Canada


**These tapes are not for sale or trade. This list is for my own cataloguing purposes.**

 

 

Current # of Canada Events: 90

 

ECCW Island Invasion (1997).

  1. El Antorcha vs. Prince Aladdin

  2. Burger Meister vs. Billy Jean Mankind

  3. Randy Tyler vs. Bart Sawyer

  4. Lorena vs. Iron Maiden - Ladies Dog Food Match

  5. Michelle Starr vs. Matt Borne - Coal Miners Glove Match

 

ECCW Clash in Quesnel (4/98).

  1. Prince Alladin vs. Strife

  2. Lorena vs. Gruesome Annie

  3. Michelle Starr vs. Cheechuck

  4. Torch vs. Moondog Mysterio Jr. - Casket Match

  5. Bunkhouse Brawl Battle Royal

 

NCW Challengemania 8 {Partial} (5/20/00).

  1. TNT vs. Dennis Sensation

  2. Franky the Mobster vs. Sweet Boy vs. Eric Shelley

 

NCW Rumble at the Mountain {Partial} (6/3/00).

  1. Vertigo vs. El Diablero Jr. & Dennis Sensation

  2. Franky the Mobster vs. Piranha

 

ECCW Pacific Cup Tournament 2000 (11/24/00).

  1. Mike Lee vs. Average Joe

  2. Prince Aladdin vs. "Southern Comfort" Ray Brooks

  3. Weed vs. Havoc - Quarter Final Match

  4. Pvt. Todd Kelly vs. The Count - Quarter Final Match

  5. Abbadon vs. Chance Beckett - Quarter Final Match

  6. Asian Cooger vs. Adam Firestorm - Quarter Finals Match

  7. Nicki Sixx vs. Disco Fury - Quarter Final Match

  8. "Tornado" Tony Kozina vs. Prince Aladdin - Quarter Final Match

  9. Hiroki Araiwa vs. Brian Bedlam

  10. Asian Cooger vs. Chance Beckett - Semi Final Match

  11. "Tornado" Tony Kozina vs. Disco Fury - Semi Final Match

  12. Pvt. Todd Kelly vs. Havoc - Semi Final Match

  13. Dr. Luther vs. Michelle Starr, Johnny Canuck, & Juggernaut

  14. Asian Cooger vs. "Tornado" Tony Kozina vs. Havoc - 3 Way Dance Tournament Finals

  15. Hiroki Araiwa vs. Raw Recruit (bonus match)

  16. Asian Cooger vs. The Count (bonus match)

 

NCW The Ladder Match {Partial} (12/2/00).

  1. Deadly Venum vs. Bishop & Sweet Boy

  2. Chakal vs. Piranha

 

NCW Night of the Blizzard 2000 (12/16/00).

  1. Vicious & Delicious vs. Marc le Grizzly & Kid Rock

  2. Nightstalker vs. Bishop vs. Nova Cain

  3. Sunny War Cloud vs. Douglas Ziggy

  4. Double Trouble vs. El Diablero Jr. & TNT

  5. MTH vs. Eddy

  6. Mark Male & Mad Dog vs. Jayson Reaper & Rush

  7. Chakal vs. Piranha vs. Sensation vs. Nightmare vs. Franky the Mobster vs. Dream Killer

  8. Sweet Boy vs. Nightmare vs. Piranha vs. Chakal vs. Deniss Sensation vs. Dream Killer vs. Franky the Mobster vs. Keven Martel - Elimination Match

 

ECCW New Year Revolution 2001 (1/26/01).

1.     "Southern Comfort" Ray Brooks vs. Moondog Manson vs. Average Joe vs. Mike Lee - 4 Way Match for ECCW Jobber Title

2.     Rockford 2001 vs. Private Todd Kelly

3.     Scotty 2001 vs. Adam Firestorm

4.     Havoc vs. Abbadon

5.     NWA Canadian Jr. Heavyweight Champion Disco Fury vs. Tory Kozina vs. Chance Beckett - 3 Way NWA Canadian Jr. Heavyweight Title Match

6.     Juggernaut & The Player vs. G.O.D. (Michelle Starr & Johnny Canuck)

7.     NWA/ECCW Heavyweight Champion Dr. Luther vs. "Fallen Angel" Christopher Daniels - NWA/ECCW Heavyweight Title Match

 

NCW Crossroads {Partial} (3/10/01).

  1. Sweet Boy vs. Dennis Sensation

  2. Cobra vs. The Vipers

 

ECCW in Everett Commercial Tape (5/24/01).

1.     Skag Rollins vs. Damon Scythe

2.     Average Joe vs. Reaper

3.     Disco Fury vs. "Tornado" Tony Kozina

4.     Blake Kruel vs. Michelle Starr

5.     Juggernaut vs. Brian Bedlam

6.     "Fallen Angel" Christopher Daniels vs. Nova

 

ECCW in Surrey Commercial Tape (5/25/01).

1.     Rockford 2001 vs. Layne Fontaine

2.     Disco Fury vs. Abbadon

3.     NWA Canadian Jr. Heavyweight Champion Chance Beckett vs. Scotty Mac - NWA Canadian Jr. Heavyweight Title Match

4.     ECCW Hardcore Champion Juggernaut vs. Brian Bedlam - ECCW Hardcore Title Match

5.     Mike Lee vs. The Count

6.     ECCW Tag Team Champions Backwoods Militia (Private Todd Kelly & Grunt) vs. G.O.D. (Michelle Starr & Johnny Canuck) - ECCW Tag Team Title Match

7.     "Fallen Angel" Christopher Daniels vs. Nova

 

ECCW in Longview Commercial Tape (6/28/01).

  1. Average Joe vs. Skag Rollins

  2. Juggernaut vs. Damon Scythe

  3. Billy 2 Eagles vs. Brian Bedlam (Hardcore Title Match)

  4. "Fallen Angel" Christopher Daniels vs. "Tornado" Tony Kozina

  5. Dr. Luther vs. Adam Firestorm

  6. Tommy Dreamer vs. Ladies Choice

 

ECCW in Everett Commercial Tape (6/30/01).

1.     Average Joe vs. Damon Scythe

2.     Bulldog Bob Brown Jr. vs. Skag Rollins

3.     Blake Kruel & "Tornado" Tony Kozina vs. Disco Fury & Ladies Choice

4.     Scotty Mac vs. "Fallen Angel" Christopher Daniels

5.     "Tornado" Tony Kozina vs. Adam Firestorm

6.     Dr. Luther vs. Tommy Dreamer

 

ECCW in Port Angeles Commercial Tape (7/19/01).

  1. Disco Fury vs. Average Joe

  2. Michelle Starr vs. Skag Rollins

  3. "Tornado" Tony Kozina vs. Adam Firestorm

  4. Juggernaut vs. Steve Corino

  5. Sabu vs. Dr. Luther

 

ECCW in Surrey Commercial Tape (7/28/01).

  1. Disco Fury vs. "Southern Comfort" Ray Brooks - ECCW Jobber Title Tournament First Round

  2. Killswitch vs. Gorilla Morilla - ECCW Jobber Title Tournament First Round

  3. Sweet Daddy Devastation vs. Backyard Billy - ECCW Jobber Title Tournament First Round

  4. Adam Firestorm vs. The Count - ECCW Jobber Title Tournament First Round

  5. Gorilla Morilla vs. "Southern Comfort" Ray Brooks - ECCW Jobber Title Tournament Semifinals

  6. The Count vs. Backyard Billy - ECCW Jobber Title Tournament Semifinals

  7. Backyard Billy vs. "Southern Comfort" Ray Brooks - ECCW Jobber Title Tournament Finals

  8. Ladies Choice vs. Havoc

  9. Juggernaut vs. Wrathchild

  10. Layne Fontaine vs. Rockford

  11. NWA Canadian Jr. Heavyweight Champion Chance Beckett vs. "Tornado" Tony Kozina - NWA Canadian Jr. Heavyweight Title Match

  12. ECCW Tag Team Champions Backwoods Militia (Pvt. Todd Kelly & Grunt) vs. G.O.D. (Michelle Starr & Johnny Canuck) vs. The All-Stars (Kenny Lush & The Mad Bomber) - ECCW Tag Team Title 3 Way Dance

  13. NWA World Champion Steve Corino vs. Sabu - NWA World Title Match

 

ASW Abbotsford Anarchy (8/9/01).

  1. Disposable Youth Drew Gage vs. Showtime Shawn

  2. Nicki Sixx vs. Chico Alvarez

  3. Streetfighter Tim Flowers & Lewis Rach vs. Master Nate & Shoulders Terelli

  4. Dropkick Murphy vs. Machete Brown

  5. Fabulous Fabio vs. Moondog Manson

  6. Streetfighter Tim Flowers vs. Hollywood Stud

  7. Mad Bomber vs. Kenny Lush vs. Kamikaze Kid vs. Strife - 4 Way Dance

 

Indigenous Wrestling Alliance: IWA TV (8/19/01) - EX, 1:00.

1.     Rockjaw vs. Highlander

2.     Warrior vs. Chris Stevens

3.     Trailer Park Todd vs. Chi Chi Cruz

4.     Stands with the Thunder vs. Lyngula

5.     Dr. Luther vs. Stands with the Thunder

 

ECCW in Surrey {Partial} (8/24/01).

  1. Dr. Luther vs. Adam Firestorm

 

ECCW in Surrey Commercial Tape (9/14/01).

  1. Aaron Idol vs. Vince the Prince

  2. ECCW Jobber Champion "Southern Comfort" Ray Brooks vs. Backyard Billy - ECCW Jobber Title Match

  3. Adam Firestorm vs. The Count

  4. Juggernaut vs. Apocalypse

  5. Average Joe & Skag Rollins vs. Rockford & Sweet Daddy Devastation

  6. ECCW Jr. Heavyweight Champion "Tornado" Tony Kozina vs. American Dragon - ECCW Jr. Heavyweight Title Match

  7. Dave "The Rave" Swift vs. Mike Lee

  8. ECCW World Champion Dr. Luther vs. Michelle Starr vs. Johnny Canuck - ECCW World Title 3 Way Dance

  9. NWA Canadian Jr. Heavyweight Champion Chance Beckett vs. Layne Fontaine

  10. ECCW Tag Team Champions Backwoods Militia (Pvt. Todd Kelly & Grunt) vs. Team Discovery Channel (Scotty Mac & Havoc) - ECCW Tag Team Title Match

 

ECCW in Surrey Commercial Tape (10/12/01) - EX, .

  1. Backyard Billy vs. Aaron Idol

  2. S.C.U.M. (Wrathchild & Killswitch) vs. The Fast and the Furious (Memphis & Michael Raines)

  3. Sweet Daddy Devastation vs. Rockford

  4. Brian Bedlam vs. Skag Rollins

  5. Adam Firestorm vs. Disco Fury

  6. Average Joe vs. The Count

  7. Abbadon vs. Mike Lee

  8. NWA Canadian Jr. Heavyweight Champion Chance Beckett vs. American Dragon - NWA Canadian Jr. Heavyweight Title Match

  9. NWA Canadian Jr. Heavyweight Champion American Dragon vs. Adam Firestorm - NWA Canadian Jr. Heavyweight Title Match

  10. ECCW Tag Team Champions Team Discovery Channel (Havoc & Scotty Mac) vs. Backwoods Militia (Pvt. Todd Kelly & Grunt) - ECCW Tag Team Title Match

 

ECCW in Surrey Handheld (10/26/01) - EX, 2:34.

  1. Backwoods Militia (Pvt. Todd Kelly & Grunt) vs. Wrathchild & Killswitch

  2. Backyard Billy vs. Aaron Idol

  3. Wrathchild vs. Brian Bedlam

  4. Abbadon vs. The Count vs. Disco Fury

  5. Juggernaut vs. Chance Beckett

  6. Rockford vs. Average Joe

  7. Team Discovery Channel (Scotty Mac & Havoc) vs. Fast and the Furious (Memphis & Michael Raines)

  8. "Fans Bring the Weapons" Doomsday Battle Royal

  9. Mad Dog Kimball vs. Disco Fury

 

ECCW in Surrey {Partial} (11/16/01).

  1. Backyard Billy vs. Ray Brooks

  2. Aaron Idol vs. Sweet Daddy Devastation

  3. American Dragon vs. Abbadon

  4. Dave "The Rave" Swift vs. Rico Quinones

  5. Chance Beckett vs. Michelle Starr

 

ASW International Nightmare (11/24/01).

  1. Adam Firestorm vs. Strife

  2. Dropkick Murphy vs. Bobby Blades vs. Machetti Singh - 3 Way Dance

  3. Suicide Kings (Nicki Sixx & Matt Farmer) vs. Rockford & Arden

  4. Fabulous Fabio vs. "Iron" Mike Roselli

  5. Jumpin' Jason vs. Mad Bomber

  6. Leatherface vs. Kenny Lush

 

ECCW Pacific Cup 2002 (1/25/02) - VG/EX, 3:15.

  1. Terry "The Frog" Tomko vs. Ray Brooks

  2. Rockford vs. Abbadon - First Round Match

  3. Shane Ballard vs. Havoc - First Round Match

  4. Cheerleader Melissa vs. Buffy

  5. Christopher Daniels vs. Adam Firestorm - First Round Match

  6. Pvt. Todd Kelly vs. Scotty Mac - First Round Match

  7. Black Dragon vs. Shannon Ballard - First Round Match

  8. Wrathchild & Killswitch vs. Moondog Manson & Prince Alladiin

  9. Christopher Daniels vs. Havoc - Semifinal Match

  10. Black Dragon vs. Pvt. Todd Kelly - Semifinal Match

  11. Chance Beckett vs. Johnny Canuck

  12. Christopher Daniels vs. Black Dragon - Pacific Cup Tournament Finals

 

ASW Cloverdale Show (2/23/02).

  1. Kamikaze Kid vs. Strife

  2. Arden Craig vs. Dru Drastic

  3. Randy Tyler vs. Dropkick Murphy

  4. Jumpin' Jason vs. Mad Bomber - If Bomber loses his manager JXP must wear a diaper

  5. Fabulous Fabio vs. Mike Roselli

  6. Leatherface vs. Kenny Lush

 

ECCW in Surrey {Partial} (3/15/02).

  1. Backyard Billy vs. Aaron Idol - Loser Leaves Town Match

  2. Asian Cooger vs. Black Dragon vs. Adam Firestorm - 3 Way Dance

 

ECCW in Kelowna{Partial} (3/16/02).

  1. Asian Cooger vs. Black Dragon

 

ECCW in North Vancouver {Partial} (4/27/02).

  1. Black Dragon vs. Havoc

 

ECCW in Surrey {Partial} (5/31/02).

  1. Black Dragon vs. Scotty Mac - Cage Match

 

ECCW in Chehalis {Partial} (6/1/02).

  1. Tony Kozina vs. Havoc

 

ECCW in Surrey {Partial} (6/28/02).

  1. American Dragon vs. Black Dragon

 

ECCW in Chehalis {Partial} (6/29/02).

  1. American Dragon vs. Havoc

 

ECCW in Vancouver {Partial} (7/13/02).

  1. Asian Cooger vs. Scotty Mac

 

ECCW in Surrey {Partial} (7/26/02).

  1. Dr. Luther vs. Scotty Mac

 

ECCW in La Conner {Partial} (7/27/02).

  1. Asian Cooger vs. Havoc

 

ECCW in Vancouver {Partial} (8/16/02).

  1. Dropkick Murphy vs. Machetti Singh

 

ECCW in Surrey {Partial} (8/23/02).

  1. White Tiger vs. Aaron Idol - Ladder Match

 

ASW Cloverdale Chaos 5 (10/26/02).

  1. Scott "The Lariat" Hansen vs. Lenny D.

  2. Fast Freddy Funk vs. Maddog

  3. Mad Bomber vs. Layne Fontaine

  4. Randy Tyler vs. Rockford

  5. Fabulous Fabio & Mr. Gillis vs. Arden & Nikki Sixx

  6. Dropkick Murphy vs. Kamikaze Kid - Falls Count Anywhere Match

 

ECCW in Surrey (12/27/02).

1.     Michael Raines vs. Calum MacBeth

2.     Memphis Raines vs. The Count

3.     Jay Jacoby vs. Sweet Daddy Devastation

4.     White Tiger vs. Aaron Idol vs. Amazing Halo - 3 Way Dance

5.     Major Hardway vs. Private Rage

6.     Scotty Mac over Dropkick Murphy

7.     S.C.U.M. (Wrathchild & Killswitch) vs. G.O.D. (Michelle Starr & Johnny Canuck) - Steel Cage Match

 

ECCW Pacific Cup Tournament 2003 Day 1 (1/24/03).

1.     Matt Classic & Amazing Halo vs. Robbie Lance & Damon Scythe

2.     Black Dragon vs. Vance Nevada - Pacific Cup First Round

3.     Ryan Wood vs. Scott Savage - Pacific Cup First Round

4.     "Tornado" Tony Kozina vs. Adam Firestorm - Pacific Cup First Round

5.     Major Hardway vs. Shannon Ballard - Pacific Cup First Round

6.     Aaron Idol vs. Dropkick Murphy - Pacific Cup First Round

7.     American Dragon vs. Disco Fury - Pacific Cup First Round

8.     White Tiger vs. Shane Ballard - Pacific Cup First Round

9.     Scotty Mac vs. Chance Beckett - Pacific Cup First Round

 

ECCW Pacific Cup Tournament 2003 Day 2 (1/25/03).

1.     Robbie Lance vs. Scott Savage

2.     Black Dragon vs. Ryan Wood - Pacific Cup Quarterfinals

3.     Scotty Mac vs. "Tornado" Tony Kozina - Pacific Cup Quarterfinals

4.     American Dragon vs. Major Hardway - Pacific Cup Quarterfinals

5.     Aaron Idol vs. White Tiger - Pacific Cup Quarterfinals

6.     Matt Classic & Vid Vane vs. Sweet Daddy & Dropkick Murphy

7.     Scotty Mac vs. Black Dragon - Pacific Cup Semifinals

8.     American Dragon vs. Aaron Idol - Pacific Cup Semifinals

9.     Ballard Brothers vs. Vance Nevada & Disco Fury

10. American Dragon vs. Scotty Mac - 2003 Pacific Cup Finals

 

ECCW in Surrey (2/28/03).

1.     White Tiger vs. Robbie Lance
2.     Sweet Daddy D vs. Matt Classic
3.     Aaron Idol vs. Jay Jacoby
4.     Jungle Fever (Abbadon & Gorilla) vs. Seth Knight & Van Panzer
5.     Johnny Canuck vs. Ladies Choice
6.     Adam Firestorm vs. "Tornado" Tony Kozina
7.     Scotty Mac vs. Chance Beckett

 

IWS Freedom to Fight 2003 (4/12/03).

  1. Kurt Lauderdale vs. Wailing Jimmy Handjob

  2. Righteous Rick Sterling vs. Pat Hamilton

  3. Angry Aryans vs. Faces of Death - Flaming Tables Match

  4. Hi-5 vs. Angry Aryans

  5. Hi-5 vs. Flying Hurricanes

  6. Green Phantom vs. Arsenal vs. EXcesS69

  7. Onyx vs. El Generico

  8. Hardcore Ninja #1 vs. Evil Ninja - No Rope Barbed Wire Match

 

ECCW in Surrey (4/25/03).

1.     Aaron Idol vs. Cole Bishop 
2.     Madison vs. Kittie
3.     Adam Firestorm vs. Jay Jacoby
4.     Club International (Skag Rollins & Seth Knight) vs. Matt Classic & Brett Prime
5.     American Dragon vs. Chance Beckett
6.     Dropkick Murphy vs. Memphis Raines
7.     Asian Cooger vs. Scotty Mac

 

IWS Un-F'n-Sanctioned 2003 (9/20/03).

1.  Dru Onyx vs. Sexxxy Eddy

2.  SLI vs. Xtreme Revolution vs. Flying Hurricanes vs. Los Latinos

3.  Kevin Steen vs. EXcesS69

4.  PCO & Beef Wellington vs. Kid Kamikaze & Kurt Lauderdale

5.  Arsenal vs. El Generico

6.  Hardcore Ninjaz vs. PCP Crazy F'n Manny & Green Phantom - Fans Bring The Weapons Match

 

ASW Cloverdale Chaos 14 (10/18/03).

  1. Robbie Lance, El Delinquente, & Dustin Snyder vs. Damon Scythe, TKO, & Trollberg - Elimination Match

  2. Kasaki vs. Abbadon

  3. Jumpin' Jason Sterling vs. Layne Fontaine

  4. Tony Kozina vs. Black Dragon

 

ECCW in Vancouver {Partial} (10/24/03).

  1. Aaron Idol vs. Matt Classic

 

ECCW in Surrey {Partial} (11/7/03).

  1. Aaron Idol vs. Matt Classic - 30 Minute Time Limit Match

 

ASW Cloverdale Chaos 15 {Partial} (11/29/03).

  1. Jimmy James vs. Lincoln Page - Double Debut Match

  2. Robbie Lance vs. Damon Scythe vs. T. Kasaki - Elimination 3 Way Dance

  3. Black Dragon vs. Robbie Lance

 

ECCW Pacific Cup 2004 (2/20/04).

1.     Dropkick Murphy vs. Memphis Raines by DQ - Quarterfinals
2.     Major Hardway vs. Rage - Quarterfinals
3.     Disco Fury vs. Halo - Quarterfinals
4.     Scotty Mac vs. JD Michaels - Quarterfinals
5.     Jack Evans vs. Ryan Wood - Quarterfinals
6.     Tony Kozina vs. Aaron Idol - Quarterfinals
7.     Major Hardway vs. Dropkick Murphy - Semifinals
8.     Scotty Mac vs. Disco Fury - Semifinals
9.     Jack Evans vs. Tony Kozina - Semifinals 
10. Jack Evans vs. Major Hardway vs. Scotty Mac - Pacific Cup 2004 Finals

 

EWR Revolution 1.0 (4/10/04).

  1. Perfect Genetics & Jester vs. J2P, WonderFred, & Damian Steel

  2. X-Core vs. El Generico & Senor Kid

  3. Nick Wallace vs. Giovani

  4. Davey Jackson vs. Scott Matrix

  5. Hell Storm vs. Keven Martel

  6. Hot Show vs. Zero vs. Sexxxy Eddie

  7. Christopher Daniels vs. Kevin Steen

  8. Nightmare Manson & Simon Sanders vs. Crazy Crusher & Excess 69 - Tables, Ladders, & Chairs Match

 

ECCW Pacific Cup Tag Team Tournament 2004 Day 1 (5/7/04).

1.     Insert Cool Name Here (Adam Firestorm & ''Tornado'' Tony Kozina vs. Models Inc. (MR2 & Memphis Raines) - First Round
2.     Oriential Tigers (Asian Cooger & Yukihide Ueno) vs. The Heatseekers (Aaron Idol & Sweet Daddy Devastation) - First Round
3.     Double Platinum (Vance Nevada & Disco Fury) vs. The Emergency Response Team (Vid Vain & R.A.G.E.) - First Round
4.     Team MatRats (Scotty Mac & Jack Evans) vs. Team All Star (Machette Singh & Fade) - First Round
5.     Explict Content (Major Hardway & Dropkick Murphy) vs. The Dark Horses (Cole Bishop & Dave Richards) - First Round
6.     The Ballard Brothers (Shane & Shannon Ballard) vs. Club International (Skag Rollins & Seth Knight) - First Round
7.     The Heatseekers (Aaron Idol & Sweet Daddy Devastation) vs. Models Inc. (MR2 & Memphis Raines) - Wildcard Match

 

ECCW Pacific Cup Tag Team Tournament 2004 Day 2 (5/8/04).

1.     The Ballard Brothers (Shane & Shannon Ballard) vs. Explict Content (Major Hardway & Dropkick Murphy) - Quarterfinals
2.     Double Platinum (Vance Nevada & Disco Fury) vs. Team MatRats (Scotty Mac & Jack Evans) - Quarterfinals
3.     Oriential Tigers (Asian Cooger & Yukihide Ueno) vs. Insert Cool Name Here (Adam Firestorm & "Tornado" Tony Kozina) - Quarterfinals
4.     The Ballard Brothers (Shane & Shannon Ballard) vs. The Heatseekers (Aaron Idol & Sweet Daddy Devastation) - Semifinals
5.     Double Platinum (Vance Nevada & Disco Fury) vs. Oriential Tigers (Asian Cooger & Yukihide Ueno) - Semifinals
6.     The Ballard Brothers (Shane & Shannon Ballard) vs. Double Platinum (Vance Nevada & Disco Fury) - Pacific Cup Tag Tournament Finals

 

EWR Sudden Death III (5/29/04).

  1. Keven Martel vs. Kona vs. Damien Steel

  2. Wonderfred & Damien vs. Hot Show & Davey Jackson

  3. Scott Matrix vs. Le Bourreau vs. Simon Sanders

  4. Senior Kidd vs. Hell Storm

  5. Steve Parker vs. DJ Sick vs. Radd Adams

  6. El Generico vs. Kevin Steen

  7. Nightmare Manson vs. Crazy Crusher - No Rope Barbed Wire Match

 

Marc le Grizzly's Midsummer Madness (7/2/04).

  1. Flying Hurricanes vs. Alex Price & Big Larry

  2. Sunny War Cloud & Manuel Vegas vs. Jayzon Reaper & Prof Adib Mansour

  3. 2.0 vs. Beef Wellington & WonderFred

  4. Franky The Mobster vs. Excess

  5. El Generico & Don Paysan vs. Chase Ironside & The Aresenal

  6. Chakal vs. PCO vs. Jake Matthews

  7. Julie the Red Fuxxx vs. Lufisto

  8. New Breed vs. Fan Favourite vs. Angry Aryans vs. Shogan & Kobra

  9. Kid Kamikaze, Sexxy Eddy, Chris Steven, & Raid vs. Nightmare Manson, Dave the Tiger, Diablero, & Jay Phenomenon

  10. Kevin Steen vs. Samoa Joe

 

EWR Underrated (9/4/04).

  1. Syndicat de Lutte Internet vs. Senor Kid & Simon Sanders

  2. WonderFred vs. Beef Wellington

  3. Tomassino vs. Damian Steele vs. Giovanni vs. Kona - Fatal Four Way

  4. New Breed vs. X-Core

  5. Radd Adams vs. Pee Wee

  6. Sexxxy Eddy vs. Kid Kamikaze - IWS Rules Match

  7. Excess 69 vs. Kevin Steen - 30 Minute Iron Man Match

  8. AJ Styles vs. Crazy Crusher vs. El Generico

 

IWS Freedom to Fight 2004 (9/25/04).

  1. 2.0 (Shane Matthews & Jagged) vs. T-Unit

  2. Kurt Lauderdale vs. Evil Ninja #2

  3. Crazy Crusher vs. Fred le Merveille

  4. Don Paysan vs. Beef Wellington - Italian Street Fight

  5. PCO (Pierre Carl Ouellete) vs. Kid Kamikaze

  6. El Generico vs. Frankie the Mobster

  7. Sexxxy Eddy vs. Kevin Steen vs. eXceSs 69

  8. The Flying Hurricanes vs. SLI - Tables, Ladders, & Chairs Match

 

EWR Elite 8 (11/6/04).

  1. Hell Storm vs. Crazy Crusher - First Round

  2. Excess vs. The Aresenal - First Round

  3. El Generico vs. Don Paysan - First Round

  4. Sexxxy Eddy vs. Mr. X-treem - First Round

  5. Alex Price vs. WonderFred vs. Kid Kamikaze vs. Player Uno vs. Justin Diamond vs. Pee Wee - Six Man Mayhem

  6. Excess vs. Hell Storm - Semifinals

  7. Steve Corino vs. Kevin Steen

  8. El Generico vs. Hell Storm - Elite 8 Tournament Finals

 

IWS Born to Bleed (11/20/04).

  1. The Latino Brothers vs. Hell Storm & Crazy Crusher

  2. Matt Classic vs. Frank le Vengeur

  3. S.L.I. vs. 2.0

  4. Kid Kamikaze vs. Hardcore Ninja

  5. Damian vs. Beef Wellington

  6. The Flying Hurricanes vs. Don Paysan & Tomassino

  7. Kevin Steen vs. eXceSs vs PCO vs. Kurt Lauderdale vs. Franky the Mobster vs. El Generico - 6 Way Elimination Match

 

Marc le Grizzly's New Years Madness (1/22/05).

  1. TNT Action vs. The Flying Hurricanes

  2. Chakal vs. Hansome JF

  3. Los Latinos vs. Adrenaline Rush vs. Arsenal & James Kraven vs. S.L.I.

  4. Sexxxy Eddie vs. Damian vs. Hell Storm vs. Mr. X-treem vs. Kid Kamikaze vs. Beef Wellington - 6-Pack Challenge

  5. Nova Cain & Kurt Lauderdale vs. Tank & Michael Von Payton

  6. Don Paysan vs. Alex Price vs. Player Uno vs. Crazy Crusher - Fatal Four Way

  7. Roderick Strong vs. Franky the Mobster

  8. Samoa Joe vs. Kevin Steen vs. El Generico

  9. ROH World Champion Austin Aries vs. Winner of Joe/Steen/Generico - ROH World Title Match

  10. CM Punk vs. PCO

 

IWS Un-F'n-Sanctioned 2005 (3/26/05).

  1. Kid Kamikaze vs. Don Paysan vs. El Generico

  2. Sexxxy Eddy vs. Excess

  3. Kenny The Bastard vs. 2.0 vs. SLI vs. The Wrecking Crew

  4. Chris Hero vs. Green Phantom

  5. Beef Wellington vs. Super Dragon

  6. Damian vs. Fred la Merveille

  7. Kevin Steen vs. Franky The Mobster

  8. Seska vs. D-Vyn

  9. Kurt Lauderdale & The Arsenal vs. Evil Ninja & PCP Crazy Fn Manny - Fans Bring the Weapons Match

 

EWR Revolution 2.0 (4/9/05).

  1. Reality Check vs. Los Tabarnacos

  2. Kona vs. Fred Lauzon

  3. Damian Steele vs. Jack-A-Lidster

  4. 2.0 vs. Academie de Lutte du Quebec

  5. Kevin Steen vs. Hell Storm

  6. Damian vs. Pee-Wee

  7. Homicide vs. Franky The Mobster

  8. Excess vs. Paranoid Jake Matthews vs. X-treem Dave Silva vs. Arsenal - TLC Match

 

ECCW Pacific Cup 2005 Day 1 (4/22/05).

  1. Dave Richards vs. T. Kasaki - First Round

  2. Puma vs. Jesse Jiminez - First Round

  3. JJ Perez vs. MR2 - First Round

  4. Aaron Idol vs. Memphis Raines - First Round

  5. Scotty Mac vs. Black Dragon - First Round

  6. American Dragon vs. Chance Beckett - First Round

 

ECCW Pacific Cup 2005 Day 2 (4/23/05).

  1. Dave Richards vs. Puma - Semifinals

  2. Aaron Idol vs. JJ Perez - Semifinals

  3. American Dragon vs. Black Dragon - Semifinals

  4. Juggernaut, Matt Borne, & Abbadon vs. Seth Knight, Ladies Choice, & Machette Brown

  5. American Dragon vs. Aaron Idol vs. Puma - Elimination 3 Way Pacific Cup Finals

 

EWR Pride War 2K5 (5/7/05).

  1. Damian vs. El Generico

  2. Reality Check vs. L'Academie de Lutte du Quebec vs. 2.0 vs. Los Tabarnacos

  3. X-Treem Dave Silva vs. Arsenal

  4. Kona, Vanessa Kraven, & Paranoid Jake Matthews vs. Fred Lauzon, Pee-Wee, & Jack-A-Lidster

  5. Damien Steele vs. Hell Storm

  6. Petey Williams vs. Excess

  7. AJ Styles vs. Kevin Steen - 2-of-3 Falls Match

 

IWS Scarred for Life {Partial} (5/28/05).

  1. Kevin Steen vs. Damian

  2. Franky the Mobster Interview

  3. Arsenal vs. Evil Nina - No Ropes Barbed Wire Match

 

Marc le Grizzly's Midsummer Madness 2005 {Partial} (7/2/05).

  1. Colt Cabana vs. Beef Wellington - "King of Fun" Match

 

UWA Hardcore: Lords of the Underground {Partial} (8/26/05).

  1. Kevin Steen vs. El Generico vs. Sexxxy Eddy vs. Beef Wellington

 

IWS Blood, Sweat, & Beers 2005 (9/17/05).

  1. Bloodstream

  2. Jagger Miles vs. Jimmy Stone

  3. SLI-USA (Fred La Merveille, Shayne Hawke, & Maxime Boyer) vs. Player Uno & The Flying Hurricanes

  4. Don Paysan vs. Kid Kamikaze

  5. Tomassino vs. Green Phantom

  6. 2.0 vs. Beef Wellington & El Generico

  7. Christopher Bishop vs. Lionel Knight

  8. Excess vs. Franky the Mobster

  9. Damian vs. Kevin Steen - Last Man Standing Match

 

UWA Hardcore: Firestorm {Partial} (2/17/06).

  1. Claudio Castagnoli vs. Alex Shelley

 

IWS Know Your Enemies 2006 (3/11/06).

  1. Bloodstream

  2. Canadian Open featuring: Kenny the Bastard vs. Takao vs. Fred La Merveille vs. Jeff Flury vs. Shayne Hawke vs. Jagger W. Bush vs. Christopher Bishop vs. Jimmy Stone

  3. Don Paysan vs. Lionel Knight

  4. 2.0 vs. Kid Kamikaze & Vanessa Kraven

  5. Player Uno vs. Max Boyer

  6. PCO & Green Phantom vs. Jake Matthews & Tomassino

  7. Twiggy vs. PCP Crazy FN Manny

  8. Beef Wellington vs. Hardcore Ninjaz

  9. Viking & Damian vs. Excess & Franky The Mobster

 

IWS Scarred for Life 2006 (4/22/06).

  1. Bloodstream

  2. Green Phantom Interview

  3. Don Paysan vs. Markos Estrada

  4. Sexxxy Eddy & Lufisto vs. Shayne Hawke & Jagger W. Bush

  5. Kevin Steen vs. Jimmy Stone

  6. Tomassino & Jake Matthews vs. Twiggy & Porn Star Juan

  7. Kid Kamikaze vs. Kenny The Bastard

  8. Fred la Merveille & Max Boyer vs. Crazy Crusher & Player Uno

  9. Beef Wellington vs. El Generico

  10. Hardcore Ninjaz & Damian vs. Franky The Mobster & 2.0

  11. Exess vs. Viking - Barbed Wire Ropes Match

 

UWA Hardcore: The Faded Line (4/28/06).

  1. Devon Parkside vs. Prodigy vs. Niles Young

  2. Beef Wellington vs. Don Paysan

  3. Asylum & Derek Frazier vs. Sabian & Eddie Kingston

  4. Larry Sweeney vs. The Amazing Darkstone

  5. Virus & The Unknown vs. Brad Martin & Phil Atlas vs. Rip Impact & Matt Bison vs. Nick Watts & Jeff Flury

  6. Josh Prohibition vs. Petey Williams

  7. Osiris vs. Chris Bishop

  8. Lionel Knight vs. Jerry Lynn

  9. Chris Sabin vs. Alex Shelley

  10. M-Dogg 20 vs. Chris Hero

 

IWS Un-F'n-Sanctioned 2006 (6/3/06).

  1. Bloodstream

  2. Hardcore Ninjaz vs. 2.0

  3. Max Boyer vs. Lionel Knight

  4. Missionaries of Violence (Lufisto & Sexxxy Eddy) vs. SLI-USA (Jagger W. Bush & Shayne Hawke) vs. Rock and Cock Express (Twiggy & Pornstar Juan) vs. Jake Matthews & Tomassino - 4 Way Elimination Tag Match

  5. Don Paysan vs. Velvet Jones and D'Vyne

  6. Kenny the Bastard vs. Kid Kamikaze vs. Chris Bishop vs. Crazy Crusher vs. Player Uno vs. Fred la Merveille - Ladder Match

  7. PCO & Sabu vs. Dru Onyx & Green Phantom

  8. Beef Wellington & Viking vs. Exess & PCP Crazy F'n Manny

 

UWA Hardcore: Return of the Dragon (7/28/06).

  1. Chris Sabin vs. Christopher Bishop

  2. Joker vs. Derek Wylde

  3. Eddie Kingston vs. Larry Sweeney

  4. Cheech vs. Cloudy vs. Derek Frazier

  5. Unknown vs. Phil Atlas

  6. Rip Impact & Matt Bison vs. Jeff Flury & Nick Watts

  7. Alex Shelley vs. Sabian

  8. Ruckus vs. Lionel Knight

  9. M-Dogg 20 vs. Puma

  10. Ultimo Dragon vs. Sonjay Dutt

 

UWA Hardcore: Grand Prix Tournament Night 1 (10/27/06).

  1. Alex Shelley vs. Sonjay Dutt - First Round

  2. Puma vs. Kazuchika Okada - First Round

  3. Osiris vs. Lionel Knight

  4. Ruckus vs. Christopher Bishop - First Round

  5. Don Paysan vs. Arik Cannon - First Round

  6. Jerry Lynn vs. Josh Prohibition

  7. Rip Impact vs. Phil Atlas

  8. Eddie Kingston vs. Larry Sweeney - Strap Match

  9. Ultimo Dragon vs. Chris Sabin

  10. Sabian & Joker vs. Derek Wylde & Asylum - Ladder Match

 

UWA Hardcore: Grand Prix Tournament Night 2 (10/28/06).

  1. Sonjay Dutt vs. Christopher Bishop - Semifinals

  2. Derek Wylde vs. Asylum vs. Phil Atlas vs. Rip Impact

  3. Don Paysan vs. Puma - Semifinals

  4. Sabian & Joker vs. Jeff Flury & Nick Watts

  5. Ultimo Dragon & Kazuchika Okada vs. Alex Shelley & Chris Sabin

  6. Sonjay Dutt vs. Puma - Grand Prix Tournament Finals

  7. Jerry Lynn & Osiris vs. Josh Prohibition, Lionel Knight, & Christopher Bishop - Steel Cage Match

 

Stranglehold Wrestling: Bloodstock (10/29/06).

  1. BJ Stardom vs. Asylum

  2. Hammer vs. Notorious TID

  3. Hornet vs. Aurora vs. Beef Wellington

  4. Necro Butcher vs. Viking

  5. LuFisto vs. Juggulator

  6. Sexxxy Eddy vs. Mad Man Pondo

  7. Bloody Bill Skullion vs. Independent Soldier

  8. Random Acts of Stupidity

  9. Jake "The Snake" Roberts vs. Matt Burns

  10. Necro Butcher vs. Mad Man Pondo

  11. Bloody Bill Skullion vs. LuFisto

  12. Necro Butcher vs. LuFisto - Barbed Wire Ropes & Light Tubes Match

 

IWS Un-F'n-Sanctioned 2007 (3/24/07).

  1. Shane Matthews vs. Jagged

  2. Don Paysan vs. Rock-n-Cock Express vs. Kenny the Bastard vs. Justin White vs. Vanessa Kraven

  3. Shayne Hawke vs. Fred La Merveille

  4. Viking vs. Excess

  5. Hi-5 vs. Christopher Bishop & Lionel Knight vs. Cheech & Cloudy vs. Super Smash Brothers - 4 Way Ladder Match

  6. Christian Cage & Max Boyer vs. Jake Matthews & PCO

  7. Green Phantom & Sexxxy Eddy vs. Hardcore Ninjaz

 

IWS Know Your Enemies 2007 (4/28/07).

  1. Shayne Hawke vs. Kenny The Bastard

  2. Rock-n-Cock Express vs. HI-5

  3. Excess vs. Justin White

  4. Shane Matthews vs. Fred la Merveille

  5. Viking vs. Jake Matthews vs. Kevin Steen

  6. Green Oil Two: Electric Boogaloo vs. Super Smash Brothers vs. Hardcore Ninjaz

 

UWA Hardcore: UWA vs. Toryumon Night 1 (5/25/07).

  1. Don Paysan vs. Daisuke Hanaoka

  2. Lionel Knight vs. Amigo Suzuki

  3. Arik Cannon vs. Hiromi Horiguchi

  4. Larry Sweeney vs. Passion Hasegawa

  5. Claudio Castagnoli vs. Toshiya Matsuzaki

  6. Chris Sabin vs. Bryan Lee vs. Sonjay Dutt

  7. Josh Prohibition vs. Alex Shelley vs. M Dogg 20

  8. Jushin Liger & Puma vs. Ultimo Dragon & Kazuchika Okada

 

UWA Hardcore: UWA vs. Toryumon Night 2 (5/26/07).

  1. Sonjay Dutt vs. Toshiya Matsuzaki

  2. Don Paysan vs. Passion Hasegawa

  3. M Dogg 20 vs. Bryan Lee

  4. Arik Cannon vs. Amigo Suzuki

  5. Puma vs. Derek Wylde vs. Daisuke Hanaoka

  6. Lionel Knight vs. Hiromi Horiguchi

  7. Josh Prohibition vs. Kazuchika Okada

  8. Jushin Liger & Ultimo Dragon vs. Murder City Machine Guns (Alex Shelley & Chris Sabin)

 

ECCW Pacific Cup 2007 (6/16/07).

  1. MR2 vs. Davey Richards - First Round

  2. Scotty Mac vs. Azeem The Dream - First Round

  3. Kyle O' Reilly vs. Amazing Halo - First Round

  4. Sid Sylum vs. Memphis Raines - First Round

  5. Disco Fury vs. Billy Suede - First Round

  6. Tony Kozina vs. El Phantasmo - First Round

  7. Davey Richards vs. Scotty Mac - Semifinals

  8. Kyle O'Reilly vs. Memphis Raines - Semifinals

  9. Tony Kozina vs. Billy Suede - Semifinals

  10. "American Dragon" Bryan Danielson vs. "Bomber" Nelson Creed - NWA World Title Tournament First Round

  11. Tony Kozina vs. Scotty Mac vs. Kyle O'Reilly - Elimination 3 Way Pacific Cup Finals

 

IWS Summer Slaughter (7/14/07).

  1. Green Phantom & Sexxxy Eddy vs. Super Smash Brothers

  2. Max Boyer vs. Kid Kamikaze

  3. Hardcore Ninjaz vs. 2.0 (Jagged & Shane Matthews)

  4. Twiggy vs. James K vs. Justin White vs. Don Paysan

  5. SLI 2007 vs. Excess & Tommasino

  6. Kevin Steen vs. Damian

  7. Viking vs. "Paranoid" Jake Matthews

 

IWS Hardcore Heat 2007 (8/18/07).

  1. Fred La Merveille vs. Justin White

  2. Sexxxy Eddy vs. Kid Kamikaze

  3. Up In Smoke (Cheech & Cloudy) vs. Super Smash Brothers

  4. Don Paysan vs. James K

  5. Max Boyer vs. Exess

  6. Kevin Steen, Damian, Franky The Mobster, El Generico, & Twiggy vs. PCO, Jake Matthews, Brick Crawford, & 2.0 (Jagged & Shane Matthews) - Elimination Match

 

IWS 2008 Violent Valentine (2/16/08).

  1. Max Boyer vs. Franky The Mobster

  2. Super Smash Bros. (Player Uno & Stupefied) vs. The Untouchables (Don Paysan & Jimmy Stone)

  3. Santino Italiano vs. Exess

  4. Damian vs. Kenny The Bastard - Damian's Retirement Match

  5. Jake Matthews & Sexxxy Eddy vs. Green Phantom & Kid Kamikaze

  6. Shayne Hawke vs. Samson

  7. Kevin Steen vs. El Generico

 

ISW Love Hurts (2/24/08).

  1. Michael Von Payton vs. El Hijo Del Bamboo

  2. The Badd Boys (Brad & Chad) vs. designated masked opponents

  3. Kid Kamikaze vs. Max Boyer

  4. Beef Wellington vs. Giant Tiger

  5. Fresh Prince of Bel Oeil vs. Maximus Primal

  6. The Walking Dead (James Kraven & Izzie Deadyet) vs. McGoths vs. The Untouchables (Don Paysan & Jimmy Stone) vs. When Animals Attack (Moohammed & The Iron Sheep) - Inter Species Scramble

  7. Sexxxy Eddy vs. Steve

  8. El Generico vs. Twiggy

  9. Kevin Steen vs. Player Uno vs. Zombified

 

IWS Hardcore Heat 2008 (8/23/08).

  1. Super Smash Bros. (Player Uno & Stupefied) vs. The Untouchables (Don Paysan & Jimmy Stone)

  2. Vanessa Kraven vs. Lufisto

  3. 2.0 (Jagged & Shane Matthews) vs. Sexxxy Eddy & Hardcore Ninja

  4. Exess vs. "Paranoid" Jake Matthews

  5. Twiggy & El Generico vs. Up In Smoke (Cheech & Cloudy)

  6. Shayne Hawke vs. Sabian

  7. Kevin Steen vs. Green Phantom

 

IWS Un-F'n-Sanctioned 2008 (9/27/08).

  1. Shayne Hawke vs. Exess

  2. 2.0 (Jagged & Shane Matthews) vs. Maritimes Express (Josh Aero & Marko Estrada)

  3. Twiggy vs. Franky the Mobster

  4. Joey Mercury vs. Kevin Steen

  5. Up In Smoke (Cheech & Cloudy) vs. Super Smash Bros. (Player Uno & Stupefied) vs. The Untouchables (Don Paysan & Jimmy Stone) - TLC Match

  6. Joey Ryan vs. Jake Matthews

  7. Beef Wellington, Sexxxy Eddy, & Hardcore Ninja vs. PCP Crazy F'n Manny, Green Phantom, & Viking - Fans Bring the Weapons Match

 

IWS X: The Anniversary (5/30/09).

  1. The Untouchables (Don Paysan & Jimmy Stone) vs. 2.0 (Jagged & Shane Matthews) - Careers vs. Titles Match

  2. IWS Vetern Battle Royal

  3. Shayne Hawke vs. Twiggy

  4. "Heavy" Maxx Fury vs. Exess - MMA Match

  5. Beef Wellington vs. Franky The Mobster vs. Sexxxy Eddy

  6. Kevin Nash vs. "PCO" Pierre Carl Ouellet

  7. PCP Crazy F'n Manny vs. Green Phantom - 10 Stages Of Hell Deathmatch