CHIKARA Pro


**These tapes are not for sale or trade. This list is for my own cataloguing purposes.**

 

 

Current # of CHIKARA Pro Events: 150
 

CHIKARA Pro: The Renaissance Dawns (5/25-31/02).

  1. Mister ZERO vs. Dragonfly

  2. Matt Vandal vs. Zane Madrox (clipped)

  3. UltraMantis vs. Blind Rage

  4. Marshal Law vs. Brock Singleton (clipped)

  5. Black T-Shirt Squad (Mike Quackenbush, Reckless Youth, & Don Montoya) vs. The Night Shift (Blind Rage, Hallowicked, & Ichabod Slayne)

  6. Zane Madrox vs. Kid Kruel

  7. Blind Rage vs. Love Bug

  8. UltraMantis vs. Mister ZERO

  9. Beauty & The Beast (Love Bug & Marshal Law) vs. The Night Shift (Ichabod Slayne & Hallowicked)

  10. Black T-Shirt Squad (Mike Quackenbush, Reckless Youth, & Don Montoya) vs. Gold Bond Mafia (C.M. Punk, Chris Hero, & Colt Cabana)

 

CHIKARA Pro: Baila, Parka, Baila! (6/7-21/02).

  1. Reckless Youth vs. Hallowicked

  2. Beauty & The Beast (Love Bug & Marshal Law) vs. Mister ZERO & Zane Madrox

  3. UltraMantis vs. Brock Singleton

  4. Don Montoya vs. Blind Rage

  5. Don Montoya vs. Ichabod Slayne

  6. UltraMantis vs. Hallowicked

  7. Mike Quackenbush vs. Blind Rage

  8. UltraMantis vs. Ichabod Slayne

  9. Extreme Fighting Force of Bad Dudes (Blind Rage, Hallowicked, Ichabod Slayne, & Mister ZERO) vs. Black T-Shirt Squad (Mike Quackenbush, Reckless Youth, & Don Montoya) & UltraMantis

  10. Super Orka vs. Ninja Mexicano vs. Dragonfly

  11. Beauty & The Beast (Love Bug & Marshal Law) vs. Shoot Club (Brock Singleton & Matt Vandal)

  12. Zane Madrox vs. Phantasmo

  13. Zane Madrox vs. Phantasmo

  14. La Parka & Mister ZERO vs. Black T-Shirt Squad (Mike Quackenbush & Reckless Youth)

 

CHIKARA Pro: A Sandwich Called Destiny (10/12-26/02) - EX, 1:22.

  1. Senior Assault Team (Lester Crabtree & Melvin Snodgrass) vs. Mister ZERO & Brock Singleton

  2. Senior Assault Team (Lester Crabtree & Melvin Snodgrass) vs. Wild Cards (Eddie Kingston & "Black" Jack Marciano)

  3. Chris Divine vs. Slyk Wagner Brown vs. Don Montoya - 3 Way Dance

  4. Double Jeopardy Battle Royal

  5. Love Bug vs. Marshal Law

  6. Dragonfly vs. Marshal Law

  7. Mike Quackenbush, UltraMantis, & Love Bug vs. Hallowicked & Wild Cards (Eddie Kingston & "Black" Jack Marciano)

  8. DJ Skittlez vs. Ichabod Slayne

  9. Gran Akuma vs. Blind Rage

  10. DJ Skittlez vs. Phantasmo

  11. Mike Quackenbush, UltraMantis, Dragonfly, & Gran Akuma vs. Mister ZERO & The Night Shift (Blind Rage, Hallowicked, & Ichabod Slayne)

 

CHIKARA Pro: Aniversario (5/24/03).

  1. Blind Rage vs. DJ Skittlez - Winner chooses loser's entrance music

  2. Double Jeopardy Battle Royal

  3. Reckless Youth vs. Mike Kruel

  4. Private Eye vs. Phantasmo

  5. Mike Quackenbush, Icarus, Gran Akuma, Ultra Mantis, & Mr. ZERO vs. Hallowicked, Wild Cards (Jack Marciano & Eddie Kingston), & The Conundrum (Jigsaw & Rorschach)

 

CHIKARA Pro: Tag World Grand Prix (7/5-26/03).

  1. Night Shift (Blind Rage & Hallowicked) vs. Jimmy Jacobs & Brad Bradley

  2. Chris Hero & Mike Quackenbush vs. Team Toryumon (Skayde & Arakencito)

  3. Gran Akuma & Icarus vs. The Conundrum (Jigsaw & Rorschach)

  4. Ultra/ZERO (UltraMantis & Mister ZERO) vs. American Gigolo & Jolly Roger

  5. Swiss Money Holding (Ares & Double C) vs. Senior Assualt Team (Lester Crabtree & Melvin Snodgrass)

  6. Sumie Sakai & Mercedes Martinez vs. Wild Cards (Eddie Kingston & Jack Marciano)

  7. Night Shift vs. Icarus & Gran Akuma

  8. Swiss Money Holding vs. Chris Hero & Mike Quackenbush

  9. Ultra/ZERO vs. Wild Cards

  10. Ultra/ZERO vs. Night Shift - Tag World Grand Prix Finals

 

CHIKARA Pro: The International Invasion of International Invaders (10/18/03).

  1. Royal Rumle-style Battle Royal

  2. Jolly Roger vs. Rohrshach

  3. Team F.I.S.T. Interview

  4. UltraMantis vs. American Gigolo

  5. Hallowicked vs. Mister ZERO

  6. Sumie Sakai vs. Jigsaw

  7. Wild Cards (Eddie Kingstone & Jack Marciano) vs. Team F.I.S.T. (Icarus & Gran Akuma) - No-DQ Match

  8. Mike Quackenbush vs. Skayde - 2-of-3 Falls Match

 

CHIKARA Pro: Kids Eat Free on Tuesday (3/20/04) - EX, 2:03.

  1. Private Eye & Shane Storm vs. Darkness Crabtree & Phantasmo

  2. Joker vs. Sabian

  3. Mister ZERO vs. John Brooks - Gauntlet Match

  4. Mister ZERO vs. UltraMantis - Gauntlet Match

  5. UltraMantis vs. Fumar Dos - Gauntlet Match

  6. UltraMantis vs. DJ Skittlez - Gauntlet Match

  7. Jigsaw vs. DJ Skittlez - Gauntlet Match

  8. Jolly Roger vs. Rorschach

  9. Wild Cards (Eddie Kingston & Jack Marciano) & Hallowicked vs. Team F.I.S.T. (Icarus & Gran Akuma) & Mike Quackenbush - Elimination Match

 

CHIKARA Pro: Pick Up or Delivery (4/9/04).

  1. Darkness Crabtree vs. Jolly Roger

  2. Ash vs. Cody 45

  3. Joker & Sabian vs. Mister ZERO & Ultramantis

  4. Shane Storm vs. Hallowicked

  5. Hornet vs. Extrem-O

  6. DJ Skittlez vs. Phantasmo

  7. Wild Cards (Eddie Kingston & Jack Marciano) vs. Team F.I.S.T. (Icarus & Gran Akuma) - No-DQ Match

  8. Mike Quackenbush vs. Jigsaw - Lumberjack Match

 

CHIKARA Pro: Aniversario 3: Avoiding the Sophomore Jinx (5/22/04).

  1. Double Jeopardy Battle Royal (participants enter every 60 seconds. Participants include Sabian, Hallowicked, Shane Storm, Blind Rage, Rorschach, Melvin Snodgrass, DJ Skittlez and more)

  2. Jolly Roger vs. Darkness Crabtree

  3. Chris Hero vs. Murat Bosporous

  4. In Ring Interview with Cavalier Jones and the Toxic Trio

  5. Blind Rage vs. DJ Skittlez

  6. UltraMantis Black & Hallowicked vs. Mister ZERO & Shane Storm

  7. Wild Cards (Eddie Kingston & Black Jack Marciano) & Jigsaw vs. Mike Quackenbush & Team F.I.S.T. (Icarus & Gran Akuma) - Ultimate Jeopardy Six Man Tag (If Quack gets pinned he loses his six titles to whoever pins him; if Icarus gets pinned he loses his hair; if Akuma gets pinned he loses his mask; if Jigsaw gets pinned he loses his mask; and if either Wild Card gets pinned they both lose their hair)

 

CHIKARA Pro: 2004 Young Lions Cup Night 1 (7/10/04) - EX, 2:23.

  1. Shane Storm vs. Ash

  2. DJ Skittlez vs. "Sweet & Sour" Larry Sweeney

  3. Gran Akuma vs. Spider

  4. Arik Cannon vs. Jay Lethal

  5. Skayde & The Dark Breed (UltraMantis Black & Hallowicked) vs. Icarus, Mister ZERO, & Mike Quackenbush

  6. American Gigolo vs. Anton Arakis

  7. Eddie Kingston vs. Jolly Roger

  8. Jimmy Jacobs vs. Blackjack Marciano

  9. Sabian vs. Niles Young

  10. Jigsaw vs. Rorschach

 

CHIKARA Pro: 2004 Young Lions Cup Night 2 (7/31/04) - EX, 2:30.

  1. Chris Hero vs. Qeenan Creed

  2. Sabian vs. Jigsaw

  3. Eddie Kingston vs. Black Jack Marciano

  4. Shane Storm vs. "Sweet & Sour" Larry Sweeney

  5. Gran Akuma vs. Chris Hero

  6. Jigsaw vs. Black Jack Marciano

  7. Chris Hero vs. Larry Sweeney

  8. Mister ZERO, Icarus, & Jolly Roger vs. Crossbones, Share Cropper, & Mano Metalico

  9. Jigsaw vs. Larry Sweeney - 2004 Young Lions Cup Finals

 

CHIKARA Pro: Retribution Rumble of Revenge and Rebellion to Remember (8/27/04).

  1. Darkness Crabtree vs. ShareCropper

  2. Sabian vs. Mano Metalico

  3. Black Jack Marciano vs. Trik Davis

  4. Team F.I.S.T. (Icarus & Gran Akuma) vs. Dark Breed (Hallowicked & UltraMantis Black)

  5. DJ Skittlez vs. Mobius

  6. Chris Hero vs. Eddie Kingston

  7. Jigsaw, Mister ZERO, Jolly Roger, & Shane Storm vs. Larry Sweeney, Rorschach, Crossbones, & Spyrazul

 

CHIKARA Pro: 77 (9/24/04) - EX, 1:24.

  1. Jolly Roger vs. Darkness Crabtree

  2. Sabian vs. Crossbones

  3. UltraMantis Black vs. DJ Skittlez

  4. The Wild Cards (Eddie Kingston & Black Jack Marciano) vs. Shane Storm & Mister ZERO

  5. Din Mak vs. Matt Bomboy

  6. Gran Akuma vs. Share Cropper

  7. "Sweet & Sour" Larry Sweeney, Hallowicked, & "Double C" Claudio Castagnoli vs. Jigsaw, Icarus, & Mike Quackenbush

 

CHIKARA Pro: Beware of Barely Badd Blasts and/or Blood Brawls at the Beach (9/25/04).

  1. Icarus vs. Share Cropper

  2. Claudio Castagnoli vs. DJ Skittlez

  3. Sabian vs. Rorschach

  4. Hallowicked vs. Jolly Roger

  5. Mister ZERO vs. UltraMantis Black

  6. Spyrazul vs. Shane Storm

  7. Gran Akuma vs. Mano Metalico

  8. The Wild Cards (Eddie Kingston & Black Jack Marciano) vs. All Money Is Legal (K-Murda & K-Pusha)

  9. Jigsaw vs. Larry Sweeney

 

CHIKARA Pro: More Songs about Buildings and Food (10/29/04) - EX, 2:02.

  1. Joker vs. Mano Metalico

  2. Lance Steel vs. Darkness Crabtree

  3. Din Mak vs. Matt Bomboy

  4. "Double C" Claudio Castagnoli vs. Sabian - European Rules Match

  5. The Wild Cards (Eddie Kingston & Black Jack Marciano) vs. Team F.I.S.T. (Gran Akuma & Icarus)

  6. Lacey vs. Allison Danger

  7. Skayde vs. Hallowicked

  8. Oriental vs. Mike Quackenbush

  9. Larry Sweeney, Crossbones, ShareCropper, & American Gigolo vs. Jigsaw, Jolly Roger, DJ Skittlez, & Shane Storm

 

CHIKARA Pro: The Cibernetico Cometh (10/30/04) - EX, 2:38.

  1. Claudio Castagnoli vs. American Gigolo - European Rules Match

  2. Ravage vs. Niles Young

  3. The Wild Cards (Eddie Kingston & Black Jack Marciano) vs. Joker & Sabian

  4. Oriental vs. Skayde - 2-of-3 Falls Match

  5. Rorschach, Mano Metalico, Hallowicked, Spyrazul, ShareCropper, UltraMantis Black, Crossbones, & Larry Sweeney vs. Mister ZERO, Gran Akuma, Jolly Roger, Private Eye, DJ Skittlez, Shane Storm, Icarus & Jigsaw - Torneo Cibernetico

 

CHIKARA Pro: Fear of Music (11/19/04).

  1. Mano Metalico, Crossbones, & Rorschach vs. Jolly Roger, Lance Steel, & Icarus

  2. Allison Danger vs. Darkness Crabtree

  3. Gran Akuma vs. DJ Skittlez

  4. Claudio Castagnoli vs. Niles Young

  5. Mr. ZERO & Shane Storm vs. Hallowicked & UltraMantis Black

  6. Din Mak vs. Matt Bomboy - "I Quit" Match

  7. Wild Cards (Eddie Kingston & Black Jack Marciano) vs. The SuperFriends (Chris Hero & Mike Quackenbush)

  8. Skayde vs. Oriental - 2-of-3 Falls Match

  9. Jigsaw vs. "Sweet & Sour" Larry Sweeney

 

CHIKARA Pro: The Lost Show (11/20/04).

  1. Eddie Kingston vs. Shane Storm

  2. Mike Quackenbush vs. Skayde

  3. Jigsaw vs. Black Jack Marciano

  4. Chris Hero vs. Oriental

  5. Icarus, Jolly Roger, & Gran Akuma vs. Larry Sweeney, Hallowicked, & Claudio Castagnoli

 

CHIKARA Pro: Tag World Grand Prix 2005 Night 1 (2/18/05).

  1. John Cabbie & Mana vs. Team F.I.S.T. (Icarus & Gran Akuma) - Round 1

  2. Dunn & Marcos vs. Shane Hagadorn & Davey Andrews - Round 1

  3. Lance Steel & Jolly Roger vs. Crossbones & Mano Metalico - Round 1

  4. Shirley Doe & Darkness Crabtree vs. Billy Ken Kid & Ebessan - Round 1

  5. Claudio Castagnoli & Arik Cannon vs. Allison Danger & Alere Little Feather - Round 1

  6. Jigsaw & Sabian vs. Ravage & Rorschach - Round 1

  7. Danny Daniels & Jimmy Jacobs vs. Matt Bomboy & Din Mak - Round 1

  8. Super Dragon & B-Boy vs. Wonderman & Ken the Box (Mokujin Ken) - Round 1

  9. Team F.I.S.T. vs. Arik Cannon & Claudio Castagnoli - Round 2

  10. Dunn & Marcos vs. Jigsaw & Sabian - Round 2

  11. Jolly Roger & Lance Steel vs. Danny Daniels & Jimmy Jacobs - Round 2

  12. B-Boy & Super Dragon vs. Billy Ken Kid & Ebessan - Round 2

 

CHIKARA Pro: Tag World Grand Prix 2005 Night 2 (2/19/05).

  1. Beef Wellington & The Bear vs. Darin Corbin & Version 2.0 - Round 1

  2. Mad Man Pondo & Necro Butcher vs. Matt Turner & Anthony Franco - Round 1

  3. CKNY (Corey Kastle & Niles Young) vs. Jon Dahmer & DJ Hyde - Round 1

  4. Private Eye & DJ Skittlez vs. Hallowicked & Blind Rage - Round 1

  5. Trik Davis & Emil Sitoci vs. Skayde & Milanito Collection a.t. - Round 1

  6. Larry Sweeney & ShareCropper vs. Men @ Work (Mr. ZERO & Shane Storm) - Round 1

  7. El Generico & Kevin Steen vs. AMIL (K-Pusha & K-Murda) - Round 1

  8. Mike Quackenbush & Chris Hero vs. Eddie Kingston & Mickie Knuckles - Round 1

  9. Beef Wellington & The Bear vs. Skayde & Milanito Collection a.t. - Round 2

  10. Mad Man Pondo & Necro Butcher vs. Mr. ZERO & Shane Storm - Round 2

  11. Jon Dahmer & DJ Hyde vs. Kevin Steen & El Generico - Round 2

  12. Mike Quackenbush & Chris Hero vs. Blind Rage & Hallowicked - Round 2

 

CHIKARA Pro: Tag World Grand Prix 2005 Night 3 (2/20/05).

  1. Danny Daniels, Jimmy Jacobs, & Allison Danger vs Eddie Kingston, DJ Hyde, & Jon Dahmer

  2. Kevin Steen & El Generico vs. Mike Quackenbush & Chris Hero - Quarterfinals

  3. Mad Man Pondo & Necro Butcher vs. Jigsaw & Sabian - Quarterfinals

  4. Claudio Castagnoli & Arik Cannon vs. Jolly Roger & Lance Steel - Quarterfinals

  5. Billy Ken Kid & Ebessan vs. Skayde & Milanito Collection a.t. - Quarterfinals

  6. Arik Cannon & Claudio Castagnoli vs. Jigsaw & Sabian - Semifinals

  7. Mike Quackenbush & Chris Hero vs. Billy Ken Kid & Ebessan - Semifinals

  8. Beef Wellington, The Bear, Icarus & Gran Akuma vs. Matt Turner, Anthony Franco, JC Ryder & Lucky

  9. Larry Sweeney, Davey Andrews, Shane Hagadorn, Cheech, & Cloudy vs. Trik Davis, Emil Sitoci, Darin Corbin, Version 2.0 & Shane Storm

  10. Chris Hero & Mike Quackenbush vs. Arik Cannon & Claudio Castagnoli - Tag World Grand Prix Finals

 

CHIKARA Pro: Remain in Light (3/18/05).

  1. Delirious vs. Hallowicked

  2. USApe vs. Darkness Crabtree

  3. Allison Danger vs. Daizee Haze

  4. Team F.I.S.T. (Icarus & Gran Akuma) vs. Men At Work (Shane Storm & Mister ZERO)

  5. Niles Young vs. Rorschach

  6. "Sweet & Sour" Larry Sweeney & Mano Metalico vs. Knight Eye For The Pirate Guy (Lance Steel & Jolly Roger)

  7. Crossbones vs. Emil Sitoci

  8. Chris Hero, Arik Cannon, & Claudio Castagnoli vs. Jigsaw, Sabian, & Mike Quackenbush

 

CHIKARA Pro: Don't Eat the Black One (3/19/05).

  1. Dark Breed (Hallowicked & UltraMantis Black) vs. Matt Turner & Anthony Franco

  2. Daizee Haze vs. Allison Danger

  3. Delirious vs. Ravage

  4. "Sweet & Sour" Larry Sweeney, Mano Metalico, Crossbones, & Darkness Crabtree vs. Icarus, Gran Akuma, Jolly Roger, & Lance Steel

  5. Emil Sitoci vs. Rorschach

  6. Chris Hero, Arik Cannon, & Claudio Castagnoli vs. Mister ZERO, Shane Storm, & Mike Quackenbush

  7. Jigsaw vs. Sabian

 

CHIKARA Pro: WarGrapes! (3/20/05).

  1. Allison Danger & Emil Sitoci vs. Darkness Crabtree & Hallowicked

  2. Matt Turner vs. Cheech

  3. Davey Andrews & Shane Hagadorn vs. Danny Rage & JC Ryder

  4. Jigsaw vs. Rorschach

  5. Chris Hero, Arik Cannon & Claudio Castagnoli vs. Shane Storm, Lance Steel & Jolly Roger

  6. Cloudy vs. Anthony Franco

  7. Mike Quackenbush vs. "Sweet & Sour" Larry Sweeney

 

CHIKARA Pro: Speaking in Tongues (4/15/05).

  1. Knight Eye for the Pirate Guy (Lance Steel & Jolly Roger) & Allison Danger vs. Larry Sweeney, Rorschach, & ShareCropper

  2. Niles Young vs. Chandler McClure

  3. Davey Andrews vs. Shane Hagadorn

  4. Men @ Work (Mr. ZERO & Shane Storm) vs. Team F.I.S.T. (Icarus & Gran Akuma)

  5. Sabian vs. Ravage

  6. Hallowicked & Mano Metalico vs. Emil Sitoci & Trik Davis

  7. Chris Hero vs. Mickie Knuckles

  8. Jigsaw & Mike Quackenbush vs. Claudio Castagnoli & Arik Cannon

  9. Bonus Match: Darkness Crabtree vs. ShareCropper (8/27/04)

  10. Bonus Match: Mano Metalico vs. Sabian (8/27/04)

  11. Bonus Match: Blackjack Marciano vs. Trik Davis (8/27/04)

 

CHIKARA Pro: Trial By Foam (4/16/05).

  1. Rorschach vs. USApe

  2. Anthony Franco vs. Matt Turner

  3. Allison Danger vs. Darkness Crabtree

  4. 7 Tag Team Gauntlet Match Featuring: Knight Eye for the Pirate Guy, Larry Sweeney & ShareCropper, Hallowicked & UltraMantis Black, Emil Sitoci & Trik Davis, All Money is Legal, Danny Rage & JC Ryder, and Team F.I.S.T.

  5. Shane Storm vs. Chandler McClure

  6. Chris Hero & Arik Cannon & Claudio Castagnoli vs. Mike Quackenbush, Jigsaw & Mickie Knuckles

  7. Bonus Match: Dark Breed vs. Team F.I.S.T. (8/27/04)

  8. Bonus Match: DJ Skittlez vs. Mobius (8/27/04)

 

CHIKARA Pro: The Grape American Bash (4/17/05).

  1. Larry Sweeney, ShareCropper & Chandler McClure vs. Emil Sitoci, Trik Davis & Mickie Knuckles

  2. Gran Akuma vs. Davey Andrews

  3. Shane Storm vs. Claudio Castagnoli

  4. Mano Metalico, Crossbones, Rorschach, & Shane Hagadorn vs. Knight Eye for the Pirate Guy (Lance Steel & Jolly Roger), Danny Rage, & JC Ryder

  5. Mike Quackenbush vs. Arik Cannon

  6. Cheech & Cloudy vs. Matt Turner & Anthony Franco

  7. Jigsaw vs. Chris Hero

  8. Bonus Match: Eddie Kingston vs. Chris Hero

  9. Bonus match: Larry Sweeney, Spyrazul, Crossbones, & Rorschach vs. Jigsaw, Mister ZERO, Shane Storm, & Jolly Roger

 

CHIKARA Pro: Aniversario Blue (5/20/05).

  1. Music Video

  2. Equinox vs. Darkness Crabtree

  3. Dark Breed (Hallowicked & UltraMantis Black) vs. Kanjyouru Matsuyama & Kabuki Kid

  4. Arik Cannon vs. Sabian

  5. Dr. Cheung vs. Niles Young

  6. Davey Andrews vs. Anthony Franco

  7. Men @ Work (Mr. ZERO & Shane Storm) vs. Team F.I.S.T. (Icarus & Gran Akuma)

  8. Knight Eye For The Pirate Guy (Lance Steel & Jolly Roger) vs. Larry Sweeney & ShareCropper

  9. Skayde vs. Nebula - 2-of-3 Falls Match

  10. Mike Quackenbush & Jigsaw vs. Chris Hero & Claudio Castagnoli

 

CHIKARA Pro: Aniversario Orange (5/21/05).

  1. Music Video

  2. Hallowicked vs. Equinox

  3. Rorschach vs. Private Eye

  4. Shane Hagadorn vs. Matt Turner

  5. Dr. Cheung vs. Andy Sumner

  6. Skayde & Kanjyouru Matsuyama vs. Knight Eye For The Pirate Guy (Lance Steel & Jolly Roger)

  7. Icarus vs. Nebula

  8. Shane Storm vs. UltraMantis Black

  9. Jigsaw, Mike Quackenbush, & Reckless Youth vs. Chris Hero, Claudio Castagnoli, & Arik Cannon

 

CHIKARA Pro: Aniversario White (5/22/05).

  1. Music Video

  2. Equinox, USApe & Kabuki Kid vs. Rorschach & Dark Breed

  3. Crossbones & Mano Metalico vs. Davey Andrews & Shane Hagadorn

  4. Shane Storm vs. Dr. Cheung

  5. Cheech & Cloudy vs. Matt Turner & Anthony Franco

  6. Nebula vs. Jigsaw

  7. Claudio Castagnoli & Arik Cannon vs. Knight Eye For The Pirate Guy (Lance Steel & Jolly Roger)

  8. Skayde vs. Kanjyouru Matsuyama

  9. Chris Hero vs. Mike Quackenbush

 

CHIKARA Pro: Stop Making Sense (6/17/05).

  1. Crossbones vs. Andy Sumner

  2. Skayde & Equinox vs. Darkness Crabtree & Dr. Cheung

  3. Din Mak vs. Matt Bomboy

  4. Kanjyouru Matsuyama vs. Icarus

  5. Gran Akuma vs. Shane Storm

  6. Claudio Castagnoli vs. Jolly Roger

  7. Chris Hero vs. Sabian

  8. Reckless Youth, Mike Quackenbush, & Jigsaw vs. UltraMantis Black, Hallowicked, & Blind Rage

 

CHIKARA Pro: Planet of the Grapes (6/19/05).

  1. Lance Steel vs. Evan Starsmore

  2. Davey Andrews vs. Matt Turner

  3. Rorschach vs. JC Ryder

  4. Cindy Rogers vs. Allison Danger

  5. Larry Sweeney vs. Equinox

  6. Hallowicked & UltraMantis Black vs. Skayde & Kanjyouru Matsuyama

  7. Shane Hagadorn vs. Anthony Franco

  8. Mike Quackenbush, Jolly Roger, Jigsaw, & Shane Storm vs. Chris Hero, Icarus, Gran Akuma, & Claudio Castagnoli

 

CHIKARA Pro: YLC3 Night 1 (7/22/05).

  1. Rorschach vs. Trik Davis - First Round

  2. Sabian vs. Dr. Cheung - First Round

  3. Icarus vs. Prophet - First Round

  4. Mickie Knuckles vs. Retail Dragon - First Round

  5. Arik Cannon vs. Mat Bomboy - First Round

  6. Cheech vs. Ricky Reyes - First Round

  7. Larry Sweeney vs. Josh Abercrombie

  8. Chris Hero, Claudio Castagnoli, & Gran Akuma vs. Mike Quackenbush, Jigsaw, & Lance Steel

  9. Icarus vs. Sabian vs. Arik Cannon vs. Ricky Reyes vs. Mickie Knuckles vs. Rorschach - Semifinals

 

CHIKARA Pro: YLC3 Night 2 (7/23/05).

  1. Shane Storm vs. Vries Kastelein - First Round

  2. Equinox vs. Lance Steel - First Round

  3. Crossbones vs. Shiima Xion - First Round

  4. Niles Young vs. Josh Abercrombie - First Round

  5. KUDO vs. Anthony Franco - First Round

  6. Claudio Castagnoli vs. CJ O'Doyle - First Round

  7. Chris Hero, Icarus, Gran Akuma, & Arik Cannon vs. Mickie Knuckles, Trik Davis, Ryan Cruz, & Darin Corbin

  8. Ultramantis Black, Hallowicked, & Blind Rage vs. Mike Quackenbush, Jigsaw, & Lance Steel

  9. Shane Storm vs. Claudio Castagnoli vs. Equinox vs. KUDO vs. Niles Young vs. Crossbones - Semifinals

 

CHIKARA Pro: YLC3 Night 3 - Grapes of Wrath (7/24/05).

  1. Lance Steel vs. Prophet

  2. Allison Danger, Alere Little Feather, & Mickie Knuckles vs. Dr. Cheung, Darkness Crabtree, & Crossbones

  3. Vries Kastelein vs. Larry Sweeney

  4. Hallowicked & Blind Rage vs. Ryan Cruz & Darin Corbin vs. Davey Andrews & Shane Hagadorn vs. Retail Dragon & Discount Tiger

  5. Mike Quackenbush, Sabian, Equinox, & Eddie Kingston vs. Chris Hero, Arik Cannon, Claudio Castagnoli, & Gran Akuma

  6. Matt Turner & Anthony Franco vs. Cheech & Cloudy

  7. Shane Storm vs. Icarus - YLC3 Tournament Finals

 

CHIKARA Pro: Negative Balance (8/13/05).

  1. CP Munk, Retail Dragon, & Ken the Box vs. Darkness Crabtree, ShareCropper, & Rorschach

  2. Sumie Sakai vs. Allison Danger

  3. Dark Breed (UltraMantis Black & Hallowicked) vs. Lancelot (Lance Steel & Lance Steel)

  4. Arik Cannon vs. Reckless Youth

  5. Icarus & Gran Akuma vs. Equinox & Skayde

  6. Cheech & Cloudy vs. Matt Turner & Anthony Franco

  7. Mike Quackenbush vs. Claudio Castagnoli

  8. Jigsaw & Shane Storm vs. Larry Sweeney & Hallowicked

  9. Chris Hero vs. Eddie Kingston

 

CHIKARA Pro: Son of the International Invasion of International Invaders 1st Stage (9/16/05).

  1. Lancelot (Lance Steel & Lance Steel) vs. Dr. Cheung & Darkness Cratbree

  2. Sumie Sakai vs. Allison Danger

  3. Larry Sweeney vs. Jervis Cottonbelly

  4. Rorschach vs. Shiima Xion

  5. Gran Akuma vs. Eddie Kingston

  6. Chris Hero vs. "Outlaw" Adam Knight

  7. Claudio Castagnoli vs. KUDO

  8. Shane Storm vs. Icarus

  9. Mike Quackenbush, Reckless Youth, & Jigsaw vs. Milano Collection A.T., Skayde, & Chuichiro Arai

 

CHIKARA Pro: Son of the International Invasion of International Invaders 2nd Stage (9/17/05).

  1. Lancelot (Lance Steel & Lance Steel) vs. Rorschach & Crossbones

  2. Retail Dragon vs. Cheech

  3. Jervis Cottonbelly & Shiima Xion vs. Dr. Cheung & Adam Knight

  4. Larry Sweeney vs. Reckless Youth

  5. Team FIST vs. Matt Turner & Anthony Franco

  6. Shane Storm & Mike Quackenbush vs. KUDO & Chuichiro Arai

  7. Jigsaw vs. Hallowicked

  8. Milano Collection A.T. & Skyade vs. Chris Hero & Claudio Castagnoli

 

CHIKARA Pro: Little Creatures (10/21/05).

  1. Darkness Crabtree vs. CP Munk

  2. Crossbones vs. Jervis Cottonbelly

  3. Sabian vs. Jay Phoenix

  4. Eddie Kingston vs. Rorschach

  5. Larry Sweeney vs. Chuichiro Arai

  6. Hallowicked vs. Lance Steel

  7. Milano Collection A.T. vs. Chris Hero

  8. Mike Quackenbush, Skayde, Jigsaw, & Shane Storm vs. Claudio Castagnoli, Arik Cannon, Icarus, & Gran Akuma

 

CHIKARA Pro: The Cibernetico Returneth (10/22/05).

  1. Cheech vs. CP Munk

  2. Jay Phoenix vs. Lance Steel

  3. Matt Turner & Anthony Franco vs. Rorschach & Crossbones

  4. Chuichiro Arai vs. Larry Sweeney

  5. Chris Hero, Arik Cannon, Claudio Castagnoli, Icarus, Gran Akuma, Hallowicked, UltraMantis Black & Blind Rage vs. Mike Quackenbush, Milano Collection A.T., Skayde, Shane Storm, Jigsaw, Sabian, Eddie Kingston & Mister ZERO - Torneo Cibernetico

 

CHIKARA Pro: Ursinus College Show (10/30/05).

  1. Crossbones vs. Drew Gulak

  2. Sumie Sakai vs. Allison Danger

  3. Sabian vs. Rorschach

  4. Larry Sweeney vs. UltraMantis Black

  5. Hallowicked vs. Equinox

  6. Retail Dragon vs. Dr. Cheung

  7. Gran Akuma vs. Eddie Kingston

  8. Mike Quackenbush, Shane Storm, & Lance Steel vs. Chris Hero, Claudio Castagnoli, & Icarus

 

CHIKARA Pro: Running in the Red (11/13/05).

  1. Icarus, Dr. Cheung, UltraMantis Black, & Hydra vs. Angel de Fuego, Dragon Dragon, & Lancelot (Lance Steel & Lance Steel)

  2. Mister ZERO vs. Rorschach

  3. Anthony Franco & Matt Turner vs. Davey Andrews & Shane Hagadorn

  4. Beef Wellington & Sexxxy Eddy vs. Larry Sweeney & The ShareCropper

  5. Chris Hero vs. Equinox

  6. Chris Hero vs. Sumie Sakai

  7. Jigsaw vs. Hallowicked - 2-of-3 Falls Match

  8. Eddie Kingston & Sabian vs. Cheech & Cloudy

  9. Claudio Castagnoli vs. Mike Quackenbush

  10. Shane Storm vs. Gran Akuma - Mask vs. Mask Match

 

CHIKARA Pro: True Stories (11/18/05).

  1. Lancelot (Lance Steel & Lance Steel) & Dragon Dragon vs. Punisher, Darkness Crabtree, & Dr. Cheung

  2. The Prophet vs. Casanova

  3. Larry Sweeney vs. Sabian

  4. Ryan Cruz, Darin Corbin, Equinox, & Angel de Fuego vs. Hallowicked, UltraMantis Black, Crossbones, & Rorschach

  5. Claudio Castognoli & Arik Cannon vs. Reckless Youth & Mike Quackenbush

  6. Allison Danger vs. Sumie Sakai

  7. Chris Hero, Icarus, & Gran Akuma vs. Shane Storm, Mr. ZERO, & Milano Collection A.T.

 

CHIKARA Pro: Penn State University Show (11/19/05).

  1. Dragon Dragon, Lance Steel & Equinox vs. Punisher, Dr. Cheung & Hydra

  2. Sumie Sakai vs. Cassanova

  3. Rorschach & Crossbones vs. Darin Corbin & Ryan Cruz

  4. Sabian vs. Arik Cannon

  5. Larry Sweeney vs. Mister ZERO

  6. The Prophet vs. UltraMantis Black

  7. Mike Quackenbush, Jigsaw, & Shane Storm vs. Hallowicked, Gran Akuma, & Icarus

 

CHIKARA Pro: Tag World Grand Prix 2006 Night 1 (2/24/06).

  1. Crossbones & Rorschach vs. Hallowicked & Delirious - Round 1

  2. Team Jd' (Sumie Sakai & Ranmaru) vs. Alere Little Feather & Allison Danger - Round 1

  3. Team K-Dojo (MIYAWAKI & Yoshiaki Yago) vs. Iron Saints (Sal & Vito Thomaselli) - Round 1

  4. Team IWA Mid-South (Ian Rotten & Mickie Knuckles) vs. Blackout (Sabian & Eddie Kingston) - Round 1

  5. Cheech & Cloudy vs. The Gambino Brothers (Mickey & Marshall) - Round 1

  6. Kings of Wrestling (Chris Hero & Claudio Castagnoli) vs. Equinox & Hydra - Round 1

  7. Team DDT (KUDO & MIKAMI) vs. Mana & Larry Sweeney - Round 1

  8. Team WWF (CP Munk & Colt CaBunny) vs. Matt Turner & Anthony Franco - Round 1

  9. Cheech & Cloudy vs. Delirious & Hallowicked - Round 2

  10. Chris Hero & Claudio Castagnoli vs. Ranmaru & Sumie Sakai - Round 2

  11. KUDO & MIKAMI vs. Yoshiaki Yago & MIYAWAKI - Round 2

  12. Eddie Kingston & Sabian vs. Joker & Necro Butcher - Round 2

 

CHIKARA Pro: Tag World Grand Prix 2006 Night 2 (2/25/06).

  1. Lancelot (Lance Steel & Lance Steel) vs. The Colony (Soldier Ant & Fire Ant)

  2. Notorious Inc. (Drew Blood & Devon Moore) vs. North Star Express (Ryan Cruz & Darin Corbin) w/ J.J. Dillon

  3. Team F.I.S.T. (Icarus & Gran Akuma) vs. Team SHIMMER (Rain & Daizee Haze)

  4. 2.0 (Jagged & Shane Matthews) vs. Men @ Work (Mister ZERO & Shane Storm)

  5. Team Toryumon (Shinjitsu Nohashi & Amigo Suzuki) vs. Triple Dragon (Retail Dragon & Dragon Dragon)

  6. Team dragondoor (Skayde & Milano Collection A.T.) vs. Prescription Thugs (Dr. Cheung & Darkness Crabtree)

  7. Team IWS (Sexxxy Eddy & Kevin Steen) vs. Jigsaw & Arik Cannon

  8. Team MUGA (Osamu Nishimura & Katsushi Takemura) vs. Heartbreak Express

  9. Lancelot (Lance Steel & Lance Steel) vs. The North Star Express (Ryan Cruz & Darin Corbin) managed by J.J. Dillon

  10. Team F.I.S.T. (Icarus & Gran Akuma) vs. Men @ Work (Mister ZERO & Shane Storm)

  11. Jigsaw & Arik Cannon vs. Team MUGA (Osamu Nishimura & Katsushi Takemura)

  12. Team Toryumon (Shinjitsu Nohashi & Amigo Suzuki) vs. Team dragondoor (Skayde & Milano Collection A.T.)

 

CHIKARA Pro: Tag World Grand Prix 2006 Night 3 (2/26/06).

  1. Rain, Ranmaru, & Allison Danger vs. Daizee Haze, Sumie Sakai, & Mickie Knuckles

  2. Kings of Wrestling (Chris Hero & Claudio Castagnoli) vs. The North Star Express (Ryan Cruz & Darin Corbin) w/ J.J. Dillon - Quarterfinals

  3. Blackout (Eddie Kingston & Sabian) vs. Team F.I.S.T. (Gran Akuma & Icarus) - Quarterfinals

  4. Team DDT (KUDO & MIKAMI) vs. Hallowicked & Delirious - Quarterfinals

  5. Team dragondoor (Milano Collection A.T. & Skayde) vs. Team MUGA (Osamu Nishimura & Katsushi Takemura) - Quarterfinals

  6. MIYAWAKI, Amigo Suzuki, & Shinjitsu Nohashi vs. Jigsaw, Shane Storm, & Equinox

  7. Kevin Steen, Sal Thomaselli, & Vito Thomaselli vs. Ian Rotten, Arik Cannon, & Joker

  8. Hallowicked & Delirious vs. Chris Hero & Claudio Castagnoli - Semfinals

  9. Milano Collection A.T. & Skayde vs. Team F.I.S.T. - Semfinals

  10. Necro Butcher vs. Yoshiaki Yago

  11. Larry Sweeney, The Heartbreak Express & 2.0 vs. Sexxxy Eddy, Player Uno, Maxime Boyer, Retail Dragon & Dragon Dragon

  12. Milano Collection A.T. & Skayde vs. Chris Hero & Claudio Castagnoli - Tag World Grand Prix Finals

 

CHIKARA Pro: Naked (3/31/06).

  1. Lancelot (Lance Steel & Lance Steel) vs. Triple Dragon (Retail Dragon & Dragon Dragon)

  2. Prescription Thugs (Dr. Cheung & Darkness Crabtree) vs. The Colony (Soldier Ant & Fire Ant)

  3. Crossbones vs. Andy Sumner

  4. Cheech & Cloudy vs. Eddie Kingston & Joker

  5. Rorschach vs. Hallowicked

  6. Ares vs. Mike Quackenbush

  7. Team F.I.S.T. (Icarus & Gran Akuma) vs. Shane Storm & Jigsaw

  8. Larry Sweeney vs. Milano Collection A.T.

 

CHIKARA Pro: Sand in the Vaseline (4/21/06).

  1. Gran Akuma vs. Andy Sumner

  2. Lancelot (Lance Steel & Lance Steel) vs. Larry Sweeney & Mana

  3. Dr. Cheung vs. Player Uno

  4. Daizee Haze vs. Allison Danger

  5. Retail Dragon & The Colony (Soldier Ant & Fire Ant) vs. Rorschach, Cheech, & Cloudy

  6. Eddie Kingston & Sabian vs. 2.0 (Jagged & Shane Matthews)

  7. Icarus vs. Jigsaw

  8. Hallowicked & Delirious vs. Chris Hero & Claudio Castagnoli

  9. Shane Storm vs. Crossbones

 

CHIKARA Pro: Apocalypso (4/23/06).

  1. Larry Sweeney vs. Matt Turner

  2. Retail Dragon vs. Rorschach

  3. Daizee Haze vs. Alere LittleFeather

  4. Eddie Kingston vs. Dr. Cheung

  5. Lancelot (Lance Steel & Lance Steel) vs. The Colony (Soldier Ant & Fire Ant)

  6. Chris Hero vs. Delirious

  7. Jigsaw, Shane Storm, & Mike Quackenbush vs. Claudio Castagnoli & Team F.I.S.T. (Icarus & Gran Akuma)

 

CHIKARA Pro: Aniversario Delta (5/26/06).

  1. 10 Tag Team Gauntlet featuring: MIYAWAKI & Yoshiaki Yago, 2.0, Rorschach & Crossbones, North Star Express, La Pareja Solar, Lancelot, Triple Dragon, The Prescription Thugs, The Colony, & Casanova & Shane Valentine

  2. Daizee Haze VS. Allison Danger

  3. Delirious vs. Jon Moxley

  4. Larry Sweeney vs. Mana

  5. Hallowicked vs. Andy Sumner

  6. Arik Cannon vs. Eddie Kingston

  7. Milano Collection A.T., Jigsaw, Shane Storm, & Mike Quackenbush vs. Chris Hero, Claudio Castagnoli, Icarus, & Gran Akuma

 

CHIKARA Pro: Aniversario Epsilon (5/27/06).

  1. Eddie Kingston & Shinsuke Yamagasa vs. Ryan Cruz & Darin Corbin

  2. Daizee Haze vs. Sara Del Ray

  3. The Colony (Soldier Ant & Fire Ant) & Lance Steel vs. Rorschach & Casanova & Shane Valentine

  4. Jon Moxley vs. Arik Cannon

  5. Hallowicked & Delirious vs. Jagged & Max Boyer

  6. Equinox vs. Dr. Cheung

  7. Team F.I.S.T. (Icarus & Gran Akuma) vs. Shane Storm & Mike Quackenbush

  8. Larry Sweeney vs. Milano Collection A.T.

  9. MIYAWAKI & Yoshiaki Yago vs. Chris Hero & Claudio Castagnoli

 

CHIKARA Pro: YLC4 Night 1 (6/23/06).

  1. Shane Valentine vs. Lance Steel - First Round

  2. El Hijo del Ice Cream vs. Equinox - First Round

  3. Don Paysan vs. Player Uno - First Round

  4. Danny Havoc vs. Arik Cannon - First Round

  5. Dragon Dragon vs. Lance Steel - First Round

  6. Max Boyer vs. Brandon Thomaselli - First Round

  7. Iron Saints (Vito & Sal Thomaselli) vs. Jigsaw & Shane Storm

  8. Team F.I.S.T. (Icarus & Gran Akuma) vs. The Colony (Soldier Ant & Fire Ant)

  9. Lance Steel vs. Equinox vs. Don Paysan vs. Arik Cannon vs. Lance Steel vs. Max Boyer - Semifinals

 

CHIKARA Pro: YLC4 Night 2 (6/24/06).

  1. Cheech vs. Fire Ant - First Round

  2. Jon Moxley vs. Hydra - First Round

  3. Chuck Taylor vs. Ricochet - First Round

  4. Excalibur vs. Andy Sumner- First Round

  5. Ice Cream Jr. vs. Retail Dragon - First Round

  6. Cloudy vs. Matt Turner - First Round

  7. Player Uno, Equinox, & Dragon Dragon vs. Don Paysan, Max Boyer, & Darkness Crabtree

  8. Team F.I.S.T. (Icarus & Gran Akuma) vs. Jigsaw & Shane Storm

  9. Eddie Kingston Interview

  10. Cheech vs. Jon Moxley vs. Chuck Taylor vs. Andy Sumner vs. Ice Cream Jr. vs. Cloudy - Semifinals

 

CHIKARA Pro: YLC4 Night 3 (6/25/06).

  1. Los Ice Creams (El Hijo del Ice Cream & Ice Cream Jr.), Rorschach, & Crossbones vs. The Colony (Soldier Ant & Fire Ant), Angel De Fuego, & Equinox

  2. Daizee Haze vs. Mickie Knuckles

  3. Don Paysan vs. Max Boyer

  4. Cloudy & Chuck Taylor vs. Player Uno & Ricochet

  5. Eddie Kingston vs. Larry Sweeney

  6. Chris Hero vs. Brandon Thomaselli

  7. Iron Saints vs. Delirious & Hallowicked

  8. Team F.I.S.T. (Icarus & Gran Akuma) & Claudio Castagnoli vs. Mike Quackenbush, Jigsaw, & Shane Storm

  9. Cheech vs. Arik Cannon - YLC4 Tournament Finals

 

CHIKARA Pro: The Crushing Weight of Mainstream Ignorance (7/22/06).

  1. Claudio Castagnoli vs. Equinox

  2. UltraMantis Black & Hydra vs. The Colony (Soldier Ant & Fire Ant)

  3. Lance Steel vs. Lance Steel

  4. Cheech & Cloudy vs. North Star Express (Darin Corbin & Ryan Cruz)

  5. Eddie Kingston vs. Larry Sweeney

  6. Lance Steel Interview

  7. Chris Hero vs. Shane Storm

  8. Gran Akuma vs. Mike Quackenbush

  9. Jon Moxley vs. Arik Cannon

  10. Jigsaw vs. Icarus - Mask vs. Hair Match

 

CHIKARA Pro: Return of the Son of the International Invasion of the International Invaders 1st Stage (8/19/06).

  1. Los Ice Creams (El Hijo del Ice Cream & Ice Cream Jr.) vs. North Star Express (Darin Corbin & Ryan Cruz)

  2. Larry Sweeney vs. Fire Ant

  3. Dr. Cheung vs. Retail Dragon

  4. UltraMantis Black vs. Tex Benedict

  5. Jagged vs. Equinox

  6. Lance Steel vs. Lance Steel

  7. Claudio Castagnoli vs. Reckless Youth

  8. Excalibur vs. Arik Cannon

  9. Chris Hero & Team F.I.S.T. (Icarus & Gran Akuma) vs. Mike Quackenbush, Jigsaw, & Shane Storm

 

CHIKARA Pro: Return of the Son of the International Invasion of the International Invaders 2nd Stage (8/20/06).

  1. Kings of Wrestling Interview

  2. Jagged & Los Ice Creams (El Hijo del Ice Cream & Ice Cream Jr.) vs. Ben Sailer & The Colony (Soldier Ant & Fire Ant)

  3. Daizee Haze vs. Portia Perez

  4. Hydra & UltraMantis Black vs. North Star Express (Darin Corbin & Ryan Cruz)

  5. Equinox vs. Arik Cannon

  6. Larry Sweeney vs. Eddie Kingston

  7. Team F.I.S.T. (Icarus & Gran Akuma) vs. Delirious & Hallowicked

  8. Chris Hero & Claudio Castagnoli vs. Mike Quackenbush & Shane Storm

 

CHIKARA Pro: Once in a Lifetime (9/22/06).

  1. Hydra & Los Ice Creams (El Hijo del Ice Cream & Ice Cream Jr.) vs. The Colony (Soldier Ant & Fire Ant) & Equinox

  2. Lance Steel vs. Arik Cannon

  3. Crossbones & Rorschach vs. Jigsaw & Shane Storm

  4. Gran Akuma vs. Reckless Youth

  5. UltraMantis Black vs. Hallowicked

  6. Larry Sweeney & Daizee Haze vs. Eddie Kingston

  7. Icarus vs. Mike Quackenbush

  8. Chris Hero & Claudio Castagnoli vs. North Star Express (Darin Corbin & Ryan Cruz)

 

CHIKARA Pro: Cibernetico Forever (10/28/06).

  1. Rorschach vs. Reckless Youth

  2. UltraMantis Black, Hydra, & Crossbones vs. Equinox & The Colony (Soldier Ant & Fire Ant)

  3. Excalibur vs. Player Uno

  4. Shayne Hawke vs. Twiggy

  5. Max Boyer vs. Arik Cannon

  6. Gran Akuma, Icarus, Larry Sweeney, Iron Saints (Sal, Vito, & Brandon Thomaselli), Chris Hero, & Claudio Castagnoli vs. Hallowicked, Cheech, Cloudy, Mike Quackenbush, Eddie Kingston, Shane Storm, & North Star Express (Darin Corbin & Ryan Cruz) - Torneo Cibernetico

 

CHIKARA Pro: From Zero to Hero (and Castagnoli) (11/12/06).

  1. Olsen Twins vs. Cheech & Cloudy

  2. Hallowicked & Delirious vs. The Colony (Soldier Ant & Fire Ant)

  3. Team F.I.S.T. (Icarus & Gran Akuma) vs. Silver Bullets

  4. Sabian & Joker vs. Irish Airborne (Jake & Dave Crist)

  5. Hydra, Crossbones, & UltraMantis Black vs. Trik Davis, Equinox, & Retail Dragon

  6. Team F.I.S.T. (Icarus & Gran Akuma) vs. Hallowicked & Delirious

  7. Cheech & Cloudy vs. Irish Airborne (Jake & Dave Crist)

  8. Osiris vs. Kazuchika Okada

  9. Larry Sweeney, Chris Hero, & Claudio Castagnoli vs. Eddie Kingston, Shane Storm, & Mike Quackenbush

  10. Team F.I.S.T. (Icarus & Gran Akuma) vs. Cheech & Cloudy

 

CHIKARA Pro: Brick (11/17/06).

  1. Hydra Lock Challenge

  2. Los Ice Creams (El Hijo del Ice Cream & Ice Cream Jr.) & Lance Steel vs. The Colony (Soldier Ant, Fire Ant, & Worker Ant)

  3. Kenji Fukimoto vs. Trik Davis

  4. Equinox vs. Larry Sweeney

  5. Eddie Kingston vs. Chuck Taylor

  6. Jagged vs. Twiggy

  7. Player Uno vs. Max Boyer

  8. Hydra & UltraMantis Black vs. Hallowicked & Delirious

  9. Cheech, Retail Dragon, & Shane Storm vs. Cloudy, Ricochet, & Mike Quackenbush

  10. Team F.I.S.T. (Icarus & Gran Akuma) vs. Chris Hero & Claudio Castagnoli

 

CHIKARA Pro: Talent Borrows, Genius Steals (11/18/06).

  1. Hydra Lock Challenge

  2. Larry Sweeney Interview

  3. Los Ice Creams (El Hijo del Ice Cream & Ice Cream Jr.) & Kenji Fukimoto vs. Twiggy, Equinox, & Retail Dragon

  4. Chuck Taylor vs. Ricochet

  5. Jagged vs. Player Uno

  6. Rhett Titus, Pelle Primeau, & Shane Hagadorn vs. The Colony (Soldier Ant, Fire Ant, & Worker Ant)

  7. Josh Daniels vs. Max Boyer

  8. Lance Steel vs. Trik Davis

  9. Delirious, Hallowicked, Deliriouscito, & Hallowickedcito vs. Blind Rage, Hydra, Crossbones, & UltraMantis Black

  10. Team F.I.S.T. (Icarus & Gran Akuma) vs. Mike Quackenbush & Shane Storm

  11. Larry Sweeney vs. Eddie Kingston - Strap Match

 

CHIKARA Pro: King of Trios Night 1 (2/16/07).

  1. Hydra Lock Challenge

  2. New Jersey All-Stars (Lucky & JC Ryder) vs. Cheech & Cloudy

  3. 2.0 (Jagged & Shane Matthews) vs. Jigsaw & Shane Storm

  4. Los Ice Creams vs. Order Of The Neo Solar Temple (UltraMantis Black, Hydra, & Crossbones) - Round 1

  5. Iron Saints (Vito, Sal, & Brandon Thomaselli) vs. Larry Sweeney, Mitch Ryder, & Robbie Ellis - Round 1

  6. Danshoku Dino, Masamune & American Balloon vs. MIYAWAKI, KUDO, & Yoshiaki Yago - Round 1

  7. Kings Of Wrestling (Icarus, Gran Akuma, & Chuck Taylor) vs. Team USA (The Patriot, USApe, & Jay Jaillett) - Round 1

  8. Shiima Xion vs. Nobutaka Moribe

  9. Ricochet vs. Max Boyer

  10. Kings Of Wrestling vs. Los Ice Creams - Quarterfinals

  11. Iron Saints vs. MIYAWAKI, KUDO, & Yoshiaki Yago - Quarterfinals

 

CHIKARA Pro: King of Trios Night 2 (2/17/07).

  1. Gran Akuma vs. Masamune

  2. Chuck Taylor vs. Create-A-Wrestler

  3. Team PWG (Scott Lost, Chris Bosh, & Joey Ryan) vs. Lince Dorado, Sicodelico Jr., & Pantera - Round 1

  4. The Colony (Soldier Ant, Fire Ant, & Worker Ant) vs. Hallowicked, Cheech, & Cloudy - Round 1

  5. Max Boyer & 2.0 (Jagged & Shane Matthews) vs. Mike Quackenbush, Jigsaw, & Shane Storm - Round 1

  6. Team TNA (Alex Shelley, Chris Sabin, & Sonjay Dutt) vs. BLK OUT (Ruckus, Joker, & Sabian) - Round 1

  7. Icarus vs. Player Uno

  8. Olsen Twins vs. MIYAWAKI & Yoshiaki Yago

  9. Hallowicked, Cheech, & Cloudy vs. Pantera, Sicodelico Jr., & Pantera - Quarterfinals

  10. Team TNA vs. Mike Quackenbush, Jigsaw, & Shane Storm - Quarterfinals

 

CHIKARA Pro: King of Trios Night 3 (2/18/07).

  1. Kings Of Wrestling (Icarus, Gran Akuma, & Chuck Taylor) vs. MIYAWAKI, KUDO, & Yoshiaki Yago - Semifinals

  2. Pantera, Lince Dorado, & Sicodelico, Jr. vs. Mike Quackenbush, Jigsaw, & Shane Storm - Semifinals

  3. La Malcriada vs. Allison Danger

  4. Sal Thomaselli vs. Max Boyer

  5. Matt Sydal vs. Hallowicked

  6. Tag Team Gauntlet

  7. Mokujin Ken vs. Mecha Mummy

  8. Daizee Haze vs. Sara Del Ray

  9. Nobutaka Moribe vs. Masamune

  10. Ricochet vs. Claudio Castagnoli

  11. Mike Quackenbush, Jigsaw, & Shane Storm vs. MIYAWAKI, KUDO, & Yoshiaki Yago - 2007 King of Trios Finals

 

CHIKARA Pro: Best Imitation of Myself (3/23/07).

  1. Hydra vs. Create-A-Wrestler

  2. Billy Roc vs. Fire Ant

  3. Chris Hero vs. Hallowicked

  4. BLK OUT (Joker & Sabian) vs. 2.0 (Jagged & Shane Matthews)

  5. Shayne Hawke vs. Ricochet

  6. Chuck Taylor vs. Ruckus

  7. Soldier Ant vs. Max Boyer

  8. Los Ice Creams (El Hijo del Ice Cream & Ice Cream Jr.) vs. Lince Dorado & Sicodelico Jr.

  9. Eddie Kingston vs. Claudio Castagnoli

  10. Shane Storm & Jigsaw vs. Team F.I.S.T. (Icarus & Gran Akuma)

 

CHIKARA Pro: Time Will Prove Everything (3/24/07).

  1. Chuck Taylor vs. Billy Roc

  2. Brodie Lee vs. Equinox

  3. Crossbones vs. Create-A-Wrestler

  4. BLK OUT (Ruckus, Sabian, Joker, & Eddie Kingston) vs. Hallowicked & The Colony (Soldier Ant, Fire Ant, & Worker Ant)

  5. Chris Hero vs. Ricochet

  6. Olsen Twins vs. Jigsaw & Shane Storm

  7. Claudio Castagnoli vs. Mike Quackenbush

  8. Team F.I.S.T. (Icarus & Gran Akuma) vs. Lince Dorado & Sicodelico Jr.

 

CHIKARA Pro: Rey de Voladores (4/22/07).

  1. Chuck Taylor vs. Ricochet vs. Pac vs. Retail Dragon

  2. Ruckus vs. Equinox vs. Jigsaw vs. Lince Dorado

  3. Order of the Neo Solar Temple (UltraMantis Black, Hydra, & Crossbones) vs. Tim Donst, Drew Gulak, & Andy Sumner

  4. Larry Sweeney vs. Shane Storm

  5. Lance Steel vs. Fire Ant

  6. Eddie Kingston vs. Hallowicked

  7. BLK OUT (Joker & Sabian) vs. The Colony (Soldier Ant & Worker Ant)

  8. Chuck Taylor vs. Lince Dorado

  9. Chris Hero vs. Claudio Castagnoli w/ Mike Quackenbush as Special Ref

  10. Cheech & Cloudy vs. Team F.I.S.T. (Icarus & Gran Akuma)

 

CHIKARA Pro: Aniversario? (5/26/07).

  1. Music Video

  2. Olsen Twins vs. The Colony (Soldier Ant & Fire Ant)

  3. Brodie Lee vs. Equinox

  4. Shayne Hawke vs. Player Uno

  5. Hydra vs. Worker Ant

  6. Mitch Ryder vs. Shane Storm

  7. Claudio Castagnoli & Larry Sweeney vs. El Pantera & Lince Dorado

  8. Max Boyer vs. Create-a-Wrestler

  9. Eddie Kingston vs. Hallowicked

  10. Team F.I.S.T. (Icarus & Gran Akuma) vs. Kagrra & Dragon Yuki

  11. Mike Quackenbush vs. Chris Hero

 

CHIKARA Pro: Aniversario! (5/27/07).

  1. Music Video

  2. Brodie Lee vs. Retail Dragon

  3. Hydra & UltraMantis Black vs. Olsen Twins

  4. Shayne Hawke vs. Create-a-Wrestler

  5. Los Ice Creams (El Hijo del Ice Cream & Ice Cream Jr.) & Mitch Ryder vs. El Pantera, Player Uno, & Lince Dorado

  6. Drakon Yuki vs. Kagrra

  7. Dr. Cube & Call-Me-Kevin vs. Dusto Bunny & Gii the Space Pirate

  8. Max Boyer vs. Pelle Primeau

  9. The Colony (Fire Ant, Soldier Ant, & Worker Ant) vs. Equinox, Shane Storm, & Mike Quackenbush

  10. Eddie Kingston & Ruckus vs. Delirious & Hallowicked

  11. Chris Hero, Larry Sweeney, & Claudio Castagnoli vs. Team F.I.S.T. (Icarus & Gran Akuma) & Chuck Taylor

 

CHIKARA Pro: Young Lions Cup 5 Night 1 (6/22/07).

  1. El Hijo Del Ice Cream vs. Lince Dorado - First Round

  2. Hydra vs. Moscow - First Round

  3. Niles Young vs. Player Uno - First Round

  4. Chuck Taylor vs. Cabana Man Dan - First Round

  5. Hex Gage vs. Ice Cream Jr. - First Round

  6. Rex Sterling vs. Amigo Suzuki - First Round

  7. Rhett Titus vs. Worker Ant

  8. Chrisjen Hayme vs. Billy Roc

  9. Mitch Ryder vs. Shane Storm

  10. Lince Dorado vs. Moscow vs. Player Uno vs. Chuck Taylor vs. Ice Cream Jr. vs. Amigo Suzuki - Semifinals

 

CHIKARA Pro: Young Lions Cup 5 Night 2 (6/23/07).

  1. Aaron Draven vs. Billy Roc - First Round

  2. Shayne Hawke vs. Tim Donst - First Round

  3. Rhett Titus vs. Soldier Ant - First Round

  4. Super Xtremo vs. Darin Corbin - First Round

  5. Ultra Dragon vs. Ryan Cruz - First Round

  6. Chrisjen Hayme vs. Ricochet - First Round

  7. Mitch Ryder vs. Cabana Man Dan

  8. Chuck Taylor vs. Arik Cannon

  9. Team F.I.S.T. (Icarus & Gran Akuma) & Max Boyer vs. Los Ice Creams (El Hijo del Ice Cream & Ice Cream Jr.) & Amigo Suzuki

  10. Ricochet vs. Ultra Dragon vs. Darin Corbin vs. Rhett Titus vs. Shayne Hawke vs. Billy Roc - Semifinals

 

CHIKARA Pro: Young Lions Cup 5 Night 3 (6/24/07).

  1. Kings Of Wrestling Interview

  2. Team F.I.S.T. (Icarus & Gran Akuma) vs. Los Ice Creams (El Hijo del Ice Cream & Ice Cream Jr.)

  3. Order of the Neo-Solar Temple (UltraMantis Black, Crossbones, & Hydra) vs. Moscow, Player Uno, & Super Xtremo

  4. Amigo Suzuki vs. Billy Roc

  5. Olsen Twins vs. North Star Express (Darin Corbin & Ryan Cruz)

  6. Mitch Ryder vs. Lince Dorado

  7. Shayne Hawke vs. Mike Quackenbush

  8. BLK OUT (Ruckus & Sabian) vs. The Colony (Fire Ant & Soldier Ant)

  9. Chris Hero & Claudio Castagnoli vs. Cheech & Cloudy

  10. Arik Cannon, Larry Sweeney, & Max Boyer vs. Jigsaw, Hallowicked, & Shane Storm

  11. Chuck Taylor vs. Ricochet - Young Lions Cup Tournament Finals

 

CHIKARA Pro: Showdown in Crisisland (7/21/07).

  1. Los Ice Creams (El Hijo del Ice Cream & Ice Cream Jr.) vs. Olsen Twins

  2. Ophidian vs. Player Uno

  3. Max Boyer & Team F.I.S.T. (Icarus & Gran Akuma) vs. The Colony (Fire Ant, Soldier Ant, & Worker Ant)

  4. Claudio Castagnoli vs. Sicodelico Jr.

  5. Shayne Hawke & 2.0 (Jagged & Shane Matthews) vs. Mike Quackenbush, Jigsaw, & Shane Storm

  6. Eddie Kingston vs. Tim Donst

  7. Order of the Neo-Solar Temple (UltraMantis Black, Crossbones, & Hydra) vs. Hallowicked, Cheech, & Cloudy

  8. Chris Hero vs. Lince Dorado

 

CHIKARA Pro: Maximum Overdraft (8/5/07).

  1. Los Ice Creams vs. 2.0

  2. Eddie Kingston vs. Ricochet

  3. Shayne Hawke vs. Billy Roc

  4. Daizee Haze vs. Sara Del Ray

  5. The Colony (Fire Ant, Soldier Ant, & Worker Ant) vs. Los Tres Deliriosos

  6. La Parkita vs. Payaso del Futuro

  7. Chuck Taylor vs. Drake Younger

  8. Chris Hero & Claudio Castagnoli vs. El Pantera & Lince Dorado

  9. Mike Quackenbush vs. Black Tiger IV

  10. Team F.I.S.T. (Icarus & Gran Akuma) vs. Briscoe Brothers (Jay & Mark)

 

CHIKARA Pro: 2007 International Invaders Weekend Night 1 (8/17/07).

  1. Rahim Ali vs. Shane Storm

  2. Alex Payne vs. Tim Donst

  3. USApe vs. Moscow

  4. Shayne Hawke vs. Jigsaw

  5. Olsen Twins & Brodie Lee vs. The Colony (Fire Ant, Soldier Ant, & Worker Ant)

  6. Claudio Castagnoli vs. Akira Raijin

  7. PAC vs. Ricochet

  8. Eddie Kingston vs. Brute Issei

  9. Kings Of Wrestling (Chris Hero, Mitch Ryder, Chuck Taylor, & Larry Sweeney) vs. Las Chivas, Equinox, & Lince Dorado

  10. Team F.I.S.T. (Icarus & Gran Akuma) vs. Los Ice Creams (El Hijo del Ice Cream & Ice Cream Jr.)

 

CHIKARA Pro: 2007 International Invaders Weekend Night 2 (8/18/07).

  1. Olsen Twins vs. Jigsaw & Shane Storm

  2. Brodie Lee vs. Tim Donst

  3. UltraMantis Black vs. Soldier Ant

  4. Mitch Ryder vs. Hallowicked

  5. Claudio Castagnoli vs. PAC

  6. Chris Hero vs. Brute Issei

  7. Shayne Hawke vs. Lince Dorado

  8. Akira Raijin vs. Mike Quackenbush

  9. Team F.I.S.T. (Icarus & Gran Akuma) vs. Las Chivas

  10. Chuck Taylor vs. Ricochet

 

CHIKARA Pro: Cibernetico & Robin (9/22/07).

  1. Brodie Lee vs. Mike Stevens

  2. Daizee Haze vs. Candace LaRae

  3. Hydra & UltraMantis Black vs. Hallowicked & Delirious

  4. Tim Donst vs. Mike Quackenbush

  5. Olsen Twins vs. Cheech & Cloudy

  6. Kris Chambers vs. Super Xtremo

  7. Osirian Portal (Ophidian & Amasis) vs. Jigsaw & Shane Storm

  8. BLK OUT (Eddie Kingston, Sabian, & Joker) vs. The Colony (Fire Ant, Soldier Ant, & Worker Ant)

  9. Kings Of Wrestling (Mitch Ryder, Chuck Taylor, Chris Hero, Claudio Castagnoli, Larry Sweeney, Shayne Hawke, Gran Akuma, & Icarus) vs. Team Mega Mucha Lucha (Lince Dorado, Chiva 3, Chiva 4, Magno, Incognito, El Hijo del Ice Cream, Ice Cream Jr., & Equinox) - Torneo Cibernetico

 

CHIKARA Pro: Bruised (10/26/07).

  1. Leonard Chikarason Interview

  2. Order Of The Neo-Solar Temple (UltraMantis Black, Crossbones, & Hydra) vs. USApe, Moscow, & Dragon Dragon

  3. Dragon Yuki vs. Jigsaw

  4. Osirian Portal (Ophidian & Amasis) vs. Cheech & Cloudy

  5. Olsen Twins & Brodie Lee vs. The Colony (Fire Ant, Soldier Ant, & Worker Ant)

  6. Chuck Taylor vs. Claudio Castagnoli

  7. Mitch Ryder vs. Equinox

  8. Lince Dorado vs. Mike Quackenbush

  9. Eddie Kingston vs. Tim Donst

  10. Incoherence (Delirious & Hallowicked) vs. F.I.S.T. (Icarus & Chuck Taylor (replacing Gran Akuma))

 

CHIKARA Pro: New Star Naviagation (10/27/07).

  1. UltraMantis Black & Shane Storm vs. Hydra & Jigsaw

  2. Crossbones vs. Soldier Ant

  3. Icarus vs. Tim Donst

  4. Brodie Lee vs. Worker Ant

  5. Osirian Portal (Ophidian & Amasis) vs. Incoherence (Delirious & Hallowicked)

  6. Chuck Taylor vs. Helios

  7. Dragon Yuki vs. Fire Ant

  8. Larry Sweeney vs. Claudio Castagnoli

  9. Olsen Twins vs. Cheech & Cloudy

  10. Mitch Ryder vs. Lince Dorado

 

CHIKARA Pro: The Battle of Who Could Care Less (11/16/07).

  1. F.I.S.T. (Icarsus & Gran Akuma) & Osirian Portal (Ophidian & Amasis) vs. The Colony (Fire Ant, Soldier Ant, & Worker Ant) & Mike Quackenbush

  2. Chuck Taylor vs. Shane Storm

  3. Sara Del Ray vs. Portia Perez

  4. Brodie Lee vs. Passion Hasegawa

  5. Olsen Twins vs. Lince Dorado & El Pantera

  6. UltraMantis Black vs. MIYAWAKI

  7. Mitch Ryder, Robbie Ellis & Larry Sweeney vs. Jigsaw & Los Ice Creams (El Hijo del Ice Cream & Ice Cream Jr.)

  8. Chris Hero & Shayne Hawke vs. Equinox & Claudio Castagnoli

  9. Hydra vs. Helios

  10. BLK OUT (Sabian, Joker, & Eddie Kingston) vs. Tim Donst & Incoherence (Delirious & Hallowicked)

 

CHIKARA Pro: The Sordid Perils of Everyday Existence (11/17/07).

  1. Shayne Hawke vs. Soldier Ant

  2. Hydra vs. Shane Storm

  3. Osirian Portal vs. El Pantera & Lince Dorado

  4. Chuck Taylor vs. Passion Hasegawa

  5. MIYAWAKI vs. Claudio Castagnoli

  6. Mitch Ryder, Robbie Ellis, & F.I.S.T. (Icarus & Gran Akuma) vs. Tim Donst, Mike Quackenbush, & Super Smash Brothers (Player Uno & Stupefied)

  7. Helios vs. Fire Ant

  8. Equinox vs. Chris Hero - Mask vs. Hair Match

  9. Cheech & Cloudy vs. Incoherence (Delirious & Hallowicked)

 

CHIKARA Pro: Chapter 11 (11/18/07).

  1. Video Recaps

  2. F.I.S.T. (Icarus, Gran Akuma, & Chuck Taylor) vs. Tim Donst & Los Ice Creams (El Hijo del Ice Cream & Ice Cream Jr.)

  3. Hydra vs. Robbie Ellis

  4. Shane Storm & Super Smash Brothers (Player Uno & Stupefied) vs. The Colony (Fire Ant, Soldier Ant, & Worker Ant)

  5. Bryan Alvarez vs. Larry Sweeney

  6. MIYAWAKI, Passion Hasegawa, & El Pantera vs. Delirious, Cheech, & Cloudy

  7. Shayne Hawke & Osirian Portal (Ophidian & Amasis) vs. Mike Quackenbush, Trik Davis, & Helios

  8. Eddie Kingston vs. Hallowicked - Falls Count Anywhere Match

  9. Lince Dorado vs. Mitch Ryder - Mask vs. Hair Match

 

CHIKARA Pro: Stephen Colbert > Bill O'Reilly (12/9/07).

  1. Mitch Ryder Interview

  2. The Colony (Fire Ant, Soldier Ant, & Worker Ant) vs. Order of the Neo-Solar Temple (UltraMantis Black, Crossbones, & Hydra)

  3. Shane Storm vs. Vin Gerard

  4. Icarus, Gran Akuma, & Brodie Lee vs. Sara Del Ray, Cheech, & Cloudy

  5. Mitch Ryder vs. Tim Donst

  6. Los Ice Creams (El Hijo del Ice Cream & Ice Cream Jr.) vs. Osirian Portal (Ophidian & Amasis)

  7. Chris Hero vs. Claudio Castagnoli

 

CHIKARA Pro: Two Eyebrows Are Better Than One (1/27/08).

  1. Crossbones & UltraMantis Black vs. Cheech & Cloudy

  2. Moravian Greyhound vs. Zombie Plantain vs. Hydra

  3. Vin Gerard vs. Worker Ant

  4. Kylie Pierce vs. Sara Del Ray

  5. Eddie Kingston vs. Shane Storm

  6. Jimmy Olsen vs. Sabian

  7. F.I.S.T. (Icarus, Gran Akuma, & Chuck Taylor) vs. The Colony (Fire Ant, Soldier Ant, & Worker Ant)

  8. Larry Sweeney vs. Hallowicked

  9. Claudio Castagnoli, Lince Dorado, & Ophidian vs. Mike Quackenbush, Amasis, & Tim Donst

  10. BONUS: CHIKARA Cribs

 

CHIKARA Pro: 2008 King of Trios Night 1 (2/29/08).

  1. Las Chivas (Chivas 2, 3, & 4) vs. Team ROH (Shane Hagadorn, Rhett Titus, & Alex Payne) - First Round

  2. The Colony (Fire Ant, Soldier Ant, & Worker Ant) vs. Mototsugu Shimizu, Go, & Michael Nakazawa - First Round

  3. Sea Amigos (Call-Me-Kevin, Unibouzu, & D.W. Cycloptopuss III vs. Order of the Neo-Solar Temple (UltraMantis Black, Hydra, & Crossbones) - First Round

  4. Mike Quackenbush, Shane Storm, & Jorge "Skayde" Rivera vs. Team Egypt (Mecha Mummy, Ophidian, & Amasis) - First Round

  5. Cheech, Cloudy, & m.c. KZ vs. Brodie Lee, Jimmy Olsen, & Retail Dragon - First Round

  6. Naptown Dragons (Drake Younger, "Diehard" Dustin Lee, & Scotty Vortekz) vs. Team IPW-UK (Martin Stone, Terry Frazier, & Sha Samuels) - First Round

  7. Las Chivas vs. The Colony - Second Round

  8. BLK OUT (Eddie Kingston, Ruckus & Joker) vs. Order Of The Neo-Solar Temple - Second Round

  9. Mike Quackenbush, Jorge "Skayde" Rivera & Shane Storm vs. Cheech, Cloudy & m.c. KZ - Second Round

  10. Team IPW-UK vs. The Golden Trio (Hallowicked, Delirious, & Helios) - Second Round

 

CHIKARA Pro: 2008 King of Trios Night 2 (3/1/08).

  1. Team Japan (MIYAWAKI, SUSUMU, & KUDO) vs. Southern Saints (Shaun Reed, Reno Diamond, & Marcus O'Neill) - First Round

  2. The Soul Touchaz (Willie "Da Bomb" Richardson, Acid Jaz, & Marshe Rockett) vs. Team B.S.E. (Kobra Kai, Super Xtremo, & Sombra Canadienese) - First Round

  3. Sweet & Sour Inc. (Bobby Dempsey, Sara Del Rey, & Tank Toland) vs. F.I.S.T. (Icarus, Gran Akuma, & Chuck Taylor) - First Round

  4. Team Stranglehold (Tim Donst, Drew Gulak, & Andy Sumner) vs. The Fabulous Three (Mitch Ryder, Larry Sweeney, & Shayne Hawke) - First Round

  5. Team IWS (El Generico, Player Uno, & Stupefied vs. Team F1RST (Arik Cannon, Darin Corbin, & Ryan Cruz) - First Round

  6. Team Mexico (El Pantera, Lince Dorado, & Incognito) vs. Glacier & Los Ice Creams (El Hijo del Ice Cream & Ice Cream Jr.) - First Round

  7. Team Japan vs. Team AZW (AkuA, Immortal Black, & Immortal White) - Second Round

  8. F.I.S.T. vs. The Soul Touchaz - Second Round

  9. The Fabulous Three vs. Team WWF (Demolition Ax, Demolition Smash, & One Man Gang) - Second Round

  10. Team IWS vs. Team Mexico - Second Round

 

CHIKARA Pro: 2008 King of Trios Night 3 (3/2/08).

  1. Show Introduction by Steve "The Turtle" Weiner

  2. F.I.S.T. (Chuck Taylor, Icarus, & Gran Akuma) vs. The Colony (Worker Ant, Fire Ant, & Soldier Ant) - Quarterfinals

  3. Team Mexico (El Pantera, Lince Dorado, & Incognito) vs. Mike Quackenbush, Shane Storm, & Jorge "Skayde" Rivera - Quarterfinals

  4. Team Japan (MIYAWAKI, SUSUMU, & KUDO) vs. BLK OUT (Eddie Kingston, Joker, & Ruckus) - Quarterfinals

  5. The Golden Trio (Hallowicked, Delirious, & Helios) vs. The Fabulous Three (Mitch Ryder, Larry Sweeney, & Shayne Hawke) - Quarterfinals

  6. Tag Team Gauntlet Match featuring: Demolition, Crossbones & Hydra, The Immortals, North Star Express, The Kartel, Southern Saints, Las Chivas, Super Smash Bros., Mototsugu Shimizu & Go, and Bobby Dempsey & Sara Del Rey

  7. BLK OUT vs. The Golden Trio - Semifinals

  8. The Colony vs. Team Mexico - Semifinals

  9. Vin Gerard vs. Glacier vs. Martin Stone vs. Reno Diamond

  10. Michael Nakazawa vs. m.c. KZ

  11. Tim Donst, Create-A-Wrestler, Chiva 2, & Arik Cannon vs. Ophidian, Amasis, & Los Ice Creams (El Hijo del Ice Cream & Ice Cream Jr.)

  12. BLK OUT vs. Team Mexico - 2008 King of Trios Tournament Finals

 

CHIKARA Pro: Deuces Wild (4/19/08).

  1. Osirian Portal (Ophidian & Amasis) vs. The Colony (Soldier Ant & Fire Ant)

  2. Ice Cream Jr. vs. Robbie Ellis

  3. Vin Gerard vs. Worker Ant

  4. F.I.S.T. (Chuck Taylor & Icarus) vs. Player Uno & Create-A-Wrestler

  5. Lince Dorado vs. Helios

  6. Gran Akuma vs. Jimmy Olsen

  7. UltraMantis Black vs. Tim Donst

  8. Brodie Lee vs. Shane Storm

  9. Mitch Ryder & Shayne Hawke vs. Cheech & Cloudy

  10. El Pantera vs. Mike Quackenbush

 

CHIKARA Pro: Passion & Persistence (4/20/08).

  1. Vin Gerard & Bull Pain vs. The Colony (Soldier Ant & Fire Ant)

  2. Chuck Taylor vs. Hydra

  3. Jimmy Olsen vs. Player Uno

  4. Ophidian vs. Tim Donst

  5. Amasis vs. Helios

  6. Mitch Ryder, Larry Sweeney, Shayne Hawke, & Robbie Ellis vs. Mike Quackenbush, Shane Storm, Cheech, & Cloudy

  7. Sabian vs. El Pantera

  8. Brodie Lee vs. Claudio Castagnoli

  9. F.I.S.T. (Icarus & Gran Akuma) vs. Delirious & Hallowicked

 

CHIKARA Pro: Cafe Culture (5/17/08).

  1. Ballad of Hellertown

  2. Mitch Ryder & Shayne Hawke vs. Player Uno & Create-A-Wrestler

  3. Ophidian vs. Bobby Dempsey

  4. Amasis vs. Hallowicked

  5. Icarus vs. Pelle Primeau

  6. Lince Dorado vs. TJ Cannon vs. Helios vs. PSYCHO

  7. Order of the Neo-Solar Temple (UltraMantis Black, Hydra, Crossbones, & Tim dONST) vs. El Pantera & The Colony (Soldier Ant, Fire Ant, & Worker Ant)

  8. Chuck Taylor & Gran Akuma vs. Mike Quackenbush & Shane Storm

  9. Jorge Rivera vs. Claudio Castagnoli

  10. Stupedfied vs. Sonjay Dutt vs. Incognito vs. Turbo

 

CHIKARA Pro: Grit & Glory (5/18/08).

  1. Daizee Haze & Chuck Taylor vs. Sara Del Ray & Bobby Dempsey

  2. Gran Akuma vs. PSYCHO

  3. Hydra & Tim dONST vs. Super Smash Brothers (Stupefied & Player Uno)

  4. Vin Gerard vs. Lince Dorado

  5. Claudio Castagnoli, El Pantera, & Sonjay Dutt vs. Mike Quackenbush, Turbo, & Jorge Rivera

  6. Eddie Kingston vs. Shane Storm

  7. The Colony (Soldier Ant, Fire Ant, & Worker Ant) vs. Larry Sweeney, Shayne Hawke, & Mitch Ryder

  8. Brodie Lee vs. Pelle Primeau

  9. Osirian Portal (Amasis & Ophidian) vs. Incoherence (Delirious & Hallowicked)

  10. Incognito vs. Helios

 

CHIKARA Pro: AniversarioMA (5/23/08).

  1. Osirian Portal (Amasis & Ophidian) vs. 2.0 (Jagged & Shane Matthews)

  2. Vin Gerard vs. Create-A-Wrestler

  3. Icarus vs. Jimmy Olsen

  4. Chuck Taylor & Gran Akuma vs. Turbo & Lince Dorado

  5. Grudyin & Tucor vs. Hydra & Tim dONST

  6. Mike Quackenbush, Cheech, Stupified, & Worker Ant vs. Cloudy, Player Uno, Soldier Ant, & Shane Storm

  7. El Pantera vs. Jorge Rivera

  8. Brodie Lee, Mitch Ryder & Shayne Hawke vs. Incoherence & Claudio Castagnoli

 

CHIKARA Pro: AniversarioCT (5/24/08).

  1. Osirian Portal (Amasis & Ophidian) vs. Shane Storm & Mike Quackenbush

  2. Vin Gerard vs. Jimmy Olsen

  3. Super Smash Brothers (Stupefied & Player Uno) vs. Cheech & Cloudy

  4. Turbo vs. Jorge Rvera

  5. Hydra & Tim dONST vs. Los Ice Creams (El Hijo del Ice Cream & Ice Cream Jr.)

  6. F.I.S.T. (Icarus, Gran Akuma, & Chuck Taylor) vs. The Colony (Soldier Ant, Fire Ant, & Worker Ant)

  7. Mitch Ryder & Shayne Hawke vs. Lince Dorado & El Pantera

  8. Brodie Lee vs. Claudio Castagnoli

 

CHIKARA Pro: 2008 Young Lions Cup Night 1 (6/13/08).

  1. Opening Introductions

  2. Amasis vs. Ultimo Breakfast - First Round

  3. Ethan Page vs. Pelle Primeau - First Round

  4. Vin Gerard vs. Sami Callihan - First Round

  5. Alex Payne vs. Pinkie Sanchez - First Round

  6. James Ross vs. Drake Younger - First Round

  7. Jimmy Olsen vs. Stupefied - First Round

  8. Fabulous Three (Larry Sweeney, Mitch Ryder, & Shayne Hawke) vs. The Colony (Soldier Ant, Fire Ant, & Worker Ant)

  9. F.I.S.T. (Icarus, Gran Akuma, & Chuck Taylor) vs. Order of the Neo-Solar Temple (UltraMantis Black, Hydra, & Tom dONST)

  10. Amasis vs. Pelle Primeau vs. Vin Gerard vs. Pinkie Sanchez vs. Drake Younger vs. Stupefied - Semifinals

 

CHIKARA Pro: 2008 Young Lions Cup Night 2 (6/14/08).

  1. Opening Introductions

  2. Kyle Matthews vs. Lince Dorado - First Round

  3. Ophidian vs. The Turtle - First Round

  4. Worker Ant vs. Chip Day - First Round

  5. Christian Faith vs. Tim dONST - First Round

  6. Shayne Hawke vs. Bobby Dempsey - First Round

  7. Johnny Gargano vs. Marshe Rockett - First Round

  8. Super Smash Brothers (Stupefied & Player Uno) vs. Shane Storm & Mike Quackenbush

  9. Order of the Neo-Solar Temple (UltraMantis Black & Crossbones) vs. The Soul Touchaz (Willie "Da Bomb" Richardson & Acid Jaz)

  10. Lince Dorado vs. Ophidian vs. Fire Ant vs. Tim dONST vs. Shayne Hawke vs. Marshe Rockett - Semifinals

 

CHIKARA Pro: 2008 Young Lions Cup Night 3 (6/15/08).

  1. Fabulous Three (Larry Sweeney, Mitch Ryder, & Shayne Hawke) vs. The Soul Touchaz (Willie "Da Bomb" Richardson, Acid Jaz, & Marshe Rockett)

  2. Jimmy Olsen vs. Lince Dorado

  3. Mike Quackenbush Interview

  4. F.I.S.T. (Icarus, Gran Akuma, & Chuck Taylor) vs. The Turtle, Sami Callihan & Ultimo Breakfast

  5. Ethan Page vs. Tim Donst

  6. Osirian Portal (Amasis & Ophidian) vs. Sara Del Ray & Bobby Dempsey

  7. Eddie Kingston vs. Soldier Ant

  8. Brodie Lee vs. Drake Younger

  9. Super Smash Brothers (Stupefied & Player Uno) vs. Incoherence (Delirious & Hallowicked)

  10. Vin Gerard vs. Fire Ant - Young Lions Cup Tournament Finals

 

CHIKARA Pro: Tragedy & Triumph (7/13/08).

  1. Eddie Kingston vs. Lince Dorado

  2. Jimmy Olsen vs. Ultimo Breakfast

  3. Osirian Portal (Amasis & Ophidian) & F.I.S.T. (Icarus & Gran Akuma) vs. The Colony (Soldier Ant & Worker Ant) & Super Smash Brothers (Stupefied & Player Uno)  

  4. Larry Sweeney Interview

  5. Chuck Taylor vs. Incognito

  6. Shane Storm vs. Mike Quackenbush

  7. Vin Gerard vs. Fire Ant

  8. UltraMantis Black vs. Tim Donst

  9. Brodie Lee vs. Claudio Castagnoli - No-DQ Match

  10. Fabulous Two (Mitch Ryder & Buck Hawke) vs. Incoherence (Delirious & Hallowicked)

 

CHIKARA Pro: All That Glitters (8/9/08).

  1. Podcast-A-Go-Go Song

  2. Osirian Portal (Amasis & Ophidian) vs. Super Smash Brothers (Player Uno & Player Dos)

  3. Vin Gerard Interview

  4. Brodie Lee vs. Ultimo Breakfast

  5. Jimmy Olsen vs. Fire Ant

  6. Shane Storm vs. Mike Quackenbush

  7. F.I.S.T. (Icarus, Gran Akuma, & Chuck Taylor) vs. Lince Dorado & Las Chivas (II & III)

  8. Claudio Castagnoli vs. Buck Hawke

  9. Vin Gerard vs. Worker Ant

  10. Hydra & Tim Donst vs. Incoherence (Delirious & Hallowicked)

 

CHIKARA Pro: Vanity & Violence (8/10/08).

  1. Los Ice Creams (El Hijo del Ice Cream & Ice Cream Jr.) vs. Las Chivas (II & III)

  2. Chuck Taylor vs. Fire Ant

  3. Vin Gerard Interview

  4. Fabulous Two (Mitch Ryder & Buck Hawke) vs. Sara Del Ray & Bobby Dempsey

  5. Jimmy Olsen vs. Worker Ant

  6. F.I.S.T. (Icarus & Gran Akuma) vs. Super Smash Brothers (Player Uno & Player Dos)

  7. Vin Gerard vs. Drake Younger

  8. Dr. Cube, Crossbones, & UltraMantis Black vs. Mike Quackenbush, Hydra, & Tim Donst

  9. Eddie Kingston vs. Lince Dorado

  10. Brodie Lee & Osirian Portal (Amasis & Ophidian) vs. Claudio Castagnoli & Incoherence (Delirious & Hallowicked)

 

CHIKARA Pro: La Loteria Letal (9/6/08).

  1. Louden Sings

  2. Icarus & Ultimo Breakfast vs. Tim Donst & Helios

  3. Lince Dorado & Jimmy Olsen vs. Shane Storm & Eddie Kingston

  4. Colin Delaney & Vin Gerard vs. Mitch Ryder & Halcon Guerrero

  5. Larry Sweeney & Claudio Castagnoli vs. Pinkie Sanchez & Mike Quackenbush

  6. Brodie Lee vs. Hydra

  7. Icarus & Ultimo Breakfast vs. Lince Dorado & Jimmy Olsen

  8. Vin Gerard vs. Colin Delaney vs. Mike Quackenbush & Pinkie Sanchez

  9. F.I.S.T. (Chuck Taylor & Gran Akuma) & Osirian Portal (Amasis & Ophidian) vs. Hallowicked & The Colony (Soldier Ant, Fire Ant, & Worker Ant)

 

CHIKARA Pro: Style & Substance (9/7/08).

  1. F.I.S.T. (Chuck Taylor & Gran Akuma) vs. The Colony (Fire Ant & Worker Ant)

  2. Lince Dorado vs. Eddie Kingston

  3. Fabulous Two (Mitch Ryder & Buck Hawke) vs. Super Smash Brothers (Player Uno & Player Dos)

  4. Jimmy Olsen Interview

  5. The Best Around (Bruce Maxwell & TJ Cannon) & Order of the Neo Solar Temple (UltraMantis Black & Crossbones) vs. Hydra, Helios, & Incoherence (Delirious & Hallowicked)

  6. Soldier Ant vs. Colin Delaney

  7. Osirian Portal (Amasis & Ophidian) vs. Cheech & Cloudy

  8. Icarus vs. Larry Sweeney

  9. Vin Gerard & STIGMA vs. Mike Quackenbush & Tim Donst

  10. Claudio Castagnoli vs. Brodie Lee - Steel Cage Match

 

CHIKARA Pro: The Artistic Pursuit of Being Yourself (9/20/08).

  1. Iron Saints (Vito & Brandon Thomaselli) vs. Helios & Lince Dorado

  2. Buck Hawke vs. Tim Donst

  3. UltraMantis Black, Crossbones, Trik Davis, & Sami Callihan vs. The Soul Touchaz (Willie Richardson, Marshe Rockett, Acid Jaz, & Trauma)

  4. Colin Delaney vs. Jimmy Olsen

  5. Rey Makawe & Guerrerito del Futuro vs. Incognito & Discovery

  6. STIGMA vs. Drake Younger

  7. Vin Gerard vs. Fire Ant

  8. Hallowicked, Player Uno, Icarus, Ophidian, & Worker Ant vs. Mike Quackenbush, Player Dos, Amasis, Gran Akuma, & Soldier Ant

  9. BONUS: Silas Young vs. Egotistico Fantastico

 

CHIKARA Pro: Laying in the Gutter, Looking at the Stars (9/21/08).

  1. Buck Hawke vs. Willie Richardson

  2. F.I.S.T. (Gran Akuma & Icarus) vs. Helios & Incognito

  3. Johnny Gargano vs. Jimmy Olsen

  4. Osirian Portal (Amasis & Ophidian) vs. The Soul Touchaz (Marshe Rockett & Acid Jaz)

  5. Sami Callihan vs. Shiima Xion vs. Lince Dorado

  6. Vin Gerard, STIGMA, Colin Delaney, Crossbones, & UltraMantis Black vs. Tim Donst, Mike Quackenbush, & The Colony (Soldier Ant, Fire Ant, & Worker Ant)

  7. Claudio Castagnoli vs. Drake Younger

  8. Super Smash Brothers (Player Uno & Player Dos) vs. Incoherence (Delirious & Hallowicked)

 

CHIKARA Pro: Global Gauntlet Night 1 (10/18/08).

  1. Big in Easton, Big in Japan

  2. Osirian Portal (Ophidian & Amasis) vs. Atsushi Ohashi & Shinya Ishikawa

  3. Yuji Okabayashi vs. Ultimo Breakfast

  4. Jaki Numazawa vs. UltraMantis Black

  5. Katsumasa Inoue vs. Hallowicked

  6. Crossbones, Ryan, & Madison Eagles vs. Jesse McKay & The Colony (Fire Ant & Soldier Ant)

  7. Brodie Lee vs. Daisuke Sekimoto

  8. Ryuji Ito vs. Mike Quackenbush

  9. Vin Gerard & Colin Delaney vs. Jimmy Olsen & Lince Dorado

 

CHIKARA Pro: Global Gauntlet Night 2 (10/19/08).

  1. STIGMA & Colin Delaney vs. The Sea Donsters (Hydra & Tim Donst)

  2. Icarus vs. Lince Dorado

  3. Order of the Neo-Solar Temple (UltraMantis Black & Crossbones) vs. Incoherence (Delirious & Hallowicked)

  4. Vin Gerard vs. Jimmy Olsen

  5. Osirian Portal (Ophidian & Amasis) vs. Super Smash Brothers (Player Uno & Player Dos)

  6. Team CHIKARA (Gran Akuma, Fire Ant, Soldier Ant, Worker Ant, Eddie Kingston, Mike Quackenbush, & Claudio Castagnoli) vs. Team BJW (Jaki Numazawa, Atsushi Ohashi, Katsumasa Inoue, Shinya Ishikawa, Ryuji Ito, Yuji Okabayashi, & Daisuke Sekimoto) - Global Gauntlet Match

 

CHIKARA Pro: Tag World Grand Prix 2008 Night 1 (11/8/08).

  1. Fight Club (Kid Fite & Lionheart) vs. The Colony (Fire Ant & Soldier Ant)

  2. Vin Gerard & STIGMA vs. Marc Roudin & Claudio Castagnoli

  3. Osirian Portal (Ophidian & Amasis) vs. The Thrillers (Joel Redman & Wade Fitzgerald)

  4. Sha Samuels, Big Van Walter, & Steve Douglas vs. Bad Bones, Emil Sitoci, & Bernd Fohr

  5. F.I.S.T. (Icarus & Chuck Taylor) vs. Martin Stone & PAC

  6. Revolution Purple (Adam Polak & Lazio Fe) vs. Johnny Kidd & Robbie Brookside

  7. 2.0 (Jagged & Shane Matthews) vs. Tommy End & Andrew Patterson

  8. Johnny Saint vs. Mike Quackenbush - World of Sport Rules Match

 

CHIKARA Pro: Tag World Grand Prix 2008 Night 2 (11/9/08).

  1. Steve Douglas Interview

  2. Vin Gerard & STIGMA vs. The Colony

  3. Osirian Portal vs. Tommy End & Andrew Patterson

  4. Revolution Purple vs. PAC & Martin Stone

  5. Chuck Taylor, Icarus, & Emil Sitoci vs. Marc Roudin, Joel Redman, & Wade Fitzgerald

  6. 2.0 & Karsten Beck vs. Fight Club & Sha Samuels

  7. Mike Quackenbush vs. Claudio Castagnoli

  8. Big Van Walter vs. Bad Bones

  9. The Colony vs. Osirian Portal vs. PAC & Martin Stone

 

CHIKARA Pro: Cibernetico Begins (11/15/08).

  1. F.I.S.T. (Icarus & Gran Akuma) vs. Larry Sweeney & Robbie Ellis

  2. Escorpion Egipcio vs. Ultimo Breakfast

  3. 2.0 (Jagged & Shane Matthews) vs. Super Smash Bros. (Player Uno & Player Dos)

  4. Brodie Lee vs. Hallowicked

  5. Fabulous Two (Mitch Ryder & Buck Hawke) vs. Claudio Castagnoli

  6. Vin Gerard, STIGMA, Amasis, Ophidian, Lince Dorado, Crossbones, UltraMantis Black, & Eddie Kingston vs. "Equinox" Jimmy Olsen, Mike Quackenbush, Fire Ant, Soldier Ant, Worker Ant, Helios, Hydra, & Tim Donst - Torneo Cibernetico

 

CHIKARA Pro: Armdrags to Riches (11/16/08).

  1. F.I.S.T. (Icarus & Gran Akuma) vs. Sea Donsters (Tim Donst & Hydrra)

  2. UltraMantis Black vs. Helios

  3. 2.0 (Jagged & Shane Matthews) & Los Ice Creams (El Hijo de Ice Cream & Ice Cream Jr.) vs. Cheech Hernandez, KC "Cloudy" Day, & Super Smash Bros. (Player Uno & Player Dos)

  4. Vin Gerard vs. Worker Ant

  5. Brodie Lee vs. Steve "The Turtle" Weiner

  6. Osirian Portal (Ophidian & Escorpion Egipcio) vs. Lince Dorado & Equinox

  7. Eddie Kingston vs. Claudio Castagnoli

  8. Fabulous Two (Mitch Ryder & Buck Hawke) vs. The Colony (Soldier Ant & Fire Ant) vs. Colin Delaney & STIGMA vs. Incoherence (Delirious & Hallowicked)

 

CHIKARA Pro: Face with a View (12/12/08).

  1. Super Fun Times Over-The-Top, Elimination Style, No-Holds-Barred, Masked-Dudes-Welcome, Battle Royal of Doom (and Honor)

  2. Fire Ant vs. Escorpion Egipcio

  3. Cheech Hernandez & KC "Cloudy" Day vs. 2.0 (Jagged & Shane Matthews)

  4. Soldier Ant vs. Ophidian

  5. Order of the Neo Solar Temple (UltraMantis Black & Crossbones) vs. Sea Donsters (Tim Donst & Hydra)

  6. Frightmare vs. Brodie Lee

  7. Super Smash Bros. (Player Uno & Player Dos) & Ultimo Breakfast vs. F.I.S.T. (Gran Akuma, Icarus, & Chuck Taylor)

  8. Mike Quackenbush vs. Buck Hawke

  9. Equinox, Lince Dorado, & Helios vs. Vin Gerard, STIGMA, & Colin Delaney

 

CHIKARA Pro: Duel & Duality (12/14/08).

  1. F.I.S.T. (Gran Akuma, Icarus, & Chuck Taylor) vs. Lince Dorado, Chiva V, & Halcon Guerrero

  2. Grizzley Redwood vs. Hallowicked

  3. Osirian Portal (Ophidian & Escorpion Egipcio) vs. Super Smash Bros. (Player Uno & Player Dos)

  4. UltraMantis Black vs. Hydra

  5. The Colony (Fire Ant & Soldier Ant)  vs. 2.0 (Jagged & Shane Matthews)

  6. Eddie Kingston vs. Drake Younger

  7. Fabulous Two (Mitch Ryder & Buck Hawke) vs. Larry Sweeney & Claudio Castagnoli

  8. Vin Gerard vs. Equinox

  9. Colin Delaney & STIGMA vs. Tim Donst & Mike Quackenbush

 

CHIKARA Pro: Revelation X (1/25/09).

  1. F.I.S.T. (Icarus & Gran Akuma) vs. Lince Dorado & Helios

  2. Brodie Lee & Grizzly Redwood vs. Hallowicked & Frightmare

  3. Daizee Haze vs. Sara Del Ray

  4. Order of the Neo Solar Temple (UltraMantis Black & Crossbones) vs. Jigsaw & Mike Quackenbush

  5. The UnStable (Colin Delaney & STIGMA) vs. Cheech Hernandez & KC "Cloudy" Day

  6. Los Ice Creams (El Hijo del Ice Cream & Ice Cream Jr.) vs. Fabulous Two (Mitch Ryder & Buck Hawke)

  7. Eddie Kingston vs. Delirious

  8. The Colony (Fire Ant & Soldier Ant) vs. Osirian Portal (Ophidian & Amasis)

  9. Equinox vs. Vin Gerard - Ladder Match

 

CHIKARA Pro: If the Airplane Is Snowed in, Put Your Bloody Skis on and Get Going! (2/20/09).

  1. Crossbones, UltraMantis Black & Pinkie Sanchez vs. Cheech Hernandez, KC "Cloudy" Day, & Hydra

  2. Grizzly Redwood vs. Create-A-Wrestler

  3. Sami Callihan vs. Delirious

  4. The UnStable (Colin Delaney, STIGMA, & Vin Gerard) vs. Jigsaw, Mike Quackenbush, & Tim Donst

  5. Osirian Portal (Ophidian & Amasis) vs. Equinox & Lince Dorado

  6. Brodie Lee vs. Frightmare

  7. F.I.S.T. (Icarus, Gran Akuma, & Chuck Taylor) vs. The Colony (Fire Ant, Soldier Ant, & Worker Ant)

  8. Escorpion Egipcio vs. Claudio Castagnoli

 

CHIKARA Pro: Motive, Means, Opportunity (2/21/09).

  1. Louden Sings

  2. Eddie Kingston, Brodie Lee, & Grizzly Redwood vs. Sami Callihan, Crossbones, & UltraMantis Black

  3. Ophidian vs. Frightmare

  4. Daizee Haze & Hailey Hatred vs. Sara Del Ray & Sassy Stephie

  5. Escorpion Egipcio vs. Lince Dorado

  6. F.I.S.T. (Icarus & Chuck Taylor) vs. The Colony (Fire Ant & Soldier Ant)

  7. The UnStable (Colin Delaney, STIGMA, & Vin Gerard) vs. Sea Donsters (Hydra & Tim Donst) & Create-A-Wrestler

  8. Gran Akuma vs. Claudio Castagnoli

  9. Cheech Hernandez & KC "Cloudy" Day vs. Jigsaw & Mike Quackenbush

  10. Amasis vs. Equinox

 

CHIKARA Pro: 2009 King of Trios Night 1 (3/27/09).

  1. Team EPIC WAR (Austin Aries, Tony Kozina, & Ryan Drago) vs. The F1rst Family (Arik Cannon, Darin Corbin, & Ryan Cruz) - First Round

  2. Osirian Portal (Ophidian, Amasis, & Escorpion Egipcio) vs. Team PWG (El Generico, Matt Jackson, & Nick Jackson) - First Round

  3. The Roughnecks (Brodie Lee, Eddie Kingston, & Grizzly Redwood) vs. Team Uppercut (Claudio Castagnoli, "American Dragon" Bryan Danielson, & Dave Taylor) - First Round

  4. Team CZW (Greg Excellent, Beef Wellington, & Pinkie Sanchez) vs. Da Soul Touchaz (Willie Richardson, Marshe Rockett, & Trauma) - First Round

  5. F.I.S.T. (Gran Akuma, Icarus, & Chuck Taylor) vs. Death Match Kings (Necro Butcher, Brain Damage, & Toby Klein) - First Round

  6. The Future Is Now (Equinox, Helios, & Lince Dorado) vs. Team DDT (KUDO, Michael Nakazawa, & Kota Ibushi) - First Round

  7. Incoherence (Delirious, Hallowicked, & Frightmare) vs. Masters of a Thousand Holds (Mike Quackenbush, Johnny Saint, & Jorge Rivera) - First Round

  8. The UnStable (Colin Delaney, STIGMA, & Vin Gerard) vs. The Cold Front (Al Snow, Glacier & D-Lo Brown) - First Round

 

CHIKARA Pro: 2009 King of Trios Night 2 (3/28/09).

  1. Austin Aries vs. Matt Jackson vs. Player Dos vs. Fire Ant - Rey de Voladores Elimination Match

  2. F1rst Family vs. F.I.S.T. - Quarterfinals

  3. Submission Squad (Pierre Abernathy & Evan Gelistico) vs. Davey Vega & Gary the Barn Owl

  4. Osirian Portal vs. The Future Is Now - Quarterfinals

  5. El Generico vs. Nick Jackson vs. Jigsaw vs. Kota Ibushi - Rey de Voladores Elimination Match

  6. The UnStable vs. Da Soul Touchaz - Quarterfinals

  7. Twiggy vs. Player Uno

  8. Team Uppercut vs. Masters of a Thousand Holds - Quarterfinals

 

CHIKARA Pro: 2009 King of Trios Night 3 (3/29/09).

  1. The UnStable vs. Team Uppercut - Semifinals

  2. F.I.S.T. vs. The Future Is Now - Semifinals

  3. Arik Cannon vs. El Generico

  4. Tag Team Gauntlet Match featuring: Hallowicked & Frightmare, Tony Kozina & Ryan Drago, Tim Donst & Hydra, Steve "The Turtle" Weiner & Beef Wellington, UltraMantis Black & Crossbones, Player Uno & Create-A-Wrestler, Mitch Ryder & Pinkie Sanchez, Willie Richardson & Marshe Rockett, Matt & Nick Jackson, Cheech Hernandez & KC "Cloudy" Day, Grizzly Redwood & Brodie Lee, and Mike Quackenbush & Jigsaw

  5. KUDO, Michael Nakazawa, & Osirian Portal (Ophidian & Amasis) vs. The Colony (Fire Ant & Soldier Ant) & North Star Express (Darin Corbin & Ryan Cruz)

  6. Austin Aries vs. Eddie Kingston

  7. Player Dos vs. Kota Ibushi - Rey de Voladores Finals

  8. F.I.S.T. vs. Team Uppercut - 2009 King of Trios Tournament Finals

 

CHIKARA Pro: Behind the 8 Ball (4/25/09).

  1. Louden's "Entrance Theme Montage Medley"

  2. 2.0 (Jagged & Shane Matthews) vs. Incoherence (Hallowicked & Frightmare)

  3. Nevaeh vs. Shark Girl

  4. Escorpion Egipcio vs. Helios

  5. Player Uno, Hydra, Vin Gerard, & Buck Hawke vs. Player Dos, Brodie Lee, Tim Donst, & STIGMA

  6. Shadow Phoenix vs. Gran Akuma

  7. F.I.S.T. (Icarus & Chuck Taylor) vs. The Colony (Fire Ant & Soldier Ant)

  8. Colin Delaney vs. Equinox

  9. Osirian Portal (Ophidian & Amasis) vs. Jigsaw & Mike Quackenbush

 

CHIKARA Pro: The Bobliographon (4/26/09).

  1. Shadow Phoenix vs. Claudio Castagnoli

  2. Cheech Hernandez & KC "Cloudy" Day vs. 2.0 (Jagged & Shane Matthews) vs. Super Smash Bros. (Player Uno & Player Dos) vs. The UnStable (Colin Delaney & STIGMA)

  3. UltraMantis Black vs. Create-A-Wrestler

  4. Eddie Kingston, Grizzly Redwood, & Brodie Lee vs. Incoherence (Delirious, Hallowicked, & Frightmare)

  5. Dragon Gate USA Announcement Video

  6. Shark Girl vs. Sara Del Ray

  7. Osirian Portal (Ophidian, Amasis, & Escorpion Egipcio) vs. The Future Is Now (Equinox, Helios, & Lince Dorado)

  8. Vin Gerard vs. Glacier

  9. F.I.S.T. (Gran Akuma, Icarus, & Chuck Taylor) & Buck Hawke vs. The Colony (Fire Ant & Soldier Ant), Jigsaw, & Mike Quackenbush

 

CHIKARA Pro: Aniversario Yin (5/23/09).

  1. Louden's Aniversario Birthday Song

  2. 2.0 (Jagged & Shane Matthews) vs. Incoherence (Hallowicked & Frightmare)

  3. Grizzly Redwood vs. Hydra

  4. Eddie Kingston vs. Create-A-Wrestler

  5. F.I.S.T. (Gran Akuma, Icarus, & Chuck Taylor) vs. Jigsaw, Helios, & Lince Dorado

  6. Arik Cannon vs. Delirious

  7. STIGMA vs. Tim Donst

  8. Los Ice Creams (El Hijo del Ice Cream & Ice Cream Jr.) & Osirian Portal (Ophidian & Amasis) vs. The Colony (Fire Ant & Soldier Ant) & Super Smash Bros. (Player Uno & Player Dos)

  9. Vin Gerard vs. Claudio Castagnoli

 

CHIKARA Pro: Aniversario Yang (5/24/09).

  1. Los Ice Creams Los Ice Creams (El Hijo del Ice Cream & Ice Cream Jr.) vs. Brodie Lee & Grizzly Redwood

  2. Ophidian vs. Arik Cannon

  3. Order of the Neo-Solar Temple (UltraMantis Black, Crossbones, & Delirious) vs. Create-A-Wrestler & Super Smash Bros. (Player Uno & Player Dos)

  4. Vin Gerard & Colin Delaney vs. D'Lo Brown & Glacier

  5. 2.0 (Jagged & Shane Matthews) vs. Sea Donsters (Tim Donst & Hydra)

  6. Incoherence (Hallowicked & Frightmare), Cheech Hernandez, & KC "Cloudy" Day vs. Jigsaw, Helios, Lince Dorado, & Mike Quackenbush

  7. Eddie Kingston vs. Claudio Castagnoli

  8. F.I.S.T. (Icarus & Chuck Taylor) vs. The Colony (Fire Ant & Soldier Ant) - Double Hair vs. Double Mask Match

 

CHIKARA Pro: Japan Showcase Day 1 (6/12/09).

  1. Green Ant vs. Tigre Rojo

  2. Chuck Taylor vs. Michael Nakazawa

  3. 2.0 (Jagged & Shane Matthews) vs. Mototsugu Shimizu & Atsushi Ohashi

  4. The Colony (Fire Ant & Soldier Ant) vs. Order of the Neo-Solar Temple (UltraMantis Black & Crossbones)

 

CHIKARA Pro: Japan Showcase Day 2: Global Gauntlet II (6/13/09).

  1. Daikokubo Benkei vs. Atsushi Ohashi

  2. Order of the Neo-Solar Temple (UltraMantis Black & Crossbones) vs. Shadow WX & Yuichi Taniguchi

  3. Chuck Taylor vs. Daisuke Sekimoto

  4. 2.0 (Jagged & Shane Matthews) vs. Yoshihito Sasaki & Ryuichi Kawakami

  5. Takashi Sasaki & Shinobu vs. Michael Nakazawa & Tigre Rojo

  6. The Colony (Fire Ant, Soldier Ant, & Green Ant) vs. Jaki Numazawa, Yuji Okabayashi, & Shinya Ishikawa

 

CHIKARA Pro: Never Kneel at the Altar of Conformity (7/31/09).

  1. Previously on CHIKARA

  2. Louden's Song

  3. Rorschach vs. Dragonfly

  4. Daizee Haze vs. Rayna Von Tash

  5. The UnStable (Clin Delaney, Vin Gerard, & STIGMA) vs. Incoherence (Hallowicked & Frightmare) & Hydra

  6. Tim Donst vs. Claudio Castagnoli

  7. Brodie Lee & Grizzly Redwood vs. Cheech Hernandez & KC "Cloudy" Day

  8. Amasis vs. Lince Dorado

  9. F.I.S.T. (Icarus & Gran Akuma) vs. Jigsaw & Mike Quackenbush

  10. The Colony (Fire Ant, Soldier Ant, & Green Ant) vs. Order of the Neo-Solar Temple (UltraMantis Black, Crossbones, & Delirious)

 

CHIKARA Pro: Young Lions Cup 7 Night 1 (8/14/09).

  1. Young Lions Cup Introductions

  2. Brendon Michael Thomas vs. Frightmare - First Round

  3. Tim Donst vs. Hydra - First Round

  4. Jason Hades vs. Dasher Hatfield - First Round

  5. Chimaera vs. KC "Cloudy" Day - First Round

  6. Colin Delaney vs. Stinky The Homeless Guy - First Round

  7. Prince Mustafa Ali vs. Lince Dorado - First Round

  8. Brodie Lee vs. Cheech Hernandez

  9. 2.0 (Jagged & Shane Matthews) vs. The Colony (Fire Ant & Soldier Ant)

  10. Colin Delaney vs. Brendan Michael Thomas vs. Hydra vs. Lince Dorado vs. KC "Cloudy" Day vs. Dasher Hatfield - Semifinals

 

CHIKARA Pro: Young Lions Cup 7 Night 2 (8/15/09).

  1. Young Lions Cup Introductions

  2. Yellow Dog vs. Vokoder - First Round

  3. Carpenter Ant vs. Soldier Ant - First Round

  4. Ryan Cruz vs. Darin Corbin - First Round

  5. Shane Hollister vs. Trik Davis - First Round

  6. Grizzly Redwood vs. El Leonino - First Round

  7. Player Uno vs. Player Dos - First Round

  8. Arik Cannon vs. Jigsaw

  9. Pierrothito vs. Mascarita Dorada

  10. Player Dos vs. Ryan Cruz vs. Grizzly Redwood vs. Vokoder vs. Soldier Ant vs. Trik Davis - Semifinals

 

CHIKARA Pro: Young Lions Cup 7 Night 3 (8/16/09).

  1. Sea Donsters (Tim Donst & Hydra) & KC "Cloudy" Day vs. Yellow Dog, Player Uno, & Dasher Hatfield

  2. Roughnecks (Brodie Lee & Grizzly Redwood) vs. North Star Express (Darin Corbin & Ryan Cruz)

  3. F.I.S.T. (Gran Akuma & Icarus) vs. The Colony (Soldier Ant & Green Ant) vs. Order of the Neo Solar Temple (UltraMantis Black & Delirious) vs. Chiva V & Halcon Guerrero

  4. Pierrothito vs. Mascarita Dorada

  5. Turbo & Frightmare vs. Mike Quackenbush & Jorge Rivera

  6. Eddie Kingston vs. Claudio Castagnoli

  7. The UnStable (Vin Gerard & STIGMA) & Chuck Taylor vs. The Future Is Now (Jigsaw, Equinox, & Helios) vs. Fire Ant, Arik Cannon, & Hallowicked

  8. Colin Delaney vs. Player Dos - Young Lions Cup Tournament Finals

 

CHIKARA Pro: Man Makes Plans, and God Laughs (9/12/09).

  1. Brendan Michael Thomas vs. Frightmare

  2. The Badd Boys (Bad & Chad Badd) vs. The Colony (Fire Ant & Green Ant)

  3. Grizzly Redwood vs. Steve "The Turtle" Weiner

  4. Colin Delaney vs. Dasher Hatfield

  5. Delirious & UltraMantis Black vs. Super Smash Bros. (Player Uno & Player Dos)

  6. Tim Donst vs. Hydra

  7. The Unstable (Vin Gerard & STIGMA) & Daizee Haze vs. Mike Quackenbush, Lince Dorado, & Equinox

  8. Osirian Portal (Ophidian & Amasis) vs. F.I.S.T. (Icarus & Chuck Taylor)

  9. Hallowicked vs. Claudio Castagnoli

 

CHIKARA Pro: Hiding in Plain Sight (9/13/09).

  1. F.I.S.T. (Icarus & Chuck Taylor) vs. Incoherence (Hallowicked & Frightmare)

  2. Ariel vs. Sara Del Ray

  3. Champions Of Charity Award Presentation

  4. Eddie Kingston & Grizzly Redwood vs. Delirious & UltraMantis Black

  5. Mike Quackenbush & Jigsaw vs. Claudio Castagnoli & "American Dragon" Bryan Danielson

  6. 2.0 (Jagged & Shane Matthews) & Unstable (Vin Gerard, STIGMA, & Colin Delaney) vs. Carpenter Ant, Green Ant, Dasher Hatfield, Lince Dorado, & Colt Cabana

  7. Player Uno vs. Player Dos

  8. Osirian Portal (Ophidian & Amasis) vs. The Colony (Fire Ant & Soldier Ant)

 

CHIKARA Pro: An Optimistic View of a Pessimistic World (10/17/09).

  1. Louden Sings

  2. Vin Gerard vs. Lince Dorado

  3. Player Uno vs. Claudio Castagnoli

  4. F.I.S.T. (Icarus & Chuck Taylor) vs. Young Bucks (Matt & Nick Jackson) vs. Osirian Portal (Ophidian & Amasis) vs. The Throwbacks (Dasher Hatfield & Sugar Dunkerton) - 4 Way Elimination Match

  5. Helios vs. Hallowicked

  6. STIGMA vs. Jigsaw

  7. Sal Rinauro vs. Mike Quackenbush

  8. Order of the Neo-Solar Temple (UltraMantis Black & Crossbones) vs. The Colony (Carpenter Ant & Green Ant)

  9. Frightmare vs. Player Dos

  10. The Roughnecks (Brodie Lee & Grizzly Redwood) vs. The Colony (Fire Ant & Soldier Ant)

 

CHIKARA Pro: Cibernetico Increible (10/18/09).

  1. Los Ice Creams (El Hijo del Ice Cream & Ice Cream Jr.) vs. The Throwbacks (Dasher Hatfield & Sugar Dunkerton)

  2. Vin Gerard vs. Ryuichi Kawakami

  3. Daizee Haze & Bullfight Sora vs. Sara Del Ray & La Malcriada

  4. Sal Rinauro vs. Claudio Castagnoli

  5. Icarus, Crossbones, & Colin Delaney vs. STIGMA, Chuck Taylor, & UltraMantis Black

  6. The Roughnecks (Brodie Lee & Grizzly Redwood) vs. Osirian Portal (Ophidian & Amasis)

  7. Mike Quackenbush, Lince Dorado, Player Uno, Soldier Ant, Carpenter Ant, Matt Jackson, Hallowicked, & Cheech vs. Jigsaw, Fire Ant, Player Dos, Green Ant, Nick Jackson, Frightmare, Helios, & Cloudy - Torneo Cibernetico

 

CHIKARA Pro: Throwing Life's Instructions Away (11/21/09).

  1. Louden Sings

  2. Hallowicked vs. Ophidian

  3. Lince Dorado & Helios vs. The Badd Boyz (Brad & Chad)

  4. Carpenter Ant vs. Amasis

  5. Player Dos vs. Yujiro Kushida

  6. Claudio Castagnoli, Mike Quackenbush, & Jorge Rivera vs. Order of the Neo-Solar Temple (UltraMantis Black, Crossbones, & Delirious)

  7. F.I.S.T. (Icarus & Chuck Taylor) vs. The Throwbacks (Dasher Hatfield & Sugar Dunkerton)

  8. Hydra vs. Tim Donst - Loser Leaves CHIKARA Match

  9. The UnStable (Colin Delaney, Vin Gerard, & STIGMA) vs. The Colony (Soldier Ant, Fire Ant, & Green Ant)

  10. Gran Akuma vs. Jigsaw

 

CHIKARA Pro: Three-Fisted Tales (11/22/09).

  1. Previously on CHIKARA

  2. Brodie Lee & The Unstable (Colin Delaney, Vin Gerard, & STIGMA) vs. The Throwbacks (Dasher Hatfield & Sugar Dunkerton) & The Colony (Carpenter Ant & Green Ant)

  3. Yujiro Kushida vs. Helios

  4. Tim Donst vs. Player Uno

  5. Order of the Neo-Solar Temple (UltraMantis Black & Delirious) vs. Incoherence (Hallowicked & Frightmare)

  6. F.I.S.T. (Icarus & Chuck Taylor) vs. Mike Quackenbush & Jorge Rivera

  7. Lince Dorado vs. Player Dos

  8. Claudio Catagnoli vs. Eddie Kingston

  9. Osirian Portal (Ophidian & Amasis) vs. The Colony (Soldier Ant & Fire Ant)

 

CHIKARA Pro: A Touch of Class (1/31/10).

  1. Pinkie Sanchez vs. Green Ant

  2. The UnStable (Colin Delaney, Vin Gerard, & STIGMA) vs. Sugar Dunkerton, Player Uno, & Create-A-Wrestler

  3. Daizee Haze & Sara Del Ray vs. Osirian Portal (Ophidian & Amasis)

  4. Brodie Lee vs. Hallowicked

  5. Order of the Neo-Solar Temple (UltraMantis Black, Crossbones, & Delirious) vs. Grizzly Redwood, Pelle Primeau, & Andy Ridge

  6. Tim Donst vs. Player Dos

  7. Mike Quackenbush, Jigsaw, Equinox, & Eddie Kingston vs. BDK (Claudio Castagnoli, Ares, Tursas, & Lince Dorado)

  8. F.I.S.T. (Icarus & Gran Akuma) vs. The Colony (Soldier Ant & Fire Ant)

 

CHIKARA Pro: The Mint Condition (2/27/10).

  1. Lince Dorado, Pink Ant & Daizee Haze vs. The Colony (Soldier Ant, Fire Ant, & Green Ant

  2. Delirious vs. Player Dos

  3. F.I.S.T. (Gran Akuma & Icarus) & The Badd Boyz (Brad & Chad) vs. Osirian Portal (Amasis & Ophidian), Frightmare, & Hallowicked

  4. Claudio Castagnoli & Ares vs. The Throwbacks (Dasher Hatfield & Sugar Dunkerton)

  5. Player Uno vs. Tim Donst

  6. Tursas vs. Eddie Kingston

  7. The Unstable (Vin Gerard, Colin Delaney, & STIGMA) & Brodie Lee vs. Mike Quackenbush, Jigsaw, Helios, & Equinox

 

CHIKARA Pro: A World of Comforting Illusion (2/28/10).

  1. The Unstable (Vin Gerard & STIGMA) vs. The Throwbacks (Dasher Hatfield & Sugar Dunkerton)

  2. Brodie Lee vs. Green Ant

  3. Daizee Haze & Sara Del Ray vs. Hallowicked & Frightmare

  4. Claudio Castagnoli & Ares vs. The Badd Boyz  (Brad & Chad) vs. Osirian Portal (Ophidian & Amasis) vs. Super Smash Bros. (Player Uno & Player Dos)

  5. Gran Akuma vs. Eddie Kingston

  6. Tursas, Tim Donst, Lince Dorado, & Pink Ant vs. Mike Quackenbush, Jigsaw, Helios, & Equinox

  7. Order of the Neo-Solar Temple (UltraMantis Black & Delirious) vs. The Colony (Fire Ant & Soldier Ant)

 

CHIKARA Pro: Wit, Verve, & a Bit o' Nerve (3/20/10).

  1. Louden Sings

  2. Sara Del Ray & Daizee Haze vs. Los Ice Creams (El Hijo del Ice Cream & Ice Cream Jr.)

  3. Tursas vs. Green Ant

  4. The UnStable (Vin Gerard & STIGMA) vs. Osirian Portal (Ophidian & Amasis)

  5. Lince Dorado vs. Equinox

  6. 2.0 (Jagged & Shane Matthews) vs. The Badd Boyz (Brad & Chad)

  7. Tim Donst vs. Dasher Hatfield

  8. F.I.S.T. (Icarus & Gran Akuma), Crossbones, & UltraMantis Black vs. Jigsaw, Mike Quackenbush, & Incoherence (Hallowicked & Frightmare)

  9. Ares & Claudio Castagnoli vs. The Colony (Fire Ant & Soldier Ant)

 

CHIKARA Pro: Dead Men Don't Laugh (3/21/10).

  1. 3.0 (Scott "Jagged" Parker & Shane Matthews) vs. Order of the Neo-Solar Temple (UltraMantis Black & Crossbones)

  2. Pinkie Sanchez vs. Equinox

  3. STIGMA vs. Dasher Hatfield

  4. Tim Donst, Daizee Haze, & Sara Del Ray vs. The Colony (Soldier Ant, Fire Ant, & Green Ant)

  5. Vin Gerard vs. Jigsaw

  6. Brendan Michael Thomas vs. Frankie Arion

  7. F.I.S.T. (Icarus & Gran Akuma) vs. Osirian Portal (Ophidian & Amasis)

  8. Lince Dorado vs. Eddie Kingston

  9. Ares, Claudio Castagnoli & Tursas vs. Incoherence (Hallowicked & Frightmare) & Mike Quackenbush

 

CHIKARA Pro: 2010 King of Trios Night 1 (4/23/10).

  1. Louden Sings

  2. F.I.S.T. (Icarus, Gran Akuma, & Chuck Taylor) vs. Matt Classic & The Throwbacks (Dasher Hatfield & Sugar Dunkerton) - First Round

  3. Team Frightning (Mike Quackenbush, Frightmare, & Hallowicked) vs. Team Big Japan (Daisuke Sekimoto, Yuji Okabayashi, & Kankuro Hoshino) - First Round

  4. B.D.K. (Ares, Claudio Castagnoli, & Tursas) vs. Osirian Portal (Ophidian & Amasis) & Sara Del Ray - First Round

  5. The UnStable (Vin Gerard, Colin Delaney, & STIGMA) vs. Team Osaka Pro (Atushi Kotoge, Daisuke Harada, & Tadasuke) - First Round

  6. Aeroform (Louis Lyndon & Flip Kendrick) & Johnny Gargano vs. The Colony (Soldier Ant, Fire Ant, & Green Ant) - First Round

  7. F1RST Family (Arik Cannon, Darin Corbin, & Ryan Cruz) vs. Tim Donst, Pinkie Sanchez, & Lince Dorado - First Round

  8. Curry Man & Los Ice Creams (El Hijo del Ice Cream & Ice Cream Jr.) vs. El Oriental, Alebrije, & Cuije - First Round

  9. The Future Is Now (Jigsaw, Helios, & Equinox) vs. The Jackson 3 (Matt, Nick, & Malachi Jackson) - First Round

 

CHIKARA Pro: 2010 King of Trios Night 2 (4/24/10).

  1. Brodie Lee vs. Grizzly Redwood

  2. Team Big Japan vs. The Future Is Now - Quarterfinals

  3. Amasis vs. Matt Cross vs. Flip Kendrick vs. Malachi Jackson - Rey de Voladores Elimination Match

  4. Cuije, Alebrije & El Oriental vs. B.D.K. - Quarterfinals

  5. Christopher Daniels vs. Hallowicked

  6. F.I.S.T. vs. Team Osaka Pro - Quarterfinals

  7. Frightmare vs. Ophidian vs. Cheech vs. Rich Swann - Rey de Voladores Elimination Match

  8. The Colony vs. Tim Donst, Pinkie Sanchez, & Lince Dorado - Quarterfinals

 

CHIKARA Pro: 2010 King of Trios Night 3 (4/25/10).

  1. Team Osaka Pro vs. The Colony - Semifinals

  2. Ares, Tursas & Claudio Castagnoli vs. Team Big Japan - Semifinals

  3. Chuck Taylor vs. El Oriental

  4. Tag Team Gauntlet featuring: The UnStable, The Throwbacks, Steve "The Turtle" Weiner & Dragon Dragon, Helios & Equinox, Aeroform, North Star Express, Order of the Neo-Solar Temple, Incoherence, F.I.S.T., and Sara Del Ray & Daizee Haze

  5. Christopher Daniels vs. Eddie Kingston

  6. Young Bucks (Matt & Nick Jackson) vs. Jigsaw & Mike Quackenbush

  7. Matt Cross vs. Ophidian - Rey de Voladores Finals

  8. Claudio Castagnoli, Ares & Tursas vs. The Colony - 2010 King of Trios Tournament Finals

 

CHIKARA Pro: Aniversario Zehn (5/22/10).

  1. Green Ant vs. Amasis

  2. Tursas & Daizee Haze vs. The Throwbacks (Dasher Hatfield & Sugar Dunkerton)

  3. STIGMA vs. Ophidian

  4. Tim Donst & Lince Dorado vs. Equinox & Helios

  5. Pink Ant vs. Fire Ant

  6. Ares vs. UltraMantis Black

  7. F.I.S.T (Chuck Taylor & Gran Akuma) & The UnStable (Vin Gerard & Colin Delaney) vs. Mike Quackenbush, Jigsaw, Hallowicked, & Frightmare

 

CHIKARA Pro: Aniversario Elf (5/23/10).

  1. Equinox & Helios vs. F.I.S.T. (Chuck Taylor & Gran Akuma) vs. Super Smash Bros. (Player Uno & Player Dos) vs. 3.0 (Scott Parker & Shane Matthews) - 4 Way Tag Elimination Match

  2. Fire Ant vs. Lince Dorado

  3. Amasis vs. Vin Gerard

  4. Mike Quackenbush, Jigsaw, & The Throwbacks (Dasher Hatfield & Sugar Dunkerton) vs. Sara Del Ray, Pink Ant, Daizee Haze, & Tursas

  5. Soldier Ant vs. Tiim Donst

  6. Hallowicked & Frightmare vs. Claudio Castagnoli & Ares

  7. Eddie Kingston vs. Tommy Dreamer

 

CHIKARA Pro: We Must Eat Michigan's Brain (6/26/10).

  1. Green Ant vs. Mike Quackenbush

  2. Lince Dorado & Pink Ant vs. Osirian Portal (Ophidian & Amasis)

  3. Delirious vs. UltraMantis Black

  4. Super Smash Bros. (Player Uno & Player Dos) vs. The Colony (Soldier Ant & Fire Ant)

  5. Eddie Kingston vs. "American Dragon" Bryan Danielson

  6. Ares, Claudio Castagnoli, & Tursas vs. The Soul Touchaz (Acid Jaz, Marshe Rockett, & Willie Richardson)

  7. Tim Donst vs. Frightmare

  8. UnStable (Vin Gerard & STIGMA) & F.I.S.T. (Chuck Taylor & Icarus) vs. 3.0 (Scott Parker & Shane Matthews), Equinox, & Helios

  9. BONUS: GQ & Tommy Treznik vs. J. Miller & Cameron Skyy

 

CHIKARA Pro: Faded Scars and Lines (6/27/10).

  1. Tursas vs. Player Dos

  2. The Soul Touchaz (Acid Jaz, Marshe Rockett, & Willie Richardson) vs. The Colony (Fire Ant, Soldier Ant, & Green Ant)

  3. F.I.S.T. (Chuck Taylor & Icarus) vs. 3.0 (Scott Parker & Shane Matthews)

  4. Johnny Gargano vs. Player Uno

  5. Lince Dorado & Pink Ant vs. Frightmare & Mike Quackenbush

  6. Delirious vs. Eddie Kingston

  7. The Unstable (Vin Gerard & STIGMA) vs. Osirian Portal (Ophidian

  8. Amasis)

  9. "American Dragon" Bryan Danielson vs. Tim Donst

  10. Ares & Claudio Castagnoli vs. Equinox & Helios

 

CHIKARA Pro: Chikarasaurus Rex: King of Show (7/25/10).

  1. Pink Ant, Tursas, Tim Donst, & Lince Dorado vs. Frightmare & The Colony (Fire Ant, Soldier Ant, & Green Ant)

  2. Shingo Takagi vs. Equinox

  3. Sara Del Ray & Daizee Haze vs. vs. Amazing Kong & Raesha Saeed

  4. CIMA, Masaaki Mochizuki, & Super Shenlong vs. F.I.S.T. (Chuck Taylor, Gran Akuma, & Icarus)

  5. Drake Younger & The Osirian Portal (Ophidian & Amasis) vs. The UnStable (Vin Gerard, Colin Delaney, & STIGMA)

  6. Ares & Claudio Castagnoli vs. Eddie Kingston & Tommy Dreamer

  7. Mike Quackenbush, Jigsaw, & Hallowicked vs. Naruki Doi, Masato Yoshino, & BxB Hulk