Country Whipping Match) (9/5/83)

  6. The Fabulous Freebirds vs. The Von Erichs (9/5/83)

  7. Jimmy Garvin vs. Chris Adams (9/12/83)

  8. Chris Adams, Iceman King Parsons & David Von Erich vs. Michael Hayes, Kamala & The Mongol (10/3/83)

  9. Iceman King Parsons vs. Harley Race (10/7/83)

  10. Buddy Roberts & Terry Gordy vs. Kerry Von Erich & Johnny Mantel (10/17/83)

  11. Kevin Von Erich vs. Terry Gordy (10/21/83)

  12. Jimmy Garvin vs. Chris Adams (10/24/83)

  13. Jimmy Garvin vs. Johnny Mantel (10/31/83)

  14. Jimmy Garvin & Michael Hayes vs. Kerry Von Erich & Chris Adams (10/31/83)

  15. Terry Gordy & Michael Hayes vs. Kerry & Kevin Von Erich (Country Whipping Match) (11/4/83)

 

DVDVR Best WCCW Matches of the 1980's Disc 4 (11/12/83 - 4/15/84).

  1. Terry Gordy vs. Chris Adams (2/3 Falls) (11/12/83)

  2. The Freebirds vs. The Von Erichs (Six-man Elimination) (11/21/83)

  3. Kerry Von Erich vs. Michael Hayes (Loser Leaves Town Cage Match) (11/24/83)

  4. Jimmy Garvin & Terry Gordy vs. Kerry Von Erich & Chris Adams (2/3 Falls) (11/28/83)

  5. Iceman King Parsons vs. Buddy Roberts (12/12/83)

  6. Iceman King Parsons & Brian Adias vs. Super Destroyers (2/3 Falls) (1/30/84)

  7. Jimmy Garvin vs. Chris Adams (Cage Match) (1/30/84)

  8. Ric Flair vs. Chris Adams (2/3/84)

  9. Iceman King Parsons & Chris Adams vs. Jimmy Garvin & Missing Link (3/2/84)

  10. Michael Hayes & Terry Gordy vs. Kamala & Missing Link (3/16/84)

  11. Kamala, The Missing Link & Super Destroyer #2 vs. The Fabulous Freebirds (3/30/84)

  12. Jimmy Garvin vs. Chris Adams (4/2/84)

  13. Jimmy Garvin vs. Chris Adams (4/15/84)

 

DVDVR Best WCCW Matches of the 1980's Disc 5 (4/16/84 - 9/3/84).

  1. Michael Hayes & Jimmy Garvin vs. Mike Von Erich & Chris Adams (Penalty Box Match) (4/16/84)

  2. The Fabulous Freebirds vs. Kevin, Mike & Fritz Von Erich (Badstreet Match) (5/6/84)

  3. Ric Flair vs. Kerry Von Erich (5/6/84)

  4. Terry Gordy vs. Kerry Von Erich (World Title Match) (5/7/84)

  5. Ric Flair vs. Kerry Von Erich (5/11/84)

  6. Terry Gordy & Killer Khan vs. Chris Adams & Iceman King Parsons (5/18/84)

  7. Michael Hayes, Buddy Roberts, Jimmy Garvin & Killer Khan vs. Kevin Von Erich, Junkyard Dog, Chris Adams & Jules Strongbow (5/28/84)

  8. Chris Adams & Stella Mae French vs. Jimmy Garvin & Precious (Losers Leaves Town Cage Match) (7/4/84)

  9. The Fabulous Freebirds vs. The Von Erichs (Badstreet Match) (7/4/84)

  10. Iceman King Parsons vs. Gino Hernandez (7/6/84)

  11. Terry Gordy & Killer Khan vs. Kevin Von Erich & Chris Adams (7/6/84)

  12. Michael Hayes & Buddy Roberts vs. Mike Von Erich & Chris Adams (7/20/84)

  13. Gino Hernandez vs. Kerry Von Erich (7/20/84)

  14. Iceman King Parsons & Skip Young vs. Pretty Young Things (8/17/84)

  15. Gino Hernandez vs. Kevin Von Erich (8/17/84)

  16. Kerry Von Erich vs. Terry Gordy (Lumberjack Match) (8/17/84)

  17. Chris Adams vs. Jake The Snake (9/3/84)

 

DVDVR Best WCCW Matches of the 1980's Disc 6 (9/3/84 - 5/5/85).

  1. The Fabulous Freebirds vs. The Von Erichs (Bunkhouse Elimination Cage Match) (9/3/84)

  2. Iceman King Parsons vs. Chris Adams (10/8/84)

  3. Kevin Von Erich vs. Chris Adams (10/27/84)

  4. Gino Hernandez, Chris Adams & Jake the Snake vs. Bobby Fulton, Mike & Kerry Von Erich (10/27/84)

  5. Terry Gordy vs. Killer Khan (Texas Death Match; Special Guest Referee, Kerry Von Erich) (11/22/84)

  6. The Fantastics vs. Midnight Express (12/25/84)

  7. Gino Hernandez, Chris Adams & Jake the Snake vs. The Von Erichs (12/31/84)

  8. The Fantastics vs. Midnight Express (1/11/85)

  9. Chris Adams vs. Kerry Von Erich (1/11/85)

  10. Ric Flair vs. Terry Gordy (1/11/85)

  11. Chris Adams vs. Kerry Von Erich (2/8/85)

  12. Gino Hernandez & Chris Adams vs. Kerry & Kevin Von Erich (Lumberjack Match) (2/22/85)

  13. The Fantastics vs. Midnight Express (3/8/85)

  14. Gino Hernandez & Chris Adams vs. Kerry & Kevin Von Erich (Texas Tornado Match) (3/22/85)

  15. Dynamic Duo, Kamala, Rip Oliver, One Man Gang & Dr. Death vs. The Fabulous Freebirds & The Von Erichs (3/5 Falls) (5/5/85)

 

DVDVR Best WCCW Matches of the 1980's Disc 7 (5/5/85 - 11/4/85).

  1. Kevin Von Erich vs. Ric Flair (5/5/85)

  2. Gino Hernandez & Chris Adams vs. Kerry Von Erich & Kabuki (6/14/85)

  3. Rip Oliver vs. The Great Kabuki (2/3 Falls) (6/24/85)

  4. Chris Adams vs. The Great Kabuki (6/28/85)

  5. Chris Adams vs. The Great Kabuki (7/4/85)

  6. Gino Hernandez & Chris Adams vs. Kerry & Kevin Von Erich (7/4/85)

  7. Chris Adams vs. The Great Kabuki (7/8/85)

  8. Chris Adams vs. Kevin Von Erich (7/13/85)

  9. Gino Hernandez & Chris Adams vs. Kerry & Kevin Von Erich (Texas Tornado Match) (7/26/85)

  10. John Tatum vs. Scott Casey (9/2/85)

  11. Chris Adams vs. Kevin Von Erich (No DQ) (9/2/85)

  12. John Tatum vs. Scott Casey (9/16/85)

  13. Iceman King Parsons vs. One Man Gang (Taped Fist Match) (10/6/85)

  14. Gino Hernandez & Chris Adams vs. Kerry & Kevin Von Erich (Hair vs. Hair Match) (10/6/85)

  15. Rick Rude vs. Iceman King Parsons (2/3 Falls) (11/4/85)

 

DVDVR Best WCCW Matches of the 1980's Disc 8 (11/15/85 - 6/13/86).

  1. Kerry Von Erich vs. One Man Gang (11/15/85)

  2. Gino Hernandez & Chris Adams vs. Kerry & Kevin Von Erich (Texas Tornado Cage Match) (11/28/85)

  3. Rick Rude vs. Kerry Von Erich (12/13/85)

  4. Gino Hernandez & Chris Adams vs. Kerry & Kevin Von Erich (12/25/85)

  5. Chris Adams vs. Gino Hernandez (Hair vs. Hair) (1/27/86)

  6. Iceman King Parsons vs. John Tatum (2/17/86)

  7. Michael Hayes & Buddy Roberts vs. Kerry & Kevin Von Erich (2/21/86)

  8. Steve Regal & Jack Victory vs. The Fantastics (2/3 Falls) (3/3/86)

  9. Rick Rude vs. Kerry Von Erich (3/7/86)

  10. Little Mr. T vs. Little Tokyo (3/21/86)

  11. Michael Hayes & Buddy Roberts vs. Lance Von Erich & Brickhouse Brown (3/21/86)

  12. Kerry Von Erich & Bruiser Brody vs. Michael Hayes & Terry Gordy (4/4/86)

  13. Michael Hayes, Terry Gordy & Kabuki vs. Bruiser Brody, Kevin & Lance Von Erich (4/7/86)

  14. Chris Adams vs. John Tatum (5/16/86)

  15. Chris Adams, Kevin & Lance Von Erich vs. One Man Gang, The Great Kabuki & Rick Rude (5/26/86)

  16. Chris Adams, Kevin & Lance Von Erich vs. Blackjack Mulligan, The Great Kabuki & Rick Rude (6/13/86)

 

DVDVR Best WCCW Matches of the 1980's Disc 9 (6/16/86 - 11/25/88).

  1. Chris Adams vs. Buzz Sawyer (6/16/86)

  2. Chris Adams & Brian Adias vs. Buzz Sawyer & Matt Borne (7/11/86)

  3. Abdullah the Butcher vs. Kevin Von Erich (7/25/86)

  4. Abdullah the Butcher vs. Bruiser Brody (8/4/86)

  5. Black Bart vs. Scott Casey (Texas Bullrope Match) (12/1/86)

  6. Chris Adams, Steve Simpson & Kevin Von Erich vs. Terry Gordy, Iceman Parsons & Buddy Roberts (Cage Match) (12/25/87)

  7. Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts vs. Kerry & Kevin Von Erich (Badstreet Match) (2/12/88)

  8. Matt Borne vs. Terry Taylor (2/26/88)

  9. Al Perez vs. Michael Hayes (2/26/88)

  10. Al Perez vs. Kerry Von Erich (3/6/88)

  11. Terry Gordy & Shaun Simpson vs. John Tatum & Jack Victory (5/13/88)

  12. Iceman King Parsons vs. Kerry Von Erich (No DQ Last Man Standing Match) (5/13/88)

  13. Michael Hayes vs. Buddy Roberts (5/13/88)

  14. Kerry & Kevin Von Erich vs. Samoan Swat Team (8/12/88)

  15. Jimmy Jack Funk, John Tatum & Jack Victory vs. Terry Gordy, Shaun & Steve Simpson (Texas Tornado Match) (8/26/88)

  16. Terry Gordy vs. Botswana Beast (9/23/88)

  17. Jerry Lawler vs. Kerry Von Erich (9/23/88)

  18. Michael Hayes & Jeff Jarrett vs. Samoan Swat Team (11/25/88)

 

DVDVR Best WCCW Matches of the 1980's Disc 10 (11/25/88 - 12/15/89).

  1. Jerry Lawler vs. Kerry Von Erich (Cage Match) (11/25/88)

  2. Kamala & Botswana Beast vs. Samoan Swat Team (12/18/88)

  3. Eric Embry & Brickhouse Brown vs. Iceman Parsons & Gary Young (1/6/89)

  4. Eric Embry vs. Gary Young (Loser Leaves Town Match) (2/10/89)

  5. Eric Embry & Mil Mascaras vs. Buddy Roberts & Super Zodiac (Baseball Bat On A Pole) (5/5/89)

  6. Eric Embry vs. Gary Young (Thunderdome Cage Match) (6/9/89)

  7. Chris Adams vs. Dutch Mantell (6/16/89)

  8. Gary Young vs. Bill Dundee (Texas Death Match) (6/23/89)

  9. Chris Adams vs. Cactus Jack (7/14/89)

  10. Chris Adams vs. Gary Young (7/21/89)

  11. Eric Embry vs. PY Chu-Hi (Cage Match) (8/4/89)

  12. Eric Embry & Chris Adams vs. PY Chu-Hi & Gary Young (8/11/89)

  13. Eric Embry vs. Jerry Lawler (9/8/89)

  14. Eric Embry & Bill Dundee vs. Gary Young & Billy Joe Travis (11/3/89)

  15. Eric Embry & Chris Adams vs. Gary Young & Billy Joe Travis (12/1/89)

  16. Jerry Lawler vs. Kerry Von Erich (Title vs. Title) (12/15/89)

  17. Music Videos

 

DVDVR Best WCCW Matches of the 1980's Disc 11 (1982 - 1989).

  1. The Von Erichs, An American Family

  2. Fritz Von Erich vs. King Kong Bundy (6/6/82)

  3. Kerry Von Erich vs. Harley Race (6/6/82)

  4. David Von Erich vs. Terry Gordy (2/3/84)

  5. Kerry Von Erich vs. Ric Flair feud highlights

 

DVDVR Best WCCW Matches of the 1980's Disc 12 (1982 - 1986).

  1. Fabulous Freebirds highlights

  2. Freebirds Video ("Badstreet USA" )

  3. Buddy Roberts vs. Iceman Parsons (3/4/83)

  4. Terry Gordy vs. David Von Erich (Handcuff Match) (4/1/83)

  5. Buddy Roberts vs. Iceman Parsons (Hair vs. Hair) (6/17/83)

  6. Michael Hayes vs. Bruiser Brody (9/23/83)

  7. Michael Hayes vs. Mike Reed (10/17/83)

  8. Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts vs. Kevin & Mike Von Erich (JIP) (Loser Leaves Town) (12/25/83)

  9. Buddy Roberts & Kelly Kiniski vs. Kevin & Mike Von Erich (3/30/84)

  10. Michael Hayes & Terry Gordy vs. Kevin & Mike Von Erich (4/15/84)

  11. Missing Link & Killer Khan vs. Kerry & Kevin Von Erich (7/16/84)

  12. Buddy Roberts vs. David Manning (7/30/84)

  13. Michael Hayes & Terry Gordy vs. Missing Link & Killer Khan (8/3/84)

  14. Terry Gordy vs. Bruiser Brody (3/21/86)

  15. Terry Gordy vs. Bruiser Brody (Barbed Wire Match) (5/5/86)

 

DVDVR Best WCCW Matches of the 1980's Disc 13 (8/15/82 - 12/8/89).

  1. Harley Race vs. King Kong Bundy (8/15/82)

  2. Andre the Giant vs. Terry Gordy vs. Wild Bill Irwin vs. King Kong Bundy vs. Bugsy McGraw vs. Kerry Von Erich (Elimination Match) (1/7/83)

  3. David Von Erich vs. Kamala (10/17/83)

  4. Killer Khan vs. Kevin Von Erich (6/22/84)

  5. Killer Khan vs. Kerry Von Erich (9/14/84)

  6. One Man Gang vs. Kerry Von Erich (5/5/85)

  7. John Tatum vs. Kevin Von Erich (3/3/86)

  8. Abdullah the Butcher vs. Jerry Allen (5/26/86)

  9. Buzz Sawyer vs. Kevin Von Erich (7/11/86)

  10. Rick Rude vs. Dingo Warrior (8/22/86)

  11. Steve Simpson & The Fantastics vs. Eric Embry & The Rock n Roll RPM’s (Scaffold Match) (5/3/87)

  12. John Tatum & Jack Victory vs. Jeff Raitz & Jason Sterling (2/26/88)

  13. Iceman Parsons vs. Kerry Von Erich (3/25/88)

  14. John Tatum & Jack Victory vs. The Missing Link & Jason Sterling (4/22/88)

  15. Steve Cox, Eric Embry, Kerry Von Erich & Frank Dusek vs. Jeff Jarrett, Eddie Marlin & Samoan Swat Team (11/11/88)

  16. Chris Adams vs. PY Chu Hi (8/25/89)

  17. Kerry Von Erich vs. Taurus Bulba (9/8/89)

  18. Chris Adams vs. Billie Joe Travis (11/17/89)

  19. Eric Embry, Chris Adams, & Bill Dundee vs. Gary Young, Billy Joe Travis, & Skandor Akbar (12/8/89)

 

DVDVR Best WCCW Matches of the 1980's Disc 14 (1982 - 1989).

  1. Jimmy Garvin highlights

  2. Jimmy Garvin vs. Al Madril (2/18/83)

  3. Jimmy Garvin vs. The Avenger (10/21/83)

  4. Jimmy Garvin & Precious vs. Chris Adams & Sunshine (5/6/84)

  5. Dynamic Duo highlights

  6. Gino Hernandez & Jake the Snake vs. Chris Adams & Kevin Von Erich (9/28/84)

  7. Chris Adams vs. Kevin Von Erich (11/22/84)

  8. Gino Hernandez vs. Kevin Von Erich (5/27/85)

  9. Gino Hernandez vs. Brian Adias (JIP) (7/29/85)

  10. Memorable Moments

 

DVDVR Best WCCW Matches of the 1980's Disc 15 (1988 - 1989).

  1. Fabulous Freebirds 1988 highlights

  2. Michael Hayes vs. Buddy Roberts (3/25/88)

  3. Buddy Roberts vs. Michael Hayes (Cage Clips 6/88)

  4. Terry Gordy vs. John Tatum (6/17/88)

  5. Terry Gordy vs. Iceman Parsons (9/9/88)

  6. Michael Hayes vs. Samoan Swat Team (Cage Match) (10/17/88)

  7. Jerry Lawler highlights

  8. Jerry Lawler vs. Kerry Von Erich (9/9/88)

  9. Jerry Lawler vs. Terry Gordy (11/3/89)

  10. Eric Embry highlights

  11. Eric Embry vs. Jim Ward (11/11/88)

  12. Eric Embry vs. Chico Cabello (12/10/88)

  13. Eric Embry vs. Skandor Akbar (12/16/88)

  14. Eric Embry vs. Gary Young (Scissors on a Pole Clips) (2/3/89)

  15. Eric Embry vs. Gary Young (Cage Match) (4/7/89)

  16. Eric Embry vs. Tojo Yamamoto (6/9/89)

  17. Eric Embry vs. PY Chu Hi (6/23/89)

  18. Eric Embry vs. Cactus Jack (Loser Leaves Town) (8/25/89)

  19. Eric Embry vs. Billy Joe Travis (No DQ) (10/20/89)

  20. Eric Embry vs. Chris Adams (12/15/89)

 

DVDVR Best WWF Matches of the 1980's Disc 1 (6/16/84 - 10/2/89).

  1. Adrian Adonis & Dick Murdoch vs. Sgt. Slaughter & Terry Daniels (7/23/84 MSG)

  2. Hulk Hogan vs. David Shultz (6/17/84 Minneapolis, MN)

  3. Hulk Hogan vs. Don Muraco (5/20/85 MSG)

  4. Ricky Steamboat vs. Jake Roberts (8/28/86 Toronto Big Event)

  5. Sgt. Slaughter vs. Iron Sheik (6/16/84 MSG)

  6. Bret Hart vs. Mr. Perfect (10/2/89 Wheeling, WV)

  7. Randy Savage vs. Jake Roberts (11/15/86 Los Angeles, CA, aired 11/29/86 SNME)

  8. Dream Team vs. British Bulldogs (4/7/86 Wrestlemania 2)

  9. Ricky Steamboat vs. Randy Savage (3/29/87 Wrestlemania 3)

  10. Hulk Hogan vs. Randy Savage (4/2/89 Wrestlemania 5)

  11. Dynamite Kid vs. Bret Hart (9/14/85 Landover, MD)

  12. Ricky Steamboat vs. Bret Hart (3/8/86 Boston, MA)

  13. Tito Santana vs. Paul Orndorff (9/1/84 St. Louis, MO)

  14. Ricky Steamboat vs. Bob Orton Jr. (7/20/85 Landover, MD)

 

DVDVR Best WWF Matches of the 1980's Disc 2 (11/14/81 - 10/31/89).

  1. Andre the Giant vs. Killer Khan (11/14/81 Philadelphia, PA)

  2. Dream Team vs. Ricky Steamboat & Tito Santana (4/21/85 Toronto)

  3. Brainbusters vs. Young Stallions (11/6/88 Toronto)

  4. Randy Savage vs. Ted DiBiase (7/22/88 MSG)

  5. Randy Savage vs. Bad News Brown (1/16/89 Hamilton, Ontario)

  6. Bret Hart vs. Ted DiBiase (3/8/89 Odessa, TX aired Prime Time 3/20/89)

  7. Rockers vs. Brainbusters (10/31/89 Hersey, PA aired 11/25/89 SNME)

  8. Bret Hart vs. Bad News Brown (4/25/88 MSG)

  9. Tito Santana vs. Butch Reed (5/12/87 Anaheim, CA aired PTW 5/12/87)

  10. Ted DiBiase vs. Jacques Rougeau (Rockford, IL 9/16/87, Fall '87)

  11. Hulk Hogan vs. Bob Orton Jr. (5/12/87 Anaheim, CA aired Superstars 5/23/87)

  12. Bob Orton Jr. vs. Mike Rotundo (12/1/84 Philadelphia, PA)

  13. Adrian Adonis & Dick Murdoch vs. The Brisco Brothers (12/28/84 MSG)

  14. Brainbusters vs. Hart Foundation (8/28/89 East Rutherford, NJ Summerslam)

  15. Ultimate Warrior vs. Rick Rude (8/28/89 East Rutherford, NJ Summerslam)

 

DVDVR Best WWF Matches of the 1980's Disc 3 (1/10/81 - 12/28/89).

  1. Rick Rude vs. Roddy Piper (12/28/89 MSG)

  2. Bret Hart vs. Randy Savage (Seattle, WA 11/11/87 aired SNME 11/28/87)

  3. Hulk Hogan vs. Randy Savage (1/27/86 MSG)

  4. British Bulldogs vs. Hart Foundation (9/23/85 MSG)

  5. Blue Angel vs. Barry Horowitz (8/13/88 Los Angeles, CA)

  6. Tim Horner vs. Barry Horowitz (12/30/88 MSG)

  7. Sgt. Slaughter vs. Rick McGraw (6/20/81 Philadelphia, PA)

  8. Bob Backlund vs. Sgt. Slaughter (1/10/81 Philadelphia, PA)

  9. Bob Backlund vs. Sgt. Slaughter (3/21/81 Philadelphia, PA)

  10. Rockers vs. Fabulous Rougeau Brothers (10/13/89 Paris, France)

  11. Sgt. Slaughter vs. Iron Sheik (5/19/84 Landover, MD)

  12. Greg Valentine vs. Ricky Steamboat (6/21/85 MSG)

  13. Tito Santana vs. Ron Bass (8/22/87 MSG)

  14. BONUS: Adrian Adonis, Dick Murdoch, & Gene Okerlund visit Adonis's old neighborhood

  15. BONUS: The creation of the Million Dollar Belt

 

DVDVR Best WWF Matches of the 1980's Disc 4 (4/8/80 - 10/10/89).

  1. Honky Tonk Man vs. Ricky Steamboat (8/22/87 MSG)

  2. Glamour Girls vs. Jumping Bomb Angels (11/24/87 MSG)

  3. Jake Roberts vs. Ted DiBiase (4/24/89 MSG)

  4. Greg Valentine vs. Ron Garvin (9/30/89 MSG)

  5. Fabulous Rougeau Brothers vs. Rockers (10/10/89 London, England)

  6. Strike Force, British Bulldogs, Fabulous Rougeau Brothers, Young Stallions, & Killer Bees vs. Hart Foundation, Islanders, Bolsheviks, Demolition, & New Dream Team (11/26/87 Richfield, OH Survivor Series)

  7. Powers of Pain, Hart Foundation, British Bulldogs, Young Stallions, & Rockers vs. Demolition, Conquistadors, Brainbusters, Fabulous Rougeau Brothers, & Bolsheviks (11/24/88 Richfield, OH Survi vor Series)

  8. Bob Backlund vs. Hulk Hogan (4/8/80 Philadelphia, PA)

  9. Bruno Sammartino vs. Larry Zbyszko (4/8/80 Philadelphia, PA)

 

DVDVR Best WWF Matches of the 1980's Disc 5 (10/20/80 - 12/12/89).

  1. Bob Backlund vs. Sgt. Slaughter (10/20/80 MSG)

  2. Ken Patera vs. Pat Patterson (12/29/80 MSG)

  3. Hulk Hogan vs. Don Muraco (6/21/85 MSG)

  4. Hulk Hogan vs. Randy Savage (2/17/86 MSG)

  5. Randy Savage vs. Tito Santana (3/16/86 MSG)

  6. Randy Savage vs. Tito Santana (4/22/86 MSG)

  7. Randy Savage vs. Ricky Steamboat (7/27/86 Toronto, Ontario)

  8. Ricky Steamboat vs. Jake Roberts (8/9/86 Boston, MA)

  9. Hulk Hogan vs. Bad News Brown (2/16/89 Hersey, PA aired 3/11/89 SNME)

  10. Hulk Hogan vs. Ted DiBiase (3/12/88 Philadelphia, PA)

  11. Hulk Hogan vs. Big Bossman (3/18/89 MSG)

  12. Mr. Perfect vs. Ronnie Garvin (12/12/89 Nashville, TN)

  13. Les Thornton vs. Mr. Wrestling II (3/2/85 Atlanta, GA)

  14. Fabulous Rougeau Brothers vs. Hart Foundation (9/22/86 MSG)

  15. British Bulldogs vs. Hart Foundation (11/1/86 Boston, MA)

  16. Hart Foundation vs. Killer Bees (2/23/87 MSG)

  17. Randy Savage & Adrian Adonis vs. Tito Santana & Bruno Sammartino (7/12/86 MSG)

  18. Adrian Adonis & Dick Murdoch vs. Mil Mascaras & S.D. Jones (Spring '84 St. Louis, MO aired TNT 6/26/84)

 

DVDVR Best WWF Matches of the 1980's Disc 6 (5/4/81 - 2/11/89).

  1. Sgt. Slaughter vs. Paul Orndorff (6/2/84 Philadelphia, PA)

  2. Hulk Hogan vs. Paul Orndorff (7/7/84 Philadelphia, PA)

  3. Bob Backlund vs. Adrian Adonis (1/18/82 MSG)

  4. Bob Backlund vs. Adrian Adonis (3/28/82 Landover, MD)

  5. Jimmy Snuka vs. Roddy Piper (7/20/84 St. Louis, MO)

  6. Hulk Hogan vs. Paul Orndorff (12/14/86 Hartford, CT aired 1/3/87 SNME)

  7. Ricky Steamboat & Junkyard Dog vs. Don Muraco & Mr. Fuji (8/17/85 Landover, MD)

  8. Rick Rude vs. Tito Santana (2/11/89 Boston, MA)

  9. Hulk Hogan vs. Nikolai Volkoff (10/3/85 East Rutherford, NJ aired SNME 10/5/85)

  10. Pat Patterson vs. Sgt. Slaughter (5/4/81 MSG)

  11. Sgt. Slaughter vs. Iron Sheik (5/21/84 MSG)

  12. Bob Backlund vs. Stan Hansen (6/6/81 MSG)

  13. BONUS: Andre the Giant challenges Hulk Hogan on Piper's Pit

 

DVDVR Best WWF Matches of the 1980's Disc 7 (3/20/82 - 1/12/85).

  1. Bob Backlund vs. Adrian Adonis (3/20/82 Philadelphia, PA)

  2. Johnny Rodz & Jose Estrada vs. Tony Garea & Steve Travis (9/18/82 Philadelphia, PA)

  3. Johnny Rodz vs. Kuniaki "Chin" Kobayashi (11/25/82 Philadelphia, PA)

  4. Bob Backlund vs. Buddy Rose (11/25/82 Philadelphia, PA)

  5. Bob Backlund vs. Ivan Koloff (Philadelphia, PA 6/4/83)

  6. Don Muraco vs. Jimmy Snuka (8/16/83 Philadelphia, PA)

  7. Iron Sheik vs. Tito Santana (1/21/84 Philadelphia, PA)

  8. Hulk Hogan vs. Iron Sheik (5/5/84 Philadelphia, PA)

  9. Adrian Adonis & Dick Murdoch vs. Bob Backlund & Brian Blair (7/7/84 Philadelphia, PA)

  10. Roddy Piper & Bob Orton Jr. vs. Jimmy Snuka & Tony Atlas (1/12/85 Philadelphia, PA)

  11. BONUS: SNME Halloween Festivities

 

DVDVR Best WWF Matches of the 1980's Disc 8 (4/21/80 - 5/17/89).

  1. Barry Windham vs. Dick Murdoch (2/16/85 Philadelphia, PA)

  2. Bruno Sammartino/Paul Orndorff vs. Roddy Piper/Bob Orton Jr. (10/26/85 Philadelphia, PA)

  3. Tito Santana vs. Bob Orton Jr. (8/9/86 Boston, MA)

  4. Strike Force vs. Islanders (10/3/87 Boston, MA)

  5. Mr. Perfect vs. Ron Garvin (3/18/89 Boston, MA)

  6. Bruno Sammartino vs. Larry Zbyszko (4/21/80 MSG)

  7. Ken Patera vs. Pat Patterson (4/21/80 MSG)

  8. Don Muraco vs. Pedro Morales (11/23/81 MSG)

  9. Hart Foundation vs. Twin Towers (5/17/89 Duluth, MN)

  10. BONUS: Hulk Hogan trains Hillbilly Jim

  11. BONUS: Introduction of Uncle Elmer

  12. BONUS: Uncle Elmer's wedding

  13. BONUS: Tiger Chung Lee tries to break bricks

  14. BONUS: Freddie Blassie gives love advice

  15. BONUS: Wild Samoans cooking

  16. BONUS: Salvatore Bellomo makes pizza

  17. BONUS: Andre the Giant sings "The Fish Song"

  18. BONUS: Butcher Vachon's wedding reception

  19. BONUS: At home with David Schultz

  20. BONUS: Grand Wizard interview & Buddy Rose video

  21. BONUS: The return of Roddy Piper (1986)

  22. BONUS: Coliseum Video intro #1

  23. BONUS: Coliseum Video intro #2

 

DVDVR Best WWF Matches of the 1980's Disc 9 (4/21/80 - 11/8/80).

  1. Ken Patera vs. Pat Patterson (Full Length) (4/21/80)

  2. Bob Backlund vs. Ken Patera (5/19/80)

  3. Bob Backlund vs. Larry Zbyszko (10/11/80)

  4. Ken Patera vs. Pedro Morales (10/20/80)

  5. Ken Patera vs. Bruno Sammartino (11/8/80)

 

DVDVR Best WWF Matches of the 1980's Disc 10 (9/21/81 - 11/23/81).

  1. Bob Backlund vs. Don Muraco (9/21/81)

  2. Bob Backlund vs. Don Muraco (10/17/81)

  3. Bob Backlund vs. Greg Valentine (11/23/81)

 

DVDVR Best WWF Matches of the 1980's Disc 11 (3/14/82 - 11/22/82).

  1. Pedro Morales vs. Adrian Adonis (3/14/82)

  2. Pedro Morales vs. Jimmy Snuka (5/22/82)

  3. Bob Backlund vs. Bob Orton (5/22/82)

  4. Bob Backlund vs. Jimmy Snuka (6/28/82)

  5. Portland promo used to intro Buddy Rose to WWF

  6. Bob Backlund vs. Buddy Rose (8/30/82)

  7. Pedro Morales vs. Buddy Rose (11/22/82)

 

E3 Invite Only Show (5/14/03 - 5/15/03).

  1. M-Dogg 20 vs. Josh Prohibition

  2. Super Dragon vs. Kim Santo (Bobby Quance)

  3. Mad Man Pondo vs. XPW's Angel

  4. M-Dogg 20 vs. Super Dragon

  5. Josh Prohibition vs. Kim Santo (Bobby Quance)

  6. Angel vs. Mad Man Pondo

  7. M-Dogg 20 vs. Super Dragon vs. Josh Prohibition

 

Finish Him! (Various Dates).

  1. Roughly 3.5 hours of finishing maneuvers from late 80's/early 90's WWF & WCW set to music

 

Great Junior Matches Volume 1 (5/1/81 - 5/29/02).

  1. Tiger Mask vs. Dynamite Kid (AJ 5/1/81)

2.     Juventud Guererra vs. Naomichi Marufuji (NOAH 4/5/02)

3.     Tiger Mask IV vs. Ikuto Hidaka (MPro 5/29/02)

4.     Naohiro Hoshikawa vs. Naomichi Marufuji (Z1 3/2/01)

5.     Jushin Liger vs. Shinjiro Otani (NJ 3/17/96)

6.     Dynamite Kid vs. Tiger Mask (AJ 1/28/82)

 

Great Junior Matches Volume 2 (8/19/90 - 7/7/02).

  1. Naomichi Marufuji vs. Tatsuhito Takaiwa (NOAH 2/3/02)

2.     Naohiro Hoshikawa vs. Ikuto Hidaka (Z1 7/7/02)

3.     Gran Hamada, Super Delfin, Tigermask 4, Gran Naniwa & Masato Yakushiji vs. MEN's Teioh, Dick Togo, Funaki, TAKA Michinoku & Shiryu (MPro 10/10/96)

4.     El Samurai vs. Shinjiro Ohtani (NJ 1/21/96)

5.     Jushin Liger vs Chris Benoit (NJ 8/19/90)

6.     Jushin Liger vs Chris Benoit (NJ 11/1/90)

 

Greatest Matches of the Decade Vol. 1 (1991 - 1999).

  1. Mitsuharu Misawa vs. Toshiaki Kawada, 1994

  2. Jushin Liger vs. Great Sasuke, 1994

  3. Atsushi Onita vs. Hayabusa - Electrified Barbed Wire Time Bomb Cage Match, 1995

  4. Kenta Kobashi vs. Steve Williams, 1993

  5. Kenta Kobashi vs. Stan Hansen, 1993

  6. Rob Van Dam vs. Bam Bam Bigelow, 1998

  7. Ultimo Dragon vs. Shinjiro Otani, 1996

  8. Atsushi Onita & Sambo Asako vs. Sabu & Horace Boulder - Barbed Wire Match, 1992

  9. Taka Michinoku vs. Super Delfin, 1996

  10. Manami Toyota vs. Aja Kong, 1994

  11. Great Sasuke, Tiger Mask IV, & Shiryu vs. Super Delfin, Taka Michinkou, & Gran Naniwa, 1996

  12. Tommy Dreamer vs. Raven, 1997

  13. Ultimate Death Match, 1998

  14. Mitsuharu Misawa & Toshiaki Kawada vs. Terry Gordy & Steve Williams, 1991

  15. Jushin Liger vs. Shinjiro Otani, 1996

 

Greatest Matches of the Decade Vol. 2 (1991 - 1999).

  1. Mitsuharu Misawa & Kenta Kobashi vs. Toshiaki Kawada & Akira Taue, 1993

  2. Sabu & The Sheik vs. Atsushi Onita & Tarzan Goto - Fire Match, 1992

  3. Manami Toyota & Toshiyo Yamada vs. Mayumi Ozaki & Dynamite Kansai, 1993

  4. Taz vs. Bam Bam Bigelow vs. Sabu - 3 Way Dance, 1998

  5. Rey Misterio Jr. vs. Psicosis, 1995

  6. Mr. Pogo vs. Mitsuhiro Matsunaga, 1992

  7. Dean Malenko vs. Eddy Guerrero, 1995

  8. Mitsuharu Misawa vs. Kenta Kobashi, 1995

  9. Chris Benoit vs. Great Sasuke, 1994

  10. Masato Tanaka, Koji Nakagawa, & Tetsuhiro Kuroda vs. W*ING Kanemura, Hideki Hosaka, & Hido, 1996

  11. Mitsuharu Misawa vs. Jun Akiyama, 1998

  12. Manami Toyota vs. Toshiyo Yamada, 1992

  13. Great Muta vs. Hiroshi Hase, 1992

  14. Bas Rutten vs. Masakatsu Funaki, 1997

  15. Mitsuharu Misawa vs. Toshiaki Kawada, 1999

  16. Jushin Liger vs. Ultimo Dragon, 1993

 

Hardcore Wrestling from Japan (Various Dates).

  1. Headhunters vs. Tarzan Goto & Mr. Gannosuke - Bath House Deathmatch (IWA)

  2. Kendo Nagasaki vs. Yosuke Kobayashi, Seiji Yamakawa, Yuichi Taniguchi & Bruiser Okamoto - Small Town Streetfight (BJPW)

  3. Megumi Kudo vs. Shark Tsuchiya - Barbed Wire Match (FMWW)

  4. Sabu vs. Hayabusa (FMW)

  5. Mitsuhiro Matsunaga vs. Mr. Pogo - Barbed Wire Baseball Bat Match (BJPW)

  6. Tarzan Goto vs. Hisakatsu Oya (FMW)

  7. Atsushi Onita vs. Masashi Aoyagi - Double Hell Match {two sides electric barbed wire; two sides no ropes but barbed wire on outside} (FMW)

  8. Atsushi Onita vs. Mr. Pogo - Barbed Wire Match (FMW)

  9. Mitsuhara Matsunaga & Yukihiro Kanemura vs. Tarzan Goto & Hisakatsu Oya - Olympic Pool Deathmatch (FMW)

  10. Atsushi Onita, Katsutoshi Niiyama, & Mr. Gannosuke vs. Mr. Pogo, The Gladiator, & Hideki Hosaka - Electrified Barbed Wire Exploding Olympic Pool Match (FMW)

 

Heroes of World Class Disc 1 & 2 (Commercial Tape, 2006).

  1. Documentary on WCCW (World Class Championship Wrestling) and the Von Erich family

 

History of the WCW World Cruiserweight Title Vol. 2 (6/28/97 - 1/24/98).

  1. Chris Jericho vs. Syxx (Sat. Nitro, 6-28-97)

  2. Alex Wright vs. Chris Jericho (Nitro 7-28-97)

  3. Chris Jericho vs. Alex Wright (Sat. Night, 8-12-97)

  4. Eddie Guerrero vs. Chris Jericho (Fall Brawl, 9-14-97)

  5. Rey Misterio Jr. vs. Eddie Guerrero (Halloween Havoc, 10-26-97)

  6. Eddie Guerrero vs. Rey Misterio Jr. (Nitro, 11-10-97)

  7. Ultimo Dragon vs. Eddie Guerrero (Nitro, 12-29-97)

  8. Juventud Guerrera vs. Ultimo Dragon (Thunder, 1-8-98)

  9. Rey Misterio Jr. vs. Juventud Guerrera (Thunder, 1-15-98)

  10. Chris Jericho vs. Rey Misterio Jr. (Souled Out, 1-24-98)

 

History of the WWF Light Heavyweight Title (1997 - 2001) - VG/EX, 2:05.

  1. Aguila vs. Super Loco - First Round

  2. Taka Michinoku vs. Devon Storm - First Round

  3. Scott Taylor vs. Eric Shelley - First Round

  4. Flash Flanagan vs. Brian Christopher - First Round

  5. Taka Michinoku vs. Aguila - Semifinals

  6. Scott Taylor vs. Brian Christopher - Semifinals

  7. Taka Michnoku vs. Brian Christopher - Finals of WWF Light Heavyweight Title Tournament

  8. Taka Michinoku vs. Christian

  9. Christian vs. Duane Gill (Gillberg)

  10. Gillberg vs. Essa Rios

  11. Essa Rios vs. Dean Malenko

  12. Dean Malenko vs. Scotty Too Hotty

  13. Scotty Too Hotty vs. Dean Malenko

  14. Dean Malenko vs. Crash Holly

  15. Crash Holly vs. Jerry Lynn

  16. Jerry Lynn vs. Jeff Hardy

  17. Jeff Hardy vs. X-Pac

  18. X-Pac vs. Tajiri

  19. Tajiri vs. X-Pac - WWF Light Heavyweight Title & WCW Cruiserweight Title Unification Match

 

"Hitman Hart: Wrestling With Shadows: 10th Anniversary Edition" Disc 1 & 2 (Commercial Tape, 2009).

  1. Bret Hart documentary

  2. New "Life and Death of Owen Hart" feature

 

Horrific Moments in Wrestling (Various Dates).

  1. JT Smith VS. Mike Awesome

  2. JT Smith VS. Mike Awesome

  3. Psicosis & Helloween VS. Ultraman & Leon Negro - Barbed Wire Cage Match w/ Flaming barbed wire bats

  4. Poison Sawada VS. White Mummy - Cobra Deathmatch

  5. Mr. Pogo VS. Mitsuhiro Matsunaga - Fire Match

  6. Guerreritos de Maya y el Futuru y del CMLL Luchadore vs. Mr. Buddhaman, Tomezo Tsunokake, and Little Frankie - Electrified Barbed Wire Match

  7. Public Enemy VS. Terry Funk & Dory Funk Jr.

  8. Gedo & Jado VS. Yukihiro Kanemura & Shoji Nakamaki - Ring of Fire Scramble Bunkhouse Tag Team Deathmatch

  9. Mr. Pogo VS. Terry Funk - Explosive Barbed Wire Glass Death Match

  10. JT Smith VS. The Dark Partriot

  11. Tommy Dreamer VS. Brian Lee - Scaffold Match w/ 12 tables in the ring below

 

IWA Mid-South: 2003 Ted Petty Invitational Q & A Session (11/8/03).

1.  2.5 hour Q & A Session with: Ian Rotten, Jerry Lynn, AJ Styles, Colt Cabana, Chris Hero, B-Boy, Michael Shane, Jonny Storm, Danny Daniels, Alex Shelley, Jimmy Jacobs, Mickie, JC Bailey, Sonjay Dutt, Dave Prazak, M-Dogg 20, Arik Cannon, Chris Sabin, Brad Bradley, Ken Anderson, Rain, Jimmy Rave, Todd Sexton, Salvatore Rinauro, & "Spyder" Nate Webb

 

IWA Mid-South: Best of 2001 (2/3/01 - 10/6/01).

  1. Tracy Smothers vs. Little Guido (2/3/01)

  2. Abdullah the Butcher & Ian Rotten vs. Mad Man Pondo & Mean Mitch Page (7/7/01)

  3. Colt Cabana vs. CM Punk w/ Suicide Kid as Special Referee (9/1/01)

  4. Too Cold Scorpio, Colt Cabana, Ian Rotten, & Suicide Kid vs. CM Punk, Chris Hero, Ace Steel, & Danny Dominion (8/11/01)

  5. Jerry Lynn vs. Colt Cabana (2/3/01)

  6. CM Punk, BJ Whitmer & Chris Hero vs. Suicide Kid, Colt Cabana & Tarek the Great - 6 Man Elimination Match (7/7/01)

  7. Mad Man Pondo vs. The Sandman (3/3/01)

  8. Mean Mitch Page vs. Corporal Robinson - 232 Light Tube Death Match (10/6/01)

 

IWA Mid-South: Best of 2002 (2/9/02 - 11/16/02) - EX, 4:00.

  1. CM Punk vs. Chris Hero - Tables & Ladders Match (2/9/02)

  2. "Fallen Angel" Christopher Daniels vs. AJ Styles (11/1/02)

  3. Rey Misterio Jr. vs. Ace Steel (3/2/02)

  4. Mad Man Pondo vs. Corporal Robinson - No Rope Barbed Wire, Electrified Light Bulbs (5/18/02)

  5. Ian Rotten vs. Chris Hero (5/4/02)

  6. Vic Capri vs. Ace Steel - 30 Minute Iron Man Match (5/3/02)

  7. Colt Cabana vs. Dino Bambino (3/2/02)

  8. Ian Rotten vs. Dysfunction (6/15/02)

  9. BJ Whitmer vs. Chris Hero (9/20/02)

  10. Tarek the Great vs. Ian Rotten (11/16/02)

 

IWA Mid-South: Ian Rotten Roast (3/1/08).

  1. 1 hour roast of Ian Rotten by various IWA Mid-South wrestlers

 

Jesse Money Rectape 1 (Various Dates).

  1. Eddy Guerrero, La Parka, Psicosis, & Blue Panther vs. Jushin Liger, Tiger Mask IV, El Hijo del Santo, & Octagon

2.     Terry Gordy vs. Killer Khan - Texas Death Match
3.     Terry Funk interviews a fake Ric Flair
4.     Sabu & The Sheik vs. Hannibal Lecter & Dr. Luther
5.     Tarzan Goto vs. Mr. Pogo
6.     Midnight Rockers vs. Badd Company
7.     Akira Maeda vs. Andre the Giant
8.     Jesse Ventura & Bobby Heenan interview
9.     Eddie Gilbert vs. Tiger Mask
10. Terry Taylor interview
11. Terry Taylor vs. Ted DiBiase 
12. Konnan, Perro Aguayo, & Cien Caras vs. Love Machine, Miguel Perez Jr., & Jake Roberts
13. Jim Cornette interview
14. Javier Cruz vs. Ciclon Ramirez - Hair vs. Hair Match
15. Owen Hart vs. Keichi Yamada
16. Moadib vs. Marc Valiant
17. Aja Kong & Bull Nakano vs. Akira Hokuto & Shinobu Kandori
18. Road Warriors vs. Dirty White Boys vs. Rock 'n' Roll Express vs. Buddy Roberts & Terry Gordy - 4 Way Elimination Match
19. Ted DiBiase & Matt Borne vs. Junkyard Dog & Mr. Olympia - Loser Leaves Town Match
20. Wayne Shamrock vs. Minoru Suzuki
21. Clip of Heavenly Bodies vs. Rock and Roll Express (Loser-Leaves-Town Match), and their departure interview
22. Eddie Gilbert/Terry Taylor interview
23. Terry Funk vs. Sabu
24. Missy Hyatt's "Maid for a Day" clip  
25. Michael Hayes & Buddy Roberts vs. Steve Williams & Ted DiBiase - Lumberjack Match'
26. Jim Duggan vs. Ted DiBiase - Taped Fist No-DQ Match

 

Last of a Dying Breed: The Eddie Kingston Story (date n/a).

  1. 1.5 hour Sitdown Shoot Interview with Eddie Kingston

 

Meiga ZA: American Classics on Japan TV (Various Dates).

  1. Lars Anderson vs. Phil Loyal (ICW)

  2. Lars Anderson vs. Jim Wilson (ICW)

  3. Lars Anderson Interview

  4. Tex McKenzie, Nelson Royal, & Bob Ellis vs. Lars Anderson, Eric the Red, & Rip Hawk (ICW)

  5. The Spoiler (Don Jardine) vs. Spiros Arion

  6. The Spoiler & Juan Reneso vs. Nick Ramirez & Fernando Corleon

  7. Bruiser Brody & Scott Casey vs. Kelly Kiniski & The Spoiler (SCW TX)

 

Most Brutal Shootfights (Various Dates).

  1. Neil Bodycote vs. Simon Sweet (Great brawl from the "Land Down Under." Bodycote's jaw was actually broken in this match but he refused to give up. (Australian UFC-Caged Combat I (NOT affiliated with the American UFC)))

  2. John Hess vs. Vitor Belfort (This is Vitor's debut. Watch as he bounces the head of John Hess like a basketball, with his fists! (Super Brawl. Note that due to a contract that Vitor had signed with the UFC, Super Brawl was unable to release this match on home video, so the only footage of this that's available is from a hand held.))

  3. Danny "Boy" Bennett vs. Jay R. Palmer (BRUTAL KO! (Super Brawl))

  4. Danny "Boy" Bennett vs. Jay R. Palmer (Another BRUTAL KO! (Super Brawl))

  5. John Lober vs. Ryushi Yanagisawa (Yanagisawa catches Lober in a leg lock, but Lober refuses to tap out, and then HIS LEG GETS SNAPPED LIKE A TWIGG! You can actually hear it break and see it bent at a DISGUSTING angle. OUCH! GROSS! (Pancrase))

  6. Kevin Randleman vs. Tom Erikson (Erikson damn near sends Randleman's head into orbit with punch. (Brazil Open Vale Tudo))

  7. Amaurie Bitetti vs. Mestre Hulke (Don't blink or you'll miss this BRUTAL KO. (Some vale tudo event from Brazil.))

  8. Hugo Duarte vs. Rickson Gracie (This is hand held footage of an actual streetfight - or more accurately, a beachfight. Hugo approaches Rickson on a beach in Brazil and starts talking shit about Gracie Jiu Jitsu. Rickson retaliates by SLAPPING Hugo across his face and then FIGHTING HIM ON THE SPOT!)

  9. Tico vs. Ryan Gracie (This is hand held footage of an actual streetfight from Brazil. Watch closely as Ryan borrows a page out of Mike Tyson's book by BITING TICO'S EAR UNTIL IT BLEEDS. GROSS!)

  10. Brad Kohler vs. Renato Babalu (Babalu damn near sends Kohler's head into orbit with a VICIOUS kick to the head. (World Extreme Fighting))

  11. Gary Goodridge vs. The Pedro Otavio (This is the infamous incident where late in the match, "Big Daddy" Goodridge gave new meaning to the terms NO HOLDS BARRED when he SQUEEZED THE PEDRO'S BALLS! Hear The Pedro scream out in pain. OUCH! That's gotta hurt! (International Vale Tudo Championship))

  12. Eugenio Tadeau vs. Renzo Gracie (This is the infamous match where late in the bout, Eugenio is standing with Renzo on his back with his head near Eugenio's corner, and then one of Eugenio's coernmen KICKS RENZO IN THE HEAD! THEN ALL HELL BREAKS LOOSE AS A RIOT ERRUPTS IN THE ARENA. It looks like a scene out of ECW as chairs are flying all over the place. (Pentagon Combat))

  13. Mike VanArsdale vs. Wanderlei Silva (Find out why Wanderlei is known as "The Ax Murderer" when he soccer kicks the up and coming VanArsdale in the head. After this bout - which was held in '98 - VanArsdale decided to take up a safer occupation for a while and enlisted in the Army and only recently returned to MMA. (International Vale Tudo Championship))

  14. Adrian Serrano vs. Wanderlei Silva ("The Ax Murderer" strikes again! (International Vale Tudo Championship))

  15. Eugene Jackson vs. Wanderlei Silva (See above comments (International Vale Tudo Championship))

  16. Sergei Tunic vs. Gilbert Yvel (Find out why Yvel is called "The Hurricaine" as he blows over Tunic. (Cage Fight Tournament from Russia))

  17. Karesalem vs. "Dirty" Bob Schrieber (Great brawl! This looks like something that you'd see outside of some bar on a Friday or Saturday night. (Cage Fight Tournament from Russia))

  18. Igor Vovchanchyn vs. Nick Nutter (Another "don't blink" or you'll miss this BRUTAL KO match. (Brazil Vale Tudo Open))

 

Obscure Four-Star-Plus Matches (9/6/86 - 5/1/93) - VG-VG/EX, 2:40.

  1. Pegasus Kid (Chris Benoit) vs. Villano III, 2/1/92 - UWA

2.     Curt Hennig vs. Bret Hart, 6/3/89 - WWF

3.     Steve Williams & Terry Gordy vs. Stan Hansen & Danny Spivey 12/7/90 - AJPW

4.     Jushin Liger vs. Franz Schumann, 12/19/92 - CWA

5.     Blackharts vs. D.C. Drake & Johnny Hotbody, 9/21/91 - TWA

6.     Jeff Jarrett vs. Brian Christopher - Belt vs. Hair Match, 5/1/93 - USWA

7.     Yoshihiro Asai vs. Bestia Salvaje, 11/17/91 - SWS

8.     Owen Hart & Ben Bassarab vs. Viet Cong Express (Hiroshi Hase & Fumihiro Nikura), 9/6/86 - Stampede

 

"Old vs. New" Comp Tape (2/14/86 - 11/28/01).

  1. Rob Van Dam vs. Christopher Daniels (UPW 1/31/01)

2.     Billy Kidman vs. Low Ki (WXW 11/28/01)

3.     D'Lo Brown vs. American Dragon (TWA 5/27/00)

4.     Christopher Daniels vs. AJ Styles (NWA 10/13/01)

5.     Chris Benoit vs. Chris Jericho (Pillman Memorial 4/24/98)

6.     Ric Flair vs. Ricky Steamboat (NWA 3/18/89)

7.     Ric Flair vs. Ricky Steamboat (NWA 2/20/89)

8.     Ric Flair vs. Ricky Steamboat (NWA 5/7/89)

9.     Ric Flair vs. Barry Windham (Florida 2/14/86)

10. Ric Flair vs. Lex Luger - 2-of-3 Falls Match (Florida 9/1/86)

11. Jay Briscoe vs. Ruckus - 2-of-3 Falls Match (CZW 3/9/02)

12. Jerry Lynn vs. Justice Pain (CZW 3/9/02)

13. Brian Pillman vs. Jushin Liger (WCW 12/27/91)

 

OMEGA: Uncommon Passion (Commercial Tape, 2007).

  1. Documentary on OMEGA wrestlers (Jeff Hardy, Matt Hardy, Shane Helms, Shannon Moore, Joey Matthews, Cham Pain, Mike Maverick, etc.), plus the following matches:

  2. Surge vs. Willow the Whisp

  3. Shane Helms & Shannon Moore vs. Joey Matthews & Christian York

  4. Venom & Surge vs. Otto Schwanz & Cham Pain

  5. Hardy Boyz vs. Serial Thrillaz

  6. Hardy Boyz vs. Serial Thrillaz

 

Phil Schneider Comp #1 (Various Dates).

  1. Ultimo Dragon vs. Jushin Liger

  2. Kerry & Kevin Von Erich vs. Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts

  3. Scott Steiner vs. Bobby Eaton

  4. Scott Steiner vs. Ric Flair

  5. Scott Steiner vs. Arn Anderson

  6. ECW Cactus Jack Interview

  7. Cactus Jack vs. Sting

  8. Toshiaki Kawada & Akira Taue vs. Mitsuharu Misawa & Kenta Kobashi

  9. Jerry Lynn vs. Lightning Kid - Hold vs. Hold 2-of-3 Falls Match

  10. Rey Misterio Jr. vs. Psicosis - 2-of-3 Falls Match

  11. Chris Benoit vs. Brad Armstrong

  12. Chris Benoit vs. Koji Kanemoto

  13. Koji Kanemoto vs. Jushin Liger

  14. Vader vs. Antonio Inoki

  15. Nobuhiko Takada vs. Vader

  16. Great Muta vs. Arn Anderson

  17. Midnight Express vs. Steiner Brothers

  18. Tiger Mask vs. Kuniyaki Kobyashi

  19. Tiger Mask vs. Kuniyaki Kobyashi

  20. Vader & Rick Rude vs. Ron Simmons & Sting

  21. Ric Flair vs. Shawn Michaels

  22. Kyoko Inoue vs. Aja Kong

  23. Manami Toyota vs. Aja Kong

  24. Jushin Liger vs. Shinjiro Otani

  25. Sting, Nikita Koloff, & Steiner Brothers vs. Vader, Super Invader, Jake Robets, & Rick Rude

  26. Sting vs. Kensuke Sasaki

  27. Terry & Dory Funk vs. Public Enemy - Barbed Wire Match

  28. Keiji Mutoh vs. Hiroyoshi Tenzan

  29. Z-Man & Brad Armstrong vs. Cactus Jack & Abdullah the Butcher

  30. Sabu vs. Gran Hamada

 

Phil Schneider Comp #2 (Various Dates).

  1. Psicosis & Heavy Metal vs. Rey Misterio Jr. & Ultimo Dragon

  2. Steve Willams & Johnny Ace vs. Mitsuharu Misawa & Jun Akiyama

  3. TAKA Michinoku, Ricky Fuji, & Super Delfin vs. Hayabusa, Great Sasuke, & Koji Nakagawa

  4. TAKA Michinoku vs. Great Sasuke

  5. TAKA Michinoku vs. Super Delfin

  6. Rick Rude vs. Ricky Steamboat - Marathon Match

  7. Ric Flair vs. Ricky Steamboat

  8. Ric Flair Interview

  9. Arn Anderson Interview

  10. Cactus Jack Interview

  11. Manami Toyota & Toshiyo Yamada vs. Combat Toyoda & Megumi Kudoh

  12. Combat Toyoda vs. Megumi Kudoh - Electrified Barbed Wire Match

  13. Atsushi Onita, Katsutoshi Niiyama, & Mr. Gannosuke vs. Mr. Pogo, The Gladiator, & Hideki Hosaka - Olympic Pool Explosion Match

  14. Shinjiro Otani vs. Chris Benoit 

  15. Shinjiro Otani vs. Chris Benoit 

  16. Psicosis & Halloween vs. Leon Negro & Ultraman 2000 - Barbed Wire Cage Match

  17. Anitchristo Interview

  18. Gangstas Interview

  19. Gangstas & Tommy Dreamer vs. Eliminators & Brian Lee 

  20. Chris Jericho vs. Pitbull #2 vs. Shane Douglas vs. Too Cold Scorpio

  21. Hayabusa, Masato Tanaka, & Koji Nakagawa vs. W*ING Kanemura, Mitsuhiro Matsunga, & Hidoh - Barbed Wire Double Hell Glass Match

  22. Yumiko Hotta vs. Toshiyo Yamada

  23. Yumiko Hotta vs. Manami Toyota

  24. Jushin Liger vs. Super Delfin

  25. Akira Taue vs. Kenta Kobashi

 

Phil Schneider Comp #3 (Various Dates).

  1. Gran Naniwa, Super Delfin, & TAKA Michinoku vs. Tiger Mask IV, Great Sasuke, & Shiryu

  2. Chris Adams & Gino Hernandez vs. Kerry & Kevin Von Erich

  3. Negro Casas, El Dandy, & Hector Garza vs. Bestia Salvaje, Scorpio Jr., & El Hijo del Santo

  4. Negro Casas, El Dandy, & Hector Garza vs. Bestia Salvaje, Scorpio Jr., & El Hijo del Santo

  5. Negro Casas vs. El Dandy vs. El Hijo del Santo - Hair vs. Hair vs. Mask Match

  6. Toshiaki Kawada vs. Gary Albright

  7. Rob Van Dam vs. Sabu

  8. Ricky Steamboat vs. Ric Flair

  9. Espectrito, Espectrito II, & Jerrito Estrada vs. Mascarita Sagrada, Octagoncito, & Ninjita

  10. Shane Douglas interview

  11. J.J. Dillon & Jim Cornette interview

  12. Mitsuharu Misawa vs. Kenta Kobashi

  13. Infernal vs. Rena Jubuki

  14. Rick Rude vs. Roddy Piper

  15. Jushin Liger vs. Shinjiro Otani

  16. Jushin Liger vs. Koji Kanemoto

  17. Jushin Liger, Gran Naniwa, & Gran Hamada vs. Dick Togo, TAKA Michinoku, & Shoichi Funaki

  18. Shoji Nakamaki & Seiji Yamakawa vs. Mitsuhiro Matsunaga & Great Kojika - Scaffold Barbed Wire Spidernet Match

  19. El Hijo del Santo vs. Rey Misterio Jr.

  20. Chris Benoit vs. Dean Malenko

  21. Syxx & Kevin Nash interview

  22. Shin'ya Hashimoto & Junji Hirata vs. Yoji Anjoh & Yoshihiro Takayama

  23. Akira Hokuto & Sonoko Kato vs. KAORU & Meiko Satomura

  24. Mikey Whipwreck vs. Sandman - Ladder Match

  25. Mikey Whipwreck vs. Sandman - Ladder Match

  26. Mikey Whipwreck vs. Sandman - Ladder Match

  27. Akira Maeda vs. Tatsumi Fujinami

 

Phil Schneider Comp #4 (Various Dates) - G, 8:00.

  1. Ultimo Dragon, Mascara Magica, Brazo de Oro, El Dandy, La Fiera, Negro Casas, Shocker, & Atlantis vs. Santanico, Felino, Scorpio Jr., Silver King, Black Warrior, El Hijo Del Santo, Dr. Wagner Jr., & Kevin Quinn - 16 Man Cibernetico Match

  2. Steven Regal vs. "Belfast Bruiser" Fit Finlay

  3. Shiryu vs. Super Delfin

  4. Takeshi Ono & Daisuke Ikeda vs. Alexander Otsuka & Satoshi Yoneyana

  5. Great Sasuke, Masato Yakashiji, Naohiro Hoshikawa, Gran Hamada, & Super Delfin vs. TAKA Michinoku, Dick Togo, MEN's Teioh, Shiryu, & Shochi Funaki

  6. KAORU vs. Akira Hokuto

  7. Lizmark, El Hijo del Santo, & Eddy Guerrero vs. Fuerza Guerrera, Marabunta, & Jerry Estrada

  8. El Samurai vs. Koji Kanemoto

  9. El Samurai vs. Shinjiro Otani

  10. El Samurai vs. Tatsuhito Takaiwa

  11. Mano Negro Jr., Mr. Aguila, & Ultraman Jr. vs. Arkangel, Guerrera del Futura, & Violencia

  12. Mitsuharu Misawa vs. Toshiaki Kawada

  13. Mitsuharu Misawa vs. Jun Akiyama

  14. Super Astro, Volador, & Transformer vs. Fuerza Guerrera, Jerry Estrada, & Blue Panther

  15. Dynamite Kansai vs. Hikari Fukuoka

  16. "Belfast Bruiser" Fit Finlay vs. Franz Schuman

  17. Dean Malenko vs. Eddy Guerrero

  18. Jumbo Tsuruta vs. Stan Hansen

  19. Koji Kanemoto vs. Tatsuhito Takaiwa

  20. Kazuyuki Fujita vs. Don Frye

  21. Jushin Liger vs. Hiroshi Hase

  22. KAORU vs. Toshiyo Yamada

  23. Akira Maeda vs. Nobuhiko Takada

  24. Bruiser Brody vs. Dick Murdoch

 

Phil Schneider Comp #5 (Various Dates).

  1. Jushin Liger vs. El Samurai

  2. Brusier Brody vs. Abdullah The Butcher

  3. Devil Masami & Jaguar Yokuta vs. Candy Okutsu & Dynamite Kansai

  4. Shinjiro Ohtani vs. Kendo Ka Shin

  5. Psicosis vs. El Hijo Del Santo

  6. Dump Matsumoto vs. Chigusa Nagayo

  7. Mitsuharu Misawa/Kenta Kobashi vs. Akira Taue/Toshiaki Kawada

  8. MEN's Teioh vs. Tiger Mask IV

  9. Chaz vs. Lightning Kid

  10. Mitsuharu Misawa/Jun Akiyama vs. Hayabusa/Jinsei Shinzaki

  11. Cham Pain & Venom vs. Surge & Kid Dynamo

  12. Terry Funk vs. Stan Hansen

  13. Dick Togo, Shoichi Funaki, & MEN's Teioh vs. Great Sasuke, Super Delfin, & Gran Hamada

  14. El Hijo Del Santo, Rey Mysterio Jr., & Octagon vs. Psicosis, Fuerza Guerrera, & Blue Panther

  15. Barry Houston vs. Fit Finlay

  16. Andre The Giant vs. Stan Hansen

  17. Great Sasuke, Oriental, Tiger Mask IV, & Naohiro Hoshikawa vs. MEN's Teioh, Dick Togo, Hanzo Nakajima, & Shoichi Funaki

  18. Jun Akiyama vs. Mitsuharu Misawa

  19. Felino vs. El Hijo Del Santo

  20. Devon Storm vs. Lance Diamond vs. Reckless Youth vs. Ace Darling

  21. Manny Fernandez vs. Invader III

  22. TAKA Michinoku vs. Shoichi Funaki

 

Phil Schneider Comp #8 (Various Dates) - G/VG, 8:00.

  1. TAKA Michinoku, Great Sasuke, & Gran Naniwa vs. Shiima Nobunaga, Judo Suwa, & Sumo Fuji

  2. Bestia Salvaje & Scorpio Jr. vs. El Hijo Del Santo & Negro Casas

  3. Ultimo Dragon vs. Shinjiro Otani

  4. Jumbo Tsuruta vs. Mitsharu Misawa

  5. Serial Thrillaz vs. Hardy Boys

  6. Serial Thrillaz vs. Hardy Boys

  7. Masao Orihara vs. Shinjiro Ohtani

  8. Alexander Otsuka vs. Daisuke Ikeda

  9. Fit Finlay vs. Chris Benoit

  10. Jushin Liger & Great Sasuke vs. Dr. Wagner Jr. & Kendo Ka Shin 

  11. Yumiko Hotta vs. Lioness Asuka

  12. Shiima Nobunaga, Judo Suwa, & Sumo Fuji vs. Dragon Kid, Magnum Tokyo, & Kennchiro Arai

  13. Eddie Guerrerro vs. Chavo Guerrerro Jr.

  14. Vader vs. Kenta Kobashi

  15. Daisuke Ikeda & Mohammed Yone vs. Alexander Otsuka & Yuki Ishikawa

  16. Dick Togo vs. Jushin Liger

  17. Kenta Kobashi & Jun Akiyama vs. Yoshinari Ogawa & Mitsuharu Misawa

  18. Ric Flair vs. Terry Gordy

  19. Mima Shimoda & Etsuko Mita vs. KAORU & Toshiyo Yamada

  20. Steven Regal vs. Bill Goldberg

 

Phil Schneider Comp #9 (Various Dates).

  1. Ultimo Guerrerro, Violencia, Rey Bucanero, Black Warrior, & Fuerza Guerrera vs. Tarzan Boy, Zorro, Pantera, Olympico, & Tony Rivera

  2. Ultimo Guerrero vs. Great Sasuke

  3. Shinobu Kandori vs. Bull Nakano - Chain Match

  4. Chris Benoit vs. Bret Hart

  5. Shiima Nobunaga, Yoshikazu Taru, & Sumo Fuji vs. TAKA Michinoku, Kenichiro Arai, & Magnum Tokyo

  6. Tomoaki Honma vs. Ryuji Yamakawa - Barbed Wire Boards, Barbed Wire Fluorescent Lightbulb Boards, Spike Nail Boards Deathmatch

  7. Aja Kong vs. Meiko Satomura

  8. Mr. Aguila, Antifaz Del Norte, & Tony Rivera vs. Violencia, Rey Bucanero, & Zumbido

  9. Daisuke Ikeda vs. Yuki Ishikawa

  10. Susumu Mochizuki vs. Genki Horiguchi

  11. Super Black Ninja vs. Invader 1

  12. Surge vs. Willow the Whisp

  13. TAKA Michinoku vs. Minoru Tanaka

  14. Jushin Liger & Kensuke Sasaki vs. Ricky Steamboat & Shane Douglas

  15. Shadow WX & Winger vs. Ryuji Yamakawa & Tomokai Honma

  16. Dynamite Kid vs. Tiger Mask

  17. Shocker vs. Jushin Liger

  18. Asian Cooger & Palomino vs. Akinori Tsukioka & Kyohei Mikami

  19. Tatsumi Fujinami, Antonio Inoki, Kengo Kimura, Umanosuke Ueda, & Kantaro Hoshino vs. Yoshiaki Fujiwara, Akira Maeda, Osamu Kido, Nobuhiko Takada, & Kazuo Yamazaki

 

Phil Schneider Comp #11 (Various Dates).

  1. Ultimo Dragon & Masao Orihara vs. Jushin Liger & Koji Kanemoto

  2. Michael Modest vs. Christopher Daniels

  3. Mr. Niebla vs. Dr. Wagner Jr.

  4. Sugar Sato vs. KAORU

  5. Mayumi Ozaki vs. KAORU

  6. Yoshiro Tajiri & Ikuto Hidaka vs. Super Calo & Super Crazy

  7. Yuki Ishikawa vs. Mitsuya Nagai

  8. Fantastics (Tommy Rogers & Bobby Fulton) vs. Dean & Joe Malenko

  9. Fugaz vs. Ricky Marvin

  10. Aja Kong vs. Chikayo Nagashima

  11. Aja Kong vs. Meiko Satamura

  12. Ikuto Hidaka vs. Katsumi Usuda

  13. Mike Quakenbush vs. Low-Ki

  14. Mitsuhara Misawa vs. Jun Akiyama

  15. El Hijo Del Santo vs. Blue Panther

  16. Ric Flair vs. Ricky Steamboat

  17. Mitsuharu Misawa & Akira Taue vs. Jun Akiyama & Kenta Kobashi

  18. Dr. Cerebro vs. Ultimo Vampiro

  19. Harley Race vs. Jumbo Tsuruta

  20. Rey Misterio Jr. vs. Juventud Guerrerra

  21. Michael Modest vs. Christopher Daniels

 

Phil Schneider Comp #12 (Various Dates) - G, 8:00.

  1. FM Taro vs. Takashi Sasaki

  2. Meiko Satomura vs. Sonoko Kato

  3. Pentagon vs. Tiger Mask IV

  4. Terry Funk vs. Bruce Waca

  5. CIMA, Dr. Cerebro, & Bomber Infernal vs. Super Calo, Black Dragon, & Ciclon Ramirez

  6. Chris Benoit vs. Steven Regal

  7. Super Dragon vs. Ultrataro Jr.

  8. Big Van Vader vs. Stan Hansen

  9. Hardy Boyz (Matt & Jeff) vs. Jason Lee & Rip Rogers - Ladder Match

  10. Ricky Steamboat vs. Ric Flair

  11. Crazy MAX (CIMA, SUWA, TARU, & Sumo Dandy Fuji) vs. Magnum Tokyo, Masaaki Mochizuki, Minoru Fujita, & Tiger Mask IV

  12. Chris Benoit & Dean Malenko vs. Eddy Guerrero & Chris Jericho

  13. Rey Arturo (Villano III), Villano IV, & Villano V vs. Blue Panther, Pimpinella Escarlatta, & Entreadorr

  14. Bobby Eaton vs. Dusty Rhodes

  15. Naoki Sano vs. Minoru Tanaka

  16. Cactus Jack vs. Vader

  17. SUWA vs. Dragon Kid

  18. Bret Hart vs. Buzz Sawyer

  19. Bret & Owen Hart vs. Scott & Rick Steiner

  20. El Hijo del Santo, Antifaz del Norte, Olimpico, Tarzan Boy, Tony Rivera, Felino, Negro Casas, & Emilio Charles, Jr. vs. Rey Bucanero, Ultimo Guerrero, Black Warrior, Satanico, Bestia Salvaje, Blue Panther, Fuerza Guerrera, & Zumbido - 16 Man Cibernetico Match

  21. Gen'ichiro Tenryu & Toshiaki Kawada vs. Maunakea Mossman & Stan Hansen

  22. Ric Flair vs. Ted DiBiase

  23. Aja Kong & Dynamite Kansai vs. Lioness Aska & Chigusa Nagayo

  24. Crazy MAX (CIMA, SUWA, & Sumo Dandy Fuji) vs. Tiger Mask IV, Ricky Marvin, & Dragon Kid

 

Phil Schneider Comp #13 (Various Dates).

  1. Tiger Mask IV & Great Sasuke vs. CIMA & Sumo Dandy Fuji 2000 (6/4/00)

  2. CIMA vs. Sumo Dandy Fuji 2000 - Hair vs. Hair Match (6/4/00)

  3. Owen Hart vs. Bret Hart - Iron Man Match (7/9/94)

  4. Toshiaki Kawada vs. Kensuke Sasaki (10/9/00)

  5. UWF Russian Flag Angle w/ Eddie Gilbert & Bill Watts (6/86)

  6. Psicosis vs. Rey Mysterio Jr. (9/22/95)

  7. Chiyako Nagashima vs. Mayumi Ozaki (9/15/00)

  8. Kenta Kobashi & Joe Malenko vs. Can Am Express (10/11/89)

  9. Volk Han vs. Kyoshi Tamura (1/22/97)

  10. Toshiaki Kawada vs. Genichiro Tenryu (10/28/00)

  11. Blue Panther vs. Atlantis (8/91)

  12. Steve Regal vs. Fit Finlay (3/2/96)

  13. Nobuhiko Takada vs. Gary Albright (6/10/94)

  14. Psicosis vs. Yoshihiro Tajiri (8/27/00)

  15. Chiyako Nagashima & Toshie Uematsu vs. Sugar Sato & Sonoko Kato (11/23/00)

  16. Kenta Kobashi vs. Jun Akayama (12/23/00)

  17. Steve Corino vs. Cham Pain (12/1/00)

  18. Mitsuya Nagai vs. Alexander Otsuka (9/7/00)

  19. Steve Williams & Terry Gordy vs. The Steiner Brothers (6/12/92)

  20. Chigusa Nagayo vs. KAORU (12/17/00)

 

Phil Schneider Comp #16 (Various Dates).

  1. Takehiro Murahama vs. Minoru Tanaka (4/21/01)

  2. El Apache vs. Oscar Sevilla (4/11/00)

  3. El Apache vs. Oscar Sevilla (4/18/00)

  4. Mike Mayhem vs. Lo-Ki (4/15/00)

  5. Blue Panther & Olimpico vs. Rey Bucanero & Shocker (7/18/99)

  6. Rey Bucanero vs. Shocker (7/18/99)

  7. British Bulldogs (Davey Boy Smith & Dynamite Kid) vs. Harley Race & Jesse Barr (11/85)

  8. Mark Briscoe vs. Jay Briscoe (5/19/01)

  9. Toshiaki Kawada vs. Mitsuya Nagai (4/29/01)

  10. Akira Hokuto vs. Meiko Satomura (4/29/01)

  11. El Hijo Del Santo vs. Nicho El Millionario (4/6/01)

  12. Ric Flair & Steven Regal vs. Ricky Steamboat & Sting (9/16/94)

  13. Excalibur vs. Super Dragon (6/2/01)

  14. Keji Mutoh vs. Genricho Tenryu (6/8/01)

  15. Devil Masami vs. KAORU (4/22/01)

  16. Quiet Storm, Brian XL, & Chris Divine vs. Spanish Announce Team (Jose Maximo, Joel Maximo, & Red) (6/8/01)

  17. Silver King vs. Jushin Liger (6/01)

  18. Ric Flair vs. Steven Regal - Marquis of Queensbury Cup (4/94)

  19. Bestia Salvaje & Pirata Morgan vs. Yoshihro Asai & Kendo (5/91)

  20. Bestia Salvaje vs. Yoshihiro Asai (6/9/91)

  21. Low-Ki vs. American Dragon (7/21/01)

  22. Satoshi Kojima vs. Toshiaki Kawada (6/6/01)

  23. Masanobu Fuchi vs. Joe Malenko (1/20/89)

  24. Fit Finlay vs. Chris Benoit (10/27/97)

 

Phil Schneider Comp #20 (Various Dates) - G/VG, 8:00.

  1. Zumbido, Safari, Hombre Sin Nombre, Negro Casas, Halloween, Volador Jr., Damien 666, & El Hijo Del Santo vs. Felino, Olimpico, Tony Rivera, Nicho El Millinario, Mascara Magica, Satanico, Averno, & Memphisto (4/2/02)

  2. Jushin Liger vs. Osamu Nishimura (8/10/01)

  3. Xavier & Christopher Daniels vs. Low-Ki & American Dragon (4/6/02)

  4. Shinya Hashimoto vs. Masato Tanaka (3/2/02)

  5. Tatsumi Fujinami vs. Rey Mendoza (8/13/78)

  6. Genricho Tenryu vs. Satoshi Kojima (2/24/02)

  7. Dr. Wagner Jr., Blue Panther, Fuerza Guerrerra, & Juventud Guerrerra vs. Shocker, Mascara Magica, Black Warrior, & Mr. Niebla (5/19/02)

  8. Johnny Saint vs. Mike Jordan (2/27/88)

  9. Jushin Liger & Wataru Inoue vs. Tsuyoshi Kikuchi & Yoshinobu Kanemaru (2/17/02)

  10. Jushin Liger & Minoru Tanaka vs. Tsuyoshi Kikuchi & Yoshinobu Kanemaru (4/7/02)

  11. El Dandy, Ultimo Vamprio, & Phanstam vs. Negro Navarro, El Pantera, & Bomber Infernal (3/04/02)

  12. Steven Regal vs. Chris Benoit (9/23/95)

  13. Beau James & K.C. Thunder vs. Batten Twins (5/12/01)

  14. Masa Fuchi vs. Kendo Ka Shin (4/13/02)

  15. Shocker vs. Dr. Wagner Jr. (4/9/02)

  16. Kenta Kobashi & Mitsuhara Misawa vs. Jun Akyama & Yuji Nagata (2/17/02)

  17. Low-Ki vs. Tony Kozina (5/3/02)

  18. Vader vs. Sting (2/21/93)

  19. Bill Dundee vs. Jerry Lawler (12/26/83)

 

Phil Schneider Comp #21 (Various Dates).

  1. Jushin Liger, El Samurai, Minoru Tanaka, Masayuki Naruse, & Masahito Kakihara vs. Eddie Guerrerro, Gedo, Jado, Koji Kanemoto, & Black Tiger 3 - Gauntlet Match (3/29/02)

  2. Ian Rotten vs. Chris Hero (5/4/02)

  3. Ric Flair vs. Wahoo McDaniel (Early 1984)

  4. Taiyo Kea & Kazushi Miyamoto vs. Nobotaka Araya & Genricho Tenryu (4/27/02)

  5. El Dandy vs. Black Warrior (11/2/96)

  6. Ikuto Hidaka vs. Naohiro Hoshikawa (5/23/02)

  7. Super Dragon & Spanky vs. Bobby Quance & Jardi Franz (5/12/02)

  8. Stan Hansen vs. Steve Williams (6/17/90)

  9. Ran Yu Yu vs. Misae Genki (12/9/01)

  10. Tarzan Boy, Ultimo Guerrerro, & Rey Buccanaro vs. El Hijo Del Santo, Shocker, & Mascara Magica (6/7/02)

  11. Barry Windham vs. Dick Murdoch (6/87)

  12. MIKAMI vs. Onryo (5/3/02)

  13. Masa Fuchi vs. Tsuyoshi Kikuchi (1990)

  14. American Dragon vs. Low-Ki (6/7/02)

  15. Yoshihiro Takayama vs. Manabu Nakanishi (6/7/02)

  16. Tracey Smothers riot (6/15/02)

  17. Tatsuhito Takiawa vs. Wataru Sakata (5/3/02)

  18. Tully Blanchard vs. Ricky Steamboat (11/24/84)

  19. Angel Mortal, Mr. Condor, Gallego, & El Apache vs. Maniaco, Hysteria, AAA Psicosis, & AAA Mosco (8/3/02)

  20. Kevin Sullivan & Superstar Billy Graham promo (1983)

  21. Jumbo Tsuruta, Masa Fuchi, & Akira Taue vs. Tsuyochi Kikuchi, Kenta Kobashi, & Toshiaki Kawada (10/27/91)

  22. Stan Hansen vs. Jerry Blackwell (Early 1986)

  23. Shinjiro Ohtani & Masato Tanaka vs. Wataru Sakata & Hirotaka Yokoi (7/7/02)

 

Psycho Shooter: The Drake Younger Story (date n/a).

  1. 1 hour Sitdown Shoot Interview with Drake Younger

  2. BONUS: Drake Younger vs. Thumbtack Jack - SAW Death Match (wXw 3/11/07)

 

RPM #1 Comp (Various Dates).

  1. Momoe Nakanishi vs. Kumiko Maekawa, 10/24/01 AJW

  2. Jun Akiyama, Akitoshi Saito, Yoshinobu Kanemaru, & Makoto Hashi vs. Mitsuharu Misawa, Yoshinari Ogawa, Naoki Sano, & Naomichi Marufuji, 1/20/02 NOAH

  3. Kenta Kobashi & Mitsuharu Misawa vs. Yuji Nagata & Jun Akiyama, 2/17/02 NOAH

  4. Atsushi Onita blows up a watermelon, NJPW press conference

  5. Satsoshi Kojima & Hiroyoshi Tenzan vs. Shiro Koshinaka & Kensuke Sasaki, 3/22/99 NJPW

  6. Koji Kanemoto vs. Shinjiro Ohtani, 4/99 NJPW

  7. Tsuyoshi Kikuchi & Yoshinobu Kanemaru vs. Jushin Liger & Wataru Inoue, 2/17/02 NOAH

  8. Hulk Hogan vs. Randy Savage, 8/85 WWF

  9. Randy Savage vs. Ricky "The Dragon" Steamboat, 1/87 WWF

  10. Randy Savage vs. Rowdy Roddy Piper, 1986 WWF

  11. Randy Savage vs. Ricky "The Dragon" Steamboat, 12/85 WWF

  12. Tony Atlas & Tito Santana vs. Randy Savage & Jesse Ventura, 1986 WWF

  13. Randy Savage vs. Harley Race, 1987 WWF

  14. Randy Savage vs. Hulk Hogan, 1/86 WWF

  15. Randy Savage, Rick Martel & Tito Santana vs. Hart Foundation (Bret Hart & Jim Neidhart) & Honky Tonk Man - Steel Cage Match, 1987 WWF

  16. Steiners Brothers (Rick & Scott) vs. Hiroshi Hase & Kensuke Sasaki, 3/21/91 WCW/NJPW

  17. Sting vs. Great Muta, 3/21/91 WCW/NJPW

  18. Tatsumi Fujinami vs. Ric Flair, 3/21/91 WCW/NJPW

  19. Sting & Great Muta vs. The Steiner Brothers (Rick & Scott), 1/4/94 NJPW

  20. Demolition (Ax & Smash) vs. The Brainbusters (Arn Anderson & Tully Blanchard), 1988 WWF

  21. Steve Williams & Ted DiBiase vs. The Freebirds, 1985 UWF MidSouth

  22. Ted DiBiase & Junk Yard Dog vs. The Freebirds, 1980 NWA Georgia

  23. Ted DiBiase hospital bed interview, 1980 NWA Georgia

  24. 2 Cold Scorpio vs. Chris Benoit, 2/21/93 WCW

 

Shockers, Shoots, & Screwjobs (12/26/83 - 3/30/98).

  1. Before the famous Survivor Series screwjob, the WWF actually pulled it off twice in the 80s as Bob Backlund is robbed of the WWF World title against the Iron Sheik and Wendi Richter has the Women's title pulled out from under her against the Spider aka the Fabulous Moolah (12/26/83 and 11/25/85)

2.     One of the great "screwjob angles" ever as heel referre Danny Davis screws Davey Boy Smith and an nearly immobile Dynamite Kid out of the tag team titles in a match against the Hart Foundation (1/26/87)

3.     The Shockmaster debut where Fred Ottman crashes through the wall, falls on his face, loses his helmet, and reveals his identity by complete accident (8/18/93 - minor tracking problem on just this short segment, but it was so classic, I had to have it on the video)

4.     A classic Sabu-2 Cold Scorpio handheld match where they break the ring and continue to wrestle as it collapses around them! (93)

5.     Mike Awesome beats J.T. Smith about as bad as a human being can beat another, until Awesome himself goes to the top rope....and it collapses under his weight, dropping him right on his face - just hilarious (2/4/94)

6.     The legendary match where Cactus Jack loses his ear against Vader (3/16/94)

7.     Shane Douglas wins the NWA title only to disown it and give birth to "Extreme!" (8/27/94)

8.     Davey Boy Smith turns heel in the WWF for the first time and attacks Diesel (8/21/95)

9.     Kevin "Diesel" Nash gives one of the first ever shoot interviews on television and Shawn Michaels collapses, live on RAW (11/20/95)

10. The Brian Pillman-Kevin Sullivan angle that even the wrestlers themselves weren't sure if it was real or not - as Bobby Heenan proves by saying "what the fuck are you doing?" on live television - and Pillman's "hit the baby" ECW interview (1/23/96; 2/5/96; 2/11/96; 3/9/96)

11. The Kliq hand sign makes it's debut - which would, of course, later to be stolen and turned mainstream by the NWO (4/28/96)

12. The famous handheld incident at Madison Square Garden as HBK beats Nash and then Hall and Helmsley join them in a "Farewell to the Kliq" (5/19/96)

13. Scott Hall makes his first appearance on Nitro and challenges WCW (5/27/96)

14. Hulk Hogan turns heel and joins the NWO (7/7/96)

15. The infamous Brian Pillman-Steve Austin "gun" angle on RAW as Austin breaks into Pillman's home and the "Loose Cannon" tries to gun him down (11/4/96)

16. Shawn Michaels' "I've lost my smile" speech where he forfeits the WWF World title (2/13/97)

17. Highlights of the Final Four match where planned winner Steve Austin blows out his knee and can't continue and Bret Hart has to adlib the rest of the match - meanwhile, Vader gets his eye area busted open hardway and bleeds like a champ (2/16/97)

18. Bret Hart's "bullshit" and "Goddamned" steel cage tirade at the fans and Vince McMahon (3/17/97),

19. Owen Hart nearly ends Steve Austin's career with an errant piledriver (8/7/97)

20. The "Farewell to the Kliq" incident is aired on WWF television! (10/6/97)

21. The famous Survivor Series screwjob as Shawn Michaels defeats Bret Hart for the World title (11/9/97)

22. X-Pac returns to the WWF and the new DX is born (3/30/98)

 

"Tag Team Excellence" Comp (3/27/88 - 9/12/03).

  1. Shawn Michaels & Diesel vs. Razor Ramon & 1-2-3 Kid (WWF Action Zone)

2.     Midnight Express vs. Southern Boys (Great American Bash 1990)

3.     Great Sasuke & Black Tiger II vs. Chris Benoit & Shinjiro Otani (NJPW Super Junior Tag Finals 1994)

4.     Steiner Brothers vs. Sting & Lex Luger (WCW Superbrawl 1)

5.     Triple H & Steve Austin vs. Chris Benoit & Chris Jericho (RAW 5/21/01)

6.     Mitsuharu Misawa & Jun Akiyama vs. Toshiaki Kawada & Akira Taue (AJPW RWTL Finals 1996)

7.     Nasty Boys vs. Cactus Jack & Kevin Sullivan (WCW Slamboree 1994)

8.     Hart Brothers vs. Steiner Brothers (WWF January 94)

9.     Naomichi Marufuji & KENTA vs. Yoshinobu Kanemaru & Makoto Hashi (NOAH 9/12/03)

10. Chris Benoit & Dean Malenko vs. Raven & Saturn (WCW Spring Stampede 1999)

11. Midnight Express vs. Fantastics (NWA Clash of the Champions 1)

12. Takeshi Rikio & Takeshi Morishima vs. Jun Akiyama & Akitoshi Saito (NOAH 9/23/02)

13. Nasty Boys vs. Cactus Jack & Maxx Payne (WCW Spring Stampede 1994)

14. Steiner Brothers vs. Tatsumi Fujinami & Takayuki Iizuka (WCW Wrestlewar 1992)

15. Briscoe Brothers vs. AJ Styles & The Amazing Red (Night of the Champions 3/22/03)

16. Steiner Brothers vs. Kensuke Sasaki & Hiroshi Hase (WCW/NJPW Supershow)

17. Mitsuharu Misawa & Kenta Kobashi vs. Toshiaki Kawada & Akira Taue (AJPW 6/9/95)

 

Taz Workout Series Volume 1: Takedowns (Date N/A).

  1. Taz teaches takedowns

 

Taz Workout Series Volume 2: Submissions (Date N/A).

  1. Taz teaches submissions

 

Taz Workout Series Volume 3: Conditioning (Date N/A).

  1. Taz teaches conditioning

 

The Wacky Indy Comp Tape (11/30/01 - 10/9/02).

  1. AJ Styles vs. Kid Kash (NWA-TNA 9/18/02)

  2. CM Punk & Ace Steele vs. The Hot Shots vs. Jimmy Rave & Derek Wylde (NWA-TNA 9/18/02)

  3. Jerry Lynn vs. Ron Killings (NWA-TNA 9/18/02)

  4. Low Ki vs. AJ Styles - 2-of-3 Falls Match (NWA-TNA 9/25/02)

  5. Jerry Lynn vs. Ron Killings (NWA-TNA 9/25/02)

  6. Red vs. Shark Boy (NWA-TNA 10/2/02)

  7. Low Ki vs. Ron Killings (NWA-TNA 10/2/02)

  8. S.A.T. vs. Flying Elvises (NWA-TNA 10/2/02)

  9. Jerry Lynn vs. AJ Styles - Ladder Match (NWA-TNA 10/2/02)

  10. Lost Boys vs. TNT (NWA Wildside 7/6/02)

  11. Jay Briscoe vs. Mark Briscoe (NWA Wildside 7/6/02)

  12. CM Punk vs. Chris Hero - TLC Match (IWA-MS 2/9/02)

  13. Rey Mysterio, Jr. vs. Ace Steele (IWA-MS 3/2/02)

  14. Eddie Guerrero vs. CM Punk (IWA-MS 3/2/02)

  15. Low Ki & American Dragon vs. S.A.T. - 2-of-3 Falls Match (ECWA 12/1/01)

  16. Eddie Guerrero vs. Low Ki (ICW 11/30/01)

  17. Low Ki vs. CM Punk (IWC 3/23/02)

  18. Low Ki vs. Steve Corino (JAPW 5/26/02)

  19. Steve Corino vs. Homicide (JAPW 6/7/02)

  20. Colt Cabana vs. Ikuto Hidaka (IWC 9/28/02)

  21. Christopher Daniels vs CM Punk - 30 Minute Ironman Match (IWC 9/28/02)

  22. Mike Quackenbush vs. Sylk Wagner Brown (JAPW 8/10/02)

  23. Gold Bond Mafia vs. Black T-Shirt Squad (CHIKARA 5/25/02)

  24. Ian Rotten vs. Chris Hero (IWA-MS 5/4/02)

  25. SAT's vs. Harris/Storm (NWA-TNA 10/9/02)

  26. Low Ki vs. Kid Kash vs. Tony Mamaluke vs. Ace Steele - 15 Minute Ironman Match (NWA-TNA 10/9/02)

  27. Syxx-Pac vs. AJ Styles vs. Joel Maximo vs. Jose Maximo vs. Kid Kash vs. Ace Steel - Ladder Match (NWA-TNA 10/9/02)

 

This is Wrestlecrap Volume 1 (Various Dates).

  1. Jake "The Snake" Roberts - Hero Of Wrestling (HOW PPV, 10/99)

  2. Sting-Jake "Spin the wheel, make the deal" movie (WCW Clash 20, 9/92)

  3. "Mo' Better Bruise" (LOD vs. Nasty Boys on The Arsenio Hall show, 11/91)

  4. Uncle Elmer's Fried Pig Parts(tm)! (WWF SNME, 5/86)

  5. Arm-wrestling: Paul E. vs. Missy Hyatt (WCW Clash 14, 1/91)

  6. Sable's mystery wrestler = Sable! (WWF Over The Edge 98)

  7. Booker's blooper (WCW Spring Stampede PPV, 4/97)

  8. Brawl For All: Butterbean vs. Bart Gunn (WWF WM 15, 99)

  9. Kane demonstrates his unholy superpowers (WWF Raw, 3/98)

  10. The Crawl Of Shame! (WWF Raw, 98)

  11. Road Warrior Hawk, suicidal drug addict (WWF Raw, 98)

  12. "The New Age Idiots" witless Headbanger parody of Dogg & Ass (WWF Raw, 98)

  13. The Undertaker-Austin embalming angle (WWF Raw, 98)

  14. The last temptation of Vader (WWF Raw, 98)

  15. Al Snow demonstrates a hardcore match by wrestling himself (WWF Heat, 99)

  16. Gillberg - Who's first? (WWF Raw, 99)

  17. Evil Jim Ross, version 2.0 (WWF, 99)

  18. Steven Regal, A Real Man's Man (WWF, 98)

  19. ICP's Oddities video (WWF Heat 98)

  20. The Austin-Pillman gun angle (WWF Raw 97)

  21. The Shockmaster bursts onto the scene (WCW Clash 24, 8/93)

  22. Huckster vs. Nacho Man (WWF WM 12 Free-For-All, 96)

  23. Shawn Michaels loses his smile (WWF "Thursday Raw Thursday" special, 2/97)

  24. Big Bossman pays his respects to Big Show's daddy (WWF, 99)

  25. Jericho hammers Chyna (WWF Raw, 99)

  26. Debut of The Viking (WWF Wrestling Challenge, 91)

  27. The homo-erotic debut of Narcissus (WWF Royal Rumble 93)

  28. Macho Man's hat - REPOED! (WWF Raw, 1/93)

  29. Four Doinks vs. Team Bam Bam (WWF Survivor Series 93)

  30. El Gigante vs. One Man Gang (WCW Great American Bash 91)

  31. WrestleCrap vs. WrestleCrap: Red Rooster vs. Brooklyn Brawler (WWF SNME, 3/89)

  32. The double shame of Mike Shaw: Friar Ferguson & Bastion Booger (WWF, 93)

  33. Debut of Adam Bomb & Johnny Polo (WWF Superstars, 93)

  34. Halloween Havoc Hoax (WCW Halloween Havoc 90)

  35. Lord Alfred Hayes' The Call Of The Action! (WWF Supertape III, 91)

  36. Tuxedo Match: Hillbilly Jim vs. Mr. Fuji (WWF, mid-80s)

  37. Piper's Family (WCW Nitro, 3/97)

  38. Oktoberfest! (WWF SNME, 10/90)

  39. Debut of Rockabilly (WWF In Your House 15, 4/96)

  40. Debut of Johnny B. Badd (WCW Superbrawl 1 PPV, 5/91)

  41. Debut of Oz (WCW Superbrawl 1, 91)

  42. "Tag Team" pilot episode (ABC, 91)*

 

This is Wrestlecrap Volume 2 (Various Dates).

  1. Mean Gene, the swearing machine (WWF Summerslam 89)

  2. Jarrett lies down; Russo "shoots" on Hogan (WCW BATB 00)

  3. Hardcore Evening Gown match: Patterson vs. Brisco (WWF KOTR 00)

  4. The NWO spoofs The Four Horsemen (WCW Nitro, 9/97)

  5. Brief clip of The Sandman, surfer dude (ECW Ultra Clash, 9/93)

  6. Al Snow & Head vs. Too Much (WWF KOTR 98)

  7. The Dynamic Dudes. Booed. (WCW Halloween Havoc 89)

  8. Steve Austin's three-minute U.S. title reign (WCW Fall Brawl 94)

  9. The Hollywood Backlot Brawl (WWF Wrestlemania 12, 96)

  10. Run! Loose cannons and F-bombs! (WCW Clash 32, 1/96)

  11. The wedding of Sherri and Col. Rob Parker (WCW Clash 32, 1/96)

  12. Release The Hounds, part I: The "Kennel From Hell" match (WWF Unforgiven 99)

  13. Release The Hounds, part II: The chew toy called Sting (WCW GAB 99)

  14. Mister P disses Master P (WCW GAB 99)

  15. Quickie recap of the Savage-Nash feud: Raw sewage, contortionists, and
    a stupid Hummer mystery that never did get resolved (WCW, 99)

  16. The Judy-Bagwell-on-a-forklift match (WCW New Blood Rising 00)

  17. Halloween Havoc 95: Night Of The Living Wrestlecrap! (WCW PPV, 10/95)
    -    A Zodiac match! (Complete with a fan run-in)
    -    Live Dungeon Of Doom promo!
    -    Recap of the Hogan-Dungeon feud! ("Jimmy, this poofy shirt was Andre's!")
    -    The monster truck sumo match!
    -    The Giant is pushed off Cobo Hall and falls to his death!
    -    Despite falling to his death, The Giant returns just in time for the main event!
    -    The Yeti shows up to make a Manwich out of Hogan in the gayest double-team move EVER!

  18. The Doomsday Cage Match! (WCW Uncensored 96)

  19. The debut of Norman The Lunatic (WCW Clash 7, 7/89)

  20. The debut of The Ding Dongs (WCW Clash 7, 7/89)

  21. The Hog Pen match (WWF In Your House 5, 12/95)

  22. The Nasty Dream (WCW Fall Brawl 94)

  23. "Rowdy" Roddy Piper stars in "Hell Comes To Frogtown" (B-Movie, 87)

 

This is Wrestlecrap Volume 3 (Various Dates).

  1. Sid learns what that red light on the camera means (WWF Free-For-All, 95)

  2. Hunter Hearst Helmsley intro vignette (WWF, 95)

  3. The offbeat shenanigans of Mr. Bob Backlund (WWF, 95)

  4. Body Donnas debut (WWF, 95)

  5. Waylon Mercy... know what he means? (WWF, 95)

  6. Hakushi gets head (WWF, 95)

  7. Wedding Gown match (WCW BATB 00)

  8. Naked Mideon (WWF No Mercy 00)

  9. P.N. News on a scaffold (WCW GAB 91)

  10. WWF WresleCrap - Class Of '88 (WWF, 88)

  11. Arsenio meets Akeem (The Arsenio Hall Show, 89)

  12. The Sisters Of Love - BUSTED! (WWF Shotgun Saturday Night, 96)

  13. Sunny Nights - That Bret sure is kinky (WWF Shotgun Saturday Night, 96)

  14. Tarnished Gold: Women's champ Bertha Faye (WWF Summerslam 95)

  15. Tarnished Gold II: Tag Team champs American Males (WCW Nitro, 95)

  16. Tarnished Gold III: U.S. champ David Flair (WCW BATB 99)

  17. Mike Awesome vs. gravity (ECW The Night The Line Was Crossed, 2/94)

  18. A baaaaaaadd boxing match (WCW Clash 21, 11/92)

  19. Jim Cornette vs. Jose Lothario (WWF IYH: Mindgames, 9/96)

  20. Bischoff challenges McMahon to a match (WCW Slamboree 98)

  21. Bret swears at Buffer for screwing up his intro (WCW Slamboree 98)

  22. The Blow Away Diet! (WWF The Main Event, 11/90)

  23. Dr. Death: "Prescription For Punishment," indeed (WCW Clash 10, 1/90)

  24. Beavis & Butt-head critique Hulk's "Real American" music video (MTV, 1994)

  25. The secret origin of Dr. Isaac Yankem, D.D.S. (WWF, 95)

  26. R.S.V.P.! It's a Hardcore Junkyard Invitational! (WCW BATB 99)

  27. Dueling crappy promos: Warlord vs. Davey Boy (WWF WM7, 91)

  28. Cowboy Bob Orton cheats at cards (Heroes Of Wrestling PPV, 10/99)

  29. Why it's difficult for The Shark to make friends (WCW Nitro, 95)

  30. Evening gown swimming pool match (WWF Armageddon 99)

  31. Rikishi - Hero to fat people everywhere (WWF Armageddon 99)

  32. Blood Runs Cold, attention span runs out (WCW Uncensored 97)

  33. The Outsiders run The Steiners off the road (WCW, 97)

  34. The Big Pimp (WWF Smackdown, 00)

  35. Kama tangles with Mongo (WWF, 95)

  36. Stupid "NYPD Blue" skits (WWF, 95)

  37. "Canadian rules" match (WCW New Blood Rising 00)

  38. "Dutchess Of Queensbury rules" match (WWF J Day 01)

  39. THE definitive sign for WCW PPVs (WCW GAB 98)

  40. Even "Hot Rod" uses protection (WWF Saturday Night's Main Event, 2/92)

  41. Royal Rumble Remix! Now with 99% more "Hogan" chants (WWF, 2/92)

  42. Clowns Are Us vs. Royal Family (WWF Survivor Series 94)

  43. Tony Schiavone frightens children (WCW Halloween Havoc 93)

  44. Body Slam (B-Movie theatrical release, 11/87)

 

This is Wrestlecrap Volume 4 (Various Dates).

  1. Show vs. Bossman, recap and blowoff (WWF Armageddon 99)

  2. The Master Blasters debut (WCW Clash 12, 9/90)

  3. The Third Rocker (WWF Prime Time Wrestling, 91)

  4. "R.O.T.C." match w/ Stacy "shoot" stretcher job (WCW New Blood Rising 00)

  5. The Million-Dollar Man, arriba la barrio (WWF, 91)

  6. Fonzie's Cuban cousin? Oh, the hilarity! (ECW, 96)

  7. Style clash at the Bash! Juventud vs. Reese (WCW GAB 98)

  8. WrestleCrap vs. WrestleCrap: Sultan vs. Flash Funk (WWF IYH 15 FFA, 4/97)

  9. Rocky Maivia, Blue-Chipper: Roody poo candy ass promo (WWF, 97)

  10. Curse Of The Warrior I: The voodoo of Papa Shango (WWF, 92)

  11. Curse Of The Warrior II: Dark Side 101 with Professor Roberts (WWF, 91)

  12. Curse Of The Warrior III: Hogan-Warrior II (WCW Halloween Havoc 98)

  13. Scott Steiner's WrestleCrap nightmare!
    Scotty & Firebreaker Chip vs. Johnny B. Badd & Arachniman! (WCW Starrcade 91)

  14. Executioner! Gordy buries his dignity, then buries UT (WWF IYH11, 10/96)

  15. Summer school w/ Dean Douglas (WWF Summerslam 95)

  16. Let's get it over with! Piper vs. Bagwell in boxing (WCW BATB 99)

  17. Jailhouse match: Bossman vs. Mountie (WWF Summerslam 91)

  18. Cactus Jack vs. Van Hammer in a rodeo area (WCW Clash 18, 1/92)

  19. Men On A Mission debut (WWF, 93)

  20. WrestleCrap vs. WrestleCrap: Kona Crush vs. Bastion Booger (WWF, 93)

  21. Crack whores in the ring! I mean, besides Hall and Nash (WCW, 99)

  22. The Artist! The Maestro! THE HORROR!! (WCW Nitro, 99)

  23. The stars of WOW (WOW Unleashed PPV, 2/01)

  24. The Fink with hair? That's just... disturbing (WWF WM10, 94)

  25. Doink & Dink vs. Bam Bam & Luna (WWF WM10, 94)

  26. Crappy tag teams on parade! (WCW WrestleWar 91)

  27. Live Danger Zone w/ El Gigante (WCW WrestleWar 91)

  28. See-through blindfold match (WWF WM7, 91)

  29. The Prisoner - The original "POWCW" (WCW Slamboree 93)

  30. Eric Bischoff gets molested by an Ox (WCW Slamboree 93)

  31. Dos Hombres, starring Tom Zenk as Shane Douglas (WCW Slamboree 93)

  32. Earl Hebner vs. Nick Patrick (WWF Invasion PPV, 7/01)

  33. Lenny & Lodi - Ambiguously Gay Duo (WCW, 99)

  34. Kaz sets a world record for strength... and sucking (WCW Clash 16, 9/91)

  35. Paul E. picks up the Motor City Madman in a pool hall (WCW, 90)

  36. Sgt. Slaughter, that wacky Iraqui (WWF, 90/91)

  37. Missy Hyatt in the men's locker room. Yeah, that's a stretch (WCW, 91)

  38. Graveyard match (WCW BATB 00)

 

This is Wrestlecrap Volume 5 (Various Dates).

  1. The Gobbledy Gooker hatches (WWF Survivor Series 90)

  2. This Is Your Life, Nikolai Volkoff (WWF TNT, 80s)

  3. Adrian Adonis - Before and After (WWF, 80s)

  4. Chris "Champagne" Kanyon (WCW, 99)

  5. Time Crapsule: WWF Gang Wars (WWF, 97)

  6. The first, last, and only Loch Ness PPV match (WCW Uncensored 96)

  7. Nightstick-on-a-pole: Bossman v Nailz. Attica! Attica! (WWF S Series 92)

  8. The Amazing French Canadians! (WCW, 96)

  9. Time Crapsule: The XFL (A WWFE/NBC joint, 01)

  10. Glacier (WCW, 96)

  11. Iron Circle match (WWF Fully Loaded 99)

  12. Danny Doring proposes to his "rat." Recognize her? (ECW HW 99)

  13. Glimpse of Jean Paul Levesque (WCW, 94)

  14. Crybaby match (WWF IYH6, 2/96)

  15. Meet the Dungeon Of Doom! (WCW, 95)

  16. Reo's Roundup w/ "Stu & Helen" (WWF, 11/93)

  17. Horsemen reunion! Hey, who the hell let Roma in? (WCW Slamboree 93)

  18. Real American Zeroes: Cobra vs. Sgt. Craig Pittman (WCW FB 95)

  19. The gospel according to Ludvig Borga (WWF, 93)

  20. Time Crapsule: Cactus Jack, lost in Cleveland (WCW, 93)

  21. Yee-haw! It's a Funkin' BBQ! Vince brought the mustard (WWF TNT, 80s)

  22. Al Snow turns ECW upside down (ECW Living Dangerously 98)

  23. The NWO beats Piper so bad, they break his vocabulary (WCW 12/96)

  24. Bobby Heenan dances in grapes for Andre's amusement (WWF PTW, 91)

  25. Norman Smiley wins the Backyard Championship (WCW Thunder, 00)

  26. The last stand of Giant Gonzalez (WWF Summerslam 93)

  27. Jimmy Graffiti? Please, no "tag team" puns (WCW, 97)

  28. Klip of Kloudi (WWF KOTR 96)

  29. David Flair vs. Kimberly (WCW Mayhem PPV, 11/99)

  30. Mae Young's puppies (WWF Royal Rumble 00)

  31. Oklahoma-Vampiro feud, w/ a WrestleCrap cast of dozens (WCW, 99)

  32. The final fate of Moppy (WWF Raw, 9/01)

  33. Wet N' Wild (UWF, 80s)

  34. Buried Alive: Austin vs. Undertaker (WWF Rock Bottom 98)

  35. WCW Time Crapsule: The Beginning Of The End (WCW, 98)
    -    Lowlights of Hogan & Rodzilla vs. DDP & Mailman (BATB 98)
    -    Lowlights of Hogan & Bischoff vs. DDP & Leno (Road Wild 98)
    -    Clip of The Eric Bischoff Show, a.k.a. "NWO Nightcap" (Nitro, 98)
    -    Clip of Hogan running for President (Nitro, 98)

  36. Midnight strikes (out)! (WCW, 99)

  37. Powerbomb match: Sid vs. Nash (WCW Starrcade 99)

  38. The first-ever thong stinkface match (WWF Summerslam 00)

  39. Another forgettable Scotty Riggs gimmick (WCW, 99)

  40. Tennessee Lee (WWF, 98)

  41. Vader cuts a scathing promo on Vader! That's not a typo. (WWF OTE 98)

  42. The WWF "honors" Crusher & Mad Dog Vachon (WWF Over The Edge 98)

  43. The first (and last) in-ring appearance of 7even/Seven (WCW Nitro, 99)

  44. Sweet Sapphire sells her soul! (WWF Summerslam 90)

  45. Super Invader (WCW, 92)

  46. Earthquake squashes Damian (WWF, 91)

  47. Scott "Gator" Hall (WCW, 89)

  48. "Secret Service" Jack Victory commercial (WCW, 89)

  49. "The Jesse Ventura Story" awful TV movie (NBC, aired 5/23/99)

 

This is Wrestlecrap Volume 6 (Various Dates).

1.     Beaver Cleavage (WWF, 99)

2.     Chaz swears off Beaver, but the fun's not over yet (WWF, 99)

3.     WrestleCrap vs. WrestleCrap: Chaz vs. Meat (WWF, 99)

4.     The Chaz-Marianna domestic violence angle recap/blowoff (WWF, 99)

5.     Raven gets depressed and goes home to his mansion (WCW, 98/99)

6.     The Ringmaster! Hey, every circus needs one (WWF, 96)

7.     What Drove The APA To Drink, part 1: Justin "Hawk" Bradshaw (WWF, 96)

8.     What Drove The APA To Drink, part 2: Faarooq Asad (WWF, 96)

9.     WrestleCrap vs. WrestleCrap: Wildo & Ingus Jynx v Grimm Twins (WWF 96)

10. The New Rockers (WWF, 96)

11. The Blonde Bytch Project - Aborted after this first vignette (WWF, 99)

12. Hey, isn't that Raven's wacky neighbor? (WCW Nitro, 99)

13. WrestleCrap vs. WrestleCrap: Lance Cassidy vs. Skinner (WWF, 91)

14. Debut of Duke "The Dumpster" Droese (WWF, 94)

15. WrestleCrap vs. WrestleCrap: Avatar vs. Isaac Yankem, DDS (WWF, 96)

16. Tugboat toots his way into your heart... (WWF, 90)

17. ...then breaks it by becoming the evil Typhoon (WWF, 91)

18. Glimpse of Mantaur (WWF, 95)

19. Glimpse of Aldo Montoya (WWF, 94)

20. The Raw Bowl! Prelude to the XFL, perhaps? (WWF Raw, 1/96)

21. Barry Horowitz Americanizes Hakushi (WWF, 95)

22. Somebody called Buff's mama (WCW Nitro, 98)

23. Deodorant "commercial" with The New Headshrinkers (WWF, 94)

24. Jimmy Hart vs. Mancow (WCW Spring Stampede 00)

25. Austin bound to a crucif-er, Undertaker symbol (WWF Raw, 12/98)

26. Witless DX parody of The Corporation (WWF, 99)

27. Art imitates life; Scott Hall is a drunk (WCW, 98)

28. Chyna vs. Pat Patterson & Gerald Brisco (WWF Raw, 1/99)

29. Crash Test Kimmy (WCW Nitro, 98)

30. Now THIS is WrestleCrap: The "Poo-Poo" Platter match (WWF Raw, 10/99)

31. The Macho Midget (WWF Raw, 93)

32. Hardcore title match: Al Snow vs. Head (WWF, 99)

33. Bob Holly kills Al Snow's deer head, Pierre. Don't ask (WWF, 99)

34. Just when you thought Luke & Butch couldn't get any lamer... (WWF 96)

35. The Kliq Cam (WWF, 96)

36. Fun With Reptiles, part 1: Skinner (WWF, 91)

37. Fun With Reptiles, part 2: The Dragon (WWF, 91)

38. WrestleCrap parade! Genius, Beverly Bros, High Energy, Max Moon (WWF, 91)

39. The Stalker (WWF, 96)

40. Glimpse of The New Harlem Heat, a.k.a. "H2K" (WCW, 00)

41. The REAL Double-J! Listen for Vince's goof in his debut match (WWF, 96)

42. The LWO: Lame WCW Offshoot (WCW, 98-99)

43. ...and just in case you wonder what happened to Pepe (WCW, 99)

44. Milton Bradley Karate Fighters Hoilday Tournament Final (WWF, 96)

45. Exposed! Pro Wrestling's Greatest Secrets! (NBC special, 99)

 

This Is Wrestlecrap Volume 7 (Various Dates).

  1. The Black Scorpion saga (WCW, 90)

  2. Xanta Klaus is coming to town (WWF, 12/95)

  3. Good Crush/Bad Crush (WWF, 92/96)

  4. Peggy Sue (WWF, 88)

  5. The Orange Goblin Of The Opera (WCW Nitro, 95)

  6. Johnny Polo camps it up with Killer Kowalski (WWF All-American, 94)

  7. "Nickel-n-Dime" Volkoff (WWF, 94)

  8. As if the Godwinns weren't stupid enough, meet Uncle Cletus (WWF, 97)

  9. Disco beats me to it, goofing on Konnan's video before I could (WCW, 99)

  10. European title match: Shawn Michaels vs. Triple H (WWF Raw, 12/97)

  11. European title match: Hunterdust vs. Owen Hart (WWF Raw, 1/98)

  12. My brother, my WrestleCrap: Eddie Guerrero vs. Lasertron (WCW, 97)

  13. Fuji Vice (WWF TNT, 80s)

  14. Ric Flair trades one nuthouse for another (WCW, 99)

  15. Glimpse of Fake Razor & Fake Diesel (WWF, 96)

  16. The Booty Man! (WCW, 97)

  17. Gerry Spivey teaches Mr. Wonderful how to love again (WCW, 9/95)

  18. Muraco speaks on acting, then goes Hollywood w/ Fuji (WWF TNT, 80s)

  19. Piper Scrooged Piper. "Ebineezer Piper" skit (WWF TNT, 80s)

  20. Piper spends a week in the Rock. Um, Alcatraz, that is. (WCW 97)

  21. The UWF mission statement (UWF, 80s)

  22. Clips from the "Chamber Of Horrors" match (WCW Halloween Havoc 91)

  23. Disco Inferno, married to the mob (WCW, 99)

  24. The sumo match (WWF Raw, 94)

  25. Debut of Abe "Knuckleball" Schwartz (WWF, 94)

  26. Randy Savage vs. Dennis Rodman (WCW, 8/99)

  27. Undertaker throws a pinata party for Bossman (WWF WM 15, 3/99)

  28. With this sketch, the NWO officially ceased to be cool (WCW, 99)

  29. "Double-J" Jeff Jarrett (WWF, 93)

  30. Time Crapsule: The Lex Express (WWF, 93)

  31. Juventud fall down, go boom (WCW FB 96)

  32. DDP, motivational speaker (WWF, 9/01)

  33. The finger that killed a company: Hogan vs. Nash (WCW Nitro, 1/4/99)

  34. Shamrock calls an audible (WWF St. Valentine's Day Massacre, 2/99)

  35. So that's what they were "Revolting" against; Janitors (WCW, 99)

  36. No Holds Barred (Theatrical release, 89)

 

This Is Wrestlecrap Volume 8 (Various Dates).

  1. WWF WrestleCrap, Class Of '96 (WWF, 96)
    - Debut of Who (Jim Neidhart's punishment)
    - Debut of Salvatore Sincere (Tom Brandi as um, an insincere guy)
    - Debut of Freddie Joe Floyd (Tracey Smothers as a good ol' boy)
    - Debut of T.L. Hopper (Dirty White Boy as a wrestling plumber)
    - Debut of Alex "The Pug" Porteau (A wrestler?? Like he had a chance)
    - Debut of The Goon (Bill Irwin as a wrestling hockey player)

  2. Tenay and Zbyszko cross-promote The Chimp Channel (WCW, 99)

  3. Debut of Chainsaw Charlie (WWF Raw, 98)

  4. Debut of The Bolsheviks (WWF Challenge, 87)

  5. Battle Kat! (WWF, 90)

  6. Saba Simba ring intro (WWF, 91)

  7. WrestleCrap vs. WrestleCrap: Saba Simba vs. Barbarian (WWF, 91)

  8. Disco vs. Jackie (WCW, 10/97)

  9. Phantasio appears, then disappears just as fast (WWF Challenge, 95)

  10. The newest WWF diva... Jeff Jarrett! (WWF Raw, 97)

  11. Debut of Thurman "Sparky" Plugg (WWF Challenge, 94)

  12. Debut of Kwang The Ninja (WWF Challenge, 94)

  13. IRS with "This Week's Top Three Tax Cheats" (WWF Superstars, 94)

  14. The New Blackjacks (WWF, 97)

  15. The Truth Commission (WWF, 97)

  16. The Nation Of Domination's locker room desecrated (WWF, 97)

  17. El Matador! Ay caramba... (WWF, 91)

  18. Glimpse of Big Bully Busick (WWF, 91)

  19. WCW's mascot beaten into nonexistence. Ironic, no? (WCW Nitro, 99)

  20. The Marc Mero-Butterbean angle (WWF, 97)

  21. Debut of Man Mountain Rock (WWF Superstars, 95)

  22. Too Much becomes Too Cool (WWF Heat, 99)

  23. Mideon finds the Euro belt and thus, becomes new champ (WWF, 99)

  24. The Erotic Adventures of "Sexual Chocolate" Mark Henry (WWF, 98-99)

  25. Missy vs. Madusa: bikini contest (WCW Beach Blast 92)

  26. Tekno Team 2000 (WWF, 95)

  27. WrestleCrap v WrestleCrap: "Think Positive" Fatu v Rad Radford (WWF 95)

  28. Well Dunn (WWF, 93)

  29. Kaz Hayashi's new threads (WCW, 99)

  30. Jim Cornette leads an NWA invasion (WWF, 98)

  31. Outback Jack gets squashed (WWF, 87)

  32. "Outlaw" Ron Bass (WWF, 87)

  33. Vince unsuccessfully searches for WWF fans (WWF Raw, 97)

  34. Al Snow vs. Four minis (WWF Heat, 99)

  35. Godfather & Val Venis vs. Droz & Prince Albert (WWF Heat, 99)
        * If Droz & Albert win, they can pierce any part of Venis they want;
    if GF & Venis win, Droz & Albert must become hos for a night

  36. Droz discovers he likes being in drag and becomes a transvestite (WWF, 99)

  37. First-ever Hardcore Evening Gown match: Droz vs. Al Snow (WWF, 99)

  38. Debut of Jean Pierre Lafitte (WWF Superstars, 95)

  39. Koko B. Ware's "Piledriver" music video (WWF, 87)

  40. THE WRESTLECRAP EXTRA: LOST FOOTAGE AND EXTENDED SCENES WITH YOUR FAVORITE (AND LEAST FAVORITE) WRESTLECRAPPERS
    1) Giant Gonzalez debut match (WWF Superstars, 93)
    2) Lenny & Lodi have a secret... (WCW, 99)
    3) Sultan debut match (WWF Raw, 96)
    4) Jim Ross goes nuts and brings in Fake Razor & Fake Diesel (WWF, 96)
    5) Ric Flair trades one nuthouse for another - full version (WCW, 99)
    6) All eight Billionaire Ted skits (WWF, 96)
    7) More campaign promises from Mr. Bob Backlund (WWF, 95)
    8) The lost Body Donna skit (WWF, 95)
    9) "The Report Card" with Dean Douglas (WWF, 95)
    10) First appearance of The Yeti (WCW Nitro, 95)
    11) The Big Bossman/Al Snow/Pepper triangle (WWF, 99)
    12) Evil Jim Ross, version 2.0 - J.R. Is Raw (WWF Raw, 99)

 

This Is Wrestlecrap Volume 9 (Various Dates).

1.       The Val Venis castration angle (WWF, 99)

2.       Dustin's moral warning. Real subtle acronym there, Russo (WWF, 99)

3.       Regal joins the Mr. McMahon "Kiss-My-Ass Club" (WWF Raw, 11/01)

4.       Ric Flair has food poisoning (WCW Nitro, 98)

5.       Just Joe (WWF, 00)

6.       Rocco The Dummy (WWF, 92)

7.       What do they call a lame skit in France? (WWF, 00)

8.       Crash Holly meets Shaft (WWF, 00)

9.       WrestleCrap vs. WrestleCrap: Blackblood vs. Big Josh (WCW GAB 91)

10.    The past lives of Al Snow come back to haunt us (WWF, 99)

11.    Gravy Bowl Invitational: Trish vs. Stacy (WWF Smackdown, 11/01)

12.    Debut of "Heavy Metal" Van Hammer (WCW Clash 16, 9/91)

13.    Right To Censor (WWF, 00)

14.    Carson City Silver Dollar match: John Tenta vs. Big Bubba (WCW BATB 96)

15.    The Dudleys' secret benefactor - MISTER Mustafa! (ECW, 99)

16.    "White Castle Of Fear" mini-movie (WCW, 93) - edited version

17.    Zeus steps off the silver screen and into the Hall Of Shame (WWF, 89)

18.    Glimpse of The Patriots (WCW, 91)

19.    Was this the worst Raw EVER? You make the call (WWF, 11/26/01)

20.    Mean Mark (WCW, 90)

21.    Jeff Jarrett - He-Man Woman Hater! Which leads to. (WWF, 99)

22.    "Good Housekeeping" match: Jarrett vs. Chyna (WWF No Mercy 99)

23.    Gary Cappetta interviews El Gigante in Spanish (WCW Clash 11, 6/90)

24.    Jerry Lawler's "mother" (WWF IYH 1, 5/95)

25.    The New Dangerous Alliance (Do "New" teams ever work?) (ECW 99)

26.    Gotch Gracie (WWF Raw, 99)

27.    History joins the Mr. McMahon "Kiss My Ass Club!" Vince wins the belt (WWF, 9/99)

28.    Glimpse of The New Brood (Do "New" teams ever work?) (WWF, 99)

29.    Heat don't get no cheaper than this: Gertner's JFK Jr. rant (ECW, 99)

30.    Arm-wrestling challenge: DDP vs. Evad Sullivan! Not dumb enough? Well, if Evad wins, he gets a date with the Diamond Doll, but if DDPwins, he gets Evad's pet rabbit, Ralph. See? Told ya. (WCW GAB 95)

31.    USA vs. Russia! Corporal Kirshner vs. Nikolai Volkoff! A "Boot Camp" match. In MAPLE LEAF GARDEN????????? (WWF, 80s)

32.    Two lousy gimmicks come to an end! C.W. Anderson leaves The New D.A. to chase away Simon Diamond's traveling circus (ECW, 00)

33.    Hulk Hogan's Rock 'n' Wrestling! (WWF Saturday morning cartoon, 80s)
* "Muscle Madness"
* "Big John's Car Lot"
* "Foster Wrestler"

 

This Is Wrestlecrap Volume 10 (Various Dates).

1.       David Arquette invades WCW and wins the World title (WCW, 00)

2.       Black like Roddy (WWF WM6, 3/90)

3.       Steve Allen meets The Bolsheviks in the men's shower. No, really. (WM6)

4.       Run-In Man...Run-In Man...does whatever a run-in can...(WWF, 91)

5.       Undertaker locks Warrior in a casket (WWF Superstars, 91)

6.       Tugboat's Cabin (WWF PTW, 91)

7.       Booker T loses his music and his "T"...(WCW, 00)

8.       ...and he eventually relapses into his old G.I. Bro gimmick (WCW, 00)

9.       Poor Enos & Bloom. Debut of The Beverly Brothers & Coach (WWF, 91)

10.    Lowlights of the "Viagra-on-a-pole" match (WCW, 00)

11.    Macho Man's bachelor party (WWF PTW, 8/91)

12.    The wedding reception of Mr. & Mrs. Macho (WWF, 91)

13.    Kamloops streetfight: Mean Gene vs. Mark Madden (WCW Thunder, 00)

14.    "That 70s Guy" Mike Awesome, his Lava Lamp Lounge, his bus, his unrequited lust for Double-P, and his little buddy Gary Coleman (WCW, 00)

15.    Jeff Jarrett kabongs Beetlejuice (WCW, 00)

16.    The Dog! (WCW, 00)

17.    Paul Orndorff courts Big Jake (WCW, 00)